BUFFALO STATE
SPRING 2014 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
JANUARY 27, 2014 - MAY 15, 2014
Last Updated 5/30/2014 6:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4534 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
M
CAUD 216
Beckford, S
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4518 AAS241 AFR AM LIT SINCE 1940 3 CROSS LISTED WITH ENG 241 CRN 2241
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Ryan, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4535 AAS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 322 CRN 2245
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Nicholls, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3587 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH SOC 351 CRN 2241
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4545 AAS380 ART OF AFRICA 3 CROSS LIST WITH FAR 380 CRN 4492
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Hinderliter, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4639 AAS421 BLACK DRAMA IN AMER 3 CROSS LISTED WITH THA421 CRN 4478.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Harris, P
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4536 AAS469 US BLACK LEADERS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 469 CRN 4269
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Nicholls, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1017 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1021 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Wieczkowski, J
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (5 SEATS)
1026 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Proctor, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1028 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Wieczkowski, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1029 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Proctor, L
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1030 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Proctor, L
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1031 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 0W
McCollum, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1032 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 0E
McCollum, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2043 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Nguyen, K
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2058 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hart, K
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2143 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Nguyen, K
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2118 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CWP102
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3109 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CWP 102
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4416 ANT312 ARCHEOLOGY NO AM GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
5329 ANT322 RESEARCH METHODS PRIMATOLOGY 3 02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1041 ANT325 FORENSIC ANTHRO 3 PREREQUISITE - ANT324
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Proctor, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4417 ANT326 HUM FOSSIL REC GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Proctor, D
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2596 ANT344W FOLKLORE & FANTASY IN POP CULT Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, UPPER DIVISION STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B106
Fish, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4418 ANT370 CONTEMP ISSUES Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 272
Hart, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4419 ANT381 RELIG/MAGIC/CULTUR Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT101.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0W
McCollum, S
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2834 ANT389 TOPICS: ANT OF WORK 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Proctor, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3115 ANT389 TOPICS: ANT OF FOOD 3 PREREQUISITES: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C116
Proctor, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4420 ANT400 ANCIENT MATERIALS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT329 OR ANT312. THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS/MINORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2597 ANT415 SEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT329 OR ANT312. THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS/MINORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2397 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT 3 PREREQUISITE: ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR MINOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS B116
Hart, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT
FIELD OF STUDY: ANT MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): ANT
MAJR (I): ANT MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3493 ANT498 HONORS RESEARCH Honors
HO
3 WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM BUILDING ROOM B107.
TBD


Wieczkowski, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4680 ANT498 HONORS RESEARCH Honors
HO
3 TBD


Anselmi, L
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4839 ANT498W HONORS RESEARCH Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 TBD


Hart, K
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1002 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON ART MAJORS
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 410
Thompson, P
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1003 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON ART MAJORS
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
UPTO 410
Thompson, P
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1004 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESEVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
70   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1005 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
70   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2412 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3333 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4244 AED200W FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Writing Intensive
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Pennisi, A
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4246 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
Hamilton, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1370 AED301W THEOR CONST AED Writing Intensive
WI
3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Parks, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
4256 AED301W THEOR CONST AED Writing Intensive
WI
3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1375 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED Writing Intensive
WI
3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W, AED 301W, AND ONE COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Masters, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2516 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 302W, ATS 325, SATISFACTION OF DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS, AND APPROVAL OF AED COORDINATOR OF STUDENT TEACHING. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED
2852 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 TBD


Bae, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2853 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 TBD


Hamilton, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2854 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Bae, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2518 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325, SATISFACTION OF DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS AND APPROVAL OF AED COORDINATOR OF STUDENT TEACHING. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED
2856 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Bae, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2857 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Hamilton, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
2858 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Bae, M
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
3258 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1013 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (9 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (9 SEATS)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS)
1018 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS)
1396 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats)
MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS)
4574 AED319 ART EL/EX ED TC GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:40 pm
M
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): AED, CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1397 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 504
Bae, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
1451 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED
1046 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ONE VISUAL ARTS STUDIO COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRED OF ART THERAPY MINORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1489 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED
MAJR (I): AED
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1049 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Chudyk, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1051 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Grimm, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1054 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Skerrett, I
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1056 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 212
Pettibone, G
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1098 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Heintz, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1101 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Heintz, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1102 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0W
Snyder, R
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4603 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 307
Heintz, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1106 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Riessen, H
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1107 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2W
Warren, R
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3069 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4
09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 0S
Easton, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3070 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 0S
Easton, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3072 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0S
SCIE 369
Easton, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3524 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0S
SCIE 369
Easton, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4177 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 0S
Easton, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4178 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 0S
Easton, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4179 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SCIE 369
Easton, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3074 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 0S
Standora, E
Riessen, H
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3076 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0S
SAMC 301
Standora, E
Riessen, H
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3077 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 0S
Riessen, H
Standora, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3078 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. .
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 301
Riessen, H
Standora, E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4183 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111 AND CHE 112.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 2E
Beahm, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4184 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111 AND CHE 112.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 303
Beahm, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4587 BIO300 BIOSTATISTICS 4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ALGEGRA AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS. BIOLOGY MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
CLAS C104
Warren, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3079 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214, CHE 111 AND CHE 112.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 272
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC, FSC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC, FSC
3081 BIO314W ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY Writing Intensive
WI
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214 AND CHE 201.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SCIE 369
SAMC 306
Skerrett, I
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2204 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214, CHE 111 AND CHE 112.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
MW
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4187 BIO325 ICHTHYOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 359
SCIE 369
Snyder, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2040 BIO405W EVOLUTION Writing Intensive
WI
3 BIO212, BIO213, AND BIO303.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 369
White, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4189 BIO408 PLANT PHYSIOLGY 4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214, BIO 212, CHE 111 AND CHE 112.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
SAMC 301
SAMC 303
Potts, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
4550 BIO433 ORNITHOLOGY 4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
T
MWF
SCIE 359
SCIE 369
White, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BIO, BIS, CHE, FRC
2570 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4190 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4191 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1121 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Honors
HO
1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2355 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH Honors
HO
3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1186 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Denisco, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2724 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
BUCK A122
Haick, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2127 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 113
Marecki, E
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4451 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Nolan, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2264 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 DIVERSITY.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
ROCK 301
McFarland, S
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS
1191 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS + SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
F
CAUD 216
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2049 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS + SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2266 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS + SATISFACTORY COMLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
F
CAUD 216
Ricigliano, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4450 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 BUS 212 RECOMMENDED. SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BACO 117
Marecki, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1136 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1201 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 115
Marecki, E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2288 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1204 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Lai, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1213 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID-WEB ENHANCED - ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A217
Gaygen, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2688 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. WEB ENHANCED. ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 315
Bristol III, F
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4208 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Denisco, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2451 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID WEB-ENHANCED, ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 315
Bristol III, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS
1217 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1495 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CHAS 341
Dichristina, F
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
4211 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Schwartz, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
4452 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Schwartz, D
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
4657 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 302
Grieshober, W
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
4658 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT Writing Intensive
WI
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
ROCK 302
Grieshober, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1499 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A203
McCartney, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2689 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 HYBRID COURSE. WEB ENHANCED-ON CAMPUS COURSE. SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 315
Zylka, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3311 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A203
Davis Jr., T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4212 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Gauchat, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4214 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A203
Webb, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1224 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. GO TO: HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 302
McFarland, S
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1144 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITES. HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
BUCK A202
Denisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1148 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 AND 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
CLAS A108
Denisco, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1802 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
M
CHAS 342
Lai, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2024 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
BUCK A214
Lai, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1227 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 315
Kelly, J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1228 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B332
Kelly, J
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1353 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2129 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CHAS 341
Kelly, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2130 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 AND BUS360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITES.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BULG 2W
Berger, G
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2686 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 AND BUS360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITES.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BUCK A214
Berger, G
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1151 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2085 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1129 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 212
Zylka, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1365 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS SECTION IS OFFERED 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Denisco, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4453 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
CAUD 315
Mulcahy, K
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4454 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A217
Basile, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4229 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
11:00 am - 01:15 pm
W
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2132 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 CIS 101 & BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITES. HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 342
Okun, J
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2131 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2169 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 219
Cristofaro, C
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1131 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT 3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
1133 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT 3 CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA
2126 BUS389 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. THIS COURSE COUNTS TOWARDS MARKETING CONCENTRATION.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A122
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS
MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS
3313 BUS389 SMALL BUS MGT 3 HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CHAS 342
Dichristina, F
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
4493 BUS389 STRATEGIC RETAIL MANAGEMENT 3
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
W
BUCK A122
Berger, G
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
4494 BUS389 WOMEN, BUSINESS, AND LAW 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJOR (15 seats)
MAJR (I): BSA MAJOR (15 SEATS)
2289 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Gaygen, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
2290 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Gaygen, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1501 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH 3 BUS320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. GO TO HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
McFarland, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BSA
MAJR (I): BSA
1371 BUS412 INCOME TAX 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 211
Ricigliano, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1502 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK A203
Nolan, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS
1503 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS
2114 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Davis Jr., T
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS
2158 BUS440W BUS SENIOR SEM Writing Intensive
WI
3 LEADERSHIP & ETHICS.
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
W
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA
1504 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS
2121 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS
2685 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS
2134 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
BUCK A122
Zylka, M
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BSA, BUS
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BSA, BUS
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3266 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Foley, M
Bertel, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3267 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Foley, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3269 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4436 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
TBD

ONLINE
Harvey, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3270 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUTL 316
Bayer, M
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2337 BME301W PRI BUS/MRKG TEC ED Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS, PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 301 CRN# 3095
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 202
Trautman, A
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3090 BME302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 CROSSLISTED WITH CTE 302 CRN#2136 AND FCS 302 CRN#4300
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3168 BME411 APP TCH MTH BUS/MAR 3 CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 404 CRN#3167 AND CTE 404 CRN# 1339
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C116
Ryan, J
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1124 BME415 BME STU / TEACHING 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 415 CRN# 3165.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1172 BME416 BME STU/TEACH 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 416 CRN# 3166
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4638 BME495 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 07:20 pm - 09:40 pm
W
CLAS C104
Ryan, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5369 CTE100 THEORY EXAM 15 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5370 CTE200 PERF EXAM 15 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2136 CTE302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302 CRN# 3090 AND FCS 302 CRN# 4300
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3092 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR INTER 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1369 CTE402 ASMT CAR/TECH SUBJ 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 110
Childs, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1339 CTE404 APP TCH MTH BUS/MAR 3 CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 411 CRN#3168 AND FCS 404 3167
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C116
Ryan, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1745 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE 6 STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
05:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3416 CTE415W PROF DEV SEM Writing Intensive
WI
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BACO 225
Childs, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1345 CTE421 OCC ED INDV NDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 215
Mroz, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1372 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Sokol, A
135   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2579 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Ebert, G
56   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1374 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
R
CLAS B118
SAMC 103
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1376 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MW
SAMC 103
CLAS B118
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1379 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE - CHE101 THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS B220
SAMC 103
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1382 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2W
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1384 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2W
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2406 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 103
BULG 2W
Ebert, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2580 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
T
MW
SAMC 101
CLAS C302
Heo, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2581 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2W
SAMC 103
Ebert, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1388 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
SCIE 272
SAMC 208
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1389 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
MW
SAMC 208
SCIE 272
Durfee, W
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1391 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 208
BULG 2W
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1399 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 208
BULG 2W
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2352 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE111
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2W
SAMC 208
Pacheco, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1401 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A307
Eurenius, K
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1402 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Ebert, G
44   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1405 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1406 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1407 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1409 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1412 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
CLAS C116
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1414 CHE306 PHYS CHEM II 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 305
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Pacheco, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1415 CHE308W PHY CHEM LAB II Writing Intensive
WI
1 CHE306 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE307. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Pacheco, M
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4551 CHE315 ENVIRON CHEMISTRY AND TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Al-Saigh, Z
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1462 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 203
CLAS B309
Goodman, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2407 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CLAS B309
SAMC 203
Goodman, M
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1137 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM 1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3120 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
CLAS B320
Heo, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4505 CHE406 ANALYTICAL TOXICOLOGY 2 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TBD
M

SAMC 226
ONLINE
Nazarenko, A
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1505 CHE472 BIOCHEMISTRY II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Bagley, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2586 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 358
Epps, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2408 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM Writing Intensive
WI
3 INTERNSHIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2409 FOR414W FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
W
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Kim, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3117 FOR416 OPTICAL MICROSCOPY 2 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 114
Ridolfi, D
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4508 FOR497 FIREARMS AND TOOL 1 THIS IS A 9 WEEK COURSE RUNNING 3/10-5/12. CROSS LISTED WITH FOR598 (FORENSIC MICROCOURSE) FIREARMS & TOOLMARKS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1664 HPR100 SPECIAL PROJECT 1 SEE DR. SCHWARTZ. HG 130A EXT. 4519; VARSITY ATHLETES ON BASKETBALL, SOFTBALL, HOCKEY, SWIM, TRACK/FIELD OR LACROSSE TEAMS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1059 HPR202 TECH-THEORY SOCCER 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A203
Pompert, R
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1665 HPR207 TEC-THR BAS/SOF 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Harrington, J
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1666 HPR208 TECH-TH SWIM 3 MUST BE ABLE TO SWIM MINIMUM OF 2 POOL LENGTHS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Herbst, L
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4531 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSS LISTED WITH HEW 301 CRN 4421. 14 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS WITH JR/SR STATUS. 20 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JR/SR STATUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Mertens, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (14 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COA MINOR (14 SEATS)
2165 HPR309 HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING 3 07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
W
BUCK A207
Guarino, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1667 HPR319 SOC OF SPORT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Schwartz, S
34   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1668 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Sartori, A
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4627 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Schwartz, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2052 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0S
Brennan, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2159 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BULG 2W
O'Shei, T
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2512 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Park, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3677 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BULG 2W
Goldman, R
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4164 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Karlis, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4610 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM 100 IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT PAIGESM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INSTRUCTIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1057 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Koller, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1066 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1068 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Zemel, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1069 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
M
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2157 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BISH 032
Ranney, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2440 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Tramont, N
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2698 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 032
Zemel, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1072 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Knowles, M
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2185 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 160
Niman, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1952 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205/COM205, COM210 AND COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
Hudson, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1954 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 200
Oyer, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2624 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BACO 225
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2184 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 219
Franczyk, A
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1562 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST AHVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2678 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BISH 032
Scanlon, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1563 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2501 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
TR
BISH 032
Tobin, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2614 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR TO ENROLL. THIS SECTION OF COM304W IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Bobey, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
1565 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 036
Oyer, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1566 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Silverman, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2625 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Hudson, S
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2178 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Braemer, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2180 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2181 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
3175 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2500 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT JR/SR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 115
Dimaio, G
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1960 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Karlis, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1961 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BISH 036
Karlis, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2186 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG191 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:20 pm
M
BACO 205
O'Shei, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
2177 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2182 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 111
Miller, F
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1962 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
4602 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA 301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 103
Goldman, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
4711 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
THEA 103
Dewald, P
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2612 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Pabico, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2636 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Rera, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2662 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MWF
BISH 032
Polizzi, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4616 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C AND A MAJOR GPA OF AT LEAST 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
R
THEA 110
Park, D
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1964 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS II: REPORTING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM337/COM337W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Pitts, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4156 COM340 PHOTOJOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303/COM303W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3121 COM389 DIGITAL EFF & MOTION GRAPHICS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
3358 COM390 SPORTS JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 OR ENG191 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1070 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102/ENG102 AND COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A203
Ventura, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1568 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B108
Igoe, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1965 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETIN OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Smith, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2499 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETIN OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Smith, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2055 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303W AND COM337W AND EITHER COM338 OR COM325W, WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
THEA 111
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: JBS
MAJR (I): JBS
2736 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303W AND COM337W AND EITHER COM338 OR COM325W, WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Franczyk, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4277 COM408 PUBL REL CAS ST 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
CLAS A108
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT
1569 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM301 OR COM301W AND COM308 OR COM308W REQUIRED WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
CLAS A108
Oyer, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PCM
MAJR (I): PCM
2735 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM301 OR COM301W AND COM308 OR COM308W REQUIRED WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 118
Smith, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2179 COM428 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM328 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
2619 COM429 ADV MULTI-CAMERA STUDIO PROD 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM329 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MDP
MAJR (I): MDP
4157 COM431 ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2620 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA
2196 COM433 ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1176 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2014. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION AND SHOW APPLICATION FOR DEGREE (OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRAR'S OFFICE) TO BISHOP 210. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 302
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1571 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2014. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION AND SHOW APPLICATION FOR DEGREE (OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRAR'S OFFICE) TO BISHOP 210. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Bryski, B
  23 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2155 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2014. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION AND SHOW APPLICATION FOR DEGREE (OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRAR'S OFFICE) TO BISHOP 210. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2727 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2014. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION AND SHOW APPLICATION FOR DEGREE (OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRAR'S OFFICE) TO BISHOP 210. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 313
Smith, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1690 COM488 INTERNSHIP 2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2054 COM488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3513 COM488 INTERNSHIP 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hirschberg, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1674 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CLAS B118
Liao, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4161 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC103 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
CLAS B118
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1071 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Anderson, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1645 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Anderson, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1649 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C313
Bryski, B
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1652 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1653 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1654 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 302
Gaughan, R
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1656 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:00 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Paterson, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1659 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A214
Koller, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1661 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1669 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS B220
Miller, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1678 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A212
Passantino, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2045 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Ranney, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2333 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Walgate, F
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2338 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2487 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C313
Zbaczyniak, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2491 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Zemel, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5348 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Marren Jr., J
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4162 SPC306 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205 OR COM205 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
1704 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 WITH A MIMIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY (ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC).
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 313
Iusi, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
1708 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 WITH A MIMIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY (ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC).
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Bryski, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC
2404 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Haq, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2663 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY. CLASS MEETS ON MARCH 11, 2014 IN ROCK204.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Liao, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2149 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
McCray, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
4163 SPC333 RACE, CLASS, GENDER IN MEDIA Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B321
Niman, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
3338 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARMENT JR/SR ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C302
Iusi, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM
2401 TFA420 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II 3 VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4647 TFA480 ADV DIRECTING/PRODUCING I 3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH THA 450 CRN 2419.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
THEA 209
Youngstrom, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1577 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE ~ FRIDAYS 100% ONLINE
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Smythe, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1578 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 242
Smythe, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1579 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 242
Smythe, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1581 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1584 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1585 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1586 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lydon, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1588 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lydon, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1589 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A108
Stilwell, L
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2544 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5449 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Santa Maria, R
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1088 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1094 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1591 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1593 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1598 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2482 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1602 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1604 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 244
Mazur, N
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1606 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1607 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Mazur, N
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1609 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1610 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 244
Barone, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1611 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Barone, R
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1613 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 252
Sherman, B
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1614 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 244
Sherman, B
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2417 CIS391 INFO SYS PROJ MANAG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Glassman, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1615 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 MEETS THREE SATURDAYS (FEB 1ST, MARCH 15TH, MAY 10TH) - 9AM - 12 NOON. PREREQUISITE: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
TECH 242
Nowakowski, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1616 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS B108
Nowakowski, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1619 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B108
Barry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1620 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 258
Barry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1622 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 242
Basile, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1120 CIS413 MULTIMEDIA WEB PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361; CIS 375. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 259
Barone, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2483 CIS420 DATABASE MANGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 411. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Taylor, R
  26 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2112 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370; CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 258
Lin, W
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
2703 CIS435 ANDROID PROGRAMMING 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Garrity, A
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CIS
1141 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS151, CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 258
Barry, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CIS
MAJR (I): CIS
1744 CIS473 SYSTEMS ADMIN 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410; CIS470. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 254
Barry, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1174 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Lin, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3281 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 305
Acar, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4625 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 216
McMillan, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1977 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Acar, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1979 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Yudess, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2650 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A205
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1938 CRS304 ADV CREATIV STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 CRS205 THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Yudess, J
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2168 CRS320 CREA INNOVATION GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Fox, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2439 CRS435 EXPERIENCES IN LEADERSHIP 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Acar, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1085 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Menasco, M
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1086 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
120   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1087 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2S
Lucas, A
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4169 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS14
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Littlefield, M
120   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1572 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B209
Cretacci, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1786 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEAS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Littlefield, M
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats), CRJW MAJOR (11 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (11 SEATS)
2348 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A303
Digiacomo, M
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
4185 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B209
Lozinsky, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1575 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2059 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B309
Sobol, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2555 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 111
McGonagle, S
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
4188 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Carey, P
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1592 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Kim, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1788 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Kim, D
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (13 seats), CRJW MAJOR (12 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (12 SEATS)
2561 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B209
Cabrera, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS)
4594 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Tiefenwerth, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (13 seats), CRJW MAJOR (8 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (8 SEATS)
4560 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
1594 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NB
Eggert, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
4580 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2188 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SEC TION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
2189 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CJR MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A212
Gayadeen, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2190 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS)
4198 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Menasco, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2060 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Dangelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
3046 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C302
Dangelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS)
3048 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A303
Alexander, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
2390 CRJ308 CRIME PREVENTN 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Gillham, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2391 CRJ308 CRIME PREVENTN 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Gillham, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
1180 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1183 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
2392 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A108
Wu, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
4202 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B320
Kim, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3285 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
4697 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CRJ
2193 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Sobol, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3049 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A122
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
3050 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
4595 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PRERQUISITE: CRJ101, CRJ 204, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Tiefenwerth, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS)
4243 CRJ408 VICTIMOLOGY 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Dangelo, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2567 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BEWWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 202.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Phillips, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (29 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (29 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS)
2568 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES; CRJ 101, CRJ 202.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Phillips, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (29 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (29 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS)
3052 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A307
Suttles, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
1597 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, LGL MINORS AND AAS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
1836 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A217
Wu, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS)
2396 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C202
Szockyj, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2194 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BEWTWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Skoll, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
4739 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Skoll, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS)
2577 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Ostrowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS)
1600 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CWP102, CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315 & MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C302
Lucas, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats)
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2061 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 2095 ) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2084). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2788 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 JR/SR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 2789) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2790)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1475 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP 3 SENIOR LEVEL. 3.0 GPA & MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT DR. SOBOL AT SOBOLJJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A214
Sobol, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DESIGN
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1875 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1876 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 208
Mead Jr., G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1905 DES102 INTRO DES 2D 2 3 DES101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, WFD
1906 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Crowell, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
1908 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
1909 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD
1139 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Nowak, C
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1140 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Nowak, C
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2701 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0E
Nowak, C
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1911 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Vu, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA,
WFD
1912 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore
CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE
2195 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1282 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1286 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Crowell, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD
1175 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD
1289 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD
1292 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD
1293 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1294 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1913 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. DES101,102,103. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Reitz, V
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CMD
2692 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES101,102,103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1914 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CMD
1915 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 DES102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
MAJR (I): CMD
1917 DES314W HIS GRAPHIC DES Writing Intensive
WI
3 CWP102, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Reitz, V
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD
1295 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Selin, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1189 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  11 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1296 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Saracino, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1200 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4504 DES336 METALSMITHING 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE OF DES230 REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Nahabetian, T
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2283 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 COURSE RESERVED FOR CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE MAJORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Nahabetian, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1206 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1229 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 & 342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1297 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1301 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1919 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CMD
2486 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES 270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1920 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 DES370, DES380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1921 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CMD
1922 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 DES374, DES377, JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNCATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CMD
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CMD
2716 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2715 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1302 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB 4 MUST HAVE SENIOR STATUS AND BE A DESIGN MAJOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Mead Jr., G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
4681 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB 4 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Mead Jr., G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1231 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 3 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4498 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 6 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Toledano, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1232 DES431 JEWELRY SR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2197 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1304 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES 3 DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2693 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Witkowski, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1239 DES475 GRAPH DES PRACT 6 PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, PRACTICUM PLACEMENT(OTHER THAN STUDENT TEACHING), VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, SPECIAL MEETING DATES-CONTACT DEPARTMENT, MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR, 878-4238. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Astrella, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2199 DES479 MULTIMEDIA 3 DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED,POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3380 DES480 ILLUSTRATION II 3 DES 380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4718 DES480 ILLUSTRATION II 3 DES380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DIETETICS AND NUTRITION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4215 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP 3 MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 11:25 am
09:25 am - 11:25 am
T
R
KETC 212
CAUD 118
Rao, T
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4217 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 219
Oh, S
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4219 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Dimarzio, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4220 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0E
Monaco, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4221 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 100% ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Ali-Sayeed, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4222 NFS110 AP PRIN MGT DIET/FS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. WEB ENHANCED
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
CAUD 219
Neuhaus, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4223 NFS210 FS SYS MGMT HLTH CR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. TUESDAY CLASS IS ONLINE
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
CAUD 219
Ali-Sayeed, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4225 NFS302 ADVANCE NUTRITION 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 315
Rao, T
43   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4226 NFS310 PERS MGMT DIET/FDSV 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
05:30 pm - 08:00 pm
T
CAUD 216
Ali-Sayeed, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4227 NFS315 LIFE CYC COM NUTR I 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 315
Rao, T
43   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4228 NFS330 INTEGRATIVE FUNCT NUTRI 1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CAUD 219
Oh, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4230 NFS402 MED NUTRIT THER II 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4231 NFS405 PRIN NUTRIT EDUC 2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
08:55 am - 10:55 am
F
BUTL 316
DeNysschen, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4682 NFS420 DIETETIC EXPERIENCE 3 11:00 am - 01:00 pm
T
CAUD 200
Murray, M
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4234 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
DeNysschen, C
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4235 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
OFFCAM
DeNysschen, C
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4236 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Murray, M
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4237 NFS448 NUTR CARE D 5 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Colaizzo-Anas, T
Murray, M
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4238 NFS449 NUTRITIONAL CARE E 2 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 12:50 pm
F
OFFCAM
Drozd, E
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4232 NFS450W SR PRCTUM DIET Writing Intensive
WI
4 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
CAUD 119
Hayes, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4233 NFS451 SPECLTY PRACT 1 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
CAUD 119
Hayes, D
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1672 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Hays, S
150   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2700 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 106
Williams, K
45   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1728 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 502, CRN 2697. 100% ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Batt, R
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
4481 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
SAMC 106
Hays, S
23   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1722 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 535 CRN 2048.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1723 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Sabato, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1750 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Bergslien, E
150   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3276 GES224 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hays, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2556 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 1574.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Vermette, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2034 GES301 STRATIGRAPHY 3 PREREQUISITE GES300
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 115
Batt, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4480 GES331 SOLAR SYS ASTRO GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Williams, K
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4471 GES350 ENV GEOCHEM 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 521 CRN 4472.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2250 GES389 EARTH SYSTEMS 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4470 GES405 GEOL OF NO AMER 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Batt, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2218 GES408W STRUCTURAL GEOL Writing Intensive
WI
4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
T
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2251 GES410 UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH SEMINAR 1 12:15 pm - 01:15 pm
R
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2083 GES460 ENVIR FLD METH/ANAL Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 529 CRN 2249.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1045 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
SCIE 355
Zawicki, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4307 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4322 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Smith, E
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1942 SCI105 PHYSICAL SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. APPLIES TO EL ED SCI CONCENTRATION. NOT FOR EL ED STUDENTS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SCIE 355
Gilbride, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3364 SCI232 ENERGY/ENV/SOC Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 355
Tomaselli, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4605 SCI312 PROB SOLV LIFE SCI 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
W
SCIE 357
Russell, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4330 SCI340 STUD/ENV POLLN GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
SCIE 355
Lange, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1940 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC 3 EDF 303, EDU 416, SED 200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545, CRN 2478.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SCIE 357
Harris, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1306 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202. HYBRID COURSE. STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON FRIDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Ganley, W
397   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4341 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Fisher, B
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1308 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2S
Davis, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1309 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Davis, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2399 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0W
Leclaire, J
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3034 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Ganley, W
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2200 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Haynes Jr., C
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2452 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 212
Kim, Y
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2488 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Kim, Y
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2550 ECO302 WOMEN IN THE ECONOMY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Davis, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4632 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
SCIE 272
Leclaire, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1314 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 117
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1315 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
SCIE 272
Wilcox, J
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1316 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C302
Haynes Jr., C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4301 ECO307W INTERM MICRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Haynes Jr., C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1317 ECO308W INTERM MACRO Writing Intensive
WI
3 ECO201 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B319
Schmidt, T
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3864 ECO355 ECO ENERGY/ENVR GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SCIE 255
Fisher, B
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4321 ECO389 TOPIC COURSE 3 FINANCIAL CRISIS: 2008 AND ITS AFTERMATH.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Fisher, B
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4552 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVOLENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A207
Leclaire, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1250 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED, SENIORS/JUNIORS ONLY, ECO201, ECO202 & 1 RELEVANT ECO ELECTIVE; 2.75 GPA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CALL 878-6928
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Haynes Jr., C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4318 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 JR/SR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305, ECO307W, EC0308W, ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B228
Kasper Jr., V
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
4320 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 JR/SR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305, ECO307W, ECO308W, ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A307
Kasper Jr., V
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
1626 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 115
Qian, X
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1627 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 212
Schmidt, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2464 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO 201 OR ECO 202; BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMENDED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Schmidt, T
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4336 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Kim, Y
  27 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4314 FIN389 MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A212
Wilcox, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4615 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 FIN 314.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 258
Chaas, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1631 FIN417 DERIVATIVE SECR 3 FIN314
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 258
Qian, X
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1486 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 SPF202 AND EXE100 SUGGESTED AS COURSES TO TAKE PRIOR TO EDU201. 15 HOURS OBSERVATION.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 116B
Day, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
2153 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 SPF202 AND EXE100 SUGGESTED AS COURSES TO TAKE PRIOR TO EDU201. 15 HOURS OBSERVATION.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Day, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
1257 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. THE WASH PROJECT. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. AT WEST SIDE LAUNDROMAT MONDAYS - 4:30-6:30 PM.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 225
Truesdell, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
1507 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL #30 DURING SCHOOL HOURS. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
1508 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL #30 DURING SCHOOL HOURS. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
1509 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS AT WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET LOCATION. AT WEGMANS SATURDAYS, 10 AM TO 12 PM.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 116A
Truesdell, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE,
MUS
1511 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQUISITES EDU201 AND EDU211. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 207
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE, ELEW
1512 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQUISITES EDU201 AND EDU211. FIFTY HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 204
Dust, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE, ELEW
1095 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN 1330. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 205
Cummings, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1261 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 211
Naab, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1513 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 204
Thompson, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1514 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
WI
3 MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 204
Thompson, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1330 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 1095. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL GRABIARZ. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 123
Cummings, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1658 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. ST. AMELIAS SCHOOL TONAWANDA. CLASS WITH MEET UNTIL 11:45 AM AT PDS LOCATION.
07:45 am - 11:00 am
TR
BACO 116A
Dichristina, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1681 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. WEST ELEMENTARY, WEST SENECA.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 212
Graff, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1686 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. HOOVER ELEMENTARY TONAWANDA.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Weber, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1688 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. KALFAS SCHOOL NIAGARA FALLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
CAUD 215
Tredo, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
2156 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG Writing Intensive
WI
6 MAJORS ONLY. HYDE PARK SCHOOL. NIAGARA FALLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 223
Tredo, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1689 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST BE AVAILABLE 9:00 A.M. T 3:00 P.M. ON PDS DAYS. PDS SITE - BPS #39.
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
CAUD 214
Shively, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1698 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS LOCATION WILL BE BUFFALO PS#82.
12:15 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BACO 123
Rustowicz, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1699 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. WATERFRONT ELEMENTARY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Falkowski, J
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1700 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. KAEGEBEIN ELEMENTARY; GRAND ISLAND. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
ROCK 306
McCarthy, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1703 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO SCHOOL 45. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 225
Shandomo, H
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1706 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO WEST HERTEL ACADEMY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 123
Smith, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
1711 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. WINDERMERE ELEMENTARY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Henry, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE
2217 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 PREREQ: EDU211. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 116A
McLeish, W
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
2726 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 PREREQ: EDU211. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 220
McLeish, W
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1263 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 ST. AMELIAS SCHOOL. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. CLASS WITH MEET UNTIL 11:45 AM AT PDS LOCATION.
07:45 am - 11:00 am
MW
BACO 116A
Dichristina, C
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1714 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER IN EDU311W. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4873 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 222
McCarthy, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1718 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:35 am
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
1726 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:35 pm
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
1729 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT ONLY. THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
1732 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT ONLY, THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 108
Wilson, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW
1737 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENS
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENS
5325 EDU389 CHILE SERVICE PROGRAM 3 TBD

ONLINE
Del Prado Hill, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
5345 EDU389 INT'L EXPERIENCE-ZAMBIA 3 TBD


Shandomo, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1105 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD), EDU312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER.
TBD


Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE
1161 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER.
TBD

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED
MAJR (I): CED
1218 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1260 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  200 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE
1303 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  100 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1746 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 STUDENT TEACHERS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 116B
Sexton, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
1874 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MUST TAKE WITH AED319 CRN#4574.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 116B
Sexton, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE
MAJR (I): ECC, ECE
4553 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JR/SR STATUS.
02:15 pm - 03:30 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Friedland, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
4554 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JR/SR STATUS.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BACO 220
Friedland, E
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS,
PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED
1800 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 JR/SR STATUS. PREREQ: EDU416. HYBRID.
12:10 pm - 01:25 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Hunter, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHA
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHA
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2548 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Barker, D
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1319 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE MAT 126 OR MAT 162 AND PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 149
Shanahan, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1320 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PREREQUISITE ENT300 OR MAT315.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1321 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 ENT 302
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1323 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 ENT 311
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
MW
TECH 150
TECH 160
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5382 ENT314 SOLID MODELING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Mayrose, J
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2378 ENT331 EL CIRC&DEV I 3 01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4725 ENT331 EL CIRC&DEV I 3 PRE-REQUISITES PHY111 OR EQUIVALENT AND PHY112 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
TECH 148
Finton, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1325 ENT341 ELECTRONICS 3 ENT 300, ENT 331
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1326 ENT342 NETWORKS 3 ENT331
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1327 ENT352 ELN CIRC DES II 3 ENT351
11:50 am - 01:50 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1331 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 ENT 332
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1332 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 ENT 302, ENT 401; PREREQUISITE JUNIOR OR SENIOR
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Gellin, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1334 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Writing Intensive
WI
3 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ENT 421
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
MW
TECH 160
TECH 150
Kukulka, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5027 ENT422W MACHINE DES II Writing Intensive
WI
3 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN THIS AREA. ENT 421
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 141
Kukulka, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1340 ENT432 MICROPROCESSORS 3 ENT 431
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2075 ENT442 RF AND MIC COMM 3 ENT 332, ENT 411
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
McClellan, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1342 ENT462 CONTROL SYSTEMS II 3 ENT 461, ENT 351
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1344 ENT462W CONTROL SYSTEMS II Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENT 342
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1346 ENT465 ELECTRICAL DESIGN 3 ENT 431
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2502 ENT465W ELECTRICAL DESIGN Writing Intensive
WI
3 ENT431. THIS SECTION IS WRITING INTENSIVE.
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Purizhansky, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1347 ENT472 POWER SYTEM II 3 ENT 471
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1413 ENT495 MINI BAJA CAR DES 3 03:40 pm - 04:55 pm
MW
TECH 145
Kukulka, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4172 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gellin, S
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4173 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4175 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mayrose, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1628 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1630 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4462 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 09:00 am - 10:30 am
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4463 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2432 SAF320 PRODUCT SAFETY GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
TECH 240
Shea, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2476 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
3383 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  19 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD
5347 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Hotchkiss, A
2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3098 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Writing Intensive
WI
3 SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
1192 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TR
TECH 141
TECH 143
Greene, C
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5422 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Greene, C
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1196 TEC302 CAD/CAM 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC101 AND TEC201
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1197 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST 3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2706 TEC314 ELEC-MECHANICS 3 01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 148
Macho, S
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1208 TEC323 QUALITY EXPERMT 3 PREREQUISITES: TEC313
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TECH 149
Devgun, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1211 TEC403 SYSTEMS ANAL 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STANDING.
TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1428 TEC405W MANUF TECH Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES: TEC312, FINAL SEMESTER SENIOR STATUS. CLASS WILL ALSO MEET IN TECH 143.
05:30 pm - 09:40 pm
M
TECH 155
Payne, H
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2560 TEC465 SAFETY MGMT 3 UPPER-DIVISION STATUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 240
Shea, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
5326 TEC488 QUALITY INTERNSHIP 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Earshen, J
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1403 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN Writing Intensive
WI
3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1216 TED123 PRIN OF MANUF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:00 am - 11:15 am
09:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
MW
TECH 143
TECH 141
Yavener, B
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2425 TED361 TRANSPORTATION SYS 3 01:40 pm - 04:05 pm
01:40 pm - 04:05 pm
TR
TR
TECH 141
TECH 143
Macho, S
16   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1223 TED450W PROF SEMESTER Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 EDF303, BUS/CTE301, BUS/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND A 2.5 GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Houston-Greene, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1373 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II Writing Intensive
WI
6 EDF303, BUS/CTE301 & 302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Houston-Greene, L
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2660 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4712 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4865 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2001 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2462 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Taylor Jr., E
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2666 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Hammer, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2798 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Asquith, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1889 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Bontempo, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
1891 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 217
Perez, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
2344 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 207
Ramos, P
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT
1884 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Wojtaszczyk, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE
1972 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 113
Reigstad, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2759 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BULG 2E
McDonald, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3249 ENG206W HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATIFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS OF SEMESTER.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3503 ENG206W HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS BEGINNING 01/27/2014.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1971 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2202 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Haid, N
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3086 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2003 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 160
Fulk, M
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3248 ENG212 BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Ben-Merre, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2005 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Newhouse, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2233 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Newhouse, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2677 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 320
Ramos, P
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1974 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2234 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
Bachman, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2474 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 113
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4502 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4570 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4568 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4857 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 320
Bryant, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3084 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerring, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3085 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerring, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4501 ENG241 AFR-AMER LIT SINCE 1940 Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH AAS241, 4518.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Ryan, J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2441 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Perez, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4397 ENG247 NATURE WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2659 ENG252 BRITISH MODERNISM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4408 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kern, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4415 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Kern, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4579 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Chinquee, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4855 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4928 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Wallace, H
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1612 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
3241 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Haid, N
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2012 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2013 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2762 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
KETC 113
Ninacs, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2014 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2015 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4425 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Rabe, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4426 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Asquith, M
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2370 ENG303 FILM&LITERATURE GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4906 ENG304 FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 FILM NOIR
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 115
Dietz Faletti, H
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3360 ENG304W FORMS OF FILM Writing Intensive
WI
3 RQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
KETC 113
McDonald, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1091 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. SCRIPT WRITING.
TBD

ONLINE
McDonald, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4569 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVOLENT, "WRITING YOUNG ADULT AND FANTASY FICTION".
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Wahlstrom, R
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4856 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2345 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Taylor Jr., E
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1916 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVELANT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 217
Reigstad, T
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2424 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Harris-Tigg, T
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX
1989 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Wojtaszczyk, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2656 ENG313 MILTON 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Berglund, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4448 ENG316 SHAKESPEARE II GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Biglieri, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2655 ENG330 LIT OF BIBLE Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2756 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3265 ENG346 NON-WST LIT AF 1945 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4332 ENG351 20 CEN DRAMA II GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG 190W OR PERMISSION IF INSTRUCTOR.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1100 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 209
Bachman, C
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4382 ENG353 AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Bryant, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1103 ENG354 ETHNIC AMER MINORITY LIT Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS; FOCUS ON READING AND TEACHING OF MULTICULTURAL LITERATURE IN SCHOOLS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Cercone, J
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENS MAJOR (20 seats)
MAJR (I): ENS MAJOR (20 SEATS)
3531 ENG354 ETHNIC MINORITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Ali, B
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4701 ENG357 LITERARY PUBLISHING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Chinquee, K
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1993 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Kern, S
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2429 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 320
Twagilimana, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4435 ENG370W FOUND OF LANG Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. COURSE MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS OF SEMESTER.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4875 ENG389 SEMINAR IN STUDENT TEACHING 3 SEMINAR IN STUDENT TEACHING
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BACO 217
Pastore-Capuana, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1886 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
2007 ENG402W ADV CRE WR: NAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. ENG 305 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Frahm, B
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4427 ENG403W ADV CRE WR:POET Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG306 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Biglieri, G
22   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4446 ENG420 EARLY VICT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Fulk, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2521 ENG444 AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ryan, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4449 ENG445 AMERICAN REALISM 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Ramos, P
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4445 ENG455 BRIT NOVEL AFT 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 118
Ben-Merre, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1011 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. HYBRID TUESDAY INSTRUCTIONAL METHOD. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE ON THURSDAY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 219
Costello, A
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1740 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 113
Harris-Tigg, T
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2519 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Cercone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ENS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ENS
5246 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wojtaszczyk, D
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5296 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Costello, A
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2520 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Cercone, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: All except ENS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (E): ENS
5247 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Wojtaszczyk, D
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5297 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD


Costello, A
3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2009 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. "IMAGO & ARCHETYPE: PSYCHOLOGY & LITERATURE"
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 220
Dietz Faletti, H
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
2504 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. "LITERARY LABYRINTHS: POE, DICKINSON, KAFKA & BORGES"
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Ben-Merre, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT
MAJR (I): ENG, WRT
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1349 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Meger, M
500   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1450 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
W
BULG 0N
Schmidt, R
397   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1452 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK EMAIL PRIOR TO FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1454 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
1 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
200   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1455 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1264 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361. PREREQUISITE EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:30 am - 10:30 am
TR
KETC 207
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2089 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361. PREREQUISTE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:30 am - 10:30 am
TR
KETC 218
Harris, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1298 EXE361 FIELD EXP TEACH INDIV DISABIL 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
TR
TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2090 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1307 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 363, PREREQUISITE EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
KETC 207
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1901 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 100
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1903 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Maloney, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1904 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. CLASS MEETS IN KETCHUM 113. ON MAY 8TH ONLY CLASS MEETS IN KETCHUM 109.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 113
Maloney, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
2091 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 363. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
KETC 218
Harris, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1324 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE362. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2092 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 362. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
TR
TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1907 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
W
KETC 106
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
2142 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE366, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
KETC 106
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3250 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE366, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
KETC 218
Patti, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2141 EXE366 FIELD EXP EVAL ASSES SP ED 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MW
TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3273 EXE366 FIELD EXP EVAL ASSES SP ED 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MW
TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2140 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 106
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3274 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 218
Patti, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2139 EXE368 FIELD EXP CURR CH MILD DIS 2 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE367W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MW
TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3275 EXE368 FIELD EXP CURR CH MILD DIS 2 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE367W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MW
TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2100 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 200
Hashey, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
2268 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Maheady, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
2475 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY ONLINE COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE
1910 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 100
Coder, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS,
SSX, TED
MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS,
SSX, TED
2008 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gormley Budin, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Undergraduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXE
LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXE
4642 EXE389 TOPIC: SEMINAR IN SPECIAL ED 3 MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 315
Westover, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4740 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL ED 3 MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 212
Rafferty, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1364 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC 6 STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE365, EXE366, EXE367, EXE368 WITH GRADE C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 9/15.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2086 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 340
Ercan, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2161 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
TECH 340
DiPaola, M
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2347 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
S
TECH 340
Reid, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1650 FTT110 SURVEY TEXT/APP INDUSTRY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Habes, E
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJOR (60 seats)
MAJR (I): FTT
MAJR (I): FTT MAJOR (60 SEATS)
1651 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Oh, K
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1757 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  60 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJOR (58 seats), INT MAJOR (2 seats)
MAJR (I): FTT MAJOR (58 SEATS), INT MAJOR (2 SEATS)
1758 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
TR
TECH 350
Brown, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1759 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
MW
TECH 350
Brown, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
2010 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
TECH 350
Shuman Miller, C
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
2265 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE - FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
T
TECH 344
DiPaola, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
2263 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 PREREQUISITE - FTT150. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Oh, K
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1760 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 240
Eagen, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FTT
1761 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT110, 206; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1762 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT110 & 206; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3316 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT 110 & FTT 206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  17 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1763 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 FTT208 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 11:50 am
M
TECH 350
Keef, M
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT
MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT
3359 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 358
Ercan, E
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2087 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT224. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
TECH 340
Needham, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1765 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 FTT109, FTT224 (PREVIOUSLY FTT325; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm
W
W
TECH 350
TECH 340
Brinson, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1766 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 FTT224 (PREVIOUSLY FTT 325), 326 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm
M
M
TECH 344
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4661 FTT328 DRAPING 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224 & FTT326.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
T
TECH 340
Boorady, L
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1767 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 FTT 250 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4732 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT250
08:00 am - 10:00 am
TR
TECH 140
Adams, E
  21 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1768 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH 3 FTT150; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1769 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING 3 FTT 110 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 358
Oh, K
  40 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
3064 FTT410 ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT306, FTT310. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 358
Ercan, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1772 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 FTT110, 206, 306 & 310; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 358
Shephard, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4696 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY Writing Intensive
WI
3 FTT110, FTT206, FTT306, FTT310 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 358
Rojek, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2004 FTT451 SENIOR PROJECT 3 UP TO & INCLUDING ALL FTT 300 LEVEL CORE CREDITS AND ALL 300 LEVEL REQUIRED FOR CONCENTRATION OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
R
TECH 344
Brinson, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
1976 FTT452 FASHION SHOW PROD 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
R
TECH 340
Habes, E
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
2282 FTT455 MERCH/FASHION RET 3 FTT 250 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358
Abraham, L
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
1430 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP 3 FTT MAJORS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Keef, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): FTT
4571 FTT495 E-COMMERCE FOR FASHION 3 JR OR SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm
MW
TECH 358
Maggiotto Jr, A
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: FTT
MAJR (I): FTT
4731 FTT495 COTTON INC. TRAN-CREASES 3 08:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
TECH 350
Keef, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1460 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1463 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1464 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1469 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 FOR MAJORS ONLY.ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1471 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1473 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1676 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1680 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
3287 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Engl, A
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3288 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Caruana, S
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3289 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Caruana, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
3290 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Dahl, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3291 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Dahl, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD
1476 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1480 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
3292 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Dahl, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3293 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Dahl, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
1484 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3029 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2205 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hinderliter, S
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD
2206 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hinderliter, S
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
MAJR (I): ARH, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD
1493 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2020 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, WFD
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, WFD
3294 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:10 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1498 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 B&W PHOTOGRAPHY.35MM CAMERA.ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1500 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 B&W PHOTOGRAPHY. 35 MM CAMERA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1515 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Aspaas, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1517 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:30 pm - 04:10 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1519 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3028 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1520 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Ayad, I
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1522 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Ayad, I
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1523 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Gage, F
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1524 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Gage, F
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1525 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1526 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
94   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1527 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 FAR 102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1528 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1529 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 FAR 311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1531 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG
MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG
1363 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 FAR220; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR PHOTO MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
2062 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220 AND FAR321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1532 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR 220, FAR 321, FAR322. THIS IS MODULE A - FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE NEVER TAKEN AN FAR323 COURSE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
3087 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, FAR321, FAR32, FAR323 - MODULE A. THIS IS A COMBINED CLASS OF MODULES B AND C. FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE ALREADY TAKEN MODULE A. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: PHO
MAJR (I): PHO
1546 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR 230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1554 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 FAR331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1558 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 FAR332; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2171 FAR335 PAPERMAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ANY STU EXP, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
Dowgwillo, N
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1561 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1564 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT II 3 FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2634 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1567 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3030 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Payne, K
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4655 FAR355 ART/CULT OF ROME GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Griffith, J
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4490 FAR361 ITALIAN BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Gage, F
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1580 FAR363 20TH CENT ART GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR250, FAR251.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4491 FAR372 MSTRWRKS ARCHIT 3 FAR250, FAR251.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Ayad, I
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4492 FAR380 ART OF AFRICA 3 FAR250, FAR251. CROSS LISTED WITH AAS 380 CRN 4545
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Hinderliter, S
37   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1583 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR 313; SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, PTG
CLAS (I): SENIOR
MAJR (I): AED, PTG
4477 FAR470W SR SEM FAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR BFA MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 407
Ogle, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
1755 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. MUST MEET WITH DEPT. CHAIR. SPECIAL FORM REQUIRED.
TBD

OFFCAM
Ogle, P
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
2411 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. MUST MEET WITH DEPT. CHAIR. SPECIAL FORM REQUIRED.
TBD

OFFCAM
Ogle, P
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1432 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1539 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1596 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1618 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2393 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Bajo Sanchez, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1536 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4192 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1574 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241 #2556
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Vermette, S
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1425 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Vanchan, V
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2394 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1605 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100 % ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

ONLINE
Mix, W
40   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3056 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2078 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325 #2079
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1436 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Vanchan, V
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1424 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
Vermette, V
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4195 GEG365 SOIL SCI & MGT 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 OR GES 101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Bajo Sanchez, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4196 GEG384 ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCE 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4197 GEG419 GLOBAL, TECH & ECONOMIES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2082 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG 325 OR PLN 325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525 CRN #2080
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4199 GEG428 ENV/PLN APPS IN GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 528
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A207
Bajo Sanchez, J
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2073 GEG429 ADVANCED TOPICS IN GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 529 #2395
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1944 GEG430W SENIOR THESIS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 GEG 396; GEG 390 AND SENIOR GEOGRAPHY OR PLANNING MAJOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 430W #1946
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A209
Frothingham, K
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: GEG, URP
MAJR (I): GEG, URP
4200 GEG478 GLOBAL CHANGE 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2074 GEG488 INTERNSHIP 3 GEG101 AND 6 HRS. OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN MIN. GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN INTERNSHIP NEEDS; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2079 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 #2078 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4204 PLN330 LND RES ANL/PLN 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A205
Bensley, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4205 PLN360 ENV IMPACT ASSMT 3 PREREQUISITES: UPPER-DIVISION STATUS AND MINIMUM OF 9 CREDIT HOURS IN GEOGRAPHY. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 560 #4206
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
3068 PLN415 TOPIC: SUSTAINABLE COMM 3 PREREQUISITE; PLN 315
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS A209
Knight, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1946 PLN430W SENIOR THESIS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 PLN396; PLN390 AND SENIOR PLANNING MAJOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 430W # 1944
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A209
Frothingham, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: GEG, URP
MAJR (I): GEG, URP
2145 PLN488 INTERNSHIP 3 PLN 315 AND 6 CR. HRS. IN UPPER DIVISION GEG/PLN COURSES MIN. GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Knight, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4604 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BUCK A219
Donohue, S
49   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4863 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 17 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS. 17 SEATS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. 7 SEATS WAITLISTED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Donohue, S
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (17 seats)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (17 SEATS)
2253 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 41 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS ONLY 7 SEATS WAITLISTED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A122
Olivieri, B
  45 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (41 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (41 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (41 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (41 SEATS)
2691 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 47 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS. 7 SEATS WAITLISTED. PREREQUISITE- BIO 100 OR 101.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A219
Whissel, P
  47 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (47 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (47 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (47 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (47 SEATS)
4421 HEW301 KINESIOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 CRN 4531. 20 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. 7 SEATS WAITLISTED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. 14 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. PREREQUISITE: HEW 279.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Mertens, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (20 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (20 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (20 SEATS)
1992 HEW302 EXERCISE PRINCIPLES 3 33 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 7 SEATS WAITLISTED PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 279
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Mertens, E
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (33 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (33 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (33 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (33 SEATS)
2704 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 33 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 7 SEATS WAITLISTED PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 279
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 216
Mertens, E
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (33 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (33 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (33 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (33 SEATS)
2971 HEW308 WOMEN'S HEALTH IS 3 RESTRICTED FOR JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. HYBRID-MEETING DAY TBD. 35 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS. 15 SEATS OPEN FOR NON-MAJORS. 7 SEATS WAITLISTED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BULG 2E
Rizzo, R
  50 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (35 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (35 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (35 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (35 SEATS)
2746 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 23 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 7 SEATS WAITLISTED PRE-REQ BIO 100 OR 101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (23 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (23 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (23 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (23 SEATS)
4422 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 24 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 7 SEATS WAITLISTED PRE REQUISITES: BIO 100 OR 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Lutz, R
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (24 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (24 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
1994 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS Writing Intensive
WI
3 PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 204 HYBRID MEETING DAY TBD 25 SEATS OPEN FOR HEW MAJORS 7 SEATS WAITLISTED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A219
Olivieri, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (25 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (25 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2761 HEW345 WELLNESS/FIT/AG 3 RESTRICTED FOR JUNIOR-SENIOR STATUS 34 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 7 SEATS WAITLISTED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A122
Young, N
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (34 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (34 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS)
2618 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL 3 RESTRICTED FOR JUNIOR/SENIOR RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY HYBRID MEETING DAY TBD 35 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 7 WAITLISTED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A217
Rizzo, R
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (35 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (35 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (35 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (35 SEATS)
1995 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL Writing Intensive
WI
3 RESTRICTED FOR SENIORS PRE REQUISITES: CWP 101 AND CWP 102 25 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 7 SEATS WAITLISTED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A122
Olivieri, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
LEVEL: UG (25 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
CLAS (I): SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (25 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2046 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR Writing Intensive
WI
3 PRE REQUISITES: HEW 312W OR CWP 102 OR ENG 102 25 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS 7 SEATS WAITLISTED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Lindner, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: UG (25 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
LEVL (I): UG (25 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2191 HEW425 ALCOHOL PROBLEMS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. WAITLIST 7.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A216
Schultz, M
  36 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
LEVEL: UG (24 seats)
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
LEVL (I): UG (24 SEATS)
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS)
2386 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412.
TBD

TBD TBD
Roberts, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
2387 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412.
TBD

TBD TBD
Roberts, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats)
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MAJR (I): HEW
MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS)
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2210 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Black, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2211 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Blair, G
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2214 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Henry, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2220 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C122
Dunlavey, R
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3130 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Henry, T
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3132 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 272
Ulrich, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2207 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Black, S
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2221 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Blair, G
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2222 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B209
Dunlavey, R
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2223 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B209
Horton, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2224 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 212
Marcy, W
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2225 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3133 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, IF14;
American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH14
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 272
Ulrich, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2226 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
Blum, D
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2227 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Blum, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2228 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2229 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2557 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Grennell, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2212 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Blum, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2213 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B118
Dobies, E
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2230 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gazzo Jr., A
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2231 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Gazzo Jr., A
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3141 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Golombek Jr., J
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3142 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Golombek Jr., J
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2208 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
M
CLAS B118
Dobies, E
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2209 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Franczyk, D
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2219 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Henry, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2232 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Grennell, K
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2379 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Grennell, K
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4239 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0W
Lazich, M
90   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4240 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
Grennell, K
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4241 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Norman, Y
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4242 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Orosz, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2298 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Ederer, M
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2299 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Randaccio, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2300 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C202
Nicholls, A
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4324 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID COURSE. APPROXIMATELY 30-40% IS ONLINE. SECTION RESERED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CLAS C204
Chesterton, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, SSS, SSX
2380 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Randaccio, S
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4249 HIS317 RUSSIA TO 1917 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Norman, Y
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4250 HIS321 MEDIEVAL EUROPE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2245 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH AAS 322/4534
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Nicholls, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2246 HIS330 US ENVIRON HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Mernitz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3187 HIS331 WESTWRD EXPANS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Carson, D
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2381 HIS337 AFRICA SINCE 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Orosz, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2740 HIS338 MODERN HIS CHINA Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Lazich, M
32   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4251 HIS340 HIS BFLO/NIAG REGIN 3 REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS TO LOCAL SITES ARE A PART OF THIS CLASS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Golombek Jr., J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3326 HIS344 EMERG INDUST AM GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE WITH 30%- 40% BEING TAUGHT ONLINE.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
T
CLAS C202
Black, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4252 HIS345 U.S. SINCE 1941 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Eula, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4253 HIS354 CARIBBEAN HIST 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B106
Fryar, C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4255 HIS360 GERMNY & HITLER GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Abromeit, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4620 HIS361 HISTORY & CULTURE OF BRAZIL 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
CLAS B209
Chesterton, B
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
4370 HIS363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Rodeheaver, M
13   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2467 HIS365 AMER LABOR HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Blair, G
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4257 HIS367 MODERN BRITAIN 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Fryar, C
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4258 HIS370 AM DIPL TO 1898 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Eula, M
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4259 HIS371 AM DIPL 1898- GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Michaels, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2382 HIS379 MUS & CIV ENGAGEMNT 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C202
McAlonie, B
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4260 HIS383 HISTORY/CHRISTIANITY 1500-PRES 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2247 HIS389 EARLY MODERN CARIBBEAN 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Fryar, C
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4327 HIS389 TOPIC COURSE 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE WITH APPROXIMATELY 30-40% ONLINE.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
W
CLAS C202
Black, S
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3191 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID COURSE WITH APPROXIMATELY 40% TAUGHT ON LINE. MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
CLAS C214
Chesterton, B
18   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3192 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 422W CRN 4337.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Nicholls, A
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2248 HIS415W NY STATE HIST Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Dunlavey, R
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4337 HIS422W TUD-STU ENGLND Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 400W CRN 3192.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Nicholls, A
10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3193 HIS448 TWENTIETH CENT EUR INTELL HIST 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Abromeit, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4269 HIS469 US BLAK LEADERS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS LISTED WITH AAS 469 CRN 4536
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Nicholls, A
21   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4975 HIS488 INTERNSHIP 6 TBD


Nicholls, A
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR
2006 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR Writing Intensive
WI
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Abromeit, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, HISW, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, HISW, SSS, SSX
2215 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1705 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 6 HOURS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION. SSE200 & SSE309. CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND CHILDHOOD WITH SOCIAL STUDIES CONCENTRATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1712 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4371 SSE363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Grant, B
12   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1815 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS SECTION IS A HYBRID COURSE WITH 30-40% ONLINE. RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C104
Kotlik, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HIS, HISW, SSS, SSX
MAJR (I): HIS, HISW, SSS, SSX
1819 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2037 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2036 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1719 SSE488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1336 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
BACO 204
Park Iv, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1337 HON102 EXCURSION IN MODERN MATH Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, IF14;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS14
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS. ?
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
3271 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR CREATIVE PROCESS Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MURIEL A HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
4515 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Guzski, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
2117 HON202 THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION Social Science, IF14;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS14
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C302
Michaels, A
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1438 HON301 VAL&ETHIC PROF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Johnson, M
  32 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
1440 HON400 HONOR COLOQUIUM Honors
Writing Intensive
HO
WI
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 113
Guiati, A
  55 Reserved seats available as indicated:

AREA: HONORS
AREA (I): HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1083 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
W
CAUD 219
CAUD 118
Burgeson, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2295 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
M
CAUD 219
CAUD 118
Burgeson, S
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1077 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Blumberg, J
60   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1953 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
M
W
CHOU 100
CAUD 214
Schmitter, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1957 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 215
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1959 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 215
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1968 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
W
CHOU 100
CAUD 214
Schmitter, D
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1975 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 215
Burgeson, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
3296 HTR305 APPLIED CULINARY ARTS 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
W
F
CAUD 118
CAUD 215
Schmitter, D
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3237 HTR318 CULTURAL TOURISM 3 SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
CAUD 214
O'Brien, K
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4392 HTR335 WINE ESSENTIALS 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CAUD 315
Blumberg, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4540 HTR340W INDUSTRY EXPER Writing Intensive
WI
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
CAUD 214
Dowsey, R
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1093 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 211
Dragone, V
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1811 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 211
Dragone, V
  28 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2803 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 219
Principe, E
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1982 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Thomason, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2039 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 211
Huang, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1112 HTR375 EVENTS MANAGEMENT 3 100% ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
O'Brien, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4285 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 THIS SECTION CONTAINS SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORAMTION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVCIE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Till, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1950 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 212
Dowsey, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2593 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 11:50 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
W
CAUD 118
CAUD 214
Schmitter, D
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
2002 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CLAS B108
Dowsey, R
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1225 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3 1005 ONLINE, HTR MAJORS ONLY
TBD

ONLINE
Huang, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4286 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP 3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
CAUD 216
Till, L
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1951 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Huang, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4288 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 315
Till, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4289 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:51 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Till, L
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1984 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADITIONAL.
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1985 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED . CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL.
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1986 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1987 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY CLASS IS CROSSLISTED CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
1988 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:00 am - 02:59 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: HTR
MAJR (I): HTR
4287 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
KETC 113
Till, L
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

INDIVIDUALIZED STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1359 INS497 MCNAIR RESEARCH SEM 3 MCNAIR SCHOLARS ONLY.
TBD


Hennessy, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERIOR DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1990 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE103; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 205
Sharma, B
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: INT, INTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): INT, INTW
1991 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE103; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 213
Dolph, E
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1160 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE103, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Postero, T
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1166 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE103, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Claroni, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1170 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE103, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Claroni, A
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1173 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 DES101, IDE101, FAR101, ADDITOANL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 213
Civelek, S
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1692 IDE251 INTERIOR DESIGN II 3 IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
UMW
UPTO 213
Dolph, E
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1693 IDE252 CONSTRUCT FUND II 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Yavener, B
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4537 IDE254 IDE HISTORY II 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1694 IDE351 INTERIOR DESIGN IV 3 IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Sharma, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1695 IDE352 AUTOCAD FOR INT DES 3 IDE302, ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4497 IDE355 LIGHTING DESIGN 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Mercier, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2123 IDE451 INT DESIGN VI THESIS 3 PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1027 INE390 BNGHMTN/IRELAND 15 STAFF 3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1034 INE390 OSWEGO/PARIS 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1036 INE390 STDY/AUSTRL-ADE 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1037 INE390 CORTLAND/SALAMANCA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1043 INE390 BROCKPORT/WASH SEM 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1048 INE390 BRKPRT/BRUNEL 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1052 INE390 STDY/AUSTRL-RMIT 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1058 INE390 STUDY IN SIENA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1060 INE390 STDY/AUSTRL-NEWC 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2323 INE390 ALBANY/LONDON AIU 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO THE PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2497 INE390 STONYBROOK/ITALY 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2498 INE390 THAILAND/STUDY TOUR 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2508 INE390 OSWEGO/SPAIN 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2722 INE390 ZAMBIA 1 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2723 INE390 CHILE/EDU 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2725 INE390 UB/UK 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2733 INE390 BSC/CANTABRIA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2752 INE390 BROCKPORT/IRELAND 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2760 INE390 ALBANY/UK 15 TBD


Zagarella, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2768 INE390 STONEYBROOK/AUS 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2838 INE390 PUERTO RICO 6 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2860 INE390 CHINA-DANCE 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3012 INE390 WASHINGTON PROGRAM INTERNSHIP 6 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3013 INE390 WASHINGTON PROGRAM SEMINAR 4 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3014 INE390 WASHINGTON PROG RESEARCH PROJ. 6 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3016 INE390 FUNDAMENTALS OF BUS. ETHICS 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3017 INE390 SALES MGMT & TECHNIQUES 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3018 INE390 FUNDAMENTALS COMMUNITY LAW 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3019 INE390 QUALITY & CUSTOMER SERVICE 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3020 INE390 ART & ARCHITECTURE IN SIENA 3 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3021 INE390 HISTORY OF ITALY 3 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3022 INE390 LITERATURE & ITALIAN OPERA 3 STAFF 2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3023 INE390 INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II 3 STAFF 3   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3024 INE390 ITALIAN CONVERSATION/COMPOS. 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3025 INE390 INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I 3 STAFF 4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3026 INE390 CERAMICS 1 3 STAFF 4   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3027 INE390 BEGINNING ITALIAN II 3 STAFF 2   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3374 INE390 BEIJING, CHINA 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
TBD


Zagarella, J
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3390 INE390 ALBANY/SPAIN 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3391 INE390 GENESEO/NETHERLANDS 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3392 INE390 BROCKPORT/SPAIN 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3393 INE390 CORTLAND/FRANCE 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3394 INE390 FREDONIA/UK 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3396 INE390 STONYBROOK/KOREA 15 ACCEPTANCE IN PROGRAM
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3397 INE390 ROMANIA/BSC 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3406 INE390 RWANDA 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 10   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3452 INE390 FREDONIA/AUS 15 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3454 INE390 POTSDAM/JAMAICA 3 STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3620 INE390 BROCKPORT/UK 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
TBD


Zagarella, J
5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3621 INE390 BSC/NETHERLANDS 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 5   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3691 INE390 BSC/CHILE 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5447 INE390 CHINESE CULTURE/BUSINESS PRACT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
STAFF 9   Reserved seats available as indicated:

MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3375 AMT495W APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Writing Intensive
OCIF
WI
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 204
Bayram, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Senior
LEVEL: All except Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): SENIOR
LEVL (E): GRADUATE
1691 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Nicolette, J
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1420 MAT098 BASIC MATH COMP 0 MUST ALSO TAKE MAT 121 (CRN # 1090). THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1033 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OF EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Hiller, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1035 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Neureuther, L
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1038 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Neureuther, L
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1039 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Hiller, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1040 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Missert, R
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1042 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Missert, R
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1044 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NB
Masters, T
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1053 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NB
Masters, T
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1061 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1074 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1075 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1076 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 313
Zelator, K
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1078 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 328
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1080 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Kelley, G
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1981 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Zelator, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2119 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Bleuer, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2262 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Gizzi, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2307 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3299 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 201
Brancato, D
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3610 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:20 pm - 02:35 pm
MW
ROCK 308
Martin, K
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4868 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Carter, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4869 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Carter, C
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2064 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
KETC 109
Frederick, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2254 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
KETC 109
Frederick, A
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2255 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 11:25 am - 12:40 pm
TR
KETC 300
Delecki-Earns, B
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2256 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Delecki-Earns, B
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2767 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
3 3 YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
BACO 202
Tepedino, J
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1090 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST TAKE WITH MAT 098 (CRN # 1420). THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 01:10 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1422 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2287 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
KETC 328
Falconer, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4444 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
Rombola, D
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4622 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
KETC 300
Barszcz, E
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1104 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 300
Martin, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1111 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 300
Martin, K
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1118 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Mercado, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3207 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 121
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
F
KETC 300
KETC 300
Nicolette, J
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1156 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Zelator, K
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2120 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
KETC 118
Zelator, K
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1167 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1171 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
M
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2343 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 328
Bleuer, L
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1209 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
MWF
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2471 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BULG 2NB
O'Dell, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2670 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWRF
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1230 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE: MAT 164; GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2470 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Elbaneh, S
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2472 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BULG 2NB
O'Dell, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2588 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BULG 2NB
O'Dell, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2671 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
T
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2672 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:50 am - 12:40 pm
T
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2705 MAT163 USING TECH TO EXPLORE CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS WHO HAVE ALREADY TAKEN MAT 161 OR ITS EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BISH 340
Samul, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1266 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1269 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2469 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
M
BULG 2ND
Elbaneh, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2493 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
BULG 2ND
Elbaneh, S
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1284 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2589 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Sun, B
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2304 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162; COREQUISITE: MAT 264.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
ROCK 202
Sherman, M
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2305 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BISH 340
Sherman, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2306 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 264. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
BISH 340
Sherman, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1310 MAT270 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1312 MAT270 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 219
Brimkov, V
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2494 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3465 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1322 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISTE REQUIRED: MAT202 AND MAT270.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Carter, C
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1333 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Mathien, L
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1338 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 202
Schwiegerling, P
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2068 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Schwiegerling, P
27   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2163 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENT HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Golzy, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2303 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Tepedino, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2340 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Tepedino, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2459 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Golzy, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3219 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Serehali, A
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4306 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
MW
KETC 300
Koestler, P
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4621 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 HYBRID COURSE. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Carbonara, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4623 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quant Reason, IF14;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQ14
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 HYBRID COURSE. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Carbonara, J
26   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2592 MAT316 INT DIFF EQUATN GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 315.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2ND
Bayram, S
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2302 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 MAT 270.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3447 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY Writing Intensive
WI
3 04:30 pm - 05:35 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1377 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 PREREQUISITES: FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270 AND MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1381 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brimkov, V
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1387 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Sherman, M
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2041 MAT366 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH II 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 164, MAT 241 AND MAT 270; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BISH 340
Carbonara, J
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4872 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 270 AND EITHER MAT 127 OR MAT 162.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 201
Sun, B
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2047 MAT382 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4374 MAT383 APPLIED STATISTICS I 3 THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 640/41/42.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1983 MAT390 INTRO OP RESEARCH 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 202 AND MAT 270
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Xu, H
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3221 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Sanders, R
24   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1392 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT263.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Mercer, P
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3442 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2811 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2812 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2813 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2814 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 STAFF 1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2257 MAT491 CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Senior
CLAS (I): SENIOR
4624 MED200 FLD EXP SEC ED MATH 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 300
Wilson, D
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1461 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 3 30 HOUR OFF-CAMPUS EXPERIENCE. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY
08:00 am - 10:00 am
12:40 pm - 01:30 pm
MTWRF
TR
TBD TBD
KETC 109
Viglietti, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2170 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 3 30 HOUR OFF-CAMPUS EXPERIENCE. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY
08:00 am - 10:00 am
12:40 pm - 01:30 pm
MTWRF
TR
TBD TBD
KETC 109
Viglietti, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3298 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
BISH 340
Cushman, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
CLASS: Junior, Senior
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
1465 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. SENIORS ONLY. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Viglietti, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1467 MED309 TCHG MATH IN THE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3 PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Magner, J
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1398 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 PREREQUISITES REQUIRED: MAT 162, MAT 127, MAT 270; UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
MW
KETC 109
Giambrone, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
2869 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Writing Intensive
WI
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Giambrone, T
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1490 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION AND CMT MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN ALL MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Magner, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1492 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Magner, J
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1573 CHI102 BEG CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Tian, Y
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1576 CHI202 INT CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT. CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 207
Tian, Y
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2514 CHI302 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHI301 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 218
Tian, Y
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4489 FLE340 SECOND LANG ACQUISITION & LIT 3 ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1423 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR FL 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
BISH 125
Behrns, G
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1426 FLE408 ST FOR LANG HS 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
BISH 125
Behrns, G
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1634 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 303
Herman, L
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2026 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Morrison, J
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4583 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 MAY REGISTER FOR FRE 102 SECTION MTWRF BEGINING 03/31/14 TO 05/15/14. CONTACT MCL DEPT. FOR PRE-REQ OVERRIDE. CLASS BEGINS JANUARY 27 AND ENDS MARCH 21.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
MWF
ROCK 304
ROCK 304
Merini, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1638 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 101 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Behrns, G
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4582 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PRE-REQUISITE FRE101. OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS ENROLLED IN FRE101, CRN 4583. SHOULD REGISTER FOR THIS NEXT COURSE IN SEQUENCE. CLASS BEGINS MARCH 31 AND ENDS MAY 15. CONTACT MCL DEPT FOR PRE-REQ OVERRIDE.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
MWF
ROCK 304
ROCK 304
Merini, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1641 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Morrison, J
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1643 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT; TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 307
Roston-Etchar, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4584 FRE203 WORKPLACE FRENCH I 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Roston-Etchar, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4486 FRE204 WORKPLACE FRENCH II 3 PREREQUISITE FRE102 OR FRE203 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Roston-Etchar, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1646 FRE302 INTRO TO FRANCOPHONE MEDIA GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4585 FRE308 FRENCH REV TO BELLE EPOQUE 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 302. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4487 FRE321 FRANCOPHONE THEMES 3 PREREQUISITES: FRE302 OR EQUIVALENT; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Roston-Etchar, M
14   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4596 FRE389 19 C SHORT STORY 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE301.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BISH 125
Assad, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4586 FRE460 FRANCO-CARIB LIT HIST & CULT 3 PREREQUISITE: AT LEAST ONE PREVIOUS UPPER-LEVEL, UG LITERATURE COURSE IN FRENCH. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 200
Hovland, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1437 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS CLASS IS A PREREQUISITE FOR GER102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Wiswall, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

5381 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Wiswall, D
1   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1657 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Wiswall, D
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3370 GER202 INT GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 CROSSLIST WITH GER302, CRN4569
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Wiswall, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3371 GER302 GER CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GER202, CRN3370
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Wiswall, D
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4393 GRK102 BEG NEW TEST GRK II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: GRK101 OR ITS EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
R
BISH 125
BUTL 316
Johnson, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1007 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1012 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1014 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 205
Testa, G
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1015 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 205
Testa, G
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4476 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GB14
HU2B
HUGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1019 ITA202 INT ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA302, CRN1024
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Testa, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1024 ITA302 ITA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA202, CRN1019.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Testa, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1025 LAT102 BEG LATIN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: LAT101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Fulk, A
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4656 MCL189 FRENCH CINEMA 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Merini, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1731 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 200
Garrett, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1733 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 200
Garrett, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1739 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 204
Bonilla, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3245 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
KETC 218
Santiago, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1001 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Miller, B
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1006 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 106
Miller, B
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1748 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
KETC 200
Santiago, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1749 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Bonilla, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2342 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Bonilla, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2850 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Global Engagement, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
GE14
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 200
Santiago, P
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1010 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Garrett, M
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1016 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Neira, R
28   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1020 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Warford, M
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1023 SPA302 INTRO TO HISP MEDIA GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 200
Neira, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4483 SPA310 SPANISH AMER AUTHORS 1492-1810 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA302, TAUGHT IN SPANISH.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 315
Neira, R
15   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4532 SPA408 20 C SPAN LIT 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA308
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 207
Miller, B
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4484 SPA416 ADV CONVERSATION 3 PREREQUISITES: SPA415 AND JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 100
Warford, M
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Junior, Senior
CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR
MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2463 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Kostusiak, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4601 DMP331 INTERMEDIATE RECORDING 3 DMP 321 AND ACCEPTANCE TO DMP MINOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 309
Casuccio, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4428 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 03:00 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4434 DMP450 INTERACTIVE COMPUTER MUSIC 3 DMP 350
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2317 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2318 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2319 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Docenko Jr., I
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2320 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hull, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2321 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2737 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS 171-MUS 473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2629 MUS111 ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS 1 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1840 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Fleming, R
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2368 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2416 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1842 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Reinoso, C
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
3373 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 11:40 am
TR
ROCK 021
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2310 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1846 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Hull, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1847 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1849 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2277 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4271 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4923 MUS171 APPLIED MUSIC GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD


Wojtowicz, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (10 seats), MUS MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (10 SEATS), MUS MAJOR (10 SEATS)
1851 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1855 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1955 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1956 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1958 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2103 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2104 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2326 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2327 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2551 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4316 MUS173 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4465 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4925 MUS173 APPLIED MUSIC GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD


Wojtowicz, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (10 seats), MUS MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (10 SEATS), MUS MAJOR (10 SEATS)
4630 MUS189 CLASS VOICE FOR NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR OR MUS335 CHORALE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman Jr, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2468 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Carlo, G
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1404 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1408 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1410 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, IF14;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR14
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI14
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1132 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HALF OF COURSE IS CONDUCTED ONLINE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2322 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 HALF OF COURSE IS CONDUCTED ONLINE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2316 MUS209 SUB-SAHARAN AFRICAN MUSIC Non-Western Civilization,IF14;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NW14
NWIF
OW2K
3 HALF OF COURSE IS CONDUCTED ONLINE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1790 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Drummond, E
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3257 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

3259 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

4600 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1860 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MAJOR. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1861 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MAJOR. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Witakowski, T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3516 MUS220 TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC 2 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Filsinger, K
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
4599 MUS223 SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY Humanities, IF14;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU14
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Witakowski, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2311 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2312 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, IF14;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC14
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
20   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1877 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 MUS218 AND MUS230; REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS
4922 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1878 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Hull, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2328 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2435 MUS271 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2437 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4329 MUS271 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4338 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4339 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4344 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4345 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1882 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1887 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1930 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1933 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1936 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2105 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4346 MUS273 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4347 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4348 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4350 MUS273 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4467 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4968 MUS273 APPLIED MUSIC GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 TBD


Weissman, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (10 seats), MUS MAJOR (10 seats)
MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (10 SEATS), MUS MAJOR (10 SEATS)
2427 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Arts, IF14;
Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR14
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Ferington, P
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1888 MUS303W HIST CLAS/ROM Writing Intensive
WI
3 MUS302. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  35 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS
4514 MUS306W URB BLUES/ROCK Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Writing Intensive
DI2A
DIGE
WI
3 REQUIRES COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
30   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1625 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
50   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1418 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
1 SECTION AUDITIONS MAY BE REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1890 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST ALSO TAKE MUS331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Witakowski, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2309 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS331. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4637 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Filsinger, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1893 MUS322 INSTRUM CONDUCTING 2 PREREQUISITE: MUS 331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3331 MUS323 VOCAL JAZZ ESEMBLE 1 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
FIELD OF STUDY: MUS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJR (I): MUS
1494 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING 1ST CLASS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1894 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 MUS330. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Henriques, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS
2152 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 MUS330; REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS
1421 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Bassett, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1431 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman Jr, J
80   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2167 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS: MUE OR MUS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2275 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2545 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
6   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2044 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleming, R
8   Reserved seats available as indicated:

2433 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3332 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2428 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE 1
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25   Reserved seats available as indicated:

1923 MUS362 SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS 3 COREQUISITE: MUS363, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS FIELD EXPERIENCE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Furby, V
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1925 MUS363 FLD EXP SEC CHORAL 1 COREQUISITE: MUS362, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
OFFCAM
Furby, V
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2107 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2332 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4352 MUS371 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4353 MUS371 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4361 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1896 MUS373 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
1897 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2108 MUS373 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2336 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2367 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2371 MUS373 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2446 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4363 MUS373 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4364 MUS373 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4469 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Prokes, R
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
3622 MUS389 TEACHING PRACTICUM 1 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
ROCK 101
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2667 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2673 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2674 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
2675 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4548 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND MUS371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): MUE, MUS
4967 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS 110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
TBD


Hull, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (6 seats), MUS MAJOR (6 seats)
MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (6 SEATS), MUS MAJOR (6 SEATS)
2628 MUS440W ETHNOMUSICOLOGY Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS
MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS
1899 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 11:55 am
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Filsinger, K
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1900 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Furby, V
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
2615 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Filsinger, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: MUE
MAJR (I): MUE
1487 MUS460 STU TCHG SEMINAR 2 SENIOR SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES MUS457 AND MUS458. SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
R
ROCK 102
Filsinger, M
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Ins