BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2019 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 26, 2019 - DECEMBER 12, 2019
Last Updated 11/15/2019 6:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ART & DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1518 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2352 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Shiroki, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2786 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Wolf, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2858 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Shiroki, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3169 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1702 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1876 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4334 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:40 pm - 08:20 pm
T
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1438 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2178 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART EDUCATION MAJORS.
04:40 pm - 08:20 pm
R
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3303 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
04:40 pm - 08:20 pm
TBD
R

UPTO 408
UPTO 504
Weston, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
FIELD OF STUDY: ATH (15 seats)
MAJR (I): ATH
MAJR (I): ATH (15 SEATS)
1129 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1132 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1149 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 0100, 7010
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Tabone, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2180 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: PSY 101
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1223 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 . PRE-REQUISITE ATS 320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR ART EDUCATION MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4536 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE ATS 320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Reeves, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
MAJR (I): ATH
1004 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 303
Mead Jr., G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1005 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1006 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
2619 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Crowell, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
4333 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
4589 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Nowak, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1007 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Hoeg, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1018 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
4332 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Toledano, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4631 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 219
Crowell, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
2589 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING. OFFERED ANNUALLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Nahabetian, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
4514 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPID PROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING. OFFERED ANNUALLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
2611 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MARTERIALS FEE, INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2633 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2635 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2646 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2647 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRES. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2667 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METAL/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2669 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2715 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4544 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO FIBERS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1025 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 230
Bakos, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1638 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Bakos, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1851 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Nowak, C
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4331 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Bakos, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1028 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
1029 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1031 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1032 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1033 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR FIBERS MAJORS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1531 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1034 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
1039 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1041 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 215
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4573 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 101 AND DES 103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TBD
TR

UPTO 215
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1703 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Norris, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4572 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 504
UPTO 410
Astrella, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
3924 DES312W HIST OF CRAFT Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE:FAR104. RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 407
Crowell, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
2876 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 129
Wood, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1048 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3897 DES329 ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 230. EXPLORATION OF TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY METHODS OF ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY DESIGNS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1052 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1053 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4335 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Nahabetian, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2973 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242. LIMNITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN FIBERS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE,
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1055 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2027 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1759 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4574 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 271 DES 360. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY..
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 504
Matteson, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1758 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4575 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PREREQUISITE: DES 277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Wroblewski, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2258 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, DES377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4576 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 374, DES 377. JR/SR STANDING AND ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Wisz, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2097 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4577 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 271 AND DES 360. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Klinger, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1144 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 SENIOR STATUS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
1148 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4488 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
6 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1150 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4422 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: DES 331. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1825 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1154 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2714 DES489 MOTION DESIGN 2 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1062 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Mead Jr., G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1063 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 408
Caruana, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2322 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 408
Goodrich, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3202 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3344 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4508 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1143 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Caruana, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1827 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Siegel, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2127 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2128 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Goodrich, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4354 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1143.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Caruana, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4355 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1827.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Siegel, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4363 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2127.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4365 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2128.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Goodrich, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4632 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Derner, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1156 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4307 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1157 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1648 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY, ART EDUCATION, AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 423
Ogle, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3455 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Ogle, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4369 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY, ART EDUCATION AND FTT MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1648
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 423
Ogle, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4372 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3455
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Ogle, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2129 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1641 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. FOR PHOTOGRAPHY AND COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS, AND PHOTOGRAPHY MINORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2752 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2990 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4101 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Stockton, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1484 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
LoVullo, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1167 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Derner, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2654 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1170 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1552 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Ruhl, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4308 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4373 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Ruhl, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
4374 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1170
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4376 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #4308
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1179 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 216
Gage, F
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1771 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 216
Hammer, B
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1181 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITES FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1185 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR AED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1186 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1188 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1190 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2399 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITES FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1192 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2807 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
LoVullo, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4330 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 PRR-REQUISITE FAR332.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
LoVullo, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PRT
MAJR (I): PRT
3281 FAR335 PAPER MAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ONE STUDIO COURSE IN FINE ARTS OR DESIGN.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
LoVullo, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2400 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Pritchard, Z
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1201 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Pritchard, Z
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1203 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISITE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Pritchard, Z
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3887 FAR355 ART/CULT OF ROME Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3889 FAR361 ITALIAN BAROQUE Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3885 FAR362 19TH CENT ART GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
Schentag, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3888 FAR386 GLOBAL BAROQUE ART 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1209 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4680 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. BFA MAJORS. FAR 313. SENIOR STATUS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG MAJOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2877 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 6 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Pritchard, Z
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1486 FAR470W SR SEM FAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
3886 FAR471 SR SEM ART HIST 3 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
F
UPTO 407
Blitzer, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ARH
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): ARH
1903 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Sharma, B
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, INT
MAJR (I): FCS, INT
4460 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Sharma, B
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1955 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 210
UPTO 205
Dolph, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4509 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 210
UPTO 205
Dolph, E
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4600 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 210
Scroger, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2295 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Pratt, R
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4510 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 210
Pratt, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4599 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 210
Muehlbauer, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1814 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Siegel, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3014 IDE202 CONSTRUCTION FUNDAMENTALS I 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Pratt, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJOR (19 seats), IDS MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): INT
MAJR (I): INT MAJOR (19 SEATS), IDS MINOR (5 SEATS)
3898 IDE205 IDE HISTORY I Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3899 IDE301 INTERIOR DESIGN III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Sharma, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3018 IDE303 CONST DOC & INT DETAIL 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Dolph, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3896 IDE352 COMP APP II 3 IDE302, ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
Back To Menu