BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2014 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 25, 2014 - DECEMBER 11, 2014
Last Updated 12/19/2014 6:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2200 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 100% ONLINE LEARNING
TBD

ONLINE
Beckford, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1250 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS & ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (25 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (25 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1252 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1257 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS & ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (25 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (25 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2019 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Mayberry, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4386 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1260 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Nguyen, K
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1270 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hart, K
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1272 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
Nguyen, K
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1992 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 0E
LeVon, L
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1996 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 0E
LeVon, L
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2049 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS & ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Nguyen, K
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (85 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (85 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
2095 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2185 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4503 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Moultonwakefield, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4504 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Moultonwakefield, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2139 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2140 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3959 ANT300 INDIGENOUS PEOPL WST NRT AMER Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3960 ANT315W RES CULT ANTH Research/Field Study
RF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Hart, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1285 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3962 ANT377 ANCIENT CIV Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Maguire, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3964 ANT381 RELIG/MAGIC/CULTUR Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT101.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Gaffin, D
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2531 ANT412W SEMINAR CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 101 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Hart, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2582 ANT418W SEMINAR PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 100 & UPPER DIVISION STANDING; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Wieczkowski, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
4734 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT 3 TBD


Hart, K
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4679 ANT498 HONORS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 TBD


Hart, K
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1950 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
Hayes, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1951 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Hayes, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2933 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 404
Thompson, P
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2934 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3191 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
UPTO 410
Thompson, P
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (E): AED
4186 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Adams, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4532 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2335 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
2743 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except AED
MAJR (E): AED
2936 AED200W FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Writing Intensive
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WI
3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Masters, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1780 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF MATH REQUIREMENTS AND CWP101 & CWP102 OR EQUIVALENTS.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
Hamilton, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4038 AED301W THEOR CONST AED Writing Intensive
WI
3 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Parks, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1776 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Masters, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2460 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3423 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2461 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3422 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamilton, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1194 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS)
1198 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY 1 ART COURSE.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS)
1201 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY ONE ART COURSE - PREREQUISITE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS)
1223 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 0100, 7010 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 504
Bae, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1237 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
UPTO 408
Bae, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1346 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINOR.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4044 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1348 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. THIRTY-FIVE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0W
Pettibone, G
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (35 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (35 SEATS)
1349 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY. THIRTY-FIVE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Skerrett, I
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (35 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (35 SEATS)
1350 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. TWENTY-FIVE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
White, T
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (25 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (25 SEATS)
1351 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 100% ONLINE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Heintz, M
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2576 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. TEN SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Standora, E
  56 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2577 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. TEN SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Potts, D
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (38 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (38 SEATS)
4230 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Foster, R
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2633 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2634 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
2635 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2636 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2637 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2638 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2848 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2849 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
3366 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
3368 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 NINE SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
4546 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4548 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1055 BIO210 MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2830 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 2E
Snyder, R
Potts, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2833 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 301
Snyder, R
Potts, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2836 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 2E
Potts, D
Snyder, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2839 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2E
SAMC 301
Potts, D
Snyder, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3869 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 0E
White, T
Warren, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3870 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0E
SAMC 303
White, T
Warren, R
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3871 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 0E
Warren, R
White, T
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2844 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHEM 111 AND CHEM 112.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
BACO 117
SAMC 304
Beahm, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2847 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111 AND CHE 112.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BACO 117
SAMC 304
Beahm, D
17   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2405 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
KETC 113
SAMC 306
McMillan, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2313 BIO308 HUM ANAT AND PHYS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Heintz, M
72   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2314 BIO309 HUM ANAT AND PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SCIE 359
Heintz, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2315 BIO309 HUM ANAT AND PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SCIE 359
Heintz, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1905 BIO315W ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIO 212, 213, CHE 111, 112.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SCIE 359
BULG 2NB
Standora, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
3875 BIO315W ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIO 212, BIO 213, CHE111, AND CHE 112.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2NB
SCIE 359
Standora, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4359 BIO361 BIOLOGY SEMINAR 1 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
M
TECH 160
Warren, R
Beahm, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2406 BIO405W ORG EVOLUTION Writing Intensive
WI
3 BIO 212, BIO 213, AND BIO 303.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 369
McMillan, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
3838 BIO430W STREAM ECOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MWF
W
SCIE 369
SAMC 303
Pennuto, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
3845 BIO450 RECOMB DNA TECH 4 CHE 201, BIO 303 OR BIO350.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
R
SAMC 306
SAMC 306
Easton, D
Wadsworth, G
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
3839 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3840 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3841 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1361 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2276 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1423 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Denisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2370 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BULG 0N
Denisco, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3384 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
BUCK A207
Haick, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4227 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
KETC 113
Berger, G
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4577 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
KETC 111
Trietley, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2734 BUS201 INTRO TO LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID COURSE. WEB ENHANCED ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BUCK A219
Haick, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1426 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
ROCK 204
Marecki, E
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2145 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BUCK A200
Chow, Y
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA
2514 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CHAS 341
Chow, Y
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA
2317 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SERVICE LEARNING.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
BUCK A216
Yudess, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA, BSEW
MAJR (I): BSA, BSEW
1430 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED AND BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT COMPLETED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 115
Marecki, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1432 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED AND BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT COMPLETED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
BACO 209
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1434 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED AND BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT COMPLETED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
F
BACO 209
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Frshmen
CLAS (E): FRSHMEN
2505 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED AND BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT COMPLETED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BACO 211
Ricigliano, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Frshmen
CLAS (E): FRSHMEN
1436 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 305
Marecki, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Frshmen
CLAS (E): FRSHMEN
1438 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Frshmen
CLAS (E): FRSHMEN
1439 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1441 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY BLACKBOARD WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1448 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY BLACKBOARD WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
F
TECH 258
Dichristina, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2560 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY BLACKBOARD WEB-SITE. ACESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Gaygen, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2684 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 ONLINE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Dichristina, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4081 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY BLACKBOARD WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN
1451 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 IS REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID, WEB-ENHANCED, ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
ROCK 306
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA
4167 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID WEB-ENHANCED, ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
ROCK 306
Bristol III, F
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1453 BUS323 SALES METHODS GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 HYBRID COURSE THROUGH BLACKBOARD. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
CLAS A212
Denisco, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA
1454 BUS323 SALES METHODS GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 HYBRID COURSE THROUGH BLACKBOARD. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
ROCK 303
Denisco, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA
1799 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1802 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1804 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Grieshober, W
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2204 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
ROCK 307
Grieshober, W
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4083 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4084 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1456 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 305
Zylka, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1458 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zylka, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2165 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
BUCK A216
Webb, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2504 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BUCK A216
Webb, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4148 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 304
Gauchat, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1461 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 115
Abrams, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4149 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 TBD

ONLINE
Denisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4150 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 03:00 pm - 05:15 pm
W
BUCK A200
Park, K
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1463 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Kelly, J
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1465 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A207
Kelly, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3124 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A207
Kent, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1467 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CHAS 341
Kelly, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA, PSC
2181 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA, PSC
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA, PSC
1469 BUS340 SECURITIES 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 217
Ricigliano, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2282 BUS347 RETAIL MGT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
ROCK 303
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2283 BUS347 RETAIL MGT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK A207
Berger, G
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2168 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BSA MAJORS, JR/SR ONLY, HYBRID-MONDAY CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2712 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BSA MAJORS, JR/SR ONLY. HYBRID-MONDAY CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1482 BUS360 PRINC OF MGT 3 HYBRID COURSE. SUPPLEMENTED BY BLACKBOARD WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
KETC 113
Zylka, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2044 BUS360 PRINC OF MGT 3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Denisco, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2482 BUS360 PRINC OF MGT 3 HYBRID, COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A214
Okun, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3090 BUS360 PRINC OF MGT 3
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BUCK A203
Mulcahy, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4151 BUS360 PRINC OF MGT 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Chow, Y
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2040 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1487 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED
11:00 am - 01:15 pm
W
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3133 BUS366 MGT INFO SYSTM 3 HYBRID COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY BLACKBOARD. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
M
CHAS 342
Okun, J
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1494 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MRK 3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
BUCK A200
Marra, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2285 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MRK 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A202
Scherer, L
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2092 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 ONLINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1496 BUS378 BUS PROF PRAC 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT 878-5322 OR BY E-MAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. OFFICE LOCATION: CHASE 335. FOR BSA MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1501 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Gaygen, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA
2167 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Gaygen, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA
2157 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 BUS 320 REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TR
CHAS 342
CHAS 341
Park, K
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1503 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY BLACKBOARD WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 342
Lai, C
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1505 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS324W REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY BLACKBOARD WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
BACO 220
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
4152 BUS426 CREAT OPP MGT PRAC 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK A202
Swiatek, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1507 BUS430 STRATEGIC MGT 3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS. TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. SENIORS ONLY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1511 BUS430 STRATEGIC MGT 3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS. TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. SENIORS ONLY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A207
McCartney, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2166 BUS430 STRATEGIC MGT 3 CAPSTONE COURSE FOR BSA MAJORS. TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. SENIORS ONLY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK A205
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1805 BUS440W BUS SENIOR SEM Writing Intensive
WI
3 LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH REQUIREMENT.SENIORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
W
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1513 BUS460 OPERATIONS MGT 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1521 BUS460 OPERATIONS MGT 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
2469 BUS460 OPERATIONS MGT 3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
3091 BUS473 INTNATL MGT 3 01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
R
BUCK A205
Chow, Y
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2580 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Bertel, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2670 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUTL 314
Galka, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2671 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
TBD

ONLINE
Bertel, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE MAJOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): DIE MAJOR (4 SEATS)
4222 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
TBD

ONLINE
Galka, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2672 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 314
Fujiuchi, K
Harvey, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1794 BME301W INTRO TO CTE Writing Intensive
WI
3 SAME AS CTE 301W HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS/PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
KETC 109
Trautman, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3104 BME302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 CROSS LISTED WITH CTE 302 CRN# 3104
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3804 BME302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 CROSSLISTED WITH CTE 302 CRN#1750
07:25 pm - 10:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1365 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 CROSS LISTED WITH FCS 303 CRN#2970
07:25 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BACO 204
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1366 BME411 METHODS OF TEACHING 3 BME411/SAME AS CTE404 CROSS LISTED WITH BME CTE 404 CRN# 2922
04:30 pm - 05:10 pm
W
BACO 204
Ryan, J
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2129 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1367 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1749 CTE302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302 #3104
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1750 CTE302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 SAME AS BME 302. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 302 CRN # 3804
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2421 CTE306 LABORATORY MGMT 3 MEETING TIMES TBD.
TBD

TBD TBD
Popovich, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3165 CTE350 FIELD EXPERIENCE Research/Field Study
RF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2922 CTE404 APP TCH MTH BUS/MAR 3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 411 CRN # 1366
04:30 pm - 05:10 pm
W
BACO 204
Ryan, J
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1751 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2130 CTE421 OCC ED INDV NDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 204
Mroz, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1534 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Sokol, A
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3987 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Sokol, A
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1
1070 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS C313
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1082 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1085 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2E
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (18 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (18 SEATS)
1186 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (18 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (18 SEATS)
1187 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 272
SAMC 103
Pacheco, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
1190 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
SCIE 272
SAMC 101
Pacheco, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (18 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (18 SEATS)
1998 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 103
SCIE 272
Ebert, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (17 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (17 SEATS)
2206 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 103
SCIE 272
Ebert, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (16 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (16 SEATS)
2225 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 101
CLAS B321
Heo, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
2353 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
MW
SAMC 103
SCIE 272
Nazarenko, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (6 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (6 SEATS)
2486 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
SCIE 272
SAMC 103
Nazarenko, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (12 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (12 SEATS)
1191 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
T
MW
SAMC 208
BULG 2E
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1195 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 208
BULG 2E
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2570 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 208
BULG 2E
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1538 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Ebert, G
56   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1540 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE201
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Goodman, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1542 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1544 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1548 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1549 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2572 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
CLAS C116
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1552 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 263 AND PHY 112. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Al-Saigh, Z
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1809 CHE307W PHYS CHEM LAB I Writing Intensive
WI
1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 203, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR). WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1553 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CLAS B320
Durfee, W
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1200 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CLAS A303
SAMC 208
Ebert, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2352 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
CLAS A303
SAMC 210
Ebert, G
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2573 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 126 OR MAT 162, PHY 108 OR PHY 112
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2574 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 255
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM 1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING, MAJORS ONLY, AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1202 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 PREREQUISITE: CHE301; CHE305 OR 331; WEB-ENHANCED ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
CLAS B320
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1560 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Bagley, K
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1562 CHE471 BIOCHEM TECH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
2 PREREQUISITE: CHE 204 AND CHE 301 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 470 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
CLAS C313
Bagley, K
Goodman, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1569 CHE471 BIOCHEM TECH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
2 PREREQUISITE: CHE 204 AND CHE 301 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 470 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
CLAS C313
Bagley, K
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2575 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
MWF
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2288 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR, SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4501 FOR497 MICROCOURSE 1 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1789 HPR100 SPECIAL PROJECT 1 NOTE: SEE DR. SCHWARTZ, HGYM 130A, EXT 4519 VARSITY ATHLETES PLAYING FOOT BALL, VOLLEY BALL, SOCCER OR CROSS COUNTRY ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3784 HPR202 TECH-THEORY SOCCER 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 213
Pompert, R
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1790 HPR203 TECH-TH FOOTBALL 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
HOUS 213
Harrington, J
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1791 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Roarke, S
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1792 HPR300 PRINC, PHIL & ORG ATHL IN EDU Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION SEATS AVAILABLE ONLY AFTER FIRST CLASS DAY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Schwartz, S
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1795 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 213
Sartori, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4190 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD


Schwartz, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1670 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
10:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
BULG 0W
Hudson, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1671 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 301
McFarland, S
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1673 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0W
Hudson, S
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
2307 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Marren, J
65   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2434 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BULG 0W
O'Shei, T
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2812 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT PAIGESM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INFORMATION.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3177 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Park, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3303 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0S
Brennan, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4049 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Park, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4260 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Fuller, K
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4319 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Fuller, K
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4441 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 113
Franczyk, A
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1674 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 032
Zemel, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1675 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1819 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1823 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1824 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1825 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
M
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2305 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 036
Tramont, N
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2375 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Oyer, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1676 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Niman, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2246 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B118
Knowles, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1677 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
ROCK 301
McFarland, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1678 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BACO 220
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2540 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CLAS C313
Oyer, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2243 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFULL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CLAS B106
Franczyk, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2098 COM303W PRINT NEWS 1: REPORTING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Scanlon, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2541 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1837 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION OF COM304W IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 (COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY..
TBD

ONLINE
Bobey, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
1974 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6(COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
BISH 032
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
2399 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 (COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
4018 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6(COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Tobin, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA, WRT
1838 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENG190W OR COM210. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Oyer, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1841 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENG190W OR COM210. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
THEA 111
Karlis, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2542 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENG190W OR COM210 . THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Kloc, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2242 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2245 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2558 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
3233 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1679 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) WHO ARE A JUNIOR OR A SENIOR ONLY AND MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2E
McCray, T
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4183 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICAION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4185 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS(COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
McGovern, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1964 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED ENG190W WRITING MAJORS (WRT) OR COM210 AND COM302 COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM). COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE A GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
04:30 pm - 06:50 pm
M
BACO 205
O'Shei, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2244 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2284 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 111
Miller, F
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1754 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
R
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2235 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A307
Gaughan, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1682 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INSTRUCTIONS. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
TBD

ONLINE
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2543 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4184 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Karlis, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1842 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Pitts, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3937 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
R
BISH 032
Polizzi, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2048 COM341 FUNDRAISING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 106
Murphy-Desimone, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3805 COM389 MEDIA TECH AND MASS COMM 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 220
Karlis, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3880 COM389 GENDER, SEXUALITY & FILM 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 313
Goldman, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4024 COM389 PRINCIPLES OF ADVERTISING 3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
ROCK 301
McFarland, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2134 COM390 SPORTS JOURNALISM Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM303 OR COM308 OR COM337 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS).
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BISH 032
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1683 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1844 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 100
Dimaio, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1845 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B108
Coppola, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1684 COM401 COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Smith, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2480 COM401 COM RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Smith, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2559 COM405 ONLINE NEWSROOM 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
2821 COM408 PUBL REL CAS ST 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
KETC 100
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1846 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
KETC 218
Paterson, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PCM
MAJR (I): PCM
3924 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 301
Smith, R
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PCM
MAJR (I): PCM
1775 COM429 TV STUDIO PRODUCTION II 3 RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM329 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
4198 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2136 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2014. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2014. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 117
Smith, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2402 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2014. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2014. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 302
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3184 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2014. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDITS HOURS AND 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2014. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA THEIR BUFFALO STATE EMAIL.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1689 COM488 INTERNSHIP 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1909 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC103 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Liao, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3890 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Liao, A
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1115 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Zemel, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1116 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B108
Passantino, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1123 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Zemel, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1125 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS C302
Miller, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1126 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B220
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1988 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1989 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1991 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 301
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2002 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) FRESHMEN WHO ARE ATTENDING ORIENTATION.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Ranney, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2137 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B220
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2138 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2303 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3086 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 STUDENT OWNED LAPTOPS ARE REQUIRED. LAPTOPS MUST HAVE WIRELESS CAPABILITIES.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Anderson, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3087 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 STUDENT OWNED LAPTOPS ARE REQUIRED. LAPTOPS MUST HAVE WIRELESS CAPABILITIES.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2NA
Anderson, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5063 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Marren, J
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1127 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C122
Chameli, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
1128 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 225
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
2403 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
2825 SPC309 PERSUASION PROPAGAN 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B321
Niman, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2003 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR/SR'S ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2545 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT JR/SR'S ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2827 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 225
McCray, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2481 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 219
Chameli, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2096 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Hirschberg, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: TFA MAJOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): TFA MAJOR (8 SEATS)
3172 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 TO OBTAIN PERMISSION TO REGISTER, EMAIL PROF. RERA AT RERALV@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. YOU WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL IF PERMISSION IS GRANTED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 06:40 pm
M
THEA 110
Bockwoldt, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
2397 TFA450 SENIOR PROJECT 3 TO OBTAIN PERMISSION TO REGISTER, EMAIL PROF. RERA AT RERALV@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. YOU WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL IF PERMISSION IS GRANTED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 06:40 pm
W
THEA 110
Bockwoldt, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): TFA
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1579 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID CLASS: SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1584 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID CLASS: SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1587 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 242
Smythe, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1589 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 242
Smythe, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1608 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lydon, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1610 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lydon, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2077 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE ~ FRIDAYS 100% ONLINE
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Smythe, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2078 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2079 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2097 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A108
Stilwell, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2099 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4428 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 252
Frandina-Brown, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4429 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 252
Frandina-Brown, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4486 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
TECH 252
Frandina-Brown, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4495 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 ONLY FOR STUDENTS IN DB
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Miszkiewicz, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4507 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Taylor, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4508 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Taylor, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4511 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED~USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, OR SENIOR STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1626 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE: SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1983 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE: SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS ~ DATES TBD
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2038 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2686 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2687 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 242
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2787 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2982 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT. NOT RECOMMENDED FOR PRE-MAJORS. 100% ONLINE. WEB BASED. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Barone, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1213 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 160
Mazur, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2031 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Mazur, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1629 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PRE-REQUISITE: CIS151
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1630 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 258
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1631 CIS361 CONC OBJ ORIEN PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1810 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIV.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
R
TECH 244
TECH 258
Banerjee, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2046 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIV.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
R
TECH 244
TECH 258
Banerjee, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1634 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Barone, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2032 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED ~ USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Barone, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1636 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Sherman, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1639 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. MEETS THREE SATURDAYS ONLY (AUG. 30TH, OCT. 11TH & DEC. 6TH) 9:00 A.M. TO NOON.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
TECH 244
Nowakowski, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1640 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Nowakowski, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1641 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE ~ MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Barry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1643 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE~ MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 258
Barry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1906 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Garrity, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2047 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIV. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Garrity, A
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1645 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS 361 AND CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Favata, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
3949 CIS435 OBJ ORIENT SCRIPT PROGRAMMING 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 256
Barry, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1648 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6TH, 2:05 PM TO 4:05 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 244, OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
02:05 pm - 04:05 pm
S
TECH 244
Favata, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2561 CIS473 ENTERPRISE SYSTEM DES/ADMIN 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 410 AND CIS 470. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 254
Barry, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2475 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361, CIS375 AND CIS411. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Barone, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2985 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. HYBRID COURSE ~ WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY. DECEMBER 6TH, FROM 12:00 NOON UNTIL 2:00 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 244, OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:01 pm - 02:01 pm
S
TECH 244
Favata, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1651 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Lin, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2176 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Acar, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4325 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP Leadership
LD
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 212
McMillan, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1722 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Kelley, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3263 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 222
Kelley, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4199 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 FOR ORIENTATION FRESHMAN ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Dawson, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4200 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 FOR ORIENTATION FRESHMAN ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 109
Dawson, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4318 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 ORIENTATION COURSE. FRESHMAN ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Yudess, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
4550 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 211
Simmeth, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2479 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 CRS205.
04:20 pm - 05:35 pm
MW
CHAS 109
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1725 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
CHAS 215
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1690 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN). THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Song, J
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (50 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (50 SEATS)
1691 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN). THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Littlefield, M
  110 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (49 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (49 SEATS)
1692 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN). THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Littlefield, M
  110 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
3092 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C122
Lucas, A
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1693 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ 101.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (13 seats), CRJW MAJOR (13 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
1694 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C313
McGonagle, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
1695 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Littlefield, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
3113 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C122
Lozinsky, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats), CRJ MAJOR (18 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS), CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS)
1697 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B309
McGonagle, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2121 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2122 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
3783 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
01:50 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Carey, P
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1700 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 258
Dangelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (18 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (18 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1701 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Dangelo, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2408 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B209
Cabrera, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJW MAJOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (7 SEATS)
3785 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
TBD

ONLINE
Tiefenwerth, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJW MAJOR (15 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (15 SEATS)
2409 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (30 seats), CRJW MAJOR (3 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (30 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (3 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2410 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
TBD

ONLINE
Phillips, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJW MAJOR (14 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (14 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1953 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 207
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2014 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Gillham, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2552 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 212
Gillham, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2150 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A108
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2151 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
2152 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
3093 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), CRJ MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (2 SEATS)
1705 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 2NC
Alexander, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
1709 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2411 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Song, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
1847 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Gillham, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1848 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A202
Szockyj, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2240 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CJR101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSE: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE). UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3787 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ Research/Field Study
RF
3 THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301(OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE) UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2553 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C202
Digiacomo, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2135 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS & LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2424 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
3148 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
2856 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
TBD

ONLINE
Tiefenwerth, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (4 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (4 SEATS)
3788 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 202.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Phillips, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS)
3789 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 202.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Phillips, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS)
2241 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B319
Alexander, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
4281 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE CRJ101.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2247 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A214
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3790 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK A200
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3225 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CWP 102.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3791 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Skoll, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
3792 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 250. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2104 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 2105) AND SOC485 (CRN 2106); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2W
Flynn, J
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2640 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 2649) AND SOC485 (CRN 2639); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 0W
Flynn, J
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1715 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP 3 SENIOR LEVEL; 3.0 GRADE POINT AVERAGE; MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT DR. SOBOL @ SOBOLJJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Sobol, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DESIGN
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1005 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 303
Mead, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
1007 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1008 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Ulrich, B
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2487 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Ulrich, B
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1009 DES102 INTRO DES 2D 2 3 DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
1010 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Toledano, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1011 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY: DES CER CMD FIB MJD WFD
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Ulrich, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1028 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Crowell, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
4551 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4560 DES114 WORKSHOP CRAFTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1035 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2W
Nowak, C
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1037 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Nowak, C
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2186 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Nowak, C
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2690 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Nowak, C
70   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1040 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR,
WFD
1042 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2061 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1044 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Crowell, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
1046 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, TAR, WFD
1048 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1968 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2471 DES242 FIBERS I 3 MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1049 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
1054 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1056 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 DES101, 102, 103 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Astrella, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2336 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Reitz, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1058 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Witkowski, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1060 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 DES102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 303
Townsend, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
1853 DES312W HIST OF CRAFT Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP102, RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE ONLY. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 407
Crowell, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CER, FIB, MJD, WFD
1067 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Wood, R
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1069 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1073 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1075 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1077 DES342 FIBERS II 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES 242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1078 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1080 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3999 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE DES350, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1207 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, DES271; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Reitz, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2467 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 DES271, DES380; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Reitz, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2466 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Reitz, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2468 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Swales, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4417 DES382 DIGITAL 3D 1 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1217 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB 4 SENIOR STATUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Mead, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
4295 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB 4 MUST HAVE SENIOR STATUS AND BE A DESIGN MAJOR
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 303
Mead, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
1219 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 6 DES321. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1222 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 3 DES321. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1224 DES431 JEWELRY SR STU 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1225 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES242,342,344.VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2616 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 252
Kim, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
5058 DES472 WEB DESIGN II 3 PRE-REQUISITE - DES 378. LAB FEE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD
1230 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2937 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2744 DES475 GRAPH DES PRACT 6 PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, SPECIAL MEETING DATES-MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR, 878-4212. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Patterson, B
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2631 DES479 MULTIMEDIA 3 DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2938 DES479 MULTIMEDIA 3 DES277, DES377 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DIETETICS AND NUTRITION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1281 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB MEETS IN BUCK A209 ON SEPTEMBER 25 AND OCTOBER 30.
09:25 am - 11:25 am
12:15 pm - 01:55 pm
T
R
BUCK A209
BUCK A115A
Rao, T
Kriegbaum, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2182 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB MEETS IN BUCK A209 ON SEPTEMBER 23 AND OCTOBER 28.
09:25 am - 11:25 am
01:40 pm - 03:40 pm
T
T
BUCK A209
BUCK A115
Rao, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2547 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB MEETS IN BUCK A209 ON SEPTEMBER 25 AND OCTOBER 30.
09:25 am - 11:25 am
09:25 am - 11:25 am
T
R
BUCK A209
BUCK A115
Rao, T
Kriegbaum, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2331 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Oh, S
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1479 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Dimarzio, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1481 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 0E
Monaco, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3146 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 TBD

ONLINE
Ali-Sayeed, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4158 NFS111 APPLIED MGT DIETETICS I 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BUCK A203
Neuhaus, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2327 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. LAB MEETS IN BUCK A115A FOR 9/10, 9/17, AND 9/24. LAB MEETS IN BUCK A209 ON 10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, 11/12, 11/19, 11/26, 12/3, AND 12/10.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:40 am
W
M
BUCK A115A
BUCK A219
Rao, T
Murray, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
2546 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 LAB MEETS IN BUCK A115A FOR 9/11, 9/18, AND 9/25. LAB MEETS IN BUCK A209 ON 10/2, 10/9, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/6, 11/13, 11/20, 11/27, 12/4, AND 12/11.
10:00 am - 11:40 am
02:15 pm - 03:55 pm
M
R
BUCK A219
BUCK A115A
Rao, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
4890 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 LAB MEETS IN BUCK A115A FOR 9/5, 9/12, 9/19, 9/26 AND 12/5. LAB MEETS IN BUCK A209 ON 10/3, 10/10, 10/17, 10/24, 10/31, 11/7, 11/14, 11/21, AND 11/28.
08:30 am - 10:30 am
10:00 am - 11:40 am
F
M
BUCK A115A
BUCK A219
Rao, T
9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4160 NFS211 APPPLIED MGT DIETETICS 11 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
BUCK A217
Ali-Sayeed, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1492 NFS230 INTRODUCTION TO DIETETICS 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BUTL 316
DeNysschen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
4159 NFS311 APPLIED MNGMNT IN DIETETICSIII 3 02:30 pm - 04:10 pm
R
BUCK A122
Ali-Sayeed, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1500 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR II 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BUCK A203
Rao, T
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1506 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK A217
DeNysschen, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1509 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUCK A203
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  29 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
4348 NFS420 DIETETIC EXPERIENCE 3 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
W
BUCK A122
Murray, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): DIE
1515 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
F
M
BUCK A122
BUCK A122
Ali-Sayeed, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1517 NFS445 NUTR CARE A 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BUCK A217
DeNysschen, C
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1520 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
07:00 am - 03:30 pm
TR

Colaizzo-Anas, T
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1524 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Oswald, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
1526 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Murray, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: DIE
MAJR (I): DIE
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2387 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B119
Batt, R
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
2382 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 502 CRN 2378.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 115
Batt, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3825 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 535 CRN 3826.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3829 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (25 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (25 SEATS)
4418 GES201 GEOSCIENCES I 4 01:00 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EAS, GEO
MAJR (I): EAS, GEO
3823 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Martinez-Hackert, B
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (58 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (58 SEATS)
3824 GES224 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4050 GES232 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 RESERVED FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  33 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (25 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (25 SEATS)
4170 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG241 CRN 4169.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B119
Lewandowski, A
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2383 GES302 INVERT PALEO GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Batt, R
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2391 GES303 MINER & PETROL 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1777 GES307 GEOMORPHOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
OCIF
TSIF
4 MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: EAS, EGS, EGX, GEO
MAJR (I): EAS, EGS, EGX, GEO
2393 GES332 STELLR/GAL ASTR GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 115
Sabato, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2392 GES450W FIELD GEOLOGY Research/Field Study
RF
3 02:15 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SAMC 115
Solar, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1280 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4422 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 355
Zawicki, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4203 SCI313 PROB SOLV EARTH SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
R
SCIE 357
Russell, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2400 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC 3 EDF303, EDU416, SED200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545 CRN 2484 . SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
W
SCIE 356
Harris, R
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1238 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR 202. HYBRID COURSE, STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON THURSDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Ganley, W
  397 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (250 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (250 SEATS)
4529 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR ECO 202.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Fisher, B
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1242 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Davis, S
  94 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (75 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (75 SEATS)
1245 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Davis, S
  94 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (75 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (75 SEATS)
1262 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Davis, S
  94 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (50 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (50 SEATS)
1267 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2S
Leclaire, J
  156 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (75 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (75 SEATS)
2131 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Haynes, C
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2813 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2W
Floss, F
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1288 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Kim, Y
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1292 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Kim, Y
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3094 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2W
Haynes, C
  94 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (75 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (75 SEATS)
1294 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Leclaire, J
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1297 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B332
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1303 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Jo, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1854 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO 202; MAT114 OR EQUIVALENT;CWP102
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Jo, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2100 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
HOUS 213
Schmidt, T
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2814 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Schmidt, T
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2815 ECO325 INDUSTR ORGANIZ 3 ECO202 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 209
Haynes, C
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4545 ECO350 PUBLIC FINANCE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO 202
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 306
Fisher, B
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2816 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO201 AND ECO202; ECO307 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Kasper, V
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2132 ECO405W HST ECO THOUGHT Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201 AND ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B228
Ganley, W
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2133 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Leclaire, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2811 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B118
Leclaire, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2831 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. ECO201, ECO202, & ONE RELEVANT ECONOMICS ELECTIVE; JUNIOR AND SENIOR ONLY, 2.5 GPA, CALL 878-3458.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Wilcox, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2013 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 SENIORS ONLY. ECO305, ECO307, ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Kasper, V
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1337 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
SCIE 272
Chaas, E
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2015 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 272
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2016 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS101 RECOMMENDED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2250 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B221
Kim, Y
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2818 FIN370 TECH ANALYSIS 3 ECO201, ECO202, OR ECO101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Haynes, C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3884 FIN389 FINANCIAL CRISES 3 ECO 308; FIN 314 RECOMMENDED. MAY BE USED AS A FINANCE TRACK ELECTIVE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B321
Schmidt, T
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2775 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 FIN314
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Byrley, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1396 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 217
Day, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
1397 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 117
Day, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
1403 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING. KING CHARTER SCHOOL - SATURDAYS. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BACO 123
Weber, S
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
1404 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS AT WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET BUFFALO 10AM TO 12PM. HYBRID COURSE. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Truesdell, K
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
1405 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 HYBRID COURSE. EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON MONDAY AT WESTIDE VALUE LAUNDROMAT 4:30-6:30 PM. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 223
Truesdell, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS
4277 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADD'L INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC
02:45 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 115
Cummings, M
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MEDW, MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, MEDW, MUE, MUS
1407 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 EDU201 & EDU211 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 225
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE, ELEW
1864 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN #1873. PDS LOCATION- ENTERPRISE CHARTER SCHOOL, BUFFALO.
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
BACO 217
Ceprano, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1865 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
09:45 am - 11:00 am
TR
BACO 222
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1866 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING. MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 211
Cummings, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1867 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU311W CRN #1874.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 215
Del Prado Hill, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1868 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS ST AMELIAS SCHOOL.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 116B
Dichristina, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1870 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS WEST SENECA WEST ELEMENTARY. WILL MEET AT WEST ELEMENTARY, 1397 ORCHARD PARK ROAD, WEST SENECA 14224.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Graff, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1871 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS HOOVER ELEMENTARY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Weber, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1872 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS KALFAS ELEMENTARY, NIAGARA FALLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 205
Tredo, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1873 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS ENTERPRISE CHARTER SCHOOL BUFFALO. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN #1864.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 209
Ceprano, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1874 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 1867. PDS LOCATION: HERMAN BADILLO.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Del Prado Hill, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1411 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE: BPS #82.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR

Rustowicz, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1412 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE TBA. MUST BE AVAILABLE 9 TO 3 PM ON PDS DAYS.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR

Shively, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1413 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE: ST GREGORYS.
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 225
McCarthy, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1414 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS #45
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Shandomo, H
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1415 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS WEST HERTEL.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 204
Smith, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2213 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 116A
McLeish, W
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2555 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 209
McLeish, W
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1419 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: ST AMELIAS
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 215
Dichristina, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2089 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI SCHOOL. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116A
McLeish, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1425 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:35 am
M
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENGW, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENGW, ENS, EXE
1428 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT THEN ONLINE
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENGW, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENGW, ENS, EXE
1433 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENGW, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENGW, ENS, EXE
4565 EDU389 INT PROF DEV SCHOOLS TRAV & SE 3 TBD


Ceprano, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CED, CEN, CFR, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): AED, CED, CEN, CFR, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
4566 EDU389 INT PROF DEV SCHOOLS TRAV & SE 3 TBD


McLeish, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1447 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Research/Field Study
RF
6 THIS COURSE IS THE FIRST EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD, CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD) AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH GRADE OF C OR BETTER.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1486 EDU401 PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD) AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1539 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, COMBINED OR EXTENSION STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CET, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ECT
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CET, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ECT
1576 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Research/Field Study
RF
6 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION PLACEMENT FOR EXTENSION AND EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
1598 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC Research/Field Study
RF
6 EIGHT WEEK PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  80 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE, ECT
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE, ECT
1624 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 JUNIOR-SENIOR STATUS. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. MUST TAKE AED 319 CRN 4040 WITH THIS COURSE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 116B
Sexton, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1625 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 211
Sexton, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
3050 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. HYBRID.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Truesdell, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
3051 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BACO 204
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, EXS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE,
PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
2161 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 PREREQ: EDU416; RESTRICTED FOR JR/SR STATUS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 215
Lawrence, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHA, XBI, XCH,
XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, EXS, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHA, XBI, XCH,
XEN, XES, XMT, XPH, XSO
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2110 ENT102 EQUATION-SOLVING SOFTWARE 1 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
TECH 252
Pawlik, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
2785 ENT102 EQUATION-SOLVING SOFTWARE 1 09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
TECH 140
Pawlik, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
2685 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
2404 ENT202 INTR ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 1 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
R
TECH 252
Pawlik, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3765 ENT202 INTR ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 1 09:25 am - 10:40 am
R
TECH 140
Pawlik, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1013 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 MAT 126
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
TECH 160
Barker, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1014 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE PHY107 AND MAT 126
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4297 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITES PHY 107 AND MAT 126.
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1015 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PREREQUISITE ENT301
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
MW
TECH 240
TECH 149
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1016 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT300, PHY107
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
M
W
TECH 149
TECH 150
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4443 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 CO-REQUISITES: ENT 301 AND CHE 102.
11:00 am - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2111 ENT314 SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITES TEC 101; ENT 301
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
Mayrose, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5120 ENT314 SOLID MODELING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Mayrose, J
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1017 ENT331 EL CIRC&DEV I 3 PREREQUISITE PHY108
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 144
Yue, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3920 ENT335 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331
12:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4616 ENT345 DIGITAL SYSTEMS 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1018 ENT351 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT341, ENT 342
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1019 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 331
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 148
Finton, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1020 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT300, ENT 301, ENT 311
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4444 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES: ENT 300 OR MAT 315, ENT 301, TEC 311.
08:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 149
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1021 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER 3 PREREQUISITE ENT312
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2112 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PREREQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 335 PREREQUISITES: ENT 401, ENT 331, ENT 311, ENT 312, ENT 301, ENT 302, TEC 311, TEC 201
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 160
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1022 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT303 AND ENT 401
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4157 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Writing Intensive
WI
3 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. ENT 421.
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Kukulka, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2063 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331, PHY 108, PHY 112
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1024 ENT445 POWER ELECTRONICS 3 ENT331;ENT341 CAN BE TAKEN AS COREQUISITE
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1025 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341, ENT 342, ENT 302
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1026 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT331
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4421 ENT491 MODERN GRID OPERATION 3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Fiume, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
3766 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gellin, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3767 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3768 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mayrose, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1266 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1269 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3864 SAF333 OCCUPAT SAFETY 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2237 SAF360 IND HYGIENE 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
TECH 240
Shea, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1163 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
2732 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, TEC, TED, WFD
3863 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (2 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (2 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
4446 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5021 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Hotchkiss, A
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1885 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE - SOPHOMORE STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
4575 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Writing Intensive
WI
3 TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2142 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TR
TECH 143
TECH 141
Greene, C
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4674 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PRE-REQUISITE TEC 101.
09:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
TECH 141
Yavener, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5064 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Greene, C
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1164 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST 3
03:05 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1165 TEC313 STAT QUAL CNTRL 3 ONLINE COURSE
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Devgun, M
17   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2027 TEC314 ELEC-MECHANICS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 141
Macho, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2227 TEC319W TECH & VALUES Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Macho, S
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3122 TEC351 ENERGY SYSTEMS 3 MAT 124 AND PHY 107
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 155
Payne, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2602 TEC402 ERGONOMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 240
Shea, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2025 TEC404W IND SYSTEM APPL Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE- UPPER DIVISION STATUS. ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1886 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Writing Intensive
WI
3 COMPLETION OF 12 CREDIT HOURS IN QUALITY MINOR OR ALL TEC PREFIXED COURSES IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY QUALITY OPTION. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1166 TED100 INTRO TO TECH ED 3 PREREQUISITE - MAJOR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
TECH 141
Greene, C
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2143 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: EDF303, BME/CTE 301, BME/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Houston-Greene, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3866 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: EDF303, BME/CTE301, BME/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Strada, H
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2144 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 PREREQUISITES: EDF303, BME/CTE301, BME/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Houston-Greene, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3867 TED451W ` Writing Intensive
WI
6 PREREQUISITES: EDF303, BME/CTE301, BME/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Strada, H
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3807 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 219
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3974 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1702 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2087 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2914 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 111
Siehnel, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4212 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 215
Fina, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3909 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 "LITERATURE OF THE FANTASTIC"
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Bryant, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4213 ENG160 INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 SHAKESPEARE ON FILM.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Hoffman, N
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1757 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
1758 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Shine, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
2051 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS WILL ALSO MEET ONLINE.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 313
Ryan, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
1703 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. FIELD EXPERIENCE TO BE AT JFK MIDDLE SCHOOL.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
R
KETC 315
Wojtaszczyk, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
4193 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Taylor, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2610 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4458 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3911 ENG206 HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 117
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2767 ENG206W HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS STARTING SEPTEMBER 2, 2014. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2916 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Hoffman, N
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2917 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 219
Haid, N
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (15 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (15 SEATS)
3965 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 320
Benedict, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3969 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Fulk, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3327 ENG212 BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2233 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Newhouse, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2310 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 301
Ramos, P
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4214 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 118
Siehnel, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1704 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Newhouse, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (24 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (24 SEATS)
2309 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2349 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 "BUFFALO BASED AUTHORS"
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Reigstad, T
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4202 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 20 OVERALL COMBINED SEATS RESERVED FOR FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION MAJORS ONLY IN ENG AND ENS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Reigstad, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
2904 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3912 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3923 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
O'Connor-Colvin, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2705 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerring, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2706 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerring, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4215 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 118
Levesque, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2905 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Ryan, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2458 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Sands-O'Connor, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3958 ENG245 WRITING ABOUT THE ARTS Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 217
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3975 ENG253 20TH CEN LIT II Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3341 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 118
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3914 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3921 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Marcille, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3925 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
O'Connor-Colvin, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4216 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Harris-Tigg, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1708 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Sands-O'Connor, K
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2062 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Haid, N
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3977 ENG266W THE PERSONAL ESSAY Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Kern, S
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1759 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1760 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2615 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4181 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1761 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2902 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4206 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 106
Desmond, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3852 ENG303W LIT & FILM Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS OF SEMESTER STARTING SEPTEMBER 02, 2014.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3883 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 "HISTORY GOES TO THE MOVIES"
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
THEA 209
Youngstrom, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3885 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Reich, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1965 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 WRITING THE SHORT FILM. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. STUDENTS WILL ALSO TAKE ENG402W IN SPRING 2015.
11:00 am - 01:30 pm
T
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2037 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. "YOUNG ADULT AND FANTASY FICTION"
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 207
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2451 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1763 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Taylor, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4217 ENG308 TUTORING PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
3 CLASS WILL MEET IN ENGLISH DEPARTMENT WRITING CENTER - KETC 323.
TBD
MTWRF

Haid, N
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1764 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Reigstad, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
4226 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Reigstad, T
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1712 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Wojtaszczyk, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2452 ENG314 CHAUCER 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Fulk, A
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3889 ENG315 SHAKESPEARE I GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR THA 316 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2608 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 320
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2273 ENG350 20 CEN DRAMA I GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3859 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Bryant, T
29   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1714 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 320
O'Connor-Colvin, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2900 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS. FOCUS ON READING AND TEACHING OF MULTICULTURAL LITERATURE IN SCHOOLS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Cercone, J
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3808 ENG356W FUTURISTIC FICT Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Bontempo, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3797 ENG357 LITERARY PUBLISHING 3 REQUIRES SATISFY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 300
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2148 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Kern, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2478 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 CLASS ALSO MEETS ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 320
Kern, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3853 ENG370W FOUND OF LANG Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS OF SEMESTER STARTING 09/02/2014.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3854 ENG380 HISTORY OF THE PRINTED BOOK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Berglund, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3855 ENG389 SEMINAR: RESEARCH IN LIT STUD 3 RESEARCH IN LITERARY STUDIES.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
Ali, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4374 ENG389 SECOND. ENGLISH EDUC. METHODS 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 308
Harris-Tigg, T
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4440 ENG389 SEMINAR IN STUDENT TEACHING 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 113
Pastore-Capuana, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1717 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND THREE CREDITS OF LITERATURE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Ali, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS, WRT
3129 ENG402W ADV CRE WR: NAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Taylor, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2457 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG201 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
KETC 100
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3858 ENG418 THE BRITISH NOVEL, 1800-1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Fulk, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3806 ENG422 JOYCE & CONTMPS 3 ENG 190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Shine, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2896 ENG442 THE AMERICAN NOVEL TO 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Bryant, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3857 ENG443 AMERICAN POETRY AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Ryan, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1748 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Harris-Tigg, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3881 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wojtaszczyk, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4975 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Bontempo, B
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4977 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3882 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 12:00 pm - 12:01 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Wojtaszczyk, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4976 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Bontempo, B
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4978 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Macro, K
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1765 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SASTISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. "ZOMBIE FICTION"
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Perez, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
2094 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENG190W OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. "AMERICAN RENAISSANCE"
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 219
Ramos, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1029 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE COURSE. MEETS ENTIRELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meger, M
300   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1030 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
W
BULG 0N
Schmidt, R
  397 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (100 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (100 SEATS)
1031 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1032 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1033 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1034 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE361,362,363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
08:30 am - 10:30 am
TR
KETC 218
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2619 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE361,362,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM.
08:30 am - 10:30 am
TR
KETC 200
Harris, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1036 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,362,363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD
TR

Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2620 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,362,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM.
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1038 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
10:31 am - 12:30 pm
TR
KETC 218
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1039 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
KETC 113
Rafferty, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1043 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1045 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 113
Pomerantz, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
2623 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
10:31 am - 12:30 pm
TR
KETC 200
Harris, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1047 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2624 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1050 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: EXE100
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
W
KETC 200
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
1086 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
KETC 218
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2625 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
KETC 219
Patti, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1051 EXE366 FE EVAL ASSES SP ED 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2626 EXE366 FE EVAL ASSES SP ED 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1087 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365W, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:01 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 218
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2627 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365W, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
10:01 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 219
Patti, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1052 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 366, 367W. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
2628 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 366, 367W. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
1053 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 219
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
2169 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
2350 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 207
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
4293 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 100
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS,
SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS,
SSX, TED
2287 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS: MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
CLAS A108
Budin, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
3387 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. 3 MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 315
Westover, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): EXE
1057 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC Research/Field Study
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE365, EXE366, EXE367, EXE368 WITH GRADE OF C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Undergraduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2125 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 344
Ercan, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2126 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
S
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2205 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
4354 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 08:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
AREA (I): ORIENT
MAJR (I): FTT
1352 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Habes, E
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2338 FTT110 FUND OF FASH IND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Habes, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1353 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
03:05 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
TECH 160
Oh, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
FIELD OF STUDY: CTE MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): FTT
MAJR (I): CTE MAJOR (3 SEATS)
1355 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2124 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1356 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
TECH 350
Boorady, L
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1358 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
MW
TECH 350
Brown, T
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2502 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
TR
TECH 350
Brown, T
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2183 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PRE-REQUISITES FTT109
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
T
T
TECH 344
TECH 350
Boorady, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1360 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Oh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1686 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 240
Eagen, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1234 FTT304 SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS. PREREQUISITE - FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
TECH 350
Polvinen, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
1362 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
TR
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2236 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT110 AND FTT206.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3033 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT110 AND FTT206.
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2302 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 208 OF INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
TECH 350
Polvinen, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3096 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Ercan, E
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2127 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT224.
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
TECH 344
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
1696 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT109 AND FTT224.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
R
R
TECH 350
TECH 340
Brinson, D
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2804 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
T
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
2102 FTT328 DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224, AND FTT326.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 340
Brinson, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ACP, FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): ACP, FAS, FTT
3034 FTT329 DESIGN KNIT APPAREL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109 AND FTT224.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
T
T
TECH 359
TECH 350
Ercan, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2412 FTT348 HISTORY COSTUME 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:50 am - 10:05 am
TR
TECH 358
Habes, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1698 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250
12:30 pm - 02:20 pm
MW
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2407 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT150
10:20 am - 11:35 am
MW
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1699 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES FTT 110 AND FTT2O8.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Oh, K
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4220 FTT359 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm
T
TECH 358
Russell, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1706 FTT412 CAD: APP/TEXT INDUS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT206, FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 350
Keef, M
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FIB, FTT
2299 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110, 206, 306 AND 310.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 258
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1707 FTT455 MERCH/FASHION RET 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1710 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

ONLINE
Keef, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): FTT
1711 FTT495 NYC FIELD TRIP TOPIC COURSE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS - NYC TRIP.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Habes, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
4210 FTT495 STRATEGIC ILLUSIONS 3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 350
Polvinen, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4221 FTT495 FASHION BRANDING & BUS. BASICS 3 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm
W
TECH 358
Maggiotto Jr, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1088 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Goodrich, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1089 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 301
Goodrich, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1214 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1215 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
1227 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
2330 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Dahl, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (8 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (8 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2618 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Caruana, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1228 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1232 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Dahl, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1233 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1235 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2201 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Hinderliter, S
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2202 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Hinderliter, S
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
4233 FAR189 TOPIC:INTRO TO MEDIA ARTS 3 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
MW
UPTO 504
Deluca, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1243 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1244 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:10 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2190 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2308 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1253 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1888 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Aspaas, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1255 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Sczerbaniewicz, G
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1258 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1261 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Blitzer, H
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1264 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Blitzer, H
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1907 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2010 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1275 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
Gage, F
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2488 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Gage, F
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1278 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 FAR101, FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1282 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1284 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1286 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL,
WFD
1289 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY. PHOTOGRAPHY AS MINOR NEEDS INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1290 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1293 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE SECOND (#2) OR THIRD (#3) FAR323 COURSE A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE IN SEQUENCE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) EACH COURSE MUST BE TAKEN IN SEPARATE SEMESTERS. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321, 322 AND 323 (#1). FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1296 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 THIS IS THE FIRST (#1) OF THREE FAR323 COURSES A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE. (A PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR MUST TAKE A TOTAL OF THREE FAR323 CLASSES.) PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, 321 AND 322. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
3809 FAR325 HIST OF PHOTO 3 FAR250, FAR251
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Hinderliter, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1298 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1300 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 FAR331. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1302 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 FAR332. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1304 FAR335 PAPERMAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 228
Gorny, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1306 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 FAR240 PREREQUISITE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1310 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1312 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1889 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Derner, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3811 FAR354 ART/CULT OF GREECE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR250, FAR251
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3815 FAR365 AMERICAN ART 1 3 FAR250, FAR251
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4180 FAR389 NORTHERN RENAISSANCE ART 3 PREREQUISITES FAR250, FAR251
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Gage, F
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1321 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1322 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 FAR313. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. BFA MJRS ONLY. SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: PTG
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): PTG
1890 FAR470W SR SEM FAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR BFA MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 407
Ogle, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2269 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
2271 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
2272 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1719 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10 SEATS FOR ORIENTATION
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
3771 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
3135 GEG120 CAVERN STUDIES 1 TRAVEL BETWEEN 9/18 - 9/21, 2014. TRAVEL FEE CHARGED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Vermette, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1724 GEG206 GEG NY STATE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
UPTO 230
Rossi, M
75   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4169 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241 CRN 4170.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B119
Lewandowski, A
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3772 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3773 GEG305 PRIN ECO GEG GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vanchan, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2107 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1731 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Knight, J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3247 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS COURSE IS 100 PER CENT ONLINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2549 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325 #2551
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2550 GEG359 ARCTIC GEOGRAPHY Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B332
Vermette, S
56   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1737 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Vanchan, V
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1739 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0S
Vermette, V
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3775 GEG386 APPLIED CLIMATOLOGY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. GEG 101, GEG, 241 OR GES 241
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2495 GEG396W RESEARCH METHODS Research/Field Study
RF
3 GEG199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES. CROSS/LISTED WITH PLN396W, CRN#2496
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: GEG, URP
MAJR (I): GEG, URP
3776 GEG405 URBAN ANALYSIS USING GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3777 GEG418 REMOTE SENSING 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG/PLN 325
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A207
Tang, T
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3778 GEG421 WATERSHED ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS; GEG 101 OR GES 101
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Frothingham, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3779 GEG423 BIOGEOGRAPHY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: All except Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (E): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2735 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 199, CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525#1770
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
11   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3781 GEG480 AIR POLLUTN APPLICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: UPPER DIVISION STATUS; GEG 101; GEG 199, CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT COURSE; GEG 384 AND GEG/PLN 390 OR EQUIVALENT COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 616 #3796
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1769 GEG488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN; MINIMUM GPA 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4412 PLN215 INTRO URB/REG PLNG Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A205
Knight, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: URP MAJOR (12 seats)
MAJR (I): URP MAJOR (12 SEATS)
3782 PLN310 URBAN TRANSPORTATION PLNG 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 315 OR GEG 309
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Mix, W
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2551 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 #2549
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2496 PLN396W RESEARCH METHODS Research/Field Study
RF
3 GEG199, CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES. CROSS/LISTED WITH GEG396W, CRN#2495
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: GEG, URP
MAJR (I): GEG, URP
4171 PLN401 COMPREHENS PLAN STRAT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A205
Bensley, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2855 PLN412 CMTY PLN AGENCY 3 PREREQUISITES: PLN 315; GEG 199, CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A214
Knight, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1657 PLN488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; PLN 315; 6 CREDIT HOURS GEG OR PLN COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL AND A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4694 PLN499 INTRO TO URBAN PLANNING 3 TBD


Knight, J
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1786 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 RESERVE 20 FOR MAJORS ONLY OPEN 14 FOR NON-MAJORS WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Hockwater, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3978 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 17 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 17 SEATS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS 10 SEATS WAITLISTED FOR MAJORS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Hockwater, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (17 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (17 SEATS)
1787 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 MAJORS ONLY WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Olivieri, B
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2128 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 MAJORS ONLY PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVILANT WAITLIST 10 FOR MAJORS
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
HOUS 212
Whissel, P
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
3267 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 MAJORS ONLY PRE REQUISITE BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 212
Whissel, P
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
4045 HEW302 EXERCISE PRINCIPLES 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279 JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Darr, R
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
4505 HEW302 EXERCISE PRINCIPLES 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279 JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 212
Darr, R
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
1956 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE HEW 225 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
TBD

ONLINE
Rizzo, R
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2682 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 279 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A203
Darr, R
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (36 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (36 SEATS)
3798 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Darr, R
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (36 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (36 SEATS)
3979 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 100% ON LINE RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
TBD

ONLINE
Rizzo, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2516 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
HOUS 214
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
2921 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 212
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
1952 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE HEW 204 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Olivieri, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2050 HEW320W PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A216
Hockwater, S
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (36 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (36 SEATS)
2232 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY JUNIOR, SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
TBD

ONLINE
Rizzo, R
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2380 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE: CWP 102 OR ENG 102 SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION WAITLIST 10 MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Olivieri, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2103 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITE HEW 312W OR CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
HOUS 214
Lindner, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2927 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY PRE-REQUISITS: HEW 312W OR CWP 102 OR ENG 102 WAITLIST 10 MAJORS SERVICE LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS 213
Delmerico, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2379 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412W JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Roberts, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2381 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412W JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL RESTRICTION
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Roberts, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1720 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Black, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1721 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS A307
Dunlavey, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1723 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Henry, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1726 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BULG 0W
Horton, S
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1728 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0N
Marcy, W
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
CLASS: FR (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (30 SEATS)
2118 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Ulrich, D
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
2771 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2S
Ulrich, D
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1732 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Black, S
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (40 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (40 SEATS)
1735 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A209
Dunlavey, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1736 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Grennell, K
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1738 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Henry, T
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (20 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (20 SEATS)
2119 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
M
CLAS B209
Horton, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2256 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B106
Marcy, W
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2772 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Lupo, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS MAJOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HIS MAJOR (2 SEATS)
4523 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Kohler, J
  47 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1740 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Ederer, M
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1741 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Franczyk, D
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
CLASS: FR (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (30 SEATS)
1742 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Golombek, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2017 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A219
Golombek, J
  49 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
3892 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Peraza, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1743 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Blum, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
2593 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 307
Dobies, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2769 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Fryar, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS MAJOR (7 seats)
MAJR (I): HIS MAJOR (7 SEATS)
2770 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B209
Franczyk, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3097 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Gazzo, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3269 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gazzo, A
  90 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (39 seats)
CLASS: Freshmen
AREA (I): ORIE (39 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
1744 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
M
CLAS C313
Dobies, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1745 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Franczyk, D
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (30 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (30 SEATS)
1746 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Abromeit, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2018 HIS120 HIS AMERICAN URBAN TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1747 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Lazich, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2870 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CLAS B209
Chesterton, B
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3893 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Henry, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): HIS MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1778 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Grennell, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1779 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Grennell, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
1781 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Randaccio, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
1782 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Research/Field Study
RF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Randaccio, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2020 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 306
Orosz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2871 HIS310 TRADITIONAL ASIA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Lazich, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2872 HIS311 IMMIGRAT & ETHNICIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Blair, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3942 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 345/CRN 1422.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B118
Henderson, B
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2416 HIS319 COLONIAL HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Carson, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1767 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Peraza, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1768 HIS324 AMER PRESIDENTS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B108
Carson, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3894 HIS326 HIST GREAT LAKES 3 TBD

ONLINE
Nicholls, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3895 HIS327 COLONIAL LATIN AMERICA 3 TBD

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2249 HIS332 TECH & US HIST Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2203 HIS335 HIST OF MEXICO 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Michaels, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2417 HIS345 U.S. SINCE 1941 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 TBD

ONLINE
Black, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3896 HIS345 U.S. SINCE 1941 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Blair, G
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2869 HIS350 LONGHOUSE/PEOPL GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A303
Fisher, B
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3897 HIS354 CARIBBEAN HIST 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Fryar, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2877 HIS355 HISTORY & CULTURE OF ARGENTINA 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CLAS B309
Chesterton, B
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3898 HIS356 WORLD WAR I 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Nicholls, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3899 HIS359 GERMANY/CENTRL EUROP 1618-1918 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Orosz, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2883 HIS363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Rodeheaver, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3900 HIS367 MODERN BRITAIN 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Fryar, C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3901 HIS371 AM DIPL 1898- GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C202
Randaccio, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3902 HIS375 BYZANTINE EUROP 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2120 HIS380 INTRO TO MUSEUM 3 03:05 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C202
Conides, C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2695 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Blair, G
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS
MAJR (I): HIS
3326 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C204
Mernitz, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
3903 HIS406 FRENCH REVOLUTN 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Golombek, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1783 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Dunlavey, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2318 HIS419 CURATORSHIP 3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Weekly, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3061 HIS425 MUSEUM PRES & PRAC 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C116
Weekly, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3904 HIS465 IMPERIALISM IN 19TH & 20TH CEN Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Orosz, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4191 HIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD


Conides, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2021 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Abromeit, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
1910 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SECONDARY SCHOOL VENUE
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1129 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1130 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Mitchell, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2499 SSE350 LONGHOUSE/PEOPL Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A303
Fisher, B
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2345 SSE363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Rodeheaver, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2328 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Rodeheaver, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): SSS, SSX
1132 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Mitchell, W
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1133 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Rodeheaver, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1134 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Rodeheaver, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1135 SSE488 INTERNSHIP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Lupo, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1784 HON100 HONORS SEMINAR Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BULG 2W
Guiati, A
Johnson, M
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1785 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
BACO 204
Park, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2263 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Ansuini, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1788 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2995 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Pennisi, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2080 HON202 SOC SCI SEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CLAS C122
Michaels, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2294 HON301 VAL&ETHIC PROF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Honors
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HO
TSIF
3 MAH HONOR STUDENTS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Grinnell, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1236 HTR100 MULTICULTURAL FOODS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3
09:00 am - 10:45 am
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
T
T
BUCK A219
BUCK A115A
Burgeson, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1796 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A209
Dowsey, R
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4544 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BUCK A207
O'Brien, K
  46 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1797 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A207
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1246 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
BUCK A217
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1248 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
W
CHOU 100
BUCK A219
Schmitter, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1249 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BUCK A217
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1251 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
W
CHOU 100
BUCK A219
Schmitter, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2805 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 09:00 am - 03:00 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BUCK A217
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: All except HTR
MAJR (E): HTR
2462 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
W
BUCK A115A
BUCK A203
Schmitter, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1798 HTR335 WINE ESSENTIALS 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BUCK A217
Blumberg, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3132 HTR340W INDUSTRY EXPER Writing Intensive
WI
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
W
BUCK A122
Blumberg, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2000 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
BUCK A114B
Dragone, V
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1808 HTR361W PRIN MGMT FD SR Writing Intensive
WI
3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
BUCK A122
Dragone, V
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2431 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BUCK A214
Burgeson, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1801 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 205
Principe, E
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
2060 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
R
BUTL 316
BUTL 316
Thomason, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1803 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
10:50 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BUCK A217
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (22 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (22 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1976 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
12:01 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUCK A217
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (23 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (23 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
2067 HTR385 PRIVATE CLUB MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETS TUESDAY 8AM- 9:15 AM
08:00 am - 09:15 am
T
BUCK A216
O'Brien, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
3938 HTR389 SUSTANABILITY 3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUCK A216
Huang, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1981 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUCK A205
Dowsey, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
2194 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
W
BUCK A115A
BUCK A216
Schmitter, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2463 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BUCK A216
Dowsey, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
2068 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3 100% ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Huang, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (18 seats), HTR MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (18 SEATS), HTR MINOR (2 SEATS)
2477 HTR455 ADV HUM RES MGT 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Till, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2164 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BUCK A207
Huang, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJOR (27 seats), HTR MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): HTR MAJOR (27 SEATS), HTR MINOR (3 SEATS)
1254 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE .; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
BUCK A219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1259 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BUCK A219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1263 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BUCK A219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1268 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BUCK A219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1271 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER Research/Field Study
RF
4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:00 am - 03:00 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BUCK A219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1975 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
BUCK A122
Till, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
INDIVIDUALIZED STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3343 INS189 INS CREATIVITY & ACADEM SUCESS 1 STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1
3344 INS189 INS CREATIVITY & ACADEM SUCCES 1 STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1
3345 INS189 INS CREATIVITY & ACADEM SUCCES 1 STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1
3346 INS189 INS CREATIVITY & ACADEM SUCCES 1 STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1
3347 INS189 INS CREATIVITY & ACADEM SUCCES 1 STAFF   12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: EOP1
AREA (I): EOP1
2198 INS300 PORTFOLIO ASSESSMENT 3 STAFF   20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3701 INS300 ASSESS EXP LEAR 3 TBD


Powers, W
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1855 INS497 MCNAIR RESEARCH 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MCNAIR SCHOLARS
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CLAS C303A
Hennessy, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERIOR DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2863 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Yavener, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
3127 IDE103 DIGITAL PRESENTATION METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 206
Dolph, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen
FIELD OF STUDY: INT
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN
MAJR (I): INT
3128 IDE103 DIGITAL PRESENTATION METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 210
Weatherston, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4178 IDE189 ELEM & PRINCIP OF INT. DESIGN 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 206
Dolph, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
4179 IDE189 ELEM & PRINCIP OF INT. DESIGN 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Civelek, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: INT
MAJR (I): INT
2594 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Waterman, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1978 IDE202 CONSTRUCTION FUNDAMENTALS I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; DO NOT REGISTER FOR A COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS DUE TO REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Yavener, B
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2689 IDE204 MATERIALS AND COLOR 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MATERIALS FEE REQUIRED. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Lewis, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: INT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): INT
3126 IDE205 IDE HISTORY I Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Civelek, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1911 IDE301 INTERIOR DES III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Waterman, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2208 IDE302 IDE COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
UMW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1912 IDE303 INTERIOR DETAILING 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 & IDE302; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 213
Beck, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1913 IDE401 INTERIOR DESIGN V 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Beck, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4177 IDE403 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
UPTO 213
Wittmer, B
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2485 IDE488 INTERNSHIPS 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
TBD


Sharma, B
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: INT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): INT
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1827 INE390 ALBANY/VALENCIA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1829 INE390 STUDY/MANCHESTER OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella-Behrens, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1830 INE390 STDY UNIV SIENA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1831 INE390 AUSTRL-RMIT OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1832 INE390 AUSTRALIA-ADELAIDE OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1833 INE390 STUDY/AMSTERDAM 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1834 INE390 AUSTRALIA-NEWC OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1836 INE390 CORTLAND/SALAMA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1849 INE390 STUDY/AUSTRALIA-CQU 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1851 INE390 STUDY IN SIENA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella-Behrens, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1852 INE390 WASHINGTON SEMINAR 15 STAFF 3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2501 INE390 ALBANY/KOREA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2525 INE390 STUDY/CANTABRIA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2535 INE390 BEIJING CHINA 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2536 INE390 RWANDA 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2537 INE390 THAILAND 6 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2538 INE390 THAILAND 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2664 INE390 MANCHESTER EXCHANGE 15 PREREQUISITE: ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2674 INE390 AUSTRAL RMIT EXCH 15 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2675 INE390 AUSTRAL ADELAIDE EXCH 15 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2746 INE390 OSWEGO FRANCE 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2747 INE390 STONYBROOK KOREA 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2748 INE390 BROCKPORT WASHINGTON, DC 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2749 INE390 BSC AUS UNISA 15 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2750 INE390 BSC AUS RMIT 15 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2751 INE390 BSC AUS NEWC 15 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2752 INE390 BSC AUS CQU 15 STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2753 INE390 BSC SIENA 15 STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2754 INE390 BSC MANCHESTER 15 STAFF 30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2755 INE390 BROCKPORT SCOTLAND 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2759 INE390 ALBANY/UK 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella-Behrens, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2793 INE390 BROCKPORT/LONDON 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3185 INE390 CORTLAND UK 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3186 INE390 FRE-INDIA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3211 INE390 ALBANY/ARGENTINA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3212 INE390 ALBANY/FRANCE 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3213 INE390 BSC/DOM REP 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3214 INE390 NEW PALTZ/AUS 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3231 INE390 NEW PALTZ-AUS 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3312 INE390 NEW PALTZ/ITA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3313 INE390 BROCKPORT/IRE 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3411 INE390 OSWEGO/SPAIN 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1891 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Nicolette, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4531 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C302
Reed, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4587 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Nicolette, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1892 MAT098 BASIC MATH COMP 0 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT MUST TAKE MAT 121 CRN # 3052 WITH THIS COURSE.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1097 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Missert, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (3 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (3 SEATS)
1098 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Missert, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
1099 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Neureuther, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1101 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Masters, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (7 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (7 SEATS)
1102 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Masters, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1104 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
KETC 300
Magner, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1106 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIENT
AREA (I): ORIENT
1110 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1111 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CSI LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
M
ROCK 202
Brancato, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1112 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Carter, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
1114 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Falconer, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1117 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1118 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1119 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1120 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 307
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1121 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2792 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2801 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Mercado, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3986 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 02:30 pm - 03:45 pm
MW
KETC 300
Carter, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2946 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2056 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 214A
Frederick, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2057 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
BACO 214A
Frederick, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2076 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NB
Delecki-Earns, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2153 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Delecki-Earns, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2529 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Hiller, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2778 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Hiller, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2779 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Neureuther, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4540 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
O'Dell, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1136 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
KETC 300
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1138 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MAT 098 (CRN # 1981) WITH THIS COURSE.
02:30 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3052 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. STUDENT MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MAT 098 (CRN # 1892)
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
KETC 328
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3348 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Falconer, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1146 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
KETC 300
Martin, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1147 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1150 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
10:15 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1156 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 MAT 121; PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
KETC 300
Mercado, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1157 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1159 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Lapre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2154 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Lapre, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2491 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 12:10 pm - 01:25 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Frederick, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1167 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1168 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1961 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Bleuer, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1960 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
M
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1962 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
MWF
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1995 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163 - MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CRN 1993 OR 1994.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BACO 202
O'Dell, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (10 seats)
CLASS: FR (10 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (10 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (10 SEATS)
2073 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 162. MUST REGISTER FOR CRN 2071 OR 2072.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
KETC 109
Samul, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (7 seats)
CLASS: FR (7 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (7 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (7 SEATS)
2355 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST REGISTER FOR CRN 2357 OR 2358.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Yuen, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (9 seats)
CLASS: FR (9 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (9 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (9 SEATS)
2356 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 163. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 2983 OR 3989 .
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Elbaneh, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
CLASS: FR (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (1 SEATS)
1273 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 164. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 1175 OR 1176.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWRF
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1276 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 164. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 1177 OR 1178.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1993 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BISH 340
O'Dell, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
CLASS: FR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (5 SEATS)
1994 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BISH 340
O'Dell, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
2071 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BISH 340
Sanders, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (5 seats)
CLASS: FR (5 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (5 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (5 SEATS)
2072 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BISH 340
Sanders, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (1 seats)
CLASS: FR (1 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (1 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (1 SEATS)
2357 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Yuen, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: ORIE (4 seats)
CLASS: FR (4 seats)
AREA (I): ORIE (4 SEATS)
CLAS (I): FR (4 SEATS)
2358 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Yuen, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2359 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
BISH 340
Samul, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2983 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
M
BULG 2ND
Elbaneh, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3989 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 CO-REQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
BULG 2ND
Elbaneh, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1175 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
12:40 pm - 01:30 pm
T
BISH 340
Cunningham, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1176 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
T
BISH 340
Cunningham, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1177 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1178 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4602 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
W
BISH 340
Sanders, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1179 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 202
Brimkov, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1957 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 MAT 161, MAT 163 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BISH 340
Carbonara, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1180 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162. COREQUISITE: MAT 264. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN # 2066 OR 2155.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Tan, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2066 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Tan, F
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2155 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Tan, F
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1184 MAT270 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 202
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1185 MAT270 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 202
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2316 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 MAT 162.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1876 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT202,270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1197 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUTL 316
Mathien, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1199 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Delecki-Earns, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1209 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1220 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Schwiegerling, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2170 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Tepedino, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2173 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Tepedino, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2217 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:35 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Tepedino, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2218 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Golzy, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2266 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Golzy, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2267 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
BACO 202
Koestler, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2528 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Serehali, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3304 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL REGENTS MATH OR EQUIV.
06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Serehali, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4460 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
KETC 315
Martin, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2026 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 263 REQUIRED OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2788 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION MEETS IN ROCKWELL 307.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Tan, F
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4001 MAT318 MATHEMATICAL MODELING 3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162 AND MAT 202.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Carbonara, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1877 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 109
Tan, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2171 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270, MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
MW
KETC 328
McMillen, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1256 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED AND 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1265 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162)
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Sun, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2599 MAT404 APPLICATIONS OF LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 202, MAT 263 AND MAT 264.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2ND
Xu, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2156 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 MAT 263.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4204 MAT484 APPLIED STATISTICS II 3 05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1279 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Research/Field Study
RF
3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
11:55 am - 01:10 pm
MTWRF
TR
KETC 109
KETC 109
Viglietti, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2172 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA Research/Field Study
RF
3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
11:55 am - 01:10 pm
MTWRF
TR
KETC 109
KETC 109
Viglietti, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1295 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED AND GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BISH 340
Cushman, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1878 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
TR
KETC 109
Viglietti, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1879 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Cushman, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1299 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Magner, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1326 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Magner, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1575 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Tian, Y
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1577 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 207
Tian, Y
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2430 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 207
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2209 FLE300 INTR TO FOREIGN LANG CLASSROOM 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE302 OR SPA302. CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR. THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
KETC 100
Warford, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2337 FLE401W TEACH FL IN MIDDLE & HIGH SCH Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITES: COMPLETION OF THE ACTFL ORAL PROFICIENCY INTERVIEW, FLE300, SPF303, AND SPF403. THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 100
Warford, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1341 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Merini, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2264 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Morrison, J
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1342 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 306
Roston-Etchar, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1344 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1345 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE FRE102.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Morrison, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2319 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE102, FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 215
Roston-Etchar, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3998 FRE301 INTRO TO FRANCOPHONE CULTURE GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITES: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4195 FRE305 PHONETICS & ORTHOG 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BISH 125
McKee, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3993 FRE309 LIT & CULTURE FRANCE 20TH CENT 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE301 OR FRE302.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3142 FRE435 FRENCH AFRICA 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE 300-LEVEL FRENCH LITERATURE COURSE. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
01:00 pm - 03:45 pm
W
BISH 125
McKee, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1771 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Wiswall, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1772 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Wiswall, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1773 GER201 INT GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: GER102. CROSSLISTED WITH GER301, CRN1774.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Wiswall, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5121 GER201 INT GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Wiswall, D
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1774 GER301 GER CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: GER202. CROSSLISTED WITH GER201, CRN1773.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Wiswall, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1856 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Varetto, C
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1857 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Varetto, C
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1858 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 207
Testa, G
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1859 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 207
Testa, G
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1860 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 207
Varetto, C
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1861 ITA201 INT ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA102 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA301, CRN1862.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Testa, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1862 ITA301 ITA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA202 OR EQUIVALENT, CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201, CRN1861.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Testa, G
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1863 LAT101 BEG LATIN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Fulk, A
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3992 MCL189 FRENCH CINEMA I 3 KNOWLEDGE OF FRENCH NOT REQUIRED. COURSE DOES NOT COUNT TOWARD FRENCH MAJOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 205
Merini, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4075 MCL189 BEGINNING ARABIC I 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Merini, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4000 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COLLEGE-LEVEL LITERATURE COURSE.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 220
Johnson, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1090 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Wisniewski, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1091 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Garrett, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1092 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Wisniewski, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1093 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Roston-Etchar, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1094 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 207
Santiago, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1095 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Kirby, C
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1096 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 200
Wisniewski, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1100 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 200
Severs, S
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1103 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Roston-Etchar, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1105 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 207
Garrett, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2212 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
KETC 218
Santiago, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2512 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA 101, LAB WORK REQUIRED
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
KETC 207
Santiago, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1107 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Garrett, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1108 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 100
Neira, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1109 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2255 SPA302 INTRO TO HISP MEDIA GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 207
Kirby, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4015 SPA303 INTRO TO READING HISP LIT 3 PREREQUISITE: 301 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 207
Kirby, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1113 SPA309 CULTURE AND CIV LATIN AMER Global
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR SPA302. TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 100
Neira, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4229 SPA311 SPANISH AMER AUTHORS 1810-PRES 3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BISH 125
Neira, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4182 SPA317 BUSINESS SPA 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Grace, L
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2341 DMP221 INTRO SOUND REC/REINFORCEMENT 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 312
Kostusiak, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4189 DMP331 INTERMEDIATE RECORDING 3 DMP 321 AND ACCEPTANCE INTO DMP MINOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 309
Casuccio, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2990 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3168 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 03:00 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 312D
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4349 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 TBD


Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4350 DMP491 CAPSTONE DIGITAL MUSIC PROD 3 TBD


Casuccio, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2220 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Rockwood, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2221 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hull, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2222 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2223 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Docenko, I
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2262 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2586 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE: MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1334 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1335 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1336 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
3174 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fackelman, H
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2193 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR BA STUDENTS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
ROCK 124
Guzski, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUS
MAJR (I): MUS
3376 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC ED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Renzoni, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
4416 MUS123 CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1338 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1339 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2325 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Hull, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1354 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
WF
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
Wojtowicz, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1357 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1359 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1364 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1969 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2083 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wojtowicz, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2215 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2613 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3254 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4058 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4059 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3074 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3078 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4055 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
0   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1980 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3144 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1369 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
86   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1370 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
86   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2187 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
86   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1972 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2211 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2195 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1371 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2693 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2774 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Harris, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4270 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1372 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS230.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2354 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS230.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4629 MUS223 SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Witakowski, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2196 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH BLACKBOARD. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUS MAJOR (2 seats), MUE MAJOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): MUS MAJOR (2 SEATS), MUE MAJOR (3 SEATS)
2324 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH BLACKBOARD. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1373 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS218.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1374 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
09:30 am - 10:20 am
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1375 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Rockwood, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1377 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1378 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Wojtowicz, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2174 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
TBD

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2678 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2680 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Fackelman, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2681 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3012 MUS271 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3013 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3014 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4085 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4088 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4089 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Castelo, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2669 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2676 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3079 MUS273 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3081 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4091 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wojtowicz, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4094 MUS273 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4097 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2343 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Ferington, P
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1380 MUS302 MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2949 MUS305W MODERN JAZZ Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1320 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1381 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
1 SECTION AUDITIONS MAY BE REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
80