BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2021 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 30, 2021 - DECEMBER 16, 2021
Last Updated 10/27/2021 4:12 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1997 CEL301 COMM PERSPECTIVES 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH SPF 366,1850 AND SOC 366, 2003. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTPS://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. HYBRID-PLUS COURSE; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE, BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM GATHERINGS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 106
Nyachae, N
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1109 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 218
Blum, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1110 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 106
Blum, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1112 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE IS ON CAMPUS.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Bouldin, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1652 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE IS ON CAMPUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 218
Bouldin, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1837 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Jayatilleke, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2030 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY. THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Smith, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2581 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS/ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Gipson, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2582 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS/ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Gipson, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2583 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS/ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Gipson, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3635 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS/ORIENTATION STUDENTS
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B220
Goldowsky, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Frshmen, Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, FRSHMEN, FRESHMEN
3744 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MW
KETC 218
Bouldin, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Frshmen, Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, FRSHMEN, FRESHMEN
3748 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS/ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Binder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Frshmen, Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, FRSHMEN, FRESHMEN
2004 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
KETC 200
Auman, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2798 UNC215 PEER EDUCATION 3 ONE HOUR PER WEEK LAB WILL BE ARRANGED BY INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
R
BACO 211
Maracle, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (E): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3242 UNC301 TRANSFER SUCCESS SEMINAR 1 THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
KETC 218
Jones, D
Insalaco, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1505 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 422
Watson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4169 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Watson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3087 AAS189 BLACKS IN BUFFALO 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Watson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3945 AAS189 CONCEP & THEOR IN AFRIC STUDIE 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Herman, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2308 AAS218 AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 218 CRN 2308. AAS MINORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 426
Neal, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS
MAJR (I): AAS
2963 AAS230 DANCE TECHNQ AFRI AMER PERSPEC Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
ROCK 022
Ansari, N
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2965 AAS234 POLITICS BLACK DANCE AMERICA Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Ansari, N
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3213 AAS240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 215
Twagilimana, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3060 AAS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B320
Orosz, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2310 AAS321 AFRICAN AMERICAN FM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2651 AAS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Peraza, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3948 AAS341 AFRO-AMER/CVRTS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Peraza, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2814 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Herman, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3212 AAS361 RACE AND PROGRESS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CLAS B119
Torrey, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4022 AAS380 ART OF AFRICA 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2372 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2374 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2990 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1136 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE-A. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONSULT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1142 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE - A; ONLINE-A. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONSULT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1426 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1430 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 .
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1449 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1498 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 216
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2571 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 214
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2976 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 214
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3609 ANT301 INDIG PEOP EAST NA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. CROSS LISTED WITH HON 303/CRN 2686
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3624 ANT310 MESOAMERICAN ARCHAEOLOGY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3625 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 RESERVED FOR JR AND SR FORSENIC ANT MINORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FAN
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FAN
3628 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 RESERVED FOR JR AND SR FORSENIC ANT MINORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FAN
CLAS (E): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FAN
3069 ANT389 TOPICS: ANTHRO OF FOOD 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE, UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 424
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3214 ANT418 SEMINAR BIOLOGIC ANTHROPOLOGY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3630 ANT498 HONORS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 TBD

ONCAMP
Anselmi, L
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART & DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3601 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Caruana, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
3602 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON- ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Caruana, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
3604 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Mead Jr., G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
3605 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 404
Derner, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
3606 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Goodrich, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
3607 AAD100 INTRO TO VISUAL ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 408
Nowak, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
3971 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
3125 AED300 FOUNDATIONS AED Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3652 AED302 FUNCTIONS/PRACTICE ART ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2955 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Weston, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
MAJR (I): ATH
1103 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1106 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1119 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 504
Tabone, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1879 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: PSY 101.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3021 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 252
Skelcey, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
3022 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Crowell, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
3025 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Bajus, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
4139 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Mead Jr., G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
3027 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Toledano, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
3028 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Skelcey, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
3029 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Wood, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
3031 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2210 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2225 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2227 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2235 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2236 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRES. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2250 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METAL/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2251 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2270 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM. .
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3633 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO SCULPTURE PROGRAM.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3634 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO SCULPTURE PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1017 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 423
Nahabetian, T
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1499 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Shiroki, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2745 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Shiroki, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (E): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1019 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
1020 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED TO VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1022 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1023 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1024 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR FIBERS MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1418 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1025 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1030 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1032 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. CLASS ALSO MEETS IN UPTO 215.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1545 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQ. DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TBD
TR

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Wroblewski, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4192 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQ: DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Robinson, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
3608 DES312 HIST OF CRAFT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: FAR104. RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 407
Crowell, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
2369 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 129
Wood, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1039 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2577 DES329 ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 230. EXPLORATION OF TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY METHODS OF ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY DESIGNS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1042 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1043 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2416 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242. LIMNITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN FIBERS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1045 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1047 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1775 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3113 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Mooney, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4117 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 271, DES 380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Priester, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1584 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1955 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, DES377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4118 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES 374, DES 377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Robinson, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1823 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1115 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
1118 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Toledano, C
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2778 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
6 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Toledano, C
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1120 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3160 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES 242, 342, 344. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1629 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. .
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1123 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4119 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES 374. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Lowe, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2269 DES489 MOTION DESIGN 2 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1841 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Payne, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2750 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Siegel, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2751 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Miller, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2755 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Miller, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3298 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 301
Caruana, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4121 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. AAD MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Goodrich, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4122 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. AAD MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Siegel, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1125 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1506 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Nowak, C
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2559 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Nowak, C
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3631 FAR203 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1843 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2290 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2424 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Ely, N
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2655 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1380 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
LoVullo, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1134 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3164 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2758 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 .
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3878 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1145 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 .
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 214
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3970 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 214
Hammer, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1147 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITES FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1150 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1151 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1152 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
3969 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 220. ADDITIONAL HOURS AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2052 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITES FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Stockton, Y
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1155 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Stockton, Y
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2323 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 .
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
LoVullo, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3127 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 .
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
LoVullo, M
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2744 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 PRE-REQUISITE FAR332.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
LoVullo, M
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PRT
MAJR (I): PRT
2499 FAR335 PAPER MAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ONE STUDIO COURSE IN FINE ARTS OR DESIGN.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
LoVullo, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2053 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1163 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1165 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISITE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2962 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 .
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3648 FAR355 ART/CULT OF ROME Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3650 FAR380 ART OF AFRICA Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3649 FAR386 ART & EARLY MOD GLOB ENCOUNT 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 115
Gage, F
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1171 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2824 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. BFA MAJORS. FAR 313. SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3124 FAR430 SR STU PRINTMKG 6 PREREQUISITE: FAR333.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
LoVullo, M
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2370 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 6 .
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3832 FAR470 SR SEM FAR 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3651 FAR471 SR SEM ART HIST 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 407
Gage, F
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1685 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 214
Sharma, B
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3290 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
R
UPTO 213
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4129 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TR
UPTO 213
UPTO 210
Schnier, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3289 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 213
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4130 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 213
UPTO 210
Pratt, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1622 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Siegel, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2431 IDE202 CONSTRUCTION FUNDAMENTALS I 3 DO NOT REGISTER FOR A COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS DUE TO REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 206
Pratt, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJOR (19 seats), IDS MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): INT
MAJR (I): INT MAJOR (19 SEATS), IDS MINOR (5 SEATS)
3598 IDE205 IDE HISTORY I Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:30 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 424
Schnier, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2578 IDE301 INTERIOR DESIGN III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 208
Schnier, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3599 IDE303 CONST DOC & INT DETAIL 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE-301 & IDE-302, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 206
Muehlbauer, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3600 IDE352 COMP APP II 3 IDE-302, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2958 IDE401 INTERIOR DESIGN V 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
TR
UPTO 208
Pratt, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2959 IDE404 THESIS RESEARCH 3 .
12:00 pm - 01:20 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Sharma, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1184 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
DePriest, A
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4014 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR HEALTH & WELLNESS & DIETETICS MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
DePriest, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE, HEW
MAJR (I): DIE, HEW
1186 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. LAB IS OL-S - 100% ONLINE, BUT STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO MEET AT SCHEDULED TIMES ONLINE. THIS LAB WILL BE TAUGHT USING BLACKBOARD COLLABORATE AT THE SCHEDULED SESSION TIME. PLEASE CHECK YOUR BLACKBOARD ORGANIZATION FOR MORE INFORMATION. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TBD
W

ONLINE
ONLINE
Snyder, R
Martin, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3173 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. NON MAJORS ONLY. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3926 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 LAB IS OL-S - 100% ONLINE, BUT STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO MEET AT SCHEDULED TIMES ONLINE. THIS LAB WILL BE TAUGHT USING BLACKBOARD COLLABORATE AT THE SCHEDULED SESSION TIME. PLEASE CHECK YOUR BLACKBOARD ORGANIZATION FOR MORE INFORMATION. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TBD
W

ONLINE
ONLINE
Snyder, R
Martin, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3965 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Casterline, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2473 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJOR AND MINORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 214
Skerrett, I
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2474 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJOR AND MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Skerrett, I
  48 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3117 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELEIGIBLE FOR THIS COURSE. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:15 am - 12:05 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
MWF
BUTL 316
BULG 216
Beahm, D
Martin, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3907 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR THIS COURSE. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
MWF
BUTL 316
BULG 216
Beahm, D
Martin, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3908 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELEIGIBLE FOR THIS COURSE. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
01:15 pm - 02:05 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
MWF
BUTL 316
BULG 216
Beahm, D
Martin, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
1031 BIO210 MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
SAMC 175
SAMC 304
Novikova, O
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2451 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. "C' GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 214
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2931 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. A "C" GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 214
SAMC 303
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2437 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS OR MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 422
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2438 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 301
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3614 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A "C" GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 422
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3615 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A "C" GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 422
SAMC 301
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2439 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112 & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 422
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2440 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 422
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
1535 BIO308 HUM ANAT PHYS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. 22 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEALTH & WELLNESS, 24 SEATS FOR DIETETICS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
BULG 217
Braun, D
  65 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (22 seats), DIE MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (22 SEATS), DIE MAJOR (24 SEATS)
2485 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. 12 SEATS RESERVED FOR DIETETICS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 334
Braun, D
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE (12 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE (12 SEATS)
2845 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. 12 SEATS RESERVED FOR DIETETICS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
SAMC 334
Braun, D
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE (12 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE (12 SEATS)
2441 BIO311 A & P I 4 BIO 100 OR BIO 101 OR BIO 111. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND DIETETICS MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
TR
SAMC 334
SAMC 173
Krol, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
3616 BIO315 ECOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
4 BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, & BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 304
SAMC 172
Warren II, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2923 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 427
Potts, D
Warren II, R
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2932 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 427
SAMC 303
Warren II, R
Potts, D
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
1816 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
BULG 422
Novikova, O
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3061 BIO389 BIOINFORMATICS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. BIO 111 (C GRADE OR BETTER), BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111, CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 172
Novikova, O
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3617 BIO402 COMP ANIM PHYSI Research
ALRE
4 BIO 111, 211 ,213, & 333. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
T
SAMC 169
SAMC 61
Snyder, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3619 BIO412 EMBRYOLOGY 4 CHE 201 OR BIO 305, BIO 333 & BIO 211. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS & MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 306
SAMC 175
Beahm, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3620 BIO418 LIMNOLOGY 4 HYBRID LECTURE ONLY-ONLINE ACTIVITIES MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20%, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED MEETINGS. LECTURE MON & WED ARE IN CLASS. FRI LECTURE ONLINE. LAB-IN CLASS. BIO 111, 211, 213, & CHE 111 & CHE 113. BIO, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 172
SAMC 61
Perez-Fuentetaja, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
2467 BIO440 APPL IN BIOTECH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111 & CHE 113, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 175
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIL, BIO, CHE, FRC
3621 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO 111, 213, 333, & 211.
TBD

OFFCAM
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3622 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO 111, 213, 333, & 211.
TBD

OFFCAM
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3623 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO 111, 213, 333, & 211.
TBD

OFFCAM
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1194 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 333, & BIO 211. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONCAMP
Leighton, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1528 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 333, & BIO 211. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONCAMP
Leighton, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1228 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1734 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2477 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2546 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Ghee, P
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2737 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 234
Beltran II, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2738 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CAUD 208
Beltran II, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
MAJR (I): BSAW
3279 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
1664 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID COURSE; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 127
Haick, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
MAJR (I): BSAW
1993 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 358
Heflin, T
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2245 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID COURSE; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CAUD 127
Haick, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
3362 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 234
Jones, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
1992 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Brown, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3952 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Brown, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1601 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Zylka, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1537 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 123
Heflin, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1599 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 225
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2206 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 225
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2542 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3118 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BACO 225
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1231 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 215
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1232 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 215
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2452 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 222
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3898 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 222
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1238 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 127
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1614 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1644 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1798 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 OL-A. BUS 320 REQUIRED.THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2447 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 OL-A ; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER WITH CAMERA IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP 102. JR/SR STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Scalia, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2448 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP102 & BUS360 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2449 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP102 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1240 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 123
Plesh, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1491 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Wentland, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1791 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Wentland, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1241 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Abrams, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1792 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1884 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2298 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CHAS 341
He, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1242 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 233
Kent, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1243 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 301
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1723 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CAUD 209
Webb Jr., T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3098 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Webb Jr., T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1495 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, PSC
1529 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 222
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1885 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 OL-A. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1493 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1653 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1713 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
Chow, Y
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1793 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 115
Chow, Y
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2002 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
3981 BUS362 BUS PROJECT MGMT 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 202
Mathien, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
3951 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
BULG 427
Nolan, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2491 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
3894 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2833 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 OL-A. BUS360 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3992 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1252 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR:LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
TBD

OFFCAM
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2286 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA @ 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
TBD

OFFCAM
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1253 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3154 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 258
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2674 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
He, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1254 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2679 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2006 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Schwartz, D
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3933 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 426
Schwartz, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1257 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1492 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
3131 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 427
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1262 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 123
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1586 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 208
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
3935 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 209
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3982 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
3122 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4027 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS COURSE MEETS FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Harvey, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4028 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS COURSE MEETS FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Hulsman, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1197 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 TRADITIONAL
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
BACO 223
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1478 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 110
Davis, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1198 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 123
Davis, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1669 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 TBD
MW
ONLINE
Macho, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1670 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 TBD
MW
ONLINE
Macho, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2489 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
T
BACO 207
Greene, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1344 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2232 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 TRADITIONAL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2328 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1696 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 TRADITIONAL
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 205
Ryan, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1345 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 STUDENT TEACHING.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2230 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2036 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2796 FCS415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 1ST PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 209
Davis, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2797 FCS416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 2ND PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
KETC 320
Davis, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4008 TED300 CONSTRUCT SYS 3 04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
W
TECH 141
Macho, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3795 TED361 TRANSPORTATION SYS 3 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
MW
TECH 141
Greene, C
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3975 TED450 STUDENT TEACHING IN TED Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Davis, J
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3976 TED451 STUDENT TEACHING IN TED II 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 202
Davis, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1266 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Wynne, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1040 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
W
MW
SAMC 208
CLAS B332
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1864 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS B332
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3750 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
W
SAMC 169
SAMC 103
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2237 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 170
Biswas, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2239 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2497 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Biswas, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1048 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE110 C OR BETTER OR MAT114 C OR BETTER OR MAT124 TO MAT164 FD OR BETTER OR SAT MAT SCORES 480-800 OR ACT COMPOSITE SCORES 18 TO 36. CO-REQUISITE CHE 113.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 209
Heo, J
  48 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
2548 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE110 C OR BETTER OR MAT114 C OR BETTER OR MAT124 TO MAT164 FD OR BETTER OR SAT MAT SCORES 480-800 OR ACT COMPOSITE SCORES 18 TO 36. CO-REQUISITE CHE 113.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 424
CLAS B119
Severson, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3013 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE110 C OR BETTER OR MAT114 C OR BETTER OR MAT124 TO MAT164 FD OR BETTER OR SAT MAT SCORES 480-800 OR ACT COMPOSITE SCORES 18 TO 36. CO-REQUISITE CHE 113.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B118
Heo, J
  48 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3942 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:15 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 175
BULG 424
Severson, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3943 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
02:05 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 424
BULG 214
Severson, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
1102 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 114
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Severson, M
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3752 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 114
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Kim, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3000 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3001 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3002 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3004 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3006 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3007 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4163 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2067 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113 CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2068 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113 CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2069 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. PREREQUISITES: CHE 111 AND CHE 113 CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112 .
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1267 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 151
Goodman, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2070 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 201
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 173
Suwal, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1269 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 112 AND CHE 114 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1270 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 112 AND CHE 114 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1271 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 112 AND CHE 114 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1272 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1273 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, CHE 301, MAT 263 AND PHY 112 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 172
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3099 CHE307 PHYS CHEM LAB 1 Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
1 PREREQUISITES: CWP/ENG 102, CHE 204, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR) OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1274 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
SAMC 169
Kim, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1107 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 170
SAMC 208
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1553 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 170
SAMC 210
Suwal, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1617 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
Biswas, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3753 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 TBD

OFFCAM
Ridolfi, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3754 CHE404 INSTRUMENTAL LAB 2 PREREQUISITE: CHE 403
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 201
Heo, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1275 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 151
Bagley, K
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1276 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 169
Bagley, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3757 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 169
Goodman, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2639 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Kim, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1618 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321. FRC MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3941 FOR389 PROF PRACTICES IN FORENSIS SCI 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3100 FOR412 INTERN IN CRIM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
TBD

OFFCAM
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3084 FOR497 ENVIRONMENTAL FORENSICS 1 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
R
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2859 HPR126 PRIN, PHI, & ORG ATHL ED 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Graczyk, J
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (36 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (36 SEATS)
3944 HPR202 TECH & THEORIES OF SOCCER 2 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TR
BULG 214
Pompert, R
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA MINOR (24 SEATS)
3877 HPR207 BASEBALL/SOFTBALL 2 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
CLAS B209
Brown, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (24 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (24 SEATS)
1356 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 2 10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
BACO 115
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (24 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (24 SEATS)
2921 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW 301 (2920).
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 258
Roberts, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
1357 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Habermehl, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (30 seats), ESM (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA (30 SEATS), ESM (4 SEATS)
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1315 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Brennan, S
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
1316 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B118
Hudson Jr., S
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1589 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Meyer, B
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1812 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Brennan, S
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
2653 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Meyer, B
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1317 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
BUCK B142
Hudson Jr., S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1318 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1365 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Myers, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1366 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
3776 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Fuerst, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3777 COM212 INTRO DIGITAL STORY 3 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TR
THEA 110
ONCAMP
Knowles, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1319 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 100 OR SPC 103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 200
Niman, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1320 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Myers, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1519 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
UPTO 230
Franczyk, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2937 COM303 WRITNG PRINT ONLINE JOURNAL Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Schulman, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2938 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. SOME ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE AND SOME IN PERSON INSTRUCTION. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Knowles, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2939 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, TFA MAJORS AND TFA MINORS. OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP, TFA
MAJR (I): MDP, TFA
2940 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 03:40 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Daniels Taylor, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2941 COM308 PUBLIC REL WRTG Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Czopp, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1518 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. .
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1730 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
3778 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3155 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Goldman, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3779 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2942 COM325 FEATURE WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Marren Jr., J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1520 COM328 INTERMEDIATE POST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1346 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN PERSON. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
M
THEA 111
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
2789 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
M

THEA 111
THEA 103
Karnath, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1516 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C202
Gaughan, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1610 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2055 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING Research/Field Study
RF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW

THEA 110
THEA 103
Notarius, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2943 COM340 PHOTOJOURNALISM 3 STUDENTS WILL NEED ACCESS TO A DIGITAL SLR CAMERA OR EQUIVALENT, THE PRE-REQUISITE REQUIREMENT CAN BE WAIVED BY REQUEST.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Niman, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3781 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 170
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2944 COM400 LAW OF MASS COM 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B319
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1322 COM401 APPLIED COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BUCK B141
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
1613 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQ'S REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
2948 COM418 CAMPAIGNS IN PR/ADV 3 OL-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fuerst, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2656 COM428 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
3782 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2657 COM433 ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD Service Learning
ALSL
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
3278 COM447 COM DATA ANALYTICS 3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
M
BUCK B142
Liao, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2949 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C302
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2950 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Marren Jr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1324 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS.
TBD

OFFCAM
Tramont, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1391 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1069 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 225
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PCM, PRA
1425 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. THIS COURSE, THOUGH PRIMARILY CONDUCTED IN PERSON, HAS AN ON-LINE ZOOM COMPONENT INCLUDING FEW MANDATORY SYNCHRONOUS CLASSES HELD DURING CLASS TIME, DURING WHICH STUDENTS MUST BE ON CAMERA WITH FACES VISIBLE. CONNECTION VIA COMPUTER IS VERY HIGHLY RECOMMENDED, AS SOME FUNCTIONS THAT ARE NOT AVAILABLE ON OTHER DEVICES WILL BE INCLUDED/REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PRA
2445 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 424
Myers, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3313 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Ranney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, MET, PRA
3784 SPC306 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
Bryski, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1075 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM205 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
2057 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2658 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK B141
Miller, F
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3785 SPC326 FILM ANALYSIS 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Goldman, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2058 SPC333 RACE, CLASS, GENDER IN MEDIA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C122
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1591 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2480 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 426
Hirschberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, ENG, JBS, MDP, PRA, TFA, THA
MAJR (I): COM, ENG, JBS, MDP, PRA, TFA, THA
2951 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
3787 TFA450 SENIOR PROJECT 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3788 TFA460 ADAPTATION 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
THEA 110
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2782 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

OFFCAM
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1281 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1283 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1284 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1824 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1828 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1839 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2564 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1646 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1647 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2459 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 252
Nippard, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2828 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2193 CIS190 FUNCT ALGORITHIMS & PROGRAMS 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Qi, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2769 CIS190 FUNCT, ALGORITH & PROGRAMS 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1113 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1443 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2217 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B319
Hu, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2552 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Hu, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3737 CIS370 SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. CLASS MEETS SIX (6) SATURDAYS: 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 11/6 AND 11/13 FROM 9:00 AM UNTIL 4:30 PM.
09:00 am - 04:30 pm
S
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3879 CIS370 SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
03:05 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
TECH 160
Dillon, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1444 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1291 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 242
Guo, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3026 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 252
Guo, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3738 CIS388 SERVICE LEARN COMP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2760 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1294 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Hu, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3755 CIS411 DATABASE SYSTEMS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 242
Garrity, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1295 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361 AND CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3078 CIS435 PYTHON PROGRAMMING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3880 CIS435 COMM STRAT FOR CIS PROFESSIONS Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Santa Maria, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2779 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1588 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361, CIS375 AND CIS411. CIS MAJORS ONLY. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3023 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1298 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. MANDATORY MONTHLY MEETINGS ~ FRIDAYS (TBD) @ 3:00 PM.
TBD

OFFCAM
Santa Maria, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2344 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Davis, O
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2749 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 217
Schwartz, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2307 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2415 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Davis, O
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1325 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION SEATS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJW
1715 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION SEATS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJW
3993 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Kim, D
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4145 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1328 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Cretacci, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1329 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ONLINE
Cretacci, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3934 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. TRADITIONAL
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Petlakh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJW MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MAJOR (10 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJW MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MAJOR (10 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1474 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 TRADITIONAL
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 302
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1475 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 TRADITIONAL
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2835 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2836 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kim, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
3661 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
3662 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 TRADITIONAL
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1567 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 TRADITIONAL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B209
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (32 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (32 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1407 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL. TRADITIONAL
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1437 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. TRADITIONAL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C202
Prell, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2043 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102. TRADITIONAL
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B319
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2044 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS; PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102. TRADITIONAL
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2045 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102. TRADITIONAL
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
3663 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102. TRADITIONAL
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2373 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. TRADITIONAL
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 176
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
2673 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. TRADITIONAL
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
2837 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. TRADITIONAL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B321
Crangle, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1335 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. TRADITIONAL
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B321
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2048 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. TRADITIONAL
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2049 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. TRADITIONAL
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C116
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2572 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS ONLY, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. TRADITIONAL
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C116
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2838 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. TRADITIONAL
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3664 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. TRADITIONAL
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Petlakh, K
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2839 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATS FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ONLINE
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
2573 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. TRADITIONAL
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Petlakh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1726 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. TRADITIONAL
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
2051 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1684 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES. TRADITIONAL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B321
Cabrera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
3667 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CRJ204. TRADITIONAL
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C313
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1844 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2842 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. TRADITIONAL
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2383 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102. TRADITIONAL
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
3668 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102. TRADITIONAL
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1738 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. TRADITIONAL
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1739 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ250. HYBRID COURSE. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL RQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS UNLESS NOTIFIED OTHERWISE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Cline, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1463 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 1464) AND SOC485 (CRN 1463); JR/SR LEVEL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B320
Altreuter, W
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3889 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 485 (3864) AND SOC 485 (3953)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C116
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2735 GES123 ENV EARTH SCI Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3049 GES124 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3840 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 151
Williams, K
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3057 GES132 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
SAMC 151
Williams, K
  42 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (17 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (17 SEATS)
3841 GES200 FIRST YR GEO EXP 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 106
Solar, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3050 GES201 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
CT14
IM14
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Williams, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1800 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 1799.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4140 GES300 SEDIMENTOLOGY 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Singer, J
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1564 GES303 MINERALOGY Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Infused Identifier
ALPR
WIIF
4
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
Solar, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3842 GES306 SED AND STRAT 4 02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Schreiber, H
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3843 GES350 ENV GEOCHEM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3990 GES433 GEO INDEP RESEARCH 3 TBD

ONCAMP
Solar, G
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3991 GES433 GEO INDEP RESEARCH 3 TBD

ONCAMP
Williams, K
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4141 GES433 GEO INDEP RESEARCH 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Singer, J
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4051 GES499 MINERALOGY TA 3 TBD

ONCAMP
Solar, G
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3846 SCI311 PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SAMC 257
Dubel, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3848 SCI312 PROB SOLV LIFE SCI 3 01:30 pm - 04:10 pm
T
SAMC 257
Brosnick, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1833 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 422
Fisher, B
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1872 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
R
BULG 216
Fisher, B
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1869 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, B
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3804 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, B
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1479 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Byrley, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1870 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C116
Byrley, T
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2179 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Leclaire, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3807 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1153 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Laing, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1873 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Laing, S
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3805 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Haynes Jr., C
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3806 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Haynes Jr., C
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2623 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 214
Schmidt, T
88   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1159 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECIEVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO 305 AND MAT 311
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2625 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECIEVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Leclaire, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3197 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C116
Leclaire, J
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3817 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Wilcox, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3808 ECO307 INTERM MICRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Jo, T
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3809 ECO307 INTERM MICRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B220
Jo, T
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3815 ECO308 INTERM MACRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Schmidt, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2677 ECO389 COST-BEN ANALYS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH ECO 660 (3811) AND ECO 601 (3813)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C116
Floss, F
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2181 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO 201 AND ECO 202, ECO 307 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Kasper Jr., V
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3180 ECO405 HST ECO THOUGHT 3 CROSS LISTED WITH ECO 505 (1682)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Schmidt, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1480 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Floss, F
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2502 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSS LISTED WITH ECO 688 (2556)
TBD

ONLINE
Wilcox, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1436 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 SENIORS ONLY, ECO 305,ECO 307, ECO 308, ECO 424 RECOMMENDED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Floss, F
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1953 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C116
Haynes Jr., C
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3814 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A212
Haynes Jr., C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1178 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 :ECO 201 OR ECO 202: BUS 312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Qian, X
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1438 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO 201 OR ECO 202: BUS 312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 422
Qian, X
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2242 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO 201, OR ECO 202; BUS 312.CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 427
Wilcox, J
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3818 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C116
Chaas, E
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1994 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 FIN 314
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Byrley, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2433 FIN419 MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Wilcox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1216 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 207
Syed, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
2333 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
R
BACO 207
Shandomo, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
2468 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 115
Eden, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
3276 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 204
Kegler, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
3308 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
ROCK 307
Henry, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1219 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 ENG 201 PREREQ; 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
KETC 118
Naab, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1220 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU201 PREREQ.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
W
BACO 116A
Gramza, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1856 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ; 10 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 209
Breidenstein, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1858 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BACO 202
Reichenberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
2316 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ; 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING.
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm
W
BACO 115
Gramza, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
1222 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 115
Dust, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2329 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 X
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 116B
Dust, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2675 EDU306 TEACHING MATH EC 3 X
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Eden, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
2384 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 X
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MW
BACO 217
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2385 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 X
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
MW
BACO 207
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2402 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 X
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Carter, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2858 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 217
Elias, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2386 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: CLEVE HILL. MORE DETAILS WILL BE GIVEN FIRST DAY OF CLASS. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Lavin, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2387 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HILLVIEW, LANCASTER.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 205
George, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2388 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: SBCS. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Schenk, S
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2389 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: FOREST ELEMENTARY, WILLIAMSVILLE. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 117
Beaton-Corrigan, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2403 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: SBCS. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 108
Schenk, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2469 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS:NIAGARA CHARTER SCHOOL. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 217
Frey, S
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2046 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
M
SAMC 257
Rapsinski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2434 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
T
SAMC 175
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2699 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
OFFCAM
Shively, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2854 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
R
SAMC 257
Rapsinski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2047 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BUFFALO ACADEMY OF SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOL.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Maskell, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2404 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BPS 95 WATERFRONT.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 209
McCarthy, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
2685 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: TAPESTRY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
SAMC 257
Bair, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2700 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: GLENDALE.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
SAMC 257
Bair, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3938 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BPS 45 INTERNATIONAL.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 223
Shandomo, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2846 EDU322 LITERACY INST ELEM 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM IN ROCKWELL 202. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 321 AND EXE/EDU 323.
09:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Lavin, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2847 EDU323 FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM IN ROCKWELL 202. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE 321.
09:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Lavin, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1508 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQ: FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 115
Farrar, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2855 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 X
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 117
Farrar, B
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1458 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: MAKOWSKI. MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MTGS.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2390 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: MONTESSORI. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MTGS.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2848 EDU342 TEACHING ELEM MATH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE/EDU 343 AND EXE 344.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Shively, C
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
3147 EDU343 FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES ARE REQUIRED. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 342 AND EXE 344.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Shively, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1972 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 100 % ONLINE. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
1237 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU 310W, EDU311W, EDU 329 (IF REQD) AND EDU 312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

OFFCAM
Arioli, R
  150 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
2506 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 TBD


DiChristina, C
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1247 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

OFFCAM
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1268 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 MAJORS ONLY. GRADE "C" OR HIGHER, IN METHODS COURSE RELATED TO THE RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311, 316 AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
TBD

ONCAMP
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1279 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

OFFCAM
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE
1282 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

OFFCAM
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1287 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 X
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ONLINE
Tryjankowski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2827 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 X
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
ONLINE
Tryjankowski, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1706 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 X
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
KETC 320
Del Prado Hill, P
Kuttesch, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2256 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 X
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 117
Kuttesch, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2229 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY. EDU 416 OR EQUIVALENT IS PREREQUISITE
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1645 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 O
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2015 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 .
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Rosten, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2407 ENT213 COMP MTHDS TECH 3 CO-REQUISITE: MAT162 OR MAT127. MAJOR RESTRICTION: MET STUDENTS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MET
MAJR (I): MET
1003 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162 WITH MAT 164.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Barker, D
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1004 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127 OR 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 150
Crane, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2486 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT300, ENT301.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
WF
TECH 149
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2614 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 302.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1005 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR CHE 112, ENT 213, PHY 107 OR 111.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 150
Murphy, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1840 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 311 AND ENT 302.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3819 ENT314 APP SOLID MODELING 3 PRE-REQUISITES TEC 101 AND ENT 301
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2613 ENT330 ELECT CIRCUITS I 3 PREREQUISITES: PHY 108, OR PHY 112, OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 148
Gilewski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1006 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. FOR NON-ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY MAJORS.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 148
Pupovac, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1752 ENT335 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT AND CIS 151.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2863 ENT346 MICROCONTROLLERS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 345.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3222 ENT350 CODES AND STANDARDS 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fiume, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1007 ENT351 ANALOG CIRCUIT ANYS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT341 AND ENT342.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3824 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1008 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2408 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 302, ENT 401.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 150
Ahmed, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1009 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISTE: ENT312.
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1468 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITE/PREREQUISITE: ENT411, ENT421., ENT401. PREREQUISITES: ENT331, TEC201.
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 358
Du, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1010 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 401, ENT 303.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3972 ENT422 MACHINE DESIGN II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 420.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Du, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3827 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT322 AND SENIOR STATUS.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 144
McClellan, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1011 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 341 AND ENT 342 AND SENIOR STANDING REQUIRED.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2257 ENT465 ELECTRICAL DESIGN I Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 CO-REQUISITE ENT 461 AND SENIOR STANDING.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3094 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1141 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 A
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3828 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2317 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 A
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1746 SAF333 OCCUPAT SAFETY 3 A
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
T
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1745 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
O'Neill, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2024 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 140
Noble, J
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
3820 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. RESERVED FOR ETE, ETS, TED, TEC, MET AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Noble, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
3826 TEC200 TOTL QUALTY MGT Global
Writing Infused Identifier
GLOB
WIIF
3 OL-A - ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1483 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101.
09:00 am - 11:15 am
TBD
MW

TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2013 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 101.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TBD
TR

TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1090 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3
06:00 pm - 08:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Mancuso, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2777 TEC313 STAT QUAL CNTRL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 O
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1722 TEC351 ENERGY SYSTEMS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 124 AND PHY 107
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 141
Payne, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1625 TEC402 ERGONOMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
TECH 141
O'Neill, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3973 TEC404 IND SYSTEMS APPL Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3974 TEC488 QUALITY INTERNSHIP Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 TBD

OFFCAM
Earshen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1393 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1394 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1395 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
DeLibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1396 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1397 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1398 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 301
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1399 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
DeLibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1400 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 301
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1401 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
DeLibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1402 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1403 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 301
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1408 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Maloney, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1552 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Maloney, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1561 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1562 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 328
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1563 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 207
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1649 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 100
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1650 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 426
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1718 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 207
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1719 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 202
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1720 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1797 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1802 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 200
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1811 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 211
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1829 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 118
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1831 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1832 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2012 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2203 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2213 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Sideris, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2219 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2326 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 215
Kaiser, B
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2327 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 303
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2338 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2340 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2341 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2342 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Bakos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2343 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 328
Sullivan, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2346 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 423
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2347 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Sullivan, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2348 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 207
Sullivan, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2395 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Collins, T
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2397 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 303
Mason, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2398 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 301
Pasha, Z
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2399 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 211
Mason, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2400 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Walkowiak, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2401 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 423
Kennison, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2515 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Bartolotta, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2516 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Collins, T
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2550 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Walkowiak, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2551 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Pasha, Z
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2720 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 423
Kennison, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2723 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 TFA AND THA MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Kovacsi, S
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA, THA
MAJR (I): TFA, THA
2724 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 MUS MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Sullivan, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUS
MAJR (I): MUS
2725 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 215
Szymanski, N
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2726 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Walkowiak, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2727 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Sullivan, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2728 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Sullivan, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2762 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3045 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Ali, B
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1404 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Collins, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1405 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Woods, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1593 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1603 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1676 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Fulk, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2014 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Conley, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2037 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
Starr, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2198 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2247 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 214
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2296 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 113
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2297 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2345 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Sideris, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2363 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 300
Conley, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2729 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2730 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 300
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1768 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1991 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ONLINE
Malone, Z
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3693 ENG131 MEDIEVL/REN LIT Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1804 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1990 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Ryan-Bryant, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2791 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Ryan-Bryant, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2975 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4036 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TOPIC: FRENCH NOVELS ON FILM
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 115
Merini, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2208 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2209 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2612 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2061 ENG190 INTRO TO LITERATURE Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
WIIF
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Fulk, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2176 ENG190 INTRO TO LITERATURE Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
WIIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3694 ENG190 INTRO TO LITERATURE Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
WIIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1333 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 RESERVED FOR CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE. .
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Cercone, J
Pastore-Capuana, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
2803 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4081 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1627 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1825 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1750 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1765 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3695 ENG212 BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Asquith, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1515 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 109
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3418 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Siehnel, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2410 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1753 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1878 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2172 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. WILL MEET IN PERSON ON TUESDAYS AND ONLINE ON THURSDAYS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 307
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3208 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 215
Twagilimana, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3696 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2752 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINX LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Perez, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3697 ENG250 LITERARY MOVEMENTS 3 TOPIC: BALLADRY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1732 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3698 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Bryant, T
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1881 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS OR SENIORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Haid, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3699 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 220
Haid, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4096 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. SOPHMORES, JUNIORS, OR SENIORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Fulk, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3701 ENG300 WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3702 ENG300 WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3703 ENG300 WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2065 ENG302 TECHNICAL WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3258 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2984 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 GOLDEN AGE CINEMA. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 424
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2271 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3786 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
THEA 110
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3704 ENG306 CREAT WRIT POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ramos, P
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3705 ENG309 MTHD TCHG&EVAL WRIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Macro, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1337 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 109
Lochte, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3706 ENG316 SHAKESPEARE II GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3707 ENG320 AUTOBIOGRAPHY AND MEMOIR 3 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE OF ENG201 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3708 ENG325 CREATIVE NON-FICTION 3 REQUIRES PREREQUISITE OF ENG201 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3710 ENG331 FRE LIT IN TRAN GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE OF ENG190 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 213
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3711 ENG346 NON-WST LIT AF 1945 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Biglieri, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1744 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Siehnel, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1863 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MEETS ON CAMPUS ON TUESDAYS AND ONLINE ON THURSDAYS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3712 ENG356 SPECULATIVE FICTION Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
GEC Elective, Humanities;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
EHGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2246 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2413 ENG389 TOPIC: MOCK TRIAL: 3 TOPIC COURSE - MOCK TRIAL. CRIMINAL CASE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING A PERCENTAGE, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
KETC 315
Ben-Merre, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1339 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR ENG, ENS, WRT MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190W AND THREE CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 300
Ali, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
1580 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Ninacs, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3715 ENG445 AMERICAN REALISM 3 REQUIRES ENG190 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3716 ENG450 STUDIES IN POETRY 3 RADICAL AMERICAN POETRIES. REQUIRES ENG190 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Ryan-Bryant, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2173 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190 AND 3 CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Lochte, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2226 ENG462 STUDENT TEACHING SEM Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 320
Macro, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1853 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6
03:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 305
Pastore-Capuana, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2357 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3188 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3717 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2356 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2741 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWR
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3719 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3720 ENG490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 LITERATURE OF THE COLD WAR. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 318
Ali, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1012 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR ANOTHER SECTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
1013 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CLASS WILL BE DIVIDED; SPECIFIC IN-CLASS MEETING DAYS WILL BE ASSIGNED BY INSTRUCTOR VIA BLACKBOARD. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
Harris, J
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
1848 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 300
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2549 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
DiCesare, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
3074 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
DiCesare, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
3075 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Posluszny, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
3107 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 218
Craig, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TE
2960 EXE221 FOUND EFF ASSESS INSTR SPEC ED 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1014 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.
TBD

OFFCAM
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1015 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.
TBD

OFFCAM
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1016 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.
TBD

OFFCAM
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2968 EXE321 REMDIAT ADAPT LIT INSTRU STU 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE/EDU 323.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
KETC 106
Hashey, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
3145 EXE323 FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. LITERACY BLOCK MEETS MW 8:00 AM-2:00 PM IN ROCKWELL 202. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 322 AND EXE 321.
TBD

OFFCAM
Hashey, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2969 EXE343 FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU 342 AND EXE 344.
TBD

OFFCAM
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2970 EXE344 TCHNG MATH STU WITH AT RISK 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. MATH BLOCK MEETS TR 8:00 AM-2:00 PM. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE/EDU 343 AND EDU 342.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
KETC 315
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1018 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 207
Raimondi, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1021 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS; THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1632 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 313
Raimondi, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2066 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Raimondi, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1026 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1029 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
DiCesare, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1494 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1551 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1735 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 315
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
3660 EXE390 STRAT &TECH ADAPT CONTENT AREA 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1033 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

OFFCAM
Palumbo, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1507 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAH, FAS, FCS, PRD
4220 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 344
Brinson, D
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2034 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Habes, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
2375 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Habes, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1187 FTT150 FASHION MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Lee, J
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1188 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT, INT AND FCS MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FCS, FTT, INT
MAJR (I): FAH, FCS, FTT, INT
1189 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT & FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 330
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
1191 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT & FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TECH 330
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
3751 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH, FAS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 344
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
1193 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Lee, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3830 FTT252 FASHION STYLING 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 110. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
TECH 340
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1323 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 240
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FAS, FTT
1195 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20. .
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1517 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1533 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
1716 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 211
Ercan, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2930 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP, FAS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 109.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAH, FAS, FTT
1330 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT109 AND FTT224. COURSE FEE $10.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1679 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1462 FTT328 DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109 AND FTT 224. COURSE FEE $20.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2933 FTT349 HISTORY TEXTILE Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 206, JUNIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Shephard, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1566 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT150.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 252
Abraham, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
1331 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT2O8. .
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Lee, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3742 FTT359 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2626 FTT365 FASH DIGITAL RETAIL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAH MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 150.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 330
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAH, FTT
MAJR (I): FAH, FTT
2638 FTT410 ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT 306 AND FTT 310.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 350
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2637 FTT412 CAD: APP/TEXT INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS. PREREQUISITES FTT 206, FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
2627 FTT450 INDUSTRY ISSUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCUR IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ONLINE
Shephard, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1334 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. OL-A - ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1865 FTT475 FASHION MGMT SEM 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT 350 AND FTT 455.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1336 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

OFFCAM
Habes, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1526 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: GEG (1 seats)
MAJR (I): GEG (1 SEATS)
3003 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE -A. THIS COURSE IS 100 PERCENT ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Perrelli, M
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3743 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4072 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2258 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EVG (3 seats)
MAJR (I): EVG (3 SEATS)
3749 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 ONLINE -A. THIS COURSE IS 100 PERCENT ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1799 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241 CRN 1800.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
17   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3756 GEG305 PRIN ECO GEG GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Vanchan, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1466 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 503 CRN 1988.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A205
Bird, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2059 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1611 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325/CRN1611. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2376 GEG362 GEG US & CANADA Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3766 GEG362 GEG US & CANADA Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE -A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2377 GEG386 WEATHER AND SOCIETY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 610 CRN 2378
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3789 GEG396 RESEARCH METHODS Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS C122
Holmgren, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1736 GEG418 REMOTE SENSING Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 518 CRN 1835
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3128 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG525/CRN3129. PREREQUISITE GEG/PLN325 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT IS RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3791 GEG429 ADVANCED TOPICS IN GIS 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4040 GEG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 TBD


Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1821 PLN215 INTRO URB/REG PLNG Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2379 PLN225 PLANNING METHODS Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS B119
Knight, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3790 PLN315 PRIN URBAN & REG PL GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B220
Bensley, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1612 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1801 PLN401 COMPREHENS PLAN STRAT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS AND PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C202
Bensley, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4039 PLN488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 TBD

OFFCAM
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3834 HEW189 HEW INSIGHTS 1 THIS COURSE IS FOR STUDENTS NEW TO THE HEW MAJOR. IT WILL EXPLORE CAREER OPTIONS, GRADUATE PATHWAYS, CAREER DEVELOPMENT AND HOST SPEAKERS THAT WORK IN HEALTH-RELATED FIELDS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
CAUD 123
DeNysschen, C
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HWP MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HWP MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2201 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Panek-Shirley, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (25 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (25 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2683 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Cardina, C
  44 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW (20 seats), HWP MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW (20 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (24 SEATS)
2920 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 (2921).
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 258
Roberts, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW (14 seats), ESM (4 seats), HWP MAJOR (10 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW (14 SEATS), ESM (4 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2767 HEW304 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BIO 308.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (15 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), HWP MAJOR (15 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (15 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (15 SEATS)
1410 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 PREREQUISITE: HEW 225.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Cardina, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW, HWP
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (17 seats), HWP MAJOR (17 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW, HWP
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (17 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (17 SEATS)
1769 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Story, M
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (21 seats), HWP MAJOR (15 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (21 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (15 SEATS)
1602 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 HEW MAJORS, COA & ES MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT OR HSC310.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (11 seats), ESM MINOR (2 seats), COA MINOR (3 seats), HWP MAJOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (11 SEATS), ESM MINOR (2 SEATS), COA MINOR (3 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (8 SEATS)
3838 HEW312 METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HWP MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HWP MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2261 HEW322 PRIN HLTH PROMO SCI 3 PREREQUISITES: HEW 204 AND HEW 225
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Lindner, J
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2220 HEW326 INTRO HEALTH DATA 3 PREREQUISITES: I.F. MATHEMATICS/QUANTITATIVE REASONING AND CIS 101 CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 226.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 226
Delmerico, A
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HWP MAJOR (7 seats), HEW MAJOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): HWP MAJOR (7 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (8 SEATS)
2391 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Carter, A
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
3845 HEW411 CRIT ISS HE/WELL Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 & HEW 312. SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Hartz, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2216 HEW412 COMM HEALTH PROM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: HEW 312 AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 426
Lindner, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
1496 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH NFS 100 (CRN 3902).
09:25 am - 11:15 am
09:25 am - 11:15 am
T
R
CAUD 222
CAUD 218
White, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
3902 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH NFS 100 (CRN 1496).
09:25 am - 11:15 am
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
T
T
CAUD 222
CAUD 218
White, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1542 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Manis, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (12 seats), HWP MAJOR (10 seats), HEW MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (12 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (10 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2223 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 100% ONLINE. THIS IS AN ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS SECTION. MAJORS ONLY. SUBSTITUTE FOR HEW 307. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (5 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), HWP MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE, HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (5 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HWP MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2266 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Oh, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2284 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Oh, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4164 NFS189 FOOD CHEMISTRY LAB 1 08:00 am - 10:00 am
W
CAUD 218
Manis, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1250 NFS230 INTR DIETETICS PROF 2 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1795 NFS311 APPLIED MNGMNT IN DIETETICS II 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Manis, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2095 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 222
Hartz, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1256 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
BULG 426
DeNysschen, C
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1258 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. $58 A.N.D. MEMBERSHIP + $25 ENCPT.
02:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1259 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALRU
CT14
IM14
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Panek-Shirley, L
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
3890 NFS445 NUTRITION CARE A Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Manis, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1261 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS.
07:00 am - 12:00 pm
12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TR
OFFCAM
OFFCAM
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1263 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Hartz, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1264 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
OFFCAM
McKelvey, N
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1340 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Peraza, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1472 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
TECH 160
Dunlavey, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1667 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Henry, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2426 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Ulrich, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2544 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS AN OL-A SECTION. ACCESS TO A COMPUTER AND THE INTERNET IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Horton, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2702 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS B209
Horton, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3375 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:30 am - 12:10 pm
S
CLAS A108
Marcy, W
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1473 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Blair, G
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1522 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CLAS B309
Dunlavey, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1668 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Ulrich, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2545 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ONLINE
Lupo, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1342 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 216
Black, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1440 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Dobies, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2580 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Ederer, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2584 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Ederer, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2610 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Franczyk, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3291 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Golombek Jr., J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2586 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Black, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2587 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS B309
Dobies, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2703 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Franczyk, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3903 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Golombek Jr., J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3904 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Marcy, W
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1343 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
CLAS A212
Dobies, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2358 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS C313
Franczyk, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2588 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2681 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Marcy, W
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1859 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Orosz, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2589 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% REMOTE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4128 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Orosz, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1688 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1748 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Black, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3058 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Henry, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3090 HIS300 RESEARCH & WRTG SEM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS HYBRID. 50% WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM ON MONDAYS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Chesterton, B
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3091 HIS300 RESEARCH & WRTG SEM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS HYBRID. 50% OF THE CLASS WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Chesterton, B
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3059 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B320
Orosz, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1762 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% OF THE CLASS WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL BE IN THE CLASSROOM. WILL MEET IN PERSON ON TUESDAYS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Norman, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2877 HIS317 RUSSIA TO 1917 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% WILL BE ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON ON TUESDAYS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Norman, Y
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2268 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Peraza, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2866 HIS323 GREECE AND ROME 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Ederer, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2591 HIS324 AMER PRESIDENTS 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carson, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3913 HIS332 TECH & US HIST Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3915 HIS340 HIS BFLO/NIAG REGIN 3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Golombek Jr., J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3947 HIS341 AFRO-AMER/CVRTS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Peraza, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3916 HIS345 U.S. SINCE 1941 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Blair, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3956 HIS348 POL & HIS OF MODERN TERROR II 3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. CLASS WILL BE 50% AREMOTE AND 50% WILL BE IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASS WILL MEET IN PERSON ON THURSDAYS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Norman, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3967 HIS355 HISTORY & CULTURE OF ARGENTINA 3 THIS SECTION IS HYBRID WITH 50% MEETING ONLINE AND 50% IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Chesterton, B
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2495 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Abromeit, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3089 HIS400 SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Nicholls, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3911 HIS415 NY STATE HIST 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Dunlavey, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3912 HIS447 NINETEENTH CENT EUR INTEL HIST 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Abromeit, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1392 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID COURSE. 50% MEETS ON LINE AND 50% MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS ONLY. -30 FIELD PLACEMENT HOURS ARE REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Gradwell, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1076 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 309 REQUIRED; MAY NOT BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH SSE309; CUMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER. - 35 FIELD PLACEMENT HOURS ARE REQUIRED. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS (10%-15%) IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ONLINE
Lupo, A
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1077 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. -35 FIELD PLACEMENT HOURS ARE REQUIRED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C116
Serure, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1540 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS COURSE IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kotlik, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
1995 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% 0F THE COURSE WILL BE ONLINE AND 50% WILL BE IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASSROOM DAYS WILL BE DETERMINED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Serure, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1078 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1079 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2273 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Halicki, G
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1355 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/PHILOSOPHY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Blessing, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2667 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/DYLAN, SIX DEC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
F
BISH 126
ONLINE
Guiati, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2671 HON101 HUM SEM/ PHIL CITY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Grinnell, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2672 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/MOCK TRIAL Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Ben-Merre, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3254 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/BIG IDEAS PHIL Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Blessing, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4079 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Ninacs, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4080 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Bryant, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2669 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM/HUMAN ORGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2305 HON103 STUDIO ARTS SEMINAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3883 HON104 AMER HIST SEMINAR/HONORS SEM American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Blair, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2783 HON111 INTRO HONORS 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
BULG 422
Beckley, C
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2784 HON111 INTRO HONORS 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BULG 423
Beckley, C
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2785 HON111 INTRO HONORS 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BULG 424
Beckley, C
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): HNR
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
3042 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEM/AFRICA 1800 Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B320
Orosz, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3043 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEM/WORLD CIV I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Orosz, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3887 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEM/SAPIENS Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Randaccio, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3946 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEMINAR WM IN ISL Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Randaccio, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3205 HON209 WEST CIV SEM/ RISE OF MARKET Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Abromeit, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2686 HON303 DIV SEM/INDIG PEOPLE OF EAST N Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3077 HON303 DIVERSITY SEM/SOCIAL FICTIONS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Perez, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3196 HON444 HON SENIOR SEM 1 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY; SENIOR SEMINAR.
TBD

ONCAMP
McMillan, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1127 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS CLASS YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. COURSE FEE: $10.00.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1886 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS CLASS YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE. COURSE FEE: $10.00.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1358 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Schmitter, D
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: FR (15 seats)
CLAS (I): FR (15 SEATS)
1359 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 233
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1129 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1130 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1131 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1680 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1581 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 COURSE FEE: $10.00. LAB IS HELD ON CAMPUS.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
W
CAUD 122
CAUD 222
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4157 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 232. REQUIRED 10 HOURS WEEKLY OF APPROVED HOTEL INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE OFF PREMISE..
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
ONCAMP
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1432 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
3095 HTR361 PRIN MGMT FD SR 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 208
O'Brien, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1571 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Thompson, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1423 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
1424 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1503 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED AT TWO SPECIAL EVENTS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1582 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 MAJORS/ MINORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1590 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 123
Till, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1490 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 208
Hirschfelt, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1135 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1138 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB THEN YOU MUST REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1140 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1143 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED. IF YOU REGISTER FOR THIS LAB YOU MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR THE LECTURE.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): HTR
1422 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
HUMANITIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2414 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 TOPIC: BASEBALL AND CULTURE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
Reigstad, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2492 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ONLINE
Malone, Z
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3297 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3301 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 ROMANTIC LOVE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 217
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2790 HUM200 HISTORY RHETORIC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
OCIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kern, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1061 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 308
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1065 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1066 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1067 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1068 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1070 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
ROCK 308
Brancato, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1071 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1072 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1073 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1074 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 260
Richbart, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1675 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 260
Richbart, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1678 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Richbart, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1770 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Hiller, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2027 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Magner, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1450 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 204
LaPre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1451 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
F
ROCK 308
BUTL 316
LaPre, C
Martin, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1485 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
F
TR
BUTL 316
BACO 215
Holbrook, A
Martin, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1671 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BACO 215
Holbrook, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1834 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Weiss, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2243 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Persia, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2276 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2277 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2278 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Weiss, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2336 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Weiss, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2352 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Sireci, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2353 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
TR
BUTL 316
SAMC 169
Sireci, E
Martin, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2558 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
SAMC 259
Abdullah, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2697 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 259
Abdullah, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3881 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1707 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
ROCK 201
Czapla, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2042 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
SAMC 259
Hiller, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2732 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2734 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2740 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Giancola, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1084 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MWF
SAMC 266
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2603 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 121
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Yuen, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2733 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
SAMC 266
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
2802 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Giancola, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1086 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1088 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1486 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1595 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4215 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 MINIMUM GRADE OF 'C' OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Zimmerman II, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1091 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1092 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
BACO 205
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1415 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1414 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Abdullah, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1416 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BACO 117
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1429 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163 - MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1427 OR 1428. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
ROCK 202
Szucs Jr., F
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1555 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163; MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1557 OR 1558. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BACO 117
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1556 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1697 OR 1772.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BULG 428
Bayram, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1146 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 164, MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1096 OR 1836. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
WF
SAMC 173
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2604 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 2605 OR CRN # 2606. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
WF
SAMC 173
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1427 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN # 1429).
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Szucs Jr., F
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1428 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT161 (CRN # 1429)
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Szucs Jr., F
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1557 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN # 1555)
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN # 1555)
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1697 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN # 1556)
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Bayram, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1772 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 (CRN # 1556)
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Bayram, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2279 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FOR THE FIRST HALF OF SEMESTER FROM AUGUST 30 - OCTOBER 15. THIS CLASS WILL BE ONLINE-ASYNCHRONOUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Sanders, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1096 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT162 (CRN # 1146) OR EQUIVILENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1836 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 162 (CRN # 1146) OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2280 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. THIS CLASS WILL MEET FOR THE SECOND HALF OF THE SEMESTER (OCTOBER 18-DECEMBER 16) - THIS CLASS WILL BE ONLINE-ASYNCHRONOUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Sanders, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2605 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 2604) OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2606 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 2604) OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1097 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 260
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1871 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 121, 122. WILL HAVE OFF-CAMPUS MEETINGS AT CHEEKTOWAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL. OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1098 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREQUISITE: MAT 162 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 264; CRN # 1455 OR 1487.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
WF
BACO 214A
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1455 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 164; CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1487 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: 164; COREQUISITE: MAT 263
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1099 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1536 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 .PREREQUISITES: MAT 161 AND MAT 270.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3588 MAT301 FUND ABSTR ALG Basic Math, GE2KA;
Writing Infused Identifier
MC2K
WIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Sanders, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1116 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 428
Demler, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1510 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Persia, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1524 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Persia, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1608 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE WILL BE ONLINE-ASYNCHRONOUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carbonara, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1826 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Swan, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1882 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Swan, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2005 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 308
Szucs Jr., F
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2252 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2289 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3736 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
ONLINE
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1674 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 428
Bayram, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3589 MAT322 GEOMETRY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1133 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
SAMC 260
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1139 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162).
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2300 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH ACM 640, 641 & 642.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2427 MAT390 INTR TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 214A
Xu, H
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2607 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Xu, H
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1488 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 263.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 260
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2494 MAT481 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH: ACM 651/654/655.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 214A
Swan, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3014 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1874 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
SAMC 259
Yagielski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1148 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
ROCK 304
Wilson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3590 MED308 METH TCH SEC MA Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
SAMC 259
Wilson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3593 MED383 LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA;
Writing Infused Identifier
MC2K
WIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1158 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
ALPR
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Nelson, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3594 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Nelson, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2016 ARA101 BEG ARABIC I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Merini, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1278 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Tian, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1280 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1570 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
HOUS 213
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1181 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1523 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1182 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2652 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 204
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3979 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2318 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2234 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 CLASS 100% ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. PREREQUISITE: ONE COLLEGE LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE. ONLINE-ASYNCHRONOUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER AND WEBCAM ARE REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1054 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Perez, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1055 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Roston-Etchar, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1056 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Santiago, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Miletich, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2442 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Santiago, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1058 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Roston-Etchar, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1059 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Roston-Etchar, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1060 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Santiago, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2094 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Perez, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2334 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1063 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2281 SPA203 PROF SPANISH I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MW
CLAS A307
Miletich, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1064 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES Field Study
Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Humanities;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALFS
CT14
EHGC
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH. HYBRID. CLASS MEETING MOST TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS FOR ONLINE LEARNING. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER AND WEBCAM ARE REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3009 SPA309 CULTURE AND CIV LATIN AMER Global
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE:SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Miletich, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3726 SPA421 STRUC MOD SPA Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
CT14
IM14
3 PREREQ: SPA 302 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE: NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2314 MST380 INTRO TO MUSEUM 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Weekly, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2312 MST419 CURATORSHIP Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Weekly, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1546 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
R
ROCK 102
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2825 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
R
ROCK 102
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3801 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 PREREQ: DMP221
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
ROCK 102
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2736 DMP340 ELEC MUS HISTORY 3 PREREQ: DMP221
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1701 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 DMP MINORS ONLY OR CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
1728 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED, CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
MW
ROCK 312D
Hayden, E
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3802 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
Schaller, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1511 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473 HYBRID COURSE. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
TBD

ONCAMP
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1513 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473. HYBRID COURSE. ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
TBD

ONCAMP
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3800 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS171-473.
TBD

ONCAMP
Schmid, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3980 MUS111 ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS 1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
ONCAMP
Boyce, E
7   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2038 MUS112 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Shelley, R
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2039 MUS112 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2041 MUS112 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Gormley, L
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2184 MUS112 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Boyce, E
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2185 MUS112 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Mattix, A
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2187 MUS112 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Filsinger, M
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2189 MUS112 APPLIED HORN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Hadeka, S
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2190 MUS112 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
McPherson, N
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2249 MUS112 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Spann, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1175 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1176 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1177 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1729 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Fackelman, H
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1733 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 RESERVED FOR MUS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
3768 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1822 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335 CHORALE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1179 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
T
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1180 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
T
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4097 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 10:50 am - 11:40 am
R
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1190 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1192 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1196 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1628 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1957 MUS171 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1963 MUS171 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1967 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1971 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1977 MUS171 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2071 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2072 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2073 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2074 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2076 MUS171 APPLIED HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2077 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4223 MUS171 APPLIED MUSIC Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Shelley, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1711 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2079 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1725 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2001 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1199 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ: SUCCESSFUL CWP102.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Scozzaro, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1500 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ: SUCCESSFUL CWP102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Scozzaro, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1421 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2303 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1648 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1809 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3066 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1554 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Barnum, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4065 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 MUS/MUE STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1838 MUS223 SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Witakowski, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1504 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1539 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1985 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS218.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4110 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 124
Sarikey, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1201 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS162. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
09:25 am - 10:15 am
T
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3770 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 AND JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
M
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1203 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1641 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1642 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

ONCAMP
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1643 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

ONCAMP
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1783 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

ONCAMP
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2107 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

ONCAMP
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2115 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2668 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Fleischman, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1784 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2112 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

ONCAMP
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2136 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2160 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2164 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

ONCAMP
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1548 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALPR
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Witakowski, T
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1204 MUS302 MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS231.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Guzski, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1170 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1205 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1209 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQ MUS330. PREREQ MUS219.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2763 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS331. PREREQUISITE: MUS318
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Rockwood Puehn, A
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1549 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ: MUS331.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Witakowski, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1210 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1212 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS231. COREQ: MUS318.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2830 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS319. PREREQUISITE: MUS330.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2244 MUS332 JAZZ CHAMBER 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FILSINGER AT (716) 878-6420 OR FILSINMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONCAMP
Filsinger, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1213 MUS333 CHORAL CONDUCTING 2 MUE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: MUS119 AND MUS219.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1215 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HODGESMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:40 pm - 06:40 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1217 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1559 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2787 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Castelo, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1431 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

ONCAMP
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1560 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT FACKELH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONCAMP
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1987 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT REINOSCH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONCAMP
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2254 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 FLUTE CHOIR; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT MCPHERNJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONCAMP
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4082 MUS342 VOCAL CHAMBER MUSIC 1 TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1218 MUS345 ELEMENTARY METHODS 3 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS346
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1413 MUS346 FLD EXPER ELEMENTARY MUSIC Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS345
TBD

OFFCAM
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1547 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 06:00 pm - 06:50 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1417 MUS360 SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS 3 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS361.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1412 MUS361 FLD EXP SECOND INSTRUM MUSIC Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS360. THIS COURSE GRADED PASS FAIL.
TBD

OFFCAM
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1221 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1223 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1640 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1703 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Fleischman, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1787 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1965 MUS371 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2142 MUS371 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2161 MUS371 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1982 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 371 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2145 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 371 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1605 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQ: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

ONCAMP
Docenko Jr., I
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1606 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQ: MUS 110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

ONCAMP
Schuman, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1607 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQ: MUS110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

ONCAMP
Schmid, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2287 MUS440 ETHNOMUSICOLOGY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS303.OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD
R
ONLINE
Nicely, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3771 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 TBD

OFFCAM
Renzoni, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3774 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 TBD

OFFCAM
Sutherland, C
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3775 MUS460 STU TCHG SEMINAR 2 04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
R
ROCK 102
Renzoni, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1239 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1705 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1789 MUS471 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1968 MUS471 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2114 MUS471 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2168 MUS471 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 373 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1974 MUS473 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 471 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1983 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 471 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2125 MUS473 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 471 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2140 MUS473 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 471 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2163 MUS473 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 471 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ONCAMP
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
NATIONAL STUDENT EXCHANGE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2009 SPP100 FIT EXCHANGE 15 ACCEPTANCE TO PROGRAM
TBD

OFFCAM
Oh, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
PHILOSOPHY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1851 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Duffy, L
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3640 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 PHI 101 WITH DR. BLESSING IS FOR FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Blessing, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2753 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Draeger, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2793 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Torrey, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2919 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Torrey, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3286 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ONLINE
Abbarno, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3641 PHI103 INTRO TO LOGIC Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 358
Duffy, L
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3835 PHI111 ETHICS FOR SCIENTISTS Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 160
Grinnell, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3644 PHI210 EXISTENTIALISM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
CLAS B209
Blessing, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3645 PHI300 EMOTIONS GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Duffy, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3207 PHI361 RACE AND PROGRESS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CLAS B119
Torrey, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1761 PHY103 UNDERSTANDING SOUND Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 .
03:05 pm - 04:45 pm
TR
SAMC 359
Abbott, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1482 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 .
04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
W
SAMC 357
Doty, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2029 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 .
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
MacIsaac, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2291 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 .
09:00 am - 09:50 am
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MWF
M
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2292 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 .
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
TR
R
SAMC 355
SAMC 359
Poon, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3316 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 .
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
M
W
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
Giasomo, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2420 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PHY107.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 357
SAMC 357
Rai, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2464 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 .
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
R
SAMC 357
SAMC 357
Giasomo, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1288 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 MATH161.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
Ettestad, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1154 PHY112 UNIV PHYS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
5 PHY111, MAT162
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 357
SAMC 357
Pathak, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2421 PHY213 PHYSICS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PHY111, PHY112.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 355
Rai, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2619 PHY214 OPTICS AND HEAT LAB 1 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
T
SAMC 358
Rai, R
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4116 PHY306 MODERN PHYSICS II 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 355
Coffey, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3793 PHY425 CLASS MECHANICS 4 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
F
MW
SAMC 358
SAMC 355
Ettestad, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

POLITICAL SCIENCE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1224 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNCTED COMPUTER IS NECESSARY.
TBD

ONLINE
Lines, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1989 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 422
Neal, A
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1225 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Buonanno, L
88   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1456 PSC203 POLITICAL ANALYSIS 3 PSC 101 OR PSC 102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
R
BULG 427
BULG 216
Wilde, A
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1637 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 NECESSORY FOR PSC 101 PSC 102 AND PSC 203
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A108
Yacobucci, P
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3862 PSC210 AMER PRESIDENCY GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 427
Neal, A
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3863 PSC218 AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 426
Neal, A
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1409 PSC230 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
McGovern, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1766 PSC308 INTERNAT ORG & INTERNAT LAW Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Sarwari, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3866 PSC309 INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL ECON Global
GLOB
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Soni, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3964 PSC330 AM FOR POLICY GEC Elective, Social Science;
Writing Infused Identifier
ESGC
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Shauku, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3919 PSC339 POL & HIS OF MODERN TERROR II 3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. IT MEETS 50% ONLINE AND 50% IN THE CLASSROOM. THE SCHEDULE IS TO BE DETERMINED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Norman, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3038 PSC340 POL DEV COUNTRIES Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSC 101 OR PSC 230
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Sarwari, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2008 PSC345 POL/HIST M EAST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% WILL MEET ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM. THE SCHEDULE IS TO BE DETERMINED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Norman, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3868 PSC351 HISTORY OF POLITICAL THOUGHT I Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
WIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
McGovern, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3869 PSC355 AM POL THOUGHT GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
McGovern, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3040 PSC364 AM PUBL POLICY GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 CROSS LISTED WITH PAD 540 (3875)
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm
R
CLAS A307
Yacobucci, P
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4090 PSC389 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW 3 IN-DEPTH STUDY OF CURRENT ISSUES OF SUBSTANTIAL POLITICAL SIGNIFICANCE, SUCH AS: PUB;IC PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION, DEFENSE POLICY, COMPUTERS AND POLITIICAL SCIENCE, ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY, POLITICAL COMMUNICATION, HEALTH POLICY, AND HUMAN RIGHTS. OFFERED OCCASIONALLY.
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm
W
BULG 426
Shauku, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1538 PSC399 RESEARCH SKILLS Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PSC 203 AND 204 JR/SR STANDING
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 428
Sarwari, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4134 PSC426 MEDIATION 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Shauku, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1464 PSC485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (1463) AND SOC 485 (1465) JR/SR STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B320
Altreuter, W
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3864 PSC485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485(3889) AND SOC 485 (3953) JR/SR STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C116
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1230 PSC488 INTERNSHIP Internships
Writing Infused Identifier
ALIN
WIIF
3 JR/SR LEVEL. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. CROSS LISTED WITH PAD 588(1861)
TBD

OFFCAM
Ceesay, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
PSYCHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2715 CAS301 ABUSE & ADVOCACY 3 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
CLAS B119
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1244 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 217
Senthinathan, G
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1626 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
McKay, N
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3189 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS BEING OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Harvey, S
175   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3888 PSY101 SOC SCI SEM/INTRO PSYCHOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, FRESHMEN ONLY. HNR RESTRICTION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
DeMarco, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2661 PSY120 POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
O'Quin, K
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2361 PSY296 PSYCH HON SEMINAR 1 09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CLAS C311
Hennessy, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2665 PSY301 ABUSE & ADVOCACY 3 HY; ONLINE ACTIVITY MIXED WITH CLASSROOM MEETINGS, REPLACING AT LEAST 20 PERCENT, BUT NOT ALL, REQUIRED ON-SITE MEETINGS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
CLAS B119
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3670 PSY304 LEARN THEORY & RES Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Reid, H
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1251 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ONLINE
Karuza Jr., J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2662 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A307
MacLean, M
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3674 PSY321 COMP ANIMAL BEH GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A303
DiPirro, J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1255 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A305
Hennessy, D
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2925 PSY340 COGNITIVE PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Foraker, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3984 PSY340 COGNITIVE PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Foraker, S
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3671 PSY350 STATISTICS 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A305
DeMarco, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3672 PSY350 STATISTICS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3673 PSY350 STATISTICS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1727 PSY355 DEVELOP PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Wannemacher, C
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3676 PSY356 CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
DeMarco, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1265 PSY357 ADOLESCENT DEVEL 3 PRE-REQUISITE PSYCHOLOGY 101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A307
MacLean, M
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3678 PSY357 ADOLESCENT DEVEL 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A303
MacLean, M
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3677 PSY367 ORGANIZAT BEH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Delprino, R
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2926 PSY375 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A303
Delprino, R
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1692 PSY376 HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A307
DiPirro, J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3679 PSY382 PSY OF CONSUMER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Hennessy, D
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2664 PSY383 PSYCH HUMAN SEX GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A303
McGarva, A
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1690 PSY387 PSYCHOLOGY OF GENDER Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS A303
McGarva, A
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1691 PSY388 PSY DEATH/DYING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. THE USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
Harvey, S
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2927 PSY392 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Bellus, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3955 PSY393 ABNORMAL CHILD 3 OL-A; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zelazny, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1860 PSY415 COMPETENT INFANT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B108
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1624 PSY421 PHYSIOL PSYCH 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
McKay, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2928 PSY432 MOT & EMOTION 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Wannemacher, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3211 PSY435 HUMAN MEMORY 3 HY+; COURSES THAT ARE MOSTLY ONLINE (80%) BUT REQUIRE A NUMBER OF SCHEDULED CLASSROOM OR ON-SITE GATHERINGS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
W
CLAS A307
Foraker, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2929 PSY441 INTRO NEUROPSYC 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
DiPirro, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3682 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS C303A
McKay, N
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3685 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
DiPirro, J
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3686 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
MacLean, M
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3687 PSY450 RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1285 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 OL-S; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ONLINE
Karuza Jr., J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3681 PSY472 PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS C311
Foraker, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUC