BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2019 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 26, 2019 - DECEMBER 12, 2019
Last Updated 10/22/2019 4:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3428 BSC389 TRANSFER TRANSITIONAL SEMINAR 1 LEARNING COMMUNITY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
CLAS B319
Jones, D
Bauer, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4512 BSC389 TRANSFER TRANSITIONAL SEM 1 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
R
KETC 200
Runfola, A
Insalaco, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: All except Graduate
LEVL (E): GRADUATE
2311 CEL301 COMM PERSPECTIVES 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTPS://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Nyachae, N
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4797 INS389 PRINCIP OF EXPERIEN LEARNING 3 TBD

ONLINE
Ansuini, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3152 NSE100 NAT STUDENT EX 12 TBD

TBD TBD
Holland, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1138 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMPASS STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Morrison-Fronckowiak,
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1139 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Hillman, C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1890 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Burns, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1959 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Burns, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1960 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Williams, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1970 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C302
Burns, D
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2101 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A212
Goldowsky, B
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2102 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Binder, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2104 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Miller-Canestrari, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1
2119 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Bouldin, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2319 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 106
Paige, S
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2359 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY. LEARNING COMMUNITY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A214
Gilbert, F
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2639 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Naji, S
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3409 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 217
Gipson, T
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3902 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 225
Gipson, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3903 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Gipson, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3904 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 LEARNING COMMUNITY ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 106
Paige, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3908 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Bouldin, N
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4152 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
ROCK 307
Holleran, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4169 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 307
Holleran, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2323 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
CLAS C302
Auman, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2600 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ARTS AND HUMANITIES MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
KETC 218
Vivacqua, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2357 UNC150 READING & WRITING 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 302
Reid, O
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4598 UNC215 PEER EDUCATION 3 ONE HOUR PER WEEK LAB WILL BE ARRANGED BY INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
M
CLAS C313
Maracle, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (E): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1647 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Kumek, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4057 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Atchison, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4058 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 100% ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4658 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 220
Watson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2779 AAS218 AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 218W/CRN 1463. AAS MINORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 216
Neal, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AAS
MAJR (I): AAS
4079 AAS240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Ryan-Bryant, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4080 AAS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 422
Orosz, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2782 AAS321 AFRICAN AMERICAN FM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH SOC 321 CRN 1912
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4082 AAS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Peraza, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2783 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH SOC 351 CRN 1458
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Ford, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4659 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 427
Herman, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4059 AAS389 CARIBBEAN WOMEN'S LIT 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Atchison, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4660 AAS389 RACE AND PROGRESS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Torrey, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4661 AAS389 HIP HOP CULTURE 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Herman, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2883 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (3 SEATS)
2885 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2887 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3866 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1169 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1176 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1178 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONSULT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1543 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1547 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1568 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
1637 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 214
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2106 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 214
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3867 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 214
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3884 ANT301 INDIG PEOP EAST NA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. CROSS LISTED WITH HON 303.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1187 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3868 ANT332 GENDER AND ARCHAEOLOGY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
NW14
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3870 ANT370 CONTEMP ISSUES Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Hart, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3871 ANT389 ANTHROPOLOGY OF FOOD 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE, UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1790 ANT412W SEMINAR CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 101 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Gaffin, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1810 ANT418W SEMINAR PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 100, UPPER DIVISION STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
4327 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT ANTHROPOLOGY DEPARTMENT.
TBD

TBD
Anselmi, L
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART & DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1518 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2352 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Shiroki, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2786 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Wolf, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2858 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Shiroki, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3169 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1702 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1876 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4334 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:40 pm - 08:20 pm
T
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1438 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2178 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART EDUCATION MAJORS.
04:40 pm - 08:20 pm
R
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3303 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
04:40 pm - 08:20 pm
TBD
R

UPTO 408
UPTO 504
Weston, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
FIELD OF STUDY: ATH (15 seats)
MAJR (I): ATH
MAJR (I): ATH (15 SEATS)
1129 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1132 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1149 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 0100, 7010
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Tabone, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2180 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE: PSY 101
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1223 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 . PRE-REQUISITE ATS 320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR ART EDUCATION MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Wolf, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4536 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE ATS 320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Reeves, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
MAJR (I): ATH
1004 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 303
Mead Jr., G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1005 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1006 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
2619 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Crowell, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
4333 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
4589 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Nowak, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1007 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Hoeg, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1018 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
4332 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Toledano, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4631 DES103 INTRO 3D DESIGN Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 219
Crowell, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
2589 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING. OFFERED ANNUALLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Nahabetian, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
4514 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPID PROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING. OFFERED ANNUALLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Skelcey, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, TED, THA, WFD
2611 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MARTERIALS FEE, INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2633 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2635 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2646 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2647 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRES. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2667 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METAL/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2669 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2715 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4544 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO FIBERS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1025 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 230
Bakos, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1638 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Bakos, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1851 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Nowak, C
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4331 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Bakos, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1028 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
1029 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1031 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1032 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1033 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR FIBERS MAJORS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1531 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1034 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
1039 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1041 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 215
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4573 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 101 AND DES 103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TBD
TR

UPTO 215
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1703 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Norris, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4572 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 504
UPTO 410
Astrella, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
3924 DES312W HIST OF CRAFT Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE:FAR104. RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 407
Crowell, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
2876 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 129
Wood, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1048 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3897 DES329 ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 230. EXPLORATION OF TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY METHODS OF ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY DESIGNS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1052 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1053 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4335 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Nahabetian, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2973 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242. LIMNITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN FIBERS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE,
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1055 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2027 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1759 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4574 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 271 DES 360. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY..
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 504
Matteson, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1758 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4575 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PREREQUISITE: DES 277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Wroblewski, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2258 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, DES377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4576 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 374, DES 377. JR/SR STANDING AND ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Wisz, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2097 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4577 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PREREQUISITE: DES 271 AND DES 360. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Klinger, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1144 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 SENIOR STATUS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
1148 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4488 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
6 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1150 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4422 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: DES 331. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1825 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1154 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2714 DES489 MOTION DESIGN 2 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1062 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Mead Jr., G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1063 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 408
Caruana, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2322 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 408
Goodrich, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3202 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3344 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4508 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1143 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Caruana, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1827 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Siegel, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2127 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2128 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Goodrich, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4354 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1143.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Caruana, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4355 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1827.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Siegel, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4363 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2127.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4365 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2128.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Goodrich, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4632 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Derner, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1156 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4307 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1157 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1648 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY, ART EDUCATION, AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 423
Ogle, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3455 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Ogle, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4369 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY, ART EDUCATION AND FTT MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1648
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 423
Ogle, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4372 FAR104 THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART 3 VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3455
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Ogle, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2129 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1641 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. FOR PHOTOGRAPHY AND COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS, AND PHOTOGRAPHY MINORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2752 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2990 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4101 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Stockton, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1484 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
LoVullo, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1167 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Derner, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2654 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1170 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1552 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Ruhl, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4308 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4373 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Ruhl, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
4374 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1170
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4376 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #4308
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1179 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 216
Gage, F
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1771 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 216
Hammer, B
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1181 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITES FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1185 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR AED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1186 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1188 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1190 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2399 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITES FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1192 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2807 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
LoVullo, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4330 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 PRR-REQUISITE FAR332.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
LoVullo, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PRT
MAJR (I): PRT
3281 FAR335 PAPER MAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ONE STUDIO COURSE IN FINE ARTS OR DESIGN.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
LoVullo, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2400 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Pritchard, Z
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1201 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Pritchard, Z
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1203 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISITE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Pritchard, Z
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3887 FAR355 ART/CULT OF ROME Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3889 FAR361 ITALIAN BAROQUE Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3885 FAR362 19TH CENT ART GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
Schentag, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3888 FAR386 GLOBAL BAROQUE ART 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1209 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4680 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. BFA MAJORS. FAR 313. SENIOR STATUS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG MAJOR (5 seats)
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2877 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 6 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Pritchard, Z
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1486 FAR470W SR SEM FAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
3886 FAR471 SR SEM ART HIST 3 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
F
UPTO 407
Blitzer, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ARH
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): ARH
1903 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Sharma, B
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, INT
MAJR (I): FCS, INT
4460 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Sharma, B
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1955 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 210
UPTO 205
Dolph, E
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4509 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 210
UPTO 205
Dolph, E
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4600 IDE103 DIGIT PRES METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 210
Scroger, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2295 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Pratt, R
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4510 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 210
Pratt, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4599 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 210
Muehlbauer, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1814 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Siegel, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3014 IDE202 CONSTRUCTION FUNDAMENTALS I 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Pratt, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJOR (19 seats), IDS MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): INT
MAJR (I): INT MAJOR (19 SEATS), IDS MINOR (5 SEATS)
3898 IDE205 IDE HISTORY I Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3899 IDE301 INTERIOR DESIGN III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Sharma, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3018 IDE303 CONST DOC & INT DETAIL 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Dolph, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3896 IDE352 COMP APP II 3 IDE302, ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1224 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Heintz, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1225 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2549 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Heintz, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2848 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. 50% CLASSROOM. 50% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
TR
SAMC 170
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4312 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
DePriest, A
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2847 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3026 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
BACO 214A
BULG 422
Heintz, M
Martin, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3027 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS. 50% CLASSROOM. 50% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
SAMC 170
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3971 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS. 50% CLASSROOM. 50% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4468 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
BACO 217
BULG 422
Heintz, M
Martin, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4469 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
BACO 217
Heintz, M
Martin, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4470 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 169
Heintz, M
Martin, A
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1807 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Pinzone, P
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1808 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Pinzone, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3028 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS. 50% CLASSROOM. 50% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BULG 427
Pinzone, P
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3114 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Wadsworth, G
  65 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3115 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 424
Skerrett, I
  88 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3973 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Skerrett, I
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1040 BIO210 MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3072 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 111. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 306
BULG 424
Beahm, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3073 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 111. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 424
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3074 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111 OR CHE 111. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
04:40 pm - 07:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 424
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2723 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 422
Warren II, R
Leighton, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2724 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 301
Warren II, R
Leighton, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3030 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 422
Leighton, G
Warren II, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3031 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 422
SAMC 301
Leighton, G
Warren II, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3032 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 CHE 112 AND BIO 211 OR BIO 333. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3033 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 CHE 112 AND BIO 211 OR BIO 333. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1690 BIO308 HUM ANAT PHYS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
T
BULG 424
Braun, D
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3149 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
T
SAMC 61
Braun, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3034 BIO311 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 BIO 100 OR BIO 101 OR BIO 111. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND DIETETICS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:30 pm
03:00 pm - 06:00 pm
T
W
SAMC 169
SAMC 61
Krol, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
2725 BIO315W ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 CHE 112, BIO 212, AND BIO 213. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 303
SAMC 169
Warren II, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2085 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
TECH 160
Beahm, D
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3975 BIO405W ORG EVOLUTION Writing Intensive
WI
3 BIO 212, BIO 213, AND BIO 303. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 172
Leighton, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3101 BIO440 APPL IN BIOTECH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 BIO 211 OR BIO 214 AND CHE 112. UPPER DIVISION STATUS. BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 175
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3037 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3038 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3039 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1234 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1678 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1273 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1724 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1973 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Ghee, P
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3129 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
3404 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4321 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Beltran II, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4322 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Beltran II, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4636 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 258
Abrams, L
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1873 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 222
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2307 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 222
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2662 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 358
Heflin, T
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4157 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 302
Jones, A
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1275 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Brown, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2305 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
ROCK 204
Caputi, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1780 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1692 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
ROCK 304
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2598 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
ROCK 301
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1278 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 118
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1279 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 118
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1280 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
KETC 118
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1778 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 304
Huang, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2607 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Huang, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3396 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Brown, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1281 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Marecki, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1282 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Marecki, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3075 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BULG 426
Marecki, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1283 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 305
Lai, C
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1288 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1802 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1847 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
ROCK 306
He, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2055 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
3068 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CWP 102 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3069 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS360 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:50 am
TR
SAMC 170
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3070 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION AND BASIC COMMUNICATION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3071 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION AND BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1290 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1626 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2046 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2186 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1291 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Abrams, L
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2047 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2187 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2764 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CHAS 342
Huang, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1292 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Schwartz, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1293 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
M
ROCK 304
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1953 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 304
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2831 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 SEMINAR COURSE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Kent, E
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1634 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, PSC
1679 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 301
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1680 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 305
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2188 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1628 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1859 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1768 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
Basile, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1941 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 209
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2048 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2320 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Basile, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1564 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
CAUD 233
Nolan, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1298 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Woods, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
3190 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1956 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
CHAS 342
Basile, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2606 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUTL 316
He, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1301 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1681 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 208
Woods, R
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1585 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1303 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR:LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
12:00 pm - 12:05 pm


Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2747 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA @ 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL @SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
12:00 pm - 12:05 pm


Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1304 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CAUD 233
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4150 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CHAS 342
He, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1305 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 307
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4158 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2325 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 307
Zylka, M
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1308 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1310 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 358
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1627 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 234
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1316 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1760 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 234
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1942 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2067 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS AUGUST 28-OCTOBER 20 2017. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bertel, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2838 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. CLASS RUNS FROM AUGUST 28-OCTOBER 20 2017. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bertel, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1237 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
BACO 123
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1610 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 123
Davis, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1238 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 222
Davis, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1882 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 TBD
MW

Popovich, N
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1883 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 TBD

TBD
Popovich, N
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3165 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
T
BACO 207
Greene, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1425 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2641 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4903 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1736 CTE306 CLASSROOM/LABORATORY MGMT 3 MEETING TIMES TBD. CALL CTE OFFICE @ 716-878-4717 FOR CLASS MEETING INFORMATION
TBD


Popovich, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2851 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2813 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1916 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 110
Ryan, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1426 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 STUDENT TEACHING.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2638 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2376 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4596 FCS415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 1ST PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS.
TBD

TBD
Davis, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4597 FCS416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 2ND PLACEMENT FOR STUDENT TEACHERS.
TBD

TBD
Davis, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4185 TED123 PRIN OF MANUF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A212
Macho, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4234 TED349 COMMUNICATION SYS 3 04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
TR
TECH 259
Macho, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2417 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Davis, J
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2605 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 EDF 303, BUS/CTE 301 & 302, TED 360W, EXE 372, EDU 416, AND 2.5 GPA OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 204
Davis, J
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4184 TED495 SPECIAL PROJECT 1 04:00 pm - 08:00 pm
MWF
BUCK A212
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1321 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Barone, E
70   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2023 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Barone, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1049 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
W
MW
SAMC 208
BULG 217
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2162 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
BULG 217
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2650 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 173
Barone, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2651 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 176
Herter, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2652 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 176
Herter, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3265 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Barone, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1058 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 423
SAMC 101
Evans, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
1061 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 423
SAMC 103
Evans, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
1124 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CHE111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
R
SAMC 173
SAMC 173
SAMC 103
Severson, M
Martin, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
2163 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
CLAS B118
SAMC 101
Kim, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
2870 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 LAB HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 208
CLAS B118
Kim, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3411 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 LAB HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS C122
SAMC 103
Evans, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
3412 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
MW
SAMC 103
CLAS C122
Evans, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: CHE111PR
AREA (I): CHE111PR
1128 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE CHE 111.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 422
Heo, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2423 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2424 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2425 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1322 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Suwal, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2426 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 173
Suwal, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1324 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1325 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1326 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1327 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202 COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1804 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE CHE 112. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SAMC 170
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1328 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 263 AND PHY 112. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 172
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1455 CHE307W PHYS CHEM LAB I Writing Intensive
WI
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 203, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR). WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1329 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
SAMC 172
Kim, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1133 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 170
SAMC 208
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1711 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 170
SAMC 210
Suwal, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1805 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
Nazarenko, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1331 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING, MAJORS ONLY, AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1134 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 PREREQUISITE: CHE301; CHE305 OR 331; WEB-ENHANCED ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
SAMC 172
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1332 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Bagley, K
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1333 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LABE FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 170
Evans, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1334 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 170
Evans, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4056 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Mayberry, M
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1806 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321. FRC MAJORS ONLY. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1684 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR, SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2630 FOR497 BIOMETRICS AND HUMAN ID 1 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
R
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4483 FOR497 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES IN FS 1 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
T
SAMC 223
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1977 HPR202 TECH-THEORY SOCCER 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
HOUS 213
Pompert, R
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4161 HPR207 TEC-THR BAS/SOF 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Brown, J
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2402 HPR208 TECH-TH SWIM 2 THIS COURSE WILL INCLUDE IN-POOL LESSONS AND ACTIVITIES.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
McLaughlin, D
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1445 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 2 10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
BULG 422
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
1446 HPR300 PRINC, PHIL & ORG ATHL IN EDU Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Graczyk, J
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
1447 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
HOUS 213
Roberts, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (21 seats), ESM (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA (21 SEATS), ESM (4 SEATS)
4662 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 3 COACHING MINORS ONLY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PREREQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
TBD

TBD
Tabone, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1377 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 214
Brennan, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1378 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 422
Marren Jr., J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1764 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 214
Hudson Jr., S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2071 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 214
Hudson Jr., S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4092 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4630 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Meyer, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1379 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1380 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1460 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1462 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
3124 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
3493 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Myers, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1381 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Niman, M
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1666 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1382 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BUCK A214
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1664 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFULL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
CLAS B119
Franczyk, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1587 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
1793 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION OF COM303W IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
MW
THEA 110
Schulman, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
1464 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 (COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Johnson, H
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA, WRT
3053 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA, WRT
3054 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 (COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
1465 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 ENG190W OR COM210. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Cornwell, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1663 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1800 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): TFA MAJOR (3 SEATS)
1967 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): TFA MAJOR (3 SEATS)
4093 COM314 ADV COPYWRITING 3 PREREQUISITES: COM 210, COM 301. INTENSIVE PRACTICE IN PLANNING, WRITING AND EVALUATING ADVERTISING MESSAGES; INFORMATIVE AND PERSUASIVE WRITING FOR PRINT, BROADCAST AND ONLINE MEDIA; ADVERTISING CREATIVITY, ETHICS AND PERSUASION THEORY.
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
M
BUCK B144
Myers, L
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1383 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) WHO ARE A JUNIOR OR A SENIOR ONLY AND MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Braemer, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2060 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICAION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Wiese, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2061 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2336 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 258
Park, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
1665 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Johnson, H
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2706 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1429 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
T

THEA 110
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
4563 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 103
Karnath, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1660 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A202
Gaughan, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1384 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Parson, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1794 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
2406 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING Research/Field Study
RF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
TBD
MW

THEA 110
TBD TBD
Notarius, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
4094 COM389 SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGIES 3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Myers, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
4565 COM389 COM DATA ANALTICS 3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
M
BUCK B142
Liao, A
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4790 COM389 RADIO PRACTICUM 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OPEN ONLY TO WBNY E BOARD MEMBERS OR BY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
DiMaio, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2407 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1386 COM401 APPLIED COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BUCK A233
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, WRT
1801 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
1470 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC RELATIONS MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Fuerst, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): PCM, PRA
4102 COM428 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
2064 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
4103 COM433 ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
1614 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2016. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2016. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1729 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2016. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2016. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 428
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1388 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1498 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1081 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B220
Passantino, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1082 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 426
Davis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1088 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 426
Davis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TFA
1089 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Walgate, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA
1541 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1615 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A200
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3062 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Ranney, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2130 SPC306 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 THIS SECTION OF SPC306 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
ROCK 307
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
1090 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM205 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, PRA, TEC
2991 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PRA) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM205 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Masiulionis, M
17   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2409 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
M
BUCK A233
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4104 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK B144
Miller, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4105 SPC326 FILM ANALYSIS 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Goldman, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2410 SPC333 RACE, CLASS, GENDER IN MEDIA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
HOUS 213
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1767 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3137 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Hirschberg, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4106 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 426
Hirschberg, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4428 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Hirschberg, J
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4429 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 426
Hirschberg, J
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4107 TFA350 CINEMATOGRAPHY 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4108 TFA450 SENIOR PROJECT 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4182 TFA481 ADV DIRECTING/PRODUCING II 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TBD
MW

THEA 110
THEA 103
McLaughlin, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4524 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1339 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1342 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1343 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME, FIRST-SEMESTER FRESHMEN STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1580 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2098 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2108 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2260 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4095 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 242
Miszkiewicz, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3475 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4423 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 242
Uldrich, Jr., R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1849 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1850 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2349 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3086 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gareau, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2584 CIS190 FRESHMAN COHORT 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Qi, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2585 CIS190 FRESHMAN COHORT 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Qi, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4427 CIS190 FUNCT, ALGORITH & PROGRAMS 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1142 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1561 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3087 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2620 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Hu, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3424 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TECH 258
Nippard, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1349 CIS361 CONC OBJ ORIEN PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1456 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIV.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 244
Stilwell, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1566 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIV.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Dillon, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1350 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 252
Smith, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1562 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1352 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID ~ SOME ONLINE MEETINGS TO BE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SEMESTER.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Lin, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1354 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 244
Nippard, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4377 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 242
Nagel, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1355 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 258
Hu, G
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4473 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Hu, G
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1497 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Garrity, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1567 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Garrity, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1356 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361 AND CIS370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 244
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2581 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370W AND CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3093 CIS435 COMPUTER ETHICS Service Learning
ALSL
3 RESERVED FOR JUNIORS/SENIORS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Santa Maria, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3130 CIS435 GLOBAL IT Service Learning
ALSL
3 RESERVED FOR JUNIORS/SENIORS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 160
Dillon, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3163 CIS435 SERVICE LEARNING AND COMPUTING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4549 CIS435 PYTHON PROGRAMMING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4500 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Qi, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1763 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361, CIS375 AND CIS411W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1360 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Santa Maria, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2310 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3448 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3 04:20 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
CHAS 215
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4629 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2777 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2823 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2836 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
D'Amico, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4351 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Raisch, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4627 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 212
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2778 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2964 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1389 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1390 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1943 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 217
Petlakh, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4163 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4164 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 217
Petlakh, K
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4166 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1391 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ 101.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Littlefield, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (11 seats), CRJW MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (11 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
1392 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJW MAJOR (13 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS)
1393 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (11 seats), CRJW MAJOR (13 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (11 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS)
1605 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Eggert, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1606 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1976 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B309
McGonagle, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1398 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1731 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Cabrera, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1732 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. HYBRID COURSE CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS AND ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS UNLESS NOTIFIED OTHERWISE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Cline, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1519 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1555 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A307
Prell, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2385 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS)
2387 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS; PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
2388 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
4145 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS & LEGAL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2884 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
4135 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (9 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (9 SEATS)
3240 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS , CRJ MINORS AND OPEN. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B321
Crangle, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS)
1401 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
2391 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2392 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2395 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Szockyj, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2687 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3869 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS ONLY, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3872 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Petlakh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
3873 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINOR. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Petlakh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
1734 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1958 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2397 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1902 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Cabrera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS)
3874 CRJ408 CRJ RACE ETHNICITY MEDIA& FILM 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1979 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ202. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B319
Reinholz, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
1662 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Kim, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
4136 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & CRJ 204
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B319
Kim, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2134 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1667 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS, SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2908 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP 102.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1980 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
2364 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTOIN HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1981 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ250.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Cline, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1591 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 1592) AND SOC485 (CRN 1593); JR/SR LEVEL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 216
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3395 ENS300 ENVIRONMENTAL CASE STUDIES Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 266
Bergslien, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3170 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EAS, GEO
MAJR (I): EAS, GEO
4347 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Williams, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2874 GES111 OCEANOGRAPH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 115
Singer, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4313 GES123 ENV EARTH SCI Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4314 GES132 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 214
Williams, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4349 GES189 EXPLORING THE GEOSCIENCES 1 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
W
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EAS, GEO
MAJR (I): EAS, GEO
4371 GES189 EXPLORING THE GEOSCIENCES 1 CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4349.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
M
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EAS, GES
MAJR (I): EAS, GES
2057 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 2056.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1726 GES303 MINEROLOGY Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Infused Identifier
ALPR
WIIF
4
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2368 GES306 SED AND STRAT 4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Singer, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3729 GES350 ENV GEOCHEM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4487 GES389 GEOLOGY OF THE MOON 3 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 170
Williams, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EAS, GEO
MAJR (I): EAS, GEO
4519 GES433 GEO INDEP RESEARCH 3 08:30 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 115
Singer, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3911 GES450 FIELD GEOLOGY Research/Field Study
RF
3 01:40 pm - 06:10 pm
T
SAMC 115
Solar, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3043 GES488 BUFFALO SCI MUSEUM INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 TBD

TBD TBD
Butch, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1183 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4475 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3055 SCI231 POLLUTN/ENV/SOC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 257
Butch, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3988 SCI313 PROB SOLV EARTH SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SAMC 257
Helmes, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3989 SCI335 OUTDOOR SCI EDU GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
SAMC 257
Wallace, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1728 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 EDF303, EDU416, SED200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545 CRN 1769.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 266
Bebak, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2114 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
300   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2172 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
323   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4248 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
62   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2169 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS CLASS IS A100% ONLINE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
287   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4252 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ORIENTATION
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1612 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 423
Hunter, N
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2170 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 216
Hunter, N
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
2566 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Leclaire, J
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4246 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 423
Hunter, N
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4250 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Leclaire, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1189 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 214
Haynes Jr., C
47   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2173 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 215
Hunter, N
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4245 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 214
Haynes Jr., C
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4255 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 ORIENTATION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 215
Hunter, N
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3990 ECO300 LABOR ECONOMICS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B119
Floss, F
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1193 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Schmidt, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4007 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 209
Leclaire, J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1197 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Leclaire, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4012 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 127
Wilcox, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1471 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3487 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Jo, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1588 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 233
Schmidt, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4005 ECO325 INDUSTR ORGANIZ 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Haynes Jr., C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3012 ECO389 VBA 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A108
Byrley, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4156 ECO389 BLACK POL ECONOMY 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B221
Haynes Jr., C
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2569 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO 201 & ECO 202, ECO 307 RECOMMENDED
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Kasper Jr., V
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1613 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Floss, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3315 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Wilcox, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1554 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 SENIORS ONLY. ECO305, ECO307, ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Kasper Jr., V
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2256 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Perlman, P
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1216 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B119
Qian, X
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1556 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 424
Byrley, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1557 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Chaas, E
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2656 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Wilcox, J
39   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3438 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Qian, X
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3015 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C122
Chaas, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2308 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 FIN 314
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Byrley, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3017 FIN419 MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Wilcox, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1259 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 MAJORS ONLY. 10 - 12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS WILL BE REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Wenner, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
2820 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
BACO 220
Pryor, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1263 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 HYBRID. EDU 201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 209
Naab, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
1264 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. HYBRID COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET. HYBRID.
09:30 am - 12:00 pm
W
BACO 202
Gramza, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2153 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ.
03:30 pm - 06:00 pm
R
BACO 217
Klenk, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2155 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 15 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING AT COMMUNITY MUSIC SCHOOL.
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
BACO 225
Gramza, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2613 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 204
Breidenstein, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2791 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 SERVICE LEARNING ON WEDNESDAYS 3:30 - 5:30.
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
M
BACO 204
Nyachae, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
MAJR (I): EXE
1266 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 207
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2814 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 211
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4154 EDU306 TEACHING MATH EC 3 08:00 am - 09:10 am
TR
BACO 123
McCarthy, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
2909 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 108
Carter, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2910 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 15 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO AREA. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2930 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2911 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: PS 18. MUST ATTEND: SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21ST - DAY OF CARING, 8 AM - 1 PM AT SCHOOL 18 COMMUNITY GARDEN. MORE DETAILS WILL BE GIVEN FIRST DAY OF CLASS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BULG 426
Brachman, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2912 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HILLVIEW, LANCASTER
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
BACO 123
George, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2913 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HYDE PARK, NIAGARA FALLS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
SAMC 169
Tredo, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2914 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HBBA
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
SAMC 175
DiChristina, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2931 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: ST. AMELIA'S
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
SAMC 169
DiChristina, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3108 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: PS 99 MAKOWSKI EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 211
Anderson, C
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1268 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
ALCR
CT14
6 EX. ED. MAJORS ONLY. PDS: ST. CHRISTOPHER'S. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Smith, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2389 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 EDU 313 STUDENTS COMPLETE 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE WORKING WITH CHILDREN IN GRADES PRE-K-6. THE FIELD EXPERIENCE INCLUDES TEACHING SCIENCE LESSONS, DOING SCIENCE DEMONSTRATIONS, AND ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES. THE FIELD EXPERIENCE IS ARRANGED FOR THE STUDENTS AND MIGHT BE COMPLETED AT A SCHOOL OR AT AN INFORMAL LOCATION SUCH AS A MUSEUM OR SCIENCE NIGHT AT A SCHOOL. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 211.
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
M
SAMC 266
Brosnick, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
3019 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 09:00 am - 11:30 am
W
BACO 108
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
4207 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
T
SAMC 257
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
2390 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: WINDEMERE
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Bair, E
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2679 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: WATERFRONT
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 204
McCarthy, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2932 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: PS 45. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Shandomo, H
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
4177 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: TAPESTRY CHARTER SCHOOL
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Bair, E
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4208 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: LAKE SHORE CENTRAL SCHOOLS-ANGOLA
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Shively, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1650 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQ: FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. MAJORS ONLY.
01:15 pm - 03:45 pm
R
BACO 108
Henry, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1582 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: MONTESSORI. MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
SAMC 257
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2915 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: MAKOWSKI. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 217
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1274 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID.
09:00 am - 11:35 am
M
BULG 426
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
2281 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 100 % ONLINE. OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
2837 EDU380 INT'L PDS: ITALY 3 INT'L PDS: ITALY
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 211
Weber, S
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1287 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU 310W, EDU311W, EDU 329 (IF REQD) AND EDU 312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1297 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1323 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 MAJORS ONLY. GRADE "C" OR HIGHER, IN METHODS COURSE RELATED TO THE RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311, 316 AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1337 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
1341 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1346 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 215
Tryjankowski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1933 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. MAJORS ONLY. INCLUDES 15 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING FIELD PLACEMENT. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Del Prado Hill, P
Kuttesch, E
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2680 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. INCLUDES 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING FIELD PLACEMENT. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Kuttesch, E
Del Prado Hill, P
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2637 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY. EDU 416 OR EQUIVALENT IS PREREQUISITE OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1848 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 144
Rahmani-Andebili, M
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2339 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4142 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 144
Rahmani-Andebili, M
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4173 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2935 ENT213 COMP MTHDS TECH 3 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 162 OR MAT 127 MET STUDENTS ONLY REQUIRED TO TAKE ENT 213
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1008 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162 WITH MAT 164
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
TECH 358
Barker, D
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1009 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127 OR 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3151 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT300, ENT301.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3985 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 302
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 149
Du, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1010 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR CHE 112, ENT 213, PHY 107 OR 111
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2126 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 311 AND ENT 302
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1596 ENT314 APP SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 101 AND ENT 301
12:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3982 ENT330 ELECT CIRCUITS I 3 PREREQUISITES: PHY 108, OR PHY 112, OR EQUIVALENT.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 148
Rahmani-Andebili, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1011 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. FOR NON-ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY MAJORS.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 148
Fu, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2401 ENT332 ELECT CIRCUITS II 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 330 OR EQUIVALENT
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Fu, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2000 ENT335 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT AND CIS 151
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2403 ENT341 ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 330 OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2120 ENT345 DIGITAL SYSTEMS 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1012 ENT351 ANALOG CIRCUIT ANYS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 341 AND ENT 342
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1013 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2936 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 302, ENT 401
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1014 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE ENT312
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
W
TECH 149
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1597 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PREREQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 401 PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, TEC 201
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 258
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1015 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 401, ENT 303
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2049 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 420, MINIMUM 2.3 MAJOR GPA
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Kukulka, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1572 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3981 ENT445 POWER ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 332, ELECTRIC CIRCUITS ANALAYSIS II, ENT 341, ELECTRONICS (COULD BE TAKEN AS CO-REQUISITE)
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1016 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341AND ENT 342 AND SENIOR STANDING REQUIRED.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2682 ENT465 ELECTRICAL DESIGN I Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 CO-REQUISITE ENT 461 AND SENIOR STANDING
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Fiume, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1017 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING. COURSE HAS A $40 REFUNDABLE LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2937 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3983 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ahmed, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1175 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3995 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2143 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2797 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1989 SAF333 OCCUPAT SAFETY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2678 SAF360 IND HYGIENE 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1872 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY (ELECTRONICS AND SMART GRID), TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
1988 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2350 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
10:05 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3423 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A212
Popovich, N
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4143 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
4179 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 10:05 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
1482 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE - SOPHOMORE STATUS. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1617 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2337 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PRE-REQUISITE TEC 101.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3166 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:15 am
TBD
MW

TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TED
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TED
4741 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 CLASS WILL BE HELD IN BUCKHAM A212.
TBD


Wingo, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1109 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Hornung, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4485 TEC313 STAT QUAL CNTRL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 12:00 pm - 01:20 pm
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3441 TEC319 TECHNOLOGY AND VALUES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 259
Greene, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2142 TEC321 MEASUREMENT SYS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 313
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 149
Mancuso, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1952 TEC351 ENERGY SYSTEMS 3 MAT 124 AND PHY 107
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 155
Payne, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1818 TEC402 ERGONOMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1559 TEC404W IND SYSTEM APPL Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE- UPPER DIVISION STATUS. ONLINE COURSE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1483 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 COMPLETION OF 12 CREDIT HOURS IN QUALITY MINOR OR ALL TEC PREFIXED COURSES IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY QUALITY OPTION. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1502 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 100
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1505 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 209
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1506 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 THEATER AND TELEVISION & FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Asquith, M
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA, THA
MAJR (I): TFA, THA
1507 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Kovacsi, S
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1514 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ALL COLLEGE HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Bakos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1520 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 313
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1710 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1720 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1721 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ALL COLLEGE HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Woznick, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1725 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 306
Szymanski, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1854 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1855 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Martin, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1947 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Smith III, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1949 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
McKinnis, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1950 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
McKinnis, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2054 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 220
Maloney, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2059 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 207
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2079 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2109 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Thanos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2113 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Sullivan, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2332 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2615 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 207
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2623 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 100
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2624 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 113
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2627 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 218
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2760 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Delibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2809 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2810 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 117
Thorn, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2812 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 207
Ebersole, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2828 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 207
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2829 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 215
Thorn, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2832 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 207
Thanos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2834 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 115
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2835 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Smith III, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2840 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Martin, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2841 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Martin, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2842 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 220
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2843 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Delibero, F
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2844 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Wilkins, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4285 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 220
Bakos, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4294 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 320
Desing, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4295 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Destino, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4296 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 115
Destino, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4301 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 307
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4302 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 113
Conley, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4378 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 301
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1515 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ALL COLLEGE HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Collins, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1516 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 113
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1772 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ALL COLLEGE HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 313
McKinnis, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1782 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1892 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Destino, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2338 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2377 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 207
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2595 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
Marchant, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2664 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 220
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2762 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 308
Goldberg Petty, B
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2763 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 115
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2839 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 205
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2865 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 113
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2871 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 106
Gibney, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3353 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 215
Lytle, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4292 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Goldberg Petty, B
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4303 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 111
Marchant, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4304 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4381 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Lytle, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2020 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2303 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Malone, Z
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3979 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2065 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2302 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MEETS ON CAMPUS ON TUESDAY, AND ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 315
Hammer, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2853 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4588 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Ryan-Bryant, J
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1995 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 113
Biglieri, G
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
2326 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2420 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Haid, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2609 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2610 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3980 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2415 ENG190 INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2561 ENG190 INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1399 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 207
Cercone, J
Pastore-Capuana, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
2063 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4614 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 TBD

ONLINE
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1823 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2099 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1997 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2940 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1914 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2016 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Asquith, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
2168 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Berglund, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
3996 ENG212 BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 117
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1659 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Siehnel, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4228 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Reigstad, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2942 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2943 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2001 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 315
Siehnel, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2177 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2179 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Levesque, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2552 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Kovacsi, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2645 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1913 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Ryan-Bryant, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4356 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 219
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1969 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2002 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2066 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Kovacsi, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2183 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Haid, N
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1430 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1431 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4008 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4009 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2421 ENG302 TECHNICAL WRITING 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4010 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2718 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3136 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4109 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
THEA 110
Hirschberg, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1432 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1433 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 111
Malley, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
1403 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 315
Lochte, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1752 ENG314 CHAUCER 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1992 ENG315 SHAKESPEARE I GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR THA316, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4014 ENG325 CREATIVE NON-FICTION 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2951 ENG330 LIT OF BIBLE Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1987 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4018 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Siehnel, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2161 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2333 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Macro, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1619 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MEETS ON CAMPUS MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS, MEETS ONLINE FRIDAYS.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Kern, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2663 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MEETS ON CAMPUS TUESDAYS, MEETS ONLINE THURSDAYS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 111
Twagilimana, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4020 ENG380 HISTORY OF THE PRINTED BOOK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Berglund, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2962 ENG389 TOPIC:MOCK TRIAL:CRIMINAL CASE 3 TOPIC COURSE - MOCK TRIAL:CRIMINAL CASE. REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 07:30 pm
W
KETC 318
Ben-Merre, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1405 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190W AND THREE CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Ali, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
2742 ENG404 STUDIES/CINEMA 3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. TOPIC: WORLD CINEMA. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3297 ENG404 STUDIES/CINEMA 3 TOPIC: SILENT FILM. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1754 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4021 ENG419 ROM MOV/BRITISH LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190W AND 3 CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4023 ENG445 AMERICAN REALISM 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190W AND 3 CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2554 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190W AND 3 CREDITS OF LITERATURE, OR IINSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Macro, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2634 ENG462 STUDENT TEACHING SEM Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
KETC 328
Macro, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2146 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6
03:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 117
Pastore-Capuana, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1990 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Lochte, H
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2856 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4326 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1991 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Lochte, H
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2855 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4325 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Starr, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3450 ENG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Bryant, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1434 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 TOPIC: LITERARY GAMES. REQUIRES SASTISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190/ENG190W OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Bryant, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
4029 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. MEETS ON CAMPUS TUESDAYS AND ONLINE THURSDAYS. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190/190W, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Twagilimana, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1019 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR ANOTHER SECTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1020 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 215
Rafferty, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2139 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Colon, G
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TE
2351 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE THAT MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 219
Patti, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TE
3413 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 215
Coder, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SCE, SCEW, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
4155 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 215
Rafferty, L
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1021 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1022 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1023 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1828 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361, 362, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30AM-12:30PM. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
BACO 225
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1829 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 362, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 225. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1030 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except EXE, EXEW
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): EXE, EXEW
1830 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 361, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 225. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2422 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except EXE, EXEW
MAJR (E): EXE, EXEW
2818 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 118
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except EXE, EXEW
MAJR (E): EXE, EXEW
1831 EXE363 FE BEH MANG Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 361, 362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 225. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1035 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 100
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2693 EXE365 EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1036 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
WIIF
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 367, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
2694 EXE367 CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1037 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
WIIF
2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 366, 367. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1038 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE EDU 211.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1629 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE EDU 211. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 313
Spiesz, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1709 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE EDU 211.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 219
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
3274 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EDU 211. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 320
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1683 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL/SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Hashey, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1974 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 205
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, SCE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE, SCE
1042 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE 365, EXE 366, EXE 367, EXE 368 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1649 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 340
Warner, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAS, FCS, PRD
2084 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. COURSE FEE $10
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 340
Warner, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, APD, FAS, FCS, PRD
MAJR (I): ACP, APD, FAS, FCS, PRD
2374 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
Habes, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2889 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR NON MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
Habes, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1227 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Mathis, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4283 FTT189 FASHION STYLING 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 110. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
TECH 350
Habes, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1228 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT, INT AND FCS MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, FTT, INT
MAJR (I): FCS, FTT, INT
1229 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT & FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
03:50 pm - 05:40 pm
TR
TECH 330
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
1231 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT & FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
TECH 252
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1777 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FIB MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TECH 330
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
2632 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS, ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT109 COURSE FEE $20
08:00 am - 10:15 am
08:00 am - 10:15 am
TR
TR
TECH 340
TECH 330
Dusza, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
3466 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT 109. COURSE FEE $20
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TR
TECH 340
TECH 330
Dusza, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1233 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Lee, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1387 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
TECH 240
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1235 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1661 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1931 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT110 AND FTT206. COURSE FEE $20
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1688 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 208 OF INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1944 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 240
Reid, S
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1608 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT109.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1394 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT109 AND FTT224. COURSE FEE $10
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TR
TECH 344
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1897 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1590 FTT328 DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224, AND FTT326. COURSE FEE $20
09:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
TECH 344
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1730 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT150
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 350
Abraham, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1396 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT2O8.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Lee, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4015 FTT365 FASH DIGITAL RETAIL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 150.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 350
Abraham, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4548 FTT389 COTTON IN THE FASHION INDUSTRY 1 STUDENTS WILL EXPERIENCE FUNDED TRAVEL TO VISIT COTTON IMPORTED HEADQUARTERS AS WELL AS A COTTON FARM. STUDENTS WILL COMPLETE ASSIGNMENT/PROJECT BASED ON KNOWLEDGE LEARNED ABOUT COTTON AND THEIR EXPERIENCE ON THE TRIP.
TBD

TBD
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
4043 FTT410 ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT 306 AND FTT 310.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 358
Rojek, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4042 FTT412 CAD: APP/TEXT INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FIB MINORS. PREREQUISITES FTT 206, FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:30 pm - 05:20 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
4017 FTT450 INDUSTRY ISSUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Shephard, A
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1400 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 250.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2164 FTT475 SENIOR SEM MERCH & MARKETING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISISTES: FTT 350 AND FTT 455
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1402 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD


Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
2900 FTT495 NEW YORK CITY TOUR 1 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS WITH INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION - NYC TOUR (OCTOBER 14 - 17, 2019).
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1674 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1675 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2890 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS HYBRID TUESDAY. THIS COURSE WILL MEET ONE DAY A WEEK ON TUESDAY AT 1:40 PM. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
TECH 358
Tang, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4200 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2683 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4159 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2056 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1594 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 503
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A303
Pickard, S
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1412 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2413 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURS IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1797 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2132 GEG359 ARCTIC GEOGRAPHY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 117
Vermette, S
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2685 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2892 GEG362 GEG US & CANADA Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1417 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3879 GEG365 SOIL SCI & MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 OR GES 101. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 565
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
SAMC 257
Unghire, J
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2893 GEG386 WEATHER AND SOCIETY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 610
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1776 GEG396W RESEARCH METHODS Research/Field Study
RF
3 GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EVG, GEG, UPR
MAJR (I): EVG, GEG, UPR
1975 GEG418 REMOTE SENSING Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 518
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3881 GEG421 WATERSHED ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 OR GES 101; UPPER DIVISION STATUS. THIS COURSE IS HYBRID MONDAY. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
03:00 pm - 04:45 pm
M
CLAS A205
Frothingham, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3882 GEG428 ENV/PLN APPS IN GIS Service Learning
ALSL
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3883 GEG429 ADVANCED TOPICS IN GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CLAS A207
Mix, W
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2894 GEG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF GEOGRAPHY COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER-DIVISION LEVEL; MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCES WITHIN AREA OF INTEREST; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2095 PLN215 INTRO URB/REG PLNG Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: UPR MAJOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): UPR MAJOR (7 SEATS)
2897 PLN225 PLANNING METHODS Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A207
Howard, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1798 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3895 PLN350 PLNG SUSTAIN COMM 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS B220
Knight, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2058 PLN401 COMPREHENS PLAN STRAT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS AND PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A205
Bensley, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2899 PLN488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215; 6 CREDIT HOURS OF PLANNING COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER-DIVISION LEVEL; MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCE WITHIN AREA OF INTEREST; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2599 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVE 45 FOR MAJORS ONLY OPEN 15 FOR NON-MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Panek-Shirley, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (45 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (45 SEATS)
1443 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 MAJORS ONLY WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Cardina, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
4172 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Cardina, C
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4413 HEW304 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY. RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS. RESERVE 4 ES MINORS. PREREQUISITE: BIO 308 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS)
1522 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 225 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Kulak, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (33 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (33 SEATS)
4414 HEW306 EXERCISE PHYS II 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY. RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 10 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 304 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A202
Tabone, C
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats), ESM MINOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS), ESM MINOR (10 SEATS)
2021 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 100% ONLINE MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Story, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
1781 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 HEW MAJORS, COA & ES MINORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT OR HSC310 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 214
Lutz, R
Hockwater, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (18 seats), ESM MINOR (3 seats), COA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (18 SEATS), ESM MINOR (3 SEATS), COA MINOR (3 SEATS)
2137 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 214
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2689 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 214
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2617 HEW320 PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH 3 MAJORS ONLY SOPHOMORE/JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION HYBRID COURSE WILL MEET ON CAMPUS FOR THE FIRST SIX WEEKS OF SEMESTER WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 213
Kulak, J
  33 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
2690 HEW322 PRIN HLTH PROMO SCI 3 PREREQUISITES: HEW 204 AND HEW 225
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Lindner, J
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2625 HEW326 INTRO HEALTH DATA 3 PREREQUISITES: I.F. MATHEMATICS/QUANTITATIVE REASONING AND CIS 101
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
CLAS A207
Delmerico, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1658 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Donlon, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2916 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Donlon, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2805 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 & HEW 312W SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 173
Kulak, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2618 HEW412 COMM HEALTH PROM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Lindner, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
1184 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
T
T
ROCK 208
CAUD 218
White, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1635 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
09:25 am - 11:15 am
T
R
ROCK 208
CAUD 218
White, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1698 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Manis, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (15 seats), DIE MAJOR (12 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (15 SEATS), DIE MAJOR (12 SEATS)
2628 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 100% ONLINE. THIS IS AN ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS SECTION. MAJORS ONLY. SUBSTITUTE FOR HEW 307. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (10 seats), ESM MINOR (14 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE, HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS), ESM MINOR (14 SEATS)
4348 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH NFS 102 CRN 1698..
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Manis, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2701 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2743 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 234
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1695 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:40 am
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
M
CAUD 218
CAUD 209
Oh, S
Murray, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1795 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:40 am
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
F
M
CAUD 218
CAUD 209
Oh, S
Murray, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2052 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS II 3 MAJORS ONLY "HYBRID CLASS"
04:30 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Manis, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1300 NFS230 INTR DIETETICS PROF 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2051 NFS311 APPLIED MNGMNT IN DIETETICSIII 3 MAJORS ONLY. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Manis, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2458 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 222
Murray, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1307 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
CAUD 123
DeNysschen, C
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1309 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. $58 A.N.D. MEMBERSHIP + $25 ENCPT
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CAUD 222
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1312 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALRU
CT14
IM14
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Panek-Shirley, L
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1313 NFS445 NUTR CARE A Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Manis, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1315 NFS447 NUTR CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS
07:00 am - 03:30 pm
TR
ONCAMP
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1318 NFS447 NUTR CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
ONCAMP
Ferreira, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1319 NFS447 NUTR CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1407 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B118
Dunlavey, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1409 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A307
Horton, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
1410 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:30 am - 12:10 pm
S
CLAS B106
Marcy, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
1603 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Horton, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1880 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Henry, T
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2994 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 215
Schroeder, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3401 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 217
Ulrich, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4218 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Henry, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4219 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B118
Dunlavey, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4220 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 215
Schroeder, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4221 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 217
Ulrich, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1415 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blair, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1416 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B209
Dunlavey, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1604 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Peraza, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1668 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1881 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 215
Schroeder, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2111 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Silverstrim, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3402 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Masucci, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3436 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4215 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Masucci, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4216 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4217 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 215
Schroeder, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1418 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A233
Black, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Dobies, E
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3398 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3901 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Ederer, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3912 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Franczyk, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3972 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:40 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Randaccio, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4222 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A233
Black, S
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4223 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Golombek Jr., J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4224 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Franczyk, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4225 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Ederer, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4579 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Ederer, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1813 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B209
Dobies, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
1878 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Black, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3397 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 209
Golombek Jr., J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3914 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Franczyk, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4226 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Franczyk, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4227 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 209
Golombek Jr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1424 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B209
Franczyk, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2857 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Marcy, W
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3917 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 07:30 pm - 10:00 pm
M
CLAS A212
Dobies, E
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4168 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Marcy, W
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2156 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A233
Lazich, M
  49 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
3919 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1906 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1994 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Black, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
3920 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Silverstrim, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3921 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A233
Henry, T
49   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1439 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Blair, G
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2712 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C204
Chesterton, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3066 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 422
Orosz, K
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2454 HIS307 HISTORY OF INDIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Lazich, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1907 HIS310 TRADITIONAL ASIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Lazich, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2011 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 345/CRN 2328. HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Norman, Y
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3922 HIS319 COLONIAL HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Carson, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2713 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Peraza, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3923 HIS324 AMER PRESIDENTS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Carson, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3061 HIS327 COLONIAL LATIN AMERICA 3 THIS SECTION IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3102 HIS332 TECH & US HIST Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3925 HIS339 HISTORY PUERTO RICO 3 THIS SECTION IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3926 HIS340 HIS BFLO/NIAG REGIN 3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Golombek Jr., J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3927 HIS345 U.S. SINCE 1941 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Blair, G
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4403 HIS348 POL & HIS OF MODERN TERROR II 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B332
Norman, Y
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3226 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Abromeit, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3928 HIS382 HISTORY/CHRISTIANITY TO 1500 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Ederer, M
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1853 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Nicholls, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS
MAJR (I): HIS
2453 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Orosz, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3948 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C313
Randaccio, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3947 HIS407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS SECTION IS 50% ONLINE AND MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Lupo, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1440 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3943 HIS422W TUD-STU ENGLND Writing Intensive
WI
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Nicholls, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3944 HIS440 THE HOLOCAUST 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Orosz, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3949 HIS445 HIST WOMEN & GENDER MID EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C313
Randaccio, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Junior, Senior
CLAS (E): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3945 HIS447 NINETEENTH CENT EUR INTEL HIST 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Abromeit, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1499 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS TUESDAY ON CAMPUS AND THURSDAY ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1091 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAY AND ONLINE THURSDAY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Lupo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1092 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Serure, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1696 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS COURSE IS TAUGHT 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kotlik, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2309 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS SECTION IS 50% ONLINE AND MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
CLAS C204
Lupo, A
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1093 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 03:30 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1094 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 03:30 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2720 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4122 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM/DYLAN, FIVE DEC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 126
Guiati, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
1670 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM/EXCUR MOD MAT Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4127 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM/HUMAN ORGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2772 HON103 ARTS SEM/JEWERLY MAKING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4128 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR/CREATIVE DESIGN Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAMS STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Nowak, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4229 HON104 AMER HIST SEMINAR American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blair, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2705 HON202 SOC SCI SEM/INTRO PSYCH Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONOR STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
DeMarco, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4129 HON202 SOC SCI SEM/HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4131 HON202 SOC SCI SEM/JIHADISM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS, ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B319
Michaels, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4401 HON209 WEST CIV SEM Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Abromeit, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4186 HON303 DIV SEM/INDIG PEOPLE OF EAST N Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2313 HON309 WESTERN CIV SEM/WESTERN IDEALS Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 HONOR STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BISH 126
Grinnell, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
4402 HON389 HONORS CAPSTONE 3 FOR DHP HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY. NOTE: INSTRUCTOR WILL CONNECT WITH STUDENTS.
TBD

TBD TBD
McGovern, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
2808 HON400 COLLOQUIUM/OPPRESSED & EXPLOIT Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 FOR HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HNR
AREA (I): HNR
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1160 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSSLISTED COURSE FEE: $10.00
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Burgeson, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2189 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSSLISTED COURSE FEE: $10.00
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Burgeson, S
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1448 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 234
Schmitter, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1773 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Hirschfelt, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
4352 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 234
Schmitter, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1449 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 234
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1161 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
M
CHOU 100
CAUD 123
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1162 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1163 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1164 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1898 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 LAB IS AT CAMPUS HOUSE AND LECTURE IS IN BUCKHAM
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1755 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 COURSE FEE: $10.00
10:00 am - 11:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
W
CAUD 122
CAUD 223
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2686 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
CAUD 208
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1549 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1454 HTR361W PRIN MGMT FD SR Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 222
Blumberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1742 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 123
Burgeson, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1451 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 222
Principe, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1571 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Thomason, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4146 HTR375 EVENTS MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Tate, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (17 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (17 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1537 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
3890 HTR389 BEER ESSENTIALS 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 208
Paner, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1540 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1644 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 120
CAUD 223
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1756 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2414 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 220
O'Brien, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1765 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Till, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4281 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 233
Banas, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1625 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 127
Williams, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1165 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1168 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1171 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1174 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1177 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Hirschfelt, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1536 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 208
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4132 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1072 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Spahn, E
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1077 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PRE-REQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
1078 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1079 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1080 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 328
Brancato, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1083 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1084 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT103. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
M
ROCK 201
SAMC 260
Richbart, S
Martin, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1085 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1086 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Richbart, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1087 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1891 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1895 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Rodriguez, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2022 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2353 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 109
Brent, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
2864 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 428
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2869 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Abdullah, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4187 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Spahn, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4188 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4189 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4190 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4191 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4192 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT103. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
M
ROCK 201
SAMC 260
Richbart, S
Martin, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4193 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4194 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Richbart, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4195 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4196 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4197 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Rodriguez, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1917 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1569 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. HONOR STUDENTS. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1570 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. CWP 102 FOR HONORS STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
LaPre, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1579 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
F
KETC 300
SAMC 260
LaPre, C
Martin, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1620 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 328
Persia, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1885 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Weiss, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2115 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
KETC 300
Weiss, J
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2657 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
BACO 214A
Gaston, A
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2728 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Gaston, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2729 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Olczak, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2730 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Olczak, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2824 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MWF
R
ROCK 303
SAMC 260
Sireci, E
Martin, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2849 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Sireci, E
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2850 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Sireci, E
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3439 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4198 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
LaPre, C
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4201 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
F
KETC 300
SAMC 260
LaPre, C
Martin, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4202 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 328
Persia, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4203 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
KETC 328
Persia, B
Martin, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4204 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Weiss, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4205 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
KETC 300
Weiss, J
Martin, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4230 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Olczak, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4231 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MWF
R
ROCK 303
SAMC 260
Sireci, E
Martin, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4236 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Sireci, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4239 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Sireci, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4339 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Gaston, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4340 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
BACO 214A
Gaston, A
Martin, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4341 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4342 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Abdullah, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4343 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT114. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Olczak, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4626 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1934 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
2384 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
4309 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
TR
SAMC 259
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
4311 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 328
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
4324 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
KETC 111
Czapla, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1102 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Giancola, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
3953 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 121
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
4310 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, SCE, SCEW
4610 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
ROCK 306
Yuen, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SCE, SCEW
1104 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1106 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1621 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Moore, B
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1774 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Filipski, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4233 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Filipski, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4242 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4243 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4244 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Moore, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1111 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
SAMC 259
Bleuer, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1112 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1527 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4232 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
SAMC 259
Bleuer, L
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4247 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
SAMC 260
Bleuer, L
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4266 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1526 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1528 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MWF
ROCK 204
Szucs Jr., F
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1546 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163 - MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1544 OR CRN # 1545.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
SAMC 176
Bayram, S
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1713 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163; MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1715 OR CRN # 1716.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Sanders, R
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1714 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN # 1921 OR CRN # 2024.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
KETC 328
Filipski, M
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4258 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
SAMC 259
Bayram, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4259 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Sanders, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1180 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 164, MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN # 1118 OR CRN # 2118. INSTRUCTION PERMISSION REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
WF
BULG 428
Fagerstrom, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
3957 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER IN MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 162; MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 3958 OR CRN # 3959. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
WF
BULG 428
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1544 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Bayram, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1545 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Bayram, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1715 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1716 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1921 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2024 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2731 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FOR THE FIRST HALF OF SEMESTER FROM AUGUST 26 THRU OCTOBER 11.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 263
Xu, H
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4261 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4262 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4263 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4264 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Bayram, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4265 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Bayram, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1118 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
2118 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2732 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. THIS CLASS WILL MEET THE SECOND HALF OF SEMESTER FROM OCTOBER 14 THRU DECEMBER 13.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 263
Xu, H
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3958 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3959 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1119 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2171 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4 WILL HAVE OFF-CAMPUS MEETINGS AT CHEEKTOWAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Nutakki, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1523 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 MAT 161, MAT 163 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. A MANDATORY ONE-HOUR EXTRA LAB HOUR WILL BE ADDED AND DETERMINED IN CLASS.
03:25 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1120 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. MULTIVARIABLE SPACES AND FUNCTIONS, MULTIVARIABLE DERIVATIVES, MULTIVARIABLE INTEGRALS, AND VECTOR ANALYSIS. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 264; MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 1574 OR CRN 1622.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 428
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1574 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 428
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1622 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
BULG 428
Morton, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1121 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1122 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1691 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 MAT 162.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Cunningham, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1477 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT202,270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1131 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
KETC 109
Barszcz, E
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1146 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:30 am - 10:45 am
MW
KETC 109
Barszcz, E
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1652 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
1672 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1673 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Persia, B
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1788 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Olczak, M
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2100 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2185 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
KETC 328
Serehali, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
2324 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
KETC 328
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2670 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Szucs Jr., F
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2751 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Szucs Jr., F
19   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4249 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:30 am - 10:45 am
MW
KETC 109
Barszcz, E
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4251 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4253 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Persia, B
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4254 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Olczak, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4256 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Schwiegerling, P
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4267 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Szucs Jr., F
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4268 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Szucs Jr., F
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4269 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
KETC 109
Barszcz, E
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1560 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 REQUIRED OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 204
Mercer, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1888 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 259
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1478 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Mercer, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1630 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270, MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 259
McMillen, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1166 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED AND 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Cunningham, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1173 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162)
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2767 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH ACM 640, 641 & 642.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2997 MAT390 INTR TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3961 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Mercer, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1623 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 MAT 263.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Cunningham, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3213 MAT481 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES 3 CROSSLISTED WITH: ACM 650/654/655.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
BULG 428
Sardina, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2174 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
SAMC 175
Yagielski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1182 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1194 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED AND GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1479 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 328
Wilson, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1480 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270. THIS CLASS MEETS IN SAMC 275.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4687 MED406 ST L MIDDLE SCHOOL 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Wilson, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1196 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
ALPR
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3005 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2340 ARA101 BEG ARABIC I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 115
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1336 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Tian, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1338 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Tian, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1741 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1219 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Golaszewski, L
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1671 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Logal, C
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1220 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Hovland, D
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1221 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Morrison, J
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1222 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE102. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202, CRN#2626. HYBRID COURSE. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Testa, G
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2626 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201, CRN1222. HYBRID COURSE. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Testa, G
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2122 FRE203 WORKPLACE FRENCH I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Hovland, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
4635 FRE321 FRANCOPHONE THEMES 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK A202
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1436 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Engle, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4083 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4084 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Testa, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1473 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4085 LAT101 BEG LATIN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 302
Fulk, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2801 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2591 MCL110 INTRO FRENCH CINEMA Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2644 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COLLEGE LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Johnson, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1064 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Roston-Etchar, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1065 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Roston-Etchar, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1066 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Perez, J
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1067 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2370 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C302
Santiago, P
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3046 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Apostolaki, E
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1068 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 212
Roston-Etchar, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1069 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A202
Santiago, P
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1071 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C302
Santiago, P
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1073 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2457 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Apostolaki, E
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4087 SPA200 SPA FOR EDU PROFESSION Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH SPA203, CRN#2733.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 214
Rondon-Pari, G
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1074 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Garrett, M
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2822 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Perez, J
Garrett, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1075 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 100
Warford, M
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2733 SPA203 PROF SPANISH I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH. CROSSLISTED WITH SPA200, CRN#4087.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 214
Rondon-Pari, G
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1076 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES Field Study
Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Humanities;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALFS
CT14
EHGC
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4086 SPA317 BUSINESS SPA 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 AND SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Grace, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4088 SPA421 STRUC MOD SPA Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
CT14
IM14
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2788 MST380 INTRO TO MUSEUM 3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS.
</