CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1828 | CEL301 | COMM PERSPECTIVES | 3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH SPF 366,1691 AND SOC 366, 1831. HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%) BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTPS://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Hoston Jr., D |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1098 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Blum, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1832 | UNC111 | CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT | 1 | THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
W |
KETC 219 |
Auman, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2652 | UNC301 | TRANSFER SUCCESS SEMINAR | 1 | THIS COURSE FOR NEW TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
F |
KETC 218 |
Bauer, C Jones, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1409 | AAS100 | INTR TO AFRICANA ST | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI23 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 216 |
Watson, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2615 | AAS100 | INTR TO AFRICANA ST | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI23 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 216 |
Watson, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
3155 | AAS100 | INTR TO AFRICANA ST | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI23 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Watson, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
||
2647 | AAS240 | AFR-AM LIT T'40 | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HUIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ENG 240 2760. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Twagilimana, A |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2583 | AAS306 | AFRICA TO 1800 | Global GLOB |
3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH HON 201 2574 AND HIS 306 2582 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 217 |
Orosz, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2329 | AAS322 | AFRO-AMER HIST | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; DI2A DIGE SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH HIS 322 2060. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 424 |
Peraza, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
2646 | AAS361 | RACE AND PROGRESS | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH PHI 361 2643. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
M |
BACO 223 |
Torrey, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3734 | AAS373 | "SAVING" AFRICA | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 427 |
Watson, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3569 | AAS421 | DRAMA FROM AFRI AMER PERSPECTI | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 302 |
Jones, C |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2699 | AAD100 | INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 404 |
Goodrich, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
3877 | AAD100 | INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 404 |
Allen, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
3878 | AAD100 | INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 404 |
Allen, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
3714 | AAD101 | DRAWING I | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 301 |
Caruana, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
3715 | AAD101 | DRAWING I | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 301 |
Caruana, S |
19 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
3716 | AAD101 | DRAWING I | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 301 |
Miller, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
3708 | AAD102 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 504 |
Skelcey, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
||
3709 | AAD102 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 303 |
Crowell, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
||
3710 | AAD102 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 303 |
Nowak, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
||
3711 | AAD103 | INTRO 3D DESIGN | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 219 |
Nowak, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
||
3712 | AAD103 | INTRO 3D DESIGN | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 219 |
Skelcey, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
||
3713 | AAD103 | INTRO 3D DESIGN | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 219 |
Wood, R |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
||
3725 | AAD105 | INTRO DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB | 3 | FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER-GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 222 |
Skelcey, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
||
3717 | AAD150 | THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 230 |
Shiroki, K |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
||
3718 | AAD150 | THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 230 |
Shiroki, K |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
||
3719 | AAD251 | ART HISTORY I | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 427 |
Blitzer, H |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3720 | AAD251 | ART HISTORY I | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 427 |
Blitzer, H |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3721 | AAD252 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 214 |
Gage, F |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3722 | AAD252 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 214 |
Gage, F |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2621 | AED300 | FOUNDATIONS AED | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
UPTO 410 |
Wolf, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
2726 | AED302 | FUNCTIONS/PRACTICE ART ED | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 504 |
Masters, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
||
2533 | AED310 | ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR | 3 | RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 408 |
Weston, T |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ATH MAJR (I): ATH |
||
1093 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; AR2B ARGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
UPTO 410 |
Pennisi, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
|
1095 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; AR2B ARGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Pennisi, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
|
1106 | AED398 | ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
|
04:30 pm - 06:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 504 |
Tabone, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
||
1715 | ATS320 | INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: PSY 101. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 408 |
Sikorski, R |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2018 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2026 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2028 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2035 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 235 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2036 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRES. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 253 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2050 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METAL/JEWELRY PROGRAM. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2051 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 128 |
Wood, R |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2062 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM. . |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Toledano, C |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2714 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO SCULPTURE PROGRAM. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Kellam, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2715 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO SCULPTURE PROGRAM. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Kellam, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1017 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 204 |
Nahabetian, T |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1019 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 128 |
Wood, R |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD |
|
1020 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED TO VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Toledano, C |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1022 | DES230 | INTRO JEWELRY | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD |
|
1023 | DES230 | INTRO JEWELRY | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD |
|
1024 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR FIBERS MAJORS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
||
1341 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
||
1025 | DES250 | DESIGN IN WOOD | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 235 |
Kim, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1028 | DES250 | DESIGN IN WOOD | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 253 |
Kim, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1030 | DES270 | VISUAL COM 1 | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/ MAJORS ONLY.
|
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW MW |
UPTO 203 UPTO 215 |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
||
3498 | DES270 | VISUAL COM 1 | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW MW |
UPTO 203 UPTO 215 |
Priester, V |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
||
1441 | DES271 | LETTER/TYPOG 1 | 3 | PRE-REQ. DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR TR |
UPTO 203 UPTO 215 |
Wroblewski, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
||
2701 | DES312 | HIST OF CRAFT | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FAR104. RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 407 |
Crowell, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD MAJR (I): AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD |
|
2136 | DES320 | CERAMICS 2 | 3 | DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 129 |
Wood, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1037 | DES321 | CERAMICS JR STU | 3 | DES320. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Toledano, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2287 | DES329 | ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: DES 230. EXPLORATION OF TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY METHODS OF ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY DESIGNS. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1040 | DES330 | APPLIED JEWELRY | 3 | DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1041 | DES331 | JEWELRY JR STU | 3 | DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2171 | DES342 | FIBERS II | 3 | DES242. LIMNITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN FIBERS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1043 | DES344 | FIBERS - JR STUDIO | 3 | DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1045 | DES350 | DESIGN IN WOOD II | 3 | DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 252 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1628 | DES351 | JR STU WOOD DESIGN | 3 | PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 252 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2616 | DES374 | ADVERTISING DES | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW MW |
UPTO 215 UPTO 203 |
Mooney, T |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
||
1474 | DES377 | COMPUTR GRAPHICS II | Information Management IF14; IM14 |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 211 |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
|
3499 | DES377 | COMPUTR GRAPHICS II | Information Management IF14; IM14 |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 203 |
Pierre-Lys, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
|
1790 | DES378 | WEB DESIGN 1 | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE DES374, DES377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Patterson, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
||
1668 | DES382 | DIGITAL 3D 1 | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 210 |
Patterson, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
||
1102 | DES414 | SR SEM/EXHIB | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
4 | SENIOR STATUS. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Goodrich, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD |
|
1105 | DES421 | CERAMICS SR STU | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 132 |
Toledano, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2404 | DES421 | CERAMICS SR STU | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
6 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 132 |
Toledano, C |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1107 | DES431 | SR JEWELRY STUDIO | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2632 | DES444 | FIBERS-SR STUDIO | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | DES 242, 342, 344. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1509 | DES451 | SR STU WOOD DES | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. . |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 252 |
Kim, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1110 | DES473 | GRAPHIC DESIGN | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 211 |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
|
2061 | DES489 | MOTION DESIGN 2 | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 210 |
Patterson, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD |
||
1112 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 512 |
Miller, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
2713 | FAR203 | MODELING | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 229 |
Derner, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1685 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Jiang, L |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
2077 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 306 |
Collignon, R |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2174 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 306 |
Ely, N |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2332 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 306 |
Stockton, Y |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1309 | FAR230 | INTRO PRINTMKG | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR101. ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 304 |
LoVullo, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1118 | FAR240 | INTRO SCULPTURE | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Kellam, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2633 | FAR240 | INTRO SCULPTURE | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Kellam, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1128 | FAR300 | DRAWING III | 3 | PREREQUISITES FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 512 |
Jiang, L |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1130 | FAR311 | INTERM PAINT 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 510 |
Miller, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
||
1131 | FAR312 | INTERM PAINT 2 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 510 |
Miller, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
||
1132 | FAR313 | ADV PAINTING | 3 | FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 506 |
Jiang, L |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG |
||
2969 | FAR321 | INTERM PHOTO 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR 220. ADDITIONAL HOURS AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 306 |
Stockton, Y |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PHO MAJR (I): PHO |
||
1872 | FAR322 | INTERM PHOTO 2 | 3 | PREREQUISITES FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 306 |
Stockton, Y |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PHO MAJR (I): PHO |
||
1135 | FAR323 | ADVANCED PHOTO | 3 | THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.)
EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS.
PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1).
FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 306 |
Stockton, Y |
9 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PHO MAJR (I): PHO |
||
2103 | FAR331 | INTERM PRINT 1 | 3 | . |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 310 |
LoVullo, M |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2623 | FAR332 | INTERM PRINT 2 | 3 | . |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 310 |
LoVullo, M |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2383 | FAR333 | ADV PRINTMKG | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE FAR332. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 310 |
LoVullo, M |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PRT MAJR (I): PRT |
||
2223 | FAR335 | PAPER MAKING | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ONE STUDIO COURSE IN FINE ARTS OR DESIGN. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 228 |
LoVullo, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1873 | FAR341 | INTERM SCULPT 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 243 |
Payne, K |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1141 | FAR342 | INTERM SCULPT 2 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 243 |
Payne, K |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1143 | FAR343 | ADV SCULPTURE | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 243 |
Payne, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2537 | FAR345 | FIGURE MODELING | 3 | . |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 229 |
Derner, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3502 | FAR354 | ART/CULT OF GREECE | Critical Thinking IF14; GEC Elective, Art; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 EAGC IM14 WIIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 427 |
Blitzer, H |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3504 | FAR367 | NRTHN EUR ART 1600-1750 | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 427 |
Gage, F |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3546 | FAR375 | ASIAN ART | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 115 |
Hammer, B |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1149 | FAR400 | DRAWING IV | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 512 |
Jiang, L |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2443 | FAR410 | SR STU PAINTING | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. BFA MAJORS. FAR 313. SENIOR STATUS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 506 |
Jiang, L |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
2620 | FAR430 | SR STU PRINTMKG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FAR333. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 310 |
LoVullo, M |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
2137 | FAR440 | SR STU SCULPT | 3 | . |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 243 |
Payne, K |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
2867 | FAR470 | SR SEM | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Goodrich, J |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1558 | IDE101 | INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 422 |
Dolph, E |
70 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3730 | IDE103 | DIGIT PRES METHODS | 3 | FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR TR |
UPTO 210 UPTO 213 |
Schnier, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
3732 | IDE103 | DIGIT PRES METHODS | 3 | FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR TR |
UPTO 210 UPTO 213 |
Dolph, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
2660 | IDE104 | ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES | 3 | FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW MW |
UPTO 210 UPTO 213 |
Siegel, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
3117 | IDE104 | ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES | 3 | FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW MW |
UPTO 210 UPTO 213 |
Pratt, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
1503 | IDE201 | INTERIOR DESIGN I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 205 |
Siegel, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
2179 | IDE202 | CONSTRUCT FUND | 3 | DO NOT REGISTER FOR A COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS DUE TO REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
|
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
UPTO 206 |
Pratt, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJOR (19 seats), IDS MINOR (5 seats) MAJR (I): INT MAJR (I): INT MAJOR (19 SEATS), IDS MINOR (5 SEATS) |
||
3500 | IDE204 | MAT SPEC ESTIMATE | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
UPTO 206 |
Pratt, R |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
|||
2288 | IDE301 | INTERIOR DESIGN III | 3 | CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Schnier, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
3501 | IDE306 | COLOR LIGHT | 3 | 01:30 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 206 |
Mercier, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
|||
2694 | IDE352 | COMP APP II | 3 | IDE-302, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 210 |
Dolph, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
2534 | IDE401 | INTERIOR DESIGN V | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 208 |
Cho, H |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
2535 | IDE404 | THESIS RESEARCH | 3 | . |
12:00 pm - 01:20 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Schnier, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1160 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR FIRST YEAR STUDENTS. NON MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 216 |
Jusu, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
3535 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR HEALTH & WELLNESS, DIETETICS, & SPEECH PATHOLOGY MAJORS. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 216 |
Jusu, S |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE, HEW, HWP, SLP, SLPW MAJR (I): DIE, HEW, HWP, SLP, SLPW |
|
1161 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 217 |
DePriest, A |
55 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2965 | BIO104 | ENVIRON BIOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Global Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 424 |
Casterline, S |
55 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2207 | BIO111 | FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY | 3 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJOR AND MINORS ONLY.
|
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 214 |
Skerrett, I |
72 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
2208 | BIO111 | FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY | 3 | RESERVED FOR FIRST YEAR STUDENTS. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJOR AND MINORS ONLY.
|
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 216 |
Beahm, D |
72 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC AREA (I): ORIENT MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
2191 | BIO211 | INTRO CELL GENETICS | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. "C' GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 112. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
R MWF |
SAMC 304 BULG 215 |
Zhang, X |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
2516 | BIO211 | INTRO CELL GENETICS | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. A "C" GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 112. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 215 SAMC 304 |
Zhang, X |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
3531 | BIO213 | INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
T MWF |
SAMC 301 BULG 422 |
Leighton, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO MAJR (I): BIL, BIO |
|
3532 | BIO213 | INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 422 SAMC 301 |
Leighton, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO MAJR (I): BIL, BIO |
|
3533 | BIO213 | INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
R MWF |
SAMC 301 BULG 422 |
Leighton, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO MAJR (I): BIL, BIO |
|
3534 | BIO213 | INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | A C GRADE IN BIO 111. BIO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 422 SAMC 301 |
Leighton, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO MAJR (I): BIL, BIO |
|
3536 | BIO301 | CELL PHYSIOLOGY | 4 | BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE111/113, & CHE 112/114. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
T MWF |
SAMC 306 SAMC 169 |
Skerrett, I |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
2183 | BIO303 | GENETICS | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
4 | BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112 & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
|
09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 214 SAMC 306 |
Wadsworth, G |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
2184 | BIO303 | GENETICS | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
4 | BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
|
09:00 am - 09:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 214 SAMC 306 |
Wadsworth, G |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
1433 | BIO308 | HUM ANAT PHYS | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
3 | BIO 100 OR BIO 111 OR BIO 101.
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 216 |
Snyder, R |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3537 | BIO309 | HUM ANAT PHYS LAB | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
1 | BIO 111 OR BIO 100 OR BIO 111. 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR DIETETICS MAJORS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
SAMC 334 |
Snyder, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
|
2185 | BIO311 | A & P I | 4 | BIO 100 OR BIO 101 OR BIO 111. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, HEALTH & WELLNESS, AND DIETETICS MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
T TR |
SAMC 334 SAMC 169 |
Krol, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC, HEW, HWP MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC, HEW, HWP |
||
3539 | BIO315 | ECOLOGY | GEC Elective, Math; Writing Infused Identifier EMGC WIIF |
4 | BIO 111, BIO 211, & BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
SAMC 169 SAMC 303 |
Warren II, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
2509 | BIO333 | BIO FORM FUNCTION | 4 | BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
T MWF |
SAMC 303 BULG 422 |
Potts, D Snyder, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
2517 | BIO333 | BIO FORM FUNCTION | 4 | BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 422 SAMC 303 |
Snyder, R Potts, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
3697 | BIO355 | MICROBIO SURVEY | 3 | BIO 100, BIO 101, OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS & NON-MINORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 423 |
Novikova, O |
48 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except BIL, BIO MAJR (E): BIL, BIO |
||
3820 | BIO361 | BIOLOGY SEMINAR | 1 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY, & GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING MAJORS AND MINORS. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
M |
BULG 214 |
Pennuto, C |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC, GEG MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC, GEG |
||
2584 | BIO389 | BIOINFORMATICS | 4 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. BIO 111 (C GRADE OR BETTER), BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111, CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
T MWF |
SAMC 304 SAMC 172 |
Novikova, O |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
3540 | BIO430 | STREAM ECOLOGY | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
4 | BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, & BIO 333. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
SAMC 169 SAMC 61 |
Pennuto, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
2202 | BIO440 | APPL IN BIOTECH | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
SAMC 175 |
Zhang, X |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
3515 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
1 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Beahm, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3516 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
2 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Beahm, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3517 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Beahm, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3527 | BIO498 | HONORS RESEARCH | Undergraduate Research Research/Field Study ALRU RF |
1 | BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 211, & BIO 333. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Leighton, G |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3528 | BIO498 | HONORS RESEARCH | Undergraduate Research Research/Field Study ALRU RF |
3 | BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 211, & BIO 333. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PEMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Leighton, G |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3020 | LIB100 | INTRO LIB RSRCH | 1 | THIS COURSE MEETS FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Harvey, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1171 | BME303 | INST STRAT BUS/MRKT | 3 | TRADITIONAL |
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm |
W |
BACO 123 |
Parker, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1385 | BME415 | STUDENT TEACHING I | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; ALPR CT14 IM14 |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
BACO 110 |
Miller, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1172 | BME416 | STUDENT TEACHING II | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; ALPR CT14 IM14 |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
|
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
BACO 205 |
Miller, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1544 | CTE100 | THEORY EXAM | 15 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Macho, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1545 | CTE200 | PERF EXAM | 15 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Macho, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2216 | CTE301 | FOUND CAREER TECH ED | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. |
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm |
T |
BACO 215 |
Greene, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1297 | CTE302 | CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302 |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Lemieux, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2033 | CTE302 | CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | TRADITIONAL
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BACO 207 |
Lemieux, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2106 | CTE402 | ASSMT CAREER TECH ED | 3 | ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Trautman, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1565 | CTE404 | MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS | Critical Thinking IF14; CT14 |
3 | TRADITIONAL |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 211 |
Boutet, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1298 | CTE413 | STUD TCHNG CTE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; ALPR CT14 IM14 |
6 | STUDENT TEACHING. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
R |
BACO 110 |
Davis, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2031 | CTE421 | CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS | 3 | ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Zewan, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1858 | CTE435 | CURRICULUM PROBLEMS | 3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Trautman, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2419 | FCS415 | STUDENT TEACHING I | 6 | 1ST PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
BACO 225 |
Davis, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2420 | FCS416 | STUDENT TEACHING II | 6 | 2ND PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
BACO 217 |
Davis, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3770 | SED311 | PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
SAMC 257 |
Dubel, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3769 | SED312 | PROB SOLV LIFE SCI | 3 | 01:30 pm - 04:10 pm |
T |
SAMC 257 |
Brosnick, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3819 | TED349 | COMMUNICATION SYS | 3 | 01:40 pm - 03:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 123 |
Greene, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2975 | TED450 | STUDENT TEACHING IN TED | Information Management IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier IM14 OCIF WIIF |
6 | 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 175 |
Miller, D |
9 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2976 | TED451 | STUDENT TEACHING IN TED II | 6 | 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 176 |
Miller, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4006 | TED495 | ENGIN DES FOR TECH EDU | 3 | 09:25 am - 11:50 am 09:25 am - 11:50 am |
TR TR |
TECH 141 TECH 143 |
Greene, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1228 | CHE100 | CHEM & SOCIETY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 151 |
Heo, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1038 | CHE101 | GENERAL CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. |
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm |
W MW |
SAMC 208 SAMC 151 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1704 | CHE101 | GENERAL CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. |
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW W |
SAMC 151 SAMC 208 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2039 | CHE110 | INTRO TO CHEMISTRY | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 170 |
Herter, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3604 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am 10:50 am - 11:40 am |
MWF T |
UPTO 230 SAMC 175 |
Biswas, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: CHE111PR AREA (I): CHE111PR |
||
3605 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am 02:05 pm - 02:55 pm |
MWF T |
UPTO 230 BULG 424 |
Biswas, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: CHE111PR AREA (I): CHE111PR |
||
3606 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm |
MWF T |
UPTO 230 SAMC 173 |
Biswas, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: CHE111PR AREA (I): CHE111PR |
||
3607 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 11:40 am 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
R MWF |
UPTO 230 BULG 217 |
Severson, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: CHE111PR AREA (I): CHE111PR |
||
3608 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 08:30 am - 09:15 am 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
R MWF |
SAMC 170 BULG 217 |
Severson, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: CHE111PR AREA (I): CHE111PR |
||
3609 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE23; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS23 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 02:05 pm - 02:55 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 217 SAMC 175 |
Severson, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: CHE111PR AREA (I): CHE111PR |
||
3610 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 422 |
Severson, M |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2553 | CHE113 | LAB FUND CHEM I | 1 | COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
SAMC 103 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2554 | CHE113 | LAB FUND CHEM I | 1 | COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SAMC 103 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2557 | CHE113 | LAB FUND CHEM I | 1 | COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SAMC 103 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2558 | CHE113 | LAB FUND CHEM I | 1 | COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
SAMC 103 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2559 | CHE113 | LAB FUND CHEM I | 1 | COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
SAMC 103 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1884 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113
CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
SAMC 101 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1885 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113
CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
SAMC 101 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1886 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113
CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
.
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SAMC 101 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1229 | CHE201 | ORGANIC CHEM I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 151 |
Goodman, M |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1887 | CHE202 | ORGANIC CHEM II | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 201 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
SAMC 170 |
Suwal, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1231 | CHE203 | ORGANIC LAB I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 112 AND CHE 114
PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SAMC 210 |
Suwal, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1234 | CHE204 | ORGANIC LAB II | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 203
PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202
COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
SAMC 210 |
Goodman, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3612 | CHE301 | ANALYTICAL CHEM | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW TR |
SAMC 175 SAMC 226 |
Kim, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1235 | CHE305 | PHYS CHEM I | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, CHE 301, MAT 263 AND PHY 112 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SAMC 169 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2610 | CHE307 | PHYS CHEM LAB 1 | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
1 | PREREQUISITES: CWP/ENG 102, CHE 204, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR) OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SAMC 201 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1236 | CHE310 | LIT OF CHEM | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT. |
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
W |
SAMC 169 |
Kim, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1096 | CHE321 | PRIN ORG CHEM | Internships GEC Elective, Math; ALIN EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
SAMC 172 SAMC 208 |
Suwal, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1500 | CHE360 | INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 202 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
SAMC 169 |
Biswas, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2805 | CHE399 | INTERN IN CHEM | Internships ALIN |
1 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ridolfi, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2806 | CHE404 | INSTRUMENTAL LAB | 2 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 403 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 201 |
Heo, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1237 | CHE470 | BIOCHEMISTRY I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED.
WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 151 |
Bagley, K |
44 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3616 | CHE471 | BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 OCIF WIIF |
2 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
T M |
SAMC 203 SAMC 169 |
Bagley, K |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2320 | FOR122 | SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Mayberry, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1501 | FOR312 | CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321. FRC MAJORS ONLY.
COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm |
MWF W |
SAMC 223 SAMC 223 |
Ridolfi, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2611 | FOR412 | INTERN IN CRIM | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ridolfi, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3775 | FOR497 | MICROCOURSE | 1 | PREREQUISITES: FOR 312 OR FOR 612 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm |
M |
SAMC 223 |
Ridolfi, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1272 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE23; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU23 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 424 |
Meyer, B |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (19 seats) AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS) |
||
1273 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE23; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU23 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 |
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 216 |
Hudson Jr., S |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (38 seats) AREA (I): ORIE (38 SEATS) |
|
1477 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE23; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU23 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 |
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Brennan, S |
57 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (8 seats) AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS) |
|
1658 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE23; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU23 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Brennan, S |
57 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (9 seats) AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS) |
|
1275 | COM210 | INTRO MEDIA WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
BUCK B142 |
Hudson Jr., S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA |
|
1307 | COM210 | INTRO MEDIA WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B142 |
Franczyk, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA |
|
1276 | COM215 | INTRO VIS COMM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 100 OR SPC 103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 118 |
Knowles, M |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1277 | COM301 | PRINC PUBL REL/ADV | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Myers, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA |
|
1421 | COM302 | PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM | 3 | SUCCESFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
|
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
M |
BUCK A209 |
Franczyk, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2520 | COM303 | WRITNG PRINT ONLINE JOURNAL | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Intensive Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WI WIIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 05:35 pm |
R |
BUCK B142 |
Marren Jr., J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2521 | COM304 | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Intensive Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WI WIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. SOME ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE AND SOME IN PERSON INSTRUCTION. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BUCK B144 |
Braemer, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2522 | COM304 | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Intensive Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WI WIIF |
3 | FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, TFA MAJORS AND TFA MINORS. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B144 |
Daniels Taylor, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MDP, TFA MAJR (I): MDP, TFA |
|
2524 | COM308 | PUBLIC REL WRTG | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Intensive Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WI WIIF |
3 | 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B142 |
Myers, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3562 | COM310 | INTERNATL COM | Global GLOB |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
HOUS 214 |
Haq, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1420 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | Creative Works ALWC |
3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. . |
09:25 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
SAVA 111 |
Braemer, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA |
|
1594 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | Creative Works ALWC |
3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
SAVA 111 |
Knowles, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA |
|
2826 | COM322 | COMM GRAPHICS | 3 | 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B141 |
McGovern, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2525 | COM325 | FEATURE WRITING | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Intensive Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WI WIIF |
3 | OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
03:05 pm - 05:35 pm |
T |
BUCK B142 |
Marren Jr., J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1422 | COM328 | INTERMEDIATE POST | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
SAVA 111 |
Milbrand, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA |
||
3909 | COM328 | INTERMEDIATE POST | 3 | 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
SAVA 111 |
Knowles, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1299 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN PERSON.
SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am TBD |
MW |
SAVA 110 TBD TBD |
Karnath, E |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA |
||
2412 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm TBD |
M |
SAVA 110 TBD TBD |
Karnath, E |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1495 | COM336 | WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
McGovern, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA |
||
1875 | COM338 | ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm TBD |
MW |
SAVA 110 TBD TBD |
Notarius, E |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA |
||
3563 | COM341 | FUNDRAISING | 3 | OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fuerst, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
2827 | COM392 | PUBLIC REL IN SPORT | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
HOUS 213 |
Ventura, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2527 | COM400 | LAW OF MASS COM | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A216 |
DiMaio, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|||
1278 | COM401 | APPLIED COM RESEARCH | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
|
10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
BUCK B144 |
Fuerst, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT |
|
1498 | COM405 | ONLINE NEWSROOM | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQ'S REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BUCK B142 |
Franczyk, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: JBS MAJR (I): JBS |
|
2528 | COM418 | CAMPAIGNS IN PR/ADV | 3 | OL-SYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
ONLINE |
Fuerst, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2333 | COM428 | ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION | 3 | 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
SAVA 110 |
Goldman, R |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MDP MAJR (I): MDP |
|||
3565 | COM431 | ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION | 3 | 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
SAVA 111 |
Braemer, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2656 | COM447 | COM DATA ANALYTICS | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
ONLINE |
Liao, A |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|||
2529 | COM450 | COMM & SOCIETY | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 |
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BUCK A207 |
Bryski, B |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1280 | COM488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. PUBLIC RELATIONS & ADVERTISING MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM 301 AND COM 308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM 304 AND COM 312; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM 302, COM 303, AND COM 337 OR COM 338. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: COMMINTERNSHIPS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
DiMaio, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA |
|
1316 | SPC103 | INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE23; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU23 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 151 |
Liao, A |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1062 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BUCK A207 |
Ranney, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (10 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PCM, PRA AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS) MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PCM, PRA |
|
1346 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 426 |
Myers, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (12 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PRA AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS) MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PRA |
||
2187 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A203 |
Bryski, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (10 seats) AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS) |
||
2669 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A217 |
Meyer, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (10 seats) AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS) |
||
1068 | SPC307 | GROUP COMMUNICATION | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM205 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK A203 |
Bryski, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC |
||
1877 | SPC311 | INTERCULTURAL COMM | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
HOUS 213 |
Haq, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
2335 | SPC315 | MEDIA PERFORMANCE | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BUCK B144 |
Miller, F |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2831 | SPC326 | FILM ANALYSIS | 3 | 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm |
M |
UPTO 230 |
Goldman, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|||
1479 | SPC407 | ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A203 |
Liao, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA |
||
2212 | TFA201 | INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Hirschberg, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJR (I): TFA |
|||
3682 | TFA201 | INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 426 |
Hirschberg, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2531 | TFA401 | PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I | 3 | 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
SAVA 110 |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: TFA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): TFA |
|||
2833 | TFA450 | SENIOR PROJECT | 3 | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
SAVA 111 |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2406 | TFA488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: TFA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): TFA |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1244 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Santa Maria, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1245 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Thering, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1669 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Thompson, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1682 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Thompson, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3648 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Thering, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2280 | CIS121 | INTRO TO CODING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quant Reason, GE23; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQ23 MQIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Santa Maria, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1524 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 252 |
Guo, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1525 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 244 |
Hu, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2199 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 244 |
Hu, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2447 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 252 |
Guo, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3650 | CIS189 | COMPUTER SCIENCE MATH | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER CISW FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Banerjee, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT FIELD OF STUDY: CISW AREA (I): ORIENT MAJR (I): CISW |
||
3705 | CIS189 | COMPUTER SCIENCE MATH | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER CISW FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 252 |
Gareau, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT FIELD OF STUDY: CISW AREA (I): ORIENT MAJR (I): CISW |
||
2004 | CIS190 | FUNCT ALGORITHIMS & PROGRAMS | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER CISW FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Mazur, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT FIELD OF STUDY: CISW AREA (I): ORIENT MAJR (I): CISW |
||
2401 | CIS190 | FUNCT, ALGORITH & PROGRAMS | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER CISW FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Mazur, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT FIELD OF STUDY: CISW AREA (I): ORIENT MAJR (I): CISW |
||
1101 | CIS251 | INF PROCESS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 242 |
Arbutina, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1359 | CIS251 | INF PROCESS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Scandale, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2272 | CIS315 | COMPUTER ORGANIZATN | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
SAMC 170 |
Scandale, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2908 | CIS370 | SYSTEM ANALYSIS | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Dillon, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1360 | CIS375 | PROG INTERNET ENV I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Nagel, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2567 | CIS380 | MICRO APPLICAT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 252 |
Guo, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2793 | CIS388 | SERVICE LEARN COMP | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2393 | CIS400 | VISUAL BASIC PROG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Nagel, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1251 | CIS410 | OPERATING SYST | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361 AND CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
SAMC 176 |
Hu, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2807 | CIS411 | DATABASE SYSTEMS | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Qi, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
|
3707 | CIS414 | MULTIMEDIA METHODS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. CIS MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS SIX SATURDAYS: 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5 & 11/19 FROM 9:00 AM UNTIL 4:30 PM. |
09:00 am - 04:30 pm 09:00 am - 04:30 pm |
S S |
TECH 252 TECH 255 |
Gareau, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
3706 | CIS435 | IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS SIX SATURDAYS: 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12 & 12/3 FROM 9:00 AM UNTIL 5:00 PM. 100% ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 05:00 pm 09:00 am - 05:00 pm |
S S |
TECH 254 TECH 256 |
Gareau, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CIS SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CIS |
|
3651 | CIS461 | PROGRAMMING PYTHON | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2405 | CIS470 | DATA COMMUNICATIONS | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Qi, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
3652 | CIS471 | NETWORK LAB 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW MW |
TECH 254 TECH 256 |
Arbutina, C |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CIS SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2565 | CIS478 | INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Qi, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1255 | CIS488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. STUDENTS WILL MEET ONLINE EVERY FRIDAY @ 3:00 PM; WITH THE EXCEPTION OF 9/23 AND 10/21 WHERE WE WILL MEET IN PERSON AT SENECA ONE.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Santa Maria, R |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CIS SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CIS |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2120 | CRS205 | FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING | Creative Works GEC Elective; ALWC ELGC |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
CHAS 215 |
Bouldin, N |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2386 | CRS205 | FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING | Creative Works GEC Elective; ALWC ELGC |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
Holinger, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3435 | CRS205 | FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING | Creative Works GEC Elective; ALWC ELGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
Holinger, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2091 | CRS302 | CREAT PROB SOLV | Service Learning GEC Elective; ALSL ELGC |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
Yudess, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2170 | CRS303 | CREAT LEADERSHP | Internships Service Learning GEC Elective; ALIN ALSL ELGC |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
Yudess, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1677 | ECO101 | THE ECON SYSTEM | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 217 |
Fisher, B |
175 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1706 | ECO103 | ECON HIST OF US | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 215 |
Fisher, B |
175 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3763 | ECO103 | ECON HIST OF US | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm |
W |
CAUD 234 |
Fisher, B |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1386 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 422 |
Leclaire, J |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1707 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 216 |
Leclaire, J |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1993 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BULG 422 |
Byrley, T |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2849 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 214 |
Qian, X |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1133 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 422 |
Haynes Jr., C |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2847 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 214 |
Wilcox, J |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2313 | ECO304 | MONEY & BANKING | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 123 |
Schmidt, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1137 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECIEVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO 305 AND MAT 311 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 422 |
Leclaire, J |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2314 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECIEVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 216 |
Wilcox, J |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2640 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 216 |
Jo, T |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2857 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 216 |
Jo, T |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2850 | ECO307 | INTERM MICRO | GEC Elective, Social Science; Writing Infused Identifier ESGC WIIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 172 |
Jo, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2855 | ECO308 | INTERM MACRO | GEC Elective, Social Science; Writing Infused Identifier ESGC WIIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Schmidt, T |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3575 | ECO350 | PUBLIC FINANCE | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 223 |
Floss, F |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1994 | ECO401 | INTERNTL ECON | Global GLOB |
3 | ECO 201 AND ECO 202, ECO 307 RECOMMENDED |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 123 |
Kasper Jr., V |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2636 | ECO405 | HST ECO THOUGHT | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH ECO 505 (1555) |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 422 |
Schmidt, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1387 | ECO424 | ECONOMETRICS | Information Management IF14; IM14 |
3 | ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT;
MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 223 |
Floss, F |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2225 | ECO488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
CROSS LISTED WITH ECO 688 (2274)
|
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Wilcox, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1355 | ECO490 | SENIOR SEMINAR | Critical Thinking IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 OCIF WIIF |
3 | SENIORS ONLY, ECO 305,ECO 307, ECO 308, ECO 424 RECOMMENDED |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 223 |
Floss, F |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1788 | FIN110 | PERSONAL FINANC | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 222 |
Haynes Jr., C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2854 | FIN110 | PERSONAL FINANC | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BULG 422 |
Haynes Jr., C |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1155 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | :ECO 201 OR ECO 202: BUS 312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 422 |
Qian, X |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3578 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO 201 OR ECO 202
BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMENDED |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 214 |
Wilcox, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3691 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO 201 OR ECO 202
BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMEDED |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 170 |
Byrley, T |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3875 | FIN345 | ESTATE PLANNING | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BULG 427 |
Chaas, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|||
2858 | FIN414 | INVESTMENT MGMT | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 233 |
Chaas, E |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1826 | FIN418 | BOND MARKETS | 3 | FIN 314 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 426 |
Byrley, T |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1189 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | X |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
W |
BACO 205 |
Syed, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIE (9 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS) MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE |
|
2111 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | X |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 108 |
Brachman, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE |
|
2457 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | X |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 108 |
Brachman, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE AREA (I): ORIENT MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE |
|
1192 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | Clinically Rich Practice Information Management IF14; ALCR IM14 |
3 | ENG 201 PREREQ; 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING. |
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm |
T |
BACO 116A |
Gramza, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE |
|
1193 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | Clinically Rich Practice Information Management IF14; ALCR IM14 |
3 | EDU201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 116A |
Breidenstein, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE |
|
1697 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | Clinically Rich Practice Information Management IF14; ALCR IM14 |
3 | EDU 201 PREREQ; 10 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
M |
BACO 211 |
Naab, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE |
|
1698 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | Clinically Rich Practice Information Management IF14; ALCR IM14 |
3 | EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING. |
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm |
R |
BACO 116B |
Gramza, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE |
|
1195 | EDU220 | PRO INFANTS & TOD | 3 | X |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
W |
BACO 215 |
Dust, K |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
2107 | EDU220 | PRO INFANTS & TOD | 3 | X |
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
W |
BACO 217 |
Dust, K |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
3777 | EDU304 | WOMEN AND MATH | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 215 |
McCarthy, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2347 | EDU306 | TEACHING MATH EC | 3 | X |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Eden, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE |
||
2150 | EDU310 | TCHG SOC STU | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF WIIF |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 225 |
Elias, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE |
|
2151 | EDU310 | TCHG SOC STU | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF WIIF |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
MW |
BACO 217 |
Elias, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE |
|
2463 | EDU310 | TCHG SOC STU | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF WIIF |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
W |
BACO 217 |
Elias, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE |
|
3006 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS. CLEVE HILL, CHEEKTOWAGA. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
SAMC 169 |
Lavin, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3022 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS: HILLVIEW ELEMENTARY, LANCASTER. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL. |
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 227 |
George, P |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3050 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS: FOREST ELEMENTARY, WILLIAMSVILLE. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL. MUST COMPLETE SCHOOL DISTRICT PAPERWORK DOCUMENTING COVID VACCINATION BY AUGUST 1ST. |
07:45 am - 11:45 am |
MW |
BACO 108 |
Beaton-Corrigan, T |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3065 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS: SOUTH BUFFALO CHARTER SCHOOL. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL. |
07:45 am - 11:45 am |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Reichenberg, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3473 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS: NIAGARA CHARTER SCHOOL. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL. |
12:20 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 108 |
Brachman, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2181 | EDU313 | TEACH ELEM SCIENCE | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | X |
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm |
T |
SAMC 266 |
Minervino, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE |
|
2358 | EDU313 | TEACH ELEM SCIENCE | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | X |
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm |
W |
BACO 108 |
Shively, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE |
|
2461 | EDU313 | TEACH ELEM SCIENCE | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | X |
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm |
R |
SAMC 257 |
Rapsinski, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE |
|
2948 | EDU316 | TEACHING ELEM MATH | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: HERITAGE HEIGHTS, SWEET HOME. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL.
|
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Maskell, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
3471 | EDU316 | TEACHING ELEM MATH | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: TAPESTRY CHARTER SCHOOL. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
SAMC 257 |
Bair, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3472 | EDU316 | TEACHING ELEM MATH | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: GLENDALE ELEMENTARY. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
MW |
SAMC 257 |
Bair, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2458 | EDU322 | LITERACY INST ELEM | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM IN ROCKWELL 202. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 321 AND EXE/EDU 323. |
08:00 am - 02:00 pm |
MW |
OFFCAM |
Lavin, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
2459 | EDU323 | FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM IN ROCKWELL 202. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE 321. |
08:00 am - 02:00 pm |
MW |
OFFCAM |
Lavin, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
2462 | EDU326 | EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | X |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 219 |
Farrar, B |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1369 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 116A |
McLeish, W |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
|
2152 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: MAKOWSKI. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 116A |
McLeish, W |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
|
2460 | EDU342 | TEACHING ELEM MATH | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE/EDU 343 AND EXE 344. |
08:00 am - 02:00 pm |
TR |
OFFCAM |
Shively, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
2629 | EDU343 | FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 342 AND EXE 344. |
08:00 am - 02:00 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Shively, C |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
1806 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 100 % ONLINE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Lanz, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS |
|
4205 | EDU380 | INT'L PDS: DOM. REP. | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
W |
BACO 115 |
Horstman-Riphahn, T Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1204 | EDU400 | PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I | Clinically Rich Practice Internships Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier ALCR ALIN CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
6 | FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU 310W, EDU311W, EDU 329 (IF REQD) AND EDU 312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY. |
STAFF | 150 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE |
||||
1212 | EDU401 | PRACTICUM | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
6 | SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY. |
STAFF | 100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED MAJR (I): CED |
||||
1230 | EDU402 | SEMINAR IN EDU | 3 | MAJORS ONLY. GRADE "C" OR HIGHER, IN METHODS COURSE RELATED TO THE RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311, 316 AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING. |
STAFF | 200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
|||||
1240 | EDU404 | PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU | Research/Field Study RF |
6 | ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY. |
STAFF | 200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE |
||||
1243 | EDU410 | PRACTICUM EC | Clinically Rich Practice Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALCR ALPR RF |
6 | EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MAJORS ONLY. |
STAFF | 100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||||
1247 | EDU411 | PAR SCH & COMM | 3 | X |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
ONLINE |
Tryjankowski, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
1572 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
ROCK 204 |
Del Prado Hill, P Syed, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
||
2054 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
ROCK 204 |
Syed, A Del Prado Hill, P |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
||
2030 | EDU417 | ADOLES LITERACY | 3 | FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY. EDU 416 OR EQUIVALENT IS PREREQUISITE
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Friedland, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI, XCH, XES, XMT, XSO CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI, XCH, XES, XMT, XSO |
||
3735 | EDU495 | LEADER IN ME | 1 | 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
M |
BACO 116A |
McCully, T Regan, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1523 | ENT104 | ESSENTIALS OF EET | 3 | 10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1003 | ENT300 | MATH APPS IN ENGINEER TECH | 3 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162 WITH MAT 164.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 140 |
Barker, D |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1004 | ENT301 | MECHANICS I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127 OR 162.
CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213.
|
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 150 |
Crane, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2214 | ENT302 | MECHANICS II | 3 | PREREQUISITES: ENT300, ENT301. |
10:50 am - 01:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 150 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2310 | ENT303 | KINEMATICS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 302. |
08:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1683 | ENT312 | FLUID MECHANICS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 311 AND ENT 302. |
08:00 am - 10:15 am |
TR |
TECH 150 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2859 | ENT314 | APP SOLID MODELING | 3 | PREREQUISITES TEC 101 AND ENT 301 |
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 140 |
Du, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2309 | ENT330 | ELECT CIRCUITS I | 3 | PREREQUISITES: PHY 108, OR PHY 112, OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 148 |
Gilewski, N |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1006 | ENT331 | CIRCUITS & DEVICES | 3 | PREREQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. FOR NON-ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY MAJORS. |
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 144 |
Gilewski, N |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1611 | ENT335 | INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS | 3 | PREREQUISITES ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT AND CIS 151. |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 144 |
Barker, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2465 | ENT346 | MICROCONTROLLERS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 345. |
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1007 | ENT351 | ANALOG CIRCUIT ANYS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT341 AND ENT342. |
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2861 | ENT371 | ELECTRIC MACHINES | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 |
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 148 |
Fiume, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1008 | ENT401 | STRESS ANALYSIS | 3 | PREREQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311. |
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm 04:30 pm - 06:45 pm |
MW MW |
TECH 143 TECH 141 |
Ahmed, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2164 | ENT402 | SHOCK & VIBRATION | 3 | PREREQUISITES: ENT 302, ENT 401. |
09:25 am - 11:40 am |
TR |
TECH 149 |
Ahmed, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1009 | ENT411 | HEAT TRANSFER | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISTE: ENT312. |
11:00 am - 01:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 150 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1377 | ENT420 | PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH | 1 | CO-REQUISITE/PREREQUISITE: ENT411, ENT421., ENT401. PREREQUISITES: ENT331, TEC201. |
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm |
M |
TECH 258 |
Du, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1010 | ENT421 | MACHINE DESIGN I | 3 | PREREQUISITES: ENT 401, ENT 303. |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 150 |
Ahmed, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2972 | ENT422 | MACHINE DESIGN II | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 420. |
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 258 |
Du, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2864 | ENT441 | COMM TRAN TECH | 3 | PREREQUISITES: ENT322 AND SENIOR STATUS. |
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 148 |
McClellan, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
1011 | ENT461 | CONTROL SYSTEMS I | 3 | PREREQUISITES: ENT 341 AND ENT 342 AND SENIOR STANDING REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 11:40 am |
TR |
TECH 144 |
Barker, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2055 | ENT465 | ELECTRICAL DESIGN I | Undergraduate Research Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier ALRU CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
3 | CO-REQUISITE ENT 461 AND SENIOR STANDING. |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 148 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
|
2607 | ENT471 | POWER SYSTEM I | Creative Works ALWC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING. |
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 148 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
|
1124 | SAF305 | FUND OF SAFETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
TECH 240 |
Stempniak, R |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2098 | SAF310 | PRS SAF&FR AID | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
TECH 240 |
Stempniak, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1608 | SAF333 | OCCUPAT SAFETY | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
TECH 240 |
Stempniak, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3700 | SAF360 | IND HYGIENE | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
R |
TECH 240 |
O'Neill, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1607 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Noble, J |
19 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD |
||
1851 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
TECH 140 |
Noble, J |
19 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD |
||
2863 | TEC200 | TOTL QUALTY MGT | Global Writing Infused Identifier GLOB WIIF |
3 | OL-A - ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Payne, H |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1389 | TEC201 | MAT'S PROCESS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: TEC101. |
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm TBD |
TR |
TECH 141 TECH 143 |
Walunj, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1083 | TEC311 | MATS SCI & TEST | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
3 |
|
05:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Mancuso, P |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2403 | TEC313 | STAT QUAL CNTRL | Information Management IF14; IM14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 149 |
Walunj, G |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3817 | TEC319 | TECHNOLOGY AND VALUES | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
KETC 118 |
Fisher, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1587 | TEC351 | ENERGY SYSTEMS | 3 | PREREQUISITES: MAT 124 AND PHY 107 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
TECH 140 |
Payne, H |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1505 | TEC402 | ERGONOMICS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS. |
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm |
M |
TECH 141 |
O'Neill, E |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
2973 | TEC404 | IND SYSTEMS APPL | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Earshen, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
2974 | TEC488 | QUALITY INTERNSHIP | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Earshen, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1318 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Reimann, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1319 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Reimann, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1320 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Woods, L |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1321 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Sullivan, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1322 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Kovacsi, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1323 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 202 |
Kern, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1324 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 302 |
Asquith, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1325 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 211 |
DeLibero, F |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1326 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Kovacsi, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1327 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 302 |
Asquith, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1328 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 304 |
Maloney, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1332 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 211 |
DeLibero, F |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1448 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Woods, L |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1455 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Rabe, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1456 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Malone, Z |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1457 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 307 |
DeLibero, F |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1584 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 328 |
Mettille, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1585 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 306 |
Moore, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1652 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 306 |
Moore, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1657 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Aramini, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1673 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 305 |
Kennison, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1675 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 301 |
Zeemont, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1839 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Sullivan, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2013 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 117 |
Pasha, Z |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2019 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Walkowiak, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2023 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Kennison, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2104 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Mettille, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2105 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Kayorie, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2115 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Kayorie, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2116 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Nicoletti, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2117 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Mettille, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2119 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY PROGRAM |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 307 |
Maloney, K |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
2122 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Kayorie, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2124 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 302 |
Bartolotta, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2154 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY PROGRAM |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 117 |
Pasha, Z |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
2155 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Walkowiak, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
2157 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Szymanski, N |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
2158 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Woods, L |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
2159 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Aramini, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2236 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Sullivan, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
2237 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 173 |
Bartolotta, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2270 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Nicoletti, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2271 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 173 |
Bartolotta, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2364 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Desmond, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2365 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | THA MAJORS ONLY.
LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Petty, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJR (I): THA |
|
2367 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Zeemont, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2369 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
TOPIC: THE HATE U GIVE. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Salter, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
|
2394 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Thanos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2576 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | ESL STUDENTS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Weaver, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2813 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Martinez, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
||
1481 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Petty, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1488 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Fulk, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1550 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Malone, Z |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1841 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 100 |
Martinez, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1859 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Bakos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2009 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Bakos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2047 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Desmond, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2081 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Bakos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2082 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Martinez, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2121 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Conley, G |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2371 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Ninacs, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HNR AREA (I): HNR |
|
1623 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1823 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Malone, Z |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2757 | ENG131 | MEDIEVL/REN LIT | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 305 |
Fulk, A |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3542 | ENG147 | INTRO DIV LIT | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIIF HU14 HU2A HUIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 304 |
Ryan-Bryant, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1653 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2414 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 |
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Asquith, M |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2548 | ENG160 | INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Levesque, A |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3029 | ENG160 | INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | TOPIC: FILM NOIR |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
UPTO 230 |
Biglieri, G |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2016 | ENG170 | CREATIVE WRITING | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Taylor Jr., E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2017 | ENG170 | CREATIVE WRITING | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ramos, P |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3752 | ENG189 | FUNDAMENTALS OF GRAMMAR | 1 | TOPIC: FUNDAMENTALS OF GRAMMAR. |
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
M |
KETC 218 |
Ali, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3943 | ENG189 | PORTRAIT MAGAZINE EDIT & PROD | 1 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
T |
KETC 302 |
Bakos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1991 | ENG190 | INTRO TO LITERATURE | Critical Thinking Infused; Information Management Infused Writing Infused Identifier CT IM WIIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Ali, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2758 | ENG190 | INTRO TO LITERATURE | Critical Thinking Infused; Information Management Infused Writing Infused Identifier CT IM WIIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Todd, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1286 | ENG200 | FLD EXP: ENG ED | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | RESERVED FOR CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE. . |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Cercone, J Pastore-Capuana, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE |
|
3071 | ENG201 | CRAFT OF WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Rabe, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1670 | ENG205 | HIST CINEMA 1 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Reich, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1610 | ENG206 | HIST CINEMA 2 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Reich, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1620 | ENG211 | BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 |
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Fulk, M |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1417 | ENG220 | AMER LIT TO 1865 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 |
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Ramos, P |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2165 | ENG230 | COMPARATIVE LIT | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ali, B |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1612 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bryant, T |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3805 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Desmond, T |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2760 | ENG240 | AFR-AM LIT T'40 | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH AAS 240 2647. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Twagilimana, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3544 | ENG245 | WRITING ABOUT THE ARTS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ONE ARTS INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATIONS COURSE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Todd, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2761 | ENG250 | LITERARY MOVEMENTS | 3 | TOPIC: AMERICAN GOTHIC. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Bryant, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3545 | ENG254 | C DIV AM LIT IN SCH | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, IF; DI14 DIIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Pastore-Capuana, K |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1596 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Twagilimana, A |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1717 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bontempo, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2763 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Haid, N |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
3084 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 304 |
Fulk, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
||
2765 | ENG300 | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Haid, N |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2766 | ENG300 | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hammer, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1882 | ENG302 | TECHNICAL WRITING | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Sullivan, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2654 | ENG303 | LIT & FILM | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | TOPIC: WEIRD BOOKS, WEIRD MOVIES.
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 428 |
Todd, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3754 | ENG304 | FORMS OF FILM | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bard, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2063 | ENG305 | CREAT WRIT:NARR | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Taylor Jr., E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3681 | ENG305 | CREAT WRIT:NARR | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAVA 110 |
Hirschberg, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2767 | ENG306 | CREAT WRIT POET | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Ramos, P |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2768 | ENG309 | MTHD TCHG&EVAL WRIT | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Macro, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1290 | ENG311 | MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Lochte, H |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3547 | ENG313 | MILTON | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Berglund, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3548 | ENG322 | REPRESENTATIVE WRITERS | 3 | TOPIC: MARK TWAIN.
REQUIRES ENG190 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Reigstad, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3656 | ENG340 | PLAYWRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 10:00 am - 12:50 pm |
F |
SAVA 209 |
Poynton, M |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2773 | ENG346 | NON-WST LIT AF 1945 | 3 | REQUIRES ENG190 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Twagilimana, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3806 | ENG354 | ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT | Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF IM14 WIIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Perez, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2046 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. CLASSES WILL MEET ON CAMPUS ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS, AND WILL MEET ONLINE ON FRIDAYS.
USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 202 |
Kern, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3755 | ENG389 | WRITING GRAD SCHOOL APPS | 1 | TOPIC: WRITING GRADUATE SCHOOL APPLICATIONS. |
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
W |
KETC 219 |
Perez, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3552 | ENG403 | ADV CRE WR:POET | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Taylor Jr., E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3554 | ENG409 | GRANTS & PROPOSALS | 3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ninacs, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1470 | ENG410 | COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Ninacs, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3555 | ENG420 | EARLY VICT LIT | 3 | TOPIC: THE OXFORD MOVEMENT.
REQUIRES ENG190 AMD THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Fulk, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1988 | ENG461 | YOUNG ADULT LIT | 3 | REQUIRES ENG190 AND THREE (3) CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Lochte, H |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1694 | ENG463 | METHODS IN ENGLISH | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 IM14 OCIF WIIF |
6 | |
03:05 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BACO 211 |
Macro, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2129 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | 08:00 am - 04:15 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Starr, K |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2637 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | 08:00 am - 04:15 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Macro, K |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2777 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | 08:00 am - 04:15 pm |
MWRF |
OFFCAM |
Starr, K |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2128 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | 08:00 am - 04:15 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Macro, K |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2382 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | 08:00 am - 04:15 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Starr, K |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2778 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | 08:00 am - 04:15 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Starr, K |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3582 | ENG466 | STUDENT TEACHING SEM | 3 | PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR NEEDED.
COREQUISITE: ENG464/465.
PLANNING, INSTRUCTION, ASESSMENT, REFLECTIVE PRACTICE AND CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR THE SECONDARY ENGLISH EDUCATION TEACHER. INCLUDES COMPREHENSIVE SUPPORT FOR PLANNING AND COMPLETING THE EDTPA REQUIREMENT. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
ROCK 303 |
Pastore-Capuana, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2779 | ENG490 | SENIOR SEMINAR | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 OCIF WIIF |
3 | TOPIC: HARLEM RENAISSANCE.
REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 306 |
Ryan-Bryant, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1012 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR ANOTHER SECTION. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Posluszny, M |
250 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S |
|
1013 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 217 |
Rafferty, L |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S |
|
1689 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 100 |
Vince Garland, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S |
|
2269 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 106 |
DiCesare, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S |
|
2348 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST YEAR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 217 |
Rafferty, L |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S |
|
2614 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
|
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Harris, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S |
|
3623 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 106 |
Craig, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S |
|
2536 | EXE221 | FOUND EFF ASSESS INSTR SPEC ED | 3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Ramos Zagarrigo, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
1014 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | Service Learning GEC Elective, Technology; ALSL ETGC |
1 | 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE |
|
1015 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | Service Learning GEC Elective, Technology; ALSL ETGC |
2 | 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE |
|
1016 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | Service Learning GEC Elective, Technology; ALSL ETGC |
3 | 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE |
|
2541 | EXE321 | REMDIAT ADAPT LIT INSTRU STU | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE/EDU 323. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
08:00 am - 02:00 pm |
MW |
KETC 218 |
Hashey, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
2628 | EXE323 | FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE 321.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Hashey, A |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
2542 | EXE343 | FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 342 AND EXE 344. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Mirabella-Ormsby, L |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
2543 | EXE344 | TCHNG MATH STU WITH AT RISK | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE/EDU 343 AND EDU 342. |
08:00 am - 02:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 217 |
Mirabella-Ormsby, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
1018 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 118 |
Maloney, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE |
|
1021 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Posluszny, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE |
|
1883 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Colon, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE |
|
1026 | EXE364 | ED STUD SEV DIS | 3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 100 |
Vince Garland, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
1027 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
KETC 313 |
Spiesz, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1398 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Harris, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1447 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Ramos Zagarrigo, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1599 | EXE389 | SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 320 |
Harris, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
2729 | EXE390 | STRAT &TECH ADAPT CONTENT AREA | 3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
KETC 100 |
Vince Garland, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
||
1031 | EXE420 | PRACTICUM SPEC | Clinically Rich Practice Research/Field Study ALCR RF |
6 | STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. APPLY BY 2/15. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE, SCE |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1411 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $50.
|
10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 340 |
Reid, S |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD |
||
2612 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $50.
|
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 340 |
Reid, S |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD |
||
1856 | FTT110 | FUND OF FASH IND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | .IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Habes, E |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJOR (45 seats) MAJR (I): FTT MAJOR (45 SEATS) |
|
1162 | FTT150 | FASHION MERCH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Lee, J |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT MAJR (I): FAH, FTT |
|
1163 | FTT206 | INTRO TEXTILES | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT, INT AND FCS MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BUCK A205 |
Shephard, A |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FCS, FTT, INT MAJR (I): FAH, FCS, FTT, INT |
|
1164 | FTT208 | INTRO FASHION TECH | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT & FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:40 pm |
TR |
TECH 330 |
Abraham, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT |
||
1166 | FTT208 | INTRO FASHION TECH | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT & FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
TECH 330 |
Abraham, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT |
||
2804 | FTT224 | PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH, FAS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20. |
09:25 am - 11:40 am 09:25 am - 11:40 am |
TR TR |
TECH 344 TECH 350 |
Brinson, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT |
||
3618 | FTT224 | PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH, FAS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20. |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm TBD |
TR |
TECH 344 TECH 350 |
Brinson, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT |
||
1168 | FTT250 | FASH BUY & MERCH | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 258 |
Lee, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2866 | FTT252 | FASHION STYLING | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT 110. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm |
MW |
TECH 160 |
Habes, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1279 | FTT303 | FASHION ILLUST | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
TECH 240 |
Brassel, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): FAH, FAS, FTT |
||
1169 | FTT306 | TEXTILE EVAL | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
TECH 150 |
Needham, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT MAJR (I): FAH, FTT |
||
1581 | FTT310 | SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Ercan, E |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2515 | FTT324 | INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS, AND FAH MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. |
10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 344 |
Needham, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT |
||
1284 | FTT326 | TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109 AND FTT224. COURSE FEE $10. |
12:30 pm - 02:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 350 |
Ercan, E |
19 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FTT |
||
1552 | FTT327 | COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 350 |
Ercan, E |
19 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FTT |
||
1371 | FTT328 | DRAPING | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109 AND FTT 224. COURSE FEE $20.
|
09:25 am - 11:40 am |
TR |
TECH 340 |
Reid, S |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT |
||
2518 | FTT349 | HISTORY TEXTILE | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT 206, JUNIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 240 |
Shephard, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1285 | FTT358 | FASHION FORECASTING | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT 110 AND FTT 208. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 358 |
Lee, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
2797 | FTT359 | VISUAL MERCHANDISING | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 350 |
Mathis, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2316 | FTT450 | INDUSTRY ISSUES | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT 110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCUR IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ONLINE |
Shephard, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
1287 | FTT455 | ISSUES IN MER & FAS | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Abraham, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1705 | FTT475 | FASHION MGMT SEM | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT 350 AND FTT 455. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Oh, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1289 | FTT488 | INTERN/FIELD EXP | Internships ALIN |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Habes, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: FTT SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): FTT |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | HEW204 | PERSONAL HEALTH | Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2B SSGE |
3 |
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 214 |
Panek-Shirley, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), HWP MAJOR (12 seats) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (12 SEATS) |
|
3773 | HEW204 | PERSONAL HEALTH | Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2B SSGE |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 214 |
Panek-Shirley, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: ORIENT AREA (I): ORIENT |
||
2507 | HEW301 | KINESIOLOGY | 3 | CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 (2508). |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A207 |
Krol, L |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW, HWP FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): ESM, HEW, HWP MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS) |
||
1334 | HEW305 | COMMUNITY H/W | 3 | PREREQUISITE: HEW 225.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 169 |
George, C |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP MAJR (I): HEW, HWP |
||
3808 | HEW306 | EXERCISE PHYS II | 3 | HEW, HWP MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
HOUS 214 |
Panek-Shirley, L |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW (15 seats), HWP (15 seats), ESM (4 seats) MAJR (I): HEW (15 SEATS), HWP (15 SEATS), ESM (4 SEATS) |
||
1624 | HEW308 | WOMEN'S HEALTH IS | 3 | SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 123 |
Carter, A |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), HWP MAJOR (8 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (8 SEATS) |
||
1487 | HEW310 | HEALTH ST & EM CARE | 3 | HEW MAJORS, COA & ES MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT OR HSC310.
|
02:00 pm - 04:45 pm |
F |
HOUS 212 |
Hockwater, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (2 seats), COA MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): HEW, HWP MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (2 SEATS), COA MINOR (3 SEATS) |
||
2872 | HEW312 | METHODS & MATERIALS | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 222 |
Cardina, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP MAJR (I): HEW, HWP |
|
2057 | HEW322 | PRIN HLTH PROMO SCI | 3 | PREREQUISITES: HEW 204 AND HEW 225
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK A216 |
Lindner, J |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP MAJR (I): HEW, HWP |
||
2024 | HEW326 | INTRO HEALTH DATA | 3 | PREREQUISITES: I.F. MATHEMATICS/QUANTITATIVE REASONING AND CIS 101
CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 226. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A108 |
Delmerico, A |
19 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP MAJR (I): HEW, HWP |
||
2153 | HEW401 | ASSESS HEALTH/WELL | Information Management IF14; IM14 |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 222 |
George, C |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP MAJR (I): HEW, HWP |
|
2879 | HEW411 | CRIT ISS HE/WELL | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 & HEW 312. SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 234 |
Hartz, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW, HWP |
|
2021 | HEW412 | COMM HEALTH PROM | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: HEW 312 AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A216 |
Lindner, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP MAJR (I): HEW, HWP |
|
4110 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | COURSE MEETS IN CAUD 350B. |
TBD |
|
ONCAMP |
Cardina, C |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1400 | NFS100 | INTRO TO FOOD PREP | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
M W |
CAUD 218 CAUD 218 |
Hartz, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
1440 | NFS102 | INTRO NUTRITION | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NSIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 208 |
Freiman, B |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (5 seats), HEW MAJOR (1 seats), HWP MAJOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (5 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (1 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (3 SEATS) |
||
2025 | NFS102 | INTRO NUTRITION | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NSIF |
3 | 100% ONLINE. THIS IS AN ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS SECTION. MAJORS ONLY. SUBSTITUTE FOR HEW 307. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hemler, D |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats) MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS) |
|
3572 | NFS200 | APPLIED FOOD PRINCIPLES | 1 | COURSE FEE $20. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
W |
CAUD 218 |
Manis, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
1213 | NFS230 | INTR DIETETICS PROF | 2 | OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hemler, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
1646 | NFS311 | APPLIED MNGMNT IN DIETETICS II | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN
INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Manis, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
1911 | NFS316 | LIFE CYC COMM NUTR II | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 123 |
Hartz, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
1219 | NFS401 | MED NUTR THERAPY I | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 234 |
Manis, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
1221 | NFS403 | MED NUTR THER III | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
$58 A.N.D. MEMBERSHIP + $25 ENCPT.
|
02:30 pm - 03:45 pm |
MW |
CAUD 127 |
Colaizzo-Anas, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
1222 | NFS430 | INTRO NUTRITION RES | Undergraduate Research Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; ALRU CT14 IM14 |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 123 |
Panek-Shirley, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
2915 | NFS445 | NUTRITION CARE A | Clinical Placement ALCP |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS AT BUFFALO GENERAL HOSPITAL. |
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
TR |
OFFCAM |
Daria, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
1223 | NFS447 | NUTRITION CARE C | Clinical Placement Service Learning ALCP ALSL |
5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS. |
07:00 am - 12:00 pm 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR TR |
OFFCAM OFFCAM |
Manis, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
1225 | NFS447 | NUTRITION CARE C | Clinical Placement Service Learning ALCP ALSL |
5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS. |
08:00 am - 04:30 pm |
TR |
OFFCAM |
Hartz, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
1226 | NFS447 | NUTRITION CARE C | Clinical Placement Service Learning ALCP ALSL |
5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS.
|
08:00 am - 04:30 pm |
TR |
CAUD 214 |
Guadagna, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1113 | HTR100 | MULTICULTURAL FOODS | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS CLASS YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
COURSE FEE: $10.00.
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
M W |
CAUD 117 CAUD 209 |
Schmitter, D Sims, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1721 | HTR100 | MULTICULTURAL FOODS | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS CLASS YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
COURSE FEE: $10.00.
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
W W |
CAUD 117 CAUD 209 |
Schmitter, D Sims, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1303 | HTR110 | INT HOSPITALITY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 424 |
Schmitter, D |
55 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: FR (15 seats) CLAS (I): FR (15 SEATS) |
||
1304 | HTR200 | SAN & SFTY FOOD | 3 | HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 233 |
Till, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1114 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T T |
CHOU 100 BACO 211 |
Burgeson, S |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: HTR SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1115 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
W T |
CHOU 100 BACO 211 |
Burgeson, S |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: HTR SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1116 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
R T |
CHOU 100 BACO 211 |
Burgeson, S |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: HTR SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1553 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
F T |
CHOU 100 BACO 211 |
Burgeson, S |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: HTR SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1471 | HTR330 | FUND BAKESHOP PROD | 3 | COURSE FEE: $10.00. LAB IS HELD ON CAMPUS. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
M W |
CAUD 117 CAUD 123 |
Schmitter, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3143 | HTR340 | INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
3 | CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 232. REQUIRED 10 HOURS WEEKLY OF APPROVED HOTEL INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE OFF PREMISE.. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
W |
CAUD 123 |
Tate, R |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1351 | HTR350 | COMP APP HOSPIT | Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier IM14 WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. HTR 10 SEATS. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Thering, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
2608 | HTR361 | PRIN MGMT FD SR | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 223 |
O'Brien, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|||
1463 | HTR365 | MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
R |
CAUD 233 |
Burgeson, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3642 | HTR368 | HOTEL OPERATIONS | 3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 222 |
Tate, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1366 | HTR370 | COST CONT HOSPI | 3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 223 |
Thomason, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|||
1344 | HTR380 | TRAING FOR HOSP | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 123 |
Till, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats) MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS) |
|
1345 | HTR390 | STRAT MKTG HOSP | 3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 222 |
Tate, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS) |
||
1407 | HTR400 | CATERING MANAGEMENT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Leadership ALPR LD |
3 | ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED AT TWO SPECIAL EVENTS. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 223 |
Schmitter, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1478 | HTR455 | ADV HRM HOSP | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Till, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1394 | HTR468 | HOTEL MANAGEMENT | Leadership LD |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
T |
BACO 115 |
Hirschfelt, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS) |
||
1119 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED.
IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 209 |
Hirschfelt, J |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: HTR SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1121 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED.
IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB THEN YOU MUST REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
W T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 209 |
Hirschfelt, J |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: HTR SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1123 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED.
IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
R T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 209 |
Hirschfelt, J |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: HTR SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1126 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED.
IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
F T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 209 |
Hirschfelt, J |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: HTR SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1343 | HTR485 | SEMINAR IN HOSP | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
M |
CAUD 222 |
Till, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2218 | HUM100 | INTRO TO HUMAN | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Levesque, A |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3731 | HUM100 | INTRO TO HUMAN | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3751 | HUM100 | INTRO TO HUMAN | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 215 |
Ali, B |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2413 | HUM200 | HISTORY RHETORIC | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, IF; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU14 HU2A HUIF OCIF |
3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hammer, M |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1055 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Giancola, T |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1058 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Giancola, T |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1059 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Masters, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1060 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Masters, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1061 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
ROCK 301 |
Hajikandi, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1063 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
BACO 214A |
Brancato, D |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1064 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SAMC 266 |
Kelley, G |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1067 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 266 |
Kelley, G |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1551 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Moore, B |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1364 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Abdullah, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1365 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Abdullah, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1391 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 260 |
Spahn, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1546 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 260 |
Spahn, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1678 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
SAMC 260 |
LaPre, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2043 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SAMC 260 |
LaPre, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2067 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Brent, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2068 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 263 |
O'Dell, R |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2069 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Brent, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2113 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Sireci, E |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2125 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 |
OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Sireci, E |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2357 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 260 |
Brent, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2910 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
SAMC 259 |
Persia, B |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3985 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
SAMC 263 |
Yuen, C |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4058 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Xu, H |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1573 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
|
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Magner, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW |
|
1864 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Czapla, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW |
|
2373 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:40 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Magner, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW |
|
1077 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121 |
10:50 am - 12:40 pm |
TR |
SAMC 259 |
McMillen, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW |
|
2303 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
4 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121 |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 259 |
McMillen, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW |
|
1079 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Moore, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1081 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Moore, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1392 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Bleuer, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1482 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Bleuer, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3197 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 MINIMUM GRADE OF 'C' OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Zimmerman II, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1084 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 201 |
Mercer, P |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1085 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 260 |
Persia, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1339 | MAT127 | APPLIED CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Xu, H |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1348 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163 - MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 3478 OR 3479.
GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BULG 428 |
Szucs Jr., F |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1451 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163; MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 3480 OR 3481.
GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
BULG 428 |
Sanders, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1452 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 3482 OR 3483.
GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
BACO 214A |
Bayram, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3495 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 161WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
COREQUISITE: MAT 164; MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 3485 OR 3486.
GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
WF |
SAMC 259 |
Fagerstrom, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3496 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 161WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; MUST REGISTER EITHER CRN 3487 OR 3488.
GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
WF |
SAMC 259 |
Fagerstrom, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3478 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 1348). |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
F |
SAMC 263 |
Szucs Jr., F |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3479 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 1348) |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
F |
SAMC 263 |
Szucs Jr., F |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3480 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 1451) |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
F |
SAMC 263 |
Sanders, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3482 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 1452) |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
SAMC 263 |
Bayram, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3484 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
CLASS WILL MEET FROM 8/29 TO 10/14.
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
SAMC 263 |
Fagerstrom, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3485 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN 3495) |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
M |
SAMC 263 |
Fagerstrom, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3487 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN 3496) |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
M |
SAMC 263 |
Fagerstrom, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3489 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
CLASS WILL MEET FROM 10/17 TO 12/15.
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
SAMC 263 |
Fagerstrom, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1089 | MAT202 | INTR LINEAR ALG | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Brimkov, V |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1708 | MAT223 | ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT | 4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 121, 122.
|
10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Magner, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3497 | MAT241 | COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 393 |
Carbonara, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1090 | MAT263 | CALCULUS III | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | PREQUISITE: MAT 162 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT.
COREQUISITE: MAT 264, MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN 3490 OR 3491. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
BULG 428 |
Morton, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3490 | MAT264 | TECH CALC III | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 263 (CRN 1090) |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
BULG 428 |
Morton, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3491 | MAT264 | TECH CALC III | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 263 (CRN 1090) |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
F |
BULG 428 |
Morton, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1091 | MAT270 | DISCRETE MATH | Basic Math, GE2KA; MC2K |
3 | 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
ROCK 306 |
Brimkov, V |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1434 | MAT300 | TECHNIQUES OF PROOF | 3 | .PREREQUISITES: MAT 161 AND MAT 270. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Morton, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1103 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Demler, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1425 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 260 |
Persia, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1493 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE WILL BE ONLINE-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
SAMC 169 |
Swan, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1671 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
SAMC 169 |
Swan, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1718 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
ONLINE |
Serehali, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1548 | MAT315 | DIFF EQUATIONS | GEC Elective, Math; Writing Infused Identifier EMGC WIIF |
3 | MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 260 |
Bayram, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2685 | MAT322 | GEOMETRY | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 263 |
O'Dell, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1117 | MAT351 | EL THEORY NOS | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Brimkov, V |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1122 | MAT381 | PROBABILITY THEORY | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162).
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Ghosh, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2085 | MAT383 | APPLIED STATISTICS I | 3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH ACM 640, 641 & 642. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Ghosh, C |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1393 | MAT417 | INTR REAL ANL 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 263. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Mercer, P |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3798 | MAT461 | NUMERICAL ANL | 3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Xu, H |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2219 | MAT481 | STOCHASTIC PROCESSES | 3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH: ACM 651/654/655. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
SAMC 260 |
Swan, B |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2561 | MAT490 | SEMINAR | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Mercer, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1711 | MED200 | FOUND TEACH MATH 7 | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, IF; Research/Field Study DI14 DIIF RF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
SAMC 260 |
Yagielski, N |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1129 | MED300 | FLD EXP METH TCH MA | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
3 | 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY. |
07:45 am - 10:15 am |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Wilson, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2686 | MED308 | METH TCH SEC MA | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | COREQUISITE: MED 300 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
SAMC 259 |
Wilson, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2687 | MED383 | LRN & TCH PROB | Basic Math, GE2KA; Writing Infused Identifier MC2K WIIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
SAMC 259 |
McMillen, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1136 | MED407 | ST TEACH MATH JH/MS | Clinically Rich Practice Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALCR ALPR OCIF |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30 |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Wilson, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3776 | ARA101 | BEG ARABIC I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 WL23 |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 204 |
Merini, R |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1239 | CHI101 | BEG CHINESE I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE WL23 |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK A205 |
Tian, Y |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1241 | CHI201 | INT CHINESE I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BUCK A205 |
Tian, Y |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1462 | CHI301 | CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
BUCK A205 |
Tian, Y |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1158 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE WL23 |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
HOUS 212 |
Hovland, D |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1424 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE WL23 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
HOUS 212 |
Hovland, D |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1159 | FRE102 | BEG FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Merini, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3560 | FRE201 | INT FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE102. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202 (3561)
COURSE MEETS IN BUCK B236. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ONCAMP |
Merini, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3561 | FRE202 | INT FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE201. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201 (3560).
COURSE MEEETS IN BUCK B236. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ONCAMP |
Merini, R |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2330 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE WL23 |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A200 |
Guiati, A |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2099 | MCL100 | ITALIAN CINEMA I | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | TAUGHT IN ENGLISH. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
UPTO 230 |
Guiati, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1048 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE WL23 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
HOUS 212 |
Warford, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1049 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE WL23 |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BUCK A233 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1050 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE WL23 |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BUCK A210 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1051 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; World Language, GE23; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE WL23 |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BUCK A210 |
Miletich, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1052 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A210 |
Rondon-Pari, G |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1053 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BUCK A214 |
Miletich, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1054 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
BUCK A210 |
Santiago, P |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2112 | SPA201 | INT SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Warford, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1056 | SPA202 | INT SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Warford, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1057 | SPA301 | INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES | Field Study Critical Thinking IF14; GEC Elective, Humanities; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier ALFS CT14 EHGC IM14 WIIF |
3 | OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rondon-Pari, G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2560 | SPA309 | CULTURE AND CIV LATIN AMER | Global Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; GLOB OW2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE:SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BUCK A216 |
Miletich, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3559 | SPA415 | ADV GRAM & COMP | 3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA301 AND SPA302. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A216 |
Rondon-Pari, G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3685 | MST480 | DIGITAL MUSEUM COLLECTIONS | 3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
M |
SAMC 173 |
Wiedemer, N |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2444 | DMP221 | INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ONLINE |
Schaller, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2843 | DMP321 | RECORDING TECHNIQUES | 3 | PREREQ: DMP221 |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
T R |
ROCK 102 ROCK 309 |
Schaller, T |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2377 | DMP340 | ELEC MUS HISTORY | 3 | PREREQ: DMP221 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 102 |
Schaller, T |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3728 | DMP350 | ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 102 |
Henriques, J |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1415 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Docenko Jr., I |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1416 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Schuman, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2842 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS171-473. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Schmid, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
3935 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | TBD |
|
|
Boyce, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4104 | MUS112 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | TBD |
|
|
McPherson, N |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4105 | MUS112 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | TBD |
|
|
Solook, S |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1152 | MUS113 | BRASS TECHNIQUES | 1 | RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 107 |
Fleming, R |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1153 | MUS114 | PERCUSSION TECH | 1 | RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 021 |
Hodges, M |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1154 | MUS115 | STRING TECHNIQUES | 1 | RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Murnane-Robertson, N |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1593 | MUS116 | WOODWIND TECHNIQUES | 1 | RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 106 |
Fackelman, H |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2816 | MUS122 | INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS | 2 | RESERVED FOR MUS MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 101 |
Barnum, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUS MAJR (I): MUS |
||
1667 | MUS123 | CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS | 1 | COREQUISITE: MUS335 CHORALE. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Fleischman, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1156 | MUS161 | CLASS PIANO I | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 11:40 am |
T |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1157 | MUS161 | CLASS PIANO I | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:15 am |
T |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1167 | MUS171 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Fackelman, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1508 | MUS171 | APPLIED PIANO | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1797 | MUS171 | APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1888 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1889 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1890 | MUS171 | APPLIED VIOLIN | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1891 | MUS171 | APPLIED VIOLA | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1896 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1902 | MUS173 | APPLIED TRUMPET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
3520 | MUS173 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Solook, S |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1589 | MUS201 | SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE23; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR23 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Carlo, G |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1173 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI14 DI23 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | PREREQ: SUCCESSFUL CWP102. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Scozzaro, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1404 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI14 DI23 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | PREREQ: SUCCESSFUL CWP102. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Scozzaro, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1342 | MUS208 | WORLD MUSIC CULTURES | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE23; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Global AR14 AR23 AR2A ARGE ARIF GLOB |
3 | OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Nicely, T |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2088 | MUS209 | AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Nicely, T |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1526 | MUS210 | MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Drummond, E |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1655 | MUS210 | MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Drummond, E |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1450 | MUS218 | AURAL PERCEPTION I | 1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS230. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Furby, V |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1408 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. PREREQ: CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ferington, P |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1437 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. PREREQ:CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ferington, P |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1818 | MUS230 | MUSIC THEORY I | 3 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS218. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Barnum, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
3097 | MUS230 | MUSIC THEORY I | 3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Barnum, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|||
3570 | MUS261 | CLASS PIANO III | 1 | HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS162. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20% BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON SITE MEETINGS. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
M |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1175 | MUS271 | APPLIED TRUMPET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1176 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1519 | MUS271 | APPLIED CLARINET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Amsel, W |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1520 | MUS271 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Fackelman, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1521 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1635 | MUS271 | APPLIED PIANO | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1795 | MUS271 | APPLIED BASSOON | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Barnum, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1913 | MUS271 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Hodges, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1923 | MUS271 | APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1933 | MUS271 | APPLIED TUBA | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1951 | MUS271 | APPLIED VIOLIN | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1970 | MUS271 | APPLIED HORN | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Hadeka, S |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1982 | MUS271 | APPLIED BASS | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendley, D |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
3521 | MUS271 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Solook, S |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1444 | MUS290 | PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; ALPR AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT WITAKOTE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION. |
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm |
M |
ROCK 021 |
Witakowski, T |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1177 | MUS302 | MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS231. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Guzski, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1148 | MUS313 | CHAMBER CHOIR | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 106 |
Furby, V |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1178 | MUS314 | WIND ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; ALPR AR2B ARGE |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1182 | MUS318 | AURAL PERCEPT III | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQ MUS330. PREREQ MUS219. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Witakowski, T |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
3571 | MUS318 | AURAL PERCEPT III | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Witakowski, T |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1183 | MUS326 | JAZZ ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1185 | MUS330 | MUSIC THEORY III | 3 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS231. COREQ: MUS318. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Henriques, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
3507 | MUS330 | MUSIC THEORY III | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Henriques, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|||
2044 | MUS332 | JAZZ CHAMBER | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FILSINGER AT (716) 878-6420 OR FILSINMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1186 | MUS333 | CHORAL CONDUCTING | 2 | MUE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: MUS119 AND MUS219. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 106 |
Furby, V |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1188 | MUS334 | PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HODGESMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
04:40 pm - 06:40 pm |
MW |
ROCK 021 |
Hodges, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1190 | MUS335 | BSC CHORALE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; ALPR AR2B ARGE |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Fleischman, J |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1453 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Sarikey, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2410 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Castelo, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2178 | MUS338 | BRASS ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | BRASS QUINTET; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HADEKASL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Hadeka, S |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1454 | MUS339 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT FACKELH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Mattix, A |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1819 | MUS339 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT REINOSCH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Fackelman, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1191 | MUS345 | ELEMENTARY METHODS | 3 | MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS346 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Renzoni, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1336 | MUS346 | FLD EXPER ELEMENTARY MUSIC | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
1 | MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS345 |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Renzoni, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
|
1443 | MUS349 | WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | 06:00 pm - 06:50 pm |
R |
ROCK 107 |
Nicely, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1340 | MUS360 | SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS | 3 | MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS361. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Filsinger, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1335 | MUS361 | FLD EXP SECOND INSTRUM MUSIC | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
1 | MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS360. THIS COURSE GRADED PASS FAIL. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
|
1194 | MUS371 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Fackelman, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1196 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1518 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1569 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Fleischman, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1638 | MUS371 | APPLIED CLARINET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Amsel, W |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1799 | MUS371 | APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1803 | MUS371 | APPLIED PIANO | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1929 | MUS373 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 371 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Fackelman, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1490 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | CO-REQ: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Docenko Jr., I |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1491 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | CO-REQ: MUS 110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Schuman, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1492 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | CO-REQ: MUS110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Schmid, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
3936 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | TBD |
|
|
Boyce, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2074 | MUS440 | ETHNOMUSICOLOGY | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 OCIF WIIF |
3 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS303.OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Nicely, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2818 | MUS457 | STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
5 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Renzoni, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2819 | MUS457 | STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
5 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2820 | MUS458 | STU TCH SEC MUSIC | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
5 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2821 | MUS458 | STU TCH SEC MUSIC | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
5 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Furby, V |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2822 | MUS460 | STU TCHG SEMINAR | 2 | 04:30 pm - 06:30 pm |
M |
KETC 111 |
Renzoni, K Furby, V Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
|||
1206 | MUS471 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1570 | MUS471 | APPLIED FLUTE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
McPherson, N |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1571 | MUS471 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1810 | MUS471 | APPLIED TRUMPET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1815 | MUS471 | APPLIED VIOLIN | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1930 | MUS471 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Fackelman, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1962 | MUS471 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Fleischman, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1836 | SPP100 | FIT EXCHANGE | 15 | ACCEPTANCE TO PROGRAM. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Oh, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1197 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNCTED COMPUTER IS NECESSARY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Lines, J |
77 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1821 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 422 |
Neal, A |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1198 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Neal, A |
77 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1199 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 422 |
McGovern, P |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1368 | PSC203 | POLITICAL ANALYSIS | 3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 102. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SAMC 173 |
Shauku, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1516 | PSC204 | POLITICAL STATISTICS | 3 | NECESSORY FOR PSC 101 PSC 102 AND PSC 203 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 223 |
Yacobucci, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2896 | PSC218 | AFR AM POL CULT | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; DI2A DIGE SS2B SSGE |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 426 |
Neal, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1333 | PSC230 | INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS | Global Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; GLOB SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 426 |
Sarwari, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3580 | PSC240 | EUROPEAN POLITC | Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2B SSGE |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 222 |
Buonanno, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2894 | PSC250 | INTRODUCTION TO LAW | 3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 426 |
Lines, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1621 | PSC308 | INTERNAT ORG & INTERNAT LAW | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Sarwari, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
3694 | PSC317 | U.S. CONSTITUTIONAL LAW | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 426 |
Altreuter, W |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
2964 | PSC330 | AM FOR POLICY | GEC Elective, Social Science; Writing Infused Identifier ESGC WIIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 426 |
Shauku, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3818 | PSC338 | POL & HIS OF MODERN TERROR I | 3 | THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION- 50% OF THE CLASS WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON ON THURSDAYS. THIS CLASS IS CROSSLISTED WITH HIS 347/CRN 3680. JR/SR STATUS. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Norman, Y |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1835 | PSC345 | POL/HIST M EAST | Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; OW2K SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% OF THE CLASS WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL BE IN THE CLASSROOM. WILL MEET IN PERSON ON TUESDAYS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 313 1617. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Norman, Y |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2900 | PSC355 | AM POL THOUGHT | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 426 |
McGovern, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1436 | PSC399 | RESEARCH SKILLS | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
3 | PSC 203 AND 204 JR/SR STANDING |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 426 |
Sarwari, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
3696 | PSC421 | DISCRIMIN & US CONSTITUTION | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 222 |
Yacobucci, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|||
3993 | PSC485 | MOCK TRIAL | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | JR/SR STATUS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRJ 485/CRN 3992 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
SAMC 176 |
Altreuter, W |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
3995 | PSC485 | MOCK TRIAL | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | 3 CREDITS IN CLASS INSTRUCTION FOR THE FALL SEMESTER. STUDENTS NEED TO BE COMMITTED TO PARTICIPATING IN THE REGIONAL MOCK TRIALS IN THE FOLLOWING SPRING SEMESTER. JR/SR STATUS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH CRJ485/3994. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
SAMC 176 |
Kishore, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1201 | PSC488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships Writing Infused Identifier ALIN WIIF |
3 | INTERNSHIP |
TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Ceesay, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2327 | PAD101 | INTRO PUB NONPROFIT | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 216 |
Ceesay, A |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2901 | PAD307 | METRO GOV | 3 | HYBRID - A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSSLISTED WITH PAD 607 CRN 2902. |
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm |
M |
SAMC 173 |
Rabb, G |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2546 | REL104 | INTRO RELIG ST | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Lenegan, E |
41 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3514 | REL105 | CHRISTIAN THOUGHT | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Marren Jr., J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1353 | REL321 | WORLD RELIGIONS | Global Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; GLOB HU2A HU2B HUGE NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Lenegan, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1532 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Monaco, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1582 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Monaco, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1855 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Monaco, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1533 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSIF |
3 | HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 215 |
Mattai, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1534 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSIF |
3 | HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Mattai, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1535 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 207 |
Hoston Jr., D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3781 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSIF |
3 | HYBRID PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%) BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BACO 117 |
Adamo, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1536 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 207 |
Scheira, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1537 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 207 |
Scheira, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1538 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | HYBRID COURSE; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Fish, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2101 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | HYBRID COURSE; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
W |
BACO 205 |
Fish, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1691 | SPF366 | CUL PROF & PUB ACHIEVEMENT | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
4 | HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSS-LISTED WITH SOC 366, CRN 1831 AND CEL 301, CRN 1828 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Hoston Jr., D |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1539 | SPF403 | HIST/PHIL SECED | 3 | HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
BACO 207 |
Mattai, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1074 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRESOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2691; SO/JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 234 |
Golden, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
1075 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2870; SO/JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 208 |
Golden, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
1076 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2871; SO/JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
F |
CAUD 123 |
Golden, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
2691 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1074;
SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 234 |
Golden, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2870 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS ; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1075; SO/JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 208 |
Golden, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2871 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1076;
SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
F |
CAUD 123 |
Golden, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1663 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; ALCS ALSL DI14 DI23 |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2683; SO/JR/SR STATUS; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN
INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fitzpatrick, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
1664 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; ALCS ALSL DI14 DI23 |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS
ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2878; SO/JR/SR STATUS; SERVICE-LEARNING
IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 234 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
1665 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; ALCS ALSL DI14 DI23 |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS
ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2881; SO/JR/SR STATUS; SERVICE-LEARNING
IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CAUD 208 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
2683 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; ALCS ALSL DI14 DI23 |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1663; SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fitzpatrick, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2878 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; ALCS ALSL DI14 DI23 |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1664;
SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 234 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2881 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; ALCS ALSL DI14 DI23 |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1665;
SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CAUD 208 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2886 | SWK307 | HUM BEHV SOC ENVR I | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 233 |
Miller, B |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2887 | SWK307 | HUM BEHV SOC ENVR I | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 127 |
Miller, B |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2888 | SWK307 | HUM BEHV SOC ENVR I | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CAUD 208 |
Miller, B |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1613 | SWK308 | HUM BEHV SOC ENV II | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 233 |
Manning, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1614 | SWK308 | HUM BEHV SOC ENV II | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 222 |
Boser, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1615 | SWK308 | HUM BEHV SOC ENV II | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CAUD 208 |
Manning, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2890 | SWK419 | SOCIAL WELFARE POLY | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 123 |
Zittel-Barr, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
3659 | SWK419 | SOCIAL WELFARE POLY | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CAUD 123 |
Zittel-Barr, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2891 | SWK422 | ASSESSMT & ENGAGEMT | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 170 |
Zittel-Barr, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2892 | SWK422 | ASSESSMT & ENGAGEMT | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 170 |
Manning, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2893 | SWK422 | ASSESSMT & ENGAGEMT | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 233 |
Mazzotta, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1078 | SWK493 | FIELD PRACTICUM I | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 217 |
Edmond, K |
95 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1080 | SWK493 | FIELD PRACTICUM I | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
SAMC 172 |
Boser, M |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1082 | SWK493 | FIELD PRACTICUM I | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
SAMC 169 |
Myles-Day, T |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2080 | SWK493 | FIELD PRACTICUM I | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 209 |
Tripi, B |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1713 | SWK496 | INTEGRATIVE SEM I | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 208 |
Myles-Day, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
3664 | SWK496 | INTEGRATIVE SEM I | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CAUD 234 |
Myles-Day, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1367 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; FLA GE14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 209 |
Crockford, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1384 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; FLA GE14 |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 209 |
Crockford, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3969 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; FLA GE14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 306 |
VanOsch, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2794 | SLP201 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; FLA GE14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 209 |
Crockford, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2795 | SLP201 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; FLA GE14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 205 |
VanOsch, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2796 | SLP205 | INTRO TO SLP & AUD | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
SAMC 176 |
Fulcher, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2651 | SLP301 | ADVANCED ASL | 3 | PREREQUISITES ARE SLP 101 & SLP 201.
|
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
W |
CAUD 209 |
Crockford, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1138 | SLP302 | CLINICAL PHONETICS | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 233 |
Maldonado III, C |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SLP MAJR (I): SLP |
||
1139 | SLP304 | ANAT/PHY SPEECH | 3 | OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ONLINE |
Fulcher, K |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SLP MAJR (I): SLP |
||
2015 | SLP401 | AURAL REHABILITATION | 3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
McNerney, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SLP MAJR (I): SLP |
||
1140 | SLP411 | INTRO TO LANG DIS CHILDREN | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 215 |
Maldonado III, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SLP MAJR (I): SLP |
|||
2321 | SLP412 | SPEECH ACOUSTICS | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 200 |
Senthinathan, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2322 | SLP428 | ACOUSTICS LAB | 1 | LAB TO SLP 412 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
W |
ONCAMP |
Senthinathan, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1142 | SLP429 | CLINICAL ACTIVITY | Research/Field Study RF |
1 | 09:25 am - 10:15 am |
T |
KETC 106 |
Budin, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SLP MAJR (I): SLP |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2212 | TFA201 | INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Hirschberg, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJR (I): TFA |
|||
3682 | TFA201 | INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 426 |
Hirschberg, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2531 | TFA401 | PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I | 3 | 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
SAVA 110 |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: TFA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): TFA |
|||
2833 | TFA450 | SENIOR PROJECT | 3 | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
SAVA 111 |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2406 | TFA488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: TFA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): TFA |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1529 | WGS101 | INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI23 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CLASS IS 100% ONLINE |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
McMillan, T |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2226 | WGS101 | INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE23; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI23 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Newmahr, S |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |