BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2014 GRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 25, 2014 - DECEMBER 11, 2014
Last Updated 10/31/2014 12:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Graduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ADULT EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3328 ADE500 INTRODUCTION TO ADULT ED 3 RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Nikischer, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
3799 ADE500 INTRODUCTION TO ADULT ED 3 RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Nikischer, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
3800 ADE594 CAREER MGMT INTERVENTIONS 3 RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY 100% ONLINE CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 3801
TBD

ONLINE
Gold, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
3801 ADE594 CAREER MGMT INTERVENTIONS 3 100% ONLINE CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 3800
TBD

ONLINE
Gold, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3802 ADE594 INTERNATIONAL ADULT ED. 3 RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY 100% ONLINE CROSSLISTED WITH CRN# 3803
TBD

ONLINE
Dominguez, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
3803 ADE594 INTERNATIONAL ADULT ED. 3 100% ONLINE CROSSLISTED WITH CRN# 3802
TBD

ONLINE
Dominguez, R
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1001 ADE600 ADULTHOOD & DEV 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY (6850, 6851). WEB BASED COURSE, 100% ONLINE, DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Hura, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
1002 ADE605 FOUND ADULT ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Birden, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ADE
2508 ADE608 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hura, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
1003 ADE610 METHODS ADULT ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY (6850, 6851, 6852). 100 % ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Hura, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
2306 ADE640 HUM RES DEVELP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS. 100% ONLINE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Melchiorre, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
4232 ADE645 PROG DESIGN ORGANIZATIONAL EMP 3 100% ONLINE. SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT ED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Hura, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
2109 ADE655 DIVERS IN ADULT ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS (6850). 100 % ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Nikischer, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ADE
2920 ADE689 METH EDU RES 3 COURSE RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Dominguez, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
ART CONSERVATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1654 CNS600 TECH EXAM DOC I 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
R
ROCK 314
Chen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1655 CNS601 TECH EXAM DOC I LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
ROCK 314
Chen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1656 CNS604 TEC EXM&DOC III 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
R
ROCK 314
Chen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1658 CNS605 TEC EXM&DOC III LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
ROCK 314
Chen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1221 CNS610 POLYMERS IN ART & CONSERVATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
10:30 am - 11:45 am
M
T
ROCK 208
ROCK 208
Ploeger, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1659 CNS611 POLYMERS IN ART & CONSERV LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
ROCK 131
Ploeger, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1226 CNS614 CNS SCI 3: INORGANIC MATERIALS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
10:30 am - 11:45 am
W
T
ROCK 131
ROCK 131
Shugar, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1660 CNS615 CNS SCI 3: INORGANIC MAT LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
ROCK 131
Shugar, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1661 CNS620 TECH CONSERV OF PAINTINGS 1 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
T
ROCK 231
Hamm, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1662 CNS621 TECH CONSERV PAINTINGS 1 LAB 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
ROCK 231
Hamm, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1663 CNS624 TECH CONSERV OF PAINTINGS 3 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
ROCK 231
Hamm, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1664 CNS630 TECH CNS PPR I 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
M
ROCK 208
Walsh, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1665 CNS631 TECH CNS PPR I L 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
ROCK 322
Walsh, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1666 CNS634 TECH/CNS PPR III 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
R
ROCK 322
Walsh, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1667 CNS640 TECH CNS OBJ I 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
R
ROCK 208
Ravines, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1668 CNS641 TECH CNS OBJ I L 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
R
ROCK 234
Ravines, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1669 CNS644 TECH/CNS OBJ III 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
ROCK 234
Ravines, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1229 CNS685 PROFNLSM IN CNS I 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
10:30 am - 11:45 am
10:30 am - 11:45 am
F
W
R
ROCK 301
ROCK 231
ROCK 225
Hamm, J
Ravines, P
Walsh, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
1231 CNS699 INTERNSHIP 12 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamm, J
Ravines, P
Walsh, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CNS
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1240 AED505 FOUND MUS ED ST 3 CLASS MEETS IN BURCHFIELD-PENNEY ART CENTER CONFERENCE ROOM.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TBD TBD
Shiroki, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2219 AED609 STUDIO METHODS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
UPTO 404
Masters, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): AED
4194 AED675 YOUTH CULTURE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
1239 AED689 RESEARCH Research/Field Study
RF
3 PREREQ: AED 688 - VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4237 BIO600 FOUND STUDIES IN BIO 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
SAMC 303
Warren, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3842 BIO601 FND CELL/MOLEC 3 UNDERGRAD COURSES IN CELL BIOLOGY AND GENETICS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
SCIE 369
Easton, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3843 BIO612 GREAT LAKES FISH ECOLOGY 3 ONE SEMESTER EACH OF ECOLOGY AND BIOMETRICS OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
SCIE 271C
Snyder, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4298 BIO612 COMMUNITY ECOLOGY 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
SCIE 271C
Warren, R
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4360 BIO617 RESEARCH SEM Research/Field Study
RF
1 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
M
TECH 160
Warren, R
Beahm, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BIO
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BIO
2579 BIO627 ADV. RECOMB DNA TECH 3 NINE CREDIT HOURS OF ZOOLOGY-ORIENTED COURSES.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
R
SAMC 306
SAMC 306
Easton, D
Wadsworth, G
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4542 BIO630 STREAM ECOLOGY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MWF
W
SCIE 369
SAMC 303
Pennuto, C
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3654 BUS688 LEADERSHIP IN ORG Leadership
LD
3 ONLINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1382 BME602 CURRICULUM 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 205
Childs, G
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2923 BME605 EVAL BUS/MRKT EDU 3 RESERVED FOR CTE/BME/FCS MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH SPF 611 CRN# 2924
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 207
Childs, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, CTE, FCS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BME, CTE, FCS
2926 CTE536 CONTEMP METH 3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 604 CRN# 4099
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Popovich, N
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2422 CTE550 ORG W/S PROG 3 100% ONLINE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2230 CTE625 INT LAB MGT OCC ED 3 100% ONLINE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2571 CHE501 QUANTITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS 3 GRADUATE LEVEL PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
CLAS C116
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2214 CHE571 BIOCHEMICAL PRINCIPLES I 3 GRADUATE LEVEL. PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE HAD CHE 470 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Bagley, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4006 CHE672 FORENSIC MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 4 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
T
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4009 CHE698 JOURNAL SEMINAR 1 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
TBD TBD
Durfee, W
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1572 CHE699 THESIS SEMINAR AND DEFENSE 2 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
R
TBD TBD
Durfee, W
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4502 FOR598 GRADUATE MICROCOURSE 1 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
2012 FOR612 PRIN FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 GRADUATE LEVEL COURSE
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3770 COM610 STRATEGIC PR 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 217
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3158 EDC594 DIST. ED- METHODS & TOOLS 3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3916.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 242
Yudess, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
3916 EDC594 DIST. ED ~ METHODS & TOOLS 3 NON MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3158. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 242
Yudess, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1332 EDC601 INSTRUCTIONAL TECH 3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN2042.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 252
Guo, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
2042 EDC601 INSTRUCTIONAL TECH 3 NON MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1332. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 252
Guo, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2268 EDC610 INTEGRAT DIGI VIDEO CLASSROOM 3 PREREQUISITE: EDC601. MAJORS ONLY. 6 SATURDAY MEETINGS ~ SEPT. 6, SEPT. 20,OCT. 4, OCT. 18, NOV. 1 AND NOV. 15. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2311.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
S
TECH 259
TECH 255
Guo, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
2311 EDC610 INTEGRAT DIGI VIDEO CLASSROOM 3 PREREQUISITE: EDC601. NON-MAJORS ONLY. 6 SATURDAY MEETINGS ~ SEPT. 6, SEPT. 20, OCT. 4, OCT. 18, NOV. 1, NOV. 15. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2268. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
S
TECH 259
TECH 255
Guo, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1340 EDC672 CREAT & INTEGR TECH IN CLASSRM 3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2045.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
2045 EDC672 CREAT & INTEGR TECH IN CLASSRM 3 NON-MAJORS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1340. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3927 EDC690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS 10 THURSDAYS ~ AUG. 28, SEPT. 4, SEPT. 11, SEPT. 18, OCT. 2, OCT. 16, OCT. 30, NOV. 13, NOV. 20 AND DEC. 4. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2942 AND 3928. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
3928 EDC690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS 10 THURSDAYS ~ AUG. 28, SEPT. 4, SEPT. 11, SEPT. 18, OCT. 2, OCT. 16, OCT. 30, NOV. 13, NOV. 20 AND DEC. 4. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2942 AND 3927. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 252
Guo, R
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
4164 EDT611 TELEVISION FOR EDU & TRAINING 3 EDC601. MAJORS ONLY. MEETS 6 SATURDAYS- SEPT 13, SEPT 27, OCT 11, OCT 25, NOV 8, NOV 22. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1465.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
4165 EDT611 TELEVISION FOR EDU & TRAINING 3 EDC601. NON-MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MEETS 6 SATURDAYS - SEPT 13, SEPT 27, OCT 11, OCT 25, NOV 8, NOV 22. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4164.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4388 EDT689 RESEARCH METH MAST PROJ & THES Research/Field Study
RF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4389.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
TECH 252
Guo, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4389 EDT689 RESEARCH METH MAST PROJ & THES Research/Field Study
RF
3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4388.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
TECH 252
Guo, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1727 CRS559 PRN CREAT PRB SLVNG 3 MEETS SATURDAY AND SUNDAY ON THE FOLLOWING DATES: SEPTEMBER 6, 20 AND 21 AND OCTOBER 4, 5, 25, AND 26, 2014.
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
ROCK 204
Firestien, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1729 CRS560 FOUNDATIONS CR LRN 3 OPEN FOR ALL MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
R
CHAS 215
Keller-Mathers, S
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1730 CRS560 FOUNDATIONS CR LRN 3 FOR NON CREATIVE STUDIES MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRS560, #1729
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
R
CHAS 215
Keller-Mathers, S
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
3944 CRS580 CREAT ASSESSMT 3 THIS SECTION FOR CREATIVE STUDIES GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CHAS 215
Acar, S
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRSW, CRT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRS, CRSW, CRT
3945 CRS580 CREAT ASSESSMT 3 THIS SECTION FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 3944
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CHAS 215
Acar, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3946 CRS580 CREAT ASSESSMT 3 FOR DISTANCE CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY. MEETS ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cabra, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3947 CRS580 CREAT ASSESSMT 3 FOR DISTANCE CERTIFICATE STUDENTS ONLY. MEETS ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Cabra, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3948 CRS594 TEACHING AND LEARNING CREATIVI 3 MEETS ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Keller-Mathers, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1733 CRS610 FACIL GP PROB SOLVG 3 PRE-REQUISITE: CRS559 CREATIVE STUDIES MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
T
CHAS 215
Firestien, R
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
2147 CRS625 ISSUES CREAT ST 3 FOR CREATIVE STUDIES MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:30 pm
W
CHAS 215
Puccio, G
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
2435 CRS625 ISSUES CREAT ST 3 FOR DISTANCE GRADUATE STUDENTS ONLY. MEETS ONLINE. DATES TO BE ANNOUNCED.
TBD

ONLINE
Burnett, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
3943 CRS625 ISSUES CREAT ST 3 TBD

ONLINE
Burnett, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1734 CRS670 TEACH/TRAIN CREAT 3 MUST HAVE TAKEN CRS559 AND CRS610. MEETS ON SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS ON THE FOLLOWING DATES: SEPTEMBER 6&7, OCTOBER 4&5, NOVEMBER 1&2, DECEMBER 6.
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
CHAS 215
Keller-Mathers, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
2085 CRS670 TEACH/TRAIN CREAT 3 THIS CLASS IS FOR CREATIVE STUDIES MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: CRS610 & CRS559
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CHAS 235
Fox, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
2231 CRS690 MASTERS PROJECT 3
TBD

ONLINE
Burnett, C
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRS
2947 CRS690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
R
CHAS 235
Fox, J
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1716 CRJ501 PERSPECTIVES CJ 3 GRADUATE STATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A202
Menasco, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
2829 CRJ601 CORRECT STRAT 3 GRADUATE STATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B320
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
3794 CRJ604 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 GRADUATE STATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B220
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
3795 CRJ622 JUV JUST 3 GRADUATE SATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CLAS B320
Dangelo, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2378 GES502 RESTLESS EARTH 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 102 CRN 2382.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 115
Batt, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3826 GES535 AST/SCI TCHR 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 131 CRN 3825.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3834 SCI502 SEC SCI ED TCHG 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SCIE 356
Zawicki, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2484 SCI545 LITERACY FOR TEACHING SCIENCE 3 EDF 303, EDU 416, SED 200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 445 CRN 2400. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
W
SCIE 356
Harris, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4430 SCI628 SEMINAR/SCI EDU 3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Zawicki, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2948 SCI650 RESEARCH TOPICS IN SCI ED. Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID CLASS. CLASSES WILL MEET ON SOME TUESDAYS. SCHEDULE TBD.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
T
SCIE 356
Harris, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2585 SCI664 TEACHING SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SCIE 356
Meyer, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2987 SCI677 INT MIDDLE SCH TEACHING EXP 6 TBD

TBD TBD
Lange, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2988 SCI678 INT HS SCIENCE TEACHING EXP 6 TBD

TBD TBD
Lange, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2989 SCI679 SEMINAR IN SCI EDUCATION 1
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 357
Hoolihan, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3835 SCI690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 TBD


Harris, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3836 SCI690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 355
Lange, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3837 SCI690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SCIE 356
Zawicki, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3167 SCI694 RES MTHD SCI ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID CLASS. CLASSES WILL MEET ON SOME TUESDAYS. SCHEDULE TBD.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
T
SCIE 356
Harris, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2835 ECO505 HIST ECON THOUGHT 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A303
Ganley, W
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2837 ECO508 APPLIED MACRO THEOR 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
HOUS 214
Kasper, V
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2838 ECO650 PUBLIC FINANCE 3 GRADUATE STANDING
03:10 pm - 05:50 pm
W
SCIE 255
Fisher, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3887 ECO693 SEM IN HETERODOX ECONOMICS 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B319
Jo, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2224 FIN622 CAPITAL MARKETS 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B321
Byrley, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1987 EDL559 PRN CREAT PRB SLVNG 3 MEETS SAT & SUN ON THE FOLLOWING DATES- 09/06, 20, 21 AND 10/4, 5, 25, 26, 2014. ED LEADERSHIP MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
ROCK 204
Firestien, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
4156 EDL560 THEOR CREAT LRN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ED LEADERSHIP MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
R
CHAS 215
Keller-Mathers, S
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2798 EDL602 ADM SPEC EDUC 3 FOR EDL/ECP MAJORS.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 222
Lazzaro, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2001 EDL607 SITE-BASED LDRSHIP 3 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP MAJORS OR CURRICULUM LEADERSHIP CONCENTRATION THROUGH ADVISEMENT. HYBRID COURSE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 307
Paskowitz, F
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate, Post Baccalaureate
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, ECP, EDL
CLAS (I): GRADUATE, POST BACCALAUREATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CUR, ECP, EDL
1384 EDL612 SCH BUS MGT 3 ED LEADERSHIP MAJORS.TIME IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE CHECK SCHEDULE BEFORE CLASSES BEGIN.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 220
Hyland, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2320 EDL631 SUPRV OF TCHG 3 ED LEADERSHIP MAJORS. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS FIRST TWO NIGHTS LAST TWO NIGHTS AND ONCE MIDSEMESTER.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 116A
Chicola, N
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1386 EDL683 FACIL GP PROB SOLVG 3 PREREQ: EDL559, ED LEADERSHIP MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
T
CHAS 215
Firestien, R
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1387 EDL702 EDL FIELD EXPR 1 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP MAJORS. CALL DR. LOEHR AT 878-4839 FOR DETAILS. WILL MEET IN BACO 302
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1388 EDL702 EDL FIELD EXPR 1 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP MAJORS. CALL DR. LOEHR AT 878-4839 FOR DETAILS. WILL MEET IN BACO 302
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1391 EDL703 EDL INTERNSHIP 3 CALL DR. LOEHR AT 878-4839 FOR DETAILS. EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP MAJORS. WILL MEET IN BACO 302
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1394 EDL704 SEMINAR: ED CHANGE 3 ED LEADERSHIP MAJORS. CONTACT DR. LOEHR AT 878-4839. MEETS IN BACON 302.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 222
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2348 EDL705 SCHOOL DISTRICT INTERNSHIP 2 ED LEADERSHIP COMBINED MAJORS (ECP). CALL DR. LOEHR FOR DETAILS AT 878-4839. WILL MEET IN BACO 302
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2297 EDU500 PRACTICUM CHILDHOOD EDUCATION Research/Field Study
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING FOR MIITC STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
1628 EDU501 SEM REFLECT TCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 225
Shandomo, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET, CUR
2298 EDU510 PRACT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDU Research/Field Study
RF
6 STUDENT TEACHING FOR MIITC STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
1632 EDU511 TEACHING ELA 6 MUST TAKE WITH EDU654 CRN 2301.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Del Prado Hill, P
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
3119 EDU513 THEORY,RESEARCH,PRAC LIT INST Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID COURSE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 117
Shively, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT
4567 EDU513 THEORY,RESEARCH,PRAC LIT INST Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 116B
Truesdell, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LTB
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LTB
2300 EDU528 FAMILIES/EC PROG 3 HYBRID COURSE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
ROCK 304
Zhang, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET, CUR
3054 EDU535 TEACHING WRITING: B-12 Writing Intensive
WI
3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 204
Klenk, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
1637 EDU543 CURR FOR YNG CH 3 100% ONLINE. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Zhang, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET, CUR
4154 EDU609 LITERACY INSTRUCT-UPPER GRADES 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 215
Lawrence, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SBI, SCH, SEA, SPH
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SBI, SCH, SEA, SPH
4155 EDU609 LITERACY INSTRUCT-UPPER GRADES 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 211
Friedland, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT, RDG
3055 EDU611 TCHG LIT PRIME GRDS 3 HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 123
Blake, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
1644 EDU612 DEV LITERACY 3
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 205
Klenk, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS
3056 EDU620 TEACH DIVERSE CLASS 3 07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BACO 217
Means, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET, CUR
1647 EDU626 INT CONT YNG CHILD 3 PREREQ: EDU543, FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. HYBRID.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 116A
Zhang, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CUR
1649 EDU642 LITERACY ASSESS/EVAL 3 LITERACY SPECIALIST ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 217
Garas-York, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
2465 EDU642 LITERACY ASSESS/EVAL 3 LITERACY SPECIALISTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 01:00 pm
S
BACO 222
Garas-York, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
2301 EDU654 THE, RES, PRAC, SOC STUD INSTR 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU511 CRN 1632. MIITC STUDENTS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Del Prado Hill, P
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
1653 EDU671 THEORY, RES, PRACT SCI INSTRUC Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 202
Smith, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR
2226 EDU682 TEACH MATH/SCIENCE IN ELEM SCH 6 MUST BE AVAILABLE 9AM-3PM FOR FIELD EXPERIENC. MIITC STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 225
McCarthy, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
2806 EDU690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MUST HAVE 27 GRADUATE HOURS COMPLETED. WEB ENHANCED.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 117
Shively, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CUR
3057 EDU690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MUST HAVE 27 GRADUATE HOURS COMPLETED.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 220
Smith, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CUR
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4276 ENT591 MODERN GRID OPERATION 3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Fiume, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3862 INT594 WORKSHOP IN LEADERSHIP 3 TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
3865 INT594 WORKSHOP IN SAFETY MANAGEMENT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
3861 INT659 INTEGRAT IN DES 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 240
Devgun, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2101 INT689 RESRCH DES/METH Research/Field Study
RF
3 PREREQUISITE - COMPLETION OF 9 HOURS OF GRADUATE STUDY IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 140
Earshen, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2113 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Devgun, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2114 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2115 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hotchkiss, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2116 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Stempniak, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2117 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2254 TED600 FOUND IN TECHNOLOGY EDU 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
TECH 358
Macho, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2274 ENG601 RES LIT & LANG Research/Field Study
RF
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BULG 2NB
Fulk, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
4172 ENG610 MEDIEV LIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 328
Fulk, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
2054 ENG621 AM LIT 3 "HAWTHORNE & MELVILLE"
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
KETC 300
Ramos, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
3848 ENG641 STUDIES NOVEL 3 07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
R
KETC 328
Ali, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
2861 ENG652 LIT CRITICISM 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
KETC 113
Sands-O'Connor, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
3851 ENG692 TCHG OF WRITING Writing Intensive
WI
3 LECTURE SCHEDULE TYPE.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BACO 202
Ninacs, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
4197 ENG693 RSCH TEACH ENG 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
KETC 328
Cercone, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1059 EXE500 IND W/SP NEED 3 NOT APPLICABLE TO MASTERS OF SCIENCE DEGREE IF EXE 100 HAS BEEN TAKEN
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 106
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1061 EXE501 ASSESS TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 100
Pomerantz, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES,
XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES,
XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2070 EXE501 ASSESS TECH 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 313
Pomerantz, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES,
XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES,
XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2630 EXE502 CONT MANAGEMENT Leadership
LD
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 219
Posluszny, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES,
XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES,
XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2808 EXE503 INSTR STRAT IND/DIS 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTEC COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 111
Meger, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE,
XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE,
XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1063 EXE504 GRAD ST TCH SP 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. PREREQUISITES: EXE500,501,502,503, TWO METHOD COURSES/EQUIVALENT. APPLY TO PRACTICUM COORDINATOR BY 2/15. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2493 EXE520 CURR MOD/SEV DISABL 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. FOR STUDENTS WITHOUT PRIOR COURSEWORK OR EXPERIENCE DIRECTLY WITH STUDENTS WITH SEVERE DISABILITIES.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 106
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE,
XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE,
XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1064 EXE530 FAMILY INVOLV 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: EXE 100, EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
S
KETC 218
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, AED, BIS, BME, BXEA, CEC, CET, CHS, CTE, CUR, EAS, EDT, ENS, EXA,
EXC, EXD, EXS, FLE, LBT, MTS, MUL, PHA, PHS, SBI, SCH, SEA, SED, SLP, SPH, SSS, TED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, AED, BIS, BME, BXEA, CEC, CET, CHS, CTE, CUR, EAS, EDT, ENS, EXA,
EXC, EXD, EXS, FLE, LBT, MTS, MUL, PHA, PHS, SBI, SCH, SEA, SED, SLP, SPH, SSS, TED, XBI, XCE
1065 EXE612 MNG BEH YNG CHD/DIS 3 RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 313
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXC
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXC
1066 EXE628 COLL & CONSULT PRAC 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 315
Schmidt, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
3985 EXE628 COLL & CONSULT PRAC 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. PREREQUISITE: EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 315
Rafferty, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2041 EXE631 ADP LA&RDG STUD/DIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND EDU 513 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
KETC 109
Kaczorowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1071 EXE632 DR INS INTER MODELS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND EXE 631 OR EQUIVALENT. STUDENTS MUST BE ONLINE FROM 4:30 PM TO 7:10 PM EVERY MONDAY FOR THIS SECTION TO MEET IN A VIRTUAL WORLD KNOWN AS SECOND LIFE. STUDENTS MUST HAVE A COMPUTER THAT MEETS REQUIREMENTS TO RUN SECOND LIFE (HTTPS://SECONDLIFE.COM/SUPPORT/SYSTEM-REQUIREMENTS/?LANG=EN-US), HIGH SPEED INTERNET ACCESS, HEADPHONES AND MICROPHONE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ONLINE
Westover, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1072 EXE632 DR INS INTER MODELS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCTION AND EXE 631 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 106
Westover, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1074 EXE633 ADAPT CONT AREA INS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED
TBD

ONLINE
Zgliczynski, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1076 EXE633 ADAPT CONT AREA INS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 106
Zgliczynski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR,
XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2346 EXE634 APPLD BEH ANALYSIS 3 ONLINE CLASS; DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. EXE504 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Budin, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE,
XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE,
XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
3996 EXE634 APPLD BEH ANALYSIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. EXE504 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 200
Budin, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXEA, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2867 EXE636 PROM EFF SOC INTER 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INITIAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. HYBRID COURSE - MEETS PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM AND PARTIALLY ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 209
Posluszny, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, AED, BIS, BME, BXEA, CEC, CET, CHS, CTE, CUR, EAS, EDT, ENS, EXA,
EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, FLE, LBT, MTS, MUL, PHS, SLP, SSS, TED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, AED, BIS, BME, BXEA, CEC, CET, CHS, CTE, CUR, EAS, EDT, ENS, EXA,
EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, FLE, LBT, MTS, MUL, PHS, SLP, SSS, TED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES,
1079 EXE652 INTERV EARLY CHILD SPECIAL EDU 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 218
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXC
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXC
3997 EXE682 FIELD EXP SP ED Research/Field Study
RF
3 PRACTICUM PLACEMENT. PERMISSION OF PRACTICUM COORDINATOR, APPLY BY 2/15. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1081 EXE684 SEMINAR EX ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST HAVE APPLIED BY 3/1 AND BE NEAR END OF PROGRAM; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Maheady, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1083 EXE684 SEMINAR EX ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST HAVE APPLIED BY 3/1 AND BE NEAR END OF PROGRAM; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 200
Gleckel, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1084 EXE684 SEMINAR EX ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST HAVE APPLIED BY 3/1 AND BE NEAR END OF PROGRAM; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 118
Janczak, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4003 EXE690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 PREREQUISITE: EXE684. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
S
KETC 300
Gleckel, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4005 EXE690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 PREREQUISITE: EXE684. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 207
Gleckel, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4173 GEG521 WATERSHED ANALYSIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 421 CRN 3778.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Frothingham, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3793 GEG523 BIOGEOGRAPHY 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1770 GEG525 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 425 #2735
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3796 GEG616 ATMS MONIT & MODLNG 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 480 #3781
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
GREAT LAKES CENTER
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3156 GLC600 GREAT LAKES CENTER SEMINAR 1 GRADUATE LEVEL COURSE.
04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
M
CLAS A205
Burlakova, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4048 HEW520 DRUGS SOC HE 3 GRAD LEVEL RESTRICTION
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BUCK A200
Roberts, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2534 HEW721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 LEVEL RESTRICTION GRADUATE.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
HOUS 214
Roberts, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
2588 HEW722 THESIS/PROJECT EXTENDED 0 LEVEL RESTRICTION GRADUATE.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
HOUS
Roberts, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (30 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (30 SEATS)
HIGHER EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2436 HEA616 AMERICAN HIGHER EDUCATION 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 225
Davis, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2617 HEA617 STUDENT DEV & LEARNING 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 225
McCallum, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2437 HEA618 STU PERS ADMINISTRATION 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
ROCK 303
Wilson, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2765 HEA619 MGT SYS & LDSHIP 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2766. HEA 618 RECOMMENDED. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY IN PERSON WITH REMAINING REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 207
Davis, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2766 HEA619 MGT SYS & LDSHIP 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN# 2765. HEA 618 RECOMMENDED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION--CONTACT DEPT. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY IN PERSON WITH REMAINING REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 207
Davis, W
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2629 HEA620 PLNG FIN HIGH ED 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BACO 220
Wilson, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2438 HEA622 TECH OF COUNS 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 202
McCallum, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2439 HEA624 INTERN PRACT I 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
T
BACO 225
Wilson, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2440 HEA625 INTERN PRACT II 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. HEA 624 REQUIRED. ONLINE COURSE. MEETS 100% ONLINE. STUDENTS ARE TO CHECK BLACKBOARD FOR COURSE INSTRUCTIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Davis, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
3159 HEA632 VOC DEV CAREER COUN 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN 3160. HYBRID COURSE TAUGHT PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
R
BACO 225
McCallum, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
3160 HEA632 VOC DEV CAREER COUN 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3159. HYBRID COURSE. TAUGHT PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
R
BACO 225
McCallum, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2443 HEA650 STU ASSMT TESTS 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN PERSON W/REMAINING REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 220
Kline, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2447 HEA689 METH EDU RES 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. PREREQ: HEA 650 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE & CONSISTS OF FOUR MODULES. COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY IN PERSON W/REMAINING REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 215
Kline, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
4274 HEA694 ISSUES IN HIGHER ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT DEPT. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4275. HYBRID COURSE. TAUGHT PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BACO 215
Mazon, B
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4275 HEA694 ISSUES IN HIGHER ED 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. CORSS LISTED WITH CRN 4274. HYBRID COURSE. TAUGHT PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BACO 215
Mazon, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2419 HIS616 PRB MOD EUR HIS 3 05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
CLAS C204
Abromeit, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3905 HIS623 PROB IN US HISTORY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 369
Kohler, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4403 HIS623 PROB IN US HISTORY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
ROCK 202
Randaccio, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3906 HIS630 TOPICS IN ASIAN HISTORY 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C204
Lazich, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2567 HIS703 RDG SEMINAR HIS 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C214
Ederer, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1137 SSE502 TCHG SOC STUDES 3 MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH ONE OF THE HISTORY PROBLEM COURSES BEING OFFERRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2295 SSE513 SEM SEC SOC STS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2568 SSE632 TEACHING WITH HISTORIC PLACES 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C202
Gradwell, J
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4368 ACM587 SPECIAL TOPICS 1 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2259 ACM610 CONT FOUND APPLIED MATH 1 THIS SECTION WILL BEGIN ON AUGUST 25 AND END SEPTEMBER 26.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
M
BISH 340
Carbonara, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ACM
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ACM
2260 ACM611 DISCCRETE FOUND APPLIED MATH 1 THIS SECTION WILL BEGIN ON SEPTEMBER 30, 2014 AND END OCTOBER 28, 2014.
05:50 pm - 08:30 pm
T
BUTL 316
Rudnicki, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ACM
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ACM
2261 ACM612 COMP FOUND APPLIED MATH 1 THIS SECTION WILL BEGIN ON NOVEMBER 3 AND END DECEMBER 5.
06:30 pm - 09:10 pm
M
BUTL 318
Nagowski, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ACM
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ACM
3323 ACM640 REGRESSION & COROLATION 1 STAFF   1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3324 ACM641 DES & ANALYSIS EXPERIMENTS 1 STAFF   1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3325 ACM642 NON PARAMETRIC TESTS 1 STAFF   1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2978 ACM650 RAND WALKS & BROWNIAN MOTION 1 THIS COURSE WILL START ON AUGUST 25 AND END ON SEPTEMBER 26.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2980 ACM651 MARKOV CHAINS 1 THIS COURSE WILL START ON SEPTEMBER 29 AND END ON OCTOBER 31.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2981 ACM652 CONT-TIME STOCHASTIC PROCESS 1 THIS COURSE WILL START ON NOVEMBER 3 AND END ON DECEMBER 5.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3314 ACM653 MARKOV CHAIN MODELS 1 STAFF   1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4019 ACM660 LOGISTIC REGRESSION 1 THIS COURSE WILL MEET FROM AUGUST 25 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 26.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4021 ACM661 SURVIVAL ANALYSIS 1 THIS COURSE WILL MEET FROM SEPTEMBER 29 THROUGH OCTOBER 31.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4023 ACM662 TIME SERIES ANAL & FORCASTING 1 THIS COURSE WILL MEET FROM NOVEMBER 3 THROUGH DECEMBER 5.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Sun, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4002 MAT631 FOUND OF MATH 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 214A
Cunningham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1327 MED600 CTEMP CUR DEV 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 109
Wilson, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4004 MED683 PROB SOLV POSE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 109
Giambrone, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2519 MED721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Giambrone, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4007 PSM587 TOPICS IN APP & PROF MAT & SCI 3 06:00 pm - 07:45 pm
W
BUTL 316
Mathien, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4335 MST587 TOPICS COURSE 3 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
M
BUCK A202
Penaranda Gonzalez, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2420 MST601 THEORY & METHOD MUSEUM STDY 3 MUSEUM STUDIES MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C204
Conides, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MST
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MST
4280 MST623 DIGITAL MUSEUM COLLECTIONS 3 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
CLAS C116
Wiedemer, N
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MST MAJOR (7 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MST MAJOR (7 SEATS)
2884 MST632 TEACHING WITH HISTORIC PLACES 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C202
Gradwell, J
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
3318 MST688 INTERNSHIP 6 TBD


Conides, C
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3400 MST688 BEACH PILOT PROJ 3 TBD


Conides, C
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4478 MST721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Conides, C
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4076 MUS601 FOUND OF MUSIC EDUCATION 3 100% ONLINE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COURSE FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MED
4077 MUS602 ADV TOPICS IN MUSIC HISTORY 3 100% ONLINE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COURSE FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Guzski, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MED
PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1638 PHY502 INT PHYSICS TCHG EX 3 ALT. CERT. PROGRAM
TBD

ONLINE
Macisaac, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3941 PHY525 NUCLEAR & PART PHYS 3 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
R
SCIE 368
Demarco, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1650 PHY690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 PHY500
TBD

ONLINE
Macisaac, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2738 PHY721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 TBD

TBD TBD
Macisaac, D
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2275 PAD500 PUB ADMIN PLCY 3
06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
W
SCIE 272
Link, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2786 PAD500 PUB ADMIN PLCY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B321
Soni, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4029 PAD502 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW 3 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm
R
CLAS B228
Jacobs, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4484 PAD540 US PUBLIC POLICY 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
05:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C202
Kulpa, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4034 PAD587 LDRSHIP IN PUB AND NONPR ORG 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 358
Warden, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4051 PAD587 HR MNGMNT IN PUB AND NONPR ORG 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON THE FOLLOWING SATURDAYS: SEPT. 6, 13, 20, 27; OCTOBER 4 AND 11.
01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
S
BACO 220
Cappella, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2784 PAD601 PUBLIC BUDGETING 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:30 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CLAS B220
Stone, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3035 PAD601 PUBLIC BUDGETING 3 ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Penksa, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4032 PAD603 NGO MNGMT & INTERNATIONAL DEVE 3 04:30 pm - 05:50 pm
05:51 pm - 07:10 pm
R
R
CLAS B319
CLAS B219
Soni, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4027 PAD607 METROPOLITAN GOVERNANCE 3 HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
05:00 pm - 06:20 pm
W
BACO 214A
Penksa, J
Brown, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4153 PAD607 METROPOLITAN GOVERNANCE 3 ONLINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rushboldt, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2654 PAD643 SUPERV HUM SESRV 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF CLASS TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:30 pm - 09:00 pm
T
CLAS C302
Pauly, W
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2449 PAD689 RES METHODS PUBLIC ADMIN Research/Field Study
RF
3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF CLASS TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON THE FOLLOWING SATURDAYS: SEPT. 6, 13, 20, 27; OCTOBER 4 AND 11. CLASS IS RESTRICTED TO PNM MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:30 pm
S
BACO 220
Cappella, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PNM
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PNM
3244 PAD689 RES METHODS PUBLIC ADMIN Research/Field Study
RF
3 PNM MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLAS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:30 pm - 09:00 pm
W
CLAS C104
Kasymova, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PNM
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PNM
2450 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Buonanno, L
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3036 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Conorozzo, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3039 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kasymova, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3209 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Penksa, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3210 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Stone, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4037 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Warden, T
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4052 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS DOES NOT MEET.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ciaccia, F
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4192 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD


Oyler, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4344 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS DOES NOT MEET.
TBD


Cappella, B
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3040 PAD699 DATA ANALYSIS AND PRESENTATION 3 PAD 689 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. PNM MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B228
Kasymova, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PNM
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PNM
3044 PAD699 DATA ANALYSIS AND PRESENTATION 3 PNM MAJORS ONLY. PAD 689 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
W
CLAS B228
Buonanno, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PNM
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PNM
4028 PAD701 ADMINISTRATIVE ETHICS 3 HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:50 pm
R
CLAS B108
Kasymova, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4033 PAD712 MANAG PRO EVAL 3
06:30 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CLAS B320
Leuthe, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2453 PAD735 ADM PRAC PUB & NONPROFIT SECT 3 HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
05:00 pm - 06:20 pm
W
CLAS C302
Conorozzo, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
SOCIAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4188 ESL503 ESL AND FLE FOUNDATIONS 3 02:00 pm - 04:30 pm
R
BUCK A216
White, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2727 SPF500 MULTI-CULT EDU 3 HYBRID CLASS. MEETS ON TUESDAY /26, 9/9, 10/7, 11/4, 12/2.
04:45 pm - 07:20 pm
T
BACO 305
Mattai, P
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2728 SPF503 EDU PSYCHOLOGY 3 100% ONLINE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gold, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4013 SPF503 EDU PSYCHOLOGY 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 215
Fish, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2924 SPF611 EVAL IN EDUC 3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME605 CRN# 2923
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 207
Childs, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2730 SPF689 METH EDU RES 3 100% ONLINE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Fish, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1313 SLP501 CLINICAL METHODS Research/Field Study
RF
2
11:00 am - 12:45 pm
W
KETC 207
Bailey-Jones, K
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1314 SLP505 GRAD PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
6 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Battle, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
4336 SLP505 GRAD PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
6 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD
MTWRF

Bailey-Jones, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1316 SLP511 NEURAL PROCESSES 3
08:10 am - 10:40 am
T
KETC 111
Insalaco, D
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1317 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Budin, K
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1333 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Messore, L
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1895 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Cinotti, T
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1896 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
1 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Roberts, T
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1897 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Cinotti, T
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1898 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Mann Kahris, S
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1899 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Heximer, C
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1900 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Budin, K
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2413 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
1 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Delarco, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2656 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
1 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Delarco, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2657 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
1 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Roberts, T
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2658 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
1 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Roberts, T
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2659 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Messore, L
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2660 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
2 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12
TBD


Delarco, A
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
4338 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM Research/Field Study
RF
1 CLASS MEETING TWO TIMES PER MONTH, MONDAY 11-12.
TBD


Cinotti, T
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1901 SLP516 DIAG PROCEDURES 2
09:00 am - 10:45 am
W
KETC 106
Heximer, C
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
2646 SLP518 EXTENDED APP IN CSD 1 LAB TO SLP 516
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
T

Heximer, C
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1319 SLP580 RES METHODS SLP Research/Field Study
RF
2 EIGHT WEEK COURSE.
01:40 pm - 03:25 pm
TR
KETC 118
Arnold, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
2868 SLP609 DISORDERS OF VOICE 2 EIGHT WEEK COURSE.
09:00 am - 12:30 pm
W
BUCK A122
Russell, B
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1323 SLP610 PHONO DISORDERS 3
09:00 am - 11:45 am
M
KETC 106
Maldonado III, C
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1325 SLP611 GRAD EXTERNSHIP 6 EXTERNSHIP. REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD

TBD TBD
Qualls, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
4337 SLP611 GRAD EXTERNSHIP 6 EXTERNSHIP; REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD


Bailey-Jones, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1328 SLP622 LANG DIS/SCH AGE 3
04:30 pm - 07:05 pm
T
ROCK 308
Verrico, S
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP