BUFFALO STATE
SPRING 2019 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
JANUARY 28, 2019 - MAY 16, 2019
Last Updated 12/10/2018 4:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4565 BSC389 TRASFER TRANSITIONAL SEMINAR 1 TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
KETC 113
Runfola, A
Jones, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4488 INS300 ASSESS EXP LEAR 3 HYBRID CLASS/BLACKBOARD SUPPORT/WRITING INFUSED. 2-3 MEETINGS WITH INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Ansuini, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4519 INS495 INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY 3 SIENNA, ITALY EXPERIENTIAL COMPONENT. HYBRID CLASS/BLACKBOARD SUPPORT. SEVERAL MEETINGS WITH INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Park IV, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4520 INS495 HEALTH PROMO & GLOBAL CITIZEN 3 SIENA, ITALY. EXPERIENTIAL COMPONENT. HYBRID CLASS/BLACKBOAD SUPPORT. 2 -3 MEETINGS WITH INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Ansuini, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1258 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Blum, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
1981 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
KETC 106
Paige, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2144 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Washington-Copeland,
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2145 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 215
Washington-Copeland,
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2934 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
4250 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2356 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
CLAS B319
Auman, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2613 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
CLAS C202
Vivacqua, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4255 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
CLAS B321
Spitale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2664 UNC150 READING/STUDY SKILL II 3 FOR MEC STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Desmond, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4258 UNC150 READING/STUDY SKILL II 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Reid, O
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4589 UNC189 PEER EDUCATION/LEADERSHIP 2 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M

Maracle, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3424 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4517 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A307
Atchison, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3193 AAS241 AFR AM LIT SINCE 1940 3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH ENG 241 #2590.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Ryan-Bryant, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3196 AAS389 AFRICA SINCE 1800 3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH HIS 337 CRN 4145.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Orosz, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4246 AAS468 RDGS AFR-AM HIS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH HIS 610 CRN 4149
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS C214
Peraza, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2981 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2982 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2983 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2984 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (2 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (2 SEATS)
4074 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1015 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
1016 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
1017 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 216
Hart, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
1018 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1595 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
1602 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
1650 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 216
McCollum, S
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
2347 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
2348 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT (5 SEATS)
4076 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PER CENT ONLINE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Hart, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4077 ANT250 HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4078 ANT321 PRIMATOLOGY GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4079 ANT323 ANTHROPOLOGY OF DISEASE 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4081 ANT330 IND HAWAIIANS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DIIF
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101. THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR DEAN'S HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
CLASS: All except Freshmen
AREA (I): DHP
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
4082 ANT350 GLOBAL MARRIAGE PRACT Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 OR SOC 100
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4360 ANT381 RELIG/MAGIC/CULTUR Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:30 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Gaffin, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1857 ANT415 SEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT329 OR ANT312. RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR/MINORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1777 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR MINOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS B319
Maguire, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2161 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. CONTACT ANT DEPARTMENT.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Anselmi, L
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART & DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2910 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Adams, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2911 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Hoeg, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2913 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 410
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2914 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1785 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2001 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2065 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1230 AED301W THEOR CONST AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1923 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Masters, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1924 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pennisi, A
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4451 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF 4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1925 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Masters, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1926 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pennisi, A
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4450 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF   4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3165 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1282 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED
3164 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3163 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
03:30 pm - 05:20 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1503 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 303
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1504 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 303
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1523 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Wood, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, THA, WFD
1525 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Toledano, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, THA, WFD
4439 DES108 DIGITAL DESIGN & FABRICATION 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Schnier, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2846 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Pennisi, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2847 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2848 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2849 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Pennisi, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2850 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2851 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2852 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2853 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4407 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
STAFF 6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1082 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 426
Crowell, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1899 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Nowak, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3258 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON ART MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
STAFF   30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
1527 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1671 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1165 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1168 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1100 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Pennisi, A
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
1169 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Pennisi, A
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
1170 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1171 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1528 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1529 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Townsend, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
4463 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ART, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL
4564 DES312W HIST OF CRAFT REVOL TO PRES Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE:FAR104. RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 407
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1530 DES314W HIS GRAPHIC DES Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP102, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 504
Patterson, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1172 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1109 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1173 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1118 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2654 DES336 METALSMITHING 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE OF DES230 REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2915 DES337 METALSMITHING JR STUDIO 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES336. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1717 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 LAB FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Nahabetian, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2749 DES342 FIBERS II 3 REQUIRED DES242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Pennisi, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1131 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 & 342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Pennisi, A
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1174 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1178 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1531 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TBD
TR

UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4465 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2352 DES379 MOTION DESIGN Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1902 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4464 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4493 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 SENIOR STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
1132 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1133 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1673 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 401
Pennisi, A
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1180 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2842 DES472 WEB DESIGN II Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE- DES 378. LAB FEE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2845 DES488 INTERNSHIPS Internships
ALIN
6 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN SENIORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1290 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Goodrich, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1292 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 404
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2841 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 219
Mead Jr., G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3223 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLY FOR NON-ART MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1296 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 301
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1424 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1992 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1993 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Caruana, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1305 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1677 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Ogle, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1311 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1313 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2524 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2746 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERAL REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1320 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1941 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2518 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1322 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1324 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1327 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Bakos, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1328 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 427
Bakos, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4405 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 216
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1329 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1330 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1331 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
STAFF   10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1332 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1225 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREERQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MINORS NEED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1605 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1333 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THEME: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOGRAPHIC PRACTICE. A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, AND 322.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2858 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THEME: DIGITAL DOCUMENTARY. A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR 323 CLASSES. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR 220, 321, AND 322.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3302 FAR325 HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Monakhov Stockton, Y
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4273 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR 230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4402 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
STAFF 16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4406 FAR335 PAPERMAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
STAFF 6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1354 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2722 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1871 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISISTE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1357 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4268 FAR352 ART/CUL OF ISLAM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES FAR250 AND FAR251.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4404 FAR364 ART SINCE 1940 Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 427
Bakos, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4403 FAR373 VETETIAN ART & CULT 1300-1800 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 117
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4438 FAR389 LOVE & SEX IN RENAISS ART 3 PREREQUISITE: CWP101 AND CWP102.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 115
Gage, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2244 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1367 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR 313; SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG
2617 FAR420 SR STU PHOTO 6 PHOTO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. SENIOR STATUS. PREREQUISITE FAR323. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION NEEDED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PHO
3148 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 6 SENIOR STUDIO IN SCULPTURE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
4494 FAR470W SR SEM FAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SENIOR STATUS. SECTION RESERVED FOR BFA MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 211
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
4274 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Patterson, B
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1572 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE 189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 205
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT, INTW
MAJR (I): INT, INTW
1090 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1096 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 205
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2833 IDE204 MAT, SPECS, & CDS 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 213
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1426 IDE251 INTERIOR DESIGN II Service Learning
ALSL
3 IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Dolph, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4462 IDE302 COMP APP I 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 AND IDE303. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: INT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): INT
1427 IDE351 INTERIOR DESIGN IV Service Learning
ALSL
3 IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Sharma, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1640 IDE451 INT DESIGN VI THESIS Creative Works
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALWC
CT14
IM14
3 PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1024 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Heintz, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2659 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 424
DePriest, A
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3510 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. 50% ONLINE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4412 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 233
DePriest, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4413 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. 50% ONLINE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1052 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BULG 214
Baxter-Christian, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1054 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. 50% ONLINE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Braun, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1055 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 173
Heintz, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2771 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4377 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Heintz, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1058 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Pinzone, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2614 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 100% ONLINE CLASS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Pinzone, P
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2828 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Pinzone, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2035 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
M
BULG 217
SAMC 175
Skerrett, I
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2036 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
M
BULG 217
SAMC 175
Skerrett, I
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2037 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
M
BULG 217
SAMC 175
Skerrett, I
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2225 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MWF
M
BULG 217
SAMC 175
Skerrett, I
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2446 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR BIO111. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
04:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MWF
M
BULG 217
SAMC 175
Skerrett, I
Martin, A
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4303 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 422
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4304 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 303
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4305 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 422
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4306 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 422
SAMC 303
Zhang, X
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4326 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 301
Pennuto, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4330 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 301
Pennuto, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4324 BIO312 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 2 4 BIO 312. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY, AND DIETETICS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
T
SAMC 176
SAMC 61
Krol, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
1950 BIO314W ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214 AND CHE 201.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 306
SAMC 169
Beahm, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1676 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTY, AND FORSENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 211 OR BIO 214, CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
MW
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4300 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 211 AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 216
Leighton, G
Potts, D
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4301 BIO333 BIO FORM FUNCTION 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 211 AND BIO 213.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 216
SAMC 301
Leighton, G
Potts, D
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4445 BIO362 HEALTH SCI CAREERS SEMINAR 1 BIO MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
M
BULG 217
Skerrett, I
  120 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO
MAJR (I): BIO
4308 BIO402 COMP ANIM PHYSI Research
ALRE
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 214 AND CHE 201. BIO 212 OR BIO 333.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 61
SAMC 172
Snyder, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4309 BIO429 FISHERIES BIOL Research
ALRE
4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 213 AND BIO 212 OR BIO 333.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
T
MW
SAMC 61
SAMC 170
Perez-Fuentetaja, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4310 BIO450 RECOMB DNA TECH 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 303 OR BIO 350 AND CHE 201.
01:40 pm - 07:15 pm
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
T
R
SAMC 306
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2040 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2513 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2514 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1754 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4311 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2366 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2386 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2431 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
4006 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 234
Beltran, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4028 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CAUD 234
Beltran, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4364 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B309
Ghee, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
1906 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 233
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2387 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID. FOR FRESHMAN AND SOPHMORES ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CAUD 123
Haick, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2826 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 RESTRICTED TO FRESHMEN AND BSAW- PRE-BUSINESS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 358
Heflin, T
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSAW
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSAW
4362 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 302
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2433 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Brown, R
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2604 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 09:30 am - 10:45 am
MW
ROCK 305
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2874 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3113 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 FOR BSA MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 211
Zylka, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1711 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
TECH 160
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2605 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CAUD 127
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1712 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 302
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3039 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 302
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3041 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 302
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
3520 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT: BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Huang, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1079 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 03:05 pm
TR
BULG 214
Marecki, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1721 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 216
Marecki, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2606 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 217
Marecki, E
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1122 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BUCK A214
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2045 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
10:30 am - 11:45 am
MW
BUCK A214
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2411 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
He, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3138 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
He, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3139 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 209
Bristol III, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3123 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102. JR/SR STATUS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3126 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102. JR/SR STATUS.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3127 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102. JR/SR STATUS.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Schwartz, D
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3128 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102. JR/SR STATUS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1314 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1897 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2046 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2047 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2419 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1127 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Abrams, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
4390 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 209
Abrams, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1086 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 100% ONLINE. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1088 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 100% ONLINE. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1469 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Lai, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
3173 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 234
Clark, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1129 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Schwartz, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1130 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
M
BUCK A214
Webb Jr., T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2363 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BUCK A214
Webb Jr., T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4392 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 123
Kent, E
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1216 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 234
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1641 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 & BUS360 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 302
Berger, G
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1896 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 & BUS360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 233
Berger, G
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2434 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CAUD 208
Bristol III, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1619 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
CAUD 208
Sorrento, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2652 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 208
Sorrento, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1073 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1227 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 209
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2111 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2607 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A202
Okun, J
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2388 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
3140 BUS364 SUPPLY CHAIN MGT 3 BUS 360 & ECO 305 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B220
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2053 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 FOR BSA MAJORS ONLY. JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4038 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 FOR BSA MAJORS ONLY. JUNIORS ANS SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Gupta, U
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4466 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 BSA MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
4473 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
CAUD 127
Gupta, U
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1662 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2395 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 127
STAFF   26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
3203 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Kenyon, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3521 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Kenyon, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1075 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH COMPANY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BSA
2644 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. INTERNSHIPS ARE ONSITE AND STUDENTS ARRANGE THEIR WORK HOURS WITH THE COMPANY.
TBD


Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BSA
3202 BUS389 CIVIC & COMM ENGAG IN CROATIA 3 THIS STUDY ABROAD COURSE WILL MEET WEDNESDAYS FROM 11:00-11:50 IN ADDITION TO THE APPLIED LEARNING IN CROATIA.. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ONE WEEK IN CROATIA OVER SPRING BREAK. CONTACT DR. LAI AT LAICA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
W
CHAS 341
Lai, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1722 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS320 REQUIRED. JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 302
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4363 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 MUST HAVE BUS 320. BSA MAJORS ONLY. JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
He, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2195 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS320 AND BUS300 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 208
Zylka, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
4004 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1315 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
SAMC 173
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1634 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2438 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
M
CLAS C313
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1316 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 127
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, INS
1639 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, INS
1895 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS. HYBRID.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 306
STAFF   35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, INS
3522 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A200
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1644 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 428
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1986 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
Lyons, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2108 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
TBD

ONLINE
Bertel, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4435 LIB300 ADVANCED LIBRABY RESEARCH METH 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4457 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 304
Ryan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1068 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 415
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 222
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1098 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 416
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 209
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2682 BME495 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 07:20 pm - 09:40 pm
W
BACO 214A
Ryan, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2451 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. CROSS LISTED WITH FCS 301 AND BME 301
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Greene, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1645 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2611 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 OFF CAMPUS. BELMONT, NEW YORK.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Brisky, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CTE
MAJR (I): CTE
2872 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4386 CTE306 CLASSROOM/LABORATORY MGMT 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3643 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3198 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 117
Macho, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3540 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1206 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 411 AND FCS 404
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 123
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1450 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
3 STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1209 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 109
Mroz, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2747 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4387 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3739 TED123 PRIN OF MANUF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:00 am - 11:30 am
09:00 am - 11:30 am
MW
MW
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1126 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
6 EDF303, BUS/CTE301, BUS/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND A 2.5 GPA.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 110
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1232 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 EDF303, BUS/CTE301 & 302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 110
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1231 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Sinnott, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1234 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE - CHE101 THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
BULG 424
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2341 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE101
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 208
BULG 424
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2780 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4289 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1236 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 101
CLAS B332
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1237 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 101
CLAS B332
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1781 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 103
CAUD 209
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1846 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CAUD 209
SAMC 103
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1847 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CLAS B119
SAMC 208
Heo, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2450 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
CLAS B119
SAMC 208
Heo, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1241 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Kim, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1242 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 216
Al-Saigh, Z
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2485 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2486 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2487 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2488 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2489 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 103
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3379 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 101
Herter, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1248 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Suwal, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1249 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Suwal, S
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1252 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1253 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1254 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1256 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3147 CHE300 CHEM & MEDICATIONS 3 TBD

ONLINE
Bagley, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1259 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SAMC 176
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1261 CHE306 PHYS CHEM II 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 305
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 172
Pacheco, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1262 CHE308W PHY CHEM LAB II Writing Intensive
WI
1 CHE306 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE307. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Pacheco, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1291 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 203
CLAS B309
Sinnott, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1782 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CLAS B309
SAMC 203
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4290 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 169
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1080 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1955 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
SAMC 172
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2349 CHE462 ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
T
SAMC 169
SAMC 215
Durfee, W
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1317 CHE472 BIOCHEMISTRY II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 169
Bagley, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1850 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B332
Schmitz, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1783 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 INTERNSHIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1784 FOR414W FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
M
CLAS B320
SAMC 223
Kim, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1954 FOR416 OPTICAL MICROSCOPY 2 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 114
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3309 FOR497 FORENSIC GENEALOGY 1 COURSE RUNS 10 WEEKS- 1/30/19-4/10/19
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CLAS C202
Ridolfi, D
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2342 HPR205 TECH-TH TRACK/FIELD 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
HOUS 214
Tabone, C
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
1419 HPR207 TEC-THR BAS/SOF 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
CAUD 234
Brown, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
2373 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW 301 - CRN 2103
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Hockwater, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1659 HPR309 HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Young, N
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1598 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 216
Brennan, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1657 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 216
Brennan, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1826 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR COM100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
R
CLAS B118
SAMC 175
Hudson Jr., S
Martin, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2030 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B118
Hudson Jr., S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2033 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS ENTIRELY ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT PAIGESM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FRO FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4484 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR COM100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
R
CLAS B118
SAMC 175
Hudson Jr., S
Martin, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4485 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR COM100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TR
R
CLAS B118
SAMC 175
Hudson Jr., S
Martin, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1028 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1034 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Park, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1035 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1656 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
4063 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1037 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1669 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 424
Niman, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1543 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205/COM205, COM210 AND COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
M
BUCK A202
Fuerst, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1545 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Fuerst, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1668 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
UPTO 230
Franczyk, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1355 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST AHVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1892 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Schulman, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1867 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT, TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
2221 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT, TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Johnson, H
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
4066 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Knowles, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1356 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 2.6 MAJOR GPA OR HIGHER. COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL FOR REGISTRATION.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Cornwell, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1870 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 2.6 MAJOR GPA OR HIGHER. COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL. PLEASE EMAIL THE DEPARTMENT SECRETARY BARRONWF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU TO REQUEST THIS OVERRIDE FOR THE COURSE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Fortune, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1664 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1666 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1667 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2702 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Braemer, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1551 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1552 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1670 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG191 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Park, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1663 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Johnson, H
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1553 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
3028 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA 301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
TBD
M
M
THEA 110
TBD TBD
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2716 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A202
Gaughan, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1865 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1872 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM336 IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INFORMATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1554 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING Research/Field Study
RF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM337/COM337W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Notarius, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3367 COM389 DIGITAL EFFECTS 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4411 COM389 COMMUNICATION DATA ANALYTICS 3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
M
HOUS 212
Liao, A
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3029 COM390 SPORTS WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Pergament, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1036 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1358 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A200
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2838 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
DiMaio, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1555 COM401 COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1599 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303W AND COM337W AND EITHER COM338 OR COM325W, WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
1359 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM301 OR COM301W AND COM308 OR COM308W REQUIRED WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Hubbard, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): PCM
2759 COM429 ADV MULTI-CAMERA STUDIO PROD 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4416 COM431 ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Goldman, R
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4075 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1101 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ARTS AND LETTERS MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 303
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1360 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Marren Jr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1655 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2223 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
TBD

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1422 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1412 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1413 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1417 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C104
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2165 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Masiulionis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2200 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A108
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2453 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Ranney, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3093 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Masiulionis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1430 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 WITH A MIMIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARMENT, ARTS & LETTERS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 308
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
3177 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Liao, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4414 SPC309 PERSUASION PROPAGAN 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BUCK A202
Niman, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1882 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4087 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK B141
Miller, F
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2003 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARMENT JR/SR ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4088 SPC426 DOC ANALYSIS 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
UPTO 230
Knowles, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2224 TFA301 TV AND FILM CRITICISM Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1780 TFA420 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4372 TFA460 ADAPTATION 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4399 TFA470 CAREERS IN TV 3 THIS COURSE IS ONLY OFFERED IN NEW YORK CITY THROUGH THE TFA SEMESTER IN NYC PROGRAM. AN OVERVIEW OF THE HISTORY AND BUSINESS OF TELEVISION AND THE WAYS IN WHICH TV PROGRAMS ARE FINANCED, PRODUCED, DISTRIBUTED AND MARKETED.
TBD

TBD
Mule, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4398 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 6 TBD

TBD
Annas, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1368 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1369 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1836 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2372 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2389 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2390 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2612 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4288 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 242
Sattelberg, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4379 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 252
Sattelberg, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1370 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 252
Guo, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1372 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Sherman, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2465 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2603 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2918 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 242
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4430 CIS190 FUNCTIONS AND ALGORITHMS 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1376 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1378 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1380 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1381 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Nippard, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1382 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
TECH 244
Stilwell, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3247 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1384 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1386 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Sherman, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2898 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lin, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1388 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
TECH 242
Nippard, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1390 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 258
Sherman, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2899 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECT COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Garrity, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3423 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 244
Garrity, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1814 CIS420 DATABASE MANGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 411W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 242
Taylor, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2635 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR 361, CIS 370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1633 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370W; CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2369 CIS435 MULTIMEDIA TOOLS FOR PROF USE Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2860 CIS435 SERVICE LEARNING & COMPUTING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Miszkiewicz, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4335 CIS435 COMMUNICATION IN TECHNOLOGY Service Learning
ALSL
3 CISW, CIS AND TED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Santa Maria, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS, CISW, TED
MAJR (I): CIS, CISW, TED
1099 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Mazur, N
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2830 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3071 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2832 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1540 CRS304 ADV CREATIV STD Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1661 CRS320 CREA INNOVATION GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1794 CRS435 EXPERIENCES IN LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
CHAS 215
Acar, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1044 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 217
Littlefield, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1045 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 217
Littlefield, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1046 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CRJ101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 175
BULG 217
Breen, C
Martin, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4057 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Menasco, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4469 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CRJ101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
BULG 217
CLAS C116
Breen, C
Martin, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4470 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CRJ101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 175
BULG 217
Breen, C
Martin, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4471 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CRJ101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 169
BULG 217
Breen, C
Martin, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4472 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CRJ101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 169
BULG 217
Breen, C
Martin, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1361 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Petlakh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (4 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), CRJW MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (4 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
1456 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats), CRJW MAJOR (17 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (17 SEATS)
1752 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Petlakh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (5 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), CRJW MAJOR (23 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (5 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (23 SEATS)
4058 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Littlefield, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (10 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), CRJW MAJOR (21 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (10 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (21 SEATS)
1363 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1603 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1841 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Eggert, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1371 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C313
Cabrera, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1458 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Kim, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1843 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2126 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INA MINORS. HYBRID CLASS WILL BE HELD EVERY OTHER TUESDAY. BALANCE ONLINE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B309
Cline, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJW MAJOR (15 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (15 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
4334 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 100% ONLINE. SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJW MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1373 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B108
Prell, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
4061 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2732 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP 102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2733 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2734 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2735 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2943 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; HYBRID COURSE MEETS ON MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY. FRIDAY IS ONLINE ACTIVITY DAY UNLESS SPECIFIED OTHERWISE.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
2944 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1946 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B321
Alexander, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
4129 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C202
Crangle, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
4130 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats), LGL MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS), LGL MINOR (2 SEATS)
2239 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2954 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2736 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C116
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2737 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2738 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C116
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2739 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2741 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A212
DiGiacomo, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
4137 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Petlakh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (10 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (10 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
1991 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
4138 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
4139 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 & CRJ303. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Skoll, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2669 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CRJ MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 358
Cabrera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
4153 CRJ408 ETHICS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2742 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ202. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C302
Reinholz, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2692 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 100% ONLINE. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
4154 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 100% ONLINE. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & CRJ204.
TBD

ONLINE
Tiefenwerth, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2484 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, SENIOR LEVEL
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
4161 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, SENIOR LEVEL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A307
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
4163 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, SENIOR LEVEL
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2249 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, SENIOR LEVEL
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2743 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2744 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C104
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2638 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C104
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
2670 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A212
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
1845 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ250. HYBRID. CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Cline, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1604 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN #1621) AND SOC 485 (CRN 1618). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4164 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, SENIOR LEVEL, 3.0 GPA, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS MEETS IN CLASSROOM C115.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ONCAMP
Szockyj, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1421 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 106
Solar, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2870 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SAMC 106
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2909 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 03:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
SAMC 106
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4239 GES111 OCEANOGRAPH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 115
Singer, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
3135 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Williams, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2525 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4240 GES224 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4297 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 4092.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2815 GES307 GEOMORPHOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
OCIF
TSIF
4 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Williams, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1686 GES408W STRUCTURAL GEOL Writing Intensive
WI
4
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4241 GES418 STRUCTURE GEO FIELD 1 STUDENTS MUST CROSS-REGISTER IN GES 408 /CRN 1686. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4244 GES431 PLANETARIUM SEM 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Williams, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2231 GES452 HYDROGEOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 525 CRN 2232
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1617 GES460 ENVIR FLD METH/ANAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 529 CRN 1704
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2875 GES488 BUFF SCI MUSEUM INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP AT THE BUFFALO SCIENCE MUSEUM
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Butch, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2656 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3572 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4245 SCI313 PROB SOLV EARTH SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SAMC 257
STAFF   24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2378 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545 CRN 1813
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 266
Bebak, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1182 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 215
Fisher, B
300   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1184 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, B
205   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1779 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1944 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 214
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1674 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 217
Haynes Jr., C
178   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1798 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
06:00 pm - 08:20 pm
T
BULG 217
Haynes Jr., C
178   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1816 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 216
Hunter, N
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4209 ECO302 WOMEN IN THE ECONOMY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Hunter, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3287 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Schmidt, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1187 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 214
Leclaire, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1188 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B119
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2924 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Hunter, N
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4566 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:00 am - 01:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2075 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1189 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102
06:00 pm - 08:20 pm
R
CLAS B309
Schmidt, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2929 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Schmidt, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2791 ECO320 MANAGERIAL ECON GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO202 & ECO305
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4215 ECO389 VBA/EXCELL 3 06:00 pm - 08:20 pm
M
CLAS A108
Byrley, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4211 ECO405 HST ECO THOUGHT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Haynes Jr., C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2122 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Floss, F
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4501 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Wilcox, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2449 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 JR/SR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305; ECO307W; ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Kasper Jr., V
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ECO
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): ECO
3174 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Perlman, P
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1396 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Byrley, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1397 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 422
Qian, X
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4210 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4353 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B118
Chaas, E
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2786 FIN400 INTNATL FINANCE 3 ECO201, ECO202 & FIN314
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Kasper Jr., V
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4214 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B220
Chaas, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4500 FIN417 DERIVATIVE SECR 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C104
Qian, X
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2843 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Kindzierski, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
4349 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
ROCK 307
Huck, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
4355 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 WITH 12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS REQUIRED. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Wenner, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
4443 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
BACO 225
Huck, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1318 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 HYBRID. EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. HYBRID COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm
W
BACO 207
George, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2436 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. HYBRID. SERVICE LEARNING TBD.
03:30 pm - 06:00 pm
M
BACO 207
Klenk, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2962 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 PREREQ: EDU 201. NEED TO BE AVAILABLE 4:15 - 6:30 ON WEDNESDAYS OR THURSDAYS. SERVICE LEARNING AT ENERGY.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 202
Naab, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
3239 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 PREREQ: EDU 201. SERVICE LEARNING TO BE ON MONDAY EVENINGS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 205
Breidenstein, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
1319 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQUISITES EDU211. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 207
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4380 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 220
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2963 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO.PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2964 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING - 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO AREA.PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2965 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING - 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO. PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3433 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING -15 HOURS IN BUFFALO AREA. PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2968 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PREREQ: EDU 211. PDS: ST. AMELIA'S.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 225
DiChristina, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2969 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HBBA. PREREQ: EDU 211
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 117
DiChristina, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2970 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: KING CENTER CHARTER SCHOOL. PREREQ: EDU 211
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 215
Tredo, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3254 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 HYBRID. PDS: HILLVIEW ELEMENTARY IN LANCASTER
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
BACO 202
George, P
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4142 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: BPS MAKOWSKI
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 211
Huck, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4143 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS IS BPS#18 ANTONIA PANTOJA
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 223
Brachmann, K
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1429 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
ALCR
CT14
6 CLASS MEETS AT ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL, TONAWANDA. PREREQ: EDU 311. MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Smith, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2483 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQ: EDU 211.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
T
SAMC 257
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
2975 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PRE-REQ: EDU 211
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
T
SAMC 169
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
4381 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
M
SAMC 257
Minervino, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
2720 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: A.J. SCHMIDT. C OR BETTER REQUIRED IN EDU 311.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Shively, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2976 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 C OR BETTER REQUIRED IN EDU 311. PDS: BPS #45. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Shandomo, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2977 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BPS WATERFRONT.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BUCK A202
McCarthy, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4383 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: TAPESTRY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
ROCK 202
Bair, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3229 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 217
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2721 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BENNET PARK MONTESSORI #32.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3228 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI #32.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1437 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID. FIRST SESSION AND SCHEDULED SUBSEQUENT SESSIONS WILL BE ON CAMPUS. BRING YOUR OWN DEVICE IS STRONGLY ENCOURAGED.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
M
BACO 202
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
1441 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
3656 EDU380 INT'L PDS: CHILE 3 INT'L PDS:
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
T
BACO 220
Del Prado Hill, P
Patti, A
Schmidt, R
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4252 EDU380 IPDS STUDY ABROAD: GERMANY 3 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
BACO 220
Horstman-Riphahn, T
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD), EDU312 (IF REQD) COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1091 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1123 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 PRACTICUM IN TEACHING (PREREQUISITES: MAJORS ONLY. GRADE C OR HIGHER IN METHODS COURSES RELATED TO RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311W, 316, AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1149 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
1179 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1451 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 215
Tryjankowski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2116 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS -ALL ARTS, HUMANITIES, AND SOCIAL STUDIES AREAS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Del Prado Hill, P
McMillen, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
2123 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS - ALL STEM RELATED AREAS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 306
McMillen, S
Del Prado Hill, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
1467 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 ONLINE COURSE. PREREQ: EDU 416. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT,
XPH, XSO
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT,
XPH, XSO
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3197 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4059 ENT213 COMP MTHDS TECH 3 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1838 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162/164.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Barker, D
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1190 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PRE-REQUISITES: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127, OR 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1191 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT300, ENT 301
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1192 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 302
08:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3161 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PRE-REQUISITES: CHE 102 OR CHE 112, ENT 213, PHY 107 OR 111
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1194 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 311, ENT 302
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2382 ENT314 APP SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 101 AND ENT 301
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2712 ENT330 ELECT CIRCUITS I 3 PREREQUISITES: PHY 108 OR PHY 112 OR EQUIVALENT.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 144
Fu, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1769 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PRE-REQUISITES: PHY 108 OR PHY 112
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 148
Fu, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC
1196 ENT342 ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 300, ENT 332.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2222 ENT346 MICROCONTROLLERS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 345
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1200 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Fiume, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2666 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1201 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 302 AND ENT 401
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 149
Du, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3261 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRERQUISITE: ENT 312
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2481 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 401. PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, TEC 201.
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 358
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2480 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 303 AND ENT 401
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1203 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. PREREQUISITES: ENT 420.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Kukulka, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MET
MAJR (I): MET
1612 ENT442 RF AND MIC COMM 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 441
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4064 ENT452 ANLG SYSTM DSGN 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 351
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1207 ENT462 CONTROL SYSTEMS II Creative Works
Writing Infused Identifier
ALWC
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 461
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2713 ENT466 ELECTRICAL DESIGN II Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 465; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 462
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1210 ENT472 POWER SYTEM II Creative Works
ALWC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 471
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4065 ENT481 RENEWABLE GENERATION & STORAGE 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 331, ELECTRIC CIRCUITS OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENT 471 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 148
Fiume, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1260 ENT495 MINI BAJA CAR DES 3
03:40 pm - 04:55 pm
MW
TECH 145
Kukulka, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4441 ENT497 MINI BAJA CAR DESIGN 3 03:40 pm - 04:55 pm
MW
TECH 145
Kukulka, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4062 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4571 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 TBD

TBD
Ahmed, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1398 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2583 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4072 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4073 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1790 SAF320 PRODUCT SAFETY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
R
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2196 SAF340 COMMUNITY SAF GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1812 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD
2008 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
1952 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR STATUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1111 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2582 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: TEC 101
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1114 TEC302 CAD/CAM 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC101 AND TEC201
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1115 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Hornung, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4436 TEC314 ELEC-MECHANICS 3 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
01:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MW
MW
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1119 TEC323 QUALITY EXPERMT 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC313
02:00 pm - 03:20 pm
MW
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1121 TEC403 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STANDING. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1268 TEC405W MANUF TECH Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: TEC312, FINAL SEMESTER SENIOR STATUS. CLASS WILL ALSO MEET IN TECH 143.
05:30 pm - 09:40 pm
M
TECH 141
Payne, H
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1842 TEC465 SAFETY MGMT 3 UPPER-DIVISION STATUS
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1250 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1031 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 113
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1033 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 315
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1454 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2157 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2158 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 100
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2192 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2193 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2396 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2397 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2398 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 220
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2399 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2645 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 315
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2660 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2662 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2695 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2884 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3144 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 100
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3145 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 207
Vara, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3146 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 207
Vara, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3183 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Woolverton, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3184 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3190 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3191 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 106
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3194 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3311 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Pasha, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3312 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3315 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 313
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1027 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1455 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1457 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Thanos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1459 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 313
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1465 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 106
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1466 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 215
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1470 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A307
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1482 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 106
Hausmann, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1486 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Bartolotta, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1493 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Thanos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1495 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 111
Petty, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1499 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Reger, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1500 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1508 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Cozad, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1510 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1535 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 205
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1646 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1647 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
McKinnis, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1723 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 HISTORY MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 113
McKinnis, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS
1724 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
McKinnis, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1746 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 313
McKinnis, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1760 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1762 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2002 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 111
Navarre, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2028 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Navarre, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2137 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Mason, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2139 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Mason, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2400 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 313
Sideris, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2402 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 MUSIC AND MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Sullivan, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2403 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2404 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Whipple, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2405 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2407 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 106
Whipple, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2646 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Whipple, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2647 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2663 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 106
Petty, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2854 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 106
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3181 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 207
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3182 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 100
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3187 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 207
Navarre, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3188 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3189 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Cozad, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3209 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Collins, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
3210 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Collins, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3211 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Collins, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
3246 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3375 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3376 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3598 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Thanos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1880 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2154 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2690 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Malone, Z
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3051 ENG131 MEDIEVL/REN LIT Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1580 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1803 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1884 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2276 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2448 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 320
Malone, Z
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2683 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101, OR CWP 102, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Bryant, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2789 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101, OR CWP102, OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3304 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 328
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2615 ENG190 INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2616 ENG190 INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3052 ENG190 INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION 3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3249 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ENS MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN RESIGTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Cercone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENS
MAJR (I): ENS
1559 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2353 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2418 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2365 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4168 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B119
Todd, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4169 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2298 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4170 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 113
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4171 ENG212 BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1582 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Siehnel, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4172 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Ramos, P
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1560 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Reigstad, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3025 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Ramos, P
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2128 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. "FASHION IN LITERATURE"
TBD

ONLINE
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2164 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2447 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3024 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ninacs, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2590 ENG241 AFR-AMER LIT SINCE 1940 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH AAS 241 #3193.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Ryan-Bryant, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1795 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2528 ENG245 WRITING ABOUT THE ARTS Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND ONE ARTS INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATIONS COURSE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Siehnel, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4173 ENG247 NATURE WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4174 ENG253 20TH CEN LIT II Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2100 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2131 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Kern, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2443 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4175 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4176 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Kovacsi, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1385 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 212
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2653 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID PLUS CLASS WHICH MEETS PRIMARILY ONLINE. IT WILL ALSO MEET ON CAMPUS SIX TIMES.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 315
Haid, N
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2658 ENG266W THE PERSONAL ESSAY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1585 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1586 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1915 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. WILL MEET ON CAMPUS ON TUESDAYS. WILL MEET ONLINE ON THURSDAYS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 302
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2809 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4177 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 302
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2105 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETIOIN OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. IT MEETS BOTH ONLINE AND IN THE CLASSROOM.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 123
STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1765 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
UPTO 230
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2417 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1048 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2691 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2250 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2806 ENG307W PEER TUTORING Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Intensive
ALPR
WI
3 REQUUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 118
Herb, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1571 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 219
Burke, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3002 ENG313 MILTON 3 REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Berglund, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2110 ENG316 SHAKESPEARE II GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES ENG19/190W OR THA316, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2807 ENG317 SHAKS FOR FUT TCHRS 3 REQUIRES ENG190190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 219
Berglund, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4190 ENG327 LITERARY PUBLISHING 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4267 ENG340 PLAYWRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
STAFF 2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3023 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4180 ENG346 NON-WST LIT AF 1945 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4181 ENG351 20 CEN DRAMA II GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1053 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. WILL MEET ONLINE, AND MEETS THURSDAYS ON CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 219
O'Connor-Colvin, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1056 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATUR, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Macro, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2022 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Perez, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG MAJOR (8 seats), ENS MAJOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): ENG MAJOR (8 SEATS), ENS MAJOR (7 SEATS)
4183 ENG356 FUTURISTIC FICT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1575 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 313
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1789 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3253 ENG389 TOPIC: DIGITAL ARCHIVING 3 TOPIC COURSE: "DIGITAL ARCHIVING" CROSS-LISTED WITH ENG587 CRN 4189. REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Sands-O'Connor, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1511 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 FOR ENG, ENS, WRT MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES ENG190/190W AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Ben-Merre, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
4371 ENG402 ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2573 ENG403W ADV CRE WR:POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 218
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4191 ENG404 STUDIES/CINEMA 3 TOPIC: "HITCHCOCK"
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2782 ENG409 GRANTS & PROPOSALS 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG300/300W OR EQUIVALENT, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4192 ENG420 EARLY VICT LIT 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4193 ENG441 ROMANTIC MOVEMENT IN AM LIT 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Ramos, P
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4194 ENG444 AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Bryant, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4196 ENG452 STUDIES IN DRAMA 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 320
Ninacs, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1005 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 TOPIC: "DIVERSITY" REQUIRES ENG190/190W AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Sands-O'Connor, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2792 ENG462 STUDENT TEACHING SEM Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 200
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1448 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. FIELD EXPERIENCE IS OFF-CAMPUS.
03:05 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 204
Pastore-Capuana, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1828 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3527 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Reigstad, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4577 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF 3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1829 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Reigstad, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3528 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4578 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
STAFF 3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4259 ENG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 TBD

TBD TBD
Bryant, T
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1584 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. TOPIC: LITERATURE OF LYNCHING.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Ryan-Bryant, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
1824 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 TOPIC: "LITERATURE OF CATASTROPHY" REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Todd, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1212 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Maloney, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1281 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
Rafferty, L
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2160 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Coder, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2610 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1283 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
200   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1284 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1285 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2586 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361, EXE 362, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
BACO 123
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE
2587 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
1 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 362, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 123. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE
1520 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1521 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1522 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 106
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
2584 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 361, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 123. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE
2585 EXE363 FE BEH MANG Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
1 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 361, AND EXE 362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 123. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE
1524 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 100
Sommerstein, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
MAJR (I): EXE
2725 EXE365 EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, EXE 367, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1649 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
WIIF
1 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 367, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2727 EXE367 CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 366, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1648 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
WIIF
2 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 366, AND EXE 367. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1624 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EDU 211. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 111
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1713 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EDU 211. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1811 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EDU 211. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1526 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 200
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS,
SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS,
SSS, SSX, TED
1583 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Hashey, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
2155 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 219
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1226 EXE420 PRACTICUM IN SPECIAL EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE 365, EXE 366, EXE 367, EXE 368 WITH GRADE C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 9/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3001 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:40 pm
W
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT
3955 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:40 pm
M
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT
3016 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR

Habes, E
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3156 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR

Habes, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except FTT
MAJR (E): FTT
3035 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Oh, K
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3020 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT, MST, INT, FCS MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, FTT, INT, MST
MAJR (I): FCS, FTT, INT, MST
2992 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
TECH 350
Boorady, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
2999 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
TECH 252
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
3242 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
TECH 350
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
2987 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:20 pm
R
TECH 340
Boorady, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
3373 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISTIE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
TECH 340
Ercan, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
3036 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 PREREQUISITE FTT150. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 160
Genesky, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3006 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
TECH 150
Brinson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
3032 FTT304 SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 208 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
3018 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISTES FTT110 AND FTT206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3021 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT 206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3015 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 306 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Ercan, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3019 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 109. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 04:40 pm
W
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2997 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 109 AND FTT 224, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:10 pm - 05:00 pm
03:10 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
MW
TECH 340
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
2996 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 224, FTT 326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
3005 FTT328 DRAPING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 109, FTT 224, FTT 326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:40 pm
W
TECH 344
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4140 FTT349 HISTORY TEXTILE Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 206, JUNIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Shephard, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2980 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2995 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUSITES FTT 110 AND FTT 208. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Brassel, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3003 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT 208. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 350
Braun, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2640 FTT359 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 358
Mathis, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3255 FTT365 FASH DIGITAL RETAIL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITE - FTT 150.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4141 FTT410 ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 306 AND FTT 310. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 340
Rojek, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3034 FTT413 CAD WEAVE INDSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 206 AND FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY.
03:50 pm - 05:40 pm
TR
TECH 350
Keef, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
4415 FTT450 INDUSTRY ISSUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Shephard, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2998 FTT451 SENIOR PROJECT 3 PREREQUISITES: UP TO AND INCLUDING ALL FTT 300 LEVEL CORE CREDITS AND ALL 300 LEVEL COURSES REQUIRED FOR CONCENTRATION OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:20 pm
T
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
4459 FTT451 SENIOR PROJECT 3 09:00 am - 12:40 pm
T
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3017 FTT452 FASHION SHOW PROD 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
2979 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3037 FTT475 SENIOR SEM MERCH & MARKETING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 350 AND FTT 455. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1269 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 FTT MAJORS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Keef, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT, GRD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT, GRD
3263 FTT495 CHILDRENS WEAR 3 PREREQUISITE - FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:20 pm
T
TECH 340
Boorady, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1271 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tang, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1338 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1374 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4091 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1335 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2945 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4092 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241 CRN 4297
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3485 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vanchan, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4093 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 503
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1379 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100 % ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1947 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1614 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1272 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1267 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4101 GEG383 EXTREME WEATHER 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4102 GEG390 QUANTITATIVE METHDS Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A207
Vermette, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4103 GEG423 BIOGEOGRAPHY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2515 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525. PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS 101 OR COURSE EQUIVALENT IS RECOMMENDED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4104 GEG485 WEB MAPPING Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 585
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A207
Mix, W
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4105 GEG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 PREREQUISITES; GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF GEOGRAPHY COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVSION LEVEL; MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCE WITHIN AREA OF INTEREST; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2242 PLN315 PRIN URBAN & REG PL GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1615 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2243 PLN340 LAND USE PLN ZONE 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4115 PLN415 PLN FOR SHRINKING CITIES 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 315
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A214
Knight, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2517 PLN431 PLANNING PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALPR
CT14
WIIF
3 PLN 225, PLN MAJORS ONLY, SENIOR STATUS
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS A214
Knight, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: UPR
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): UPR
4117 PLN488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 PREREQUISITES: PLN 215; 6 CREDIT HOURS OF PLANNING COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL; MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCE WITHIN AREA OF INTEREST; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holmgren, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2136 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVE 50 FOR MAJORS ONLY OPEN 10 FOR NON-MAJORS WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Panek-Shirley, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (50 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (50 SEATS)
1705 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 214
Cardina, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (12 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (12 SEATS)
1898 HEW279 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: BIO 308 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 214
Phengthavone, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2103 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 (CRN 2373) 28 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS 6 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS PREREQUISITE: HEW 304
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Hockwater, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
1574 HEW302 EXERCISE PHYS II 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 304 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2350 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 225 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
TECH 160
Kulak, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (40 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (40 SEATS)
3245 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH NFS 102 (CRN 3244) PREREQUISITE: HEW 304
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Manis, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
1911 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 RESERVE 16 FOR HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 FOR ES MINORS RESERVE 4 FOR COA MINORS PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (4 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (16 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): COA MINOR (4 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS)
2104 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 RESERVE 16 FOR HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 FOR ES MINORS RESERVE 4 FOR COA MINORS PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (4 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (16 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): COA MINOR (4 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS)
1576 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW305 AND CWP102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 426
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
4278 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW305 AND CWP102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Donlon, M
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (28 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (28 SEATS)
2351 HEW330 PRINCIPLES PERSONAL TRAINING 3 RESERVE 27 FOR HEW MAJORS RESERVE 7 FOR ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 304 AND HEW 306 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Ashton, N
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (7 seats), HEW MAJOR (27 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (7 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (27 SEATS)
1914 HEW345 WELLNESS/FIT/AG 3 RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kulak, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: GRN (2 seats), HEW MAJOR (32 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): GRN (2 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (32 SEATS)
1869 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 305
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
1577 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: CWP 101 AND HEW 312 SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Kulak, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
2639 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: CWP 102 AND HEW 312W SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C302
Donlon, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
2812 HEW412 COMM HEALTH PROM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Lindner, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3030 HEW425 ALCOHOL PROBLEMS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Wende, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA (2 seats), HEW (32 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA (2 SEATS), HEW (32 SEATS)
2835 HEW426 APP DATA ANALYTICS 3 RESERVE 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY RESERVE 5 FOR NON MAJORS PREREQUISITES: HEW 326 OR MAT 311 EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Delmerico, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1773 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 MAJORS ONLY HEW412 AS PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Cardina, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
1774 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 MAJORS ONLY HEW412 AS PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Cardina, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
4563 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 12 MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

OFFCAM
Cardina, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
2048 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 11:25 am
09:25 am - 11:25 am
T
R
CAUD 218
CAUD 218
White, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2674 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3244 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW307 CRN 3245.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Manis, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
3047 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 220
Oh, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3053 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Oh, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2246 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS II 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 222
Manis, K
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2050 NFS302 ADVANCE NUTRITION 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2051 NFS315 LIFE CYC COM NUTR I 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Murray, M
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2052 NFS330 SEM COMPL ALTR NUTR Undergraduate Research
ALRU
1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CAUD 222
Oh, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): DIE
2054 NFS402 MED NUTRIT THER II 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY HYBRID COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
CAUD 208
DeNysschen, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2055 NFS405 PRIN NUTRIT EDUC Service Learning
ALSL
2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2422 NFS420W DIETETIC EXPERIENCE Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:00 am - 11:30 am
W
CAUD 214
Murray, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2058 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Bedford, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2059 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
CAUD 209
STAFF   6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2060 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
BACO 115
Bedford, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2061 NFS448 NUTR CARE D Clinical Placement
ALCP
5 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
07:00 am - 02:55 pm
MW
BACO 222
Colaizzo-Anas, T
Manis, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2062 NFS449 NUTRITIONAL CARE E 2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
F
CAUD 234
Drozd, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2056 NFS450W SR PRCTUM DIET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Intensive
ALPR
WI
4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNysschen, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2057 NFS451 SPECLTY PRACT 1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
04:45 pm - 06:15 pm
F
CAUD 222
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1682 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B332
Dunlavey, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1684 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Henry, T
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1687 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Marcy, W
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1960 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2608 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS AN ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Black, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2953 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A 100% ONLINE SECTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Horton, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1679 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Blair, G
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1688 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B332
Dunlavey, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1689 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B209
Horton, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1690 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Marcy, W
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1691 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THE DEANS HONOR PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
1961 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2381 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A 100% ONLINE WEB BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1694 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Black, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1696 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2519 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Golombek Jr., J
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1683 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 423
Black, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1697 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Blum, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1698 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A303
Dobies, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1965 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Ederer, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1966 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Franczyk, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2937 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Golombek Jr., J
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1680 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 215
Blum, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1681 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A209
Franczyk, D
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1699 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS A 100% ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Dobies, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4116 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Marcy, W
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4458 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 RESERVED FOR DEAN'S HONOR PROGRAM.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Abromeit, J
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
1770 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 215
Lazich, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2794 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Peraza, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2961 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE, WEB-BASED.
TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2063 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Henry, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2064 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Orosz, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2520 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4131 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A303
Silverstrim, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4132 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS A 100% ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Norman, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1727 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Randaccio, S
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2078 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C204
Peraza, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2521 HIS311 IMMIGRAT & ETHNICIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Blair, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1771 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Randaccio, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4134 HIS314 MOD LATIN AMER Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS A 100% ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2988 HIS318 SOVIET UNION GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS SECTION IS AN ONLINE HYBRID COURSE THAT MEETS ON MWF 45% OF THE TIME.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Norman, Y
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4135 HIS320 MODERN HISTORY JAPAN & KOREA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Lazich, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4136 HIS328 HISTORY OF POLAND 3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Golombek Jr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1702 HIS330 US ENVIRON HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4145 HIS337 AFRICA SINCE 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH AAS389 CRN 3196.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Orosz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1910 HIS338 MODERN HIS CHINA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Lazich, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3176 HIS350 LEFT/RT EUROPE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B106
Abromeit, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4159 HIS363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C116
Grennell, K
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4146 HIS365 AMER LABOR HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B321
Blair, G
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4147 HIS366 MED EARLY MOD BRIT 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Nicholls, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4148 HIS367 MODERN BRITAIN 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Orosz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2079 HIS389 US HIS 1914-1941 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3344 HIS389 FILM IN HISTORY 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 214
Michaels, A
Norman, Y
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1979 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Ederer, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4157 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Ederer, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
4155 HIS402 THE ITALIAN RENAISSANCE 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Ederer, M
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4156 HIS405 REFORMATION 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Ederer, M
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1703 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4226 HIS468 RDGS AFR-AM HIS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS C214
Peraza, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1685 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID CLASS. 50% OF THE COURSE WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM AND 50% WILL BE ONLINE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Lupo, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1431 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 6 HOURS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION. SSE200 & SSE309. CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND CHILDHOOD WITH SOCIAL STUDIES CONCENTRATION MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID CLASS. 50% OF THE COURSE WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM AND 50% WILL BE ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Lupo, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1433 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C202
Doyle, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4160 SSE363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C116
Grennell, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4408 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kotlik, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1477 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID CLASS. 50% OF THE COURSE WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM AND 50% WILL BE ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C116
Lupo, A
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1592 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1591 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1438 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4251 HON101 STRANGE FICTION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS CLASS IS FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BISH 126
Perez, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1204 HON102 HUMAN MICROBIOME Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Pettibone, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1987 HON103 CREATIVE PROCESS IN THE ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR STUDENTS IN THE MURIEL A. HOWARD ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Guzski, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
4256 HON103 JEWELRY MAKING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2609 HON202 THE INVASION OF AMERICA Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BISH 126
Perreault, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
4257 HON202 SOC SCI SEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS IS A MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR CLASS AND IT IS FOR HONOR STUDENTS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 214
Michaels, A
Norman, Y
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2537 HON309 WEST VIEWS ON MEANING & LIFE Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAH HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BISH 126
Duffy, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1275 HON400 VALUES & ETHICS IN PROFESSIONS Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BISH 126
Johnson, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
3141 HON400 OPPRES & EXPLOIT IN CONT CINEM Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
BUCK A233
Guiati, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1043 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Burgeson, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MINOR (1 SEATS)
1725 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MINOR (1 SEATS)
1040 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Hirschfelt, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2632 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 223
Schmitter, D
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1544 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1548 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1550 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1557 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1561 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1995 HTR305 APPLIED CULINARY ARTS 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
F
CAUD 120
CAUD 208
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4444 HTR318 CULTURAL TOURISM 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 127
O'Brien, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2097 HTR335 WINE ESSENTIALS 3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 222
Blumberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2971 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
CAUD 208
Tate, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1050 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1473 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1919 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 222
Principe, E
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1564 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Thomason, C
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2068 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 THIS SECTION CONTAINS SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORAMTION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVCIE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML 100% ONLINE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1541 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1855 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
W
M
CAUD 122
CAUD 222
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1581 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1128 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3 MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 222
Banas, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2069 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1542 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 115
Hirschfelt, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2071 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 428
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2072 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1566 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADITIONAL.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1567 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED . CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1568 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1569 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY CLASS IS CROSSLISTED CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1570 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2070 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 233
Till, L
  31 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2769 AMT495W APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT Undergraduate Research
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Intensive
ALRU
OCIF
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1039 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Spahn, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1041 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Spahn, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1563 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1637 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1710 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1733 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 328
Brancato, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2379 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2412 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2413 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2445 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2679 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2916 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2917 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
Brent, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2919 MAT103 INTR CTEMP MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Brent, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3048 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3049 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3050 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Weiss, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3066 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 260
Weiss, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2277 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
KETC 200
Barszcz, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1706 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Gaston, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1707 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Gaston, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1708 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
LaPre, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1916 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 3 YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 300
LaPre, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2454 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Weiss, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3171 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Sireci, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3172 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Sireci, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3571 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Sireci, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1266 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
2109 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
4231 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT121. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
W
KETC 328
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
Martin, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
4448 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MR
ROCK 303
Czapla, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
2380 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Yuen, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4385 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1089 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 328
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1638 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2694 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1095 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1097 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1750 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1120 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MWF
BULG 428
Szucs Jr., F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2377 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 215
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1809 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN # 1810 OR 1851). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Fagerstrom, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1887 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN # 1888 OR 1889). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Sanders, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1808 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164 (CRN # 1807 OR 1818); GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BULG 428
Szucs Jr., F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2374 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE: MAT 164 (CRN # 2375 OR 2376). INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Serehali, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1810 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
T
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1851 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
R
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1888 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1889 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2770 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET THE SECOND HALF OF THE SEMESTER FROM MARCH 18 THROUGH MAY 10.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1807 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BULG 428
Szucs Jr., F
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1818 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 428
Szucs Jr., F
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2375 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 2374)
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm
T
SAMC 263
Serehali, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2376 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 COREQUISITE: MAT 162
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm
R
SAMC 263
Serehali, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2761 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FOR THE FIRST HALF OF THE SEMESTER FROM JANUARY 28 THROUGH MARCH 15.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1167 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Mercer, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2768 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Mercer, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2655 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4 CLASS WILL MEET ON CAMPUS TUESDAYS AND OFF CAMPUS AT CHEEKTOWAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL ON THURSDAYS.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4440 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1730 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 (OR EQUIVALENT), COREQUISITE: MAT 264 (CRN # 1731 & 1732)
08:00 am - 09:50 am
08:00 am - 08:55 am
M
WF
SAMC 259
SAMC 259
Filipski, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1731 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
W
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1732 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 164. COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1185 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1186 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1819 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Cunningham, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1193 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISTE REQUIRED: MAT202 AND MAT270.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4232 MAT309 DISCRETE MATH 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1202 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
KETC 300
Barszcz, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1205 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
KETC 300
Barszcz, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1658 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENT HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 301
Hajikandi, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1729 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Olczak, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1748 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Olczak, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1801 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1984 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2076 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2140 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2444 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Brent, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4234 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A233
Viglietti, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1854 MAT316 INT DIFF EQUATN GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 315.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Bayram, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2018 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2576 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 428
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1240 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4235 MAT366 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH II 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2167 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 270 AND EITHER MAT 127 OR MAT 162.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 428
Sun, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1597 MAT382 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4236 MAT404 APPLICATIONS OF LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 630/631/632.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
M
BULG 428
Xu, H
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3323 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3321 MAT417 INTRO TO REAL ANALY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4237 MAT430 SET THEORY 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 303
Cunningham, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3065 MAT484 APPLIED STATISTICS II 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 660/661/662.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
BUTL 316
Ghosh, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4238 MAT486 MODELS ACTURARIAL 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 428
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1709 MAT491 CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Cunningham, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2141 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
SAMC 172
Yagielski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3067 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
3 CO-REQUISITE: MED 308W. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Pawlikowski, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2767 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Cushman, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3068 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 CO-REQUISITE: MED 300. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Pawlikowski, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1294 MED309 TCH MATH MIDDLE SCH 3 PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Nutakki, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1246 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES REQUIRED: MAT 162, MAT 127, MAT 270; UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Nutakki, N
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2595 ARA102 BEG ARABIC II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 PREREQUISITE: ARA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BACO 204
Boyle, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1362 CHI102 BEG CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Tian, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1364 CHI202 INT CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT. CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Tian, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1827 CHI302 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHI301 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1402 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C104
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3288 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Logal, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1404 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2678 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Morrison, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1407 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202, CRN1409. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Testa, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1409 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201, CRN1407. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIMEIS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 424
Testa, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4336 FRE204 WORKPLACE FRENCH II 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2777 FRE310 ISSUES IN PROF COMMUNICATION 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE302. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1273 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Engle, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1415 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Engle, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1003 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 204
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1006 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 204
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1007 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Testa, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2115 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 204
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3963 ITA201 INT ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 CROSSLISTED WITH ITA202, CRN 1010. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 426
Testa, G
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1010 ITA202 INT ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201, CRN 3963. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 426
Testa, G
7   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4248 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2760 MCL110 INTRO FRENCH CINEMA Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4461 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 ONE COLLEGE-LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Johnson, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4333 MCL389 INTRO TRANSLATION & INTERPRETA 3 PREREQUISITE: FOUR SEMESTERS OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 315
Rondon-Pari, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1443 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Roston-Etchar, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1444 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Roston-Etchar, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1985 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Fernandez Lopez, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2421 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 106
Santiago, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1001 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1002 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Roston-Etchar, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Santiago, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1749 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS B220
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1921 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 100
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2901 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Fernandez Lopez, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1004 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Rondon-Pari, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2933 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
KETC 100
Santiago, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1009 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Garrett, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3083 SPA204 PROF SPANISH II 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR SPA203.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Rondon-Pari, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1012 SPA302 INTRO TO HISP MEDIA GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Kirby, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3085 SPA303 INTRO TO READING HISP LIT 3 PREQUISITE: SPA301 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Kirby, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3219 SPA306 CIV AND CULTURES OF SPAIN GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR SPA302. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Kirby, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3086 SPA321 CONTEM HISPANIC CULTURES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
KETC 300
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3398 MST480 DIGITAL MUSEUM COLLECTIONS 3 IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETIALS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CLAS B220
Wiedemer, N
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2233 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 DMP MINORS ONLY
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
T
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2602 DMP341 ADVANCED RECORDING 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. PREREQ: DMP321.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2442 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 DMP MINORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2252 DMP351 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMP II 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. PREREQ: DMP350.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2622 DMP352 SOUND SYNTHESIS 3 DMP MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2234 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:25 pm
MW
ROCK 312D
Hayden, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): DMP
2623 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
Schaller, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1739 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1740 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1741 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
DiGiulio, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1742 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2452 MUS112 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2462 MUS112 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2463 MUS112 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2464 MUS112 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2466 MUS112 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2467 MUS112 APPLIED GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2469 MUS112 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2479 MUS112 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2624 MUS112 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2625 MUS112 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2626 MUS112 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2627 MUS112 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2628 MUS112 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2629 MUS112 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2630 MUS112 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2631 MUS112 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2675 MUS112 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2793 MUS112 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2795 MUS112 APPLIED HORN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2796 MUS112 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3026 MUS112 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4205 MUS112 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4225 MUS112 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Brennan-Pacillo, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2235 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2236 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2237 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2238 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Reinoso, C
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2673 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MF
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2253 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2818 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3078 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 09:25 am - 10:15 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2240 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 COMPLETED MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2415 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 COMPLETED MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1490 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2241 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2254 MUS171 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2255 MUS171 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2256 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2257 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2258 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2259 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2260 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2261 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2262 MUS171 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2263 MUS171 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD


Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2264 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2278 MUS171 APPLIED GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2279 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2280 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2299 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2538 MUS171 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2547 MUS171 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2554 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2562 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2797 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1491 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1494 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1546 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1547 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1549 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1626 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1627 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1744 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1840 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2077 MUS173 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2265 MUS173 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2266 MUS173 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2267 MUS173 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2268 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2269 MUS173 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2270 MUS173 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2281 MUS173 APPLIED GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2540 MUS173 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2548 MUS173 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2555 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2563 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2798 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3063 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1806 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2416 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS FOR DEANS HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Guzski, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2836 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1251 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1255 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1257 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1076 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETING DATES TBA.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1738 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS MEETING DATES TBA.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1460 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2135 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2420 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3259 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Barnum, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1497 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1498 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Barnum, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2021 MUS220 TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 102
Renzoni, K
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1735 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1736 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2633 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3054 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Schmid, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2191 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJOR INSTRUMENTALISTS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4425 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 MUST BE MUSIC OR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJOR.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1506 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 COMPLETED MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1792 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1793 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2081 MUS271 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2082 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2083 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2084 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2085 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2271 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2272 MUS271 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2273 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2274 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2282 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2283 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2284 MUS271 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2285 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2286 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2287 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2288 MUS271 APPLIED GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2289 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2541 MUS271 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2556 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2799 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1509 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am