CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4565 | BSC389 | TRANSFER TRANSITIONAL SEMINAR | 1 | TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
F |
KETC 113 |
Runfola, A Jones, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4488 | INS300 | ASSESS EXP LEAR | 3 | HYBRID CLASS/BLACKBOARD SUPPORT/WRITING INFUSED. 2-3 MEETINGS WITH INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Ansuini, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4520 | INS495 | HEALTH PROMO & GLOBAL CITIZEN | 3 | SIENA, ITALY. EXPERIENTIAL COMPONENT. HYBRID CLASS/BLACKBOAD SUPPORT. 2 -3 MEETINGS WITH INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR |
SAMC 170 |
Ansuini, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1258 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Blum, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE |
|||
1981 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 106 |
Paige, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE |
|||
2144 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 257 |
Washington-Copeland, |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE |
|||
2145 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 215 |
Washington-Copeland, |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE |
|||
2934 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Paige, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE |
||
4250 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Paige, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE |
|||
2356 | UNC111 | CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT | 1 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
W |
CLAS B319 |
Auman, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2613 | UNC111 | CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT | 1 | |
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
M |
CLAS C202 |
Vivacqua, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4255 | UNC111 | CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT | 1 | LEARNING COMMUNITY COURSE |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
W |
CLAS B321 |
Spitale, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2664 | UNC150 | READING & WRITING | 3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Desmond, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4258 | UNC150 | READING & WRITING | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Reid, O |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4589 | UNC189 | PEER EDUCATION/LEADERSHIP | 2 | 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm |
M |
BULG 214 |
Maracle, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3424 | AAS100 | INTR TO AFRICANA ST | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Twagilimana, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4517 | AAS100 | INTR TO AFRICANA ST | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS A307 |
Atchison, G |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3193 | AAS241 | AFR AM LIT SINCE 1940 | 3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH ENG 241 #2590. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Ryan-Bryant, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3196 | AAS389 | AFRICA SINCE 1800 | 3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH HIS 337 CRN 4145. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Orosz, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4246 | AAS468 | RDGS AFR-AM HIS | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH HIS 610 CRN 4149 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
SAMC 170 |
Peraza, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2910 | AED100 | ESSEN VIS ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 404 |
Adams, B |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2911 | AED100 | ESSEN VIS ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 404 |
Hoeg, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2913 | AED100 | ESSEN VIS ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
T |
UPTO 410 |
Shiroki, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2914 | AED100 | ESSEN VIS ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
UPTO 408 |
Derner, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1785 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Tabone, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2001 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Tabone, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2065 | AED300W | FOUNDATIONS AED | Clinically Rich Practice Writing Intensive ALCR WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Masters, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
1230 | AED301W | THEOR CONST AED | Clinically Rich Practice Writing Intensive ALCR WI |
3 | ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
UPTO 410 |
Pennisi, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
1923 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Clinically Rich Practice Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALCR OCIF |
6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Adams, B |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
||
1924 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Clinically Rich Practice Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALCR OCIF |
6 | THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Pennisi, A |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
4451 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Clinically Rich Practice Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALCR OCIF |
6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Masters, C |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1925 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Clinically Rich Practice Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALCR OCIF |
6 | THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Adams, B |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
1926 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Clinically Rich Practice Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALCR OCIF |
6 | THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Pennisi, A |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
4450 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Clinically Rich Practice Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALCR OCIF |
6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Masters, C |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
||
3165 | AED310 | ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR | 3 | 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
T |
UPTO 408 |
Gawron, L |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|||
1282 | AED400 | STU TCHG SEMNAR | 3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
UPTO 504 |
Masters, C |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: AED CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR MAJR (I): AED |
||
3164 | ATS320 | INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 408 |
Sikorski, R |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
3163 | ATS325 | ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS | Clinically Rich Practice Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; ALCR DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 408 |
Medige, B |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1503 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 303 |
Nowak, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1523 | DES103 | INTRO 3D DESIGN | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 219 |
Crowell, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, THA, WFD |
|
1525 | DES103 | INTRO 3D DESIGN | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 219 |
Hoeg, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, THA, WFD |
|
4439 | DES108 | DIGITAL DESIGN & FABRICATION | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 222 |
Nahabetian, T |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2846 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO FIBERS PROGRAM. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2847 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2848 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2849 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2850 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Wood, R |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2851 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 128 |
Wood, R |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2852 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Crowell, M |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2853 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4407 | DES114 | WORKSHOP CRAFTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 228 |
LoVullo, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1082 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 426 |
Nowak, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1899 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 426 |
Nowak, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1527 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 128 |
Wood, R |
13 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1671 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Wood, R |
13 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1165 | DES230 | INTRO JEWELRY | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Crowell, M |
13 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1168 | DES230 | INTRO JEWELRY | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
13 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1100 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
13 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD |
||
1169 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
13 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, TED, WFD |
||
1170 | DES250 | DESIGN IN WOOD | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1171 | DES250 | DESIGN IN WOOD | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1528 | DES277 | COMPUTER GRAPHICS I | 3 | DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
||
4648 | DES277 | COMPUTER GRAPHICS I | 3 | DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 203 |
Matteson, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
||
1529 | DES307 | COLOR THEORY | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITE: DES 101. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 303 |
Townsend, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL |
||
4463 | DES307 | COLOR THEORY | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITE3: DES 101. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 215 |
Kegler, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ART, CMD, FTT, GRD, PHO, PTG, SCL |
||
1530 | DES314W | HIS GRAPHIC DES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | CWP102, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 504 |
Patterson, B |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
|
1172 | DES320 | CERAMICS 2 | 3 | DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Toledano, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1109 | DES321 | CERAMICS JR STU | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Wood, R |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1173 | DES330 | APPLIED JEWELRY | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Saracino, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1118 | DES331 | JEWELRY JR STU | 3 | DES330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2654 | DES336 | METALSMITHING | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE OF DES230 REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 245 |
Nahabetian, T |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2915 | DES337 | METALSMITHING JR STUDIO | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE DES336. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 245 |
Nahabetian, T |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1717 | DES338 | COMPUTER 3D MODEL | 3 | LAB FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 222 |
Nahabetian, T |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2749 | DES342 | FIBERS II | 3 | REQUIRED DES242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
||
1131 | DES344 | FIBERS - JR STUDIO | 3 | DES242 & 342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1174 | DES350 | DESIGN IN WOOD II | 3 | DES250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 252 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1178 | DES351 | JR STU WOOD DESIGN | 3 | DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 252 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1531 | DES370 | VISUAL COM 2 | 3 | DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR TR |
UPTO 215 UPTO 203 |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
||
4465 | DES370 | VISUAL COM 2 | 3 | DES270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 203 |
Marietta, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
||
2352 | DES379 | MOTION DESIGN | Information Management IF14; IM14 |
3 | DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Patterson, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
|
1902 | DES380 | ILLUSTRATION | 3 | DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 215 |
Swales, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
||
4464 | DES380 | ILLUSTRATION | 3 | DES270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN MAJORS. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 215 |
Swales, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
||
4493 | DES414 | SR SEM/EXHIB | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
4 | SENIOR STATUS. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Mead Jr., G |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD |
|
1132 | DES421 | CERAMICS SR STU | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Wood, R |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4724 | DES421 | CERAMICS SR STU | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
6 | 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Wood, R |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1133 | DES431 | SR JEWELRY STUDIO | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1673 | DES444 | FIBERS-SR STUDIO | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1180 | DES451 | SR STU WOOD DES | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
|
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 252 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2842 | DES472 | WEB DESIGN II | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE- DES 378. LAB FEE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 211 |
Patterson, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
|
2845 | DES488 | INTERNSHIPS | Internships ALIN |
6 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN SENIORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
TBD |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): CMD, GRD |
|
1290 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FINE ART | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 404 |
Goodrich, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1292 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FINE ART | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 404 |
Goodrich, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2841 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FINE ART | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 219 |
Mead Jr., G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3223 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FINE ART | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ONLY FOR NON-ART MAJORS. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 215 |
Mead Jr., G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4644 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FINE ART | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4706 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FINE ART | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1296 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 301 |
Goodrich, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1424 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 301 |
Ogle, P |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1992 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 301 |
Ogle, P |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1993 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Caruana, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1305 | FAR103 | MODELING | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 229 |
Derner, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1677 | FAR104 | THEM ISSUE CONTEMP ART | 3 | VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 230 |
Ogle, P |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
||
1311 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Jiang, L |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1313 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Monakhov Stockton, Y |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2524 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Collignon, R |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2746 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERAL REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Monakhov Stockton, Y |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4751 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Stockton, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1320 | FAR230 | INTRO PRINTMKG | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 310 |
Caruana, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1941 | FAR240 | INTRO SCULPTURE | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2518 | FAR240 | INTRO SCULPTURE | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1322 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 427 |
Blitzer, H |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1324 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 427 |
Blitzer, H |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1327 | FAR251 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 427 |
Bakos, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1328 | FAR251 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 427 |
Bakos, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4405 | FAR251 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 216 |
Gage, F |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1329 | FAR300 | DRAWING III | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR 102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 512 |
Jiang, L |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1330 | FAR311 | INTERM PAINT 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 510 |
Caruana, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
||
1331 | FAR312 | INTERM PAINT 2 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR 311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 510 |
Caruana, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
||
1332 | FAR313 | ADV PAINTING | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 506 |
Jiang, L |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG |
||
1225 | FAR321 | INTERM PHOTO 1 | 3 | PREERQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MINORS NEED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Stockton, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1605 | FAR322 | INTERM PHOTO 2 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Monakhov Stockton, Y |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2858 | FAR323 | ADVANCED PHOTO | 3 | THEME: DIGITAL DOCUMENTARY.
A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR 323 CLASSES. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR 220, 321, AND 322. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Monakhov Stockton, Y |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3302 | FAR325 | HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Brenden, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4273 | FAR331 | INTERM PRINT 1 | 3 | FAR 230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 304 |
LoVullo, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4402 | FAR332 | INTERM PRINT 2 | 3 | 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 304 |
LoVullo, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4406 | FAR335 | PAPERMAKING | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 228 |
LoVullo, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1354 | FAR341 | INTERM SCULPT 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2722 | FAR342 | INTERM SCULPT 2 | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR 341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1871 | FAR343 | ADV SCULPTURE | 3 | PREREQUISISTE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4268 | FAR352 | ART/CUL OF ISLAM | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITES FAR250 AND FAR251. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 427 |
Blitzer, H |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4404 | FAR364 | ART SINCE 1940 | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 427 |
Bakos, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4403 | FAR373 | VETETIAN ART & CULT 1300-1800 | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 117 |
Gage, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4438 | FAR389 | LOVE & SEX IN RENAISS ART | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CWP101 AND CWP102. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BACO 115 |
Gage, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
2244 | FAR400 | DRAWING IV | 3 | PREREQUISITE FAR 300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 512 |
Jiang, L |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1367 | FAR410 | SR STU PAINTING | 6 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR 313; SENIOR STATUS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 506 |
Jiang, L |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: PTG CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): PTG |
||
2617 | FAR420 | SR STU PHOTO | 6 | PHOTO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. SENIOR STATUS. PREREQUISITE FAR323. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION NEEDED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Monakhov Stockton, Y |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: PHO CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): PHO |
||
3148 | FAR440 | SR STU SCULPT | 6 | SENIOR STUDIO IN SCULPTURE |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
4494 | FAR470W | SR SEM FAR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SENIOR STATUS. SECTION RESERVED FOR BFA MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Mead Jr., G |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
|
4274 | FAR488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Friesen, S |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1572 | IDE151 | MECH & PERSP DRWG | 3 | IDE101, IDE103, IDE 189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 205 |
Pratt, R |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT, INTW MAJR (I): INT, INTW |
||
1090 | IDE152 | INTR COLOR RENDERING | 3 | IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 205 |
Pratt, R |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
1096 | IDE153 | SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG | 3 | IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 205 |
Sharma, B |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
||
2833 | IDE204 | MAT SPEC ESTIMATE | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 213 |
Sharma, B |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
|||
1426 | IDE251 | INTERIOR DESIGN II | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 213 |
Dolph, E |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
|
4462 | IDE302 | COMP APP I | 3 | CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 AND IDE303. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 210 |
Dolph, E |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: INT SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): INT |
||
1427 | IDE351 | INTERIOR DESIGN IV | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Dolph, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
|
1640 | IDE451 | INT DESIGN VI THESIS | Creative Works Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; ALWC CT14 IM14 |
3 | PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Dolph, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INT MAJR (I): INT |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1024 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 424 |
Heintz, M |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2659 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 424 |
DePriest, A |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3510 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. 50% ONLINE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 173 |
DePriest, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4412 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 233 |
DePriest, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4413 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. 50% ONLINE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 233 |
DePriest, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1052 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
T |
BULG 214 |
Baxter-Christian, R |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1054 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. 50% ONLINE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 176 |
Braun, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1055 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
SAMC 173 |
Heintz, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2771 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Snyder, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4377 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Heintz, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1058 | BIO104 | ENVIRON BIOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Global Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
SAMC 170 |
Pinzone, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2614 | BIO104 | ENVIRON BIOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Global Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | 100% ONLINE CLASS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Pinzone, P |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2828 | BIO104 | ENVIRON BIOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Global Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Pinzone, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2035 | BIO111 | FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY | 3 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF M |
BULG 217 SAMC 175 |
Skerrett, I |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
2036 | BIO111 | FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY | 3 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF M |
BULG 217 SAMC 175 |
Skerrett, I |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
2037 | BIO111 | FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY | 3 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF M |
BULG 217 SAMC 175 |
Skerrett, I |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
2225 | BIO111 | FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY | 3 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MWF M |
BULG 217 SAMC 175 |
Skerrett, I |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC |
||
4303 | BIO211 | INTRO CELL GENETICS | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
T MWF |
SAMC 303 BULG 422 |
Zhang, X |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4304 | BIO211 | INTRO CELL GENETICS | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 422 SAMC 303 |
Zhang, X |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4305 | BIO211 | INTRO CELL GENETICS | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
R MWF |
SAMC 303 BULG 422 |
Zhang, X |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4306 | BIO211 | INTRO CELL GENETICS | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 422 SAMC 303 |
Zhang, X |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4326 | BIO213 | INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 422 SAMC 301 |
Pennuto, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4330 | BIO213 | INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 422 SAMC 301 |
Pennuto, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4324 | BIO312 | HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 2 | 4 | BIO 312. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, FORENSIC CHEMISTRY, AND DIETETICS MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW T |
SAMC 176 SAMC 61 |
Krol, L |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC |
||
1950 | BIO314W | ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY | Writing Intensive WI |
4 | BIO 211 OR BIO 214 AND CHE 201. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
T MWF |
SAMC 306 SAMC 169 |
Beahm, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
1676 | BIO316 | GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTY, AND FORSENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 211 OR BIO 214, CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
TR MW |
SAMC 304 SAMC 304 |
Pettibone, G |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4300 | BIO333 | BIO FORM FUNCTION | 4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 211 AND BIO 213. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
R MWF |
SAMC 301 BULG 216 |
Leighton, G Potts, D |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
4301 | BIO333 | BIO FORM FUNCTION | 4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 211 AND BIO 213. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 216 SAMC 301 |
Leighton, G Potts, D |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
4445 | BIO362 | HEALTH SCI CAREERS SEMINAR | 1 | BIO MAJORS ONLY. |
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm |
M |
BULG 217 |
Skerrett, I |
120 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO MAJR (I): BIO |
||
4308 | BIO402 | COMP ANIM PHYSI | Research ALRE |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 214 AND CHE 201. BIO 212 OR BIO 333. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
R MWF |
SAMC 61 SAMC 172 |
Snyder, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4309 | BIO429 | FISHERIES BIOL | Research ALRE |
4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 213 AND BIO 212 OR BIO 333. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
T MW |
SAMC 61 SAMC 170 |
Perez-Fuentetaja, A |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
|
4310 | BIO450 | RECOMB DNA TECH | 4 | BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY ONLY. BIO 303 OR BIO 350 AND CHE 201. |
01:40 pm - 07:15 pm 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm |
T R |
SAMC 306 SAMC 306 |
Wadsworth, G |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC |
||
2040 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
1 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Beahm, D |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2513 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
2 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Beahm, D |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2514 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Beahm, D |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1754 | BIO498 | HONORS RESEARCH | Undergraduate Research Research/Field Study ALRU RF |
1 | MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Beahm, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4311 | BIO498 | HONORS RESEARCH | Undergraduate Research Research/Field Study ALRU RF |
3 | MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Beahm, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1986 | LIB100 | INTRO LIB RSRCH | 1 | THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BUTL 314 |
Harvey, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2108 | LIB100 | INTRO LIB RSRCH | 1 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bertel, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4457 | BME303 | INST STRAT BUS/MRKT | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
ROCK 304 |
Ryan, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1068 | BME415 | STUDENT TEACHING I | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; ALPR CT14 IM14 |
6 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 415 CLASS MEETS IN BACON 109. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
ONCAMP |
Davis, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1098 | BME416 | STUDENT TEACHING II | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; ALPR CT14 IM14 |
6 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 416 |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
ONCAMP |
Davis, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2682 | BME495 | COMPUTER APPLICATIONS | 3 | 07:20 pm - 09:40 pm |
W |
BACO 214A |
Ryan, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2451 | CTE301 | FOUND CAREER TECH ED | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
BACO 110 |
Greene, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1645 | CTE302 | CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Lemieux, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2872 | CTE302 | CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BACO 110 |
Lemieux, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4386 | CTE306 | CLASSROOM/LABORATORY MGMT | 3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Zewan, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3643 | CTE311 | CAREER MENTOR | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BACO 110 |
Davis, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3540 | CTE402 | ASSMT CAREER TECH ED | 3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Trautman, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1206 | CTE404 | MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS | Critical Thinking IF14; CT14 |
3 | CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 411 AND FCS 404
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 123 |
Ryan, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1450 | CTE413 | STUD TCHNG CTE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; ALPR CT14 IM14 |
6 | STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
R |
BACO 110 |
Davis, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2747 | CTE421 | CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS | 3 | ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Zewan, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4387 | CTE435 | CURRICULUM PROBLEMS | 3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Trautman, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1976 | FCS415 | STUDENT TEACHING I | 6 | THIS SECTION REQUIRED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 415. CLASS WILL BE HELD IN BACON 109. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
ONCAMP |
Davis, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3739 | TED123 | PRIN OF MANUF | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 11:30 am TBD |
MW |
TECH 141 TECH 143 |
Greene, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1126 | TED450W | PROF SEMESTER | Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier OCIF WIIF |
6 | EDF303, BUS/CTE301, BUS/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND A 2.5 GPA. THIS CLASS MEETS IN BACON 109. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
ONCAMP |
Davis, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1232 | TED451W | PRO SEMESTER II | Writing Intensive WI |
6 | EDF303, BUS/CTE301 & 302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA. THIS CLASS MEETS IN BACON 109. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
T |
ONCAMP |
Davis, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1231 | CHE100 | CHEM & SOCIETY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 424 |
Sinnott, J |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1234 | CHE102 | GENERAL CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE - CHE101
THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY |
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW W |
BULG 424 SAMC 208 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2341 | CHE102 | GENERAL CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE101 |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 03:25 pm - 04:15 pm |
R MW |
SAMC 208 BULG 424 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2780 | CHE110 | INTRO TO CHEMISTRY | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 170 |
Herter, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4289 | CHE110 | INTRO TO CHEMISTRY | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 170 |
Herter, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1236 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
R MW |
SAMC 101 CLAS B332 |
Evans, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1237 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
R MW |
SAMC 101 CLAS B332 |
Evans, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1781 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
R MWF |
SAMC 103 CAUD 209 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1846 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
CAUD 209 SAMC 103 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1847 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
CLAS B119 SAMC 208 |
Heo, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2450 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF T |
CLAS B119 SAMC 208 |
Heo, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1241 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 111 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 214 |
Kim, J |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1242 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 111 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BULG 216 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2485 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SAMC 101 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2486 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
SAMC 103 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2487 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SAMC 103 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2488 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
SAMC 101 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2489 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
SAMC 103 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3379 | CHE114 | FUND OF CHEM II LAB | 1 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
SAMC 101 |
Herter, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1248 | CHE201 | ORGANIC CHEM I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Suwal, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1249 | CHE202 | ORGANIC CHEM II | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 170 |
Suwal, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1252 | CHE203 | ORGANIC LAB I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE201 OR CONCURRENT |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
SAMC 210 |
Gibson, G |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1253 | CHE203 | ORGANIC LAB I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE201 OR CONCURRENT |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SAMC 210 |
Gibson, G |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1254 | CHE204 | ORGANIC LAB II | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SAMC 210 |
Gibson, G |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1256 | CHE204 | ORGANIC LAB II | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203 |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
SAMC 210 |
Gibson, G |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3147 | CHE300 | CHEM & MEDICATIONS | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bagley, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1259 | CHE301 | ANALYTICAL CHEM | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW TR |
SAMC 176 SAMC 226 |
Nazarenko, A |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1261 | CHE306 | PHYS CHEM II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 305 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SAMC 172 |
Pacheco, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1262 | CHE308W | PHY CHEM LAB II | Writing Intensive WI |
1 | CHE306 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE307. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SAMC 201 |
Pacheco, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1291 | CHE322 | BIOLOGICAL CHEM | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
R MWF |
SAMC 203 CLAS B309 |
Sinnott, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1782 | CHE322 | BIOLOGICAL CHEM | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
CLAS B309 SAMC 203 |
Suwal, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4290 | CHE331 | PRIN PHYS CHEM | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 169 |
Pacheco, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1080 | CHE399 | INTERN IN CHEM | Internships ALIN |
1 | INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ridolfi, D |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1955 | CHE403 | INST ANYL | 4 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
TR MW |
SAMC 201 SAMC 172 |
Heo, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2349 | CHE462 | ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW T |
SAMC 169 SAMC 215 |
Durfee, W |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1317 | CHE472 | BIOCHEMISTRY II | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SAMC 169 |
Bagley, K |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1850 | FOR122 | SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B332 |
Schmitz, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1783 | FOR412W | INTERN IN CRIM | Internships Writing Intensive ALIN WI |
3 | INTERNSHIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ridolfi, D |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1784 | FOR414W | FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW M |
CLAS B320 SAMC 223 |
Kim, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1954 | FOR416 | OPTICAL MICROSCOPY | 2 | 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
F |
SAMC 114 |
Ridolfi, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3309 | FOR497 | FORENSIC GENEALOGY | 1 | COURSE RUNS 10 WEEKS- 1/30/19-4/10/19 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
CLAS C202 |
Ridolfi, D |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2342 | HPR205 | TECH-TH TRACK/FIELD | 3 | 10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
HOUS 214 |
Tabone, C |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COA MAJR (I): COA |
|||
1419 | HPR207 | TEC-THR BAS/SOF | 3 | 10:00 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
CAUD 234 |
Brown, J |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COA MAJR (I): COA |
|||
5164 | HPR207 | TEC-THR BAS/SOF | 3 | STAFF | 0 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
2373 | HPR301 | KINESIOLOGY | 3 | CROSSLISTED WITH HEW 301 - CRN 2103
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
HOUS 212 |
Hockwater, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
||
1659 | HPR309 | HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
HOUS 212 |
Young, N |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COA MAJR (I): COA |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1598 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 216 |
Brennan, S |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1657 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BULG 216 |
Brennan, S |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1826 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR COM100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR R |
CLAS B118 SAMC 175 |
Hudson Jr., S Martin, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2030 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Hudson Jr., S |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2033 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS ENTIRELY ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT PAIGESM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FRO FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Paige, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4484 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR COM100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
TR R |
CLAS B118 SAMC 175 |
Hudson Jr., S Martin, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4485 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR COM100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
TR R |
CLAS B118 SAMC 175 |
Hudson Jr., S Martin, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1028 | COM210 | INTRO MEDIA WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BUCK B144 |
Koller, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
1034 | COM210 | INTRO MEDIA WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
TR |
BUCK B144 |
Myers, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
1035 | COM210 | INTRO MEDIA WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B144 |
Pergament, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
1656 | COM210 | INTRO MEDIA WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
TR |
BUCK B144 |
Ranney, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
4063 | COM210 | INTRO MEDIA WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B142 |
DiMaio, G |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
1037 | COM215 | INTRO VIS COMM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rera, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1669 | COM215 | INTRO VIS COMM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 424 |
Niman, M |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1545 | COM301 | PRINC PUBL REL/ADV | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
BUCK A202 |
Fuerst, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1668 | COM302 | PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
M |
UPTO 230 |
Franczyk, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1355 | COM303W | PRINT NEWS I REPORT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST AHVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. |
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK B142 |
Meyer, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
|
1892 | COM303W | PRINT NEWS I REPORT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. |
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm |
MW |
BUCK B144 |
Schulman, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
|
1867 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | Creative Works Writing Intensive ALWC WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT, TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rera, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT |
|
2221 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | Creative Works Writing Intensive ALWC WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT, TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
BUCK B141 |
Johnson, H |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT |
|
4066 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | Creative Works Writing Intensive ALWC WI |
3 | 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B144 |
Knowles, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1356 | COM308W | PUBLIC REL WRTG | Service Learning Writing Intensive ALSL WI |
3 | 2.6 MAJOR GPA OR HIGHER. COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL FOR REGISTRATION.
|
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B142 |
Cornwell, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1870 | COM308W | PUBLIC REL WRTG | Service Learning Writing Intensive ALSL WI |
3 | 2.6 MAJOR GPA OR HIGHER. COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL. PLEASE EMAIL THE DEPARTMENT SECRETARY BARRONWF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU TO REQUEST THIS OVERRIDE FOR THE COURSE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B141 |
Fortune, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1664 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | Creative Works ALWC |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Braemer, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
1666 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | Creative Works ALWC |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Knowles, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
1667 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | Creative Works ALWC |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
Milbrand, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
2702 | COM317 | MEDIA MANAGEMENT | Leadership LD |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A200 |
Braemer, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1551 | COM322 | COMM GRAPHICS | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BUCK B141 |
Pabico, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1552 | COM322 | COMM GRAPHICS | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B141 |
McGovern, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1670 | COM325W | FEATR MAG WRTG | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG191 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK B144 |
Franczyk, A |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
|
1663 | COM328 | INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Johnson, H |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1553 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Goldman, R |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
3028 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA 301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm TBD |
M M |
THEA 110 TBD TBD |
Karnath, E |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
2716 | COM335 | TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BUCK A202 |
Gaughan, R |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|||
1865 | COM336 | WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B141 |
McGovern, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1872 | COM336 | WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM336 IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INFORMATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BUCK B141 |
Pabico, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1554 | COM338 | ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM337/COM337W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Notarius, E |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
3367 | COM389 | DIGITAL EFFECTS | 3 | 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Milbrand, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4411 | COM389 | COMMUNICATION DATA ANALYTICS | 3 | 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm |
M |
BUCK B142 |
Liao, A |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3029 | COM390 | SPORTS WRITING | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Intensive Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WI WIIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BUCK B144 |
Pergament, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1036 | COM392 | PUBLIC REL IN SPORT | 3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
HOUS 212 |
Ventura, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2838 | COM400W | LAW OF MASS COM | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
DiMaio, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1555 | COM401 | COM RESEARCH | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
|
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
BUCK A202 |
Fuerst, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1599 | COM405 | ONLINE NEWSROOM | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303W AND COM337W AND EITHER COM338 OR COM325W, WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BUCK B142 |
Franczyk, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: JBS MAJR (I): JBS |
|
1359 | COM418W | CAMPAIGNS IN PR | Service Learning Writing Intensive ALSL WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM301 OR COM301W AND COM308 OR COM308W REQUIRED WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
BUCK B144 |
Hubbard, K |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): PCM |
|
2759 | COM429 | ADV MULTI-CAMERA STUDIO PROD | 3 | 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Braemer, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4416 | COM431 | ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION | 3 | 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
Goldman, R |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4075 | COM432 | ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION | 3 | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1101 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | Undergraduate Research Creative Works Writing Intensive ALRU ALWC WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ARTS AND LETTERS MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
ROCK 303 |
Bryski, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1360 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | Undergraduate Research Creative Works Writing Intensive ALRU ALWC WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A214 |
Marren Jr., J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1655 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | Undergraduate Research Creative Works Writing Intensive ALRU ALWC WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Niman, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
4868 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | Undergraduate Research Creative Works Writing Intensive ALRU ALWC WI |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
ROCK 308 |
Bryski, B |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2223 | COM488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Tramont, N |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1422 | SPC103 | INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Liao, A |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1412 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 |
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BUCK A200 |
Walgate, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1413 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
BUCK A200 |
Walgate, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1417 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 |
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS C104 |
Zbaczyniak, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2165 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 |
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 301 |
Masiulionis, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2453 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BUCK A200 |
Ranney, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3093 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 306 |
Masiulionis, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1430 | SPC307 | GROUP COMMUNICATION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 WITH A MIMIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARMENT, ARTS & LETTERS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Bryski, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC |
||
3177 | SPC307 | GROUP COMMUNICATION | 3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A202 |
Liao, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4414 | SPC309 | PERSUASION PROPAGAN | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
HOUS 212 |
Niman, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1882 | SPC311 | INTERCULTURAL COMM | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A214 |
Haq, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
4087 | SPC315 | MEDIA PERFORMANCE | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BUCK B141 |
Miller, F |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4088 | SPC426 | DOC ANALYSIS | 3 | 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
T |
UPTO 230 |
Knowles, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2224 | TFA301 | TV AND FILM CRITICISM | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
THEA 111 |
Hirschberg, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1780 | TFA420 | PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4372 | TFA460 | ADAPTATION | 3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
Hirschberg, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4399 | TFA470 | CAREERS IN TV | 3 | THIS COURSE IS ONLY OFFERED IN NEW YORK CITY THROUGH THE TFA SEMESTER IN NYC PROGRAM. AN OVERVIEW OF THE HISTORY AND BUSINESS OF TELEVISION AND THE WAYS IN WHICH TV PROGRAMS ARE FINANCED, PRODUCED, DISTRIBUTED AND MARKETED. |
TBD |
|
TBD |
Mule, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4398 | TFA488 | INTERNSHIP | 6 | TBD |
|
TBD |
Annas, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1368 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Santa Maria, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1369 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Thering, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1836 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Thompson, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2372 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Thompson, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2389 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Driskel, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2390 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Thering, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2612 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Thering, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
5063 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Sherman, B |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4288 | CIS121 | INTRO TO CODING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Sattelberg, B |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4379 | CIS121 | INTRO TO CODING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 252 |
Sattelberg, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4683 | CIS121 | INTRO TO CODING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Uldrich, Jr., R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1370 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 252 |
Guo, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1372 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 244 |
Scandale, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2465 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 244 |
Scandale, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2603 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 244 |
Scandale, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2918 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Martin, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1376 | CIS251 | INF PROCESS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Arbutina, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1378 | CIS251 | INF PROCESS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 242 |
Arbutina, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1380 | CIS315 | COMPUTER ORGANIZATN | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 358 |
Mazur, N |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1381 | CIS315 | COMPUTER ORGANIZATN | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 258 |
Nippard, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1382 | CIS370W | SYSTEM ANALYSIS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm |
M |
TECH 244 |
Stilwell, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3247 | CIS370W | SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Arbutina, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1384 | CIS375 | PROG INTERNET ENV I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Gerland Sr., J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4646 | CIS375 | PROG INTERNET ENV I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151 |
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
TECH 252 |
Nagel, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1386 | CIS380 | MICRO APPLICAT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 244 |
Lin, W |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2898 | CIS380 | MICRO APPLICAT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Lin, W |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
5069 | CIS380 | MICRO APPLICAT | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Sherman, B |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1388 | CIS400 | VISUAL BASIC PROG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
TECH 242 |
Nippard, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
4647 | CIS400 | VISUAL BASIC PROG | 3 | CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 244 |
Nagel, E |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1390 | CIS410 | OPERATING SYST | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS A209 |
Mazur, N |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2899 | CIS411W | DATA BASE PROC | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECT COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Garrity, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
|
3423 | CIS411W | DATA BASE PROC | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Garrity, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
|
1814 | CIS420 | DATABASE MANGT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 411W. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Taylor, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2635 | CIS425 | OBJECT ORIENT DEV | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR 361, CIS 370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Gerland Sr., J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1633 | CIS427 | E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS370W; CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Gerland Sr., J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2369 | CIS435 | MULTIMEDIA TOOLS FOR PROF USE | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
W |
TECH 252 |
Gareau, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
|
2860 | CIS435 | SERVICE LEARNING & COMPUTING | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Miszkiewicz, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
|
4335 | CIS435 | COMMUNICATION IN TECHNOLOGY | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | CISW, CIS AND TED MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 258 |
Santa Maria, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS, CISW, TED MAJR (I): CIS, CISW, TED |
|
1099 | CIS488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Santa Maria, R |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CIS SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CIS |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2830 | CRS201 | FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP | Civic Engagement Leadership ALCE LD |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
McMillan, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3071 | CRS302 | CREAT PROB SOLV | Service Learning GEC Elective; ALSL ELGC |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
Fox, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2832 | CRS303 | CREAT LEADERSHP | Internships Service Learning GEC Elective; ALIN ALSL ELGC |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
Yudess, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1540 | CRS304 | ADV CREATIV STD | Service Learning GEC Elective; ALSL ELGC |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
Yudess, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1661 | CRS320 | CREA INNOVATION | GEC Elective; ELGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CHAS 215 |
Fox, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1794 | CRS435 | EXP IN LEADERSHIP | Leadership LD |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
CHAS 215 |
Yudess, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1044 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Internships Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; ALIN AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 217 |
Littlefield, M |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1045 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Internships Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; ALIN AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 217 |
Littlefield, M |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1046 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Internships Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; ALIN AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CRJ101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE WILL BE HELD APPROXIMATELY 60% IN CLASS AND 40% ONLINE INSTRUCTION. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
T MWF |
SAMC 175 CLAS B118 |
Sobol, J Martin, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4057 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Internships Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; ALIN AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Menasco, M |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4469 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Internships Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; ALIN AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CRJ101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE WILL BE HELD APPROXIMATELY 60% IN CLASS AND 40% ONLINE INSTRUCTION. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
MWF T |
CLAS B118 CLAS C116 |
Sobol, J Martin, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4470 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Internships Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; ALIN AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR CRJ101. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE WILL BE HELD APPROXIMATELY 60% IN CLASS AND 40% ONLINE INSTRUCTION. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
T MWF |
SAMC 175 CLAS B118 |
Sobol, J Martin, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1361 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Petlakh, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (4 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), CRJW MAJOR (24 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (4 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (24 SEATS) |
|
1456 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Cretacci, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats), CRJW MAJOR (14 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (14 SEATS) |
|
1752 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Petlakh, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (5 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), CRJW MAJOR (23 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (5 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (23 SEATS) |
|
4058 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B309 |
Littlefield, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (9 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), CRJW MAJOR (23 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (9 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (23 SEATS) |
|
1363 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Phillips, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW |
||
1603 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Phillips, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW |
||
1841 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Eggert, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW |
||
1371 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS C313 |
Cabrera, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1458 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Kim, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1843 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
D'Angelo, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW |
||
2126 | CRJ250 | INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INA MINORS. HYBRID CLASS WILL BE HELD EVERY OTHER TUESDAY. BALANCE ONLINE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B309 |
Cline, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJW MAJOR (16 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (16 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS) |
||
4334 | CRJ250 | INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS | 3 | 100% ONLINE. SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJW MAJORS AND INA MINORS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ostrowski, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS) |
||
1373 | CRJ301 | POLICE ORG/MGT | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B108 |
Prell, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
4061 | CRJ301 | POLICE ORG/MGT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B321 |
Eggert, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
2732 | CRJ303 | CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG | Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier OCIF WIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP 102. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Cretacci, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS) |
|
2733 | CRJ303 | CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG | Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier OCIF WIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Cretacci, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS) |
|
2734 | CRJ303 | CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG | Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier OCIF WIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C104 |
Gayadeen, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS) |
|
2735 | CRJ303 | CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG | Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier OCIF WIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Gayadeen, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS) |
|
2943 | CRJ305 | JUV JUST SYST | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; HYBRID COURSE MEETS ON MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY. FRIDAY IS ONLINE ACTIVITY DAY UNLESS SPECIFIED OTHERWISE. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A212 |
D'Angelo, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS) |
||
2944 | CRJ305 | JUV JUST SYST | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A108 |
D'Angelo, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS) |
||
1946 | CRJ306 | PROB/PAR/CORR | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B321 |
Alexander, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS) |
||
4129 | CRJ306 | PROB/PAR/CORR | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS C202 |
Crangle, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS) |
||
4130 | CRJ307 | COMPARATIVE CRJ | Global GLOB |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Song, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (3 SEATS) |
|
2239 | CRJ310 | STATS IN CRJ | 3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 172 |
Wu, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
2954 | CRJ310 | STATS IN CRJ | 3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Wu, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
2736 | CRJ315 | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier RF WIIF |
3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SAMC 176 |
Kim, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): CRJ |
|
2737 | CRJ315 | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier RF WIIF |
3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 176 |
Kim, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): CRJ |
|
2738 | CRJ315 | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier RF WIIF |
3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C116 |
Song, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): CRJ |
|
2739 | CRJ315 | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier RF WIIF |
3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS A108 |
Song, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): CRJ |
|
2741 | CRJ317 | CONST ISS/CRJ | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS A212 |
DiGiacomo, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS) |
|
4137 | CRJ320 | CRIMINAL COURTS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Petlakh, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (10 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (10 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS) |
||
1991 | CRJ355 | CRIME ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Kalinowski, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS) |
||
4138 | CRJ402 | ADV ADMIN CRJ | 3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Minard, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
4139 | CRJ404 | WHITE COLLAR CRIME | 3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 & CRJ303. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Skoll, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
2669 | CRJ406 | CORR INST/PROG | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CRJ MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
TECH 358 |
Cabrera, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS) |
||
4153 | CRJ408 | ETHICS | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 173 |
Johnson, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
|||
2742 | CRJ409 | ADV ISS/LAW ENF | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ202. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS C302 |
Reinholz, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS) |
||
2692 | CRJ410 | ORGANIZED CRIME | 3 | 100% ONLINE. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Minard, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
4154 | CRJ420 | ADV ISS PUN/COR | 3 | 100% ONLINE. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & CRJ204. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Tiefenwerth, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
2484 | CRJ425 | RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Johnson, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
|
4161 | CRJ425 | RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A307 |
Gayadeen, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
|
4163 | CRJ425 | RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B321 |
Johnson, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
|
2249 | CRJ430 | GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C202 |
Szockyj, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
|
2743 | CRJ440 | DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY | 3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Menasco, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
2744 | CRJ440 | DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY | 3 | CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C116 |
Menasco, M |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
2638 | CRJ450 | TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
01:00 pm - 02:55 pm |
MTWRF |
ONLINE |
Skoll, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS) |
||
2670 | CRJ450 | TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Skoll, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS) |
||
1845 | CRJ455 | ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ250. HYBRID. CLASSROOM LECTURE AND DISCUSSION ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE PRESENTATION ON THURSDAYS. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Cline, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS) |
||
1604 | CRJ485 | MOCK TRIAL | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN #1621) AND SOC 485 (CRN 1618). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CHAS 341 |
Altshiler, F |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
4164 | CRJ488 | CRJ INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, SENIOR LEVEL, 3.0 GPA, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS MEETS IN CLASSROOM C115. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
ONCAMP |
Szockyj, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1182 | ECO101 | THE ECON SYSTEM | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 215 |
Fisher, B |
300 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1184 | ECO103 | ECON HIST OF US | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, B |
300 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1779 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Leclaire, J |
140 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1944 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 214 |
Leclaire, J |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1674 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 217 |
Haynes Jr., C |
178 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1798 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
|
06:00 pm - 08:20 pm |
T |
BULG 217 |
Haynes Jr., C |
178 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1816 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 216 |
Hunter, N |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4209 | ECO302 | WOMEN IN THE ECONOMY | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B309 |
Hunter, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3287 | ECO304 | MONEY & BANKING | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Schmidt, T |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1187 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 214 |
Leclaire, J |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1188 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B119 |
Wilcox, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2924 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Hunter, N |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4566 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Wilcox, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2075 | ECO307W | INTERM MICRO | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B321 |
Jo, T |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1189 | ECO308W | INTERM MACRO | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ECO201 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B309 |
Schmidt, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2929 | ECO308W | INTERM MACRO | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Schmidt, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2791 | ECO320 | MANAGERIAL ECON | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | ECO202 & ECO305 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Jo, T |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4215 | ECO389 | ECONFINVBAMODEL | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:20 pm |
M |
CLAS A108 |
Byrley, T |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4211 | ECO405 | HST ECO THOUGHT | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Haynes Jr., C |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2122 | ECO424 | ECONOMETRICS | Information Management IF14; IM14 |
3 | ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Floss, F |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4501 | ECO488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Wilcox, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
2449 | ECO490 | SENIOR SEMINAR | Critical Thinking IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 OCIF WIIF |
3 | JR/SR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305; ECO307W; ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 209 |
Kasper Jr., V |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: ECO CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): ECO |
|
3174 | FIN110 | PERSONAL FINANC | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 214 |
Perlman, P |
87 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4713 | FIN110 | PERSONAL FINANC | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS C313 |
Chaas, E |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1396 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
Byrley, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1397 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 422 |
Qian, X |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4210 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Wilcox, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4353 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS C122 |
Byrley, T |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2786 | FIN400 | INTNATL FINANCE | 3 | ECO201, ECO202 & FIN314 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 127 |
Kasper Jr., V |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4214 | FIN414 | INVESTMENT MGMT | 3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Chaas, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4500 | FIN417 | DERIVATIVE SECR | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS C104 |
Qian, X |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2843 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 217 |
Kindzierski, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE |
|
4349 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
M |
ROCK 307 |
Huck, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE |
||
4355 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | WITH 12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS REQUIRED. MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Wenner, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE |
|
4443 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm |
W |
BACO 225 |
Huck, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE |
||
1318 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | Clinically Rich Practice Information Management IF14; ALCR IM14 |
3 | HYBRID. EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. HYBRID COURSE.
GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm |
W |
BACO 207 |
George, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE |
|
2436 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | Clinically Rich Practice Information Management IF14; ALCR IM14 |
3 | EDU 201 PREREQ. HYBRID. SERVICE LEARNING TBD. |
03:30 pm - 06:00 pm |
M |
BACO 207 |
Klenk, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE |
|
2962 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | Clinically Rich Practice Information Management IF14; ALCR IM14 |
3 | PREREQ: EDU 201. NEED TO BE AVAILABLE 4:15 - 6:30 ON WEDNESDAYS OR THURSDAYS. SERVICE LEARNING AT ENERGY. |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
T |
BACO 202 |
Gramza, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE |
|
3239 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | Clinically Rich Practice Information Management IF14; ALCR IM14 |
3 | PREREQ: EDU 201. SERVICE LEARNING TO BE ON MONDAY EVENINGS.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
R |
BACO 205 |
Breidenstein, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE |
|
1319 | EDU220 | PRO INFANTS & TOD | 3 | PREREQUISITES EDU211. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 207 |
Dust, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
4380 | EDU220 | PRO INFANTS & TOD | 3 | 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
W |
BACO 220 |
Dust, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
|||
2963 | EDU310 | TCHG SOC STU | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF WIIF |
3 | SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO.PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 116A |
Cummings, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
2964 | EDU310 | TCHG SOC STU | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF WIIF |
3 | SERVICE LEARNING - 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO AREA.PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 116A |
Cummings, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
2965 | EDU310 | TCHG SOC STU | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF WIIF |
3 | SERVICE LEARNING - 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO. PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
MW |
BACO 116A |
Cummings, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
3433 | EDU310 | TCHG SOC STU | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF WIIF |
3 | SERVICE LEARNING -15 HOURS IN BUFFALO AREA. PREREQ: EDU 211. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm |
TR |
BACO 116A |
Cummings, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
2968 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PREREQ: EDU 211. PDS: ST. AMELIA'S. |
07:45 am - 11:45 am |
TR |
BACO 225 |
DiChristina, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
2969 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS: HBBA. PREREQ: EDU 211 |
07:45 am - 11:45 am |
MW |
BACO 115 |
DiChristina, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
2970 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS: KING CENTER CHARTER SCHOOL. PREREQ: EDU 211 |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 215 |
Tredo, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
3254 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | HYBRID. PDS: HILLVIEW ELEMENTARY IN LANCASTER |
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 202 |
George, P |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
4142 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS: BPS MAKOWSKI |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 211 |
Huck, A |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
4143 | EDU311 | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
6 | PDS IS BPS#18 ANTONIA PANTOJA |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Brachman, K |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
1429 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; ALCR CT14 |
6 | CLASS MEETS AT ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL, TONAWANDA. PREREQ: EDU 311. MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. |
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
TR |
OFFCAM |
Smith, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
2483 | EDU313 | TEACH ELEM SCIENCE | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | PREREQ: EDU 211. |
09:00 am - 11:30 am |
T |
SAMC 169 |
Shively, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC |
|
2975 | EDU313 | TEACH ELEM SCIENCE | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | PRE-REQ: EDU 211 |
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm |
T |
SAMC 169 |
Minervino, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC |
|
4381 | EDU313 | TEACH ELEM SCIENCE | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | 04:00 pm - 06:30 pm |
M |
SAMC 257 |
Minervino, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC |
||
2720 | EDU316 | TEACHING ELEM MATH | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: A.J. SCHMIDT. C OR BETTER REQUIRED IN EDU 311. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 108 |
Shively, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
2976 | EDU316 | TEACHING ELEM MATH | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | C OR BETTER REQUIRED IN EDU 311. PDS: BPS #45. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 108 |
Shandomo, H |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
2977 | EDU316 | TEACHING ELEM MATH | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: BPS WATERFRONT. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
BUCK A202 |
McCarthy, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
4383 | EDU316 | TEACHING ELEM MATH | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: TAPESTRY. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
ROCK 202 |
Bair, E |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
3229 | EDU326 | EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
T |
BACO 217 |
DeAngelis, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
2721 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: BENNET PARK MONTESSORI #32. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 116B |
McLeish, W |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
|
3228 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
6 | PDS: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI #32. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 116B |
McLeish, W |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
|
1437 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | HYBRID. FIRST SESSION AND SCHEDULED SUBSEQUENT SESSIONS WILL BE ON CAMPUS. BRING YOUR OWN DEVICE IS STRONGLY ENCOURAGED. |
09:00 am - 11:30 am |
M |
BACO 202 |
Lanz, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS |
|
1441 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Lanz, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS |
|
3656 | EDU380 | INT'L PDS: CHILE | 3 | INT'L PDS: |
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm |
T |
BACO 220 |
Del Prado Hill, P Patti, A Schmidt, R |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4252 | EDU380 | IPDS STUDY ABROAD: GERMANY | 3 | 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
W |
BACO 220 |
Horstman-Riphahn, T |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1057 | EDU400 | PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I | Clinically Rich Practice Internships Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier ALCR ALIN CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
6 | FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD), EDU312 (IF REQD) COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE |
|
1091 | EDU401 | PRACTICUM | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
6 | 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE |
|
1123 | EDU402 | SEMINAR IN EDU | 3 | PRACTICUM IN TEACHING (PREREQUISITES: MAJORS ONLY. GRADE C OR HIGHER IN METHODS COURSES RELATED TO RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311W, 316, AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1149 | EDU404 | PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU | Research/Field Study RF |
6 | ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE |
|
1179 | EDU410 | PRACTICUM EC | Clinically Rich Practice Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALCR ALPR RF |
6 | EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
|
1451 | EDU411 | PAR SCH & COMM | 3 | |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
BACO 215 |
Tryjankowski, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
2116 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS -ALL ARTS, HUMANITIES, AND SOCIAL STUDIES AREAS.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Del Prado Hill, P McMillen, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO |
||
2123 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS - ALL STEM RELATED AREAS.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
ROCK 306 |
McMillen, S Del Prado Hill, P |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO |
||
1467 | EDU417 | ADOLES LITERACY | 3 | ONLINE COURSE. PREREQ: EDU 416. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Friedland, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT, XPH, XSO MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT, XPH, XSO |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3197 | ENT104 | ESSENTIALS OF EET | 3 | 10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4059 | ENT213 | COMP MTHDS TECH | 3 | CO-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162 |
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 140 |
Du, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1838 | ENT300 | ANALYTICAL METH | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162/164. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Barker, D |
55 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1190 | ENT301 | MECHANICS I | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127, OR 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 149 |
Ahmed, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1191 | ENT302 | MECHANICS II | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES: ENT300, ENT 301 |
09:25 am - 11:40 am |
TR |
TECH 149 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1192 | ENT303 | KINEMATICS | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 302 |
08:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3161 | ENT311 | THERMODYNAMICS | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES: CHE 102 OR CHE 112, ENT 213, PHY 107 OR 111 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
TR |
TECH 150 |
Hao, Q |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1194 | ENT312 | FLUID MECHANICS | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 311, ENT 302 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 150 |
Hao, Q |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2382 | ENT314 | APP SOLID MODELING | 3 | PREREQUISITE: TEC 101 AND ENT 301 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 140 |
Du, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
5186 | ENT314 | APP SOLID MODELING | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Du, J |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2712 | ENT330 | ELECT CIRCUITS I | 3 | PREREQUISITES: PHY 108 OR PHY 112 OR EQUIVALENT. |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Fu, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1769 | ENT331 | CIRCUITS & DEVICES | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES: PHY 108 OR PHY 112 |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
TECH 148 |
Fu, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC |
||
1196 | ENT342 | ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | PREREQUISITES: ENT 300, ENT 332. |
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 144 |
Barker, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2222 | ENT346 | MICROCONTROLLERS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 345 |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1200 | ENT371 | ELECTRIC MACHINES | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 148 |
Fiume, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4761 | ENT371 | ELECTRIC MACHINES | 3 | PRE-REQUISISTE: ENT332. |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 148 |
Fiume, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2666 | ENT401 | STRESS ANALYSIS | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
TR |
TECH 149 |
Ahmed, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1201 | ENT402 | SHOCK & VIBRATION | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 302 AND ENT 401 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Du, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3261 | ENT411 | HEAT TRANSFER | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | PRERQUISITE: ENT 312 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 150 |
Hao, Q |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2481 | ENT420 | PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH | 1 | CO-REQUISITES/PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 401. PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, TEC 201. |
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm |
M |
TECH 358 |
Kukulka, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2480 | ENT421 | MACHINE DESIGN I | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 303 AND ENT 401 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 149 |
Ahmed, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1203 | ENT422W | MACHINE DES II | Creative Works Writing Intensive ALWC WI |
3 | VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. PREREQUISITES: ENT 420. |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 358 |
Kukulka, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MET MAJR (I): MET |
|
1612 | ENT442 | RF AND MIC COMM | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ENT 441 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
TR |
TECH 148 |
McClellan, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4064 | ENT452 | ANLG SYSTM DSGN | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 351 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1207 | ENT462 | CONTROL SYSTEMS II | Creative Works Writing Infused Identifier ALWC WIIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 461 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 144 |
Barker, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2713 | ENT466 | ELECTRICAL DESIGN II | Undergraduate Research Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier ALRU CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 465; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 462 |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
TECH 148 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1210 | ENT472 | POWER SYTEM II | Creative Works ALWC |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 471 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 148 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4065 | ENT481 | RENEWABLE GENERATION & STORAGE | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 331, ELECTRIC CIRCUITS OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENT 471 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
MW |
TECH 148 |
Fiume, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1260 | ENT495 | MINI BAJA CAR DES | 3 | |
03:40 pm - 04:55 pm |
MW |
TECH 145 |
Kukulka, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4441 | ENT497 | MINI BAJA CAR DESIGN | 3 | 03:40 pm - 04:55 pm |
MW |
TECH 145 |
Kukulka, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4062 | ENT499 | INDEPEND STUDY | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Kukulka, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4571 | ENT499 | INDEPEND STUDY | 3 | TBD |
|
TBD |
Ahmed, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1398 | SAF305 | FUND OF SAFETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 240 |
Shea, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2583 | SAF305 | FUND OF SAFETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 240 |
Shea, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4072 | SAF310 | PRS SAF&FR AID | 3 | 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 240 |
Stempniak, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4073 | SAF310 | PRS SAF&FR AID | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 240 |
Stempniak, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1790 | SAF320 | PRODUCT SAFETY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm |
R |
TECH 240 |
O'Neill, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2196 | SAF340 | COMMUNITY SAF | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
TECH 240 |
Stempniak, R |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1812 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hotchkiss, A |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD |
||
2008 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 140 |
Hotchkiss, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD |
||
1952 | TEC200W | TOTL QUALTY MGT | Creative Works Writing Intensive ALWC WI |
3 | SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR STATUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Payne, H |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1111 | TEC201 | MAT'S PROCESS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: TEC101 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm 01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
T R |
TECH 141 TECH 143 |
Purizhansky, E |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2582 | TEC201 | MAT'S PROCESS | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: TEC 101 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
T R |
TECH 141 TECH 143 |
Purizhansky, E |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1114 | TEC302 | CAD/CAM | 3 | PREREQUISITES: TEC101 AND TEC201 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 140 |
Hotchkiss, A |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1115 | TEC311 | MATS SCI & TEST | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
3 | 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Hornung, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4436 | TEC314 | ELEC-MECHANICS | 3 | 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm 01:00 pm - 03:30 pm |
MW MW |
TECH 141 TECH 143 |
Greene, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1119 | TEC323 | QUALITY EXPERMT | 3 | PREREQUISITES: TEC313 |
02:00 pm - 03:20 pm |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Devgun, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1121 | TEC403 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS | Critical Thinking IF14; CT14 |
3 | PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STANDING. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Earshen, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1268 | TEC405W | MANUF TECH | Creative Works Writing Intensive ALWC WI |
3 | PREREQUISITES: TEC312, FINAL SEMESTER SENIOR STATUS.
CLASS WILL ALSO MEET IN TECH 143. |
05:30 pm - 09:40 pm |
M |
TECH 141 |
Payne, H |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1842 | TEC465 | SAFETY MGMT | 3 | UPPER-DIVISION STATUS |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
TECH 240 |
O'Neill, E |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1250 | TEC488W | QUALITY INTERN | Internships Writing Intensive ALIN WI |
3 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Earshen, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1031 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Desmond, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1033 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Aramini, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1454 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Aramini, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2158 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Sullivan, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2192 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Aramini, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2193 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Kloepfer, D |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2396 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Kloepfer, D |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2397 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Burgess, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2399 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 111 |
Kennison, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2645 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 315 |
Ebersole, D |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2660 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Asquith, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2869 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | ESL STUDENTS ONLY (INVIS) |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 207 |
Weaver, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2884 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Pasha, Z |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3184 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Pasha, Z |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3311 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Pasha, Z |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3312 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Mason, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4373 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Reid, O |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4374 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Reid, O |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4375 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Sullivan, M |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4376 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Sullivan, M |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1027 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Bartolotta, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1455 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Bartolotta, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1457 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Thanos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1459 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Graesser, G |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1465 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 |
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Mettille, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1466 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 215 |
Mettille, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1470 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Mettille, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1482 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 106 |
Hausmann, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1486 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 111 |
Bartolotta, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1493 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 106 |
Thanos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1495 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Vara, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1499 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Reger, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1500 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Kovacsi, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1508 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 111 |
Walkowiak, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1510 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Kennison, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1535 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Graesser, G |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1646 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Graesser, G |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1647 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
McKinnis, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1723 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | HISTORY MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
McKinnis, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS MAJR (I): HIS, SSS |
|
1724 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 315 |
McKinnis, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1746 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 313 |
McKinnis, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1760 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Burgess, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1762 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Burgess, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2002 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Navarre, E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2028 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Walkowiak, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2137 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Mason, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2139 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 106 |
Mason, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2400 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 313 |
Sideris, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2402 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | MUSIC AND MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Sullivan, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2403 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Cope, E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2404 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Whipple, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2405 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Moore, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2406 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | ESL STUDENTS ONLY |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Weaver, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2407 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Whipple, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2646 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Whipple, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2647 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Woods, L |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2663 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Vara, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2854 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Reimann, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3181 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Bakos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3182 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Moore, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3185 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 111 |
Sullivan, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3187 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Navarre, E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3188 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Busshart, G |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3189 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Kennison, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3195 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Bakos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3200 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Bakos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3209 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 106 |
Collins, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: DHP AREA (I): DHP |
|
3210 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Collins, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3211 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Collins, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: DHP AREA (I): DHP |
|
3246 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Nicoletti, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3375 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 106 |
Woods, L |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3376 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 313 |
Walkowiak, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3598 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 |
|
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 106 |
Thanos, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4645 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Szymanski, N |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4762 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Busshart, G |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1880 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2154 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 |
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Kayorie, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2690 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Malone, Z |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3051 | ENG131 | MEDIEVL/REN LIT | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1580 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1803 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hammer, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1884 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Marcille, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2276 | ENG160 | INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2448 | ENG160 | INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 320 |
Malone, Z |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4607 | ENG160 | INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2683 | ENG170 | CREATIVE WRITING | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101, OR CWP 102, OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Bryant, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2789 | ENG170 | CREATIVE WRITING | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101, OR CWP102, OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Taylor Jr., E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3304 | ENG170 | CREATIVE WRITING | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Nicoletti, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2615 | ENG190 | INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Twagilimana, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2616 | ENG190 | INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Fulk, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3052 | ENG190 | INTR LITERACY INTERPRETATION | 3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bontempo, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3249 | ENG200 | FLD EXP: ENG ED | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR ENS MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN RESIGTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Cercone, J Pastore-Capuana, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENS MAJR (I): ENS |
|
1559 | ENG201 | CRAFT OF WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Rabe, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2353 | ENG205 | HIST CINEMA 1 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Levesque, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2418 | ENG205 | HIST CINEMA 1 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Reich, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2365 | ENG206 | HIST CINEMA 2 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Levesque, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4168 | ENG206 | HIST CINEMA 2 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Todd, M |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1558 | ENG210 | BRITISH LIT TO 1700 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Shine, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4169 | ENG210 | BRITISH LIT TO 1700 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Fulk, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2298 | ENG211 | BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Shine, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4170 | ENG211 | BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Fulk, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4171 | ENG212 | BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 111 |
Asquith, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1582 | ENG220 | AMER LIT TO 1865 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Siehnel, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4172 | ENG220 | AMER LIT TO 1865 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Ramos, P |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1560 | ENG221 | AMER LIT SINCE 1865 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 |
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Reigstad, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3025 | ENG221 | AMER LIT SINCE 1865 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 106 |
Ramos, P |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2128 | ENG230 | COMPARATIVE LIT | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
"FASHION IN LITERATURE" |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ali, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2164 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Marcille, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2447 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
O'Connor-Colvin, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3024 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Ninacs, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2590 | ENG241 | AFR-AMER LIT SINCE 1940 | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH AAS 241 #3193. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Ryan-Bryant, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1795 | ENG243 | INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Perez, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2528 | ENG245 | WRITING ABOUT THE ARTS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND ONE ARTS INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATIONS COURSE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Siehnel, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4173 | ENG247 | NATURE WRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Chinquee, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2100 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bontempo, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2131 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 305 |
Kern, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2443 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Twagilimana, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4175 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Marcille, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4176 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Kovacsi, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1385 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 |
|
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Sands-O'Connor, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2653 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | THIS IS A HYBRID PLUS CLASS WHICH MEETS PRIMARILY ONLINE. IT WILL ALSO MEET ON CAMPUS SIX TIMES. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Haid, N |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2658 | ENG266W | THE PERSONAL ESSAY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Rabe, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1585 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hammer, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1586 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Rabe, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1915 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. WILL MEET ON CAMPUS ON TUESDAYS. WILL MEET ONLINE ON THURSDAYS. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Kern, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2809 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hammer, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4177 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Ninacs, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1765 | ENG303 | LIT & FILM | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
UPTO 230 |
Dietz Faletti, H |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2417 | ENG304 | FORMS OF FILM | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bard, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1048 | ENG305W | CREAT WRIT:NARR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Chinquee, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2691 | ENG305W | CREAT WRIT:NARR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Taylor Jr., E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2250 | ENG306W | CREAT WRIT POET | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Taylor Jr., E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2806 | ENG307W | PEER TUTORING | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Writing Intensive ALPR WI |
3 | REQUUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Herb, M |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1571 | ENG311 | MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 219 |
Burke, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3002 | ENG313 | MILTON | 3 | REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Berglund, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2110 | ENG316 | SHAKESPEARE II | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES ENG19/190W OR THA316, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Fulk, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2807 | ENG317 | SHAKS FOR FUT TCHRS | 3 | REQUIRES ENG190190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 219 |
Berglund, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4190 | ENG327 | LITERARY PUBLISHING | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Chinquee, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4267 | ENG340 | PLAYWRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Poynton, M |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3023 | ENG345 | WORLD LIT 1945+ | Global GLOB |
3 | REQUIRES ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Ali, B |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4180 | ENG346 | NON-WST LIT AF 1945 | 3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4181 | ENG351 | 20 CEN DRAMA II | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Shine, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1053 | ENG353 | AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS. WILL MEET ONLINE, AND MEETS THURSDAYS ON CAMPUS.
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 219 |
O'Connor-Colvin, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1056 | ENG354 | ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT | Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF IM14 WIIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATUR, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Macro, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2022 | ENG354 | ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT | Critical Thinking IF14; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF IM14 WIIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Perez, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENG MAJOR (8 seats), ENS MAJOR (7 seats) MAJR (I): ENG MAJOR (8 SEATS), ENS MAJOR (7 SEATS) |
|
4183 | ENG356 | FUTURISTIC FICT | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Asquith, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1575 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
KETC 313 |
Twagilimana, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1789 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | THIS CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bard, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3253 | ENG389 | TOPIC: DIGITAL ARCHIVING | 3 | TOPIC COURSE: "DIGITAL ARCHIVING"
CROSS-LISTED WITH ENG587 CRN 4189.
REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Sands-O'Connor, K |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE |
||
1511 | ENG390 | LIT CRIT & THEORY | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | FOR ENG, ENS, WRT MAJORS ONLY.
REQUIRES ENG190/190W AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Ben-Merre, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT |
|
4371 | ENG402 | ADV CRE WR: NAR | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
THEA 111 |
Hirschberg, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2573 | ENG403W | ADV CRE WR:POET | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Nicoletti, J |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4191 | ENG404 | STUDIES/CINEMA | 3 | TOPIC: "HITCHCOCK" |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 230 |
Todd, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2782 | ENG409 | GRANTS & PROPOSALS | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG300/300W OR EQUIVALENT, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 302 |
Wahlstrom, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4192 | ENG420 | EARLY VICT LIT | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Fulk, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4193 | ENG441 | ROMANTIC MOVEMENT IN AM LIT | 3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Ramos, P |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4194 | ENG444 | AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Bryant, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1005 | ENG461 | YOUNG ADULT LIT | 3 | TOPIC: "DIVERSITY"
REQUIRES ENG190/190W AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Sands-O'Connor, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1448 | ENG463 | METHODS IN ENGLISH | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 IM14 OCIF WIIF |
6 | VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. FIELD EXPERIENCE IS OFF-CAMPUS. |
03:05 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
ROCK 204 |
Pastore-Capuana, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1828 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Macro, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3527 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Reigstad, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4577 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Macro, K |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4723 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Lochte, H |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1829 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Reigstad, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3528 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Macro, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4578 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Macro, K |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4721 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Lochte, H |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4259 | ENG488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Bryant, T |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1584 | ENG490W | ENGLISH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. TOPIC: LITERATURE OF LYNCHING. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Ryan-Bryant, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT MAJR (I): ENG, WRT |
|
1824 | ENG490W | ENGLISH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | TOPIC: "LITERATURE OF CATASTROPHY"
REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190/190W, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Todd, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT MAJR (I): ENG, WRT |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1212 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
ROCK 204 |
Maloney, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
|
1281 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 423 |
Rafferty, L |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
|
2160 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 204 |
Coder, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
|
2610 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Posluszny, M |
250 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
|
1283 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | Service Learning GEC Elective, Technology; ALSL ETGC |
1 | 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1284 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | Service Learning GEC Elective, Technology; ALSL ETGC |
2 | 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1285 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | Service Learning GEC Elective, Technology; ALSL ETGC |
3 | 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2586 | EXE360 | FOUN TEACH IND DIS | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
3 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361, EXE 362, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED. |
08:30 am - 12:30 pm |
MW |
BACO 123 |
Ramos Zagarrigo, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: EXE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): EXE |
|
2587 | EXE361 | FE TEA IND DIS | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
1 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 362, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 123. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ramos Zagarrigo, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: EXE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): EXE |
|
1520 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 217 |
Colon, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
|
1521 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Posluszny, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
|
1522 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
KETC 106 |
Maloney, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
|
2584 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 361, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 123. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ramos Zagarrigo, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: EXE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): EXE |
|
2585 | EXE363 | FE BEH MANG | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
1 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 361, AND EXE 362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 123. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ramos Zagarrigo, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: EXE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): EXE |
|
1524 | EXE364 | ED STUD SEV DIS | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 100 |
Sommerstein, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: EXE MAJR (I): EXE |
||
2725 | EXE365 | EVAL ASSES SP ED | 3 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, EXE 367, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
KETC 100 |
Vince Garland, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1649 | EXE366 | FE EVAK ASSES SP ED | Clinically Rich Practice Writing Infused Identifier ALCR WIIF |
1 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 367, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Vince Garland, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2727 | EXE367 | CURR CHILD MILD DIS | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 366, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Vince Garland, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1648 | EXE368 | FE CURR CH MILD DIS | Clinically Rich Practice Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier ALCR CT14 IM14 WIIF |
2 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 366, AND EXE 367. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Vince Garland, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1624 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | PREREQUISITE EDU 211. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
KETC 111 |
Maloney, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1713 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | PREREQUISITE EDU 211. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 118 |
Doody, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1811 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | PREREQUISITE EDU 211. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Colon, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1526 | EXE372 | FOUN TEA ADOL DIS | 3 | PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
KETC 200 |
Coder, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
||
1583 | EXE375 | INT OF TECH IN EDU | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 123 |
Hashey, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE |
|
2155 | EXE389 | SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUCATION | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 219 |
Harris, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1226 | EXE420 | PRACTICUM IN SPECIAL EDUCATION | Clinically Rich Practice Research/Field Study ALCR RF |
6 | STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE 365, EXE 366, EXE 367, EXE 368 WITH GRADE C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 9/15. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3001 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 12:40 pm |
W |
TECH 340 |
DiPaola, M |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT |
||
3955 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 12:40 pm |
M |
TECH 340 |
DiPaola, M |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FCS, FTT |
||
3016 | FTT110 | FUND OF FASH IND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A233 |
Habes, E |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
3156 | FTT110 | FUND OF FASH IND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A233 |
Habes, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except FTT MAJR (E): FTT |
|
3035 | FTT150 | INTRO FASH MERCH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Oh, K |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
3020 | FTT206 | INTRO TEXTILES | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT, MST, INT, FCS MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Shephard, A |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, FTT, INT, MST MAJR (I): FCS, FTT, INT, MST |
|
2992 | FTT208 | INTRO FASHION TECH | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
TECH 350 |
Boorady, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT |
||
2999 | FTT208 | INTRO FASHION TECH | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
TECH 252 |
Keef Phillips, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT |
||
3242 | FTT208 | INTRO FASHION TECH | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
TECH 350 |
Brassel, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT |
||
2987 | FTT224 | PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 05:20 pm TBD |
T |
TECH 340 TECH 330 |
Boorady, L |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT |
||
3373 | FTT224 | PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY | 3 | PREREQUISTIE: FTT 109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am TBD |
TR |
TECH 340 TECH 330 |
Ercan, E |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT |
||
3036 | FTT250 | FASH BUY & MERCH | 3 | PREREQUISITE FTT150. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
TECH 160 |
Genesky, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3006 | FTT303 | FASHION ILLUST | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
TECH 150 |
Brinson, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FTT |
||
3032 | FTT304 | SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY | 3 | PREREQUISITE FTT 208 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
TECH 350 |
Keef Phillips, M |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT MAJR (I): FIB, FTT |
||
3018 | FTT306 | TEXTILE EVAL | 3 | PREREQUISTES FTT110 AND FTT206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
TECH 150 |
Needham, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3021 | FTT306 | TEXTILE EVAL | 3 | PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT 206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
TECH 150 |
Needham, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3015 | FTT310 | SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS | 3 | PREREQUISITE FTT 306 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Ercan, E |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3019 | FTT324 | INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY | 3 | PREREQUISITE FTT 109. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
W |
TECH 344 |
Needham, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT |
||
2997 | FTT326 | TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN | 3 | PREREQUISITES FTT 109 AND FTT 224, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:10 pm - 05:00 pm 03:10 pm - 05:00 pm |
MW MW |
TECH 340 TECH 350 |
Ercan, E |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FTT |
||
2996 | FTT327 | COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING | 3 | PREREQUISITES FTT 224, FTT 326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
TECH 350 |
Brinson, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FTT |
||
3005 | FTT328 | DRAPING | 3 | PREREQUISITES FTT 109, FTT 224, FTT 326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 12:40 pm |
W |
TECH 344 |
Brinson, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT |
||
4140 | FTT349 | HISTORY TEXTILE | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT 206, JUNIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A108 |
Shephard, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2980 | FTT350 | FASH MERCH APP | 3 | PREREQUISITE FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 350 |
Abraham, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2995 | FTT358 | FASHION FORECASTING | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | PREREQUSITES FTT 110 AND FTT 208. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 160 |
Brassel, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
3003 | FTT358 | FASHION FORECASTING | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT 208. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
TECH 350 |
Braun, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
2640 | FTT359 | VISUAL MERCHANDISING | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Mathis, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3255 | FTT365 | FASH DIGITAL RETAIL | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITE - FTT 150. |
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
TECH 140 |
Abraham, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
4141 | FTT410 | ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP | 3 | PREREQUISITES: FTT 306 AND FTT 310. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
TECH 340 |
Rojek, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3034 | FTT413 | CAD WEAVE INDSTRY | 3 | PREREQUISITE FTT 206 AND FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY. |
03:50 pm - 05:40 pm |
TR |
TECH 350 |
Keef Phillips, M |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT MAJR (I): FIB, FTT |
||
4415 | FTT450 | INDUSTRY ISSUES | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110, FTT 206, FTT 306 AND FTT 310. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Shephard, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
2998 | FTT451 | SENIOR PROJECT | 3 | PREREQUISITES: UP TO AND INCLUDING ALL FTT 300 LEVEL CORE CREDITS AND ALL 300 LEVEL COURSES REQUIRED FOR CONCENTRATION OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 05:20 pm TBD |
T |
TECH 344 TECH 330 |
Eagen, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: FTT SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): FTT |
||
4459 | FTT451 | SENIOR PROJECT | 3 | 09:00 am - 12:40 pm TBD |
T |
TECH 344 TECH 330 |
Eagen, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
3017 | FTT452 | FASHION SHOW PROD | 3 | JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Habes, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: FTT CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2979 | FTT455 | ISSUES IN MER & FAS | 3 | PREREQUISITE FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 358 |
Abraham, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3037 | FTT475 | SENIOR SEM MERCH & MARKETING | 3 | PREREQUISITES FTT 350 AND FTT 455. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 358 |
Oh, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1269 | FTT488 | INTERN/FIELD EXP | Internships ALIN |
3 | FTT MAJORS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Keef Phillips, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: FTT, GRD SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): FTT, GRD |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2136 | HEW204 | PERSONAL HEALTH | Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2B SSGE |
3 | RESERVE 50 FOR MAJORS ONLY
OPEN 10 FOR NON-MAJORS
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Panek-Shirley, L |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (50 seats) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (50 SEATS) |
|
1705 | HEW225 | INTRO DISEASE PREV | 3 | |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 214 |
Cardina, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (12 seats) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (12 SEATS) |
||
1898 | HEW279 | EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I | 3 | HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY
RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS
RESERVE 4 ES MINORS
PREREQUISITE: BIO 308
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
HOUS 214 |
Phengthavone, K |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats) MAJR (I): ESM, HEW MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS) |
||
2103 | HEW301 | KINESIOLOGY | 3 | CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 (CRN 2373)
28 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS
6 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS
PREREQUISITE: HEW 304
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
HOUS 212 |
Hockwater, S |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): ESM, HEW |
||
1574 | HEW302 | EXERCISE PHYS II | 3 | HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY
RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS
RESERVE 4 ES MINORS
PREREQUISITE: HEW 304
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
HOUS 213 |
Panek-Shirley, L |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS) |
||
2350 | HEW305 | COMMUNITY H/W | 3 | RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
PREREQUISITE: HEW 225
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
MW |
TECH 160 |
Kulak, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (40 seats) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (40 SEATS) |
||
3245 | HEW307 | EX FIT NUTRI | 3 | MAJORS ONLY.
CROSSLISTED WITH NFS 102 (CRN 3244)
PREREQUISITE: HEW 304 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Manis, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJR (I): HEW |
||
1911 | HEW310 | HEALTH ST & EM CARE | 3 | RESERVE 16 FOR HEW MAJORS
RESERVE 4 FOR ES MINORS
RESERVE 4 FOR COA MINORS
PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
HOUS 213 |
Lutz, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (4 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (16 seats) MAJR (I): ESM, HEW MAJR (I): COA MINOR (4 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS) |
||
2104 | HEW310 | HEALTH ST & EM CARE | 3 | RESERVE 16 FOR HEW MAJORS
RESERVE 4 FOR ES MINORS
RESERVE 4 FOR COA MINORS
PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
HOUS 213 |
Lutz, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (4 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (16 seats) MAJR (I): ESM, HEW MAJR (I): COA MINOR (4 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS) |
||
1576 | HEW312W | METHODS & MATERIALS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MAJORS ONLY
PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW305 AND CWP102
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
|
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
HOUS 214 |
Cardina, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS) |
|
4278 | HEW312W | METHODS & MATERIALS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MAJORS ONLY
PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW305 AND CWP102
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
HOUS 213 |
Donlon, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (28 seats) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (28 SEATS) |
|
2351 | HEW330 | PRINCIPLES PERSONAL TRAINING | 3 | RESERVE 27 FOR HEW MAJORS
RESERVE 7 FOR ES MINORS
PREREQUISITE: HEW 304 AND HEW 306
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Ashton, N |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (7 seats), HEW MAJOR (27 seats) MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (7 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (27 SEATS) |
||
1914 | HEW345 | WELLNESS/FIT/AG | 3 | RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS ONLY
JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Kulak, J |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: GRN (2 seats), HEW MAJOR (32 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): GRN (2 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (32 SEATS) |
||
1869 | HEW401 | ASSESS HEALTH/WELL | Information Management IF14; IM14 |
3 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
PREREQUISITE: HEW 305 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
HOUS 212 |
Panek-Shirley, L |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS) |
|
1577 | HEW411W | CRIT ISS HE/WELL | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MAJORS ONLY
PREREQUISITE: CWP 101 AND HEW 312
SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
HOUS 212 |
Kulak, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW |
|
2639 | HEW411W | CRIT ISS HE/WELL | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MAJORS ONLY
PREREQUISITE: CWP 102 AND HEW 312W
SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Donlon, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW |
|
2812 | HEW412 | COMM HEALTH PROM | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
3 | MAJORS ONLY
PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102
WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Lindner, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3030 | HEW425 | ALCOHOL PROBLEMS | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
HOUS 213 |
Wende, K |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: COA (2 seats), HEW (30 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): COA (2 SEATS), HEW (30 SEATS) |
|||
2835 | HEW426 | APP DATA ANALYTICS | 3 | RESERVE 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
RESERVE 5 FOR NON MAJORS
PREREQUISITES: HEW 326 OR MAT 311 EQUIVALENT |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A207 |
Delmerico, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
1773 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 6 | MAJORS ONLY
HEW412 AS PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Cardina, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats) SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
1774 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 9 | MAJORS ONLY
HEW412 AS PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
|
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Cardina, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats) SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
4563 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 12 | MAJORS ONLY.
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Cardina, C |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW |
||
2048 | NFS100 | INTRO TO FOOD PREP | 3 | MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 11:25 am 09:25 am - 11:25 am |
T R |
CAUD 218 CAUD 218 |
White, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2674 | NFS102 | INTRO NUTRITION | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NSIF |
3 | ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hemler, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3244 | NFS102 | INTRO NUTRITION | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NSIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH HEW307 CRN 3245. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Manis, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
3047 | NFS108 | CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 220 |
Oh, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3053 | NFS108 | CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 205 |
Oh, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2246 | NFS211 | APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS II | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CAUD 222 |
Manis, K |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2050 | NFS302 | ADVANCE NUTRITION | 3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 233 |
Colaizzo-Anas, T |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2051 | NFS315 | LIFE CYC COM NUTR I | 3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 233 |
Murray, M |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2052 | NFS330 | SEM COMPL ALTR NUTR | Undergraduate Research ALRU |
1 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
W |
CAUD 222 |
Oh, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: DIE CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): DIE |
|
2054 | NFS402 | MED NUTRIT THER II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
HYBRID COURSE. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
CAUD 208 |
DeNysschen, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2055 | NFS405 | PRIN NUTRIT EDUC | Service Learning ALSL |
2 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hemler, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
2422 | NFS420W | DIETETIC EXPERIENCE | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
08:00 am - 10:30 am |
T |
CAUD 214 |
Murray, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
|
2058 | NFS446 | NUTR CARE B | 4 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
CAUD 209 |
Bedford, M Murray, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2059 | NFS446 | NUTR CARE B | 4 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
CAUD 209 |
Murray, M Wood, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2060 | NFS446 | NUTR CARE B | 4 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
OFF CAMPUS |
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Bedford, M Murray, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2061 | NFS448 | NUTR CARE D | Clinical Placement ALCP |
5 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
07:00 am - 02:55 pm |
MW |
BACO 222 |
Colaizzo-Anas, T Manis, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
2062 | NFS449 | NUTRITIONAL CARE E | 2 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 04:30 pm |
F |
CAUD 234 |
Drozd, E |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
||
2056 | NFS450W | SR PRCTUM DIET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Writing Intensive ALPR WI |
4 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
DeNysschen, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
|
2057 | NFS451 | SPECLTY PRACT | 1 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
04:45 pm - 06:15 pm |
F |
CAUD 222 |
Wood, E |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJR (I): DIE |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4251 | HON101 | STRANGE FICTION | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS CLASS IS FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR STUDENTS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BISH 126 |
Perez, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
1204 | HON102 | HUMAN MICROBIOME | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 172 |
Pettibone, G |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
1987 | HON103 | CREATIVE PROCESS IN THE ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR STUDENTS IN THE MURIEL A. HOWARD ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BISH 126 |
Guzski, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
4256 | HON103 | JEWELRY MAKING | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS CLASS IS FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR STUDENTS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Crowell, M |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
4257 | HON202 | SOC SCI SEM | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS IS A MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR CLASS AND IT IS FOR HONOR STUDENTS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BULG 214 |
Michaels, A Norman, Y |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
2537 | HON309 | WEST VIEWS ON MEANING & LIFE | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | MAH HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BISH 126 |
Duffy, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
1275 | HON400 | VALUES & ETHICS IN PROFESSIONS | Honors Writing Intensive HO WI |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BISH 126 |
Johnson, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
3141 | HON400 | OPPRES & EXPLOIT IN CONT CINEM | Honors Writing Intensive HO WI |
3 | MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
M |
BISH 126 |
Guiati, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1043 | HTR100 | MULTICULTURAL FOODS | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | CLASS CROSSLISTED |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
M W |
CAUD 117 CAUD 209 |
Schmitter, D Burgeson, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): HTR MINOR (1 SEATS) |
|
1725 | HTR100 | MULTICULTURAL FOODS | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | CLASS CROSSLISTED |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
W W |
CAUD 117 CAUD 209 |
Schmitter, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): HTR MINOR (1 SEATS) |
|
1040 | HTR110 | INT HOSPITALITY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 233 |
Hirschfelt, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2632 | HTR110 | INT HOSPITALITY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 223 |
Schmitter, D |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1544 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS IS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
M T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 208 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1548 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 208 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1550 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
W T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 208 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1557 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
R T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 208 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1561 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
4 | FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
F T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 208 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1995 | HTR305 | APPLIED CULINARY ARTS | 3 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
W F |
CAUD 120 CAUD 208 |
Schmitter, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4444 | HTR318 | CULTURAL TOURISM | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 127 |
O'Brien, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2097 | HTR335 | WINE ESSENTIALS | 3 | MAJORS ONLY |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
CAUD 222 |
Blumberg, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
2971 | HTR340 | INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
M |
CAUD 208 |
Tate, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1050 | HTR350 | COMP APP HOSPIT | Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier IM14 WIIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
CAUD 223 |
White, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1473 | HTR350 | COMP APP HOSPIT | Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier IM14 WIIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 223 |
White, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1919 | HTR368 | HOTEL OPERATIONS | 3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 222 |
Principe, E |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1564 | HTR370 | COST CONT HOSPI | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 223 |
Thomason, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
2068 | HTR380 | TRAING FOR HOSP | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | THIS SECTION CONTAINS SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORAMTION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVCIE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML
100% ONLINE. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 222 |
Till, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1541 | HTR390 | STRAT MKTG HOSP | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 222 |
Tate, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1855 | HTR400 | CATERING MANAGEMENT | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Leadership ALPR LD |
3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
W M |
CAUD 122 CAUD 222 |
Schmitter, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1581 | HTR408 | CONVENTION MGT | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 222 |
Tate, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1128 | HTR418 | TOURISM MGT | 3 | MAJORS ONLY |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CAUD 222 |
Banas, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
2069 | HTR455 | ADV HRM HOSP | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 123 |
Till, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1542 | HTR468 | HOTEL MANAGEMENT | Leadership LD |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 208 |
Hirschfelt, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
2071 | HTR470 | LEGAL ISS HOSPI | 3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Till, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
2072 | HTR470 | LEGAL ISS HOSPI | 3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 222 |
Till, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1566 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADITIONAL. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
M T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 234 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1567 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS IS CROSSLISTED . CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL. |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 234 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1568 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
W T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 234 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1569 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY CLASS IS CROSSLISTED CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
R T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 234 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
1570 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
4 | FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL |
09:00 am - 02:50 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
F T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 234 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
|
2070 | HTR485 | SEMINAR IN HOSP | 1 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
M |
CAUD 233 |
Till, L |
31 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2769 | AMT495W | APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT | Undergraduate Research Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Intensive ALRU OCIF WI |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SAMC 393 |
Carbonara, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
1039 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Spahn, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1041 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Spahn, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1563 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Masters, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1637 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Masters, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1710 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Masters, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1733 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
KETC 328 |
Brancato, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2379 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
SAMC 266 |
Kelley, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2412 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2413 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SAMC 266 |
Kelley, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2445 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Richbart, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2679 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 266 |
Kelley, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2916 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2917 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Brent, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2919 | MAT103 | INTR CTEMP MATH | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Brent, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3048 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 259 |
Fagerstrom, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3049 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YRS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SAMC 259 |
Fagerstrom, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3050 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 260 |
Weiss, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3066 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SAMC 260 |
Weiss, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2277 | MAT107 | CASINO GAMBLING | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
3 | 11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 200 |
Barszcz, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1706 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Gaston, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1707 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Gaston, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1708 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 300 |
LaPre, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1916 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 3 YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 300 |
LaPre, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2454 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
SAMC 260 |
Weiss, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3171 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 303 |
Sireci, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3172 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 303 |
Sireci, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3571 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Sireci, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1266 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
|
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Magner, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW |
|
2109 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Heidenreich, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW |
|
4231 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | 3 YRS. OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR MAT121. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
TR W |
KETC 328 KETC 328 |
Heidenreich, M Martin, A |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW |
|
4448 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
MR |
ROCK 303 |
Czapla, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW |
||
2380 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121 |
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Yuen, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
4385 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121 |
10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Heidenreich, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEI, CEN, CMT, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
1089 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Moore, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1638 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Moore, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2694 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Moore, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1095 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Bleuer, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1097 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Bleuer, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1750 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:50 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Persia, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1120 | MAT127 | APPLIED CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MWF |
BULG 428 |
Szucs Jr., F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2377 | MAT127 | APPLIED CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
BACO 215 |
Schwiegerling, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1809 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN # 1810 OR 1851). |
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm |
MW |
BACO 214A |
Fagerstrom, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1887 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN # 1888 OR 1889).
GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
SAMC 259 |
Sanders, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1808 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164 (CRN # 1807 OR 1818); GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
BULG 428 |
Szucs Jr., F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2374 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE: MAT 164 (CRN # 2375 OR 2376). INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
05:00 pm - 06:50 pm |
TR |
SAMC 175 |
Serehali, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1810 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm |
T |
SAMC 263 |
Fagerstrom, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1851 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm |
R |
SAMC 263 |
Fagerstrom, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1888 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
SAMC 263 |
Sanders, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1889 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
F |
SAMC 263 |
Sanders, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2770 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET THE FIRST HALF OF THE SEMESTER FROM JANUARY 28 - MARCH 15. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
SAMC 263 |
Filipski, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1807 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 162 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
BULG 428 |
Szucs Jr., F |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1818 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 162 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
F |
BULG 428 |
Szucs Jr., F |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2375 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 2374) |
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
T |
SAMC 263 |
Serehali, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2376 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | COREQUISITE: MAT 162 |
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
R |
SAMC 263 |
Serehali, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2761 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FOR THE SECOND HALF OF THE SEMESTER FROM MARCH 18 THROUGH MAY 10. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
SAMC 263 |
Filipski, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1167 | MAT202 | INTR LINEAR ALG | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Mercer, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2768 | MAT202 | INTR LINEAR ALG | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Mercer, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2655 | MAT223 | ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT | 4 | CLASS WILL MEET ON CAMPUS TUESDAYS AND OFF CAMPUS AT CHEEKTOWAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL ON THURSDAYS. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
SAMC 259 |
Nutakki, N |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4440 | MAT241 | COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
SAMC 393 |
Carbonara, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1730 | MAT263 | CALCULUS III | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 (OR EQUIVALENT), COREQUISITE: MAT 264 (CRN # 1731 & 1732) |
08:00 am - 09:50 am 08:00 am - 08:55 am |
M WF |
SAMC 259 SAMC 259 |
Filipski, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1731 | MAT264 | TECH CALC III | 1 | PREREQUISITE: 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
W |
SAMC 263 |
Filipski, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1732 | MAT264 | TECH CALC III | 1 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 164. COREQUISITE: MAT 263. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
F |
SAMC 263 |
Filipski, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1185 | MAT270 | DISCRETE MATH | Basic Math, GE2KA; MC2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Brimkov, V |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1186 | MAT270 | DISCRETE MATH | Basic Math, GE2KA; MC2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 208 |
Brimkov, V |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1819 | MAT300 | TECHNIQUES OF PROOF | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 303 |
Cunningham, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1193 | MAT301W | FUND ABSTR ALG | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISTE REQUIRED: MAT202 AND MAT270. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Morton, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4232 | MAT309 | DISCRETE MATH | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 173 |
Sanders, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1202 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Barszcz, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1205 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Barszcz, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1658 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | THREE YEARS REGENT HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
ROCK 301 |
Hajikandi, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1729 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
SAMC 259 |
Olczak, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1748 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
SAMC 259 |
Olczak, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1801 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Persia, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1984 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Schwiegerling, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2076 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Schwiegerling, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2140 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 |
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Persia, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2444 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Brent, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4234 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A233 |
Viglietti, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1854 | MAT316 | INT DIFF EQUATN | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 315. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Bayram, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2018 | MAT322W | MODERN GEOMETRY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Mercer, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2576 | MAT325 | PROBABLTY & STATIST | 3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Sun, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1240 | MAT351 | EL THEORY NOS | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Brimkov, V |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4235 | MAT366 | COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH II | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SAMC 393 |
Carbonara, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2167 | MAT381 | PROBABILITY THEORY | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | MAT 270 AND EITHER MAT 127 OR MAT 162. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Sun, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1597 | MAT382 | MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS | 3 | PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUTL 316 |
Ghosh, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4236 | MAT404 | APPLICATIONS OF LINEAR ALGEBRA | 3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 630/631/632. |
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
M |
BULG 428 |
Xu, H |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3323 | MAT411 | COMPLEX VAR | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Morton, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3321 | MAT417 | INTRO TO REAL ANALY | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Morton, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3065 | MAT484 | APPLIED STATISTICS II | 3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 660/661/662. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
R |
BUTL 316 |
Ghosh, C |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4238 | MAT486 | MODELS ACTURARIAL | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 428 |
Sun, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1709 | MAT491 | CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 303 |
Cunningham, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
|
2141 | MED200 | FOUND TEACH MATH 7 | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, IF; Research/Field Study DI14 DIIF RF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
SAMC 172 |
Yagielski, N |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3067 | MED300 | FLD EXP METH TCH MA | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
3 | CO-REQUISITE: MED 308W. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Pawlikowski, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2767 | MED307 | TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
SAMC 263 |
Cushman, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
3068 | MED308W | METH TCH SEC MA | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | CO-REQUISITE: MED 300. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm |
MW |
OFFCAM |
Pawlikowski, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1294 | MED309 | TCH MATH MIDDLE SCH | 3 | PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
SAMC 260 |
Nutakki, N |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1246 | MED383W | LRN & TCH PROB | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITES REQUIRED: MAT 162, MAT 127, MAT 270; UPPER DIVISION STATUS. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
SAMC 170 |
Nutakki, N |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2595 | ARA102 | BEG ARABIC II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; FLA GE14 |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ARA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Merini, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1362 | CHI102 | BEG CHINESE II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Tian, Y |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1364 | CHI202 | INT CHINESE II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT. CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Tian, Y |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1827 | CHI302 | CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP II | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHI301 OR EQUIVALENT |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B320 |
Tian, Y |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1402 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B108 |
Golaszewski, L Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3288 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Logal, C Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1404 | FRE102 | BEG FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A200 |
Hovland, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2678 | FRE102 | BEG FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Morrison, J Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1407 | FRE201 | INT FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202, CRN1409. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 424 |
Testa, G |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1409 | FRE202 | INT FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201, CRN1407. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIMEIS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 424 |
Testa, G |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4336 | FRE204 | WORKPLACE FRENCH II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Hovland, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2777 | FRE310 | ISSUES IN PROF COMMUNICATION | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE302. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Hovland, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1273 | GER101 | BEG GERMAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Engle, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1415 | GER102 | BEG GERMAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Engle, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1003 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 204 |
Varetto, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1006 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 204 |
Varetto, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1007 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Testa, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2115 | ITA102 | BEG ITALIAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 204 |
Varetto, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3963 | ITA201 | INT ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH ITA202, CRN 1010. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 426 |
Testa, G |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1010 | ITA202 | INT ITALIAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201, CRN 3963. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 426 |
Testa, G |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4248 | MCL100 | ITALIAN CINEMA I | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
W |
UPTO 230 |
Guiati, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2760 | MCL110 | INTRO FRENCH CINEMA | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUIF |
3 | TAUGHT IN ENGLISH. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 230 |
Merini, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4333 | MCL389 | INTRO TRANSLATION & INTERPRETA | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FOUR SEMESTERS OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS A212 |
Rondon-Pari, G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1443 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Roston-Etchar, M Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1444 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Roston-Etchar, M Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1985 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
Fernandez Lopez, M Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2421 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 106 |
Santiago, P Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1001 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B321 |
Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1002 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Roston-Etchar, M Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1452 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Santiago, P Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1749 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Carbon Posse, M Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1921 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 100 |
Perez, J Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2901 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Fernandez Lopez, M Garrett, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1004 | SPA201 | INT SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A200 |
Rondon-Pari, G Garrett, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2933 | SPA201 | INT SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 100 |
Santiago, P Garrett, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1009 | SPA202 | INT SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B320 |
Garrett, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3083 | SPA204 | PROF SPANISH II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR SPA203. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A212 |
Rondon-Pari, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1012 | SPA302 | INTRO TO HISP MEDIA | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B320 |
Kirby, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3085 | SPA303 | INTRO TO READING HISP LIT | 3 | PREQUISITE: SPA301 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B320 |
Kirby, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3219 | SPA306 | CIV AND CULTURES OF SPAIN | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR SPA302. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Kirby, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3398 | MST480 | DIGITAL MUSEUM COLLECTIONS | 3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
W |
CLAS B220 |
Wiedemer, N |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4774 | DMP221 | INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 102 |
Jacobs, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2233 | DMP321 | RECORDING TECHNIQUES | 3 | DMP MINORS ONLY |
05:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
ROCK 102 |
Schaller, T |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DMP MAJR (I): DMP |
||
2602 | DMP341 | ADVANCED RECORDING | 3 | DMP MINORS ONLY. PREREQ: DMP321. |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
R |
ROCK 309 |
Schaller, T |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DMP MAJR (I): DMP |
||
2442 | DMP350 | ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I | 3 | DMP MINORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 102 |
Hayden, E |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DMP MAJR (I): DMP |
||
2252 | DMP351 | ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMP II | 3 | DMP MINORS ONLY. PREREQ: DMP350. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 102 |
Henriques, J |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DMP MAJR (I): DMP |
||
2622 | DMP352 | SOUND SYNTHESIS | 3 | DMP MINORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 102 |
Hayden, E |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: DMP MAJR (I): DMP |
||
2234 | DMP360 | DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 04:25 pm |
MW |
ROCK 312D |
Hayden, E |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: DMP SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): DMP |
||
2623 | DMP491 | CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 102 |
Henriques, J Schaller, T |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1739 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Docenko Jr., I |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1740 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schuman, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1741 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
DiGiulio, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1742 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schmid, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2452 | MUS112 | APPLIED BASSOON | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Barnum, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2463 | MUS112 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2466 | MUS112 | APPLIED TROMBONE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2625 | MUS112 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
McPherson, N |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2627 | MUS112 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4205 | MUS112 | APPLIED PIANO | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4225 | MUS112 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Brennan-Pacillo, K |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2235 | MUS113 | BRASS TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
ROCK 107 |
Fleming, R |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2236 | MUS114 | PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
ROCK 021 |
Hodges, M |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2237 | MUS115 | STRING TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2238 | MUS116 | WOODWIND TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
ROCK 106 |
Reinoso, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2673 | MUS119 | VOCAL PEDAGOGY | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MF |
ROCK 101 |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2253 | MUS123 | CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS | 1 | COREQUISITE: MUS335 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Fleischman, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2818 | MUS123 | CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS | 1 | COREQUISITE: MUS335. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Fleischman, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3078 | MUS161 | CLASS PIANO I | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | 09:25 am - 10:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Schmid, K |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2240 | MUS162 | CLASS PIANO II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | COMPLETED MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. |
10:50 am - 11:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Schmid, K |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2415 | MUS162 | CLASS PIANO II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | COMPLETED MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1490 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2241 | MUS171 | APPLIED PIANO | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2280 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bekauri, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2554 | MUS171 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Shelley, R |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1491 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1494 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1546 | MUS173 | APPLIED TROMBONE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1549 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bekauri, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1627 | MUS173 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fackelman, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1840 | MUS173 | APPLIED CLARINET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2267 | MUS173 | APPLIED FLUTE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
McPherson, N |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2270 | MUS173 | APPLIED BASS | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Zapalowski, P |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2548 | MUS173 | APPLIED FRENCH HORN | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hadeka, S |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2555 | MUS173 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Shelley, R |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1806 | MUS201 | SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Carlo, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2416 | MUS201 | SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS FOR DEANS HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BISH 126 |
Guzski, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2836 | MUS201 | SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Carlo, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1251 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1255 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1257 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1076 | MUS208 | WORLD MUSIC CULTURES | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Global AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF GLOB |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETING DATES TBA. |
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
ROCK 107 |
Nicely, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1738 | MUS209 | AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | CLASS MEETING DATES TBA. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
ROCK 107 |
Nicely, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1460 | MUS210 | MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Drummond, E |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2135 | MUS210 | MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2420 | MUS210 | MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3259 | MUS218 | AURAL PERCEPTION I | 1 | REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Barnum, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1497 | MUS219 | AURAL PERCEPTION II | 1 | REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Rockwood Puehn, A |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1498 | MUS219 | AURAL PERCEPTION II | 1 | REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Barnum, E |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2021 | MUS220 | TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 102 |
Renzoni, K |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1735 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ferington, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1736 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ferington, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2633 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ferington, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3054 | MUS230 | MUSIC THEORY I | 3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Schmid, K |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|||
2191 | MUS231 | MUSIC THEORY II | 3 | REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJOR INSTRUMENTALISTS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Reinoso, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4425 | MUS261 | CLASS PIANO III | 1 | MUST BE MUSIC OR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJOR. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1506 | MUS262 | CLASS PIANO IV | 1 | COMPLETED MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1793 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2083 | MUS271 | APPLIED TRUMPET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2085 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1509 | MUS273 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1538 | MUS273 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1628 | MUS273 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bekauri, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2087 | MUS273 | APPLIED CLARINET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2088 | MUS273 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hodges, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2290 | MUS273 | APPLIED BASSOON | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Barnum, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2291 | MUS273 | APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2293 | MUS273 | APPLIED PIANO | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2564 | MUS273 | APPLIED VIOLA | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1787 | MUS290 | PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; ALPR AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION. |
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm |
M |
ROCK 021 |
Witakowski, T |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2857 | MUS303 | MUSIC HISTORY: CLASS-MODERN | Critical Thinking IF14; GEC Elective, Art; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 EAGC IM14 WIIF |
3 | MUST BE MUSIC OR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJOR. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Guzski, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1395 | MUS313 | CHAMBER CHOIR | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS AT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 106 |
Furby, V |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1264 | MUS314 | WIND ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; ALPR AR2B ARGE |
1 | PLACEMENT AUDITION REQUIRED. PLEASE EMAIL FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION. |
02:00 pm - 03:20 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4321 | MUS318 | AURAL PERCEPT III | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUST BE MUSIC OR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJOR. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Rockwood Puehn, A |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4426 | MUS318 | AURAL PERCEPT III | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUST BE MUSIC OR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJOR. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 124 |
Sarikey, K |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1513 | MUS319 | AURAL PERCEPTION IV | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Rockwood Puehn, A |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2142 | MUS321 | COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 102 |
Witakowski, T |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1514 | MUS322 | INSTRUMENTAL CONDUCTING | 2 | PREREQUISITE: MUS 331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1999 | MUS323 | VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. PLEASE EMAIL DAVISGL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Davis II, G |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1312 | MUS326 | JAZZ ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. PLEASE EMAIL FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4320 | MUS330 | MUSIC THEORY III | 3 | MUST BE MUSIC OR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJOR. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Witakowski, T |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1654 | MUS331 | MUSIC THEORY IV | 3 | REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Henriques, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2865 | MUS332 | JAZZ CHAMBER | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1265 | MUS334 | PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 021 |
Hodges, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1270 | MUS335 | BSC CHORALE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; ALPR AR2B ARGE |
1 | OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS. AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE EMAIL FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Fleischman, J |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1660 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Castelo, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1837 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Sarikey, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4844 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Glidden, A |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2923 | MUS338 | BRASS ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hadeka, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1791 | MUS339 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2000 | MUS339 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fackelman, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
3318 | MUS342 | VOCAL CHAMBER MUSIC | 1 | |
TBD |
|
TBD |
Bewlay, H |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1788 | MUS349 | WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
R |
ROCK 107 |
Nicely, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1532 | MUS362 | SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS | 3 | COREQUISITE: MUS363, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS FIELD EXPERIENCE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Furby, V |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1533 | MUS363 | FLD EXP SEC CHORAL | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
1 | COREQUISITE: MUS362, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Furby, V |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
|
2091 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1517 | MUS373 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1747 | MUS373 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2092 | MUS373 | APPLIED CLARINET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2093 | MUS373 | APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2114 | MUS373 | APPLIED VIOLIN | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2311 | MUS373 | APPLIED BASS | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Zapalowski, P |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2313 | MUS373 | APPLIED OBOE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Mattix, A |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2315 | MUS373 | APPLIED PIANO | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2544 | MUS373 | APPLIED CELLO | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt GEC Elective, Art; ALPR EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Eckenrode, B |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1885 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Docenko Jr., I |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1890 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schuman, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1518 | MUS457 | STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Renzoni, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
|
4322 | MUS457 | STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCAITON MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1519 | MUS458 | STU TCH SEC MUSIC | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION: INSTRUMENTAL MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Filsinger, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
|
1868 | MUS458 | STU TCH SEC MUSIC | Clinically Rich Practice ALCR |
5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION: CHORAL MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Sutherland, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
|
1307 | MUS460 | STU TCHG SEMINAR | 2 | SENIOR SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES MUS457 AND MUS458. SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
R |
ROCK 124 |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2324 | MUS471 | APPLIED TROMBONE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2325 | MUS471 | APPLIED TRUMPET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2329 | MUS471 | APPLIED VOICE | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1799 | MUS473 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hodges, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2337 | MUS473 | APPLIED TRUMPET | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUS 471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2561 | MUS473 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Shelley, R |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3240 | SPP100 | FIT EXCHANGE | 15 | PROGRAM ACCEPTANCE AT FIT. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Oh, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1797 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 216 |
Lines, J |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2098 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 216 |
Lines, J |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1302 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSC AND INR MAJORS ONLY.
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Shauku, A |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: INR, PSC MAJR (I): INR, PSC |
|
1304 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | HYBRID: A PORTION OF CLASS TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON TUES. AND IS ONLINE THURS. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
BULG 214 |
Neal, A |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1308 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS A307 |
Sullivan, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2004 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | ONLINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rushboldt, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1956 | PSC203 | POLITICAL ANALYSIS | 3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 102 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C202 |
Lines, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1620 | PSC204 | POLITICAL STATISTICS | 3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 102 & PSC 203. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
T R |
CLAS B108 CLAS C104 |
Baek, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1957 | PSC210W | AMER PRESIDENCY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Pendleton, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1958 | PSC230 | INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS | Global Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; GLOB SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Sarwari, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1714 | PSC250 | INTRODUCTION TO LAW | 3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Lines, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2526 | PSC302 | INTERN'L CONFLICT RESOLUTION | 3 | JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
|
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B108 |
Sarwari, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
4218 | PSC309W | INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL ECON | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 102. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Baek, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4219 | PSC312W | LEGISL PROCESS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID LEARNING: A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON TUESDAY AND IS ONLINE THURSDAY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SAMC 170 |
Neal, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2355 | PSC313 | CIVIC ENGAGEMENT | 3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 102.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BULG 426 |
Snodgrass, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2527 | PSC317W | U.S. CONSTITUTIONAL LAW | GEC Elective, Social Science; Writing Intensive ESGC WI |
3 | JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B106 |
Altreuter, W |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
4220 | PSC337 | POLITICS OF GLOBALIZATION | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; NW14 |
3 | JR/SR STANDING. PSC 102 OR 230. HYBRID LEARNING: A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON TUESDAY AND IS ONLINE THURSDAY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
T |
BACO 117 |
Wilde, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1635 | PSC340 | POL DEV COUNTRIES | Global Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; GLOB NW14 NWIF OW2K SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 230. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Wilde, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3090 | PSC341W | THE EUROPEAN UNION | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | JR/SR STATUS. PSC 101 OR PSC 102 OR PSC 240. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B108 |
Norrevik, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
4221 | PSC342 | RUSSIAN POLITICS | 3 | PSC 101. ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Norrevik, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1796 | PSC352W | POLIT THEORY II | Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC2K WCIF |
3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 103; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
McGovern, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2689 | PSC360 | PUBLIC ADMIN | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PAD360 CRN#2383. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Soni, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2099 | PSC375W | RACE SEX & POL | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Writing Intensive DI2A DIGE WI |
3 | JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B106 |
Neal, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
4222 | PSC389 | JUDICIAL PROCESS AND POLITICS | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Shauku, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4001 | PSC398 | LEGAL RESEARCH | 3 | SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT REQUIRED. PSC 250.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
ROCK 201 |
Altshiler, F |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1959 | PSC399 | RESEARCH SKILLS | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
3 | JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
PSC 203, PSC 204
HYBRID LEARNING: A PORTION OF CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON MONDAY AND IS ONLINE WEDNESDAY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B106 |
Sarwari, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
4223 | PSC415 | URBAN PUBLIC POLICY | 3 | JR/SR STANDING. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B106 |
Parker, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1622 | PSC470W | SENIOR SEMINAR | Creative Works Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Intensive ALWC OCIF WI |
3 | PSC203, PSC204, PSC399 AND JR/SR STATUS; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID LEARNING: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON TUESDAY AND IS HYBRID THURSDAY.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
T |
CLAS A108 |
McGovern, P |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1621 | PSC485 | MOCK TRIAL | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 1604) AND SOC 485 (CRN 1618). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CHAS 341 |
Altshiler, F |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1301 | PSC488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships Writing Infused Identifier ALIN WIIF |
3 | JR/SR; PSC 203, PSC 204 AND PSC 399; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1303 | PSC488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships Writing Infused Identifier ALIN WIIF |
15 | JR/SR; PSC 203, PSC 204, AND PSC 399; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. ALBANY INTERNSHIP. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1399 | PSC497 | WASH SEM RESEARCH | Internships ALIN |
6 | JR/SR; DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1400 | PSC497 | WASH SEM WORK | Internships ALIN |
6 | JR/SR; DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1401 | PSC497 | WASH SEM SEMIN | Internships ALIN |
4 | JR/SR; DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4295 | CAS302 | GLOBAL ADVOCACY | 3 | INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD CONTACT DR. FITZPATRICK AT FITZPAJM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PREREQUISITE OVERRIDES. SO/JR/SR STATUS; CAS 301 OR PSY 301. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
HOUS 214 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
||
4296 | CAS401 | APPROACHES TO ABUSE | 3 | INTERESTED STUDENTS SHOULD CONTACT DR. FITZPATRICK AT FITZPAJM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PREREQUISITE OVERRIDES.
JR/SR STATUS; PREREQUISITES: CAS 301 OR PSY 301. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1343 | PSY101 | INTRO TO PSYCH | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 215 |
DeMarco, K |
362 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2946 | PSY101 | INTRO TO PSYCH | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 423 |
Harvey, S |
175 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3243 | PSY296 | PSYCH HON SEMINAR | 1 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
M |
CLAS C311 |
Hennessy, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2106 | PSY304 | LEARN THEORY & RES | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Wannemacher, C |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1461 | PSY306 | STATISTICS | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | PREREQUISITES ARE PSY 101 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER AND COMPLETION OF THE COLLEGE MATH REQUIREMENT. THIS IS A MAJORS ONLY COURSE. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Reid, H |
55 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PSY MAJR (I): PSY |
|
1462 | PSY306 | STATISTICS | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | PREREQUISITES ARE PSY 101 WITH GRADE OF "C" OR BETTER AND COMPLETION OF THE COLLEGE MATH REQUIREMENT. THIS IS A MAJORS ONLY COURSE. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Reid, H |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PSY MAJR (I): PSY |
|
1349 | PSY308 | SENSAT/PERCEPT | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Wannemacher, C |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1351 | PSY311 | PERSONALITY | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Karuza Jr., J |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1352 | PSY311 | PERSONALITY | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
Wannemacher, C |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4083 | PSY321 | COMP ANIMAL BEH | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
DiPirro, J |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2947 | PSY325 | SOCIAL BEHAVIOR | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Harvey, S |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2948 | PSY333 | BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
McKay, N |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1613 | PSY340 | COGNITIVE PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
Foraker, S |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1377 | PSY355 | DEVELOP PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
DeMarco, K |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4085 | PSY356 | CHILD DEVELOPMENT | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2343 | PSY357 | ADOLESCENT DEVEL | 3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
MacLean, M |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1578 | PSY375 | FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY | 3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Delprino, R |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4084 | PSY382 | PSY OF CONSUMER | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Hennessy, D |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2344 | PSY383 | PSYCH HUMAN SEX | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Carl, E |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2468 | PSY387 | PSYCHOLOGY OF GENDER | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Carl, E |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2127 | PSY388 | PSY DEATH/DYING | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Harvey, S |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4365 | PSY389 | TOPIC COURSE | 3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
McKay, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2534 | PSY392 | ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY | 3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Bellus, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2345 | PSY417 | ATYPICAL INFANT | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | PREREQUISITE IS PSY 355 OR PSY 356. IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C303A |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2535 | PSY421 | PHYSIOL PSYCH | 3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C303A |
McKay, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2718 | PSY430 | PSYCHOLINGUISTICS | 3 | PREREQUISITE IS PSY 330 OR PSY 340. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C303A |
Foraker, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2719 | PSY440 | ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS | 3 | PREREQUISITE IS PSY 392; PSY 311 IS RECOMMENDED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C303A |
MacLean, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1389 | PSY441 | INTRO NEUROPSYC | 3 | PREREQUISTE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
DiPirro, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1464 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | PSY101 & 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY. THIS COURSE IS FOR MAJORS ONLY WITH JUNIOR STATUS AND HAVE RECEIVED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C303A |
DeMarco, K |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1468 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | PSY101 & 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY. THIS COURSE IS FOR MAJORS ONLY WITH JUNIOR STATUS AND HAVE RECEIVED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C303A |
McKay, N |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1616 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | PSY101 & 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY. THIS COURSE IS FOR MAJORS ONLY WITH JUNIOR STATUS AND HAVE RECEIVED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C303A |
MacLean, M |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4086 | PSY466 | PERSONNEL PSYCH | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B320 |
Delprino, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1392 | PSY471 | HIST & SYSTEMS | 3 | PREREQUISITE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY AND SENIOR STATUS. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Karuza Jr., J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
1579 | PSY471 | HIST & SYSTEMS | 3 | PREREQUISITE IS PSY 101 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY AND SENIOR STATUS. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Karuza Jr., J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
1403 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITES ARE PSY 101, 306, 450W AND 6 HOURS OF PSY. MAJORS ONLY AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C311 |
Foraker, S |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1405 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITES ARE PSY 101, 306, 450W AND 6 HOURS OF PSY. MAJORS ONLY AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
CLAS C303A |
Zborowski, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1406 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITES ARE PSY 101, 306, 450W AND 6 HOURS OF PSY. MAJORS ONLY AND INSTURCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C311 |
DiPirro, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1719 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITES ARE PSY 101, 306, 450W AND 6 HOURS OF PSY. MAJORS ONLY AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C311 |
Reid, H |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2149 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITES ARE PSY 101, 306, 450W AND 6 HOURS OF PSY. MAJORS ONLY AND INSTRUTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C311 |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1074 | PSY481 | TESTS & MEASURE | 3 | PSY 101, PSY 306 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B108 |
Zborowski, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1411 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | INTERNSHIP-PRIOR PLACEMENT REQUIRED. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Zborowski, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2346 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | INTERNSHIP-PRIOR PLACEMENT REQUIRED. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Reid, H |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4829 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | Internships ALIN |
3 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Harvey, S |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4269 | PAD101 | INTRO PUB NONPROFIT | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Buonanno, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4270 | PAD348 | GRANT & FUND DEV | 3 | HYBRID LEARNING: A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASS ROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CROSS LISTED WITH PAD 648/CRN 3237. |
06:30 pm - 08:15 pm |
M |
CLAS C104 |
Brennan, T |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
2383 | PAD360 | PUBLIC ADMIN | 3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 360/2689. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Soni, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4521 | PAD389 | INTRO TO DISASTER EMERG MGMT | 3 | HYBRID LEARNING. CROSS LISTED WITH PAD 505/CRN 4700. |
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm |
T |
CLAS B321 |
Rivera, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2751 | PAD488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INTERNSHIP. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. JR/SR LEVEL. PUB MINORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Ceesay, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: PUB SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): PUB |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2778 | ALT490 | SENIOR SEMINAR | 2 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Guarino, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
3924 | ALT490 | SENIOR SEMINAR | 1 | TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Guarino, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1963 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1978 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2643 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BACO 204 |
Shisler, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1964 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
T |
BACO 205 |
Mattai, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1967 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSIF |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY ONLY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Nyachae, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1968 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSIF |
3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Nyachae, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3122 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Nyachae, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1969 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | PREREQUISITES:
(UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D)
|
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Scheira, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1970 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | PREREQUISITES:
(UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D)
|
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 205 |
Scheira, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1971 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | PREREQUISITES:
(UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CWP 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR COLLEGE WRITING II EXEMPTION 001 OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL ENG 102 MINIMUM GRADE OF C) AND (UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL EDF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D OR UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL SPF 202 MINIMUM GRADE OF D)
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Fish, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1973 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 209 |
Fish, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2133 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS ON WEDNESDAY. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
W |
BACO 207 |
Fish, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1972 | SPF353 | HUM DEV ADOL | 3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Adamo, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3121 | SPF403 | HIST/PHIL SECED | 3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS ON TUESDAY. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
BACO 217 |
Mattai, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3103 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 3104;
SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B309 |
Myles-Day, T |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
3104 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY;
CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 3103; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B309 |
Myles-Day, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
4344 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 4345;
SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B209 |
Myles-Day, T |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
4345 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Clinical Placement Community Service Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; ALCP ALCS AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS ONLY;
CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 4344; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B209 |
Myles-Day, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
2820 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; ALCS ALSL DI14 |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2821;
SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2821 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; ALCS ALSL DI14 |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS
ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2820; SO/JR/SR STATUS; IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
3105 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; ALCS ALSL DI14 |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 3106;
SO/JR/SR STATUS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR;
IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B209 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
3106 | SWK301 | POVRTY AND PUBL POLCY | Community Service Service Learning Diversity, IF14; ALCS ALSL DI14 |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS AND PRE-SOCIAL WORK STUDENTS
ONLY; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 3105; SO/JR/SR STATUS; IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B209 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK, SWKW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK, SWKW |
|
1463 | SWK317 | RESEARCH METHOD SWK | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 302 |
McGinley, J |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1507 | SWK317 | RESEARCH METHOD SWK | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 222 |
Mazzotta, C |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2822 | SWK317 | RESEARCH METHOD SWK | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Research/Field Study Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 RF WIIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B209 |
McGinley, J |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1103 | SWK320 | SOCIAL SERVICS ORGS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 222 |
McGinley, J |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1588 | SWK320 | SOCIAL SERVICS ORGS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 123 |
Aviles, C |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2823 | SWK320 | SOCIAL SERVICS ORGS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 222 |
McGinley, J |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2367 | SWK423W | INTERVENTION METHOD | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 233 |
Harrison, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2368 | SWK423W | INTERVENTION METHOD | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 233 |
Harrison, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2824 | SWK423W | INTERVENTION METHOD | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CAUD 233 |
Harrison, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1893 | SWK424 | GROUPS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 233 |
Mazzotta, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1894 | SWK424 | GROUPS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 233 |
Harrison, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2825 | SWK424 | GROUPS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308 AND SWK 422W; GPA 2.5; SO/JR/SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CAUD 233 |
Mazzotta, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
4294 | SWK425 | SOC WK W/FAMILY | 3 | JR/SR STATUS; PSY 101 OR SOCIAL WORK MAJOR. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 208 |
Boser, M |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
||
2593 | SWK429 | POLICY PRACTICE | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES:
BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 208 |
Zittel-Barr, K |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2816 | SWK429 | POLICY PRACTICE | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES:
BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CAUD 222 |
Tripi, B |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
3368 | SWK429 | POLICY PRACTICE | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Tripi, B |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1276 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B320 |
Edmond, K |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1278 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A108 |
Costanzo, A |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1279 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B319 |
Hitchcock, J |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1280 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS C302 |
Lane, W |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
3119 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt Research/Field Study ALPR RF |
6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: BIO 101,
CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5 OR ABOVE IN SOCIAL WORK MAJOR AND CUMULATIVE; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B108 |
Rivera, W |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2594 | SWK497 | INTEGRATIVE SEM II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES:
BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 209 |
Boser, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2817 | SWK497 | INTEGRATIVE SEM II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES:
BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Boser, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
3114 | SWK497 | INTEGRATIVE SEM II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES:
BIO 101, CWP 102, PSY, SOC, SWK 220, SWK 301, SWK 307W, SWK 308, SWK 317, SWK 320, SWK 419W, SWK 422W, SWK 423W, SWK 424, SWK 493 AND SWK 496; GPA 2.5; SR STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CAUD 209 |
Boser, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1038 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B119 |
Prince, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1953 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR SOC100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF F |
BULG 214 CLAS C202 |
Weinberg, T Martin, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2226 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 424 |
Connolly, K |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2432 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
UPTO 230 |
Ford, S |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3149 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Joyce, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4474 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR SOC100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF F |
BULG 214 CLAS A212 |
Weinberg, T Martin, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4475 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION (SI) COURSE IS OPEN TO ANY STUDENT WHO IS ELIGIBLE FOR SOC100. IT WILL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL TIME WITH A PEER SI LEADER TO HELP DEEPEN UNDERSTANDING OF COURSE CONCEPTS AND PREPARE FOR ASSIGNMENTS. ATTENDANCE AT ALL SI COURSE SESSIONS IS REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF F |
BULG 214 CLAS A212 |
Weinberg, T Martin, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4514 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
McLeskey, M |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3150 | SOC204 | CLASSICAL SOCIAL THEORY | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Strahan, R |
54 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4337 | SOC204 | CLASSICAL SOCIAL THEORY | Writing Infused Identifier WIIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
HOUS 214 |
Shelton, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1414 | SOC240 | SOCIAL PROBLEMS | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Strahan, R |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1700 | SOC240 | SOCIAL PROBLEMS | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B106 |
Prince, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2905 | SOC240 | SOCIAL PROBLEMS | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Glann, S |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4354 | SOC299 | SOCIAL STATISTICS | 3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B309 |
Wall, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1416 | SOC300W | RESEARCH METHDS | Research/Field Study RF |
3 | SOC100 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 422 |
Joyce, J |
54 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1492 | SOC301 | SOCIAL STATISTC | 3 | SOC100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Fulcher, K |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SOA, SOC MAJR (I): SOA, SOC |
||
1418 | SOC312 | WOMEN/SOCIETY | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Strahan, R |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4338 | SOC322 | CHILDHOOD/YOUTH | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 209 |
Joyce, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4356 | SOC324 | SOC OF SPORT | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B332 |
Stewart, R |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1423 | SOC330 | SOCIAL PSYCHOL | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | SOC100 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Zhang, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4339 | SOC340 | SOC OF THE CITY | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Shelton, A |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4340 | SOC350 | POWER CLAS INEQ | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
McLeskey, M |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1701 | SOC351 | RACE/ETHNICITY | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH AAS 351 CRN 3587 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Ford, S |
54 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4341 | SOC353 | ENVIRONMENT/SOCIETY | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Glann, S |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3979 | SOC380 | SOC OF CRIME | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Connolly, K |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4342 | SOC382 | SOC OF LAW | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS A303 |
Cimasi, M |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4480 | SOC389 | FOOD FINANCE & PHYSIOLOGY | 3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
McKay, N |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3152 | SOC391 | SOC ADDICTION | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Weinberg, T |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4343 | SOC393 | SOC MENTAL ILLNESS | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Zhang, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1434 | SOC408W | CONTEMP THEORY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SOC100 AND 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS IN SOCIOLOGY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Weinberg, T |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1618 | SOC485 | MOCK TRIAL | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ485 (CRN#1604) AND PSC485 (CRN 1621). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CHAS 341 |
Altshiler, F |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
2665 | SOC490 | INTERNSHIP | Field Study Undergraduate Research Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALFS ALRU OCIF |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
W |
BACO 223 |
Welborn, G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SOC CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): SOC |
|
3421 | SOC490 | SEMINAR/SOC | Field Study Undergraduate Research Basic Oral Communication, IF; ALFS ALRU OCIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B320 |
Shelton, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4122 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I | 3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CAUD 209 |
Albenasi-Karas, H |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4126 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
VanOsch, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4124 | SLP102 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; FLA GE14 |
3 | 09:00 am - 11:40 am |
F |
CAUD 209 |
Crockford, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4125 | SLP102 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; FLA GE14 |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
VanOsch, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4151 | SLP220 | INTRO COMMUNICATION DISORDERS | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; AT2B ATGE MSGE NS2A NSIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 234 |
Fulcher, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1471 | SLP303 | LANG ACQUISITION | 3 | SLP 302. MUST TAKE WITH LAB (SLP 329). |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 123 |
Maldonado III, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP |
||
1472 | SLP305 | COMMUN DISORDERS I | 3 | SLP 302, SLP 304 |
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 200 |
Felsenfeld, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP |
||
2642 | SLP314 | AUDIOLOGY | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SLP 304 |
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm |
MW |
CAUD 234 |
McNerney, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP |
||
2648 | SLP328 | AUDIOLOGY LAB | 1 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SLP 304 |
11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
W |
CAUD 233 |
McNerney, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SLP MAJR (I): SLP |
||
1474 | SLP329 | LANG ACQ LAB | 1 | FOR STUDENTS IN SLP303. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Maldonado III, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP |
||
3220 | SLP389 | TOPICS IN SLP | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 318. |
04:15 pm - 07:00 pm |
W |
ONCAMP |
McNerney, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: GR (10 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: SLP LEVL (I): GR (10 SEATS) MAJR (I): SLP |
||
4096 | SLP412 | SPEECH ACOUSTICS | 3 | 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 113 |
Insalaco, D |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1475 | SLP424 | SLP IN SCHOOLS | 3 | SLP 305, SLP 314, SLP 411. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 113 |
Fulcher, K |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
4359 | SLP424 | SLP IN SCHOOLS | 3 | TBD |
|
TBD |
Fulcher, K |
58 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Graduate FIELD OF STUDY: SLP LEVL (I): GRADUATE MAJR (I): SLP |
|||
4097 | SLP428 | ACOUSTICS LAB | 1 | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm |
M |
KETC 111 |
Insalaco, D |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1476 | SLP429 | CLINICAL ACTIVITY | Research/Field Study RF |
1 | SLP 303, SLP 305, SLP 314. OBSERVATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 10:00 am |
T |
CAUD 234 |
Mann Kahris, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2224 | TFA301 | TV AND FILM CRITICISM | Critical Thinking IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 WIIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
THEA 111 |
Hirschberg, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1780 | TFA420 | PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II | Critical Thinking IF14; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 IM14 WIIF |
3 | VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Annas, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4372 | TFA460 | ADAPTATION | 3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
Hirschberg, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4399 | TFA470 | CAREERS IN TV | 3 | THIS COURSE IS ONLY OFFERED IN NEW YORK CITY THROUGH THE TFA SEMESTER IN NYC PROGRAM. AN OVERVIEW OF THE HISTORY AND BUSINESS OF TELEVISION AND THE WAYS IN WHICH TV PROGRAMS ARE FINANCED, PRODUCED, DISTRIBUTED AND MARKETED. |
TBD |
|
TBD |
Mule, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4398 | TFA488 | INTERNSHIP | 6 | TBD |
|
TBD |
Annas, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1049 | DAN200 | MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUE 1 | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Guarino, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4370 | DAN201 | TCH CREATIVE MOVEMT | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Golde, K |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1900 | DAN214 | INTRO DANCE TECHNIQUE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Lambert, M |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2762 | DAN220 | BALLET TECHNIQUE I | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
08:50 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Lambert, M |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4227 | DAN220 | BALLET TECHNIQUE I | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Ansari, N |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1051 | DAN224 | DANCE APPREC | Service Learning Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; ALSL AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Lambert, M |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2029 | DAN224 | DANCE APPREC | Service Learning Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; ALSL AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 301 |
Golde, K |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4229 | DAN234 | HISTORY OF BLACK DANCE MOVEMNT | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 301 |
Ansari, N |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4369 | DAN244 | SOCIAL DANCE: AERIAL ARTS | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 224 |
Golde, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2686 | DAN302 | MOD DAN TEC 2 | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Ansari, N |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2589 | DAN312 | MOD DAN TECH 3 | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Ansari, N |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1060 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | BY AUDITION ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS, REHEARSAL, TECH REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Lambert, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1063 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | BY AUDITION ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS, REHEARSAL, TECH REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
VanOsch, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2774 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | BY AUDITION ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS, REHEARSAL, TECH REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ansari, N |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4367 | DAN350 | TAP DANCE/ELEM | 1 | 10:15 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 121 |
VanOsch, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4368 | DAN450 | TAP DAN/INTERM | 1 | 10:15 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 121 |
VanOsch, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1137 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 301 |
Johnson, P |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1198 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 204 |
Johnson, P |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1233 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 427 |
Shaw, K |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1235 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 301 |
McLaughlin, S |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1623 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Boucher, R |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3233 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Boucher, R |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3450 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DEAN'S HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
THEA 205 |
Beckley, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: DHP AREA (I): DHP |
|
2775 | THA200 | INTRO TO ACTING: ACTOR'S INSTR | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 121 |
Malejs, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2112 | THA218 | SCRIPT ANALYSIS I | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Porter, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJR (I): THA |
|||
1238 | THA226 | ACTING I | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 121 |
Kahn, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, TFA, THA MAJR (I): ALT, TFA, THA |
|
1901 | THA226 | ACTING I | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | CLASS WILL BE HELD IN BUCKHAM A114 |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 205 |
Toohey, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2776 | THA227 | ACTING II | 3 | 11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MF |
THEA 205 |
Porter, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4249 | THA227 | ACTING II | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 121 |
Toohey, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1239 | THA230 | INTRO TO THEATER TECH | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | RUN CREW |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Quinn, N |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2006 | THA230 | INTRO TO THEATER TECH | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | INTRO TO TECH FOR FRESHMEN |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 118 |
Fire, E Quinn, N Schwartz, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: THA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): THA |
|
1243 | THA231 | THA PRACT II | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | RUN CREW |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Quinn, N |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2779 | THA234 | INTRO THEATER DESIGN | Service Learning Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier ALSL AR14 AR2A ARIF IM14 WIIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Quinn, N Emo, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJR (I): THA |
||
3094 | THA234 | INTRO THEATER DESIGN | Service Learning Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, IF; Information Management IF14; Writing Infused Identifier ALSL AR14 AR2A ARIF IM14 WIIF |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Quinn, N |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: All except THA MAJR (E): THA |
|
1244 | THA318 | HIST BAROQUE TO MODERN | Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC2K WCIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Chase, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJR (I): THA |
||
1245 | THA330 | THA PRACT III | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | ADVANCED RUN CREW |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Quinn, N |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1247 | THA331 | THA PRACT IV | Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt ALPR |
1 | ADVANCED RUN CREW |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Quinn, N |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2005 | THA332 | PERIOD STYLES | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE AT2B ATGE TSIF WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Beckley, C |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4264 | THA335 | COSTUME DESIGN FOR THEATER | 3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
THEA 219 |
Emo, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4260 | THA340W | PLAYWRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Poynton, M |
13 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1425 | THA350 | DIRECTING I | Critical Thinking IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 OCIF WIIF |
3 | |
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 205 |
Jones, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3096 | THA350 | DIRECTING I | Critical Thinking IF14; Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Infused Identifier CT14 OCIF WIIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm |
TR |
THEA 205 |
McLaughlin, S |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4262 | THA400 | VOICE AND MOVEMENT III | 3 | 11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
BACO 220 |
Toohey, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
3098 | THA470 | ENSEMBLE THEATER | Service Learning ALSL |
3 | IN THIS COURSE YOU WILL PARTICIPATE IN A SERVICE-LEARNING EXPERIENCE, A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM TO A COLLABORATIVE PROJECT OR ACTIVITY WITH A COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION THAT ADDRESSES COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE CIVIC AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT OFFICE AT HTTP://CCE.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
UPTO 121 |
Kahn, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1998 | WGS101 | INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR WGS MINORS |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A303 |
Atchison, G |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: WGS MINOR (5 seats) MAJR (I): WGS MINOR (5 SEATS) |
|
4442 | WGS101 | INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Johnson, H |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |