BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2018 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 27, 2018 - DECEMBER 13, 2018
Last Updated 10/16/2018 12:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4610 INS300W ASSESS EXP LEAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Ansuini, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1140 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 106
Paige, S
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1141 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMPASS STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Inniss-Jackson, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1143 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Ansuini, C
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1149 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
Blum, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1971 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A202
Blum, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2012 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Burns, D
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2093 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Williams, C
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2095 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Rockwell, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2096 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Burns, D
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2110 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Burns, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2269 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A108
Goldowsky, B
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2270 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Watts, D
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2272 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Rochester-Mills, L
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2273 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CLAS C202
Miller-Canestrari, C
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2293 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Bouldin, N
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2534 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B321
Gilbert, F
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2597 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY. LEARNING COMMUNITY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 266
Washington-Copeland,
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2598 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EOP ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
ROCK 306
Tejeda, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2599 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY. LEARNING COMMUNITY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 266
Washington-Copeland,
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2600 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 266
Washington-Copeland,
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2948 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 218
Bouldin, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4540 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS FOR ORIEBNTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 301
Morrison-Fronckowiak,
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4541 UNC100 MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR 3 THIS SECTION IS FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 301
Hillman, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2538 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
BACO 205
Auman, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2892 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ARTS AND HUMANITIES MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
CLAS C302
Lombardo, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4218 UNC111 CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT 1 10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
ROCK 308
Spitale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2593 UNC150 READING/STUDY SKILL II 3 COMPASS STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 308
Reid, O
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4317 UNC189 SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION 0 SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION COURSE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
ROCK 202
Martin, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4318 UNC189 SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION 0 SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
R
ROCK 202
Martin, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4518 UNC189 SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION 0 SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION STUDENTS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
ROCK 301
Martin, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1721 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 100% ONLINE LEARNING
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3252 AAS218 AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC218W/CRN 1498. AAS MINORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B209
Neal, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3259 AAS321 AFRICAN AMERICAN FM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH SOC 321 CRN 1912
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3260 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH SOC 351 CRN 1488
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Ford, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3950 AAS389 BLACK BUFFALO AND URBAN CHANGE 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B106
Sherlick, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4439 AAS421 BLACK DRAMA IN AMER 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Johnson, P
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3953 AAS469 US BLACK LEADERS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH HIS 469 CRN 4034
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Peraza, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3893 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS AND ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (21 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (21 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (4 SEATS)
3896 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS AND ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
3897 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3898 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1177 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS AND ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1185 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 422
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1187 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 424
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1603 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1607 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1631 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS AND ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 422
McCollum, S
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (74 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (74 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1711 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2275 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1196 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3899 ANT327 MEDICAL ANTHRO Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Gaffin, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3892 ANT377 ANCIENT CIV Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3923 ANT385 VISUAL ANTHROPOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 426
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1887 ANT412W SEMINAR CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 101 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Hart, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1910 ANT418W SEMINAR PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 100, UPPER DIVISION STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
4329 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 TBD


Wieczkowski, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4330 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 TBD


Wieczkowski, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART & DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1574 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Crowell, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2588 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3265 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Caruana, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3507 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:40 pm
T
UPTO 404
Shiroki, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4270 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Goodrich, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1787 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
1990 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
1461 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 10:40 am
MW
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2367 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 04:40 pm - 08:20 pm
R
UPTO 408
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4420 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 RESERVED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS.
04:40 pm - 08:20 pm
R
UPTO 404
Gawron, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ATH (15 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ATH (15 SEATS)
1132 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Mead Jr., G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1135 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY 1 ART COURSE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Adams, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1153 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 0100, 7010
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Tabone, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2369 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Sikorski, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ATH
1233 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINOR.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Medige, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats), ATH MINOR (12 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS), ATH MINOR (12 SEATS)
1004 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 303
Crowell, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1005 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Mead Jr., G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1006 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
2918 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1007 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Wood, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
1020 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Toledano, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (11 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (11 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, GRD, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG,
SCL, THA, WFD
2878 DES108 INTRO TO DIGI FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING. OFFERED ANNUALLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Schnier, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2908 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MARTERIALS FEE, INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2940 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2943 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2963 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2964 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRES. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2993 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METAL/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3004 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3119 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4396 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO PRINTMAKING PROGRAMS.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
Lovullo, M
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1027 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 160
Nowak, C
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1712 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Nowak, C
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (50 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (50 SEATS)
1964 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Bakos, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1030 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
TAR, WFD
1031 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1033 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1034 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1035 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR FIBERS MAJORS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1587 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1036 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
1041 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1043 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
MW
UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4289 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 101 & DES 103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TR
UPTO 203
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1788 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 504
Marietta, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4312 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Astrella, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
3677 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1050 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1054 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Saracino, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1055 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Saracino, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4010 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242. LIMNITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN FIBERS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE,
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1059 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2182 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1853 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1852 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
4311 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Matteson, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2463 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, DES377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
2265 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1148 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 SENIOR STATUS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, GRD, MJD, WFD
1152 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1154 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Saracino, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1155 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES242,342,344.VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1926 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 252
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1159 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
3117 DES489 MOTION DESIGN 2 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD, GRD
MAJR (I): CMD, GRD
1064 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Ogle, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1065 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 408
Miller, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2537 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 408
Goodrich, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4308 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4468 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1146 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Derner, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (17 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (17 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1928 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Siegel, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2302 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2303 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Payne, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1161 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1162 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1164 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1722 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY, ART EDUCATION, AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
UPTO 230
Ogle, P
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
4592 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TBD
MWF

UPTO 230
UPTO 504
Patterson, B
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2307 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1715 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. FOR PHOTOGRAPHY AND COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS, AND PHOTOGRAPHY MINORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Stockton, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
3204 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4032 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1532 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Lovullo, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1175 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Payne, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2974 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1178 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (26 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (26 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1180 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1614 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 216
Bakos, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1188 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1866 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 214
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1190 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITES FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1194 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1195 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1197 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1199 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Brenden, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2656 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITES FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1201 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Collignon, R
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
4273 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND OR THIRD FAR 323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR 323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPERATE SEMESTERED. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR 220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
3367 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Lovullo, M
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4395 FAR335 PAPER MAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ONE STUDIO COURSE IN FINE ARTS OR DESIGN.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
Lovullo, M
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, GRD, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
2657 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1210 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1212 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISITE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1533 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2313 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4013 FAR354 ART/CULT OF GREECE Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 427
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4014 FAR358 ITALIAN REN ART 1200-1480 Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4267 FAR365 AMERICAN ART 1 Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 216
Bakos, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1218 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4593 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR313; SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG
3689 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 6 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1534 FAR470W SR SEM FAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Friesen, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
2031 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 216
Sharma, B
  65 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, INT
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FCS, INT
2087 IDE103 DIGITAL PRESENTATION METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
CLASS: Frshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: INT
AREA (I): ORIENT
CLAS (I): FRSHMEN
MAJR (I): INT
2504 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TBD
MW

UPTO 205
UPTO 203
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: INT
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
MAJR (I): INT
2505 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Pratt, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: INT
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
MAJR (I): INT
1915 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Siegel, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4066 IDE202 CONSTRUCTION FUNDAMENTALS I 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Pratt, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: IDS MINOR (5 seats), INT MAJOR (19 seats)
MAJR (I): IDS MINOR (5 SEATS), INT MAJOR (19 SEATS)
4071 IDE303 INTERIOR DETAILING 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Dolph, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4346 IDE389 LIGHT AND COLOR 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: IDS, INT
MAJR (I): IDS, INT
1552 IDE401 INTERIOR DESIGN V 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Preteroti, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3031 IDE404 THESIS RESEARCH 3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1865 IDE488 INTERNSHIPS 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
TBD

TBD
Sharma, B
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1234 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
DePriest, A
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (40 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (40 SEATS)
1235 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DePriest, A
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2828 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3479 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Heintz, M
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4448 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 233
Pettibone, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4555 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
DePriest, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4611 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BULG 422
Schultz, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1237 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 170
Baxter-Christian, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3478 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 422
Heintz, M
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (40 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (40 SEATS)
4083 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. 50% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 173
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4084 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Heintz, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1908 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Goodman, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4086 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Pinzone, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4087 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. INTERNTET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Pinzone, P
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4380 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 217
Goodman, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4199 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Wadsworth, G
  88 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4201 BIO111 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOLOGY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Zhang, X
  88 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1042 BIO210 MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4144 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 306
BULG 215
Beahm, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4145 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 215
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4146 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
04:30 pm - 06:45 pm
MWF
R
BULG 215
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3141 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 217
Potts, D
Leighton, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3142 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 217
SAMC 301
Potts, D
Leighton, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4088 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 217
Leighton, G
Potts, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4089 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 217
SAMC 301
Leighton, G
Potts, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4091 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, AND BIO 214.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 424
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4092 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, AND BIO 214.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 424
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
1772 BIO308 HUM ANAT PHYS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
04:00 pm - 06:45 pm
T
BULG 422
Braun, D
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4246 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. MUST BE A JUNIOR OR SENIOR.
04:45 pm - 07:00 pm
R
SAMC 61
Asiedu, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4093 BIO311 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 BIO 100 OR BIO 101 OR BIO 111. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND DIETETICS MAJORS ONLY.
02:30 pm - 03:45 pm
03:00 pm - 05:15 pm
MW
T
SAMC 176
SAMC 61
Krol, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
4099 BIO312 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY 2 4 BIO 311. RESERVED FOR BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND DIETETICS MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 61
SAMC 169
Snyder, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, DIE, FRC
3146 BIO315W ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, BIO 212, AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 427
Warren II, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
3147 BIO315W ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, BIO 212, AND BIO 213.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 427
SAMC 303
Warren II, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
2253 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
BULG 424
Beahm, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4094 BIO430W STREAM ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 61
SAMC 169
Pennuto, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4212 BIO433 ORNITHOLOGY 4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 169
SAMC 61
White, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4183 BIO440 APPL IN BIOTECH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 173
Zhang, X
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4096 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4097 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4098 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1245 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1757 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1286 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1811 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4241 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Ghee, P
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4536 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 ORIENTATION.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
TECH 358
Wentland, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1987 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 222
Haick, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA: ORIE (32 seats)
AREA (I): ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIE (32 SEATS)
2519 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 208
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2988 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 358
Heflin, T
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (31 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (31 SEATS)
1288 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Brown, R
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2517 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 09:30 am - 10:45 am
MW
CAUD 127
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2518 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1876 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 127
Zylka, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1776 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
ROCK 304
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2890 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
ROCK 304
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1291 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BULG 424
Marecki, E
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1292 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 234
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1293 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
CAUD 208
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1873 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
F
CAUD 208
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2900 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
ROCK 204
Marecki, E
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4526 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 222
Ricigliano, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1294 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 424
Marecki, E
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1295 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4148 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1296 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 208
Kingsley, H
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1301 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1900 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1960 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 208
He, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2214 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 234
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
4138 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION AND BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4139 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION AND BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 222
Grieshober, W
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4140 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION AND BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Kingsley, H
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4141 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION AND BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1303 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1698 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2204 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2376 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1304 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 123
Abrams, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3195 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:05 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Abrams, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2205 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2377 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3230 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 HYBRID. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
M
CHAS 342
Lai, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4262 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
R
CAUD 233
Clark, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1305 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
M
TECH 258
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1306 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 304
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2085 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 208
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3444 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
ROCK 304
Schwartz, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1708 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, PSC
4181 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA, PSC
1758 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 258
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1759 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 123
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2378 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CAUD 127
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1700 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1972 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1863 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 233
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2071 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
ROCK 304
Wentland, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2207 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2535 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 234
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1627 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1312 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 OPEN ENROLLMENT; NO PREREQUISITES AND NO MAJOR RESTRICTION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4294 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CHAS 341
Woods, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2089 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
ROCK 308
Gupta, U
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2899 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1315 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CHAS 341
Cristofaro, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1760 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1652 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Kenyon, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3211 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Kenyon, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1317 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3196 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1318 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4220 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 127
He, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1319 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 HYBRID; BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 127
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2541 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BULG 426
Schwartz, D
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4180 BUS426 CREAT OPP MGMT PRAC 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 427
Yudess, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1322 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
02:00 pm - 04:30 pm
M
CLAS B309
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1324 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 222
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1699 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 233
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1481 BUS440W LEADERSHIP & ETHICS Writing Intensive
WI
3 HYBRID; TEAMWORK PROJECTS WITH AMSTERDAM SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS.
12:00 pm - 02:15 pm
W
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1325 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. AFFORDABLE LEARNING MATERIALS INITIATIVE (ALMI). THE LOW COST MATERIALS ATTRIBUTE DESIGNATES COURSES THAT USE LEARNING RESOURCES (SUCH AS TEXTBOOKS) THAT TOTAL $50 OR LESS FOR STUDENTS. NOTE THAT ADDITIONAL MATERIALS (SUCH AS ART SUPPLIES, ETC.) OR LAB FEES MIGHT STILL BE REQUIRED FOR LOW COST MATERIALS COURSES. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ONLINE AT HTTPS://LIBRARY.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/C.PHP?G=108202&P=5730312.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 123
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1330 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 123
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1854 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. AFFORDABLE LEARNING MATERIALS INITIATIVE (ALMI). THE LOW COST MATERIALS ATTRIBUTE DESIGNATES COURSES THAT USE LEARNING RESOURCES (SUCH AS TEXTBOOKS) THAT TOTAL $50 OR LESS FOR STUDENTS. NOTE THAT ADDITIONAL MATERIALS (SUCH AS ART SUPPLIES, ETC.) OR LAB FEES MIGHT STILL BE REQUIRED FOR LOW COST MATERIALS COURSES. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ONLINE AT HTTPS://LIBRARY.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/C.PHP?G=108202&P=5730312.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Mathien, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2072 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2228 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS AUGUST 28-OCTOBER 20 2017.
TBD

ONLINE
Bertel, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3457 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. CLASS RUNS FROM AUGUST 28-OCTOBER 20 2017.
TBD

ONLINE
Bertel, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1248 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
BACO 123
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1679 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 110
Davis, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1249 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 220
Davis, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2001 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Popovich, N
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2002 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Popovich, N
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4263 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
T
ROCK 204
Greene, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1446 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2954 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1828 CTE306 CLASSROOM/LABORATORY MGMT 3 MEETING TIMES TBD. CALL CTE OFFICE @ 716-878-4717 FOR CLASS MEETING INFORMATION
TBD

TBD TBD
Popovich, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3483 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3385 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Trautman, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2045 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 123
Ryan, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1447 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 STUDENT TEACHING.
TBD

TBD TBD
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1680 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 220
Mroz, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2947 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2620 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4348 TED361 TRANSPORTATION SYS 3 09:00 am - 11:15 am
09:00 am - 11:15 am
M
W
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2680 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Davis, J
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2897 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 EDF 303, BUS/CTE 301 & 302, TED 360W, EXE 372, EDU 416, AND 2.5 GPA OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1335 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Barone, E
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (22 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (22 SEATS)
2177 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Barone, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA: EOP1 (15 seats)
AREA (I): EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1 (15 SEATS)
1051 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
W
MW
SAMC 208
CLAS B118
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2347 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 COURSE RESERVED FOR FIRST-YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS B118
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (24 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (24 SEATS)
2968 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 SEATS ARE HELD FOR ORIENTATION
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 176
Sinnott, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2969 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2970 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 SEATS ARE HELD FOR ORIENTATION
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4377 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 173
Sinnott, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1060 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 101
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1063 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 103
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1126 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 422
SAMC 103
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1130 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CLAS B119
SAMC 101
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2348 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS B332
SAMC 103
Nazarenko, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3580 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
MW
SAMC 103
CLAS B332
Nazarenko, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1131 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE CHE 111.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 214
Pacheco, M
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2688 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2689 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 103
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2690 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 208
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1337 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 214
Suwal, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2691 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Suwal, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1339 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1340 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1341 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1342 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1903 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SAMC 176
SAMC 226
Kim, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1343 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 263 AND PHY 112. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 172
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1485 CHE307W PHYS CHEM LAB I Writing Intensive
WI
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 203, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR). WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1344 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
SAMC 169
Kim, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1136 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 423
SAMC 208
Suwal, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1796 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
BULG 423
SAMC 210
Suwal, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1905 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1346 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING, MAJORS ONLY, AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD


Ridolfi, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1137 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 PREREQUISITE: CHE301; CHE305 OR 331; WEB-ENHANCED ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
SAMC 172
Nazarenko, A
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1347 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Goodman, M
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1348 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 173
Goodman, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1349 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 173
Suwal, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1906 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321. FRC MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1763 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR, SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
TBD


Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4336 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 TBD

TBD
Ridolfi, D
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2936 FOR497 PHOTOGRAPH AS EVIDENCE 1 COURSE RUNS 10/3/17 - 12/12/17
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
M
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2123 HPR202 TECH-THEORY SOCCER 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
HOUS 213
Pompert, R
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1469 HPR203 TECH-TH FOOTBALL 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
HOUS 214
Ozolins, C
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2659 HPR208 TECH-TH SWIM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
McLaughlin, D
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1470 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Einhouse Jr., D
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1471 HPR300 PRINC, PHIL & ORG ATHL IN EDU Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 214
Graczyk, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2531 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW 301 CRN 2530 PREREQUISITE: HEW 279
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1473 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
HOUS 212
Roberts, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1395 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 422
Brennan, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1396 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B118
Brennan, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1858 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B119
Hudson Jr., S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (21 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (21 SEATS)
2235 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Hudson Jr., S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1397 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1398 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1490 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1491 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1492 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
4214 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Park, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4630 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Myers, L
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1399 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 423
Knowles, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1745 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Niman, M
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4117 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 TBD

ONLINE
Knowles, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1400 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1889 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1743 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFULL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
UPTO 230
Franczyk, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1656 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1890 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION OF COM303W IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Schulman, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1500 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 (COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Johnson, H
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
4118 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4119 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1501 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 ENG190W OR COM210. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Cornwell, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3334 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Fortune, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1742 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1898 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): TFA MAJOR (3 SEATS)
2105 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): TFA MAJOR (3 SEATS)
4121 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Braemer, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1401 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) WHO ARE A JUNIOR OR A SENIOR ONLY AND MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
MW
ROCK 307
Braemer, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2220 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICAION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2221 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2554 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Park, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1744 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3097 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
T
THEA 110
Miller, F
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1450 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1761 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SSUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
R
THEA 110
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1737 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A202
Gaughan, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1402 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1891 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2162 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Notarius, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2665 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING Research/Field Study
RF
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Notarius, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1403 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORTS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1505 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B321
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2668 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
DiMaio, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1404 COM401 APPLIED COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Fuerst, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1899 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
1506 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Hubbard, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PCM
MAJR (I): PCM
2310 COM431 ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION 3 THIS SECTION OF COM431 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2224 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1684 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2016. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2016. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT BARRONWF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 303
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1818 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2016. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2016. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT NIMANMI@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
03:00 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1406 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1549 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC103 IS RESERVED FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1084 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Ranney, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1085 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A200
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1091 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:45 pm
T
BUCK A200
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1092 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1600 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1601 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 426
Davis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (23 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (23 SEATS)
1685 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 426
Davis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4128 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B220
Passantino, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2309 SPC306 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 THIS SECTION OF SPC306 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Masiulionis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
1093 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM205 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 307
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
4033 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Liao, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2670 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 222
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4217 SPC321W RHETORICAL CRITICISM Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2671 SPC333 RACE, CLASS, GENDER IN MEDIA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
HOUS 212
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1862 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4231 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Hirschberg, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2100 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 TO OBTAIN PERMISSION TO REGISTER, EMAIL PROF. RERA AT RERALV@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. YOU WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL IF PERMISSION IS GRANTED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1355 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1357 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1358 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 242
Miszkiewicz, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1646 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2266 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2278 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2466 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
4612 CIS121 INTRO TO CODING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Sattelberg, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1962 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Guo, R
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1963 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Sherman, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2577 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2606 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Sherman, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4162 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 252
Gareau, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2871 CIS190 FRESHMAN COHORT 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (35 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (35 SEATS)
2872 CIS190 FRESHMAN COHORT 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1145 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1623 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4163 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2919 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CI5151. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1ST, 12:00 NOON UNTIL 1:30 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 258, OHTERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECT COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
S
TECH 258
Favata, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4558 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151.
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TECH 358
Nippard, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1364 CIS361 CONC OBJ ORIEN PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1486 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIV.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 242
Stilwell, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1629 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE CIS 151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIV.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Dillon, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1366 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Smith, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1624 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1368 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID ~ SOME ONLINE MEETINGS TO BE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SEMESTER.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Lin, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1371 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 244
Nippard, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1372 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 358
Sherman, B
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1548 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Garrity, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1630 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE.WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE. NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Garrity, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1373 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361 AND CIS 370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 244
Mazur, N
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2867 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370 AND CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4173 CIS435 COMPUTER ETHICS Service Learning
ALSL
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MF
W
TECH 258
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4224 CIS435 GLOBAL IT Service Learning
ALSL
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 160
Dillon, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4261 CIS435 SERVICE LEARNING AND COMPUTING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 242
Dillon, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1375 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 315. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8TH, 12:00 NOON UNTIL 1:30 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 358, OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
S
TECH 358
Favata, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1857 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361, CIS 375 AND CIS 411W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gerland Sr., J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2052 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 410 AND CIS 470. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8TH, FROM 2:00 PM UNTIL 3:30 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 358, OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
S
TECH 358
Favata, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1377 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Mazur, N
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2523 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4584 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3 04:20 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2965 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Keller-Mathers, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3244 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3248 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3431 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
D'Amico, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3451 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Simmeth, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1860 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CRS205. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3249 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3998 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1407 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS SEATS FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN).
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 217
Littlefield, M
  105 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (75 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (75 SEATS)
1408 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS SEATS FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN).
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
  115 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (74 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (74 SEATS)
2073 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS SEATS FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN).
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
Gayadeen, S
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (48 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (48 SEATS)
2920 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS SEATS FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN).
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Eggert, L
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (77 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (77 SEATS)
1409 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ 101.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Petlakh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats), CRJW MAJOR (15 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (15 SEATS)
1410 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), CRJW MAJOR (15 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (15 SEATS)
1411 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A307
Lozinsky, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (11 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (11 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2078 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 304
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (13 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), CRJW MAJOR (15 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (15 SEATS)
4349 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 358
Petlakh, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1674 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1675 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2122 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C313
McGonagle, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1415 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B309
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1416 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C313
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1821 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C313
Cabrera, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2124 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Tiefenwerth, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1822 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. CLASS WILL BE HELD EVERY OTHER TUESDAY. BALANCE ONLINE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 258
Steen, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJW MAJOR (17 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (17 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1823 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  37 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (26 seats), CRJW MAJOR (11 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (26 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (11 SEATS)
1575 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
3034 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1617 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C202
Prell, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJ MINOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (10 SEATS)
2642 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS, AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 358
Lucas, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (2 SEATS)
2643 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (2 SEATS)
2644 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS; PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
2645 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
3895 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 202
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
4350 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C313
Crangle, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (8 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (8 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS)
1421 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
TBD

ONLINE
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
2648 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2649 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2650 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Phillips, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2651 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2652 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2653 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Szockyj, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3045 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 CRJ MAJORS, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Szockyj, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
1897 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
3922 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A212
DiGiacomo, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats), LGL MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS), LGL MINOR (3 SEATS)
1825 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2091 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
2654 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2655 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CRJ303
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C302
Doscher, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2030 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A212
Cabrera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
2125 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ202. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B220
Reinholz, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2661 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 100% ONLINE. RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1741 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Alexander, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2239 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ101.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2314 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CJR MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS)
1746 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND WGS MINOR. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 176
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), WGS MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), WGS MINOR (1 SEATS)
2104 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 173
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
3926 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS, PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP 102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2127 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2605 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTOIN HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2128 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ250.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1660 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 161) AND SOC485 (CRN 1662); JR/SR LEVEL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C116
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4525 ENS300 ENVIRONMENTAL CASE STUDIES Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bergslien, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4272 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  42 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: EAS (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
MAJR (I): EAS (4 SEATS)
4507 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 03:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
SAMC 106
Meyer, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3624 GES111 OCEANOGRAPH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORE ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 115
Singer, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2132 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3136 GES232 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 423
Williams, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2216 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 2215.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1814 GES303 MINER & PETROL Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Infused Identifier
ALPR
WIIF
4
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2610 GES306 SED AND STRAT 4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Singer, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4102 GES360 FORENSIC GEOSCIENCE 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 114
Bergslien, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1815 GES450W FIELD GEOLOGY Field Study
Research/Field Study
ALFS
RF
3 01:40 pm - 06:10 pm
T
SAMC 115
Solar, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4103 GES488 GEOL INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 TBD

TBD
Butch, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1192 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4120 SCI231 POLLUTN/ENV/SOC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 257
Butch, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4122 SCI311 PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE WHICH MEETS >20% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
SAMC 257
Zawicki, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1817 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 EDF303, EDU416, SED200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545 CRN 1864.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 266
Bebak, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2285 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Fisher, B
170   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2358 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 217
Fisher, B
  178 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (28 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (28 SEATS)
2354 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 215
Fisher, B
  323 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (83 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (83 SEATS)
1681 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 422
Hunter, N
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (36 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (36 SEATS)
2356 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Leclaire, J
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
2849 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Leclaire, J
  88 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (6 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (6 SEATS)
1198 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Haynes Jr., C
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (26 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (26 SEATS)
2359 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 424
Haynes Jr., C
  88 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (21 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (21 SEATS)
2893 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 422
Hunter, N
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1202 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Schmidt, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1204 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Leclaire, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1206 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3076 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B332
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1510 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4624 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B209
Jo, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1657 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Schmidt, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4065 ECO320 MANAGERIAL ECON GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Jo, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4062 ECO355 ECO ENERGY/ENVR GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Hunter, N
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4064 ECO389 CRYPTO CURR BLOCK CHAIN & GE 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Haynes Jr., C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4328 ECO389 ECO AND FIN MODELS VBA/EXCEL 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C104
Byrley, T
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2852 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO 201 & ECO 202, ECO 307 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 308
Kasper Jr., V
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1683 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Floss, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4436 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Wilcox, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1616 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 SENIORS ONLY. ECO305, ECO307, ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Kasper Jr., V
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2461 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Perlman, P
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1226 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Byrley, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1618 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Qian, X
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1619 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 214
Qian, X
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2980 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A305
Byrley, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4573 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Huang, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4067 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Chaas, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4068 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Chaas, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2520 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 FIN 314
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Byrley, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4070 FIN419 MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS 3 03:03 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Wilcox, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1271 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 MAJORS ONLY. 10 - 12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS WILL BE REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
BACO 117
Huck, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
3021 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BACO 202
Kindzierski, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
4186 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 427
Wenner, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1276 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. HYBRID COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/. HYBRID. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm
W
BACO 209
George, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2336 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO, NY MUST BE AVAILABLE FROM 9 AM - 1PM. MITC INERNATIONAL CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION. S
03:30 pm - 06:00 pm
M
BACO 220
Klenk, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2338 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO.
03:30 pm - 06:00 pm
R
BACO 217
Klenk, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2910 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
W
BACO 115
Breidenstein, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
3299 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 FOR EXE STUDENTS ONLY. EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. HYBRID COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm
W
BACO 209
George, P
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
MAJR (I): EXE
4187 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 123
Naab, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
4209 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 12:30 pm
S
BACO 223
Weber, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
1278 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 116B
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3405 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
ROCK 202
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3232 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO AREA.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3929 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 15 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO NY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3930 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 15 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO AREA. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3956 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3931 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 HYBRID. PDS: HYDE PARK
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 215
Tredo, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3932 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: TBA.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 202
DiChristina, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3933 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: ST. AMELIA'S.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
SAMC 175
DiChristina, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3934 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: SCHOOL #82, BUFFALO.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Huck, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3957 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: HILLVIEW, LANCASTER
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
ROCK 301
George, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4190 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Brachmann, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1280 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
ALCR
CT14
6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. PDS: ST. CHRISTOPHER'S, TONAWANDA. MEETS TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS 8/28-9/6 IN BACON 222, THEN AT PDS SITE.
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
BACO 222
Smith, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2646 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 EDU 313 STUDENTS COMPLETE 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE WORKING WITH CHILDREN IN GRADES PRE-K-6. THE FIELD EXPERIENCE INCLUDES TEACHING SCIENCE LESSONS, DOING SCIENCE DEMONSTRATIONS, AND ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES. THE FIELD EXPERIENCE IS ARRANGED FOR THE STUDENTS AND MIGHT BE COMPLETED AT A SCHOOL OR AT AN INFORMAL LOCATION SUCH AS A MUSEUM OR SCIENCE NIGHT AT A SCHOOL. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 211.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
W
SAMC 172
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
4072 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
T
SAMC 357
Henry, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
3028 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 MUST BE AVAILABLE 8:00 - 2:00, TUESDAY/THURSDAY. MUST HAVE 3.0 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311. PDS: A.J. SCHMIDT.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
SAMC 169
Shively, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3958 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: ST. GREGORY'S.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
ROCK 304
McCarthy, D
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
1726 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQ: FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. MAJORS ONLY.
01:15 pm - 03:45 pm
W
BACO 116B
Henry, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2467 EDU327 FUND OF PLAY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH EDU 527
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 217
Klenk, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
1649 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3935 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 117
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1287 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID.
09:00 am - 11:35 am
M
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
2487 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 100 % ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
3455 EDU380 INT'L PDS: DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 3 INT'L PDS: DOMINICAN REPUBLIC. CLASS MEETS IN BACON 306.
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
W
BACO 305
McLeish, W
Horstman-Riphahn, T
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1300 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU 310W, EDU311W, EDU 329 (IF REQD) AND EDU 312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1311 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1338 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 MAJORS ONLY. GRADE "C" OR HIGHER, IN METHODS COURSE RELATED TO THE RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311, 316 AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1352 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
1356 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1361 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 202
Tryjankowski, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2063 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 302
McMillen, S
Del Prado Hill, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
3029 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Del Prado Hill, P
McMillen, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2945 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 EDU 416 OR EQUIVALENT IS PREREQUISITE OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHA, PHS, SPH, XBI,
XCH, XES, XMT, XSO
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1961 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 144
Fu, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
2562 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (11 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (11 SEATS)
3962 ENT213 COMP MTHDS TECH 3 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 162 OR MAT 127
12:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4586 ENT213 COMP MTHDS TECH 3 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 162 OR MAT 127.
06:00 pm - 08:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1008 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162 WITH MAT 164
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
TECH 358
Barker, D
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1009 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111, MAT 127 OR 162. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 213
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4248 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT300, ENT301.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1011 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 102 OR CHE 112, ENT 213, PHY 107 OR 111
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2301 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 311 AND ENT 302
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1665 ENT314 APP SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 101 AND ENT 301
03:00 pm - 05:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1012 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. FOR NON-ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY MAJORS.
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 148
Fu, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2658 ENT332 ELECT CIRCUITS II 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 330 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Fu, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2153 ENT335 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT AND CIS 151
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2660 ENT341 ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 330 OR EQUIVALENT
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 144
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2294 ENT345 DIGITAL SYSTEMS 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1013 ENT351 ANALOG CIRCUIT ANYS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 341
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1014 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300 .
08:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3963 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 302, ENT 401
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1015 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE ENT312
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
W
TECH 149
TECH 150
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1666 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PREREQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 401 PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, TEC 201
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 258
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1016 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 401, ENT 303
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Ahmed, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2208 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 420, MINIMUM 2.3 MAJOR GPA
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Kukulka, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1636 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1018 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341AND ENT 342 AND SENIOR STANDING REQUIRED.
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3032 ENT465 SENIOR DESIGN I Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CO-REQUISITE ENT 461 AND SENIOR STANDING
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1019 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3964 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1184 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2324 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3326 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2142 SAF333 OCCUPAT SAFETY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3023 SAF360 IND HYGIENE 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1986 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY (ELECTRONICS AND SMART GRID), TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2141 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2579 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MAJOR RESTRICTIONS: TEC, MET, TED, ETS, ETE, AND WFD STUDENTS ONLY.
10:05 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
4557 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
O'Neill, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1530 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE - SOPHOMORE STATUS. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1687 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2556 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PRE-REQUISITE TEC 101.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4265 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TED
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TED
1112 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3
03:05 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Gearhart, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1113 TEC313 STAT QUAL CNTRL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4577 TEC319 TECHNOLOGY AND VALUES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 205
Macho, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2323 TEC321 MEASUREMENT SYS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 149
Mancuso, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2084 TEC351 ENERGY SYSTEMS 3 MAT 124 AND PHY 107
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 155
Payne, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1919 TEC402 ERGONOMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
TECH 240
Shea, J
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1621 TEC404W IND SYSTEM APPL Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITE- UPPER DIVISION STATUS. ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1531 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 COMPLETION OF 12 CREDIT HOURS IN QUALITY MINOR OR ALL TEC PREFIXED COURSES IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY QUALITY OPTION. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1555 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 207
Reid, O
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1556 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 313
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
McGrath, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1559 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 106
Bakos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1560 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 115
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1561 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1562 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Cozad, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1563 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 EDU MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Mason, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
1564 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Mason, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1565 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 EDU MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Nicoletti, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW
1566 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 204
Reid, O
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1568 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS A307
Conley, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1569 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 117
Whipple, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP, ORIENT
AREA (I): DHP, ORIENT
1576 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 200
McGrath, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1591 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Petty, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1650 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B319
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1651 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 308
Navarre, E
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP, ORIENT
AREA (I): DHP, ORIENT
1795 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1806 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Kloepfer, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1807 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Bussman, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP, ORIENT
AREA (I): DHP, ORIENT
1809 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 123
Kennison, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1812 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1884 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 207
Whipple, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP, ORIENT
AREA (I): DHP, ORIENT
1886 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ART & DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, AND ART EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
McKinnis, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1967 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1968 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2079 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Bussman, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2081 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Woods, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2082 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Mason, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2114 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COM MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 212
Thanos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2213 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 225
Navarre, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2218 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 218
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2246 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 115
Cope, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2280 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COM MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 123
Thanos, R
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2283 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Sullivan, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2284 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Sullivan, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2549 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 207
Vara, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2894 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 COM MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 205
Desmond, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2913 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 207
Vara, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2925 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Hausmann, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2926 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Woolverton, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2931 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Woolverton, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3007 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Martin, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3226 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3227 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Martin, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3381 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Petty, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3382 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C302
Bussman, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3383 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Spitale II, P
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3384 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Ebersole, D
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
3438 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B220
Sideris, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3439 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Petty, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3440 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 212
Cozad, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3441 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 211
Bakos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3446 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C302
Thanos, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3447 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 225
Navarre, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3448 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3449 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3460 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Kovacsi, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3461 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 217
Shaw-Hamp, W
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3462 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
McCann, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3463 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 217
Shaw-Hamp, W
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3464 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Mettille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3465 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3466 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Aramini, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3939 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 305
Sullivan, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3940 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 305
Sullivan, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3941 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 207
Pasha, Z
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3942 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 123
Kennison, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3943 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 202
Kennison, C
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3944 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Pasha, Z
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3945 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C302
Bartolotta, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3946 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Bartolotta, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3949 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C302
Collins, T
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4001 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 218
McGrath, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4315 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 117
McKinnis, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
4481 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 212
Cozad, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4482 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 113
Pasha, Z
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4550 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Collins, T
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4551 CWP101 COLLEGE WRITING I Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Bartolotta, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1570 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Collins, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP (22 seats)
AREA (I): DHP (22 SEATS)
1571 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C202
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1572 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 211
Busshart, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1595 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Marcille, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1867 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B319
McKinnis, J
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP (22 seats)
AREA (I): DHP (22 SEATS)
1878 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 207
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1894 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Fulk, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2005 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A212
Jonas, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2010 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 204
Schlich, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2014 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 113
Schlich, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2080 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Malone, Z
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2561 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Woods, L
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2621 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 ESL STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 328
Weaver, C
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2887 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Lilleck, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2912 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Schlich, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2966 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2990 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Reger, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3228 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
Reimann, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3229 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3459 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 211
Graesser, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3546 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 204
Whipple, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3585 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Spitale II, P
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4477 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Moore, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4478 CWP102 ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF;
Basic Written and OC IF14;
BCBW
WO14
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Kayorie, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2174 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Malone, Z
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2512 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3488 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 212
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3181 ENG131 MEDIEVL/REN LIT Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2225 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2511 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 HYBRID. CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 218
Hammer, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3487 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2148 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TOPIC: R. CHANDLER
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Todd, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
2543 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TOPIC: TIME & MEMORY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2612 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2683 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Haid, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2906 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2907 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2677 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Shine, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2843 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3966 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Ryan-Bryant, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1417 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Pastore-Capuana, K
Cercone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
2223 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Reigstad, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3967 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1924 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2267 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2150 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3968 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2043 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2169 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
2353 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Asquith, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
1736 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 211
Ramos, P
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2544 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Siehnel, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2510 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ramos, P
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3970 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 TOPIC: LITERATURE AND FASHION. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Ali, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3971 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2154 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 HYBRID. CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 315
Haid, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2366 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2368 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Kovacsi, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2832 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2961 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2041 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2831 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 200
Perez, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2109 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2155 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2226 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Bryant, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2372 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 TOPIC: DIVERSITY IN CHILDREN'S LITERATURE.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2836 ENG266W THE PERSONAL ESSAY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1451 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3977 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3978 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 HYBRID - CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 100
Haid, N
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3979 ENG301 ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 123
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2684 ENG302 TECHNICAL WRITING 3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Sullivan, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3331 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. GOTHIC CINEMA.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
UPTO 230
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3129 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4230 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1843 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1453 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1454 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
Macro, K
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
1423 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 300
Burke, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1844 ENG314 CHAUCER 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Fulk, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2145 ENG315 SHAKESPEARE I GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR THA316, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3175 ENG322 REPRESENTATIVE WRITERS 3 TOPIC: HAWTHORN. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Siehnel, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3982 ENG327 LITERARY PUBLISHING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3983 ENG330 LIT OF BIBLE Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3985 ENG337 MODERN EUROPEAN LITERATURE 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 318
Biglieri, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3986 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2140 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Bryant, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2346 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2550 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. FOCUS ON EDUCATION MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Macro, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1690 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2989 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 HYBRID - CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 200
Kern, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3987 ENG385 GENDER & SEXUALITY IN LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Ryan-Bryant, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3995 ENG389 TOPIC: MOCK TRIAL:CIVIL CASE 3 TOPIC COURSE - MOCK TRIAL:CIVIL CASE. REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 200
Ben-Merre, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1425 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 ENG190W AND THREE CREDITS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 200
Ben-Merre, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
3988 ENG402 ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3185 ENG404 STUDIES/CINEMA 3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. TOPIC: AMERICAN FILM/AMERICAN CULTURE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4412 ENG404 STUDIES/CINEMA 3 TBD


Berglund, L
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1846 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 113
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3990 ENG416 EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY BRITISH LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Berglund, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3179 ENG421 LATER VICT LIT 3 ENG190/ENG190W & 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Sands-O'Connor, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4245 ENG442 THE AMERICAN NOVEL TO 1900 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3991 ENG451 STUDIES IN FICTION 3 TOPIC - LLITERATURE OF THE FANTASTIC. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W OR EQUIVALENT, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2834 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG190/ENG190W AND THREE CREDITS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
KETC 113
Sands-O'Connor, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2941 ENG462 STUDENT TEACHING SEM Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
KETC 100
Macro, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2328 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 EDF303, ENG200, AND MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.75 IN MAJOR. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. FIELD EXPERIENCE IS OFF-CAMPUS.
03:05 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUTL 316
Pastore-Capuana, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2143 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTW
TBD TBD
Reigstad, T
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3497 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTW
TBD TBD
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2144 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD
MTW
TBD TBD
Reigstad, T
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3496 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD
MTW
TBD TBD
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4587 ENG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 TBD

OFFCAM
Bryant, T
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4252 ENG490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
3 TOPIC: 18TH CENTURY POETRY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190/ENG190W, OR PERMISSION OF TGHE INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 318
Berglund, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
1455 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SASTISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Ali, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1021 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR ANOTHER SECTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1022 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 217
Rafferty, L
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (7 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
AREA (I): ORIE (7 SEATS)
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS,
2319 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 211
Colon, G
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2587 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE THAT MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 320
Patti, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SLP, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
4546 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1023 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1024 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1025 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1929 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361, 362, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30AM-12:30PM. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
BACO 225
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
1930 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 362, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 225. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
1032 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: All except EXE, EXEW
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (E): EXE, EXEW
1931 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 361, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 225. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
2686 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 207
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except EXE, EXEW
MAJR (E): EXE, EXEW
3417 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE EXE 100. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 100
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except EXE, EXEW
MAJR (E): EXE, EXEW
1932 EXE363 FE BEH MANG Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 361, 362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN BACON 225. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
1037 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 100
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
3056 EXE365 EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE
1038 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
WIIF
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 367, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
3057 EXE367 CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE
1039 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
WIIF
2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 366, 367. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00 AM-12:00 PM IN KETCHUM 100.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
1040 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM AND PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE EDU 211.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 111
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1794 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE EDU 211.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 200
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
4387 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE EDU 211. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 118
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1762 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Mirabella-Ormsby, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
2525 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 100
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE
1044 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE 365, EXE 366, EXE 367, EXE 368 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1724 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2252 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
W
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
3918 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
F
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2618 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Habes, E
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FTT
3904 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR NON MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Habes, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except FTT
MAJR (E): FTT
1238 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 217
Mathis, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FTT
1239 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT, INT AND FCS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, FTT, INT
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FCS, FTT, INT
1240 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 06:00 pm
TR
TECH 350
Gonzalez, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
1242 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
05:00 pm - 07:00 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
1872 FTT208 INTRO FASHION TECH 3 SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:40 pm
TR
TECH 350
Gonzalez, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
2939 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS, ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT109
08:00 am - 11:50 am
08:00 am - 11:50 am
T
T
TECH 350
TECH 340
Brinson, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4603 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT AMJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT 109.
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
F
F
TECH 350
TECH 344
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1244 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Gonzalez, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1405 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
R
TECH 340
Eagen, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1163 FTT304 SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:15 pm - 04:15 pm
M
TECH 252
Keef, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
1246 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1738 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT110 AND FTT206.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2061 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT110 AND FTT206.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1768 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 208 OF INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:15 pm - 04:15 pm
W
TECH 252
Keef, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
2074 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Ercan, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2552 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Ercan, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1677 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT224.
01:00 pm - 04:50 pm
W
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1412 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT109 AND FTT224.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
08:00 am - 11:50 am
R
R
TECH 340
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
2020 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 04:50 pm
M
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1659 FTT328 DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND ACP AND FAS MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224, AND FTT326.
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
T
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
3243 FTT328 APPAREL DES III/ DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS AND FAS AND ACP MINORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224 AND FTT326.
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
R
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2062 FTT329 DESIGN KNIT APPAREL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT206, FTT224, FTT326.
01:00 pm - 04:50 pm
01:00 pm - 04:50 pm
W
W
TECH 359
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3912 FTT348 HISTORY COSTUME 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Habes, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1413 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250
09:00 am - 11:50 am
W
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1820 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT150
09:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1414 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT2O8.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
TECH 258
Brassel, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2553 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT208. LABS WILL BE HELD IN TECH 350.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 252
Braun, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1767 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110, 206, 306 AND 310.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2565 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 110, FTT 206, FTT 306, FTT 310 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 358
Rojek, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1420 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2349 FTT475 SENIOR SEM MERCH & MARKETING 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT350 AND FTT455
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1422 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Keef, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
3917 FTT495 NEW YORK CITY TOUR 1 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS WITH INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION - NYC TOUR (OCTOBER 8, 2018 - OCTOBER 11, 2018).
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
4260 FTT495 VISITING WITH THE COTTON INDUS 1 STUDENTS WILL EXPERIENCE FUNDED TRAVEL TO VISIT THE COTTON INCORPORATED HEADQUARTERS IN NORTH CAROLINA AS WELL AS TOUR OTHER NEARBY BUSINESSES. STUDENTS WILL COMPLETE A PROJECT ASSOCIATED WITH THE TRIP AND PRESENT AT A COTTON SYMPOSIUM IN THE FALL.
TBD

TBD
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1753 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (17 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (17 SEATS)
1754 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
3906 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Tang, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1426 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS IS A DHP COURSE.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
3033 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10 SEATS FOR ORIENTATION
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2215 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3907 GEG305 PRIN ECO GEG GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Vanchan, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1663 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 503
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1433 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2675 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURS IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1895 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2311 GEG359 ARCTIC GEOGRAPHY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 307
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3035 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3909 GEG362 GEG US & CANADA Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1438 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3910 GEG386 WEATHER AND SOCIETY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1871 GEG396W RESEARCH METHODS Research/Field Study
RF
3 GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: GEG, UPR
MAJR (I): GEG, UPR
2121 GEG418 REMOTE SENSING Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 518
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1988 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3911 GEG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF GEOGRAPHY COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER-DIVISION LEVEL; MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCES WITHIN AREA OF INTEREST; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2263 PLN215 INTRO URB/REG PLNG Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: UPR MAJOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): UPR MAJOR (7 SEATS)
3914 PLN225 PLANNING METHODS Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Howard, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4213 PLN310 URBAN TRANSPORTATION PLNG 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215 OR GEG 309. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 310.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A205
Mix, W
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1896 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3915 PLN341 HOUSING & REAL EST 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 315
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS A214
Knight, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2217 PLN401 COMPREHENS PLAN STRAT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS AND PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A205
Bensley, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3916 PLN488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215; 6 CREDIT HOURS OF PLANNING COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER-DIVISION LEVEL; MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCE WITHIN AREA OF INTEREST; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND DIETETICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2891 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVE 50 FOR MAJORS ONLY OPEN 10 FOR NON-MAJORS WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 423
Panek-Shirley, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (50 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (50 SEATS)
1467 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 MAJORS ONLY WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 216
Cardina, C
  80 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
1678 HEW279 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE- BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVILANT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2530 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 CRN 2531 PREREQUISITE: HEW 279
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS)
2190 HEW302 EXERCISE PHYS II 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 279 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 358
Greenwald, S
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (10 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (10 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
1578 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 HEW MAJORS AND ES MINORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 225 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Kulak, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2175 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 100% ONLINE MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
TBD

ONLINE
Story, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
1877 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 HEW MAJORS AND ES MINORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 214
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (3 seats), ESM MINOR (3 seats), HEW MAJOR (18 seats)
MAJR (I): COA MINOR (3 SEATS), ESM MINOR (3 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (18 SEATS)
2044 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 HEW MAJORS AND ES MINORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (3 seats), ESM MINOR (3 seats), HEW MAJOR (18 seats)
MAJR (I): COA MINOR (3 SEATS), ESM MINOR (3 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (18 SEATS)
2317 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 213
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
3049 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 213
Cardina, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2915 HEW320 PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH 3 MAJORS ONLY SOPHOMORE/JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 213
Kulak, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
3051 HEW322 PRIN HLTH PROMO SCI 3 PREREQUISITES: HEW 204 AND HEW 225
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Wende, K
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2929 HEW326 INTRO HEALTH DATA 3 PREREQUISITES: I.F. MATHEMATICS/QUANTITATIVE REASONING AND CIS 101
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Delmerico, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1735 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
HOUS 213
Sciandra, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
3936 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Donlon, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3346 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: CWP 102 SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
HOUS 213
Terranova, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2916 HEW412 COMM HEALTH PROM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Lindner, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
1193 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
T
T
BULG 424
CAUD 218
Bedford, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (6 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
AREA (I): ORIE (6 SEATS)
MAJR (I): DIE
1709 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
09:25 am - 11:15 am
T
R
BULG 424
CAUD 218
Bedford, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1783 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 211
Manis, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2933 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 100% ONLINE. THIS IS AN ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS SECTION. MAJORS ONLY. SUBSTITUTE FOR HEW 307.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE, HEW
MAJR (I): DIE, HEW
3073 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3190 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 209
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2209 NFS111 APPLIED MGT DIETETICS I 3 MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 209
White, M
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (6 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
AREA (I): ORIE (6 SEATS)
MAJR (I): DIE
1779 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE.
09:00 am - 10:40 am
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
W
M
CAUD 218
CAUD 233
Murray, M
Hemler, D
Monaco, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1892 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE
08:00 am - 09:40 am
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
F
M
CAUD 218
CAUD 233
Murray, M
Hemler, D
Monaco, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2211 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS II 3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Bedford, M
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1314 NFS230 INTR DIETETICS PROF 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2210 NFS311 APPLIED MNGMNT IN DIETETICSIII 3 MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
CAUD 127
Manis, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2725 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 127
Murray, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1321 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
CLAS B319
DeNysschen, C
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1323 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CAUD 234
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1326 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALRU
CT14
IM14
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Panek-Shirley, L
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1327 NFS445 NUTR CARE A Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 222
Manis, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1329 NFS447 NUTR CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS
07:00 am - 03:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1332 NFS447 NUTR CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Ferreira, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1333 NFS447 NUTR CARE C Clinical Placement
Service Learning
ALCP
ALSL
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1427 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 423
Marcy, W
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1428 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 HISTORY MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Masucci, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1429 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B309
Dunlavey, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
1431 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 209
Henry, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
1672 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Horton, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1999 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B321
Horton, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4038 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4532 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Masucci, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1436 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 DEANS HONORS PROGRAM ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Blair, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP (25 seats)
AREA (I): DHP (25 SEATS)
1437 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B309
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1673 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Lupo, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1747 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Ulrich, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2000 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 215
Silverstrim, K
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (50 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HIS MAJOR (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (50 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HIS MAJOR (1 SEATS)
2282 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4533 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Blair, G
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4571 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B118
Silverstrim, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1439 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Black, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (37 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (37 SEATS)
1440 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 DEAN'S HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Ederer, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP (18 seats)
AREA (I): DHP (18 SEATS)
1441 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Franczyk, D
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
1620 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Dobies, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4130 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C202
Randaccio, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4529 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Golombek Jr., J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1914 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:30 am - 12:10 pm
S
CLAS B209
Marcy, W
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
1997 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Black, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1998 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B209
Dobies, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
3110 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B209
Franczyk, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
4528 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Nicholls, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1443 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm
M
CLAS B209
Dobies, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (6 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HIS MAJOR (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (6 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HIS MAJOR (4 SEATS)
1444 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 217
Franczyk, D
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
1445 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Marcy, W
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3504 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Abromeit, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2339 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Lazich, M
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (40 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (40 SEATS)
3111 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 117
Randaccio, S
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
2034 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2147 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Black, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
2995 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Henry, T
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
3223 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Silverstrim, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1462 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
CLAS C116
Chesterton, B
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
3113 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Blair, G
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4136 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Orosz, K
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2720 HIS307 HISTORY OF INDIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Lazich, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2035 HIS310 TRADITIONAL ASIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Lazich, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2164 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 345/CRN 2545. HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BULG 216
Norman, Y
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4123 HIS316 HISTY MODERN CANADA 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Golombek Jr., J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4124 HIS317 RUSSIA TO 1917 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
R
BULG 426
Norman, Y
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3115 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 426
Peraza, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4131 HIS326 HIST GREAT LAKES 3 TBD

ONLINE
Nicholls, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4126 HIS327 COLONIAL LATIN AMERICA 3 TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4184 HIS332 TECH & US HIST Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Mernitz, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4228 HIS347 POL & HIS OF MODERN TERROR I 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A303
Michaels, A
Norman, Y
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4137 HIS357 WORLD WAR TWO Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Ederer, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4110 HIS359 GERMANY/CENTRL EUROP 1618-1918 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Orosz, K
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4335 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 OL-A ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Abromeit, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4316 HIS371 AM DIPL 1898- GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Randaccio, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4225 HIS389 KENNEDY ASSASSINATION 3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 201
Michaels, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1966 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Orosz, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS
MAJR (I): HIS
2719 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C204
Abromeit, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1464 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4113 HIS465 IMPERIALISM IN 19TH & 20TH CEN Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Orosz, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4034 HIS469 US BLACK LEADERS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH AAS 469 CRN 3953
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Peraza, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1550 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS TUESDAY ON CAMPUS AND THURSDAY ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1094 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Lupo, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1095 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B332
Doyle, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1780 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C116
Kotlik, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2521 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Mitchell, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1096 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
ONCAMP
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1097 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
ONCAMP
Fisher, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3133 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
ONCAMP
Lupo, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1466 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Perez, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
4238 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM/HUM ORGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
3242 HON103 THEATER AS COLLABORATION Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
THEA 205
Beckley, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
3091 HON202 THE KENNEDY ASSASINATION Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 201
Michaels, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2526 HON309 WESTERN IDEAL OF EXCEL Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Grinnell, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
3378 HON400 HONOR COLOQUIUM Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
R
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1165 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
BACO 117
Schmitter, D
Burgeson, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2379 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
BACO 117
Schmitter, D
Burgeson, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4552 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 STAFF 0   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1474 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
1868 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Hirschfelt, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
1475 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 209
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1169 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1170 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1171 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1172 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2021 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 LAB IS AT CAMPUS HOUSE AND LECTURE IS IN BUCKHAM
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 127
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1849 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
W
CAUD 122
CAUD 223
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3044 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
CAUD 208
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3890 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 CLASS WILL BE AT HOTEL HENRY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
BACO 204
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1610 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1484 HTR361W PRIN MGMT FD SR Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 127
Blumberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1834 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 234
Burgeson, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1477 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 234
Principe, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1635 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Thomason, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1479 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/. HYBRID
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (17 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (17 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1594 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/. HYBRID
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
1640 HTR385 PRIVATE CLUB MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETS TUESDAY 8AM- 9:15 AM
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 222
O'Brien, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
1597 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Tate, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1718 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
W
CAUD 120
CAUD 223
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1850 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Tate, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2676 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Huang, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1859 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Till, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2515 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 209
Banas, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1697 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Hirschfelt, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1173 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE .; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1176 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1179 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1183 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1186 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1593 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 233
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1535 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 THIS CLASS MEETS IN KETC 315 EXCEPT FOR TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 6TH AND DECEMBER 4TH. ON THESE TWO DATES ONLY, THE CLASS MEETS IN KETC 320.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
T
T
KETC 315
KETC 320
KETC 320
Brent, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1072 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 208
Spahn, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA: ORIE (11 seats)
AREA (I): ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIE (11 SEATS)
1074 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 208
Spahn, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1081 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1082 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1083 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1086 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1088 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 109
Brancato, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (7 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (7 SEATS)
1089 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 202
Richbart, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
1090 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 259
Kelley, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (6 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (6 SEATS)
2013 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 259
Kelley, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2018 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
2176 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2589 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
3535 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3578 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 328
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2046 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BULG 428
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1633 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 328
LaPre, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): PSY
1634 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
LaPre, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1645 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 212
Weiss, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (21 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
AREA (I): ORIE (21 SEATS)
MAJR (I): PSY
1691 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Persia, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2003 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
2004 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
MWF
SAMC 259
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (21 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (21 SEATS)
2286 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Persia, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (18 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (18 SEATS)
2981 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 300
Gaston, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
3153 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 300
Gaston, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (11 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (11 SEATS)
3154 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Sireci, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (17 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (17 SEATS)
3155 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Sireci, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
3432 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Sireci, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (17 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (17 SEATS)
3480 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 428
Weiss, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (22 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (22 SEATS)
3482 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4574 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
KETC 109
Serehali, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1098 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2064 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:05 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2635 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
KETC 328
O'Dell, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1104 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:50 pm - 02:40 pm
TR
KETC 328
O'Dell, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1105 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Yuen, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1107 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
1109 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
1692 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Moore, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1869 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Shyhalla, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1114 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
1115 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (6 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (6 SEATS)
1583 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 300
Szucs Jr., F
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
1582 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:50 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 305
Schwiegerling, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1584 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Filipski, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1606 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163 - MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1604 OR CRN # 1605.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 428
Sanders, R
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
1799 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163; MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 2051 OR CRN # 2178.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Cunningham, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
1800 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN # 1801 OR CRN # 1802.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BACO 214A
Filipski, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
1189 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 164. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN # 1121 OR CRN # 2292.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
1604 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
CLASS: FR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (5 SEATS)
1605 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
1801 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
1802 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
2051 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Cunningham, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
2178 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Cunningham, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
3160 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FROM AUGUST 27 THRU OCTOBER 12.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1121 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
T
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
2292 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
R
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3161 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. THIS CLASS WILL MEET FROM OCTOBER 15 THRU DECEMBER 7.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1122 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2357 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4 WILL HAVE OFF-CAMPUS MEETINGS AT CHEEKTOWAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
SAMC 172
Nutakki, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1579 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 MAT 161, MAT 163 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
03:25 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1123 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. MULTIVARIABLE SPACES AND FUNCTIONS, MULTIVARIABLE DERIVATIVES, MULTIVARIABLE INTEGRALS, AND VECTOR ANALYSIS. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 264; MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 1639 OR CRN 1693.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1639 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1693 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1124 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1125 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1775 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 MAT 162.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 428
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1525 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT202,270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3595 MAT302 ALGEBRA II 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1134 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Szucs Jr., F
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
1150 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 303
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
1704 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Szucs Jr., F
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
1728 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Schwiegerling, P
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
1751 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Schwiegerling, P
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
1752 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 307
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
1885 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
KETC 109
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2268 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BULG 428
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2375 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BULG 428
Barszcz, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
2540 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Carbonara, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3006 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Shyhalla, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3201 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Olczak, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1622 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 REQUIRED OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2009 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1526 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Mercer, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1703 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270, MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Sun, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1174 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED AND 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1181 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162)
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3235 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH ACM 640, 641 & 642.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 428
Ghosh, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4041 MAT390 INTR TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1694 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 MAT 263.
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Mercer, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4042 MAT431 MATH LOGIC 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Cunningham, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4319 MAT481 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 428
Sun, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4044 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 303
Mercer, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2360 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
SAMC 259
Yagielski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1191 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1203 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED AND GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Cushman, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1527 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 260
Wilson, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1528 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270. THIS CLASS MEETS IN SAMC 275.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1205 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
ALPR
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4052 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2563 ARA101 BEG ARABIC I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Boyle, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1351 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Tian, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1353 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Tian, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1833 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1229 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Testa, G
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1750 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Logal, C
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1230 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Hovland, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1231 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Morrison, J
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1232 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE102. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202, CRN#2930.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Hovland, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2930 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201, CRN1232.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Hovland, D
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2297 FRE203 WORKPLACE FRENCH I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Hovland, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
1459 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Engle, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1460 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Engle, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1513 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 220
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1515 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Testa, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1516 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 220
Varetto, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1517 ITA201 INT ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA102 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA301, CRN1518. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Testa, G
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1518 ITA301 ITA CONV & COMP Field Study
GEC Elective, Humanities;
ALFS
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA202 OR EQUIVALENT, CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201, CRN1517. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Testa, G
7   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3338 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH. YOU MUST MEET THIS CRITERIA TO REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
BULG 427
Guiati, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP (25 seats)
AREA (I): DHP (25 SEATS)
3339 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
UPTO 230
Guiati, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2881 MCL110 INTRO FRENCH CINEMA Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 427
Merini, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2960 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 ONE COLLEGE LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE. 100% ONLINE COURSE VIA BLACKBOARD ONLY. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Guiati, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1066 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Roston-Etchar, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1067 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Roston-Etchar, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1068 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Didas, A
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1069 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2613 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 207
Santiago, P
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4109 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 427
Fernandez Lopez, M
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1070 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Perez, J
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1071 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Rondon-Pari, G
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1073 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
Santiago, P
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1075 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2724 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Kirby, C
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1077 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Garrett, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
3430 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A233
Perez, J
Garrett, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1078 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B220
Kirby, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3162 SPA203 PROF SPANISH I Creative Works
ALWC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1079 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES Field Study
Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Humanities;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALFS
CT14
EHGC
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Rondon-Pari, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4106 SPA307 SPANISH AUTHORS PRE-1800 Community Service
Undergraduate Research
Service Learning
ALCS
ALRU
ALSL
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Kirby, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4107 SPA309 CULTURE AND CIV LATIN AMER Global
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR SPA302.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3278 MST380 INTRO TO MUSEUM 3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Weekly, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3261 MST419 CURATORSHIP Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Weekly, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3279 MST425 MUSEUM PRES & PRAC 3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CLAS C116
Wiedemer, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1789 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
R
ROCK 102
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4331 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2222 DMP331 INTERMEDIATE RECORDING 3 PREREQ: DMP321
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
R
ROCK 102
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2056 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 DMP MINORS ONLY OR CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
3183 DMP352 SOUND SYNTHESIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2099 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED, CONTACT HAYDENET@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:00 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 312D
Hayden, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2985 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1729 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1730 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1731 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473.
TBD

TBD TBD
DiGiulio, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1732 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473.
TBD

TBD TBD
Rockwood Puehn, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1748 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1223 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1224 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1225 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2101 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Reinoso, C
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
3184 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2115 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2986 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 RESERVED FOR MUS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUS
MAJR (I): MUS
2264 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335 CHORALE
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4056 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335 CHORALE
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3245 MUS130 COMPREHENSIVE MUSICIANSHIP I 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 102
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1227 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1228 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4057 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS161.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
DiGiulio, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1243 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1247 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2469 MUS171 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2479 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2694 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2695 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE CLASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
Spann, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2700 MUS171 APPLIED HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2914 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3240 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2069 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2704 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1596 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Carlo, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2090 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2533 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1250 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1251 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ CWP102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1713 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQ CWP102.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1590 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HYBRID CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS IN ROCKWELL 107, REMAINDER OF THE WORK WILL BE COMPLETED ONLINE USING BLACKBOARD. TENTATIVE MEETING DATES TBA.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3239 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 HYBRID CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS IN ROCKWELL 107. TENTATIVE DATES TBA. THE REMAINDER OF WORK WILL BE COMPLETED ONLINE USING BLACKBOARD.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3360 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP (25 seats)
AREA (I): DHP (25 SEATS)
1252 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1965 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2236 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1253 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Barnum, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1798 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
Sarikey, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4235 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. YOU MUS BE ENROLLED IN MUS 231.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Rockwood Puehn, A
Sarikey, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2296 MUS223 SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Witakowski, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1719 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1778 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2502 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2503 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS218.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
Reinoso, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4074 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1255 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS162.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1257 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1258 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1956 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1958 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2196 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2473 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2482 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2728 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Shelley, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2742 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2766 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS173 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2197 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2772 MUS273 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS MUS271 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1791 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALPR
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Witakowski, T
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1259 MUS302 MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ MUS231.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Guzski, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1217 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1260 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED: CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1264 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. COREQ MUS330. PREREQ MUS219.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
Sarikey, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1792 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ: MUS331.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Witakowski, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2019 MUS323 VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Davis, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1265 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1267 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS231. COREQ: MUS318.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1720 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ: MUS231. CO-REQ: MUS318.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2984 MUS332 JAZZ CHAMBER 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FILSINGER AT (716) 878-6420 OR FILSINMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1268 MUS333 CHORAL CONDUCTING 2 MUE MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: MUS119 AND MUS219.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1270 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HODGESMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:40 pm - 06:40 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1273 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1803 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 GUITAR ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION,. CONTACT SARIKEKP@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1804 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 STRING CHAMBER MUSIC; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT CASTELJC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Castelo, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1609 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 TRUMPET ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION: CONTACT RESNICKB@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4047 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 BRASS QUINTET; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT HADEKASL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1805 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT FACKELH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2506 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE; MUSIC MAJORS ONLY OR BY AUDITION. CONTACT REINOSCH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1274 MUS345 ELEMENTARY METHODS 3 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS346
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1581 MUS346 FLD EXPER ELEMENTARY MUSIC Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS345
TBD

TBD TBD
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1790 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1585 MUS360 SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS 3 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS361
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1580 MUS361 FLD EXP SECOND INSTRUM MUSIC Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1 MUE MAJORS ONLY. COREQ: MUS360.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1279 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2058 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2199 MUS371 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2200 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2472 MUS371 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2477 MUS371 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2484 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUSIC MAJORS ONLY. MUST PASS 273 JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSES