BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2019 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 26, 2019 - DECEMBER 12, 2019
Last Updated 11/15/2019 6:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1573 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I 3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
CAUD 208
Crockford, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1607 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 209
Albenasi-Karas, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1894 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I 3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CAUD 209
Albenasi-Karas, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4571 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I 3 10:30 am - 11:45 am
MW
TECH 258
Crockford, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3094 SLP102 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 222
VanOsch, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1842 SLP206 LANG DEVELOPMENT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Fulcher, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1198 SLP302 CLINICAL PHONETICS Research/Field Study
RF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Felsenfeld, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1199 SLP304 ANAT/PHY SPEECH 3
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Abeyesekera, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
4593 SLP389 SPECIAL TOPICS IN SLP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED TO REGISTER. CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 318.
10:00 am - 12:30 pm
M
ONCAMP
Fulcher, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2608 SLP401 AURAL REHABILITATION 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
McNerney, K
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
1200 SLP411 INTRO TO LANG DIS 3 SLP 303
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 111
Maldonado III, C
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
4065 SLP412 SPEECH ACOUSTICS 3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
WF
KETC 118
Insalaco, D
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4066 SLP428 ACOUSTICS LAB 1 THIS CLASS MEETS IN CAUD 318.
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
ONCAMP
Insalaco, D
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1202 SLP429 CLINICAL ACTIVITY Research/Field Study
RF
1
09:00 am - 10:00 am
T
CAUD 233
Mann Kahris, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
Back To Menu