BUFFALO STATE COLLEGE
FALL 2012 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 27, 2012 - DECEMBER 13, 2012
Last Updated 10/12/2012
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the mouse pointer over the advisement codes for a full description of each code's meaning.
Note: these course listings will be updated approximately once a week through the start of registration. After that time, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the course information page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2598 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 AMERICAN SOJOURN LEARNING COMMUNITY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 111
Twagilimana, A
30  
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1290 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
60  
1292 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1295.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
55  
1295 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. IT IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN#1292.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1298 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Wieczkowski, J
60  
2315 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Proctor, D
60  
2316 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2505.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Proctor, D
55  
2505 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. IT IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2316.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Proctor, D
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1301 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Proctor, L
90  
1304 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1308 & 3295.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Proctor, L
35  
1308 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. IT IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1395 & 1304.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Proctor, L
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1313 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
90  
1315 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
90  
2276 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
90  
2281 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Kleinmartin, H
90  
2369 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
90  
2431 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2506.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2W
Hart, K
85  
2506 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. IT IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2431.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2W
Hart, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2572 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
90  
3295 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1304 & 1308.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Proctor, L
52  
2507 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30  
2508 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30  
4141 ANT300 INDIGENOUS PEOPL WST NRT AMER Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4142 ANT315W RES CULT ANTH 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101; UPPER CLASS STANDING; CWP 102
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Hart, K
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1329 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4145 ANT362W URBAN FOLKLORE 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30  
4143 ANT377 ANCIENT CIV Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30  
4144 ANT381 RELIG/MAGIC/CULTUR Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Gaffin, D
60  
4689 ANT389 HUMAN VARIATION 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER CLASS STANDING; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Proctor, D
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4741 ANT389 RACE, IMMIGRA & ETHICS 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Proctor, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3681 ANT412W SEMINAR CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CWP 102 & ANT 100; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Hart, K
  20 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4146 ANT418W SEMINAR PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 THIS COURSE IF FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102; ANT 100; UPPER CLASS STANDING; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  20 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4580 ANT498 HONORS RESEARCH 3 TBD


Wieczkowski, J
  1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4584 ANT498 HONORS RESEARCH 3 TBD


Anselmi, L
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2212 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 404
Thompson, P
18  
2213 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
UPTO 404
Thompson, P
18  
1004 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 1019.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
70  
1018 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 1005. MAJORS ONLY (AED, DES, FAR)
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
10  
1030 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 1038
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
70  
1036 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 1031.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
10  
2840 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Tabone, J
25  
4648 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25  
1962 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF MATH REQUIREMENTS AND CWP101 & CWP102 OR EQUIVALENTS.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
Hamilton, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3540 AED301W THEOR CONST AED 3 PRE-REQ: SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED 300. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF MATH REQUIREMENTS AND CWP 101 AND 102 OR EQUIVALENTS.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Parks, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1958 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Keegan, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3232 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Keegan, C
3  
3575 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD


Bae, M
3  
3576 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD


Hamilton, C
3  
3577 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD


Hamilton, C
3  
3578 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD


Lutz, S
3  
3579 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD


Lutz, S
3  
3233 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Keegan, C
3  
3581 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD


Bae, M
3  
3582 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Hamilton, C
3  
3583 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD

OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
3  
3584 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD


Lutz, S
3  
3585 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 TBD


Lutz, S
3  
1223 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ANY ONE ART COURSE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1227 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY 1 ART COURSE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
12  
1230 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ANY ONE ART COURSE.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1232 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY 1 ART COURSE.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
12  
1234 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ANY ONE ART COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1254 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY 1 ART COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
12  
4302 AED365 FEM ART CRIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
UPTO 410
Bae, M
10  
1258 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 0100, 7010
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BISH 035
Bae, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1274 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2330 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 1 VISUAL ARTS STUDIO COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
18  
1400 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINOR.
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
M
UPTO 408
Ide, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1403 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Pettibone, G
65  
1404 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1403.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Pettibone, G
25  
2322 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Skerrett, I
65  
2323 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2322.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Skerrett, I
25  
2324 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
Toohey, S
65  
2534 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2324.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
Toohey, S
25  
2535 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Toohey, S
65  
3039 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2535.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Toohey, S
25  
1405 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Snyder, R
65  
1408 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1405.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Snyder, R
25  
1410 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0W
Heintz, M
65  
2388 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1410.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0W
Heintz, M
25  
4119 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Heintz, M
65  
4120 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4119.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Heintz, M
25  
4540 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 369
White, T
20  
4121 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Riessen, H
65  
4122 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4121.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Riessen, H
25  
4124 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 272
Standora, E
36  
4125 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4124.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 272
Standora, E
20  
4307 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Easton, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4308 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Easton, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4309 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Easton, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4310 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Easton, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4311 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Easton, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4312 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Easton, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1973 BIO189 BSCENERY XV 1 MCKINLEY STUDENTS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1060 BIO210 MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 BIO 100. NON-MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
SCIE 301
SCIE 301
Pettibone, G
24  
2539 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #4126.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SCIE 367
BULG 2W
Beahm, D
18  
4126 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2539.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2W
SCIE 367
Beahm, D
18  
2343 BIO213 INTRO ECOL EVOL BEHAV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #'S 2344, 2345, AND 2387.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 366
BULG 0W
Riessen, H
Warren, R
18  
2344 BIO213 INTRO ECOL EVOL BEHAV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #'S 2343, 2345, AND 2387.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0W
SCIE 366
Riessen, H
Warren, R
18  
2345 BIO213 INTRO ECOL EVOL BEHAV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #'S 2343, 2344, AND 2387.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 366
BULG 0W
Warren, R
Riessen, H
18  
2387 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN#S 2343, 2344, AND 2345.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SCIE 366
Warren, R
Riessen, H
18  
2900 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO 211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3050.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2NC
SCIE 306
McMillan, A
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3050 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2900.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2NC
SCIE 306
McMillan, A
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2805 BIO308 HUM ANAT AND PHYS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 211 AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
White, T
90  
2806 BIO309 HUM ANAT AND PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 211 AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS .
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SCIE 359
White, T
18  
2807 BIO309 HUM ANAT AND PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 211 AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SCIE 359
White, T
18  
2146 BIO315W ECOLOGY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 BIO212, 213, CHE111, 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2148.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 201
SCIE 311
Standora, E
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2148 BIO315W ECOLOGY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 BIO 212, 213, CHE 111, 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2146.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 311
SCIE 201
Standora, E
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3373 BIO361 URM SEM. SCI METHODS 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION NEEDED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
SCIE 201
Pennuto, C
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4127 BIO402 COMP ANIM PHYS. 4 BIO 211, BIO 212, CHE 201. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4128.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 359
SCIE 271C
Snyder, R
  14 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3052 BIO405W ORG EVOLUTION 3 BIO 212, BIO 213, AND BIO 303.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 369
Potts, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
4131 BIO408 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY 4 BIO 211, BIO 212, AND CHE 201. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4132.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SCIE 367
SCIE 369
Potts, D
  14 MAJORS ONLY
4891 BIO430W STREAM ECOLOGY 4 10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SCIE 369
SCIE 201
Pennuto, C
  16 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4139 BIO450 RECOMB DNA TECH 4 BIO 303 OR BIO 350 AND CHE 201. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2898.
01:40 pm - 05:45 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
MW
SCIE 368
SCIE 369
Skerrett, I
Wadsworth, G
  14 MAJORS ONLY
4116 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4117 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4118 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1432 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH 1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2746 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH 3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1539 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Denisco, K
50  
2913 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:55 pm
MW
BULG 0S
Denisco, J
100  
4624 BUS201 INTRO TO LEADERSHIP 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 209
Haick, D
35  
1543 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 01:40 pm - 04:40 pm
T
CAUD 212
Marecki, E
50  
2514 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
W
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  24 MAJORS ONLY
3476 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C313
Littman, M
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2810 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 303
McFarland, S
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1547 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 117
Marecki, E
50  
1549 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 212
Ricigliano, D
50  
1551 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 216
Ricigliano, D
35  
3390 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 216
Ricigliano, D
35  
1553 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 113
Marecki, E
50  
1557 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29  
1559 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29  
1562 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 216
Lai, C
35  
1567 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 216
Lai, C
35  
1570 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 219
Nolan, J
35  
4070 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEB-SITE. ACESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Gaygen, D
35  
4494 BUS320 PRINCIPALS OF MARKETING 3 ONLINE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Denisco, J
35  
1575 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 IS REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID, WEB-ENHANCED, ON-CAMPUS, COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 315
Bristol III, F
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1577 BUS323 SALES METHODS GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paisley, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1579 BUS323 SALES METHODS GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 HYBRID. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 212
Paisley, L
  24 MAJORS ONLY
1988 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION (JR/SR) STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1991 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION (JR/SR) STATUS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1993 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE. WRITING INTENSIVE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Grieshober, W
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2350 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CHAS 341
Dichristina, F
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2603 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID WRITING INTENSIVE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY STATUS AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). WEB-ENHANCED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 315
Grieshober, W
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2760 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT. UPPER DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Dichristina, F
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1581 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Stroh, H
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1583 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Stroh, H
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2550 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 216
Davis Jr., T
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
3382 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
ROCK 305
Bristol III, F
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1588 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 219
McFarland, S
  40 MAJORS ONLY
1590 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Kelly, J
50  
1592 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 216
Kelly, J
35  
1594 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 212
Kelly, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2568 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 303
Kent, E
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1597 BUS340 SECURITIES 3 MAJORS ONLY OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 219
Ricigliano, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2761 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CLAS B319
Berger, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2762 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 308
Berger, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2553 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 HYBRID. ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CHAS 342
Okun, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4572 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 HYBRID-ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1612 BUS360 PRINCIPLES OF MGMT 3
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
CAUD 212
Zylka, M
35  
2355 BUS360 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Denisco, K
35  
3279 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 HYBRID, COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
M
ROCK 204
Okun, J
35  
2351 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1619 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJORS. BUS 360 REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 216
Ahiarah, S
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1626 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm
R
CAUD 219
Hiczewski, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2765 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2428 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 202
Stroh, H
  24 MAJORS ONLY
1629 BUS378 BUS PROFEPRAC 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT 878-5322 OR BY E-MAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. OFFICE LOCATION: CHASE 335. FOR BSA AND BUS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1634 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 216
Gaygen, D
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2552 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Gaygen, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2531 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B320
McFarland, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1637 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 320 REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 342
Lai, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1640 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS324W REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
BACO 215
Zylka, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2373 BUS425 INTL&CROSS-CULT TRN 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 216
Pritchard, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1642 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. THIS IS A "CAPSTONE" COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. THIS IS A WEB-BASED COURSE. ON-LINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS - IT IS 100% ON-LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE MUST CHECK ANGEL FOR THE SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES, ASSIGNMENTS, AND EXAMS. SENIORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1646 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. THIS IS A CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. THIS IS A WEB-BASED COURSE. ON-LINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS -- IT IS 100% ON-LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE MUST CHECK ANGEL FOR THE SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES, ASSIGNMENTS, AND EXAMS.SENIORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2551 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. TRADITIONAL COURSE. CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.SENIORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Davis Jr., T
  35 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3280 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 MAJORS ONLY. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 400 & FIN 314. TRADITIONAL COURSE, CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. SENIORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Davis Jr., T
  35 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1994 BUS440W BUS SENIOR SEM 3 LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH REQUIREMENT.SENIORS ONLY
12:30 pm - 02:45 pm
R
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  24 MAJORS ONLY
1648 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 FOR BSA, BME & BUS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BUS360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2E
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1656 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 FOR BSA, BME & BUS MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE :BUS 360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2E
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
3249 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 FOR BSA, BME & BUS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BUS360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4135 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY TUESDAY AND THURSDAY FOR 7 WEEKS. THE INSTRUCTOR WILL EMAIL YOU TO LET YOU KNOW IF YOU ARE IN SESSION 1 OR SESSION 2.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
60  
4422 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR 7 WEEKS. THE INSTRUCTOR WILL EMAIL YOU TO LET YOU KNOW IF YOU ARE IN SESSION 1 OR SESSION 2.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
60  
4423 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS FOR 7 WEEKS EVERY TUESDAY AND THURDAY. YOU WILL BE CONTACTED BY THE INSTRUCTOR BEFORE THE CLASS BEGINS TO LET YOU KNOW IF YOU ARE IN SESSION 1 OR SESSION 2.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
BUTL 314
McBride, M
60  
4425 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
McBride, M
60  
4427 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUTL 314
Fujiuchi, K
30  
4428 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 314
Bayer, M
30  
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1978 BME301W INTRO TO CTE 3 RESERVED FOR CTE/BME MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 200
Trautman, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1982 BME301W INTRO TO CTE 3 SAME AS CTE 301W HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS/PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
T
KETC 200
Trautman, A
20  
1438 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
BACO 202
Ryan, J
20  
1442 BME411 METHODS OF TEACHING 3 BME411/SAME AS CTE404
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 225
Ryan, J
20  
2490 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 209
Baumgartner, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1445 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 TBD

TBD TBD
Baumgartner, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1928 CTE302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 SAME AS BME 302
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 207
Lemieux, K
20  
1929 CTE302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 SAME AS BME 302. CROSS LISTED WITH BME302
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
KETC 200
Lemieux, K
20  
3119 CTE306 LABORATORY MGMT 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Popovich, N
20  
3118 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR INTER 3 RESERVED FOR CTE MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 202
Davis, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1930 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 225
Davis, J
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2491 CTE421 OCC ED INDV NDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 204
Mroz, R
25  
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1668 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Pacheco, M
40  
1671 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Sokol, A
100  
2527 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EOP STUDENTS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Sokol, A
40  
1076 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS A307
SCIE 406
Nazarenko, A
24  
1093 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SCIE 468
Durfee, W
24  
1097 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 468
Durfee, W
24  
1214 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 468
Durfee, W
24  
1215 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SCIE 407
CAUD 212
Pacheco, M
24  
1219 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CAUD 212
SCIE 407
Pacheco, M
24  
2283 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CAUD 212
SCIE 407
Pacheco, M
24  
2607 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
SCIE 272
SCIE 468
Kim, J
24  
2637 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 272
SCIE 468
Kim, J
24  
2889 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
MW
SCIE 407
SCIE 272
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
3296 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
SCIE 272
SCIE 407
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1220 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 406
CAUD 212
Kim, J
24  
1224 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CAUD 212
SCIE 406
Kim, J
24  
4108 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 406
CAUD 212
Kim, J
24  
1675 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Ebert, G
56  
1677 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE201
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Ebert, G
30  
1679 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SCIE 469
Eurenius, K
14  
1681 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SCIE 469
Eurenius, K
14  
1685 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SCIE 469
Eurenius, K
14  
1686 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SCIE 469
Eurenius, K
14  
4110 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
CLAS B320
SCIE 467
Nazarenko, A
12  
1689 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 263 AND PHY 112. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 220
Al-Saigh, Z
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1998 CHE307W PHYS CHEM LAB I 1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 203, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR). WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SCIE 404
Al-Saigh, Z
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1690 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CLAS B320
Heo, J
16  
1229 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CAUD 219
SCIE 406
Ebert, G
24  
2888 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
CAUD 219
SCIE 469
Ebert, G
14  
4112 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 126 OR MAT 162, PHY 108 OR PHY 112
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 220
Pacheco, M
24  
4113 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 220
Durfee, W
24  
1695 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM 1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING, MAJORS ONLY, AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Goodman, M
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1231 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 PREREQUISITE: CHE301; CHE305 OR 331; WEB-ENHANCED ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SCIE 402
SCIE 272
Heo, J
12  
1697 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Bagley, K
46  
1699 CHE471 BIOCHEM TECH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
2 PREREQUISITE: CHE 204 AND CHE 301 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 470 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SCIE 466
CLAS B309
Goodman, M
14  
1706 CHE471 BIOCHEM TECH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
2 PREREQUISITE: CHE 204 AND CHE 301 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 470 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SCIE 466
CLAS B309
Bagley, K
12  
4114 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 416
Ridolfi, D
32  
2769 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR, SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1974 HPR100 SPECIAL PROJECT 1 NOTE: SEE DR. SCHWARTZ, HGYM 130A, EXT 4519 VARSITY ATHLETES PLAYING FOOT BALL, VOLLEY BALL, SOCCER OR CROSS COUNTRY ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
50  
1976 HPR203 TECH-TH FOOTBALL 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
WEST A200
Harrington, J
32  
2303 HPR205 TECH-TH TRACK/FIELD 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
WEST A200
Lewis, E
32  
1977 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
WEST A200
Roarke, S
32  
1979 HPR300 COACHING & PHYSICAL EDU Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION SEATS AVAILABLE ONLY AFTER FIRST CLASS DAY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
WEST A200
Schwartz, S
32  
4517 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 01:40 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
WEST A203
Darr, R
  34 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1983 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
WEST A200
Sartori, A
26  
1984 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 3 SPECIAL PERMISSION SEE DR. SCHWARTZ HGYM 130A EXT.4519
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1824 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2S
Brennan, S
90  
1825 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2E
O'Shei, T
90  
1826 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2W
O'Sullivan, S
30  
1827 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Marren Jr., J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ORIENT
2795 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2W
O'Sullivan, S
  60 MAJORS ONLY
3180 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Hudson Jr., S
90  
3265 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) FRESHMEN ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Marren Jr., J
  60 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1828 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Oyer, S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1829 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BISH 032
Koller, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2012 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
T
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2020 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2021 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Ranney, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2024 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 036
Tramont, N
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2793 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Zemel, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2927 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Zemel, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1830 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Knowles, M
45  
2671 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Niman, M
45  
1831 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
CLAS B108
Silverman, D
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1832 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Hudson Jr., S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4018 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Oyer, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2667 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFULL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
ROCK 305
Franczyk, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2434 COM303W PRINT NEWS 1: REPORTING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE WHICH WILL MEET ON CAMPUS MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FEW WEEKS THAN ONLY ON WEDNESDAYS FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE SEMESTER. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Pasciak, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4019 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
BISH 032
Gehrman, E
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2052 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND COM215 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Tobin, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2252 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3030 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND COM215 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO ENROLL. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BISH 032
Knowles, M
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3175 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 CROSS LISTED WITH COM304W, CRN 3030. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR TFA MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BISH 032
Knowles, M
  4 MAJORS ONLY
2054 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG191 AND COM301 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Kloc, P
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2060 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG191 AND COM301 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Silverman, D
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4020 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG191 AND COM301 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Oyer, S
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2597 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2666 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2670 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4062 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Braemer, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1833 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS WHO ARE A JR/SR ONLY. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 212
McCray, T
  50 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1834 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Greenan, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1835 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Greenan, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3372 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Greenan, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2229 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED ENG191 OR COM210 AND COM302; MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 205
O'Shei, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2669 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2764 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
M
THEA 111
Miller, F
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1933 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2766 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2653 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 219
Gaughan, R
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1836 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Rera, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4021 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Pabico, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2063 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Pitts, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3370 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MWF
THEA 110
Polizzi, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2364 COM341 FUNDRAISING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 106
Desimone, B
25  
4022 COM389 MUSIC/AUDIO IN MEDIA 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
THEA 110
Casuccio, A
16  
2500 COM390 SPORTS JOURNALISM 3 NUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 303 OR COM 308 OR COM 337. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BISH 036
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1837 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Ventura, J
25  
2066 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Raffel, W
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2067 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 207
Dimaio, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1838 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE THAT WILL MEET ON CAMPUS WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAY. MONDAY'S WILL BE GROUP WORK OR ONLINE.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Smith, J
25  
3275 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE THAT WILL MEET ON CAMPUS WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAY. MONDAY'S WILL BE GROUP WORK OR ONLINE.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Smith, J
25  
1839 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Franczyk, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4063 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
BISH 032
Franczyk, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2069 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
BACO 207
Paterson, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3230 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Hudson Jr., S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1956 COM429 TV STUDIO PRODUCTION II 3 RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM329 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4023 COM431 ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM312 TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS SECTION.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2778 COM432 ADV POST PRODUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM312 TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS SECTION.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2502 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2012. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2012. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 207
Niman, M
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3038 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2012. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2012. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C302
Raffel, W
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1841 COM488 INTERNSHIP 1 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 1 CREDIT HOUR. WILL MEET EVERY THURSDAY IN BISHOP 208 FROM 1215 - 1330.
TBD


Tramont, N
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1842 COM488 INTERNSHIP 2 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 2 CREDIT HOURS. WILL MEET EVERY THURSDAY IN BISHOP 208 FROM 1215 - 1330.
TBD


Tramont, N
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1843 COM488 INTERNSHIP 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS. WILL MEET EVERY THURSDAY IN BISHOP 208 FROM 1215 - 1330.
TBD


Tramont, N
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2153 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE WILL BE CONDUCTED ONLINE INCLUDING EXAMS & QUIZZES. STUDENTS WILL INDIVIDUALLY FOLLOW PODCASTS POSTED AT HTTP://FACULTY.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/RABINRL/103/INDEX.HTML AND WILL INTERACT WITH THE INSTRUCTOR VIA EMAIL AT RABINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Rabin, R
500  
1128 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Anderson, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1129 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Bauer, L
25  
1130 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Bauer, L
25  
1138 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Blackley, M
25  
1140 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B220
Bryski, B
25  
1141 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25  
1142 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25  
2271 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 RESERVED FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B319
Kimmel, A
  25 ORIENT
2272 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Koller, T
25  
2274 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Meyer, B
25  
2290 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS C302
Miller, L
25  
2441 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Liao, H
  25 FRESHMEN
MAJORS ONLY
2503 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B106
Passantino, G
25  
2504 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Walgate, F
25  
2789 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Walgate, F
25  
2899 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B106
Passantino, G
25  
3332 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS WHO ARE ATTENDING ORIENTATION ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Ranney, J
25  
3702 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS WHO ARE ATTENDING ORIENTATION ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B220
Zbaczyniak, J
25  
3919 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B220
Zbaczyniak, J
25  
1143 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 205
Bryski, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1144 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Liao, H
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3040 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 315
Iusi, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2291 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR/SR'S ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 117
Liao, H
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4025 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT JR/SR'S ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B108
Haq, F
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2668 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 200
McCray, T
25  
3028 SPC333 MINORITIES & MEDIA Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BACO 205
Niman, M
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3278 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B309
Iusi, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4027 SPC424 TOPICS IN MEDIA CRT 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 209
Bryski, B
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2432 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Hirschberg, J
10  
2783 TFA401 STORYPROCH PROD GREAD 3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BISH 036
Rera, L
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3016 TFA450 SENIOR PROJECT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1717 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CHAS B-15
Santa Maria, R
25  
1723 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CHAS B-15
Santa Maria, R
25  
1726 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A108
Smythe, M
25  
1728 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED; USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
25  
1749 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS B-15
Lydon, J
30  
1751 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS B-15
Lydon, J
30  
2412 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
25  
2413 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25  
2414 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25  
2433 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS B-15
Stilwell, L
30  
2435 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
25  
1767 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CHAS 342
Santa Maria, R
30  
2262 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CHAS 342
Santa Maria, R
30  
2348 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Banerjee, S
25  
4504 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT MONDAYS CLASS MEETS IN WEST A202; WEDNESDAYS CLASS MEETS IN CHAS 342
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
M
W
WEST A202
CHAS 342
Arbutina, C
25  
4506 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Banerjee, S
25  
4868 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS B-15
Garrity, A
25  
4505 CIS189 INTRO TO COMPUTING 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Banerjee, S
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1245 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Mazur, N
25  
2337 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 115
Mazur, N
25  
1773 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PRE-REQUISITE: CIS151
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Mazur, N
25  
1774 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Barone, R
30  
1775 CIS361 CONC OBJ ORIEN PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151 ON MONDAYS CLASS MEETS IN BACO 115 ON WEDNESDAYS CLASS MEETS IN CHAS B-15
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
M
W
BACO 115
CHAS B-15
Arbutina, C
25  
2000 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151; ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIV
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Banerjee, S
25  
2357 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE CIS151: ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIV
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Sherman, B
25  
1779 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151 HYBRID-TUESDAY. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET ON TUESDAY AUGUST 28TH
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
CLAS A108
Barone, R
25  
2338 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 100% ONLINE. WEB BASED. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS 151
TBD

ONLINE
Barone, R
25  
1781 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CHAS B-15
Sherman, B
30  
1784 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 MEETS THREE SATRUDAYS (9/1, 10/20, 12/8) 9:00 A.M. TO NOON.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
CLAS A108
Nowakowski, A
30  
1785 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
SCIE 220
Nowakowski, A
30  
1786 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS B-15
Barry, M
24  
1788 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
WEST A202
Barry, M
24  
2147 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC 3 CIS370; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 306
Basile, J
22  
2358 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC 3 CIS370; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIV.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Basile, J
19  
1791 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251, CIS370
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Favata, J
30  
4076 CIS435 TOPICS IN COMPUTER SECURITY 3 CIS410, CIS470. HYBRID - CLASS MEETS ONCE ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1ST 12 NOON - 2PM. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm
S
CLAS B106
Favata, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1795 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 CIS315. HYBRID COURSE, WITH 1 CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1ST, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM; WINDOWS XP OR VISTA AND INTERNET REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm
S
BACO 117
Favata, J
30  
4077 CIS473 ENTERPRISE SYSTEM DES/ADMIN 3 CIS 410, CIS 470. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS LOCATION IS CHASE B-13
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CHAS B-13
Barry, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3262 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 CIS251 OR CIS361, CIS375, AND CIS411. MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID - THURSDAY. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET ON THURSDAY AUGUST 30TH.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
R
CLAS A108
Barone, R
  26 MAJORS ONLY
1801 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Lin, W
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2152 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 FIRST YEAR LEARNING COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Yudess, J
25  
2563 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 09:25 am - 10:50 am
TR
CLAS B220
Zacko-Smith, J
25  
4481 CRS201 FOUND OF LEADERSHIP 3 LEARNING COMMUNITY ONLY SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
KETC 219
Merberg, E
25  
4638 CRS201 INTRO LEADERSHIP 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C116
Mead-Colegrove, R
20  
1888 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective
ELGC
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN SEMINAR
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
Yudess, J
30  
2682 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Zacko-Smith, J
25  
3273 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV GEC Elective
ELGC
3 CRS 205 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Yudess, J
20  
1893 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP GEC Elective
ELGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A307
Zacko-Smith, J
25  
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1844 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Carey, P
50  
1845 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
50  
1846 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2S
Song, J
100  
4496 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1844
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Carey, P
50  
4497 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1845
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
50  
4759 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:10 pm
T
BULG 0N
Alexander, G
100  
1847 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1848. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B209
Littlefield, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1848 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN#1847.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B209
Littlefield, M
10  
1849 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1852. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A307
Lozinsky, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1852 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN #1849.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A307
Lozinsky, C
10  
3062 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3063. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
WEST A217
Littlefield, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3063 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3062.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
WEST A217
Littlefield, M
10  
1853 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN#1856.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1856 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN#1853.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
10  
2479 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2480.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Sobol, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2480 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2479.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Sobol, J
10  
3064 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3065.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C313
McGonagle, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3065 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3064.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C313
McGonagle, S
10  
1857 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1858.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
WEST A216
Dangelo, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1858 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1857.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
WEST A216
Dangelo, J
10  
3058 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3059.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A219
Dangelo, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3059 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3058.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A219
Dangelo, J
10  
3060 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3061.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A303
Cabrera, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3061 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3060.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A303
Cabrera, J
10  
3066 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3067.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3067 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3066.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
5  
4485 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 ONLINE COURSE RESERVED VETERAN SERVICES; CROSS LIST WITH 3066/3067
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2218 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A307
Eggert, L
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2307 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 305
Gillham, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4051 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CRJ MINORS, PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Gillham, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2521 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Contrino, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2522 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B108
Lucas, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2523 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 1114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A303
Aiello, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4052 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B309
Kelmes, G
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1867 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 2NC
Alexander, G
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1871 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Song, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
3070 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Song, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2073 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. WU @WUJBUFFALOSTATE.EDU. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
WEST A202
Wu, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2075 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. SZOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
WEST A205
Szockyj, E
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2663 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. PREREQUISITES: CJR101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSE: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE). UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. SZOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
WEST A205
Szockyj, E
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4053 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A307
Digiacomo, M
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2501 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
WEST A202
Wu, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
3131 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
WEST A202
Wu, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
3077 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4488 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  5 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4567 CRJ408 CRIME AND FILM 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
WEST A200
Kim, D
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4054 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 303
TBD

ONLINE
Skoll, G
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4931 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 303
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 204
Beebe, C
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2665 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B332
Kim, D
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1877 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ 101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A217
Gayadeen, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2515 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ 101.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CLAS A303
Gayadeen, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2672 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B106
Contrino, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
3080 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS B119
Gayadeen, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2081 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315; AND A MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK, CWP 102.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A303
Beebe, C
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2217 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 AND CRJ315, AND A MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK, CWP 102.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Kelmes, G
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2453 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 2454) AND SOC485 (CRN2455); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  6 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4320 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 CRN #4339 AND SOC485 CRN 4318; JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1880 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP 3 SENIOR LEVEL; 3.0 GRADE POINT AVERAGE; MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT PROF. SXOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B320
Szockyj, E
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DESIGN
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1005 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 208
Mead Jr., G
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1006 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Mead Jr., G
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1007 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1008 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Krull, B
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1009 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THESE SECTIONS ARE FOR ALL VISUAL ARTS MAJORS: CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD, INT, AED, ART, ARH, PHO, PTG, PRT, SCL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Walp, J
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1010 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
3298 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Krull, B
  10 MAJORS ONLY
3349 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Walp, J
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4545 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Reitz, V
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1011 DES102 INTRO DES 2D 2 3 DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1012 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Krull, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1013 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY: DES CER CMD FIB MJD WFD
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1014 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Johnson, D
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1031 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Crowell, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4546 DES189 DIGITAL METHODS 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BISH 035
Nahabetian, T
16  
1039 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0W
Nowak, C
90  
1041 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Nowak, C
20  
2573 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Nowak, C
90  
4511 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Nowak, C
70  
1044 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Johnson, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1046 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Krull, B
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2391 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Krull, B
  6 FRESHMEN
SOPHOMORE
1048 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1050 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1052 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2239 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3252 DES242 FIBERS I 3 MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1053 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1059 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1061 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 DES101, 102, 103 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Reitz, V
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2593 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 DES101, 102, 103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Bella, P
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2282 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Bella, P
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2845 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1063 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Bella, P
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1065 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 DES102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2089 DES312W HIST OF CRAFT 3 CWP102, RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 407
Crowell, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1073 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Johnson, D
16  
1075 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  11 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1079 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
16  
1081 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1084 DES342 FIBERS II 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES 242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1087 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1090 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1092 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES350, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1237 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, DES271; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4707 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES 270; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3244 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 DES271, DES380; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2255 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Arutunian, G
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3243 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3246 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4297 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION, THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Swales, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1249 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB 4 SENIOR STATUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Mead Jr., G
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1252 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 6 DES321. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1257 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 3 DES321. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1260 DES431 JEWELRY SR STU 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1261 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES242,342,344.VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4279 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1267 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Bella, P
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4686 DES475 GRAPH DES PRACT 6 PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, SPECIAL MEETING DATES-MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR, 878-4238. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Astrella, J
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4298 DES479 MULTIMEDIA 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2818 DES480 ILLUSTRATION II 3 DES380, SECTION RESERVED FOR CMD MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4300 DES480 ILLUSTRATION II 3 DES380, SECTION RESERVED FOR CMD MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DIETETICS AND NUTRITION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1325 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#2867
09:25 am - 11:25 am
02:15 pm - 04:15 pm
T
R
UPTO 230
CAUD 118
Rao, T
Masterson, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2569 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#1353
09:25 am - 11:25 am
01:40 pm - 03:40 pm
T
T
UPTO 230
CAUD 118
Rao, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4029 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 11:25 am
09:25 am - 11:25 am
T
R
UPTO 230
CAUD 118
Rao, T
Masterson, J
20  
2384 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 CLASS MEETS MW ON CAMPUS WITH ADDITIONAL COURSE WORK ON ANGEL. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 301
DeNysschen, C
15  
2831 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 301
DeNysschen, C
  25 FRESHMEN
4525 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2S
Oh, S
60  
1608 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 0E
Monaco, D
90  
1611 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2W
Monaco, D
90  
1614 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0E
Dimarzio, M
90  
1616 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 0E
Ali-Sayeed, S
94  
2381 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 0E
Ali-Sayeed, S
94  
1620 NFS110 AP PRIN MGT DIET/FS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THURSDAY IS ON-LINE (HYBRID)
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
CAUD 219
Brenon, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2824 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
09:25 am - 11:15 am
10:00 am - 11:40 am
W
M
CAUD 118
CAUD 219
Rao, T
Murray, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4028 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 10:00 am - 11:40 am
12:15 pm - 01:55 pm
M
R
CAUD 219
CAUD 118
Rao, T
Masterson, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1622 NFS210 FS SYS MGMT HLTH CR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. TUESDAY IS ON-LINE (HYBRID)
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
CAUD 215
Brenon, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1624 NFS230 INTR DIETETICS PROF 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:15 am - 11:05 am
F
CAUD 315
DeNysschen, C
Murray, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4633 NFS300 FOOD PROCESSING I 2 02:30 pm - 04:10 pm
R
ROCK 204
Mocny, L
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1633 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
CAUD 219
Murray, M
  45 MAJORS ONLY
1635 NFS334 CONTEMP NUTR Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0E
Schenk, R
90  
1641 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1644 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CLAS B108
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  29 MAJORS ONLY
1647 NFS419 INTRO CLINICAL PRAC 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
F
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
4678 NFS420 DIETETIC FIELD EXP 2 TBD

ONLINE
Rao, T
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1650 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
F
CAUD 214
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4031 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES 2 MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
F
CAUD 214
Hess, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1652 NFS445 NUTR CARE A 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1655 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1659 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1662 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Schenk, R
Murray, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2999 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 08:30 am - 09:45 am
WF
SCIE 356
Martinez-Hackert, B
35  
3012 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Williams, K
150  
2992 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 502 #2938
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Batt, R
50  
3000 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SCIE 355
Martinez-Hackert, B
23  
3001 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
W
SCIE 357
Martinez-Hackert, B
23  
2458 GES111 GEN OCEANOGRAPH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Singer, J
35  
3008 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 535 #3009
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B119
Sabato, J
50  
4150 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Sabato, J
200  
4801 GES189 INTRO TO GEOL RECIT FOR MAJORS 1 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
SCIE 416
Williams, K
30  
2995 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2S
Bergslien, E
150  
4956 GES224 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Martinez-Hackert, B
25  
3013 GES232 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Williams, K
160  
4515 GES232 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Williams, K
13  
3015 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 541 #2855 AND GEG #241 #3231
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 356
Sabato, J
25  
3002 GES300 SEDIMENTOLOGY 3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SCIE 355
Singer, J
24  
2993 GES302 INVERT PALEO GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SCIE 355
SCIE 355
Batt, R
23  
3004 GES303 MINER & PETROL 4 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
03:05 pm - 05:55 pm
TR
R
SCIE 356
SCIE 355
Solar, G
23  
1959 GES307 GEOMORPHOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
OCIF
TSIF
4 MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
MW
W
SCIE 356
SCIE 356
Williams, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
3011 GES332 STELLR/GAL ASTR GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 356
Sabato, J
20  
4153 GES350 ENV GEOCHEM 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 356
Bergslien, E
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4155 GES405 GEOL OF NO AMER 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 607 #4570
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 356
Batt, R
25  
3006 GES410 UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH SEMINAR 1 12:15 pm - 01:15 pm
R
SCIE 356
Solar, G
10  
3005 GES450W FIELD GEOLOGY 3 02:15 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 355
Solar, G
12  
2998 GES452 HYDROGEOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 525 #2997
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 356
Bergslien, E
20  
4151 GES488 GEOL INTERNSHIP 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 356
Solar, G
5  
3253 GES495 SPECIAL PROJECT 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SCIE 356
Solar, G
5  
5079 GES497 GEOLOGICAL FIELD TRIP 3 FIELD TRIP DECEMBER 14-DECEMBER 19, 2012
TBD

OFFCAM
Martinez-Hackert, B
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1324 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Chavel, C
80  
4888 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY.
12:30 pm - 03:10 pm
W
SCIE 104
Kujawinski, D
20  
1327 SCI105 PHYSICAL SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. APPLIES TO ELEMENTARY EDUCATION SCIENCE CONCENTRATION.
03:30 pm - 06:10 pm
W
SCIE 102
Kujawinski, D
24  
1331 SCI231 POLLUTN/ENV/SOC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
UPTO 230
Wallace, K
80  
4752 SCI311 PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 A COLLEGE-LEVEL COURSE IN A SCIENCE OTHER THAN BIOLOGY; UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
SCIE 102
Kujawinski, D
  24 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3024 SCI323 SCI AS INQUIRY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 APPLIES TO 5-6 EXTENSION
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
SCIE 102
Harris, R
24  
3031 SCI335 OUTDOOR SCI EDU GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 SOME SATURDAY FIELD TRIPS
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SCIE 102
Birdd, D
24  
3032 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC 3 EDF303, EDU416, SED200. THIS IS A HYBIRD COURSE CROSSLISTED WITH SCI545, #3288.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 103
Harris, R
8  
3026 SED200 FLD EXP SEC SCI 3 REQUIRES 30 HOURS FIELD OBSERVATION SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SCIE 103
Harris, R
24  
4649 SED310 TCHNG MID LEVEL SCI 3 ONLINE EXCEPT COURSE MEETS WED AUGUST 29 FROM 8:00-9:00AM. AND MON DECEMBER 10 FROM 7:40-9:30 AM OR BY APPOINTMENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Harris, R
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
3029 SED401 TCH SEC SCI LAB 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SED200, EDF303, ESE372, ONE COURSE IN EACH OF THE FOUR COGNATE SCIENCES (MAY BE CONCURRENT)
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SCIE 102
Zawicki, J
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3033 SED405W METHODS SEC SCI 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. EDF303, EXE372, SED401 AND EDU416. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI502 #4168.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SCIE 103
Zawicki, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3034 SED407 PRACT TEACH SCI MIDDLE SCHOOL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. SCI405W/"B" OR BETTER. CONCURRENT SED408, 409.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Parente, W
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1344 SED408 PRACT TEACH SCI HIGH SCHOOL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED, STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. SCI405W WITH "B" OR BETTER. CONCURRENT WITH SED407, 409.
TBD

OFFCAM
Parente, W
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3035 SED409 SEC SCI SEMINAR 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, SCIE405W WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR BETTER. CONCURRENT WITH SED407, SED408.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 103
Hoolihan, T
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1276 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR 202. HYBRID COURSE, STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON THURSDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0N
Ganley, W
350  
1281 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BULG 0S
Davis, S
100  
1284 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2W
Davis, S
90  
1286 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Davis, S
90  
1303 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Davis, S
90  
1310 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Leclaire, J
95  
2495 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 212
Leclaire, J
55  
1332 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Haynes Jr., C
90  
1338 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Kim, Y
90  
4843 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 212
Kim, Y
60  
1340 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C122
Byrley, T
50  
1343 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B118
Jo, T
50  
1350 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 117
Wilcox, J
50  
4162 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 117
Wilcox, J
50  
2091 ECO307W INTERM MICRO GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO 202; CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 212
Jo, T
30  
2436 ECO308W INTERM MACRO GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO 201; CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Schmidt, T
30  
3084 ECO320 MANAGERIAL ECON GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO202; ECO305; MAT114 OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Jo, T
30  
2681 ECO350 PUBLIC FINANCE GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO202
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Fisher, B
30  
3083 ECO355 ECO ENERGY/ENVR GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSIION
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Fisher, B
30  
2497 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO201 AND ECO202; ECO307 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Kasper Jr., V
30  
2496 ECO405W HST ECO THOUGHT 3 ECO201 AND ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Ganley, W
30  
4163 ECO407 POLITICAL ECONOMY CLASSICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Haynes Jr., C
40  
2498 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT. LAB MEETS IN CHAS 342 ON THURS, 5 TIMES DURING SEMESTER. INSTRUCTOR WILL GIVE DIRECTIONS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Leclaire, J
30  
1363 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. ECO201, ECO202, & ONE RELEVANT ECO ELEC., JR & SR ONLY, 2.5 GPA, CALL 878-6928.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Haynes Jr., C
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2305 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SENIORS ONLY. ECO305, ECO307, ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Kasper Jr., V
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4166 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF BASIC SKILLS MATH REQUIREMENT
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B118
Haynes Jr., C
50  
1389 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 212
Chaas, E
50  
2310 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
SCIE 272
Wilcox, J
50  
2311 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS101 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 117
Schmidt, T
50  
2679 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B221
Kim, Y
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4170 FIN416 ADVNCD CORP FIN 3 FIN314
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 115
Qian, X
30  
4794 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 PREREQUISITE FIN 314.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Byrley, T
20  
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1490 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 PREMAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 217
Day, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1492 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 PREMAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Day, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1494 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 PREMAJORS ONLY
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 207
Carter, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1503 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ.SERVICE LEARNING SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1504 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1505 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 217
Klenk, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1508 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 225
Weber, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2150 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 225
Truesdell, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1511 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 EDU201, EDU211 & EDF202 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 305
Dust, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1513 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 EDU201, EDU211 & EDF202 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 305
Dust, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2103 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 116B
Thompson, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2104 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 2.5 GPA REQD.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BACO 225
Arioli, R
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2105 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN#2930. 2.5 GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Ceprano, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2106 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN #2108. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Cummings, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2107 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:45 am - 11:00 am
MW
BACO 220
Cummings, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
3238 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116B
Thompson, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
3357 EDU310W TCHG SS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN #2111. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Del Prado Hill, P
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2108 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN#2106. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS BFLO PUBLIC-GRABIARZ SCHOOL
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 204
Cummings, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2109 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS ST. AMELIA'S, TONAWANDA
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 116A
Dichristina, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2110 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS WEST SENECA WEST ELEMENTARY MEETS AT WEST ELEMENTARY, 1397 ORCHARD PARK ROAD, WEST SENECA 14224. GO TO LIBRARY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Graff, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2111 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAV 2.5 GPA. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU310W CRN 3357. PDS SITE IS HERMAN BADILLO BILINGUAL ACADEMY-BUFFALO
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Del Prado Hill, P
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2112 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS GRAND ISLAND KALFAS SCHOOL
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 110
Tredo, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2113 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS HYDE PARK ELEMENTARY-NIAGARA FALLS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 110
Tredo, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2114 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS WEST SENECA WINCHESTER.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 117
Klenk, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2115 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS HOOVER ELEMENTARY, KEN-TON
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 115
Weber, S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2930 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN #2105. PDS SITE IS ENTERPRISE CHARTER-BUFFALO
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Ceprano, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1516 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS 82.
12:15 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BACO 123
Falconer, K
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1518 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE: TBA
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 223
Falkowski, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1519 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE:LOVEJOY
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 207
McCarthy, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1520 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE: TBA
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
BACO 205
Shandomo, H
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1522 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS WEST HERTEL.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 211
Smith, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1527 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE IS WINDERMERE
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Henry, D
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3548 EDU312 TEACHING ELEM MATH/SCI 6 MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
10:30 am - 02:30 pm
10:30 am - 02:30 pm
M
W
BACO 123
BACO 108
Falconer, K
16  
4640 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 11:00 am - 03:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Arioli, R
16  
2620 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 PRE-REQUISITE: EDU211, FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 222
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4058 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 PREREQ: EDU311W. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 123
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1531 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: ST AMELIAS
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 116A
Dichristina, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2424 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: TBA SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 123
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1542 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1545 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1550 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT LANZDJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1555 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT SHIVELCT@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1560 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT SHIVELCT@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1566 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT RONANSE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2151 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST DAY, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT RONANSE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1569 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 THIS COURSE IS THE FIRST EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD, CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
TBD


Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1618 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
TBD


Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1676 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 2 SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, COMBINED OR EXTENSION STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
TBD


Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1714 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION PLACEMENT FOR EXTENSION AND EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
TBD


Sadowski, T
  80 MAJORS ONLY
1737 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 EIGHT WEEK PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
TBD


Sadowski, T
  80 MAJORS ONLY
1765 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH STUDENT TEACHING. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 117
Sexton, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1766 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 223
Sexton, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1768 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 RESTRICTED FOR JR/SR STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 225
Truesdell, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1770 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 RESTRICTED FOR JR/SR STATUS.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BACO 225
Friedland, E
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3240 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JR/SR STATUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 214A
Hunter, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2542 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 PREREQ: EDU416; RESTRICTED FOR JR/SR STATUS.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 204
Lawrence, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4268 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
HU2B
HUGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MWF
TBD TBD
Fisher, J
35  
1859 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, J
35  
1860 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35  
2422 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35  
2882 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 113
Taylor Jr., E
35  
4104 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Taylor Jr., E
35  
4514 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
35  
4317 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 SHAKESPEARE ON FILM.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0W
Berglund, L
90  
1937 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Ali, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1938 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Dietz Faletti, H
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2371 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Bryant, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1862 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Wojtaszczyk, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4262 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 200
Chinquee, K
22  
4267 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
KETC 219
McDonald, T
35  
4778 ENG206W HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2B
HUGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. MEETS FIRST 6 WEEKS STARTING SEPT 01, 2012
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
20  
1863 ENG210 BRITISH LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35  
2800 ENG210 BRITISH LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35  
2524 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 320
Shine, L
35  
4264 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Fulk, M
60  
2645 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Ryan, J
30  
2801 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Newhouse, T
35  
4512 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 ENG AND ENS MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Ryan, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1865 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 315
Bachman, C
35  
2799 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 ENG AND ENS MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35  
2883 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 320
Newhouse, T
35  
4714 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 111
Reigstad, T
35  
2750 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
DiBiase, N
35  
4932 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 302
Fulk, M
35  
4541 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
T
KETC 320
Gerring, S
22  
4542 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
KETC 315
Gerring, S
22  
3229 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Perez, L
35  
4260 ENG252 BRITISH MODERNISM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Ben-Merre, D
60  
1870 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 320
DiBiase, N
35  
2392 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1939 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Rabe, T
22  
1940 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Hammer, M
22  
4274 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MWF
TBD TBD
Hammer, M
25  
1941 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Rabe, T
22  
1942 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 302
Hammer, M
22  
1874 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 115
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
3210 ENG304W FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
BACO 115
McDonald, T
25  
2230 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. SCREENWRITING; STUDENTS WILL ALSO TAKE ENG402W IN SPRING 2012.
11:00 am - 01:30 pm
T
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2346 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
McDonald, T
22  
3215 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Chinquee, K
22  
1943 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22  
4913 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
WEST A216
Brockmeier, V
22  
1944 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Harris-Tigg, T
  22 MAJORS ONLY
4647 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Wojtaszczyk, D
  22 MAJORS ONLY
1876 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Cercone, J
35  
3216 ENG314 CHAUCER 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35  
3220 ENG317 SHAKS FOR FUT TCHRS 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 219
Costello, A
35  
4255 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Ali, B
35  
4256 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 320
Twagilimana, A
35  
2741 ENG350 20 CEN DRAMA I GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
4257 ENG351 20 CEN DRAMA II GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Bachman, C
35  
1878 ENG353 NATIVE AMER LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NWIF
OW2K
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Bryant, T
35  
1879 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Perez, L
35  
2518 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 MEETS FIRST SIX SATURDAY'S STARTING SEPT. 01, 2012.
08:00 am - 02:10 pm
S
BULG 0W
Bard, G
35  
3271 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2NC
Proctor, L
35  
4258 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Kern, S
35  
4259 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Kern, S
35  
4201 ENG380 HISTORY OF THE PRINTED BOOK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Berglund, L
25  
1883 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Ben-Merre, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2287 ENG402W ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 200
Chinquee, K
22  
3228 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Wahlstrom, R
22  
4247 ENG420 EARLY VICT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35  
4214 ENG443 AMERICAN POETRY AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Ryan, J
35  
1884 ENG444 AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Bryant, T
35  
1927 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Cercone, J
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1356 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Harris-Tigg, T
  35 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4973 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Wojtaszczyk, D
3  
4974 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Jeitler, N
3  
4975 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Cercone, J
3  
4979 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Bontempo, B
3  
4970 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Jeitler, N
2  
4971 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Cercone, J
3  
4972 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Bontempo, B
3  
4978 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Wojtaszczyk, D
3  
1945 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SASTISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. CARIBBEN CHILDREN'S LITERATURE.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Sands-O'Connor, K
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2430 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENG190W OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. STEPHEN KING.
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
CLAS B108
Fulk, M
  15 MAJORS ONLY
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1032 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE COURSE. MEETS ENTIRELY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Meger, M
500  
1033 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 0N
Schmidt, R
267  
4513 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 0N
Schmidt, R
130  
1034 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100  
1035 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
200  
1037 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100  
1038 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE361,362,363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4283 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE361,362,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Harris, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1040 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,362,363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4284 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,362,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1042 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1043 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY N THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. WILL MEET IN CYBERQUAD - 3RD FLOOR EH BUTLER LIBRARY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 308
Piotrowski, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1045 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 109
Coder, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1047 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Maloney, J
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1049 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 315
Maloney, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4287 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1051 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4288 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1054 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: EXE100
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
W
KETC 218
Sommerstein, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1098 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
BACO 215
Vince Garland, K
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4289 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
BACO 305
Patti, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1055 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4291 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Patti, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1099 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365W, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4292 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365W, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Patti, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1056 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 366, 367W. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4294 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 366, 367W. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD

TBD TBD
Patti, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1057 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:31 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 225
Pomerantz, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2555 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 100
Burns, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2886 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 200
Pane, P
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1058 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 100
Coder, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2768 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Gormley Budin, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1062 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. C OR HIGHER-BLOCK II; 2.5 GPA REQUIRED; STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT; PERMISSION IN KH204;APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1100 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20  
1101 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20  
1246 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR STUDENTS WITH THE FOLLOWING MAJORS: ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD. MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
20  
1247 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 513
Caruana, S
20  
1259 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. LEARNING COMMUNITY. 9/27/12-12/13/12
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Naetzker, N
20  
1264 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2830 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJOR RESTRICTION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THE FOLLOWING MAJORS: ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD. MAJORS ONLY
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
10  
4282 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Ogle, P
20  
1265 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
15  
1269 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2702 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Naetzker, N
15  
2703 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR101. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Naetzker, N
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1270 FAR103 MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
7  
1272 FAR103 MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Payne, K
5  
2599 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hinderliter, S
  45 MAJORS ONLY
2600 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hinderliter, S
  45 MAJORS ONLY
1282 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
14  
1283 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  2 MAJORS ONLY
4285 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
14  
4286 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  2 MAJORS ONLY
1287 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS
09:20 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Sylvia, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2579 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
16  
2798 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
16  
1293 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
20  
2129 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20  
1296 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
15  
1299 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
15  
1302 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Blitzer, H
94  
1306 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Blitzer, H
94  
2149 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
94  
2302 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Bakos, S
94  
1318 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Griffith, J
94  
3306 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Gage, F
94  
1321 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 FAR101, FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14  
1326 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
8  
1328 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. FAR311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1330 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. FAR312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4826 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1335 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY 0160. PHOTOGRAPHY AS MINOR NEEDS INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  14 MAJORS ONLY
1336 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR 220, FAR321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1339 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR322, FAR323A, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA., FOR THOSE WHO HAVE COMPLETED 1 OR 2 SECTIONS OF FAR 323 PREVIOUSLY. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1342 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220, FAR321, FAR322 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, FIRST ADVANCED COURSE, IF SECOND OR THIRD COURSE, REGISTER FOR CRN 1339. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Sylvia, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
4249 FAR325 HIST OF PHOTO 3 FAR250, FAR251
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Griffith, J
37  
1345 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR230, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
6  
1347 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 FAR331, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
3  
1349 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 FAR332, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
3  
1352 FAR335 PAPERMAKING GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 228
Gorny, A
15  
1354 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 FAR240, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
12  
1358 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 FAR341, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
10  
1360 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 FAR342, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
10  
1364 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
7  
2130 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Payne, K
5  
4250 FAR352W ART/CUL OF ISLAM 3 FAR250, FAR251
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
37  
4251 FAR365 AMERICAN ART 1 3 FAR250, FAR251
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
37  
4252 FAR373 VENETIAN ART & CULT 1300-1800 3 FAR250, FAR251
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Gage, F
37  
1372 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6  
1373 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. BFA MJRS.FAR313.SR STAT.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  4 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4827 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  4 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2131 FAR470W SR SEM FAR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. BFA MAJORS
10:00 am - 12:30 pm
T
UPTO 407
Gorny, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1375 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD


Ogle, P
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4253 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 6 TBD


Ogle, P
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2735 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2736
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
36  
2736 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ORIENTATION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2735
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
10  
2738 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2739
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
36  
2739 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2738
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
10  
3341 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3342
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
36  
3342 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3341
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
10  
3344 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4033
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
36  
4033 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ORIENTATION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3344
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
10  
4035 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4036
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
36  
4036 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ORIENTATION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4035
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
10  
1885 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3345 AND 3361
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
31  
3345 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1885 AND 3361
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
7  
3361 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1885 AND 3345
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  5 MAJORS ONLY
4038 GEG120 CAVERN STUDIES 1 TRAVEL BETWEEN 9/27-9/30/12. TRAVEL FEE CHARGED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Vermette, S
  19 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1892 GEG206 GEG NY STATE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
UPTO 230
Rossi, M
75  
3231 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241# 3015 AND GES 541 #2855
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 356
Sabato, J
25  
3017 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46  
4039 GEG305 PRIN ECO GEG GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vanchan, V
25  
2456 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
46  
1899 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. ON LINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
40  
4323 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46  
4378 GEG310 URBAN TRANSPORTATION PLNG 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 309 OR PLN 315. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 310 #4379
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Mix, W
13  
4041 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325 #4049
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4042 GEG359 ARCTIC GEOGRAPHY Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Vermette, S
50  
1906 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
WEST A219
Vanchan, V
49  
1910 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0W
Vermette, V
90  
4043 GEG386 APPLIED CLIMATOLOGY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS; GEG 101; GEG 241 OR GES 241
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3336 GEG396W RESEARCH METHODS 3 GEG199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES. CROSS/LISTED WITH PLN396W, CRN#3337
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B321
Wieczorek, W
  13 MAJORS ONLY
4044 GEG421 WATERSHED ANALYSIS 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS; GEG 101 OR GES 101. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 521 #4047
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Frothingham, K
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1917 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCE IN COMPUTING AND GEG/PLN 325
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
  9 MAJORS ONLY
4630 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4045 GEG428 ENV/PLN APPS IN GIS 3 GEG 425 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 528 #4048
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
10  
4046 GEG478 GLOBAL CHANGE 3 GEG 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
25  
1950 GEG488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN; MINIMUM GPA 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
4379 PLN310 URBAN TRANSPORTATION PLNG 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 309 OR PLN 315. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 310#4378
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Mix, W
12  
2325 PLN315 PRIN URBAN & REG PL GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25  
4049 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 #4041
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4050 PLN341 HOUSING & REAL EST 3 PLN 315
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Bensley, J
25  
3337 PLN396W RESEARCH METHODS 3 GEG199, CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES. CROSS/LISTED WITH GEG396W, CRN#3336
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B321
Wieczorek, W
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1803 PLN412 CMTY PLN AGENCY 3 PLN 315; GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCE IN COMPUTING
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A205
Mix, W
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1809 PLN488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; PLN 315; 6 CREDIT HOURS GEG OR PLN COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL AND A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1970 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 MAJORS USE CRN 1970. CROSS LISTED WITH HEW 204 CRN 2659 FOR NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
WEST A205
Olivieri, B
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2659 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH HEW 204 CRN 1970 FOR MAJORS ONLY THIS COURSE HEW 204 CRN 2659 IS OPEN TO NON MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
WEST A205
Olivieri, B
10  
1971 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
WEST A205
Olivieri, B
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2489 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUILIVANT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
WEST A202
Darr, R
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2228 HEW302 EXERCISE PRINCIPLES 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
WEST A200
Cardamone, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2221 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 225. HYBRID - TBA IN CLASS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
WEST A205
Garcia, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4483 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
WEST A203
Cardamone, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4160 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
WEST A205
Garcia, K
  34 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3530 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 PRE-REQUISITE BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
05:30 pm - 08:15 pm
R
WEST A205
Lutz, R
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2214 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 204.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
R
WEST A205
Baldwin, S
  24 MAJORS ONLY
3044 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 204.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
R
WEST A205
Baldwin, S
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2370 HEW320W PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-QUISITE SOPHMORE STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A202
Schultz, M
  34 FRESHMEN
MAJORS ONLY
3673 HEW345 WELLNESS/FIT/AG 3 PRE-REQUIAITE: HEW 279.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
WEST A202
Darr, R
  34 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2644 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL 3 SECTIONS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A203
Garcia, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2954 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
WEST A205
Olivieri, B
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2449 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 312W. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
WEST A205
Baldwin, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1975 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STATUS; PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
WEST A200
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2948 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER DIVISION STATUS; PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
WEST A200
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2962 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER DIVISION STATUS; PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
WEST A200
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1886 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Black, S
60  
1887 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Blair, G
60  
1889 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Carson, D
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1891 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Henry, T
60  
1894 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FRESHMEN ONLY; NON HISTORY MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C122
Horton, S
60  
1896 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Richardson, J
60  
2264 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR ORIENTATION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Black, S
30  
2470 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR ORIENTATION
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Henry, T
30  
2471 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Blair, G
30  
2693 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C122
Horton, S
30  
2695 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Richardson, J
30  
4787 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0N
Ulrich, D
50  
1900 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Black, S
60  
1904 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Blair, G
60  
1905 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C122
Dunlavey, R
60  
1908 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BULG 0W
Dunlavey, R
60  
1911 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Black, S
30  
2365 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Blair, G
30  
2472 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C122
Dunlavey, R
30  
2698 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BULG 0W
Dunlavey, R
30  
4490 HIS107 HISTORY OF AM LIFE American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Franczyk, D
30  
4491 HIS107 HIS OF AM LIFE American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Franczyk, D
60  
4788 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 212
Marcy, W
50  
4789 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
UPTO 230
Eula, M
50  
1912 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BULG 0W
Dobies, E
60  
1913 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Ederer, M
  27 MAJORS ONLY
1914 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Gazzo Jr., A
60  
1915 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Golombek Jr., J
90  
2312 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Toy, J
60  
3092 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BULG 0W
Dobies, E
30  
3093 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Gazzo Jr., A
30  
3094 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Toy, J
30  
4786 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Franczyk, D
50  
1916 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Blum, D
60  
1918 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Gazzo Jr., A
60  
1919 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Golombek Jr., J
27  
1920 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Toy, J
60  
2313 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Gazzo Jr., A
30  
2473 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Blum, D
30  
4187 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Toy, J
30  
4784 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
WEST A207
Eula, M
45  
4785 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Franczyk, D
50  
1922 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
M
CLAS C202
Dobies, E
27  
1923 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Toy, J
60  
1925 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Toy, J
30  
4783 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Grennell, K
45  
2314 HIS120 HIS AMERICAN URBAN TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Mernitz, K
30  
4087 HIS204 GLOB HIS 20TH C Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Henry, T
27  
1926 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2S
Lazich, M
65  
1960 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Chesterton, B
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1961 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Mernitz, K
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1963 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Randaccio, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1965 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Randaccio, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2477 HIS302 WOMEN IN AMERIC Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Richardson, J
27  
2317 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A216
Orosz, K
30  
4088 HIS309 AMER LEADERS 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B209
Black, S
30  
1947 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Norman, Y
27  
2756 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 345 (CRN #1648).
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B118
Henderson, B
30  
3096 HIS319 COLONIAL HIST GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Carson, D
30  
1948 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Armfield, F
30  
4089 HIS323 GREECE AND ROME 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Ederer, M
  27 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1949 HIS324 AMER PRESIDENTS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Carson, D
30  
4315 HIS328 HISTORY OF POLAND 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Golombek Jr., J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2677 HIS332 TECH & US HIST Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Mernitz, K
30  
2601 HIS335 HIST OF MEXICO 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Michaels, A
27  
4090 HIS338 MODERN HIS CHINA Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Lazich, M
  27 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3098 HIS345 U.S. SINCE 1941 GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Blair, G
27  
4091 HIS354 CARIBBEAN HIST 3 TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25  
4092 HIS356 WORLD WAR I 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Nicholls, A
27  
4093 HIS359 GERMANY/CENTRL EUROP 1618-1918 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
WEST A202
Orosz, K
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2476 HIS380 INTRO TO MUSEUM 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C202
Conides, C
27  
4094 HIS389 NORTH AMERICAN HISTORY 3 TBD

ONLINE
Rodeheaver, M
25  
4523 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY 3 TBD

ONLINE
Nicholls, A
  18 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2478 HIS404 SOUTH/CIVIL WAR 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Richardson, J
22  
1966 HIS415W NY STATE HIST 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
WEST A202
Dunlavey, R
30  
4095 HIS418 FOOD AND GLOBAL HISTORY 3 TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2811 HIS419 CURATORSHIP 3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Weekly, N
20  
4521 HIS447 LONG 19TH CENTURY 1789-1914 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Abromeit, J
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4096 HIS460 SOUTHEAST ASIA 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Lazich, M
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4097 HIS465 IMPERIALISM IN 19TH & 20TH CEN Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C204
Orosz, K
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2678 HIS469 US BLAK LEADERS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Armfield, F
18  
2319 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Norman, Y
  18 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4522 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Abromeit, J
  18 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2154 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SECONDARY SCHOOL VENUE
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Oczek, G
27  
2155 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IN A SECONDARY SCHOOL VENUE
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Oczek, G
30  
1145 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Dell, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1146 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS.PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUM AND MAJOR AVG. 2.75 OR HIGHER.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Dell, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1147 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2474 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE 200; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER DIVISION STANDING
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C104
Oczek, G
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3353 SSE350 LONGHOUSE/PEOPL Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C313
Fisher, B
30  
2873 SSE363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Rodeheaver, M
30  
2827 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Rodeheaver, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1149 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mitchell, W
27  
1150 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Rodeheaver, M
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1151 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Rodeheaver, M
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1152 SSE488 INTERNSHIP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1968 HON100 HONORS SEMINAR GEC Elective
ELGC
3 HON 100 Q= 60
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BULG 2W
Guiati, A
Johnson, M
  55 HONORS
1969 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
W
ROCK 202
Park Iv, R
  25 HONORS
4189 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
KETC 315
Park Iv, R
  25 HONORS
2711 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
M
ROCK 201
Singer, J
  25 HONORS
1972 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 HONORS
2770 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A214
Gage, F
  25 HONORS
2415 HON202 SOC SCI SEM Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
M
ROCK 202
Michaels, A
  25 HONORS
2776 HON301 VAL&ETHIC PROF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Grinnell, J
  25 HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1273 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
W
CAUD 215
CAUD 118
Burgeson, S
20  
1985 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH HTR110, CRN#4444
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Huang, C
45  
3318 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Huang, C
15  
1986 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B119
Till, L
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1279 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1285 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1288 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1289 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
Burgeson, S
Schmitter, D
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1291 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
Burgeson, S
Schmitter, D
  5 MAJORS ONLY
3234 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
W
CAUD 118
CAUD 219
Schmitter, D
20  
1987 HTR335 WINE ESSENTIALS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 217
Blumberg, J
25  
3375 HTR340W INDUSTRY EXPER 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 215
Dowsey, R
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2286 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
CAUD 211
Dragone, V
  23 MAJORS ONLY
1997 HTR361W PRIN MGMT FD SR 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 215
Dragone, V
  23 MAJORS ONLY
3152 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
KETC 315
Burgeson, S
30  
1990 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NB
Principe, E
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2386 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 211
Thomason, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1992 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
10:50 am - 12:00 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Till, L
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2254 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
12:01 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Till, L
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2398 HTR385 PRIVATE CLUB MANAGEMENT 3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETS WEDNESDAY 8AM- 9AM, MONDAY & FRIDAY ONLINE
08:00 am - 08:59 am
MWF
CAUD 216
O'Brien, K
25  
4057 HTR389 SUSTAINABILITY HOSP MGMT 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Huang, C
30  
2260 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
MW
CAUD 315
Dowsey, R
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2588 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT 3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
W
CAUD 118
CAUD 214
Schmitter, D
  15 MAJORS ONLY
3235 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 315
Coate, R
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2399 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3 100% ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Huang, C
  35 MAJORS ONLY
3270 HTR455 ADV HUM RES MGT 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Till, L
30  
2546 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Huang, C
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1294 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE .; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
BACO 225
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1300 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BACO 225
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1305 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BACO 225
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1311 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BACO 225
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1314 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BACO 225
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2253 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 214
Till, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
INDIVIDUALIZED STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2594 INS300 PORTFOLIO ASSESSMENT 3 TBD


Zagarella, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2092 INS497 MCNAIR TOPX IN RSCH WRITING 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MCNAIR SCHOLARS
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
W

Perez, L
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERIOR DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
3320 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Postero, T
  32 MAJORS ONLY
3309 IDE189 HIST OF INT DES & ARCH 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  21 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3310 IDE189 DIGITAL PRESENT METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 210
Pelc, B
  12 FRESHMEN
MAJORS ONLY
4533 IDE189 DIGITAL PRESENTATION 3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 205
Wax, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2157 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Schnier, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4190 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Claroni, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2256 IDE202 CONSTRUCTION FUNDAMENTALS I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; DO NOT REGISTER FOR COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS DUE TO REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Yavener, B
  23 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2567 IDE203 FURNITURE THEORY & APPLICATION 3 FAR250,251 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; DO NOT REGISTER FOR COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 205
Yavener, B
  23 MAJORS ONLY
4510 IDE204 MATERIALS AND COLOR 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MATERIALS FEE REQUIRED. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2158 IDE301 INTERIOR DES III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Schnier, J
  11 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2613 IDE302 IDE COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Wax, L
  11 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2159 IDE303 INTERIOR DETAILING 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 & IDE302; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 213
Claroni, A
  11 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2160 IDE401 INTERIOR DESIGN V 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Wax, L
  13 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3293 IDE488 INTERNSHIPS 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
TBD

TBD TBD
Sharma, B
  13 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2026 INE390 ALBANY/VALENCIA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

OFFCAM
Zagarella, J
5  
2042 INE390 STDY UNIV SIENA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
1  
2045 INE390 AUSTRL-RMIT OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
6  
2046 INE390 AUSTRALIA-ADELAIDE OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
15  
2047 INE390 STUDY/AMSTERDAM 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
4  
2048 INE390 AUSTRALIA-NEWC OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
20  
2051 INE390 CORTLAND/SALAMA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
1  
2080 INE390 STUDY/AUSTRALIA-CQU 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
3  
2082 INE390 STUDY IN SIENA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
24  
2087 INE390 WASHINGTON SEMINAR 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
3  
3559 INE390 STUDY/CANTABRIA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
5  
3982 INE390 BEIJING CHINA 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
20  
3983 INE390 RWANDA 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
15  
3984 INE390 THAILAND 6 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
15  
3985 INE390 THAILAND 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD

TBD TBD
Zagarella, J
15  
LEGACY VALUE - DO NOT USE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
5303 XRE100 HIN 101 LEC INTEN 1ST YR HINDI 5 CROSS REGISTRATION @ UB: HIN 101 LEC; INTEN 1ST YR HINDI-URDI; 22995; 5 CREDITS
TBD

OFFCAM
STAFF 2  
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2132 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Nicolette, J
35  
2133 MAT098 BASIC MATH COMP 0 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT MUST TAKE MAT 121 CRN # 1169 WITH THIS COURSE.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1109 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Missert, R
15  
1110 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Missert, R
15  
1111 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Carter, C
24  
1113 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Carter, C
24  
1114 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Neureuther, L
15  
1116 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Neureuther, L
24  
1118 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 204
Masters, T
24  
1122 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
24  
1124 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 202
Brancato, D
24  
1127 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
24  
1131 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
1132 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Kelley, G
24  
1133 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
24  
1134 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
15  
1135 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Kelley, G
24  
1136 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
04:40 pm - 05:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Gizzi, D
15  
3130 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THIS SECTION MEETS IN ROCKWELL 307.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
25  
4547 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Missert, R
10  
4548 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 212
Neureuther, L
10  
4549 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
10  
4552 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:40 pm - 05:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Gizzi, D
10  
4553 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Missert, R
10  
4876 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Neureuther, L
25  
2379 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Tepedino, J
24  
2380 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
KETC 109
Frederick, A
24  
2411 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
KETC 109
Frederick, A
24  
2525 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
3588 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
1148 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24  
1153 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24  
1155 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MAT 098 (CRN # 2133) WITH THIS COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
KETC 328
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1165 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 328
Nutakki, N
24  
1166 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
KETC 328
Nutakki, N
24  
2547 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
KETC 328
Nutakki, N
24  
1167 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 300
Viglietti, J
24  
1168 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
KETC 300
Viglietti, J
24  
1169 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
O'Dell, R
24  
1172 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
03:40 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Mercado, R
24  
1178 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121; PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
05:40 pm - 07:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Mercado, R
24  
1179 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 202
Lapre, C
24  
1181 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Lapre, C
24  
2526 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Mercer, P
24  
3322 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Mercer, P
20  
3323 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Serehali, A
24  
1189 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
25  
1190 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
25  
2226 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
W
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
25  
2225 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
MWF
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
25  
2227 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
25  
2280 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
2408 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
15  
2891 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
15  
2892 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
BACO 202
Elbaneh, S
15  
4562 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
10  
4563 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
10  
4564 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
BACO 202
Elbaneh, S
10  
4565 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
10  
1316 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE : MAT 164
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Sherman, M
24  
1319 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE : MAT 164
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Xu, H
25  
3627 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Carter, C
25  
2278 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
10  
2279 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
10  
2406 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
10  
2407 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
10  
2893 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
10  
2894 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
10  
2895 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
M
BACO 202
Elbaneh, S
10  
3324 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
BACO 202
Elbaneh, S
10  
4554 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
5  
4555 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
5  
4556 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
5  
4557 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
5  
4558 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
M
BACO 202
Elbaneh, S
5  
4559 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
BACO 202
Elbaneh, S
5  
4560 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
5  
4561 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
5  
1199 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Sherman, M
15  
1200 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Sherman, M
15  
1201 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 2NB
Xu, H
15  
1202 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 2NB
Xu, H
15  
3626 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
T
BACO 214A
Carter, C
15  
4205 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. EXPLORATION OF CALCULUS II, USING A COMPUTER ALGEBRA SYSTEM.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
R
BACO 214A
Carter, C
15  
1203 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Brimkov, V
29  
2222 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 MAT 161, MAT 163 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BISH 340
Carbonara, J
20  
1205 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 MAT 162. COREQUISITE: MAT 264
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BACO 202
Sherman, M
25  
2397 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
T
BACO 202
Sherman, M
15  
2529 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
R
BACO 202
Sherman, M
15  
1212 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH I Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Delp, K
20  
1213 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH I Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Delp, K
20  
2809 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 MAT 162.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Delp, K
20  
2116 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT202,270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Cunningham, D
25  
3139 MAT304 GAMES & LIN PRG Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATHEMATICS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Cunningham, D
25  
1226 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Carbonara, J
25  
1228 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Sun, B
25  
1239 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Mathien, L
25  
1253 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Tepedino, J
25  
2556 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Tepedino, J
25  
2559 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 202
Schwiegerling, P
25  
2629 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 202
Schwiegerling, P
25  
2630 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brzezinski, D
25  
2724 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Brzezinski, D
25  
2725 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:45 pm - 05:00 pm
TR
KETC 109
Sanders, R
25  
3587 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Serehali, A
25  
2327 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 MAT 263 REQUIRED OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Mohr, E
29  
4871 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION MEETS IN ROCKWELL 307.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Sun, B
25  
2117 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 109
Cushman, J
25  
2557 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270, MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1297 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED AND 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Cunningham, D
20  
2340 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 FOUR YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATHEMATICS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 202
Brimkov, V
20  
1307 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162)
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4206 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4207 MAT404 APPLICATIONS OF LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 202, MAT 263 AND MAT 264.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Xu, H
25  
2530 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 MAT 263.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Brimkov, V
25  
1320 MED200 FLD EXP SEC ED MATH 3 MATH/MATH ED MAJORS ONLY; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; KEEP FOUR HOURS FREE FOR FIELD EXPERIENCE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 115
O'Dell, R
25  
1323 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 1 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
BISH 340
Wilson, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2558 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 1 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
BISH 340
Wilson, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1341 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED AND GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BISH 340
Giambrone, T
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4484 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 03:45 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
BISH 340
Koestler, P
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2118 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA 3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Wilson, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2119 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Cushman, J
20  
2120 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270
02:20 pm - 03:35 pm
MW
KETC 109
Cushman, J
20  
1346 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Magner, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1377 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Magner, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1712 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Tian, Y
28  
1715 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT;UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 100
Tian, Y
28  
3151 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 111
Tian, Y
15  
2616 FLE240 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS 3 THIS IS A FULLY ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 204
Grace, L
28  
2615 FLE300 INTR TO FOREIGN LANG CLASSROOM 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE302 OR SPA302. CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR. THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
BISH 125
Warford, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2853 FLE401W TEACH FL IN MIDDLE & HIGH SCH 3 PREREQUISITE: COMPLETION OF THE ACTFL ORAL PROFICIENCY INTERVIEW, FLE300, EDF303, AND EDF403. THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BISH 125
White, W
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2640 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR 6 MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 FOR ALL REQUIREMENTS IN LANGUAGE OF SPECIALIZATION AND IN PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION: MINIMUM GRADE OF C IN FLE 300 AND 401; CONSENT OF MODERN & CLASSICAL LANGUAGES EDUCATION COORDINATOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Behrns, G
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4688 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR FL 6 TBD


Behrns, G
3  
2641 FLE408 ST TEACHING HS 6 MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 FOR ALL REQUIREMENTS IN LANGUAGE OF SPECIALIZATION AND IN PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION: MINIMUM GRADE OF C IN FLE 300 AND 401; CONSENT OF MODERN & CLASSICAL LANGUAGES EDUCATION COORDINATOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Behrns, G
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4544 FLE408 ST FOR LANG HS 6 TBD


Behrns, G
3  
1395 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Merini, R
28  
2712 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Merini, R
28  
1396 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Merini, R
28  
1398 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 218
Morrison, J
28  
1399 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 UPPER LEVEL COURSE; PREREQUISITE FRE102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Morrison, J
14  
2812 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 UPPER LEVEL COURSE. PREREQUISITE: FRE102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Morrison, J
14  
1402 FRE301 FRANCO PHONE ISSUES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Hovland, D
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4059 FRE309 SURVEY 20TH CENTURY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 214
Hovland, D
15  
4635 FRE496 THE MAGHREB & SOC-CULT 3 05:30 pm - 07:40 pm
T
BISH 125
McKee, E
13  
1952 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 116
Wiswall, D
28  
1953 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Wiswall, D
28  
1954 GER201 INT GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 UPPER LEVEL COURSE; PREREQUISITE: GER102 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Wiswall, D
18  
1955 GER301 GER CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: GER202 OR EQUIVALENT; CROSS-LISTED WITH GER302
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Wiswall, D
10  
2093 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Citriniti, S
28  
2094 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
WEST A207
Grisanti, A
28  
2095 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A200
Testa, G
28  
2096 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT, LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
WEST A217
Testa, G
28  
2097 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT, LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Grisanti, A
28  
2098 ITA201 INT ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA102 OR EQUIVALENT;UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED; CROSSLISTED WITH ITA301
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
WEST A217
Testa, G
10  
2099 ITA301 ITA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA202 OR EQUIVALENT, CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
WEST A217
Testa, G
10  
2100 LAT101 BEG LATIN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 116
Johnson, M
28  
1102 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1103 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1104 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1105 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Bonilla, M
28  
1106 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
Garrett, M
28  
2929 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 313
Neira, R
28  
3455 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Powers, T
28  
4883 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BACO 205
Tanyi, S
28  
1107 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE:SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Bonilla, M
28  
1108 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Kirby, C
28  
1112 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Miller, B
28  
1115 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 217
Santiago, P
28  
1117 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Powers, T
28  
2619 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101; LAB WORK REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 117
Santiago, P
28  
3454 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA 101, LAB WORK REQUIRED
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Santiago, P
28  
4863 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 207
Tanyi, S
28  
4880 SPA189 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE OF C AM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 116
Neira, R
  25 ORIENT
1119 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT; UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Kirby, C
25  
1120 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT; UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 217
Garrett, M
28  
1121 SPA301 SPA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Warford, M
15  
2692 SPA302 SPA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 217
Kirby, C
15  
1125 SPA307 SURV SPA LIT 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR 302 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Miller, B
15  
1126 SPA309 CIV LATIN AMER Global
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR 302 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Neira, R
15  
4327 SPA416 ADV CONVERSATION 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 220
Warford, M
  15 JUNIOR
SENIOR
MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
3108 MST488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

OFFCAM
Conides, C
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2859 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Kostusiak, T
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3311 DMP389 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE
03:00 pm - 04:30 pm
MR
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3348 DMP389 REAL TIME INTERACTIVE COMP MUS 3 DMP 350
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2632 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2633 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2634 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2635 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hull, R
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2710 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4178 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE: MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 MAJORS ONLY
3542 MUS111 ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1386 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 MAJORS ONLY
1387 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 MAJORS ONLY
1388 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2826 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:15 am
TR
ROCK 106
Bewlay, H
  9 MAJORS ONLY
2587 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
ROCK 124
Guzski, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1392 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2822 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1417 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1419 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1424 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Maguda, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1427 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1437 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1439 MUS171 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1440 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2240 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2418 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2622 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2623 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2727 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4261 MUS171 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Zapalowski, P
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4269 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4270 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4272 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1449 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4437 MUS173 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4450 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2259 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Witakowski, T
35  
4518 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Carlo, G
35  
4792 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Witakowski, T
30  
1450 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
  80 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1451 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
  80 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2576 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
  80 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2244 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35  
2617 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
10  
4516 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
25  
2589 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25  
1452 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Drummond, E
30  
4519 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
30  
4793 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
20  
2890 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4520 MUS220 TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC 2 MUS 231 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
05:00 pm - 07:50 pm
W
ROCK 102
Gammiero, R
  14 MAJORS ONLY
2591 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE----DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ferington, P
25  
2819 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ferington, P
25  
2560 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS; MUST ALSO BE ENROLLED IN MUS 218
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1455 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1456 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2823 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1457 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1458 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1459 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1461 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2238 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 & PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2561 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2624 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2726 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4453 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4454 MUS271 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4457 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4460 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1463 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1465 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4411 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4434 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2861 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Ferington, P
50  
1466 MUS302 MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4235 MUS306W URB BLUES/ROCK Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
30  
1371 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
50  
1467 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
1 SECTION AUDITIONS MAY BE REQUIRED
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
80  
1481 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MAJORS; COREQUISITE: MUS330
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2566 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS330. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2233 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 021
Filsinger, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2877 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION FOR INSTRUMENTALISTS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4977 MUS323 VOCAL JAZZ ESEMBLE 1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1483 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND AUDITION REQUIRED.; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; AUDITION 1ST CLASS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1485 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS231 AND MUS219; REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJOR. CO-REQUISITE: MUS 318
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2596 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 MUS231 AND MUS219; CO-REQUISITE MUS318. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1487 MUS333 CHORAL CONDUCTING 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS219 AND 161; MUS112 OR 171.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Witakowski, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1489 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. AUDITION REQUIRED, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Fuster, B
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1496 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
1 BSC CHORALE IS FOR WOMEN ONLY. AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman Jr, J
80  
2901 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE. THIS SECTION IS RESTRICTED TO MAJORS: MUE OR MUS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2902 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
5  
3447 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
5  
2285 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleming, R
8  
1498 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REQUIRED, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2903 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  4 MAJORS ONLY
1500 MUS345 ELEMENTARY METHODS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS346 ELEMENTARY FIELD EXPERIENCE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
Fleischman Jr, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2224 MUS346 FLD EXPER ELEMENTARY MUSIC 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITES: MUS345, ELEMENTARY METHODS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleischman Jr, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2860 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE 1
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25  
2232 MUS360 SECONDARY INSTRUMENT METHODS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS361, FIELD EXPERIENCE SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 102
Filsinger, M
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2223 MUS361 FLD EXP SECOND INSTRUM MUSIC 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS360, SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS
08:00 am - 08:50 am
T
OFFCAM
Filsinger, M
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1510 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1512 MUS371 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1514 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2236 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 & PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2626 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4366 MUS371 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4371 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4373 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4374 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4376 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4377 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4384 MUS373 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3554 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUESITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3556 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS 110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3557 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISTE: MUS 110 AND 371 - 473. MUST VE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3558 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4248 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4629 MUS440W ETHNOMUSICOLOGY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  13 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1546 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
TBD

OFFCAM
Fleischman Jr, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1548 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
TBD


Filsinger, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1552 MUS460 STU TCHG SEMINAR 2 SENIOR SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES: MUS457 AND MUS458. RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
R
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1556 MUS471 APPLIED CLARINET 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1564 MUS471 APPLIED SAXOPHONE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE MAY BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1571 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1574 MUS471 APPLIED TROMBONE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1578 MUS471 APPLIED FRENCH HORN 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1585 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4398 MUS471 APPLIED CELLO 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4401 MUS471 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4402 MUS471 APPLIED OBOE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4405 MUS471 APPLIED TRUMPET 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4408 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLIN 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
8  
4461 MUS473 APPLIED BASS 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Zapalowski, P
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4467 MUS473 APPLIED FRENCH HORN 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4469 MUS473 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4477 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4478 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
PHILOSOPHY AND HUMANITIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2300 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Renzi, T
35  
4835 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
WEST A207
Johnson, M
35  
2294 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Donhauser, J
35  
2796 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 118
Donhauser, J
35  
2602 PHI103 INTRO TO LOGIC Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Cole, J
35  
4192 PHI110 THE MEANING OF LIFE Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
WEST A214
Duffy, L
35  
4403 PHI110 THE MEANING OF LIFE Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 111
Donhauser, J
35  
4577 PHI204 PHI OF RELIGION Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Blessing, K
35  
3123 PHI304 PHI OF LAW GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 113
Draeger, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3124 PHI308 PHI OF LOVE/SEX GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER -DIVISION STATUS OR SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Hole, G
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4172 PHI309 KNOWLEDGE AND JUSTIFICATION GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Cole, J
30  
4372 PHI310 HIST OF ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP 102
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 313
Abbarno, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2295 PHI317 ANCIENT PHILOSOPHY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Grinnell, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3126 PHI351 ETHICS BOWL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 106
Cole, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4532 REL104 INTRO RELIG ST Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Podet, A
45  
2298 REL105 CHRISTIAN THOUGHT Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Ferguson, M
45  
4173 REL205 INTRO OLD TESTM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 118
Tyson, C
45  
2689 REL303 WOMEN IN GLOBAL REL Global
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Ferguson, M
30  
2297 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Lenegan, E
45  
2299 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Tyrpak-Endres, A
  45 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4136 PHY100 PHY FOR NON-SCI Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
SCIE 206
Allen, D
24  
2509 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
TR
SCIE 203
Gomez, L
24  
3451 PHY105 INTRO TO PHYSICS 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 203
Abbott, D
24  
1397 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SCIE 203
SCIE 203
Rai, R
24  
1746 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 10:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
F
SCIE 206
SCIE 206
Shanahan, L
24  
1754 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
M
W
SCIE 203
SCIE 203
Uhrich, C
24  
1757 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
R
SCIE 203
SCIE 203
Hiller, L
24  
2135 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PHY107, PHY100
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SCIE 205
SCIE 205
Macisaac, D
24  
1769 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 MATH161
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 203
SCIE 203
Ettestad, D
24  
1337 PHY112 UNIV PHYS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
5 PHY111, MAT162
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 205
SCIE 205
Demarco, M
24  
1778 PHY305 MODERN PHYSICS I 3 PHY111, PHY112, PHY213, MAT263
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 206
Ettestad, D
24  
1780 PHY310 COMPTNL PHY LAB 2 PHY111, PHY112
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
TR
SCIE 202
Coffey, D
8  
4790 PHY389 LEARNING ASST PROG 1 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
M
SCIE 217
Abbott, D
5  
2237 PHY410W ADVANCED LAB 3 PHY305
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 105
Rai, R
10  
4137 PHY440 ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM I 3 PHY320, MAT263
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 206
Coffey, D
24  
POLITICAL SCIENCE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1501 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 X-LISTED WITH PSC 101/CRN 4499
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Baek, K
77  
1525 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 PSC MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
McGovern, P
Yacobucci, P
  40 MAJORS ONLY
3328 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 X-LISTED WITH PSC 101/CRN 4500
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Nicoletti, N
78  
4499 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS LISTED W/PSC 101, CRN 1501
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Baek, K
13  
4500 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 101, CRN 3328
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Nicoletti, N
12  
1530 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 X-LISTED WITH PSC 102. CRN 4501
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Lines, J
60  
1533 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 X-LISTED WITH PSC 102, CRN 4502
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Neal, A
60  
2536 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rushboldt, R
30  
2537 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A303
Sullivan, J
45  
4501 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED W/PSC 102, CRN 1530
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Lines, J
30  
4502 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED W/PSC 102, CRN 1533
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Neal, A
30  
4330 PSC103 GREAT POLITICAL ISSUES Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
WEST A214
McGovern, P
40  
2403 PSC203 POLITICAL ANALYSIS 3 PSC 102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Velez-Serrano, M
24  
4331 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 PSC 102 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Yacobucci, P
24  
4632 PSC210W AMER PRESIDENCY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS TUESDAY AND IS ONLINE ON THURSDAY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
BACO 209
Neal, A
35  
2049 PSC218W AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B209
Neal, A
30  
2220 PSC230 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Velez-Serrano, M
35  
2758 PSC240 EUROPEAN POLITC Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS ON MONDAYS AND IS ONLINE ON WED. AND FRI.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
CLAS B228
Buonanno, L
35  
2562 PSC250 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 272
Lines, J
45  
4332 PSC302 INTERN'L CONFLICT RESOLUTION 3 JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Baek, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4333 PSC308 INTERNAT ORG & INTERNAT LAW 3 JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Velez-Serrano, M
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1534 PSC315 STATE & LOCAL GOVT & POLITICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Henderson, K
35  
2858 PSC317W U.S CONSTITUTIONAL LAW GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Yacobucci, P
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4334 PSC319 GLBTQ POLITICS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 PSC 102, JR/SR STANDING, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C313
Rabb, G
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4824 PSC327 PRACTICAL POLIT 3 X-LISTED W/PAD 587- TOPICS: PRACTICAL POLITICS AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 200
Bochiechio, J
15  
4335 PSC337 POLITICS OF GLOBALIZATION 3 JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Baek, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1538 PSC345 POL/HIST M EAST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH HIS 313 CRN #2756.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B118
Henderson, B
30  
4337 PSC351W POLIT THEORY I GEC Elective, Social Science
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
ESGC
WC2K
WCIF
3 PSC 101 OR PSC 103; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
McGovern, P
30  
4338 PSC355 AM POL THOUGHT GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Pendleton, M
35  
1540 PSC360 PUBLIC ADMIN GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B228
Henderson, K
35  
2747 PSC364 AM PUBL POLICY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Pendleton, M
35  
4348 PSC389 TRANSATLANTIC PUB ADMIN & POL 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PAD 587/CRN 4352. HYBRID. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. US OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS ON MONDAYS. CAN BE USED FOR COMPARATIVE POLITICS DISTRIBUTION. THIS IS A GLOBALLY-NETWORKED COURSE. SKILLS REQUIRED: SKYPE, ANGEL NAVIGATION. FACE-TO-FACE AVAILABILITY: ONLINE WILL BE SUPPLEMENTED WITH A LIVE SIMULATION OF A PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION ISSUE WHICH WILL BE CONDUCTED VIA VIDEO CONFERENCING. STUDENTS MUST ATTEND AN INTRODUCTORY SESSION. "PUB ADMIN ISSUE"
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
CLAS B228
Buonanno, L
20  
2817 PSC399 RESEARCH SKILLS 1 PSC203 & PSC204; JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
W
CLAS B106
McGovern, P
Yacobucci, P
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4498 PSC415 URBAN PUBLIC POLICY 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Lines, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2454 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 2453) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2455); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4339 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 4320), SOC 485 (CRN 4318). JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4349 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Lines, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1544 PSC488 INTERNSHIP 3 APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. PSC 203, PSC 204, AND PSC 399
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1563 PSC497 WASH SEM RESEARCH 6 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1565 PSC497 WASH SEM WORK 6 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1568 PSC497 WASH SEM SEMIN 4 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
PSYCHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1605 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0S
Schultz, E
180  
1607 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Newman, S
180  
4231 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Hennessy, D
180  
4203 PSY304 LEARN THEORY & RES Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B108
Newman, S
35  
1617 PSY306 STATISTICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. UP TO TWO HOURS OF A LAB MEETS FRIDAY AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THURSDAY AT 12:15.. PSYCHOLOGY101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
  40 MAJORS ONLY
1621 PSY306 STATISTICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. UP TO TWO HOURS OF A LAB MEETS FRIDAY AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THURSDAY AT 12:15. PSYCHOLOGY 101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
  40 MAJORS ONLY
4202 PSY308 SENSAT/PERCEPT Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A305
Wannemacher, C
48  
1627 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Michalica, K
46  
1631 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A307
Karuza Jr., J
46  
1639 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Hennessy, D
46  
4232 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Hunt, J
46  
1653 PSY327 ADULT DEV AGE I GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C303A
Karuza Jr., J
35  
3140 PSY330 THE PSYCH POWER OF LANGUAGE 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A305
Foraker, S
48  
1657 PSY340 COGNITIVE PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Foraker, S
46  
1660 PSY355 DEVELOP PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Michalica, K
48  
3141 PSY356 CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 315
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
48  
1664 PSY357 ADOLESCENT DEVEL 3 PSYCHOLOGY101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A305
Maclean, M
48  
1666 PSY367 ORGANIZAT BEH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY 101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A307
Delprino, R
46  
1674 PSY375 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A303
Delprino, R
46  
2674 PSY383 PSYCH HUMAN SEX GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 INTRO TO PSYCH - PSY 101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C303A
Schultz, E
35  
1682 PSY411 ABNORMAL PSYCH 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND PSYCHOLOGY 311
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Zborowski, M
30  
4217 PSY411 ABNORMAL PSYCH 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Maclean, M
30  
1684 PSY415 COMPETENT INFANT 3 PSYCHOLOGY 355 OR 356
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
30  
2538 PSY416 ABNORMAL CHILD 3 PSYCHOLOGY 355 OR 356.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C303A
Norvilitis, J
30  
4215 PSY421 PHYSIOL PSYCH 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Dipirro, J
30  
1692 PSY441 INTRO NEUROPSYC 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Dipirro, J
30  
2057 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSYCHOLOGY 101,PSYCHOLOGY 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm
MW
CLAS C303A
Hennessy, D
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2059 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSYCHOLOGY 101,306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A303
Maclean, M
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2243 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSY101, PSY306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3146 PSY460 ADVANCED LEGAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C303A
Hunt, J
24  
1756 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND 6 HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Karuza Jr., J
35  
2064 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 SENIOR MAJOR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. PSYCHOLOGY 101, 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY;
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CLAS C311
Dipirro, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2241 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101, 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY; SENIOR MAJOR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS IS SCHEDULED IN CLASSROOM BLDG, ROOM C 311
04:25 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS C303A
Zborowski, M
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3147 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C311
Delprino, R
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1759 PSY480 PSYCHOTHERAPY 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND PSYCHOLOGY 311
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Zborowski, M
30  
1792 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION
TBD


Norvilitis, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4223 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD


Reid, H
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4994 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

OFFCAM
Hunt, J
  1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SCHOOL OF NATURAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4539 WGS101 INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
KETC 219
Maldonado, H
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SOCIAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4581 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 209
Fish, R
30  
4582 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 211
Fish, R
30  
4583 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Fulcher, K
30  
4585 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 211
Welch, M
30  
4586 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 110
Monaco, N
30  
4587 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
WEST A214
Welch, M
30  
4588 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 211
Harvey, S
40  
4589 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 211
Grande, A
30  
4590 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 07:30 pm - 10:00 pm
M
BACO 207
Harvey, S
30  
4591 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
WEST A207
Welch, M
30  
4593 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 205
Grande, A
30  
4595 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
TR
BACO 209
Mattai, P
30  
4596 SPF203W SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 MEETS AUGUST 28TH, OCTOBER 9TH, AND DECEMBER 4TH.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
BACO 211
Mattai, P
30  
4597 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Watz, M
30  
4598 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Watz, M
30  
4599 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 205
Tinnesz, C
30  
4600 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 215
Scheira, T
30  
4625 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 205
Adamo, J
30  
4601 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4602.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 110
Monaco, N
15  
4602 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR CTE/BME STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4601
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 110
Monaco, N
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4603 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 207
Scheira, T
30  
4604 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 207
Scheira, T
30  
4605 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Watz, M
30  
4607 SPF353 HUM DEV ADOL 3 CROSS LISTED WITH 4608. RESERVED FOR CTE/BME
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 110
Monaco, N
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4608 SPF353 HUM DEV ADOL 3 CROSS LISTED WITH 4607
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 110
Monaco, N
15  
4609 SPF403 HIST/PHIL SECED 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Grande, A
30  
SOCIAL WORK
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1157 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1160. JR/SR AND SO STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Luppino, K
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1158 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1161. JR/SR AND SO STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
CLAS C313
Schnitzer, D
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1159 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1162. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Sheppard, S
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1160 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1157; JR/SR AND SO STANDING.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Luppino, K
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1161 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1158; JR/SR STANDING. SO/JR/SR STANDING
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
CLAS C313
Schnitzer, D
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1162 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1159. SO/JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Sheppard, S
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2121 SWK307W HM BHV SOC ENVI 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C116
Dexter, J
  21 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2838 SWK307W HM BHV SOC ENVI 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Dexter, J
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2839 SWK307W HM BHV SOC ENVI 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B108
Dexter, J
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1163 SWK317 SOC WK RESEARCH 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). JR/SR STANDING.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
CLAS B321
Kaganoff, E
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3132 SWK317 SOC WK RESEARCH 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). JR/SR STANDING.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
M
CLAS A212
Dirschberger, A
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1164 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1174. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1170 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1175. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1171 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2564. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
W
CLAS B309
Sheppard, S
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1173 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2565. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B309
Schnitzer, D
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1174 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1164. SO/JR/SR STANDING. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1175 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1170. SO/JR/SR STANDING. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2564 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1171. SO/JR/SR STANDING.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
W
CLAS B309
Sheppard, S
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2565 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1173. SO/JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B309
Schnitzer, D
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1176 SWK320 SOC SRVS ORGS 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS - PLEASE CONTACT THE SOCIAL WORK DEPT. FOR A COURSE OVERRIDE. JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B106
Yasgur, A
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2790 SWK320 SOC SRVS ORGS 3 PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS - PLEASE CONTACT THE SOCIAL WORK DEPT. FOR A COURSE ORVERRIDE. JR/SR STANDING.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Scholze, J
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2122 SWK419W SOC WELF POLICY 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 ANDSWK 320 SWK 422 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND CWP 102 (OR EQUIVALENT) AND (MAT 103, OR ECO 305, OR MAT 114, OR MAT 122, OR MAT 126, OR MAT 161, OR MAT 311, OR PHI 107). MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD. SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B209
Madrigal, P
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2123 SWK419W SOC WELF POLICY 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK422 OR SWK 422W AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND CWP 102 (OR EQUIVALENT) AND (MAT 103, OR ECO 305, OR MAT 114, OR MAT 122, OR MAT 126, OR MAT 161, OR MAT 311, OR PHI 107). MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD. SR STANDING.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS A303
Lyons, K
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2124 SWK423W INTER METH II 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A212
Mahler, R
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2125 SWK423W INTER METH II 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). SR STANDING.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
CLAS A212
Huddleston-Mattai, B
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2341 SWK423W INTER METH II 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). SR STANDING.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
M
CLAS B220
Pomerantz, P
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2342 SWK423W INTER METH II 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). SR STANDING.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
W
CLAS A212
Pomerantz, P
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1177 SWK493 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE. SENIOR STANDING. CLASS MEETS IN CLAS C-101
09:00 am - 10:30 am
F

Pomerantz, P
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1180 SWK493 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE. SENIOR STANDING. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS B321
Renzi, D
  27 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
SOCIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1381 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#3389
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
WEST A219
Fuller, B
24  
1383 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#4394
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Fuller, B
30  
1981 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#3390
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Strahan, R
25  
1989 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#4197
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B332
Robinson, K
25  
2416 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#2833
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
25  
2417 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#2834
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Weinberg, T
75  
2832 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2835
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Zhang, J
25  
2833 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2416
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
25  
2834 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2417
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Weinberg, T
75  
2835 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2832
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Zhang, J
25  
2836 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
WEST A219
Fuller, B
24  
4196 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Strahan, R
25  
2329 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
WEST A214
Fuller, B
30  
2675 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Strahan, R
30  
2143 SOC300W RESEARCH METHDS 3 SOC100
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
WEST A214
Fuller, B
30  
1995 SOC301 SOCIAL STATISTC 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SOC100
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Wall, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1996 SOC301 SOCIAL STATISTC 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SOC100
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B332
Krieg, E
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2144 SOC302W QUALITATIVE METHODS 3 SOC100, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Newmahr, S
25  
2001 SOC310 SOCIOLOGY OF SEX AND GENDER Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Newmahr, S
30  
2002 SOC310 SOCIOLOGY OF SEX AND GENDER Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Newmahr, S
30  
2004 SOC320 SOC OF FAMILY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Fitzpatrick, J
30  
4182 SOC321 AFRICN-AM FAMLY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
58  
4179 SOC323 SOC OF EDUCATN GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 117
Cipollone, K
50  
2429 SOC328 SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION 3 SOC 100
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Falk, G
30  
2005 SOC330 SOCIAL PSYCHOL Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Weinberg, T
30  
4181 SOC333 SOCIOLOGY OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Shelton, A
30  
2007 SOC340 SOC OF THE CITY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
WEST A217
Shelton, A
30  
2008 SOC350 POWER CLAS INEQ Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A305
Shelton, A
40  
2009 SOC351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Ford, S
30  
4486 SOC352 SOC OF AGING GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2E
Joyce, J
50  
2010 SOC353 ENVIRONMENT/SOCIETY 3 SOC100 OR 6 CREDIT HOURS OF SOCIOLOGY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 208
Booth, M
30  
2013 SOC360 SOC OF WORK Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B332
Robinson, K
30  
2014 SOC370 DEVIANT BEHAV GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Weinberg, T
60  
2016 SOC380 SOC OF CRIME Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Falk, G
40  
2017 SOC380 SOC OF CRIME Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
STAFF 0  
2019 SOC390 JUVENILE DELNQY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Falk, G
55  
2022 SOC391 SOC ADDICTION GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 308
Fitzpatrick, J
30  
2331 SOC393 SOC MENTAL ILLNESS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SOC100
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B332
Zhang, J
30  
2145 SOC400W SOCIAL THOUGHT 3 SOC100 AND 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS IN SOCIOLOGY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
40  
3855 SOC408W CONTEM SOC THEORY 3 STAFF 0  
3789 SOC484 PRACTICUM IN TEACH SOCIOLOGY 3 STAFF 0  
3792 SOC484 PRACTICUM IN TEACH SOCIOLOGY 3 STAFF 0  
3793 SOC484 PRACTICUM IN TEACH SOCIOLOGY 3 STAFF 0  
2455 SOC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 2454) AND CRJ 485 (CRN 2453); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4318 SOC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 4339) AND CRJ485 (CRN 4320). JR/SR LEVEL OR INST. PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  6 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2025 SOC486 SOC PRACTICUM 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SOC100, JR/SR IN SOCIOLOGY CONTACT DR. WELBORN SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Welborn, G
  40 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2027 SOC488 INTERNSHIP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SOC100 AND SOC486 CONTACT DR. WALL
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
CLAS B332
Wall, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1348 SLP100 STDNT SPCH CLIN 1 CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL SPEECH CLINIC; COURSE IS FOR NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS
04:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
CAUD 214
Bailey-Jones, K
15  
2395 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I 3 11:30 am - 12:45 pm
MW
KETC 106
O'Connor, A
25  
2481 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
KETC 212
O'Connor, A
25  
3563 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGAUAGE I 3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
KETC 219
Crockford, A
25  
4368 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGAUAGE I 3 07:00 pm - 08:15 pm
TR
KETC 219
Crockford, A
25  
4906 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGAUAGE I 3 08:30 pm - 09:45 pm
TR
KETC 219
Crockford, A
25  
2396 SLP102 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 209
O'Connor, A
25  
4342 SLP206 LANG DEVELOPMENT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Weitzner-Lin, B
28  
1351 SLP220 INTRO COMMUNICATION DISORDERS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 200
Arnold, S
30  
1353 SLP302 CLINICAL PHONETICS 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Maldonado III, C
  47 MAJORS ONLY
1355 SLP304 ANAT/PHY SPEECH 3
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
KETC 111
Insalaco, D
  47 MAJORS ONLY
1357 SLP411 INTRO TO LANG DIS 3 SLP 303
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 111
Weitzner-Lin, B
  40 MAJORS ONLY
2656 SLP412 SPEECH ACOUSTICS 3 SLP 302, SLP 304. MUST TAKE WITH LAB (SLP 428)
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
KETC 111
Insalaco, D
  45 MAJORS ONLY
2657 SLP428 ACOUSTICS LAB 1 FOR STUDENTS IN SLP 412. MEETS IN KETC 213 SPEECH SUITE & COMPUTER LABS.
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
KETC 118
Insalaco, D
  45 MAJORS ONLY
1359 SLP429 CLINICAL ACTIVITY 1 SLP 303, SLP 305, SLP 314. MEETS IN CAUDELL SPEECH CLINIC, RM 147.
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
R
TBD TBD
Mann Kahris, S
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4893 SLP497 SEMINAR N SPEECH LANG PATH 1 TBD


Maldonado III, C
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TECHNOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2460 ENT102 EQUATION-SOLVING SOFTWARE 1 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
UPTO 402
Pawlik, P
15  
4847 ENT102 EQUATION-SOLVING SOFTWARE 1 09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
UPTO 402
Pawlik, P
15  
4495 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Andre, S
24  
3042 ENT202 INTR ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 1 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
R
UPTO 402
Pawlik, P
15  
1015 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 MAT 126
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Barker, D
24  
1016 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE PHY107 AND MAT 126
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
UPTO 401
Gellin, S
24  
1017 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PREREQUISITE ENT301
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Przybyla, K
24  
1019 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT300, PHY107
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 401
Kukulka, D
24  
2461 ENT314 SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITES TEC 101; ENT 301
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Mayrose, J
21  
1020 ENT331 EL CIRC&DEV I 3 PREREQUISITE PHY108
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Goldberg, S
30  
3047 ENT335 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT 331
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Barker, D
24  
1021 ENT351 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT341, ENT 342
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Goldberg, S
24  
1022 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 331
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Grinberg, I
24  
1023 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT300, ENT 301, ENT 311
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
UPTO 401
Gellin, S
24  
1024 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER 3 PREREQUISITE ENT312
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
W
UPTO 401
UPTO 402
Kukulka, D
24  
2462 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PREREQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 335 PREREQUISITES: ENT 401, ENT 331, ENT 311, ENT 312, ENT 301, ENT 302, TEC 311, TEC 201
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
UPTO 401
Kukulka, D
24  
1025 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT303 AND ENT 401
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 401
Gellin, S
24  
1026 ENT431 DIGITAL SYST I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Goldberg, S
24  
2394 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331, PHY 108, PHY 112
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
M
W
UPTO 506
UPTO 306
Andre, S
16  
1027 ENT445 POWER ELECTRONICS 3 ENT331;ENT341 CAN BE TAKEN AS COREQUISITE
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Grinberg, I
24  
1028 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341, ENT 342, ENT 302
10:50 am - 01:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Barker, D
24  
1029 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT331
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Grinberg, I
24  
4066 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gellin, S
5  
4068 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
5  
4069 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mayrose, J
5  
2485 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
M
CAUD 313
Lee, B
  17 MAJORS ONLY
2486 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm