BUFFALO STATE COLLEGE
SPRING 2012 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
JANUARY 23, 2012 - MAY 10, 2012
Last Updated 1/31/2012
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the mouse pointer over the advisement codes for a full description of each code's meaning.
Note: these course listings will be updated approximately once a week through the start of registration. After that time, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the course information page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2957 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 209
Twagilimana, A
30  
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1026 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Wieczkowski, J
60  
1033 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
55  
1041 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
60  
1045 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Kleinmartin, H
60  
1047 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Kleinmartin, H
60  
2328 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1033.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1050 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0W
Kleinmartin, H
90  
1054 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0W
Gaffin, D
85  
1056 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Gaffin, D
90  
1059 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Hart, K
90  
1686 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Nguyen, K
90  
2309 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Nguyen, K
90  
2339 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0W
McCollum, S
90  
2465 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 0W
McCollum, S
90  
2496 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 0W
McCollum, S
90  
2433 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS COURSE REQUIRES ACCESS TO A NETWORKED COMPUTER FOR BOTH RESEARCH AND ASSIGNMENTS. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30  
4163 ANT303 ANTH OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT101
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SCIE 272
Gaffin, D
30  
4164 ANT312 ARCHEOLOGY NO AM GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1074 ANT325 FORENSIC ANTHRO 3 PREREQUISITE - ANT324
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3290 ANT326 HUM FOSSIL REC GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
30  
4166 ANT344W FOLKLORE & FANTASY IN POP CULT 3 PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, UPPER DIVISION STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B106
Fish, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4165 ANT370 CONTEMP ISSUES Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B108
Hart, K
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4705 ANT389 LANGUAGE & POWER 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 207
Vermy, A
  15 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4167 ANT400 ANCIENT MATERIALS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT329 OR ANT312.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4168 ANT415 SEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT329 OR ANT312
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  20 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2925 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT 3 PREREQUISITE: ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR MINOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
CLAS C116
Hart, K
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1004 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON ART MAJORS
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 404
Thompson, P
18  
1006 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON ART MAJORS
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
UPTO 404
Thompson, P
18  
1008 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 2W
Adams, B
70  
1009 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 2W
Adams, B
10  
1014 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
70  
1444 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
10  
2996 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Tabone, J
25  
1462 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED 3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION/BASIC COMMUNICATION AND MATHEMATICS SKILLS COMPETENCY REQUIREMENTS. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
Hamilton, C
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1472 AED301W THEOR CONST AED 3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR AED 300, OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Parks, M
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1481 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED 3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR AED 300, AED 301W OR AED 301, AND ONE COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Keegan, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
4444 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Keegan, C
18  
3528 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 302W, ATS 325, SATISFACTION OF DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS, AND APPROVAL OF AED COORDINATOR OF STUDENT TEACHING. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hartman, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4776 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Parks, M
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4777 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4778 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
3  
4779 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Bae, M
3  
4780 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lutz, S
3  
4781 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lutz, S
3  
3549 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325, SATISFACTION OF DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS AND APPROVAL OF AED COORDINATOR OF STUDENT TEACHING. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hartman, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4782 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Parks, M
3  
4783 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
3  
4784 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
3  
4785 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Bae, M
3  
4786 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lutz, S
3  
4787 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lutz, S
3  
1020 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1028 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
12  
1030 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1512 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
12  
1514 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1516 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
12  
1517 AED398 COMP APP ART ED 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BISH 035
Bae, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1584 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 AED302W, ATS325 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1081 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ONE VISUAL ARTS STUDIO COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRED OF ART THERAPY MINORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
18  
1626 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1627 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
4277 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4278 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1086 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Garlipp, M
32  
1088 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Gugino, S
90  
1092 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Gugino, S
90  
1096 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Gugino, S
90  
1150 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Heintz, M
90  
1153 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Heintz, M
90  
1154 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 272
Snyder, R
56  
4523 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
T
SCIE 420
Heintz, M
30  
1158 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0S
Pennuto, C
175  
1159 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Standora, E
56  
3182 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Standora, E
56  
4097 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 220
Riessen, H
33  
1163 BIO189 BSCENERY XVI 1 MCKINLEY STUDENTS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4698 BIO189 BIO RECITATION 1 INSTRUCTORS PERMISSION
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
SCIE 255
Wadsworth, G
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4700 BIO189 BIO RECITATION 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
SCIE 255
Wadsworth, G
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2894 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN'S #2895, 2896, AND 2897.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 367
BULG 0E
Easton, D
Wadsworth, G
18  
2895 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN'S #2894, 2896, AND 2897.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0E
SCIE 367
Easton, D
Wadsworth, G
18  
2896 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN'S #2894, 2895, AND 2897.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 367
BULG 0E
Wadsworth, G
Easton, D
18  
2897 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN'S # 2894, 2895, AND 2896.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0E
SCIE 367
Wadsworth, G
Easton, D
18  
4104 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN'S # 4105, 4106, AND 4107.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SCIE 366
BULG 0W
Riessen, H
Potts, D
18  
4105 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN'S # 4104, 4106, AND 4107.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0W
SCIE 366
Riessen, H
Potts, D
18  
4106 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN'S # 4104, 4105, AND 4107.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SCIE 366
BULG 0W
Potts, D
Riessen, H
18  
4107 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN'S # 4104, 4105, AND 4106.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SCIE 366
Potts, D
Riessen, H
18  
4109 BIO301 CELL PHYSIOLOGY 4 BIO 211 AND CHE 201. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN #1209.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SCIE 369
SCIE 368
Skerrett, I
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2563 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 BIO 211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. THIS SECTION CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1167.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
MW
SCIE 301
SCIE 317
Pettibone, G
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4476 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 BIO 211, CHE 111 AND CHE 112. THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH #1167 AND #2563
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SCIE 317
SCIE 301
Pettibone, G
  11 MAJORS ONLY
4110 BIO325 ICHTHYOLOGY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN #4111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 201
SCIE 272
Snyder, R
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4112 BIO350 GENES IN POPULATIONS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
4 BIO 211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN #4114.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2NC
SCIE 306
McMillan, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4113 BIO350 GENES IN POPULATIONS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2NC
SCIE 306
McMillan, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2564 BIO362 URM SEM-SCI METHODS 1 NEED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SCIE 369
Pennuto, C
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4387 BIO389 ORNITHOLOGY 4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SCIE 369
SCIE 359
White, T
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2302 BIO405W EVOLUTION 3 BIO212, BIO213, AND BIO303.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 369
McMillan, A
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4115 BIO428 VERT STR/FUNC 4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN # 1221.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
MWF
W
SCIE 369
SCIE 359
White, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4098 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4099 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4100 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1177 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH 3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Skerrett, I
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2820 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH 1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Skerrett, I
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1247 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 ON-LINE LEARNING. COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ON-LINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Denisco, K
50  
4419 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Zagarella, J
  35 FRESHMEN
MAJORS ONLY
SOPHOMORE
2448 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BACO 117
Marecki, E
50  
1629 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 ACTIVE LEARNING FOCUS. GLOBAL; BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS. MUST BE A JUNIOR OR SENIOR.
12:30 pm - 02:45 pm
W
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2658 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 DIVERSITY; JR/SR STATUS.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BACO 211
McFarland, S
  40 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1254 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 317
Ricigliano, D
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1258 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 117
Marecki, E
  50 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2325 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2660 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Ricigliano, D
  50 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1194 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
25  
1264 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 115
Marecki, E
50  
2704 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
25  
1267 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THERE WILL BE A MIX OF FACE TO FACE AND ON-LINE CLASSES FOR THIS COURSE.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 216
Lai, C
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1277 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID-WEB ENHANCED - ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 216
Gaygen, D
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
4348 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. WEB ENHANCED. ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BULG 0S
Bristol III, F
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3109 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS320. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
ROCK 204
Bristol III, F
  24 MAJORS ONLY
1282 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; THE BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT; AND, JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. THIS IS ALSO A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1284 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS360. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION. BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT AND JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA, BUS. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THERE WILL BE A MIX OF FACE TO FACE AND ONLINE CLASSES FOR THIS COURSE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 315
Grieshober, W
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1633 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; THE BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. THIS IS ALSO A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CHAS 341
Dichristina, F
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2449 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS360. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION. BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT; AND, JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. MAJORS ONLY: BSA OR BUS. BUS360. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THERE WILL BE A MIX OF FACE TO FACE AND ONLINE CLASSES FOR THIS COURSE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 212
Grieshober, W
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4416 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 380 REQUIRED. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION, THE BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT. JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. THIS IS ALSO A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA, BUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Cristofaro, C
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1634 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 HYBRID. THIS COURSE WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BACO 209
McCartney, S
35  
1638 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 HYBRID. THIS COURSE WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 216
Stroh, H
35  
2705 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 HYBRID-WEB ENHANCED-ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Dichristina, F
35  
4349 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 HYBRID COURSE. WEB ENHANCED-ON CAMPUS COURSE. SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 216
Zylka, M
35  
1289 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS320. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
SCIE 311
McFarland, S
  40 MAJORS ONLY
1202 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 NOTE: BUS 320 AND BUS 360 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS & ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, INS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
CHAS 341
Denisco, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1206 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 AND 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT MEETS ON THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES AND THEN WILL BE TAUGHT ONLINE. FIRST MEETING IS MANDATORY. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BUS, BSA, BME, BMEW, INS.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Paisley, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1995 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Lai, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2281 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS COURSE WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS B119
Lai, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1292 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 212
Kelly, J
45  
1293 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 219
Kelly, J
45  
1450 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2450 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CHAS 341
Kelly, J
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2451 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 AND BUS360. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 204
Berger, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4346 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, INS.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Berger, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1210 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2383 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1186 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH BUS360 CRN#1494.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Zylka, M
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1464 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS SECTION IS OFFERED 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Denisco, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2468 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THERE WILL BE A MIX OF FACE-TO-FACE AND ON-LINE CLASSES FOR THIS COURSE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
M
CAUD 216
Okun, J
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1466 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 ONLINE LEARNING. COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2454 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 CIS 101 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 342
Okun, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2453 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2508 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 100
Hiczewski, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4370 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 11:00 am - 01:40 pm
F
CAUD 216
Stroh, H
25  
1188 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT 3 BUSINESS MAJORS ONLY: BSA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING IS REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA BY PHONE AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. OFFICE LOCATION: CHASE HALL 235.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1190 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT 3 BUSINESS MAJORS ONLY: BSA OR BUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING IS REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA BY PHONE AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. OFFICE LOCATION: CHASE HALL 235.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2447 BUS389 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
02:00 pm - 04:30 pm
W
CLAS A108
Nolan, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4347 BUS389 BUSINESS PRAC IN ISRAEL 3 12:15 pm - 01:40 pm
F
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4369 BUS389 ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY 3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
SCIE 271C
Davis Jr., T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2706 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS320. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Gaygen, D
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2707 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 212
Gaygen, D
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1640 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH 3 BUS320 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 204
McFarland, S
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1473 BUS412 INCOME TAX 3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO MAJORS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, ECONOMIICS,BUSINESS & MARKETING EDUCATION; AND, STUDENTS IN THE INDIVIDUALIZED STUDY PROGRAM.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 216
Ricigliano, D
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2708 BUS417 INTERNATIONAL ACTG 3 BUS312, BUS313, FIN314. MUST BE AT JUNIOR OR SENIOR LEVEL. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BMEW, BME, INS, OR ECO.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
BACO 117
Marecki, E
  20 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1641 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 SENIOR STATUS. CAPSTONE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. ON-LINE LEARNING: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ON-LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS312, BUS313, BUS320, BUS360, BUS460 AND FIN314. STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE MUST CHECK ANGEL FOR THE SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES, ASSIGNMENTS, AND EXAMS. THIS SECTIONS IS FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Gupta, U
  35 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1642 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 SENIOR STATUS. CAPSTONE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. ON-LINE LEARNING: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ON-LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS312, BUS313, BUS320, BUS360, BUS460 AND FIN314. STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE MUST CHECK ANGEL FOR THE SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES, ASSIGNMENTS, AND EXAMS. THIS SECTIONS IS FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Gupta, U
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2427 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 SENIOR STATUS REQUIRED. CAPSTONE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. TRADITIONAL COURSE THAT MEETS ON CAMPUS AS SCHEDULED. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS312, BUS313, BUS320, BUS360, BUS460 AND FIN314. THIS SECTIONS IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 216
Davis Jr., T
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2740 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 SENIOR STATUS REQUIRED. CAPSTONE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. TRADITIONAL COURSE THAT MEETS ON CAMPUS AS SCHEDULED. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS312, BUS313, BUS320, BUS360, BUS460 AND FIN314. THIS SECTIONS IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Davis Jr., T
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2490 BUS440W BUS SENIOR SEM 3 SENIOR STATUS. LEADERSHIP & ETHICS. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH REQUIREMENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA OR BME.
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  24 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1644 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS360. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 212
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1645 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS360. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THE FOLLOWING MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 212
Sackmary, B
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2439 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 113
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2440 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS360. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
UPTO 230
Sackmary, B
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4344 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, INS.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
4345 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Sackmary, B
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2456 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS COURSE WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 315
Pritchard, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4304 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 08:00 am - 08:50 am
T
BUTL 314
Newman, G
22  
4306 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 09:00 am - 09:50 am
T
BUTL 314
Newman, G
22  
4307 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 08:00 am - 08:50 am
W
BUTL 314
Newman, G
22  
4308 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 09:00 am - 09:50 am
W
BUTL 314
Newman, G
22  
4309 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
22  
4310 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
TBD TBD
Harvey, E
25  
4311 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUTL 314
McBride, M
22  
4312 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 314
Fujiuchi, K
22  
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2790 BME301W PRI BUS/MRKG TEC ED 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
HOUS 208
Trautman, A
15  
1229 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 CTE 302 PREREQUISITE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 225
Ryan, J
15  
1180 BME415 BME STU / TEACHING 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Baumgartner, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1232 BME416 BME STU/TEACH 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 222
Baumgartner, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2458 CTE302 COURSE ORGANIZATION 3 CTE 302 IS THE SAME AS BME302.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
HOUS 206
Lemieux, K
25  
4404 CTE350 SCHOOL & COMM RELATIONS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 211
Davis, J
25  
1471 CTE402 ASMT CAR/TECH SUBJ 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2NA
Schmidli, K
15  
1434 CTE404 METH TCH VT SUB 3 SAME AS BME 411 CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. MUST TAKE BEFORE THIS COURSE.
07:20 pm - 09:40 pm
W
BACO 214A
Ryan, J
20  
1923 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE 6 STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
TBD

TBD TBD
Davis, J
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1440 CTE421 OCC ED INDV NDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Mroz, R
20  
3256 CTE450 ORG W/S PROG 3 100% ONLINE. CLASS DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gubing, S
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4171 CTE455 SUPRV W/S PROG 3 COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gubing, S
14  
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1477 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Sokol, A
135  
4119 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Ebert, G
56  
1480 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
R
SCIE 272
SCIE 406
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1482 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MW
SCIE 406
SCIE 272
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1485 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE - CHE101 THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS B332
SCIE 468
Nazarenko, A
24  
4185 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
T
MW
SCIE 406
CLAS B332
Nazarenko, A
24  
1488 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CAUD 219
SCIE 407
Durfee, W
24  
1491 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CAUD 219
SCIE 407
Durfee, W
25  
2976 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SCIE 407
CLAS B119
Pacheco, M
24  
4121 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SCIE 407
CLAS B119
Pacheco, M
24  
4122 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
T
MW
SCIE 468
SCIE 220
Miller, Y
24  
1498 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
SCIE 272
SCIE 406
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1501 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
MW
SCIE 406
SCIE 272
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1504 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 468
BULG 0W
Kim, J
24  
1520 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 468
BULG 0W
Kim, J
24  
2817 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE111
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SCIE 468
Kim, J
24  
1522 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SCIE 311
Ebert, G
44  
1523 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 311
Ebert, G
44  
1526 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SCIE 469
Eurenius, K
14  
1527 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SCIE 469
Eurenius, K
14  
1528 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SCIE 469
Eurenius, K
14  
1530 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SCIE 469
Eurenius, K
14  
1533 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SCIE 467
SCIE 416
Heo, J
16  
2634 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SCIE 416
SCIE 467
Heo, J
12  
1536 CHE306 PHYS CHEM II 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 305
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Pacheco, M
12  
1537 CHE308W PHY CHEM LAB II 1 CHE306 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE307. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SCIE 404
Pacheco, M
12  
1596 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 466
SCIE 416
Goodman, M
16  
2977 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SCIE 416
SCIE 466
Goodman, M
16  
1192 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 255
Al-Saigh, Z
  24 MAJORS ONLY
1656 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 CHE 202, MAT 126, PHY 112. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 255
Al-Saigh, Z
  4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1195 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM 1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jonmaire, K
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2635 CHE460 INORGANIC CHEM 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 255
Durfee, W
8  
2636 CHE461 INORGANIC LAB 2 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 465
Durfee, W
8  
1646 CHE472 BIOCHEMISTRY II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 220
Bagley, K
24  
4132 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 311
Jonmaire, K
44  
2981 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM 3 INTERNSHIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jonmaire, K
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2982 FOR414W FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
MW
SCIE 255
SCIE 404
Jonmaire, K
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1826 HPR100 SPECIAL PROJECT 1 SEE DR. SCHWARTZ. HG 130A EXT. 4519; VARSITY ATHLETES ON BASKETBALL, SOFTBALL, HOCKEY, SWIM, TRACK/FIELD OR LACROSSE TEAMS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
30  
1101 HPR202 TECH-THEORY SOCCER 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 206
Pompert, R
32  
1828 HPR207 TEC-THR BAS/SOF 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 206
Harrington, J
32  
1829 HPR208 TECH-TH SWIM 3 MUST BE ABLE TO SWIM MINIMUM OF 2 POOL LENGTHS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 206
Herbst, L
34  
2502 HPR309 HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 206
Carlineo, R
32  
1830 HPR319 SOC OF SPORT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 206
Schwartz, S
32  
1831 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 206
Sartori, A
26  
1556 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 3 SEE DR SCHWARTZ, HGYM 130A, EXT. 4519; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1082 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 0S
Brennan, S
94  
2330 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
BULG 2E
Blackley, M
90  
2331 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Pergament, A
40  
2495 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Pergament, A
50  
3443 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2E
O'Sullivan, S
90  
4032 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0E
O'Shei, T
50  
4035 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0E
O'Shei, T
  44 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1097 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101 OR CWP101 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
M
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1105 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101 OR CWP101 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Koller, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1109 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101 OR CWP101 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Tramont, N
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1111 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101 OR CWP101 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
TR
BISH 036
Zemel, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1112 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101 OR CWP101 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Ranney, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2486 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101 OR CWP101 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3067 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101 OR CWP101 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Zemel, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4368 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Hudson Jr., S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1116 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Niman, M
50  
2534 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
UPTO 230
Rera, L
50  
2193 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
CLAS B108
Silverman, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2195 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
KETC 218
Gill, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4219 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 12:40 pm
S
CLAS B319
Hudson Jr., S
25  
2533 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BACO 209
Franczyk, A
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1710 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS IS A HYRBID COURSE WHICH WILL MEET ON CAMPUS MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST TWO WEEKS THAN ONLY ON WEDNESDAYS FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE SEMESTER. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
M
W
BISH 036
BISH 036
Pasciak, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4328 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
BISH 032
Deluca, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1711 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 210 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:45 am
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3304 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 210 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Coryell, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4201 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 210 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BISH 032
Knowles, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1713 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Kloc, P
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1715 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:50 am - 10:40 am
TR
BISH 032
Silverman, D
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4220 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Hudson Jr., S
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2527 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2529 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2530 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Milbrand, B
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3295 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR/SR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B119
Dimaio, G
  50 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2201 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Bain, E
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2202 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Bain, E
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4252 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
BISH 032
Greenan, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2535 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 AND COM302 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B108
O'Shei, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2526 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2531 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 111
Miller, F
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2203 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2204 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4198 COM336 COMM & WEB PUBLISH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Pabico, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4253 COM336 COMM & WEB PUBLISH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Rera, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4303 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MWF
BISH 036
Polizzi, L
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2205 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS II: REPORTING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM337 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Pitts, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3069 COM389 MUSIC/AUDIO IN MEDIA 3 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
TR
THEA 110
Casuccio, A
16  
3143 COM389 BROADCAST ORAL HISTORIES 3
03:15 pm - 05:05 pm
TR
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4208 COM390 SPORTS JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
THEA 110
Koller, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1113 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 208
Ventura, J
25  
1717 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B118
Raffel, W
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2206 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
TBD
MW
F
CLAS A212
TBD TBD
Smith, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3249 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TBD
MW
F
CLAS A212
TBD TBD
Smith, J
25  
2334 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM302 AND COM303/308. RESERVED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
THEA 111
Franczyk, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4439 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Franczyk, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1718 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM308 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
KETC 100
Paterson, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4438 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR 3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BACO 215
Hudson Jr., S
25  
2528 COM428 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 328 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4209 COM429 ADV MULTI-CAMERA STUDIO PROD 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM329 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4210 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:05 pm - 01:55 pm
MW
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2547 COM433 ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1236 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2012. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION (DEADLINE DATE FEBRUARY 3, 2012). DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Raffel, W
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1720 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2012. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION (DEADLINE DATE FEBRUARY 3, 2012). DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Niman, M
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2484 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2012. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION (DEADLINE DATE FEBRUARY 3, 2012). DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 2NC
Bryski, B
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1851 COM488 INTERNSHIP 1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
BISH 032
Tramont, N
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1856 COM488 INTERNSHIP 2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
BISH 032
Tramont, N
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2333 COM488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
BISH 032
Tramont, N
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1837 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE WILL BE CONDUCTED ENTIRELY ONLINE INCLUDING EXAMS AND QUIZZES. STUDENTS MUST INDIVIDUALLY FOLLOW PODCASTS POSTED AT HTTP://FACULTY.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/RABINRL/103/INDEX.HTML AND WILL INTERACT WITH THE INSTRUCTOR VIA EMAIL AT RABINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Rabin, R
600  
1115 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A212
Passantino, G
25  
1801 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Passantino, G
25  
1806 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Walgate, F
25  
1807 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Walgate, F
25  
1810 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B220
Gaughan, R
25  
1813 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Bauer, L
24  
1814 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C302
Bauer, L
25  
1816 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A212
Miller, L
25  
1819 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Davis, M
25  
1822 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B309
Bryski, B
25  
1832 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B106
Iusi, J
25  
1843 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B220
Kimmel, A
25  
2311 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Zbaczyniak, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2783 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C313
Zbaczyniak, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2792 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Ranney, J
25  
3211 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 205
Blackley, M
25  
3219 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Davis, M
25  
3220 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 100
Meyer, B
25  
1879 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 AND COM210. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY (ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC).
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 217
Bryski, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1883 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 AND COM210. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY (ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC).
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 217
Iusi, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2971 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
Haq, F
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4305 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 215
Liao, H
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2476 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 215
McCray, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2442 SPC321W RHETORICAL CRITICISM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Liao, H
25  
2452 SPC333 MINORITIES & MEDIA Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Niman, M
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4230 SPC422 MEDIA CRITICISM 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS WITH JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Ruopoli, M
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2429 TFA301 TV AND FILM CRITICISM 3 VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 12:50 pm
T
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4437 TFA389 CINEMATOGRAPHY 3 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
M
THEA 110
Cummings, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2943 TFA420 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4389 TFA480 ADV DIRECTING/PRODUCING I 3 CROSS LISTED WITH THA 450 #3012
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
THEA 205
Price, J
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1726 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 MON & WED CHASE B15. FRIDAYS 100% ONLINE.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CHAS B-15
Smythe, M
25  
1728 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS B-15
Smythe, M
25  
1729 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 015
Smythe, M
25  
1731 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Thompson, J
25  
1734 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Thompson, J
25  
1735 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 FRIDAY - HYBRID, SOME FRIDAY'S IN CLASS, DATES TBA.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CHAS 015
Santa Maria, R
25  
1736 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CHAS 342
Stilwell, L
25  
1738 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 015
Stilwell, L
25  
1739 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 015
Lydon, J
25  
1740 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 015
Lydon, J
25  
4008 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Driskel, L
25  
1134 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 FRIDAY - HYBRID, SOME FRIDAY'S IN CLASS, DATES TBA.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CHAS 015
Santa Maria, R
30  
1145 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 FRIDAY - HYBRID, SOME FRIDAY'S IN CLASS, DATES TBA.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CHAS 015
Santa Maria, R
30  
1741 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
MWF
CLAS A108
CLAS A108
Mazur, N
25  
1743 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
R
TR
CLAS A108
CLAS A108
Banerjee, S
25  
1750 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Garrity, A
25  
3200 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS101 OR EQIVALENT CLASS MEETS IN CHAS B15
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW

Arbutina, C
25  
1754 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 CIS151.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
F
CLAS A108
CLAS A108
Mazur, N
25  
1756 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 CIS151: ON WEDNESDAYS FROM 7:25PM-8:40PM CLASS MEETS IN CHASE B-15.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
KETC 118
CHAS B-15
Mazur, N
25  
1758 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 CIS151; HYBRID. CLASS MEETS ONCE ON SATURDAY, MAY 5, 2012 FROM 12:00 NOON UNTIL 2:00 PM.
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm
S
BACO 115
Favata, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1759 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 CIS151; HYBRID. CLASS MEETS ONCE ON SATURDAY, MAY 5, 2012 FROM 12:00 NOON UNTIL 2:00 PM.
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm
S
BACO 115
Favata, J
30  
1761 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS 3 CIS151.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Lin, W
25  
2424 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS 3 CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C116
Sherman, B
21  
1762 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 CIS151.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Barone, R
25  
1763 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 100% ONLINE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS151.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Barone, R
25  
1766 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 CIS370.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Sherman, B
25  
1767 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 CIS370. CLASS MEETS IN CHAS B15
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW

Sherman, B
25  
3010 CIS391 INFO SYS PROJ MANAG 3 CIS 370.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B309
Arbutina, C
30  
1768 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 CIS251 OR CIS361; HYBRID. MEETS 4 SATURDAYS: JAN 28, MAR10, MAR17, MAY 5 MEETS: 9:00 - NOON.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
CLAS A108
Nowakowski, A
30  
1769 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 CIS251 OR CIS361; HYBRID. MEETS 4 SATURDAYS: JAN 28, MAR 10, MAR 17, MAY 5. MEETS: 1:00 - 4:00 PM.
01:00 pm - 04:00 pm
S
CLAS A108
Nowakowski, A
30  
1772 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 CIS315; HYBRID. COURSE WILL MEET ON THE FOLLOWING DATES: 1/24/12, 2/2/12, 2/7/12, 3/1/12, 3/8/12, 3/13/12, 3/15/12, 4/5/12, 4/17/12.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Barry, M
24  
1773 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 CIS315; HYBRID. COURSE WILL MEET THE FOLLOWING DATES: 1/24/12, 2/2/12, 2/7/12, 3/1/12, 3/8/12, 3/13/12, 3/15/12, 4/5/12, 4/17/12.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Barry, M
30  
1776 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC 3 CIS370.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Garrity, A
25  
1176 CIS413 MULTIMEDIA WEB PROG 3 CIS 251 OR CIS 361; CIS 375.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 015
Barone, R
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3201 CIS420 DATABASE MANGT 3 CIS 411.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CHAS 342
Taylor, R
25  
2425 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 CIS370, CIS375; HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Barry, M
30  
4239 CIS435 TOPICS IN COMPUTER SECURITY 3 CIS410, CIS470. HYBRID-SA CLASS MEETS SATURDAY, APRIL 28 2:00 - 4:00 PM
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm
S
BACO 115
Favata, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4375 CIS435 PROGRAMMING WITH PYTHON 3 CIS 251 OR CIS 361
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Banerjee, S
  26 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1199 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 C1S 315; HYBRID. CLASS MEETS ONCE ON SATURDAY, MAY 5, 2012 FROM 2:00 PM UNTIL 4:00 PM.
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm
S
BACO 117
Favata, J
30  
1922 CIS473 SYSTEMS ADMIN 3 CIS410; CIS470. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS LOCATION IS CHASE B-13.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS B-13
Barry, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1234 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lin, W
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2503 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS A303
Merberg, E
30  
2732 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Zacko-Smith, J
25  
2219 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Fox, J
25  
2221 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Zacko-Smith, J
20  
4279 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV GEC Elective
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Yudess, J
20  
2170 CRS304 ADV CREATIV STD GEC Elective
ELGC
3 CRS205
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Yudess, J
15  
2507 CRS320 CREA INNOVATION GEC Elective
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Fox, J
20  
3066 CRS435 EXPERIENCES IN LEADERSHIP 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Zacko-Smith, J
20  
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1131 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Carey, P
100  
1132 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
100  
1133 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2S
Cretacci, M
100  
1136 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. CROSS LISTED WITH #1721.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Cretacci, M
10  
1721 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CROSS LISTED WITH #1136. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Cretacci, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1842 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH #1970.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Cretacci, M
10  
1970 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH #1842. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Cretacci, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2808 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN#2809.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A303
Lozinsky, C
10  
2809 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CROSS LISTED WITH CRN#2808. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A303
Lozinsky, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1137 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #1724.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Sobol, J
10  
1724 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #1137.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Sobol, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2336 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH #2340.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
10  
2340 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #2336.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4056 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B309
McGonagle, S
10  
4057 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH #4056.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B309
McGonagle, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1140 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #1742.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Dangelo, J
10  
1742 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #1140.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Dangelo, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1844 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #1974.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Dangelo, J
10  
1974 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #1844.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Dangelo, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4081 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #4082.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A307
Alexander, G
10  
4082 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH #4081.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A307
Alexander, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1744 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B309
Eggert, L
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2537 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 2NB
Lucas, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2538 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Contrino, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2539 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A307
Aiello, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2341 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CLAS B108
Dangelo, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2904 CRJ308 CRIME PREVENTN 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Gillham, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2905 CRJ308 CRIME PREVENTN 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 224
Gillham, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1240 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. JOHN SONG AT SONGJH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Song, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1244 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. JOHN SONG AT SONGJH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Song, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2906 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. JAWJEONG WU AT WUJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 204
Wu, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4089 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B106
Digiacomo, M
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2542 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
HOUS 206
Sobol, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1746 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CRJ 204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A303
Cabrera, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
3303 CRJ408 DEATH PENALTY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 317
Wu, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4093 CRJ408 DEATH PENALTY 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 356
Wu, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4090 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 202. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 207
Phillips, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4091 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES; CRJ 101, CRJ 202. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
HOUS 207
Phillips, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1749 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Gayadeen, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2036 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 207
Gayadeen, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2921 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
HOUS 207
Contrino, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2543 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Skoll, G
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4116 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 250
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1752 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315 & MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Kelmes, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1753 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315, & MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS. CRJ, COURSEWORK.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B319
Kelmes, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2342 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303, CRJ315 & MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B108
Beebe, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2343 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 2396) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2382). JR/SR LEVEL. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
4570 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND JR/SR. CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 485 AND SOC 485
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Flynn, J
  7 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
1610 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP 3 SENIOR LEVEL. 3.0 GPA & MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 878-4517 OR PROF GAYADEEN 878-5268, GAYADESM @BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B321
Gayadeen, S
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DESIGN
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2098 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Mead Jr., G
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2099 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Krull, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2100 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Mead Jr., G
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2130 DES102 INTRO DES 2D 2 3 DES101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3204 DES102 INTRO DES 2D 2 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2131 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Crowell, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2133 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2134 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1197 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Nowak, C
90  
1198 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Nowak, C
90  
4373 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2W
Nowak, C
90  
2136 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Johnson, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2137 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Krull, B
  6 FRESHMEN
SOPHOMORE
2545 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Krull, B
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1360 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1364 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Crowell, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1235 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1367 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1370 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1371 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1372 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2138 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. DES101,102,103. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4400 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. DES101,102,103. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2307 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES101,102,103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4359 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES101,102,103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2139 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2308 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4399 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2140 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 DES102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2142 DES314W HIS GRAPHIC DES 3 CWP102, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
UPTO 230
STAFF   24 MAJORS ONLY
1373 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Johnson, D
16  
1251 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Johnson, D
  11 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1374 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Saracino, S
15  
1263 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2546 DES336 METALSMITHING I 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE OF DES230 REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Nahabetian, T
18  
4426 DES337 METALSMI JR STU 3 DES336, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED , POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

UPTO 236
Nahabetian, T
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4435 DES337 METALSMI JR STU 3 DES 336, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Nahabetian, T
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2699 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 COURSE RESERVED FOR CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE MAJORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 311
Nahabetian, T
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1269 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1294 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 & 342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1375 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1379 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2144 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3205 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES 270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2145 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 DES370, DES380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2147 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4397 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2148 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 DES374, DES377, JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNCATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4401 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
2150 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4398 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1380 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB 4 MUST HAVE SENIOR STATUS AND BE A DESIGN MAJOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Mead Jr., G
  15 SENIOR
1296 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 3 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1297 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 6 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1299 DES431 JEWELRY SR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2548 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1383 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES 3 DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4360 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1308 DES475 GRAPH DES PRACT 6 PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, PRACTICUM PLACEMENT(OTHER THAN STUDENT TEACHING), VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, SPECIAL MEETING DATES-CONTACT DEPARTMENT, MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR, 878-4238. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Astrella, J
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2550 DES479 MULTIMEDIA 3 DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED,POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DIETETICS AND NUTRITION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2180 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. LAB NOT CROSSLISTED
09:25 am - 11:25 am
09:25 am - 11:25 am
T
R
SCIE 220
CAUD 118
Rao, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1957 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 219
Oh, S
  28 MAJORS ONLY
1833 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2S
Dimarzio, M
90  
1834 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2W
Monaco, D
90  
1836 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2W
Monaco, D
90  
1838 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 0E
Ali-Sayeed, S
90  
3194 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2E
Ali-Sayeed, S
90  
2280 NFS110 AP PRIN MGT DIET/FS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. WEB ENHANCED
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
CAUD 219
Brenon, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2285 NFS210 FS SYS MGMT HLTH CR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. TUESDAY CLASS IS ON-LINE
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
CAUD 215
Brenon, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2183 NFS302 ADVANCE NUTRITION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 212
Rao, T
  43 MAJORS ONLY
1959 NFS310 PERS MGMT DIET/FDSV 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
05:30 pm - 08:00 pm
R
CAUD 219
Mocny, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2185 NFS315 LIFE CYC COM NUTR I 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 315
Rao, T
  43 MAJORS ONLY
1960 NFS330 SEM COMPL ALTR NUTR 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CAUD 219
Oh, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1840 NFS334 CONTEMP NUTR Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 212
Schenk, R
70  
2187 NFS402 MED NUTRIT THER II 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1962 NFS405 PRIN NUTRIT EDUC 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:55 am - 10:55 am
F
CAUD 315
DeNysschen, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1963 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1964 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2395 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 SECTION RESERAVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
STAFF   6 MAJORS ONLY
1968 NFS448 NUTR CARE D 5 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MW
TBD TBD
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1966 NFS449 NUTRITIONAL CARE E 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:50 pm
F
TBD TBD
Drozd, E
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2300 NFS450W SR PRCTUM DIET 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
CAUD 119
Hayes, D
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1961 NFS451 SPECLTY PRACT 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
CAUD 119
Hayes, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4036 ENS300 ENVIRONMENTAL CASE STUDIES 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 356
Bergslien, E
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1835 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Williams, K
200  
4372 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SCIE 272
Martinez-Hackert, B
56  
1904 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH GES502, CRN#4366 100% ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Batt, R
60  
1925 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SCIE 355
Martinez-Hackert, B
23  
1928 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
SCIE 355
Martinez-Hackert, B
23  
1898 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#2438
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BULG 2S
Sabato, J
50  
1899 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Sabato, J
200  
1929 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0N
Bergslien, E
200  
4058 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Vermette, S
28  
2296 GES301 STRATIGRAPHY 3 PRE-REQUISITE GES300
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 356
Batt, R
35  
3711 GES331 SOLAR SYS ASTRO GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 356
Williams, K
30  
2638 GES389 EXPLORING DINOSAURS 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Batt, R
50  
2591 GES408W STRUCTURAL GEOL 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
T
SCIE 356
SCIE 356
Solar, G
25  
2640 GES410 UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH SEMINAR 1 12:15 pm - 01:15 pm
R
SCIE 356
Solar, G
10  
2379 GES460 ENVIR FLD METH/ANAL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#2637
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 355
Bergslien, E
20  
1079 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CLASS MEETS IN SCIE 103/104 AS A HYBRID.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Chavel, C
100  
2178 SCI105 PHYSICAL SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. APPLIES TO EL ED SCI CONCENTRATION. NOT FOR EL ED STUDENTS
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
SCIE 102
Kujawinski, D
24  
2177 SCI231 POLLUTN/ENV/SOC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 GCMNKL
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS C122
Chavel, C
125  
1748 SCI232 ENERGY/ENV/SOC Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 REGIONAL AND GLOBAL ENERGY ISSUES
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 102
Tomaselli, B
24  
2176 SCI311 PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 COLLEGE LEVEL COURSE IN A SCIENCE OTHER THAN PHYSICAL. JUNIOR/SENIOR STANDING.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
SCIE 102
Kujawinski, D
  24 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2487 SCI312 PROB SOLV LIFE SCI 3 ONE COLLEGE LEVEL SCIENCE COURS. JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
SCIE 104
Harris, R
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4396 SCI389 BUILD A SCIE LRN MOD:MISCONC 1 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Harris, R
25  
2173 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC 3 EDF 303, EDU 416, SED 200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545, CRN#3192
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SCIE 103
Dorsey, D
18  
1751 SED200 FLD EXP SEC SCI 3 REQUIRES 30 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATIONS.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
SCIE 104
Harris, R
24  
2169 SED401 TCH SEC SCI LAB 3 SED200, EDF303, EXE372. ONE COURSE IN EACH OF THE FOUR COGNATE SCIENCES (MAY BE CONCURRENT).
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 102
Dorsey, D
  24 FACULTY ADVISOR
1857 SED405W METHODS SEC SCI 3 CODE D, SCI445, EDF303, EXE372,SED401, EDU416. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SCIE 103
Zawicki, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1933 SED407 PRACT TEACH SCI MIDDLE SCHOOL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. SCI405W/ "B" OR BETTER. CONCURENT SED408, 409.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MWF
TBD TBD
Lange, C
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1931 SED408 PRACT TEACH SCI HIGH SCHOOL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. SCI405W WITH "B" OR BETTER.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MWF
TBD TBD
Lange, C
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1930 SED409 SEC SCI SEMINAR 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. SCI405W WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR BETTER. CONCURRENT WITH SED407, SED408.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 104
Lange, C
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1386 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202. HYBRID COURSE. STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON FRIDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Ganley, W
350  
4042 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Fisher, B
38  
1388 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Davis, S
90  
1389 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Davis, S
90  
1391 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
Pendleton, M
90  
1394 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0N
Leclaire, J
100  
2938 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Leclaire, J
90  
2552 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST. HYBRID COURSE. STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON FRIDAYS. USE OF AN INTENET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Ganley, W
90  
3120 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BULG 0E
Haynes Jr., C
90  
3214 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Kim, Y
90  
4045 ECO302 WOMEN IN THE ECONOMY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 420
Davis, S
30  
1396 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 117
Qian, X
50  
1397 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C122
Wilcox, J
50  
1398 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Jo, T
50  
3798 ECO305 ECON STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Jo, T
50  
4748 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO 305 AND MAT 311
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Wilcox, J
30  
1400 ECO307W INTERM MICRO GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO202 OR EQUIVALENT; ENG102
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Kim, Y
30  
1401 ECO308W INTERM MACRO GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR EQUIVALENT; ENG102
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B106
Schmidt, T
30  
2942 ECO312 URBAN ECONOMICS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 113
Fisher, B
30  
4043 ECO389 ECON FORECASTING 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305. THIS IS A TOPIC COURSE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B332
Byrley, T
50  
2366 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT. LAB MEETS 5 TIMES DURING SEMESTER IN ANOTHER LOCATION. INSTRUCTOR WILL GIVE DIRECTIONS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 224
Leclaire, J
30  
1322 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED, SENIORS/JUNIORS ONLY, ECO201, ECO202 & 1 RELEVANT ECO ELECTIVE; 2.75 GPA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CALL 878-6928
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Haynes Jr., C
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1403 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 JR/SR/ UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305, ECO307, ECO308, ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Kasper Jr., V
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1781 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B332
Wilcox, J
50  
1782 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Schmidt, T
56  
3156 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO 201 OR ECO 202; BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
SCIE 272
Qian, X
50  
3123 FIN370 TECH ANALYSIS 3 ECO202
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B118
Haynes Jr., C
40  
3215 FIN400 INTNATL FINANCE 3 PREREQUISITES: ECO201 AND ECO202 AND FIN314
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 206
Kasper Jr., V
30  
3157 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 FIN 314
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Schmidt, T
25  
1786 FIN417 DERIVATIVE SECR 3 FIN314
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Qian, X
30  
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1623 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 EARLY MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 116B
Day, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2480 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 EARLY MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Day, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4482 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 207
Carter, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1329 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BACO 220
Weber, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1648 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1649 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1650 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
Weber, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1651 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Weber, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1652 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 EDU201 AND EDU211 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 116A
Dust, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1653 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 EDU201 AND EDU211 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 116A
Dust, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1147 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 2485. MEETS AT ENTERPRISE CHARTER 275 OAK ST BUFFALO
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Ceprano, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1336 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 WEN ENHANCED. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
09:30 am - 10:45 am
MW
BACO 116B
Cummings, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1654 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W-CRN 1338. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Cummings, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1655 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
M
BACO 205
Leibowitz, R
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1908 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 202
Thompson, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4087 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN TBA. PDS LOCATION: BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Del Prado Hill, P
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4088 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 202
Thompson, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1338 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 1654. GRABIARZ, BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL. SERVICE LEARNING.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Cummings, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1418 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. ST. AMELIAS SCHOOL.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 116A
Dichristina, C
  14 MAJORS ONLY
1818 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, WEST SENECA.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 215
Graff, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1847 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. WINCHESTER ELEMENTARY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 305
Klenk, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1849 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. HOOVER ELEMENTARY. TONAWANDA.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 222
Drew, K
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1852 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. HYDE PARK SCHOOL. NIAGARA FALLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Tredo, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1854 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. KALFAS SCHOOL. NIAGARA FALLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 211
Tredo, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2485 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 1147. MEETS AT ENTERPRISE CHARTER SCHOOL, BUFFALO.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
TBD TBD
Ceprano, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4131 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 4087. HERMAN BADILLO, BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 117
Del Prado Hill, P
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1855 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL 82.
11:00 am - 03:00 pm
MW
BACO 123
Falconer, K
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1872 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL 82.
12:15 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 108
Falconer, K
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1873 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Falkowski, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1874 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT LOVEJOY DISCOVERY SCHOOL (LDS).
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 204
McCarthy, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1877 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL 67.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 225
Shandomo, H
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1881 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO WEST HERTEL ACADEMY.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 225
Smith, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1887 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Henry, D
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2590 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 PREREQ: EDU211. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 223
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4423 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 222
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1339 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MAJORS ONLY. ST. AMELIAS SCHOOL.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 115
Dichristina, C
  14 MAJORS ONLY
1890 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL 90.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 123
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1894 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1902 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1905 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT ONLY. THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1909 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT ONLY, THEN ONLINE. CLASS WILL MEET W 1/25
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1914 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 123
Shively, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1915 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1157 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD) AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1220 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1283 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1333 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1382 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  100 MAJORS ONLY
1924 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH STUDENT TEACHING. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 220
Sexton, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2093 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH STUDENT TEACHING. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 305
Sexton, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1986 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 204
Lawrence, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1988 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JR/SR STATUS. HYBRID.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
S
BACO 214A
Hunter, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1990 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BACO 217
Friedland, E
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1993 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 JR/SR STATUS. PREREQ: EDU416.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 214A
Lawrence, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4299 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
HU2B
HUGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35  
2247 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Biglieri, G
35  
2248 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Fisher, J
35  
3150 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Fisher, J
35  
4315 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Biglieri, G
35  
4442 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
35  
4604 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 115
Asquith, M
35  
2114 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
Bachman, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2116 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 218
Ryan, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2741 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Bryant, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2803 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Fulk, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2812 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 218
Shine, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2109 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Wojtaszczyk, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2213 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 207
Chinquee, K
22  
4503 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BACO 115
McDonald, T
35  
2212 ENG210 BRITISH LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Berglund, L
60  
2555 ENG210 BRITISH LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35  
2250 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Colley, A
35  
2253 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 113
Colley, A
35  
2254 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Newhouse, T
35  
2611 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 315
Newhouse, T
35  
4327 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35  
2215 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Bachman, C
35  
2612 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 111
Ramos, P
35  
3184 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 212
Bryant, T
60  
4319 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Bryant, T
35  
3029 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Biglieri, G
35  
2217 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE ON MONDAYS AND FRIDAYS; MEETS ON CAMPUS ON WEDNESDAYS
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Gerring, S
35  
2566 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE ON MONDAYS AND FRIDAYS. MEETS ON CAMPUS ON WEDNESDAYS
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Gerring, S
35  
4285 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Dietz Faletti, H
60  
4298 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Ryan, J
35  
2470 ENG241 AFR-AMER LIT SINCE 1940 Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 320
Twagilimana, A
35  
3070 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 215
Perez, L
35  
4297 ENG252 BRITISH MODERNISM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 118
Ben-Merre, D
35  
1764 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2220 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 204
DiBiase, N
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2269 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Rabe, T
22  
2270 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Rabe, T
22  
4507 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
DiBiase, N
22  
4575 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OF EQUIVALENT
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
25  
2271 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Taylor Jr., E
22  
2272 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 219
Asquith, M
22  
2558 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 302
Asquith, M
22  
2845 ENG303 FILM&LITERATURE GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 117
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
2262 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 AMERICAN FILM CLASSICS II
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
BULG 2E
McDonald, T
35  
1142 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
McDonald, T
22  
4288 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 218
Chinquee, K
22  
2805 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Taylor Jr., E
22  
2141 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVELANT THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Wojtaszczyk, D
  22 MAJORS ONLY
3028 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
  22 MAJORS ONLY
2231 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE 3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
KETC 219
Cercone, J
35  
4294 ENG313 MILTON 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Fulk, M
35  
3030 ENG316 SHAKESPEARE II GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Berglund, L
35  
4293 ENG330 LIT OF BIBLE Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2B
HUGE
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35  
4291 ENG350 20 CEN DRAMA I GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
1152 ENG353 NATIVE AMER LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NWIF
OW2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Bachman, C
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1155 ENG354 ETHNIC AMER LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 320
Bryant, T
35  
2570 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Ali, B
35  
3031 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Perez, L
35  
2236 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 MEETS SIX WEEKS BEGINNING 01/28/2012.
08:00 am - 02:10 pm
S
BULG 0W
Bard, G
35  
3042 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 320
Twagilimana, A
35  
4342 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 311
Kern, S
35  
2111 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ben-Merre, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2261 ENG402W ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 12:50 pm
R
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4287 ENG402W ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 207
Chinquee, K
22  
3032 ENG416 EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY BRITISH LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Berglund, L
35  
4290 ENG420 EARLY VICT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 320
Colley, A
35  
3738 ENG444 AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 320
Ramos, P
35  
4284 ENG455 BRIT NOVEL AFT 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Sands-O'Connor, K
35  
1017 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Costello, A
35  
1918 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Harris-Tigg, T
  35 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3686 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Costello, A
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4757 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD


Wojtaszczyk, D
3  
4759 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD


Pasiecznik, C
3  
4760 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD


Pasiecznik, C
3  
4761 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD


Jeitler, N
3  
4763 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD


Jeitler, N
3  
4764 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD


Harris-Tigg, T
3  
3695 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Costello, A
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4765 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD


Wojtaszczyk, D
3  
4767 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD


Pasiecznik, C
3  
4768 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD


Pasiecznik, C
3  
4770 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD


Jeitler, N
3  
4771 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD


Jeitler, N
3  
4772 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD


Harris-Tigg, T
3  
2266 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 LITERATURE AND THE COLD WAR. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102/ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Ali, B
  15 MAJORS ONLY
3309 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102/ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 318
Ramos, P
  15 MAJORS ONLY
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1446 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Meger, M
500  
1583 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 0N
Schmidt, R
397  
1585 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100  
1587 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
1 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
200  
1588 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100  
1340 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361, 362, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:30 am - 10:30 am
TR
CAUD 214
Harris, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2389 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361, EXE 362, EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:30 am - 10:30 am
TR
BULG 2NB
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1376 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360, 362, 363, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2390 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 362, EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1387 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360, 361, 363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:31 am - 12:30 pm
TR

Harris, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2126 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 109
Maloney, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2128 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. WEB-BASED: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maloney, J
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2129 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 207
Coder, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2391 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 361, EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:31 am - 12:30 pm
TR

Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1409 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360, 361, 362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2392 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 361, EXE 362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2132 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
W
KETC 100
Sommerstein, L
  22 MAJORS ONLY
2464 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE366, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:30 am - 10:30 am
MW
KETC 113
Pomerantz, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2463 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pomerantz, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2462 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:31 am - 12:30 pm
MW
KETC 113
Pomerantz, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2461 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE367W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pomerantz, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2403 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 219
Pane, P
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2663 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 219
Zgliczynski, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3187 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY ONLINE COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zgliczynski, T
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2135 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 300
Coder, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2264 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley Budin, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1463 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC 6 "C" OR BETTER REQUIRED IN EXE375; 2.5GPA; PERMISSION OF PRACTICUM COORDINATOR (KH204). STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT; APPLY BY 9/15. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1593 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20  
1597 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20  
1599 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
10  
1604 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1606 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
08:10 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 513
Goodrich, J
10  
1608 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:10 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 513
Goodrich, J
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1839 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Naetzker, N
10  
1846 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Naetzker, N
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1932 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
10  
1934 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2188 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Caruana, S
10  
2189 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Caruana, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2190 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
20  
1611 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR 101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
15  
1615 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR 101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2489 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Naetzker, N
15  
2571 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Naetzker, N
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1620 FAR103 MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
7  
2567 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Hinderliter, S
  45 MAJORS ONLY
2568 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 MAJORS ONLY
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Hinderliter, S
  45 MAJORS ONLY
1631 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR 101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
14  
2277 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  2 MAJORS ONLY
2574 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:10 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
14  
2575 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:10 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  2 MAJORS ONLY
1637 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
8  
1639 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1643 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
16  
3195 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:20 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Sylvia, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1657 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR 101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20  
1659 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR 101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20  
4195 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Lewitzky, J
20  
1661 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Ogle, P
15  
1663 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Blitzer, H
94  
1665 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Blitzer, H
94  
1666 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Ayad, I
94  
1667 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
STAFF 94  
1668 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
94  
1669 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Bakos, S
94  
1670 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 FAR 102; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14  
1671 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FAR210. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1672 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 FAR 311. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1675 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FAR 312. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1461 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 FAR220; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR PHOTO MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  14 MAJORS ONLY
2347 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220 AND FAR321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1676 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE,FAR 220, FAR 321, FAR322, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, SECOND AND THIRD ADVANCED COURSE (MODULE B AND C), IF TAKING FIRST ADVANCED COURSE (MODULE A), REGISTER FOR CRN 2348, PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2348 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220, FAR321, FAR322. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, FIRST ADVANCED COURSE (MODULE A). IF TAKING FAR323 FOR SECOND OR THIRD TIME, REGISTER FOR CRN 1676. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Sylvia, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1694 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR 230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
5  
1702 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 FAR331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
4  
1706 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 FAR332; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
4  
2513 FAR335 PAPERMAKING GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ANY STU EXP, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
Lewitzky, J
15  
1709 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 FAR240; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
12  
1712 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT II 3 FAR240; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
10  
4251 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 1 FAR342, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
10  
1716 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
7  
1730 FAR363 20TH CENT ART GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR250, FAR251
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
37  
4192 FAR369 ART MIDDLE AGES 3 FAR250, FAR251
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
37  
4197 FAR376 INDIAN ART 3 FAR250, FAR251
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Ayad, I
37  
4194 FAR389 RUSSIAN ART 3 FAR250, FAR251
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Hinderliter, S
37  
1732 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 FAR300. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1733 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR 313; SENIOR STATUS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  4 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1936 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD


Ogle, P
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2995 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD


Ogle, P
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1562 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46  
1684 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
45  
1747 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46  
1771 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46  
2907 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
46  
4365 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
46  
1680 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
45  
1723 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Vermette, S
27  
1552 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46  
2908 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Vermette, S
35  
1757 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100 % ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mix, W
40  
2373 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 GEG101 OR GEG307 OR GES101 CROSSLISTED WITH PLN325 #2374.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1566 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Vanchan, V
90  
1550 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
Vermette, V
90  
4059 GEG382 WEATHER FORECASTING 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS, GEG 101 OR GEG/GES 241
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
  15 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4060 GEG385 PALEOCLIMATOLOGY 3 GEG 101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
25  
4061 GEG390 QUANTITATIVE METHDS 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. GEG199: CROSSLISTED WITH PLN390, #4068.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A209
Irvine, K
  13 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4062 GEG405 URBAN ANALYSIS USING GIS 3 GEG 309 AND GEG 425
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
15  
4063 GEG419 GLOBAL, TECH & ECONOMIES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
40  
2377 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPUTER COMPETENCY EXAM. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525 CRN #2375
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
  10 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2368 GEG429 ADVANCED TOPICS IN GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425, GEG 427 OR GEG 428 AND GEG 390 OR EQUIVALENT. STATISTICS COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 529 #2917
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
10  
2181 GEG430W SENIOR THESIS 3 SOC300, PSC203, GEG396, AND GEG390. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 430W #2184
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A205
Frothingham, K
  12 MAJORS ONLY
3160 GEG461 ISS SE ASIA ENV & SUST DEVELOP Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 GEG 360
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A205
Irvine, K
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2369 GEG488 INTERNSHIP 3 GEG101 AND 6 HRS. OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN MIN. GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN INTERNSHIP NEEDS; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2374 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPUTER COMPETENCY TEST. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 #2373
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4065 PLN330 LND RES ANL/PLN 3 PLN 315
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25  
4066 PLN360 ENV IMPACT ASSMT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS; MIN.OF 9 CREDITS IN GEG, PLN, ESS, BIO OR RELATED ENVIRONMENTAL DISCIPLINE. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 560
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4068 PLN390 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS; GEG 199. OR COMPUTER COMPETENCY EXAM. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 390 #4061
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A209
Irvine, K
  12 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2184 PLN430W SENIOR THESIS 3 SOC300,PSC203, PLN396, AND PLN390. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 430W # 2181
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A205
Frothingham, K
  13 MAJORS ONLY
2469 PLN488 INTERNSHIP 3 PLN 315 AND 6 CR. HRS. IN UPPER DIVISION GEG/PLN COURSES MIN. GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2386 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 MAJORS USE CRN 2386. CROSS LISTED WITH HEW 204, NON-MAJORS USE CRN 2387.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 207
Olivieri, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2387 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 MAJORS USE CRN 2386. CROSS LISTED WITH HEW 204, CRN 2387 FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 207
Olivieri, B
9  
2642 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 SECTION FOR HEW 0739 MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 207
Olivieri, B
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4353 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 BIO 100 HEW MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
HOUS 206
Cardamone, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4506 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 06:30 pm - 09:15 pm
R
HOUS 206
Darr, R
  34 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2234 HEW302 EXERCISE PRINCIPLES 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 279.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
HOUS 208
Cardamone, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4361 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 HYBRID CLASS MEETING TIMES DETERMINED FIRST DAY OF CLASS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 207
Garcia, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4377 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279
TBD

ONLINE
Cardamone, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4468 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 PRE-REQ BIO 100 OR 101
05:30 pm - 08:15 pm
R
HOUS 213
Lutz, R
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2237 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 204.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 207
Baldwin, S
  28 MAJORS ONLY
4505 HEW345 WELLNESS/FIT/AG 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 208
Darr, R
  34 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4207 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL 3 PRE-REQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 208
Garcia, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4362 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL 3 JR SR UPPER DIVISION STATUS. MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 207
Garcia, K
  34 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2241 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 207
Olivieri, B
  34 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2317 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 312W.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 208
Baldwin, S
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2540 HEW425 ALCOHOL PROBLEMS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 207
Schultz, M
  34 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3190 HEW425 ALCOHOL PROBLEMS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STSTUS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
HOUS 208
Schultz, M
  34 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2279 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 223
Roberts, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2889 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 223
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2890 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 223
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2582 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C122
Black, S
90  
2583 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Black, S
90  
2587 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C122
Dunlavey, R
90  
2593 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Henry, T
90  
2576 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 0W
Black, S
90  
2596 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Blair, G
90  
2597 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BULG 0W
Dunlavey, R
90  
2598 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B119
Horton, S
60  
2599 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Marotta, G
65  
2600 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2W
Marcy, W
60  
4216 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY SECTION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Marotta, G
25  
2601 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Golombek Jr., J
35  
2602 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gazzo Jr., A
90  
2603 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Blum, D
90  
2604 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Franczyk, D
90  
4069 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Franczyk, D
90  
4341 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 220
Gazzo Jr., A
30  
2584 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
35  
2585 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B119
Dobies, E
50  
2605 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Golombek Jr., J
90  
2606 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:40 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Toy, J
90  
2578 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B209
Golombek Jr., J
35  
2579 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
M
CLAS B119
Dobies, E
50  
2592 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Franczyk, D
90  
2607 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Toy, J
90  
2624 HIS120 HIS AMERICAN URBAN TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Mernitz, K
35  
2625 HIS204 GLOB HIS 20TH C Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Henry, T
27  
4070 HIS204 GLOB HIS 20TH C Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Henry, T
35  
2869 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Lazich, M
90  
2870 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Chesterton, B
27  
4071 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Orosz, K
27  
2721 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C204
Norman, Y
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2722 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Armfield, F
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2723 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Chesterton, B
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3165 HIS300W RESEARCH & WRITING SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Randaccio, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2626 HIS311 IMMIGRAT & ETHNICIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Richardson, J
31  
2872 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Randaccio, S
30  
2580 HIS314 MOD LATIN AMER Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Chesterton, B
27  
2873 HIS317 RUSSIA TO 1917 GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Norman, Y
27  
4072 HIS321 MEDIEVAL EUROPE GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
31  
2628 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Armfield, F
27  
2629 HIS330 US ENVIRON HIST GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Mernitz, K
27  
2875 HIS337 AFRICA SINCE 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Orosz, K
27  
4073 HIS351 MODERN FRANCE GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Abromeit, J
31  
2893 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Abromeit, J
27  
4217 HIS363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ON-LINE COURSE
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Rodeheaver, M
15  
3167 HIS365 AMER LABOR HIST GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Blair, G
27  
4074 HIS367 MODERN BRITAIN 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 220
Orosz, K
30  
2630 HIS371 AM DIPL 1898- GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Marotta, G
27  
2879 HIS379 MUS & CIV ENGAGEMNT 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C202
McAlonie, B
7  
2631 HIS389 COLD WAR 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Michaels, A
31  
2716 HIS389 KENNEDY ASSASSINATION 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B209
Michaels, A
27  
4076 HIS405 REFORMATION 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Ederer, M
30  
2632 HIS415W NY STATE HIST 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Richardson, J
31  
2633 HIS415W NY STATE HIST 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Dunlavey, R
27  
2329 HIS468 RDGS AFR-AM HIS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C202
Armfield, F
31  
1878 HIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 MUSEUM INTERNSHIPS; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Leacock, K
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2258 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Marotta, G
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2259 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Abromeit, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2588 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Oczek, G
30  
2589 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 216
Oczek, G
30  
1880 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 6 HOURS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION. SSE200 & SSE309. CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND CHILDHOOD WITH SOCIAL STUDIES CONCENTRATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1885 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 6 HOURS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION. SSE200 & SSE309. CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75.THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND CHILDHOOD WITH SOCIAL STUDIES CONCENTRATION MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1888 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C202
Oczek, G
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1892 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/ SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. 160 / HIGHER PRAXIS II EXAM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2742 SSE350 LONGHOUSE/PEOPL Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 116B
Elm, L
25  
4218 SSE363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ON-LINE COURSE
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Rodeheaver, M
  5 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2010 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
CLAS C104
Rodeheaver, M
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2299 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hetzner, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2298 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Rodeheaver, M
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1895 SSE488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1427 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS B321
Park Iv, R
  25 HONORS
1429 HON102 SUPER SCIENCE -CAN IT SAVE US Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 104
Zawicki, J
  25 HONORS
1432 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 HONORS
2430 HON202 GEOGRAPHY OF ASIA Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A205
Irvine, K
  25 HONORS
2694 HON202 FOLKLORE AND FANTASY: Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A307
Fish, L
  25 HONORS
1568 HON301 VAL&ETHIC PROF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Grinnell, J
  25 HONORS
1571 HON400 HONOR COLOQUIUM GEC Elective
ELGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 113
Guiati, A
  50 HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1127 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1129,2714
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:00 am - 10:50 am
M
W
CLAS B119
CAUD 118
Schmitter, D
20  
1129 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1127,2714
09:00 am - 09:50 am
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
W
CLAS B119
CAUD 118
Burgeson, S
20  
2714 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED WITH 1127, 1129
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
M
CLAS B119
CAUD 118
Burgeson, S
20  
1121 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
UPTO 230
Blumberg, J
60  
2194 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2198,2200,2209,2216
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2198 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2194,2200,2209,2216
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2200 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2194,2198,2209,2216
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2209 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2194,2198,2200,2216
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2216 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2194,2198,2200,2209
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1144 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 211
Dragone, V
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2005 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 211
Dragone, V
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2362 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 216
Principe, E
  28 MAJORS ONLY
2224 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 211
Huang, C
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2301 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
R
CAUD 216
CAUD 211
Thomason, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1165 HTR375 EVENTS MANAGEMENT 3 HYBRID COURSE
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1124 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2191 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 212
Dowsey, R
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4149 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
W
CAUD 118
CLAS C116
Schmitter, D
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2249 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 315
Coate, R
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1290 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Huang, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2954 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP 3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BACO 209
Till, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2192 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 219
Huang, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1126 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 09:25 am - 10:50 am
TR
UPTO 230
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1984 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 216
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2226 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2227,2228,2229,2230. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL.
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2227 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2226,2228,2229,2230. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL.
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2228 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2226,2227,2229,2230. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CAUD 219
UPTO 230
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2229 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLYCROSSLISTED WITH CRN2226,2227,2228,2230 CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CAUD 219
UPTO 230
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2230 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2226,2227,2228,2229 CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CAUD 219
UPTO 230
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1168 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
KETC 113
Till, L
  40 MAJORS ONLY
INDIVIDUALIZED STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1456 INS497 MCNAIR RESEARCH SEM 3 MCNAIR SCHOLARS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Washington, S
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3957 INS499 INDEPENDENT STUDY 3 TBD


Sexton, A
30  
INTERIOR DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2232 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 DES101, IDE101, FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 205
Sharma, B
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2233 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 DES101, IDE101, FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 213
Pelc, B
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1219 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 DES101, IDE101, FAR101,ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Postero, T
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1226 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 DES101, IDE101, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Keller, W
Postero, T
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1230 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 DES101, IDE101, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Schnier, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1233 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 DES101, IDE101, FAR101, ADDITOANL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 213
Claroni, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4270 IDE189 HISTORY OF INT DESN & ARCH II 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
CLAS B220
Schnier, J
  23 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4271 IDE204 MATERIALS AND COLOR 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1860 IDE251 INTERIOR DESIGN II 3 IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Schnier, J
  13 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1863 IDE252 CONSTRUCT FUND II 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Yavener, B
  13 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1864 IDE351 INTERIOR DESIGN IV 3 IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Claroni, A
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2344 IDE351 INTERIOR DESIGN IV 3 IDE301, FIELD TRIPS REQ., POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, ADDITIONAL STUDIO TIME OUTSIDE OF CLASS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Breen, T
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1865 IDE352 AUTOCAD FOR INT DES 3 IDE302, ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 210
Breen, T
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2345 IDE352 AUTOCAD FOR INTERIOR DESIGN 3 IDE302; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Breen, T
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1867 IDE353 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE, MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
07:45 am - 09:00 am
MW
UPTO 213
Sharma, B
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4273 IDE402 LIGHTING DESIGN 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4274 IDE402 LIGHTING DESIGN 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Mercier, P
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2443 IDE451 INT DESIGN VI THESIS 3 PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 206
Wax, L
  14 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1043 INE390 BNGHMTN/IRELAND 15 STAFF 3  
2752 INE390 ALBANY/LONDON AIU 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO THE PROGRAM
TBD

OFFCAM
Grace, L
5  
3245 INE390 THAILAND/STUDY TOUR 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15  
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4159 AMT495 APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Carbonara, J
  25 SENIOR
1859 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Nicolette, J
25  
1542 MAT098 BASIC MATH COMP 0 MUST ALSO TAKE MAT 121 (CRN # 1139). THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1061 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OF EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 2ND
Missert, R
24  
1065 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2ND
Missert, R
24  
1069 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2ND
Neureuther, L
24  
1072 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2ND
Neureuther, L
24  
1073 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Masters, T
24  
1075 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Masters, T
24  
1078 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Kelley, G
24  
1090 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Kelley, G
24  
1103 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Kelley, G
26  
1118 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
T
ROCK 201
Hajikandi, A
24  
1119 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Tepedino, J
24  
1120 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Tepedino, J
24  
1122 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 109
Gizzi, D
24  
1125 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 202
Brancato, D
24  
2223 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
24  
2437 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Carter, C
24  
2656 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Carter, C
24  
2731 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Mercer, P
24  
2349 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Mohr, E
24  
2643 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Mohr, E
24  
2644 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 214A
Frederick, A
24  
2645 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BACO 214A
Frederick, A
24  
4512 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 3 YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
1139 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST TAKE WITH MAT 098 (CRN # 1542). THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
KETC 328
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1544 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
05:15 pm - 07:05 pm
TR
KETC 328
Mercado, R
24  
2352 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 328
Nutakki, N
24  
2353 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
KETC 328
Nutakki, N
24  
2703 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24  
2795 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 THREE YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24  
1156 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
O'Dell, R
25  
1164 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
KETC 300
O'Dell, R
25  
1170 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
25  
1174 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121.
02:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
KETC 300
Nicolette, J
25  
1215 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Bleuer, L
24  
2438 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 202
Bleuer, L
24  
1227 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
02:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
KETC 109
Halliwell, G
24  
1231 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:30 am - 10:20 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
24  
2802 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
W
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
24  
1272 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
MWF
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
24  
2647 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Halliwell, G
24  
3175 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
BACO 117
Elbaneh, S
24  
4320 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BACO 202
Samul, A
24  
1291 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 164. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
24  
1295 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE: MAT 164; GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
07:45 am - 09:35 am
TR
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
24  
3174 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
05:40 pm - 07:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Xu, H
24  
2649 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
T
BULG 2NB
Halliwell, G
15  
2797 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
R
BULG 2NB
Halliwell, G
15  
3177 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
BACO 117
Elbaneh, S
15  
4136 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:30 pm - 01:20 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4321 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BACO 202
Samul, A
15  
4322 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BACO 202
Samul, A
15  
4378 MAT163 USING TECH TO EXPLORE CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
M
BACO 117
Elbaneh, S
15  
1310 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
1315 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
1344 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:40 am - 10:30 am
T
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
15  
1347 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:40 am - 10:30 am
R
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
15  
3173 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:40 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BULG 2NB
Xu, H
15  
3225 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:40 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BULG 2NB
Xu, H
15  
1362 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
24  
4139 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Cunningham, D
24  
2728 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162; COREQUISITE: MAT 264.
10:45 am - 12:35 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Sherman, M
24  
3434 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162; COREQUISITE: MAT 164.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Sanders, R
24  
2729 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
12:40 pm - 01:30 pm
T
BULG 2NB
Sherman, M
15  
2730 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 264. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
12:40 pm - 01:30 pm
R
BULG 2NB
Sherman, M
15  
3435 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 2NB
Sanders, R
15  
3436 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PRERREQUISITE: MAT 264; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: 263.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 2NB
Sanders, R
15  
1390 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH I Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Delp, K
24  
1393 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH I Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Cunningham, D
24  
3235 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Carter, C
20  
1407 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISTE REQUIRED: MAT202 AND MAT270.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Carter, C
25  
1417 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Tepedino, J
24  
1421 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Tepedino, J
24  
1423 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
1430 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
2355 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Frederick, A
24  
2475 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 328
Schwiegerling, P
24  
2499 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENT HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Schwiegerling, P
24  
2726 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brzezinski, D
24  
2796 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brzezinski, D
24  
3144 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Serehali, A
24  
4145 MAT316 INT DIFF EQUATN GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 315.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Halliwell, G
24  
4144 MAT318 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 162 AND MAT 202.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 202
Carbonara, J
24  
2725 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 MAT 270.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Sherman, M
30  
1483 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 PREREQUISITES: FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270 AND MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1487 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Delp, K
20  
1496 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Delp, K
20  
2304 MAT366 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH II 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 164, MAT 241 AND MAT 270; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BISH 340
Carbonara, J
20  
2322 MAT382 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4162 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 MAT382 OR MAT325
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2225 MAT390 INTRO OP RESEARCH 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 202 AND MAT 270
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Xu, H
24  
4146 MAT401 INTR COMPUTABILITY 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 270; MAT 301 OR MAT 351.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Cunningham, D
24  
1505 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT263.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NB
Mercer, P
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2646 MAT491 CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Mercer, P
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SENIOR
1508 MED200 FLD EXP SEC ED MATH 3 MATH/MATH EDUCATION MAJORS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. KEEP TUES. AND THURS. 12:15-1:30PM FREE FOR FIELD EXPERIENCE.
03:40 pm - 04:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
O'Dell, R
24  
1595 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 1 30 HOUR OFF-CAMPUS EXPERIENCE. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY
08:30 am - 09:20 am
MTWRF
KETC 109
Wilson, D
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2510 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 1 30 HOUR OFF-CAMPUS EXPERIENCE. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY
08:30 am - 09:20 am
MTWRF
KETC 109
Wilson, D
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1598 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. WEB-ENHANCED ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BISH 340
Koestler, P
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1600 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA 3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. SENIORS ONLY. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Wilson, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1602 MED309 TCHG MATH IN THE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3 PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1518 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITES REQUIRED: MAT 162, MAT 127, MAT 270; UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Cushman, J
  24 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4836 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Cushman, J
24  
1628 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION AND CMT MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN ALL MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Magner, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1630 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Magner, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1722 CHI102 BEG CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Tian, Y
28  
1725 CHI202 INT CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT. CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 111
Tian, Y
28  
3486 CHI302 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHI301 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 111
Tian, Y
15  
2627 FLE340 SECOND LANG ACQUISITION & LIT 3 ONLINE COURSE; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
White, W
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1545 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR FL 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Warford, M
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1549 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR FL 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Behrns, G
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1553 FLE408 ST FOR LANG HS 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Warford, M
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1554 FLE408 ST FOR LANG HS 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Behrns, G
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1789 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 211
Merini, R
28  
2286 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 225
Merini, R
28  
1792 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Morrison, J
28  
1794 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 101 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1797 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER DIVISION CREDIT. THIS CLASS IS CROSS-LISTED WITH FRE202.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 225
Vermy, A
14  
1799 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER- DIVISION CREDIT. THIS CLASS IS CROSS-LISTED WITH FRE201.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 225
Vermy, A
14  
1803 FRE302 FRE CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Behrns, G
15  
4235 FRE389 INTRO HIST OF FRE LANG 3 PREREQUISITES: FRE301 & FRE302, PLUS 6 OTHER HOURS AT 300 LEVEL.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 328
Vermy, A
10  
1567 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS CLASS IS A PREREQUISITE FOR GER102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Wiswall, D
28  
1817 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Wiswall, D
28  
1821 GER202 INT GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: GER 201 OR EQUIVALENT; THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Wiswall, D
28  
1823 GER302 GER CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: GER 202 OR EQUIVALENT; CROSS-LISTED WITH GER301
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Wiswall, D
15  
1012 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Guiati, A
28  
1018 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Testa, G
28  
1021 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Testa, G
28  
1023 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Testa, G
28  
1027 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Giacobbe, R
28  
1031 ITA202 INT ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Giacobbe, R
15  
1036 ITA302 ITA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Giacobbe, R
10  
1038 LAT102 BEG LATIN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: LAT101 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Johnson, M
28  
3107 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COLLEGE-LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 200
Johnson, M
28  
4237 MCL389 LANGUAGE & POWER 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 207
Vermy, A
15  
1907 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1910 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1913 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Garrett, M
28  
1917 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 225
Santiago, P
28  
1919 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Ruopoli, M
28  
3459 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Neira, R
28  
1003 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 271C
Santiago, P
28  
1010 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Santiago, P
28  
1013 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 217
Miller, B
28  
1926 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 202
Garrett, M
28  
1927 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 225
Garrett, M
28  
2798 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 313
Kirby, C
28  
4773 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Tanyi, S
28  
1015 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 217
Miller, B
28  
1024 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Neira, R
28  
1032 SPA301 SPA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 220
Warford, M
15  
1035 SPA302 SPA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Kirby, C
15  
4249 SPA306 CIV OF SPAIN GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR SPA302
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Kirby, C
15  
1049 SPA308 SURV SPA LIT 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 AND SPA302 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 217
Miller, B
15  
3011 SPA311 SURV SPA-AM LIT 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR SPA302
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 207
Neira, R
15  
MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
3151 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Kostusiak, T
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4413 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4326 DMP389 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE
04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
R
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2744 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2745 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2746 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  50 MAJORS ONLY
2747 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2748 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4441 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS 171-MUS 473. APPLIED LESSONS. MAJORS ONLY
TBD


Hull, R
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4233 MUS111 ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2042 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 MAJORS ONLY
2843 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 MAJORS ONLY
3002 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2046 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: ECO201 AND ECO202 OR BUS312
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  7 MAJORS ONLY
2734 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2051 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2052 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2749 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2054 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2056 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2179 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2186 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2401 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2402 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2674 MUS171 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
8  
2675 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2676 MUS171 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2677 MUS171 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2678 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2679 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2680 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2681 MUS171 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2682 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2683 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2759 MUS171 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2760 MUS171 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2761 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2762 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3052 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4049 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
8  
2057 MUS173 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2058 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2062 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Jolley, C
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2196 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2197 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2199 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2405 MUS173 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
6  
2406 MUS173 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2407 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2408 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2409 MUS173 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2684 MUS173 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2685 MUS173 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2686 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2687 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2688 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2763 MUS173 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2764 MUS173 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2765 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2766 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3053 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4050 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
8  
4798 MUS173 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4799 MUS173 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


STAFF   8 MAJORS ONLY
4800 MUS173 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Sweeley, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4801 MUS173 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Mattix, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4802 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Hodges, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4803 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Branagan, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4804 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Schiavone, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4805 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Gormley, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4806 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Holzemer, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4807 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Glidden, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4808 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4809 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4810 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3168 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
Witakowski, T
35  
1525 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
1529 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
1531 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
1189 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35  
2750 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35  
2743 MUS209 SUB-SAHARAN AFRICAN MUSIC Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25  
1978 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Drummond, E
30  
2067 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MAJOR. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
McAneny, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2068 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MAJOR. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2146 MUS220 TECH APPL MUSIC ED 2 MUS231 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
05:00 pm - 07:50 pm
W
ROCK 102
Gammiero, R
  14 MAJORS ONLY
2735 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ferington, P
25  
2736 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ferington, P
25  
2102 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 MUS218 AND MUS230; REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
McAneny, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2478 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 MUS218 AND MUS230; REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
3203 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. MUS 162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2103 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2767 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2104 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2240 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2689 MUS271 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
6  
2690 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2768 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD


Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2769 MUS271 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2770 MUS271 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2771 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2772 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2773 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2786 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2831 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2847 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3054 MUS271 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3055 MUS271 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3056 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3057 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3058 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3059 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3060 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3061 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4052 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
6  
4811 MUS271 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


STAFF   8 MAJORS ONLY
4812 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Barnum, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4813 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4814 MUS271 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4815 MUS271 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Mattix, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4816 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Hodges, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4817 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Schiavone, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4818 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Gormley, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4819 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Gormley, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4820 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2107 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2112 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2123 MUS273 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2152 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2159 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2163 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2167 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2243 MUS273 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2410 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2518 MUS273 APPL TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2774 MUS273 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2775 MUS273 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2776 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2777 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2778 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2787 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2840 MUS273 APPL CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2850 MUS273 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
6  
2851 MUS273 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2854 MUS273 APPLIED FR HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3062 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3063 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4821 MUS273 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


STAFF   8 MAJORS ONLY
4825 MUS273 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Barnum, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4826 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MU271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4827 MUS273 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Fradette, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4828 MUS273 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3038 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Ferington, P
50  
2113 MUS303W HIST CLAS/ROM GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 MUS302. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1780 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. AUDITION 1ST CLASS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
50  
1540 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
1 SECTION AUDITIONS MAY BE REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
80  
2115 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST ALSO TAKE MUS331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2733 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST ALSO TAKE MUS331. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2118 MUS322 INSTRUM CONDUCTING 2 PREREQUISITE: MUS 331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1632 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. AUDITION 1ST CLASS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2119 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 MUS330. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
McAneny, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2479 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 MUS330; REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Henriques, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1543 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Fuster, B
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1559 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
1 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman Jr, J
80  
2506 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 GUITAR ENSEMBLE (MUSIC MAJORS)
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2673 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Galluzzo, J
5  
4010 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Galluzzo, J
5  
2310 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleming, R
8  
1635 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 WOODWIND QUINTET
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3051 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  15 MAJORS ONLY
3785 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  4 MAJORS ONLY
3040 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE 1 MUS209, PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25  
4434 MUS351W AMER MUSICALS 3 REQUIRES COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
30  
2149 MUS362 SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS 3 COREQUISITE: MUS363, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS FIELD EXPERIENCE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2151 MUS363 FLD EXP SEC CHORAL 1 COREQUISITE: MUS362, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
OFFCAM
Furby, V
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2175 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2411 MUS371 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2412 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2413 MUS371 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2414 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2779 MUS371 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2780 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2781 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3078 MUS371 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
6  
3079 MUS371 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3080 MUS371 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3081 MUS371 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3082 MUS371 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3083 MUS371 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3084 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3085 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3086 MUS371 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3087 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3088 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3089 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3090 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4053 MUS371 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
6  
4908 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 STAFF 0  
2121 MUS373 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2122 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2182 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2415 MUS373 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2416 MUS373 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2417 MUS373 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2756 MUS373 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2757 MUS373 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2758 MUS373 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2788 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2842 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2852 MUS373 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2853 MUS373 APPL TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3091 MUS373 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
6  
3092 MUS373 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3093 MUS373 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3094 MUS373 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3095 MUS373 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3096 MUS373 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3097 MUS373 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3098 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3099 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4412 MUS389 VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE 1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4316 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4317 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4323 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4324 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4325 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4232 MUS440W ETHNOMUSICOLOGY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Guzski, C
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2124 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Fleischman Jr, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3252 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF   5 MAJORS ONLY
2125 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Furby, V
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4202 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Christie, P
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1624 MUS460 STU TCHG SEMINAR 2 SENIOR SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES MUS457 AND MUS458. SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
R
ROCK 102
Furby, V
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2418 MUS471 APPLIED PIANO 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2419 MUS471 APPLIED TROMBONE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2420 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2789 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2825 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2832 MUS471 APPLIED FLUTE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2839 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3100 MUS471 APPLIED BASS 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
6  
3101 MUS471 APPLIED BASSOON 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3110 MUS471 APPLIED CELLO 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3112 MUS471 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3113 MUS471 APPLIED FRENCH HORN 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3114 MUS471 APPLIED OBOE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3115 MUS471 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3116 MUS471 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3117 MUS471 APPLIED PIANO 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3118 MUS471 APPLIED SAXOPHONE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3119 MUS471 APPLIED TRUMPET 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3121 MUS471 APPLIED TUBA 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3122 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLA 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3124 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLIN 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4054 MUS471 APPLIED CLARINET 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
6  
2421 MUS473 APPLIED SAXOPHONE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2422 MUS473 APPLIED TROMBONE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2423 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2818 MUS473 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2848 MUS473 APPLIED FLUTE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3125 MUS473 APPLIED BASS 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
6  
3126 MUS473 APPLIED BASSOON 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3127 MUS473 APPLIED CELLO 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3128 MUS473 APPLIED FRENCH HORN 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3129 MUS473 APPLIED OBOE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3130 MUS473 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3131 MUS473 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3132 MUS473 APPLIED PIANO 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3133 MUS473 APPLIED PIANO 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3134 MUS473 APPLIED TRUMPET 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3135 MUS473 APPLIED TUBA 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3136 MUS473 APPLIED VIOLA 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3137 MUS473 APPLIED VIOLIN 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3138 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3139 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3140 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4055 MUS473 APPLIED CLARINET 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
6  
NATIONAL STUDENT EXCHANGE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1107 NSE100 NAT STUDENT EX 12 STAFF 100  
2857 NSE105 PEOPLES OF THE WORLD 12 STAFF 100  
4023 NSE105 INTRO TO DANCE 3 STAFF 1  
4024 NSE105 HAWAIIAN LANGUAGE IN ACTION 2 STAFF 1  
4025 NSE105 PHYSICAL FITNESS 1 STAFF 1  
4026 NSE105 INTRO STATE & PROB 3 STAFF 1  
4027 NSE105 PRINCIPLES OF SOCIOLOGY 3 STAFF 1  
2858 SPP100 VISITING STUDENT 3 STAFF 50  
2859 SPP100 VISITING STUDENT 6 STAFF 50  
2860 SPP100 VISITING STUDENT 9 STAFF 50  
2861 SPP100 VISITING STUDENT 12 STAFF 50  
3924 SPP100 VISITING STUDENT 6 STAFF 1  
PHILOSOPHY AND HUMANITIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1862 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 115
Renzi, T
35  
2838 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:00 am - 12:40 pm
S
KETC 219
Park Iv, R
35  
4432 HUM490W SENIOR SEMINAR 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BISH 242
Blanchard, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1574 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Duffy, L
45  
1576 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 212
Nosich, G
45  
1581 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:05 pm
TR
KETC 111
Blessing, K
  45 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2937 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 111
Donhauser, J
45  
1582 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS, SENIORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 111
Abbarno, J
  45 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2541 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Grinnell, J
45  
4128 PHI103 INTRO TO LOGIC Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Cole, J
45  
2553 PHI107 INTR TO MATHEMATICAL LOGIC Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MQIF
3 MUST HAVE BASIC PROFICIENCY IN MATHEMATICS AS SPECIFIED BY THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE MATHEMATICS AND QUANTITATIVE REASONING COMPONENT OF INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATIONS
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Cole, J
45  
4129 PHI107 INTR TO MATHEMATICAL LOGIC Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MQIF
3 BASIC PROFICIENCY IN MATHEMATICS AS SPECIFIED BY THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE MATHEMATICS AND QUANTITATIVE REASONING COMPONENT OF INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATIONS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Duffy, L
45  
2949 PHI110 THE MEANING OF LIFE Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Duffy, L
45  
2951 PHI210 EXISTENTIALISM GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
Hole, G
30  
4157 PHI305 PHI OF LANGUAGE GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 200
Nosich, G
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1586 PHI310 HIST OF ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 200
Draeger, J
30  
4158 PHI312 PHILOSOPHY OF MIND 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 200
Cole, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4160 PHI318 MODERN PHILOSOPHY GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS AND SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF PHI 317
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 200
Blessing, K
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2958 PHI347 HOMER TO ALEXANDER Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED CWP 101, CWP 102
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Grinnell, J
30  
2960 PHI401 RESPECT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ONE COURSE IN PHI
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BISH 242
Draeger, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4411 PHI401W PROBLEM SEMINAR 3 CROSSLIST W/PHI 401, CTN 2960; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T

Draeger, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1149 REL104 INTRO RELIG ST Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Podet, A
45  
2974 REL121 INTRODUCTION TO JEWISH THOUGHT Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Podet, A
45  
1777 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ferguson, M
30  
1778 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Tyrpak-Endres, A
  45 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1779 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Lenegan, E
45  
4357 REL488 INTERNSHIP 3 CLASS WILL MEET IN BISH 246
TBD


Ferguson, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4446 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SCIE 205
Henry, D
24  
2616 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 10:00 am - 11:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
F
SCIE 203
SCIE 203
Gomez, L
24  
2617 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
M
TR
SCIE 203
SCIE 203
Tallman, R
24  
1436 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PHY 107
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
M
W
SCIE 206
SCIE 206
Uhrich, C
24  
3318 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PHY 107
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
R
SCIE 205
SCIE 205
Tallman, R
24  
1416 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 MATH 161, MATH 126, OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:15 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
SCIE 203
SCIE 203
Abbott, D
24  
1355 PHY112 UNIV PHYS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
5 PHY111 OR EQUIVALENT
09:15 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 205
SCIE 205
Ettestad, D
24  
2337 PHY213 UNIV PHYS III GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PHY111, PHY112
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 206
Ettestad, D
24  
1377 PHY306 MODERN PHYSICS II 3 PHY 305
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 206
Rai, R
24  
4672 PHY310 COMPTNL PHY LAB 2 03:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
SCIE 202
Coffey, D
8  
1378 PHY320 THEORET PHYSICS 4 PHY 111, PHY 112, AND MATH 263
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 206
SCIE 206
Rai, R
24  
2297 PHY324W CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 3 PHY213, MATH263
01:40 pm - 04:00 pm
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
T
R
SCIE 206
SCIE 206
Demarco, M
15  
4205 PHY435 QUANTUM MECH 3 PHY305, PHY320
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 206
Coffey, D
24  
POLITICAL SCIENCE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
3106 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Nicoletti, N
94  
1614 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Baek, K
94  
1618 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B118
Sullivan, J
45  
1625 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Flood, L
60  
3071 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Neal, A
94  
2664 PSC103 GREAT POLITICAL ISSUES Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B119
McGovern, P
45  
2394 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 PSC 102 AND PSC 203
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Baek, K
24  
4240 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 PSC 102 AND PSC 203
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Yacobucci, P
24  
2667 PSC250 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Lines, J
45  
4241 PSC312W LEGISL PROCESS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. WEB-HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS COURSE WILL MEET ON CAMPUS ON TUESDAYS AND WILL BE HYBRID ON THURSDAYS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
CLAS B106
Neal, A
30  
1636 PSC315 STATE & LOCAL GOVT & POLITICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Henderson, K
30  
2668 PSC320W US CIVIL LIB GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Lines, J
30  
4243 PSC330W AM FOR POLICY 3 PSC 102. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Baek, K
30  
4244 PSC336 LATIN AMERICA WRLD POLITICS 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Velez-Serrano, M
  45 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2428 PSC340 POL DEV COUNTRIES Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSC 101 OR PSC 230.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Velez-Serrano, M
40  
4245 PSC342 RUSSIAN POLITICS 3 PSC 101 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Rushboldt, R
35  
3075 PSC352W POLIT THEORY II Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 PSC 101 OR PSC 103; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B228
McGovern, P
30  
2669 PSC355 AM POL THOUGHT GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Pendleton, M
35  
4246 PSC364 AM PUBL POLICY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Nicoletti, N
45  
1673 PSC368 COMP PUB ADMIN Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B228
Henderson, K
15  
1674 PSC375W RACE SEX & POL Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 JR/SR LEVEL. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B119
Neal, A
  55 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3073 PSC410 POL BEV & OPIN 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B228
Flood, L
45  
4247 PSC420W CONT CONST ISU 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Yacobucci, P
30  
2398 PSC470W SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PSC203, PSC204, PSC399 AND JR/SR STATUS; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B228
Buonanno, L
McGovern, P
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2396 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH SOC 485 (#2382) AND CRJ 485 (#2343). JR/SR LEVEL. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
4571 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND JR/SR CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485 AND SOC 485
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Flynn, J
  7 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
1612 PSC488 INTERNSHIP 3 PSC 203, PSC 204 AND PSC 399; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1616 PSC488 INTERNSHIP 15 PSC 203, PSC 204, AND PSC 399; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. ALBANY INTERNSHIP. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1784 PSC497 WASH SEM RESEARCH 6 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1787 PSC497 WASH SEM WORK 6 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1788 PSC497 WASH SEM SEMIN 4 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
PSYCHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1678 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Hennessy, D
140  
1689 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2S
Schultz, E
185  
1692 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Schultz, E
397  
3761 PSY205 BLISSFUL BRAIN 1 STAFF 1  
3870 PSY205 PSYCHOIMMUNO 1 STAFF 1  
1981 PSY306 STATISTICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PSY101. UP TO 2 HOURS OF LAB MEETS FRI. AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THUR. AT 12:15PM. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
  43 MAJORS ONLY
1982 PSY306 STATISTICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PSY101. UP TO 2 HOURS OF LAB MEETS FRI. AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THUR. AT 12:15PM. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
  43 MAJORS ONLY
1703 PSY308 SENSAT/PERCEPT Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 219
Wannemacher, C
48  
1705 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A305
Michalica, K
48  
1707 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C303A
Maclean, M
35  
1719 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A305
Hennessy, D
48  
2371 PSY340 COGNITIVE PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY 101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Foraker, S
46  
1755 PSY355 DEVELOP PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 219
Wannemacher, C
48  
2245 PSY356 CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3 PSY101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A303
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
46  
1760 PSY357 ADOLESCENT DEVEL 3 PSY101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Maclean, M
46  
2372 PSY365 PSY IN WORKPLACE GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PSY 101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A307
Delprino, R
46  
2242 PSY375 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 PSY101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A307
Delprino, R
46  
2639 PSY381 PSY OF CULTURE Global
GLOB
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Norvilitis, J
30  
2887 PSY387 PSYCHOLOGY OF GENDER Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C303A
Hunt, J
35  
1765 PSY411 ABNORMAL PSYCH 3 PSY101 AND PSY311
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Zborowski, M
30  
1183 PSY416 ABNORMAL CHILD 3 PSY 101 & PSY 355; PSY 411 RECOMMENDED
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A305
Norvilitis, J
30  
2246 PSY417 ATYPICAL INFANT 3 PSY101 & PSY355
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C303A
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
30  
4213 PSY421 PHYSIOL PSYCH 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Dipirro, J
30  
4212 PSY430 PSYCHOLINGUISTICS 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Foraker, S
30  
4214 PSY440 ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Maclean, M
30  
1770 PSY441 INTRO NEUROPSYC 3 PSY101 AND 3 HOURS PSY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C303A
Dipirro, J
30  
1987 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 PSY101, 306 AND 3 HOURS PSY. MAJOR AND JUNIOR OR INSTRUCTOR CONSENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1994 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 PSY101, 306 AND 3 HOURS PSY. MAJOR AND JUNIOR OR INSTRUCTOR CONSENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS A305
Foraker, S
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2376 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 PSY 101, PSY 306 AND 3 CREDITS OF PSYCHOLOGY
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CLAS A307
Hennessy, D
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1775 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 PSY101 AND 6 HOURS PSY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A303
Karuza Jr., J
35  
2244 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 PSY101 & 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A305
Michalica, K
35  
1791 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 PRE-REQUISITE 450. MAJORS ONLY, THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CLAS C311
Dipirro, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1795 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 PSY101, 306, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSY. MAJORS AND SENIORS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MEETS IN CLASSROOM C 311. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS C303A
Hunt, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1796 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 PSY101, 306, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSY. MAJORS AND SENIORS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C311
Norvilitis, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2701 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C311
Delprino, R
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1187 PSY481 TESTS & MEASURE 3 PSY 101, PSY 306
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Zborowski, M
30  
1805 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP-PRIOR PLACEMENT REQUIRED. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD


Zborowski, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4215 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD


Reid, H
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4857 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD


Hunt, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4964 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD


Dipirro, J
  1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3681 PSY496 HONORS THESIS I 3 STAFF 1  
3661 PSY498 GESTURES II 3 STAFF 1  
3814 PSY498 ADHD & SEX BEH2 3 STAFF 1  
SCHOOL OF NATURAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4830 WGS488 INTERNSHIP 3 WILL MEET IN CLAS C308
TBD


Hunt, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4831 WGS499 DI INDEP ST RES 3 MEETS IN CLAS C308
TBD


Hunt, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SOCIAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1442 EDF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 MUST ATTEND FIRST CLASS
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Monaco, N
90  
1469 EDF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 MUST ATTEND FIRST CLASS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Welch, M
30  
2303 EDF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Welch, M
30  
2388 EDF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Welch, M
30  
1305 EDF203 SCHOOL AND SOCI 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 209
Medina, P
40  
1332 EDF203 SCHOOL AND SOCI 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
BACO 205
Mattai, P
30  
1433 EDF203 SCHOOL AND SOCI 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
TR
KETC 313
Mattai, P
30  
2316 EDF203 SCHOOL AND SOCI 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Medina, P
30  
2695 EDF203 SCHOOL AND SOCI 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 207
Campo, R
30  
1334 EDF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 205
Fulcher, K
30  
1337 EDF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Watz, M
33  
1381 EDF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
Scheira, T
33  
1385 EDF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 207
Scheira, T
33  
2939 EDF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Scheira, T
33  
1392 EDF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 209
Fulcher, K
30  
1424 EDF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 110
Tinnesz, C
30  
1425 EDF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 207
Adamo, J
30  
1428 EDF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Watz, M
30  
3228 EDF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 TBD

ONLINE
Thering, A
20  
3229 EDF353 HUM DEV ADOL 3 TBD

ONLINE
Thering, A
20  
4602 EDF353 HUM DEV ADOL 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BACO 110
Watz, M
25  
4824 EDF353 HUM DEV ADOL 3 100% ONLINE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thering, A
20  
2610 EDF403 HIST/PHIL SECED 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 110
Campo, R
30  
2696 EDF403 HIST/PHIL SECED 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 207
Harvey, S
30  
SOCIAL WORK
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1205 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1208.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Yasgur, A
18  
1208 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1205.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Yasgur, A
17  
1225 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1947.
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
T
CLAS C313
Sheppard, S
18  
1947 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1225.
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
T
CLAS C313
Sheppard, S
17  
1955 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1969.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A303
Yasgur, A
18  
1969 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1955.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A303
Yasgur, A
17  
3882 SWK307W HM BHV SOC ENVI 3 PREREQUISITES: CWP102, AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B209
Schnitzer, D
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4775 SWK307W HM BHV SOC ENVI 3 PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 AND BIO 101 OR BIO 308 AND MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 200
Schnitzer, D
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4428 SWK308 H BHV SOC ENVII 3 PREREQUISTITES: SWK 307 AND CWP 102 AND ( BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Dexter, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4429 SWK308 H BHV SOC ENVII 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 307 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
W
CLAS C313
Pomerantz, P
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4430 SWK308 H BHV SOC ENVII 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 307 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A209
Dexter, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1983 SWK317 SOC WK RESEARCH 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 307 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) JR/SR UPPER- DIVISION STANDING.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CLAS A108
Mahler, R
25  
2105 SWK317 SOC WK RESEARCH 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 307 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) JR/SR UPPER- DIVISION STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A108
Mahler, R
25  
1228 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1237.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
18  
1237 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1228.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
17  
1239 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1985.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Aviles, C
18  
1985 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1239.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Aviles, C
17  
1991 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2002.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B209
Aviles, C
18  
2002 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1991.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B209
Aviles, C
17  
1242 SWK320 SOC SRVS ORGS 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK220 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107)
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Dexter, J
30  
2274 SWK320 SOC SRVS ORGS 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK220 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B309
Dexter, J
30  
2361 SWK419W SOC WELF POLICY 3 SWK220,307,308,319,320,422/BIO101/CWP101,102/MAT103-110. CONCURRENT WITH FIELD. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 204
Zittel-Palamara, K
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2012 SWK422W INTER METHODS I 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
W
CLAS B220
Huddleston-Mattai, B
  22 MAJORS ONLY
2023 SWK422W INTER METHODS I 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 369
Huddleston-Mattai, B
  22 MAJORS ONLY
2030 SWK422W INTER METHODS I 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS B220
Zittel-Palamara, K
  22 MAJORS ONLY
2276 SWK422W INTER METHODS I 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B321
Zittel-Palamara, K
  22 MAJORS ONLY
4336 SWK424 INTER METH III 3 PREREQUISITE: SWK 422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107)
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
R
CLAS A212
Colca, L
  22 MAJORS ONLY
4337 SWK424 INTER METH III 3 PREREQUISITE: SWK 422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107)
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SCIE 271C
Colca, L
  22 MAJORS ONLY
4338 SWK424 INTER METH III 3 PREREQUISITE: SWK 422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107)
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS A212
Hilarski, C
  22 MAJORS ONLY
4339 SWK424 INTER METH III 3 PREREQUISITE: SWK 422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND CWP102 AND (BIO101 OR BIO308) AND (MAT103 OR ECO305 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B321
Yasgur, A
  22 MAJORS ONLY
1573 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 PREREQUISITES: SWK493 AND SWK317 AND SWK422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND (BIO308 OR BIO101) AND CWP102 AND(ECO305 OR MAT103 OR MAT110 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MEETS IN CLAS C101
09:00 am - 10:30 am
F

Pomerantz, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1577 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 PREREQUISITES: SWK493 AND SWK317 AND SWK422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND (BIO308 OR BIO101) AND CWP102 AND (ECO305 OR MAT103 OR MAT110 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS C302
Colca, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1579 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 PREREQUISITES: SWK493 AND SWK317 AND SWK422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND (BIO308 OR BIO101) AND CWP102 AND (ECO305 OR MAT103 OR MAT110 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MEETS IN CLAS C101
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T

Huddleston-Mattai, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1580 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 PREREQUISITES: SWK493 AND SWK317 AND SWK422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND (BIO308 OR BIO101) AND CWP102 AND (ECO305 OR MAT103 OR MAT110 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS C202
Colca, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2164 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 PREREQUISITES: SWK493 AND SWK317 AND SWK422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND (BIO308 OR BIO101) AND CWP102 AND (ECO305 OR MAT103 OR MAT110 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS B320
Mahler, R
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4150 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 PREREQUISITES: SWK493 AND SWK317 AND SWK422 AND SWK423 AND SWK307 AND SWK220 AND (BIO308 OR BIO101) AND CWP102 AND (ECO305 OR MAT103 OR MAT110 OR MAT114 OR MAT122 OR MAT126 OR MAT161 OR MAT311 OR PHI107) THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:30 am
F
CLAS C116
Renzi, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
SOCIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1117 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B332
Fitzpatrick, J
58  
1798 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Strahan, R
58  
1800 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Weinberg, T
150  
2622 SOC208 SOC OF CONTEMPORARY CHINA 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Zhang, J
28  
1815 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
BACO 115
Robinson, K
50  
2615 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A209
Strahan, R
40  
4257 SOC250 SOCIOLOGY OF BUFFALO, NY 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B321
Krieg, E
25  
1820 SOC300W RESEARCH METHDS 3 SOC100
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Wall, A
40  
2059 SOC301 SOCIAL STATISTC 4 SOC100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Wall, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1565 SOC302W APPL RESEARCH 3 SOC 100
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Joyce, J
30  
2989 SOC310 SOCIOLOGY OF SEX AND GENDER Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Newmahr, S
58  
1824 SOC312 WOMEN/SOCIETY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Strahan, R
30  
1825 SOC320 SOC OF FAMILY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B332
Fitzpatrick, J
40  
1841 SOC322 CHILDHOOD/YOUTH GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 311
Joyce, J
40  
1845 SOC330 SOCIAL PSYCHOL Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Zhang, J
30  
1850 SOC331 GROUP DYNAMICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC