BUFFALO STATE
SPRING 2020 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
JANUARY 27, 2020 - MAY 14, 2020
Last Updated 11/15/2019 6:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3237 BSC389 TRANSFER TRANSITIONAL SEMINAR 1 TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
KETC 200
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4161 BSC389 TRANSFER TRANSITIONAL SEMINAR 1 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
R
KETC 207
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1237 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Blum, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1865 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Washington-Copeland,
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1993 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
KETC 106
Paige, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2559 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2975 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2143 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
CLAS C104
Auman, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2339 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
CLAS C104
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2978 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
CLAS C302
Huber, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2383 UNC150 READING & WRITING 3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 302
Reid, O
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3268 UNC189 LEADERSHIP HABITS/SUCCESS 3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
KETC 313
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3269 UNC189 LEADERSHIP HABITS/SUCCESS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B309
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4160 UNC215 PEER EDUCATION 3 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
CLAS C313
Maracle, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4238 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Herman, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4237 AAS241 AFR AM LIT SINCE 1940 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Ryan-Bryant, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4234 AAS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A233
Peraza, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4233 AAS389 WHY AFRICA MATTERS 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS C302
Watson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4235 AAS389 AFRICANA PHILOSOPHY 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Torrey, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4195 AAS468 RDGS AFR-AM HIS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 123
Peraza, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4197 AAS469 US BLACK LEADERS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 123
Peraza, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2588 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2589 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4190 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1012 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 423
STAFF 85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1013 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 216
STAFF 85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1014 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1015 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1544 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1550 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1591 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2134 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. ACCESS TO INTERNET AND INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3896 ANT200 EXPLORATIONS ANTHRO 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3897 ANT312 ARCHEOLOGY NO AM GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2838 ANT323 ANTHROPOLOGY OF DISEASE 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3900 ANT325 FORENSIC ANTHRO 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 324
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3061 ANT381 RELIG/MAGIC/CULTUR Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B108
McCollum, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3901 ANT383 ETHNO TURKEY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 PREREQUISITE: JR OR SR STANDING
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3902 ANT400 ANCIENT MATERIALS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 329 OR ANT 312. MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1775 ANT415 SEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT329 OR ANT312. RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR/MINORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C116
Maguire, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1703 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR MINOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 428
Hart, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2002 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR DETAILS. PREREQUISITE: 3.5 CUMULATIVE GPA. MAJORS/MINORS ONLY
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Wieczkowski, J
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART & DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2545 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2546 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2547 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2548 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 404
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1711 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1883 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1924 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1209 AED301W THEOR CONST AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1826 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1827 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3141 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pennisi, A
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4099 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pennisi, A
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4229 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF   3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1828 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1829 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wolf, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3140 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pennisi, A
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4100 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pennisi, A
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4228 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF   3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2690 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ATH
MAJR (I): AED, ATH
1261 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED
2689 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: PSY101.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2688 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ATH
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): AED, ATH
4102 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Skelcey, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4103 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 303
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4105 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Wood, R
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4106 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Nowak, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4110 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4333 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPID PROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS. DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING.
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2510 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2511 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2512 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2513 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2514 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Crowell, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2515 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Nahabetian, T
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2516 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 253
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2517 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3105 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO PRINTMAKING PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
STAFF 6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1066 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A214
Bakos, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1813 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Bakos, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4104 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A214
Bakos, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1482 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1609 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1147 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Crowell, M
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1150 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Nahabetian, T
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1082 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
1151 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
1152 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1153 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1483 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4258 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
3149 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITE3: DES 101.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 306
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
4271 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITES: DES 101.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Matteson, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
1485 DES314W HIS GRAPHIC DES Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP102, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Patterson, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1154 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1091 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4259 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1155 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 245
Nahabetian, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1100 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4376 DES336 METALSMITHING 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE OF DES230 REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 245
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1652 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2438 DES342 FIBERS II 3 REQUIRED DES242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1113 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 & 342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1156 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1159 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1486 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TBD
TR

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4276 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW
MW
UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2139 DES379 MOTION DESIGN Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
3150 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4260 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 215
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1114 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Wood, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3378 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
6 DES 321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Toledano, C
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4261 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES321. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 132
Toledano, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1115 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1610 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1161 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2506 DES472 WEB DESIGN II Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE- DES 378. LAB FEE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4262 DES472 WEB DESIGN II Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: DES 378. LAB FEES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2509 DES488 INTERNSHIPS Internships
ALIN
6 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN SENIORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1269 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Goodrich, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1271 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 404
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2505 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 219
Mead Jr., G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2723 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Caruana, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3313 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3361 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Ogle, P
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4115 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1275 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 301
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1388 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1876 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1877 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1283 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1614 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B309
Shiroki, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1288 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Masters, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1290 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2266 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2435 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERAL REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3403 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1297 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1831 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2261 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Ogle, P
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1299 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1301 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1302 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1303 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 427
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3103 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 216
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1304 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1305 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1306 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1307 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Miller, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1204 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREERQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1553 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2521 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THEME: DIGITAL DOCUMENTARY. A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR 323 CLASSES. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR 220, 321, AND 322.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4300 FAR325 HIST OF PHOTO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 205
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2993 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR 230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3100 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4341 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 FAR332; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED;POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3104 FAR335 PAPERMAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
STAFF 6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1328 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2414 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1789 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISISTE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4116 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4113 FAR359 HIGH REN MANRSM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4112 FAR363 20TH CENT ART Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4111 FAR369 ART MIDDLE AGES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4114 FAR374 HIST OF ART COLLECTING 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2035 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1337 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR 313; SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Miller, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG
2343 FAR420 SR STU PHOTO 6 PHOTO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. SENIOR STATUS. PREREQUISITE FAR323. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION NEEDED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PHO
2681 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 6 SENIOR STUDIO IN SCULPTURE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2994 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Friesen, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1524 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE 189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 205
Pratt, R
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT, INTW
MAJR (I): INT, INTW
4311 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 DES101, IDE103, IDE189/104: ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 205
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1073 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Siegel, K
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4310 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 IDE 101, IDE 103, IDE 189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1078 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Sharma, B
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4312 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 DES101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 205
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1390 IDE251 INTERIOR DESIGN II Service Learning
ALSL
3 IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 213
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4117 IDE254 IDE HISTORY II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3148 IDE302 COMP APP I 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 AND IDE303. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1391 IDE351 INTERIOR DESIGN IV Service Learning
ALSL
3 IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Dolph, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4119 IDE355 LIGHTING DESIGN Civic Engagement
ALCE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 206
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4120 IDE356 ADV PARA DES 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1582 IDE451 INT DESIGN VI THESIS Creative Works
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALWC
CT14
IM14
3 PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4121 IDE488 INTERNSHIPS 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Sharma, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2380 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Nihlawi, R
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2782 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Nihlawi, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3109 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1039 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1041 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Heintz, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1042 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 176
Heintz, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2453 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Heintz, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4187 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS. 50%ONLINE. 50% CLASSROOM. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
SAMC 170
Braun, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1045 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Pinzone, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2340 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Pinzone, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2496 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Pinzone, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1901 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
11:15 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 216
BACO 220
Wadsworth, G
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1902 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 216
BACO 220
Wadsworth, G
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1903 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 216
BACO 207
Wadsworth, G
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2019 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDTIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
MWF
T
BULG 216
BACO 220
Wadsworth, G
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
3015 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 306
BULG 215
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3016 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 215
SAMC 306
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3017 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 306
BULG 215
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3018 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 215
SAMC 306
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3034 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 215
Potts, D
Pennuto, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3036 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 215
SAMC 301
Potts, D
Pennuto, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4009 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A "C' GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 215
Pennuto, C
Potts, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4011 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A "C' GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 215
SAMC 301
Pennuto, C
Potts, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4019 BIO300 BIOSTATISTICS 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, & BIO 213.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 116
Leighton, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4012 BIO305 MOLECULAR BIOL 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, & CHE 201.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SAMC 169
SAMC 304
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3033 BIO312 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 2 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY, AND DIETETICS MAJORS ONLY. BIO 311.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
T
SAMC 169
SAMC 61
Krol, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
1835 BIO314W ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 211 OR BIO 214 AND CHE 201.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 172
SAMC 304
Beahm, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1613 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTY, AND FORSENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, BIO 213, & CHE 111. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
MW
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4013 BIO325 ICHTHYOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211, & BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 61
SAMC 169
Snyder, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3013 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 111, BIO 211 AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 303
SAMC 173
Warren II, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4014 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
BULG 214
Warren II, R
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4016 BIO389 ORIGIN OF SPECIES 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
SAMC 173
Warren II, R
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4017 BIO405W ORG EVOLUTION Writing Intensive
WI
3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. CWP 102, BIO 212, BIO 213, & BIO 303.
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
SAMC 170
Leighton, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1904 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2256 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2257 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1684 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3022 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2166 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2197 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2817 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 234
STAFF 32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2818 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CAUD 209
Beltran II, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3065 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Ghee, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
4152 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1818 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 208
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2495 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 RESTRICTION: FRESHMEN ONLY..
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Heflin, T
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
3063 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 RESTRICTION: FRESHMEN ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 208
Jones, A
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
4289 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 222
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2199 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 106
Brown, R
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2332 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Brown, R
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2533 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
ROCK 301
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3291 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
ROCK 202
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2662 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 FOR BSA MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 302
Zylka, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2333 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
BUCK A214
STAFF   35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
4287 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK A214
STAFF   35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1647 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 127
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2625 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2626 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2784 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT: BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Huang, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1063 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 424
Marecki, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1655 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 424
Marecki, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2334 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 424
Marecki, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1104 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 304
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1905 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2186 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4225 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
STAFF   35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2677 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Bristol III, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2671 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102. JR/SR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2672 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102. JR/SR STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2673 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102. JR/SR STATUS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2674 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102. JR/SR STATUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1291 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1811 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1907 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
ROCK 304
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1109 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Abrams, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
3089 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 341
Abrams, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1069 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 100% ONLINE. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1071 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 100% ONLINE. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1430 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CHAS 342
Huang, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2694 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CHAS 342
Huang, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1111 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
M
CAUD 127
Webb Jr., T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1112 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CAUD 208
Webb Jr., T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2147 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 234
Schwartz, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3090 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 258
Kent, E
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1195 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1583 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 & BUS360 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Berger, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1810 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 & BUS360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 234
Berger, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2200 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Bristol III, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1562 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
TECH 160
Sorrento, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2374 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1057 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 209
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1206 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 209
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1966 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2335 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 208
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2167 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 100% ONLINE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 127
Nolan, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2678 BUS364 SUPPLY CHAIN MGT 3 BUS 360 & ECO 305 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Basile, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
4227 BUS364 SUPPLY CHAIN MGT 3 BUS 360 AND ECO 305 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Basile, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1912 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 FOR BSA MAJORS ONLY. JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2819 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 FOR BSA MAJORS ONLY. JUNIORS ANS SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Woods, R
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3152 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 BSA MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 306
He, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
3156 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 306
He, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1601 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B209
Woods, R
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2713 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 303
Gauchat, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4244 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1059 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH COMPANY.
TBD

TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2366 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
TBD

TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2712 BUS389 RIJEKA BOUND COMMUNITY SERVICE 3 THIS STUDY ABROAD COURSE WILL MEET WEDNESDAYS FROM 11:00-11:50 IN ADDITION TO THE APPLIED LEARNING IN CROATIA.. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ONE WEEK IN CROATIA OVER SPRING BREAK. CONTACT DR. LAI AT LAICA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
CHAS 342
Lai, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4193 BUS389 CURRENT BUS PRACT IN ISRAEL 3 THIS CLASS CAN BE USED AS AN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CONCENTRATION ELECTIVE COURSE.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Littman, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1656 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS320 REQUIRED. JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BUCK A200
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3064 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 MUST HAVE BUS 320. BSA MAJORS ONLY. JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
He, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2010 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS320 AND BUS300 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 302
Zylka, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
4349 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 302
Zylka, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1292 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 308
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1577 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 219
McCartney, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2202 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 234
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
4226 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1293 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 208
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, INS
1581 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, INS
2786 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A202
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1585 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 424
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1870 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3145 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 207
Ryan, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1052 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 415 CLASS MEETS IN BACON 109.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 202
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1080 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 416
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 225
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2394 BME495 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 07:20 pm - 09:40 pm
W
BACO 211
Ryan, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2211 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Greene, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1586 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2532 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3086 CTE306 CLASSROOM/LABORATORY MGMT 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2798 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2789 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1186 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 411 AND FCS 404
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 211
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1412 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2436 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3087 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1861 FCS415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 415. CLASS WILL BE HELD IN BACON 109.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 222
Davis, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1862 FCS416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 416. THIS COURSE MEETS IN BACON 109.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 222
Davis, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4248 TED300 CONSTRUCT SYS 3 09:00 am - 11:15 am
09:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
MW
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4249 TED361 TRANSPORTATION SYS 3 09:25 am - 11:50 am
09:25 am - 11:50 am
TR
TR
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1108 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
6 EDF303, BUS/CTE301, BUS/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND A 2.5 GPA. THIS CLASS MEETS IN BACON 109.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1211 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 EDF303, BUS/CTE301 & 302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA. THIS CLASS MEETS IN BACON 109.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1210 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Barone, E
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1213 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE - CHE101 THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
BULG 215
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2128 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE101 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 208
BULG 215
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2460 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Barone, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3004 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1215 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 422
STAFF   60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
1766 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CHE 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 214
SAMC 170
Heo, J
Martin, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
4268 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CHE111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 214
SAMC 172
Heo, J
Martin, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
4269 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CHE 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
11:15 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 214
SAMC 170
Heo, J
Martin, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
4270 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CHE 111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
MWF
R
BULG 214
SAMC 176
Heo, J
Martin, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
1220 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Nazarenko, A
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1221 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 216
STAFF 60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4040 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4047 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4048 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4049 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4050 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 208
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4051 CHE113 LAB FUND CHEM I 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 208
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2229 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2230 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2231 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2232 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2233 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2772 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1227 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1228 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Suwal, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1231 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1232 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1233 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1235 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1238 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SAMC 172
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1240 CHE306 PHYS CHEM II 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 305
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 172
Severson, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1241 CHE308W PHY CHEM LAB II Writing Intensive
WI
1 CHE306 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE307. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Severson, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4186 CHE315 ENVIRON CHEMISTRY AND TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 173
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1270 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 203
BULG 424
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1708 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 424
SAMC 203
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3005 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 169
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1064 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1840 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
SAMC 175
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1294 CHE472 BIOCHEMISTRY II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Bagley, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1769 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C313
STAFF 32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1709 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 INTERNSHIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1710 FOR414W FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
M
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Kim, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1839 FOR416 OPTICAL MICROSCOPY 2 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 114
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2757 FOR497 CRIME SCENE RECONSTRUCTION 1 COURSE RUNS 10 WEEKS- 1/29/20-4/8/20
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3954 HPR203 TECH-TH FOOTBALL 2 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
HOUS 212
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
2129 HPR205 TECH-TH TRACK/FIELD 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
2155 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH HEW301 - CRN 1960
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1598 HPR309 HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Young, N
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
1384 HPR319 SOC OF SPORT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS LIST WITH SOC 324 CRN 4356
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Herman, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1547 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 216
Brennan, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1596 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 216
Brennan, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1745 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR COM100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B119
Hudson Jr., S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1897 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B119
Hudson Jr., S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1899 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS ENTIRELY ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT PAIGESM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FRO FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4321 COM189 INTRO TO DIGITAL STORYTELLING 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
TR
THEA 110
THEA 103
Knowles, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1018 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1021 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1022 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1595 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
2826 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
4172 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PRA, TFA
1607 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Niman, M
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4171 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1498 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CAUD 209
Myers, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1606 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
UPTO 230
Franczyk, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3909 COM303 PRINT NEWS I: REPORTING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Meyer, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3911 COM303 PRINT NEWS I: REPORTING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Schulman, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3912 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Knowles, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3913 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BUCK B144
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3914 COM304 WRITING FOR BROADCAST Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Johnson, H
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3916 COM308 PUBLIC REL WRTG Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Cornwell, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4309 COM310 INTERNATL COM Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 427
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1603 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1604 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1605 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
4307 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Annas, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1504 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1505 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Wiese, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
3918 COM325 FEATURE WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Park, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1602 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Johnson, H
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1506 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
TBD
T

THEA 110
TBD TBD
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2616 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA 301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2409 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C116
Gaughan, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1783 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1790 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
3925 COM337 ELECTRONIC NEWS PRODUCING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Notarius, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3926 COM389 RADIO PRODUCTION 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
TECH 258
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4320 COM389 INTRO TO MOTION GRAPHICS 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2617 COM390 SPORTS WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Pergament, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1023 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3927 COM400 LAW OF MASS COM 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A200
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1508 COM401 COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BUCK B144
Fuerst, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1548 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303W AND COM337W AND EITHER COM338 OR COM325W, WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
4174 COM408 PUBL REL CAS ST 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Myers, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3928 COM418 CAMPAIGNS IN PR/ADV 3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Fuerst, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2445 COM429 ADV MULTI-CAMERA STUDIO PROD 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 103
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3113 COM431 ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Goldman, R
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2834 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3929 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Marren Jr., J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3930 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 307
Bryski, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3931 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Niman, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3932 COM450 COMM & SOCIETY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
M
BUCK A233
Liao, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2017 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
TBD

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1386 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1376 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Myers, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1377 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1381 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2004 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A200
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2213 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Ranney, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4278 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BUCK A233
Fuerst, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4003 SPC306 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Bryski, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1393 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 WITH A MIMIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARMENT, ARTS & LETTERS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Masiulionis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
3111 SPC309 PERSUASION PROPAGAN 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SAMC 173
Niman, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4308 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2845 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A200
Miller, F
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4006 SPC326 FILM ANALYSIS 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Goldman, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2018 TFA301 TV AND FILM CRITICISM Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
THEA 110
Hirschberg, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4007 TFA301 TV AND FILM CRITICISM Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
THEA 110
Hirschberg, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3097 TFA470 CAREERS IN TV 3 THIS COURSE IS ONLY OFFERED IN NEW YORK CITY THROUGH THE TFA SEMESTER IN NYC PROGRAM. AN OVERVIEW OF THE HISTORY AND BUSINESS OF TELEVISION AND THE WAYS IN WHICH TV PROGRAMS ARE FINANCED, PRODUCED, DISTRIBUTED AND MARKETED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mule, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3096 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 6 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4164 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Annas, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1339 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1755 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2154 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2168 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2169 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2338 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3003 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1340 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1342 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2218 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2331 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2552 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4263 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 252
Martin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1345 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1347 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1349 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Hu, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1350 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Nippard, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1351 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
TECH 252
Stilwell, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2744 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lin, W
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1352 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 252
Gerland Sr., J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3315 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
TECH 244
Nagel, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1354 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. HYBRID COURSE: DATES TBD IN CLASS. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2538 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 252
Guo, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1355 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
TECH 242
Nippard, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3316 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Nagel, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1357 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Hu, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4108 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Hu, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2539 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECT COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Garrity, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2777 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 252
Garrity, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1737 CIS420 DATABASE MANGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 411W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 242
Taylor, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1576 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370W, CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2153 CIS435 MULTIMEDIA TOOLS FOR PROF USE Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2522 CIS435 SERVICE LEARNING & COMPUTING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3039 CIS435 COMMUNICATION IN TECHNOLOGY Service Learning
ALSL
3 CISW, CIS AND TED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Santa Maria, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS, CISW, TED
MAJR (I): CIS, CISW, TED
4109 CIS435 TV PROD SKILLS FOR CIS PROFESS Service Learning
ALSL
3 MEETS 6 SATURDAYS ~ FEB. 8, FEB. 22, MAR. 7, MAR. 21, APR. 4 AND APR. 18. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
S
S
TECH 252
TECH 255
Gareau, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4265 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4266 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
SAMC 176
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4273 CIS473 ENTERPRISE SYSTEM DES/ADMIN 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 410 AND CIS 470.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TR
TECH 256
TECH 254
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4264 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 176
Qi, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1081 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. MANDATORY MONTHLY MEETINGS ~ FRIDAYS @ 3:00 PM ~ FEB. 7, MAR. 6, APR. 3 AND MAY 1.
TBD

ONLINE
Santa Maria, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
4122 CIS494 RESEARCH IN CIS 3 JR./SR. STATUS. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CIS
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2498 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 215
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4253 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2644 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2499 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1494 CRS304 ADV CREATIV STD Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1600 CRS320 CREA INNOVATION GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1719 CRS435 EXP IN LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1031 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1032 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1033 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 NO PREREQUISITE
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Menasco, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1333 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Petlakh, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1417 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats), CRJW MAJOR (14 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (14 SEATS)
1682 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Petlakh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (5 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), CRJW MAJOR (23 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (5 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (23 SEATS)
2821 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (9 seats), CRJW MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (9 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
1335 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1551 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1760 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Eggert, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
3891 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 ALL COURSE ACITIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1341 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Kim, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1419 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
4064 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
D'Angelo, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1978 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INA MINORS. HYBRID CLASS WILL BE HELD EVERY OTHER TUESDAY. BALANCE ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Cline, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJW MAJOR (11 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (11 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1343 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
3894 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B321
Prell, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
2422 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP 102.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C104
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2423 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2424 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2425 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
3893 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES:CRJ 101 CWP 102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2563 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
2564 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B319
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS)
1833 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B321
Alexander, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
2030 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2426 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C116
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2427 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2428 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2429 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B119
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2430 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B319
DiGiacomo, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2877 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A108
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (10 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (10 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
3895 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1875 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A108
Mendolera, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
2878 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2386 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CRJ MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C302
Cabrera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MINOR (4 seats), CRJ MAJOR (21 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS)
2431 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ202. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A212
Reinholz, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2401 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ONSITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2228 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 RESERVED FOR CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2898 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 RESERVED FOR CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2900 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 RESERVED FOR CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2038 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 RESERVED FOR CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2360 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1764 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ250. HYBRID. CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Cline, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1552 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN #1564) AND SOC 485 (CRN 1561). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
UPTO 230
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4041 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 JR/SR STATUS. CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 485/CRN 4039 AND SOC 485/CRN 4042.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 424
Altreuter, W
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2901 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, SENIOR LEVEL, 3.0 GPA, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS MEETS IN CLASSROOM C115.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B321
Sobol, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
DATA ANALYTICS AND MATHEMATICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4267 DSA301 DSA WITH PYTHON 4 PREREQUISITES: MAT 241 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:45 pm
TR
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1385 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 106
Solar, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2966 GES111 OCEANOGRAPH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD


Singer, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4124 GES124 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Butch, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2675 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Williams, K
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4125 GES202 EARTH THROUGH TIME 4 10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
F
SAMC 106
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
Butch, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3012 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 2848.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2485 GES307 GEOMORPHOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
OCIF
TSIF
4 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Williams, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4290 GES389 STRUCTURAL GEO TEACH ASST 3 TBD

TBD
Solar, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4126 GES408 STRUCTURAL GEOL Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2967 GES418 STRUCTURE GEO FIELD 1 STUDENTS MUST CROSS-REGISTER IN GES 408 /CRN 1686. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2022 GES452 HYDROGEOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 525 CRN 2023.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1560 GES460 ENVIR FLD METH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 529 CRN 1639.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4342 GES465 TECTONICS 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Solar, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2534 GES488 BUFF SCI MUSEUM INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP AT THE BUFFALO SCIENCE MUSEUM
TBD

TBD TBD
Butch, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2378 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2794 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4149 SCI311 PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 03:30 pm - 06:20 pm
T
SAMC 257
STAFF   24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4151 SCI312 PROB SOLV LIFE SCI 3 04:00 pm - 06:50 pm
M
SAMC 257
STAFF   24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2160 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545 CRN 1736.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
SAMC 266
Bebak, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1163 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 215
Fisher, B
300   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1165 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 215
Fisher, B
300   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1705 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Hunter, N
140   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1832 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BULG 214
Hunter, N
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3961 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 214
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3962 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1611 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Hunter, N
178   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2752 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Schmidt, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1168 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
M
CLAS B119
Wilcox, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1169 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Byrley, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3949 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Leclaire, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1932 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CLAS C202
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1170 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Schmidt, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3951 ECO312 URBAN ECONOMICS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Fisher, B
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3946 ECO320 MANAGERIAL ECON GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Jo, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2945 ECO389 ECONFINVBAMODEL 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C104
Byrley, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3942 ECO389 NYS GOVERNMENT AND BUDGET 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PAD 389/CRN 3198, PAD 587/CRN 3992 AND ECO 587/CRN 3943.
06:30 pm - 08:15 pm
W
BULG 215
Floss, F
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3944 ECO389 BLOCK CHAINS CRYPTO GLOBAL ECO 3 04:30 pm - 06:50 pm
R
CLAS B209
Haynes Jr., C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2942 ECO405 HST ECO THOUGHT 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Haynes Jr., C
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3953 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Floss, F
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3180 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Wilcox, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2209 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 JR/SR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305; ECO307W; ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Kasper Jr., V
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ECO
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): ECO
2695 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Perlman, P
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1362 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C104
Chaas, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1363 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2941 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Qian, X
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3948 FIN370 TECH ANALYSIS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Haynes Jr., C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2465 FIN400 INTNATL FINANCE 3 ECO201, ECO202 & FIN314
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Kasper Jr., V
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2944 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A108
Chaas, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3179 FIN417 DERIVATIVE SECR 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C104
Byrley, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3939 FIN419 MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Wilcox, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2507 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
BACO 204
Pryor, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
3052 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Wenner, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
3057 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 WITH 12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS REQUIRED. MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 215
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1295 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU201 PREREQ. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 117
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
2201 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. HYBRID. SERVICE LEARNING TBD.
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
BACO 225
Gramza, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
2573 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 PREREQ: EDU 201. NEED TO BE AVAILABLE 4:15 - 6:30 ON WEDNESDAYS OR THURSDAYS. SERVICE LEARNING AT ENERGY.
03:30 pm - 06:00 pm
M
BACO 202
Klenk, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
2737 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 PREREQ: EDU 201. SERVICE LEARNING TO BE ON MONDAY EVENINGS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 205
Breidenstein, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
3379 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 117
Naab, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE, SCE
4215 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 09:30 am - 12:00 pm
W
BACO 215
Gramza, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUS, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUS, SCE
1296 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQUISITES EDU211. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 117
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3080 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 204
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2574 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO.PREREQ: EDU 211.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
MW
BACO 225
Carter, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2575 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO AREA.PREREQ: EDU 211.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 123
Carter, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2576 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING - 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO. PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2779 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING -15 HOURS IN BUFFALO AREA. PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE, SCE
2578 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PREREQ: EDU 211. PDS: PS 18
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 217
Brachman, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2579 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HILLVIEW, LANCASTER. PREREQ: EDU 211
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
BACO 215
George, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2580 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: SOUTH BUFFALO CHARTER. PREREQ: EDU 211
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 225
Schenk, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2747 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: ARTHUR O. EVE BPS 61. PREREQ: EDU 211
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 123
Schenk, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2882 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: BPS MAKOWSKI BPS 99 PREREQ: EDU 211
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 204
Anderson, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4318 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PRE-REQ: EDU 211. PDS:TBA
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 223
STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1392 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
ALCR
CT14
6 CLASS MEETS AT ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL, TONAWANDA. PREREQ: EDU 311. MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
BACO 205
Smith, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2227 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQ: EDU 211.
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
T
BACO 108
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, SCE
2583 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PRE-REQ: EDU 211
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
T
SAMC 172
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, SCE
3081 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
M
SAMC 173
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, SCE
4214 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PDS: NIAGARA CHARTER, NIAGARA FALLS.
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
BACO 220
Schlager, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, SCE
2412 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: WATERFRONT
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 217
McCarthy, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2584 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: WINDEMERE
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 207
Bair, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2585 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: TAPESTRY
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
KETC 118
Bair, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3082 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: PS 45. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Shandomo, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3083 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: A.J. SCHMIDT, LAKESHORE
11:00 am - 03:00 pm
MW
BACO 108
Shively, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2729 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 204
STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3922 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 202
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2413 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: STANLEY M. MAKOWSKI #99
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2728 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI #32.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4204 EDU349 MIDDLE CHILD CURR 3 TAUGHT AT JFK MIDDLE
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
OFFCAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1400 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID. FIRST SESSION AND SCHEDULED SUBSEQUENT SESSIONS WILL BE ON CAMPUS. BRING YOUR OWN DEVICE IS STRONGLY ENCOURAGED.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
M
BACO 220
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
1404 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
2799 EDU380 INT'L PDS: ZAMBIA 3 INT'L PDS:
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 211
Shandomo, H
McLeish, W
Hashey, A
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1044 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD), EDU312 (IF REQD) COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1074 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1105 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 PRACTICUM IN TEACHING (PREREQUISITES: MAJORS ONLY. GRADE C OR HIGHER IN METHODS COURSES RELATED TO RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311W, 316, AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1131 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE, SCE
1160 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1413 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 123
Tryjankowski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3923 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
KETC 320
Tryjankowski, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1971 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS -ALL ARTS, HUMANITIES, AND SOCIAL STUDIES AREAS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 207
Del Prado Hill, P
Kuttesch, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
1975 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS - ALL STEM RELATED AREAS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 202
Kuttesch, E
Del Prado Hill, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
1428 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 ONLINE COURSE. PREREQ: EDU 416. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT,
XPH, XSO
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT,
XPH, XSO
4220 EDU497 WOMEN & MATHEMATICS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 215
McCarthy, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1757 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162/164.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
TECH 160
Barker, D
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1171 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PRE-REQUISITES: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127, OR 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213
09:00 am - 10:55 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
MWF
TECH 149
TECH 149
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1172 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT300, ENT 301
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1173 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 302
08:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2686 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PRE-REQUISITES: CHE 102 OR CHE 112, ENT 213, PHY 107 OR 111
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1175 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 311, ENT 302
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2164 ENT314 APP SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 101 AND ENT 301
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1697 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PRE-REQUISITES: PHY 108 OR PHY 112
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 144
Rahmani-Andebili, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC
3907 ENT332 ELECT CIRCUITS II 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 144
Rahmani-Andebili, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3906 ENT341 ELECTRONICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 330
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1177 ENT342 ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 300, ENT 332.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3905 ENT345 DIGITAL SYSTEMS 3 CO-REQUISITE: ENT 341
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2016 ENT346 MICROCONTROLLERS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 345
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1180 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2385 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1181 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 302 AND ENT 401
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2750 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRERQUISITE: ENT 312
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2225 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 401. PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, TEC 201.
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 258
Du, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2224 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 303 AND ENT 401
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1183 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. PREREQUISITES: ENT 420.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Du, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MET
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MET
1555 ENT442 RF AND MIC COMM 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 441
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2827 ENT452 ANLG SYSTM DSGN 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 351
11:00 am - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1187 ENT462 CONTROL SYSTEMS II Creative Works
Writing Infused Identifier
ALWC
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 461
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2408 ENT466 ELECTRICAL DESIGN II Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 465; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 462
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Fiume, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1189 ENT472 POWER SYTEM II Creative Works
ALWC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 471
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2828 ENT481 RENEWABLE GENERATION & STORAGE 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 331, ELECTRIC CIRCUITS OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENT 471 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
11:00 am - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Rahmani-Andebili, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3899 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Ahmed, S
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1364 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2317 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2831 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2832 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1715 SAF320 PRODUCT SAFETY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
R
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2011 SAF340 COMMUNITY SAF GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1735 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD
1888 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
1837 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR STATUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1093 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4250 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 141
Purizhansky, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1096 TEC302 CAD/CAM 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC101 AND TEC201
05:00 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1097 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MW
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4247 TEC314 ELEC-MECHANICS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK E106
Macho, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1101 TEC323 QUALITY EXPERMT 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC313
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1103 TEC403 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STANDING. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1247 TEC405W MANUF TECH Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: TEC312, FINAL SEMESTER SENIOR STATUS. CLASS WILL ALSO MEET IN TECH 143.
05:30 pm - 09:40 pm
M
TECH 141
Payne, H
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1761 TEC465 SAFETY MGMT 3 UPPER-DIVISION STATUS
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1229 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1019 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1020 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1415 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2000 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2008 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 305
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2009 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2173 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Gaskin, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2175 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 106
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2367 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2381 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2529 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2536 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 204
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2701 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Walkowiak, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2759 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2760 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 304
Desing, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3073 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Sullivan, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3074 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Gaskin, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3075 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Pasha, Z
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3076 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Goldberg Petty, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1017 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Collins, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1416 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1418 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE. BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1420 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1426 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1427 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1431 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1443 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Collins, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1447 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1454 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Collins, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1456 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1457 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1461 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1466 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Sullivan, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1468 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1490 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1587 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 303
Reid, O
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1588 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 301
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1657 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 302
Reid, O
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1658 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1676 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Sideris, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1690 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Sideris, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1692 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Sullivan, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1884 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 303
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1895 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 307
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1986 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1987 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2176 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 307
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2177 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 100
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2178 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 328
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2179 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 117
Reger, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2180 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Smith III, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2181 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2182 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 173
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2183 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2369 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Reger, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2382 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2518 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2699 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Walkowiak, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2700 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Walkowiak, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2702 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HONORS COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 320
Desmond, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2703 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2704 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2705 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 100
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2707 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2711 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2717 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Szymanski, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2718 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2719 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2743 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2770 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Conley, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2771 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2796 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 100
Martinez, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4343 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1797 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2399 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
T
KETC 219
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4157 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Johnson, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3950 ENG131 MEDIEVL/REN LIT Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1531 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1728 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2063 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Malone, Z
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2208 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3279 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
UPTO 230
Todd, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2395 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2466 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
Siehnel, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2756 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3952 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Haid, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2341 ENG190 INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2342 ENG190 INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Asquith, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4158 ENG190 INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Biglieri, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2745 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 ENS MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 204
Pastore-Capuana, K
Macro, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENS
MAJR (I): ENS
3960 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2140 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2192 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2149 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1511 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2906 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2085 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 117
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2908 ENG212 BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1533 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Ramos, P
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2909 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Siehnel, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2614 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Ryan-Bryant, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1980 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 "FASHION IN LITERATURE" CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3963 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MONDAY & WEDNESDAY CLASSES HELD ONLINE. FRIDAY CLASSES HELD ON CAMPUS.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Kern, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2003 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, SO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2141 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID PLUS CLASS WHICH MEETS PRIMARILY ONLINE. IT WILL ALSO MEET ON CAMPUS.
11:50 am - 01:05 pm
S
KETC 300
Haid, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2207 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ninacs, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2613 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3967 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 "FEMALE GOTHIC"
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 358
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3968 ENG241 AFR-AMER LIT SINCE 1940 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Ryan-Bryant, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3969 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 113
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3970 ENG252 BRITISH MODERNISM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1957 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1981 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MONDAYS & WEDNESDAYS CLASS WILL BE HELD ONLINE. FRIDAYS CLASS WILL BE HELD ON CAMPUS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Kern, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2204 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2912 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. TUESDAY CLASSES WILL BE HELD ONLINE. THURSDAY CLASSES WILL BE HELD ON CAMPUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
O'Connor-Colvin, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2375 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID PLUS CLASS WHICH MEETS PRIMARILY ONLINE. IT WILL ALSO MEET ON CAMPUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
S
KETC 100
Haid, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1536 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1537 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1822 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MONDAYS & WEDNESDAY CLASSES WILL MEET ONLINE. FRIDAY CLASSES WILL MEET ON CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2483 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2913 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1695 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1035 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2400 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2039 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 303
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2481 ENG307W PEER TUTORING Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Intensive
ALPR
WI
3 REQUUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 302
Herb, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1523 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS ON MONDAYS FROM 4:30-5:45 PM. FIELDWORK AT LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL DURING REGULAR HOURS WILL BE SCHEDULED THROUGHOUT THE SEMESTER.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
M
TECH 258
Cercone, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2601 ENG313 MILTON 3 REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 211
Berglund, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1965 ENG316 SHAKESPEARE II GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES ENG19/190W OR THA316, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 117
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2482 ENG317 SHAKS FOR FUT TCHRS 3 REQUIRES ENG190190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Macro, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3978 ENG325 CREATIVE NON-FICTION 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2924 ENG327 LITERARY PUBLISHING 3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3979 ENG337 MODERN EUROPEAN LITERATURE 3 REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 306
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2612 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1040 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR NEEDED. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3981 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR NEEDED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 258
Siehnel, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1043 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Macro, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1891 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 113
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1526 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. WILL MEET ONLINE, AND ALSO ON CAMPUS JANUARY 28 & 29, AND FEBRUARY 4, 6, 11, 13 & 18.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 100
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2746 ENG389 TOPIC: JUNIOR RESEARCH 3 TOPIC COURSE: "JUNIOR RESEARCH"
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Ben-Merre, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1469 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 FOR ENG, ENS, WRT MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES ENG190/190W AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Ben-Merre, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
4010 ENG402 ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Hirschberg, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2308 ENG403W ADV CRE WR:POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2461 ENG409 GRANTS & PROPOSALS 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG300/300W OR EQUIVALENT, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3986 ENG442 THE AMERICAN NOVEL TO 1900 3 REQUIRES ENG190 AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1005 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Lochte, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2468 ENG462 STUDENT TEACHING SEM Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BACO 117
Macro, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1411 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. FIELD EXPERIENCE IS OFF-CAMPUS.
04:30 pm - 09:55 pm
M
BACO 209
Pastore-Capuana, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1747 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lochte, H
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2787 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3249 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4304 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Knips, M
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1748 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lochte, H
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2788 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3250 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4305 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Knips, M
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1535 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. ENG & WRT MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Ben-Merre, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
1744 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 TOPIC: "HAROLD BLOOM" REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. ENG & WRT MAJORS.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 117
Fulk, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1191 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 219
Patti, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1260 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 423
Harris, J
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2001 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Colon, G
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2337 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1262 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
200   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1263 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1264 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1164 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1477 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 219
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1478 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1480 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 100
Sommerstein, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2416 EXE365 EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, EXE 367, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1590 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
WIIF
1 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 367, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2418 EXE367 CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 366, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1589 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
WIIF
2 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 366, AND EXE 367. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1567 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EDU 211. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 219
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1734 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EDU 211. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 212
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
4002 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EDU 211. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT EDUCATION MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 218
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE
1481 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 218
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS,
SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS,
SSS, SSX, TED
1534 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Hashey, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1998 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 219
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1205 EXE420 PRACTICUM IN SPECIAL EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE 365, EXE 366, EXE 367, EXE 368 WITH GRADE C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 9/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2600 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR APD AND PRD MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 340
Warner, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT
2806 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR APD AND PRD MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 340
Warner, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT
2606 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
Habes, E
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2685 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
Habes, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except FTT
MAJR (E): FTT
2621 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Lee, J
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2610 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT, MST, INT, FCS MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Reid, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, FTT, INT, MST
MAJR (I): FCS, FTT, INT, MST
2594 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
TECH 140
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
2599 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TECH 330
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
2739 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 05:20 pm
MW
TECH 330
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
2592 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20
09:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
TECH 340
Dusza, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2769 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISTIE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 340
Dusza, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2622 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 PREREQUISITE FTT150. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Lee, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2604 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 05:20 pm
MW
TECH 340
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
2619 FTT304 SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 208 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
2608 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISTES FTT110 AND FTT206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2611 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT 206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2605 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 306 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Ercan, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2609 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2597 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 109 AND FTT 224, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10
09:00 am - 11:15 am
09:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
TR
TECH 350
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
2596 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 224, FTT 326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
2603 FTT328 DRAPING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 109 AND FTT 224. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20
03:45 pm - 06:00 pm
MW
TECH 344
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4001 FTT328 DRAPING 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 109 AND FTT 224. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $20
09:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
TECH 344
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
3977 FTT329 DESIGN KNIT APPAREL 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 109 AND FTT 224. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 359
Ercan, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4183 FTT348 HISTORY COSTUME 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 350
Mathis, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4224 FTT348 HISTORY COSTUME 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 358
Mathis, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2587 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 208 AND FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 330
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2595 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUSITES FTT 110 AND FTT 208. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Lee, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2362 FTT359 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 358
Mathis, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2748 FTT365 FASH DIGITAL RETAIL 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 150. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 350
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2620 FTT413 CAD WEAVE INDSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 206 AND FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
TECH 350
Keef, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
3112 FTT450 INDUSTRY ISSUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: FTT110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 340
Rojek, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2598 FTT451 SENIOR PROJECT 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 308 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10
03:05 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
2607 FTT452 FASHION SHOW PROD 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
2586 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2623 FTT475 SENIOR SEM MERCH & MARKETING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 350 AND FTT 455. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1248 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE UPPER DIVISION STATUS. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
STAFF   30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT, GRD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT, GRD
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1250 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1312 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1344 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2847 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 .
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1309 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2565 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2848 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241 CRN 3012
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2781 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vanchan, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1348 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100 % ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1834 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1557 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1251 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1246 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2853 GEG383 EXTREME WEATHER 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2854 GEG390 QUANTITATIVE METHDS Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A207
Vermette, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2258 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525. PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS 101 OR COURSE EQUIVALENT IS RECOMMENDED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3980 GEG478 GLOBAL CHANGE 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG101 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2856 GEG485 WEB MAPPING Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 585
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A207
Mix, W
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3982 GEG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF GEOGRAPY COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL; MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCE
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2033 PLN315 PRIN URBAN & REG PL GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2034 PLN340 LAND USE PLN ZONE 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3987 PLN341 HOUSING & REAL EST 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 315
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Knight, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3988 PLN380 NGHBD PLN & COMM DVLPMT 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Armstrong, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2260 PLN431 PLANNING PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALPR
CT14
WIIF
3 PLN 225, PLN MAJORS ONLY, SENIOR STATUS
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS A205
Knight, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: UPR
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): UPR
3989 PLN488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITES; PLN 215; 6 CREDIT HOURS OF PLANNING COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL; MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCE WITHIN AREA OF INTEREST; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1985 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVE 50 FOR MAJORS ONLY OPEN 10 FOR NON-MAJORS WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Panek-Shirley, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (50 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (50 SEATS)
1640 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Cardina, C
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (60 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (60 SEATS)
1960 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH HPR 301 (CRN 2155) 28 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS 6 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
3935 HEW304 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: BIO 308 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2137 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 225 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Kulak, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (40 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (40 SEATS)
3936 HEW306 EXERCISE PHYS II 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 304 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
1820 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 RESERVE 16 FOR HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 FOR ES MINORS RESERVE 4 FOR COA MINORS PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (16 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), COA MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), COA MINOR (4 SEATS)
1527 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW305 AND CWP102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
2997 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW305 AND CWP102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B321
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
2138 HEW330 PRINCIPLES PERSONAL TRAINING 3 RESERVE 27 FOR HEW MAJORS RESERVE 7 FOR ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 304 AND HEW 306 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (7 seats), HEW MAJOR (27 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (7 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (27 SEATS)
1821 HEW345 WELLNESS/FIT/AG 3 RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kulak, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (31 seats), GRN (2 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (31 SEATS), GRN (2 SEATS)
1787 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION PREREQUISITE: HEW 305 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Donlon, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
1528 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: CWP 101 AND HEW 312W SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Kulak, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
2361 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: CWP 102 AND HEW 312W SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Donlon, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
2484 HEW412 COMM HEALTH PROM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
HOUS 212
Lindner, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2618 HEW425 ALCOHOL PROBLEMS 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Wende, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW (30 seats), COA (2 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW (30 SEATS), COA (2 SEATS)
2501 HEW426 APP DATA ANALYTICS 3 RESERVE 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY RESERVE 5 FOR NON MAJORS PREREQUISITES: HEW 326 OR MAT 311 EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Delmerico, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1701 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 MAJORS ONLY HEW412 AS PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
1702 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 MAJORS ONLY HEW412 AS PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3236 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 12 MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
1908 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 11:25 am
TR
CAUD 218
White, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2390 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (15 seats), HEW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (15 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2741 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW307 CRN 3245. MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Manis, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (20 seats), HEW MAJOR (15 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE
MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (20 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (15 SEATS)
2628 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Oh, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2634 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Oh, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2036 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS II 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Manis, K
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1909 NFS302 ADVANCE NUTRITION 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1910 NFS315 LIFE CYC COM NUTR I 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Murray, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1911 NFS330 SEM COMPL ALTR NUTR Undergraduate Research
ALRU
1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CAUD 127
Oh, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): DIE
1913 NFS402 MED NUTRIT THER II 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY HYBRID COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
CAUD 234
DeNysschen, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1914 NFS405 PRIN NUTRIT EDUC Service Learning
ALSL
2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2196 NFS420W DIETETIC EXPERIENCE Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CAUD 214
Murray, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1917 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BULG 426
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1918 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
CAUD 234
STAFF   6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1919 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1920 NFS448 NUTR CARE D Clinical Placement
ALCP
5 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
07:00 am - 02:55 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Manis, K
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1921 NFS449 NUTRITIONAL CARE E 2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
F
CAUD 234
Drozd, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1915 NFS450W SR PRCTUM DIET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Intensive
ALPR
WI
4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNysschen, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1916 NFS451 SPECLTY PRACT 1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
04:45 pm - 06:15 pm
F
CAUD 222
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1618 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Black, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1620 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CLAS B332
Dunlavey, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1623 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Henry, T
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1845 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2336 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS AN ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Horton, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2569 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A 100% ONLINE SECTION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1615 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 217
Black, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1624 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Blair, G
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1625 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CLAS B332
Dunlavey, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1626 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1627 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THE DEANS HONOR PROGRAM.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS B309
Horton, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
1628 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:30 am - 12:15 pm
S
CLAS B106
Marcy, W
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1846 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Mernitz, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2163 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A 100% ONLINE WEB BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1630 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Blum, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1631 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Golombek Jr., J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2262 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Golombek Jr., J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1619 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Black, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1632 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS A303
Dobies, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1633 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Ederer, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1850 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Franczyk, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1851 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 423
Marcy, W
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2561 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Blum, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1616 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 423
Blum, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1617 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Franczyk, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1634 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS A 100% ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Dobies, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2862 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Abromeit, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1698 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 113
Lazich, M
55   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2470 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Orosz, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2572 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE, WEB-BASED.
TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1922 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Henry, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1923 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 214
Marcy, W
88   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2263 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2873 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS A 100% ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Norman, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1935 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Blair, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
4223 HIS309W AMER LEADERS Writing Intensive
WI
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Carson, D
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2264 HIS311 IMMIGRAT & ETHNICIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Blair, G
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4053 HIS316 HISTY MODERN CANADA 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Golombek Jr., J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2593 HIS318 SOVIET UNION GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS SECTION IS AN ONLINE HYBRID COURSE THAT MEETS ON MWF 45% OF THE TIME.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Norman, Y
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4219 HIS320 MODERN HISTORY JAPAN & KOREA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Lazich, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4194 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A233
Peraza, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1637 HIS330 US ENVIRON HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4057 HIS331 WESTWRD EXPANS 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Carson, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2884 HIS337 AFRICA SINCE 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH AAS389 CRN 3196.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Orosz, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4058 HIS351 MODERN FRANCE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Orosz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4059 HIS355 HISTORY & CULTURE OF ARGENTINA 3 TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4060 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Abromeit, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4061 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Ederer, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2896 HIS363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C104
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4062 HIS383 HISTORY/CHRISTIANITY 1500-PRES 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Ederer, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1936 HIS389 US HIS 1914-1941 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4076 HIS389 MILLENARIAN REVOLUTIONS 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS B209
Norman, Y
Michaels, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1864 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Carson, D
7   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2895 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B320
Chesterton, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1638 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4075 HIS448 TWENTIETH CENT EUR INTELL HIST 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 209
Abromeit, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4196 HIS468 RDGS AFR-AM HIS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 123
Peraza, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4198 HIS469 BLACK PROTEST & LEADERSHIP Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 123
Peraza, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1621 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID CLASS. 50% OF THE COURSE WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM AND 50% WILL BE ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1394 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID CLASS. 50% OF THE COURSE WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM AND 50% WILL BE ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
HOUS 212
Gradwell, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1396 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE CARRIES A 30 HOUR FIELD EXPERIENCE COMPONENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Serure, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3106 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kotlik, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1438 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID CLASS. 50% OF THE COURSE WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM AND 50% WILL BE ONLINE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Serure, D
17   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1542 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1541 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1401 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2976 HON101 HUM SEM/DYLAN FIVE DECADES Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
BISH 126
Guiati, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4026 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/INTO PHILOSOPHY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS,ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 217
Blessing, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1184 HON102 NAT SCI SEM/HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1871 HON103 ARTS SEM/CREATIVE PROCESS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BISH 126
Guzski, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2979 HON103 ARTS SEM/JEWELRY MAKING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Crowell, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4031 HON103 ARTS/COLLABORATION Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BISH 126
Beckley, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4155 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR/INTRO THEATRE Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:00 pm - 06:40 pm
M
KETC 113
Emo, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4153 HON104 AMER HIS SEM/US HIST 1877-PRES American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Mernitz, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4066 HON201 NON WEST CIV/HIST MIDDLE EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Randaccio, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4073 HON201 NON WEST CIV/WORLD ORDERS Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BISH 126
Randaccio, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2980 HON202 SOC SCI SEM/HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Vanchan, V
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4065 HON202 SOC SCI SEM/INTRO PSYCHOLOGY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Wannemacher, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4077 HON209 WEST CIV SEM/EUROPEAN HISTORY Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Abromeit, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4154 HON303 DIVERSITY/WRITING EMPIRE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 207
Perez, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2273 HON309 WESTERN CIV SEM/WESTERN IDEALS Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BISH 126
Duffy, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4083 HON389 TOPICS COURSE/CAPTONE FOR DHP 3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
McGovern, P
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1254 HON400 COLLOQUIUM/VALUES & ETHICS PRO Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BISH 126
Johnson, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2679 HON400 COLLOQUIUM/OPPRESSED EXPLOITED Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BISH 126
Guiati, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1659 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 234
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MINOR (1 SEATS)
3469 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 234
Schmitter, D
Sims, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1027 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Hirschfelt, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2355 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Schmitter, D
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1497 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1501 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:55 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 233
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1503 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 222
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1510 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:55 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1514 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Burgeson, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1878 HTR305 APPLIED CULINARY ARTS 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
M
W
CAUD 233
CAUD 120
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3136 HTR318 CULTURAL TOURISM 3 STUDY ABROAD
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
CAUD 222
O'Brien, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1954 HTR335 WINE ESSENTIALS 3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 222
Blumberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2581 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 OFF CAMPUS AT HOTEL HENRY. PRACTICUM HOURS REQUIRED TBA. CLASS MEETS: BLDG: HOTEL HENRY, BOARD ROOM 2ND FLOOR MONDAYS. REMAINING HOURS AS SCHEDULED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
OFFCAM
Tate, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CAC, HTT, RST
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CAC, HTT, RST
1037 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1434 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1824 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 222
Principe, E
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1517 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Thomason, C
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4285 HTR375 EVENTS MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Tate, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1927 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 THIS SECTION CONTAINS SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORAMTION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVCIE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML 100% ONLINE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4277 HTR385 PRIVATE CLUB MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CAUD 222
Burgeson, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1495 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1773 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1532 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Tate, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1928 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1496 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 222
Williams, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1930 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1931 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1518 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSS LISTED, LAB IS TRADITIONAL.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1519 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSS LISTED .LAB IS TRADITIONAL.
09:25 am - 02:55 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 233
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1520 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSS LISTED. LAB IS TRADITIONAL
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 222
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1521 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY CLASS IS CROSS LISTED LAB IS TRADITIONAL
09:25 am - 02:55 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1522 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSS LISTED, LAB IS TRADITIONAL.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Hirschfelt, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1929 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 127
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2451 AMT495W APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT Undergraduate Research
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Intensive
ALRU
OCIF
WI
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 428
Xu, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1026 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Spahn, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1028 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Spahn, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1516 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1579 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1645 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2161 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Giancola, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2187 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 300
Brancato, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2188 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2206 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2393 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2550 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2551 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Olczak, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2553 MAT103 INTR CTEMP MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2629 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Rodriguez, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2630 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Brent, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2631 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Brent, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2640 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2064 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 202
Barszcz, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1641 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Sireci, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1642 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
MWF
T
KETC 328
SAMC 259
Sireci, E
Martin, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1643 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
MWF
R
KETC 109
SAMC 259
Sireci, E
Martin, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1823 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 3 YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
LaPre, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2214 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
F
KETC 300
SAMC 259
LaPre, C
Martin, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2692 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 428
Olczak, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2693 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 428
Olczak, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2793 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
KETC 300
Persia, B
Martin, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4020 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Weiss, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4021 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Rodriguez, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4022 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4023 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:00 am - 01:50 am
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
ROCK 308
Weiss, J
Martin, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4024 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Weiss, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4025 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
KETC 300
Gaston, A
Martin, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4027 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 300
Gaston, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1245 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1964 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2959 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT121. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
3138 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
KETC 328
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
4231 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
BACO 215
Czapla, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2162 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
3085 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
4028 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Giancola, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
1072 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Szucs Jr., F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1580 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2403 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4029 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 328
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1077 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 428
Nutakki, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1079 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1680 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1102 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2159 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1732 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN # 1733 OR 1770).
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Cunningham, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1802 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN # 1803 OR 1804). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
WF
BULG 428
Fagerstrom, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3786 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN 3 4054 & 4056). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 109
Filipski, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1731 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164 (CRN # 1730 OR 1740); GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
WF
KETC 109
Morton, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2156 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE: MAT 164 (CRN # 2157 OR 2158).
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Sanders, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1733 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Cunningham, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1770 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Cunningham, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1803 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1804 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2452 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET THE FIRST HALF OF THE SEMESTER FROM JANUARY 27-MARCH 13.
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4054 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREQUISITE OR COREQUESITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4056 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1730 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 1731)
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1740 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 1731)
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2157 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 2156)
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2158 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 2156)
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2447 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FOR THE SECOND HALF OF THE SEMESTER FROM MARCH 16- MAY 15
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1149 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Brimkov, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2377 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4 CLASS WILL MEET ON CAMPUS MONDAYS AND OFF CAMPUS AT CHEEKTOWAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL ON WEDNESDAYS.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3132 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1662 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 (OR EQUIVALENT), COREQUISITE: MAT 264 (CRN # 1663 & 1664)
08:00 am - 09:50 am
WF
BULG 428
Fagerstrom, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1663 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263 (CRN # 1662)
08:00 am - 08:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1664 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 164. COREQUISITE: MAT 263 (CRN # 1662)
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1166 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BULG 426
Mercer, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1167 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Mercer, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1741 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1174 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISTE REQUIRED: MAT202 AND MAT270.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 259
Sanders, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1182 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 214A
Barszcz, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1185 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BACO 214A
Barszcz, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1597 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENT HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Szucs Jr., F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1661 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Szucs Jr., F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1678 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Abdullah, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1726 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1868 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1933 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Brent, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1988 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
KETC 328
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2205 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
KETC 328
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2962 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 259
Abdullah, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1772 MAT316 INT DIFF EQUATN GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 315.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
KETC 300
Bayram, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4230 MAT319 MATHEMATICAL BIOLOGY 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BACO 214A
Bayram, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2311 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 04:25 pm - 06:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
McMillen, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1219 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Brimkov, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2005 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 270 AND EITHER MAT 127 OR MAT 162.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Sun, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1546 MAT382 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2964 MAT404 APPLICATIONS OF LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 630/631/632.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 428
Xu, H
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2763 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 109
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2762 MAT417 INTRO TO REAL ANALY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4078 MAT430 SET THEORY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Cunningham, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2639 MAT484 APPLIED STATISTICS II 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 660/661/662. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2965 MAT486 MODELS ACTURARIAL 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4079 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Filipski, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1644 MAT491 CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BULG 426
Mercer, P
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1989 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BULG 426
Yagielski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2641 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
3 CO-REQUISITE: MED 308W. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Pawlikowski, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2449 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2642 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 CO-REQUISITE: MED 300. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Pawlikowski, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1273 MED309 TCH MATH MIDDLE SCH 3 PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 260
O'Dell, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1225 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES REQUIRED: MAT 162, MAT 127, MAT 270; UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 428
Nutakki, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1286 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
ALPR
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION AND CMT MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN ALL MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1287 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2326 ARA102 BEG ARABIC II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 PREREQUISITE: ARA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1334 CHI102 BEG CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Tian, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1336 CHI202 INT CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT. CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Tian, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1746 CHI302 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHI301 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C116
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1368 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Golaszewski, L
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2753 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Logal, C
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1370 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Hovland, D
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2392 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Golaszewski, L
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1373 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 HYBRID COURSE. PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202, CRN1374. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Testa, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1374 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 HYBRID COURSE. PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201, CRN1373. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Testa, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3040 FRE204 WORKPLACE FRENCH II 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2457 FRE310 ISSUES IN PROF COMMUNICATION 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE302. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1252 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Engle, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1379 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Engle, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1003 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1006 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1007 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Testa, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1970 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2813 ITA201 INT ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 HYBRID COURSE. PREREQUISTITE: ITA 102 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA202, CRN 1009. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Testa, G
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1009 ITA202 INT ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 HYBRID COURSE. PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201, CRN 2813. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Testa, G
7   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4217 LAT102 BEG LATIN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Fulk, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2973 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2446 MCL110 INTRO FRENCH CINEMA Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3037 MCL389 INTRO TRANSLATION & INTERPRETA 3 PREREQUISITE: FOUR SEMESTERS OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS WILL MEET MONDAYS AND FRIDAYS, WHILE COMPLETING COURT OBSERVATIONS AND ONLINE ASSIGNMENTS ON WEDNESDAYS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1406 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Roston-Etchar, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1407 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Roston-Etchar, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1869 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Apostolaki, E
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2195 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Santiago, P
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1001 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1002 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Roston-Etchar, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1414 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Santiago, P
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1679 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Perez, J
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1825 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Perez, J
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2540 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Apostolaki, E
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1004 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Garrett, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2558 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Santiago, P
Garrett, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1008 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 328
Warford, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2650 SPA204 PROF SPANISH II 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR SPA203. CLASS WILL MEET MONDAYS AND FRIDAYS, WHILE COMPLETING COURT OBSERVATIONS AND ONLINE ASSIGNMENTS ON WEDNESDAYS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Rondon-Pari, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1011 SPA302 INTRO TO HISP MEDIA GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4218 SPA497 SEMINAR II 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2775 MST480 DIGITAL MUSEUM COLLECTIONS 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CLAS C204
Wiedemer, N
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3426 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Jacobs, C
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2024 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 DMP MINORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2330 DMP341 ADVANCED RECORDING 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. PREREQ: DMP321.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2203 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2040 DMP351 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMP II 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. PREREQ: DMP350.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2345 DMP352 SOUND SYNTHESIS 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 312D
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): DMP
2025 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:30 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
ROCK 312D
Hayden, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): DMP
4081 DMP431 ADVANCED MIXING TECH 3 PREREQ: DMP341.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2346 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1670 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1671 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1672 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
DiGiulio, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1673 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2026 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2027 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2028 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2029 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Fackelman, H
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
4303 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2041 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2488 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2648 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 09:25 am - 10:15 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2031 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 COMPLETED MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4332 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1451 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bekauri, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2032 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2042 MUS171 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2043 MUS171 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2044 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2045 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2046 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2047 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2048 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2049 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2050 MUS171 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2051 MUS171 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2052 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2066 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2067 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2086 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2274 MUS171 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2283 MUS171 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2290 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2298 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2473 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4086 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Judd, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1455 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bekauri, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1499 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1500 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1502 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Judd, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1569 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1570 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1674 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1759 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1934 MUS173 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2053 MUS173 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2054 MUS173 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2055 MUS173 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2056 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2057 MUS173 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2058 MUS173 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2276 MUS173 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2284 MUS173 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2291 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2299 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2474 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2637 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1729 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2190 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS FOR DEANS HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4243 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1230 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1234 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1236 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1060 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETING DATES TBA.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2649 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 GLOBAL VILLAGE LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE. HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETING DATES TBA. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1669 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS MEETING DATES TBA.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1984 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2194 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2749 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Barnum, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1458 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Barnum, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1459 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1890 MUS220 TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
ROCK 102
Renzoni, K
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1666 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1667 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2356 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2635 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Sarikey, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2007 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJOR INSTRUMENTALISTS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
TR
ROCK 101
James, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3122 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 MUST BE MUSIC OR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1464 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 COMPLETED MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4313 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1717 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1718 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1938 MUS271 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1939 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1940 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1941 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1942 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2059 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2060 MUS271 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2061 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2062 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2069 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2070 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2071 MUS271 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2072 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2073 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2074 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2076 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bekauri, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2277 MUS271 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2292 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2475 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4087 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Judd, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1467 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1470 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1489 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1491 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1492 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1571 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bekauri, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1943 MUS273 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1944 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Amsel, W
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1945 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1946 MUS273 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1968 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2077 MUS273 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2078 MUS273 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2079 MUS273 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2080 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2081 MUS273 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2278 MUS273 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2285 MUS273 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2293 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2300 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2476 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4088 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 TBD

TBD TBD
Judd, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1712