BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2020 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 31, 2020 - DECEMBER 17, 2020
Last Updated 4/ 6/2020 4:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2949 BSC389 TRANSFER TRANSITIONAL SEMINAR 1 LEARNING COMMUNITY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
CLAS A212
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3625 BSC389 TRANSFER TRANSITIONAL SEM 1 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
R
CLAS C302
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: All except Graduate
LEVL (E): GRADUATE
2167 CEL301 COMM PERSPECTIVES 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTPS://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 422
Nyachae, N
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2177 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
CLAS A212
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3704 UNC215 PEER EDUCATION 3 ONE HOUR PER WEEK LAB WILL BE ARRANGED BY INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
M
CLAS C313
STAFF   30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (E): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1574 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
Watson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3243 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Herman, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4463 AAS189 BLACKS IN BUFFALO STATE 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS B309
Watson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2551 AAS218 AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 218W/CRN 1420. AAS MINORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B309
Neal, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS
MAJR (I): AAS
4297 AAS230 DANCE TECHNQ AFRI AMER PERSPEC Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
ROCK 022
Ansari, N
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4299 AAS234 POLITICS BLACK DANCE AMERICA Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 233
Ansari, N
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4420 AAS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
Orosz, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2553 AAS321 AFRICAN AMERICAN FM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH SOC 321/ CRN1720
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3263 AAS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. 50% OF CLASS WILL BE ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Peraza, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2554 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH SOC 351 CRN 3727.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B332
Herman, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3763 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH SOC 351 CRN 1416.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Ford, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3245 AAS389 SAVING AFRICA 3 THIS COURSE IS BEING OFFERED 100% ONLINE; USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Watson, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3764 AAS389 RACE AND PROGRESS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Torrey, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4388 AAS421 DRAMA FROM AFRI AMER PERSPECTI 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 208
Johnson, P
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4493 AAS468 RDGS AFR-AM HIS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Peraza, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2629 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2631 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4335 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4337 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B116
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1151 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1159 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONSULT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1482 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1486 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1507 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1566 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3098 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 216
Rasmussen, J
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4314 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 216
Rasmussen, J
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4232 ANT300 INDIGENOUS PEOPL WST NRT AMER Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1168 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 PREREQUISITE: : ANT100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4328 ANT377 ANCIENT CIV Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4329 ANT385 VISUAL ANTHROPOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 PREREQUISITIES: ANT 101 OR SOC 100
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 426
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4438 ANT389 SAVING AFRICA 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Watson, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1702 ANT412W SEMINAR CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES; CWP 102, ANT 101, UPPER DIVISION STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Hart, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1719 ANT418W SEMINAR PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 100, UPPER DIVISION STANDING OR INSTRUCTION PERMISSION
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3464 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT ANTHROPOLOGY DEPARTMENT.
TBD

TBD TBD
Anselmi, L
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ART & DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1462 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
STAFF 18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2202 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Shiroki, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2612 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Shiroki, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2792 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 404
STAFF 18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1625 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON AED MAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
1779 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON ART EDUCATION MAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
4523 AED300 FOUNDATIONS AED Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1400 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2865 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART EDUCATION MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
FIELD OF STUDY: ATH (15 seats)
MAJR (E): AED
MAJR (I): ATH (15 SEATS)
4286 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
MAJR (I): ATH
1117 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1120 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1134 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 504
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2044 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: PSY 101
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
STAFF 18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3648 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE ATS 320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR ART EDUCATION MAJORS
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
4520 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR ART EDUCATION MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: AED300 & 301. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
W
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): AED
4375 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
4380 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 303
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
4382 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
3627 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPID PROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Nahabetian, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
4387 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
2419 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MARTERIALS FEE, INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2438 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2440 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2450 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2451 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRES. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2469 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METAL/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2470 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2502 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1019 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 230
Bakos, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1567 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Bakos, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1758 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
STAFF 60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3466 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Bakos, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1022 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
1023 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
STAFF   13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1025 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1026 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1027 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR FIBERS MAJORS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1474 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1028 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
1033 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1035 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 215
UPTO 203
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4507 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TBD
TR

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1626 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TBD
TR

UPTO 306
UPTO 504
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4508 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
3148 DES312W HIST OF CRAFT Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: FAR104. RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 407
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
2625 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 129
Wood, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1042 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3125 DES329 ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 230. EXPLORATION OF TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY METHODS OF ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY DESIGNS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1046 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1047 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3468 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2684 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242. LIMNITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN FIBERS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE,
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1049 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1051 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1910 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1676 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4504 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TBD
TR

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1675 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4502 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2121 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, DES377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4503 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 374, DES 377. JR/SR STANDING AND ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 211
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1971 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4506 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1129 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 SENIOR STATUS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
1133 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Wood, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3602 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
6 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Wood, R
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1135 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1733 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1138 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4505 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES 374. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MOJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2501 DES489 MOTION DESIGN 2 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1056 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 410
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 408
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2176 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 408
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2810 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3621 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1128 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
STAFF   5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1735 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
STAFF   5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1996 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1997 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
STAFF   5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1140 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3447 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1141 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4294 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2961 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 423
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3500 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 212
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1998 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1570 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2530 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2693 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3279 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4300 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1436 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1149 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2456 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1152 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1491 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 427
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3448 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1160 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 214
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1685 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4373 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 214
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1162 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITES FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1166 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1167 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1169 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1171 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ART & DESIGN MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2233 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITES FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): PHO
1173 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): PHO
2568 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4528 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3465 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 PRE-REQUISITE FAR332.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
STAFF   2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PRT
MAJR (I): PRT
2852 FAR335 PAPER MAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ONE STUDIO COURSE IN FINE ARTS OR DESIGN.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2234 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1181 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1183 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISITE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4295 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
STAFF 8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4296 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4321 FAR354 ART/CULT OF GREECE Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 WRITING INTENSIVE
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4371 FAR358 ITALIAN REN ART 1200-1480 Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 WRITING INTENSIVE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4372 FAR365 AMERICAN ART 1 Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 WRITING INTENSIVE
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1189 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3783 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. BFA MAJORS. FAR 313. SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG MAJOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG MAJOR (5 SEATS)
4521 FAR430 SR STU PRINTMKG 6 PREREQUISITE: FAR333
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 310
STAFF   2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2626 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 6 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1437 FAR470W SR SEM FAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
3577 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 113
Sharma, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3622 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 210
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3623 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 210
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1723 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2705 IDE202 CONSTRUCTION FUNDAMENTALS I 3 DO NOT REGISTER FOR A COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS DUE TO REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 206
STAFF   24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
FIELD OF STUDY: IDS MINOR (5 seats), INT MAJOR (19 seats)
MAJR (I): INT
MAJR (I): IDS MINOR (5 SEATS), INT MAJOR (19 SEATS)
4287 IDE204 MAT SPEC ESTIMATE 3 12:00 pm - 01:20 pm
MW
UPTO 206
STAFF 16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3127 IDE301 INTERIOR DESIGN III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 208
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4293 IDE303 CONST DOC & INT DETAIL 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4288 IDE306 COLOR LIGHT 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 208
STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3124 IDE352 COMP APP II 3 IDE302, ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 210
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4289 IDE401 INTERIOR DESIGN V 1 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4290 IDE403 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 206
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4291 IDE404 THESIS RESEARCH 3 01:40 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
UPTO 208
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1204 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Heintz, M
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1205 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Heintz, M
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1206 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS. 50% ONLINE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2602 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Heintz, M
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2713 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Pinzone, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2766 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Beahm, D
  65 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1034 BIO210 MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2737 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 304
BULG 214
Zhang, X
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2738 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 214
SAMC 304
Zhang, X
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2739 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 304
BULG 214
Zhang, X
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4247 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 214
SAMC 304
Zhang, X
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2714 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 427
Leighton, G
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2715 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 427
SAMC 303
Leighton, G
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4236 BIO301 CELL PHYSIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 169
SAMC 306
Skerrett, I
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2716 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2717 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111, CHE 112, & CHE 114. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1613 BIO308 HUM ANAT PHYS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. 32 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEALTH & WELLNESS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
BULG 215
Braun, D
  65 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (32 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (32 SEATS)
2784 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. 16 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEALTH & WELLNESS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 61
Braun, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (16 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS)
4150 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. 16 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEALTH & WELLNESS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
SAMC 61
Braun, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (16 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS)
2718 BIO311 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 BIO 100 OR BIO 101 OR BIO 111. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND DIETETICS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
R
TR
SAMC 61
SAMC 172
Krol, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
2509 BIO315W ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, BIO 212, AND BIO 213. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 306
SAMC 172
Warren II, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4237 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 216
Potts, D
Snyder, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4249 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 216
SAMC 301
Potts, D
Snyder, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4250 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 216
Snyder, R
Potts, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4251 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIO 111, BIO 211, AND BIO 213.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 216
SAMC 301
Snyder, R
Potts, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1960 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
BULG 214
Warren II, R
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4421 BIO389 BEHAVIORAL ECOLOGY 3 BIO 213. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4238 BIO430W STREAM ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 61
SAMC 61
Pennuto, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2757 BIO440 APPL IN BIOTECH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111, CHE 112, & CHE 114. UPPER DIVISION STATUS. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 175
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4154 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4155 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4156 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1214 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 212 OR 333, & BIO 211 OR 214. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1603 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 BIO 111, BIO 213, BIO 212 OR 333, & BIO 211 OR 214. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1252 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1861 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2772 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 222
Ghee, P
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
2937 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3458 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Beltran II, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3459 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Beltran II, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1777 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 209
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2163 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 127
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2464 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 358
Heflin, T
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
3323 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 427
Jones, A
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2162 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Brown, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1694 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 220
Zylka, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1615 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
TECH 258
STAFF   35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2409 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 234
STAFF   35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1257 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1258 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1259 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 233
Ricigliano, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1692 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 212
Huang, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2415 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Huang, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2930 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 424
Huang, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
4514 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Brown, R
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1260 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1261 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2740 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 123
Marecki, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1262 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 234
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1267 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 208
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1711 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1754 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 423
STAFF   32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1933 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2733 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP 102 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2734 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP102 AND BUS360 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:50 am
TR
KETC 218
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2735 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP102 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED..
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2736 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP 102 AND BUS360 REQUIRED. .
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1269 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1556 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 208
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1926 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2049 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1270 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Abrams, L
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4544 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 209
Abrams, L
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1927 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2050 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2540 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 234
Clark Jr., C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1271 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1272 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 304
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1845 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 234
Kent, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4478 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
ROCK 301
Webb Jr., T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1563 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, PSC
1604 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
Berger, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2051 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1558 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1765 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1835 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1928 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Basile, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2174 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1503 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CAUD 127
Nolan, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1277 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 222
Woods, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2804 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1848 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 427
He, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2414 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
SAMC 172
He, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1606 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 222
Woods, R
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1519 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4120 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 100% ONLINE.BUS360 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1282 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR:LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
12:00 pm - 12:05 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2526 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA @ 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
12:00 pm - 12:05 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1283 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 209
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4477 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY BUS320 REQUIRED..
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 209
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3318 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 426
He, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1284 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 307
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3324 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2179 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Schwartz, D
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1287 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 170
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1289 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 234
McCartney, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1557 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 222
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
4532 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1294 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1677 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 208
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2962 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS360 REQUIRED.
STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1836 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 426
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4519 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 426
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1945 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS AUGUST 28-OCTOBER 20 2017. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2595 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. CLASS RUNS FROM AUGUST 28-OCTOBER 20 2017. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1217 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
BACO 123
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1541 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 110
Davis, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1218 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 110
Davis, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1784 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1785 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2790 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
T
ROCK 204
Greene, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1389 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2446 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1654 CTE306 CLASSROOM/LABORATORY MGMT 3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.. CALL CTE OFFICE @ 716-878-4717 FOR CLASS MEETING INFORMATION
TBD

ONLINE
Greene, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2606 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2573 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1815 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 123
Ryan, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1390 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 STUDENT TEACHING.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2998 CTE415W PROF DEV SEM Writing Intensive
WI
3 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2443 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2216 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4533 CTE450 ORG W/S PROG 3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS COURSE IS BEING OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gubing, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3702 FCS415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 1ST PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 110
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3703 FCS416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 2ND PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BACO 110
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2992 TED123 PRIN OF MANUF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
TBD
TBD
W


BUCK E106
TECH 141
TECH 143
Macho, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2250 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 110
Davis, J
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2413 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 EDF 303, BUS/CTE 301 & 302, TED 360W, EXE 372, EDU 416, AND 2.5 GPA OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 110
Davis, J
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1298 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Barone, E
70   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1043 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
W
MW
SAMC 208
BULG 216
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2026 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
BULG 216
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2452 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 173
Barone, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2453 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Herter, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1052 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CHE 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITES: CHE110 C OR BETTER OR MAT114 C OR BETTER OR MAT124 TO MAT164 FD OR BETTER OR SAT MAT SCORES 480-800 OR ACT COMPOSITE SCORES 18 TO 36. CO-REQUISITE CHE 113.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MWF
M
CLAS A307
SAMC 172
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
2941 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CHE110 C OR BETTER OR MAT114 C OR BETTER OR MAT124 TO MAT164 FD OR BETTER OR SAT MAT SCORES 480-800 OR ACT COMPOSITE SCORES 18 TO 36. CO-REQUISITE CHE 113.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B118
Kim, J
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
AREA (I): CHE111PR
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4362 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CHE 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITES: CHE110 C OR BETTER OR MAT114 C OR BETTER OR MAT124 TO MAT164 FD OR BETTER OR SAT MAT SCORES 480-800 OR ACT COMPOSITE SCORES 18 TO 36. CO-REQUISITE CHE 113.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 217
SAMC 101
Severson, M
Martin, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
1116 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 114
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 216
Severson, M
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4351 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4353 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4357 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4358 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 111
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2256 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2257 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 208
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2258 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. CO-REQUISITE: CHE 112
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1299 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Goodman, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2259 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 170
Suwal, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1301 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1302 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1303 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1304 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1713 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE CHE 112. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SAMC 175
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1305 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 263 AND PHY 112. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 173
Al-Saigh, Z
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4479 CHE307 PHYS CHEM LAB 1 Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 203, 301. 305 (OR CONCUR). WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1306 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
SAMC 169
Kim, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1121 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 170
SAMC 208
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1634 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 170
SAMC 210
Suwal, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1714 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1307 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING, MAJORS ONLY, AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Suwal, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1122 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 301; CHE 305 OR 331; WEB-ENHANCED ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
SAMC 169
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4318 CHE406 ANALYTICAL TOXICOLOGY 2 04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
W
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1308 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Bagley, K
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1310 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 169
Goodman, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4430 CHE497 STATISTICAL CHEMICAL ANALYSIS 1 COURSE RUNS 10/19/2020-11/18/2020.
12:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 201
Heo, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3242 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C313
STAFF 36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1715 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321. FRC MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4480 FOR412 INTERN IN CRIM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
TBD

OFFCAM
Ridolfi, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4460 FOR497 FORENSIC PAPER ANALYSIS 1 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
M
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4164 HPR126 PRIN, PHI, & ORG ATHL ED 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Graczyk, J
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (36 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (36 SEATS)
1865 HPR202 SOCCER 2 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
T
HOUS 214
Pompert, R
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (34 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (34 SEATS)
3327 HPR207 BASEBALL/SOFTBALL 2 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
HOUS 213
Brown, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (34 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (34 SEATS)
2236 HPR208 TECH-TH SWIM 2 THIS COURSE WILL INCLUDE IN-POOL LESSONS AND ACTIVITIES.
09:25 am - 10:15 am
TR
ROCK 204
McLaughlin, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (34 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (34 SEATS)
1405 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 2 10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (34 seats)
MAJR (I): COA
MAJR (I): COA (34 SEATS)
4235 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW 301 (4234).
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1406 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 214
Roberts, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (29 seats), ESM (5 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA (29 SEATS), ESM (5 SEATS)
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1351 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B118
Brennan, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1352 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B118
Hudson Jr., S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1680 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Hudson Jr., S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1949 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Brennan, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1955 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Meyer, B
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
3272 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1353 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1354 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1418 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1419 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Myers, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
2771 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
2981 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
4256 COM212 INTRO DIGITAL STORY 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Knowles, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
1355 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Niman, M
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1593 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1356 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Myers, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1591 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFULL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
UPTO 230
Franczyk, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4260 COM303 WRITNG PRINT ONLINE JOURNAL Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Schulman, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4262 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 259
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4263 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BUCK B144
STAFF 16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4264 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 03:40 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BUCK B144
STAFF 16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4265 COM308 PUBLIC REL WRTG Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Czopp, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1590 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
THEA 111
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1709 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1856 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1938 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICAION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1939 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Wiese, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
4266 COM325 FEATURE WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Meyer, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1592 COM328 INTERMEDIATE POST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1393 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TBD
MW

THEA 110
TBD TBD
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
3672 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
TBD
T

THEA 110
TBD TBD
Karnath, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1587 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A202
Gaughan, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1358 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1705 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK B141
Parson, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2239 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING Research/Field Study
RF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Notarius, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
4267 COM340 PHOTOJOURNALISM 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Niman, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3274 COM389 INVESTIGATIVE JOURNALISM 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Schulman, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
3674 COM389 STUDENT MEDIA PRACTICUM 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OPEN ONLY TO WBNY E-BOARD MEMBERS OR BY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3889 COM389 INTRO TO SOCIAL MEDIA 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OPEN ONLY TO WBNY E BOARD MEMBERS OR BY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Myers, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4268 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4269 COM400 LAW OF MASS COM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A233
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1359 COM401 APPLIED COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
1710 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
4275 COM418 CAMPAIGNS IN PR/ADV 3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Fuerst, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3280 COM428 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
3281 COM433 ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
4276 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 428
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4277 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Marren Jr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1361 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1447 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1074 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 304
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1075 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Davis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1081 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Davis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1481 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 301
Bryski, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1545 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
CAUD 127
Fuerst, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2729 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Ranney, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1083 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM205 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
2242 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3282 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK B141
Miller, F
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2243 SPC333 RACE, CLASS, GENDER IN MEDIA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BUCK A214
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1682 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2775 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Hirschberg, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
3284 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Hirschberg, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3548 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Hirschberg, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
3549 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Hirschberg, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3285 TFA350 CINEMATOGRAPHY 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4278 TFA389 LOCATIONS & PROD COORDINATION 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
THEA 111
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
4279 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
3637 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1516 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1972 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1981 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2973 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1756 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1757 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2747 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3812 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1127 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1500 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2748 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2426 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Hu, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2946 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Nippard, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1324 CIS361 CONC OBJ ORIEN PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 252
Mazur, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1414 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIV.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1505 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIV.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1501 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1327 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID ~ SOME ONLINE MEETINGS TO BE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SEMESTER.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Lin, W
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4379 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 252
Guo, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1329 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Nippard, P
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3504 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1330 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Hu, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3589 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Hu, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1446 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 244
Garrity, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1506 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Garrity, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1331 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361 AND CIS370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 244
Gerland Sr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2395 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370W AND CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2751 CIS435 COMPUTER ETHICS Service Learning
ALSL
3 RESERVED FOR JUNIORS/SENIORS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Santa Maria, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2773 CIS435 GLOBAL IT Service Learning
ALSL
3 RESERVED FOR JUNIORS/SENIORS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 258
Dillon, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2789 CIS435 SERVICE LEARNING AND COMPUTING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4452 CIS435 PYTHON PROGRAMMING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4369 CIS442 ADV SYSTEMS APP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS411W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3614 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1679 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361, CIS375 AND CIS411W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Gerland Sr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4376 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 358
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1334 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. ONCE A MONTH ON-CAMPUS MEETINGS ARE MANDATORY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Santa Maria, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2166 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2593 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3483 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2550 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2681 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3328 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Eggert, L
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1364 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ 101.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Littlefield, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1365 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Petlakh, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1366 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 427
Cretacci, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4137 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 427
Cretacci, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1537 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1538 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1864 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B209
McGonagle, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
4138 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1369 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1650 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Cabrera, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4139 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1651 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. HYBRID COURSE. CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS AND ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS UNLESS NOTIFIED OTHERWISE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Cline, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (33 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (33 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
4511 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Ostrowski, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1463 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
4140 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1494 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B319
Prell, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS)
2224 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS)
2225 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS; PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
2226 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2630 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
3307 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 424
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (9 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (9 SEATS)
2823 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A212
Crangle, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
4141 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A212
Alexander, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1372 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C104
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
2229 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C116
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2230 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C116
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2231 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Szockyj, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2482 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Szockyj, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3100 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS ONLY, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
4142 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Critical Thinking Infused;
Information Management Infused
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT
IM
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
4143 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATS FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
TBD

ONLINE
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
3103 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 422
Petlakh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
3104 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINOR. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Petlakh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
1652 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C104
Mendolera, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
1850 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2232 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
4144 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 202
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1802 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A212
Cabrera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
1866 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ202. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A108
Reinholz, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
4145 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2001 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
4146 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2645 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B321
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1867 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
2210 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTOIN HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
1868 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS UNLESS NOTIFIED OTHERWISE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ250.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 218
Cline, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1524 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 1525) AND SOC485 (CRN 1526); JR/SR LEVEL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C116
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2929 ENS300 ENVIRONMENTAL CASE STUDIES Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4406 GES104 GEOLOGY 7 SUMMITS 3 WEB ENHANCED/HYBRID COURSE; NATURAL SCIENCE DESIGNATION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 115
Singer, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3453 GES123 ENV EARTH SCI Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4407 GES124 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4409 GES201 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
CT14
IM14
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1935 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 1934.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B119
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1646 GES303 MINEROLOGY Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Infused Identifier
ALPR
WIIF
4
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Solar, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2211 GES306 SED AND STRAT 4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Singer, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4411 GES360 FORENSIC GEOSCIENCE 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 114
Bergslien, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4412 GES401 IGN/META PETRLG 4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 115
Solar, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4413 GES471 GEO RESEARCH SEM 3 04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
MW
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4474 GES488 BFLO SCI MUSEUM INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 COURSE MEETS AT THE BUFFALO SCIENCE MUSEUM.
TBD

OFFCAM
Butch, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1164 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3591 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2726 SCI231 POLLUTN/ENV/SOC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 257
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3196 SCI313 PROB SOLV EARTH SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
SAMC 257
STAFF   24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3197 SCI335 OUTDOOR SCI EDU GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
SAMC 257
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1647 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 EDF303, EDU416, SED200.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
SAMC 266
Bebak, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1986 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
300   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2036 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
323   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2033 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS CLASS IS A100% ONLINE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
287   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1542 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B119
Hunter, N
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2034 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C122
Hunter, N
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
2382 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 209
Leclaire, J
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1170 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Hunter, N
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2037 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Haynes Jr., C
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4457 ECO301 LABOR RELATIONS Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A108
Floss, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1174 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Leclaire, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3213 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Schmidt, T
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1177 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Leclaire, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3217 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Wilcox, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1427 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2978 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 211
Jo, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1521 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Schmidt, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3211 ECO325 INDUSTR ORGANIZ 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Haynes Jr., C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2704 ECO389 VBA 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B118
Byrley, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3322 ECO389 BLACK POL ECONOMY 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B321
Haynes Jr., C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2384 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO 201 & ECO 202, ECO 307 RECOMMENDED
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B319
Kasper Jr., V
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4401 ECO404 ECO DEVELOPMENT Global
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B209
Jo, T
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1543 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Floss, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2873 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Wilcox, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1493 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 SENIORS ONLY. ECO305, ECO307, ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Kasper Jr., V
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2119 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
STAFF 50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1196 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Wilcox, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1495 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Byrley, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1496 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Chaas, E
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2458 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Qian, X
39   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2954 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C313
Qian, X
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2706 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B118
Chaas, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2164 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 FIN 314
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Byrley, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2707 FIN419 MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Wilcox, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1239 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 MAJORS ONLY. 10 - 12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS WILL BE REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 217
Wenner, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
4148 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
ROCK 306
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (E): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1242 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 HYBRID. EDU 201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
09:30 am - 12:00 pm
W
BACO 217
Gramza, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
1243 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. HYBRID COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET. HYBRID. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
M
BACO 214A
Nyachae, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2017 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 217
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2019 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 15 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING AT COMMUNITY MUSIC SCHOOL.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 209
Reichenberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2421 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
BACO 202
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2561 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
BACO 204
Gramza, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
MAJR (I): EXE
4149 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 214A
Breidenstein, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1245 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 116B
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2574 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 220
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3320 EDU306 TEACHING MATH EC 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 222
McCarthy, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
2646 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 202
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2647 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
SAMC 172
Carter, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2664 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
TR
BACO 223
Del Prado Hill, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4163 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
MW
ROCK 307
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2648 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: PS 18. MUST ATTEND: SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21ST - DAY OF CARING, 8 AM - 1 PM AT SCHOOL 18 COMMUNITY GARDEN. MORE DETAILS WILL BE GIVEN FIRST DAY OF CLASS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Brachman, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2649 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HILLVIEW, LANCASTER
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
George, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2650 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: ARTHUR O. EVE BPS 61
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
TR

Schenk, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2651 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: FOREST ELEMENTARY, WILLIAMSVILLE
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 220
STAFF   6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2665 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: SOUTH BUFFALO CHARTER SCHOOL
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR

Schenk, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2762 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HYDE PARK, NIAGARA FALLS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 202
Cleversley, D
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2227 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 EDU 313 STUDENTS COMPLETE 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE WORKING WITH CHILDREN IN GRADES PRE-K-6. THE FIELD EXPERIENCE INCLUDES TEACHING SCIENCE LESSONS, DOING SCIENCE DEMONSTRATIONS, AND ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES. THE FIELD EXPERIENCE IS ARRANGED FOR THE STUDENTS AND MIGHT BE COMPLETED AT A SCHOOL OR AT AN INFORMAL LOCATION SUCH AS A MUSEUM OR SCIENCE NIGHT AT A SCHOOL. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 211.
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
M
BACO 211
Rapsinski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
2708 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
BACO 108
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
3363 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
T
BACO 123
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
4159 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
R
ROCK 302
Rapsinski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
2228 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: WATERFRONT
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 117
McCarthy, D
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2666 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: TAPESTRY CHARTER SCHOOL
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR

Bair, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
3338 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: WINDEMERE
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 115
Bair, E
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3364 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS:TBA
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4151 EDU322 LITERACY INST ELEM 3 09:00 am - 02:00 pm
09:00 am - 02:00 pm
M
W
BACO 108
ROCK 306
Brachman, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SCE
MAJR (I): SCE
4152 EDU323 FIELD PLACE LIT METH CHILD DIS 3 09:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Brachman, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SCE
MAJR (I): SCE
1577 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQ: FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 202
Farrar, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4160 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
ROCK 302
Farrar, B
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4161 EDU327 FUND OF PLAY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 207
Klenk, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1518 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: MONTESSORI. MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116A
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2652 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: MAKOWSKI. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 116A
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4153 EDU342 TEACHING ELEM MATH 3 08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR

Shively, C
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SCE
MAJR (I): SCE
1253 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
M
BACO 217
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
2142 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 100 % ONLINE. OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
2594 EDU380 INT'L PDS: DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 3 INT'L PDS: ITALY
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 202
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1266 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU 310W, EDU311W, EDU 329 (IF REQD) AND EDU 312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1276 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1300 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 MAJORS ONLY. GRADE "C" OR HIGHER, IN METHODS COURSE RELATED TO THE RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311, 316 AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
STAFF   200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1313 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
1316 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MAJORS ONLY.
STAFF   100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1321 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 217
Tryjankowski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3809 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 204
Tryjankowski, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1827 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 SERVICE LEARNING
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Del Prado Hill, P
Kuttesch, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2477 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 SERVICE LEARNING
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Kuttesch, E
Del Prado Hill, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2442 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY. EDU 416 OR EQUIVALENT IS PREREQUISITE OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
4509 EDU495 LEADER IN ME 1 03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
M
BACO 116A
Regan, D
McCully, T
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1755 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2190 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Rahmani-Andebili, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2669 ENT213 COMP MTHDS TECH 3 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 162 OR MAT 127 MAJOR RESTRICTION: MET STUDENTS ONLY
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MET
MAJR (I): MET
1003 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162 WITH MAT 164
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 358
Barker, D
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1004 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127 OR 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 150
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2785 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT300, ENT301.
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3194 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 302
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1005 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR CHE 112, ENT 213, PHY 107 OR 111
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1995 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 311 AND ENT 302
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3192 ENT330 ELECT CIRCUITS I 3 PREREQUISITES: PHY 108, OR PHY 112, OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 148
Rahmani-Andebili, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1006 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. FOR NON-ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY MAJORS.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Rahmani-Andebili, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1885 ENT335 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT AND CIS 151
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4169 ENT346 MICROCONTROLLERS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 345
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1007 ENT351 ANALOG CIRCUIT ANYS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 341 AND ENT 342
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1008 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 150
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2670 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 302, ENT 401
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1009 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE ENT312
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1530 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PREREQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 401 PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, TEC 201
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 358
Du, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1010 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 401, ENT 303
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1929 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 420, MINIMUM 2.3 MAJOR GPA
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 358
Du, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1511 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 144
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1011 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341AND ENT 342 AND SENIOR STANDING REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2478 ENT465 ELECTRICAL DESIGN I Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 CO-REQUISITE ENT 461 AND SENIOR STANDING
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
4472 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3193 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ahmed, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1156 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3202 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2009 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2562 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1875 SAF333 OCCUPAT SAFETY 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2475 SAF360 IND HYGIENE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1776 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY (ELECTRONICS AND SMART GRID), TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
1874 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2200 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1434 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE - SOPHOMORE STATUS. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1547 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2188 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PRE-REQUISITE TEC 101.
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2791 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
TBD
MW

TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TED
MAJR (I): TED
1100 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 149
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3599 TEC313 STAT QUAL CNTRL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2008 TEC321 MEASUREMENT SYS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 313
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 155
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1844 TEC351 ENERGY SYSTEMS 3 MAT 124 AND PHY 107
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 155
Payne, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1726 TEC402 ERGONOMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1498 TEC404W IND SYSTEM APPL Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE- UPPER DIVISION STATUS. ONLINE COURSE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1435 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 COMPLETION OF 12 CREDIT HOURS IN QUALITY MINOR OR ALL TEC PREFIXED COURSES IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY QUALITY OPTION. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1449 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Martin, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1450 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1451 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Martin, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1453 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1454 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 212
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1455 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1456 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 215
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1457 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Delibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1458 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Martin, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1464 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1642 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1643 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Delibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1645 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Gaskin, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1761 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 215
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1762 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1840 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Delibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1841 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1842 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 MUSIC AND MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Sullivan, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1932 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 207
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1937 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Reid, O
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1954 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 111
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1982 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 320
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1984 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 106
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1985 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 100
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2185 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 302
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2412 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 301
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2422 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 305
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2428 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 306
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2429 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2432 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 308
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2472 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 225
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2536 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2537 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 106
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2570 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 320
Maloney, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2571 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 111
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2572 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 225
Smith III, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2586 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 100
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2587 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 225
Ebersole, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2588 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 207
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2590 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 TFA AND THA MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Bakos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA, THA
MAJR (I): TFA, THA
2591 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 207
Smith III, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2592 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 225
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2597 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 320
Smith III, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2598 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 315
Sideris, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2599 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 106
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2600 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 225
Desing, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2657 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Sullivan, M
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2658 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:10 pm - 02:00 pm
MWF
R
ROCK 307
BULG 423
Sullivan, M
Martin, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2659 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 215
Collins, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2660 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:50 am - 10:40 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
BULG 424
BACO 207
Reid, O
Martin, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2661 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:50 am - 10:40 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
BULG 424
BACO 225
Sullivan, M
Martin, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2662 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 225
Gaskin, M
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2663 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Cope, E
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2898 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Pasha, Z
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2899 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 205
Reger, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2943 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:10 pm - 02:00 pm
TR
R
BACO 207
BULG 423
Kennison, C
Martin, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2944 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
M
TR
TECH 160
ROCK 302
Walkowiak, J
Martin, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3433 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Kennison, C
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3434 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
M
TR
TECH 160
ROCK 306
Moore, K
Martin, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3435 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 205
Bartolotta, K
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3436 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 225
Collins, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3438 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
W
TR
TECH 160
BACO 207
Walkowiak, J
Martin, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3439 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Pasha, Z
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3440 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 THA AND TFA MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 215
Asquith, M
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA, THA
MAJR (I): TFA, THA
3441 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Woznick, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3442 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Walkowiak, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3506 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Gaskin, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4403 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 111
Weaver-Amenta, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4476 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Salter, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1460 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Collins, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1461 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Woods, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1686 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 225
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1696 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1792 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Martinez, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2189 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 320
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2217 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 315
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2406 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
KETC 315
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2466 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
KETC 320
Bakos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2538 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 225
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2539 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2596 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 205
Reger, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2617 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 215
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2621 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 111
Sideris, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2897 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 106
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3437 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 100
Martinez, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3444 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3445 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Weaver-Amenta, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1903 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2161 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 215
Malone, Z
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3189 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1943 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2160 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 315
Hammer, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3695 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1881 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2180 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4313 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2417 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2418 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3190 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2248 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2378 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 315
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1370 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Pastore-Capuana, K
Cercone, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
3719 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1731 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1973 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1883 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2672 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 422
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1814 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1900 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2032 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1586 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 111
Siehnel, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2674 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ali, B
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2675 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1886 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID + CLASS. MEETS PRIMARILY ONLINE, AND MAY OCCASIONALLY MEET ON CAMPUS.
11:50 am - 01:05 pm
S
KETC 302
Haid, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2041 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2043 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Kovacsi, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2374 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Kovacsi, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3487 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4322 ENG247 NATURE WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1858 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1887 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1944 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TOPIC: MINIMALISM
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Bryant, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4324 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2047 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID + CLASS. MEETS PRIMARILY ONLINE, AND MAY OCCASIONALLY MEET ON CAMPUS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
U
KETC 302
Haid, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4325 ENG266 THE PERSONAL ESSAY 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 225
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1394 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1395 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3214 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4326 ENG301 ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2254 ENG302 TECHNICAL WRITING 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4327 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2503 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. IT MEETS ON CAMPUS ON TUESDAYS AND MEETS ONLINE ON THURSDAYS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2774 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4280 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
THEA 110
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
1396 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1397 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 320
Macro, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
1374 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
BACO 209
Meola Shanahan, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1669 ENG314 CHAUCER 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1878 ENG315 SHAKESPEARE I GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR THA316, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Berglund, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2678 ENG330 LIT OF BIBLE Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4330 ENG335 MEDIEVAL & RENAIS EUROPEAN LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4331 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4333 ENG350 20 CEN DRAMA I GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1873 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Siehnel, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3221 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. IT MEETS ON CAMPUS ON TUESDAYS AND MEETS ONLINE ON THURSDAYS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2025 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2186 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Macro, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1549 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MEETS ON CAMPUS MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS, MEETS ONLINE FRIDAYS.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Kern, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2465 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4339 ENG385 GENDER & SEXUALITY IN LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Ryan-Bryant, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2679 ENG389 TOPIC: MOCK TRIAL: 3 TOPIC COURSE - MOCK TRIAL REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 207
Ben-Merre, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4341 ENG389 TOPIC COURSE: LITERARY GAMES 1 TOPIC COURSE: LITERARY GAMES
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Bryant, T
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1376 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190W AND THREE CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. ENG, ENS, WRT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Todd, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
2862 ENG404 STUDIES/CINEMA 3 THE HORROR GENRE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1671 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4342 ENG416 EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY BRITISH LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Berglund, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4343 ENG418 THE BRITISH NOVEL, 1800-1900 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 308
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4344 ENG441 ROMANTIC MOVEMENT IN AM LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 100
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4345 ENG451 STUDIES IN FICTION 3 TOPIC: THE WEIRD REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2375 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190W AND 3 CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Lochte, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2439 ENG462 STUDENT TEACHING SEM Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 302
Macro, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2012 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6
02:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
BACO 205
Pastore-Capuana, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2610 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3463 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2609 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3462 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2960 ENG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 REQUIRES DEPARTMENT PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 04:15 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1398 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENG190/ENG190W, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Perez, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
3227 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190/190W, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Ramos, P
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1013 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR ANOTHER SECTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
1014 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 423
STAFF   60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2201 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE THAT MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 219
Patti, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
2942 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 219
Vince Garland, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, S
4449 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 118
Coder, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCEW, SPS, XCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCEW,
4292 EXE221 FOUND EFF ASSESS INSTR SPEC ED 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1015 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1016 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1017 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
4303 EXE321 REMDIAT ADAPT LIT INSTRU STU 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
ROCK 202
Hashey, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
4304 EXE343 FIELD PLACE TEACH ELEM MATH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR

STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
4305 EXE344 TCHNG MATH STU WITH AT RISK 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR

STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1021 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1024 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1738 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 313
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
2255 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1029 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 202
Sommerstein, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2487 EXE365 EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1030 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
WIIF
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 367, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2488 EXE367 CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1031 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
WIIF
2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 366, 367. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1032 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 207
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1559 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1632 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1862 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 219
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1036 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE 365, EXE 366, EXE 367, EXE 368 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1576 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 340
Warner, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAS, FCS, PRD
4485 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
TR
TECH 340
Dusza, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAS, FCS, PRD
2633 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR NON MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Habes, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1207 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Mathis, K
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3431 FTT189 FASHION STYLING 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 110. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
TECH 350
Habes, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4486 FTT189 STRETCH & SEW 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 109.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 359
Reid, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1208 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT, INT AND FCS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, FTT, INT
MAJR (I): FCS, FTT, INT
1691 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
TECH 330
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
2437 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS, ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT109 COURSE FEE $20
10:50 am - 01:05 pm
TR
TECH 340
Dusza, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2968 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. COURSE FEE $20
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 340
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1213 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Lee, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1360 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
TECH 150
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1215 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1588 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1611 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1838 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Ercan, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1540 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT109.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 344
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4246 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 109.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1367 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT109 AND FTT224. COURSE FEE $10
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1797 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1523 FTT328 DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109 AND FTT 224. COURSE FEE $20
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 344
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4252 FTT349 HISTORY TEXTILE Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 206, JUNIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Shephard, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1649 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT150
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 350
Abraham, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1368 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT2O8.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A233
Lee, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3219 FTT365 FASH DIGITAL RETAIL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 150.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 350
Abraham, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4531 FTT389 SMALL STORE FASHION MERCH 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 150.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Lee, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3237 FTT410 ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT 306 AND FTT 310.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 258
Rojek, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3236 FTT412 CAD: APP/TEXT INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS. PREREQUISITES FTT 206, FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
3220 FTT450 INDUSTRY ISSUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Shephard, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1371 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2028 FTT475 SENIOR SEM MERCH & MARKETING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISISTES: FTT 350 AND FTT 455
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1373 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Habes, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
2641 FTT495 NEW YORK CITY TOUR 1 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS WITH INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION - NYC TOUR (OCTOBER 14 - 17, 2019).
TBD

TBD
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1600 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1601 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4354 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PERCENT ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2479 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1934 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241 CRN 1935.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B119
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4316 GEG305 PRIN ECO GEG GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vanchan, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1527 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 503 CRN 2158.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1382 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 115
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2246 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1707 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2000 GEG359 ARCTIC GEOGRAPHY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2480 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2635 GEG362 GEG US & CANADA Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1386 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2636 GEG386 WEATHER AND SOCIETY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 610
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1690 GEG396W RESEARCH METHODS Research/Field Study
RF
3 GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EVG, GEG, UPR
MAJR (I): EVG, GEG, UPR
1863 GEG418 REMOTE SENSING Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 518
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4529 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG525/CRN4530. PREREQUISITE GEG/PLN325 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT IS RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Tang, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4518 GEG428 ENV/PLN APPS IN GIS Service Learning
ALSL
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GEG528/CRN3120. PREREQUISITE: GEG425 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:45 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1969 PLN215 INTRO URB/REG PLNG Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2639 PLN225 PLANNING METHODS Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A205
Howard, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1708 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1936 PLN401 COMPREHENS PLAN STRAT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS AND PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A205
Bensley, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4273 PLN412 CMTY PLN AGENCY 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PAD 587/CRN 4272
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS A205
Knight, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2410 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Panek-Shirley, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3335 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Cardina, C
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW (45 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW (45 SEATS)
4234 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 (4235). 24 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS, 6 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS AND 4 SEATS RESERVED FOR ES MINORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM (4 seats), HEW (24 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM (4 SEATS), HEW (24 SEATS)
3537 HEW304 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY. RESERVE 28 HEW MAJORS. RESERVE 6 ES MINORS. PREREQUISITE: BIO 308 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (6 seats), HEW MAJOR (28 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (6 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (28 SEATS)
1466 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 225 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Kulak, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
3538 HEW306 EXERCISE PHYS II 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY. RESERVE 28 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 6 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 304 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (6 seats), HEW MAJOR (28 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (6 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (28 SEATS)
1904 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 100% ONLINE MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD


Story, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
1695 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 HEW MAJORS, COA & ES MINORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT OR HSC310 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Hockwater, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (3 seats), ESM MINOR (3 seats), HEW MAJOR (18 seats)
MAJR (I): COA MINOR (3 SEATS), ESM MINOR (3 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (18 SEATS)
2004 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 213
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2483 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 213
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2424 HEW320 PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH 3 100% ONLINE MAJORS ONLY SOPHOMORE/JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kulak, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
2484 HEW322 PRIN HLTH PROMO SCI 3 PREREQUISITES: HEW 204 AND HEW 225
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Lindner, J
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2430 HEW326 INTRO HEALTH DATA 3 PREREQUISITES: I.F. MATHEMATICS/QUANTITATIVE REASONING AND CIS 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Delmerico, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1585 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Donlon, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2653 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Donlon, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2567 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 & HEW 312W SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 258
Kulak, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2425 HEW412 COMM HEALTH PROM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Lindner, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
1165 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
T
T
CAUD 222
CAUD 218
White, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1564 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
09:25 am - 11:05 am
T
R
CAUD 222
CAUD 218
White, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1621 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Manis, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (12 seats), HEW MAJOR (15 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (12 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (15 SEATS)
2433 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 100% ONLINE. THIS IS AN ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS SECTION. MAJORS ONLY. SUBSTITUTE FOR HEW 307. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (14 seats), HEW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE, HEW
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (14 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2493 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2523 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 208
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4536 NFS189 FOOD CHEMISTRY LAB 1 08:00 am - 10:40 am
W
CAUD 218
Murray, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1931 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS I 3 MAJORS ONLY THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Manis, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1279 NFS230 INTR DIETETICS PROF 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1930 NFS311 APPLIED MNGMNT IN DIETETICS II 3 MAJORS ONLY. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Manis, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2288 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Murray, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1286 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
BULG 215
Oh, S
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1288 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. $58 A.N.D. MEMBERSHIP + $25 ENCPT
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CAUD 127
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1290 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALRU
CT14
IM14
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MF
W
CAUD 222
CAUD 234
Panek-Shirley, L
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1291 NFS445 NUTRITION CARE A Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Manis, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1293 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS
07:00 am - 12:00 pm
12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TR
OFFCAM
OFFCAM
Colaizzo-Anas, T
Braun, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1295 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Ferreira, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1296 NFS447 NUTRITION CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1535 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Horton, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1782 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Henry, T
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2696 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS A307
Horton, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2934 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3128 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BULG 216
Dunlavey, R
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3369 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS B119
Franczyk, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1536 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1595 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% OF THE CLASS IS ONLINE AND 50% IS IN THE CLASSROOM AND MEETING ON TUESDAY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Lupo, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1783 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:30 am - 12:10 pm
S
CLAS A212
Marcy, W
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1983 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2952 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4488 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Blair, G
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1387 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Black, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1497 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Dobies, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3129 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 214
Ederer, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3138 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Golombek Jr., J
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3185 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Golombek Jr., J
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3139 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS B321
Dobies, E
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3140 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Franczyk, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3141 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Marcy, W
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3377 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Marcy, W
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1388 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
CLAS B321
Dobies, E
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2611 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Franczyk, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3142 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Randaccio, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3331 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2020 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 423
Black, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3143 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4168 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Lazich, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1806 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1880 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Henry, T
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4418 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Orosz, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4467 HIS300 RESEARCH & WRTG SEM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Blair, G
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4468 HIS300 RESEARCH & WRTG SEM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C204
Randaccio, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2732 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 STAFF   27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4419 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
Orosz, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2284 HIS307 HISTORY OF INDIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Lazich, M
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1807 HIS310 TRADITIONAL ASIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Lazich, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4171 HIS312 HIST OF ITALY 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Ederer, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1895 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 345/CRN 2181. HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Norman, Y
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4186 HIS317 RUSSIA TO 1917 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. 50% OF CLASS WILL BE ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN CLASS ON TUESDAYS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Norman, Y
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3146 HIS319 COLONIAL HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Carson, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2500 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Peraza, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4173 HIS323 GREECE AND ROME 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Ederer, M
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3147 HIS324 AMER PRESIDENTS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Carson, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4172 HIS326 HIST GREAT LAKES 3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Nicholls, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4174 HIS328 HISTORY OF POLAND 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Golombek Jr., J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4175 HIS344 EMERG INDUST AM GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Blair, G
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4176 HIS359 GERMANY/CENTRL EUROP 1618-1918 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Orosz, K
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2816 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Abromeit, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4177 HIS362 THE WAR OF 1812 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Nicholls, A
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4227 HIS389 FILM IN HISTORY 3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION. 50% OF CLASS WILL BE ONLINE AND 50% WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM ON THURSDAYS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Norman, Y
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4466 HIS400 SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Chesterton, B
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
4224 HIS404 SOUTH/CIVIL WAR 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Black, S
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3167 HIS407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION AND MEETS 50% OF THE TIME ONLINE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Serure, D
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1402 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4178 HIS418 FOOD AND GLOBAL HISTORY 3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4225 HIS466 DRUGS & GLOBAL HIS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Chesterton, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4471 HIS468 RDGS AFR-AM HIS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Peraza, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4183 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Abromeit, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1448 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS TUESDAY ON CAMPUS AND THURSDAY ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1084 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAY AND ONLINE THURSDAY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Lupo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1085 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Serure, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1619 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS COURSE IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kotlik, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2165 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS IS A HYBRID SECTION AND MEETS 50% OF THE TIME ONLINE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Serure, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1086 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1087 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2505 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3638 HON100 HONORS SEMINAR Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 STAFF 0   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3296 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/DYLAN, FIVE DEC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 126
Guiati, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3299 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM/HUMAN ORGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2547 HON103 ARTS SEM/JEWELRY MAKING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4399 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEM/AFRICA 1800 Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
Orosz, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4400 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEM/WORLD CIV II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Orosz, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4526 HON201 NON WEST CIV SEMINAR Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 123
Randaccio, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
3344 HON303 DIV SEM/INDIG PEOPLE OF WEST N Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4410 HON303 WRITING EMPIRE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Perez, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4451 HON303 DIVERSITY SEM/SAVING AFRICA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY. THIS CLASS IS BEING OFFERED 100% ONLINE; USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Watson, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2169 HON309 WESTERN CIV SEM/WESTERN IDEALS Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 208
Grinnell, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
3526 HON389 HONORS CAPSTONE 1 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY. NOTE: INSTRUCTOR WILL CONNECT WITH STUDENTS.
TBD

TBD TBD
McMillan, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2569 HON400 COLLOQUIUM/OPPRESSED & EXPLOIT Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BISH 126
Guiati, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1142 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSSLISTED COURSE FEE: $10.00
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2052 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSSLISTED COURSE FEE: $10.00
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1407 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Schmitter, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: FR (15 seats)
CLAS (I): FR (15 SEATS)
1687 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Hirschfelt, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
1408 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1143 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
BACO 220
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1144 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BACO 220
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1145 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BACO 220
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1146 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BACO 220
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1798 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 LAB IS AT CAMPUS HOUSE AND LECTURE IS IN BUCKHAM
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BACO 220
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1672 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 COURSE FEE: $10.00
09:00 am - 10:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
W
CAUD 122
CAUD 222
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2481 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 EIGHT HOURS PER WEEK ADDITIONAL MEETING TIMES WITH INSTRUCTOR AT PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT SITE (HOTEL HENRY).
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
OFFCAM
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1488 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 222
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4473 HTR361 PRIN MGMT FD SR 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 234
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1660 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 233
Burgeson, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1410 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 117
Principe, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1510 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Thomason, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
3315 HTR375 EVENTS MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Tate, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1411 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (17 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (17 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1479 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 234
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
3118 HTR389 BEER ESSENTIALS 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 233
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1480 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Tate, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1572 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 ***ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED AT TWO SPECIAL EVENTS***
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1673 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2247 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1681 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 223
Till, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3430 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 208
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1555 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 222
Williams, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1147 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1150 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1153 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1155 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1158 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BACO 223
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1478 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 222
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1065 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1070 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Spahn, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
1071 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1072 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1073 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1076 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1077 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT103. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
Kelley, G
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1078 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1079 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 300
Kelley, G
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1080 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1791 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Kelley, G
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1795 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 328
Magner, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1905 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2203 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2616 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Rodriguez, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4323 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 109
Brancato, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1816 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1508 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. HONOR STUDENTS. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 328
LaPre, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1509 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. CWP 102 FOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
LaPre, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1515 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TR
W
KETC 109
SAMC 260
Olczak, M
Martin, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1550 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Olczak, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1786 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
F
TR
SAMC 259
KETC 328
Persia, B
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1787 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
W
BULG 428
SAMC 260
Rodriguez, K
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1987 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
F
TR
SAMC 259
KETC 300
Persia, B
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2459 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Persia, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2511 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
TR
SAMC 259
BACO 214A
Gaston, A
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2512 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Gaston, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2513 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Sireci, E
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2584 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
02:05 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
ROCK 201
SAMC 260
Sireci, E
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2604 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
MWF
T
ROCK 201
SAMC 260
Sireci, E
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2605 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2955 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3731 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
F
TR
SAMC 259
ROCK 201
Weiss, J
Martin, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4332 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Weiss, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1828 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
KETC 328
Czapla, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2223 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
3449 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
3451 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
3461 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Giancola, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1093 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
3172 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 121
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
3450 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Yuen, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
3716 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
KETC 300
Giancola, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1095 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1097 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1551 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Moore, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1688 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 428
Filipski, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1101 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1102 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1471 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1470 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1472 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1485 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163 - MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1483 OR 1484.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BULG 428
Filipski, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1636 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163; CRN # 1638 OR 1639.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Szucs Jr., F
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1637 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1817 OR 1907.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
WF
BULG 428
Fagerstrom, E
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1161 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 164, CRN # 1108 OR 1989.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3175 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 2515 OR CRN # 3176.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
WF
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1483 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1484 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1638 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Szucs Jr., F
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1639 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Szucs Jr., F
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1817 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1907 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2514 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FOR THE FIRST HALF OF SEMESTER FROM AUGUST 31 - OCTOBER 16.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Hiller, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1108 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1989 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2515 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3176 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3177 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. COURSE WILL MEET THE SECOND HALF OF THE SEMESTER FROM OCTOBER 19 - DECEMBER 11.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Hiller, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1109 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2035 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4 WILL HAVE OFF-CAMPUS MEETINGS AT CHEEKTOWAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1467 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 MAT 161, MAT 163 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. A MANDATORY ONE-HOUR EXTRA LAB HOUR WILL BE ADDED AND DETERMINED IN CLASS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1110 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. MULTIVARIABLE SPACES AND FUNCTIONS, MULTIVARIABLE DERIVATIVES, MULTIVARIABLE INTEGRALS, AND VECTOR ANALYSIS. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 264; CRN 1513 OR CRN 1552.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
WF
BULG 428
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1513 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1552 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1111 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 208
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1112 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Mercer, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1614 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 MAT 162.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1429 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT202,270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1119 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Barszcz, E
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1131 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Barszcz, E
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1579 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1598 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 259
Szucs Jr., F
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1599 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Olczak, M
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1701 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1974 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2048 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
KETC 109
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2178 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
KETC 109
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2471 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brent, J
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2529 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Sun, B
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1499 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 REQUIRED OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 428
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1789 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 428
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1430 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1148 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED AND 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1154 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162)
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2542 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH ACM 640, 641 & 642.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2697 MAT390 INTR TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3178 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1553 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 MAT 263.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2812 MAT481 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES 3 CROSSLISTED WITH: ACM 651/654/655.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 428
Sun, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4366 MAT490 SEMINAR 1 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Mercer, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2038 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
KETC 109
Yagielski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1163 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1175 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED AND GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1431 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1432 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270. THIS CLASS MEETS IN SAMC 275.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 260
Nutakki, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1176 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
ALPR
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2700 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2191 ARA101 BEG ARABIC I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 123
Merini, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1312 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Tian, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1314 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1659 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B320
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1199 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Golaszewski, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1597 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Golaszewski, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1200 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1202 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE102. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202, CRN#2431. HYBRID COURSE. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Testa, G
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2431 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201, CRN1202. HYBRID COURSE. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Testa, G
7   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3740 FRE321 FRANCOPHONE THEMES 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1399 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Engle, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4334 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Engle, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3265 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 204
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4336 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Testa, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1428 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 204
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4453 ITA201 INT ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2563 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2403 MCL110 INTRO FRENCH CINEMA Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2448 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COLLEGE LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Johnson, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1058 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Roston-Etchar, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1059 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1060 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A108
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1061 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 106
Santiago, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2212 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Perez, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2723 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Perez, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1062 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 212
Roston-Etchar, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1063 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1064 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
KETC 106
Santiago, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2287 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1067 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2582 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1068 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2516 SPA203 PROF SPANISH I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B106
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1069 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES Field Study
Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Humanities;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALFS
CT14
EHGC
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4360 SPA309 CULTURE AND CIV LATIN AMER Global
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B320
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4361 SPA399 LEGAL PROFESSIONS 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2559 MST380 INTRO TO MUSEUM 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Weekly, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2555 MST419 CURATORSHIP Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Weekly, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3170 MST480 DIGITAL MUSEUM COLLECTIONS 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CLAS C202
Wiedemer, N
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1627 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3786 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4510 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
3456 DMP340 ELEC MUS HISTORY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1821 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 DMP MINORS ONLY OR CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
1854 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED, CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:30 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
ROCK 312D
Hayden, E
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4422 DMP450 INTERACTIVE COMPUTER MUSIC 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2462 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1580 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1581 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1583 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2394 MUS112 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1193 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1194 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1195 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1855 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Fackelman, H
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2521 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 106
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1860 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 RESERVED FOR MUS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2463 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 RESERVED FOR MUS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUS
MAJR (I): MUS
1970 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335 CHORALE
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2702 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335 CHORALE
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2548 MUS130 COMPREHENSIVE MUSICIANSHIP I 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Sarikey, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1197 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1198 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2703 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS161.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
KETC 207
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1210 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1212 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1216 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1732 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2124 MUS171 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2130 MUS171 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2134 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2136 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2141 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2147 MUS171 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2260 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2261 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2262 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE CLASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2263 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2264 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2265 MUS171 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2266 MUS171 APPLIED HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2267 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2268 MUS171 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2423 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2546 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bekauri, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3760 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Judd, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1833 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2125 MUS173 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2131 MUS173 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2150 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2269 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2270 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bekauri, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2271 MUS173 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2272 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2273 MUS173 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2274 MUS173 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2275 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2276 MUS173 APPLIED HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2277 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2278 MUS173 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2279 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2280 MUS173 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2281 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2282 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2289 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2290 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4424 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Judd, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1849 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2172 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4434 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1219 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1220 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ CWP102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1568 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ CWP102.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1477 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HYBRID CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS IN ROCKWELL 107, REMAINDER OF THE WORK WILL BE COMPLETED ONLINE USING BLACKBOARD. TENTATIVE MEETING DATES TBA.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2545 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 HYBRID CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS IN ROCKWELL 107. TENTATIVE DATES TBA. THE REMAINDER OF WORK WILL BE COMPLETED ONLINE USING BLACKBOARD.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1221 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1759 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1950 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4435 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1222 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1635 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Barnum, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2776 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. YOU MUS BE ENROLLED IN MUS 231.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1992 MUS223 SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Witakowski, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1573 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1617 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2154 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2155 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS218.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
James, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2709 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 101
Sarikey, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1223 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS162.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1224 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS162.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3311 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1225 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1226 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1751 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1752 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1753 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1918 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2128 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2129 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2137 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2291 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2305 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2313 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2315 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2324 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2329 MUS271 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2333 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2346 MUS271 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2352 MUS271 APPLIED HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2364 MUS271 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3298 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Bekauri, M
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4425 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Judd, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1919 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Bekauri, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2126 MUS273 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2149 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2292 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2296 MUS273 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2301 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2306 MUS273 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2310 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2316 MUS273 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2320 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2330 MUS273 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2334 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2337 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2339 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2342 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2347 MUS273 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2353 MUS273 APPLIED HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2358 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2362 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3107 MUS273 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4426 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Judd, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1629 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALPR
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Witakowski, T
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1227 MUS302 MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS231.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Guzski, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1188 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1228 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1232 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQ MUS330. PREREQ MUS219.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 021
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3521 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Sarikey, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1630 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ: MUS331.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Witakowski, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1233 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1235 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS231. COREQ: MUS318.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3925 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 101
James, E
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2461 MUS332 JAZZ CHAMBER 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FILSINGER AT (716) 878-6420 OR FILSINMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Scozzaro, E
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1236 MUS333 CHORAL CONDUCTING 2 MUE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: MUS119 AND MUS219.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1238 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HODGESMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:40 pm - 06:40 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1240 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1640 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 STRING CHAMBER MUSIC; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT CASTELJC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3655 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1487 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TRUMPET ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION: CONTACT RESNICKB@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2698 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TROMBONE ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
TBD

TBD TBD
Fleming, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2699 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 BRASS QUINTET; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HADEKASL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1641 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT FACKELH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2157 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT REINOSCH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2473 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 FLUTE CHOIR; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT MCPHERNJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3907 MUS341 CHMBR MUS FOR PIANISTS 1 TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3588 MUS342 VOCAL CHAMBER MUSIC 1 10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
KETC 100
Bewlay, H
12   Reserved seats ava