BUFFALO STATE
SPRING 2023 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
JANUARY 30, 2023 - MAY 18, 2023
Last Updated 11/25/2022 6:12 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1171 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Blum, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2556 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 173
Blum, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1750 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
KETC 218
Rogers, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2114 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
KETC 200
Auman, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2267 UNC215 PEER EDUCATION 3 04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
R
KETC 200
Maracle, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2532 UNC301 TRANSFER COURSE 1 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
KETC 218
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2289 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH HON 189 CRN 3677
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Watson, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS, AFS
MAJR (I): AAS, AFS
2500 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 200
Watson, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2845 AAS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH MUS 209 CRN 1472.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicely, T
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS, AFS
MAJR (I): AAS, AFS
3577 AAS234 POLITICS BLACK DANCE AMERICA Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH DAN 234 CRN 3576
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Ansari, N
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS, AFS
MAJR (I): AAS, AFS
2288 AAS241 AFR AM LIT SINCE 1940 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH ENG 241 CRN 2426
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Ryan-Bryant, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS, AFS
MAJR (I): AAS, AFS
3588 AAS321 AFRICAN AMERICAN FM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH SOC 321 CRN 3604.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Stewart, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS, AFS
MAJR (I): AAS, AFS
3669 AAS337 AFRICA SINCE 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 337 CRN 2097
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Orosz, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS, AFS
MAJR (I): AAS, AFS
2499 AAS360 AFRICAN PHILOSOPHY 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH PHI 360 CRN 2318
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BULG 422
Torrey, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS, AFS
MAJR (I): AAS, AFS
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1970 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A115A
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1971 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A115A
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
3409 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH HON 102 CRN 1131
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A115A
Maguire, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1386 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1392 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1419 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 216
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1746 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE-A. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. ACCESS TO INTERNET AND INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3431 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE-A. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. ACCESS TO INTERNET AND INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2189 ANT200 EXPLORATIONS ANTHRO 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR..
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A115A
Maguire, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3432 ANT321 PRIMATOLOGY GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE ANT 100
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A115A
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3443 ANT330 IND HAWAIIANS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DIIF
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101. CROSS LISTED WITH HON 303 CRN 2265
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A115A
Anselmi, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3445 ANT350 GLOBAL MARRIAGE PRACT Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH HON 201, CRN 2838.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A210
Hart, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1531 ANT415 SEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT329 OR ANT312. RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR/MINORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A115A
Anselmi, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1495 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR MINOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A115A
Maguire, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2882 ANT498 HONORS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Anselmi, L
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART AND DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2581 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 404
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2582 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Allen, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3415 AAD101 DRAWING I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Miller, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3417 AAD101 DRAWING I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3418 AAD101 DRAWING I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3419 AAD102 INTRO DES 2D 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 219
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3420 AAD102 INTRO DES 2D 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3423 AAD103 INTRO 3D DESIGN 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 219
Wood, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3424 AAD103 INTRO 3D DESIGN 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Nahabetian, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3455 AAD104 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 RECOMMENDED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, GRD
3456 AAD104 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 RECOMMENDED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 203
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, GRD
3463 AAD104 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 THIS SECTION IS NOT RECOMMENDED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 504
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3464 AAD104 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 THIS SECTION IS NOT RECOMMENDED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 504
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3425 AAD105 INTRO DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER-GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3446 AAD105 INTRO DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL FABRICATION - EMPHASIS ON DESIGN OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING, AND THREE-DIMENSIONAL MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, SUCH AS 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3426 AAD150 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Shiroki, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3448 AAD251 ART HISTORY I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3449 AAD251 ART HISTORY I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3450 AAD252 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 216
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3451 AAD252 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 216
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3447 AAD470 SR SEM 3 SENIOR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
1496 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ART ED. MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2451 AED301 THEORETICAL CONSTR ART ED Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 3.0 OVERALL GPA
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2162 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2248 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2452 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2453 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF   3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2597 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
BACO 217
STAFF   3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2161 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
BACO 225
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2249 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2454 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2526 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF   3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2598 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
BACO 202
STAFF   3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1189 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 MAJORS ONLY.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED
2026 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: PSY101.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2025 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE ATS 320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
MAJR (I): ATH
2455 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 RESERVED FOR ART EDUCATION MAJORS.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
M
UPTO 410
Allen, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1932 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1933 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1934 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO FIBERS PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1935 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1936 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1937 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1938 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1939 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
2461 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO SCULPTURE PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
STAFF   5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
2462 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO SCULPTURE PROGRAM. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
STAFF   5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
2539 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-AAD MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Shiroki, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
1346 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1432 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1108 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1111 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1053 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR ART & DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
1112 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
1113 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1114 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2165 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITE3: DES 101.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 303
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
2749 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITE3: DES 101.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
2459 DES314 HIS GRAPHIC DES 3 .
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 211
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: GRD
MAJR (I): GRD
1115 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1061 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1116 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 245
Nahabetian, T
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1068 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES-330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2959 DES336 METALSMITHING 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE OF DES-230 REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 245
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2527 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 THE FOUNDATIONS OF CAD MODELING FOR ART PRACTICES. CLASS FOCUSES ON USING DIGITAL 3D MODELING TOOLS IN A CREATIVE PRACTICE. EMPHASIS IS PLACED ON CREATING PIECES FOR A DIGITAL MODELING PORTFOLIO USING CAD/3D MOLEDING SOFTWARE, COMPUTER RENDERING, 3D PRINTING, AND 3D SCANNING.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1902 DES342 FIBERS II 3 REQUIRED DES-242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1077 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES-242 & DES-342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1117 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES-250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1119 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2297 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
3570 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1748 DES379 MOTION DESIGN Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2166 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 215
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2180 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
6 DES 321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Wood, R
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2293 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES321. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Wood, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1078 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1433 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1121 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2294 DES472 WEB DESIGN II Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: DES 378. LAB FEES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1931 DES488 INTERNSHIPS Internships
ALIN
6 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN SENIORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2602 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2546 FAR203 MODELING 3 .
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1208 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1210 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1820 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 306
STAFF 14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1900 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERAL REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 306
STAFF 14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2182 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 306
STAFF 14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1216 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR-101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
STAFF 17   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR-101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
STAFF 11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1818 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
STAFF 11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1220 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITE FAR-102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1221 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR-210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1222 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR-311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1223 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR-312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1148 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREERQUISITE FAR-220. ADDITIONAL HOURS AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1394 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1943 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THEME:DIGITAL DOCUMENTARY. A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR-323 CLASSES. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR-220, 321, AND 322.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2302 FAR325 HIST OF PHOTO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 .
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 115
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2118 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR-230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2153 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2309 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 FAR-332; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED;POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1243 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1889 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1543 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISISTE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2256 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 .
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3452 FAR352 ART/CUL OF ISLAM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3453 FAR364 ART SINCE 1940 Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3454 FAR372 MSTRWRKS ARCHIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1677 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR-300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1247 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR-313; SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG
1858 FAR420 SR STU PHOTO 3 PHOTO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. SENIOR STATUS. PREREQUISITE FAR323. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PHO
2022 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 3 SENIOR STUDIO IN SCULPTURE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
STAFF   5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2119 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Patterson, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2825 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:20 pm
MW
BULG 214
Sharma, B
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJOR (12 seats)
MAJR (I): INT MAJOR (12 SEATS)
1376 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE 189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Sharma, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT, INTW
MAJR (I): INT, INTW
2308 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 IDE 101, IDE 103, IDE 189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 213
STAFF   24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1049 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Schnier, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1272 IDE251 INTERIOR DESIGN II Service Learning
ALSL
3 IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 205
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2164 IDE302 COMP APP I 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 AND IDE303. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3461 IDE303 CONST DOC & INT DETAIL 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE-301 & IDE-302, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1273 IDE351 INTERIOR DESIGN IV Service Learning
ALSL
3 IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Schnier, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3460 IDE355 LIGHTING DESIGN 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2657 IDE356 ADV PARA DES 3 PREREQUISITE IDE352. MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3462 IDE357 AMER DIV DESIGN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Dolph, E
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1414 IDE451 INT DESIGN VI THESIS Creative Works
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALWC
CT14
IM14
3 PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Schnier, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2827 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
DePriest, A
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1019 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 422
Snyder, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1022 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Potts, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1598 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. .
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 169
Jusu, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
1599 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 172
Wadsworth, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2127 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 112.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 216
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2128 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 112.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 216
SAMC 303
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2129 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 112.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 216
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2130 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 112.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 216
SAMC 303
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2621 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIOLOGY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 427
Warren II, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO
2622 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIOLOGY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 427
SAMC 301
Warren II, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO
2132 BIO312 A & P II 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY, HEALTH & WELLNESS, AND DIETETICS MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. BIO 311.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 334
SAMC 169
Snyder, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC, HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC, HEW, HWP
2382 BIO314 ADV CELL BIOL Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 112, CHE 114, & CHE 201.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 175
SAMC 306
Skerrett, I
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
1436 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 112, & CHE 114.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 426
SAMC 304
Novikova, O
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2626 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 426
SAMC 304
Novikova, O
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3381 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, GEOGRAPHY & PLANNING, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
BULG 216
Potts, D
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC, GEG
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC, GEG
2383 BIO405 EVOLUTION Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, & BIO 213.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 176
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3382 BIO412 EMBRYOLOGY 4 BIO 211, BIO 333, CHE 201, CHE 203 OR BIO 305. BIOLOGY & CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 306
SAMC 172
Beahm, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3383 BIO429 FISHERIES BIOL Research
ALRE
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, & BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 61
SAMC 172
Perez-Fuentetaja, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3385 BIO434 EXPT BEHAV ECOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. BIO 211 & BIO 213.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 172
SAMC 301
Leighton, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3387 BIO450 RECOMB DNA TECH 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. BIO 111, 211, 213, 303, 305, CHE 112, & CHE 201.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
T
T
SAMC 169
SAMC 306
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3388 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3389 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3391 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMSISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2586 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 333, & BIO 211. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Leighton, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2587 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 333, & BIO 211. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Leighton, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1760 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
MAJR (I): BSAW
1775 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2557 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
CAUD 223
STAFF   26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
1554 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 127
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2143 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 127
Jones, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
1776 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Guo, E
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1851 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Guo, E
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2010 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 208
Zylka, M
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1852 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Alteri, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1460 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1997 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1998 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1037 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Marecki, E
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1465 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Marecki, E
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1072 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 222
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1600 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1770 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A217
Littman, M
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2886 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Gaskin, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2016 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED. JR/SR STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Scalia, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2017 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. JR/SR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2018 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. JR/SR STATUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1211 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 204
Alteri, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1601 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Alteri, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2535 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Ehms, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2152 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 222
Abrams, L
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1042 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CAUD 209
Nolan, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3673 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Bridgeman, R
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2028 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 233
Nolan, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1076 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
BUCK A214
Kent, E
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1752 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 258
Kent, E
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1415 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Berger, G
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1398 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1870 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1150 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 OL-A; 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1639 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1853 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3644 BUS362 BUS PROJECT MGMT 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ehms, A
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
3645 BUS362 BUS PROJECT MGMT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 341
Ehms, A
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2020 BUS364 SUPPLY CHAIN MGT 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 426
Basile, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2079 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1425 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 426
Kingsley, H
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2857 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 426
Kingsley, H
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2528 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 OL-A; 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kingsley, H
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3672 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 428
Bridgeman, R
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1033 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH COMPANY.
12:00 pm - 12:05 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1866 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
12:00 pm - 12:05 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3638 BUS389 INTERNATIONAL HR PROJECT 3 USED IN IMTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CONCENTRATION. COIL IS COORPERATIVE INTERNATIONAL ONLINE LEARNING. JOINT PROJECT WITH STUDENTS AT RMIT: ROYAL MELBOURNE INSTITUTION OF TECHNOLOGY IN AUSTRALIA.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 427
Littman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1466 BUS403 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Berger, G
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2523 BUS403 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Berger, G
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1663 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 OL-A; 100% ONLINE. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2311 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Schwartz, D
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1212 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE: MUST HAVE 90 CREDITS COMPLETED BEFORE YOU CAN REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1410 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE: MUST HAVE 90 CREDITS COMPLETED BEFORE YOU CAN REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 426
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1778 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE: MUST HAVE 90 CREDITS COMPLETED BEFORE YOU CAN REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 127
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1213 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 123
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1413 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2068 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1416 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1583 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Setele, J
Crossfox, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER, TECHNICAL, AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2163 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 207
Parker, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1028 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 415.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1051 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 416.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 225
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2375 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Macho, S
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2376 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Macho, S
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1782 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Greene, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1417 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1949 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION CROSSLISTED WITH BME 602.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 123
Lemieux, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3074 CTE306 CLASSROOM/LABORATORY MGMT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 215
Greene, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3075 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2071 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1132 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH CTE 536.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 123
Boutet, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1289 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 220
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2928 CTE415 PROF DEV SEM 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1901 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1577 FCS415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 415.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 217
Davis, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1578 FCS416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 416.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 225
Davis, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2942 SED313 PROB SOLV EARTH SCI 3 CLASS RESTRICTION: JUNIOR, SENIOR STATUS.
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
W
SAMC 266
Zawicki, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3683 SED323 SCI AS INQUIRY 3 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
T
SAMC 257
Brosnick, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3704 TED300 CONSTRUCT SYS 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TBD
TR

TECH 141
TECH 143
Fisher, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3703 TED361 TRANSPORTATION SYS 3 09:00 am - 11:30 am
TBD
MW

TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2547 TED450 STUDENT TEACHING IN TED Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
TECH 259
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2548 TED451 STUDENT TEACHING IN TED II 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
SAMC 175
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1153 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 151
Herter, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1912 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2734 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
MW
W
SAMC 170
SAMC 170
Biswas, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
2735 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 08:25 am - 09:15 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
R
MWF
BULG 217
BULG 424
Severson, M
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3435 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:50 am - 11:40 am
MWF
R
BULG 424
BULG 217
Severson, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3436 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
02:05 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 424
BULG 217
Severson, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
2736 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 08:25 am - 09:15 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
R
MWF
BULG 423
BULG 215
Heo, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2737 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:50 am - 11:40 am
MWF
R
BULG 215
BULG 423
Heo, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3438 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
02:05 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 215
BULG 423
Heo, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2237 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2239 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2240 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2241 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1790 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1791 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1792 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1793 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3664 CHE189 INTRO TO CANNABIS SCIENCE 1 THIS COURSE IS 1.0 CREDIT HOUR.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
SAMC 173
Kim, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1163 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 151
Suwal, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1164 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 151
Goodman, M
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1165 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
STAFF 16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1167 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
STAFF 16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1173 CHE306 PHYS CHEM II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 305; MAT 263 (OL-S) ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. IN ADDITION TO THE WEEKLY SYNCHRONOUS SESSION, ADDITIONAL LECTURES WILL BE PRESENTED ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUSLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 175
Severson, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2438 CHE308 PHY CHEM LAB II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
1 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3440 CHE315 ENVIRON CHEMISTRY AND TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 112 OR CHE 102
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1196 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 203
SAMC 172
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2124 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 169
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1038 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bagley, K
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2738 CHE403 INSTRUMENTAL ANALY 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
Heo, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2440 CHE462 ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAMC 175
Biswas, S
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1214 CHE472 BIOCHEMISTRY II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 176
Bagley, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1526 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 (HY) ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Kim, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FRC, FRCW
MAJR (I): FRC, FRCW
3441 FOR410 PROFL PRACT FOR SCI 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2441 FOR412 INTERN IN CRIM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2442 FOR414 FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Kim, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2740 FOR416 CHEM MICROSC 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
F
SAMC 114
SAMC 114
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2054 FOR497 QUESTIONED DOCUMENTS 1 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2530 HPR126 PRIN, PHI, & ORG ATHL ED 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Margolis, G
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
2215 HPR203 TECH-TH FOOTBALL 2 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
BUCK A207
Ozolins, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
1743 HPR205 TRACK & FIELD 2 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BUCK A207
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
1754 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH HEW301 - CRN 1636
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A216
Roberts, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1422 HPR309 HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A216
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
3617 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 1 TBD

TBD TBD
Panek-Shirley, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3711 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 4 COA MINOR ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PREREQUISITE: HPR 126. COURSE MEETS IN CAUD 319.
TBD

ONCAMP
Panek-Shirley, L
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA
3721 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 2 CLASS MEETS IN CAUD 319. COACHING MINORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR [ERMISSION. PREREQUISITE: HPR 126.
TBD

TBD
Panek-Shirley, L
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1389 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Brennan, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1509 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Brennan, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1595 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 422
Meyer, B
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1597 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 216
Hudson Jr., S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1009 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1011 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
BUCK B142
Hudson Jr., S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
2465 COM212 INTRO DIGITAL STORY 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAVA 111
Goldman, R
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1431 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 216
Niman, M
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PRA, TFA
1357 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Myers, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1430 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
BUCK A209
Franczyk, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2194 COM303 WRITNG PRINT ONLINE JOURNAL Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Meyer, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2195 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Daniels Taylor, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2196 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 03:40 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Daniels Taylor, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2197 COM308 PUBLIC REL WRTG Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Myers, L
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2843 COM310 INTERNATL COM Global
GLOB
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1427 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
SAVA 110
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1428 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
SAVA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1429 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
SAVA 111
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
3397 COM316 SOCIAL MEDIA IN COM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 AND COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Myers, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2780 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A207
Goldman, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1363 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2198 COM325 FEATURE WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1426 COM328 INTERMEDIATE POST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TBD
TR

SAVA 111
TBD TBD
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1990 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA 301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TBD
TR

SAVA 110
TBD TBD
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1539 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
3400 COM341 FUNDRAISING 3 TBD

ONLINE
Fuerst, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3401 COM347 ELECTRONIC NEWS PRODUCING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
TBD
MW

SAVA 110
TBD TBD
Notarius, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3402 COM389 BROADCAST PRACTICUM 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
SAVA 103
Karnath, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3403 COM390 SPORTS WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BUCK B142
Marren Jr., J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2204 COM400 LAW OF MASS COM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A209
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1364 COM401 COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Fuerst, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2784 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
SAVA 111
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3404 COM433 ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
SAVA 111
Knowles, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2206 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PLEASE EMAIL DR. BRYSKI - BRYSKIBG@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU TO REQUEST AN OVERRIDE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A216
Bryski, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2207 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PLEASE EMAIL DR. LIAO - LIAOHA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU TO REQUEST AN OVERRIDE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A216
Liao, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2208 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PLEASE EMAIL PROFESSOR MARREN - MARRENJJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU TO REQUEST AN OVERRIDE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A209
Marren Jr., J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1666 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: COMMINTERNSHIPS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
TBD

TBD TBD
DiMaio, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1268 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 151
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1266 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A210
Bryski, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1783 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Ranney, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2299 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BUCK A209
Fuerst, T
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2786 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Ranney, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2467 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Bryski, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3636 SPC309 PERSUASION PROPAGAN 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 173
Niman, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2307 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A217
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2085 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK B141
Miller, F
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2865 SPC321 RHETORICAL CRITICISM Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2506 SPC333 RACE, CLASS, GENDER IN MEDIA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SAMC 173
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1667 TFA301 TV AND FILM CRITICISM Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
2800 TFA350 CINEMATOGRAPHY 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
SAVA 110
Milbrand, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2466 TFA420 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAVA 111
Annas, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3439 TFA460 ADAPTATION 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAVA 110
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2268 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2805 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 6 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1518 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1761 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A; 100% ONLINE COURSE, ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1855 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A; 100% ONLINE COURSE, ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2123 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Mazur, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2443 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1248 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1250 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Qi, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1785 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Guo, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1850 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1251 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1253 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1255 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 258
Hu, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2445 CIS370 SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2179 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1256 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 252
Guo, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2446 CIS388 SERVICE LEARN COMP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. CIS MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1257 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2254 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361 AND CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CHAS 341
Hu, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2448 CIS411 DATABASE SYSTEMS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 242
Garrity, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2449 CIS411 DATABASE SYSTEMS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 244
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2450 CIS413 MULTIMEDIA WEB PROGRAMMING 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361 AND CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3585 CIS420 DATABASE MANGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS411. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 244
Garrity, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2573 CIS435 DATA STRUCTURES Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Hu, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CIS
2295 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 258
Qi, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3623 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 OL-A; 100% ONLINE COURSE, ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361, CIS375, CIS411. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1052 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. MANDATORY MONTHLY MEETINGS TBA.
TBD

TBD TBD
Santa Maria, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
2257 CIS494 UG RESEARCH IN COMPUTING 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CIS
CREATIVITY AND CHANGE LEADERSHIP
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2785 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Holinger, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2981 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Holinger, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2887 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 CLASS MEETS JOINTLY WITH CRS 635, WEDNESDAY NIGHT FROM 6:00-8:40 PM IN CHASE HALL 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 215
Puccio, G
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1424 CRS320 CREA INNOVATION GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2896 CRS435 EXP IN LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1014 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gayadeen, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1015 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 .
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A214
Menasco, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1244 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Cretacci, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1294 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Petlakh, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1393 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1249 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kim, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2242 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 .
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2574 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (31 seats), INA MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (31 SEATS), INA MINOR (4 SEATS)
3384 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 CRJ 101 JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 160
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1893 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP 102 & UPPER-DIVISION OR INSTR. PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A214
Menasco, M
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (26 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (26 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
1894 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102 & UPPER-DIVISION OR INSTR. PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Gayadeen, S
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (27 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (27 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1895 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102 & UPPER-DIVISION OR INSTR. PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 358
Cretacci, M
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (26 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (26 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS)
1957 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 & UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
1674 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. COMPLETION OF IF OR IF14 MATHEMATICS & QUANTITATIVE REASONING REQUIREMENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 258
Song, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1896 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 169
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1898 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. UPPER-DIVISION STATUS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 259
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3390 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 259
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2380 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 & UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A203
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (28 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (28 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
2095 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 & UPPER-DIVISION OR INSTR. PERMISSION. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
1585 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 358
Breen, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (29 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (29 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
2096 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 & UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Petlakh, K
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3394 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 303 & UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Wu, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2576 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CRJ204 & UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTR. PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A217
Kim, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (27 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (27 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2831 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CRJ 204 & UPPER DIVISION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A216
D'Angelo, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1789 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
3 RESERVED FOR CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CRJ 303, SENIOR LEVEL STATUS OR INSTR. PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2384 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102 & UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTR. PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Menasco, M
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1862 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTR. PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A216
Breen, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (29 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (29 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
2566 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITE: JR/SR STATUS, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 259
STAFF   7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3589 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
1 PREREQUISITE: JR/SR STATUS, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 485/CRN 3487. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY, MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS. REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 259
STAFF   7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
DATA SCIENCE AND ANALYTICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3498 DSA301 DSA WITH PYTHON 4 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 366.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 393
McSkimming, D
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

EARTH SCIENCES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2774 ENS300 ENVIRONMENTAL CASE STUDIES Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3593 GES123 ENV EARTH SCI Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
38   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3594 GES201 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
CT14
IM14
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Williams, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2126 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN2256. THIS COURSE MEETS IN BUCK A122.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A122
Vermette, S
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3595 GES307 GEOMORPHOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
OCIF
TSIF
4 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Williams, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3596 GES323 THIRD YR RESEARCH 3 03:05 pm - 06:15 pm
T
SAMC 115
Solar, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3597 GES335 OBSERVATNL AST GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 151
Connelly, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2258 GES408 STRUCTURAL GEOL Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
4 STUDENTS MUST CROSS-REGISTER IN GES 418 CRN 2112. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
Solar, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2112 GES418 STRUCTURE GEO FIELD 1 STUDENTS MUST CROSS-REGISTER IN GES 408 CRN 2258. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 115
Solar, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2563 GES433 GEO INDEP RESEARCH 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Solar, G
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2564 GES433 GEO INDEP RESEARCH 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Williams, K
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3598 GES460 ENVIR FLD METH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 472 CRN 3599.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3599 GES472 GEO SENIOR SEM 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 460 CRN 3598.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3728 GES495 LASER SHOW PRODUCTION Field Study
ALFS
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3600 GES499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Solar, G
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3722 GES499 TA STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY 3 TBD

TBD
Solar, G
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1123 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 215
Fisher, B
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1125 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 423
Fisher, B
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1559 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2221 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1434 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Haynes Jr., C
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2370 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST HY: ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS REPLACING AT LEAST 20% BUT NOT ALL REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
UPTO 230
Byrley, T
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2609 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST HY: ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS. REPLACING AT LEAST 20% BUT NOT ALL REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 427
Byrley, T
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2052 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 209
Wilcox, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3465 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Schmidt, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1128 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2213 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Leclaire, J
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2473 ECO307 INTERM MICRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 PRE REQUISITE ECO 201 ECO 202 AND MAT 114
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 208
Floss, F
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2474 ECO308 INTERM MACRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 PRE REQUISITE ECO 201, ECO 202 AND MAT 114
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Schmidt, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2608 ECO312 URBAN ECONOMICS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH ECO612 CRN 2616
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 233
Fisher, B
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2212 ECO320 MANAGERIAL ECON GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Jo, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3634 ECO404 ECO DEVELOPMENT Global
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 426
Jo, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2214 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE REQUISITE ECO 201, 202, 305, MAT 126
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 223
Floss, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2170 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ON LINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Wilcox, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1781 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 ECO305; ECO307W; ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Floss, F
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECO
MAJR (I): ECO
2029 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
UPTO 230
Haynes Jr., C
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2471 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202:BUS312:CIS101 RECOMMENDED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Qian, X
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2472 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202:BUS312:CIS101 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 233
Wilcox, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2824 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202:BUS312:CIS101 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
Qian, X
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2607 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 CROSS LISTED WITH FIN645 CRN 2606
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 222
Chaas, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2907 FIN370 TECH ANALYSIS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 223
Haynes Jr., C
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3635 FIN415 CASES CORP FIN 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 426
Chaas, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2169 FIN417 DERIVATIVE SECR 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 208
Byrley, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2138 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 205
Eden, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
2140 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 211
Syed, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1777 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm
T
BACO 115
Reichenberg, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1963 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 PREREQ: EDU 201. SERVICE LEARNING TBD. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 123
Breidenstein, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
2043 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 - PREREQ.IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm
T
ROCK 308
Gramza, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
2181 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. PREREQ: EDU 201. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm
R
BACO 215
Gramza, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1215 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQUISITES EDU211. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 116A
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2148 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 116A
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2409 EDU304 WOMEN AND MATH Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 X
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
TR
BACO 227
McCarthy, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3466 EDU306 TEACHING MATH EC 3 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
TR
BACO 211
McCarthy, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1964 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 .PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 225
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
1965 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO AREA.PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BACO 211
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
1966 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING - 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO. PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
MW
BACO 209
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2636 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 THE PDS PARTNER WILL BE CLEVELAND HILL ELEM. IN CHEEKTOWAGA
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BUCK A205
Lavin, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2637 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: BPS 64
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
BACO 220
Kindzierski, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2638 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: SOUTH BUFFALO CHARTER
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 117
Reichenberg, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2639 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: LINDBERGH.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 115
Henry, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1788 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
W
BACO 108
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
1967 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
R
SAMC 257
Rapsinski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2149 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
R
BACO 207
Rapsinski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2641 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: HERITAGE HEIGHTS. COURSE MEETS IN BACO 227.
07:30 am - 11:30 am
TR
ONCAMP
Maskell, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2643 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: WINDEMERE
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
SAMC 257
Bair, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2646 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: WILLOW RIDGE COURSE MEETS IN BACO 227.
11:30 am - 03:30 pm
TR
ONCAMP
Maskell, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2410 EDU322 LITERACY INST ELEM 3 PDS: HOLMES ELEM, KENTON
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 123
Lavin, M
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2411 EDU323 FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS 3 PDS: HOLMES ELEM, KENTON
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 123
Lavin, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2040 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 220
Farrar, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1888 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 THIS COURSE WILL MEET AT THE PDS PARTNER SCHOOL PS 99 MAKOWSKI.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 204
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2039 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 THIS COURSE WILL MEET AT THE PDS PARTNER SCHOOL PS 32 BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
ROCK 301
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2412 EDU342 TEACHING ELEM MATH 3 PDS: AJ SCHMIDT, LAKESHORE
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Shively, C
17   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2413 EDU343 FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH 3 PDS: AJ SCHMIDT, LAKESHORE
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Shively, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1279 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
1021 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 STUDENT TEACHING CLASSES START 1/25/21 (NOT 2/1). FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD), EDU312 (IF REQD) COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER.
STAFF   100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1045 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHING CLASSES START 1/25/21.
STAFF   100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
2327 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1073 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 PRACTICUM IN TEACHING (PREREQUISITES: MAJORS ONLY. GRADE C OR HIGHER IN METHODS COURSES RELATED TO RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311W, 316, AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
STAFF   200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1093 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING CLASSES START 1/25/21 (NOT 2/1). ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE
1120 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING CLASSES START 1/25/21 (NOT 2/1). EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS.
STAFF   100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1290 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 207
Tryjankowski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1644 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 15 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
KETC 212
Del Prado Hill, P
Syed, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
1646 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 15 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
KETC 212
Syed, A
Del Prado Hill, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
1300 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 ONLINE COURSE. PREREQ: EDU 416. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT,
XPH, XSO
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT,
XPH, XSO
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3699 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2519 ENT213 COMP MTHDS TECH 3 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 162 OR MAT 127. MAJOR RESTRICTION - MET MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MET
MAJR (I): MET
1520 ENT300 MATH APPS IN ENGINEER TECH 3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162/164.
04:30 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
TECH 240
Barker, D
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2398 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITES: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127 OR MAT 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 150
Crane, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2400 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 300 OR MAT 315
11:00 am - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2397 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 302. .
08:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2402 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE102 OR CHE 112, ENT 213, PHY 107 OR PHY 111.
08:00 am - 10:15 am
TR
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2387 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 144
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2192 ENT332 ELECT CIRCUITS II 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 148
Gilewski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2746 ENT341 ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 330
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1130 ENT342 ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 300, ENT 332.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2191 ENT345 DIGITAL SYSTEMS 3 CO-REQUISITE: ENT 341.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3668 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Fiume, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2401 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 300, ENT 301, AND TEC 311.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2395 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 302 AND ENT 401.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2403 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 312.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1786 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 401. PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, TEC 201. INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 258
Du, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2396 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 303 AND ENT 401.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2399 ENT422 MACHINE DESIGN II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 420. INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 160
Du, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2731 ENT442 RF AND MIC COMM 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 441
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 144
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2747 ENT445 POWER ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 332 ELECTRIC CIRCUITS AND ENT 341 ELECTRONICS (COULD BE TAKEN AS CO-REQUISITE).
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2081 ENT452 ANLG SYSTM DSGN 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 351.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2732 ENT462 CONTROL SYSTEMS II Creative Works
Writing Infused Identifier
ALWC
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 461
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1886 ENT466 ELECTRICAL DESIGN II Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 465; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 462.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2386 ENT472 POWER SYTEM II Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING AND ENT 471.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2082 ENT481 RENEWABLE GENERATION & STORAGE 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, ELECTRIC CIRCUITS OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENT 471 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 148
Gilewski, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1845 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1498 SAF320 PRODUCT SAFETY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BUCK A217
O'Neill, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1664 SAF340 COMMUNITY SAF GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2390 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Noble, J
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2391 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
Noble, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2851 TEC200 TOTL QUALTY MGT Global
Writing Infused Identifier
GLOB
WIIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2762 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE TEC 101
09:25 am - 11:40 am
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TR
TECH 141
TECH 143
Walunj, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1065 TEC302 CAD/CAM 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC101 AND TEC201.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
TECH 140
O'Neill, E
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2394 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 149
Walunj, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1071 TEC403 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STANDING.
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
M
TECH 155
Earshen, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2393 TEC405 MANUF TECH Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: TEC 312 AND SENIOR STATUS.
05:30 pm - 09:40 pm
05:30 pm - 09:40 pm
M
M
TECH 141
TECH 143
Payne, H
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1522 TEC465 SAFETY MGMT 3 UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2389 TEC488 QUALITY INTERNSHIP Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 INTERNSHIPS; SPECIAL PERMISSION REQUIRED. OL-A - ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1010 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Sullivan, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1292 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Sullivan, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1658 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
DeLibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1661 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1662 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1762 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 302
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1873 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2056 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 200
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2057 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Zeemont, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2146 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2147 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2537 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Desmond, T
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2588 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 218
Bartolotta, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2589 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Sullivan, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3655 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
DeLibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3656 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3657 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3658 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3659 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3660 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 200
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3661 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3662 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3663 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 320
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1008 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1293 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1295 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1296 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1298 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Fulk, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1301 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1311 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1315 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Maloney, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1323 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Sullivan, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1324 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1326 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Maloney, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1333 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1418 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1467 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 MUSIC AND MUSIC ED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
STAFF   22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1489 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1491 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1652 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1763 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 300
Martinez, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1764 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 328
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1765 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1766 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 205
Petty, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1868 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 218
Reigstad, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1874 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Petty, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1940 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Szymanski, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2031 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 320
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2032 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 106
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2033 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 313
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2034 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 100
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2038 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2048 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 106
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2064 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2075 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2247 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2372 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 207
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2642 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 304
Walkowiak, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2644 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Walkowiak, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2647 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 118
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2648 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2649 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2650 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2889 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 MECHS STUDENTS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Salter, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1547 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1379 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ONLINE
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1699 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1878 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3682 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS FRIDAY ONLINE AND MONDAY/WEDNESDAY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3521 ENG189 PORTRAIT MAGAZINE EDIT & PROD 1 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
T
ROCK 307
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1857 ENG190 INTRO TO LITERATURE Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2661 ENG190 INTRO TO LITERATURE Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 300
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2049 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, AND EXE MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Cercone, J
Pastore-Capuana, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
2515 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1749 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2514 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1367 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2101 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1989 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Biglieri, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1648 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 100
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3616 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2224 ENG241 AFR-AMER LIT SINCE 1940 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Ryan-Bryant, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3398 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINX LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Perez, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1871 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2511 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 .
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Fulk, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2418 ENG300 WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2476 ENG300 WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3615 ENG300 WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Zeemont, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2676 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2791 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2420 ENG306 CREAT WRIT POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Biglieri, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2421 ENG307 PEER TUTORING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Herb, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2677 ENG309 MTHD TCHG&EVAL WRIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Macro, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1375 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 109
Cercone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2678 ENG314 CHAUCER 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Fulk, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1919 ENG317 SHAKS FOR FUT TCHRS 3 REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Macro, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3422 ENG329 DIG LIT IN 7-12 CLA 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 202
Cercone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1988 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1592 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1377 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2680 ENG385 GENDER & SEXUALITY IN LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Ryan-Bryant, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3407 ENG389 TOPIC: DICTIONARIES & CULTURE 1 TOPIC: DICTIONARIES & CULTURE. FOR ALL JUNIORS AND SENIORS. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 111
Berglund, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Junior, Senior
CLAS (E): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1334 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 FOR ENG, ENS, AND WRT MAJORS ONLY. STUDENTS MY NEED TO ASK FOR AN OVERRIDE FOR THE ENG250 PREREQUISITE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Ali, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
3408 ENG391 JR SEMINAR 3 REQUIRES ENG190 AND ENG250. FOR MAJORS IN ENGLISH , ENGLISH EDUCATION OR WRITING, OR MINORS IN LITERARY STUDIES OR FILM STUDIES, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2681 ENG402 ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 REQUIRES CWP102 AND ENG305, OR PERMISSION OF INSTUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3434 ENG402 ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAVA 110
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1913 ENG409 GRANTS & PROPOSALS 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG300/300W OR EQUIVALENT, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3411 ENG441 ROMANTIC MOVEMENT IN AM LIT 3 REQUIRES ENG190 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2683 ENG447 SLCT TOP IN DIV LIT 3 TOPIC: NEO-SLAVE NARRATIVES.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
Perez, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1003 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 REQUIRES ENG190 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Lochte, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1288 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 PREREQUISITES: SPF303, ENG200, MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.75 IN MAJOR.
03:05 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 118
Macro, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1510 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pastore-Capuana, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2069 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2175 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3641 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lochte, H
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ENS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ENS
1511 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pastore-Capuana, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2070 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2176 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3642 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lochte, H
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ENS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ENS
3412 ENG466 STUDENT TEACHING SEM 3 PREREQUISITE IS INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. COREQUISITE IS ENG464.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 100
Pastore-Capuana, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2422 ENG490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 TOPIC: LUDIC LITERATURE PREREQUISITES: ENG190, ENG390, ENG391 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, A MAJOR IN ENGLISH, ENGLISH EDUCATION OR WRITING, A MINOR IN LITERARY STUDIES OR FILM STUDIES, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Bryant, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2558 ENG491 SENIOR SEM FOR WRITING MAJORS Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES ENG201 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE/WRITING CLASSES. FOR SENIORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Valentin, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1188 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 217
Rafferty, L
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
1659 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Patti, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
1854 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2113 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 207
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2369 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 315
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2425 EXE221 FOUND EFF ASSESS INSTR SPEC ED 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Rafferty, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1190 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1191 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1192 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2426 EXE321 REMDIAT ADAPT LIT INSTRU STU 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE/EDU 323. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
KETC 313
Hashey, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2427 EXE323 FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE 321. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hashey, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2428 EXE343 FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 342 AND EXE 344.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2429 EXE344 TCHNG MATH STU WITH AT RISK 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 342 AND EXE/EDU 343.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1124 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1342 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 207
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1343 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1344 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1401 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 106
DiCesare, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1461 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1506 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1345 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Harris, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS,
SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS,
SSS, SSX, TED
2431 EXE390 STRAT &TECH ADAPT CONTENT AREA 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Budin, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1149 EXE420 PRACTICUM IN SPECIAL EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. APPLY BY 9/15. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1979 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR APD, PRD AND FCS MAJORS AND FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $50.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
2559 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR APD, PRD AND FCS MAJORS AND FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $50.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
1983 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 214
Habes, E
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1994 FTT150 FASHION MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lee, J
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1987 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Shephard, A
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
2045 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
TECH 330
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
1972 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FAS, FTT
2062 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
MW
TECH 344
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
1995 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 PREREQUISITE FTT150. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Lee, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1981 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
TECH 240
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FAS, FTT
1985 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISTES FTT110 AND FTT206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
2604 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISTES FTT110 AND FTT206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1982 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 306 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Ercan, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1986 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
1976 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 109 AND FTT 224, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1975 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 224, FTT 326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1980 FTT328 DRAPING 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 109 AND FTT 224. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1969 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 208 AND FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 330
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1974 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 110 AND FTT 208. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 358
Lee, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2155 FTT450 INDUSTRY ISSUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: FTT110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. OL-S - ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCUR IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ONLINE
Shephard, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1977 FTT451 SENIOR PROJECT 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 308 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10.
03:05 pm - 07:45 pm
T
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
1984 FTT452 FASHION SHOW PROD 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1968 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. OL-A - ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1996 FTT475 FASHION MGMT SEM 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 350 AND FTT 455. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1178 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE UPPER DIVISION STATUS. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

OFFCAM
Habes, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1180 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Tang, T
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1228 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A122
Vermette, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2579 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Tang, T
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1225 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2086 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241 CRN CRN 2126
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A122
Vermette, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2067 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1254 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. ONLINE-A, THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1396 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325 CRN 1397. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. .
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A108
Perrelli, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1181 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. .
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2469 GEG362 GEG US & CANADA Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE-A, THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EVG (3 seats), UPR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): EVG (3 SEATS), UPR (3 SEATS)
3471 GEG386 WEATHER AND SOCIETY 3 PREREQUISITES: UPPER DIVISION STATUS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 610 CRN 3618
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Vermette, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3472 GEG423 BIOGEOGRAPHY 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 523 CRN 3473
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A122
Holmgren, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
1815 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525/ CRN 1816. PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS 101 OR COURSE EQUIVALENT IS RECOMMENDED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A108
Tang, T
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2089 GEG485 WEB MAPPING Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 585 CRN 2090 .
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A108
Mix, W
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3474 GEG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1397 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325; CRN 1396; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A108
Perrelli, M
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3475 PLN340 LAND USE PLN ZONE 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 259
Bensley, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3622 PLN401 COMPREHENS PLAN STRAT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A122
Bensley, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3477 PLN488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1455 HEW225 INTRO EPIDEMIOLOGY 3 MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 209
George, C
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), HWP MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1636 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH HPR 301 (CRN 1844).
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A216
Roberts, S
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2210 HEW304 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 PREREQUISITE: BIO 308
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Panek-Shirley, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (8 seats), HWP MAJOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (8 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (8 SEATS)
1747 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 PREREQUISITE: HEW 225
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 214
George, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (15 seats), HWP MAJOR (19 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (15 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (19 SEATS)
2415 HEW312 METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW305 AND CWP102
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 426
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (4 seats), HWP MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (4 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3421 HEW320 PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH 3 MAJORS ONLY; SOPHOMORE/JUNIOR/SENIOR; HYBRID COURSE WILL MEET ON CAMPUS FOR THE FIRST SIX WEEKS OF SEMESTER; WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Carter, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), HWP MAJOR (17 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (17 SEATS)
3427 HEW340 DIMENSIONS HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 MAJORS ONLY; JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS
05:00 pm - 08:15 pm
T
BULG 422
Dangelo Jr., L
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HWP MAJOR (35 seats), HEW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): HWP MAJOR (35 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1555 HEW345 WELLNESS/FIT/AG 3 MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A216
Tabone, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), GRN (2 seats), HWP MAJOR (15 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), GRN (2 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (15 SEATS)
3428 HEW350 EPIDEMIOLOGY 3 PREREQUISITE MAT103
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 233
George, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), HWP MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (30 SEATS)
1542 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION. PREREQUISITE: HEW 305
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 209
Panek-Shirley, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (10 seats), HWP MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2416 HEW411 CRIT ISS HE/WELL Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A210
Panek-Shirley, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
FIELD OF STUDY: HWP MAJOR (10 seats), HEW MAJOR (10 seats)
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HWP MAJOR (10 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1920 HEW412 COMM HEALTH PROM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 176
Lindner, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (10 seats), HWP MAJOR (17 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (17 SEATS)
3666 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 319.
TBD

TBD
Panek-Shirley, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1876 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (5 SEATS)
2047 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 .
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
Hartz, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (5 seats), HEW MAJOR (5 seats), HWP MAJOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (5 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (2 SEATS)
1678 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS I 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 223
STAFF   26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1602 NFS302 ADVANCE NUTRITION 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1603 NFS315 LIFE CYC COM NUTR I 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
STAFF   40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1604 NFS330 SEM COMPL ALTR NUTR Undergraduate Research
ALRU
1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
CAUD 127
Hartz, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): DIE
1605 NFS402 MED NUTRIT THER II 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Manis, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1606 NFS405 PRIN NUTRIT EDUC Service Learning
ALSL
2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
CAUD 208
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2405 NFS420 DIETETIC FIELD EXP Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Manis, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1608 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Hartz, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1609 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 117
STAFF   6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1610 NFS448 NUTR CARE D Clinical Placement
ALCP
5 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. MEETS OFF CAMPUS.
07:00 am - 03:30 pm
T
OFFCAM
Manis, K
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1611 NFS449 NUTRITIONAL CARE E 2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
F
CAUD 127
Hartz, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2406 NFS450 SR PRCTUM DIET 4 COURSE MEETS IN CAUD 345.
TBD

ONCAMP
Hartz, E
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1607 NFS451 SPECLTY PRACT 1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
M
CAUD 233
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1441 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
TECH 160
Dunlavey, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1443 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Henry, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1445 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Blair, G
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1961 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
SAMC 173
Horton, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1438 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 160
Blair, G
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1446 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 151
Marcy, W
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1564 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lupo, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1449 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Black, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2486 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Golombek Jr., J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2776 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE - 50% MEETS ONLINE AND 50% MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON ON MONDAYS.
03:05 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
BULG 424
Randaccio, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3620 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 215
Ederer, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1442 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1450 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Henry, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1568 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Marcy, W
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2775 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
SAMC 176
Dobies, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3621 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Nicholls, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1439 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Abromeit, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1440 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1451 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Blum, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3619 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Blum, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1962 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Black, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2094 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS OL-A ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTION AND COMPUTER ARE REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Norman, Y
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2487 HIS300 RESEARCH & WRTG SEM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Chesterton, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2798 HIS309 AMER LEADERS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Peraza, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2788 HIS311 IMMIGRAT & ETHNICIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 127
Blair, G
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2790 HIS314 MOD LATIN AMER Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1973 HIS318 SOVIET UNION GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE THAT MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Norman, Y
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3537 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
Peraza, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3524 HIS323 GREECE AND ROME 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Ederer, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3530 HIS326 HIST GREAT LAKES 3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicholls, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2097 HIS337 AFRICA SINCE 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Orosz, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3526 HIS340 HIS BFLO/NIAG REGIN 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Golombek Jr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3531 HIS348 POL & HIS OF MODERN TERROR II 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
ROCK 303
Norman, Y
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3652 HIS351 MODERN FRANCE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 212
Orosz, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3528 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Abromeit, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2488 HIS400 SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Abromeit, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2489 HIS415 NY STATE HIST 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Dunlavey, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2817 HIS418 FOOD AND GLOBAL HISTORY 3 03:05 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Chesterton, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3534 HIS465 IMPERIALISM IN 19TH & 20TH CEN Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Orosz, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1444 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 HYBRID COURSE - ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH IN PERSON CLASSROOM MEETINGS. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON ON TUESDAYS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Gradwell, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1274 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. CUM AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER. SSE200, SSSE309, JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. PERIODIC SYNCHRONOUS MEETINGS WILL BE REQUIRED. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.
TBD

ONLINE
Lupo, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1276 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE CARRIES A 35 HOUR FIELD EXPERIENCE COMPONENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Serure, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1307 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID CLASS. THE COURSE WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM AND ONLINE. ACCESS TO THE INTERNET AND A COMPUTER ARE REQUIRED. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON MONDAY & WEDNESDAY. ON DEMAND DAY IS FRIDAY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Serure, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1385 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1384 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1280 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2232 HON101 HUM SEM/DYLAN: SIX DECADES Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS,ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Guiati, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1131 HON102 NAT SCI SEM/HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A115A
Maguire, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2545 HON102 NAT SCI SEM/WORLD NAT ENVIRO Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A122
Vermette, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2115 HON103 ARTS SEM/JEWELRY MAKING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2266 HON103 ARTS SEM/CREATIVE ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY. ONLINE-A. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Guzski, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2264 HON104 AMER HIS SEM/1607-PRESENT American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Peraza, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3677 HON189 DIV SEM,/INTRO TO AFRICAN STUD 3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Watson, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2243 HON201 NON WEST CIV/AFRICA SINCE 1800 Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Orosz, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2300 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEM/PHIL YOGA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Duffy, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2838 HON201 NON WEST CIV/GLOB MARRIAGE Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A210
Hart, K
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3678 HON202 SOC SCIE SEM/HARD TIMES: PARIS Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A207
Hovland, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2246 HON209 WEST CIV SEM/20TH CENTURY EURO Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
ONLINE
Randaccio, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2265 HON303 DIVERSITY/INDIGENOUS HAWAIIANS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A115A
Anselmi, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2763 HON303 DIVERSITY/SOCIAL FICTIONS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 207
Perez, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1822 HON309 WESTERN CIV SEM/WESTERN IDEALS Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 204
Grinnell, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3499 HON389 ENSEMBLE THEATER 3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
UPTO 121
Kahn, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3651 HON389 GREEK & ROMAN MYTHOLOGY 3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSSLIST WITH MCL337 (3650).
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3500 HON444 HON SENIOR SEM 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
McMillan, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
CLASS: Senior
AREA (I): HNR
CLAS (I): SENIOR
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1468 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSS LISTED COURSE FEE $10.00
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
2187 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSS LISTED COURSE FEE $10.00
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1859 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1360 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. CLASS CROSS LISTED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BACO 123
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1362 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. CLASS CROSS LISTED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BACO 123
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1366 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. CLASS CROSS LISTED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BACO 123
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1368 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. CLASS CROSS LISTED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BACO 123
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1586 HTR305 APPLIED CULINARY ARTS 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
M
CAUD 117
CAUD 223
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2160 HTR318 CULTURAL TOURISM 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 223
O'Brien, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2847 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 REQUIRED 10 HOURS WEEKLY OF APPROVED HOTEL INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE OFF PREMISE.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
CAUD 223
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1557 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Tate, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1370 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Thomason, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1614 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 223
Till, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2298 HTR385 PRIVATE CLUB MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN SCHEDULED SITE VISITS TO PRIVATE CLUBS ON DESIGNATED DATES DURING CLASS TIME OFF CAMPUS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1356 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1529 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED AT TWO SPECIAL EVENTS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1380 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1615 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1617 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1371 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSS LISTED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1372 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSS LISTED.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1373 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY CLASS IS CROSS LISTED.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1374 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSS LISTED.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1616 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 222
Till, L
  31 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
HUMANITIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2110 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 TOPIC: CRIME AND PUNISHMENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1914 HUM200 HISTORY RHETORIC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
OCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Ninacs, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2554 AMT495 APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Brimkov, V
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1012 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1411 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 263
Richbart, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1459 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1756 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 263
Richbart, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1771 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 428
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1772 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 428
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1780 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Masters, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1877 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Masters, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1955 MAT103 INTR CTEMP MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BACO 214A
Brancato, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1999 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID: ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2000 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 218
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3670 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 263
Richbart, S
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1456 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
LaPre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1457 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1556 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
LaPre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1784 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 328
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2027 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2229 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 300
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2230 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 260
O'Dell, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2231 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF HS REGENTS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 259
Abdullah, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2233 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF HS REGENTS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Sireci, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2407 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF HS REGENTS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Sireci, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3667 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 301
Hajikandi, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1177 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Giancola, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1638 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PRE-REQUISITE: THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2287 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
KETC 300
Czapla, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1757 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
SAMC 259
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
2234 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Yuen, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
1044 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C", OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1412 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C", OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1048 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C", OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3679 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 260
Abdullah, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1755 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C", OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1505 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 163 (CRN # 2710 OR 2715). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 428
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3491 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 163 (CRN # 3492 OR 3493) GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 170
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2711 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: GRADE OF 'C' OR BETTER IN MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MUST REGISTER FOR MAT 164 (CRN # 2712 OR 2714). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Bayram, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2713 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: GRADE OF 'C' OR BETTER IN MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MUST REGISTER FOR MAT 164 (CRN # 2716 OR 2849). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
WF
SAMC 176
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2710 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN # 1505)
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3492 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 3491)
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3494 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET JANUARY 30-MARCH 17. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2712 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 2711).
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Bayram, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2716 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN 2713)
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3495 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FROM MARCH 20-MAY 18. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1110 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Swan, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2158 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1470 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 264 (CRN # 2717 OR 3496).
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
WF
SAMC 259
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2717 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263 (CRN # 1470)
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3496 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 263 (CRN 1470)
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1126 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1508 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 260
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2408 MAT301 FUND ABSTR ALG Basic Math, GE2KA;
Writing Infused Identifier
MC2K
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 260
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1469 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 428
Demler, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1480 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Swan, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1503 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Persia, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1581 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Persia, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1653 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
ONLINE
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1779 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Szucs Jr., F
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2885 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Szucs Jr., F
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1528 MAT316 INT DIFF EQUATN GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 315.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
SAMC 260
Bayram, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1843 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 260
McMillen, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1158 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2719 MAT366 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH II 3 CROSSLISTED WITH DSA 301
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 393
McSkimming, D
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1388 MAT382 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2111 MAT404 APPLICATIONS OF LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 630/631/632.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 428
Xu, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2059 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Swan, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2002 MAT484 APPLIED STATISTICS II 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 660/661/662. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1458 MAT491 CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 428
Sanders, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1910 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Cushman, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1198 MED309 TCH MATH MIDDLE SCH 3 PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 328
Magner, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2365 MED406 ST L MIDDLE SCHOOL 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1207 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
ALPR
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION AND CMT MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN ALL MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2316 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1848 ARA102 BEG ARABIC II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 PREREQUISITE: ARA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1245 CHI102 BEG CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A203
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2863 CHI202 INT CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A203
STAFF 18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1264 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2053 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2477 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1643 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3480 MCL200 ITALIAN CINEMA II Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
BUCK A200
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3650 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSSLIST WITH HON389(3651).
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1284 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A210
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1285 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 427
Miletich, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1582 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A210
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1002 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1291 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Warford, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1481 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 427
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2479 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ONLINE-SYNCHRONOUS MIDTERM AND FINAL SPEAKING ASSESSMENTS SCHEDULED ACCORDING TO INDIVIDUAL STUDENT PREFERENCES.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1005 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A, ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER AND WEBCAM ARE REQUIRED.ONLINE-SYNCHRONOUS MIDTERM AND FINAL SPEAKING ASSESSMENTS SCHEDULED ACCORDING TO INDIVIDUAL STUDENT PREFERENCES.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2750 SPA204 PROF SPANISH II 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR SPA203 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Rondon-Pari, G
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3734 SPA303 INTRO TO READING HISP LIT 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 427
Miletich, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2312 SPA306 CIV AND CULTURES OF SPAIN GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301. TAUGHT IN SPANISH. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER AND WEBCAM IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Miletich, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3755 SPA311 SPANISH AMER AUTHORS 1810-PRES 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
Rondon-Pari, G
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3483 SPA399 LEGAL PROFESSIONS 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Rondon-Pari, G
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2531 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Schaller, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3613 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
ROCK 102
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3612 DMP430 GAME AUDIO 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2891 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 CLASS WILL MEET IN MUSIC COMPUTER LAB, ROCKWELL 102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): DMP
1473 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1474 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3624 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQ MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1670 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1671 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1672 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Murnane-Robertson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1673 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Fackelman, H
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2304 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1675 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS161.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2733 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS161.
09:25 am - 10:15 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1319 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1676 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1681 MUS171 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1682 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1683 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1684 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1685 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1686 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1687 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1688 MUS171 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1689 MUS171 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1690 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1700 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1701 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1824 MUS171 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1831 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3548 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF 8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3554 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3562 MUS171 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1320 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1322 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1358 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1359 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1361 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1403 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1404 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1476 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1521 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1691 MUS173 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1692 MUS173 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1693 MUS173 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1694 MUS173 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1695 MUS173 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1825 MUS173 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1832 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3170 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3555 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3563 MUS173 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1773 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Guzski, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1168 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Scozzaro, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1170 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Scozzaro, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1034 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 THIS COURSE IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicely, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1472 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicely, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1774 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2565 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1325 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQ MUS231.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1591 MUS220 TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC 2 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20% BUT NOT ALL. REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
ROCK 102
Renzoni, K
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1471 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 IS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. OL-A. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1860 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. OL-A. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1660 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS219.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2765 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 101
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1329 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS261. MEETS IN PERSON WITH SOME WORK TO BE COMPLETED ONLINE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1500 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1501 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1619 MUS271 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1620 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1621 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1622 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1623 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1696 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1697 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1698 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1702 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1703 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1704 MUS271 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1705 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1706 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1833 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3549 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF 8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3556 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3564 MUS271 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1332 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1335 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1350 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1352 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1353 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1405 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1624 MUS273 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1625 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1626 MUS273 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1641 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1707 MUS273 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1708 MUS273 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1709 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1710 MUS273 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1826 MUS273 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1834 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3550 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF 8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3557 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3565 MUS273 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1497 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALPR
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT WITAKOTE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Witakowski, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1942 MUS303 MUSIC HISTORY: CLASS-MODERN Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ: MUS302, CWP102. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL. REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1261 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS AT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1175 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 PLACEMENT AUDITION REQUIRED. PLEASE EMAIL FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1336 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS331. PREREQ: MUS318.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Witakowski, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3606 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Witakowski, T
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1654 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ: MUS331.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1337 MUS322 INSTRUMENTAL CONDUCTING 2 PREREQUISITE: MUS 331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1209 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. PLEASE EMAIL FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1421 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS330 COREQ: MUS319.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3607 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1947 MUS332 JAZZ CHAMBER 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT FILSINMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD
Filsinger, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1176 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT HODGESMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:40 pm - 06:40 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1179 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS. AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE EMAIL FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1423 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 STRING CHAMBER MUSIC. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT CASTELJC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Castelo, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1519 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT SARIKEKP@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1387 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TROMBONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleming, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2117 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TRUMPET ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3608 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 BRASS ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1499 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3609 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2744 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 06:00 pm - 06:50 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1348 MUS362 SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS 3 COREQUISITE: MUS363, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS FIELD EXPERIENCE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1349 MUS363 FLD EXP SEC CHORAL Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1 COREQUISITE: MUS362, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Furby, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2303 MUS364 FIELD EXPERIENCE Research/Field Study
RF
1 RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY CONMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Murnane-Robertson, N
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1406 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1477 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1627 MUS371 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1628 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1711 MUS371 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1712 MUS371 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1713 MUS371 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1714 MUS371 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1715 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1716 MUS371 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1717 MUS371 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1718 MUS371 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1719 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1720 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1827 MUS371 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1835 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3551 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF 8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3558 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3566 MUS371 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1338 MUS373 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1339 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1407 MUS373 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1479 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1492 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1494 MUS373 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1629 MUS373 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1630 MUS373 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1642 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1721 MUS373 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1722 MUS373 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1723 MUS373 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1724 MUS373 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1725 MUS373 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1828 MUS373 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1836 MUS373 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3552 MUS373 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF 8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3559 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3567 MUS373 APPLIED MUSIC Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1549 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1550 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3625 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1340 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY: ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING FOR INSTRUMENTALISTS. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. THIS COURSE IS GRADED PASS/FAIL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2131 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY: ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING FOR VOCALISTS.. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS. THIS COURSE IS GRADED PASS/FAIL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1341 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION: SECONDARY CHORAL STUDENT TEACHING. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. THIS COURSE IS GRADED PASS/FAIL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1541 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION: SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL STUDENT TEACHING. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. THIS COURSE IS GRADED PASS/FAIL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sutherland, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1206 MUS460 STU TCHG SEMINAR 2 SENIOR SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES MUS457 AND MUS458. SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS GRADED PASS/FAIL.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
M
ROCK 102
Filsinger, M
Renzoni, K
Furby, V
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1490 MUS471 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1631 MUS471 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1634 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1726 MUS471 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1727 MUS471 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1728 MUS471 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1729 MUS471 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1730 MUS471 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1731 MUS471 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1732 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1733 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1734 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1753 MUS471 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1823 MUS471 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1829 MUS471 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1837 MUS471 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3174 MUS471 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3560 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3568 MUS471 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1408 MUS473 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1409 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1502 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1632 MUS473 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1633 MUS473 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1635 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1735 MUS473 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1736 MUS473 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1737 MUS473 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1738 MUS473 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1739 MUS473 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1740 MUS473 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1741 MUS473 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1742 MUS473 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1830 MUS473 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1838 MUS473 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3553 MUS473 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF 8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3561 MUS473 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEES WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3569 MUS473 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

PHILOSOPHY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1184 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 111
Blessing, K
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3509 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 111
Blessing, K
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2093 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A219
Torrey, J
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2478 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 118
Draeger, J
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3676 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BUCK A200
Abbarno, J
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3591 PHI103 INTRO TO LOGIC Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 424
Cole, J
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2100 PHI110 THE MEANING OF LIFE Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Duffy, L
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3511 PHI221 PHILOSPHY AND YOGA 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Duffy, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3512 PHI301 JUSTICE: LIBERTY V EQUALITY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Torrey, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2190 PHI308 PHI OF LOVE/SEX GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 426
Draeger, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2615 PHI335 GOD AND RELIGION 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Blessing, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3532 PHI336 PHILOSOPHY OF EMOTION 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Duffy, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2318 PHI360 AFRICANA PHILOSOPHY 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BULG 422
Torrey, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1580 PHY103 UNDERSTANDING SOUND Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:45 pm
TR
SAMC 359
Abbott, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1863 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
W
SAMC 359
Doty, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2102 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
F
TR
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
MacIsaac, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2103 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
F
MW
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
MacIsaac, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2770 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 357
SAMC 357
Pathak, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2772 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
Ettestad, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1103 PHY112 UNIV PHYS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
5 PHY111 OR EQUIVALENT, MAT162, MAT164
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 357
SAMC 357
Pathak, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2104 PHY305 MODERN PHYSICS I 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 355
Ettestad, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2773 PHY310 COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 11:45 am
TR
SAMC 393
Coffey, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1118 PHY320 THEORET PHYSICS 3 PHY111, PHY112, AND MAT263.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 357
Rai, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3478 PHY410 ADVANCED PHYSIC LAB Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MW
SAMC 358
Rai, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3479 PHY441 ELECTROMAGNETISM-II 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 359
Coffey, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2635 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 OL-A; THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lines, J
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1204 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE LEARNING; THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Neal, A
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1205 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSC AND INR MAJORS ONLY. ; TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Yacobucci, P
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1561 PSC203 POLITICAL ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE: PSC101, OR PSC102. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Shauku, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1399 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 PREREQISITE: PSC101, OR PSC102 & PSC 203. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 223
Yacobucci, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3482 PSC225 WOMEN IN AMERICAN POLITICS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Buonanno, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1562 PSC230 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 HYBRID, A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Sarwari, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1462 PSC250 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 208
Lines, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3481 PSC302 INTERN'L CONFLICT RESOLUTION 3 ONLINE LEARNING; THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sarwari, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3484 PSC312 LEGISL PROCESS GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 HY; A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASS ROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Neal, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3486 PSC321 CIVIL PROCEDURE 3 TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
SAMC 170
Altreuter, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2695 PSC341 THE EUROPEAN UNION 3 PREREQUISITES: JR/SR STATUS; PSC 101, OR PSC 102, OR PSC 240. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED. REQUIRES PARTICIPATION IN SUNYMEU IN NYC, MARCH 30-APRIL 1. CONFERENCE, HOTEL, AND TRAVEL EXPENSES APPROXIMATELY $500.00.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Buonanno, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2480 PSC352 POLIT THEORY II Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: PSC 101, OR PSC 102. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 215
McGovern, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1881 PSC360 PUBLIC ADMIN GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PAD360/CRN1759. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Soni, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3488 PSC364 AM PUBL POLICY GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 OL-A; THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSSLISTED WITH PAD 540/CRN 3490.
TBD

ONLINE
Shauku, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2699 PSC375 RACE SEX & POL Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 PREREQUISITES: JR/SR STATUS AND SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH BASIC SKILLS COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT; PSC 101, PSC 102. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 208
Neal, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3653 PSC389 THE FUTURE OF EUROPEAN UNION 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRES PARTICIPATION IN SUNYMEU IN NYC MARCH 30-APRIL 1. CONFERENCE, HOTEL, TRAVEL EXPENSES APPROXIMATELY $500.00.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 176
Buonanno, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1563 PSC399 RESEARCH SKILLS Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: PSC 204 AND JR/SR STANDING; OR, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Yacobucci, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3489 PSC426 MEDIATION 3 CROSSLISTED WITH PAD 587/3485 . HYBRID; A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASS ROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm
R
CAUD 233
Shauku, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3519 PSC430 UN & GBL AFF 3 TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 222
Sarwari, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2481 PSC470 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: PSC 203, PSC 204 & PSC 399. JR/SR STANDING, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. HYBRID; A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 234
McGovern, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2236 PSC485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITE: JR/SR STATUS, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485/CRN 2566. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 259
Altreuter, W
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3487 PSC485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
1 PREREQUISITE: JR/SR STATUS, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485/CRN 3589. HYBRID; A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 259
STAFF   7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1203 PSC488 INTERNSHIP Internships
Writing Infused Identifier
ALIN
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: PSC203, PSC204, PSC399 AND JR/SR STANDING. OFF CAMPUS; FACULTY INTERN SUPERVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION NECESSARY. CROSSLISTED WITH PAD 488/ CRN 1904 AND PAD 588/ CRN 1883.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ceesay, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
PSYCHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2457 CAS302 GLOBAL ADVOCACY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS; PSY 101 OR CRJ 101 OR SWK 220 OR EXE 100 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1233 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Naseralla, E
150   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2222 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 423
Senthinathan, G
150   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3518 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
STAFF 150   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2660 PSY250 PSY SCIENCE 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A207
Naseralla, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2046 PSY296 PSYCH HON SEMINAR 1 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF A- OR HIGHER; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
HOUS 213
Hennessy, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1637 PSY304 LEARN THEORY & RES Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Wannemacher, C
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2662 PSY308 SENSAT/PERCEPT Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Wannemacher, C
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1240 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 211
Harvey, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3647 PSY321 COMP ANIMAL BEH GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
DiPirro, J
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1959 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A202
Hennessy, D
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2524 PSY330 THE PSYCH POWER OF LANGUAGE 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Foraker, S
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1960 PSY333 BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER. HYBRID - ONE-THIRD OF THE COURSE MATERIAL IS EXPECTED TO BE COMPLETED ONLINE.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
WF
BUCK A205
McKay, N
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2663 PSY350 STATISTICS 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STATUS AND COMPLETION OF MAT 114 OR HIGHER.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
DeMarco, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2666 PSY350 STATISTICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: AT LEAST SOPHOMORE STATUS, PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, AND MAT 114 OR HIGHER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Reid, H
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1252 PSY355 DEVELOP PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
DeMarco, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2084 PSY356 CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3515 PSY357 ADOLESCENT DEVEL 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A203
MacLean, M
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2665 PSY365 PSY IN WORKPLACE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A202
Delprino, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2664 PSY375 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER. OL-A - ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE; NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Delprino, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1647 PSY388 PSY DEATH/DYING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Harvey, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1821 PSY392 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER AND THREE (3) ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A233
Norvilitis, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3520 PSY392 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER AND THREE (3) ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Bellus, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2225 PSY393 ABNORMAL CHILD 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER AND THREE (3) ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A233
Norvilitis, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3517 PSY415 COMPETENT INFANT 3 PREREQUISITES: PSY101, WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER AND PSY 355 OR PSY 356.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3468 PSY423 PSYCH OF EATING 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER AND SIX (6) CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A205
McKay, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3467 PSY435 HUMAN MEMORY 3 PREREQUISITES: PSY 101 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, AND AT LEAST ONE OF THE FOLLOWING BIO/COGNITIVE COURSES: PSY 304 OR PSY 308 OR PSY 321 OR PSY 330 OR PSY 333 OR PSY 340.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A203
Foraker, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1887 PSY440 ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 392; PSY 311 IS RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 173
MacLean, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1258 PSY441 INTRO NEUROPSYC 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 214
DiPirro, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2667 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 350 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER; COMPLETION OF MAT 114 OR HIGHER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A210
MacLean, M
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2669 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 350 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER; COMPLETION OF MAT 114 OR HIGHER.
10:35 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK A217
Naseralla, E
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2672 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 350 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER; COMPLETION OF MAT 114 OR HIGHER.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUCK A205
McKay, N
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1259 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, SIX (6) CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY AND SENIOR STANDING.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A207
Reid, H
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1378 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 PREREQUISITE: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, SIX (6) CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY AND SENIOR STANDING.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A210
Reid, H
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2437 PSY472 PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, PSY 350 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, PSY 450 AND SIX (6) CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BUCK A203
Foraker, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2670 PSY472 PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, PSY 350 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, PSY 450 AND SIX (6) CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BUCK A209
Delprino, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2671 PSY472 PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, PSY 350 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, PSY 450 AND SIX (6) CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 123
DiPirro, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2809 PSY472 PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, PSY 350 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, PSY 450 AND SIX (6) CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 305
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3516 PSY481 TESTS & MEASURE 3 PREREQUISITES: PSY 101, WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER, AND PSY 306.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Norvilitis, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1265 PSY488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR; SECOND SEMESTER JUNIOR STANDING; MINIMUM 2.5 GPA.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
DeMarco, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1745 PSY488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR; SECOND SEMESTER JUNIOR STANDING; MINIMUM 2.5 GPA. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
STAFF   6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2460 PSY488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR; SECOND SEMESTER JUNIOR STANDING; MINIMUM 2.5 GPA. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
STAFF   6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3469 PAD348 GRANT & FUND DEV 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PAD 648 CRN 3470; TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
06:30 pm - 09:10 pm
M
CAUD 234
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1759 PAD360 PUBLIC ADMIN 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 360/CRN 1881. TR; COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS, ON DESIGNATED MEETING DAYS/TIMES LISTED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Soni, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2707 PAD401 HUMAN RTS & HUM POL 3 PREREQUISITES: PAD 360, OR INSTUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS-LISTED WITH: PAD704/CRN 2708. HYBRID; A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASS ROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUN OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE, ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm
T
SAMC 173
Soni, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (10 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (10 SEATS)
1904 PAD488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP; FACULTY INTERN SUPERVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION NECESSARY. OFF CAMPUS; CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 488/ CRN 1203 AND PAD 588/ CRN 1883.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ceesay, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PUB
FIELD OF STUDY: PUB MINOR (10 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): PUB
MAJR (I): PUB MINOR (10 SEATS)
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2193 REL104 INTRO RELIG ST Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 111
STAFF 47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1260 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 427
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3513 REL360 WESTERN MONOTHEISM Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Marren Jr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

SOCIAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND ADULT EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1565 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 207
Monaco, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1566 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 205
Monaco, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1579 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Monaco, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1865 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Senthinathan, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1567 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 207
Hoston Jr., D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1569 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSIF
3 HYBRID PLUS; COURSES ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
ROCK 305
Mattai, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1570 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSIF
3 HYBRID PLUS; COURSES ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
BACO 117
Mattai, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1571 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 PREREQUISITES: (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D)
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Senthinathan, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1572 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 PREREQUISITES: (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D)
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Scheira, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1575 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 HYBRID; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
BACO 205
Fish, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2544 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Scheira, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1574 SPF353 HUM DEV ADOL 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2014 SPF403 HIST/PHIL SECED 3 HYBRID PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%) BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BACO 207
Mattai, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

SOCIAL WORK
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2136 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Clinical Placement
Community Service
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
ALCP
ALCS
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Miller, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2008 SWK301 POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY Community Service
Service Learning
Diversity, IF14;
ALCS
ALSL
DI14
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Miller, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1297 SWK317 RESEARCH METHOD SWK Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 106
Manning, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1330 SWK317 RESEARCH METHOD SWK Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 127
Manning, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1055 SWK320 SOCIAL SERVICS ORGS 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 233
Golden, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1382 SWK320 SOCIAL SERVICS ORGS 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 234
Golden, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
3539 SWK335 MENTAL HEALTH 3 PREREQUISITES: PSY 101 AND CWP 101; JR/SR STATUS. OPEN TO ALL MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Zittel-Barr, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2594 SWK423 INTERVENTIVE METHOD 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Zittel-Barr, K
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
2595 SWK423 INTERVENTIVE METHOD 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Myles-Day, T
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1552 SWK424 GROUPS 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Manning, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1553 SWK424 GROUPS 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 208
Miller, B
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
3540 SWK425 SOC WK W/FAMILY 3 JR/SR STATUS; PSY 101 OR SOCIAL WORK MAJOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Boser, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1847 SWK429 POLICY PRACTICE 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Golden, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1921 SWK429 POLICY PRACTICE 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 208
Zittel-Barr, K
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1183 SWK494 FIELD PRACTICUM II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS. .
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 214
Edmond, K
  80 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1185 SWK494 FIELD PRACTICUM II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 123
Boser, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1186 SWK494 FIELD PRACTICUM II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 209
Myles-Day, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1187 SWK494 FIELD PRACTICUM II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 202
Tripi, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
3541 SWK497 INTEGRATIVE SEM II 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Mazzotta, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3542 SWK497 INTEGRATIVE SEM II 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 234
Boser, M
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
SOCIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1668 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 214
Joyce, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2023 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 113
Krieg, L
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2168 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Weinberg, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2171 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 151
Zhang, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2133 SOC204 CLASSICAL SOCIAL THEORY Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Zhang, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Strahan, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1951 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 04:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BACO 209
Kumek, Y
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3602 SOC250 SOCIOLOGY OF BUFFALO, NY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Cleary, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2269 SOC299 SOCIAL STATISTICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
SAMC 151
Krieg, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2503 SOC300 RESEARCH METHDS Critical Thinking IF14;
Research/Field Study
CT14
RF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Joyce, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2767 SOC302 QUALITATIVE METHODS Critical Thinking IF14;
Research/Field Study
CT14
RF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 213
Newmahr, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3603 SOC312 WOMEN/SOCIETY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 212
Strahan, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3604 SOC321 AFRICN-AM FAMLY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Stewart, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2881 SOC326 BLCK FEMINIST THGHT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 208
Newmahr, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1269 SOC330 SOCIAL PSYCHOL Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC 100
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 212
Weinberg, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2367 SOC333 SOCIOLOGY OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2135 SOC350 POWER CLAS INEQ Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Shelton, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1453 SOC351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Cleary, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2504 SOC353 ENVIRONMENT/SOCIETY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Krieg, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2272 SOC383 PUNISH/CORRECTN GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Newmahr, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2024 SOC391 SOC ADDICTION GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Weinberg, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2768 SOC393 SOC MENTAL ILLNESS GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Zhang, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2505 SOC408 CONTEMP THEORY Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 212
Shelton, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2238 SOC485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
1 PREREQUISITE: JR/SR STATUS, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS-LISTED WITH: PSC 485/2451 AND CRJ 485/3283. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY, MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
STAFF   7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: All except Undergraduate
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (E): UNDERGRADUATE
1875 SOC490 INTERNSHIP Field Study
Undergraduate Research
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALFS
ALRU
OCIF
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 223
Cleary, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SOC
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): SOC
2065 SOC490 SEMINAR/SOC Field Study
Undergraduate Research
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALFS
ALRU
OCIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 214
Shelton, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2091 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 209
Crockford, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2092 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 127
VanOsch, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3614 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Crockford, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2435 SLP201 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 FORMERLY SLP 102
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Crockford, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2722 SLP206 BUILD SOCIAL CONN Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 OPEN TO ALL MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Fulcher, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1302 SLP303 LANG ACQUISITION 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Maldonado III, C
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1303 SLP305 COMMUN DISORDERS I 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 233
STAFF   40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1864 SLP314 AUDIOLOGY 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
McNerney, K
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1869 SLP328 AUDIOLOGY LAB 1 LAB FOR SLP314
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
KETC 106
McNerney, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1304 SLP329 LANG ACQ LAB 1 LAB FOR SLP303
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
KETC 320
Maldonado III, C
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
2726 SLP330 DEAF CULTURE 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
CAUD 209
Crockford, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2279 SLP405 COMMUN DISORDERS II 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Senthinathan, D
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1305 SLP424 SLP IN SCHOOLS 3 UNDERGRADUATE STATUS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 233
Fulcher, K
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
3605 SLP424 SLP IN SCHOOLS 3 GRADUATE STATUS ONLY. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Fulcher, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1306 SLP429 CLINICAL ACTIVITY Research/Field Study
RF
1 09:25 am - 10:15 am
T
KETC 320
Budin, K
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1667 TFA301 TV AND FILM CRITICISM Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
2800 TFA350 CINEMATOGRAPHY 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
SAVA 110
Milbrand, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2466 TFA420 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAVA 111
Annas, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3439 TFA460 ADAPTATION 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAVA 110
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2268 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2805 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 6 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
THEATER
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2753 DAN200 MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUE I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 022
Ansari, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2752 DAN214 INTRO DANCE TECHNIQUE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 022
VanOsch, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1018 DAN224 DANCE APPREC Service Learning
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALSL
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE; NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lambert, M
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1594 DAN224 DANCE APPREC Service Learning
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALSL
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Lambert, M
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3576 DAN234 POLITICS BLACK DANCE AMERICA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Ansari, N
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3587 DAN301 KINESTHETIC METHODS 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 022
Guarino, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3168 DAN303 DAN COMPOSITION Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
CT14
EAGC
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
ROCK 022
Ansari, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1154 THA106 INTRO THEATRE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 302
Quinn, N
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2041 THA106 INTRO THEATRE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3