BUFFALO STATE
SPRING 2018 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
JANUARY 29, 2018 - MAY 17, 2018
Last Updated 11/22/2017 4:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4324 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4331 AAS241 AFR AM LIT SINCE 1940 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Ryan-Bryant, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4330 AAS341 AFRICAN AMERICANS 7 CIV RIGHTS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Peraza, S
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4335 AAS389 SLAVERY 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Peraza, S
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4343 AAS389 BLACK CONSCIOUS TO AFROFUTURE 3 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Schindler, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4063 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
4064 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4065 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4066 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1017 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1018 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1019 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Hart, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1020 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Nguyen, K
  85 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1680 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1691 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Nguyen, K
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1742 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2541 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2542 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
85   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4318 ANT189 EXPLORATIONS IN ANTHROPOLOGY 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Wieczkowski, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4097 ANT310 MESOAMERICAN ARCHAEOLOGY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4099 ANT312 ARCHEOLOGY NO AM GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4100 ANT325 FORENSIC ANTHRO 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4102 ANT326 HUM FOSSIL REC GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4103 ANT381 RELIG/MAGIC/CULTUR Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Gaffin, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3131 ANT383 ETHNO TURKEY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
NW14
NWIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4105 ANT400 ANCIENT MATERIALS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1971 ANT415 SEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT329 OR ANT312. THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS/MINORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1885 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT Internships
ALIN
3 PREREQUISITE: ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR MINOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A307
Hart, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2345 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. CONTACT ANT DEPARTMENT.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Anselmi, L
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3552 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Adams, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3553 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Adams, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3555 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 410
Thompson, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3556 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1893 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2155 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2225 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1256 AED301W THEOR CONST AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 504
Bae-Dimitriadis, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2050 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Bae-Dimitriadis, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2051 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Pennisi, A
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2052 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
STAFF   3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2053 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Bae-Dimitriadis, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2054 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Pennisi, A
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2055 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
STAFF   3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4297 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1315 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
UPTO 504
Bae-Dimitriadis, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED
4296 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4295 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:30 pm - 05:20 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1029 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Pettibone, G
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1031 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Wadsworth, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2916 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Heintz, M
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1065 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2E
Foster, R
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1067 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1068 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Heintz, M
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3105 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Heintz, M
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1072 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Potts, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2860 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 100% ONLINE CLASS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Foster, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3226 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DEANS HONOR PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Foster, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
4300 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0E
STAFF 87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4399 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 100% ONLINE CLASS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2177 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 169
BULG 0S
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2192 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 172
BULG 0S
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2193 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 169
BULG 0S
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2194 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 172
BULG 0S
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2412 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2664 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 172
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
3106 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4180 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 172
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4181 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4182 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 172
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4160 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 2S
Riessen, H
Potts, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4161 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SAMC 301
Riessen, H
Potts, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4162 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 2S
Potts, D
Riessen, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4163 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A C GRADE OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SAMC 301
Potts, D
Riessen, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2195 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 0W
Zhang, X
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2196 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SAMC 303
Zhang, X
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3108 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
04:40 pm - 07:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SAMC 303
Zhang, X
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2308 BIO300 BIOSTATISTICS 4 ALGEBRA AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS. BIOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
MW
SAMC 116
Warren II, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2083 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214, CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0W
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC, FSC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC, FSC
2417 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214, CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0W
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4485 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 214, CHE 111, CHE 112 AND CHE 114.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
04:40 pm - 07:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0W
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BIO, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BIO, CHE, FRC
4425 BIO311 HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 BIO 100 OR BIO 101 OR BIO 111. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY AND DIETETICS MAJORS ONLY.
02:30 pm - 03:45 pm
03:00 pm - 05:15 pm
MW
T
SAMC 169
SAMC 61
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, DIE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, DIE, FRC
2084 BIO314W ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214 AND CHE 201.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 176
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
1771 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214, CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
MW
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4165 BIO325 ICHTHYOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 61
SAMC 175
Snyder, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4166 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
M
BULG 0W
Warren II, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4364 BIO389 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR 4 BIO 213 AND UPPER-DIVISION.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 61
SAMC 172
Pennuto, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
1678 BIO405W ORG EVOLUTION Writing Intensive
WI
3 BIO212, BIO213, AND BIO303.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
White, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2197 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2740 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2741 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1858 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2565 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2590 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
ROCK 202
Beltran, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2645 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 222
Paonessa, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2028 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
ROCK 201
Haick, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2591 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 222
Haick, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
3223 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 258
Heflin, T
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2647 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 201
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2848 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 202
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3335 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 222
Brown, R
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4234 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 12:00 pm - 02:15 pm
W
CHAS 341
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1809 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 127
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2849 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
CAUD 127
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1811 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
ROCK 306
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
4139 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
F
ROCK 306
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
4141 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2E
Marecki, E
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1094 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 2E
Marecki, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1822 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2850 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
4258 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BUCK A202
Marecki, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1139 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 HYBRID.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Zylka, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2202 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (E): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2622 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4264 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 304
Abrams, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4265 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 HYBRID. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 127
Bristol III, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4247 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION. JR/SR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4251 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION. JR/SR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Schwartz, D
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4252 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION. JR/SR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Schwartz, D
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4253 BUS324 BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION. JR/SR STATUS. BSA MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 208
Grieshober, W
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1351 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2016 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2204 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2205 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
M
CAUD 127
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2632 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 127
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1145 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 308
Abrams, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1101 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 100% ONLINE. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1103 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 100% ONLINE. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1539 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 209
Nolan, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
4308 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 HYBRID.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
M
CAUD 208
Lai, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1147 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Schwartz, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1148 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Schwartz, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2561 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 358
Kent, E
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1241 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 202
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1733 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 & BUS360 REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CAUD 233
Berger, G
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2015 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 & BUS360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 233
Berger, G
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2651 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 209
Bristol III, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1708 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2909 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1088 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1253 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 209
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2282 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 209
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2379 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 305
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2851 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 305
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2592 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
4266 BUS364 SUPPLY CHAIN MGT 3 BUS 360 & ECO 305 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 307
Mathien, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2212 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1734 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 100% ONLINE. CIS 101 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3224 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 100% ONLINE. CIS 101 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1756 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
ROCK 307
Cristofaro, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
2602 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 303
Scherer, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
4345 BUS369 ORGANIZATION CHANGE & DEVELOP 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Kenyon, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1090 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BSA
2899 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BSA
3225 BUS389 C.O.I.L. HR PROJECT 3 COLLABORATIVE ONLINE INTERNATIONAL LEARNING; HUMAN RESOURCE PROJECT WITH AMSTERDAM, NETHERLANDS, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SCHOOL. ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Littman, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4344 BUS389 CIVIC & COMM ENGAG IN CROATIA 3 THIS STUDY ABROAD COURSE WILL MEET WEDNESDYS FROM 11:00-11:50 IN ADDITION TO THE SPRING BREAK VISIT TO CROATIA.. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ONE WEEK IN CROATIA OVER SPRING BREAK. CONTACT DR. LAI AT LAICA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
W
CHAS 341
Lai, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1823 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS320 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1257 BUS412 INCOME TAX 3 OPEN ENROLLMENT.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 307
Ricigliano, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
2380 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS320 AND BUS300 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
ROCK 202
Zylka, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BSA
1352 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
M
CAUD 208
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1725 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 308
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2656 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER.
05:30 pm - 08:15 pm
T
CAUD 209
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1353 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS. HYBRID.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, INS
1730 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS. HYBRID.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, INS
2014 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 312 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. SENIOR STATUS. BSA MAJORS. HYBRID.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, INS
1736 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2131 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2276 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
TBD

ONLINE
Fujiuchi, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1083 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 415
TBD

TBD
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1114 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 416
TBD

TBD
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2952 BME495 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 07:20 pm - 09:40 pm
W
BACO 123
Ryan, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME
MAJR (I): BME
2394 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 INDIVIDUALIZED STUDY.
TBD

TBD
Popovich, N
7   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2395 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 INDIVIDUALIZED STUDY.
TBD

TBD
Popovich, N
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2669 CTE301 FOUND CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. CROSS LISTED WITH FCS 301 AND BME 301
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 110
Trautman, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1737 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CTE
MAJR (I): CTE
2857 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 204
Lemieux, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CTE
MAJR (I): CTE
3321 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL STUDIES OFFICE. OFF CAMPUS ALBANY.
TBD

OFFCAM
Brisky, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2986 CTE350 FIELD EXPERIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3430 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 ALBANY CAPITAL AREA BOCES.
TBD

OFFCAM
Pallozzi, D
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, CTE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BME, CTE
4338 CTE402 ASSMT CAREER TECH ED 3 OFF CAMPUS-WELLSVILLE
04:00 pm - 06:40 pm
R
BACO 209
Macho, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1229 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 411 AND FCS 404
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 110
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4349 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 ALBANY CAPITAL AREA BOCES
TBD

OFFCAM
Bouton-Wales, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CTE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CTE
1509 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALPR
CT14
IM14
6 STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1234 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 223
Mroz, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3062 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CTE
MAJR (I): CTE
3468 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 ALBANY CAPITAL AREA BOCES.
TBD

OFFCAM
Winstel, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CTE, TED
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CTE, TED
2939 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2936 CTE450 ORG W/S PROG 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2961 CTE450 ORG W/S PROG 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3490 CTE450 ORG W/S PROG 3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2950 CTE455 SUPRV W/S PROG 3 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4361 TED300 CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 141
Greene, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TED
MAJR (I): TED
4363 TED349 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS 3 08:30 am - 10:50 am
MW
TECH 259
Greene, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TED
MAJR (I): TED
1144 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
6 EDF303, BUS/CTE301, BUS/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND A 2.5 GPA.
TBD

TBD
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1259 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 EDF303, BUS/CTE301 & 302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
TBD

TBD
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1258 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Sokol, A
120   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1262 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE - CHE101 THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
TECH 160
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2535 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE101
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 208
TECH 160
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3123 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1264 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 101
CLAS B332
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1265 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 101
CLAS B332
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1889 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 103
CLAS B118
Ebert, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1960 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CLAS B118
SAMC 103
Ebert, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1961 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CLAS B118
SAMC 101
Heo, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2668 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CLAS B118
SAMC 101
Heo, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1269 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Pacheco, M
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1270 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 0E
Al-Saigh, Z
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2706 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2707 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 103
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2708 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 208
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2709 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2710 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SAMC 103
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1278 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Ebert, G
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1279 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Ebert, G
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1282 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1283 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1284 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1286 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4275 CHE300 CHEM & MEDICATIONS 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 172
Bagley, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1289 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
CLAS B320
SAMC 226
Kim, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1291 CHE306 PHYS CHEM II 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 305
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Pacheco, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1292 CHE308W PHY CHEM LAB II Writing Intensive
WI
1 CHE306 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE307. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Pacheco, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4230 CHE315 ENVIRON CHEMISTRY AND TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 175
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1324 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 203
CLAS C313
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1890 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CLAS C313
SAMC 203
Suwal, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1095 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2093 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
SAMC 201
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4231 CHE406 ANALYTICAL TOXICOLOGY 2 12:00 pm - 02:00 pm
F
SAMC 226
Ridolfi, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2543 CHE462 ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
T
CLAS B320
SAMC 215
Durfee, W
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1354 CHE472 BIOCHEMISTRY II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 172
Bagley, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1964 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A307
Schmitz, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1891 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 INTERNSHIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1892 FOR414W FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
M
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Goodman, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2092 FOR416 OPTICAL MICROSCOPY 2 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 114
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4465 FOR497 PROB SOLVING IN FORENSIC INVES 1 COURSE RUNS 10 WEEKS- 1/31/18-4/4/18
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2536 HPR205 TECH-TH TRACK/FIELD 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
TECH 258
Shadowens, R
33   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1466 HPR207 TEC-THR BAS/SOF 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Sartori, A
33   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2572 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW 301 - CRN 2271
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Hockwater, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1753 HPR309 HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Young, N
33   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1467 HPR319 SOC OF SPORT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS LIST WITH SOC 324 CRN 2836
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A307
Robinson, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COA
MAJR (I): COA
4411 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 3 COACHING MINORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PREREQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION.
TBD

TBD
DeMarco, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1686 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0E
Brennan, S
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1750 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0E
Hudson Jr., S
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1940 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0W
Hudson Jr., S
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2187 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 160
Kasko, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2190 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS ENTIRELY ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT PAIGESM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FRO FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2315 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT PAIGESM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1035 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1042 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1043 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1749 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1045 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Niman, M
49   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1764 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1620 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205/COM205, COM210 AND COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A307
Oyer, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1622 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV Service Learning
ALSL
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Silverman, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1763 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
M
UPTO 230
Franczyk, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1396 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST AHVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2011 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Schulman, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1982 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT, TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
T
BUCK B141
Johnson, H
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
2406 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT, TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
1397 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 2.6 MAJOR GPA OR HIGHER. COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL FOR REGISTRATION.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Fortune, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1986 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 2.6 MAJOR GPA OR HIGHER. COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL. PLEASE EMAIL THE DEPARTMENT SECRETARY BARRONWF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU TO REQUEST THIS OVERRIDE FOR THE COURSE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1758 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1760 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1761 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION Creative Works
ALWC
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
4257 COM314 ADV COPYWRITING 3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
BUCK B141
Hubbard, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2978 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Annas, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1628 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1629 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1765 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG191 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Park, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1757 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
T
THEA 111
Miller, F
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1630 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
M
THEA 110
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
4125 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA 301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
3007 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Kasko, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1980 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1989 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM336 IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INFORMATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2000 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Kasko, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1631 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING Research/Field Study
RF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM337/COM337W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Notarius, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4392 COM389 INTRO TO MOTION GRAPHICS 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4127 COM390 SPORTS WRITING Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WI
WIIF
3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B144
Pergament, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1044 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102/ENG102 AND COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1399 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A108
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
3251 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A108
DiMaio, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1632 COM401 COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Oyer, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1688 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303W AND COM337W AND EITHER COM338 OR COM325W, WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
1400 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Service Learning
Writing Intensive
ALSL
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM301 OR COM301W AND COM308 OR COM308W REQUIRED WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK A214
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PCM
MAJR (I): PCM
1759 COM428 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM328 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
3084 COM429 ADV MULTI-CAMERA STUDIO PROD 3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Annas, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1767 COM433 ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD Service Learning
ALSL
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1117 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ARTS AND LETTERS MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 207
Bryski, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1401 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Liao, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1748 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2018. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Niman, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3380 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Undergraduate Research
Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALRU
ALWC
WI
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Marren Jr., J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2410 COM488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
TBD

TBD
Tramont, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1469 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 0W
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1464 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 308
Gaughan, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1928 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Park, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2349 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B108
Passantino, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2385 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Ranney, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2671 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2711 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3985 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4207 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NB
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4218 SPC306 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 106
Masiulionis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1488 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 WITH A MIMIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARMENT, ARTS & LETTERS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 118
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
4314 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2ND
Bryski, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3094 SPC309 PERSUASION & PROPAGANDA 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BUCK A214
Niman, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2001 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NB
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3092 SPC326 FILM ANALYSIS 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
T
UPTO 230
Goldman, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2157 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARMENT JR/SR ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4223 SPC426 DOC ANALYSIS 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
UPTO 230
Knowles, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2411 TFA301 TV AND FILM CRITICISM Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4225 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Rera, L
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1888 TFA420 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1406 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1408 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1410 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1411 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1950 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2571 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2593 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2594 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE ~ FRIDAYS 100% ONLINE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2858 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 244
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1412 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 252
Gareau, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1414 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Sherman, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1418 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Sherman, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2659 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2685 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 252
Guo, R
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2847 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3561 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 252
Scandale, J
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3292 CIS190 FUNCTIONS AND ALGORITHMS 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1419 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1421 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1423 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 358
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1424 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 358
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1425 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
TECH 244
Stilwell, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4398 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1426 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Smith, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1427 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1429 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID ~ SOME ONLINE MEETINGS TO BE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SEMESTER.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lin, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3496 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Sherman, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1894 CIS391 INFO SYS PROJ MANAG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 370W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
TECH 242
Glassman, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1430 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 MEETS THREE SATURDAYS (JANUARY 27TH, MARCH 10TH AND MAY 5TH) - 9:00 AM TO 12:00 NOON IN CLAS B106. PREREQUISITE: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
CLAS B106
Nowakowski, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1431 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS C313
Nowakowski, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1433 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B108
Barry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1434 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Barry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3497 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370W. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECT COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Garrity, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1927 CIS420 DATABASE MANGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 411W. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 244
Taylor, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2885 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR 361, CIS 370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1724 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370W; CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2568 CIS435 MULTIMEDIA TOOLS FOR PROF USE Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. NON-MAJORS BY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS, CISW
MAJR (I): CIS, CISW
3293 CIS435 SERVICE LEARNING & COMPUTING Service Learning
ALSL
3 CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1098 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151 AND CIS315. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, MAY 5TH, FROM 12:00 PM TO 1:30 PM IN TECH 160. OTHERWISE ONLINE, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
S
TECH 160
Favata, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2615 CIS471 NETWORK LAB 1 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 410, CIS 470. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 256
Barry, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1508 CIS473 ENTERPRISE SYSTEM DES/ADMIN 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410; CIS470. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 254
Barry, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2569 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, MAY 5TH, FROM 2:00 PM TO 3:30 PM IN TECH 160. OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
S
TECH 160
Favata, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1115 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Sherman, B
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
2626 CIS490 SENIOR SEMINAR Undergraduate Research
ALRU
3 UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH WITH PROGRAMMING. PARTICIPATION IN THE UNDERGRADUATE STUDENT RESEARCH AND CREATIVITY CELEBRATION (SRCC) IS REQUIRED. JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CIS
CONTINUING AND PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2346 ELS099 ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECONDARY PRO 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2347 ELS099 ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECONDARY PRO 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2402 ELS099 ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECONDARY PRO 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2403 ELS099 ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECONDARY PRO 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2404 ELS099 ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECONDARY PRO 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2676 ELS099 READING AND CULTURE 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2677 ELS099 STRUCTURE & WRITING 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2678 ELS099 LISTENING AND SPEAKING 0 STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2679 ELS099 READING AND CULTURE 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2680 ELS099 STRUCTURE AND WRITING 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2681 ELS099 LISTENING AND SPEAKING 0 STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2973 ELS099 ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECONDARY PRO 0 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2974 ELS099 ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECONDARY PRO 0 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2975 ELS099 ENGLISH LANGUAGE SECONDARY PRO 0 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3230 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Civic Engagement
Leadership
ALCE
LD
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2769 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Cayirdag, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2946 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Cayirdag, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3231 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING Creative Works
GEC Elective;
ALWC
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Cayirdag, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4179 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3232 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP Internships
Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALIN
ALSL
ELGC
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 215
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1616 CRS304 ADV CREATIV STD Service Learning
GEC Elective;
ALSL
ELGC
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 215
Dawson, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1755 CRS320 CREA INNOVATION GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1904 CRS435 EXPERIENCES IN LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1055 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Littlefield, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1056 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Menasco, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Internships
Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
ALIN
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Johnson, S
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1402 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Littlefield, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), CRJW MAJOR (16 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (16 SEATS)
1526 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (11 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats), CRJW MAJOR (17 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (11 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (17 SEATS)
1856 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (7 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats), CRJW MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (7 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
1404 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1692 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1955 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B309
Eggert, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1413 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C313
Cabrera, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1528 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Kim, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1957 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2301 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Steen, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1415 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B220
Prell, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3034 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP 102.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
3035 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B220
Johnson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
3036 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
3037 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
4019 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
4020 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2078 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B319
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
2429 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 THIS COURSE HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
4031 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C116
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3038 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C302
Szockyj, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3039 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C116
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3040 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3041 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
3042 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
3043 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Cretacci, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
4032 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A212
DiGiacomo, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (6 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (6 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
3044 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B220
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (16 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats), LGL MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (16 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS), LGL MINOR (2 SEATS)
2141 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2332 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), INA MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), INA MINOR (4 SEATS)
2933 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CRJ MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A108
Cabrera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS)
3049 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ202. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B321
Reinholz, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2966 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CRJ303.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2705 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: LGL MINOR (2 seats), CRJ MAJOR (23 seats)
MAJR (I): LGL MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS)
1884 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, LGL MINORS AND WGS MINORS PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats), WGS MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS), WGS MINOR (1 SEATS)
2442 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, LGL MINORS AND WGS MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C302
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats), WGS MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS), WGS MINOR (1 SEATS)
3052 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3053 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2888 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2934 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
1959 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ250.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A108
Cline, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), INA MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), INA MINOR (3 SEATS)
1693 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN #1712) AND SOC 485 (CRN 1707). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CHAS 341
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1334 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 SENIOR LEVEL. 3.0 GPA & MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT AMANDA LUCAS AT LUCASAL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C116
Lucas, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DESIGN
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1578 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1579 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
08:30 am - 11:10 am
MW
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1599 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Wood, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
1601 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Toledano, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
3271 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3272 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3273 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3274 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3275 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3276 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3277 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3278 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1097 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2018 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4409 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Nowak, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
1603 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1766 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1184 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1187 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1116 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
1188 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FCS, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, TED, WFD
1190 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1191 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1604 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 203
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
1605 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 306
Townsend, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CMD, FTT, PHO, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CMD, FTT, PHO, PTG, SCL
1606 DES314W HIS GRAPHIC DES Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP102, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 306
Ross, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD
1192 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1125 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1193 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1135 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2911 DES336 METALSMITHING 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE OF DES230 REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 245
Nahabetian, T
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3557 DES337 METALSMITHING 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES336. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 245
Nahabetian, T
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1817 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LAB FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 155
Nahabetian, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3065 DES342 FIBERS II 3 REQUIRED DES242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1149 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 & 342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 401
Bajus, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1194 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1198 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1607 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
2546 DES379 MOTION DESIGN Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
2022 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1199 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
4 MUST HAVE SENIOR STATUS AND A DESIGN MAJOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1150 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1151 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1768 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 401
Bajus, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1201 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3258 DES472 WEB DESIGN II Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE- DES 378. LAB FEE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD
3265 DES488 INTERNSHIPS Internships
ALIN
6 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN SENIORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
TR
TBD TBD
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD
DIETETICS AND NUTRITION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2206 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 11:25 am
09:25 am - 11:25 am
T
R
CAUD 218
CAUD 218
Miller, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2207 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2943 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4395 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH HEW307 CRN4396.
03:05 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Manis, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
4149 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Oh, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4156 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Miller, E
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2437 NFS111 APPLIED MGT DIETETICS I 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. WEB ENHANCED, HYBRID
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Platek, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2438 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS II 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 222
Manis, K
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2209 NFS302 ADVANCE NUTRITION 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2210 NFS315 LIFE CYC COM NUTR I 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 233
Platek, M
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2211 NFS330 SEM COMPL ALTR NUTR Undergraduate Research
ALRU
1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CAUD 222
Oh, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): DIE
2213 NFS402 MED NUTRIT THER II 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
CAUD 123
DeNysschen, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2214 NFS405 PRIN NUTRIT EDUC Service Learning
ALSL
2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:55 am - 10:55 am
F
CAUD 234
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2635 NFS420W DIETETIC EXPERIENCE Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:00 am - 11:30 am
W
BACO 205
Murray, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2217 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2218 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Busch, H
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2219 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY OFF CAMPUS
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2220 NFS448 NUTR CARE D Clinical Placement
ALCP
5 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
07:00 am - 03:30 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Colaizzo-Anas, T
Manis, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2221 NFS449 NUTRITIONAL CARE E 2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
F
OFFCAM
Drozd, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2215 NFS450W SR PRCTUM DIET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Intensive
ALPR
WI
4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
OFFCAM
DeNysschen, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2216 NFS451 SPECLTY PRACT 1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
04:45 pm - 06:15 pm
F
CAUD 127
Odachowski, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1468 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 106
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4259 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3313 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SAMC 106
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3536 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
SAMC 106
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4260 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Williams, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2756 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2136 GES224 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3204 GES307 GEOMORPHOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
OCIF
TSIF
4 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Williams, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4261 GES389 PLANETARY GEOLOGY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 115
Williams, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1782 GES408W STRUCTURAL GEOL Writing Intensive
WI
4
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2421 GES452 HYDROGEOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 525 CRN 2422.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1706 GES460 ENVIR FLD METH/ANAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 529 CRN 1801.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3342 GES488 BUFF SCI MUSEUM INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP AT THE BUFFALO SCIENCE MUSEUM
TBD

TBD TBD
Butch, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2913 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4262 SCI312 PROB SOLV LIFE SCI 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 257
Lange, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2580 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545 CRN 1926.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 260
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1203 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202. HYBRID COURSE. STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON THURSDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Fisher, B
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1205 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2W
Fisher, B
88   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1887 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2076 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Leclaire, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2767 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2W
Wilcox, J
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1769 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0S
Haynes Jr., C
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1910 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Hunter, N
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1929 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0W
Haynes Jr., C
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3362 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0E
STAFF 60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4441 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Byrley, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1208 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 113
Hunter, N
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1209 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Byrley, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2468 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO 305 AND MAT 311
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2E
STAFF 50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3667 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Leclaire, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2237 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1210 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Schmidt, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3831 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 209
Schmidt, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4290 ECO312 URBAN ECONOMICS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Fisher, B
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3146 ECO320 MANAGERIAL ECON GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO202 & ECO305
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 176
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4291 ECO325 INDUSTR ORGANIZ 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Haynes Jr., C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4289 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C302
Hunter, N
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2297 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Floss, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2667 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 JR/SR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305; ECO307W; ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Kasper Jr., V
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ECO
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): ECO
3360 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Critical Thinking IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
OCIF
WIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Kasper Jr., V
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
4310 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
STAFF 87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1440 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B118
Qian, X
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1441 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B119
STAFF 50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1916 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO 201 OR ECO 202; BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMENDED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Byrley, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3378 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Byrley, T
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4298 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C313
Chaas, E
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3141 FIN400 INTNATL FINANCE 3 ECO201, ECO202 & FIN314
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Schmidt, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3145 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 FIN314
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2E
Chaas, E
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3142 FIN417 DERIVATIVE SECR 3 FIN314
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 209
Qian, X
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3143 FIN419 MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS 3 FIN314
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Wilcox, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1341 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. 10-12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 204
McCarthy, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
3263 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 SERVICE LEARNING ON MONDAYS.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Kindzierski, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1355 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. HYBRID COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm
W
BACO 207
George, P
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
2654 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 EDU 201 PREREQ. HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 220
Naab, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
3082 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 HYBRID. FOR EXE MAJORS. HYBRID COURSE. SERVICE LEARNING GLOBAL BOOK HOUR. MEET AT WEGMAN'S ON AMHERST SATURDAYS 10 -12 PM; PREREQ: EDU 201. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE, SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALSTATE.EDU/.
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm
W
BACO 207
George, P
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, EXEW
MAJR (I): EXE, EXEW
3083 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 HYBRID. EXE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
ROCK 208
Naab, L
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE, EXEW
MAJR (I): EXE, EXEW
4042 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 PREREQ: EDU 201. CLASS HELD ON MONDAYS. SERVICE LEARNING IS HELD ON WEDNESDAYS FROM 3:30 - 5:30 PM.
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
M
BACO 220
Nyachae, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
4387 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR Clinically Rich Practice
Information Management IF14;
ALCR
IM14
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 202
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
1356 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQUISITES EDU211. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 217
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4043 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO.PREREQ: EDU 211. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4044 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING - 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO AREA.PREREQ: EDU 211. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4045 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING - 15 HOURS IN BUFFALO. PREREQ: EDU 211. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4048 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS IS HYDE PARK IN NIAGARA FALLS. PREREQ: EDU 211
08:00 pm - 11:59 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Tredo, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4049 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PREREQ: EDU 211. HYBRID.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 123
STAFF   13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4050 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS: ST. AMELIA'S. PREREQ: EDU 211
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 116B
DiChristina, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4051 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS IS HILLVIEW ELEMENTARY, LANCASTER. PREREQ: EDU 211
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
BACO 207
George, P
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4360 EDU311 TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
6 PDS IS ST. AMELIA'S. PREREQ: EDU 211
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 116B
DiChristina, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, ECC, ECE, EXE
1484 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
ALCR
CT14
6 PREREQ: EDU 311. MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. PDS: ST. CHRISTOPHER'S.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Smith, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2704 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQ: EDU 211.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
W
ROCK 303
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
4057 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PRE-REQ: EDU 211
01:30 pm - 04:00 pm
R
CHAS 341
Henry, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
3014 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: A.J. SCHMIDT
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Shively, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4058 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 C OR BETTER REQUIRED IN EDU 311.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Shandomo, H
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4059 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
SAMC 173
Rustowicz, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
4375 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 217
Henry, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3015 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 SITE TBA
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 205
McLeish, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4374 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
6 PDS: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI #32.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
ROCK 306
McLeish, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1496 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID. FIRST SESSION AND SCHEDULED SUBSEQUENT SESSIONS WILL BE ON CAMPUS. BRING YOUR OWN DEVICE IS STRONGLY ENCOURAGED.
09:00 am - 11:30 am
M
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
1500 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Wilson, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
3499 EDU389 INT'L PDS: GERMANY 3 INT'L PDS: GERMANY, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
BACO 222
Horstman-Riphahn, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4386 EDU389 INT'L PDS: ZAMBIA 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BACO 205
Shandomo, H
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1071 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Clinically Rich Practice
Internships
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
ALIN
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD), EDU312 (IF REQD) COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1106 EDU401 PRACTICUM Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
6 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1141 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 PRACTICUM IN TEACHING (PREREQUISITES: MAJORS ONLY. GRADE C OR HIGHER IN METHODS COURSES RELATED TO RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311W, 316, AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1168 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

OFFCAM
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
1200 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALCR
ALPR
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1510 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 204
Sexton, A
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2289 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS -ALL ARTS, HUMANITIES, AND SOCIAL STUDIES AREAS.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Del Prado Hill, P
McMillen, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
2298 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS - ALL STEM RELATED AREAS.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 305
McMillen, S
Del Prado Hill, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT
1537 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 ONLINE COURSE. PREREQ: EDU 416. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT,
XPH, XSO
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XMT,
XPH, XSO
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4336 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1952 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162/164.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
TECH 160
Barker, D
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1211 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PRE-REQUISITES: MAT 126 OR MAT 161 AND PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Du, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1212 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT300, ENT 301
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1213 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 302
08:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4292 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 CO-REQUISITE: ENT301 PRE-REQUISITE: CHE101 OR CHE111
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1215 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 311, ENT 302
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2585 ENT314 APP SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 101 AND ENT 301
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2993 ENT330 ELECT CIRCUITS I 3 PREREQUISITES: PHY 108 OR PHY 112 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
TECH 148
Fu, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1874 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PRE-REQUISITES: PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 148
Fu, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC
1217 ENT342 ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 300, ENT 332.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2407 ENT346 MICROCONTROLLERS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 345
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1218 ENT352 ELN CIRC DES II 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT351
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1222 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2929 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300, TEC 311
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 149
Crane, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1223 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 302 AND ENT 401; JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 150
Du, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4412 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 PRERQUISITE: ENT312.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2701 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 401. PREREQUISITES: ENT 331, TEC 201.
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 258
Kukulka, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2700 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 303 AND ENT 401
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1225 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. PREREQUISITES: ENT 420.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Kukulka, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MET
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MET
1701 ENT442 RF AND MIC COMM 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 441
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1231 ENT462 CONTROL SYSTEMS II Creative Works
Writing Infused Identifier
ALWC
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUSITE: ENT 461
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2996 ENT466 SENIOR DESIGN II Undergraduate Research
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALRU
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 465; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 462
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1235 ENT472 POWER SYTEM II Creative Works
ALWC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: ENT 471
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2997 ENT481 RENEWABLE GENERATION & STORAGE 3 PRE-REQUISITES: ENT 331 ELECTRIC CIRCUITS OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENT 471 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Fiume, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1290 ENT495 MINI BAJA CAR DES 3 INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
03:40 pm - 04:55 pm
MW
TECH 145
Kukulka, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4017 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
TBD

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1442 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2826 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1900 SAF320 PRODUCT SAFETY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
M
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2381 SAF340 COMMUNITY SAF GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1925 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD
2163 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2089 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR STATUS. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1128 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2825 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1131 TEC302 CAD/CAM 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC101 AND TEC201
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1132 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Gearhart, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4362 TEC319 TECHNOLOGY AND VALUES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 259
Greene, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: TEC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): TEC
1136 TEC323 QUALITY EXPERMT 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC313
02:00 pm - 03:20 pm
MW
TECH 149
Devgun, M
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1138 TEC403 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS Critical Thinking IF14;
CT14
3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STANDING. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1300 TEC405W MANUF TECH Creative Works
Writing Intensive
ALWC
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: TEC312, FINAL SEMESTER SENIOR STATUS. CLASS WILL ALSO MEET IN TECH 143.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 141
Payne, H
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1956 TEC465 SAFETY MGMT 3 UPPER-DIVISION STATUS
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 240
Shea, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1280 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Internships
Writing Intensive
ALIN
WI
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1999 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2336 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2350 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Malone, Z
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2964 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4153 ENG131 MEDIEVL/REN LIT Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1659 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1915 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2003 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2045 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2914 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2945 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3533 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 219
Kovacsi, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2469 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, REQUIRES SOME OR ALL SCHEDULED INTERACTIVE ONLINE SESSIONS IN WHICH DIRECT INSTRUCTIONS OCCURS IN REAL TIME, WITHOUT DELAY. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2666 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 "THE DETECTIVE GENRE"
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2955 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3144 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 302
Siehnel, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4460 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Ramos, P
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2861 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS FROM JANUARY 29, 2018-APRIL 6, 2018. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2862 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 218
Shine, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2864 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4154 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4400 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOIUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN RESIGTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 113
Cercone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENS
MAJR (I): ENS
1637 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2547 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2631 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Todd, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2563 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1636 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2492 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1662 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1638 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Reigstad, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4122 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Bryant, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2291 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2303 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2348 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 123
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2548 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 219
O'Connor-Colvin, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2665 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 219
Haid, N
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4121 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Ryan-Bryant, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2834 ENG241 AFR-AMER LIT SINCE 1940 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Ryan-Bryant, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1906 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2762 ENG245 WRITING ABOUT THE ARTS Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ONE ARTS INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATIONS COURSE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Siehnel, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2268 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 COURSE MEETS FROM JANUARY 29, 2018-APRIL 6, 2018. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2306 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 "MINIMALISM."
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Bryant, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2661 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1428 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 "DIVERSE CHILDREN'S LITERATURE."
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2910 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 219
Haid, N
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2915 ENG266W THE PERSONAL ESSAY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1667 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1668 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2038 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3191 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4359 ENG301 ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2273 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1870 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS THE FIRST SIX WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER BEGINNING JAN. 29, 2018. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2373 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. "THRILLERS".
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2630 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. CLASS MEETS THE FIRST SIX WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER BEGINNING JAN. 29, 2018. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1060 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2965 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2443 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3180 ENG307W PEER TUTORING Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Writing Intensive
ALPR
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Herb, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1650 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Costello, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4088 ENG313 MILTON 3 ENG190/190 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Berglund, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2278 ENG316 SHAKESPEARE II GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190/ENG190W OR THA316 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3182 ENG317 SHAKS FOR FUT TCHRS 3 ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 315
Costello, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2444 ENG325 CREATIVE NON-FICTION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4120 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 ENG190W/190 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1066 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
O'Connor-Colvin, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1069 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. FOCUS ON EDUCATION MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 218
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG MAJOR (5 seats), ENS MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ENG MAJOR (5 SEATS), ENS MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2178 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Critical Thinking IF14;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
IM14
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Perez, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG MAJOR (8 seats), ENS MAJOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): ENG MAJOR (8 SEATS), ENS MAJOR (7 SEATS)
3690 ENG361 CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1654 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1897 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Kern, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4404 ENG389 TOPIC COURSE 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Ben-Merre, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1587 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 ENG190W/ENG190 AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 200
Ali, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
3096 ENG402 ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2814 ENG403W ADV CRE WR:POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3132 ENG409 GRANTS & PROPOSALS 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG300/300W OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4091 ENG445 AMERICAN REALISM 3 ENG190W/190 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Ramos, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4093 ENG450 STUDIES IN POETRY 3 ENG190W/190 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Ben-Merre, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4086 ENG451 STUDIES IN FICTION 3 ENG190W/190 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. "FLASH FICTION."CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 207
Chinquee, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4096 ENG455 BRIT NOVEL AFT 1900 3 ENG190W/190 AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. "END OF EMPIRE."
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Sands-O'Connor, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1005 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 ENG190W AND THREE (3) CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Costello, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3148 ENG462 STUDENT TEACHING SEM Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 302
Pastore-Capuana, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1507 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
OCIF
WIIF
6 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. FIELD EXPERIENCE IS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
T
BACO 225
Pastore-Capuana, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1942 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
BACO 211
Cercone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1943 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
BACO 117
Cercone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4461 ENG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

OFFCAM
Wahlstrom, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1664 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CHAS 341
Fulk, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
1938 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Ben-Merre, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1237 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS/PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 113
Patti, A
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, S
1314 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2S
Schmidt, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2855 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY. EDUCATION MAJORS SHOULD REGISTER FOR A DIFFERENT SECTION. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1316 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
1 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
200   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1317 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1318 EXE245 COMM SERVICES Service Learning
GEC Elective, Technology;
ALSL
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2829 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361, EXE 362, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
KETC 313
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2830 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
1 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 362, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN KETCHUM 313. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1596 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1597 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1598 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 200
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
2827 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 361, AND EXE 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN KETCHUM 313. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2828 EXE363 FE BEH MANG Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
1 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, EXE 361, AND EXE 362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30 PM IN KETCHUM 313. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1600 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 100
Sommerstein, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
3026 EXE365 EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, EXE 367, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 100
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1741 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
WIIF
1 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 367, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3028 EXE367 CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 366, AND EXE 368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1740 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS Clinically Rich Practice
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALCR
CT14
IM14
WIIF
2 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, EXE 366, AND EXE 367. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1715 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 313
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1812 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 100
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1602 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 100
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS,
SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MED, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS,
SSS, SSX, TED
1663 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
DiCesare, D
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
3030 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1252 EXE420 PRACTICUM IN SPECIAL EDUCATION Clinically Rich Practice
Research/Field Study
ALCR
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE 365, EXE 366, EXE 367, EXE 368 WITH GRADE C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 9/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4085 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
W
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4087 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4107 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Habes, E
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4285 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Habes, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4133 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Oh, K
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4114 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT, MST, INT, FCS MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, FTT, INT, MST
MAJR (I): FCS, FTT, INT, MST
4077 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
TECH 350
Boorady, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
4084 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
TECH 252
Keef, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
4393 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
TR
TECH 350
Brown, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
4070 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
F
F
TECH 350
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4134 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 PREREQUISITE FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 258
Oh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4095 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
W
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4130 FTT304 SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 208 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 350
Plummer, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4110 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISTES FTT110 AND FTT206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4111 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT 206. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4115 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT 206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4131 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 208 OR PERMISSION OF INSTUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
W
TECH 350
Plummer, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4101 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Ercan, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4106 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 306 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Ercan, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4112 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 224. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
TECH 340
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4082 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 109, FTT 224, FTT 326, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm
W
W
TECH 350
TECH 344
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
4081 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 224, FTT 326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
T
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
4092 FTT328 DRAPING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 109, FTT 224, FTT 326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:50 pm
R
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4060 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4062 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:50 am
W
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4080 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUSITES FTT 110 AND FTT 208. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
TECH 160
Brown, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4089 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT 208. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
M
TECH 160
Braun, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2892 FTT359 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 06:00 pm
R
TECH 340
Mathis, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4406 FTT365 FASH DIGITAL RETAIL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITE - FTT 150.
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4104 FTT410 ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 306 AND FTT 310. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 01:50 pm
F
BUCK A200
Ercan, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4132 FTT413 CAD WEAVE INDSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 206 AND FTT 208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm
M
TECH 350
Plummer, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1523 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISISTE FTT 110, FTT206, FTT306 AND FTT 310 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2644 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: FTT110, FTT206, FTT306, FTT310 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
M
CLAS B321
Rojek, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4083 FTT451 SENIOR PROJECT 3 PREREQUISITES: UP TO AND INCLUDING ALL FTT 300 LEVEL CORE CREDITS AND ALL 300 LEVEL COURSES REQUIRED FOR CONCENTRATION OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
R
R
TECH 350
TECH 344
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
4108 FTT452 FASHION SHOW PROD 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 340
Habes, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
4061 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 PREREQUISITE FTT 250. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIATIONS. RESERVE FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4135 FTT475 SENIOR SEM MERCH & MARKETING 3 PREREQUISITES FTT 350 AND FTT 455. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1301 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP Internships
ALIN
3 FTT MAJORS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Keef, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
4414 FTT495 MODERNIZING THE SILK ROAD 3 CHINA TRIP- 5/20/18-6/3/18. SEVERAL MEETINGS DURING SPRING 2018 SEMESTER TO BE DETERMINED. JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS PREFERRED.
TBD

TBD
Boorady, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1323 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1325 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
UPTO 301
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3257 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 301
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4369 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLY FOR NON-ART MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1329 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1332 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 513
Ogle, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1471 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Gorny, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2142 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2143 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Gorny, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1335 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Miller, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2144 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1340 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2074 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1772 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
UPTO 504
Ogle, P
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1773 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
TRF
UPTO 504
STAFF   25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1347 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 509
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2146 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1350 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2755 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3061 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERAL REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1358 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2073 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2747 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1360 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1362 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1363 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1364 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1365 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1366 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1367 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1368 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1369 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1370 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1251 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREERQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MINORS NEED INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1694 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1371 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THEME: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOGRAPHIC PRACTICE. A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, AND 322.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3291 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THEME: DIGITAL DOCUMENTARY. A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR 323 CLASSES. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR 220, 321, AND 322.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4458 FAR325 HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A202
Monakhov Stockton, Y
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1395 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3017 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1988 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISISTE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1398 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2075 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1407 FAR363 20TH CENT ART Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES FAR250 AND FAR251.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4248 FAR369 ART MIDDLE AGES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: JUNIOR STATUS
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4249 FAR374 HIST OF ART COLLECTING 3 PREREQUISITE: FAR250 AND FAR251
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 115
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2436 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR 300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1409 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR 313; SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG
2863 FAR420 SR STU PHOTO 6 PHOTO MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. SENIOR STATUS. PREREQUISITE FAR323. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION NEEDED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PHO
4277 FAR440 SR STU SCULPT 6 SENIOR STUDIO IN SCULPTURE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1303 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1377 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1416 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2919 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1374 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4021 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DEANS HONOR PROGRAM.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
1422 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100 % ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2080 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1703 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1305 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1298 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4022 GEG409 INDUSTRIAL GEOGRAPHY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vanchan, V
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2742 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525. PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS 101 OR COURSE EQUIVALENT IS RECOMMENDED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2199 GEG428 ENV/PLN APPS IN GIS Service Learning
ALSL
3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 528
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1699 GEG429 ADVANCED TOPICS IN GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 529.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS A207
Mix, W
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3001 GEG478 GLOBAL CHANGE 3 GEG 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1700 GEG488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 GEG101 AND 6 HRS. OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN MIN. GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN INTERNSHIP NEEDS; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2433 PLN315 PRIN URBAN & REG PL GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A205
Bensley, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1704 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2434 PLN340 LAND USE PLN ZONE 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4027 PLN360 ENV IMPACT ASSMT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS AND MINIMUM 9 CREDIT HOURS IN GEOGRAPHY, PLANNING, EARTH SCIENCE, BIOLOGY OR RELATED ENVIRONMENTAL DISCIPLINE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B332
Pickard, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4028 PLN380 NEIGHBORHOOD PLAN & COMM DEV. 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Armstrong, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2745 PLN431 PLANNING PRACTICUM Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALPR
CT14
WIIF
3 PLN 225, PLN MAJORS ONLY, SENIOR STATUS
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS A214
Knight, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: UPR
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): UPR
1743 PLN488 INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 PLN 215 AND 6 CR. HRS. OF PLANNING COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL; BACKGROUND OF COURSES OR EXPERIENCE WITHIN AREA OF INTEREST AND MIN. CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.5; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2312 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVE 50 FOR MAJORS ONLY OPEN 10 FOR NON-MAJORS WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Panek-Shirley, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (50 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (50 SEATS)
1802 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 MAJORS ONLY WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 160
Cardina, C
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (60 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (60 SEATS)
2017 HEW279 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ESM MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE- BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVILANT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Marra, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2271 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 CRN 2572 28 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS 6 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS PREREQUISITE: HEW 279
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Hockwater, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
1653 HEW302 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY II 3 HEW MAJORS OR ES MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ES MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 279 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (4 seats), HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2544 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 225 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Donlon, M
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (45 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (45 SEATS)
4396 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH NFS102 CRN 4395.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Manis, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
2034 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 RESERVE 16 FOR HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 FOR ES MINORS RESERVE 4 FOR COA MINORS PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (16 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), COA MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), COA MINOR (4 SEATS)
2272 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 RESERVE 16 FOR HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 FOR ES MINORS RESERVE 4 FOR COA MINORS PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (16 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats), COA MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (16 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS), COA MINOR (4 SEATS)
1655 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 204, HEW305 AND CWP102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 213
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
2545 HEW330 PRINCIPLES PERSONAL TRAINING 3 RESERVE 27 FOR HEW MAJORS RESERVE 7 FOR ES MINORS PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279 AND HEW 302 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM MINOR (7 seats), HEW MAJOR (27 seats)
MAJR (I): ESM MINOR (7 SEATS), HEW MAJOR (27 SEATS)
2037 HEW345 WELLNESS/FIT/AG 3 RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Marra, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats), GRN (4 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS), GRN (4 SEATS)
1984 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
1656 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: CWP 101 AND HEW 312. SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
HOUS 213
Marra, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
2891 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE: CWP 102 AND HEW 312W SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 175
Platek, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
3197 HEW412 HE/WELL PROGR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Lindner, J
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4128 HEW425 ALCOHOL PROBLEMS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Wende, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW (32 seats), COA (2 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW (32 SEATS), COA (2 SEATS)
3237 HEW426 APP DATA ANALYTICS 3 RESERVE 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY RESERVE 5 FOR NON MAJORS PREREQUISITES: HEW 326 OR MAT 311 EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Delmerico, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1879 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 MAJORS ONLY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PREREQUISITE: HEW 412W JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
HOUS 213
Cardina, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
1880 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 MAJORS ONLY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PREREQUISITE: HEW 412W JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
TBD

TBD TBD
Cardina, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1777 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Henry, T
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1780 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Marcy, W
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1784 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Black, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2098 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B332
Dunlavey, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2853 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS AN ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Horton, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4030 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1774 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Blair, G
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1785 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B332
Dunlavey, R
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1786 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B309
Horton, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1787 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Marcy, W
48   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1788 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THE DEANS HONOR PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: DHP
AREA (I): DHP
1789 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Lupo, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2099 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2584 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS IS A 100% ONLINE WEB BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Silverstrim, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1790 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0N
Blum, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1791 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Black, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1792 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1793 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Golombek Jr., J
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2749 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS A 100% ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1779 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B118
Dobies, E
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1794 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Blum, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1795 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Franczyk, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2103 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Golombek Jr., J
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2104 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3966 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 12:40 pm
S
CLAS B108
Marcy, W
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4038 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS A 100% ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Black, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1775 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Blum, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1776 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B332
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1796 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS A 100% ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Dobies, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1875 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B209
Grennell, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3160 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2S
Lazich, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4040 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE, WEB-BASED.
TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2222 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Henry, T
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2223 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 170
Silverstrim, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2750 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONLINE WEB-BASED COURSE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Norman, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1828 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Blair, G
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
1829 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Ederer, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2241 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Randaccio, S
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
4068 HIS304 EUROP/NAPOL-WWI GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Nicholls, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4069 HIS309 AMER LEADERS 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Peraza, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2751 HIS311 IMMIGRAT & ETHNICIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Blair, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1876 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Randaccio, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4071 HIS318 SOVIET UNION GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS SECTION IS AN ONLINE HYBRID COURSE THAT MEETS ON MWF 50% OF THE TIME.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Norman, Y
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1799 HIS330 US ENVIRON HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2753 HIS331 WESTWRD EXPANS 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Carson, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2033 HIS338 MODERN HIS CHINA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Lazich, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3187 HIS340 HIS BFLO/NIAG REGIN 3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Golombek Jr., J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4072 HIS341 AFRO-AMER/CVRTS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Peraza, S
17   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4313 HIS350 LEFT/RT EUROPE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B332
Abromeit, J
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4073 HIS355 HISTORY & CULTURE OF ARGENTINA 3 THIS IS A 100% ONLINE CLASS.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4075 HIS375 BYZANTINE EUROP 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Ederer, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2242 HIS389 US HIS 1914-1941 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2559 HIS389 SLAVERY AND THE ATLANTIC WORLD 3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Peraza, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4507 HIS389 TERRORISM 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2W
Michaels, A
Norman, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2120 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C204
Carson, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2121 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE THAT MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAY ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
CLAS C204
Chesterton, B
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1800 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4078 HIS448 TWENTIETH CENT EUR INTELL HIST 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Abromeit, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4117 HIS466 DRUGS & GLOBAL HIS 3 THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE THAT MEETS IN THE CLASSROOM ON TUESDAY ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
CLAS C204
Chesterton, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1781 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS 50% HYBRID. CLASS WILL MEET TUESDAY ONLY. THURSDAY WILL BE ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Gradwell, J
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1489 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 6 HOURS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION. SSE200 & SSE309. CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND CHILDHOOD WITH SOCIAL STUDIES CONCENTRATION MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS TUESDAY ONLINE AND THURSDAY IN CLASS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CLAS A214
Lupo, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1492 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1547 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1676 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1675 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Clinical Placement
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCP
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Fisher, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1497 SSE488 INTERNSHIP Clinical Placement
ALCP
3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1226 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
CLAS B321
Park IV, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1227 HON102 EXCURSION IN MODERN MATH Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS. ?
03:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Hajikandi, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2133 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR CREATIVE PROCESS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DEANS HONOR PROGRAM.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 358
Guzski, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2293 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1727 HON202 TERRORISM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2W
Michaels, A
Norman, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2854 HON202 SOC SCI SEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C303A
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2776 HON309 WESTERN IDEAL OF EXCEL Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAH HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Duffy, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1308 HON400 HONOR COLOQUIUM Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Johnson, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
4268 HON400 HONOR COLOQUIUM Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Johnson, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
4269 HON400 HONOR COLOQUIUM Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 222
Adamo, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1054 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Burgeson, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR
MAJR (I): HTR MINOR (1 SEATS)
1826 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Burgeson, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR
MAJR (I): HTR MINOR (1 SEATS)
1050 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Hirschfelt, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2882 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 233
Hirschfelt, J
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1621 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1625 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1627 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1635 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1639 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 208
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2147 HTR305 APPLIED CULINARY ARTS 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
F
CAUD 120
CAUD 233
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2265 HTR335 WINE ESSENTIALS 3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 222
Blumberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4052 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
CAUD 127
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4401 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
CAUD 234
Tate, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1062 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1543 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
IM14
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 223
White, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2046 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 222
Principe, E
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1643 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 223
Huang, C
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1677 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 223
Thomason, C
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1075 HTR375 EVENTS MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID THURSDAY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
T
CAUD 123
O'Brien, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2229 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP Service Learning
ALSL
3 THIS SECTION CONTAINS SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORAMTION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVCIE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. 100% ONLINE
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
3379 HTR389 BEER ESSENTIALS 3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 123
Paner, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1618 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1969 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Leadership
ALPR
LD
3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
W
M
CAUD 122
CAUD 222
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1660 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1146 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3 MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 208
Huang, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2230 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 208
Till, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4129 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Critical Thinking IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
WIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 234
Hirschfelt, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1619 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Huang, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2232 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 208
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2233 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 234
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1645 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADITIONAL.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1646 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED . CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL.
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1647 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1648 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY CLASS IS CROSSLISTED CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1649 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2231 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 127
Till, L
  37 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
INDIVIDUALIZED STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4408 INS300W ASSESS EXP LEAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Ansuini, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1247 INS497 MCNAIR RESEARCH SEM 3 MCNAIR SCHOLARS ONLY. THIS CLASS MEETS IN CLASSROOM C303.
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

INTERIOR DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1651 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE 189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 205
Sharma, B
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except INT, INTW
MAJR (E): INT, INTW
1652 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE 189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 210
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1105 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1110 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 206
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1112 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 IDE101, IDE103, IDE189/104; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 205
STAFF   14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3344 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 210
STAFF   16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2551 IDE203 FURNITURE THEORY & APPLICATION 3 IDE202, IDE204; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 213
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3235 IDE204 MAT, SPECS, & CDS 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 213
STAFF   18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1479 IDE251 INTERIOR DESIGN II Service Learning
ALSL
3 IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 213
Dolph, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4254 IDE254 IDE HISTORY II Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1481 IDE351 INTERIOR DESIGN IV Service Learning
ALSL
3 IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1482 IDE352 COMP APP II 3 IDE302, ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2290 IDE355 LIGHTING DESIGN Civic Engagement
ALCE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 206
STAFF   15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1731 IDE451 INT DESIGN VI THESIS Creative Works
Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
ALWC
CT14
IM14
3 PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Sharma, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3101 AMT495W APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT Undergraduate Research
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Intensive
ALRU
OCIF
WI
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3407 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1049 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1052 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1642 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1728 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1807 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 109
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1835 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 328
Brancato, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2581 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF HS MATH.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Kelley, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2624 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2625 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Kelley, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2663 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2949 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 215
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3558 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Moore, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3559 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3572 MAT103 INTR CTEMP MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 111
STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4150 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Fagerstrom, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4151 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Fagerstrom, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4152 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Persia, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4173 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Moore, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4237 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2471 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 308
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1695 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 328
Golzy, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1803 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 300
Giambrone, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1804 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Golzy, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1805 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Giambrone, T
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2039 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 3 YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
KETC 300
LaPre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2673 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:30 am - 10:45 am
MW
KETC 300
LaPre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4304 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
10:00 am - 11:15 am
R
MW
SAMC 260
SAMC 260
Heidenreich, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4305 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
F
TR
SAMC 260
SAMC 260
Heidenreich, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1297 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 02:25 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
KETC 300
KETC 300
Heidenreich, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2277 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BUCK A200
O'Dell, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1079 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Nutakki, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2582 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 121
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
TR
KETC 328
STAFF 24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1104 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 259
Xu, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1729 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
KETC 328
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2968 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1111 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1113 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1854 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Sanders, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1137 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Filipski, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2579 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 126 OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 215
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1922 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN # 1923 OR 1965). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
03:30 pm - 05:20 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Yagielski, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2006 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 (CRN # 2007 OR 2008). GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1921 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164 (CRN # 1920 OR 1931); GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Szucs Jr., F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2576 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE: MAT 164 (CRN # 2577 OR 2578). INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Elbaneh, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1923 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
05:30 pm - 06:20 pm
M
SAMC 263
Yagielski, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1965 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
05:30 pm - 06:20 pm
W
SAMC 263
Yagielski, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2007 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
BACO 214A
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2008 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
BACO 214A
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3102 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FROM AUGUST 27 THROUGH OCTOBER 12.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1920 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Szucs Jr., F
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1931 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Szucs Jr., F
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2577 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 163; COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 3087)
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
T
SAMC 263
Elbaneh, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2578 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREPREQUISITE: MAT 163; COREQUISITE: MAT 162 (CRN # 3087)
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
R
SAMC 263
Elbaneh, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3090 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FROM OCTOBER 15 THROUGH DECEMBER 7.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1186 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Cunningham, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3100 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Cunningham, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2912 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
TBD TBD
Nutakki, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1832 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 (OR EQUIVALENT), COREQUISITE: MAT 264 (CRN # 1833 OR 1834)
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Filipski, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1833 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Filipski, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1834 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 164. COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Filipski, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1206 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 328
Morton, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1207 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Morton, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1932 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Sanders, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1214 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISTE REQUIRED: MAT202 AND MAT270.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 259
Morton, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1224 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 215
Barszcz, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1228 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:30 am - 10:45 am
MW
BACO 215
Barszcz, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1752 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENT HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 263
Carbonara, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1852 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Szucs Jr., F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1913 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
KETC 300
Koestler, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2126 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 215
Golzy, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2238 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 111
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2317 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 215
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2662 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
KETC 328
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2817 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
KETC 328
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1968 MAT316 INT DIFF EQUATN GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 315.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2173 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2818 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
SAMC 263
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1268 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4155 MAT366 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH II 3 08:35 am - 09:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Carbonara, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2351 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 270 AND EITHER MAT 127 OR MAT 162.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 215
Sun, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1683 MAT382 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1644 MAT390 INTR TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 202 AND MAT 270
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 259
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4486 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4484 MAT417 INTRO TO REAL ANALY 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4172 MAT484 APPLIED STATISTICS II 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 660/661/662.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1806 MAT491 CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
RF
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Cunningham, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
2318 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
McMillen, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4174 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
3 CO-REQUISITE: MED 308W (CRN # 4175). INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
MTWRF
TR
TBD TBD
SAMC 259
Magner, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3099 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 263
Giambrone, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4175 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 CO-REQUISITE: MED 300 (CRN #4174). INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Magner, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1327 MED309 TCH MATH MIDDLE SCH 3 PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
SAMC 170
Nutakki, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1276 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES REQUIRED: MAT 162, MAT 127, MAT 270; UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Cushman, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1345 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Clinically Rich Practice
Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
ALPR
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION AND CMT MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN ALL MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD
Wilson, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1346 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2839 ARA102 BEG ARABIC II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 PREREQUISITE: ARA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Boyle, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1403 CHI102 BEG CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Tian, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1405 CHI202 INT CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT. CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1941 CHI302 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHI301 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1446 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4442 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
HOUS 212
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1448 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 169
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2948 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Morrison, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1451 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202, CRN1453.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A303
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1453 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201, CRN1451.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A303
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2866 FRE204 WORKPLACE FRENCH II 3 PREREQUISITE:FRE202 OR FRE203 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Soares, P
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1455 FRE302 INTRO TO FRANCOPHONE MEDIA GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Soares, P
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4188 FRE307 FRE CULT:RENAISS TO REVOLUTION 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE301 OR FRE302.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3120 FRE310 ISSUES IN PROF COMMUNICATION 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE302. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4189 FRE321 FRANCOPHONE THEMES 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE302.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4190 FRE460 FRANCO-CARIB LIT HIST & CULT 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE UPPER LEVEL COURSE IN FRENCH HISTORY, SOCIAL ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Hovland, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1306 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Engle, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1462 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Engle, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4191 GRK102 BEG NEW TEST GRK II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GRK101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B106
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1003 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 169
Varetto, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1006 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Varetto, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1008 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B119
Testa, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1009 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Testa, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2287 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Varetto, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1012 ITA202 INT ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA302, CRN3098. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Testa, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3098 ITA302 ITA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA202 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA202, CRN1012. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Testa, G
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1015 LAT102 BEG LATIN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: LAT101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Fulk, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3086 MCL110 INTRO FRENCH CINEMA Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Merini, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2842 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COLLEGE LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Johnson, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1502 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Roston-Etchar, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1503 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Roston-Etchar, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2129 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Fernandez-Lopez, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2634 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Santiago, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1001 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Fernandez-Lopez, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1002 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
HOUS 212
Roston-Etchar, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1511 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Santiago, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1853 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Boyle, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2049 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Strauss, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3504 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Fernandez-Lopez, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1004 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 175
Garrett, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3879 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Santiago, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1010 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Garrett, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4194 SPA204 PROF SPANISH II 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR SPA203. HYBRID. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CLAS B119
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4195 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES Field Study
Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Humanities;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
ALFS
CT14
EHGC
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C202
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1014 SPA302 INTRO TO HISP MEDIA GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Kirby, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4196 SPA303 INTRO TO READING HISP LIT 3 PREQUISITE: SPA301 OR EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Kirby, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4365 SPA306 CIV AND CULTURES OF SPAIN GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR SPA302. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Kirby, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4197 SPA321 CONTEM HISPANIC CULTURES Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA302 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Didas, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2423 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
T
R
ROCK 102
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2846 DMP341 ADVANCED RECORDING 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. PREREQ: DMP321.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2660 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 DMP MINORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2445 DMP351 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMP II 3 DMP MINORS ONLY. PREREQ: DMP350.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2872 DMP352 SOUND SYNTHESIS 3 DMP MINORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2424 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
ROCK 312D
Hayden, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): DMP
2873 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
R
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
Schaller, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1841 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1842 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1843 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
DiGiulio, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1844 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2032 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS 171-MUS 473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Rockwood Puehn, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2884 MUS111 ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS 1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
ROCK 101
ROCK 104
Bewlay, H
Docenko Jr., I
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2425 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2426 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2427 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2428 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Reinoso, C
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2942 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2446 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3213 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS335.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4186 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 09:25 am - 10:15 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2430 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 COMPLETED MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC MAJOR VOCALISTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2627 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 COMPLETED MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC MAJOR INSTRUMENTALISTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1565 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2431 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2447 MUS171 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2448 MUS171 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2449 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2450 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2451 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2452 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2453 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2454 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2455 MUS171 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2456 MUS171 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2457 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2472 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2473 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2474 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2493 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2777 MUS171 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2786 MUS171 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2793 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2801 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3167 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1566 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1569 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1623 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1624 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1626 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1717 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1718 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1846 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1954 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2240 MUS173 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2458 MUS173 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2459 MUS173 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2460 MUS173 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2461 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2462 MUS173 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2463 MUS173 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2475 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2779 MUS173 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2787 MUS173 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2794 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2802 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3168 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4169 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1919 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Guzski, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2628 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3239 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1281 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1285 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1287 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1091 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETING DATES: 01/30, 2/13, 3/6, 3/20, 4/3, 4/17, 5/1, 5/15
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4187 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETING DATES ARE 2/1, 2/15, 3/8, 3/22, 4/5, 4/19, 5/3, 5/17
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1840 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS MEETING DATES: 1/30, 2/13, 3/6, 3/20, 4/3, 4/17, 5/1, 5/15
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1530 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2311 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2633 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY/NON MAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4410 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS230.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1572 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1573 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Barnum, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2176 MUS220 TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUE MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
ROCK 102
Renzoni, K
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
4443 MUS223 SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Witakowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1837 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1838 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2883 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ALL COURSE ACTIVITY COMPLETED ONLINE, NO REQUIRED ON-SITE SESSIONS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4157 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Harris, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1580 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJOR VOCALISTS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2375 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJOR INSTRUMENTALISTS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1581 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 COMPLETED MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 102
DiGiulio, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4158 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
DiGiulio, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1902 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1903 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2244 MUS271 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2246 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2247 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2248 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2249 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2464 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2465 MUS271 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2466 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2467 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2476 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2477 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2478 MUS271 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2479 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2480 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2481 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2482 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2483 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2780 MUS271 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2795 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3169 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1584 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1588 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1610 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1613 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1614 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1719 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2250 MUS273 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2251 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2252 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2253 MUS273 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2285 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2484 MUS273 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2485 MUS273 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2486 MUS273 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2487 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2488 MUS273 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2489 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2781 MUS273 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2788 MUS273 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2796 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2803 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3170 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1895 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
ALPR
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Witakowski, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3290 MUS303 MUSIC HISTORY: CLASS-MODERN Critical Thinking IF14;
GEC Elective, Art;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
EAGC
IM14
WIIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Guzski, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1439 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS AT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1294 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 PLACEMENT AUDITION REQUIRED. PLEASE EMAIL FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
MWF
OFFCAM
Fleming, R
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1589 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1836 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS331. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2320 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Witakowski, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1590 MUS322 INSTRUMENTAL CONDUCTING 2 PREREQUISITE: MUS 331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2153 MUS323 VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. PLEASE EMAIL FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1348 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. PLEASE EMAIL FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1591 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1746 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3300 MUS332 JAZZ CHAMBER 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1296 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
04:40 pm - 06:40 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1302 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
ALPR
AR2B
ARGE
1 OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS. AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE EMAIL FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1754 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
Castelo, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1815 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
Castelo, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1951 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1681 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. BRASS QUINTET.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3628 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1901 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2154 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3361 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 FLUTE CHOIR. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4481 MUS342 VOCAL CHAMBER MUSIC 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD
Bewlay, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1896 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EMAIL NICELYTM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1608 MUS362 SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS 3 COREQUISITE: MUS363, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS FIELD EXPERIENCE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 107
Furby, V
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1609 MUS363 FLD EXP SEC CHORAL Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
Research/Field Study
ALPR
RF
1 COREQUISITE: MUS362, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Furby, V
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
4199 MUS365 EARLY CHILDHOOD MUSIC 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1720 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1847 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2254 MUS371 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2255 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2490 MUS371 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2491 MUS371 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2494 MUS371 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2495 MUS371 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2496 MUS371 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2497 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2498 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2499 MUS371 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2500 MUS371 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2501 MUS371 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2502 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2503 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2504 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2782 MUS371 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2789 MUS371 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2797 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2804 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3171 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
STAFF   8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1592 MUS373 APPLIED SAXOPHONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1593 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1721 MUS373 APPLIED FLUTE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1849 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1868 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1871 MUS373 APPLIED TRUMPET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2256 MUS373 APPLIED CLARINET Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2257 MUS373 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2286 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2505 MUS373 APPLIED BASS Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2506 MUS373 APPLIED BASSOON Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2507 MUS373 APPLIED OBOE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2508 MUS373 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2509 MUS373 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2510 MUS373 APPLIED TROMBONE Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2511 MUS373 APPLIED TUBA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2512 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLIN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPRHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2783 MUS373 APPLIED CELLO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2790 MUS373 APPLIED FRENCH HORN Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hadeka, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2798 MUS373 APPLIED PERCUSSION Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2805 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLA Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3172 MUS373 APPLIED PIANO Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
GEC Elective, Art;
ALPR
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2004 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2009 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
DiGiulio, A
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2010 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2296 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND MUS371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Rockwood Puehn, A
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3214 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
1 COREQUISITE MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1594 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC Clinically Rich Practice
ALCR
5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.