BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2022 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 29, 2022 - DECEMBER 15, 2022
Last Updated 11/25/2022 6:12 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1828 CEL301 COMM PERSPECTIVES 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH SPF 366,1691 AND SOC 366, 1831. HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%) BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTPS://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Hoston Jr., D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1098 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Blum, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1832 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
KETC 219
Auman, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2652 UNC301 TRANSFER SUCCESS SEMINAR 1 THIS COURSE FOR NEW TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
KETC 218
Bauer, C
Jones, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1409 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 216
Watson, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2615 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 216
Watson, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3155 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Watson, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2647 AAS240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ENG 240 2760.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Twagilimana, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2583 AAS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
GLOB
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH HON 201 2574 AND HIS 306 2582
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
Orosz, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2329 AAS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH HIS 322 2060.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 424
Peraza, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2646 AAS361 RACE AND PROGRESS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH PHI 361 2643.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BACO 223
Torrey, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3734 AAS373 "SAVING" AFRICA 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Watson, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3569 AAS421 DRAMA FROM AFRI AMER PERSPECTI 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Jones, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2138 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A115A
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2140 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A115A
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2551 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH HON 102 CRN 2342.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A115A
Maguire, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1120 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE-A. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONSULT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1125 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE - A; ONLINE-A. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONSULT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1347 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 216
McCollum, S
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (35 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (35 SEATS)
1363 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Nguyen, K
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (81 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (81 SEATS)
2283 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Nguyen, K
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (2 SEATS)
3780 ANT300 INDIGENOUS PEOPL WST NRT AMER Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A115A
Anselmi, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2708 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A115A
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3741 ANT373 "SAVING" AFRICA 3 01:40 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
BULG 427
Watson, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3729 ANT377 ANCIENT CIV Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A115A
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3591 ANT385 VISUAL ANTHROPOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2648 ANT418 SEMINAR BIOLOGIC ANTHROPOLOGY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
ART AND DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2699 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Goodrich, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3877 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Allen, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3878 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 404
Allen, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3714 AAD101 DRAWING I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Caruana, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3715 AAD101 DRAWING I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Caruana, S
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3716 AAD101 DRAWING I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Miller, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3708 AAD102 INTRO DES 2D 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Skelcey, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3709 AAD102 INTRO DES 2D 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Crowell, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3710 AAD102 INTRO DES 2D 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Nowak, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3711 AAD103 INTRO 3D DESIGN 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Nowak, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3712 AAD103 INTRO 3D DESIGN 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Skelcey, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3713 AAD103 INTRO 3D DESIGN 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Wood, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ALT, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO,
PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
3725 AAD105 INTRO DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER-GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
3717 AAD150 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Shiroki, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
3718 AAD150 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Shiroki, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
3719 AAD251 ART HISTORY I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3720 AAD251 ART HISTORY I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3721 AAD252 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 214
Gage, F
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3722 AAD252 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 214
Gage, F
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2621 AED300 FOUNDATIONS AED Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2726 AED302 FUNCTIONS/PRACTICE ART ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2533 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Weston, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
MAJR (I): ATH
1093 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1095 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1106 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:10 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Tabone, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1715 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: PSY 101.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2018 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2026 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2028 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2035 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2036 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRES. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2050 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METAL/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2051 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2062 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM. .
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2714 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO SCULPTURE PROGRAM.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Kellam, M
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2715 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO SCULPTURE PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Kellam, M
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1017 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Nahabetian, T
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
1019 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
1020 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED TO VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
1022 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TAR, WFD
1023 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TAR, WFD
1024 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR FIBERS MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1341 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1025 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
1028 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, WFD
1030 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/ MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
3498 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Priester, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
1441 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQ. DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TR
UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Wroblewski, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
2701 DES312 HIST OF CRAFT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: FAR104. RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 407
Crowell, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
2136 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 129
Wood, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1037 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2287 DES329 ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 230. EXPLORATION OF TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY METHODS OF ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY DESIGNS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1040 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1041 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2171 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242. LIMNITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN FIBERS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1043 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1045 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1628 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2616 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 215
UPTO 203
Mooney, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
1474 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
3499 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Pierre-Lys, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
1790 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, DES377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1668 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
1102 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 SENIOR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Goodrich, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
1105 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Toledano, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2404 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
6 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Toledano, C
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1107 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2632 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES 242, 342, 344. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1509 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. .
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1110 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
2061 DES489 MOTION DESIGN 2 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN CONCENTRATION/MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): AAD, CMD, GRD
1112 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2713 FAR203 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1685 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2077 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 306
Collignon, R
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2174 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 306
Ely, N
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2332 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1309 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
LoVullo, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1118 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Kellam, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2633 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Kellam, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1128 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITES FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1130 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1131 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1132 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
2969 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 220. ADDITIONAL HOURS AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1872 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITES FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1135 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 306
Stockton, Y
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2103 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 .
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
LoVullo, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2623 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 .
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
LoVullo, M
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2383 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 PRE-REQUISITE FAR332.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
LoVullo, M
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PRT
MAJR (I): PRT
2223 FAR335 PAPER MAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ONE STUDIO COURSE IN FINE ARTS OR DESIGN.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
LoVullo, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AAD, AED, ARD, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT,
PTG, SCL, WFD
1873 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1141 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1143 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISITE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2537 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 .
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3502 FAR354 ART/CULT OF GREECE Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3504 FAR367 NRTHN EUR ART 1600-1750 Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 427
Gage, F
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3546 FAR375 ASIAN ART Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 115
Hammer, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1149 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2443 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. BFA MAJORS. FAR 313. SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2620 FAR430 SR STU PRINTMKG 3 PREREQUISITE: FAR333.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
LoVullo, M
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2137 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 3 .
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2867 FAR470 SR SEM 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Goodrich, J
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 422
Dolph, E
70   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3730 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TR
UPTO 210
UPTO 213
Schnier, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3732 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TR
UPTO 210
UPTO 213
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2660 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 210
UPTO 213
Siegel, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3117 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 210
UPTO 213
Pratt, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1503 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Siegel, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2179 IDE202 CONSTRUCT FUND 3 DO NOT REGISTER FOR A COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS DUE TO REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 206
Pratt, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJOR (19 seats), IDS MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): INT
MAJR (I): INT MAJOR (19 SEATS), IDS MINOR (5 SEATS)
3500 IDE204 MAT SPEC ESTIMATE 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 206
Pratt, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2288 IDE301 INTERIOR DESIGN III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 208
Schnier, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3501 IDE306 COLOR LIGHT 3 01:30 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Mercier, P
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2694 IDE352 COMP APP II 3 IDE-302, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2534 IDE401 INTERIOR DESIGN V 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Cho, H
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2535 IDE404 THESIS RESEARCH 3 .
12:00 pm - 01:20 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Schnier, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1160 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR FIRST YEAR STUDENTS. NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Jusu, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3535 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR HEALTH & WELLNESS, DIETETICS, & SPEECH PATHOLOGY MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Jusu, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE, HEW, HWP, SLP, SLPW
MAJR (I): DIE, HEW, HWP, SLP, SLPW
1161 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
DePriest, A
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2965 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Casterline, S
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2207 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJOR AND MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Skerrett, I
  72 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2208 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 RESERVED FOR FIRST YEAR STUDENTS. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJOR AND MINORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Beahm, D
  72 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2191 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. "C' GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 112.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 304
BULG 215
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2516 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. A "C" GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 112.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 215
SAMC 304
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3531 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 422
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO
3532 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 301
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO
3533 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 422
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO
3534 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A C GRADE IN BIO 111. BIO MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 422
SAMC 301
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO
3536 BIO301 CELL PHYSIOLOGY 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE111/113, & CHE 112/114. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 306
SAMC 169
Skerrett, I
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2183 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112 & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 214
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2184 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 214
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
1433 BIO308 HUM ANAT PHYS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111 OR BIO 101.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Snyder, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3537 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 111 OR BIO 100 OR BIO 111. 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR DIETETICS MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 334
Snyder, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2185 BIO311 A & P I 4 BIO 100 OR BIO 101 OR BIO 111. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, HEALTH & WELLNESS, AND DIETETICS MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
T
TR
SAMC 334
SAMC 169
Krol, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC, HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC, HEW, HWP
3539 BIO315 ECOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
4 BIO 111, BIO 211, & BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 169
SAMC 303
Warren II, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2509 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 422
Potts, D
Snyder, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2517 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 303
Snyder, R
Potts, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3697 BIO355 MICROBIO SURVEY 3 BIO 100, BIO 101, OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS & NON-MINORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Novikova, O
  48 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except BIL, BIO
MAJR (E): BIL, BIO
3820 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY, & GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING MAJORS AND MINORS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
BULG 214
Pennuto, C
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC, GEG
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC, GEG
2584 BIO389 BIOINFORMATICS 4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. BIO 111 (C GRADE OR BETTER), BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111, CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 304
SAMC 172
Novikova, O
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3540 BIO430 STREAM ECOLOGY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, & BIO 333. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SAMC 169
SAMC 61
Pennuto, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2202 BIO440 APPL IN BIOTECH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 175
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3515 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3516 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3517 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3527 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 211, & BIO 333. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Leighton, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3528 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 211, & BIO 333. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PEMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Leighton, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1598 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A200
Sorrento, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2211 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2267 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2378 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 304
Beltran II, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2379 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BULG 427
Beltran II, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
MAJR (I): BSAW
2657 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Abrams, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
1541 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID COURSE; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 313
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1825 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 358
Ehms, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2045 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID COURSE; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CAUD 127
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2671 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 127
Jones, A
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1824 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 117
Marecki, E
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2958 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Guo, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1486 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Zylka, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1435 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 209
Alteri, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2014 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2263 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2618 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1202 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 117
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2192 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 127
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1205 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 208
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1499 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1648 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BACO 214A
Gaskin, S
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2188 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 OL-A ; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER WITH CAMERA IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP 102. JR/SR STATUS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Scalia, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2190 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP102 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 205
Schwartz, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1207 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 222
Plesh, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1395 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Wentland, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1643 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 222
Bridgeman, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1208 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Abrams, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1644 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 233
Nolan, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2083 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 223
Nolan, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1209 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
SAMC 173
Kent, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1210 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
SAMC 172
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2609 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Webb Jr., T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1399 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, PSC
1428 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 308
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1397 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1579 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Alteri, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1645 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Chow, Y
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1830 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2217 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2918 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3792 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2450 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 OL-A. BUS360 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3791 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS360 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 222
Bridgeman, R
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1215 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR:LYNNE SCALIA AT 716-878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2073 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA @ 716-878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3784 BUS389 MAXIMIZING ORG PERFORMANCE 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A210
Wentland, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1216 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 222
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2630 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 222
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1217 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2350 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1834 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 215
Schwartz, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2943 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1220 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1396 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1475 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. CLASS (I): JR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUTL 316
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2945 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 123
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2982 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CLASS (I): JR.
TBD

ONLINE
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2619 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3020 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS COURSE MEETS FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Harvey, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER, TECHNICAL, AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1171 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 TRADITIONAL
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
BACO 123
Parker, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1385 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 110
Miller, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1172 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 205
Miller, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1544 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 TBD

TBD TBD
Macho, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1545 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 TBD

ONLINE
Macho, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2216 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
T
BACO 215
Greene, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1297 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2033 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 TRADITIONAL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 207
Lemieux, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2106 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1565 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 TRADITIONAL
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 211
Boutet, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1298 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 STUDENT TEACHING.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2031 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1858 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2419 FCS415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 1ST PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 225
Davis, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2420 FCS416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 2ND PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 217
Davis, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3770 SED311 PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SAMC 257
Dubel, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3769 SED312 PROB SOLV LIFE SCI 3 01:30 pm - 04:10 pm
T
SAMC 257
Brosnick, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3819 TED349 COMMUNICATION SYS 3 01:40 pm - 03:00 pm
TR
BACO 123
Greene, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2975 TED450 STUDENT TEACHING IN TED Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Miller, D
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2976 TED451 STUDENT TEACHING IN TED II 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Miller, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4006 TED495 ENGIN DES FOR TECH EDU 3 09:25 am - 11:50 am
09:25 am - 11:50 am
TR
TR
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1228 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 151
Heo, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1038 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
W
MW
SAMC 208
SAMC 151
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1704 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
SAMC 151
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2039 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3604 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:50 am - 11:40 am
MWF
T
UPTO 230
SAMC 175
Biswas, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3605 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
02:05 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
UPTO 230
BULG 424
Biswas, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3606 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
MWF
T
UPTO 230
SAMC 173
Biswas, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3607 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 10:50 am - 11:40 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
UPTO 230
BULG 217
Severson, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3608 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 08:30 am - 09:15 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 170
BULG 217
Severson, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3609 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
02:05 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 217
SAMC 175
Severson, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3610 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 422
Severson, M
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2553 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2554 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2557 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2558 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2559 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1884 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113 CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1885 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113 CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1886 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113 CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112 .
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1229 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 151
Goodman, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1887 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 201
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 170
Suwal, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1231 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 112 AND CHE 114 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1234 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Goodman, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3612 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SAMC 175
SAMC 226
Kim, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1235 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, CHE 301, MAT 263 AND PHY 112 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2610 CHE307 PHYS CHEM LAB 1 Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
1 PREREQUISITES: CWP/ENG 102, CHE 204, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR) OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1236 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
SAMC 169
Kim, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1096 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 172
SAMC 208
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1500 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
Biswas, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2805 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2806 CHE404 INSTRUMENTAL LAB 2 PREREQUISITE: CHE 403
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 201
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1237 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 151
Bagley, K
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3616 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
2 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 169
Bagley, K
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2320 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1501 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321. FRC MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2611 FOR412 INTERN IN CRIM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3775 FOR497 MICROCOURSE 1 PREREQUISITES: FOR 312 OR FOR 612 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
M
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2464 HPR126 PRIN, PHI, & ORG ATHL ED 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A209
Graczyk, J
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA (16 seats)
MAJR (I): COA (16 SEATS)
2906 HPR207 BASEBALL/SOFTBALL 2 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
HOUS 212
Brown, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (24 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (24 SEATS)
1301 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 2 08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
BUCK A217
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (24 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (24 SEATS)
2508 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW 301 (2507).
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A207
Krol, L
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
1302 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Roberts, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (30 seats), ESM (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA (30 SEATS), ESM (4 SEATS)
3932 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 2 COACHING MINORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PREREQUISITE: HPR 126. COURSE MEETS IN HOUS 110.
TBD

ONCAMP
Panek-Shirley, L
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA
3975 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 2 COACHING MINORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PREREQUISITE: HPR 126. CLASS MEETS IN HOUS 110.
TBD

ONCAMP
Panek-Shirley, L
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1272 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 424
Meyer, B
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
1273 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 216
Hudson Jr., S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (38 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (38 SEATS)
1477 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
TBD

ONLINE
Brennan, S
  57 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
1658 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Brennan, S
  57 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
1275 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
BUCK B142
Hudson Jr., S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1307 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1276 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 100 OR SPC 103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 118
Knowles, M
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1277 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Myers, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1421 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
BUCK A209
Franczyk, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2520 COM303 WRITNG PRINT ONLINE JOURNAL Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 03:05 pm - 05:35 pm
R
BUCK B142
Marren Jr., J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2521 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. SOME ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE AND SOME IN PERSON INSTRUCTION. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2522 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, TFA MAJORS AND TFA MINORS. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Daniels Taylor, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP, TFA
MAJR (I): MDP, TFA
2524 COM308 PUBLIC REL WRTG Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Myers, L
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3562 COM310 INTERNATL COM Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 214
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1420 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. .
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
SAVA 111
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1594 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
SAVA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
2826 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2525 COM325 FEATURE WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 05:35 pm
T
BUCK B142
Marren Jr., J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1422 COM328 INTERMEDIATE POST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
SAVA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
3909 COM328 INTERMEDIATE POST 3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
SAVA 111
Knowles, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1299 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN PERSON. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TBD
MW

SAVA 110
TBD TBD
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
2412 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
TBD
M

SAVA 110
TBD TBD
Karnath, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1495 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1875 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING Research/Field Study
RF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TBD
MW

SAVA 110
TBD TBD
Notarius, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
3563 COM341 FUNDRAISING 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fuerst, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2827 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2527 COM400 LAW OF MASS COM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A216
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1278 COM401 APPLIED COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BUCK B144
Fuerst, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
1498 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQ'S REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
2528 COM418 CAMPAIGNS IN PR/ADV 3 OL-SYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
ONLINE
Fuerst, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2333 COM428 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
SAVA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
3565 COM431 ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
SAVA 111
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2656 COM447 COM DATA ANALYTICS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ONLINE
Liao, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2529 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A207
Bryski, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1280 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. PUBLIC RELATIONS & ADVERTISING MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM 301 AND COM 308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM 304 AND COM 312; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM 302, COM 303, AND COM 337 OR COM 338. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: COMMINTERNSHIPS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
TBD

TBD TBD
DiMaio, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1316 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 151
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1062 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Ranney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PCM, PRA
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PCM, PRA
1346 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 426
Myers, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PRA
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PRA
2187 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A203
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2669 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A217
Meyer, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1068 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM205 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
1877 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2335 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK B144
Miller, F
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2831 SPC326 FILM ANALYSIS 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
M
UPTO 230
Goldman, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1479 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2212 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Hirschberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
3682 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 426
Hirschberg, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2531 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
SAVA 110
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
2833 TFA450 SENIOR PROJECT 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAVA 111
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2406 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1244 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1245 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1669 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1682 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3648 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2280 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1524 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1525 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Hu, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2199 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Hu, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2447 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3650 CIS189 COMPUTER SCIENCE MATH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER CISW FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: CISW
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): CISW
3705 CIS189 COMPUTER SCIENCE MATH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER CISW FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: CISW
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): CISW
2004 CIS190 FUNCT ALGORITHIMS & PROGRAMS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER CISW FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: CISW
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): CISW
2401 CIS190 FUNCT, ALGORITH & PROGRAMS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER CISW FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: CISW
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): CISW
1101 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1359 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 242
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2272 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2908 CIS370 SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 258
Dillon, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1360 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2567 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 252
Guo, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2793 CIS388 SERVICE LEARN COMP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. CIS MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2393 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1251 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361 AND CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 176
Hu, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2807 CIS411 DATABASE SYSTEMS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 242
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3707 CIS414 MULTIMEDIA METHODS 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. CIS MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS SIX SATURDAYS: 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5 & 11/19 FROM 9:00 AM UNTIL 4:30 PM.
09:00 am - 04:30 pm
09:00 am - 04:30 pm
S
S
TECH 252
TECH 255
Gareau, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3706 CIS435 IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT Service Learning
ALSL
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS SIX SATURDAYS: 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12 & 12/3 FROM 9:00 AM UNTIL 5:00 PM. 100% ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
S
S
TECH 254
TECH 256
Gareau, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
3651 CIS461 PROGRAMMING PYTHON 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2405 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 242
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3652 CIS471 NETWORK LAB 1 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
MW
TECH 254
TECH 256
Arbutina, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
2565 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 358
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1255 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. STUDENTS WILL MEET ONLINE EVERY FRIDAY @ 3:00 PM; WITH THE EXCEPTION OF 9/23 AND 10/21 WHERE WE WILL MEET IN PERSON AT SENECA ONE.
TBD

TBD TBD
Santa Maria, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
CREATIVITY AND CHANGE LEADERSHIP
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2120 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
CHAS 215
Bouldin, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2386 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Holinger, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3435 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Holinger, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2091 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2170 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1281 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 .
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Kim, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1580 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 OPEN SEATS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A202
Song, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2351 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 OPEN SEATS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Gayadeen, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2990 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION SEATS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Menasco, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
3132 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION SEATS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Littlefield, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
1283 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Petlakh, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2944 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (30 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (30 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1382 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 215
Phillips, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2451 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2452 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kim, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2731 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 305
D'Angelo, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1460 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (32 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (32 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1331 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL. UPPER-DIVISION STATUS
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 258
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1865 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1866 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS; PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 170
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1867 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2139 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101,
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
1288 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A202
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2284 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS ONLY, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 172
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2454 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Petlakh, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2733 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2455 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATS FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 204
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
2285 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101,
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Petlakh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1590 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 358
Mendolera, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), INA MINOR (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), INA MINOR (4 SEATS)
3619 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 303, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3641 CRJ408 WOMEN IN PRISON 3 CRJ 101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 173
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3620 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 202. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Phillips, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
3621 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 303, UPPER-DIVISION OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 225
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2734 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CRJ204,
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Kim, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1686 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CRJ 303 AND SENIOR LEVEL STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3622 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CRJ 303 AND SENIOR/JUNIOR LEVEL STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2149 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1601 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 358
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1602 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ250. HYBRID COURSE. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL RQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS UNLESS NOTIFIED OTHERWISE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Cline, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), INA MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), INA MINOR (5 SEATS)
3992 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 JR/SR STATUS. CROSSLISTED WITH PSC 485/CRN 3993
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 176
Altreuter, W
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3994 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 3 CREDITS IN CLASS INSTRUCTION FOR THE FALL SEMESTER. STUDENTS NEED TO BE COMMITTED TO PARTICIPATING IN REGIONAL MOCK TRIALS IN THE FOLLOWING SPRING SEMESTER. JR/SR STATUS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PCS 485/CRN 3995.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
SAMC 176
Kishore, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
EARTH SCIENCES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2376 GES123 ENV EARTH SCI Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2578 GES124 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2874 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 151
Connelly, J
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2580 GES132 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 151
Williams, K
  48 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
2875 GES200 FIRST YR GEO EXP 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 106
Williams, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1458 GES303 MINERALOGY Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Infused Identifier
ALPR
WIIF
4
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
Solar, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3593 GES360 FORENSIC GEOSCIENCE 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TBD
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
Bergslien, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3594 GES401 IGN/META PETRLG 4 LAB TIME ON TUESDAY WILL MEET IN SAMC 55 OR SAMC 115.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
T
MW
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Solar, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2987 GES433 GEO INDEP RESEARCH 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Solar, G
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2988 GES433 GEO INDEP RESEARCH 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Williams, K
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3595 GES471 GEO RESEARCH SEM 3 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm
W
SAMC 115
Williams, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3596 GES499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Solar, G
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3828 GES499 MINERALOGY TA 3 TBD

TBD
Solar, G
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3884 GES499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 TBD

TBD
Bergslien, E
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1677 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 217
Fisher, B
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1706 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 215
Fisher, B
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3763 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
CAUD 234
Fisher, B
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1386 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1707 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1993 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 422
Byrley, T
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2849 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 214
Qian, X
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1133 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Haynes Jr., C
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2847 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 214
Wilcox, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2313 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Schmidt, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1137 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECIEVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO 305 AND MAT 311
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2314 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECIEVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 216
Wilcox, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2640 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 216
Jo, T
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2857 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 216
Jo, T
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2850 ECO307 INTERM MICRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Jo, T
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2855 ECO308 INTERM MACRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Schmidt, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3575 ECO350 PUBLIC FINANCE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 223
Floss, F
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1994 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO 201 AND ECO 202, ECO 307 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Kasper Jr., V
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2636 ECO405 HST ECO THOUGHT 3 CROSS LISTED WITH ECO 505 (1555)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 422
Schmidt, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1387 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 223
Floss, F
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2225 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSS LISTED WITH ECO 688 (2274)
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Wilcox, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1355 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 SENIORS ONLY, ECO 305,ECO 307, ECO 308, ECO 424 RECOMMENDED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 223
Floss, F
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1788 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Haynes Jr., C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2854 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 422
Haynes Jr., C
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1155 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 :ECO 201 OR ECO 202: BUS 312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 422
Qian, X
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3578 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO 201 OR ECO 202 BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 214
Wilcox, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3691 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO 201 OR ECO 202 BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMEDED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Byrley, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3875 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 427
Chaas, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2858 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Chaas, E
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1826 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 FIN 314
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Byrley, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1189 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 205
Syed, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
2111 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 108
Brachman, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
2457 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
BACO 108
Brachman, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1192 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 ENG 201 PREREQ; 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING.
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm
T
BACO 116A
Gramza, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1193 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 116A
Breidenstein, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1697 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ; 10 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
BACO 211
Naab, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1698 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING.
02:30 pm - 05:00 pm
R
BACO 116B
Gramza, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1195 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 215
Dust, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2107 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 X
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 217
Dust, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3777 EDU304 WOMEN AND MATH Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BACO 215
McCarthy, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2347 EDU306 TEACHING MATH EC 3 X
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 202
Eden, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
2150 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BACO 225
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2151 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
MW
BACO 217
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2463 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 217
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
3006 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS. CLEVE HILL, CHEEKTOWAGA. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Lavin, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3022 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HILLVIEW ELEMENTARY, LANCASTER. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
BACO 227
George, P
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3050 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: FOREST ELEMENTARY, WILLIAMSVILLE. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL. MUST COMPLETE SCHOOL DISTRICT PAPERWORK DOCUMENTING COVID VACCINATION BY AUGUST 1ST.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 108
Beaton-Corrigan, T
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3065 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: SOUTH BUFFALO CHARTER SCHOOL. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 202
Reichenberg, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3473 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: NIAGARA CHARTER SCHOOL. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL.
12:20 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 108
Brachman, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2181 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
T
SAMC 266
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2358 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
BACO 108
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2461 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
R
SAMC 257
Rapsinski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2948 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: HERITAGE HEIGHTS, SWEET HOME. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 225
Maskell, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3471 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: TAPESTRY CHARTER SCHOOL. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
SAMC 257
Bair, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3472 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: GLENDALE ELEMENTARY. PLEASE ALLOW TRAVEL TIME FROM SCHOOL.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
SAMC 257
Bair, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2458 EDU322 LITERACY INST ELEM 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM IN ROCKWELL 202. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 321 AND EXE/EDU 323.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Lavin, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2459 EDU323 FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM IN ROCKWELL 202. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE 321.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Lavin, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2462 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 219
Farrar, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1369 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116A
McLeish, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2152 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: MAKOWSKI. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 116A
McLeish, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2460 EDU342 TEACHING ELEM MATH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE/EDU 343 AND EXE 344.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Shively, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2629 EDU343 FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 342 AND EXE 344.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Shively, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1806 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 100 % ONLINE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
4205 EDU380 INT'L PDS: DOM. REP. 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 115
Horstman-Riphahn, T
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1204 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU 310W, EDU311W, EDU 329 (IF REQD) AND EDU 312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   150 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1212 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1230 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 MAJORS ONLY. GRADE "C" OR HIGHER, IN METHODS COURSE RELATED TO THE RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311, 316 AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
STAFF   200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1240 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE
1243 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1247 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 X
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ONLINE
Tryjankowski, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1572 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Del Prado Hill, P
Syed, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2054 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Syed, A
Del Prado Hill, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2030 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY. EDU 416 OR EQUIVALENT IS PREREQUISITE
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
3735 EDU495 LEADER IN ME 1 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
M
BACO 116A
Regan, D
McCully, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1523 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1003 ENT300 MATH APPS IN ENGINEER TECH 3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162 WITH MAT 164.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 140
Barker, D
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1004 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127 OR 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 150
Crane, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2214 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT300, ENT301.
10:50 am - 01:05 pm
TR
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2310 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 302.
08:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1683 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 311 AND ENT 302.
08:00 am - 10:15 am
TR
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2859 ENT314 APP SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITES TEC 101 AND ENT 301
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2309 ENT330 ELECT CIRCUITS I 3 PREREQUISITES: PHY 108, OR PHY 112, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Gilewski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1006 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PREREQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. FOR NON-ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 144
Gilewski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1611 ENT335 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT AND CIS 151.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2465 ENT346 MICROCONTROLLERS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 345.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1007 ENT351 ANALOG CIRCUIT ANYS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT341 AND ENT342.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2861 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Fiume, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1008 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
MW
TECH 143
TECH 141
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2164 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 302, ENT 401.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1009 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISTE: ENT312.
11:00 am - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1377 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITE/PREREQUISITE: ENT411, ENT421., ENT401. PREREQUISITES: ENT331, TEC201.
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 258
Du, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1010 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 401, ENT 303.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2972 ENT422 MACHINE DESIGN II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 420.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 258
Du, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2864 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT322 AND SENIOR STATUS.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 148
McClellan, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1011 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 341 AND ENT 342 AND SENIOR STANDING REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2055 ENT465 ELECTRICAL DESIGN I Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 CO-REQUISITE ENT 461 AND SENIOR STANDING.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2607 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1124 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2098 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1608 SAF333 OCCUPAT SAFETY 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3700 SAF360 IND HYGIENE 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1607 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Noble, J
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
1851 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
TECH 140
Noble, J
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2863 TEC200 TOTL QUALTY MGT Global
Writing Infused Identifier
GLOB
WIIF
3 OL-A - ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1389 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TBD
TR

TECH 141
TECH 143
Walunj, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1083 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3
05:00 pm - 07:30 pm
MW
TECH 149
Mancuso, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2403 TEC313 STAT QUAL CNTRL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Walunj, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3817 TEC319 TECHNOLOGY AND VALUES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 118
Fisher, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1587 TEC351 ENERGY SYSTEMS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 124 AND PHY 107
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 140
Payne, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1505 TEC402 ERGONOMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
M
TECH 141
O'Neill, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2973 TEC404 IND SYSTEMS APPL Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2974 TEC488 QUALITY INTERNSHIP Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 TBD

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1318 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1319 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1320 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1321 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Sullivan, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1322 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1323 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1324 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 302
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1325 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
DeLibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1326 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1327 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 302
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1328 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Maloney, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1332 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
DeLibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1448 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1455 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1456 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1457 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
DeLibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1584 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 328
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1585 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 306
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1652 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 306
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1657 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1673 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 305
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1675 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 301
Zeemont, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1839 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 200
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2013 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 117
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2019 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 100
Walkowiak, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2023 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 106
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2104 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2105 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 218
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2115 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2116 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2117 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2119 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY PROGRAM
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Maloney, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2122 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2124 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 302
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2154 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY PROGRAM
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 117
Pasha, Z
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2155 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 300
Walkowiak, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2157 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Szymanski, N
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2158 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Woods, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2159 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2236 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Sullivan, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2237 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2270 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2271 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2364 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2365 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 THA MAJORS ONLY. LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Petty, C
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: THA
MAJR (I): THA
2367 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Zeemont, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2369 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS. TOPIC: THE HATE U GIVE.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Salter, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2394 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2576 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 300
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2813 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 113
Martinez, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1481 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Petty, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1488 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 113
Fulk, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1550 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 300
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1841 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 100
Martinez, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1859 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2009 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 111
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2047 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2081 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2082 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Martinez, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2121 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 328
Conley, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2371 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ninacs, M
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1623 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1823 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Malone, Z
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2757 ENG131 MEDIEVL/REN LIT Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Fulk, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3542 ENG147 INTRO DIV LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Ryan-Bryant, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1653 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2414 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2548 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3029 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TOPIC: FILM NOIR
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
UPTO 230
Biglieri, G
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2016 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2017 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ramos, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3752 ENG189 FUNDAMENTALS OF GRAMMAR 1 TOPIC: FUNDAMENTALS OF GRAMMAR.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
KETC 218
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3943 ENG189 PORTRAIT MAGAZINE EDIT & PROD 1 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
T
KETC 302
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1991 ENG190 INTRO TO LITERATURE Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2758 ENG190 INTRO TO LITERATURE Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1286 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 RESERVED FOR CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE. .
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 304
Cercone, J
Pastore-Capuana, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
3071 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1670 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1610 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1620 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Fulk, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1417 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 200
Ramos, P
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2165 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ali, B
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1612 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bryant, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3805 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 111
Desmond, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2760 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH AAS 240 2647.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3544 ENG245 WRITING ABOUT THE ARTS Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ONE ARTS INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATIONS COURSE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

ONLINE
Todd, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2761 ENG250 LITERARY MOVEMENTS 3 TOPIC: AMERICAN GOTHIC.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3545 ENG254 C DIV AM LIT IN SCH Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Pastore-Capuana, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1596 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1717 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2763 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Haid, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3084 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Fulk, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2765 ENG300 WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Haid, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2766 ENG300 WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1882 ENG302 TECHNICAL WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2654 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 TOPIC: WEIRD BOOKS, WEIRD MOVIES.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 428
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3754 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2063 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3681 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAVA 110
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2767 ENG306 CREAT WRIT POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ramos, P
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2768 ENG309 MTHD TCHG&EVAL WRIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 100
Macro, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1290 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 109
Lochte, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3547 ENG313 MILTON 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Berglund, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3548 ENG322 REPRESENTATIVE WRITERS 3 TOPIC: MARK TWAIN. REQUIRES ENG190 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Reigstad, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3656 ENG340 PLAYWRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
F
SAVA 209
Poynton, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2773 ENG346 NON-WST LIT AF 1945 3 REQUIRES ENG190 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3806 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 109
Perez, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2046 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. CLASSES WILL MEET ON CAMPUS ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS, AND WILL MEET ONLINE ON FRIDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Kern, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3755 ENG389 WRITING GRAD SCHOOL APPS 1 TOPIC: WRITING GRADUATE SCHOOL APPLICATIONS.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
KETC 219
Perez, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3552 ENG403 ADV CRE WR:POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3554 ENG409 GRANTS & PROPOSALS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1470 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3555 ENG420 EARLY VICT LIT 3 TOPIC: THE OXFORD MOVEMENT. REQUIRES ENG190 AMD THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1988 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 REQUIRES ENG190 AND THREE (3) CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Lochte, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1694 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6
03:05 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 211
Macro, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2129 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2637 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2777 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:15 pm
MWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2128 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2382 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2778 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3582 ENG466 STUDENT TEACHING SEM 3 PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR NEEDED. COREQUISITE: ENG464/465. PLANNING, INSTRUCTION, ASESSMENT, REFLECTIVE PRACTICE AND CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR THE SECONDARY ENGLISH EDUCATION TEACHER. INCLUDES COMPREHENSIVE SUPPORT FOR PLANNING AND COMPLETING THE EDTPA REQUIREMENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
ROCK 303
Pastore-Capuana, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2779 ENG490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 TOPIC: HARLEM RENAISSANCE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 306
Ryan-Bryant, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1012 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR ANOTHER SECTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
1013 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 217
Rafferty, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
1689 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2269 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 106
DiCesare, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2348 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST YEAR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 217
Rafferty, L
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2614 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
3623 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 106
Craig, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2536 EXE221 FOUND EFF ASSESS INSTR SPEC ED 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1014 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1015 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1016 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2541 EXE321 REMDIAT ADAPT LIT INSTRU STU 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE/EDU 323. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
KETC 218
Hashey, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2628 EXE323 FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE 321. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hashey, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2542 EXE343 FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 342 AND EXE 344.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2543 EXE344 TCHNG MATH STU WITH AT RISK 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE/EDU 343 AND EDU 342.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
BACO 217
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1018 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1021 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1883 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 218
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1026 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1027 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 313
Spiesz, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1398 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1447 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1599 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 320
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2729 EXE390 STRAT &TECH ADAPT CONTENT AREA 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1031 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1411 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $50.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
2612 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $50.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
1856 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 .IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Habes, E
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJOR (45 seats)
MAJR (I): FTT MAJOR (45 SEATS)
1162 FTT150 FASHION MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lee, J
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1163 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT, INT AND FCS MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A205
Shephard, A
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FCS, FTT, INT
MAJR (I): FAH, FCS, FTT, INT
1164 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT & FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
TECH 330
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
1166 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT & FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TECH 330
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
2804 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH, FAS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TR
TECH 344
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
3618 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH, FAS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TBD
TR

TECH 344
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
1168 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Lee, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2866 FTT252 FASHION STYLING 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 110. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
TECH 160
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1279 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
TECH 240
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FAS, FTT
1169 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1581 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Ercan, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2515 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS, AND FAH MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 109.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
1284 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109 AND FTT224. COURSE FEE $10.
12:30 pm - 02:45 pm
MW
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1552 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1371 FTT328 DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109 AND FTT 224. COURSE FEE $20.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2518 FTT349 HISTORY TEXTILE Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 206, JUNIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1285 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT 110 AND FTT 208.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 358
Lee, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2797 FTT359 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 350
Mathis, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2316 FTT450 INDUSTRY ISSUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT 110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCUR IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ONLINE
Shephard, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1287 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1705 FTT475 FASHION MGMT SEM 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT 350 AND FTT 455.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1289 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

OFFCAM
Habes, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2556 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Vermette, S
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EVG (3 seats)
MAJR (I): EVG (3 SEATS)
2798 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Vermette, S
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EVG (2 seats)
MAJR (I): EVG (2 SEATS)
3063 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE -A. THIS COURSE IS 100 PERCENT ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Perrelli, M
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2056 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Vanchan, V
  48 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EVG (1 seats)
MAJR (I): EVG (1 SEATS)
2802 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 ONLINE -A. THIS COURSE IS 100 PERCENT ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Vanchan, V
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1375 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 503 CRN 1820
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A122
Bird, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1879 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 151
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3586 GEG310 URBAN TRANSPORTATION PLNG 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 310 CRN 3587. CLASS MEETS IN BUCK A108.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ONCAMP
Mix, W
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1496 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325/CRN1497. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A108
Perrelli, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2142 GEG362 GEG US & CANADA Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2835 GEG396 RESEARCH METHODS Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A122
Holmgren, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3739 GEG418 REMOTE SENSING Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325. CLASS MEETS IN BUCK A108.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A108
Matthies-Wiza, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3588 GEG421 WATERSHED ANALYSIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 521/CRN3699
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A122
Vermette, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3589 PLN215 INTRO URB/REG PLNG Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Knight, J
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3587 PLN310 URBAN TRANSPORTATION PLNG 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 310 CRN 3586. CLASS MEETS IN BUCK A108.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ONCAMP
Mix, W
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1497 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 CRN 1496 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A108
Perrelli, M
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3590 PLN350 PLNG SUSTAIN COMM 3 CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS IN BUCKHAM A122.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
ONCAMP
Knight, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2011 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Panek-Shirley, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), HWP MAJOR (12 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (12 SEATS)
3773 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Panek-Shirley, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2507 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 (2508).
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A207
Krol, L
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW, HWP
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS)
1334 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 PREREQUISITE: HEW 225.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 169
George, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
3808 HEW306 EXERCISE PHYS II 3 HEW, HWP MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW (15 seats), HWP (15 seats), ESM (4 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW (15 SEATS), HWP (15 SEATS), ESM (4 SEATS)
1624 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Carter, A
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), HWP MAJOR (8 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (8 SEATS)
1487 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 HEW MAJORS, COA & ES MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT OR HSC310.
02:00 pm - 04:45 pm
F
HOUS 212
Hockwater, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (2 seats), COA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (2 SEATS), COA MINOR (3 SEATS)
2872 HEW312 METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
2057 HEW322 PRIN HLTH PROMO SCI 3 PREREQUISITES: HEW 204 AND HEW 225
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Lindner, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
2024 HEW326 INTRO HEALTH DATA 3 PREREQUISITES: I.F. MATHEMATICS/QUANTITATIVE REASONING AND CIS 101 CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 226.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A108
Delmerico, A
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
2153 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 222
George, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
2879 HEW411 CRIT ISS HE/WELL Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 & HEW 312. SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 234
Hartz, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
2021 HEW412 COMM HEALTH PROM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: HEW 312 AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Lindner, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
4110 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 3 COURSE MEETS IN CAUD 350B.
TBD

ONCAMP
Cardina, C
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1400 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 218
CAUD 218
Hartz, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1440 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Freiman, B
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (5 seats), HEW MAJOR (1 seats), HWP MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (5 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (1 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (3 SEATS)
2025 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 100% ONLINE. THIS IS AN ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS SECTION. MAJORS ONLY. SUBSTITUTE FOR HEW 307. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS)
3572 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD PRINCIPLES 1 COURSE FEE $20.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
W
CAUD 218
Manis, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1213 NFS230 INTR DIETETICS PROF 2 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1646 NFS311 APPLIED MNGMNT IN DIETETICS II 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Manis, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1911 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Hartz, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1219 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Manis, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1221 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. $58 A.N.D. MEMBERSHIP + $25 ENCPT.
02:30 pm - 03:45 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1222 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALRU
CT14
IM14
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Panek-Shirley, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2915 NFS445 NUTRITION CARE A Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS AT BUFFALO GENERAL HOSPITAL.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Daria, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1223 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS.
07:00 am - 12:00 pm
12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TR
OFFCAM
OFFCAM
Manis, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1225 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Hartz, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1226 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
CAUD 214
Guadagna, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1293 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Henry, T
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1380 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 423
Marcy, W
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2359 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A219
Ulrich, D
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2672 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
HOUS 213
Horton, S
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1381 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
ROCK 307
Dunlavey, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1423 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Henry, T
52   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1543 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Mernitz, K
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1674 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 160
Peraza, S
  52 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2266 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lupo, A
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1295 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Black, S
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1358 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Ederer, M
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2662 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Franczyk, D
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2264 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
ROCK 307
Dobies, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2294 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Marcy, W
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2360 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Golombek Jr., J
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1296 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 160
Abromeit, J
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2296 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
52   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2352 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
ROCK 303
Franczyk, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3115 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Orosz, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1561 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1609 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 215
Black, S
52   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2605 HIS300 RESEARCH & WRTG SEM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Blair, G
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2606 HIS300 RESEARCH & WRTG SEM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 426
Chesterton, B
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2582 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
Orosz, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3645 HIS312 HIST OF ITALY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Ederer, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1617 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% OF THE CLASS WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL BE IN THE CLASSROOM. WILL MEET IN PERSON ON TUESDAYS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 345 1835.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Norman, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3657 HIS316 HISTY MODERN CANADA 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Golombek Jr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2469 HIS317 RUSSIA TO 1917 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% WILL BE ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON ON TUESDAYS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 220
Norman, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2060 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 424
Peraza, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3676 HIS330 US ENVIRON HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 358
Mernitz, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2931 HIS332 TECH & US HIST Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 358
Mernitz, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3680 HIS347 POL & HIS OF MODERN TERROR I 3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION - 50% OF THE CLASS WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON ON THURSDAYS. THIS CLASS IS CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 338 CRN 3818
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 160
Norman, Y
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3677 HIS356 WORLD WAR I 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Nicholls, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2604 HIS400 SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 213
Ederer, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3646 HIS402 THE ITALIAN RENAISSANCE 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 213
Ederer, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2929 HIS415 NY STATE HIST 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Dunlavey, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3683 HIS440 THE HOLOCAUST 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Orosz, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1317 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID COURSE. 50% MEETS ON LINE AND 50% MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS ONLY. -30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Gradwell, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1069 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 CREDIT HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES, SSE 200, CUMULATIVE 2.75 GPA (OVERALL AND MAJOR COURSEWORK). MAY NOT BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SSE 309 - 35 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IS REQUIRED. PERIODIC SYNCHRONOUS MEETINGS WILL BE REQUIRED. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.
TBD

ONLINE
Lupo, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1070 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. -35 FIELD PLACEMENT HOURS ARE REQUIRED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 175
Serure, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1438 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS COURSE IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kotlik, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
1827 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% 0F THE COURSE WILL BE ONLINE AND 50% WILL BE IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASSROOM DAYS WILL BE DETERMINED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 175
Serure, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1071 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1072 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2065 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1300 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/BIG PHILOSOPHY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Blessing, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2340 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/DYLAN, SIX DEC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
BUCK A200
Guiati, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2343 HON101 HUM SEM/ PHIL CITY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Grinnell, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3069 HON101 HUM SEM/ROMANTIC LOVE Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Hovland, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
3070 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/ LIT & GAMES Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 220
Bryant, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2342 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM/HUMAN ORGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A115A
Maguire, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3666 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM/SUSTAINABILITY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 225
Warren II, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3667 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM/WORLD NAT Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Holmgren, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2090 HON103 STUDIO ARTS SEM/JEWELRY MAKING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2911 HON104 AMER HIST SEMINAR/HONORS SEM American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 204
Blair, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3672 HON106 ARTS SEM/DANCE APPRECIATION Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS. FRESHMAN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
F
BISH 126
ROCK 022
Guarino, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR, ORIENT
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR, ORIENT
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
3759 HON106 ARTS INQUIRY SEMINAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAVA 209
Beckley, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR, ORIENT
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR, ORIENT
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
3926 HON106 ARTS SEM: WEST MUSIC HIS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. TOPIC: TOPICS IN WESTERN MUSIC HISTORY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
W
BUCK A202
Guzski, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2407 HON111 INTRO HONORS 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
W
BISH 126
Baran, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR, ORIENT
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR, ORIENT
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2408 HON111 INTRO HONORS 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
BISH 126
Baran, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR, ORIENT
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR, ORIENT
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2409 HON111 INTRO HONORS 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
BISH 126
Baran, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR, ORIENT
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR, ORIENT
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
3673 HON111 INTRO HON 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
R
BISH 126
Baran, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR, ORIENT
AREA (I): HNR, ORIENT
3674 HON111 INTRO HON 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BISH 126
Baran, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR, ORIENT
AREA (I): HNR, ORIENT
3675 HON111 INTRO HON 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BISH 126
Baran, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR, ORIENT
AREA (I): HNR, ORIENT
2574 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEM/AFRICA 1800 Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
Orosz, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2575 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEM/WORLD CIV I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Orosz, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3670 HON202 SOC SCI SEM/AMER POLITICAL Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 204
McGovern, P
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2642 HON209 WEST CIV SEM/RISE OF MARKET Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 220
Abromeit, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2596 HON303 DIVERSITY SEM/SOCIAL FICTIONS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Perez, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3750 HON303 DIVERSITY/SAVING AFRICA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Watson, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3790 HON303 DIVERSITY SEM/INDIG PEOP W NA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A115A
Anselmi, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3669 HON389 TOPICS COURSE/HOLOCAUST 3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Orosz, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2639 HON444 HON SENIOR SEM 1 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY; SENIOR SEMINAR.
TBD

TBD TBD
McMillan, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1113 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS CLASS YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. COURSE FEE: $10.00.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1721 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS CLASS YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. COURSE FEE: $10.00.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1303 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Schmitter, D
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: FR (15 seats)
CLAS (I): FR (15 SEATS)
1304 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 233
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1114 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BACO 211
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1115 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BACO 211
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1116 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BACO 211
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1553 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BACO 211
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1471 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 COURSE FEE: $10.00. LAB IS HELD ON CAMPUS.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 123
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3143 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 232. REQUIRED 10 HOURS WEEKLY OF APPROVED HOTEL INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE OFF PREMISE..
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
CAUD 123
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1351 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. HTR 10 SEATS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2608 HTR361 PRIN MGMT FD SR 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 223
O'Brien, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1463 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 233
Burgeson, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3642 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1366 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Thomason, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1344 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
1345 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1407 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED AT TWO SPECIAL EVENTS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 223
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1478 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Till, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1394 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BACO 115
Hirschfelt, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1119 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1121 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB THEN YOU MUST REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1123 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1126 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1343 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
HUMANITIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2218 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3731 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3751 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2413 HUM200 HISTORY RHETORIC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
OCIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1055 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Giancola, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1058 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Giancola, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1059 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1060 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1061 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 301
Hajikandi, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1063 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BACO 214A
Brancato, D
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1064 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1067 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1551 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Moore, B
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1364 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1365 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1391 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 260
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1546 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 260
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1678 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 260
LaPre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2043 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 260
LaPre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2067 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Brent, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2068 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2069 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Brent, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2113 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sireci, E
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2125 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sireci, E
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2357 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 260
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2910 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Persia, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3985 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 263
Yuen, C
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4058 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1573 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1864 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
KETC 300
Czapla, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2373 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1077 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
SAMC 259
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2303 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
SAMC 259
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1079 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1081 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1392 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1482 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3197 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 MINIMUM GRADE OF 'C' OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
Zimmerman II, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1084 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1085 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Persia, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1339 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1348 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163 - MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 3478 OR 3479. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BULG 428
Szucs Jr., F
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1451 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163; MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 3480 OR 3481. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 428
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 3482 OR 3483. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Bayram, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3495 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 3485 OR 3486. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
WF
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3496 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; MUST REGISTER EITHER CRN 3487 OR 3488. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
WF
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3478 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 1348).
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Szucs Jr., F
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3479 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 1348)
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Szucs Jr., F
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3480 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 1451)
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3482 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN 1452)
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3484 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FROM 8/29 TO 10/14. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3485 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN 3495)
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3487 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN 3496)
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3489 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FROM 10/17 TO 12/15. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1089 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126.
TBD

ONLINE
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1708 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 121, 122.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
KETC 300
Magner, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3497 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1090 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREQUISITE: MAT 162 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 264, MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN 3490 OR 3491.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BULG 428
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3490 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 263 (CRN 1090)
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BULG 428
Morton, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3491 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 263 (CRN 1090)
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 428
Morton, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1091 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 306
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1434 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 .PREREQUISITES: MAT 161 AND MAT 270.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1103 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 428
Demler, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1425 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1493 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE WILL BE ONLINE-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Swan, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1671 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Swan, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1718 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
ONLINE
Serehali, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1548 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
SAMC 260
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2685 MAT322 GEOMETRY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1117 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1122 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162). INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2085 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH ACM 640, 641 & 642. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1393 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 263.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3798 MAT461 NUMERICAL ANL 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Xu, H
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2219 MAT481 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH: ACM 651/654/655.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
SAMC 260
Swan, B
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2561 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1711 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 260
Yagielski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1129 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
07:45 am - 10:15 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2686 MED308 METH TCH SEC MA Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 COREQUISITE: MED 300
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
SAMC 259
Wilson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2687 MED383 LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA;
Writing Infused Identifier
MC2K
WIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 259
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1136 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
ALPR
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3776 ARA101 BEG ARABIC I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Merini, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1239 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A205
Tian, Y
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1241 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A205
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1462 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BUCK A205
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1158 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Hovland, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1424 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Hovland, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1159 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3560 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE102. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202 (3561) COURSE MEETS IN BUCK B236.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ONCAMP
Merini, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3561 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201 (3560). COURSE MEEETS IN BUCK B236.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ONCAMP
Merini, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2330 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Guiati, A
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2099 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1048 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Warford, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1049 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A233
Roston-Etchar, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1050 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A210
Roston-Etchar, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1051 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A210
Miletich, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1052 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A210
Rondon-Pari, G
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1053 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A214
Miletich, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1054 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BUCK A210
Santiago, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2112 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1056 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES Field Study
Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Humanities;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALFS
CT14
EHGC
IM14
WIIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2560 SPA309 CULTURE AND CIV LATIN AMER Global
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE:SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A216
Miletich, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3559 SPA415 ADV GRAM & COMP 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 AND SPA302.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3685 MST480 DIGITAL MUSEUM COLLECTIONS 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
M
SAMC 173
Wiedemer, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2444 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ONLINE
Schaller, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2843 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 PREREQ: DMP221
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
ROCK 102
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2377 DMP340 ELEC MUS HISTORY 3 PREREQ: DMP221
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3728 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1415 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473.
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1416 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2842 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS171-473.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3935 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD


Boyce, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4104 MUS112 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD


McPherson, N
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4105 MUS112 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD


Solook, S
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1152 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1153 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1154 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Murnane-Robertson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1593 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Fackelman, H
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2816 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 RESERVED FOR MUS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUS
MAJR (I): MUS
1667 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335 CHORALE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1156 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MUSIC MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
T
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1157 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MUSIC MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:15 am
T
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1167 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1508 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1797 MUS171 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1888 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1889 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1890 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1891 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1896 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1902 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3520 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Solook, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1589 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1173 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ: SUCCESSFUL CWP102.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Scozzaro, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1404 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ: SUCCESSFUL CWP102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Scozzaro, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1342 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicely, T
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2088 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicely, T
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1526 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1655 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1450 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS230.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Furby, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1408 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. PREREQ: CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1437 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. PREREQ:CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1818 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS218.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3097 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3570 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS162. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20% BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON SITE MEETINGS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1175 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1176 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1519 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1520 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1521 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1635 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1795 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1913 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1923 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1933 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1951 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1970 MUS271 APPLIED HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1982 MUS271 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pendley, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3521 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Solook, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1444 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALPR
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT WITAKOTE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Witakowski, T
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1177 MUS302 MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS231.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1148 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1178 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1182 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQ MUS330. PREREQ MUS219.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Witakowski, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3571 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Witakowski, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1183 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1185 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS231. COREQ: MUS318.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3507 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2044 MUS332 JAZZ CHAMBER 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FILSINGER AT (716) 878-6420 OR FILSINMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1186 MUS333 CHORAL CONDUCTING 2 MUE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: MUS119 AND MUS219.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1188 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HODGESMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:40 pm - 06:40 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1190 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1453 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2410 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Castelo, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2178 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 BRASS QUINTET; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HADEKASL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1454 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT FACKELH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1819 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT REINOSCH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1191 MUS345 ELEMENTARY METHODS 3 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS346
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1336 MUS346 FLD EXPER ELEMENTARY MUSIC Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS345
TBD

TBD TBD
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1443 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 06:00 pm - 06:50 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1340 MUS360 SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS 3 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS361.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1335 MUS361 FLD EXP SECOND INSTRUM MUSIC Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS360. THIS COURSE GRADED PASS FAIL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1194 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1196 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1518 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1569 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1638 MUS371 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1799 MUS371 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1803 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1929 MUS373 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 371 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1490 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQ: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1491 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQ: MUS 110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1492 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQ: MUS110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3936 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD


Boyce, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2074 MUS440 ETHNOMUSICOLOGY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS303.OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicely, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2818 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 TBD

TBD TBD
Renzoni, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2819 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2820 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2821 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 TBD

TBD TBD
Furby, V
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2822 MUS460 STU TCHG SEMINAR 2 04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
M
KETC 111
Renzoni, K
Furby, V
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1206 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1570 MUS471 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1571 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1810 MUS471 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1815 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1930 MUS471 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1962 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
NATIONAL STUDENT EXCHANGE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1836 SPP100 FIT EXCHANGE 15 ACCEPTANCE TO PROGRAM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Oh, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
PHILOSOPHY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1692 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Blessing, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2390 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Torrey, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3891 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A202
Torrey, J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2719 PHI103 INTRO TO LOGIC Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 358
Cole, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2869 PHI111 ETHICS FOR SCIENTISTS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 214
Grinnell, J
  88 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (77 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (77 SEATS)
3509 PHI112 ETHICS FOR BUSINESS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
KETC 320
Abbarno, J
41   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3510 PHI115 MINDS AND MACHINES Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A219
Duffy, L
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3789 PHI115 MINDS AND MACHINES Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A233
Duffy, L
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2720 PHI210 EXISTENTIALISM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
ROCK 302
Blessing, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3512 PHI304 PHI OF LAW GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A207
Draeger, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3513 PHI324 ZEN BUDDHISM GEC Elective, Humanities;
Writing Infused Identifier
EHGC
WIIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A205
Duffy, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2643 PHI361 RACE AND PROGRESS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH AAS361 2646.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BACO 223
Torrey, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1616 PHY103 UNDERSTANDING SOUND Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 .
03:05 pm - 04:45 pm
TR
SAMC 359
Abbott, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1388 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 .
04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
M
SAMC 359
MacIsaac, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3631 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
W
SAMC 359
Doty, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1853 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 .
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
MW
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
MacIsaac, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2078 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 .
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
T
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
Shrestha, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2670 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 .
11:00 am - 11:50 am
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
T
F
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
SAMC 355
Shrestha, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3632 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 357
SAMC 357
Rai, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3633 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
Ettestad, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2173 PHY213 PHYSICS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PHY111, PHY112.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 355
Rai, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2312 PHY214 OPTICS AND HEAT LAB 1 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
T
SAMC 358
Rai, R
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3103 PHY306 MODERN PHYSICS II 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 355
Ettestad, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3634 PHY324 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
01:40 pm - 04:50 pm
T
R
SAMC 355
SAMC 355
Pathak, A
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3635 PHY440 ELECTROMAGNETISM-1 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 355
Coffey, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1197 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNCTED COMPUTER IS NECESSARY.
TBD

ONLINE
Lines, J
77   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1821 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 422
Neal, A
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1198 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 TBD

ONLINE
Neal, A
77   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1199 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
McGovern, P
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1368 PSC203 POLITICAL ANALYSIS 3 PSC 101 OR PSC 102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 173
Shauku, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1516 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 NECESSORY FOR PSC 101 PSC 102 AND PSC 203
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 223
Yacobucci, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2896 PSC218 AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 426
Neal, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1333 PSC230 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Sarwari, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3580 PSC240 EUROPEAN POLITC Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Buonanno, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2894 PSC250 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Lines, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1621 PSC308 INTERNAT ORG & INTERNAT LAW Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Sarwari, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3694 PSC317 U.S. CONSTITUTIONAL LAW GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 426
Altreuter, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2964 PSC330 AM FOR POLICY GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 426
Shauku, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3818 PSC338 POL & HIS OF MODERN TERROR I 3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION- 50% OF THE CLASS WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON ON THURSDAYS. THIS CLASS IS CROSSLISTED WITH HIS 347/CRN 3680. JR/SR STATUS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 160
Norman, Y
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1835 PSC345 POL/HIST M EAST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% OF THE CLASS WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL BE IN THE CLASSROOM. WILL MEET IN PERSON ON TUESDAYS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 313 1617.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Norman, Y
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2900 PSC355 AM POL THOUGHT GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 426
McGovern, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1436 PSC399 RESEARCH SKILLS Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PSC 203 AND 204 JR/SR STANDING
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 426
Sarwari, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3696 PSC421 DISCRIMIN & US CONSTITUTION 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Yacobucci, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3993 PSC485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 JR/SR STATUS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRJ 485/CRN 3992
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 176
Altreuter, W
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3995 PSC485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 3 CREDITS IN CLASS INSTRUCTION FOR THE FALL SEMESTER. STUDENTS NEED TO BE COMMITTED TO PARTICIPATING IN THE REGIONAL MOCK TRIALS IN THE FOLLOWING SPRING SEMESTER. JR/SR STATUS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH CRJ485/3994.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
SAMC 176
Kishore, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1201 PSC488 INTERNSHIP Internships
Writing Infused Identifier
ALIN
WIIF
3 INTERNSHIP
TBD

OFFCAM
Ceesay, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
PSYCHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2362 CAS301 ABUSE & ADVOCACY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A205
DeMarco, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3783 CAS401 APPROACHES TO ABUSE 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Fitzpatrick, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1211 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Naseralla, E
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1506 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Naseralla, E
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2638 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS BEING OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Harvey, S
77   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2913 PSY101 SOC SCI SEM/INTRO PSYCHOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, HNR RESTRICTION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 308
Senthinathan, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3662 PSY250 PSY SCIENCE 3 CLASS WILL MEET IN SAMC 56
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 113
DiPirro, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2131 PSY296 PSYCH HON SEMINAR 1 09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
HOUS 213
Hennessy, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2339 PSY301 ABUSE & ADVOCACY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A205
DeMarco, K
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3661 PSY308 SENSAT/PERCEPT Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A219
Wannemacher, C
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2337 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 427
MacLean, M
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1218 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Hennessy, D
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3082 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Harvey, S
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3663 PSY333 BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR 3 HYBRID: ONE-THIRD OF THE COURSE ACTIVITY IS EXPECTED TO BE COMPLETED ONLINE.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
WF
BUCK A233
McKay, N
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2738 PSY350 STATISTICS 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A233
DeMarco, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2739 PSY350 STATISTICS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Reid, H
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2740 PSY350 STATISTICS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Reid, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1591 PSY355 DEVELOP PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Wannemacher, C
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1227 PSY357 ADOLESCENT DEVEL 3 PRE-REQUISITE PSYCHOLOGY 101.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Knapp, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2743 PSY367 ORGANIZAT BEH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A233
Delprino, R
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2511 PSY375 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Delprino, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1563 PSY388 PSY DEATH/DYING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Harvey, S
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2512 PSY392 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A205
Bellus, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3778 PSY392 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A205
Norvilitis, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2960 PSY393 ABNORMAL CHILD 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A205
Norvilitis, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1504 PSY421 PHYSIOL PSYCH 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A202
McKay, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2513 PSY432 MOT & EMOTION 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Wannemacher, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3665 PSY440 ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 427
MacLean, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2514 PSY441 INTRO NEUROPSYC 3 CLASS WILL MEET IN SAMC 56
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 208
DiPirro, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2748 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
McKay, N
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2751 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 CLASS WILL MEET IN BUCK A241.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ONCAMP
MacLean, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2752 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A209
DiPirro, J
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1246 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A209
Reid, H
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2747 PSY472 PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Hennessy, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2749 PSY472 PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BUCK A200
Delprino, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2978 PSY472 PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A205
Norvilitis, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1253 PSY488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. CLASS WILL MEET ON MONDAYS FROM 9-9:50 A.M. IN BUCK A231.
TBD

TBD TBD
DeMarco, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1656 PSY488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 TBD

TBD TBD
Reid, H
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2746 PSY488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 TBD

TBD TBD
DeMarco, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2327 PAD101 INTRO PUB NONPROFIT 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Ceesay, A
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2901 PAD307 METRO GOV 3 HYBRID - A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSSLISTED WITH PAD 607 CRN 2902.
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm
M
SAMC 173
Rabb, G
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

RELIGIOUS STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2546 REL104 INTRO RELIG ST Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 111
Lenegan, E
41   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3514 REL105 CHRISTIAN THOUGHT Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Marren Jr., J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1353 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 200
Lenegan, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

SOCIAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND ADULT EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1532 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 207
Monaco, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1582 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 205
Monaco, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1855 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 207
Monaco, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1533 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSIF
3 HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 215
Mattai, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1534 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSIF
3 HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Mattai, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1535 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 207
Hoston Jr., D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3781 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSIF
3 HYBRID PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%) BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 117
Adamo, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1536 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Scheira, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1537 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Scheira, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1538 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 HYBRID COURSE; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 211
Fish, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2101 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 HYBRID COURSE; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
BACO 205
Fish, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1691 SPF366 CUL PROF & PUB ACHIEVEMENT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
4 HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSS-LISTED WITH SOC 366, CRN 1831 AND CEL 301, CRN 1828
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Hoston Jr., D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1539 SPF403 HIST/PHIL SECED 3 HYBRID-PLUS; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BACO 207
Mattai, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

SOCIAL WORK
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1074 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Clinical Placement
Community Service
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
ALCP
ALCS
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRESOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2691; SO/JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 234
Golden, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW
1075 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Clinical Placement
Community Service
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
ALCP
ALCS
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2870; SO/JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Golden, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW
1076 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Clinical Placement
Community Service
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
ALCP
ALCS
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2871; SO/JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
F
CAUD 123
Golden, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW
2691 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Clinical Placement
Community Service
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
ALCP
ALCS
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1074; SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 234
Golden, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2870 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Clinical Placement
Community Service
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
ALCP
ALCS
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS ; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1075; SO/JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Golden, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2871 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Clinical Placement
Community Service
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
ALCP
ALCS
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1076; SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
F
CAUD 123
Golden, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1663 SWK301 POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY Community Service
Service Learning
Diversity, IF14;
ALCS
ALSL
DI14
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2683; SO/JR/SR STATUS; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fitzpatrick, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW
1664 SWK301 POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY Community Service
Service Learning
Diversity, IF14;
ALCS
ALSL
DI14
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2878; SO/JR/SR STATUS; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Fitzpatrick, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW
1665 SWK301 POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY Community Service
Service Learning
Diversity, IF14;
ALCS
ALSL
DI14
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2881; SO/JR/SR STATUS; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. .
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 208
Fitzpatrick, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW
2683 SWK301 POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY Community Service
Service Learning
Diversity, IF14;
ALCS
ALSL
DI14
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1663; SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fitzpatrick, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2878 SWK301 POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY Community Service
Service Learning
Diversity, IF14;
ALCS
ALSL
DI14
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1664; SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Fitzpatrick, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2881 SWK301 POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY Community Service
Service Learning
Diversity, IF14;
ALCS
ALSL
DI14
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1665; SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN 20 HOURS OF SERVICE IN ADDITION TO COURSEWORK, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 208
Fitzpatrick, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2886 SWK307 HUM BEHV SOC ENVR I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Miller, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
2887 SWK307 HUM BEHV SOC ENVR I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Miller, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
2888 SWK307 HUM BEHV SOC ENVR I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 208
Miller, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1613 SWK308 HUM BEHV SOC ENV II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Manning, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1614 SWK308 HUM BEHV SOC ENV II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Boser, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1615 SWK308 HUM BEHV SOC ENV II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 208
Manning, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
2890 SWK419 SOCIAL WELFARE POLY 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Zittel-Barr, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
3659 SWK419 SOCIAL WELFARE POLY 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 123
Zittel-Barr, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
2891 SWK422 ASSESSMT & ENGAGEMT 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Zittel-Barr, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
2892 SWK422 ASSESSMT & ENGAGEMT 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Manning, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
2893 SWK422 ASSESSMT & ENGAGEMT 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 233
Mazzotta, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1078 SWK493 FIELD PRACTICUM I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 217
Edmond, K
  95 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1080 SWK493 FIELD PRACTICUM I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
SAMC 172
Boser, M
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1082 SWK493 FIELD PRACTICUM I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
SAMC 169
Myles-Day, T
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
2080 SWK493 FIELD PRACTICUM I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 209
Tripi, B
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
1713 SWK496 INTEGRATIVE SEM I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Myles-Day, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
3664 SWK496 INTEGRATIVE SEM I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 422W, SWK 423W AND SWK 424; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 234
Myles-Day, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: SWK
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): SWK
SOCIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2109 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 111
Newmahr, S
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2110 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 151
Zhang, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2399 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Cleary, J
52   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2658 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 151
Strahan, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2668 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Krieg, L
52   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2935 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Stewart, R
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2193 SOC204 CLASSICAL SOCIAL THEORY Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Stewart, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2273 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 209
Strahan, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2397 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
Kumek, Y
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2198 SOC299 SOCIAL STATISTICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 THIS COURSE MEETS IN CAUD 226.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ONCAMP
Krieg, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2936 SOC300 RESEARCH METHDS Critical Thinking IF14;
Research/Field Study
CT14
RF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Wall, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2589 SOC302 QUALITATIVE METHODS Critical Thinking IF14;
Research/Field Study
CT14
RF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Shelton, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3733 SOC312 WOMEN/SOCIETY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A233
Strahan, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2194 SOC320 SOC OF FAMILY Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Joyce, J
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3687 SOC322 CHILDHOOD/YOUTH GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Joyce, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1305 SOC330 SOCIAL PSYCHOL Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 209
Zhang, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3689 SOC333 SOCIOLOGY OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 209
Shelton, A
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2428 SOC351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Cleary, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1306 SOC353 ENVIRONMENT/SOCIETY 3 SOC100 OR 6 CREDIT HOURS OF SOCIOLOGY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Krieg, L
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1831 SOC366 CUL PROF & PUB ACHIEVEMENT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
4 HYBRID-PLUS COURSE; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%), BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSS-LISTED WITH SPF 366, CRN 1691 AND CEL 301, CRN 1828.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Hoston Jr., D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2075 SOC370 SOCIOLOGY OF DEVIANCE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Weinberg, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2939 SOC391 SOC ADDICTION GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Weinberg, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2196 SOC392 SEXUAL BEHAVIOR GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Weinberg, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1622 SOC393 SOC MENTAL ILLNESS GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 209
Zhang, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2940 SOC408 CONTEMP THEORY Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 211
Shelton, A
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2197 SOC490 INTERNSHIP Field Study
Undergraduate Research
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALFS
ALRU
OCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Cleary, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2282 SOC490 SEMINAR/SOC Field Study
Undergraduate Research
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALFS
ALRU
OCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 123
Newmahr, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1367 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 209
Crockford, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1384 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Crockford, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3969 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 306
VanOsch, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2794 SLP201 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Crockford, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2795 SLP201 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 205
VanOsch, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2796 SLP205 INTRO TO SLP & AUD 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 176
Fulcher, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2651 SLP301 ADVANCED ASL 3 PREREQUISITES ARE SLP 101 & SLP 201.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
W
CAUD 209
Crockford, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1138 SLP302 CLINICAL PHONETICS Research/Field Study
RF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Maldonado III, C
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1139 SLP304 ANAT/PHY SPEECH 3 OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ONLINE
Fulcher, K
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
2015 SLP401 AURAL REHABILITATION 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
McNerney, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1140 SLP411 INTRO TO LANG DIS CHILDREN 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 215
Maldonado III, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
2321 SLP412 SPEECH ACOUSTICS 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 200
Senthinathan, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2322 SLP428 ACOUSTICS LAB 1 LAB TO SLP 412
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
W
ONCAMP
Senthinathan, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1142 SLP429 CLINICAL ACTIVITY Research/Field Study
RF
1 09:25 am - 10:15 am
T
KETC 106
Budin, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2212 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Hirschberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
3682 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 426
Hirschberg, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2531 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
SAVA 110
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
2833 TFA450 SENIOR PROJECT 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAVA 111
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2406 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
THEATER
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3566 DAN200 MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUE I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 DANCE PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
ROCK 022
Ansari, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2166 DAN214 INTRO DANCE TECHNIQUE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 DANCE PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 022
VanOsch, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3942 DAN220 BALLET TECHNIQUE I Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 022
Lambert, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1514 DAN224 DANCE APPREC Service Learning
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALSL
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 OL-A: ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. DANCE PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lambert, M
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2167 DAN230 DANCE TECHNQ AFRI AMER PERSP Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 DANCE PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 022
Ansari, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3585 DAN303 DAN COMPOSITION Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
CT14
EAGC
3 DANCE PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
TR
ROCK 022
Ansari, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1086 THA106 INTRO THEATRE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Porter, M
41   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1087 THA106 INTRO THEATRE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Quinn, N
41   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1088 THA106 INTRO THEATRE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Boucher, R
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1401 THA106 INTRO THEATRE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Boucher, R
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1603 THA200 VOICE AND MOVEMENT I Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 121
Toohey, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3599 THA216 THEATER FUNDAMENTALS Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAVA 209
Beckley, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2005 THA226 ACTING I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TFA STUDENTS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
UPTO 121
Porter, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
2784 THA226 ACTING I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 121
Kahn, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except THA
MAJR (E): THA
1361 THA230 INTRO TO THEATER TECH Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 224
Quinn, N
Fire, E
Schwartz, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: THA
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): THA
3600 THA230 INTRO TO THEATER TECH Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Quinn, N
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2785 THA231 THA PRACT II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Quinn, N
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3937 THA234 INTRO THEATER DESIGN Service Learning
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALSL
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
IM14
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
SAVA 209
Quinn, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3601 THA300 VOICE & MOVEMENT II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
TR
UPTO 121
Toohey, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2787 THA316 SCRIPT ANALYSIS II Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
Toohey, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1092 THA317 HIST ANC/BAROQUE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Chase, A
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: THA (5 seats)
MAJR (I): THA (5 SEATS)
1618 THA330 THA PRACT III Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Quinn, N
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1619 THA331 THA PRACT IV Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Quinn, N
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3653 THA332 PERIOD STYLES & CULTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Beckley, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3655 THA340 PLAYWRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
F
SAVA 209
Poynton, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3568 THA421 DRAMA FROM AFRI AMER PERSPECTI Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Jones, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3658 THA488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 TBD

TBD TBD
Kahn, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3927 THA497 WORKSHOP: PIPPIN 3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
SAVA 219
Beckley, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
WOMEN AND GENDER STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1529 WGS101 INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
McMillan, T
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2226 WGS101 INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Newmahr, S
32   Reserved seats available as indicated: