BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2019 GRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 26, 2019 - DECEMBER 12, 2019
Last Updated 10/22/2019 4:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Graduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ADULT EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1968 ADE500 INTRODUCTION TO ADULT ED 3 RESERVED FOR M.S. IN ADULT EDUCATION OR ADE CERTIFICATE ONLY. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Nikischer, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
1001 ADE600 ADULTHOOD & DEV 3 RESERVED FOR M.S. IN ADULT EDUCATION (MAJORS ONLY 6850, 6851) OR ADE CERTIFICATE. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Iorio Jr., J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
1779 ADE608 INSTR DES & ASSESS 3 RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS, ADE CERTIFICATE AND HRD CERTIFICATE ONLY. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Mike, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
1003 ADE610 METHODS ADULT ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY, ADE AND HRD CERTIFICATE (6850, 6851, 6852). 100 % ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Bohonos, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
4090 ADE618 INTRO TO ONLINE 3 RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS. 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Mike, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
1689 ADE640 HUM RES DEVELP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS OR HRD CERTIFICATE. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bohonos, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
1595 ADE655 DIVERS IN ADULT ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS (6850) OR ADE CERTITICATE. 100 % ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Nikischer, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ADE
ART & DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4970 AED722 THESIS/PROJECT EXTENDED 0 TBD


Pennisi, A
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ART CONSERVATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1362 CNS600 EXAMINATION I 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
R
ROCK 302
McGlinchey, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1363 CNS601 EXAMINATION I LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
ROCK 314
McGlinchey, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1364 CNS604 EXAMINATION III 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
R
ROCK 304
McGlinchey, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1365 CNS605 EXAMINATION III LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
ROCK 314
McGlinchey, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1147 CNS610 POLYMERS IN ART & CONSERVATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
10:30 am - 11:45 am
M
T
ROCK 225
ROCK 225
Ploeger, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1366 CNS611 POLYMERS IN ART & CONSERV LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
ROCK 131
Ploeger, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1152 CNS614 CNS SCI 3: INORGANIC MATERIALS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
10:30 am - 11:45 am
W
T
ROCK 131
ROCK 131
Shugar, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1367 CNS615 CNS SCI 3: INORGANIC MAT LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
ROCK 131
Shugar, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1368 CNS620 TECH CONSERV OF PAINTINGS 1 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
M
ROCK 231
Dulniak, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1369 CNS621 TECH CONSERV PAINTINGS 1 LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
ROCK 231
Dulniak, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1370 CNS624 TECH CONSV PTGS III SEM 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
W
ROCK 231
Beckett, F
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
4603 CNS625 TECH CONSV PTGS III LAB 1 02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
ROCK 231
Beckett, F
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1371 CNS630 TECH CNS PAPER I 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
T
ROCK 302
Smith, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1372 CNS631 TECH CNS PAPER I LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
ROCK 322
Smith, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1373 CNS634 CONS ART PAPER III SEM 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
R
ROCK 322
Smith, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
4602 CNS635 CONS ART PAPER III LAB 1 02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
R
ROCK 322
Smith, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1374 CNS640 TECH CONS OBJS I 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
R
ROCK 302
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1375 CNS641 TECH CNS OBJ 1L 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
R
ROCK 234
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1376 CNS644 TECH CONS OBJS III 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
T
ROCK 234
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
4601 CNS645 TECH CONS OBJS III LAB 1 02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
ROCK 234
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1153 CNS685 SPECIAL TOPICS IN CON I 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
F
ROCK 301
Smith, T
Beckett, F
McGlinchey, J
Ploeger, R
Thornton, J
Shugar, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
4445 CNS694 MASTERS PROJ I 1 02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
R
ROCK 322
ROCK 231
Smith, T
Beckett, F
McGlinchey, J
Ploeger, R
Thornton, J
Shugar, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1155 CNS699 INTERNSHIP 12 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COURSE MEETS OFF CAMPUS.
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Smith, T
Beckett, F
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2070 BIO600 FOUND STUDIES IN BIO 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
SAMC 172
Skerrett, I
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3977 BIO612 FISH ECOLOGY 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
SAMC 169
Snyder, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3235 BIO616 PRIN AND APPLIC BIOTECHNOLOGY 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
SAMC 172
Zhang, X
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3254 BIO616 ECOSYSTEM ECOLOGY 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
SAMC 169
Potts, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2086 BIO617 RESEARCH SEM Research/Field Study
RF
1 BIOLOGY MA STUDENTS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
TECH 160
Beahm, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BIO
2330 BIO699 COMPREHENSIVE EXAM 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Perez-Fuentetaja, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2655 BME601 RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except BME
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (E): BME
1249 BME602 CR DV/PL BUS/MR ED 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2907 BME602 CR DV/PL BUS/MR ED 3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3342 BME605 EVAL BUS/MRKT EDU 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, CTE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BME, CTE
2416 CTE530 CAREER ED 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 217
Davis, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2852 CTE536 CONTEMP METH 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 123
Ryan, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CTE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CTE
1737 CTE550 ORG W/S PROG 3 100% ONLINE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4594 CTE690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 TBD

TBD
Macho, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, CTE, TED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BME, CTE, TED
3341 TED507 TEC ED FAC PL/MNG 3 MEETING TIMES TBD. CALL CTE OFFICE @ 716-878-4717 FOR CLASS MEETING INFORMATION.
TBD


Popovich, N
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CTE, TED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CTE, TED
2640 TED521 OCC EDU FOR STUD. W/SPEC NEEDS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: TED MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): TED MAJOR (1 SEATS)
4595 TED600 FOUNDATIONS OF TECH EDU 3 TBD

ONLINE
Gallo, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, CTE, TED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BME, CTE, TED
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1803 CHE501 QUANTITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS 3 GRADUATE LEVEL PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SAMC 170
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1651 CHE571 BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES I 3 GRADUATE LEVEL. PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE HAD CHE 470 OR EQUIVALENT. HONORS STUDENTS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Bagley, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
AREA (I): HONORS
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4055 CHE680 ADV ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 201
Kim, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2031 CHE698 JOURNAL SEMINAR 1 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
SAMC 170
Suwal, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1335 CHE699 THESIS SEMINAR AND DEFENSE 2 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
SAMC 169
Kim, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2631 FOR598 BIOMETRICS AND HUMAN ID 1 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
R
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
4482 FOR598 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES IN FS 1 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
T
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
1553 FOR612 PRIN FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 GRADUATE LEVEL COURSE. LECTURE IS TAUGHT ONLINE OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4564 COM587 COM DATA ANALYTICS 3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
M
BUCK B142
Liao, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2408 COM610 PR PRINC & PRAC 3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2665 COM621 THEORIES OF PR 3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Myers, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3343 COM635 INTERNSHIP IN PR 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Silverman, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2719 COM650 PR MANAGEMENT Service Learning
ALSL
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2653 CIS512 INTRO DATA SCIENCE 3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
SAMC 393
Ghosh, S
Carbonara, J
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4099 EDT500 FUND TECH LITERACY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 252
Guo, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3255 EDT594 MINDFULNESS METHODS & TOOLS 3 MEETS 6 SATURDAYS - SEPT. 7, SEPT. 21, OCT. 5, OCT. 19, NOV. 2 & NOV. 16
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
S
TECH 255
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4241 EDT594 VISUAL MEDIA FOR ED & TRAIN 3 MEETS 6 SATURDAYS - AUG. 31, SEPT. 14, SEPT. 28, OCT. 12, OCT. 26, & NOV. 7.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
TBD
S

TECH 255
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2087 EDT689 RESEARCH METH MAST PROJ & THES Research/Field Study
RF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 252
Guo, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2259 CRS530 CREATIVE TCHNG & LRNG Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 OL-S ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Keller-Mathers, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1411 CRS559 PRN CREAT PRB SLVNG Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 CROSS LISTED WITH EDL 559.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
T
CHAS 215
Cabra, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3146 CRS559 PRN CREAT PRB SLVNG Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 CLASS WILL MEET ON SEVERAL MONDAYS FROM 6- 8PM ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cabra, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2560 CRS560 FOUNDATIONS CR LRN 3
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
W
CHAS 215
Keller-Mathers, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4869 CRS590 CPS ARTIST WAY 3 TBD


Keller-Mathers, S
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4975 CRS590 CREA PROB SOL THER COG RES 3 TBD


Cabra, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3323 CRS620 CREAT ASSESSMT Creative Works
ALWC
3 DISTANCE PROGRAM COURSE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Acar, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1618 CRS625 ISSUES CREAT ST Research
ALRE
3
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
R
CHAS 215
Puccio, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
1413 CRS670 TEACH/TRAIN CREAT Field Study
ALFS
3
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CHAS 215
Firestien, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1404 CRJ501 PERSPECTIVES CJ 3 GRADUATE STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B321
Menasco, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2405 CRJ601 CORRECT STRAT 3 GRADUATE STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B321
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2135 CRJ609 STATS CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 GRADUATE STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C202
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
3875 CRJ622 JUV JUST 3 GRADUATE STATUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B320
D'Angelo, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4453 GES590 OCEANOGRAPHY 3 TBD


Singer, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1984 SCI502 SEC SCI ED TCHG Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 CLASS MEETS AT SWEETHOME HIGH SCHOOL 1901 SWEETHOME RD., AMHERST, NY 14228.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
OFFCAM
English, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1769 SCI545 LITERACY FOR TEACHING SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 EDF 303, EDU 416, SED 200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 445 CRN 1728.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 266
Bebak, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3467 SCI650 RESEARCH TOPICS IN SCI ED. Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Baird, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4486 SCI664 TEACHING SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 CLASS WILL MEET IN SAMC 265.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
ONCAMP
Gearhart, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1923 SCI677 INT MIDDLE SCH TEACHING EXP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 TBD

TBD TBD
Zawicki, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1924 SCI678 INT HS SCIENCE TEACHING EXP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 TBD

TBD TBD
Zawicki, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1925 SCI679 SEMINAR IN SCI EDUCATION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1
04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
T
SAMC 266
Zawicki, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1985 SCI690 MASTERS PROJECT Research
ALRE
3 TBD

TBD TBD
Zawicki, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2642 SCI721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 TBD

TBD TBD
Zawicki, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1900 ECO505 HIST ECON THOUGHT 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B221
Schmidt, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1901 ECO508 APPLIED MACRO THEOR 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B221
Kasper Jr., V
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3241 ECO587 VBA 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A108
Byrley, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3991 ECO600 LABOR ECONOMICS 3 06:00 pm - 08:20 pm
T
CLAS B119
Floss, F
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4006 ECO604 DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B221
Jo, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3437 ECO688 INTERNSHIP 3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Wilcox, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1657 FIN622 CAPITAL MARKETS 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B221
Qian, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3987 FIN645 ESTATE PLAN & TAX 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C122
Chaas, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2987 EDL530 CREATIVE TCHNG & LRNG 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Keller-Mathers, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
4323 EDL552 SCHOOL LAW 3 CURRICULUM MAJORS - LEADERSHIP CONCENTRATION ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:20 pm
R
BACO 220
Krueger, L
Freedman, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, ECP, EDL
2976 EDL559 PRN CREAT PRB SLVNG 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRS 559 CRN 1411.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
T
CHAS 215
Cabra, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2257 EDL560 THEOR CREAT LRN 3 HYBRID- SEATED AND ONLINE COMPONENTS.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
W
CHAS 215
Keller-Mathers, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1893 EDL602 ADM SPEC EDUC 3 FOR EDL/ECP MAJORS. CLASS MEETS IN BACON 303.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 211
Dudek, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, ECP, EDL, EXA, EXC
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, ECP, EDL, EXA, EXC
1550 EDL607 SITE-BASED LDRSHIP 3 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP MAJORS OR CURRICULUM LEADERSHIP CONCENTRATION THROUGH ADVISEMENT. CLASS EXTENDED TO 8:15 PM ON 9/12, 10/17, 11/14 & 12/5.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 220
Paskowitz, F
Christmann, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate, Post Baccalaureate
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, ECP, EDL
CLAS (I): GRADUATE, POST BACCALAUREATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CUR, ECP, EDL
2780 EDL631 SUPRV OF TCHG 3 EDL MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 116A
Regan, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1250 EDL702 EDL FIELD EXPR 1 CALL DR. LOEHR AT 878-4839 FOR DETAILS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1251 EDL702 EDL FIELD EXPR 1 MAJORS ONLY. CALL DR. LOEHR AT 878-4839 FOR DETAILS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1254 EDL703 EDL INTERNSHIP 3 CALL DR. LOEHR AT 878-4839 FOR DETAILS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1257 EDL704 SEMINAR: ED CHANGE 3 CONTACT DR. LOEHR AT 878-4839. MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 116A
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1708 EDL705 SCHOOL DISTRICT INTERNSHIP 2 CALL DR. LOEHR FOR DETAILS AT 878-4839. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP
1685 EDU500 PRACTICUM EDUCATION Research/Field Study
RF
6 MIITC STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI
1348 EDU501 SEM REFLECT TCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 202
Klenk, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
2802 EDU501 SEM REFLECT TCH 3 07:30 pm - 09:40 pm
T
BACO 202
Zhang, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
1686 EDU510 PRACT CHILDHOOD TEACHING Research/Field Study
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING FOR MIITC STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI
2790 EDU511 TEACHING ELA 6 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 215
Weber, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEI
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEI
1951 EDU513 THEORY,RESEARCH,PRAC LIT INST Research/Field Study
RF
3 100 % ONLINE COURSE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Truesdell, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEI, CUR, LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEI, CUR, LBT
4170 EDU513 THEORY,RESEARCH,PRAC LIT INST Research/Field Study
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 115
Tryjankowski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEI, CUR
2988 EDU530 CREATIVE TCHNG & LRNG 3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Keller-Mathers, S
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1935 EDU535 TEACHING WRITING: B-12 Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 202
George, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT
1353 EDU543 CURR FOR YNG CH 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 209
Ileto, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
2136 EDU546 THE0, RES, PRAC, ENG LANG ART 3 HYBRID COURSE. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO, NY. MUST BE AVAILABLE FROM 9AM -1 PM SATURDAYS. MIITC INTERNATIONAL CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION. PDS: KING CENTER CHARTER SCHOOL. SERVICE LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR AT VOLUNTEER AND LEARNING CENTER AT HTTPS://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 12:30 pm
S
BACO 220
Weber, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
4345 EDU546 THE0, RES, PRAC, ENG LANG ART 3 CROSS REGISTERED WITH EDU 211 CRN 1263.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 209
Naab, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
4735 EDU546 THE0, RES, PRAC, ENG LANG ART 3 TBD


Gramza, K
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4305 EDU580 IDPS: ITALY 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 223
Weber, S
Renzoni, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2636 EDU609 RSCH & PRACT IN ADOL LIT 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, PHA, SBI, SCH, SEA, SPH
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, PHA, SBI, SCH, SEA, SPH
2704 EDU609 RSCH & PRACT IN ADOL LIT 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. FOR LITERACY SPECIALISTS ONLY. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mike, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT
1936 EDU611 TCHG LIT PRIME GRDS 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 225
Zhang, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEI, CUR, LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEI, CUR, LBT
4235 EDU611 TCHG LIT PRIME GRDS 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 211
Klenk, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEI, CUR, LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEI, CUR, LBT
4492 EDU619 PRACT GIFTED/TALENT/CREAT EDU Research/Field Study
RF
3 TBD

TBD
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1937 EDU620 TEACH DIVERSE CLASS Civic Engagement
ALCE
3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C202
Kuttesch, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
4171 EDU620 TEACH DIVERSE CLASS Civic Engagement
ALCE
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
ROCK 201
Nyachae, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
2785 EDU621 CUR DEV GIFT/TALENT/CREAT EDU 3 PRERERQ: EDU/CRS 509.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 207
Schenk, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CUR
4176 EDU626 INT CONT YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 108
Zhang, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
1359 EDU642 READ ASSESS & EVAL 3 LITERACY SPECIALIST ONLY. MAJORS ONLY. MUST WORK WITH A CHILD. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Garas-York, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT
1757 EDU642 READ ASSESS & EVAL 3 LITERACY SPECIALISTS ONLY.MAJORS ONLY. MUST WORK WITH A CHILD. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Garas-York, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT
2933 EDU651 THEORY, RESH, PRACT MAT INSTRU Research/Field Study
RF
3 CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS FOR 2 WEEKS THEN IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 116B
Shandomo, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2934 EDU654 THE, RES, PRAC, SOC STUD INSTR 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 205
Saperston, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4618 EDU654 THE, RES, PRAC, SOC STUD INSTR 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 205
Saperston, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1361 EDU671 THEORY, RES, PRACT SCI INSTRUC Research/Field Study
RF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 108
Henry, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
4633 EDU671 THEORY, RES, PRACT SCI INSTRUC Research/Field Study
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
SAMC 266
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
2873 EDU682 TEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MATH 6 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
BACO 209
Rustowicz, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEI, CUR
1938 EDU690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MUST HAVE 27 GRADUATE HOURS COMPLETED. MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
F
BACO 202
Smith, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CEI, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CEI, CUR
4123 EDU690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
F
BACO 205
Kindzierski, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3993 INT610 MANAGERIAL MRKT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 240
Earshen, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3994 INT612 QUAL CNTRL MGMT 3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
T
TECH 155
Mancuso, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1589 INT689 RESRCH DES/METH Research/Field Study
RF
3 PREREQUISITE - COMPLETION OF 9 HOURS OF GRADUATE STUDY IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 141
Earshen, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1599 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1600 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hotchkiss, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1601 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Stempniak, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1602 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MASTER'S PROJECT
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1677 ENG601 RES LIT & LANG Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 318
Ben-Merre, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
4030 ENG619 20TH C BRITISH LIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 313
Fulk, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4031 ENG621 AM LIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
KETC 302
Perez, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4034 ENG638 STUDIES INDIV WRIT 3 TOPIC: JOHN IRVING AND DONNA TARTT.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 207
Ryan-Bryant, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1986 ENG692 TCHG OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
KETC 111
Herb, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
4036 ENG694 TEACHING LIT (7-12) 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
KETC 313
Cercone, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4914 ENG722 THESIS/PROJECT EXTENDED 0 TBD


Ryan-Bryant, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3403 BXE627 CUR II: STRAT BSE 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR BXE STUDENTS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 313
Rivera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, BXEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, BXEA
1043 EXE500 IND W/SP NEED 3 NOT APPLICABLE TO MASTERS OF SCIENCE DEGREE IF EXE 100 HAS BEEN TAKEN
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 225
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1044 EXE501 ASSESS TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 218
Patti, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, CTE, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, CTE, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1835 EXE502 CONT MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 200
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, CEC, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, CEC, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1899 EXE503 INSTR STRAT IND/DIS 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 219
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2145 EXE503 INSTR STRAT IND/DIS 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1045 EXE504 GRAD ST TCH SP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. PREREQUISITES: EXE 500, 501, 502, 503, TWO METHOD COURSES/EQUIVALENT. APPLY TO PRACTICUM COORDINATOR BY 2/15. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. CANDIDATES WILL BE REQUIRED TO ATTEND A WEEKLY SEMINAR WITH THEIR SUPERVISOR OUTSIDE OF THE PRACTICUM TIME.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1775 EXE520 CURR MOD/SEV DISABL 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR STUDENTS WITHOUT PRIOR COURSEWORK OR EXPERIENCE DIRECTLY WITH STUDENTS WITH SEVERE DISABILITIES.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 200
Vince Garland, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE,
XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE,
XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1046 EXE612 MNG BEH YNG CHD/DIS 3 RESERVED FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 502 OR EQUIVALENT. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
S
KETC 200
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXC
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXC
1047 EXE628 COLL & CONSULT PRAC 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 300
Di Cesare, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1565 EXE631 ADP LA&RDG STUD/DIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 501 AND EXE 503 OR EQUIVALENT. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 100
Hashey, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1051 EXE632 DR INS INTER MODELS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE EXE 503 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 220
Hashey, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1054 EXE633 ADAPT CONT AREA INS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 503 OR EQUIVALENT. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 113
Zgliczynski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2025 EXE634 APPLD BEH ANALYSIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 100
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1904 EXE636 PROM EFF SOC INTER 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. INITIAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM AND PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 313
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, AED, BIS, BME, BXEA, CEC, CET, CHS, CTE, CUR, EAS, EDT, ENS, EXA,
EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, FLE, LBT, MTS, MUL, PHS, SLP, SSS, TED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, AED, BIS, BME, BXEA, CEC, CET, CHS, CTE, CUR, EAS, EDT, ENS, EXA,
EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, FLE, LBT, MTS, MUL, PHS, SLP, SSS, TED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES,
1056 EXE652 INTERV EARLY CHILD SPECIAL EDU 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 200
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXC
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXC
2026 EXE682 FIELD EXP SP ED Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
3 PRACTICUM PLACEMENT. THIS SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION OF PRACTICUM COORDINATOR. SUBMIT APPLICATION TO EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION DEPT. BY FEBRUARY 15TH.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1059 EXE684 SEMINAR EX ED Research
ALRE
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION FROM THE DEPARTMENT. APPLY BY MARCH 1ST AND BE NEAR END OF PROGRAM. PLEASE CONTACT THE MAIN OFFICE WITH QUESTIONS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 200
Janczak, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1060 EXE684 SEMINAR EX ED Research
ALRE
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES PERMISSION FROM THE DEPARTMENT. APPLY BY MARCH 1ST AND BE NEAR END OF PROGRAM. PLEASE CONTACT THE MAIN OFFICE WITH QUESTIONS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 106
Maheady, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2028 EXE690 MASTERS PROJECT Research
ALRE
3 PREREQUISITE: EXE 684. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 218
Budin, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2298 GEG503 CONS & ENV MNGMNT 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 307
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A303
Pickard, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2117 GEG518 REMOTE SENSING Research
ALRE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 418. PREREQUISITE: CIS 151 OR EQUIVALENT OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
3891 GEG521 WATERSHED ANALYSIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS COURSE IS HYBRID MONDAY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
03:00 pm - 04:45 pm
M
CLAS A205
Frothingham, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3892 GEG528 ENV/PLN APPS IN GIS Service Learning
ALSL
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3893 GEG529 ADVANCED TOPICS IN GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR GEG 525 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CLAS A207
Mix, W
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3894 GEG565 SOIL SCI AND MGMT 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
SAMC 257
Unghire, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2896 GEG610 WEATHER AND SOCIETY 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2917 HEW520 DRUGS SOC HE 3 CLASS IS 100 % ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Kulak, J
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4344 NFS506 HUMAN NUTRITION 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY IS COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ASYNCHRONOUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
HIGHER EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4336 HEA588 TOPICS- FAC INNOV & CHANGE 3 FACILITATING INNOVATION AND CHANGE IN HIGHER EDUCATION.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
M
BACO 115
Hulbert, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
1744 HEA616 AMERICAN HIGHER EDUCATION 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 225
Diaz, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
1826 HEA617 STUDENT DEV & LEARNING 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 202
Priester, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
1745 HEA618 STU AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 117
Diaz, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
1834 HEA620 PLNG FIN HIGH ED 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 209
McDonald, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
1746 HEA622 TECH OF COUNS 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 217
Gold, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
2149 HEA623 COUNS TECHNQ DIVERSE CULT 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2150.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BACO 217
Gold, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
2150 HEA623 COUNS TECHNQ DIVERSE CULT 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2149.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BACO 217
Gold, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1747 HEA624 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR MUST APPROVE INTERNSHIP PLACEMENT.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
T
BACO 211
Wilson, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
1748 HEA625 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. HEA 624 REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR MUST APPROVE INTERNSHIP PLACEMENT. CLASS WILL MEET IN BACON 106H.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
T
ONCAMP
Wilson, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
1749 HEA650 ASSESSMENT HIGHER ED STU AFF 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 225
Kline, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
1750 HEA689 METH EDU RES 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ: HEA 650 REQUIRED.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 205
VanDerLinden, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
3967 HEA689 METH EDU RES 3 PREREQ: HEA 650 REQUIRED. ONLINE COURSE. MEETS 100% ONLINE. STUDENTS ARE TO CHECK BLACKBOARD FOR COURSE INSTRUCTIONS. RESERVED FOR ASSESSMENT CERTIFICATE STUDENTS. CONTACT THE HEA MAIN OFFICE FOR APPROVAL.
TBD

ONLINE
VanDerLinden, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4337 HEA703 PROF DEV PRAC H ED 3 07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
R
BACO 204
Kline, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
3968 HEA725 DATA MGT IN H ED 3 ONLINE COURSE. MEETS 100% ONLINE. STUDENTS ARE TO CHECK BLACKBOARD FOR COURSE INSTRUCTIONS. ASSESSMENT CERTIFICATE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
VanDerLinden, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ASA, HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ASA, HEA
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3934 HIS602 CONT MID EAST 3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID COURSE. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C116
Norman, Y
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3946 HIS616 PRB MOD EUR HIS 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Abromeit, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3929 HIS617 MD EUR IMPR&COL 3 07:20 pm - 10:10 pm
M
CLAS C214
Orosz, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2455 HIS703 READING SEMINAR IN HISTORY 3 CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 338/3933 AND PSC 339/4073.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B332
Michaels, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3930 HIS711 SEM IN AMER HIS 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS C204
Mernitz, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3113 SSE500 INTRO SOC ST ED 3 THIS SECTION IS 50% HYBRID AND MEETS ON TUESDAYS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1096 SSE502 TCHG SOC STUDES 3 MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH ONE OF THE HISTORY PROBLEM COURSES BEING OFFERRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3931 SSE513 SEM SEC SOC STS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C214
Serure, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3940 SSE602 HIGH SCHOOL SOC STUD INSTRUCT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Serure, D
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3951 SSE603 MS SOCIAL STUDIES 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAY AND ONLINE ON THURSDAY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A214
Lupo, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3942 SSE609 MS STUDENT TEACHING 6 08:00 am - 03:30 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4075 SSE611 HS STUDENT TEACHING 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 03:30 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SSX
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SSX
3484 SSE671 CLASS TECHNOLOGY 3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kotlik, R
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3941 SSE688 INTERNSHIP 1 08:00 am - 03:30 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2182 ACM612 COMP FOUND APPLIED MATH 1 THIS IS A FIVE-WEEK SESSION THAT WILL MEET FROM AUGUST 27 TO SEPTEMBER 28. CLASS MEETS IN SAMC 384.
06:30 pm - 09:10 pm
M
BUTL 316
Hanson, E
Nagowski, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2181 ACM613 SPRD SHTS DBS 1 THIS IS A FIVE-WEEK SESSION THAT WILL MEET FROM OCTOBER 1 TO NOVEMBER 2. CLASS WILL MEET IN SAMC 384.
06:30 pm - 09:10 pm
M
BUTL 316
Nagowski, M
Hanson, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2341 ACM614 STAT DATA ANALY SW 1 THIS IS A FIVE-WEEK SESSION THAT WILL MEET FROM NOVEMBER 5 TO DECEMBER 7.
06:30 pm - 09:10 pm
M
BUTL 316
Nagowski, M
Hanson, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2768 ACM640 LINEAR REGRESS & CORRELATION 1 CLASS IS A 5-WEEK SESSION THT WILL MEET FROM AUGUST 27- SEPT 28. CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 383.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2766 ACM641 DES & ANALYSIS EXPERIMENTS 1 CLASS IS A 5-WEEK SESSION THAT WILL MEET FROM OCTOBER 1- NOV 2. CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 383.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2769 ACM642 NONPARAMETRIC STATISTICS 1 CLASS IS A 5-WEEK SESSION THAT MEETS FROM NOVEMBER 5- DECEMBER 7. CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 383.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4284 ACM651 MARKOV CHAINS 1 CLASS WILL BEGIN ON AUGUST 27- SEPTEMBER 28. (5 WEEK SESSION)
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
BULG 428
Sardina, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3110 ACM654 MATH FINANCE I 1 THIS IS A FIVE-WEEK COURSE THAT MEETS FROM OCTOBER 1 TO NOVEMBER 2. CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 481.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
BULG 428
Sardina, B
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3109 ACM655 MATH FINANCE II 1 THIS IS A FIVE-WEEK COURSE THAT MEETS FROM NOVEMBER 5 TO DECEMBER 7. CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 481.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
BULG 428
Sardina, B
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4966 ACM690 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD


Ghosh, C
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3963 MAT501 MATH TCHRS: ALGREBRA 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
KETC 109
Cushman, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4270 MAT616 ELEM MATH PROGRAM 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2875 MED600 CTEMP CUR DEV 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
SAMC 260
Pawlikowski, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3966 MED605 TCH ALGE CONCPT 3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
SAMC 259
O'Dell, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4493 MED607 TECH IN MATH ED 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 263
O'Dell, R
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4421 MED683 PROB SOLV POSE 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1783 MED721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 TBD


Cushman, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3964 PSM601 PROJECT MGT MATH & SCIENCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUTL 316
Caputi, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1735 MST601 THEORY & METHOD MUSEUM STDY 3 MUSEUM STUDIES MAJORS ONLY GRAD SEMINAR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS C214
Conides, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MST
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MST
2596 MST623 DIGITAL MUSEUM COLLECTIONS 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
TECH 160
Wiedemer, N
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2597 MST625 EXHIBIT DESIGN INTER 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
M
CLAS C204
Wiedemer, N
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2993 MST630 VISITOR EXPERIENCE IN MUSEUMS 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C214
Conides, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
2804 MST641 REVENUE GENERATION FOR MUSEUMS 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C116
Hauser, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2036 MUS601 FOUND OF MUSIC EDUCATION 3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. COURSE FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Filsinger, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MED
2037 MUS602 ADV TOPICS IN MUSIC HISTORY 3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. COURSE FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Guzski, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MED
PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2879 PHY502 PHYSICS TEACHING FOR ALT CERT 3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
MacIsaac, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2985 PHY520 MODERN PHYSICS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
MacIsaac, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2727 PHY690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 PHY500
TBD

TBD TBD
MacIsaac, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2868 PAD500 PUB ADMIN PLCY 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASS TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:30 pm - 08:15 pm
W
CLAS C116
Buonanno, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4028 PAD501 COMPARATIVE PUBLIC ADMIN 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PAD 368/CRN 4026. ONLINE LEARNING. CLASS DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reyes-Mariano, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2547 PAD502 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 389/CRN 3098 AND PAD 389/CRN 4439. HYBRID LEARNING: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASS TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm
W
CLAS B332
Shauku, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3007 PAD540 US PUBLIC POLICY 3 ONLINE LEARNING: CLASS DOES NOT MEET. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rivera, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2159 PAD588 INTERNSHIP 3 PNM OR PMG MAJORS ONLY. INTERNSHIP. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ceesay, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: All except Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (E): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
1887 PAD601 PUBLIC BUDGETING 3 HYBRID LEARNING: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:30 pm - 08:15 pm
M
CLAS C116
Stone, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2590 PAD604 NPO MGMT & GVENCE 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:30 pm - 08:15 pm
T
CLAS A108
Ceesay, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2160 PAD640 HR MGMT PUB & NONPR 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:30 pm - 08:15 pm
W
CLAS B228
Vanchan, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4035 PAD650 INTRO HEALTH POLICY & MNGMT 3 PAD 500. THIS CLASS MEETS THE FOLLOWING SATURDAYS: SEPT 7, 14, 21, 28, OCT 5, 12 AND 19.
09:00 am - 12:30 pm
S
CLAS B320
Ranahan, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2559 PAD680 RES MTHDS PUB ADMIN & NON PRFT 3 PNM OR PMG MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
R
CLAS C104
Rivera, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
2548 PAD681 DATA ANALYSIS AND PRESENTATION 3 PAD 680 OR PAD 689. PNM MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
R
CLAS A108
Buonanno, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PNM
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PNM
3088 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PMG OR PNM MAJORS ONLY.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
W
CLAS A108
Ceesay, A
Brown, B
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
3089 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PNM OR PMG MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Buonanno, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
2076 PAD721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 PNM OR PMG MAJORS ONLY. CLASS DOES NOT MEET, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Buonanno, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
2083 PAD721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 PNM OR PMG MAJORS ONLY. CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ranahan, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
2371 PAD721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 PNM OR PMG MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
W
CLAS A108
Ceesay, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
3435 PAD722 THESIS/PROJECT EXTENDED 0 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PNM OR PMG MAJORS ONLY.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
W
CLAS A108
Ceesay, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
3819 PAD722 THESIS/PROJECT EXTENDED 0 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PNM OR PMG MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ciaccia, F
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: PMG, PNM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): PMG, PNM
1753 PAD735 PUBLIC ORGS 3
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm
T
CLAS A108
Rivera, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
SOCIAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2744 ESL503 ESL AND FLE FOUNDATIONS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B319
Dokshansky, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2588 ESL600 ENGLISH SECOND LANG METHODS 3
05:15 pm - 07:45 pm
M
BACO 123
Iorio Jr., J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1869 SPF500 MULTI-CULT EDU 3
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
ROCK 201
Mattai, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2032 SPF503 EDU PSYCHOLOGY 3 HYBRID CLASS. PARTIALLY MEETS ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM (WEDNESDAY).
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BACO 117
Fish, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4851 SPF503 EDU PSYCHOLOGY 3 TBD


Scheira, T
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1871 SPF689 METH EDU RES 3 100% ONLINE. FACE TO FACE OPTION, PLEASE CONTACT DR. CHRIS SHIVELY @ SHIVELCT@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
TBD

ONLINE
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3097 UED617 CONTEMP SOC CON UE 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 211
Nyachae, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1204 SLP501 CLINCIAL METHODS Research/Field Study
RF
2
11:00 am - 12:45 pm
T
CAUD 208
Cinotti, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
2081 SLP505 GRAD PRACTICUM Clinical Placement
Research/Field Study
ALCP
RF
6 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD


Bailey-Jones, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1205 SLP511 NEURAL PROCESSES 3
08:10 am - 10:50 am
T
CAUD 208
Insalaco, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1206 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2
TBD


Heximer, C
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1212 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2
TBD


Budin, K
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1488 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2
TBD


Budin, K
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1489 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1
TBD


Heximer, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1490 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2
TBD


Budin, K
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1491 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2
TBD


O'Connor, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1492 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2
TBD


O'Connor, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1493 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2
TBD


Insalaco, D
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
3378 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2 TBD


McNerney, K
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3379 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2 TBD


McNerney, K
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4067 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2 TBD


Budin, K
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4624 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2 TBD


Embree, R
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4625 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
2 TBD


Embree, R
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1494 SLP516 DIAG PROCEDURES 2
09:00 am - 10:45 am
W
CAUD 208
Fulcher, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1840 SLP518 EXTENDED APP IN CSD 1 LAB TO SLP 516
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
CAUD 208
Fulcher, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1207 SLP580 RES METHODS SLP Research/Field Study
RF
2 EIGHT WEEK COURSE.
01:40 pm - 03:25 pm
TR
ROCK 301
McNerney, K
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1905 SLP609 DISORDERS OF VOICE 2 EIGHT WEEK COURSE.
09:00 am - 12:30 pm
W
ROCK 306
Abeyesekera, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1210 SLP610 PHONO DISORDERS 3
10:00 am - 12:45 pm
M
KETC 118
Maldonado III, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
2082 SLP611 GRAD EXTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
6 EXTERNSHIP; REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD


Heximer, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
2703 SLP611 GRAD EXTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
6 EXTERNSHIP; REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT
TBD


Mule, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1211 SLP622 LANG DIS/SCH AGE 3
04:30 pm - 07:05 pm
T
CAUD 123
Maldonado III, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP