CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4534 | AAS100 | INTR TO AFRICANA ST | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:30 pm |
M |
CAUD 216 |
Beckford, S |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4518 | AAS241 | AFR AM LIT SINCE 1940 | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH ENG 241 CRN 2241 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Ryan, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4535 | AAS322 | AFRO-AMER HIST | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; DI2A DIGE SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 322 CRN 2245 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C202 |
Nicholls, A |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3587 | AAS351 | RACE/ETHNICITY | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH SOC 351 CRN 2241 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Stewart, R |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4545 | AAS380 | ART OF AFRICA | 3 | CROSS LIST WITH FAR 380 CRN 4492 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NC |
Hinderliter, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4639 | AAS421 | BLACK DRAMA IN AMER | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH THA421 CRN 4478. |
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 214A |
Harris, P |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4536 | AAS469 | US BLACK LEADERS | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH HIS 469 CRN 4269 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C214 |
Nicholls, A |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1002 | AED100 | ESSEN VIS ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON ART MAJORS |
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
T |
UPTO 410 |
Thompson, P |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1003 | AED100 | ESSEN VIS ARTS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON ART MAJORS |
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
R |
UPTO 410 |
Thompson, P |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1004 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESEVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 230 |
Adams, B |
70 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1005 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 230 |
Adams, B |
70 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2412 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Tabone, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3333 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Tabone, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4244 | AED200W | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Writing Intensive AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
04:00 pm - 05:15 pm |
TR |
UPTO 404 |
Pennisi, A |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
4246 | AED300W | FOUNDATIONS AED | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
UPTO 404 |
Hamilton, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
1370 | AED301W | THEOR CONST AED | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
UPTO 410 |
Parks, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
4256 | AED301W | THEOR CONST AED | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 404 |
Masters, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
1375 | AED302W | FUNCT/PRACT AED | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W, AED 301W, AND ONE COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 404 |
Masters, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
2516 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 302W, ATS 325, SATISFACTION OF DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS, AND APPROVAL OF AED COORDINATOR OF STUDENT TEACHING. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Hamilton, C |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: AED CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR MAJR (I): AED |
|
2852 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Bae, M |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
||
2853 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Hamilton, C |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
||
2854 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
|
Bae, M |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
2518 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325, SATISFACTION OF DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS AND APPROVAL OF AED COORDINATOR OF STUDENT TEACHING. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hamilton, C |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: AED CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR MAJR (I): AED |
|
2856 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
|
Bae, M |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
2857 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
|
Hamilton, C |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
2858 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
|
Bae, M |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
|
3258 | AED310 | ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR | 3 | 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
T |
UPTO 408 |
Andrus, L |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|||
1013 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; AR2B ARGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (9 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats) LEVL (I): UG (9 SEATS) MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS) |
|
1018 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; AR2B ARGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats) MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS) |
|
1396 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; AR2B ARGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJOR (9 seats) MAJR (I): AED MAJOR (9 SEATS) |
|
4574 | AED319 | ART EL/EX ED TC | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:40 pm |
M |
UPTO 408 |
Andrus, L |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): AED, CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
||
1397 | AED398 | ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA | 3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
T |
UPTO 504 |
Bae, M |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
||
1451 | AED400 | STU TCHG SEMNAR | 3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
UPTO 408 |
Hartman, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Post Baccalaureate, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: AED CLAS (I): POST BACCALAUREATE, SENIOR MAJR (I): AED |
||
1046 | ATS320 | INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ONE VISUAL ARTS STUDIO COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRED OF ART THERAPY MINORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
UPTO 408 |
Hartman, K |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1489 | ATS325 | ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 408 |
Andrus, L |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED MAJR (I): AED |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1186 | BUS116 | INTRO BUSINESS | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Denisco, K |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2724 | BUS201 | FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
R |
BUCK A122 |
Haick, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2127 | BUS212 | INTRO TO ACCOUNTING | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
KETC 113 |
Marecki, E |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4451 | BUS300 | INTNATL BUSINESS | Global GLOB |
3 | 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Nolan, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2264 | BUS305 | WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | DIVERSITY. |
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
ROCK 301 |
McFarland, S |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS |
|
1191 | BUS312 | FINANCIAL ACCTG | 3 | SOPHOMORE STATUS + SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT.
|
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
F |
CAUD 216 |
Ricigliano, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2049 | BUS312 | FINANCIAL ACCTG | 3 | SOPHOMORE STATUS + SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT.
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
CHAS 342 |
Ahiarah, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2266 | BUS312 | FINANCIAL ACCTG | 3 | SOPHOMORE STATUS + SATISFACTORY COMLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
F |
CAUD 216 |
Ricigliano, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4450 | BUS312 | FINANCIAL ACCTG | 3 | BUS 212 RECOMMENDED. SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT.
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
BACO 117 |
Marecki, E |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1136 | BUS313 | MANAGERIAL ACCTNG | 3 | BUS312 REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS 342 |
Ahiarah, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1201 | BUS313 | MANAGERIAL ACCTNG | 3 | BUS312 REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BACO 115 |
Marecki, E |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2288 | BUS313 | MANAGERIAL ACCTNG | 3 | BUS312 REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CHAS 342 |
Ahiarah, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1204 | BUS320 | PRIN MARKETING | 3 | THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
Lai, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
||
1213 | BUS320 | PRIN MARKETING | 3 | HYBRID-WEB ENHANCED - ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A217 |
Gaygen, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2688 | BUS320 | PRIN MARKETING | 3 | HYBRID. WEB ENHANCED. ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE.
ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
T |
CAUD 315 |
Bristol III, F |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4208 | BUS320 | PRIN MARKETING | 3 | 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Denisco, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2451 | BUS321 | MKT ON THE INTERNET | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID WEB-ENHANCED, ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
CAUD 315 |
Bristol III, F |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS |
||
1217 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
CHAS 341 |
Scalia, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
|
1495 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
R |
CHAS 341 |
Dichristina, F |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
|
4211 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CHAS 341 |
Schwartz, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
|
4452 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A214 |
Schwartz, D |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
4657 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
ROCK 302 |
Grieshober, W |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
|
4658 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
ROCK 302 |
Grieshober, W |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1499 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK A203 |
McCartney, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2689 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. WEB ENHANCED-ON CAMPUS COURSE. SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CAUD 315 |
Zylka, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3311 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BUCK A203 |
Davis Jr., T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4212 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 |
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A203 |
Gauchat, R |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4214 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BUCK A203 |
Webb, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1224 | BUS327 | ADV CON & PRACT | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. GO TO: HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
ROCK 302 |
McFarland, S |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1144 | BUS329 | SALES MANAGEMNT | 3 | BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITES. HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
T |
BUCK A202 |
Denisco, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1148 | BUS329 | SALES MANAGEMNT | 3 | BUS 320 AND 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
T |
CLAS A108 |
Denisco, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1802 | BUS330 | MARKETING MANAGEMNT | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 12:30 pm |
M |
CHAS 342 |
Lai, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2024 | BUS330 | MARKETING MANAGEMNT | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
BUCK A214 |
Lai, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1227 | BUS334 | BUSINESS LAW I | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 315 |
Kelly, J |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1228 | BUS334 | BUSINESS LAW I | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B332 |
Kelly, J |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1353 | BUS335 | BUSINESS LAW II | 3 | BUS334 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CHAS 341 |
Kent, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2129 | BUS335 | BUSINESS LAW II | 3 | BUS334 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CHAS 341 |
Kelly, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2130 | BUS347 | RETAIL MGMT | 3 | BUS320 AND BUS360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITES. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
BULG 2W |
Berger, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2686 | BUS347 | RETAIL MGMT | 3 | BUS320 AND BUS360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITES.
|
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
BUCK A214 |
Berger, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1151 | BUS350 | PRACT BUS TECH | 3 | THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CHAS 342 |
Sorrento, M |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2085 | BUS350 | PRACT BUS TECH | 3 | THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
CHAS 342 |
Sorrento, M |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1129 | BUS360 | PRINC OF MGMT | 3 | HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 212 |
Zylka, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1365 | BUS360 | PRINC OF MGMT | 3 | THIS SECTION IS OFFERED 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Denisco, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4453 | BUS360 | PRINC OF MGMT | 3 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
CAUD 315 |
Mulcahy, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4454 | BUS360 | PRINC OF MGMT | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A217 |
Basile, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4229 | BUS365 | ENTREPRENEURSHIP | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
11:00 am - 01:15 pm |
W |
CHAS 342 |
Ahiarah, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2132 | BUS366 | MGMT INFO SYSTM | 3 | CIS 101 & BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITES. HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CHAS 342 |
Okun, J |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2131 | BUS368 | SPORTS MGT & MKTG | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CHAS 341 |
Scherer, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2169 | BUS368 | SPORTS MGT & MKTG | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
CAUD 219 |
Cristofaro, C |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1131 | BUS378 | BUS PROF PRACT | 3 | CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Scalia, L |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BSA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1133 | BUS378 | BUS PROF PRACT | 3 | CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Scalia, L |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BSA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2126 | BUS389 | NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT | 3 | HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. THIS COURSE COUNTS TOWARDS MARKETING CONCENTRATION. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BUCK A122 |
Nolan, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS MAJR (I): BME, BMEW, BSA, BUS, INS |
||
3313 | BUS389 | SMALL BUS MGT | 3 | HYBRID COURSE INVOLVING BOTH ON CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CHAS 342 |
Dichristina, F |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
4493 | BUS389 | STRATEGIC RETAIL MANAGEMENT | 3 | |
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
W |
BUCK A122 |
Berger, G |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
4494 | BUS389 | WOMEN, BUSINESS, AND LAW | 3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CHAS 341 |
Kent, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJOR (15 seats) MAJR (I): BSA MAJOR (15 SEATS) |
||
2289 | BUS403 | CONSUMER BEH | 3 | BUS320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CHAS 341 |
Gaygen, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
2290 | BUS403 | CONSUMER BEH | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CHAS 341 |
Gaygen, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1501 | BUS404 | MARKETING RESEARCH | 3 | BUS320 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. GO TO HTTP://VSLC.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFORMATION. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
McFarland, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BSA MAJR (I): BSA |
||
1371 | BUS412 | INCOME TAX | 3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BACO 211 |
Ricigliano, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1502 | BUS430 | STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT | 3 | CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BUCK A203 |
Nolan, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS |
||
1503 | BUS430 | STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT | 3 | CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Gupta, U |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS |
||
2114 | BUS430 | STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT | 3 | CAPSTONE COURSE WHICH IS TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
CHAS 341 |
Davis Jr., T |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS |
||
2158 | BUS440W | BUS SENIOR SEM | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | LEADERSHIP & ETHICS. |
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
W |
CHAS 341 |
Littman, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): BME, BSA |
|
1504 | BUS460 | OPERATIONS MANAGMNT | 3 | BUS360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Sackmary, B |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS |
||
2121 | BUS460 | OPERATIONS MANAGMNT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BULG 2NC |
Sackmary, B |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS |
||
2685 | BUS460 | OPERATIONS MANAGMNT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Sackmary, B |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BME, BSA, BUS, INS CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): BME, BSA, BUS, INS |
||
2134 | BUS473 | INTNATL MGMT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED PREREQUISITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
M |
BUCK A122 |
Zylka, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BSA, BUS CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BSA, BUS |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3266 | LIB100 | INTRO LIB RSRCH | 1 | THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BUTL 314 |
Foley, M Bertel, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3267 | LIB100 | INTRO LIB RSRCH | 1 | THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
BUTL 314 |
Foley, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3269 | LIB100 | INTRO LIB RSRCH | 1 | THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BUTL 314 |
Harvey, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4436 | LIB100 | INTRO LIB RSRCH | 1 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Harvey, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3270 | LIB300 | ADVAN LIB RSRCH | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUTL 316 |
Bayer, M |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2337 | BME301W | PRI BUS/MRKG TEC ED | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS, PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 301 CRN# 3095 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BACO 202 |
Trautman, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3090 | BME302 | CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED | 3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CTE 302 CRN#2136 AND FCS 302 CRN#4300 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BACO 110 |
Lemieux, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3168 | BME411 | APP TCH MTH BUS/MAR | 3 | CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 404 CRN#3167 AND CTE 404 CRN# 1339 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
CLAS C116 |
Ryan, J |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1124 | BME415 | BME STU / TEACHING | 6 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 415 CRN# 3165. |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
R |
BACO 110 |
Davis, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1172 | BME416 | BME STU/TEACH | 6 | THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 416 CRN# 3166 |
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
R |
BACO 110 |
Davis, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4638 | BME495 | COMPUTER APPLICATIONS | 3 | 07:20 pm - 09:40 pm |
W |
CLAS C104 |
Ryan, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
5369 | CTE100 | THEORY EXAM | 15 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
5370 | CTE200 | PERF EXAM | 15 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2136 | CTE302 | CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302 CRN# 3090 AND FCS 302 CRN# 4300 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BACO 110 |
Lemieux, K |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3092 | CTE311 | CAREER MENTOR INTER | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BACO 110 |
Davis, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1369 | CTE402 | ASMT CAR/TECH SUBJ | 3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BACO 110 |
Childs, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1339 | CTE404 | APP TCH MTH BUS/MAR | 3 |
CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 411 CRN#3168 AND FCS 404 3167
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
CLAS C116 |
Ryan, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1745 | CTE413 | STUD TCHNG CTE | 6 | STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU |
05:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
R |
BACO 110 |
Davis, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3416 | CTE415W | PROF DEV SEM | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BACO 225 |
Childs, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1345 | CTE421 | OCC ED INDV NDS | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BACO 215 |
Mroz, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1372 | CHE100 | CHEM & SOCIETY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Sokol, A |
135 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2579 | CHE100 | CHEM & SOCIETY | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Ebert, G |
56 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1374 | CHE101 | GENERAL CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW R |
CLAS B118 SAMC 103 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1376 | CHE101 | GENERAL CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
R MW |
SAMC 103 CLAS B118 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1379 | CHE102 | GENERAL CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
3 | PREREQUISITE - CHE101
THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY |
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW W |
CLAS B220 SAMC 103 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1382 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 2W SAMC 101 |
Durfee, W |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1384 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 2W SAMC 101 |
Durfee, W |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2406 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
T MWF |
SAMC 103 BULG 2W |
Ebert, G |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2580 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
T MW |
SAMC 101 CLAS C302 |
Heo, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2581 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 2W SAMC 103 |
Ebert, G |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1388 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 111 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW W |
SCIE 272 SAMC 208 |
Durfee, W |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1389 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 111 |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
R MW |
SAMC 208 SCIE 272 |
Durfee, W |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1391 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 111.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
T MWF |
SAMC 208 BULG 2W |
Pacheco, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1399 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 111. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
R MWF |
SAMC 208 BULG 2W |
Pacheco, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2352 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE111 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 2W SAMC 208 |
Pacheco, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1401 | CHE201 | ORGANIC CHEM I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A307 |
Eurenius, K |
44 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1402 | CHE202 | ORGANIC CHEM II | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Ebert, G |
44 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1405 | CHE203 | ORGANIC LAB I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE201 OR CONCURRENT |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SAMC 210 |
Eurenius, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1406 | CHE203 | ORGANIC LAB I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE201 OR CONCURRENT |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
SAMC 210 |
Eurenius, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1407 | CHE204 | ORGANIC LAB II | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
SAMC 210 |
Eurenius, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1409 | CHE204 | ORGANIC LAB II | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
1 | CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203 |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SAMC 210 |
Eurenius, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1412 | CHE301 | ANALYTICAL CHEM | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW TR |
CLAS C116 SAMC 226 |
Nazarenko, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1414 | CHE306 | PHYS CHEM II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 305 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B320 |
Pacheco, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1415 | CHE308W | PHY CHEM LAB II | Writing Intensive WI |
1 | CHE306 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE307. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SAMC 201 |
Pacheco, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4551 | CHE315 | ENVIRON CHEMISTRY AND TECH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Global Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE GLOB TSIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 258 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1462 | CHE322 | BIOLOGICAL CHEM | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
R MWF |
SAMC 203 CLAS B309 |
Goodman, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2407 | CHE322 | BIOLOGICAL CHEM | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
CLAS B309 SAMC 203 |
Goodman, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1137 | CHE399 | INTERN IN CHEM | 1 | INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Ridolfi, D |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3120 | CHE403 | INST ANYL | 4 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
TR MW |
SAMC 201 CLAS B320 |
Heo, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4505 | CHE406 | ANALYTICAL TOXICOLOGY | 2 | 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm TBD |
M |
SAMC 226 ONLINE |
Nazarenko, A |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1505 | CHE472 | BIOCHEMISTRY II | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Bagley, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2586 | FOR122 | SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 358 |
Epps, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2408 | FOR412W | INTERN IN CRIM | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | INTERNSHIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Ridolfi, D |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2409 | FOR414W | FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW W |
SAMC 223 SAMC 223 |
Kim, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3117 | FOR416 | OPTICAL MICROSCOPY | 2 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
SAMC 114 |
Ridolfi, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4508 | FOR497 | FIREARMS AND TOOL | 1 | THIS IS A 9 WEEK COURSE RUNNING 3/10-5/12. CROSS LISTED WITH FOR598 (FORENSIC MICROCOURSE) FIREARMS & TOOLMARKS. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
SAMC 223 |
Ridolfi, D |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1664 | HPR100 | SPECIAL PROJECT | 1 | SEE DR. SCHWARTZ. HG 130A EXT. 4519; VARSITY ATHLETES ON BASKETBALL, SOFTBALL, HOCKEY, SWIM, TRACK/FIELD OR LACROSSE TEAMS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1059 | HPR202 | TECH-THEORY SOCCER | 3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BUCK A203 |
Pompert, R |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1665 | HPR207 | TEC-THR BAS/SOF | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A200 |
Harrington, J |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1666 | HPR208 | TECH-TH SWIM | 3 | MUST BE ABLE TO SWIM MINIMUM OF 2 POOL LENGTHS. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A200 |
Herbst, L |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4531 | HPR301 | KINESIOLOGY | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH HEW 301 CRN 4421.
14 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS WITH JR/SR STATUS.
20 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JR/SR STATUS. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BUCK A200 |
Mertens, E |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: COA MINOR (14 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): COA MINOR (14 SEATS) |
||
2165 | HPR309 | HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING | 3 | 07:00 pm - 09:30 pm |
W |
BUCK A207 |
Guarino, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1667 | HPR319 | SOC OF SPORT | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A200 |
Schwartz, S |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1668 | HPR335 | PREV/CRE AT INJ | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A219 |
Sartori, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4627 | HPR488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Schwartz, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2052 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 0S |
Brennan, S |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2159 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
T |
BULG 2W |
O'Shei, T |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2512 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Park, D |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3677 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2W |
Goldman, R |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4164 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Karlis, J |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4610 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION OF COM 100 IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT PAIGESM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INSTRUCTIONS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Paige, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1057 | COM210 | CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Koller, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
1066 | COM210 | CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Pergament, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
1068 | COM210 | CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Zemel, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
1069 | COM210 | CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm |
M |
THEA 111 |
Meyer, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
2157 | COM210 | CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Ranney, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
2440 | COM210 | CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 036 |
Tramont, N |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
2698 | COM210 | INTRO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
|
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Zemel, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
1072 | COM215 | INTRO VIS COMM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Knowles, M |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2185 | COM215 | INTRO VIS COMM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Niman, M |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1952 | COM301 | PRINC PUBL REL/ADV | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205/COM205, COM210 AND COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Hudson, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1954 | COM301 | PRINC PUBL REL/ADV | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
KETC 200 |
Oyer, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2624 | COM301 | PRINC PUBL REL/ADV | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
BACO 225 |
Silverman, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2184 | COM302 | PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
KETC 219 |
Franczyk, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1562 | COM303W | WRITING FOR NEWS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST AHVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
Meyer, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
|
2678 | COM303W | WRITING FOR NEWS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Scanlon, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
|
1563 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 036 |
Pergament, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
2501 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Tobin, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
2614 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG190W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR TO ENROLL. THIS SECTION OF COM304W IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bobey, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
|
1565 | COM308W | PUBLIC REL WRTG | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BISH 036 |
Oyer, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1566 | COM308W | PUBLIC REL WRTG | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
|
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
BISH 036 |
Silverman, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2625 | COM308W | PUBLIC REL WRTG | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
BISH 036 |
Hudson, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2178 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Braemer, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
2180 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Knowles, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
2181 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Goldman, R |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
3175 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Milbrand, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
2500 | COM317 | MEDIA MANAGEMENT | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT JR/SR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Dimaio, G |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1960 | COM322 | COMM GRAPHICS | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Karlis, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1961 | COM322 | COMM GRAPHICS | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BISH 036 |
Karlis, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2186 | COM325W | FEATR MAG WRTG | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM210 OR ENG191 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:20 pm |
M |
BACO 205 |
O'Shei, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
|
2177 | COM328 | INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
McCray, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2182 | COM328 | INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm |
W |
THEA 111 |
Miller, F |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1962 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 103 |
Dewald, P |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
4602 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS), TFA 301 (TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS) REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 103 |
Goldman, R |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
4711 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | 10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
THEA 103 |
Dewald, P |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2612 | COM336 | WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Pabico, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2636 | COM336 | WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Rera, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2662 | COM337W | ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MWF |
BISH 032 |
Polizzi, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
4616 | COM337W | ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 210 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C AND A MAJOR GPA OF AT LEAST 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm |
R |
THEA 110 |
Park, D |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1964 | COM338 | ELECTRONIC NEWS II: REPORTING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM337/COM337W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Pitts, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
4156 | COM340 | PHOTOJOURNALISM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303/COM303W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
|
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
Rera, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
3121 | COM389 | DIGITAL EFF & MOTION GRAPHICS | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Milbrand, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
3358 | COM390 | SPORTS JOURNALISM | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 OR ENG191 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY.
|
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Pergament, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
||
1070 | COM392 | PUBLIC REL IN SPORT | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102/ENG102 AND COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A203 |
Ventura, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1568 | COM400W | LAW OF MASS COM | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B108 |
Igoe, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
|
1965 | COM401 | COM RESEARCH | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETIN OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Smith, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2499 | COM401 | COM RESEARCH | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETIN OF COM301/301W WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
|
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Smith, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2055 | COM405 | NEWS REPORTING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303W AND COM337W AND EITHER COM338 OR COM325W, WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
THEA 111 |
Franczyk, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: JBS MAJR (I): JBS |
||
2736 | COM405 | NEWS REPORTING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM303W AND COM337W AND EITHER COM338 OR COM325W, WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Franczyk, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
4277 | COM408 | PUBL REL CAS ST | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND WRITING MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
CLAS A108 |
Silverman, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, WRT |
||
1569 | COM418W | CAMPAIGNS IN PR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM301 OR COM301W AND COM308 OR COM308W REQUIRED WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Oyer, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PCM MAJR (I): PCM |
|
2735 | COM418W | CAMPAIGNS IN PR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR ENG102 AND COM301 OR COM301W AND COM308 OR COM308W REQUIRED WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
KETC 118 |
Smith, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
2179 | COM428 | ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM328 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
McCray, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MDP MAJR (I): MDP |
||
2619 | COM429 | ADV MULTI-CAMERA STUDIO PROD | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM329 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
THEA 103 |
Karnath, E |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MDP MAJR (I): MDP |
||
4157 | COM431 | ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 103 |
Dewald, P |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2620 | COM432 | ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Rera, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA |
||
2196 | COM433 | ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
|
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Knowles, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1176 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2014. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION AND SHOW APPLICATION FOR DEGREE (OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRAR'S OFFICE) TO BISHOP 210. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
ROCK 302 |
Bryski, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1571 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2014. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION AND SHOW APPLICATION FOR DEGREE (OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRAR'S OFFICE) TO BISHOP 210. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 302 |
Bryski, B |
23 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
2155 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2014. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION AND SHOW APPLICATION FOR DEGREE (OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRAR'S OFFICE) TO BISHOP 210. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B321 |
Niman, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
2727 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN MAY 2014. MUST HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION AND SHOW APPLICATION FOR DEGREE (OBTAINED FROM THE REGISTRAR'S OFFICE) TO BISHOP 210. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 90 CREDIT HOURS, 30 CREDITS OF COM/SPC COURSES. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 313 |
Smith, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1690 | COM488 | INTERNSHIP | 2 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Tramont, N |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2054 | COM488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Tramont, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3513 | COM488 | INTERNSHIP | 6 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hirschberg, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1674 | SPC103 | INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B118 |
Liao, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4161 | SPC103 | INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS SECTION OF SPC103 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B118 |
Liao, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1071 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Anderson, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1645 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Anderson, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1649 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 |
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Bryski, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1652 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NB |
Davis, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1653 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NB |
Davis, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1654 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
ROCK 302 |
Gaughan, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1656 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 04:00 pm - 05:15 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Paterson, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1659 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BUCK A214 |
Koller, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1661 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 302 |
Liao, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
1669 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
|
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
CLAS B220 |
Miller, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1678 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Passantino, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2045 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Ranney, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2333 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
|
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C313 |
Walgate, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2338 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS C313 |
Zbaczyniak, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2487 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS C313 |
Zbaczyniak, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2491 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Zemel, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
5348 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Basic Oral Communication, IF; HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Marren Jr., J |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4162 | SPC306 | PUBLIC SPEAKING | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205 OR COM205 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NB |
Davis, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
1704 | SPC307 | GROUP COMMUNICATION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 WITH A MIMIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY (ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC). |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
KETC 313 |
Iusi, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC |
||
1708 | SPC307 | GROUP COMMUNICATION | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 WITH A MIMIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY (ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC). |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 302 |
Bryski, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC MAJR (I): ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC |
||
2404 | SPC311 | INTERCULTURAL COMM | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Haq, F |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
2663 | SPC311 | INTERCULTURAL COMM | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
CLASS MEETS ON MARCH 11, 2014 IN ROCK204. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 301 |
Liao, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
2149 | SPC315 | MEDIA PERFORMANCE | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 204 |
McCray, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
4163 | SPC333 | RACE, CLASS, GENDER IN MEDIA | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B321 |
Niman, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
3338 | SPC407 | ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARMENT JR/SR ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS C302 |
Iusi, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
||
2401 | TFA420 | PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II | 3 | VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Rera, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4647 | TFA480 | ADV DIRECTING/PRODUCING I | 3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH THA 450 CRN 2419. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
THEA 209 |
Youngstrom, D |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1577 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | HYBRID COURSE ~ FRIDAYS 100% ONLINE |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Smythe, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1578 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Smythe, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1579 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Smythe, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1581 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Thompson, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1584 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Thompson, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1585 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Santa Maria, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1586 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Lydon, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1588 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Lydon, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1589 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS A108 |
Stilwell, L |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2544 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Driskel, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
5449 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Santa Maria, R |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1088 | CIS105 | INFO TECH & SOCIETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Santa Maria, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1094 | CIS105 | INFO TECH & SOCIETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Santa Maria, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1591 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 244 |
Arbutina, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1593 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1598 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2482 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 242 |
Arbutina, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1602 | CIS251 | INF PROCESS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 242 |
Arbutina, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1604 | CIS251 | INF PROCESS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 244 |
Mazur, N |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1606 | CIS315 | COMPUTER ORGANIZATN | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 211 |
Mazur, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1607 | CIS315 | COMPUTER ORGANIZATN | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS C313 |
Mazur, N |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1609 | CIS370W | SYSTEM ANALYSIS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Banerjee, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1610 | CIS375 | PROG INTERNET ENV I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 244 |
Barone, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1611 | CIS375 | PROG INTERNET ENV I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Barone, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1613 | CIS380 | MICRO APPLICAT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 252 |
Sherman, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1614 | CIS380 | MICRO APPLICAT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 244 |
Sherman, B |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2417 | CIS391 | INFO SYS PROJ MANAG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 370. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B106 |
Glassman, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1615 | CIS400 | VISUAL BASIC PROG | 3 | MEETS THREE SATURDAYS (FEB 1ST, MARCH 15TH, MAY 10TH) - 9AM - 12 NOON. PREREQUISITE: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
S |
TECH 242 |
Nowakowski, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1616 | CIS400 | VISUAL BASIC PROG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B108 |
Nowakowski, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1619 | CIS410 | OPERATING SYST | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Barry, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1620 | CIS410 | OPERATING SYST | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Barry, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1622 | CIS411W | DATA BASE PROC | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 242 |
Basile, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
|
1120 | CIS413 | MULTIMEDIA WEB PROG | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361; CIS 375. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 259 |
Barone, R |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2483 | CIS420 | DATABASE MANGT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 411. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Taylor, R |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2112 | CIS427 | E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS370; CIS375. CIS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Lin, W |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
2703 | CIS435 | ANDROID PROGRAMMING | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 244 |
Garrity, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CIS SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1141 | CIS470 | DATA COMMUNICATIONS | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS151, CIS315. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Barry, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CIS MAJR (I): CIS |
||
1744 | CIS473 | SYSTEMS ADMIN | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CIS410; CIS470. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
TECH 254 |
Barry, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1174 | CIS488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Lin, W |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3281 | CRS201 | FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 305 |
Acar, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4625 | CRS201 | FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 216 |
McMillan, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1977 | CRS205 | INTRO CREAT STD | GEC Elective; ELGC |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Acar, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1979 | CRS205 | INTRO CREAT STD | GEC Elective; ELGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Yudess, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2650 | CRS302 | CREAT PROB SOLV | GEC Elective; ELGC |
3 | THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A205 |
Fox, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1938 | CRS304 | ADV CREATIV STD | GEC Elective; ELGC |
3 | CRS205
THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS 109 |
Yudess, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2168 | CRS320 | CREA INNOVATION | GEC Elective; ELGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CHAS 109 |
Fox, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2439 | CRS435 | EXPERIENCES IN LEADERSHIP | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B320 |
Acar, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1085 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2S |
Menasco, M |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1086 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Littlefield, M |
120 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1087 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2S |
Lucas, A |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4169 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; AT2B ATGE SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 0S |
Littlefield, M |
120 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1572 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101 |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Cretacci, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
|
1786 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEAS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
Littlefield, M |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (14 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats), CRJW MAJOR (11 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (14 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (11 SEATS) |
|
2348 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS A303 |
Digiacomo, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
|
4185 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B209 |
Lozinsky, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (12 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (12 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
|
1575 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Sobol, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
2059 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B309 |
Sobol, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
2555 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
KETC 111 |
McGonagle, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
4188 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Carey, P |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
1592 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
Kim, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
1788 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B309 |
Kim, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (13 seats), CRJW MAJOR (12 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (12 SEATS) |
||
2561 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B209 |
Cabrera, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (15 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (15 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
4594 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Tiefenwerth, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (13 seats), CRJW MAJOR (8 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (13 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (8 SEATS) |
||
4560 | CRJ250 | INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS | 3 | 100% ONLINE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ostrowski, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJW MAJOR (10 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (10 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS) |
||
1594 | CRJ301 | POLICE ORG/MGT | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2NB |
Eggert, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
4580 | CRJ301 | POLICE ORG/MGT | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Minard, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
2188 | CRJ303W | CRIME THEORY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SEC TION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Gayadeen, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS) |
|
2189 | CRJ303W | CRIME THEORY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CJR MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A212 |
Gayadeen, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS) |
|
2190 | CRJ303W | CRIME THEORY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A207 |
Menasco, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS) |
|
4198 | CRJ303W | CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, CRJ MINORS AND LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK A207 |
Menasco, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (21 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (21 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS) |
|
2060 | CRJ305 | JUV JUST SYST | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B108 |
Dangelo, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS) |
||
3046 | CRJ305 | JUV JUST SYST | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Dangelo, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (22 seats), CRJ MINOR (3 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (22 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (3 SEATS) |
||
3048 | CRJ306 | PROB/PAR/CORR | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS A303 |
Alexander, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS) |
||
2390 | CRJ308 | CRIME PREVENTN | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Gillham, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
2391 | CRJ308 | CRIME PREVENTN | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Gillham, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
1180 | CRJ315W | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Song, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS) |
|
1183 | CRJ315W | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B320 |
Song, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS) |
|
2392 | CRJ315W | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A108 |
Wu, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS) |
|
4202 | CRJ315W | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER DIVISION STATUS. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B320 |
Kim, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS) |
|
3285 | CRJ355 | CRIME ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Kalinowski, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS) |
||
4697 | CRJ355 | CRIME ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Kalinowski, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): CRJ |
||
2193 | CRJ402 | ADV ADMIN CRJ | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A212 |
Sobol, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
3049 | CRJ404 | WHITE COLLAR CRIME | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A122 |
Szockyj, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
3050 | CRJ404 | WHITE COLLAR CRIME | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A219 |
Szockyj, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
4595 | CRJ406 | CORR INST/PROG | 3 | PRERQUISITE: CRJ101, CRJ 204, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Tiefenwerth, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (20 seats), CRJ MINOR (5 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (20 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (5 SEATS) |
||
4243 | CRJ408 | VICTIMOLOGY | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Dangelo, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
2567 | CRJ409 | ADV ISS/LAW ENF | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BEWWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 202. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A214 |
Phillips, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (29 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (29 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS) |
||
2568 | CRJ409 | ADV ISS/LAW ENF | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITES; CRJ 101, CRJ 202. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK A216 |
Phillips, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (29 seats), CRJ MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (29 SEATS), CRJ MINOR (1 SEATS) |
||
3052 | CRJ420 | ADV ISS PUN/COR | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A307 |
Suttles, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
1597 | CRJ425 | RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS, LGL MINORS AND AAS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SCIE 272 |
Wu, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
|
1836 | CRJ425 | RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND LGL MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A217 |
Wu, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), LGL MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), LGL MINOR (1 SEATS) |
|
2396 | CRJ430 | GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS C202 |
Szockyj, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
|
2194 | CRJ450 | TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BEWTWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Skoll, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
4739 | CRJ450 | TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Skoll, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (23 seats), INA MINOR (2 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (23 SEATS), INA MINOR (2 SEATS) |
||
2577 | CRJ455 | ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INA MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ostrowski, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (24 seats), INA MINOR (1 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (24 SEATS), INA MINOR (1 SEATS) |
||
1600 | CRJ470W | ADV SEM/CRJ | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CWP102, CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315 & MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS C302 |
Lucas, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (25 seats) MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
|
2061 | CRJ485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 2095 ) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2084). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
2788 | CRJ485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | JR/SR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 2789) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2790) |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1475 | CRJ488 | CRJ INTERNSHIP | 3 | SENIOR LEVEL. 3.0 GPA & MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT DR. SOBOL AT SOBOLJJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BUCK A214 |
Sobol, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1875 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Townsend, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1876 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Mead Jr., G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1905 | DES102 | INTRO DES 2D 2 | 3 | DES101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Townsend, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, WFD MAJR (I): CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, WFD |
||
1906 | DES103 | INTRO DES 3D 1 | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 253 |
Crowell, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD |
|
1908 | DES103 | INTRO DES 3D 1 | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 253 |
Ulrich, B |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD |
|
1909 | DES103 | INTRO DES 3D 1 | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 253 |
Ulrich, B |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, MJD, THA, WFD |
|
1139 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Nowak, C |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1140 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Nowak, C |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2701 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Nowak, C |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1911 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 128 |
Vu, T |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, DES, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1912 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Toledano, C |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Freshmen, Sophomore CLAS (I): FRESHMEN, SOPHOMORE |
|
2195 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Toledano, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1282 | DES230 | INTRO JEWELRY | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1286 | DES230 | INTRO JEWELRY | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 236 |
Crowell, M |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, THA, WFD |
|
1175 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Hoeg, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD |
||
1289 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD |
||
1292 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Hoeg, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, WFD |
||
1293 | DES250 | DESIGN IN WOOD | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1294 | DES250 | DESIGN IN WOOD | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1913 | DES270 | VISUAL COM 1 | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. DES101,102,103. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 215 |
Reitz, V |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CMD SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CMD |
||
2692 | DES271 | LETTER/TYPOG 1 | 3 | DES101,102,103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 203 |
Astrella, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1914 | DES277 | COMPUTER GRAPHICS I | 3 | DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 203 |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CMD SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CMD |
||
1915 | DES307 | COLOR THEORY | 3 | DES102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 208 |
Townsend, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CMD MAJR (I): CMD |
||
1917 | DES314W | HIS GRAPHIC DES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | CWP102, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Reitz, V |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CMD CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): CMD |
|
1295 | DES320 | CERAMICS 2 | 3 | DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Selin, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1189 | DES321 | CERAMICS JR STU | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Toledano, C |
11 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1296 | DES330 | APPLIED JEWELRY | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Saracino, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1200 | DES331 | JEWELRY JR STU | 3 | DES330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4504 | DES336 | METALSMITHING | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE OF DES230 REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Nahabetian, T |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2283 | DES338 | COMPUTER 3D MODEL | 3 | COURSE RESERVED FOR CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE MAJORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C104 |
Nahabetian, T |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1206 | DES342 | FIBERS II | 3 | DES242, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1229 | DES344 | FIBERS - JR STUDIO | 3 | DES242 & 342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1297 | DES350 | DESIGN IN WOOD II | 3 | DES250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1301 | DES351 | JR STU WOOD DESIGN | 3 | DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1919 | DES370 | VISUAL COM 2 | 3 | DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 215 |
Ross, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CMD SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CMD |
||
2486 | DES370 | VISUAL COM 2 | 3 | DES 270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 215 |
Ross, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1920 | DES374 | ADVERTISING DES | 3 | DES370, DES380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 203 |
Astrella, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1921 | DES377 | COMPUTR GRAPHICS II | 3 | DES277, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 203 |
Astrella, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CMD SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CMD |
||
1922 | DES378 | WEB DESIGN 1 | 3 | DES374, DES377, JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNCATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 211 |
Patterson, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CMD SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): CMD |
||
2716 | DES378 | WEB DESIGN 1 | 3 | 09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Patterson, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|||
2715 | DES380 | ILLUSTRATION | 3 | DES270, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 215 |
Ross, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1302 | DES414 | SR SEM/EXHIB | 4 | MUST HAVE SENIOR STATUS AND BE A DESIGN MAJOR. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 215 |
Mead Jr., G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
||
4681 | DES414 | SR SEM/EXHIB | 4 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 208 |
Mead Jr., G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
|||
1231 | DES421 | CERAMICS SR STU | 3 | DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Toledano, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4498 | DES421 | CERAMICS SR STU | 6 | DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Toledano, C |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1232 | DES431 | JEWELRY SR STU | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2197 | DES444 | FIBERS-SR STUDIO | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1304 | DES451 | SR STU WOOD DES | 3 | DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
|
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2693 | DES473 | GRAPHIC DESIGN | 3 | DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Witkowski, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1239 | DES475 | GRAPH DES PRACT | 6 | PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, PRACTICUM PLACEMENT(OTHER THAN STUDENT TEACHING), VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, SPECIAL MEETING DATES-CONTACT DEPARTMENT, MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR, 878-4238. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Astrella, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2199 | DES479 | MULTIMEDIA | 3 | DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED,POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Patterson, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3380 | DES480 | ILLUSTRATION II | 3 | DES 380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 211 |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4718 | DES480 | ILLUSTRATION II | 3 | DES380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 211 |
Friesen, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4215 | NFS100 | INTRO TO FOOD PREP | 3 | MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 11:25 am 09:25 am - 11:25 am |
T R |
KETC 212 CAUD 118 |
Rao, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4217 | NFS102 | INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NSIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 219 |
Oh, S |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4219 | NFS105 | FOOD AND PEOPLE | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Global Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE GLOB TSIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Dimarzio, M |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4220 | NFS105 | FOOD AND PEOPLE | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Global Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE GLOB TSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 0E |
Monaco, D |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4221 | NFS108 | CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ali-Sayeed, S |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4222 | NFS110 | AP PRIN MGT DIET/FS | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. WEB ENHANCED |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
T |
CAUD 219 |
Neuhaus, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4223 | NFS210 | FS SYS MGMT HLTH CR | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. TUESDAY CLASS IS ONLINE |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
R |
CAUD 219 |
Ali-Sayeed, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4225 | NFS302 | ADVANCE NUTRITION | 3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 315 |
Rao, T |
43 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4226 | NFS310 | PERS MGMT DIET/FDSV | 3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
05:30 pm - 08:00 pm |
T |
CAUD 216 |
Ali-Sayeed, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4227 | NFS315 | LIFE CYC COM NUTR I | 3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 315 |
Rao, T |
43 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4228 | NFS330 | INTEGRATIVE FUNCT NUTRI | 1 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
W |
CAUD 219 |
Oh, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
4230 | NFS402 | MED NUTRIT THER II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
CAUD 219 |
Hayes, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4231 | NFS405 | PRIN NUTRIT EDUC | 2 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
08:55 am - 10:55 am |
F |
BUTL 316 |
DeNysschen, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4682 | NFS420 | DIETETIC EXPERIENCE | 3 | 11:00 am - 01:00 pm |
T |
CAUD 200 |
Murray, M |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4234 | NFS446 | NUTR CARE B | 4 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
OFFCAM |
DeNysschen, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4235 | NFS446 | NUTR CARE B | 4 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
OFFCAM |
DeNysschen, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4236 | NFS446 | NUTR CARE B | 4 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
TR |
OFFCAM |
Murray, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4237 | NFS448 | NUTR CARE D | 5 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 04:30 pm |
MW |
OFFCAM |
Colaizzo-Anas, T Murray, M |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4238 | NFS449 | NUTRITIONAL CARE E | 2 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 12:50 pm |
F |
OFFCAM |
Drozd, E |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4232 | NFS450W | SR PRCTUM DIET | Writing Intensive WI |
4 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 04:30 pm |
TR |
CAUD 119 |
Hayes, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4233 | NFS451 | SPECLTY PRACT | 1 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
01:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
F |
CAUD 119 |
Hayes, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1306 | ECO101 | THE ECON SYSTEM | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202. HYBRID COURSE. STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON FRIDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Ganley, W |
397 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4341 | ECO101 | THE ECON SYSTEM | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER
ECO201 OR ECO202 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 0N |
Fisher, B |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1308 | ECO103 | ECON HIST OF US | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2S |
Davis, S |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1309 | ECO103 | ECON HIST OF US | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 0N |
Davis, S |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2399 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 0W |
Leclaire, J |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3034 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2W |
Ganley, W |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2200 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Haynes Jr., C |
90 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2452 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CAUD 212 |
Kim, Y |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2488 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Kim, Y |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2550 | ECO302 | WOMEN IN THE ECONOMY | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Davis, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4632 | ECO304 | MONEY & BANKING | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
SCIE 272 |
Leclaire, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1314 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 117 |
Wilcox, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1315 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
SCIE 272 |
Wilcox, J |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1316 | ECO307W | INTERM MICRO | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ECO202 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS C302 |
Haynes Jr., C |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4301 | ECO307W | INTERM MICRO | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ECO202; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
Haynes Jr., C |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1317 | ECO308W | INTERM MACRO | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ECO201 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Schmidt, T |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3864 | ECO355 | ECO ENERGY/ENVR | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
SCIE 255 |
Fisher, B |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4321 | ECO389 | TOPIC COURSE | 3 | FINANCIAL CRISIS: 2008 AND ITS AFTERMATH. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Fisher, B |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4552 | ECO424 | ECONOMETRICS | 3 | ECO201 OR ECO202;
ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT;
MAT126 OR EQUIVOLENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BUCK A207 |
Leclaire, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1250 | ECO488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED, SENIORS/JUNIORS ONLY, ECO201, ECO202
& 1 RELEVANT ECO ELECTIVE; 2.75 GPA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CALL 878-6928
|
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Haynes Jr., C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4318 | ECO490 | SENIOR SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | JR/SR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305,
ECO307W, EC0308W, ECO424 RECOMMENDED.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED
MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B228 |
Kasper Jr., V |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): SENIOR |
|
4320 | ECO490 | SENIOR SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | JR/SR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305,
ECO307W, ECO308W, ECO424 RECOMMENDED.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED
MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS A307 |
Kasper Jr., V |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): SENIOR |
|
1626 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Qian, X |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1627 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 212 |
Schmidt, T |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2464 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO 201 OR ECO 202; BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMENDED. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Schmidt, T |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4336 | FIN345 | ESTATE PLANNING | 3 | JUNIOR OR SENIOR ONLY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Kim, Y |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
4314 | FIN389 | MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS | 3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A212 |
Wilcox, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4615 | FIN414 | INVESTMENT MGMT | 3 | FIN 314. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
TECH 258 |
Chaas, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1631 | FIN417 | DERIVATIVE SECR | 3 | FIN314 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
TECH 258 |
Qian, X |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1486 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | 3 | SPF202 AND EXE100 SUGGESTED AS COURSES TO TAKE PRIOR TO EDU201.
15 HOURS OBSERVATION. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
MW |
BACO 116B |
Day, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW |
||
2153 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | 3 | SPF202 AND EXE100 SUGGESTED AS COURSES TO TAKE PRIOR TO EDU201.
15 HOURS OBSERVATION. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 116B |
Day, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW |
||
1257 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREREQ. THE WASH PROJECT. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
AT WEST SIDE LAUNDROMAT MONDAYS - 4:30-6:30 PM. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Truesdell, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS |
||
1507 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL #30 DURING SCHOOL HOURS.
THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 116A |
Sacks, H |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS |
||
1508 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL #30 DURING SCHOOL HOURS.
THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 116A |
Sacks, H |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS |
||
1509 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.
GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS AT WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET LOCATION.
AT WEGMANS SATURDAYS, 10 AM TO 12 PM. |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
T |
BACO 116A |
Truesdell, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, EXE, EXEW, MEDW, MUE, MUS |
||
1511 | EDU220 | PRO INFANTS & TOD | 3 | PREREQUISITES EDU201 AND EDU211. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
W |
BACO 207 |
Dust, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE, ELEW MAJR (I): ECC, ECE, ELEW |
||
1512 | EDU220 | PRO INFANTS & TOD | 3 | PREREQUISITES EDU201 AND EDU211. FIFTY HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 204 |
Dust, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE, ELEW MAJR (I): ECC, ECE, ELEW |
||
1095 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Intensive DI2A DIGE DIIF WI |
3 | MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN 1330.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 205 |
Cummings, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
1261 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Intensive DI2A DIGE DIIF WI |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
W |
BACO 211 |
Naab, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
1513 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Intensive DI2A DIGE DIIF WI |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 204 |
Thompson, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
1514 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Writing Intensive DI2A DIGE DIIF WI |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 204 |
Thompson, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
|
1330 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Intensive WI |
6 | MAJORS ONLY. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 1095. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL GRABIARZ. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
|
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 123 |
Cummings, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
1658 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Intensive WI |
6 | MAJORS ONLY. ST. AMELIAS SCHOOL TONAWANDA. CLASS WITH MEET UNTIL 11:45 AM AT PDS LOCATION. |
07:45 am - 11:00 am |
TR |
BACO 116A |
Dichristina, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
1681 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Intensive WI |
6 | MAJORS ONLY. WEST ELEMENTARY, WEST SENECA. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
KETC 212 |
Graff, M |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
1686 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Intensive WI |
6 | MAJORS ONLY. HOOVER ELEMENTARY TONAWANDA. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
ROCK 306 |
Weber, S |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
1688 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Intensive WI |
6 | MAJORS ONLY. KALFAS SCHOOL NIAGARA FALLS. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
CAUD 215 |
Tredo, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
2156 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | Writing Intensive WI |
6 | MAJORS ONLY. HYDE PARK SCHOOL. NIAGARA FALLS. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 223 |
Tredo, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE |
|
1689 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MUST BE AVAILABLE 9:00 A.M. T 3:00 P.M. ON PDS DAYS.
PDS SITE - BPS #39. |
10:00 am - 02:00 pm |
TR |
CAUD 214 |
Shively, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
||
1698 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MAJORS ONLY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS LOCATION WILL BE BUFFALO PS#82. |
12:15 pm - 04:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 123 |
Rustowicz, M |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
||
1699 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MAJORS ONLY. WATERFRONT ELEMENTARY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
OFFCAM |
Falkowski, J |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
||
1700 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MAJORS ONLY. KAEGEBEIN ELEMENTARY; GRAND ISLAND. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. |
10:00 am - 02:00 pm |
MW |
ROCK 306 |
McCarthy, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
||
1703 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO SCHOOL 45. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
|
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 225 |
Shandomo, H |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
||
1706 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO WEST HERTEL ACADEMY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. |
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 123 |
Smith, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
||
1711 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MAJORS ONLY. WINDERMERE ELEMENTARY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
ROCK 301 |
Henry, D |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, EXE |
||
2217 | EDU326 | EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP | 3 | PREREQ: EDU211. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 116A |
McLeish, W |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
2726 | EDU326 | EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP | 3 | PREREQ: EDU211. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. |
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
W |
BACO 220 |
McLeish, W |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
1263 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | 6 | ST. AMELIAS SCHOOL. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. CLASS WITH MEET UNTIL 11:45 AM AT PDS LOCATION. |
07:45 am - 11:00 am |
MW |
BACO 116A |
Dichristina, C |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
1714 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER IN EDU311W. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 116B |
McLeish, W |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
4873 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W. |
07:45 am - 11:45 am |
MW |
BACO 222 |
McCarthy, D |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
1718 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:35 am |
M |
BACO 108 |
Deglopper, R |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW |
|
1726 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 03:35 pm |
M |
BACO 108 |
Deglopper, R |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW |
|
1729 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT ONLY. THEN ONLINE. |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 123 |
Wilson, S |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW |
|
1732 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MEETS FIRST NIGHT ONLY, THEN ONLINE.
|
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
W |
BACO 108 |
Wilson, S |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW |
|
1737 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT THEN ONLINE. |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 108 |
Lanz, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENS MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENS |
|
5325 | EDU389 | CHILE SERVICE PROGRAM | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Del Prado Hill, P |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
5345 | EDU389 | INT'L EXPERIENCE-ZAMBIA | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Shandomo, H |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1105 | EDU400 | PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD), EDU312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER. |
TBD |
|
|
Arioli, R |
200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, ECC, ECE |
|
1161 | EDU401 | PRACTICUM | 6 | 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED MAJR (I): CED |
||
1218 | EDU402 | SEMINAR IN EDU | 3 | STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1260 | EDU404 | PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE MAJR (I): CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, EXE |
|
1303 | EDU410 | PRACTICUM EC | 6 | EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Arioli, R |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
1746 | EDU411 | PAR SCH & COMM | 3 | STUDENT TEACHERS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
BACO 116B |
Sexton, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
1874 | EDU411 | PAR SCH & COMM | 3 | MUST TAKE WITH AED319 CRN#4574. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BACO 116B |
Sexton, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ECC, ECE MAJR (I): ECC, ECE |
||
4553 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | JR/SR STATUS. |
02:15 pm - 03:30 pm |
MW |
BACO 116B |
Friedland, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
||
4554 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | JR/SR STATUS. |
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
BACO 220 |
Friedland, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, BME, CGS, CGX, CTE, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, MUE, PGS, PGX, PHA, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
||
1800 | EDU417 | ADOLES LITERACY | 3 | JR/SR STATUS. PREREQ: EDU416. HYBRID.
|
12:10 pm - 01:25 pm |
MW |
BUTL 316 |
Hunter, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHA MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGX, EGS, EGX, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, PHA |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2548 | ENT300 | ANALYTICAL METH | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Barker, D |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1319 | ENT301 | MECHANICS I | 3 | PREREQUISITE MAT 126 OR MAT 162 AND PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Shanahan, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1320 | ENT302 | MECHANICS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE ENT300 OR MAT315. |
09:25 am - 11:40 am |
TR |
TECH 149 |
Gellin, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1321 | ENT303 | KINEMATICS | 3 | ENT 302 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 149 |
Gellin, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1323 | ENT312 | FLUID MECHANICS | 3 | ENT 311 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW MW |
TECH 150 TECH 160 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
5382 | ENT314 | SOLID MODELING | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Mayrose, J |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2378 | ENT331 | EL CIRC&DEV I | 3 | 01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 148 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4725 | ENT331 | EL CIRC&DEV I | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES PHY111 OR EQUIVALENT AND PHY112 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
TECH 148 |
Finton, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1325 | ENT341 | ELECTRONICS | 3 | ENT 300, ENT 331 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1326 | ENT342 | NETWORKS | 3 | ENT331 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 144 |
Barker, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1327 | ENT352 | ELN CIRC DES II | 3 | ENT351 |
11:50 am - 01:50 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1331 | ENT371 | ELECTRIC MACHINES | 3 | ENT 332 |
10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 148 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1332 | ENT402 | SHOCK & VIBRATION | 3 | ENT 302, ENT 401; PREREQUISITE JUNIOR OR SENIOR |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 150 |
Gellin, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1334 | ENT422W | MACHINE DES II | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ENT 421 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm 07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
MW MW |
TECH 160 TECH 150 |
Kukulka, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
5027 | ENT422W | MACHINE DES II | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSE WORK IN THIS AREA. ENT 421 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 141 |
Kukulka, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1340 | ENT432 | MICROPROCESSORS | 3 | ENT 431 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2075 | ENT442 | RF AND MIC COMM | 3 | ENT 332, ENT 411 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 148 |
McClellan, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1342 | ENT462 | CONTROL SYSTEMS II | 3 | ENT 461, ENT 351 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
TR |
TECH 144 |
Barker, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1344 | ENT462W | CONTROL SYSTEMS II | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ENT 342 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
TR |
TECH 144 |
Barker, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1346 | ENT465 | ELECTRICAL DESIGN | 3 | ENT 431 |
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2502 | ENT465W | ELECTRICAL DESIGN | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | ENT431. THIS SECTION IS WRITING INTENSIVE. |
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 144 |
Purizhansky, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1347 | ENT472 | POWER SYTEM II | 3 | ENT 471 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 148 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1413 | ENT495 | MINI BAJA CAR DES | 3 | 03:40 pm - 04:55 pm |
MW |
TECH 145 |
Kukulka, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4172 | ENT499 | INDEPEND STUDY | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gellin, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4173 | ENT499 | INDEPEND STUDY | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Kukulka, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4175 | ENT499 | INDEPEND STUDY | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Mayrose, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1628 | SAF305 | FUND OF SAFETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 240 |
Shea, J |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1630 | SAF305 | FUND OF SAFETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 240 |
Shea, J |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4462 | SAF310 | PRS SAF&FR AID | 3 | 09:00 am - 10:30 am |
MW |
TECH 240 |
Stempniak, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4463 | SAF310 | PRS SAF&FR AID | 3 | 11:00 am - 12:30 pm |
MW |
TECH 240 |
Stempniak, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2432 | SAF320 | PRODUCT SAFETY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
TECH 240 |
Shea, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2476 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY, AND WOOD FURNITURE DESIGN STUDENTS ONLY |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 140 |
Hotchkiss, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD |
||
3383 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | 01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 140 |
Hotchkiss, A |
19 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD MAJR (I): ETE, ETS, MET, TEC, TED, WFD |
|||
5347 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Hotchkiss, A |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3098 | TEC200W | TOTL QUALTY MGT | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR STATUS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Payne, H |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1192 | TEC201 | MAT'S PROCESS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: TEC101 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR TR |
TECH 141 TECH 143 |
Greene, C |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
5422 | TEC201 | MAT'S PROCESS | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Greene, C |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1196 | TEC302 | CAD/CAM | 3 | PREREQUISITES: TEC101 AND TEC201 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
TECH 140 |
Hotchkiss, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1197 | TEC311 | MATS SCI & TEST | 3 | 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Devgun, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2706 | TEC314 | ELEC-MECHANICS | 3 | 01:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 148 |
Macho, S |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1208 | TEC323 | QUALITY EXPERMT | 3 | PREREQUISITES: TEC313 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
TECH 149 |
Devgun, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1211 | TEC403 | SYSTEMS ANAL | 3 | PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STANDING.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Earshen, J |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1428 | TEC405W | MANUF TECH | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITES: TEC312, FINAL SEMESTER SENIOR STATUS.
CLASS WILL ALSO MEET IN TECH 143. |
05:30 pm - 09:40 pm |
M |
TECH 155 |
Payne, H |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2560 | TEC465 | SAFETY MGMT | 3 | UPPER-DIVISION STATUS |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
TECH 240 |
Shea, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
5326 | TEC488 | QUALITY INTERNSHIP | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Earshen, J |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1403 | TEC488W | QUALITY INTERN | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Earshen, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1216 | TED123 | PRIN OF MANUF | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 11:15 am 09:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW MW |
TECH 143 TECH 141 |
Yavener, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2425 | TED361 | TRANSPORTATION SYS | 3 | 01:40 pm - 04:05 pm 01:40 pm - 04:05 pm |
TR TR |
TECH 141 TECH 143 |
Macho, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1223 | TED450W | PROF SEMESTER | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | EDF303, BUS/CTE301, BUS/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND A 2.5 GPA. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Houston-Greene, L |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1373 | TED451W | PRO SEMESTER II | Writing Intensive WI |
6 | EDF303, BUS/CTE301 & 302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Houston-Greene, L |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2660 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4712 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Fulk, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4865 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; HU2B HUGE WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2001 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Asquith, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2462 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Taylor Jr., E |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2666 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Hammer, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2798 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Asquith, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1889 | ENG190W | INTRO TO LIT INTR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bontempo, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT |
|
1891 | ENG190W | INTRO TO LIT INTR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 217 |
Perez, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT |
|
2344 | ENG190W | INTRO TO LIT INTR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 207 |
Ramos, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ECC, ECE, ELEW, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE, EXEW, WRT |
|
1884 | ENG200 | FLD EXP: ENG ED | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Wojtaszczyk, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, ENEW, ENG, ENS, EXE |
||
1972 | ENG201 | CRAFT OF WRITING | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Reigstad, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2759 | ENG205 | HIST CINEMA 1 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
BULG 2E |
McDonald, T |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3249 | ENG206W | HIST CINEMA 2 | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATIFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS OF SEMESTER. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bard, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3503 | ENG206W | HIST CINEMA 2 | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS BEGINNING 01/27/2014. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bard, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1971 | ENG210 | BRITISH LIT TO 1700 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Shine, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2202 | ENG210 | BRITISH LIT TO 1700 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Haid, N |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3086 | ENG210 | BRITISH LIT TO 1700 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 320 |
Fulk, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2003 | ENG211 | BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 160 |
Fulk, M |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3248 | ENG212 | BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Ben-Merre, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2005 | ENG220 | AMER LIT TO 1865 | Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 111 |
Newhouse, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2233 | ENG220 | AMER LIT TO 1865 | Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 115 |
Newhouse, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2677 | ENG220 | AMER LIT TO 1865 | Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 320 |
Ramos, P |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1974 | ENG221 | AMER LIT SINCE 1865 | Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 204 |
Perez, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2234 | ENG221 | AMER LIT SINCE 1865 | Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 209 |
Bachman, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2474 | ENG221 | AMER LIT SINCE 1865 | Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Perez, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4502 | ENG230 | COMPARATIVE LIT | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Ali, B |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4570 | ENG230 | COMPARATIVE LIT | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4568 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Fulk, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4857 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Bryant, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3084 | ENG231W | WOMEN IN LIT | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI2A DIGE DIIF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Gerring, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3085 | ENG231W | WOMEN IN LIT | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI2A DIGE DIIF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Gerring, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4501 | ENG241 | AFR-AMER LIT SINCE 1940 | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH AAS241, 4518. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Ryan, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2441 | ENG243 | INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Perez, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4397 | ENG247 | NATURE WRITING | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Taylor Jr., E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2659 | ENG252 | BRITISH MODERNISM | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Shine, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4408 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Kern, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4415 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 211 |
Kern, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4579 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Chinquee, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4855 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Twagilimana, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4928 | ENG255 | THE SHORT STORY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Wallace, H |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1612 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Sands-O'Connor, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
||
3241 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Haid, N |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
||
2012 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Wahlstrom, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2013 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Rabe, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2762 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
T |
KETC 113 |
Ninacs, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2014 | ENG301W | ADVANCED COMP | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hammer, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2015 | ENG301W | ADVANCED COMP | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Hammer, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4425 | ENG301W | ADVANCED COMP | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Rabe, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4426 | ENG301W | ADVANCED COMP | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Asquith, M |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2370 | ENG303 | FILM&LITERATURE | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 115 |
Dietz Faletti, H |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4906 | ENG304 | FORMS OF FILM | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | FILM NOIR |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 115 |
Dietz Faletti, H |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3360 | ENG304W | FORMS OF FILM | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm |
M |
KETC 113 |
McDonald, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1091 | ENG305W | CREAT WRIT:NARR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. SCRIPT WRITING. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
McDonald, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4569 | ENG305W | CREAT WRIT:NARR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVOLENT, "WRITING YOUNG ADULT AND FANTASY FICTION". |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Wahlstrom, R |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4856 | ENG305W | CREAT WRIT:NARR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Chinquee, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2345 | ENG306W | CREAT WRIT POET | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Taylor Jr., E |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1916 | ENG309W | TCHG & EVAL WRI | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVELANT.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 217 |
Reigstad, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2424 | ENG309W | TCHG & EVAL WRI | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Harris-Tigg, T |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX MAJR (I): BGS, CEN, ENS, SSS, SSX |
|
1989 | ENG311 | MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Wojtaszczyk, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2656 | ENG313 | MILTON | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Berglund, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4448 | ENG316 | SHAKESPEARE II | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2655 | ENG330 | LIT OF BIBLE | Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; HU2B HUGE |
3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2756 | ENG345 | WORLD LIT 1945+ | Global GLOB |
3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Twagilimana, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3265 | ENG346 | NON-WST LIT AF 1945 | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Ali, B |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4332 | ENG351 | 20 CEN DRAMA II | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | ENG 190W OR PERMISSION IF INSTRUCTOR.
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Shine, L |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1100 | ENG353 | AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BACO 209 |
Bachman, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4382 | ENG353 | AMERICAN INDIAN LITERATURE | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Bryant, T |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1103 | ENG354 | ETHNIC AMER MINORITY LIT | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND THREE CREDIT HOURS OF LITERATURE OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS; FOCUS ON READING AND TEACHING OF MULTICULTURAL LITERATURE IN SCHOOLS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Cercone, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENS MAJOR (20 seats) MAJR (I): ENS MAJOR (20 SEATS) |
|
3531 | ENG354 | ETHNIC MINORITY | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Ali, B |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4701 | ENG357 | LITERARY PUBLISHING | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Chinquee, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1993 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Kern, S |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2429 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
KETC 320 |
Twagilimana, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4435 | ENG370W | FOUND OF LANG | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. COURSE MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS OF SEMESTER. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bard, G |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4875 | ENG389 | SEMINAR IN STUDENT TEACHING | 3 | SEMINAR IN STUDENT TEACHING |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
BACO 217 |
Pastore-Capuana, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1886 | ENG390 | LIT CRIT & THEORY | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Sands-O'Connor, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS MAJR (I): ENG, ENS |
||
2007 | ENG402W | ADV CRE WR: NAR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. ENG 305 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Frahm, B |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4427 | ENG403W | ADV CRE WR:POET | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG306 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Biglieri, G |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4446 | ENG420 | EARLY VICT LIT | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Fulk, M |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2521 | ENG444 | AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Ryan, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4449 | ENG445 | AMERICAN REALISM | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Ramos, P |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4445 | ENG455 | BRIT NOVEL AFT 1900 | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Ben-Merre, D |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1011 | ENG461 | YOUNG ADULT LIT | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. HYBRID TUESDAY INSTRUCTIONAL METHOD. CLASS IS 100% ONLINE ON THURSDAY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Costello, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1740 | ENG463 | METHODS IN ENGLISH | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
08:00 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Harris-Tigg, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2519 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | TBD |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Cercone, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: ENS SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): ENS |
|||
5246 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | TBD |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Wojtaszczyk, D |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
5296 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | TBD |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Costello, A |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2520 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | TBD |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Cercone, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: All except ENS SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (E): ENS |
|||
5247 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | TBD |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Wojtaszczyk, D |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
5297 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | TBD |
|
|
Costello, A |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2009 | ENG490W | ENGLISH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. "IMAGO & ARCHETYPE: PSYCHOLOGY & LITERATURE" |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 220 |
Dietz Faletti, H |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT MAJR (I): ENG, WRT |
|
2504 | ENG490W | ENGLISH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. "LITERARY LABYRINTHS: POE, DICKINSON, KAFKA & BORGES" |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Ben-Merre, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, WRT MAJR (I): ENG, WRT |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1349 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Meger, M |
500 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1450 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
W |
BULG 0N |
Schmidt, R |
397 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1452 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK EMAIL PRIOR TO FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1454 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
1 | 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
200 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1455 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
2 | 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME.
THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1264 | EXE360 | FOUN TEACH IND DIS | 3 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361. PREREQUISITE EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
08:30 am - 10:30 am |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2089 | EXE360 | FOUN TEACH IND DIS | 3 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361. PREREQUISTE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
08:30 am - 10:30 am |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Harris, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1298 | EXE361 | FIELD EXP TEACH INDIV DISABIL | 1 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
TR |
TBD TBD |
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2090 | EXE361 | FE TEA IND DIS | 1 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Harris, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1307 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 363, PREREQUISITE EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1901 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
KETC 100 |
Coder, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
|
1903 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
ONLINE COURSE. COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Maloney, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
|
1904 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID CLASS MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
CLASS MEETS IN KETCHUM 113. ON MAY 8TH ONLY CLASS MEETS IN KETCHUM 109. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
KETC 113 |
Maloney, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
|
2091 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 363. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:30 am - 12:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Harris, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1324 | EXE363 | FE BEH MANG | 1 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE362. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2092 | EXE363 | FE BEH MANG | 1 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 362. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
TR |
TBD TBD |
Harris, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1907 | EXE364 | ED STUD SEV DIS | 3 | PREREQUISITE EXE100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
W |
KETC 106 |
Sommerstein, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE |
||
2142 | EXE365W | EVAL ASSES SP ED | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE366, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
MW |
KETC 106 |
Vince Garland, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3250 | EXE365W | EVAL ASSES SP ED | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE366, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
MW |
KETC 218 |
Patti, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2141 | EXE366 | FIELD EXP EVAL ASSES SP ED | 1 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MW |
TBD TBD |
Vince Garland, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3273 | EXE366 | FIELD EXP EVAL ASSES SP ED | 1 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MW |
TBD TBD |
Patti, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2140 | EXE367W | CURR CHILD MILD DIS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
KETC 106 |
Vince Garland, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3274 | EXE367W | CURR CHILD MILD DIS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
KETC 218 |
Patti, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2139 | EXE368 | FIELD EXP CURR CH MILD DIS | 2 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE367W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00 AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MW |
TBD TBD |
Vince Garland, K |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3275 | EXE368 | FIELD EXP CURR CH MILD DIS | 2 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE367W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MW |
TBD TBD |
Patti, A |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2100 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
KETC 200 |
Hashey, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
2268 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Maheady, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
2475 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
ONLINE COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Paige, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE |
||
1910 | EXE372 | FOUN TEA ADOL DIS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
KETC 100 |
Coder, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED MAJR (I): BGS, BGX, CGS, CGX, EGS, EGX, ENS, FRS, MTS, MTX, PGS, PGX, SPS, SSS, SSX, TED |
||
2008 | EXE375 | INT OF TECH IN EDU | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Gormley Budin, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: Undergraduate FIELD OF STUDY: EXE LEVL (I): UNDERGRADUATE MAJR (I): EXE |
|
4642 | EXE389 | TOPIC: SEMINAR IN SPECIAL ED | 3 | MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 315 |
Westover, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4740 | EXE389 | SEMINAR IN SPECIAL ED | 3 | MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 212 |
Rafferty, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1364 | EXE420 | PRACTICUM SPEC | 6 | STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. COMPLETION OF EXE365, EXE366, EXE367, EXE368 WITH GRADE C OR HIGHER; 2.6 OVERALL GPA. APPLY BY 9/15. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
75 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2086 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
F |
TECH 340 |
Ercan, E |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2161 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
W |
TECH 340 |
DiPaola, M |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2347 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
S |
TECH 340 |
Reid, S |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1650 | FTT110 | SURVEY TEXT/APP INDUSTRY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Habes, E |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJOR (60 seats) MAJR (I): FTT MAJR (I): FTT MAJOR (60 SEATS) |
|
1651 | FTT150 | INTRO FASH MERCH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 160 |
Oh, K |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
1757 | FTT206 | INTRO TEXTILES | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
TECH 160 |
Shephard, A |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJOR (58 seats), INT MAJOR (2 seats) MAJR (I): FTT MAJOR (58 SEATS), INT MAJOR (2 SEATS) |
|
1758 | FTT208 | INTRO FASH TECH | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm |
TR |
TECH 350 |
Brown, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FTT |
||
1759 | FTT208 | INTRO FASH TECH | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm |
MW |
TECH 350 |
Brown, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FTT |
||
2010 | FTT208 | INTRO FASH TECH | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR |
TECH 350 |
Shuman Miller, C |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FTT |
||
2265 | FTT224 | PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY | 3 | PREREQUISITE - FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm |
T |
TECH 344 |
DiPaola, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FTT |
||
2263 | FTT250 | FASH BUY & MERCH | 3 | PREREQUISITE - FTT150. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Oh, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1760 | FTT303 | FASHION ILLUST | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
F |
TECH 240 |
Eagen, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FTT |
||
1761 | FTT306 | TEXTILE EVAL | 3 | FTT110, 206; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
TECH 150 |
Needham, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1762 | FTT306 | TEXTILE EVAL | 3 | FTT110 & 206; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
TECH 150 |
Needham, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3316 | FTT306 | TEXTILE EVAL | 3 | FTT 110 & FTT 206. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
TECH 150 |
Shephard, A |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1763 | FTT308 | FASHION CAD | 3 | FTT208 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 11:50 am |
M |
TECH 350 |
Keef, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FAS, FIB, FTT MAJR (I): FAS, FIB, FTT |
||
3359 | FTT310 | SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS | 3 | FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
TECH 358 |
Ercan, E |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2087 | FTT324 | INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT224. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm |
M |
TECH 340 |
Needham, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1765 | FTT326 | TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN | 3 | FTT109, FTT224 (PREVIOUSLY FTT325; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm 02:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
W W |
TECH 350 TECH 340 |
Brinson, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1766 | FTT327 | COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING | 3 | FTT224 (PREVIOUSLY FTT 325), 326 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 05:50 pm 02:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
M M |
TECH 344 TECH 350 |
Brinson, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
4661 | FTT328 | DRAPING | 3 | PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224 & FTT326. |
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm |
T |
TECH 340 |
Boorady, L |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1767 | FTT350 | FASH MERCH APP | 3 | FTT 250 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
TECH 140 |
Abraham, L |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
4732 | FTT350 | FASH MERCH APP | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FTT250 |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
TR |
TECH 140 |
Adams, E |
21 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1768 | FTT355 | RES IN FASH MERCH | 3 | FTT150; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Abraham, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1769 | FTT358 | FASHION FORECASTING | 3 | FTT 110 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Oh, K |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
3064 | FTT410 | ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP | 3 | PREREQUISITES: FTT306, FTT310. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Ercan, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1772 | FTT450W | ISSUES A/T INDSTY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | FTT110, 206, 306 & 310; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM.
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Shephard, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
4696 | FTT450W | ISSUES A/T INDSTY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | FTT110, FTT206, FTT306, FTT310 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
TECH 358 |
Rojek, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
|
2004 | FTT451 | SENIOR PROJECT | 3 | UP TO & INCLUDING ALL FTT 300 LEVEL CORE CREDITS AND ALL 300 LEVEL REQUIRED FOR CONCENTRATION OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm |
R |
TECH 344 |
Brinson, D |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: FTT SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1976 | FTT452 | FASHION SHOW PROD | 3 | JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm |
R |
TECH 340 |
Habes, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
2282 | FTT455 | MERCH/FASHION RET | 3 | FTT 250 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 358 |
Abraham, L |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
1430 | FTT488 | INTERN/FIELD EXP | 3 | FTT MAJORS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
|
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Keef, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: FTT SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): FTT |
||
4571 | FTT495 | E-COMMERCE FOR FASHION | 3 | JR OR SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm |
MW |
TECH 358 |
Maggiotto Jr, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: FTT MAJR (I): FTT |
||
4731 | FTT495 | COTTON INC. TRAN-CREASES | 3 | 08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
W |
TECH 350 |
Keef, M |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1460 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FAR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 310 |
Goodrich, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1463 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FAR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 310 |
Goodrich, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1464 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Miller, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1469 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | FOR MAJORS ONLY.ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Miller, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1471 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 513 |
Fernbach, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1473 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 513 |
Fernbach, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1676 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 513 |
Fernbach, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1680 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 513 |
Fernbach, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
3287 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 513 |
Engl, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3288 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Caruana, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3289 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Caruana, S |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
3290 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Dahl, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3291 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Dahl, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, SCL, WFD |
|
1476 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Miller, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1480 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Miller, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
|
3292 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Dahl, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3293 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Dahl, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
|
1484 | FAR103 | MODELING | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
11:00 am - 01:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 229 |
Lourenco, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3029 | FAR103 | MODELING | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 229 |
Payne, K |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2205 | FAR104 | CONTEMPORARY ARTS | 3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Hinderliter, S |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD |
||
2206 | FAR104 | CONTEMPORARY ARTS | 3 | MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Hinderliter, S |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD MAJR (I): ARH, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD |
||
1493 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Jiang, L |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2020 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Jiang, L |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, WFD MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, FTT, INT, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, WFD |
|
3294 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:10 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Caruana, S |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1498 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | B&W PHOTOGRAPHY.35MM CAMERA.ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Dusel, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1500 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | B&W PHOTOGRAPHY. 35 MM CAMERA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Dusel, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1515 | FAR230 | INTRO PRINTMKG | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 304 |
Aspaas, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1517 | FAR230 | INTRO PRINTMKG | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:30 pm - 04:10 pm |
MW |
UPTO 304 |
Dowgwillo, N |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1519 | FAR240 | INTRO SCULPTURE | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Lourenco, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3028 | FAR240 | INTRO SCULPTURE | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
11:00 am - 01:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1520 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Ayad, I |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1522 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Ayad, I |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1523 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Gage, F |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1524 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Gage, F |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1525 | FAR251 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 0E |
Bakos, S |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1526 | FAR251 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Western Civilization, GE2KA; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BULG 0E |
Bakos, S |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1527 | FAR300 | DRAWING III | 3 | FAR 102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 512 |
Jiang, L |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1528 | FAR311 | INTERM PAINT 1 | 3 | FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 510 |
Miller, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
||
1529 | FAR312 | INTERM PAINT 2 | 3 | FAR 311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 510 |
Miller, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
||
1531 | FAR313 | ADV PAINTING | 3 | FAR312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 515 |
Jiang, L |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ART, PTG MAJR (I): AED, ART, PTG |
||
1363 | FAR321 | INTERM PHOTO 1 | 3 | FAR220; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR PHOTO MAJORS ONLY.
|
11:00 am - 01:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Krims, L |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PHO MAJR (I): PHO |
||
2062 | FAR322 | INTERM PHOTO 2 | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220 AND FAR321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Krims, L |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PHO MAJR (I): PHO |
||
1532 | FAR323 | ADVANCED PHOTO | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR 220, FAR 321, FAR322. THIS IS MODULE A - FOR PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE NEVER TAKEN AN FAR323 COURSE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Dusel, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PHO MAJR (I): PHO |
||
3087 | FAR323 | ADVANCED PHOTO | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, FAR321, FAR32, FAR323 - MODULE A. THIS IS A COMBINED CLASS OF MODULES B AND C. FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE ALREADY TAKEN MODULE A. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Krims, L |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PHO MAJR (I): PHO |
||
1546 | FAR331 | INTERM PRINT 1 | 3 | FAR 230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 304 |
Dowgwillo, N |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1554 | FAR332 | INTERM PRINT 2 | 3 | FAR331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 304 |
Dowgwillo, N |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1558 | FAR333 | ADV PRINTMKG | 3 | FAR332; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 304 |
Dowgwillo, N |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2171 | FAR335 | PAPERMAKING | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | ANY STU EXP, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 228 |
Dowgwillo, N |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1561 | FAR341 | INTERM SCULPT 1 | 3 | FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1564 | FAR342 | INTERM SCULPT II | 3 | FAR240. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Lourenco, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2634 | FAR343 | ADV SCULPTURE | 3 | FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Lourenco, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1567 | FAR345 | FIGURE MODELING | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
11:00 am - 01:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 229 |
Lourenco, E |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3030 | FAR345 | FIGURE MODELING | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 229 |
Payne, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4655 | FAR355 | ART/CULT OF ROME | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2NC |
Griffith, J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4490 | FAR361 | ITALIAN BAROQUE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Gage, F |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1580 | FAR363 | 20TH CENT ART | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | FAR250, FAR251. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Bakos, S |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4491 | FAR372 | MSTRWRKS ARCHIT | 3 | FAR250, FAR251. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2NC |
Ayad, I |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4492 | FAR380 | ART OF AFRICA | 3 | FAR250, FAR251.
CROSS LISTED WITH AAS 380 CRN 4545 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NC |
Hinderliter, S |
37 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1583 | FAR410 | SR STU PAINTING | 6 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR 313; SENIOR STATUS. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 515 |
Jiang, L |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: AED, PTG CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): AED, PTG |
||
4477 | FAR470W | SR SEM FAR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR BFA MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 407 |
Ogle, P |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL MAJR (I): AED, ARH, ART, DES, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
|
1755 | FAR488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. MUST MEET WITH DEPT. CHAIR. SPECIAL FORM REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Ogle, P |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
||
2411 | FAR488 | INTERNSHIP | 6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. MUST MEET WITH DEPT. CHAIR. SPECIAL FORM REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Ogle, P |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): ARH, ART, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4604 | HEW204 | PERSONAL HEALTH | Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2B SSGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
BUCK A219 |
Donohue, S |
49 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4863 | HEW204 | PERSONAL HEALTH | Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2B SSGE |
3 | 17 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS. 17 SEATS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. 7 SEATS WAITLISTED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK A122 |
Donohue, S |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (17 seats) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (17 SEATS) |
|
2253 | HEW225 | INTRO DISEASE PREV | 3 | 41 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS ONLY
7 SEATS WAITLISTED |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BUCK A122 |
Olivieri, B |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (41 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (41 seats) LEVL (I): UG (41 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (41 SEATS) |
||
2691 | HEW279 | PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC | 3 | 47 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS.
7 SEATS WAITLISTED.
PREREQUISITE- BIO 100 OR 101. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BUCK A219 |
Whissel, P |
47 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (47 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (47 seats) LEVL (I): UG (47 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (47 SEATS) |
||
4421 | HEW301 | KINESIOLOGY | 3 | CROSSLISTED WITH HPR 301 CRN 4531.
20 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
7 SEATS WAITLISTED FOR HEW MAJORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
14 SEATS RESERVED FOR COA MINORS WITH JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
PREREQUISITE: HEW 279.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BUCK A200 |
Mertens, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior LEVEL: UG (20 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (20 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR LEVL (I): UG (20 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (20 SEATS) |
||
1992 | HEW302 | EXERCISE PRINCIPLES | 3 | 33 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
7 SEATS WAITLISTED
PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 279 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A202 |
Mertens, E |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (33 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (33 seats) LEVL (I): UG (33 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (33 SEATS) |
||
2704 | HEW307 | EX FIT NUTRI | 3 | 33 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
7 SEATS WAITLISTED
PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 279
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 216 |
Mertens, E |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (33 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (33 seats) LEVL (I): UG (33 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (33 SEATS) |
||
2971 | HEW308 | WOMEN'S HEALTH IS | 3 | RESTRICTED FOR JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
HYBRID-MEETING DAY TBD.
35 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS.
15 SEATS OPEN FOR NON-MAJORS.
7 SEATS WAITLISTED. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
BULG 2E |
Rizzo, R |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior LEVEL: UG (35 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (35 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR LEVL (I): UG (35 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (35 SEATS) |
||
2746 | HEW310 | HEALTH ST & EM CARE | 3 | 23 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
7 SEATS WAITLISTED
PRE-REQ BIO 100 OR 101 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A122 |
Lutz, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (23 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (23 seats) LEVL (I): UG (23 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (23 SEATS) |
||
4422 | HEW310 | HEALTH ST & EM CARE | 3 | 24 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
7 SEATS WAITLISTED
PRE REQUISITES: BIO 100 OR 101 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A122 |
Lutz, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (24 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats) LEVL (I): UG (24 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS) |
||
1994 | HEW312W | METHODS & MATERIALS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 204
HYBRID MEETING DAY TBD
25 SEATS OPEN FOR HEW MAJORS
7 SEATS WAITLISTED
|
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BUCK A219 |
Olivieri, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (25 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats) LEVL (I): UG (25 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
|
2761 | HEW345 | WELLNESS/FIT/AG | 3 | RESTRICTED FOR JUNIOR-SENIOR STATUS
34 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
7 SEATS WAITLISTED
|
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BUCK A122 |
Young, N |
34 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior LEVEL: UG (34 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (34 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR LEVL (I): UG (34 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (34 SEATS) |
||
2618 | HEW401 | ASSESS HEALTH/WELL | 3 | RESTRICTED FOR JUNIOR/SENIOR
RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
HYBRID MEETING DAY TBD
35 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
7 WAITLISTED |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BUCK A217 |
Rizzo, R |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (35 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (35 seats) LEVL (I): UG (35 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (35 SEATS) |
||
1995 | HEW411W | CRIT ISS HE/WELL | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESTRICTED FOR SENIORS
PRE REQUISITES: CWP 101 AND CWP 102
25 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
7 SEATS WAITLISTED |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BUCK A122 |
Olivieri, B |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior LEVEL: UG (25 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats) CLAS (I): SENIOR LEVL (I): UG (25 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
|
2046 | HEW412W | HE/WELL PROGR | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PRE REQUISITES: HEW 312W OR CWP 102 OR ENG 102
25 SEATS RESERVED FOR HEW MAJORS
7 SEATS WAITLISTED |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A202 |
Lindner, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: LEVEL: UG (25 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats) LEVL (I): UG (25 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
|
2191 | HEW425 | ALCOHOL PROBLEMS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
WAITLIST 7. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BUCK A216 |
Schultz, M |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior LEVEL: UG (24 seats) FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (24 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR LEVL (I): UG (24 SEATS) MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (24 SEATS) |
||
2386 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 6 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Roberts, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
||
2387 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 9 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Roberts, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: HEW FIELD OF STUDY: HEW MAJOR (25 seats) CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): HEW MAJR (I): HEW MAJOR (25 SEATS) |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1336 | HON101 | HUMANITIES SEM | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
BACO 204 |
Park Iv, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
1337 | HON102 | EXCURSION IN MODERN MATH | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
?
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
ROCK 204 |
Hajikandi, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
3271 | HON103 | ARTS SEMINAR CREATIVE PROCESS | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | MURIEL A HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
4515 | HON103 | ARTS SEMINAR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Guzski, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
2117 | HON202 | THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Michaels, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
1438 | HON301 | VALÐIC PROF | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Johnson, M |
32 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
|
1440 | HON400 | HONOR COLOQUIUM | Honors Writing Intensive HO WI |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MURIEL A. HOWARD HONOR PROGRAM STUDENTS ONLY |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
KETC 113 |
Guiati, A |
55 | Reserved seats available as indicated: AREA: HONORS AREA (I): HONORS |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1083 | HTR100 | MULTICULT FOOD | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW W |
CAUD 219 CAUD 118 |
Burgeson, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2295 | HTR100 | MULTICULT FOOD | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; DI2A DIGE |
3 | CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW M |
CAUD 219 CAUD 118 |
Burgeson, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1077 | HTR110 | INT HOSPITALITY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Blumberg, J |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1953 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS IS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
M W |
CHOU 100 CAUD 214 |
Schmitter, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1957 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
T T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 215 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1959 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
W T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 215 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1968 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
R W |
CHOU 100 CAUD 214 |
Schmitter, D |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1975 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS CROSSLISTED |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
F T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 215 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
3296 | HTR305 | APPLIED CULINARY ARTS | 3 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
W F |
CAUD 118 CAUD 215 |
Schmitter, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3237 | HTR318 | CULTURAL TOURISM | 3 | SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
MW |
CAUD 214 |
O'Brien, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4392 | HTR335 | WINE ESSENTIALS | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
CAUD 315 |
Blumberg, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4540 | HTR340W | INDUSTRY EXPER | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
M |
CAUD 214 |
Dowsey, R |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1093 | HTR350 | COMP APP HOSPIT | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
T |
CAUD 211 |
Dragone, V |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1811 | HTR350 | COMP APP HOSPIT | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
CAUD 211 |
Dragone, V |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
2803 | HTR368 | HOTEL OPERATIONS | 3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 219 |
Principe, E |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1982 | HTR370 | COST CONT HOSPI | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BUTL 316 |
Thomason, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
2039 | HTR370 | COST CONT HOSPI | 3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 211 |
Huang, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1112 | HTR375 | EVENTS MANAGEMENT | 3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
O'Brien, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
4285 | HTR380 | TRAING FOR HOSP | 3 | THIS SECTION CONTAINS SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORAMTION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVCIE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 216 |
Till, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1950 | HTR390 | STRAT MKTG HOSP | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 212 |
Dowsey, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
2593 | HTR400 | CATERING MANAGEMENT | 3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
10:00 am - 11:50 am 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
F W |
CAUD 118 CAUD 214 |
Schmitter, D |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
2002 | HTR408 | CONVENTION MGT | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B108 |
Dowsey, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1225 | HTR418 | TOURISM MGT | 3 | 1005 ONLINE, HTR MAJORS ONLY |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Huang, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
4286 | HTR455 | ADV HRM HOSP | 3 | RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY |
10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
CAUD 216 |
Till, L |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1951 | HTR468 | HOTEL MANAGEMENT | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 216 |
Huang, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
4288 | HTR470 | LEGAL ISS HOSPI | 3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 315 |
Till, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4289 | HTR470 | LEGAL ISS HOSPI | 3 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
10:51 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 302 |
Till, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1984 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADITIONAL. |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
M T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 219 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1985 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
CLASS IS CROSSLISTED . CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL. |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
T T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 219 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1986 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
W T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 219 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1987 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY CLASS IS CROSSLISTED CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
R T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 219 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
1988 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL |
09:00 am - 02:59 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
F T |
CHOU 100 CAUD 219 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: HTR MAJR (I): HTR |
||
4287 | HTR485 | SEMINAR IN HOSP | 1 | HTR MAJORS ONLY |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
M |
KETC 113 |
Till, L |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1359 | INS497 | MCNAIR RESEARCH SEM | 3 | MCNAIR SCHOLARS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
|
Hennessy, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1990 | IDE151 | MECH & PERSP DRWG | 3 | DES101, IDE101, IDE103; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 205 |
Sharma, B |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: INT, INTW SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): INT, INTW |
||
1991 | IDE151 | MECH & PERSP DRWG | 3 | DES101, IDE101, IDE103; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 213 |
Dolph, E |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1160 | IDE152 | INTR COLOR RENDERING | 3 | DES101, IDE101, IDE103, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 205 |
Postero, T |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1166 | IDE152 | INTR COLOR RENDERING | 3 | DES101, IDE101, IDE103, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 213 |
Claroni, A |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1170 | IDE153 | SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG | 3 | DES101, IDE101, IDE103, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 205 |
Claroni, A |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1173 | IDE153 | SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG | 3 | DES101, IDE101, FAR101, ADDITOANL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 213 |
Civelek, S |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1692 | IDE251 | INTERIOR DESIGN II | 3 | IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
UMW |
UPTO 213 |
Dolph, E |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1693 | IDE252 | CONSTRUCT FUND II | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS 341 |
Yavener, B |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4537 | IDE254 | IDE HISTORY II | 3 | INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
MW |
UPTO 206 |
Schnier, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1694 | IDE351 | INTERIOR DESIGN IV | 3 | IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 213 |
Sharma, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1695 | IDE352 | AUTOCAD FOR INT DES | 3 | IDE302, ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 210 |
Dolph, E |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4497 | IDE355 | LIGHTING DESIGN | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 206 |
Mercier, P |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2123 | IDE451 | INT DESIGN VI THESIS | 3 | PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 206 |
Sharma, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1027 | INE390 | BNGHMTN/IRELAND | 15 | STAFF | 3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
1034 | INE390 | OSWEGO/PARIS | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
1036 | INE390 | STDY/AUSTRL-ADE | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1037 | INE390 | CORTLAND/SALAMANCA | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
1043 | INE390 | BROCKPORT/WASH SEM | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1048 | INE390 | BRKPRT/BRUNEL | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
1052 | INE390 | STDY/AUSTRL-RMIT | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
1058 | INE390 | STUDY IN SIENA | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1060 | INE390 | STDY/AUSTRL-NEWC | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2323 | INE390 | ALBANY/LONDON AIU | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO THE PROGRAM |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
2497 | INE390 | STONYBROOK/ITALY | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
2498 | INE390 | THAILAND/STUDY TOUR | 3 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
2508 | INE390 | OSWEGO/SPAIN | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2722 | INE390 | ZAMBIA | 1 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
2723 | INE390 | CHILE/EDU | 3 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
2725 | INE390 | UB/UK | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
2733 | INE390 | BSC/CANTABRIA | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
2752 | INE390 | BROCKPORT/IRELAND | 15 | STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
2760 | INE390 | ALBANY/UK | 15 | TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2768 | INE390 | STONEYBROOK/AUS | 15 | STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
2838 | INE390 | PUERTO RICO | 6 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
2860 | INE390 | CHINA-DANCE | 3 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
3012 | INE390 | WASHINGTON PROGRAM INTERNSHIP | 6 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3013 | INE390 | WASHINGTON PROGRAM SEMINAR | 4 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3014 | INE390 | WASHINGTON PROG RESEARCH PROJ. | 6 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3016 | INE390 | FUNDAMENTALS OF BUS. ETHICS | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3017 | INE390 | SALES MGMT & TECHNIQUES | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3018 | INE390 | FUNDAMENTALS COMMUNITY LAW | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3019 | INE390 | QUALITY & CUSTOMER SERVICE | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3020 | INE390 | ART & ARCHITECTURE IN SIENA | 3 | STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3021 | INE390 | HISTORY OF ITALY | 3 | STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3022 | INE390 | LITERATURE & ITALIAN OPERA | 3 | STAFF | 2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3023 | INE390 | INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II | 3 | STAFF | 3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3024 | INE390 | ITALIAN CONVERSATION/COMPOS. | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3025 | INE390 | INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I | 3 | STAFF | 4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3026 | INE390 | CERAMICS 1 | 3 | STAFF | 4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3027 | INE390 | BEGINNING ITALIAN II | 3 | STAFF | 2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3374 | INE390 | BEIJING, CHINA | 3 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM. |
TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3390 | INE390 | ALBANY/SPAIN | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
3391 | INE390 | GENESEO/NETHERLANDS | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
3392 | INE390 | BROCKPORT/SPAIN | 15 | STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3393 | INE390 | CORTLAND/FRANCE | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
3394 | INE390 | FREDONIA/UK | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
3396 | INE390 | STONYBROOK/KOREA | 15 | ACCEPTANCE IN PROGRAM |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
3397 | INE390 | ROMANIA/BSC | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM |
TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3406 | INE390 | RWANDA | 3 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM. |
STAFF | 10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
3452 | INE390 | FREDONIA/AUS | 15 | STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3454 | INE390 | POTSDAM/JAMAICA | 3 | STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
3620 | INE390 | BROCKPORT/UK | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM. |
TBD |
|
|
Zagarella, J |
5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3621 | INE390 | BSC/NETHERLANDS | 15 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM. |
STAFF | 5 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
3691 | INE390 | BSC/CHILE | 3 | ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM. |
STAFF | 35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||||
5447 | INE390 | CHINESE CULTURE/BUSINESS PRACT | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
STAFF | 9 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3375 | AMT495W | APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT | Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Intensive OCIF WI |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Bayram, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Senior LEVEL: All except Graduate SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): SENIOR LEVL (E): GRADUATE |
||
1691 | MAT097 | BASIC MATH | 0 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Nicolette, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1420 | MAT098 | BASIC MATH COMP | 0 | MUST ALSO TAKE MAT 121 (CRN # 1090). THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Nicolette, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1033 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OF EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Hiller, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1035 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Neureuther, L |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1038 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Neureuther, L |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1039 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Hiller, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1040 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Missert, R |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1042 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Missert, R |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1044 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2NB |
Masters, T |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1053 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2NB |
Masters, T |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1061 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1074 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1075 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1076 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Zelator, K |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1078 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Kelley, G |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1080 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Kelley, G |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1981 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Zelator, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2119 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Bleuer, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2262 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Gizzi, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2307 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
ROCK 204 |
Hajikandi, A |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3299 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
ROCK 201 |
Brancato, D |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3610 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 01:20 pm - 02:35 pm |
MW |
ROCK 308 |
Martin, K |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4868 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Carter, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4869 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Carter, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2064 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Frederick, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2254 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Frederick, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2255 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 11:25 am - 12:40 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Delecki-Earns, B |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2256 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Delecki-Earns, B |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2767 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE |
3 | 3 YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
BACO 202 |
Tepedino, J |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1090 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST TAKE WITH MAT 098 (CRN # 1420). THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 pm - 01:10 pm |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Nicolette, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1422 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
KETC 328 |
Barszcz, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2287 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Falconer, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4444 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Rombola, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4622 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
4 | THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Barszcz, E |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1104 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
4 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121 |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Martin, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1111 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
4 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121 |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Martin, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1118 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
4 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121. |
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Mercado, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3207 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 121 |
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW F |
KETC 300 KETC 300 |
Nicolette, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1156 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NB |
Zelator, K |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2120 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math; Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; EMGC MC2K MQ14 MQIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 118 |
Zelator, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1167 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1171 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF M |
ROCK 202 ROCK 202 |
Moslow, A |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2343 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Bleuer, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1209 | MAT127 | APPLIED CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
W MWF |
ROCK 202 ROCK 202 |
Moslow, A |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2471 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BULG 2NB |
O'Dell, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2670 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163.
GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWRF |
BACO 202 |
Cunningham, D |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1230 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE: MAT 164; GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2470 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm |
MW |
BULG 2ND |
Elbaneh, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2472 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
F |
BULG 2NB |
O'Dell, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2588 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
BULG 2NB |
O'Dell, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2671 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 11:40 am |
T |
BACO 202 |
Cunningham, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2672 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:50 am - 12:40 pm |
T |
BACO 202 |
Cunningham, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2705 | MAT163 | USING TECH TO EXPLORE CALC I | 1 | FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS WHO HAVE ALREADY TAKEN MAT 161 OR ITS EQUIVALENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
BISH 340 |
Samul, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1266 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1269 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2469 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm |
M |
BULG 2ND |
Elbaneh, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2493 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm |
W |
BULG 2ND |
Elbaneh, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1284 | MAT202 | INTR LINEAR ALG | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Sun, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2589 | MAT202 | INTR LINEAR ALG | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Sun, B |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2304 | MAT263 | CALCULUS III | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 162; COREQUISITE: MAT 264. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 202 |
Sherman, M |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2305 | MAT264 | TECH CALC III | 1 | PREREQUISITE: 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
F |
BISH 340 |
Sherman, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2306 | MAT264 | TECH CALC III | 1 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 264. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
F |
BISH 340 |
Sherman, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1310 | MAT270 | DISCRETE MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; MC2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Brimkov, V |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1312 | MAT270 | DISCRETE MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA; MC2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 219 |
Brimkov, V |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2494 | MAT300 | TECHNIQUES OF PROOF | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2ND |
Sanders, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3465 | MAT300 | TECHNIQUES OF PROOF | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
1322 | MAT301W | FUND ABSTR ALG | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISTE REQUIRED: MAT202 AND MAT270. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Carter, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1333 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUTL 316 |
Mathien, L |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1338 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Schwiegerling, P |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2068 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Schwiegerling, P |
27 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2163 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | THREE YEARS REGENT HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 202 |
Golzy, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2303 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Tepedino, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2340 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Tepedino, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2459 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Golzy, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3219 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Serehali, A |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4306 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Koestler, P |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4621 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM.
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2NB |
Carbonara, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4623 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA; Math and Quant Reason, IF14; Math and Quantitative Rea, IF; Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MC2K MQ14 MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET IN THE CLASSROOM.
|
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2NB |
Carbonara, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2592 | MAT316 | INT DIFF EQUATN | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: MAT 315. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2ND |
Bayram, S |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2302 | MAT322W | MODERN GEOMETRY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MAT 270. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Mercer, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3447 | MAT322W | MODERN GEOMETRY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:35 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Mercer, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1377 | MAT325 | PROBABLTY & STATIST | 3 | PREREQUISITES: FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270 AND MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2ND |
Ghosh, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1381 | MAT351 | EL THEORY NOS | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Brimkov, V |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1387 | MAT351 | EL THEORY NOS | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 202 |
Sherman, M |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2041 | MAT366 | COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH II | 3 | PREREQUISITES: MAT 164, MAT 241 AND MAT 270; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BISH 340 |
Carbonara, J |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4872 | MAT381 | PROBABILITY THEORY | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | MAT 270 AND EITHER MAT 127 OR MAT 162. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
ROCK 201 |
Sun, B |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2047 | MAT382 | MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS | 3 | PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2ND |
Ghosh, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4374 | MAT383 | APPLIED STATISTICS I | 3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH ACM 640/41/42. |
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
R |
BULG 2ND |
Ghosh, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1983 | MAT390 | INTRO OP RESEARCH | 3 | PREREQUISITES: MAT 202 AND MAT 270 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 2ND |
Xu, H |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3221 | MAT411 | COMPLEX VAR | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Sanders, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1392 | MAT417 | INTR REAL ANL 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT263. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Mercer, P |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3442 | MAT417 | INTR REAL ANL 1 | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
2811 | MAT490 | SEMINAR | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
2812 | MAT490 | SEMINAR | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
2813 | MAT490 | SEMINAR | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
2814 | MAT490 | SEMINAR | 3 | STAFF | 1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||||||
2257 | MAT491 | CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Cunningham, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior CLAS (I): SENIOR |
|
4624 | MED200 | FLD EXP SEC ED MATH | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Wilson, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1461 | MED300 | FLD EXP METH TCH MA | 3 | 30 HOUR OFF-CAMPUS EXPERIENCE. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 10:00 am 12:40 pm - 01:30 pm |
MTWRF TR |
TBD TBD KETC 109 |
Viglietti, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2170 | MED300 | FLD EXP METH TCH MA | 3 | 30 HOUR OFF-CAMPUS EXPERIENCE. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 10:00 am 12:40 pm - 01:30 pm |
MTWRF TR |
TBD TBD KETC 109 |
Viglietti, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3298 | MED307 | TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
BISH 340 |
Cushman, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission CLASS: Junior, Senior SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
1465 | MED308W | METH TCH SEC MA | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. SENIORS ONLY. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:30 am - 12:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Viglietti, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1467 | MED309 | TCHG MATH IN THE MIDDLE SCHOOL | 3 | PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 328 |
Magner, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1398 | MED383W | LRN & TCH PROB | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PREREQUISITES REQUIRED: MAT 162, MAT 127, MAT 270; UPPER DIVISION STATUS. |
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Giambrone, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
2869 | MED383W | LRN & TCH PROB | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Giambrone, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1490 | MED407 | ST TEACH MATH JH/MS | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION AND CMT MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN ALL MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Magner, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1492 | MED408 | ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
6 | PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Magner, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1573 | CHI102 | BEG CHINESE II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Tian, Y |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1576 | CHI202 | INT CHINESE II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT. CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Tian, Y |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2514 | CHI302 | CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP II | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHI301 OR EQUIVALENT |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 218 |
Tian, Y |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4489 | FLE340 | SECOND LANG ACQUISITION & LIT | 3 | ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Warford, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1423 | FLE407 | ST TCH MD/JR FL | 6 | CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
R |
BISH 125 |
Behrns, G |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1426 | FLE408 | ST FOR LANG HS | 6 | CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
R |
BISH 125 |
Behrns, G |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1634 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 303 |
Herman, L |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2026 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
ROCK 303 |
Morrison, J |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4583 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | MAY REGISTER FOR FRE 102 SECTION MTWRF BEGINING 03/31/14 TO 05/15/14. CONTACT MCL DEPT. FOR PRE-REQ OVERRIDE. CLASS BEGINS JANUARY 27 AND ENDS MARCH 21. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR MWF |
ROCK 304 ROCK 304 |
Merini, R |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1638 | FRE102 | BEG FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE 101 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Behrns, G |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4582 | FRE102 | BEG FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE FRE101. OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS ENROLLED IN FRE101, CRN 4583. SHOULD REGISTER FOR THIS NEXT COURSE IN SEQUENCE. CLASS BEGINS MARCH 31 AND ENDS MAY 15. CONTACT MCL DEPT FOR PRE-REQ OVERRIDE. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR MWF |
ROCK 304 ROCK 304 |
Merini, R |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1641 | FRE201 | INT FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Morrison, J |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1643 | FRE202 | INT FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT; TAUGHT IN FRENCH. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4584 | FRE203 | WORKPLACE FRENCH I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4486 | FRE204 | WORKPLACE FRENCH II | 3 | PREREQUISITE FRE102 OR FRE203 OR EQUIVALENT. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1646 | FRE302 | INTRO TO FRANCOPHONE MEDIA | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Hovland, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4585 | FRE308 | FRENCH REV TO BELLE EPOQUE | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE 302. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Hovland, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4487 | FRE321 | FRANCOPHONE THEMES | 3 | PREREQUISITES: FRE302 OR EQUIVALENT; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 303 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4596 | FRE389 | 19 C SHORT STORY | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE301. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BISH 125 |
Assad, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4586 | FRE460 | FRANCO-CARIB LIT HIST & CULT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: AT LEAST ONE PREVIOUS UPPER-LEVEL, UG LITERATURE COURSE IN FRENCH. TAUGHT IN FRENCH. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Hovland, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1437 | GER101 | BEG GERMAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS CLASS IS A PREREQUISITE FOR GER102. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Wiswall, D |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
5381 | GER101 | BEG GERMAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD |
Wiswall, D |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1657 | GER102 | BEG GERMAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Wiswall, D |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3370 | GER202 | INT GERMAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | CROSSLIST WITH GER302, CRN4569 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Wiswall, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3371 | GER302 | GER CONV & COMP | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH GER202, CRN3370 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Wiswall, D |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4393 | GRK102 | BEG NEW TEST GRK II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITES: GRK101 OR ITS EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T R |
BISH 125 BUTL 316 |
Johnson, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1007 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 205 |
Varetto, C |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1012 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 205 |
Varetto, C |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1014 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Testa, G |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1015 | ITA102 | BEG ITALIAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Testa, G |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4476 | ITA102 | BEG ITALIAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GB14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 205 |
Varetto, C |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1019 | ITA202 | INT ITALIAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA302, CRN1024 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Testa, G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1024 | ITA302 | ITA CONV & COMP | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH ITA202, CRN1019. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Testa, G |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1025 | LAT102 | BEG LATIN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: LAT101 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Fulk, A |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4656 | MCL189 | FRENCH CINEMA | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Merini, R |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1731 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Garrett, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1733 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Garrett, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1739 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 204 |
Bonilla, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3245 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 218 |
Santiago, P |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1001 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Miller, B |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1006 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Miller, B |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1748 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
07:25 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
KETC 200 |
Santiago, P |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1749 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Bonilla, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2342 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITES: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Bonilla, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2850 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; Global Engagement, IF14; Humanities, GE2KB; Humanities, GEC; FLA GE14 HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Santiago, P |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1010 | SPA201 | INT SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Garrett, M |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1016 | SPA202 | INT SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF; FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Neira, R |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1020 | SPA301 | INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Warford, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1023 | SPA302 | INTRO TO HISP MEDIA | GEC Elective, Humanities; EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITES: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 200 |
Neira, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4483 | SPA310 | SPANISH AMER AUTHORS 1492-1810 | 3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA302, TAUGHT IN SPANISH. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 315 |
Neira, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4532 | SPA408 | 20 C SPAN LIT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA308 |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Miller, B |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4484 | SPA416 | ADV CONVERSATION | 3 | PREREQUISITES: SPA415 AND JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS, OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Warford, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2463 | DMP321 | RECORDING TECHNIQUES | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 021 |
Kostusiak, T |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4601 | DMP331 | INTERMEDIATE RECORDING | 3 | DMP 321 AND ACCEPTANCE TO DMP MINOR. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 309 |
Casuccio, A |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4428 | DMP360 | DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE | 1 | 03:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 102 |
Henriques, J |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4434 | DMP450 | INTERACTIVE COMPUTER MUSIC | 3 | DMP 350 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 102 |
Henriques, J |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2317 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Aubin, I |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2318 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2319 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
|
Docenko Jr., I |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2320 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hull, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2321 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Maimine, A |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2737 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS 171-MUS 473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schuman, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2629 | MUS111 | ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS | 1 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Maimine, A |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|||
1840 | MUS113 | BRASS TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm |
MW |
ROCK 106 |
Fleming, R |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2368 | MUS114 | PERCUSSION TECH | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm |
MW |
ROCK 021 |
Hodges, M |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2416 | MUS115 | STRING TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1842 | MUS116 | WOODWIND TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
|
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 021 |
Reinoso, C |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
3373 | MUS119 | VOCAL PEDAGOGY | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 11:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 021 |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2310 | MUS161 | CLASS PIANO I | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC. |
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Maimine, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1846 | MUS162 | CLASS PIANO II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 104 |
Hull, R |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1847 | MUS162 | CLASS PIANO II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Maimine, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1849 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2277 | MUS171 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4271 | MUS171 | APPLIED PIANO | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4923 | MUS171 | APPLIED MUSIC | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | TBD |
|
|
Wojtowicz, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (10 seats), MUS MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (10 SEATS), MUS MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
1851 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1855 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
King, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1955 | MUS173 | APPLIED TROMBONE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1956 | MUS173 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1958 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2103 | MUS173 | APPLIED PIANO | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2104 | MUS173 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2326 | MUS173 | APPLIED VIOLA | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2327 | MUS173 | APPLIED VIOLIN | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2551 | MUS173 | APPLIED CLARINET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4316 | MUS173 | APPLIED OBOE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Mattix, A |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4465 | MUS173 | APPLIED VIOLIN | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Prokes, R |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4925 | MUS173 | APPLIED MUSIC | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | TBD |
|
|
Wojtowicz, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (10 seats), MUS MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (10 SEATS), MUS MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
4630 | MUS189 | CLASS VOICE FOR NON-MAJORS | 1 | COREQUISITE: MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR OR MUS335 CHORALE. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Fleischman Jr, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2468 | MUS201 | SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Carlo, G |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1404 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1408 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1410 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1132 | MUS208 | WORLD MUS CULT | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Global AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF GLOB |
3 | HALF OF COURSE IS CONDUCTED ONLINE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
ROCK 124 |
Nicely, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2322 | MUS208 | WORLD MUS CULT | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; Global AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF GLOB |
3 | HALF OF COURSE IS CONDUCTED ONLINE. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
ROCK 124 |
Nicely, T |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2316 | MUS209 | SUB-SAHARAN AFRICAN MUSIC | Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; NW14 NWIF OW2K |
3 | HALF OF COURSE IS CONDUCTED ONLINE. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Nicely, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1790 | MUS210 | THRY/NON MAJOR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
ROCK 101 |
Drummond, E |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3257 | MUS210 | THRY/NON MAJOR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3259 | MUS210 | THRY/NON MAJOR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4600 | MUS210 | THRY/NON MAJOR | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 124 |
Drummond, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1860 | MUS219 | AURAL PERCEPTION II | 1 | REQUIRED FOR MAJOR. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 106 |
Barnum, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1861 | MUS219 | AURAL PERCEPTION II | 1 | REQUIRED FOR MAJOR. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 106 |
Witakowski, T |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
3516 | MUS220 | TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC | 2 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 102 |
Filsinger, K |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
|||
4599 | MUS223 | SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY | Humanities, IF14; Humanities, GE2KA; Humanities, GEC; Humanities, IF; HU14 HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 306 |
Witakowski, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2311 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ferington, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2312 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ferington, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1877 | MUS231 | MUSIC THEORY II | 3 | MUS218 AND MUS230; REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Reinoso, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS |
||
4922 | MUS231 | MUSIC THEORY II | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Barnum, E |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|||
1878 | MUS262 | CLASS PIANO IV | 1 | MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 104 |
Hull, R |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2328 | MUS262 | CLASS PIANO IV | 1 | MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Maimine, A |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2435 | MUS271 | APPLIED CLASS GUITAR | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2437 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
King, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4329 | MUS271 | APPLIED BASS | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Zapalowski, P |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4338 | MUS271 | APPLIED TROMBONE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4339 | MUS271 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4344 | MUS271 | APPLIED VIOLIN | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4345 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1882 | MUS273 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1887 | MUS273 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Witnauer, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1930 | MUS273 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1933 | MUS273 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1936 | MUS273 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
King, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2105 | MUS273 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4346 | MUS273 | APPLIED BASS | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Zapalowski, P |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4347 | MUS273 | APPLIED CLARINET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4348 | MUS273 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hodges, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4350 | MUS273 | APPLIED TROMBONE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4467 | MUS273 | APPLIED VIOLIN | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Prokes, R |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4968 | MUS273 | APPLIED MUSIC | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | TBD |
|
|
Weissman, K |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (10 seats), MUS MAJOR (10 seats) MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (10 SEATS), MUS MAJOR (10 SEATS) |
||
2427 | MUS290 | PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION. |
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm |
M |
ROCK 021 |
Ferington, P |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1888 | MUS303W | HIST CLAS/ROM | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | MUS302. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Guzski, C |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS |
|
4514 | MUS306W | URB BLUES/ROCK | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Writing Intensive DI2A DIGE WI |
3 | REQUIRES COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1625 | MUS313 | CHAMBER CHOIR | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
|
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 106 |
Furby, V |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1418 | MUS314 | WIND ENSEMBLE | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
1 | SECTION AUDITIONS MAY BE REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1890 | MUS319 | AURAL PERCEPTION IV | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST ALSO TAKE MUS331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Witakowski, T |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2309 | MUS319 | AURAL PERCEPTION IV | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS331. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 124 |
Drummond, E |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4637 | MUS321 | COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 102 |
Filsinger, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
1893 | MUS322 | INSTRUM CONDUCTING | 2 | PREREQUISITE: MUS 331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
3331 | MUS323 | VOCAL JAZZ ESEMBLE | 1 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 106 |
Furby, V |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: MUS SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): MUS |
|||
1494 | MUS326 | JAZZ ENSEMBLE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED DURING 1ST CLASS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1894 | MUS331 | MUSIC THEORY IV | 3 | MUS330. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Henriques, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS |
||
2152 | MUS331 | MUSIC THEORY IV | 3 | MUS330; REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Harris, C |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS |
||
1421 | MUS334 | PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE | 1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 021 |
Bassett, M |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1431 | MUS335 | BSC CHORALE | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Fleischman Jr, J |
80 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2167 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | 1 | CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS: MUE OR MUS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2275 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | 1 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2545 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | 1 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2044 | MUS338 | BRASS ENSEMBLE | 1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fleming, R |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2433 | MUS339 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE | 1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
3332 | MUS339 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE | 1 | SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
4 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2428 | MUS349 | WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE | 1 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
ROCK 107 |
Nicely, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1923 | MUS362 | SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS | 3 | COREQUISITE: MUS363, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS FIELD EXPERIENCE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Furby, V |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1925 | MUS363 | FLD EXP SEC CHORAL | 1 | COREQUISITE: MUS362, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
F |
OFFCAM |
Furby, V |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2107 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2332 | MUS371 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4352 | MUS371 | APPLIED CLASS GUITAR | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4353 | MUS371 | APPLIED FRENCH HORN | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Sweeley, D |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4361 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1896 | MUS373 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
1897 | MUS373 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2108 | MUS373 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Witnauer, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2336 | MUS373 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
King, C |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2367 | MUS373 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2371 | MUS373 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Resnick, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
2446 | MUS373 | APPLIED VIOLA | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4363 | MUS373 | APPLIED CLARINET | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4364 | MUS373 | APPLIED CLASS GUITAR | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
4469 | MUS373 | APPLIED VIOLIN | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Prokes, R |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
|
3622 | MUS389 | TEACHING PRACTICUM | 1 | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
S |
ROCK 101 |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2667 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Aubin, I |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2673 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2674 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Docenko Jr., I |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2675 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Maimine, A |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4548 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND MUS371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schuman, S |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4967 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS 110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
TBD |
|
|
Hull, R |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJOR (6 seats), MUS MAJOR (6 seats) MAJR (I): MUE MAJOR (6 SEATS), MUS MAJOR (6 SEATS) |
||
2628 | MUS440W | ETHNOMUSICOLOGY | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Guzski, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: ALT, MUE, MUS MAJR (I): ALT, MUE, MUS |
|
1899 | MUS457 | STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC | 5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. |
08:00 am - 11:55 am |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Filsinger, K |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1900 | MUS458 | STU TCH SEC MUSIC | 5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. |
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Furby, V |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2615 | MUS458 | STU TCH SEC MUSIC | 5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS. |
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Filsinger, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE MAJR (I): MUE |
||
1487 | MUS460 | STU TCHG SEMINAR | 2 | SENIOR SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES MUS457 AND MUS458. SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm |
R |
ROCK 102 |
Filsinger, M |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: MUE SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): MUE |
||
2363 | MUS471 | APPLIED FLUTE | 1 | MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Witnauer, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4369 | MUS471 | APPLIED CLARINET | 1 | MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4413 | MUS471 | APPLIED VOICE | 1 | MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2109 | MUS473 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | 1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2111 | MUS473 | APPLIED VOICE | 1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2455 | MUS473 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | 1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hodges, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
2456 | MUS473 | APPLIED VOICE | 1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
King, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4373 | MUS473 | APPLIED FLUTE | 1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Witnauer, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4384 | MUS473 | APPLIED PIANO | 1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4390 | MUS473 | APPLIED PIANO | 1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Branagan, M |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4414 | MUS473 | APPLIED VOICE | 1 | MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: MUE, MUS MAJR (I): MUE, MUS |
||
4976 | MUS488 | INTERNSHIP | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
TBD |
|
|
Guzski, C |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3213 | PHY100 | PHY FOR NON-SCI | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm |
T |
SCIE 367 |
Allen, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3214 | PHY103 | UNDERSTANDING SOUND | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NSIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SCIE 367 |
Abbott, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2738 | PHY104 | PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NSIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm |
TR |
SCIE 366 |
Gomez, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2237 | PHY107 | GEN PHYSICS I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW F |
SCIE 367 SCIE 367 |
Shanahan, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4165 | PHY107 | GEN PHYSICS I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR F |
SCIE 367 SCIE 366 |
Falconer, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1341 | PHY108 | GEN PHYSICS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PHY 107 |
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm |
M W |
SCIE 368 SCIE 368 |
Uhrich, C |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4166 | PHY108 | GEN PHYSICS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PHY107 |
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm |
T R |
SCIE 368 SCIE 368 |
Hiller, L |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4167 | PHY108 | GEN PHYSICS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
4 | PHY107 |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
M W F |
SCIE 255 SCIE 368 SCIE 255 |
Coffey, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1329 | PHY111 | UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, IF14; Natural Science, GE2KA; Natural Science, GE2KB; Natural Science, IF; MSGE NS14 NS2A NS2B NSIF |
5 | MATH 161 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
R MWF |
SCIE 366 SCIE 366 |
Ettestad, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1277 | PHY112 | UNIV PHYS II | Math/Science, GEC; Natural Science, GE2KB; MSGE NS2B |
5 | PHY111 OR EQUIVALENT |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
R MWF |
SCIE 368 SCIE 368 |
Macisaac, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2057 | PHY213 | UNIV PHYS III | GEC Elective, Math; EMGC |
3 | PHY111, PHY112 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 367 |
Rai, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1299 | PHY306 | MODERN PHYSICS II | 3 | PHY 305 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 367 |
Ettestad, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4168 | PHY308 | OPTICS | 3 | PHY111, PHY112 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 367 |
Macisaac, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1300 | PHY320 | THEORET PHYSICS | 4 | PHY 111, PHY 112, AND MATH 263 |
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
T MWF |
SCIE 367 SCIE 367 |
Rai, R |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2035 | PHY324W | CIRCUIT ANALYSIS | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PHY213, MATH263 |
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm 01:40 pm - 04:00 pm 01:40 pm - 04:00 pm |
T T R R |
SCIE 473 SCIE 473 SCIE 473 SCIE 473 |
Demarco, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4832 | PHY389 | LEARNING ASSISTANT PROG | 1 | TBD |
|
|
Abbott, D |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4170 | PHY435 | QUANTUM MECH | 3 | PHY305, PHY320, PHY310 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 255 |
Coffey, D |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2450 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0W |
Lines, J |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4394 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
McGovern, P |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1479 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Lines, J |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1483 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | HYBRID: A PORTION OF CLASS TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON TUES. AND IS ONLINE THURS. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
CLAS C122 |
Neal, A |
94 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1488 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B119 |
Sullivan, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3342 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, IF14; American History, GE2KA; American History, IF; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; AH14 AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | ONLINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rushboldt, R |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2269 | PSC103 | GREAT POLITICAL ISSUES | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Sarwari, M |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3123 | PSC203 | POLITICAL ANALYSIS | 3 | PSC 102 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C104 |
Yacobucci, P |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2093 | PSC204 | POLITICAL STATISTICS | 3 | PSC 102 & PSC 203. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Baek, K |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3124 | PSC210W | AMER PRESIDENCY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Pendleton, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3125 | PSC230 | INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS | Global Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; GLOB SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Baek, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2271 | PSC250 | INTRODUCTION TO LAW | 3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Lines, J |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4395 | PSC305 | ENVIRONMENT POLICY | 3 | PSC 102 OR PSC 230. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B119 |
Hardt, B |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4396 | PSC308 | INTERNAT ORG & INTERNAT LAW | 3 | JR/SR STANDING. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Hardt, B |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
4398 | PSC310 | AM POL PARTIES | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON TUES. AND IS ONLINE THURS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
BACO 207 |
Neal, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1497 | PSC315 | STATE & LOCAL GOVT & POLITICS | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 302 |
Bauer, G |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2272 | PSC320W | US CIVIL LIB | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Lines, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2630 | PSC330W | AM FOR POLICY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PSC 102. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Baek, K |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2115 | PSC340 | POL DEV COUNTRIES | Global Non-Western Civilization,IF14; Non-Western Civilization, IF; Other World Civilizati, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; GLOB NW14 NWIF OW2K SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 230. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Mfizi, R |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2442 | PSC352W | POLIT THEORY II | Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC2K WCIF |
3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 103; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
McGovern, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1530 | PSC368 | COMP PUB ADMIN | Global Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; GLOB SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B228 |
Henderson, K |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4399 | PSC375W | RACE SEX & POL | Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Writing Intensive DI2A DIGE WI |
3 | JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B118 |
Neal, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
4400 | PSC389 | HUMAN RIGHTS IN WORLD POLITICS | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Soni, S |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4641 | PSC389 | TOPIC: CIVIC LEADERSHIP | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm |
T |
CLAS B119 |
Snodgrass, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3128 | PSC399 | RESEARCH SKILLS | 1 | JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
PSC 203, PSC 204
ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Yacobucci, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
||
2097 | PSC470W | SENIOR SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; Writing Intensive OCIF WI |
3 | PSC203, PSC204, PSC399 AND JR/SR STATUS; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A108 |
Yacobucci, P |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
2095 | PSC485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 2061) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2084). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
2789 | PSC485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 2788) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2790). |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
7 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR |
|
1477 | PSC488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | PSC 203, PSC 204 AND PSC 399; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Yacobucci, P |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1481 | PSC488 | INTERNSHIP | 15 | PSC 203, PSC 204, AND PSC 399; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. ALBANY INTERNSHIP. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Yacobucci, P |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1629 | PSC497 | WASH SEM RESEARCH | 6 | DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Yacobucci, P |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1632 | PSC497 | WASH SEM WORK | 6 | DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Yacobucci, P |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1633 | PSC497 | WASH SEM SEMIN | 4 | DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Yacobucci, P |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1534 | PSY101 | INTRO TO PSYCH | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 0S |
Pates, J |
180 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1542 | PSY101 | INTRO TO PSYCH | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 0S |
Harvey, S |
185 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1545 | PSY101 | INTRO TO PSYCH | Social Science, IF14; Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; Social Science, IF; SS14 SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Pates, J |
397 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4429 | PSY304 | LEARN THEORY & RES | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
Wannemacher, C |
48 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1791 | PSY306 | STATISTICS | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | PSY101. UP TO 2 HOURS OF LAB MEETS FRI. AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THUR. AT 12:15PM. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Hunt, J |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PSY MAJR (I): PSY |
|
1792 | PSY306 | STATISTICS | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | PSY101. UP TO 2 HOURS OF LAB MEETS FRI. AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THUR. AT 12:15PM. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Foraker, S |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: PSY MAJR (I): PSY |
|
1555 | PSY308 | SENSAT/PERCEPT | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSY101 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
Wannemacher, C |
48 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1557 | PSY311 | PERSONALITY | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSY101 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Harvey, S |
48 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1559 | PSY311 | PERSONALITY | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSY101 |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Karuza Jr., J |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3063 | PSY321 | COMP ANIMAL BEH | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Dipirro, J |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1570 | PSY325 | SOCIAL BEHAVIOR | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSY101 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Hennessy, D |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2076 | PSY340 | COGNITIVE PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSY 101 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Foraker, S |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1603 | PSY355 | DEVELOP PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSY101 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Pates, J |
48 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1998 | PSY356 | CHILD DEVELOPMENT | 3 | PSY101 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4431 | PSY367 | ORGANIZAT BEH | Social Science, GE2KA; Social Science, GE2KB; Social Science, GEC; SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Delprino, R |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1996 | PSY375 | FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY | 3 | PSY101 |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Delprino, R |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3065 | PSY376 | HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY | 3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Carl, E |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4566 | PSY388 | PSY DEATH/DYING | GEC Elective, Social Science; ESGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Harvey, S |
48 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3066 | PSY411 | ABNORMAL PSYCH | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C303A |
Bellus, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4432 | PSY411 | ABNORMAL PSYCH | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
R |
CLAS A307 |
Newman, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2621 | PSY430 | PSYCHOLINGUISTICS | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Foraker, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2622 | PSY440 | ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS | 3 | 04:45 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
CLAS A305 |
Moss-King, D |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1617 | PSY441 | INTRO NEUROPSYC | 3 | PSY101 AND 3 HOURS PSY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Dipirro, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1796 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PSY101, 306 AND 3 HOURS PSY. MAJOR AND JUNIOR OR INSTRUCTOR CONSENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C303A |
Hennessy, D |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1801 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PSY101, 306 AND 3 HOURS PSY. MAJOR AND JUNIOR OR INSTRUCTOR CONSENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C303A |
Dipirro, J |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2081 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | PSY 101, PSY 306 AND 3 CREDITS OF PSYCHOLOGY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C303A |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3071 | PSY460 | ADVANCED LEGAL PSYCHOLOGY | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Hunt, J |
24 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1621 | PSY471 | HIST & SYSTEMS | 3 | PSY101 AND 6 HOURS PSY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Karuza Jr., J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1997 | PSY471 | HIST & SYSTEMS | 3 | PSY101 & 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Karuza Jr., J |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1636 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE 450. MAJORS ONLY, THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A307 |
Zborowski, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1639 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PSY101, 306, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSY. MAJORS AND SENIORS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
MEETS IN CLASSROOM C 311. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
CLAS A307 |
Zborowski, M |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1640 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | PSY101, 306, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSY. MAJORS AND SENIORS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C311 |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2285 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
CLAS C311 |
Delprino, R |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4694 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A305 |
Hennessy, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1130 | PSY481 | TESTS & MEASURE | 3 | PSY 101, PSY 306 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Zborowski, M |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1647 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INTERNSHIP-PRIOR PLACEMENT REQUIRED. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
TBD |
|
|
Norvilitis, J |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4934 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Foraker, S |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4994 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Dipirro, J |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4995 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Hunt, J |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3138 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 209 |
Welch, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3139 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Welch, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3169 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Welch, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4633 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SLP MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SLP |
|||
4634 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SLP MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SLP |
|||
4636 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SLP MAJR (I): CED, CEDW, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE, EXEW, SLP |
|||
3140 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 209 |
Means, A |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3143 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | |
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm |
MW |
BACO 214A |
Means, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3144 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | HYBRID CLASS. CLASS MEETS FACE TO FACE ON TUESDAY 1/28, 2/11, 3/4, 4/8, 4/22, 5/6 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
T |
BACO 207 |
Means, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3146 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Scheira, T |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3147 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 215 |
Scheira, T |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3148 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Adamo, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3149 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Fish, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3158 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 117 |
Tinnesz, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3159 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Tinnesz, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3173 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 204 |
Adamo, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4588 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology; ETGC |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH SPF 503 CRN 4597. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BACO 204 |
Fish, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3150 | SPF353 | HUM DEV ADOL | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
T |
BACO 217 |
Tinnesz, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4608 | SPF366 | CUL PROF & PUB ACHIEVEMENT | Diversity, IF14; DI14 |
4 | FRIDAY LAB BETWEEN 8:00 A.M. AND 1:00 P.M.
STUDENTS TO SELECT A TWO-HOUR BLOCK WITH THAT RANGE. |
08:00 am - 01:00 pm 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
F MW |
OFFCAM BACO 209 |
Hunter, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3151 | SPF403 | HIST/PHIL SECED | 3 | MEETS JAN 27, FEB 3, FEB 10, MARCH 3, APRIL 7, APRIL 21, MAY 5. |
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm |
M |
BACO 209 |
Mattai, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3152 | SPF403 | HIST/PHIL SECED | 3 | HYBIRD COURSE. MEETING DATES: 1/28, 2/11, 3/4, 4/8, 4/22, 5/6 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
BACO 117 |
Mattai, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1147 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1150;
SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C313 |
Schnitzer, D |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1150 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1147; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C313 |
Schnitzer, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1165 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1764;
SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B309 |
Harrison, R |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1764 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; AT2B ATGE |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1165; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B309 |
Harrison, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
2851 | SWK307W | HM BHV SOC ENVI | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: CWP 102
AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B106 |
Sheppard, S |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2728 | SWK308 | HUM BEHV SOC ENV II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND BIO 101
AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Dexter, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2729 | SWK308 | HUM BEHV SOC ENV II | 3 |
RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND BIO 101
AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B309 |
Dexter, J |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2730 | SWK308 | HUM BEHV SOC ENV II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND BIO 101
AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B106 |
Pomerantz, P |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1793 | SWK317 | RESEARCH METHOD SWK | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND BIO 101 AND
MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS; ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON THURSDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
CLAS A108 |
Mahler, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1880 | SWK317 | RESEARCH METHOD SWK | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND BIO 101 AND
MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
CLASS MEETS IN CLAS C104.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS C104 |
Mahler, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1168 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1177;
SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR;
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS
LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS
COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN
A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO
COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT
RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE
DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR
THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION
CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL
INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE
LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Aviles, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1177 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1168; SO/JR/SR STANDING; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON
LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT
ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE
IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO
COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS
FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE
OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE
LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE
LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Aviles, C |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1179 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1795;
SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR;
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS
LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS
COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN
A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO
COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT
RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE
DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR
THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION
CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL
INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE
LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Aviles, C |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1795 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1179; SO/JR/SR STANDING; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON
LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT
ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE
IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO
COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS
FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE
OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE
LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE
LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT
HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Aviles, C |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1798 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1808;
SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B118 |
Harrison, R |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1808 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1798; SO/JR/SR STANDING. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B118 |
Harrison, R |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR |
|
1181 | SWK320 | SOCIAL SERVICS ORGS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE
MINORS: PLEASE CONTACT THE SOCIAL WORK DEPT. FOR A COURSE
OVERRIDE; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND
SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A207 |
Yasgur, A |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2017 | SWK320 | SOCIAL SERVICS ORGS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE
MINORS: PLEASE CONTACT THE SOCIAL WORK DEPT. FOR A COURSE
OVERRIDE; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND
SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B309 |
Cooper, C |
30 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2069 | SWK419W | SOC WELF POLICY | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND
SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND BIO 101 AND CWP 102
(OR EQUIVALENT) AND MAT 311; MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH
FIELD; JR/SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS A303 |
Zittel-Palamara, K |
35 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1817 | SWK422W | INTER METHODS I | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 OR
EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Huddleston-Mattai, B |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1827 | SWK422W | INTER METHODS I | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 OR
EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Huddleston-Mattai, B |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
1831 | SWK422W | INTER METHODS I | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 OR
EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
Zittel-Palamara, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2019 | SWK422W | INTER METHODS I | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 OR
EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A212 |
Zittel-Palamara, K |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Sophomore, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SOPHOMORE, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
|
2681 | SWK424 | GROUPS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND
SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423
OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS A212 |
Sheppard, S |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2682 | SWK424 | GROUPS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND
SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423
OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SR STANDING.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Colca, L |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2683 | SWK424 | GROUPS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND
SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423
OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SR STANDING.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Yasgur, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
2684 | SWK424 | GROUPS | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220
AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND
SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423
OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT
AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311; SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS C302 |
Yasgur, A |
22 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1441 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | 6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND
SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND
SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311;
GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
COURSE MEETS IN CLASSROOM BUILDING ROOM C-101.
|
09:00 am - 10:30 am |
F |
CLAS C101 |
Pomerantz, P |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1444 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | 6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND
SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND
SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311;
GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
CLAS B309 |
Colca, L |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1446 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | 6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND
SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND
SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311;
GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
CLAS C116 |
Hilarski, C |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1447 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | 6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND
SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND
SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311;
GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
CLAS B319 |
Huddleston-Mattai, B |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
1934 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | 6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND
SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND
SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311;
GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
CLAS B108 |
Mahler, R |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
||
3208 | SWK494 | FIELD PRACTICUM II | 6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND
SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND
SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND
SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND BIO 101 AND MAT 311;
GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
COURSE MEETS IN CLASSROOM BUILDING ROOM C-101.
|
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
CLAS C101 |
Edmond, K |
17 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SWK CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SWK |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1635 | SLP100 | STDNT SPCH CLIN | 1 | CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 147. SPEECH CLINIC. COURSE IS FOR NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS. |
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm |
MW |
CAUD 147 |
Roberts, L |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2065 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I | 3 | 10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
BACO 215 |
O'Connor, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2066 | SLP102 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | 3 | MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101 |
11:30 am - 12:45 pm |
MW |
BACO 215 |
O'Connor, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2301 | SLP102 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | 3 | MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101 |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 215 |
O'Connor, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2710 | SLP102 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | 3 | MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101 |
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Crockford, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3225 | SLP102 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | 3 | MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101 |
07:00 pm - 08:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Crockford, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3320 | SLP102 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | 3 | MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101. |
08:30 pm - 09:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Crockford, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1805 | SLP303 | LANG ACQUISITION | 3 | SLP 302. MUST TAKE WITH LAB (SLP 329) |
08:30 am - 09:45 am |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Weitzner-Lin, B |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
1809 | SLP305 | COMMUN DISORDERS I | 3 | SLP 302, SLP 304 |
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 111 |
Maldonado III, C |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
1812 | SLP314 | AUDIOLOGY | 3 | SLP 304; MUST TAKE WITH LAB (SLP 328) |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Arnold, S |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
1813 | SLP328 | AUDIOLOGY LAB | 1 | FOR STUDENTS IN SLP314. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
R |
KETC 212 |
Arnold, S |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
1814 | SLP329 | LANG ACQ LAB | 1 | FOR STUDENTS IN SLP303. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
W |
KETC 111 |
Weitzner-Lin, B |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
4424 | SLP401 | AURAL REHABILITATION | 3 | SLP 302, 304, 314 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
KETC 219 |
Arnold, S |
28 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
2465 | SLP405 | COMMUN DISORDERS II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SENIORS IN THEIR FINAL SEMESTER. |
10:50 am - 12:20 pm |
WF |
KETC 111 |
Insalaco, D |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP CLAS (I): SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP |
||
1816 | SLP424 | SLP IN SCHOOLS | 3 | SLP 305, SLP 314, SLP 411. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 111 |
Maldonado III, C |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
1818 | SLP429 | CLINICAL ACTIVITY | 1 | SLP 303, SLP 305, SLP 314. CLASS HELD IN THE SPEECH CLINIC, CAUDELL HALL ROOM 147. OBSERVATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
T |
CAUD 147 |
Mann Kahris, S |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: CLASS: Junior, Senior FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW CLAS (I): JUNIOR, SENIOR MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW |
||
4686 | SLP497 | UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH | 2 | TBD |
|
TBD |
Qualls, C |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: SLP MAJR (I): SLP |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2401 | TFA420 | PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II | 3 | VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Rera, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4647 | TFA480 | ADV DIRECTING/PRODUCING I | 3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH THA 450 CRN 2419. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
THEA 209 |
Youngstrom, D |
6 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1092 | DAN200 | MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUE 1 | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Guarino, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3675 | DAN200 | MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUE 1 | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Rinelli, L |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4283 | DAN201 | TEACH DAN CHILD | 3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Guarino, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2708 | DAN214 | INTRO TO DANCE TECHNIQUES | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Lambert, M |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2647 | DAN220 | BALLET TECHNIQUE I | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Lambert, M |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1096 | DAN224 | DANCE APPREC | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUTL 316 |
Jones, C |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3676 | DAN224 | DANCE APPREC | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 115 |
Rinelli, L |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4423 | DAN250 | JAZZ DANCE | 3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Jones, C |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4292 | DAN303 | DAN COMPOSITION | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Reed, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1110 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | BY AUDITION ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS, REHEARSAL, TECH REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Guarino, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1115 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | BY AUDITION ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS, REHEARSAL, TECH REQUIRED.
|
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reed, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1123 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | BY AUDITION ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS, REHEARSAL, TECH REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Jones, C |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2032 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | BY AUDITION ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS, REHEARSAL, TECH REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Rinelli, L |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3272 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
1 | BY AUDITION ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS, REHEARSAL, TECH REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Lambert, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4284 | DAN324 | DANCE HISTORY | Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
ROCK 204 |
Guarino, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4294 | DAN330 | BALLET TECHNIQUE II | Arts, GEC; Arts, GE2KB; ARGE AR2B |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Reed, J |
18 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4295 | DAN340 | BALLET TECHNIQUE III | 3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Reed, J |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4293 | DAN389 | BLACK DANCE TECH | 3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Reed, J |
26 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1233 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MF |
CAUD 212 |
Porter, M |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1236 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 212 |
McLaughlin, S |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1328 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 117 |
Boucher, R |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1378 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CAUD 212 |
Rodriguez, I |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1380 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
TECH 160 |
Joyce, T |
60 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2098 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 315 |
Joyce, T |
45 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2099 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Masiulionis, M |
40 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2506 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, IF14; Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Arts, IF; AR14 AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BUTL 316 |
Masiulionis, M |
36 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1383 | THA200 | INTRO TO ACTING: ACTOR'S INSTR | Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; AR2B ARGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THA MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
THEA 205 |
Toohey, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJOR (16 seats) SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): THA MAJOR (16 SEATS) |
|
4456 | THA218 | SCRIPT ANALYSIS I | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
THEA 209 |
Youngstrom, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
1385 | THA226 | ACTING I | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MF |
THEA 205 |
Porter, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJOR (8 seats) MAJR (I): THA MAJOR (8 SEATS) |
|
2713 | THA226 | ACTING I | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MF |
UPTO 121 |
Porter, M |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJOR (8 seats) MAJR (I): THA MAJOR (8 SEATS) |
||
1386 | THA230 | THA PRACT I | 1 | RUN CREW |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Emo, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
3353 | THA230 | THA PRACT I | 1 | COSTUME BUILD |
10:00 am - 12:50 pm |
F |
UPTO 118 |
Fire, E |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJR (I): THA |
||
3354 | THA230 | THA PRACT I | 1 | SCENIC BUILD, CLASS MEETS IN UPTO 122B |
01:40 pm - 04:40 pm |
T |
UPTO 122 |
Schwartz, R |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: THA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): THA |
||
3355 | THA230 | THA PRACT I | 1 | SCENIC BUILD, CLASS MEETS IN UPTON 122B |
01:40 pm - 04:40 pm |
R |
UPTO 122 |
Schwartz, R |
8 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: THA SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): THA |
||
1390 | THA231 | THA PRACT II | 1 | RUN CREW |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Emo, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2642 | THA231 | THA PRACT II | 1 | COSTUME BUILD |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fire, E |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2690 | THA231 | THA PRACT II | 1 | SCENIC BUILD |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, R |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4459 | THA232 | STAGE MANAGEMENT | 3 | 09:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
THEA 209 |
Kennedy, J |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2267 | THA300 | VOICE & MOVEMENT II | GEC Elective, Art; EAGC |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm |
TR |
THEA 205 |
Jones, C Toohey, J |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2421 | THA316W | SCRIPT ANALYSIS II | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Boucher, R |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1394 | THA318 | HIST BAROQUE TO MODERN | Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; WC2K WCIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Chase, A |
50 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2261 | THA329 | ACTING IV:SOLO SHOW | 3 | |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 205 |
Joyce, T |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1395 | THA330 | THA PRACT III | 1 | ADVANCED RUN CREW |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Emo, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2640 | THA330 | THA PRACT III | 1 | ADVANCED COSTUME BUILD |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fire, E |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2643 | THA330 | THA PRACT III | 1 | ADVANCED SCENIC BUILD |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, R |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1400 | THA331 | THA PRACT IV | 1 | ADVANCED RUN CREW |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Emo, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2641 | THA331 | THA PRACT IV | 1 | ADVANCED COSTUME BUILD |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fire, E |
3 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2644 | THA331 | THA PRACT IV | 1 | ADVANCED SCENIC BUILD |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, R |
2 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3351 | THA332 | PERIOD STYLES | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE AT2B ATGE TSIF WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THA MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Beckley, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJOR (15 seats) MAJR (I): THA MAJOR (15 SEATS) |
|
3352 | THA332 | PERIOD STYLES | Arts, GE2KA; Arts, GE2KB; Arts, GEC; Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB; Applied Science Tech, GEC; Technology and Society, IF; Western Civilization, IF14; Western Civilization, GE2KA; Western Civilization, IF; AR2A AR2B ARGE AT2B ATGE TSIF WC14 WC2K WCIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Beckley, C |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4473 | THA336 | LIGHTING TECH | 3 | 10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
THEA 219 |
Stock, D |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4482 | THA340W | PLAYWRITING | Writing Intensive WI |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
THEA 209 |
McLaughlin, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1682 | THA350 | DIRECTING I | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
THEA 209 |
Vaughan, S |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJOR (12 seats) MAJR (I): THA MAJOR (12 SEATS) |
|
2096 | THA350 | DIRECTING I | Basic Oral Communication, IF; OCIF |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
THEA 209 |
Shanahan, D |
12 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: THA FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJOR (12 seats) MAJR (I): THA MAJR (I): THA MAJOR (12 SEATS) |
|
4458 | THA370 | STAGE MAKE UP | 3 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
THEA 130 |
Emo, A |
14 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2714 | THA389 | STAGE COMBAT II | 3 | |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 205 |
Vaughan, S |
16 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission FIELD OF STUDY: THA MAJOR (16 seats) SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJR (I): THA MAJOR (16 SEATS) |
||
3357 | THA389 | VOICE ACTING | 3 | CLASS MEETS IN BULG STUDIO B |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TBD TBD |
McLaughlin, S |
15 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
4478 | THA421 | BLACK DRAM AMER | 3 | 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 214A |
Harris, P |
20 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
2419 | THA450 | DIRECTING II | 3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
THEA 209 |
Youngstrom, D |
10 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4689 | THA499 | STAGE MANAGING MUSICAL | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Toohey, J |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2183 | BSC101 | FOUNDATIONS INQUIRY | 3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Paige, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1050 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN#2380 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Golaszewski, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
2146 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | ESL FOCUSED |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
George, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1063 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Aramini, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1065 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BUTL 316 |
Woods, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1067 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORFOLIO |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Maher, E |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1781 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Furman, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2050 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Kloepfer, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2113 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Kloepfer, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2719 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B319 |
Sullivan, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2720 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Sullivan, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2783 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO REQUIRED. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
O'Brien, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4780 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Wallace, H |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4782 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Bartolotta, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4783 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C202 |
Wallace, H |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4784 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Marcille, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4941 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Sullivan, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1055 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW F |
CLAS C302 CLAS C302 |
Woods, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1783 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO.
CLASS WILL MEET IN BACO217 ON WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23, 2014 ONLY. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW F |
BUTL 316 CLAS A108 |
Woods, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1787 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Aramini, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1789 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Vara, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1797 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Vara, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1799 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 220 |
O'Brien, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1803 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
O'Brien, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1825 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 305 |
Mettille, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1838 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Carello, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1854 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Carello, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1857 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
TECH 160 |
Marcille, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1859 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Cockrell, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1862 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Dirienzo, V |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1863 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Dirienzo, V |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1864 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Cockrell, G |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1865 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO
|
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Sullivan, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1866 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 305 |
McDonald, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1867 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
McDonald, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1881 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
McKinnis, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1885 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
McKinnis, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1892 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 305 |
McKinnis, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1928 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Mettille, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1931 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Mettille, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
1935 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Nicoletti, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2137 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A212 |
Nicoletti, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2138 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Donelli-OConnell, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2293 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B108 |
Donelli-OConnell, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2294 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Donelli-OConnell, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2334 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BACO 217 |
Scott, W |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2354 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
KETC 118 |
Scott, W |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2361 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Bartolotta, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2364 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NB |
Bartolotta, K |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2365 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Dirienzo, V |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2515 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A108 |
Sullivan, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2702 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Sullivan, M |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
2843 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
McDonald, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3335 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Furman, T |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
3663 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO REQUIRED |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Nicoletti, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4609 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. PORTFOLIO REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Scott, W |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: FIELD OF STUDY: COM, JBS, MDP, PCM MAJR (I): COM, JBS, MDP, PCM |
|
4611 | CWP102 | ARGUMENTATION AND RESEARCH | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF; Basic Written and OC IF14; BCBW WO14 |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Aramini, J |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|
4437 | GST200 | INTRO TO GLOBAL STUDIES | 3 | CLASS MEETS ON MARCH 11, 2014 IN ROCK204. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 301 |
Liao, A |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
1411 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
TECH 258 |
Blum, D |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3203 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 308 |
Jones, P |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
3204 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Rochester, L |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4650 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BUCK A216 |
Ansuini, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4651 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BUCK A203 |
Ansuini, C |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
|||
4619 | UNC189 | INFO/ENGIN TECH WANT YOU | 3 | MEETS ON 2/1, 2/8, 2/22, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/19. |
09:00 am - 03:00 pm |
S |
TECH 244 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT MAX |
RESERVE/ RESTRICT OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3325 | WGS101 | INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES | Diversity, IF14; Diversity, GE2K; Diversity, GEC; Diversity, IF; DI14 DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BUCK A219 |
Newmahr, S |
46 | Reserved seats available as indicated: |
||
5026 | WGS488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Hunt, J |
1 | Reserved seats available as indicated: SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |