BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2019 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 26, 2019 - DECEMBER 12, 2019
Last Updated 11/15/2019 6:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1273 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1724 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1973 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Ghee, P
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3129 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
3404 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4321 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Beltran II, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4322 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Beltran II, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4636 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 258
Abrams, L
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1873 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 222
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2307 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 222
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2662 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 358
Heflin, T
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4157 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 302
Jones, A
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1275 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Brown, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2305 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
ROCK 204
Caputi, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1780 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1692 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
ROCK 304
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2598 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
ROCK 301
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1278 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 118
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1279 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 118
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1280 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
KETC 118
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1778 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 304
Huang, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2607 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Huang, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3396 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Brown, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1281 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Marecki, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1282 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Marecki, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3075 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BULG 426
Marecki, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1283 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 305
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1288 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1802 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1847 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
ROCK 306
He, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2055 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
3068 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP 102 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3069 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS360 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:50 am
TR
SAMC 170
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3070 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION AND BASIC COMMUNICATION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3071 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION AND BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1290 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1626 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2046 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2186 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1291 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Abrams, L
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2047 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2187 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2764 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CHAS 342
Huang, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1292 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Schwartz, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1293 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
M
ROCK 304
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1953 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 304
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2831 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 SEMINAR COURSE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Kent, E
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1634 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, PSC
1679 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 301
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1680 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 305
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2188 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1628 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1859 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1768 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
Basile, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1941 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 209
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2048 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2320 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Basile, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1564 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CAUD 233
Nolan, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1298 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Woods, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
3190 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1956 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
CHAS 342
Basile, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2606 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUTL 316
He, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1301 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1681 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 208
Woods, R
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1585 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1303 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR:LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
12:00 pm - 12:05 pm


Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2747 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA @ 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
12:00 pm - 12:05 pm


Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1304 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CAUD 233
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4150 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CHAS 342
He, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1305 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 307
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4158 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2325 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 307
Zylka, M
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1308 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1310 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 358
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1627 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 234
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1316 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1760 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 234
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1942 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
Back To Menu