BUFFALO STATE
SPRING 2014 GRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
JANUARY 27, 2014 - MAY 15, 2014
Last Updated 4/16/2014 8:13 AM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the cursor over the advisement codes (ADV CD) for a full description of each code's meaning. NEW! Move the cursor over the reserve option for a full description of its meaning.
Note: these course listings are updated at approximately 8AM, 12PM, and 6PM every day. Once registration starts, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and the Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the Registrar's Office Course Offerings page.
Return to Graduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
ADULT EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4280 ADE500 INTRODUCTION TO ADULT ED 3 RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Nikischer, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
4563 ADE500 INTRODUCTION TO ADULT ED 3 100% ONLINE. SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Nikischer, A
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
4564 ADE584 LITERACY/ADULT LRN 3 100% ONLINE. SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4565.
TBD

ONLINE
Mike, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
4565 ADE584 LITERACY/ADULT LRN 3 100% ONLINE. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4564.
TBD

ONLINE
Mike, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4281 ADE600 ADULTHOOD & DEV 3 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Hura, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
2174 ADE605 FOUND ADULT ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS (6850, 6851). 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Birden, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
2071 ADE608 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY (6850, 6851). 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Hura, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
2150 ADE610 METHODS ADULT ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. 100 % ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Hura, G
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
2584 ADE625 DES & EVAL PROG 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Melchiorre, M
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE, HRD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE, HRD
2297 ADE655 DIVERS IN ADULT ED 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Dominguez, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
4290 ADE688 LEADERSHIP IN ORG 3 RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN# 4291
TBD

ONLINE
Gold, J
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
4291 ADE688 LEADERSHIP IN ORG 3 100% ONLINE. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN# 4290
TBD

ONLINE
Gold, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2680 ADE689 METH EDU RES 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ADULT EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Dominguez, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ADE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ADE
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4751 ANT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 TBD


Wieczkowski, J
  1 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ART CONSERVATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1518 CNS602 TECH EXM/DOC II 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
R
ROCK 208
Chen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1521 CNS603 TECH EXM/DOC II LAB 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
ROCK 314
Chen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1535 CNS606 TEC EXAM&DOC IV 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
R
ROCK 314
Chen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1537 CNS607 TEC EXAM&DOC IV LAB 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
ROCK 314
Chen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1538 CNS612 CNS SCI 2:PROP MAT,ANALYSIS II 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
10:30 am - 11:45 am
M
T
ROCK 131
ROCK 131
Ravines, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1540 CNS613 CNS SCI 2:PROP MAT,ANAL II LAB 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
ROCK 131
Ravines, P
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1541 CNS616 PREVENTIVE ART CONSERVATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
10:30 am - 11:45 am
W
T
ROCK 208
ROCK 208
Ploeger, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1543 CNS617 PREVENTIVE ART CONSERV LAB 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
ROCK 131
Ploeger, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1544 CNS622 TECH CONSERV OF PAINTINGS 2 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
T
ROCK 231
Hamm, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1547 CNS623 TECH CNS PTG 2L 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
ROCK 231
Hamm, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1548 CNS626 TECH & CONSERV OF PAINTING IV 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
ROCK 231
Hamm, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1549 CNS632 TECH CONS WORKS ART ON PAPERII 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 11:45 am
M
ROCK 322
Schell, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1550 CNS633 TEC CONS WRKS ART PAPER II LAB 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
M
ROCK 322
Schell, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
2203 CNS636 TECH/CONS WORKS ON PAPER 4 4 02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
R
ROCK 322
Schell, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1551 CNS642 TECH CNS OBJ 2 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
R
ROCK 208
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1552 CNS643 TECH CNS OBJ 2L 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
R
ROCK 234
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1553 CNS646 TECH/CNS OBJ 4 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
ROCK 234
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1556 CNS686 PROF IN CNS 2 1 CNS685. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
09:00 am - 06:00 pm
10:30 am - 11:45 am
T
F
W
ROCK 234
ROCK 301
ROCK 231
Hamm, J
Schell, L
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
1560 CNS695 SPECLZTN PROJ 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
W
R
ROCK 322
ROCK 234
ROCK 231
Hamm, J
Schell, L
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
2016 CNS698 INTERN SUSTAIN 0 CNS699. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 05:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hamm, J
Thornton, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CNS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CNS
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4575 AED500 ART IN ELEM SCH 3 04:30 pm - 07:40 pm
M
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED, CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED, CED, CEN, CFR, CIT, CMT, CSH, CSS, ECC, ECE, EXE
1022 AED604 ED PROG MUSEUM 3 CLASS MEETS IN BURCHFIELD-PENNEY ART CENTER CONFERENCE ROOM
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 215
Shiroki, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1478 AED609 STUDIO METHODS 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
UPTO 404
Masters, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): AED
2649 AED688 SEMINAR 3 MUST HAVE 18 CREDIT HOURS OF GRADUATE COURSEWORK COMPLETED OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 215
Pennisi, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): AED
1485 AED690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 688, AED 689.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 216
Pennisi, A
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: AED
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): AED
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3045 BIO612 TERESTRIAL ECOLOGY 3 ONE SEMESTER EACH OF ECOLOGY AND BIOMETRICS OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
SAMC 301
Potts, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4193 BIO612 FRESHWATER MACROINVERT ECOLOGY 3 ONE SEMESTER EACH OF ECOLOGY AND BIOMETRICS OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
SCIE 369
Pennuto, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1113 BIO627 PROTEIN FOLDING AND DISEASE 3 THIS SECTION CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2375.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
SCIE 369
Easton, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4194 BIO670 BIODATA ANALYS 3 ONE COURSE IN STATISTICS.
01:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
CLAS C104
Warren, R
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4533 BUS603 HUMAN RES MGMT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A122
Davis Jr., T
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1158 BUS688 LEADERSHIP IN ORG 3 BUS/EDF/PSY 715 REQUIRED. EDF 715 OR BUS 715; CROSS-LISTED WITH EDF 688. GRADUATE STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
5091 BME600 PRIN BUS/MARK ED 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Popovich, N
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4308 BME604 IMPR INST BUS/MR ED 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 205
Popovich, N
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2496 CTE555 SUPRV W/S PROG 3 ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION EMAIL S. ZEWAN: ZEWANSC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2042 CTE600 CONTEMP ISSUES 3 ONLINE, WEB BASED: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FOR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO TAKE COURSE E MAIL ZEWANSC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
TBD

ONLINE
Zewan, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4699 CTE605 OCC GUID/CAR EX 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 205
Popovich, N
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1256 CTE690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 TBD

TBD TBD
Popovich, N
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2495 CHE501 QUANTITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS 3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
CLAS C116
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3301 CHE572 ADVANCED BIOCHEMISTRY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Bagley, K
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4506 CHE628 NMR SPECTROSCOPY 1 THIS IS A 5 WEEK COURSE. CLASS MEETS 1/27 - 3/5/2014.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SAMC 201
Durfee, W
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1506 CHE699 THESIS SEMINAR AND DEFENSE 2 GRADUATE LEVEL
TBD


Kim, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4646 FOR598 FIREARMS + TOOLMARKS 1 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2056 FOR614 FORENSIC APPL INST ANAL 4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 403 OR CHE 680; FOR 612 OR CHE 312.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
T
SCIE 255
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4507 FOR616 MICROSCOPY FORENS SCI 2 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
SAMC 114
Kim, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4159 COM690 INTEGRATED COMMUNICATION 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 100
Silverman, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2543 EDC603 INST DESIGN & PROB SOLV TECH 3 EDC601. NON-MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN2627.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
TECH 252
Yudess, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2627 EDC603 INST DESIGN & PROB SOLV TECH 3 EDC601. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN2543.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
W
TECH 252
Yudess, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
1926 EDC604 AUTHORING FOR EDUC 3 EDC601. MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN2125.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 252
Guo, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
2125 EDC604 AUTHORING FOR EDUC 3 EDC601. NON-MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN1926.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
TECH 252
Guo, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4539 EDC610 INTEGRAT DIGI VIDEO CLASSROOM 3 EDC601. NON-MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MEETS 6 SATURDAYS: FEB 1, FEB 15, MAR 1, MAR 15, APR 5, APR 19. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4644.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
TECH 259
Guo, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4644 EDC610 INTEGRAT DIGI VIDEO CLASSROOM 3 EDC601. MAJORS ONLY. MEETS 6 SATURDAYS: FEB 1, FEB 15, MAR 1, MAR 15, APR 5, APR 19. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4539.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
TECH 259
Guo, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
3001 EDC672 CREAT & INTEGR TECH IN CLASSRM 3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN3201.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
3201 EDC672 CREAT & INTEGR TECH IN CLASSRM 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN3001.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2717 EDC690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MEETS 10 THURSDAYS ~ JAN 30, FEB 6, FEB 13, FEB 20, MAR 6, MAR 20, APR 3, APR 17, MAY 1, MAY 8. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN4511 & 4512.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
4511 EDC690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MEETS 10 THURSDAYS ~ JAN 30, FEB 6, FEB 13, FEB 20, MAR 6, MAR 20, APR 3, APR 17, MAY 1, MAY 8. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN2717 & 4512.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 252
Guo, R
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
4512 EDC690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MEETS 10 THURSDAYS ~ JAN 30, FEB 6, FEB 13, FEB 20, MAR 6, MAR 20, APR 3, APR 17, MAY 1, MAY 8. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN2717 & 4511.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
TECH 252
Yudess, J
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
4538 EDT611 TELEVISION FOR EDU & TRAINING 3 EDC601. NON-MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MEETS 6 SATURDAYS: FEB 8, FEB 22, MAR 8, MAR 22, APR 12, APR 26. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4645.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
S
TECH 255
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4645 EDT611 TELEVISION FOR EDU & TRAINING 3 EDC601. MAJORS ONLY. MEETS 6 SATURDAYS: FEB 8, FEB 22, MAR 8, MAR 22, APR 12, APR 26. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4538.
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
08:30 am - 04:30 pm
S
S
TECH 255
TECH 252
Gareau, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
4509 EDT689 RESEARCH METH MAST PROJ & THES 3 MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN4510.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
TECH 259
Guo, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EDC, EDCW, EDT, EDTW
4510 EDT689 RESEARCH METH MAST PROJ & THES 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN4509.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
TECH 259
Guo, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2313 CRS559 PRN CREAT PRB SLVNG 3 MEETS 2/8,22,23;3/8,9,22,23
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
CAUD 219
Puccio, G
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2366 CRS559 PRN CREAT PRB SLVNG 3 MEETS 2/8,22,23;3/8,9,22,23.
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
CAUD 214
Cabra, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1516 CRS560 FOUNDATIONS CR LRN 3 HYBRID COURSE- SEATED AND ONLINE COMPONENTS.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CHAS 235
Keller-Mathers, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRSW, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRSW, CRT
1927 CRS560 FOUNDATIONS CR LRN 3 HYBRID COURSE- SEATED AND ONLINE COMPONENTS. FEB 1 & 2, MAR 1 & 2, APRIL 5 & 6 AND MAY 3RD.
11:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
BUTL 316
Keller-Mathers, S
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRSW, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRSW, CRT
4516 CRS560 FOUNDATIONS CR LRN 3 FOR NON-MAJORS, CROSSLISTED WITH 1927, HYBRID COURSES- SEATED AND ONLINE COMPONENTS. FEB 1 & 2, MAR 1 & 2, APRIL 5 & 6 AND MAY 3.
11:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
BUTL 316
Keller-Mathers, S
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4530 CRS560 FOUNDATIONS CR LRN 3 HYBRID COURSE- SEATED AND ONLINE COMPONENTS.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CHAS 109
Keller-Mathers, S
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1873 CRS580 CREAT ASSESSMT 3
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CHAS 341
Cabra, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRSW, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRSW, CRT
4517 CRS580 CREAT ASSESSMT 3 FOR DISTANCE STUDENTS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Cabra, J
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4519 CRS580 CREAT ASSESSMT 3 FOR DISTANCE STUDENTS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Culpepper, M
  13 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4529 CRS580 CREAT ASSESSMT 3 FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LIST WITH 1873.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
M
CHAS 341
Cabra, J
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2712 CRS594 ORGANIZATIONAL CREATIVITY 3 MEETS ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Reali, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1966 CRS610 FACIL GP PROB SOLVG 3 CLASS MEETS 2/8,22,23;3/8,9,22,23 PRE-REQUISITE CRS 559
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
CAUD 212
Firestien, R
  16 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
1929 CRS625 ISSUES CREAT ST 3 MEETS FEBRUARY 8TH, MARCH 1ST & 2ND, APRIL 5TH & 6TH, MAY 3RD & 4TH.
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
CHAS 235
Burnett, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
1967 CRS635 CREAT & CHNG LEADSH 3 MEETS IN CHASE 109. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CREATIVE STUDIES MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
W
CHAS 109
Puccio, G
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
1932 CRS680 DESIGN/DELIVER CREA 3 PRE-REQUISITE: CRS 559, CRS 610, CRS 670, MEETS IN CHASE 235. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CREATIVE STUDIES MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 10:00 pm
T
CHAS 235
Firestien, R
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2164 CRS690 MASTER'S PROJECT 3 MEETS ONLINE. FOR DISTANCE STUDENTS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Keller-Mathers, S
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
2657 CRS690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MEETS IN CHASE 235.
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
R
CHAS 235
Fox, J
  7 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRS
2658 CRS690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 FOR DISTANCE STUDENTS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Burnett, C
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRS, CRT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRS, CRT
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1870 CRJ504 RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 GRADUATE STATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C116
Gillham, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
1872 CRJ603 ADMIN JUSTICE 3 GRADUATE STATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A202
Phillips, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
2578 CRJ624 COMPUTER APP 3 GRADUATE STATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C104
Song, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
4282 CRJ625 RACE AND CRJ 3 GRADUATE STATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B119
Gayadeen, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
3073 CRJ628 ORG CRIME 3 GRADUATE STATUS. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Skoll, G
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CRJ MAJOR (19 seats), CRJW MAJOR (1 seats)
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CRJ MAJOR (19 SEATS), CRJW MAJOR (1 SEATS)
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2697 GES502 RESTLESS EARTH 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 102 CRN 1728. 100% ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Batt, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4472 GES521 ADV ENVIRON GEOCHEM 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 350 CRN 4471.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2249 GES529 ADV ENV FIELD METH 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 460 CRN 2083.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2048 GES535 ASTRONOMY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 131 CRN 1722.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4333 SCI502 SEC SCI ED TCHG 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SCIE 356
Lange, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2478 SCI545 LITERACY FOR TEACHING SCIENCE 3 EDF303, EDU416, SED200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI445 CRN 1940.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SCIE 357
Harris, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3589 SCI650 RESEARCH TOPICS IN SCI ED. 3 CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 694 CRN 4342.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
W
SCIE 355
Harris, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3302 SCI664 TEACHING SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY 3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SCIE 356
Meyer, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3628 SCI677 INT MIDDLE SCH TEACHING EXP 6 TBD

TBD TBD
Parente, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3627 SCI678 INT HS SCIENCE TEACHING EXP 6 TBD

TBD TBD
Zawicki, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3626 SCI679 SEMINAR IN SCI EDUCATION 1
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 357
Hoolihan, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4606 SCI685 EVAL SCI EDUC 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 356
Zawicki, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3385 SCI690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
T
SCIE 271C
Harris, R
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4607 SCI690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 356
Lange, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4342 SCI694 RES MTHD SCI ED 3 CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 650 CRN 3589.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
W
SCIE 355
Harris, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2549 ECO507 APPLIED MICRO THEOR 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B321
Floss, F
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2490 ECO524 APPLD ECONOMETRICS 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A108
Kasper Jr., V
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4876 ECO588 INTRO MARKET STRATEGIES 3 GRADUATE STANDING
04:00 pm - 05:55 pm
M
CLAS B321
Byrley, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2820 ECO610 ECONOMICS OF EDUCATION 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B106
Ganley, W
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3039 FIN619 RISK MANAGEMENT 3 GRADUATE STANDING
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A303
Qian, X
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2460 EDL552 SCHOOL LAW 3 CURRICULUM MAJORS-LEADERSHIP CONCENTRATION ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 214A
Freedman, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, ECP, EDL
1082 EDL559 PRIN OF CPS 3 CLASS MEETS WITH CRS559 2366 ON 2/8, 2/22, 3/8, 3/9, 3/22 & 3/23.
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
CAUD 214
Cabra, J
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1456 EDL560 THEOR CREAT LRN 3 HYBRID COURSE- SEATED AND ONLINE COMPONENTS. EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP MAJORS. XL CRS560. MEETS ON FEB. 1 & 2, MARCH 1 & 2, APRIL 5 & 6 AND MAY 3RD.
11:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
BUTL 316
Keller-Mathers, S
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2937 EDL606 SCH-COMM RELATNS 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 225
MacGamwell, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CUR, ECP, EDL
1466 EDL630 CURRICULUM LEADRSHP 3 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP MAJORS.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 214A
Chicola, N
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1468 EDL683 FACIL GP PROB SOLVG 3 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP MAJORS. CLASS MTG DATES TBA. XL CRS610. PREREQ: EDL559
10:00 am - 05:00 pm
US
CAUD 212
Firestien, R
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1470 EDL702 EDL FIELD EXPR 1 CONTACT DR LOEHR FOR DETAILS. 878-4839
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1472 EDL702 EDL FIELD EXPR 1 CONTACT DR LOEHR FOR DETAILS 878-4839.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2162 EDL702 EDL FIELD EXPR 1 CONTACT DR. LOEHR FOR DETAILS. 878-4839.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1474 EDL703 EDL INTERNSHIP 3 CONTACT DR LOEHR FOR DETAILS. 878-4839.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
1089 EDL704 SEMINAR: ED CHANGE 3 MEETS IN BACON HALL ROOM 302.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 204
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2369 EDL705 SCHOOL DISTRICT INTERNSHIP 2 CONTACT DR LOEHR FOR DETAILS. 878-4839.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Loehr, P
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ECP, EDL
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ECP, EDL
2359 EDU500 PRACTICUM CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 6 STUDENT TEACHING FOR MIITC STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
1366 EDU501 SEM REFLECT TCH 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 220
Shandomo, H
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CET, CUR
2360 EDU510 PRACT EARLY CHILDHOOD EDU 6 STUDENT TEACHING FOR MIITC STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  75 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
1821 EDU511 TEACHING ELA 6 MUST TAKE WITH EDU654 CRN 2154.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 123
Cummings, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
1824 EDU513 THEORY,RESERACH,PRAC LIT INST 3 HYBRID COURSE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 222
Truesdell, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT
4496 EDU535 TEACHING WRITING: B-12 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 223
Klenk, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
2608 EDU543 CURR FOR YNG CH 3 FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Zhang, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET, CUR
2594 EDU606 LIT INST DIV ST 3 MEETS IN AUDITORIUM- XCEL LEADERSHIP CENTER 567 HERTEL AVENUE BUFFALO, NY 14207
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 123
Hunter, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
4649 EDU609 LITERACY INSTRUCT-UPPER GRADES 3 SCIENCE MSED MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE SCI445 OR SCI545.
12:10 pm - 01:25 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Hunter, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SBI, SCH, SEA, SPH
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SBI, SCH, SEA, SPH
4555 EDU611 LITERACY INST PRIMARY GRADES 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 223
Zhang, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
1844 EDU612 DEV LITERACY 3
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 116B
Klenk, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CUR, LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
3054 EDU613 ASSESMEN LITERACY CLA TEACHER 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 220
Klenk, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR
4556 EDU620 TEACH DIVERSE CLASS 3 MEETS IN AUDITORIUM- XCEL LEADERSHIP CENTER 567 HERTEL AVENUE BUFFALO, NY 14207
04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
M
OFFCAM
Hunter, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CET, CUR
2011 EDU626 INT CONT YNG CHILD 3 PREREQ: EDU543 FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 223
Zhang, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CUR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CUR
1868 EDU643 TCH STRATEGIES FOR READING 3 LIT SPECIALISTS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 123
Garas-York, K
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
2591 EDU643 TCH STRATEGIES FOR READING 3 LITERACY SPECIALISTS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
ROCK 303
Grohman, S
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT, LTB, LTS, RDG
2590 EDU646 LITERACY LEADERSHIP 3 LIT SPECIALISTS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
BACO 123
Garas-York, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT, RDG
2665 EDU646 LITERACY LEADERSHIP 3 LIT SPECIALISTS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE.
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
S
BACO 123
Garas-York, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: LBT, RDG
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): LBT, RDG
2154 EDU654 THE, RES, PRAC, SOC STUD INSTR 3 MIITC ONLY. MUST TAKE WITH EDU511 CRN 1821.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 205
Cummings, M
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
2587 EDU654 THE, RES, PRAC, SOC STUD INSTR 3 COURSE WILL HAVE A FOCUS ON URBAN EDUCATION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 217
Del Prado Hill, P
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR
2286 EDU682 TEACH MATH/SCIENCE IN ELEM SCH 6 MUST BE AVAILABLE 9 AM TO 3 PM FOR FIELD EXPERIENCE. MIITC STUDENTS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 223
Henry, D
  6 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CET
MAJR (I): CEC, CET
1439 EDU690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MUST HAVE 27 GRADUATE HOURS COMPLETED. HYBRID COURSE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 108
Smith, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): CEC, CUR
3735 EDU690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 MUST HAVE 27 GRADUATE HOURS COMPLETED. HYBRID COURSE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 123
Smith, C
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CEC, CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CEC, CUR
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4557 ENT672 POWER SYSTEMS ANALYSIS II 3 ENT 671
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
  8 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4461 INT610 MANAGERIAL MRKT 3 TBD

ONLINE
Earshen, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4460 INT612 QUAL CNTRL MGMT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
TECH 149
Devgun, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2133 INT689 RESRCH DES/METH 3 PREREQUISITE: COMPLETION OF 9 CREDIT HOURS IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 240
Earshen, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2356 INT690 MASTER'S PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Devgun, M
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2357 INT690 MASTER'S PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2358 INT690 MASTER'S PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hotchkiss, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2398 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Stempniak, R
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3206 INT690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4174 MET611 ADV ENGINEERING MODELING 3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
T
TECH 155
Mayrose, J
  12 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2426 TED703 DEV INST MATL 3 CLASS MEETS IN TECH358, USE TECH358A OR TECH358B DOOR TO ENTER THE CLASSROOM.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
TECH 358
Macho, S
  22 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2422 ENG601 RES LIT & LANG 3 07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
R
KETC 328
Bryant, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
4858 ENG638 STUDIES INDIV WRIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
KETC 111
Colley, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
2423 ENG641 STUDIES NOVEL 3 TRANSATLANTIC SLAVE NARRATIVES
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BACO 217
Ryan, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
4438 ENG643 STUDIES IN DRAMA 3 FARCE
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BACO 207
Bachman, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
2443 ENG644 IDEOL AND LIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 328
Sands-O'Connor, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
3127 ENG691 ADV ST TCH ENG 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 100
Costello, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: ENS
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): ENS
2031 ENG695 MASTERS THESIS 6
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
KETC 318
Berglund, L
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: ENG, ENS
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): ENG, ENS
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4631 BXE623 POL/PRA BSE 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
S
KETC 100
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4635 BXE625 CUR I: STRAT CLD 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. FOR TEACHING BILINGUAL EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE-MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 313
Colon, G
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE
1459 EXE500 IND W/SP NEED 3 NOT APPLICABLE TO MASTER DEGREE IF EXE100 HAS BEEN TAKEN
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 106
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1937 EXE501 ASSESS TECH 3 EXE500 OR EQUIVALENT.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 207
Pomerantz, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1969 EXE501 ASSESS TECH 3 EXE500 OR EQUIVALENT.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 200
Pomerantz, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1970 EXE502 CONTINGENCY MANAGEMENT 3 EXE 500 OR EQUIVALANT; ONLINE COURSE; COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1702 EXE503 INSTR STRAT IND/DIS 3 EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
S
KETC 200
Meger, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1980 EXE503 INSTR STRAT IND/DIS 3 EXE500 OR EQUIVALANT; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 320
Meger, M
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN,
XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2274 EXE504 GRAD ST TCH SP 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. EXE500,501,502,503 TWO METHOD COURSES/EQUIVALENT, APPLY TO PRACTICUM COORDINATOR BY 2/15. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1707 EXE510 COG&EMR LIT CHLD DS 3 EXE 500 OR EQUIVALENT; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 207
Doody, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXC
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXC
2101 EXE520 CURR MOD/SEV DISABL 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. EARLY CHILDHOOD SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS MUST ENROLL IN EXE 620 INSTEAD.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 219
Sommerstein, L
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE,
XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXD, EXS, SED, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE,
XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2033 EXE620 ADV MTH TEACH INDV MOD/SEV DIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJORS. EXCEPTION: IF YOU COMPLETED EXE 364 AT BSC, OR AN EQUIVALENT SEVERE COURSE AT ANOTHER INSTITUTION, OR HAVE RECEIVED ADVISOR APPROVAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT FOR FURTHER REVIEW AND POSSIBLE ADMISSION INTO THIS COURSE. IF YOU DO NOT MEET THE ABOVE LISTED CRITERIA, YOU NEED TO ENROLL IN EXE 520, INSTEAD.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 313
Lepo, P
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: EXC
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): EXC
1715 EXE627 TRANS TO COMM 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 106
Dearlove, L
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA,
XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA,
XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1717 EXE628 COLL & CONSULT PRAC 3 PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 207
Schmidt, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT,
XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
3944 EXE628 COLL & CONSULT PRAC 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Burns, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE,
XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXC, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE,
XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1721 EXE631 ADP LA&RDG STUD/DIS 3 PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND EDU 513 OR EQUIVALENT; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 219
Gormley Budin, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1724 EXE631 ADP LA&RDG STUD/DIS 3 PROVISONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND EDU 513 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 106
Kaczorowski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1725 EXE632 DR INS INTER MODELS 3 PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND EXE 631 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 313
Westover, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2351 EXE632 DR INS INTER MODELS 3 PROVISIONAL CERT IN SPECIAL ED OR ELEMENTARY ED AND EXE 631 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. STUDENTS MUST BE ONLINE FROM 04:30-7:10 PM EVERY WED. TO MEET IN A VIRTUAL WORLD ONLINE, KNOWN AS SECOND LIFE. THE CONTENT AND DELIVERY OF THE COURSE WILL BE THE SAME AS MEETING IN PERSON, ONLY YOU WILL MEET WITH THE INSTRUCTOR VIA COMPUTER. STUDENTS MAY READ MORE ABOUT SECOND LIFE AT HTTP://SECONDLIFE.COM/WHATIS/?LANG+EN-US. THERE IS NO ADD'L COST FOR USING SECOND LIFE, ALTHOUGH YOU WILL NEED TO MAKE SURE YOUR COMPUTER IS ABLE TO OPERATE THE PROGRAM. IT IS ALSO RECOMMENDED THAT YOU HAVE A HEADSET (HEADPHONES WITH A MICROPHONE), WHICH CAN BE PURCHASED FOR LESS THAN $20.00. ADDITIONAL ORIENTATION ON SECOND LIFE WILL BE PROVIDED AS PART OF THE COURSE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
ONLINE
Westover, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1727 EXE633 ADAPT CONT AREA INS 3 PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE CLASS. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Zgliczynski, T
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1730 EXE633 ADAPT CONT AREA INS 3 PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 313
Zgliczynski, T
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1734 EXE634 APPLD BEH ANALYSIS 3 EXE 504 OR EQUIVALENT; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
KETC 106
Gormley Budin, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2346 EXE634 APPLD BEH ANALYSIS 3 EXE504 OR EQUIVALENT. RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gormley Budin, S
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, EXA, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR, XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA,
XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1735 EXE636 PROM EFF SOC INTER 3 INITIAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 320
Posluszny, M
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR,
XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR,
XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
2771 EXE636 PROM EFF SOC INTER 3 INITIAL CERT IN SPECIAL EDUCATION OR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION. ONLINE CLASS. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Posluszny, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR,
XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, BXEW, EXA, EXAW, EXC, EXCW, EXS, XBI, XCE, XCEW, XCH, XEN, XES, XFR,
XGE, XGR, XHE, XIT, XJA, XLA, XMA, XMT, XPH, XSO, XSP, XUR
1738 EXE650 ASSESS INF/PRE 3 EXE 504 OR PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
S
KETC 207
Doody, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: BXE, ECE, EXC
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): BXE, ECE, EXC
1368 EXE682 FIELD EXP SP ED 3 PRACTICUM PLACEMENT. PERMISSION OF PRACTICUM COORDINATOR, APPLY BY 9/15. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1416 EXE684 SEMINAR EX ED 3 APPLY BY 10/1 AND BE NEAR PROGRAM END. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 219
Gleckel, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1417 EXE684 SEMINAR EX ED 3 APPLY BY 10/1 AND BE NEAR PROGRAM END. VERIFICATION OF PREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 118
Gleckel, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1457 EXE690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 EXE684, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
KETC 218
Janczak, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1458 EXE690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 EXE684, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
S
KETC 218
Gleckel, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2270 EXE690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 EXE684, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 315
Westover, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2027 FAR640 GRAD STU SCULP 3 FIG. MDLG. GRADUATE STATUS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2080 GEG525 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 425 #2082
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4201 GEG528 ENV/PLN APPS IN GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 428 #4199
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A207
Bajo Sanchez, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2395 GEG529 ADVANCED TOPICS IN GIS 3 GEG 425 OR GEG 525; CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 429#2073. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4203 GEG565 SOIL SCI AND MGMT 3 PREREQUISITE: INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 365 #4195
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Bajo Sanchez, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4206 PLN560 ENV IMPACT ASSMNT 3 PREREQUISITE: INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 360#4205
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
GREAT LAKES CENTER
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4207 GLC600 GREAT LAKES CENTER SEMINAR 1 04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
R
CLAS A209
Frothingham, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4618 HEW620 HEALTH ED/PRO STRAT 3 LEVEL RESTRICTION IS GRADUATE.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BUCK A200
Scheira, T
  34 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2819 HEW721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 HEALTH AND WELLNESS MAJORS ONLY GRADUATE LEVEL
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Roberts, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): HEW
4440 HEW722 THESIS/PROJECT EXTENDED 0 HEALTH AND WELLNESS MAJORS ONLY GRADUATE LEVEL
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Roberts, S
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEW
HIGHER EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2610 HEA504 COMM COLLEGE ADMIN 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED W/ CRN#2609. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM W/ ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA BLACKBOARD.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
T
BACO 209
Priester, T
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2598 HEA616 AMERICAN HIGHER EDUCATION 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 205
Durand, B
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2600 HEA617 STUDENT DEV & LEARNING 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 215
McCallum, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2601 HEA618 STU PERS ADMINISTRATION 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 209
Wilson, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
3306 HEA619 MGT SYS & LDSHIP 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED W/ CRN #3307.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 205
Wilson, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
3307 HEA619 MGT SYS & LDSHIP 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED W/CRN #3306.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 205
Wilson, A
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2613 HEA620 PLNG FIN HIGH ED 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BACO 204
Wilson, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2602 HEA622 TECH OF COUNS 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 225
McCallum, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2604 HEA624 INTERN PRACT I 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
T
BACO 211
Herdlein, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2605 HEA625 INTERN PRACT II 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. MEETS 100% ONLINE. STUDENTS ARE TO CHECK ANGEL/BLACKBOARD FOR COURSE INSTRUCTIONS.
TBD

ONLINE
Davis, W
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
4296 HEA630 GROUP COUNSELING 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED W/ CRN #4297.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
M
BACO 217
Gold, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
4297 HEA630 GROUP COUNSELING 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED W/ CRN # 4296.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
M
BACO 217
Gold, J
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2616 HEA632 VOC DEV CAREER COUN 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. CROS-LISTED W/ CRN #2617. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN PERSON W/REMAINING REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA ANGEL/BLACKBOARD.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
R
BACO 215
McCallum, C
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
2617 HEA632 VOC DEV CAREER COUN 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED W/CRN #2616. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN PERSON W/REMAINING REQUIREMENTS CARRIED OUT VIA ANGEL/BLACKBOARD.
07:30 pm - 10:10 pm
R
BACO 215
McCallum, C
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2606 HEA650 STU ASSMT TESTS 3 HESA MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 211
Herdlein, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
4298 HEA670 THE STUDENT MOVEMNT 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED W/ CRN #4299.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 215
Davis, W
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: HEA, SPD
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): HEA, SPD
4299 HEA670 THE STUDENT MOVEMNT 3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED W/ CRN #4298.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 215
Davis, W
  5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2607 HEA689 METH EDU RES 3 HESAA MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: HEA 650. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION THROUGH THE MAIN DEPT OFFICE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
KETC 328
Kline, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2383 HIS500 STUDIES AM HIST 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS C202
Gradwell, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: CUR
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): CUR
4274 HIS617 MD EUR IMPR&COL 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C204
Orosz, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1806 HIS623 PROB IN US HISTORY 3 HISTORY PROBLEMS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C204
Mernitz, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4275 HIS630 TOPICS IN ASIAN HISTORY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C204
Lazich, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4276 HIS711 SEM IN AMER HIS 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C204
Carson, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4977 SSE540 MENTORING SEMINAR 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B321
Fisher, W
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2252 SSE605 TPS IN-SERV EDU 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C214
Gradwell, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
1828 SSE655 SOC STUDIES LAB 3 MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH A HISTORY PROBLEMS COURSE OFFERED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4653 ACM587 TOPIC COURSE 3 05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
ROCK 308
Bayram, S
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4376 ACM640 LINEAR REGRESS & CORRELATION 1 COURSE WILL MEET FROM JANUARY 27 - FEBRUARY 28. THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 383.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4377 ACM641 DES & ANALYSIS EXPERIMENTS 1 THIS COURSE WILL MEET FROM MARCH 3 - APRIL 4. THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 383.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4378 ACM642 NONPARAMETRIC STATISTICS 1 THIS COURSE WILL MEET FROM APRIL 7 - MAY 09. THIS COURSE IS CROSSLISTED WITH MAT 383.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Ghosh, C
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4652 ACM653 MARKOV CHAIN MODELS 1 THIS COURSE WILL BEGIN ON FEBRUARY 24, 2014 AND END ON APRIL 7, 2014.
06:30 pm - 09:10 pm
M
BUTL 316
Nagowski, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4315 MAT620 MODERN GEOMETRY 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 202
Sherman, M
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
3825 MAT699 SEL ADV TOPICS 3 STAFF   2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
1419 MED595 RESEARCH MAT ED 3 9 CREDITS GRADUATE LEVEL MATH. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 109
O'Dell, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
5279 MED602 SEC TCH:TOPICS 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Giambrone, T
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4319 MED605 TCH ALGE CONCPT 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 109
Cushman, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2668 MED721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Giambrone, T
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
4328 PSM602 COMM STRAT MATH SCIENCE 3 HYBRID CLASS
05:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
BUTL 316
Mathien, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MUSEUM STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2569 MST622 RESEARCH/PRESENT MUSEUM COLLEC 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CAUD 214
Weekly, N
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
2384 MST640 MUSEUM ADMINISTRATION 3 MUSEUM MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS C214
Conides, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MST
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MST
3286 MST660 MUSEUMS & SOCTY 3 MUSEUM MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C202
Conides, C
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: MST
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): MST
NATIONAL STUDENT EXCHANGE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
2477 SPP500 VISITING STUDENT 9 STAFF   5 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1291 PHY500 PHYSICS ED SEM 3 ONLINE COURSE. CALL INSTRUCTOR. 716.878.5639
TBD

ONLINE
Gomez, L
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2029 PHY502 INT PHYSICS TCHG EX 3 BY APPOINTMENT. CALL INSTRUCTOR AT 716.878.3802.
TBD

ONLINE
Macisaac, D
  24 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: PHA
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): PHA
4558 PHY520 MODERN PHYSICS 3 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
M
SCIE 366
Falconer, K
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2030 PHY690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 PHY500. ONLINE: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CALL INSTRUCTOR AT 716.878.3802.
TBD

ONLINE
Gomez, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
2661 PHY721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 TBD

TBD TBD
Macisaac, D
  2 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
3009 PHY721 THESIS/PROJECT CONTINUATION 0 TBD

TBD TBD
Gomez, L
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
3160 PAD500 PUB ADMIN PLCY 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS A108
Link, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4520 PAD500 PUB ADMIN PLCY 3 ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rushboldt, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2448 PAD501 COMPARATIVE PUBLIC ADMIN 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B228
Henderson, K
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
2633 PAD502 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B228
Jacobs, T
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4561 PAD560 THE AGING NETWORK 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B319
Oyler, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3202 PAD587 PUBLIC POLICY 3 HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
05:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B220
Kulpa, K
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3162 PAD601 PUBLIC BUDGETING 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
07:25 pm - 10:10 pm
M
CLAS B220
Stone, K
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4862 PAD603 NGO MNGMT & INTERNATIONAL DEVE 3 07:25 pm - 10:10 pm
M
CLAS B319
Soni, S
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4866 PAD607 METROPOLITAN GOVERNANCE 3 HYRBID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:15 pm - 07:30 pm
R
CLAS B228
Penksa, J
Brown, B
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3183 PAD643 SUPERV HUM SESRV 3
07:25 pm - 10:10 pm
W
CLAS B228
Pauly, W
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3184 PAD645 PROGRAM PLAN NON-PROFIT ORG 3 HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 06:00 pm
R
CLAS B228
Penksa, J
  18 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3343 PAD689 RES METHODS PUBLIC ADMIN 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PNM MAJORS ONLY.
07:25 pm - 10:10 pm
W
BUTL 316
Kasymova, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

CLASS: Graduate
LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PNM
CLAS (I): GRADUATE
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PNM
4523 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Buonanno, L
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4524 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Conorozzo, A
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4525 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Henderson, K
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4526 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kasymova, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4527 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Oyler, D
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4528 PAD690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 CLASS DOES NOT MEET. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Penksa, J
  10 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3176 PAD699 DATA ANALYSIS AND PRESENTATION 3 PAD 689 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PNM MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BUTL 318
Kasymova, J
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PNM
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PNM
3419 PAD699 DATA ANALYSIS AND PRESENTATION 3 PAD 689 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. HYBRID CLASS: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. PNM MAJORS ONLY.
09:30 am - 11:30 am
S
CLAS B228
Oyler, D
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: PNM
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): PNM
4867 PAD701 ADMINISTRATIVE ETHICS 3 HYBRID CLASS. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS B321
Kasymova, J
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3185 PAD712 MANAG PRO EVAL 3
07:25 pm - 10:10 pm
T
CLAS B321
Leuthe, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3177 PAD735 ADM PRAC PUB & NONPROFIT SECT 3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. AN ADDITIONAL 75 MINUTES/WEEK ON ANGEL FOR THIS COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CLAS B320
Conorozzo, A
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
SOCIAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
4948 ESL602 FLE AND ESL ASSESSMENT 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
ROCK 307
Wight, M
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3153 SPF500 MULTI-CULT EDU 3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES: 1/28, 2/11, 3/4, 4/8, 4/22, 5/6
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BACO 211
Mattai, P
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3154 SPF503 EDU PSYCHOLOGY 3 ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECT COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gold, J
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4597 SPF503 EDU PSYCHOLOGY 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH SPF303 CRN 4588.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 117
Fish, R
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
4546 SPF594 THEMES & ISSURES IN URBAN EDU 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Means, A
  15 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3089 SPF689 METH EDU RES 3
TBD

ONLINE
Fish, R
  20 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
MAX
RESERVE/
RESTRICT
OPTION
1820 SLP505 GRAD PRACTICUM 6 SCHOOL PRACTICUM. PRIOR PLACEMENT REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Battle, D
  14 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1822 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Roberts, T
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1823 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Delarco, A
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP
1826 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Delarco, A
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP
1829 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Scarborough, K
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1830 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Scarborough, K
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1832 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 1 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Mann Kahris, S
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1834 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 1 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Heximer, C
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2637 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL ROOM 147, W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Dils, J
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
2638 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Dils, J
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2639 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Roberts, L
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2695 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Roberts, L
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
2696 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 2 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Roberts, L
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
3277 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 1 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Roberts, T
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
3278 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 1 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Roberts, L
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
3279 SLP515 CLIN PRACTICUM 1 BIWEEKLY MEETING IN CAUDELL HALL, ROOM 147; W 12-12:50. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD


Roberts, L
  3 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
3280 SLP541 LANG DIS: BIRTH - 5 3 09:00 am - 11:45 am
W
KETC 113
Weitzner-Lin, B
  33 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
4685 SLP605 CON ISS CLIN FAM/C 2 04:00 pm - 05:40 pm
M
KETC 106
Maldonado III, C
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE
MAJR (I): SLP
1837 SLP608 NEUROMOTOR SP DIS 2 SLP 511. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:30 am - 10:15 am
R
KETC 109
Insalaco, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1839 SLP611 GRAD EXTERNSHIP 6 EXTERNSHIP. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Qualls, C
  9 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP
1843 SLP621 AUG/ALTERN COMM 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 12:15 pm
R
KETC 212
Weitzner-Lin, B
  33 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
1845 SLP623 ACQ LANGUAGE DIS 3 SLP 511. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:10 am - 10:40 am
T
BACO 214A
Insalaco, D
  25 Reserved seats available as indicated:

LEVEL: Graduate, Post Bacc/GR Premajor/NoDeg
FIELD OF STUDY: SLP, SLPW
LEVL (I): GRADUATE, POST BACC/GR PREMAJOR/NODEG
MAJR (I): SLP, SLPW
2284 SLP625 ADV TOPICS COMMUN SCIENC DISOR 3 06:00 pm - 08:30 pm
M
KETC 106
Maldonado III, C
  30 Reserved seats available as indicated:

FIELD OF STUDY: SLP
MAJR (I): SLP
4795 SLP690 MASTERS PROJECT 3 TBD


Insalaco, D
  4 Reserved seats available as indicated:

SPECIAL APPROVAL: Instructor Permission
LEVEL: Graduate
SAPR (I): INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
LEVL (I): GRADUATE