BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2017 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 28, 2017 - DECEMBER 14, 2017
Last Updated 10/20/2017 12:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1797 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 100% ONLINE LEARNING
TBD

ONLINE
Schindler, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4189 AAS218 AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC218W/CRN 1547. AAS MINORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B108
Neal, A
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4197 AAS234 HIST BLK DANCE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 302
Ansari, N
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4199 AAS321 AFRICAN AMERICAN FM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4194 AAS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Peraza, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4200 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Ford, S
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4146 AAS389 AFRICAN DIASPORA 3 COMPLETE COURSE TITLE: "AFRICAN DIASPORA IN LATIN AMERICA & CARIBBEAN." THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Schindler, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4162 AAS389 HIP HOP & BEYOND: A CULT HIST 3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Peraza, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1187 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (25 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (25 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1189 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1192 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (22 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (6 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (22 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1681 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2425 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1195 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS AND ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Nguyen, K
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (76 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (76 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (4 SEATS)
1203 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Nguyen, K
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1205 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Nguyen, K
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1662 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 0E
McCollum, S
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1666 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
McCollum, S
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1694 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
McCollum, S
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (71 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (71 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1723 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 NOTE: HYBRID COURSE-SOME CLASS MEETINGS REPLACED BY ON-LINE ACTIVITIES.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hart, K
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1786 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2456 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3992 ANT301 INDIG PEOP EAST NA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIIF
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3994 ANT315 RES CULT ANTH Research/Field Study
RF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Hart, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1215 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3993 ANT332 GENDER AND ARCHAEOLOGY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
NW14
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT 100 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3995 ANT370 CONTEMP ISSUES Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1988 ANT412W SEMINAR CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 101 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Gaffin, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2018 ANT418W SEMINAR PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 100, UPPER DIVISION STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3320 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3321 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1630 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1631 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2833 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 410
Thompson, P
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4205 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Mead Jr., G
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4477 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
UPTO 404
Shiroki, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1874 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
2113 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
1502 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED Clinically Rich Practice
Writing Intensive
ALCR
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1941 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Thompson, P
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2273 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Adams, B
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4113 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Bae-Dimitriadis, M
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1942 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Thompson, P
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2272 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Adams, B
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4114 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Clinically Rich Practice
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
ALCR
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Bae-Dimitriadis, M
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2573 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1145 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1148 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY 1 ART COURSE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
1167 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 0100, 7010 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 504
Bae-Dimitriadis, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1180 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
UPTO 504
Masters, C
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED
2575 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ATH
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ATH
1254 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Clinically Rich Practice
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
ALCR
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINOR. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ATH MINOR (12 seats), AED MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): ATH MINOR (12 SEATS), AED MAJOR (6 SEATS)
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1255 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Pettibone, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1256 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Foster, R
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
3156 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Foster, R
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (38 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (38 SEATS)
4446 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4448 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 176
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1257 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. FORTY SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Heintz, M
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (40 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (40 SEATS)
1258 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. 50% IN CLASSROOM. 50% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Snyder, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4445 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 173
DePriest, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2014 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. FORTY SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Potts, D
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (62 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (62 SEATS)
2015 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTERS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Foster, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2052 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 169
BULG 0S
Wadsworth, G
Zhang, X
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2053 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 169
BULG 0S
Wadsworth, G
Zhang, X
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2054 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Wadsworth, G
Zhang, X
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2055 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Zhang, X
Wadsworth, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2056 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Zhang, X
Wadsworth, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2057 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Wadsworth, G
Zhang, X
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2162 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 TEN SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 169
BULG 0S
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2163 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 TEN SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTSRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 169
BULG 0S
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2265 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 TEN SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2266 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 TEN SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2469 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 TEN SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION. BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2471 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0S
SAMC 169
Skerrett, I
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
1043 BIO210 MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3135 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 0W
Potts, D
Snyder, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3136 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0W
SAMC 303
Potts, D
Snyder, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3137 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 0W
Snyder, R
Potts, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3138 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SAMC 303
Snyder, R
Potts, D
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4049 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 2E
Riessen, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4050 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 301
Riessen, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2160 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 306
BULG 0W
Beahm, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2161 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3140 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, AND CHE 114.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
04:40 pm - 07:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4053 BIO305 MOLECULAR BIOL 4 CHE 201 AND BIO 214.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 304
SAMC 173
Wadsworth, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4257 BIO305 MOLECULAR BIOL 4 CHE 201 AND BIO 214
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SAMC 173
SAMC 304
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
1858 BIO308 HUM ANAT PHYS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Heintz, M
72   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1859 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 61
Heintz, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1860 BIO309 HUM ANAT PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 61
Heintz, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4057 BIO315W ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, BIO 212, AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 301
TECH 160
Warren II, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4058 BIO315W ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, BIO 212, AND BIO 213.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
TECH 160
SAMC 301
Warren II, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4055 BIO350 GENES IN POPULATIONS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, AND BIO 214.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
T
TECH 358
SAMC 306
McMillan, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2423 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY, AND FORENSIC CHEMISTRY MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
M
BULG 0W
Beahm, D
  53 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
1910 BIO405W ORG EVOLUTION Writing Intensive
WI
3 BIO 212, BIO 213, AND BIO 303.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 175
White, T
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4059 BIO414 MAMMALOGY 4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 61
SAMC 169
White, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4060 BIO418 LIMNOLOGY 4 CHE 111, CHE 112, CHE 114, BIO 212, AND BIO 213.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 172
SAMC 61
Perez-Fuentetaja, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
3997 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3998 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3999 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP Internships
ALIN
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1266 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1838 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Undergraduate Research
Research/Field Study
ALRU
RF
3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1312 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1898 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2399 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 222
Okun, J
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2473 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (27 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (27 SEATS)
2110 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
ROCK 202
Haick, D
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (31 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (31 SEATS)
2743 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 222
Haick, D
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3510 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 358
Heflin, T
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (32 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (32 SEATS)
1314 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 215
Brown, R
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2741 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CAUD 234
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2742 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Caputi, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1760 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 207
Zagarella-Behrens, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1976 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Zagarella-Behrens, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1862 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
ROCK 304
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
3271 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
ROCK 304
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1317 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BACO 115
Marecki, E
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1319 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 123
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1320 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
ROCK 306
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1972 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
F
ROCK 304
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3283 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
BULG 0S
Marecki, E
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1322 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2S
Marecki, E
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1323 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1325 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 304
Abrams, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1330 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 HYBRID.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
ROCK 304
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2007 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 HYBRID.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 304
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2083 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING Service Learning
ALSL
3 HYBRID.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Zylka, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2378 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CAUD 123
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1523 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 HYBRID; CWP 102; BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1525 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP 102; BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Grieshober, W
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2357 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP 102; BUS 360 REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 304
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2358 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP 102; BUS 360 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1332 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1772 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 233
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2367 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2585 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Gauchat, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1333 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 303
Abrams, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4120 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:05 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Abrams, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2368 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2586 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3
TBD

ONLINE
DeNisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2369 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 307
Nolan, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4159 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 HYBRID. BUS 320 REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
M
CHAS 342
Lai, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1334 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
M
ROCK 301
Webb Jr., T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1335 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 306
Lukasiewicz, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2228 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4409 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
BACO 211
Schwartz, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1782 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 308
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, PSC
1337 BUS340 SECURITIES 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 208
Ricigliano, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1839 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 306
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1840 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 305
Berger, G
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2587 BUS348 ELECTRONIC COMM 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CAUD 233
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1774 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2095 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1958 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 233
Okun, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2214 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BACO 211
Nolan, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2370 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 209
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
2762 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 211
Chow, Y
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE
1689 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3
TBD

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1342 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 OPEN ENROLLMENT; NO PREREQUISITES AND NO MAJOR RESTRICTION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2233 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
3282 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1345 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
ROCK 308
Cristofaro, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1841 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A202
Scherer, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1721 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Yudess, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4137 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 127
Ellis, K
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1347 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4121 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT Internships
ALIN
3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1348 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Berger, G
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1767 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
ROCK 307
Mathien, L
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1349 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 HYBRID; BUS 320 REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 305
Zylka, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4142 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Zagarella-Behrens, J
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2770 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS 324 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 170
Schwartz, D
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1352 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
ROCK 308
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1354 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 304
McCartney, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1773 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Mathien, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1526 BUS440W LEADERSHIP & ETHICS Writing Intensive
WI
3
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
W
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1355 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 HYBRID. BUS 360 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1360 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 HYBRID. BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1949 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 HYBRID. BUS 360 REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2215 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Chow, Y
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2395 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS AUGUST 28-OCTOBER 20 2017.
TBD

ONLINE
Bertel, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4422 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. CLASS RUNS FROM AUGUST 28-OCTOBER 20 2017.
TBD

ONLINE
Galka, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4240 BME301 PRI BUS/MRKG TEC ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 OFF CAMPUS-ALFRED TECH
04:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
OFFCAM
Greene, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, CTE
MAJR (I): BME, CTE
1515 BME301W PRI BUS/MRKG TEC ED Writing Intensive
WI
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS/PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 110
Trautman, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2220 BME302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2282 BME302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, CTE
MAJR (I): BME, CTE
1269 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
BACO 110
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1750 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 110
Davis, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1271 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II Practicum Non-Clinical Placemt
ALPR
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
BACO 110
Davis, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2132 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Popovich, N
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2133 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Popovich, N
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1485 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3437 CTE302 CURR & EVAL CAREER TECH ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Lemieux, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1921 CTE306 CLASSROOM/LABORATORY MGMT 3 MEETING TIMES TBD. CALL CTE OFFICE @ 716-878-4717 FOR CLASS MEETING INFORMATION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Popovich, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2953 CTE350 FIELD EXPERIENCE Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2180 CTE404 MTHDS TEACH CAREER TECH SBJTS 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 110
Ryan, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3360 CTE404 TEACH CAREER & TECH SUB 3 THIS COURSE WILL BE TAUGHT TRADITIONAL @ SPENCERPORT. THIS COURSE IS BY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY.
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm
M
OFFCAM
Alampi-Cortez, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1486 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE 6 STUDENT TEACHING.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Davis, J
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1751 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 207
Mroz, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3407 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4293 CTE421 CAREER TECH ED STU SPCL NEEDS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

OFFCAM
Brisky, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2876 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Trautman, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4241 CTE435 CURRICULUM PROBLEMS 3 OFF CAMPUS- ALFRED TECH
04:30 pm - 07:20 pm
R
OFFCAM
Macho, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CTE
MAJR (I): CTE
2845 CTE455 SUPRV W/S PROG 3 TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2855 CTE455 SUPRV W/S PROG 3 TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3436 CTE455 OPERATION OF WBL 3 TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3438 CTE455 OPERATION OF WBL 3 TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3478 CTE455 SUPRV W/S PROG 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3534 CTE455 SUPRV W/S PROG 3 TBD

ONLINE
STAFF 80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4329 TED101 RAPID VISUALIZATION 3 11:00 am - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 141
Keller, W
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TED
MAJR (I): TED
2972 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Davis, J
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3280 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 EDF 303, BUS/CTE 301 & 302, TED 360W, EXE 372, EDU 416, AND 2.5 GPA
TBD

ONLINE
Davis, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4497 TED495 ENGINEERING DES FOR TECH ED 3 08:30 am - 10:40 am
08:30 am - 10:40 am
M
W
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1365 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Sokol, A
  132 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (27 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (27 SEATS)
2337 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Sokol, A
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA: EOP1 (50 seats)
AREA (I): EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1 (50 SEATS)
1053 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
W
MW
SAMC 208
CLAS B332
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2543 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS B332
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
3469 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 SEATS ARE HELD FOR ORIENTATION
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 170
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3470 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 SEATS ARE HELD FOR ORIENTATION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 176
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3471 CHE110 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY 3 SEATS ARE HELD FOR ORIENTATION
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 176
Herter, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1063 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 103
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1066 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 103
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1139 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 103
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1143 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CLAS B119
SAMC 101
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1667 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 101
TECH 358
Heo, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1802 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
T
MW
SAMC 101
TECH 358
Heo, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1812 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
11:00 am - 11:50 am
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
TECH 160
SAMC 208
Ebert, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1884 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 208
TECH 160
Ebert, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2544 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
SAMC 170
SAMC 103
Suwal, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4553 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
W
TECH 160
SAMC 103
Ebert, G
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4556 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
W
CLAS B119
SAMC 103
Pacheco, M
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1144 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE CHE 111.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Pacheco, M
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2983 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2984 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 103
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2985 CHE114 FUND OF CHEM II LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 208
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1367 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Ebert, G
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2986 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 170
Ebert, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1369 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1370 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1371 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1372 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Gibson, G
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2010 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
SAMC 175
SAMC 226
Kim, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1373 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 263 AND PHY 112. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1530 CHE307W PHYS CHEM LAB I Writing Intensive
WI
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 203, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR). WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1374 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
SAMC 172
Suwal, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1149 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CLAS A303
SAMC 208
Suwal, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1883 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM Internships
GEC Elective, Math;
ALIN
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
CLAS A303
SAMC 210
Suwal, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2011 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 126 OR MAT 162, PHY 108 OR PHY 112
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 169
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2012 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 169
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1376 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM Internships
ALIN
1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING, MAJORS ONLY, AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1150 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 PREREQUISITE: CHE301; CHE305 OR 331; WEB-ENHANCED ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
SAMC 169
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1377 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Bagley, K
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1378 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 175
Goodman, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1379 CHE471 BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
2 PREREQUISITES: CHE 204 AND CHE 301. PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT REGISTRATION: CHE 470. TECHNIQUES USED IN THE COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DATA ON BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMS. PARTICIPATION IN LABORATORY EXPERIMENTS ILLUSTRATING BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES AND GENERAL BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES. PRACTICE IN RECORDING AND DISSEMINATING DATA COLLECTED IN A MODERN BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY, INCLUDING: RECORD KEEPING VIA A LABORATORY NOTEBOOK, ORGANIZING AND WRITING A SCIENTIFIC REPORT, AND GIVING AN ORAL PRESENTATION ON SCIENTIFIC RESULTS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
SAMC 175
Bagley, K
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2013 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1844 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR, SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3362 FOR497 ETHICS IN FORENSIC SCIENCE 1 COURSE RUNS 10/3/17 - 12/12/17
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4260 FOR497 QUESTION DOCUMENTS 1 THIS CLASS METS FROM OCTOBER 3 UNTIL DECEMBER 12.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2276 HPR202 TECH-THEORY SOCCER 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
HOUS 213
Pompert, R
33   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1512 HPR203 TECH-TH FOOTBALL 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
HOUS 214
Ozolins, C
33   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2921 HPR208 TECH-TH SWIM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
McLaughlin, D
33   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1513 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Clifford, K
33   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1514 HPR300 PRINC, PHIL & ORG ATHL IN EDU Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 257
DeMarco, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2757 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HEW 301 CRN 2756 PREREQUISITE: HEW 279
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1516 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Sartori, A
  33 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1428 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0W
Brennan, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1429 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0E
Hudson Jr., S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1953 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
Hudson Jr., S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
AREA (I): ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2403 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2416 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Marren Jr., J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2934 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Marren Jr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2935 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 04:00 pm - 06:40 pm
W
TECH 160
Kasko, J
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
1430 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Kasko, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1431 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1535 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B141
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1537 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1538 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1432 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 113
Knowles, M
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1824 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Niman, M
42   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1433 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
ROCK 308
Oyer, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1995 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 301
Oyer, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1822 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFULL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 302
Franczyk, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1725 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Schulman, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1996 COM303W PRINT NEWS I REPORT Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION OF COM303W IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
BUCK B142
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1549 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 (COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
1650 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
T
BUCK B141
Johnson, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
1550 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENG190W OR COM210. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BUCK B144
Hubbard, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4283 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
BUCK B144
Fortune, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4026 COM310 INTERNATL COM Global
GLOB
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1821 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2005 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): TFA MAJOR (3 SEATS)
2256 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): TFA MAJOR (3 SEATS)
1434 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) WHO ARE A JUNIOR OR A SENIOR ONLY AND MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2W
Park, D
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2385 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICAION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2386 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2787 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Park, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1823 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3996 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
T
THEA 110
Miller, F
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1489 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TBD
TR

THEA 111
TBD TBD
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1842 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SSUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
TBD
R

THEA 110
TBD TBD
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1816 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 111
Gaughan, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1435 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1997 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2318 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Notarius, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2937 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS REPORTING Research/Field Study
RF
3 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Kasko, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2938 COM389 RADIO DOCUMENTARY 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 111
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2939 COM389 THE FILM FESTIVAL 3 04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
TBD
MW

THEA 110
ROCK 305
Annas, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4032 COM390 SPORTS JOURNALISM Writing Intensive
Writing Infused Identifier
WI
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK B141
Pergament, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1436 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORTS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1555 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 218
DiMaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2941 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 306
DiMaio, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1437 COM401 APPLIED COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED. FRIDAY MEETING SESSIONS ARE FOR GROUP WORK AS NEEDED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Hubbard, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1956 COM401 COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 302
Masiulionis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2006 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUCK B142
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
1556 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
ROCK 308
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PCM
MAJR (I): PCM
2498 COM431 ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION 3 THIS SECTION OF COM431 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2389 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Annas, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1755 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2016. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2016. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT BARRONWF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 303
Bryski, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1908 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2016. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2016. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT NIMANMI@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Niman, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2247 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2016. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2016. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT BARRONWF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
HOUS 213
Silverman, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1439 COM488 INTERNSHIP 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1603 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC103 IS RESERVED FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 2W
Liao, A
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1092 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1093 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Davis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
1100 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B220
Passantino, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1101 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C302
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1659 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C302
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1660 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A108
Zbaczyniak, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA: ORIE (22 seats)
AREA (I): ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIE (22 SEATS)
1756 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A108
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2496 SPC306 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 THIS SECTION OF SPC306 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Masiulionis, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
1102 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM205 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
1671 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR/SR'S ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NB
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2943 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2944 SPC333 RACE, CLASS, GENDER IN MEDIA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
TECH 358
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1957 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1724 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Hirschberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2244 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 TO OBTAIN PERMISSION TO REGISTER, EMAIL PROF. RERA AT RERALV@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. YOU WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL IF PERMISSION IS GRANTED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
1906 TFA450 SENIOR PROJECT 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
THEA 111
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
MAJR (I): TFA
4777 TFA488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

TBD
Hirschberg, J
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1385 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE ~ SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS ~ DATES TBD
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1386 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE ~ SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS ~ DATES TBD
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1389 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1390 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1713 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2442 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2459 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2482 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 242
Thering, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2683 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 242
Pray, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4191 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Miszkiewicz, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4192 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE ~ SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS ~ DATES TBD
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1688 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2085 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Scandale, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2086 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2139 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2821 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Sherman, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2857 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Sherman, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3226 CIS190 FRESHMAN COHORT 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3228 CIS190 FRESHMAN COHORT 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Mazur, N
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4465 CIS190 FRESHMAN COHORT 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 252
Gareau, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1159 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1685 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
M
W
TECH 358
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3316 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CI5151
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Barry, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1397 CIS361 CONC OBJ ORIEN PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1531 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIV.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 242
Stilwell, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1692 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE CIS 151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIV.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 160
Dillon, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1399 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Smith, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1686 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1401 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID ~ SOME ONLINE MEETINGS TO BE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SEMESTER.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Lin, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1403 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. MEETS THREE SATURDAYS ONLY (SEPT. 2, OCT. 14, DEC. 9) 9:00 A.M. TO NOON.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
CLAS B106
Nowakowski, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1404 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS A303
Nowakowski, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1405 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 258
Barry, M
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1602 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1693 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
TECH 244
Garrity, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3221 CIS413 MULTIMEDIA WEB PROGRAMMING 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361; CIS 375. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 259
Kaczmarek, N
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1406 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361 AND CIS 370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 252
Favata, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3219 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370 AND CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerland Sr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
4443 CIS435 SERVICE LEARNING AND COMPUTING 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS, CISW
MAJR (I): CIS, CISW
1408 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 315. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2ND, 12:00 NOON UNTIL 1:30 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 160, OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
S
TECH 160
Favata, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2008 CIS473 ENTERPRISE SYSTEM DES/ADMIN 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 410 AND CIS 470. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 254
Barry, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1952 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361, CIS 375 AND CIS 411. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 252
Gerland Sr., J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2190 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 410 AND CIS 470. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY. DECEMBER 2ND, FROM 2:00 PM UNTIL 3:30 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 160, OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
S
TECH 160
Favata, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1410 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Sherman, B
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
CONTINUING AND PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2885 ELS099 WRITING & GRAMMAR 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2886 ELS099 READING AND CULTURE 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2887 ELS099 LISTENING & SPEAKING 0 STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2888 ELS099 READING & CULTURE 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2889 ELS099 WRITING & GRAMMAR 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2890 ELS099 LISTENING & SPEAKING 0 STAFF 22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3552 ELS099 LISTENING & SPEAKING 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3553 ELS099 LISTEN & SPEAKING 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3554 ELS099 WRITING, GRAMMAR & CULTURE 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3556 ELS099 READING AND CULTURE 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3560 ELS099 READING & CULTURE 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3561 ELS099 WRITING AND GRAMMAR 0 STAFF 25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2748 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2771 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3281 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 TBD

ONLINE
Cabra, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3457 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Yudess, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3462 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cayirdag, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4175 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 215
Kelley, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4177 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Dickerson, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4180 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 123
Dawson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4181 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Dawson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4387 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 CIS PRE-MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B108
D'Amico, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CISW
MAJR (I): CISW
4416 CRS205 FOUNDATIONS CREATIVE THINKING GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Cayirdag, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1955 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CRS205.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4183 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 215
McMillan, T
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1465 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Yudess, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1441 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
  115 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (72 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (72 SEATS)
2216 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C122
Prell, S
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3318 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN). THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0S
Gayadeen, S
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (68 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (68 SEATS)
1442 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ 101.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Littlefield, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (15 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1443 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJW MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
1444 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (11 seats), CRJW MAJOR (15 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (11 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
2221 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B209
Lozinsky, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJW MAJOR (15 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), CRJ MAJOR (13 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJW MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJ MAJOR (13 SEATS)
1744 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ PREMAJORS AND MAJORS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1745 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ PREMAJORS AND MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2275 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 100% ONLINE. RESERVED FOR CRJ PREMAJORS AND MAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
3912 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ PREMAJORS AND MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A307
McGonagle, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1448 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ PREMAJORS AND MAJORS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B309
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1449 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ PREMAJORS AND MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
D'Angelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1912 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ PREMAJORS AND MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Cabrera, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
2277 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ PREMAJORS AND MAJORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Tiefenwerth, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ, CRJW
MAJR (I): CRJ, CRJW
1913 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B332
Cline, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (13 seats), CRJW MAJOR (19 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (19 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
1914 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B309
Steen, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJW MAJOR (12 seats), INA MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (12 SEATS), INA MINOR (5 SEATS)
1632 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B319
Prell, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
3919 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B220
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1676 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B332
Gillham, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
2903 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS, AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B220
Lucas, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats), LGL MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS), LGL MINOR (2 SEATS)
2904 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2905 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2906 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
3425 CRJ303 CRIMINAL JUST THEORY & IDEOLOG Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
1451 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B321
Alexander, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (17 seats), CRJ MINOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (17 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (8 SEATS)
1454 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, AND CRJ MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
TBD

ONLINE
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS)
2909 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2910 CRJ310 STATS IN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2911 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B320
Gillham, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2912 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Gillham, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2913 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2914 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
3931 CRJ315 RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
3 THIS CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Szockyj, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2003 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A212
DiGiacomo, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJ MINOR (7 seats), LGL MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (7 SEATS), LGL MINOR (2 SEATS)
1917 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
2235 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2915 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101. 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2916 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CRJ303
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A212
Doscher, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2164 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A212
Cabrera, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
3932 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PRERERQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES. 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Tiefenwerth, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MINOR (2 seats), CRJ MAJOR (23 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS)
2278 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ202. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. MINORS CONTACT DEPARTMENT FOR PREREQUISITE RESTRICTION ISSUES.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C302
Phillips, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
2931 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 100% ONLINE. RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
1820 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A202
D'Angelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2408 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND LGL MINORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ101.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS)
2502 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CJR MAJORS AND LGL MINORS.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), LGL MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), LGL MINOR (2 SEATS)
1825 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, LGL MINOR AND WGS MINOR. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A202
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2279 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, LGL MINOR AND WGS MINOR. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2254 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 RESERVED FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
MAJR (I): CRJ
2280 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
2856 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTOIN HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Breen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2281 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 250.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1729 CRJ485 MOCK TRIAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 1730) AND SOC485 (CRN 1731); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 328
Altshiler, F
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
DESIGN
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1004 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (17 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (17 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1005 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VISUAL ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (7 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (7 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1006 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Bajus, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
3314 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1007 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Toledano, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1021 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Crowell, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ALT, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
3253 DES108 INTRO TO DIGI FAB 3 FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PRESENTATION TECHNIQUES, THREE-DIMENSIONAL COMPUTER GENERATED MODELS AND RAPIDPROTOTYPING PROCESSES WITH EMPHASIS ON DESIGN. DEVELOPMENT OF DIGITAL PORTFOLIOS USING VECTOR GRAPHICS, DESKTOP PUBLISHING AND 3D MODELING FOR DIGITAL FABRICATION, INCLUDING 3D PRINTING AND LASER CUTTING. OFFERED ANNUALLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 155
Nahabetian, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3296 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MARTERIALS FEE, INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3379 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO FIBERS PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3392 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO METALS/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3458 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3459 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRES. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO WOOD/FURNITURE PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3531 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO METAL/JEWELRY PROGRAM.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3574 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4024 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INTO TO CERAMICS PROGRAM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4471 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INTRO TO CERAMICS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Wood, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1028 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2W
Nowak, C
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1787 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Nowak, C
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
2087 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Nowak, C
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
1031 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1032 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1034 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
1035 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
1036 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1645 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1037 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 235
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
1042 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Kim, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1044 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES101 AND DES103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
1875 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES 270. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
1560 DES312W HIST OF CRAFT Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP102, RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 407
Crowell, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
1052 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4463 DES329 ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY 3 PRE-REQUISITE: DES 230. EXPLORATION OF TRADITIONAL AND CONTEMPORARY METHODS OF ENAMELING FOR JEWELRY DESIGNS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 245
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1056 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 245
Nahabetian, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1060 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1062 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2342 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1947 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271, DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
1946 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES277. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Matteson, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
2677 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, DES377. JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Wisz, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD
2437 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 PRE-REQUISITE DES271 AND DES380. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
1162 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
4 SENIOR STATUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Mead Jr., G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
1166 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1168 DES431 SR JEWELRY STUDIO Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1169 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 DES242,342,344.VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2038 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1173 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
4018 DES489 MOTION DESIGN 2 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
DIETETICS AND NUTRITION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1212 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
T
T
BULG 0N
CAUD 218
Miller, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
MAJR (I): DIE
1783 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
09:25 am - 11:15 am
T
R
BULG 0N
CAUD 218
Miller, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1999 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
12:15 pm - 01:55 pm
T
R
BULG 0N
CAUD 218
Miller, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1870 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Manis, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
3353 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 100% ONLINE. THIS IS AN ONLINE ASYNCHRONOUS SECTION.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4133 NFS102 INTRO NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
TR
TECH 160
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3966 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Oh, S
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4115 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 TBD

ONLINE
Miller, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2373 NFS111 APPLIED MGT DIETETICS I 3 MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 209
Platek, M
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): DIE
1866 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 06:10 pm
04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
M
T
BUCK A202
CAUD 218
Monaco, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1998 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 10:40 am
04:30 pm - 06:10 pm
W
M
CAUD 218
BUCK A202
Murray, M
Monaco, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2375 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS II 3 MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 358
Manis, K
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1344 NFS230 INTR DIETETICS PROF 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hemler, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
3964 NFS280 INTR COMP & ALT MED 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MW
CAUD 208
Oh, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2374 NFS311 APPLIED MNGMNT IN DIETETICSIII 3 MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
TECH 358
Manis, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
3032 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR II Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 215
Platek, M
  42 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1351 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
BUCK A200
DeNysschen, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1353 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK A200
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1356 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Panek-Shirley, L
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1357 NFS445 NUTR CARE A 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BUCK A233
Manis, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1359 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. OFF CAMPUS
07:00 am - 03:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1362 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Brodzinski, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1363 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4487 ENS300W ENVIRONMENTAL CASE STUDIES Writing Intensive
WI
3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. COMPLETION OF IF-NS.
TBD

ONLINE
Bergslien, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1903 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
3196 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 ALL EAS AND GEO MAJORS REGISTERED FOR THIS COURSE MUST ALSO CO-REGISTER FOR GES 103 CRN 2788. WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Williams, K
  80 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (40 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (40 SEATS)
3550 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SAMC 106
Bratcher, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2788 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 STUDENTS MUST CO-REGISTER IN PROFESSOR WILLIAMS GES 101 CRN 3196 OR HAVE PREVIOUSLY COMPLETED GES 101.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
4598 GES111 OCEANOGRAPH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 A PORTION OF THIS CLASS IS ONLINE.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
T
SAMC 115
Singer, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2285 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2286 GES224 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4044 GES232 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Williams, K
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2380 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 2379.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1904 GES303 MINER & PETROL Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
4 STUDENTS MUST CO-REGISTER IN GES 495 CRN 4047. MINERALOGY FIELD TRIP.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 114
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2862 GES306 SED AND STRAT 4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Singer, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4045 GES350 ENV GEOCHEM 3 WEB ENHANCED COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 57
Bergslien, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1905 GES450W FIELD GEOLOGY Research/Field Study
RF
3 01:40 pm - 06:10 pm
T
SAMC 115
Solar, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4046 GES488 GEOL INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY
TBD


Bergslien, E
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4264 GES488 SCI MUSEUM INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

OFFCAM
Butch, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4047 GES495 SPECIAL PROJECT 1 STUDENTS MUST CO-REGISTER IN GES 303.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1211 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zawicki, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4509 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 100 PERCENT ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Lange, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4561 SCI100 CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD


Meyer, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4081 SCI313 PROB SOLV EARTH SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 257
Lange, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1907 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC 3 EDF303, EDU416, SED200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545 CRN 1959.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 260
Helmes, M
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2466 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2E
Fisher, B
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2556 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202. HYBRID COURSE. STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON FRIDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Fisher, B
  178 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (42 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (42 SEATS)
2552 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Fisher, B
  323 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (66 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (66 SEATS)
2553 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2E
Davis, S
87   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3967 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Davis, S
82   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1752 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Leclaire, J
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (36 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (36 SEATS)
2554 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Wilcox, J
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
3190 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2W
Wilcox, J
  88 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
3969 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Davis, S
88   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1217 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Hunter, N
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
2558 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Hunter, N
  87 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (17 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (17 SEATS)
3276 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Hunter, N
88   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1221 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Wilcox, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1223 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Byrley, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1225 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Jo, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2561 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Leclaire, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3970 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Leclaire, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1561 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 127
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1726 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 358
Schmidt, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3193 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO 201 & ECO 202, ECO 307 RECOMMENDED
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Kasper Jr., V
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1753 ECO405W HST ECO THOUGHT Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201 AND ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B319
Schmidt, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1754 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Floss, F
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2157 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. ECO201, ECO202, & ONE RELEVANT ECONOMICS ELECTIVE; JUNIOR AND SENIOR ONLY, 2.5 GPA, CALL 878-3458.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Wilcox, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1675 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 SENIORS ONLY. ECO305, ECO307, ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Kasper Jr., V
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2673 FIN110 PERSONAL FINANC 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B332
Chaas, E
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1247 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Byrley, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1677 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Byrley, T
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1678 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B118
Byrley, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3494 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Qian, X
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2745 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 FIN 314
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 208
Qian, X
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1294 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 MAJORS ONLY. 10 - 12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS WILL BE REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Kindzierski, C
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1295 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 MAJORS ONLY. 10-12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS WILL BE REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Shandomo, H
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
3904 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 10 - 12 OBSERVATION HOURS IN SCHOOLS REQUIRED. PDS: WATERFRONT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 204
McCarthy, D
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
4167 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 01:25 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Kindzierski, C
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
4381 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Kindzierski, C
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, ECC, ECE
1299 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 HYBRID. EDU 201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 -12 PM AT WEGMAN'S ON AMHERST STREET. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/. CROSS LISTED WITH EDU 546 CRN 2787.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 215
George, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
1300 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 FOR EXE STUDENTS ONLY. HYBRID. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS 10 AM TO 12 PM WEGMANS. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 215
George, P
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
MAJR (I): EXE
2528 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU 201 PREREQ. 10 HOURS SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO, NY MUST BE AVAILABLE FROM 9 AM - 1PM. MITC INERNATIONAL CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
BACO 225
Weber, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, MUE
2532 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 SERVICE LEARNING: AT THE WASH LAUNDROMAT. MUST BE AVAILABLE MONDAY NIGHTS FROM 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. HYBRID. SERVICE LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
George, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MUE
3300 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EXE MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE LEARNING: AT THE WASH LAUNDROMAT. MUST BE AVAILABLE MONDAY NIGHTS FROM 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. HYBRID. SERVICE LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
George, P
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
MAJR (I): EXE
3301 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
MW
BACO 211
Nyachae, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, EXE
4247 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BACO 204
Naab, L
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, EXE
1302 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQ. EDU201 OR EDU211. MAJORS ONLY.50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 225
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4360 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQ: EDU 201 OR EDU 211. MAJORS ONLY. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 225
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4161 EDU310 TCHG SOC STU Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO AREA.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1570 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 SERVICE LEARNING. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO AREA.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1571 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING IN BUFFALO AREA. MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1573 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. PDS: HYDE PARK
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Tredo, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1574 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. PDS: LINDBERGH ELEMENTARY, KENMORE.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 108
Weber, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1575 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. PDS: KING CENTER CHARTER SCHOOL, BUFFALO
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Tredo, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1576 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIORS. MAJORS ONLY. PDS: ENTERPRISE CHARTER, BUFFALO.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
CLAS C116
Kinney, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
3352 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 PDS: ST. AMELIA'S, TONAWANDA
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
SAMC 175
DiChristina, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1305 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST BE AVAILABLE T/R 9:00 - 3:00 PM. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. PDS: A.J. SCHMIDT, LAKE SHORE
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Shively, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1306 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. PDS: ST. CHRISTOPHER'S, TONAWANDA.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 217
Smith, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2907 EDU313 TEACH ELEM SCIENCE 3 EDU 313 STUDENTS COMPLETE 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE WORKING WITH CHILDREN IN GRADES PRE-K-6. THE FIELD EXPERIENCE INCLUDES TEACHING SCIENCE LESSONS, DOING SCIENCE DEMONSTRATIONS, AND ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES. THE FIELD EXPERIENCE IS ARRANGED FOR THE STUDENTS AND MIGHT BE COMPLETED AT A SCHOOL OR AT AN INFORMAL LOCATION SUCH AS A MUSEUM OR SCIENCE NIGHT AT A SCHOOL. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 211.
09:30 am - 12:00 pm
T
SAMC 357
Henry, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC
2908 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH 6 C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W REQUIRED. PDS: BPS 45 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 211
Shandomo, H
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
3913 EDU316 TEACHING ELEM MATH 6 MUST BE AVAILABLE 8:00 - 2:00, MONDAY/WEDNESDAY. MUST HAVE 3.0 GPA OR HIGHER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311. PDS: TBA.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 202
McCarthy, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1804 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 PREREQ: FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2686 EDU327 FUND OF PLAY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH EDU 527
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 116B
Sexton, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE, EXE
1718 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1313 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID.
09:00 am - 11:35 am
M
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
2708 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 100 % ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Wilson, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ENS
4420 EDU380 INT'L PDS: ITALY 3 INT'L PDS: ITALY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 215
Ceprano, M
Renzoni, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4421 EDU380 INT'L PDS: ITALY 3 INTERNATIONAL PDS: ITALY. FOR MUSIC STUDENTS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 215
Renzoni, K
Ceprano, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUS
MAJR (I): MUS
1329 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU 310W, EDU311W, EDU 329 (IF REQD) AND EDU 312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1341 EDU401 PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
Writing Infused Identifier
RF
WIIF
6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1368 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 MAJORS ONLY. GRADE "C" OR HIGHER, IN METHODS COURSE RELATED TO THE RESPECTIVE MAJOR - EDU 211, 310, 311, 316 AND 329, CUMULATIVE AVERAGE OF 2.5 OR HIGHER IN ALL CLASS WORK). THIS COHORT OF COURSES KNOWN AS STUDENT TEACHING IS MEANT TO BE THE CULMINATING EXPERIENCE FOR MAJORS. EDU 402 IS THE SEMINAR PORTION OF STUDENT TEACHING.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1382 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELEMENTARY STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
1387 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Research/Field Study
RF
6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1394 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 205
Sexton, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2204 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
3914 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. 100 % ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Friedland, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
3402 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 EDU 416 OR EQUIVALENT IS PREREQUISITE
TBD

ONLINE
Mike, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHS, SPH, XBI, XCH,
XES, XMT, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGX, PHS, SPH, XBI, XCH,
XES, XMT, XSO
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2084 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 148
Fu, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (11 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (11 SEATS)
2798 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
1009 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 127 OR MAT 162 OR MAT 164
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
TECH 358
Barker, D
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1010 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 102, MAT 126 OR MAT 161 AND PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALNT. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 300 OR MAT 315
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 149
Du, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2411 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 102, MAT 126 OR MAT 161 AND PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: ENT 300 OR MAT 315
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Du, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1011 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT301; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 300 OR MAT 315
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 149
Crane, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3909 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 PRE-REQUISITE ENT 302
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1012 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 101 OR CHE 111; COREQUISITE: ENT 301
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2486 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 311; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 302
10:50 am - 01:20 pm
10:50 am - 01:20 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 150
Hao, Q
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1735 ENT314 APP SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC 101; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 301
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 140
Du, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1013 ENT331 CIRCUITS & DEVICES 3 PRE-REQUISITE: PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. FOR NON-ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY MAJORS.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
T
R
TECH 240
TECH 148
Fu, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2919 ENT332 ELECT CIRCUITS II 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 144
Fu, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2309 ENT335 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331 OR EQUIVALENT AND CIS 151
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2922 ENT341 ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 330 OR EQUIVALENT
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 144
Heidrich, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2477 ENT345 DIGITAL SYSTEMS 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1014 ENT351 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 341
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1015 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 301, ENT 300 OR MAT 315, TEC 311
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1016 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE ENT312
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
W
TECH 149
TECH 150
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1736 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PREREQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 335 PREREQUISITES: ENT 401, ENT 331, ENT 311, ENT 312, ENT 301, ENT 302, , ENT 202, TEC 311, TEC 201
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 160
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1017 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 401; CO-REQUISITE: ENT 303
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2372 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 420, MINIMUM 2.3 MAJOR GPA
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
M
W
TECH 160
TECH 141
Kukulka, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1700 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PREREQUISITE: ENT 332 AND SENIOR STANDING
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1018 ENT445 POWER ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT332 AND ENT 341 (COULD BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY)
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 148
Zahm, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1019 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341, ENT 342, ENT 302. SENIOR STANDING REQUIRED.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3917 ENT465 SENIOR DESIGN I Critical Thinking IF14;
Information Management IF14;
Writing Infused Identifier
CT14
IM14
WIIF
3 CO-REQUISITE ENT 461
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1020 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 332 OR ENT 330 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENT 371
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3910 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Gellin, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3911 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1200 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1202 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4316 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2512 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4275 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2296 SAF333 OCCUPAT SAFETY 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3906 SAF360 IND HYGIENE 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 240
O'Neill, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2109 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2295 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2824 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH TEC 101 CRN 1144.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
1582 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE - SOPHOMORE STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1759 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2789 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PRE-REQUISITE TEC 101.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
TECH 141
TECH 143
Purizhansky, E
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1122 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST 3
03:05 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Gearhart, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1123 TEC313 STAT QUAL CNTRL 3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4246 TEC314 ELEC-MECHANICS 3 THIS CLASS MEETS IN BUCKHAM E-106.
04:30 pm - 09:00 pm
W
SAMC 169
Macho, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TED
MAJR (I): TED
2511 TEC321 MEASUREMENT SYS 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 149
Mancuso, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2227 TEC351 ENERGY SYSTEMS 3 MAT 124 AND PHY 107
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 155
Payne, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2030 TEC402 ERGONOMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
TECH 240
Shea, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1683 TEC404W IND SYSTEM APPL Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE- UPPER DIVISION STATUS. ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1583 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Writing Intensive
WI
3 COMPLETION OF 12 CREDIT HOURS IN QUALITY MINOR OR ALL TEC PREFIXED COURSES IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY QUALITY OPTION. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2333 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2735 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2979 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 HYBRID. CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Malone, Z
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4457 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Shine, L
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4105 ENG131 MEDIEVL/REN LIT Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2391 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2734 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2870 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4456 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Biglieri, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2304 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 "SLOW FILMS"
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Biglieri, G
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
2773 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2866 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Malone, Z
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2977 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3292 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3293 ENG170 CREATIVE WRITING Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2969 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 218
Haid, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2970 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Todd, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3177 ENG190 INTR LITERARY INTERPRETATION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1450 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MEETS AT VARIOUS OFF-CAMPUS MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. ALLOW FOR TRAVEL TIME WHEN REGISTERING FOR CLASSES THAT MEET BEFORE AND AFTER THIS COURSE.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Bertlesman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
2388 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Nicoletti, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2036 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2443 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2306 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2178 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2328 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Shine, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
2551 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Todd, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
1815 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Ryan-Bryant, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
2774 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Siehnel, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2733 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Bryant, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4106 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos, P
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
2310 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 HYBRID. CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 117
O'Connor-Colvin, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2572 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
2574 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 "AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMEN WRITERS".
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Asquith, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
3162 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 219
Haid, N
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
3455 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 219
Marcille, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
4379 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 215
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2176 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 219
Twagilimana, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3161 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 106
Perez, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4061 ENG245 WRITING ABOUT THE ARTS Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ONE ARTS INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATION COURSE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

ONLINE
Siehnel, A
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2539 ENG247W NATURE WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2262 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2311 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2392 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Kovacsi, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
2578 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 "DIVERSITY IN CHILDREN'S LITERATURE"
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3168 ENG266W THE PERSONAL ESSAY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1490 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1491 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2509 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2978 ENG302 TECHNICAL WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2579 ENG303 LIT & FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4280 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
THEA 209
Youngstrom, D
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4035 ENG305 CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
THEA 110
Hirschberg, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1937 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 HYBRID (CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE). REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3134 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1493 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1494 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 118
Macro, K
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
1457 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE 3 HYBRID - CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 218
Costello, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1938 ENG314 CHAUCER 3 ENG190W/ENG190 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Fulk, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2300 ENG315 SHAKESPEARE I GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190W/ENG190 OR THA316 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Berglund, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4098 ENG322 REPRESENTATIVE WRITERS 3 ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. "GABRIEL GARCIA MARQUEZ".
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 200
Perez, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4100 ENG346 NON-WST LIT AF 1945 3 ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Sands-O'Connor, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2294 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Bryant, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2542 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT & 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. EDUCATION EMPHASIS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 204
Cercone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2780 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
O'Connor-Colvin, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4101 ENG356 FUTURISTIC FICT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190/ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Bryant, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1762 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 CLASS MEETS THE FIRST SIX WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER BEGINNING 09/05/17. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3515 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 HYBRID - CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 200
Kern, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1459 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 ENG190W AND THREE CREDITS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Sands-O'Connor, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
4110 ENG404 STUDIES/CINEMA 3 CLASS MEETS FIRST SIX WEEK OF THE SEMESTER STARTING 09/05/2017. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1940 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4103 ENG421 LATER VICT LIT 3 ENG190/ENG190W & 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Todd, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4104 ENG442 THE AMERICAN NOVEL TO 1900 3 ENG190/ENG190W & CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 200
Ramos, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2293 ENG443 AMERICAN POETRY AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W/ENG190 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Ben-Merre, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3166 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 ENG190W/ENG190 AND THREE CREDITS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Costello, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3382 ENG462 STUDENT TEACHING SEM 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 302
Pastore-Capuana, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2517 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
6 EDF303, ENG200, AND MINIMUM CUMULATIVE GPA OF 2.75 IN MAJOR. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. FIELD EXPERIENCE IS OFF-CAMPUS.
03:05 pm - 08:40 pm
T
SAMC 175
Pastore-Capuana, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2297 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Cercone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4467 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2298 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Cercone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4466 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4468 ENG488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

OFFCAM
Wahlstrom, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1495 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SASTISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. "METAPHYSICAL POETRY".
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Fulk, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
1722 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENG190W/ENG190 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. "TEXTUAL EDITING"
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
Berglund, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1022 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. SOME SEATS ARE RESERVED FOR FIRST TIME ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  250 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS,
1023 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. NON-EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. SOME SEATS ARE RESERVED FOR FIRST TIME ORIENTATION STUDENTS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2S
Schmidt, R
  125 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (36 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
AREA (I): ORIE (36 SEATS)
MAJR (E): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS,
2507 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Colon, G
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
2832 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE THAT MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 118
Patti, A
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
MAJR (I): AED, BGS, BGX, BME, BMEW, CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CGS, CGX, CIT, CMT, CSH,
CSS, CTE, ECC, ECE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXE, EXEW, FCS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1024 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1025 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1026 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2041 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361, 362, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30AM-12:30PM IN BACON 117. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
BACO 117
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2042 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 362, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30AM-12:30PM IN BACON 117. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1033 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2043 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 361, 363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30AM-12:30PM IN BACON 117. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2981 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 207
Colon, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4372 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 118
Coder, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2044 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360, 361, 362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:30AM-12:30PM IN BACON 117. FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. TRANSPORTATION TO FIELD PLACEMENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1038 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR EXE MAJORS ONLY. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 200
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
3949 EXE365 EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00AM-12:00PM IN KETCHUM 207. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 207
Vince Garland, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1039 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 367, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00AM-12:00PM IN KETCHUM 207.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
3950 EXE367 CURR CHILD MILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00AM-12:00PM IN KETCHUM 207.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1040 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365, 366, 367. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS MW 8:00AM-12:00PM IN KETCHUM 207.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1041 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE - MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 111
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1881 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE - MEETS PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM AND PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 313
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1843 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS: MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Budin, S
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
2750 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 218
Harris, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
MAJR (I): EXE
1045 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC Research/Field Study
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE365, EXE366, EXE367, EXE368 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1801 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2422 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2873 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Mathis, K
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FTT
1259 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Oh, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FTT
1260 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, FTT, INT
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FCS, FTT, INT
1261 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 04:25 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1263 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Brassel, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FTT
1970 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
TR
TECH 350
Boorady, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
MAJR (I): FTT
3372 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
TBD
T

TECH 340
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1265 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Oh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1438 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
W
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1177 FTT304 SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS. PREREQUISITE - FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 350
Plummer, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
1267 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
TR
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1817 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT110 AND FTT206.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2202 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT110 AND FTT206.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1854 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 208 OF INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
W
TECH 350
Plummer, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
2217 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Ercan, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2782 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Ercan, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1748 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT224.
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1445 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT109 AND FTT224.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
R
R
TECH 340
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2152 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
M
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FTT
1728 FTT328 DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224, AND FTT326.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
T
TECH 344
Eagen, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4173 FTT328 APPAREL DES III/ DRAPING 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224 AND FTT326.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
R
TECH 344
Eagen, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2203 FTT329 DESIGN KNIT APPAREL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT206, FTT224, FTT326.
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
W
TECH 350
TECH 359
Ercan, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1446 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250
09:00 am - 11:50 am
W
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1911 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT150
09:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1447 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT2O8.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 258
Braun, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2784 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT208.
03:05 pm - 05:50 pm
R
BUCK A200
Brassel, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4185 FTT365 FASH DIGITAL RETAIL 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STANDING ONLY. FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:30 pm - 04:10 pm
M
TECH 252
Keef, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
1452 FTT412 CAD: APP/TEXT INDUS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT206, FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 350
Plummer, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
1852 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110, 206, 306 AND 310.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 258
Rojek, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2808 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: FTT 110, FTT 206, FTT 306, FTT 310 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1453 FTT455 ISSUES IN MER & FAS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2545 FTT475 SENIOR SEM MERCH & MARKETING 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT350 AND FTT455
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Oh, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1455 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

ONLINE
Keef, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1069 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Goodrich, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1070 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Goodrich, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2764 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Dahl, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2766 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Hoeg, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4439 FAR100 INTRO TO FINE ART Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE- INTRO SCULPTURE. NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1160 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Dahl, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1869 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 301
Miller, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2040 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Ogle, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2489 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Gorny, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2490 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Gorny, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1171 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1175 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2491 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PRERQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Borneman, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2492 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Borneman, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1176 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1178 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1798 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY, ART EDUCATION, AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Dahl, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1799 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY, ART EDUCATION, AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
F
BULG 2NB
CLAS C122
Ogle, P
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1182 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1183 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2493 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2494 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1790 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED. FOR PHOTOGRAPHY AND COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS, AND PHOTOGRAPHY MINORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Stockton, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1857 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Brenden, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
4129 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1584 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1193 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3477 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Pritchard, Z
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1196 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1198 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1673 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Bakos, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2495 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Bakos, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1207 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1962 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Gage, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1209 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 PREREQUISITES FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1213 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1214 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1216 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1218 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Stockton, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2917 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 PREREQUISITES FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1220 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS AND MINORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Monakhov Stockton, Y
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2918 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 PREREQUISITE FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1229 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 PREREQUISITE FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1231 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 PREREQUISITE FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 243
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1585 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2501 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4131 FAR355 ART/CULT OF ROME GEC Elective, Art;
Writing Infused Identifier
EAGC
WIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4132 FAR362 19TH CENT ART GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4203 FAR364 ART AFTER 1940 Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 201
Griffith-Lam, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4130 FAR386 GLOBAL BAROQUE ART 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Gage, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1237 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 PREREQUISITE FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1238 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 PREREQUISITE FAR313. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. BFA PAINTING MAJORS ONLY. SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Jiang, L
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG
1586 FAR470W SR SEM FAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FINE ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 407
Ogle, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1834 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1835 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
1460 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10 SEATS FOR ORIENTATION
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
3918 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2379 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4363 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1732 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 503
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1469 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2960 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURS IS 100 PER CENT ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2001 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2499 GEG359 ARCTIC GEOGRAPHY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 307
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3920 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR DIRECTLY FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Vanchan, V
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1476 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
Vermette, V
95   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3922 GEG365 SOIL SCI & MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 OR GES 101. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 565
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
SAMC 257
Unghire, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3921 GEG383 SEVERE AND UNUSUAL WEATHER 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 OR GEG 241 OR GES 241
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1967 GEG396W RESEARCH METHODS Research/Field Study
RF
3 GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS A214
Holmgren, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: GEG, UPR
MAJR (I): GEG, UPR
2274 GEG418 REMOTE SENSING 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 518
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3924 GEG423 BIOGEOGRAPHY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 523
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2111 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3926 GEG485 INTERACTIVE & WEB-BASE MAPPING 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS A207
Mix, W
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1497 GEG488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN; MINIMUM GPA 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2435 PLN215 INTRO URB/REG PLNG Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: UPR MAJOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): UPR MAJOR (7 SEATS)
2002 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A207
Perrelli, M
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3929 PLN350 PLNG SUSTAIN COMM 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 215
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS A205
Knight, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2381 PLN401 COMPREHENS PLAN STRAT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS AND PLN 215
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1415 PLN488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; PLN 215; 6 CREDIT HOURS GEG OF PLN COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL AND A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3272 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 MAJORS ONLY WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Panek-Shirley, L
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
1509 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 MAJORS ONLY WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Cardina, C
  80 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (29 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
AREA (I): ORIE (29 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
1749 HEW279 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ESM MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ESM MINORS PREREQUISITE- BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVILANT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
HOUS 212
Young, N
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS)
2257 HEW279 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY I 3 HEW MAJORS OR ESM MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ESM MINORS PREREQUISITE- BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVILANT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Marra, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS)
2756 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 CRN 2757 PREREQUISITE: HEW 279
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Hockwater, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
2352 HEW302 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY II 3 HEW MAJORS OR ESM MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ESM MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 279 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Hockwater, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS)
2457 HEW302 EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY II 3 HEW MAJORS OR ESM MINORS ONLY RESERVE 30 HEW MAJORS RESERVE 4 ESM MINORS PREREQUISITE: HEW 279 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Panek-Shirley, L
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats), ESM MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS), ESM MINOR (4 SEATS)
1635 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 HEW MAJORS AND ESM MINORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 225 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Marra, D
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2082 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 HEW MAJORS AND ESM MINORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 279 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A209
Yoder, M
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ESM, HEW
MAJR (I): ESM, HEW
2334 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 100% ONLINE MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
TBD

ONLINE
Story, M
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (35 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (35 SEATS)
1977 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 HEW MAJORS AND ESM MINORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 214
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (21 seats), ESM MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (21 SEATS), ESM MINOR (3 SEATS)
2179 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 HEW MAJORS AND ESM MINORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (21 seats), ESM MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (21 SEATS), ESM MINOR (3 SEATS)
2505 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Cardina, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
3942 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: HEW 204, HEW 305 AND CWP 102 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Donlon, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3310 HEW320 PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH 3 MAJORS ONLY SOPHMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
HOUS 212
Kulak, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
3944 HEW322 PRIN HLTH PROMO SCI 3 PREREQUISITES: HEW 204 AND HEW 225
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Wende, K
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3343 HEW326 INTRO HEALTH DATA 3 PREREQUISITES: I.F. MATHEMATICS/QUANTITATIVE REASONING
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Delmerico, A
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1814 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL Information Management IF14;
IM14
3 MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND HEW 305 WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
HOUS 212
Sciandra, J
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
3338 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: CWP 102 SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS C104
Marra, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
4297 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 HEW MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CWP 102. SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
HOUS 214
Marra, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
3311 HEW412 HE/WELL PROGR 3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITES: HEW 312W AND CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Lindner, J
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
MAJR (I): HEW
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1462 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 HISTORY MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B118
Dunlavey, R
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HIS MAJOR (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HIS MAJOR (1 SEATS)
1463 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B118
Marcy, W
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
1466 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CAUD 222
Horton, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
1742 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
TBD

ONLINE
Horton, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2130 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Ulrich, D
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (50 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (50 SEATS)
1474 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A303
Dunlavey, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1475 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Lupo, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1743 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2S
Marcy, W
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (59 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (59 SEATS)
2131 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Ulrich, D
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (50 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HIS MAJOR (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (50 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HIS MAJOR (1 SEATS)
2463 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 TBD

ONLINE
Black, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4403 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 173
Silverstrim, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4475 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C302
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1477 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Black, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (38 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (38 SEATS)
1479 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Franczyk, D
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
1679 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4008 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Golombek Jr., J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2023 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Black, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2128 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Dobies, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2129 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B209
Franczyk, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
4009 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:30 am - 12:10 pm
S
CLAS B209
Marcy, W
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
1481 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B309
Dobies, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (6 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HIS MAJOR (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (6 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HIS MAJOR (4 SEATS)
1482 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Franczyk, D
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
4474 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C313
Abromeit, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2534 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Lazich, M
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (40 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (40 SEATS)
4010 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A307
Orosz, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
4011 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 TBD

ONLINE
Randaccio, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4486 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Orosz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4547 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Lazich, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2168 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Grennell, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2302 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Henry, T
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (19 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (19 SEATS)
3536 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Henry, T
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
4151 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B209
Silverstrim, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
4152 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A108
Silverstrim, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1503 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Blair, G
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
1504 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
CLAS C116
Chesterton, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
4012 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Randaccio, S
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3023 HIS307 HISTORY OF INDIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Lazich, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2169 HIS310 TRADITIONAL ASIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Lazich, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2320 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 345/CRN 2775. HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Norman, Y
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4153 HIS314 MOD LATIN AMER Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1918 HIS319 COLONIAL HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Carson, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4014 HIS321 MEDIEVAL EUROPE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Ederer, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4016 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Peraza, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4017 HIS323 GREECE AND ROME 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Ederer, M
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1496 HIS324 AMER PRESIDENTS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Carson, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4019 HIS328 HISTORY OF POLAND 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Golombek Jr., J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2525 HIS344 EMERG INDUST AM GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Blair, G
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4031 HIS356 WORLD WAR I 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Nicholls, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2538 HIS389 HISTORY OF TERRORISM I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B119
Norman, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3313 HIS389 HIP HOP & BEYOND: A CULT HIST 3 TBD

ONLINE
Peraza, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2089 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C204
Mernitz, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS
MAJR (I): HIS
3020 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Abromeit, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1506 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4025 HIS445 HIST WOMEN & GENDER MID EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 TBD

ONLINE
Norman, Y
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4160 HIS447 NINETEENTH CENT EUR INTEL HIST 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 172
Abromeit, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2755 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS IS AN ONLINE WEB BASED COURSE. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 127
Abromeit, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, HISW, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, HISW, SSS, SSX
1604 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SECONDARY SCHOOL VENUE
01:40 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1103 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Lupo, A
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1104 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1867 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B319
Kotlik, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2746 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Mitchell, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1105 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Fisher, W
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1106 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Fisher, W
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4039 SSE488 INTERNSHIP 1 08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lupo, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1507 HON100 HONORS SEMINAR Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BACO 215
Guiati, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
3159 HON100 HONORS SEMINAR Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 MAH HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 100
Grinnell, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
3185 HON100 HONORS SEMINAR Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 MAH HONOR STUDENT PROGRAM ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Johnson, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1508 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
BACO 205
Park IV, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
3261 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 MAH HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Perez, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1830 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Ansuini, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1510 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
4172 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR/CREAT DIGITAL MED Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 504
Patterson, B
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3990 HON202 SOC SCI SEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CHAS 341
McGovern, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2751 HON309 WESTERN IDEAL OF EXCEL Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Grinnell, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1179 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
M
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Burgeson, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2589 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 LECTURE IS CROSSLISTED
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
W
CAUD 117
CAUD 209
Schmitter, D
Burgeson, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1517 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 123
Hirschfelt, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
1964 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Hirschfelt, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (7 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (7 SEATS)
1518 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 233
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1184 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1185 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1186 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1188 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2153 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 LAB IS AT CAMPUS HOUSE AND LECTURE IS IN BUCKHAM
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 209
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1943 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
W
CAUD 122
CAUD 123
Schmitter, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4417 HTR340 INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE 3 CLASS WILL BE AT HOTEL HENRY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
OFFCAM
Tate, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1669 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 223
White, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2740 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CAUD 223
White, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HTR
1529 HTR361W PRIN MGMT FD SR Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 208
Blumberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1927 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 123
Burgeson, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1522 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 208
Principe, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1698 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 209
Thomason, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1524 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/. HYBRID
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (22 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (22 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1652 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/. HYBRID
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 123
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (23 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (23 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
1704 HTR385 PRIVATE CLUB MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETS TUESDAY 8AM- 9:15 AM
08:00 am - 09:15 am
T
CAUD 222
O'Brien, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
3965 HTR389 SUSTAINABILITY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Huang, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1656 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 222
Tate, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1793 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
W
CAUD 120
CAUD 223
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1944 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Tate, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2968 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Huang, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1954 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 233
Till, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2739 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 123
Hirschfelt, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1771 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 222
Huang, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1190 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE .; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1194 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1197 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1201 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1204 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 02:50 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 234
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1651 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 123
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
INDIVIDUALIZED STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1562 INS497 MCNAIR RESEARCH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MCNAIR SCHOLARS
STAFF 12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

INTERIOR DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2165 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Sharma, B
  48 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FCS, INT
MAJR (I): FCS, INT
2230 IDE103 DIGITAL PRESENTATION METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Siegel, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: INT
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): INT
2231 IDE103 DIGITAL PRESENTATION METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2725 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Siegel, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2726 IDE104 ELEMENTS & PRINCIPLES 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2024 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 206
Siegel, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3915 IDE205 IDE HISTORY I Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
THA, WFD
1605 IDE301 INTERIOR DESIGN III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Sharma, B
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2567 IDE302 COMP APP I 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 & IDE303:ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4469 IDE389 TEACHING PRACTICUM 3 10:40 am - 11:55 am
MW
UPTO 206
Moore, J
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1606 IDE401 INTERIOR DESIGN V 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 208
Pratt, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2383 IDE403 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE Writing Infused Identifier
WIIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 206
Mercier, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3916 IDE404 THESIS RESEARCH 3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
UPTO 210
Sharma, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
LEGACY VALUE - DO NOT USE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4839 XRE100 UNDERGRADUATE CROSS REG 3 CROSS REGISTERED @ CANISIUS COLLEGE, MLS 201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP/BUST, 3 CREDITS
TBD


STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1587 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Nicolette, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1588 MAT098 BASIC MATH COMP 0 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MAT 121 CRN # 1107.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1079 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
KETC 300
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1088 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
SAMC 259
Kelley, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1089 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CSI LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 259
Kelley, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1090 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
SAMC 266
Kelley, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1091 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Masters, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
1094 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Masters, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1095 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Masters, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1096 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Spahn, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (7 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (7 SEATS)
1097 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Persia, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (7 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (7 SEATS)
1098 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Brent, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2144 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2150 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 301
Richbart, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2336 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 301
Richbart, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
4508 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Brent, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4551 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Spahn, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2182 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1696 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 109
Giambrone, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1697 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 109
Giambrone, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
1712 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Giambrone, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PSY
MAJR (I): PSY
2134 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 328
LaPre, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2135 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 328
LaPre, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2467 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
3495 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Persia, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
4066 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Golzy, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
4067 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 260
SAMC 260
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
4068 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MWR
SAMC 260
Heidenreich, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
4388 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
ROCK 208
Brancato, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4447 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 109
Gaston, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4449 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 109
Gaston, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1107 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MAT 098 (CRN # 1588). INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
KETC 328
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2205 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 328
McMillen, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2893 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
KETC 300
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
1113 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
TR
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1114 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PRE-REQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 121
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
TR
KETC 328
O'Dell, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4069 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1117 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1119 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Moore, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
1764 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Sun, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1965 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 300
Filipski, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
3575 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Moore, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1125 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1126 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:15 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
1640 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
04:40 pm - 06:30 pm
TR
KETC 113
Elbaneh, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
1639 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
06:40 pm - 08:30 pm
TR
KETC 113
Elbaneh, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1641 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:50 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Schwiegerling, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1665 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163 - MUST REGISTER FOR CRN # 1663 OR CRN # 1664.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1886 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 2189 OR CRN # 2338.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Cunningham, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1887 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 1888 OR CRN # 1889.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1208 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 164. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN # 1134 OR CRN # 2475.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Szucs Jr., F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
1663 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
CLASS: FR (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (8 SEATS)
1664 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Sanders, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
1888 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1889 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
SAMC 263
Filipski, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
2189 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Cunningham, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
2338 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
SAMC 263
Cunningham, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
4075 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY. CLASS WILL MEET FROM AUGUST 28 THRU OCTOBER 13.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 123
Brent, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1134 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Szucs Jr., F
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
2475 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Szucs Jr., F
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4076 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 THIS SECTION IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY AND WILL MEET FROM OCTOBER 16 THRU DECEMBER 8.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 123
Brent, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1135 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2555 MAT223 ELEM MID SCH MATH ADV STPT 4 CLASS WILL MEET OFF CAMPUS AT CHEEKTOWAGA MIDDLE SCHOOL ON TR @ 8:00-9:50.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1636 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 MAT 161, MAT 163 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
SAMC 393
Carbonara, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1136 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. MULTIVARIABLE SPACES AND FUNCTIONS, MULTIVARIABLE DERIVATIVES, MULTIVARIABLE INTEGRALS, AND VECTOR ANALYSIS.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1703 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1765 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
SAMC 263
Fagerstrom, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1137 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1138 MAT270 DISCRETE MATH Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 208
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1861 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 MAT 162.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1577 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT202,270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1147 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 214A
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1164 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BACO 214A
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1776 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Golzy, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1778 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Golzy, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1806 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
BACO 209
Koestler, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1832 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
M
W
BACO 215
BACO 209
Koestler, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1833 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BACO 202
Schwiegerling, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1986 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Schwiegerling, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2258 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL REGENTS MATH OR EQUIV.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2444 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Serehali, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2582 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2ND
Szucs Jr., F
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2768 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3588 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 300
Persia, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4126 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Ghosh, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1684 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 REQUIRED OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
SAMC 259
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2140 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
Writing Infused Identifier
EMGC
WIIF
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1578 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1777 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270, MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:25 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
SAMC 263
Carbonara, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1191 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED AND 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Morton, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4085 MAT370 APPL NETWORKS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1199 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162)
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4164 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4088 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
SAMC 259
Fagerstrom, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1766 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 MAT 263.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 170
Cunningham, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4091 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2559 MED200 FOUND TEACH MATH 7 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, IF;
Research/Field Study
DI14
DIIF
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
SAMC 259
Yagielski, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1210 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Research/Field Study
RF
3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
MTWRF
TR
OFFCAM
SAMC 259
Wilson, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1222 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED AND GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 263
Cushman, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1579 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 259
Wilson, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1580 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270. THIS CLASS MEETS IN SAMC 275.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
KETC 300
Yuen, C
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1224 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wilson, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2805 ARA101 BEG ARABIC I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 PREREQUISITE FOR ARA102
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS B108
Boyle, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4070 ARA102 BEG ARABIC II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
FLA
GE14
3 PREREQUISITE: ARA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Boyle, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1381 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FOR CHI102.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 117
Tian, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1383 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 117
Tian, Y
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1926 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1250 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Lacagnina, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1831 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Morrison, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1251 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Lacagnina, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1252 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 115
Soares, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1253 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE102.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 115
Soares, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3346 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE301, CRN2341.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2480 FRE203 WORKPLACE FRENCH I 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Lacagnina, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
2341 FRE301 INTRO TO FRANCOPHONE CULTURE GEC Elective, Humanities;
Writing Infused Identifier
EHGC
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE202, CRN#3346.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4071 FRE306 FRENCH CULTURE: PREH-REN GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 TAUGHT IN FRENCH. PREREQUISITE: FRE302 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4188 FRE440 ORIGINS OF MODERN FRANCE 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE303 OR FRE307 OR FRE308 OR FRE309. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE630, CRN#4423.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1499 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FOR GER102.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Engle, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1500 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Engle, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4074 GRK101 BEG NEW TEST GRK I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Johnson, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1563 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Varetto, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1564 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Varetto, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1565 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Testa, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1566 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Testa, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1567 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 115
Varetto, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1568 ITA201 INT ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA102 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA301, CRN1569. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Testa, G
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1569 ITA301 ITA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA202 OR EQUIVALENT, CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201, CRN1568. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Testa, G
7   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2982 LAT101 BEG LATIN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE FOR LAT102
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 117
Fulk, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4288 MCL100 ITALIAN CINEMA I Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
M
KETC 111
Guiati, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3257 MCL110 INTRO FRENCH CINEMA Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
3 TAUGHT IN ENGLISH.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 117
Merini, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3454 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 ONE COLLEGE LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A202
Johnson, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1071 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Roston-Etchar, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1072 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Roston-Etchar, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1073 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BACO 115
Santiago, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1074 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 115
Garrett, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2867 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Strauss, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3256 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 115
Fernandez-Lopez, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4385 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Didas, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1075 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Roston-Etchar, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1076 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 115
Santiago, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1078 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BACO 115
Santiago, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1081 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Garrett, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1083 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 100
Chilcott, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3030 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Kirby, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1085 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Garrett, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
4386 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Warford, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1086 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B106
Kirby, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4078 SPA203 PROF SPANISH I 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Grace, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1087 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES GEC Elective, Humanities;
Writing Infused Identifier
EHGC
WIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4080 SPA308 SPANISH AUTHORS 1800-PRESENT 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 AND SPA302. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Kirby, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4222 MST380 INTRO TO MUSEUM 3 THIS IS A HYBRID CLASS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS B106
Leacock, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4201 MST419 CURATORSHIP 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Weekly, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4225 MST425 MUSEUM PRES & PRAC 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Weekly, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1876 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
R
ROCK 124
ROCK 102
Schaller, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2387 DMP331 INTERMEDIATE RECORDING 3 DMP 321 AND ACCEPTANCE INTO DMP MINOR. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 309
Schaller, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4171 DMP340 ELEC MUS HISTORY 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2194 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4107 DMP352 SOUND SYNTHESIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Hayden, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DMP
MAJR (I): DMP
2243 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 312D
Hayden, E
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4134 DMP450 INTERACTIVE COMPUTER MUSIC 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3502 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
R
ROCK 106
Henriques, J
Schaller, T
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1807 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1808 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1809 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
DiGiulio, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1810 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Rockwood Puehn, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1829 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schmid, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2682 MUS111 ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS 1 CLASS WILL MEET IN ROCKWELL 101 ON MONDAYS AND FRIDAYS. CLASS WILL MEET ROCKWELL 104 ON WEDNESDAYS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
ROCK 101
ROCK 104
Docenko Jr., I
Bewlay, H
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1244 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1245 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1246 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2245 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
4108 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2268 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC AND MUSIC ED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3507 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 RESERVED FOR MUSIC AND MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2436 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQ MUS335 CHORALE
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Spann, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4176 MUS130 COMPREHENSIVE MUSICIANSHIP I 1 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1248 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1249 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
ROCK 104
Schmid, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1262 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1264 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1268 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2037 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2688 MUS171 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2694 MUS171 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2698 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2993 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2996 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2998 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3001 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4170 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except MUE, MUS
MAJR (E): MUE, MUS
3014 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3018 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Rockwood Puehn, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1655 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Carlo, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2234 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2759 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS COURSE IS COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Carlo, G
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1272 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT IS REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1273 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1788 MUS206 FNDTNS AM POP MUSIC 1900-1950 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1648 MUS208 WORLD MUSIC CULTURES Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET ON CAMPUS (8) TIMES IN ROCKWELL 107, REMAINDER OF THE WORK WILL BE COMPLETED ONLINE USING BLACKBOARD. TENTATIVE MEETING DATES ARE 08/29, 09/05, 09/26, 10/17, 11/07, 11/14, 11/28 AND 12/12.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4168 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET ON CAMPUS (8) TIMES IN ROCKWELL 107. TENTATIVE DATES ARE 08-31, 09-07, 09-28, 10-19, 11-09, 11-16, 11-30 AND 12-14. THE REMAINDER OF WORK WILL BE COMPLETED ONLINE USING BLACKBOARD.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4311 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 HYBRID CLASS WILL MEET ON CAMPUS 8 TIMES IN ROCKWELL 124. TENTATIVE MEETING DATES ARE 08/29, 09/05, 09/26, 10/17, 11/07, 11/14, 11/28 AND 12/12. THE REMAINDER OF THE WORK WILL BE COMPLETED ONLINE USING BLACKBOARD.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1274 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2088 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2404 MUS210 MUSIC THEORY FOR NONMAJORS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 COURSE WILL BE COMPLETELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Drummond, E
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1275 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST TAKE WITH MUS230 CRN 2724 AND MUS161 CRN 1248. COREQUISITE: MUS230.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Barnum, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1885 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS230.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Rockwood Puehn, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2479 MUS223 SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Witakowski, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1795 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1865 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2723 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1276 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS218.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2724 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 MUST TAKE WITH MUS218 CRN 1275 AND MUS161 CRN 1248. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS218.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1277 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
DiGiulio, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1278 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
DiGiulio, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1280 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1779 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2079 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2080 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2081 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2359 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2693 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2701 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3050 MUS271 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3058 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3079 MUS271 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3097 MUS271 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Eckenrode, B
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3117 MUS271 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3089 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3122 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Rockwood Puehn, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1878 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 OPEN TO MAJORS AND NON MAJORS. AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Witakowski, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1281 MUS302 MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Guzski, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1236 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1282 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
1 OPEN TO MAJORS AND NON MAJORS. AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FLEMING AT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
02:00 pm - 03:20 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1287 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS330
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1781 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. COREQUISITE:MUS330
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Rockwood Puehn, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1879 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 PREREQ: MUS331.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Witakowski, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2151 MUS323 VOCAL JAZZ ESEMBLE 1 OPEN TO MAJORS AND NON MAJORS. AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FURBY AT FURBYVJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Bewlay, H
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1288 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 OPEN TO MAJORS AND NON MAJORS. AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FLEMING AT FLEMINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1290 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 PREREQUISITE: MUS231. COREQUISITE: MUS318. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1796 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 PREREQUISITE: MUS231. CO-REQUISITE MUS318. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3501 MUS332 JAZZ CHAMBER 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT DR. FILSINGER AT (716) 878-6420 OR FILSINMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1291 MUS333 CHORAL CONDUCTING 2 PREREQUISITES: MUS119 AND MUS219.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1293 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE 1 OPEN TO MAJORS AND NON MAJORS. AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT MR. HODGES AT HODGESMH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1296 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
1 OPEN TO MAJORS AND NON MAJORS. AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT MR. FLEISCHMANN AT FLEISCJF@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1890 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE. THIS SECTION IS RESTRICTED TO MAJORS: MUE OR MUS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Sarikey, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1891 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
Castelo, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3508 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

TBD TBD
Castelo, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1892 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2727 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3624 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 FLUTE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4618 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
TBD

TBD
Barnum, E
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1297 MUS345 ELEMENTARY METHODS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS346 ELEMENTARY FIELD EXPERIENCE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 107
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1638 MUS346 FLD EXPER ELEMENTARY MUSIC Research/Field Study
RF
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS345, ELEMENTARY METHODS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Renzoni, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1877 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE 1
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4145 MUS351 AMER MUSICALS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1643 MUS360 SECONDARY INSTRUMENT METHODS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS361, FIELD EXPERIENCE SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1637 MUS361 FLD EXP SECOND INSTRUM MUSIC Research/Field Study
RF
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS360, SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1301 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1303 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2073 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2362 MUS371 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2696 MUS371 APPLIED CLASSICAL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3038 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bassett, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3071 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3090 MUS371 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2211 MUS373 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2721 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3064 MUS373 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3116 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1980 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUESITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1981 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISTE: MUS 110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
DiGiulio, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1982 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2034 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD

TBD TBD
Rockwood Puehn, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4122 MUS440 ETHNOMUSICOLOGY Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Infused Identifier
OCIF
WIIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Guzski, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1316 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. COREQUISITE: MUS460. ELEMENTARY PLACEMENT: CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS MONDAY THRU FRIDAY FROM 8 AM TO 12 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2229 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS460. SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL PLACEMENT. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS MONDAY THRU FRIDAY 12 PM TO 4 PM.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1331 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2200 MUS471 APPLIED FLUTE 1 MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
McPherson, N
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2201 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2365 MUS471 APPLIED CLARINET 1 MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2712 MUS471 APPLIED TRUMPET 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3057 MUS471 APPLIED SAXOPHONE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3094 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Teal, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3119 MUS471 APPLIED BASS 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2710 MUS473 APPLIED TROMBONE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY REQUIRED. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
PHILOSOPHY AND HUMANITIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2865 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 BASEBALL AND CULTURE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Reigstad, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2872 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Asquith, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
3473 HUM100 INTRO TO HUMAN Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 BASEBALL AND CULTURE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Reigstad, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2859 HUM200 HISTORY RHETORIC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
OCIF
3 HYBRID - CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Levesque, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3298 HUM200 HISTORY RHETORIC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
OCIF
3 HYBRID - CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Kern, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4279 HUM200 HISTORY RHETORIC Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, IF;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUIF
OCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Ben-Merre, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2184 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION, FIRST-TIME FRESHMEN ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Blessing, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
LEVEL: UG (13 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
LEVL (I): UG (13 SEATS)
3130 PHI107 INTR TO MATHEMATICAL LOGIC Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MQ14
MQIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Cole, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4001 PHI110 THE MEANING OF LIFE Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Duffy, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (14 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (14 SEATS)
3991 PHI210 EXISTENTIALISM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Blessing, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4003 PHI221 PHILOSPHY AND YOGA 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A233
Duffy, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3446 PHI300 INSTITUTIONAL REALITY GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Cole, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2305 PHI310 HIST OF ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 200
Abbarno, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4004 PHI314 CONTEMPORARY ETHICS GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 308
Draeger, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3142 PHI317 ANCIENT PHILOSOPHY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Writing Infused Identifier
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
WIIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Duffy, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3149 PHI351 ETHICS BOWL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 207
Cole, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2307 REL104 INTRO RELIG ST Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Kumek, Y
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4006 REL104 INTRO RELIG ST Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 204
Kumek, Y
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3189 REL105 CHRISTIAN THOUGHT Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Snodgrass, T
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4005 REL105 CHRISTIAN THOUGHT Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Snodgrass, T
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1672 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 111
Lenegan, E
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4007 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Lenegan, E
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2017 PHY100 PHY FOR NON-SCI Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 06:15 pm - 07:30 pm
TR
SAMC 176
Allen, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2955 PHY100 PHY FOR NON-SCI Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 170
Ettestad, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2319 PHY103 UNDERSTANDING SOUND Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:45 pm
TR
SAMC 359
Abbott, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1758 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
SAMC 357
Gearhart, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2758 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
M
W
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
Giasomo, T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
2844 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
R
SAMC 359
SAMC 359
Poon, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4139 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
T
MW
SAMC 359
BULG 2W
Poon, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4140 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 359
BULG 2W
Poon, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4128 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MWF
M
CLAS B332
SAMC 357
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4138 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MWF
W
CLAS B332
SAMC 357
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1395 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 MATH161
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 359
CLAS B119
DeMarco, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4147 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 359
CLAS B119
DeMarco, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1219 PHY112 UNIV PHYS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
5 PHY111, MAT162
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 357
SAMC 357
Ettestad, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1398 PHY305 MODERN PHYSICS I 3 PHY111, PHY112, PHY213, MAT263
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 359
Rai, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1400 PHY310 COMPUTATIONAL PHYSICS 3 PHY111, PHY112
01:40 pm - 03:45 pm
TR
SAMC 393
Coffey, D
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1644 PHY410W ADVANCED LAB Writing Intensive
WI
3 PHY305
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 358
Rai, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4054 PHY425 CLASS MECHANICS 4 PHY310, PHY320
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
MW
SAMC 176
SAMC 176
Coffey, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

POLITICAL SCIENCE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1307 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 INR AND PSC MAJORS ONLY OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. HYBRID LEARNING: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON TUESDAY AND IS ONLINE THURSDAY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BACO 209
Neal, A
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: INR, PSC
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
MAJR (I): INR, PSC
2731 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Horner, R
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (43 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (43 SEATS)
1308 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Bhattarai, G
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (13 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (13 SEATS)
1310 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B119
Sullivan, J
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
1768 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rushboldt, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
4501 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 358
Horner, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4202 PSC103 GREAT POLITICAL ISSUES Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Schraft, M
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (11 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (11 SEATS)
1705 PSC203 POLITICAL ANALYSIS 3 PSC 101 OR PSC 102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B119
Yacobucci, P
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2062 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 PSC 101 OR PSC 102 AND PSC 203 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Baek, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2112 PSC210W AMER PRESIDENCY Writing Intensive
WI
3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS TUESDAY AND IS ONLINE ON THURSDAY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
BULG 2NB
Neal, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1547 PSC218W AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
WI
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH AAS 218/CRN 4189. REQUIRES SA