BUFFALO STATE
FALL 2013 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
AUGUST 26, 2013 - DECEMBER 12, 2013
Last Updated 12/31/2013 6:13 PM
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the mouse pointer over the advisement codes for a full description of each code's meaning.
Note: these course listings will be updated approximately once a week through the start of registration. After that time, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the course information page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2363 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 100% ONLINE LEARNING
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
30  
4463 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 118
Beckford, S
35  
4293 AAS230 AFRICAN AMER DANCE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH DAN 230 CRN 3531
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
ROCK 022
Reed, J
3  
4290 AAS321 AFRICAN AMERICAN FM Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSS-LIST WITH SOC 321- CRN 2967
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
5  
4372 AAS341 AFRO-AMER/CVRTS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS-LITED WITH AAS 341 CRN 4373 AND HIS 341 4039
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Armfield, F
4  
4292 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LIST WITH SOC 351 CRN 1901
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Ford, S
5  
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1279 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Wieczkowski, J
60  
1281 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS & ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
60  
1287 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Proctor, D
60  
2136 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS & ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Proctor, D
60  
1290 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Proctor, L
90  
1302 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Proctor, L
90  
1304 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0W
McCollum, S
93  
2100 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 0W
McCollum, S
90  
2104 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 0E
McCollum, S
90  
2175 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
90  
2226 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANT MAJORS AND ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Hart, K
90  
2343 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
90  
2288 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30  
2289 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30  
4078 ANT301 INDIG PEOP EAST NA Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, IF;
Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIIF
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4079 ANT321 PRIMATOLOGY GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1317 ANT324 THE HUMAN SKELETON 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4085 ANT350 GLOBAL MARRIAGE PRACTICES 3 PREREQUISITES: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 272
Hart, K
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4080 ANT385 VISUAL ANTHROPOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT 101 OR SOC 100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Hart, K
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4081 ANT388W FOLKLORE & TECH: AM ROOTS MUS 3 PREREQUISITES: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT & UPPER CLASS STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B106
Fish, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3325 ANT389 WOMEN & MEN IN PREHISTORY 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER CLASS STANDING; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Maguire, S
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4083 ANT389 LANGUAGE, GENDER & SEXUALITY 3 PREREQUISITES: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Proctor, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4084 ANT389 ANTHRO. SCI. FICTION & FANTASY 3 PREREQUISITES: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Proctor, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2822 ANT412W SEMINAR CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 100 & UPPER DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Gaffin, D
  20 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2945 ANT418W SEMINAR PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102, ANT 100 & UPPER DIVISION STANDING; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Proctor, D
  20 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
5048 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT 3 MEETS IN CLAS B101.
TBD
TR

Proctor, D
  1 JUNIOR
SENIOR
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2048 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 410
Bae, M
18  
2049 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 410
Thompson, P
18  
4107 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
UPTO 410
Bae, M
18  
4108 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
M
UPTO 410
Hayes, S
18  
1004 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 EXCLUDES AED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BULG 2E
Adams, B
  70 MAJORS ONLY
1030 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Adams, B
70  
2532 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3288 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Tabone, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4110 AED200W FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
UPTO 404
Parks, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1859 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF MATH REQUIREMENTS AND CWP101 & CWP102 OR EQUIVALENTS.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 404
Hamilton, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
4623 AED300W FOUNDATIONS AED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF MATH REQUIREMENTS AND CWP101 & CWP102 OR EQUIVALENTS.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 410
Hamilton, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1855 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Masters, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2709 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
  4 MAJORS ONLY
4763 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF

Andrus, L
  3 MAJORS ONLY
2710 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
  4 MAJORS ONLY
4762 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 09:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF

Andrus, L
  3 MAJORS ONLY
4149 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
18  
1217 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ANY ONE ART COURSE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
18  
1221 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY 1 ART COURSE.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
18  
1224 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. ANY ONE ART COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
18  
1226 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ANY 1 ART COURSE.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
CLAS C116
Masters, C
18  
1248 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 0100, 7010
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
BISH 035
Bae, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1263 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
  9 MAJORS ONLY
2148 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 1 VISUAL ARTS STUDIO COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
18  
4122 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 1 VISUAL ARTS STUDIO COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Hartman, K
18  
1385 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINOR.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 MAJORS ONLY
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1387 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Pettibone, G
90  
1388 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Toohey, S
90  
2140 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Toohey, S
90  
4058 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Easton, D
90  
1389 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Snyder, R
175  
1390 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Heintz, M
56  
2923 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0W
Riessen, H
90  
2926 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Standora, E
56  
2927 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY. SPECIAL SECTION OF BIO 104 FOCUSING ON PLANTS AND SOCIETY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Potts, D
56  
3062 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4
09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
12  
3063 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
12  
3064 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
12  
3065 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4
11:00 am - 11:50 am
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
12  
3066 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
12  
3067 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
12  
4008 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
12  
4009 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SCIE 369
Wadsworth, G
12  
4702 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 08:00 am - 09:15 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4704 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 08:00 am - 09:15 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2S
Wadsworth, G
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1060 BIO210 MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MF
W
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
24  
4906 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Easton, D
1  
3985 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #'S 3988, 3991, AND 3994.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 2W
Warren, R
Snyder, R
18  
3988 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #S 3985,3991, AND 3994.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2W
SAMC 301
Warren, R
Snyder, R
18  
3991 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #S 3985, 3988, AND 3994.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 2W
Snyder, R
Warren, R
18  
3994 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 111. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #S 3985, 3988, AND 3991.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2W
SAMC 301
Snyder, R
Warren, R
18  
4002 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHEM 111 AND CHEM 112. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4006.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 306
TECH 160
Easton, D
21  
4006 BIO214 INTRO CELL BIOL GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 CHE 111 AND CHE 112. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4002.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
TECH 160
SAMC 306
Easton, D
21  
3976 BIO301 CELL PHYSIOLOGY 4 BIO 211 OR BIO 214 AND CHE 201.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 304
SCIE 272
Beahm, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2562 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO 211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2622.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 272
SAMC 306
McMillan, A
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2622 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2562.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 272
SAMC 306
McMillan, A
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4384 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
4 08:00 am - 08:50 am
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 272
SAMC 306
McMillan, A
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2502 BIO308 HUM ANAT AND PHYS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Heintz, M
72  
2503 BIO309 HUM ANAT AND PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SCIE 359
Heintz, M
20  
2504 BIO309 HUM ANAT AND PHYS LAB Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
1 BIO 100 OR BIO 111.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SCIE 359
Heintz, M
20  
1994 BIO315W ECOLOGY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 BIO 212, 213, CHE 111, 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1996.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 2NB
Standora, E
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3983 BIO389 AQUATIC ENTOMOLOGY 4 BIO 212.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
SCIE 369
SCIE 359
Pennuto, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
4672 BIO389W SCIENCE WRITING 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 358
Warren, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2623 BIO405W ORG EVOLUTION 3 BIO 212, BIO 213, AND BIO 303.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 369
Potts, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3978 BIO414 MAMMALOGY 4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CLAS C116
SAMC 303
White, T
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3981 BIO418 LIMNOLOGY 4 CHE 111, CHE 112, BIO 212, AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 303
SCIE 369
Riessen, H
  18 MAJORS ONLY
3999 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4000 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4001 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4868 BIO495 MYRMECOLOGY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Warren, R
1  
4960 BIO495 BIO-INSTRUMENTS 2 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Beahm, D
1  
1402 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH 1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2456 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH 3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1474 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Denisco, K
50  
4720 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BUCK A216
Berger, G
30  
3271 BUS201 INTRO TO LEADERSHIP 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A216
Haick, D
35  
1477 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BACO 117
Marecki, E
50  
2294 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
W
CAUD 315
Nolan, J
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2788 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BUCK A216
Zagarella, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4690 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 TBD


Littman, M
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2506 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 305
McFarland, S
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1481 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 115
Marecki, E
35  
1483 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 115
Ricigliano, D
50  
1485 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 315
Ricigliano, D
35  
2776 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS 212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 0E
Ricigliano, D
35  
1487 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BACO 115
Marecki, E
35  
1490 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29  
1491 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS 312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
29  
1493 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A202
Lai, C
34  
1498 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A202
Lai, C
34  
1501 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 2NC
Nolan, J
35  
2883 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEB-SITE. ACESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Gaygen, D
35  
3155 BUS320 PRINCIPALS OF MARKETING 3 ONLINE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Dichristina, F
35  
1505 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 IS REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID, WEB-ENHANCED, ON-CAMPUS, COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 315
Bristol III, F
  28 MAJORS ONLY
1507 BUS323 SALES METHODS GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Paisley, L
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1509 BUS323 SALES METHODS GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 HYBRID. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
BUCK A122
Paisley, L
  24 MAJORS ONLY
1882 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION (JR/SR) STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1885 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION (JR/SR) STATUS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1887 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE. WRITING INTENSIVE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 215
Grieshober, W
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2163 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CHAS 341
Dichristina, F
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2368 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID WRITING INTENSIVE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY STATUS AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). WEB-ENHANCED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 211
Grieshober, W
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1511 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BUCK A203
Davis Jr., T
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1513 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Stroh, H
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2322 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A203
McCartney, S
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2774 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 212
Bristol III, F
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1517 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A214
McFarland, S
  40 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1519 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Kelly, J
  50 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1521 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BUCK A216
Kelly, J
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
4417 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 THIS SECTION IS OFFERED 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Webb, T
40  
1523 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CHAS 341
Kelly, J
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2339 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS 334 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1525 BUS340 SECURITIES 3 MAJORS ONLY OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 315
Ricigliano, D
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2466 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BUCK A203
Berger, G
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2467 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BUCK A200
Berger, G
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2325 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 BSA MAJORS, JR/SR ONLY, HYBRID-MONDAY CLASS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3228 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 HYBRID-ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1538 BUS360 PRINCIPLES OF MGMT 3 HYBRID COURSE. SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
CAUD 315
Zylka, M
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2168 BUS360 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Denisco, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2734 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 HYBRID, COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 306
Okun, J
35  
4374 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 HYBRID COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
CAUD 315
Mulcahy, K
35  
2164 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Nolan, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1545 BUS365 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJORS. BUS 360 REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 216
Ahiarah, S
  35 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4429 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 HYBRID COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL. ACCESS TO INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
M
CHAS 342
Okun, J
  29 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1552 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CAUD 212
Cristofaro, C
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2470 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2223 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3
TBD

ONLINE
Stroh, H
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1554 BUS378 BUS PROFEPRAC 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT 878-5322 OR BY E-MAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. OFFICE LOCATION: CHASE 335. FOR BSA AND BUS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4877 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Scalia, L
1  
1559 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 341
Gaygen, D
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2324 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Gaygen, D
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2309 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
McFarland, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1562 BUS420 INTNATL MARKETING 3 HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 320 REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 342
Lai, C
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1564 BUS424 INTNATL BUS COMM 3 BUS324W REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
BUCK A202
Zylka, M
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2178 BUS425 INTL&CROSS-CULT TRN 3
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CHAS 109
Chow, Y
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1566 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. THIS IS A "CAPSTONE" COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. THIS IS A WEB-BASED COURSE. ON-LINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS - IT IS 100% ON-LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE MUST CHECK ANGEL FOR THE SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES, ASSIGNMENTS, AND EXAMS. SENIORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  31 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1570 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. THIS IS A CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. THIS IS A WEB-BASED COURSE. ON-LINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS -- IT IS 100% ON-LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE MUST CHECK ANGEL FOR THE SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES, ASSIGNMENTS, AND EXAMS.SENIORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

ONLINE
Gupta, U
  25 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2323 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. TRADITIONAL COURSE. CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. SENIORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A203
Davis Jr., T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2735 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 MAJORS ONLY. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 400 & FIN 314. TRADITIONAL COURSE, CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. SENIORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A217
Davis Jr., T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1888 BUS440W BUS SENIOR SEM 3 LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH REQUIREMENT.SENIORS ONLY
12:30 pm - 02:45 pm
R
BUCK A202
Littman, M
  22 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1572 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 FOR BSA & BME MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BUS360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1580 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 FOR BSA& BME MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE :BUS 360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2719 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 FOR BSA, BME & BUS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BUS360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4375 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Chow, Y
  24 MAJORS ONLY
4870 BUS495 SOCIAL MARKETING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Littman, M
1  
4871 BUS499 INCENTIVE MARKETING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Littman, M
1  
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2934 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30  
3126 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30  
3127 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE AND RUNS THE FIRST 7 1/2 WEEKS.
TBD

ONLINE
Harvey, E
Kenyon, M
50  
3129 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Fujiuchi, K
30  
3130 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Bayer, M
30  
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1876 BME301W INTRO TO CTE 3 SAME AS CTE 301W HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS/PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. CROSS LISTED WITH FCS 4156
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
BACO 207
Trautman, A
15  
1406 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
BACO 110
Ryan, J
8  
1409 BME411 METHODS OF TEACHING 3 BME411/SAME AS CTE404 CROSS LISTED WITH BME CTE 404 CRN# 4096
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 110
Ryan, J
6  
2274 BME415 STUDENT TEACHING I 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 223
Baumgartner, M
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1410 BME416 STUDENT TEACHING II 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 214A
Baumgartner, M
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1827 CTE302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 SAME AS BME 302
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
20  
1828 CTE302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 SAME AS BME 302. CROSS LISTED WITH BME302
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
BACO 110
Lemieux, K
20  
2654 CTE306 LABORATORY MGMT 3 MEETING TIMES TBD.
TBD

TBD TBD
Popovich, N
20  
4469 CTE350 FIELD EXPERIENCE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4096 CTE404 APP TCH MTH BUS/MAR 3 CROSS LISTED WITH BME 411 CRN # 1409
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 110
Ryan, J
9  
1829 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE 6 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Davis, J
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4908 CTE415W PROF DEV SEM 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Popovich, N
1  
2275 CTE421 OCC ED INDV NDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 225
Mroz, R
25  
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1592 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Pacheco, M
40  
1595 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Sokol, A
65  
1076 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS B108
SAMC 208
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1092 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
CAUD 315
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24  
1096 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
CAUD 315
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24  
1208 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2S
SAMC 101
Kim, J
24  
1209 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 103
BULG 0S
Pacheco, M
24  
1213 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0S
SAMC 103
Pacheco, M
24  
2106 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0S
SAMC 103
Pacheco, M
24  
2370 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
BULG 2S
SAMC 101
Kim, J
24  
2392 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2S
SAMC 101
Kim, J
24  
2552 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
MW
SAMC 103
TECH 160
Nazarenko, A
24  
2739 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
TECH 160
SAMC 103
Nazarenko, A
24  
1214 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 208
CAUD 212
Kim, J
24  
1218 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 208
CAUD 212
Kim, J
24  
2911 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
CAUD 212
SAMC 208
Kim, J
24  
1599 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Ebert, G
56  
1601 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE201
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Goodman, M
30  
1603 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16  
1605 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16  
1609 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16  
1610 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 PREREQUISITE: CHE 203 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16  
2913 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
CLAS C116
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
14  
1613 CHE305 PHYS CHEM I 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 263 AND PHY 112. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B320
Al-Saigh, Z
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1892 CHE307W PHYS CHEM LAB I 1 PREREQUISITES: CHE 203, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR). WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Al-Saigh, Z
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1614 CHE310 LIT OF CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
1 CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CLAS C116
Heo, J
16  
1223 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
CLAS B118
SAMC 208
Ebert, G
24  
2551 CHE321 PRIN ORG CHEM GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MWF
W
CLAS B118
SAMC 210
Ebert, G
16  
2914 CHE331 PRIN PHYS CHEM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 126 OR MAT 162, PHY 108 OR PHY 112
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Pacheco, M
24  
2915 CHE360 INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 255
Durfee, W
24  
1619 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM 1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING, MAJORS ONLY, AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1225 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 PREREQUISITE: CHE301; CHE305 OR 331; WEB-ENHANCED ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
CLAS B320
Heo, J
12  
4104 CHE430 ORGANIC CHE III 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Ebert, G
12  
1621 CHE470 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED. WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Bagley, K
44  
1623 CHE471 BIOCHEM TECH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
2 PREREQUISITE: CHE 204 AND CHE 301 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 470 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
CLAS C313
Goodman, M
14  
1630 CHE471 BIOCHEM TECH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
2 PREREQUISITE: CHE 204 AND CHE 301 PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 470 WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
T
M
SAMC 203
CLAS C313
Bagley, K
14  
4988 CHE495 CHEM 100 MENTOR 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Eurenius, K
1  
2916 FOR312 CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
MWF
W
SCIE 272
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2473 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR, SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4611 FOR497 QUESTIONED DOCUMENTS 1 THIS IS A 5 WEEK COURSE RUNNING 8/26/13 TO 9/27/13. CROSS-LISTED WITH FOR 598 CRN 4612.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1869 HPR100 SPECIAL PROJECT 1 NOTE: SEE DR. SCHWARTZ, HGYM 130A, EXT 4519 VARSITY ATHLETES PLAYING FOOT BALL, VOLLEY BALL, SOCCER OR CROSS COUNTRY ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
50  
1871 HPR203 TECH-TH FOOTBALL 3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A200
Harrington, J
34  
2124 HPR205 TECH-TH TRACK/FIELD 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Lewis, E
32  
1872 HPR209 TECH-TH B-BALL 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Roarke, S
35  
1874 HPR300 PRINC, PHIL & ORG ATHL IN EDU Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION SEATS AVAILABLE ONLY AFTER FIRST CLASS DAY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Schwartz, S
34  
3178 HPR301 KINESIOLOGY 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Rosney, D
  34 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1877 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Sartori, A
  28 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3973 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1734 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0E
Hudson, S
90  
1735 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. IF THERE ARE SEATS AVAILABLE ON AUGUST 23, 2013, PERMISSIONS WILL BE GRANTED BY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. IT IS RECOMMENDED THAT YOU CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR IF YOU'RE A NON-COMMUNICATION/TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJOR AND ASK TO BE PLACED ON A WAITLIST.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0S
Brennan, S
90  
1736 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY. CROSS - LISTED WITH COM100, CRN 2494.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2W
Sullivan, S
30  
2494 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION OF COM100 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. IF THERE ARE SEATS AVAILABLE ON AUGUST 23, 2013, PERMISSIONS WILL BE GRANTED BY INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. IT IS RECOMMENDED THAT YOU CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR IF YOU'RE A NON-COMMUNICATION/TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJOR AND ASK TO BE PLACED ON A WAITLIST.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2W
Sullivan, S
60  
2679 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2W
O'Shei, T
90  
2728 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TFA) STUDENTS WHO ARE ATTENDING ORIENTATION ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Marren Jr., J
65  
3964 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Raffel, W
90  
4628 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CAUD 212
Goldman, R
50  
1738 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 036
Tramont, N
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1739 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
THEA 111
Oyer, S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1903 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Koller, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1909 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 09:50 pm
M
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1910 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1912 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Ranney, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2492 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BISH 032
Zemel, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2578 COM210 CONVERGED MEDIA WRITING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 AND CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS (TFA) MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 032
Zemel, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1740 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Rera, L
50  
2418 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Niman, M
60  
1741 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Paterson, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1742 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BACO 207
Hudson, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2838 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CLAS B106
Oyer, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2414 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESFULL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BACO 205
Franczyk, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2229 COM303W PRINT NEWS 1: REPORTING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG190 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Scanlon, S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2839 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1924 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6(COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Tobin, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2078 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6(COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2609 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 THIS SECTION OF COM304W IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 (COM MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) OR TFA201 (TFA MAJORS) TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA), COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING (WRT) MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Bobey, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1925 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG190W OR COM210. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Kloc, P
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1928 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG190W OR COM210. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
BISH 032
Hudson, S
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2840 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG190W OR COM210 . THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Oyer, S
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2413 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2417 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2878 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Braemer, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4546 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS (TFA) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Goldman, R
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1743 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) WHO ARE A JUNIOR OR A SENIOR ONLY AND MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2E
McCray, T
  50 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1744 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Karlis, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1745 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Karlis, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2771 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Karlis, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
5163 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Marren Jr., J
1  
2063 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED ENG190W WRITING MAJORS (WRT) OR COM210 AND COM302 COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM). COMMUNICATIN MAJORS MUST HAVE A GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
04:30 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
BACO 205
O'Shei, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2416 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2469 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 111
Miller, F
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1832 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM328 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2471 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SSUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM329 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
THEA 103
Goldman, R
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2405 COM335 TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B106
Gaughan, R
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1746 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION IS COMPLETELY ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INSTRUCTIONS. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Rera, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2841 COM336 WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BISH 032
Pabico, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1929 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Pitts, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2173 COM341 FUNDRAISING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 106
Desimone, B
25  
2281 COM390 SPORTS JOURNALISM 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM303 OR COM308 OR COM337 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS).
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BISH 036
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1747 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A203
Ventura, J
25  
1931 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B108
Raffel, W
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1932 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A212
Dimaio, G
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1748 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Smith, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2732 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Smith, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1749 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Franczyk, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2879 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Franczyk, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3974 COM408 PUBL REL CAS ST 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND WRITING MAJORS (WRT) ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 (COMMUNICATION MAJORS) OR ENG190W (WRITING MAJORS) TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 200
Silverman, D
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1933 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Silverman, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1854 COM429 TV STUDIO PRODUCTION II 3 RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM329 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
THEA 103
Karnath, E
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2843 COM431 ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM312 TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS SECTION.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2482 COM432 ADV POST PRODUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM312 TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS SECTION. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Rera, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4626 COM434 ADV VIDEO PRODUCTION PRACTICUM 3 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2283 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2013. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2013. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Niman, M
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2616 COM450W COMM & SOCIETY 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2013. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2013. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Bryski, B
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1751 COM488 INTERNSHIP 1 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 1 CREDIT HOUR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1752 COM488 INTERNSHIP 2 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 2 CREDIT HOURS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1753 COM488 INTERNSHIP 3 FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Tramont, N
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4959 COM495 ENTMMJ 2 12:00 am - 12:01 am


O'Shei, T
1  
2001 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Liao, A
60  
1127 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Anderson, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1129 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NB
Blackley, M
25  
1137 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B220
Bryski, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1140 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CLAS C302
Miller, L
25  
1141 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B106
Passantino, G
25  
2095 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) FRESHMEN WHO ARE ATTENDING ORIENTATION.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Ranney, J
25  
2096 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B319
Walgate, F
25  
2098 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25  
2113 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION OF SPC205 IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) FRESHMEN WHO ARE ATTENDING ORIENTATION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B220
Zbaczyniak, J
25  
2284 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 209
Zemel, L
25  
2285 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Koller, T
25  
2490 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SENIORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Anderson, K
  25 SENIOR
4366 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 303
Zbaczyniak, J
25  
4367 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25  
4368 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BACO 215
Walgate, F
25  
3977 SPC306 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) AND THEATER DEPARTMENT MAJORS (THA) ONLY. SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. EMAIL THE INSTRUCTOR WITH YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, MAJOR CODE.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1142 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 205
Bryski, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1143 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 205
Liao, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2618 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 219
Iusi, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3980 SPC309 PERSUASION PROPAGAN 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 204
Niman, M
25  
2114 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR/SR'S ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 106
Liao, A
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2845 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT JR/SR'S ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Haq, F
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3982 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
McCray, T
25  
2733 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B319
Iusi, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2227 TFA201 INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Hirschberg, J
25  
4477 TFA401 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS I 3 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2603 TFA450 SENIOR PROJECT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1641 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID CLASS: SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30  
1646 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID CLASS: SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30  
1649 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
TECH 242
Smythe, M
30  
1651 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 242
Smythe, M
30  
1670 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lydon, J
30  
1672 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 242
Lydon, J
30  
2208 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 244
Basile, J
30  
2209 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30  
2210 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Thompson, J
30  
2228 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 242
Stilwell, L
30  
2230 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Driskel, L
30  
1688 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE: SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30  
2088 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE: SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Santa Maria, R
30  
2162 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
TECH 242
Banerjee, S
25  
3165 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 242
Arbutina, C
25  
3167 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25  
3493 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Arbutina, C
25  
4172 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT. 100% ONLINE. WEB BASED. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS.
TBD

ONLINE
Barone, R
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
4400 CIS189 COMPUTER APPS IN ORGANIZATIONS 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 252
Sherman, B
24  
4401 CIS189 COMPUTER APPS IN ORGANIZATIONS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 244
Banerjee, S
25  
4769 CIS189 COMPUTER APPS IN ORGANIZATIONS 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Sherman, B
25  
1237 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Mazur, N
25  
2152 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 258
Mazur, N
25  
1691 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PRE-REQUISITE: CIS151
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
TECH 258
Mazur, N
30  
1692 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
TECH 258
Mazur, N
30  
1693 CIS361 CONC OBJ ORIEN PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS A108
Arbutina, C
25  
1894 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151; ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIV
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 258
Dillon, D
30  
2170 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE CIS151: ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIV
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 258
Lin, W
30  
1696 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151 HYBRID ~ TUESDAY. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET ON TUESDAY AUGUST 27TH
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
TECH 252
Barone, R
24  
2153 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 100% ONLINE. WEB BASED. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. CIS 151
TBD

ONLINE
Barone, R
30  
1698 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CIS370
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
TECH 242
Sherman, B
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1701 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. MEETS THREE SATURDAYS (AUG. 31, OCT. 12 & DEC. 7) 9:00 A.M. TO NOON.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
TECH 244
Nowakowski, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1702 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Nowakowski, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1703 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE ~ MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Barry, M
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1705 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE ~ MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Barry, M
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1995 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CIS370; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 244
Basile, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2171 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIV.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Garrity, A
  26 MAJORS ONLY
1707 CIS425 OBJECT ORIENT DEV 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CIS251, CIS370
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Favata, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1710 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE - WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7TH, 2:00 PM TO 4:00 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 244, OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm
S
TECH 244
Favata, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2887 CIS473 ENTERPRISE SYSTEM DES/ADMIN 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 410, CIS 470. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 254
Barry, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2727 CIS475 PROG INTERNET II 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CIS251 OR CIS361, CIS375, AND CIS411. HYBRID ~ THURSDAY. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET ON THURSDAY, AUGUST 29TH.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
R
TECH 252
Barone, R
  24 MAJORS ONLY
4175 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS470. HYBRID COURSE - WITH ONE CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY. DECEMBER 7TH, FROM 12:00 NOON UNTIL 2:00 PM IN THE TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, ROOM 244, OTHERWISE ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm
S
TECH 244
Favata, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1713 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

ONLINE
Lin, W
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4958 CIS495 TEACHING-ASST 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Smythe, M
1  
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2334 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Acar, S
25  
1793 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Fox, J
25  
2426 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 FRESHMEN ORIENTATION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Burnett, C
  20 ORIENT
4581 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 FRESHMEN ORIENTATION ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
CHAS 109
Templeton, B
  17 ORIENT
4582 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B320
Acar, S
20  
4583 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 FOR FRESHMEN ORIENTATION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 109
Szalay, P
  20 ORIENT
2731 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 CRS 205 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
04:20 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
CLAS B320
Yudess, J
24  
1797 CRS303 CREAT LEADERSHP GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Yudess, J
20  
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1754 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN AND ORIENTATION (FIRST-SEMESTER INCOMING FRESHMEN). THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Carey, P
100  
1755 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Littlefield, M
119  
1756 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C122
Gayadeen, S
100  
4376 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Menasco, M
100  
1757 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ 101.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Littlefield, M
35  
1758 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS C313
Lozinsky, C
35  
1759 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Lozinsky, C
35  
4402 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B118
McGonagle, S
35  
1762 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
TBD

ONLINE
Sobol, J
35  
2265 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Sobol, J
35  
2266 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 204
McGonagle, S
35  
1766 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A216
Dangelo, J
35  
1767 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A217
Dangelo, J
35  
2625 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ PREMAJORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Kim, D
35  
2633 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
TBD

ONLINE
Phillips, S
35  
2634 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR OPEN, CRJ MAJORS, CRJ PREMAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED AMONG AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
TBD

ONLINE
Phillips, S
35  
4706 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Phillips, S
35  
4707 CRJ250 INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Phillips, S
35  
2052 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B319
Eggert, L
25  
2128 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A108
Gillham, J
25  
2867 CRJ302 CRJ/COMMUNITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Gillham, J
25  
2300 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B321
Lucas, A
25  
2301 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
TECH 258
Suttles, M
25  
2302 CRJ303W CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B220
Aiello, J
25  
4377 CRJ303W CRIME, IDEOLGY, ADMIN JUSTICE Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CWP102
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Menasco, M
25  
1773 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE CRJ101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C302
Alexander, G
25  
1777 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B321
Song, J
25  
2635 CRJ307 COMPARATIVE CRJ Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B220
Song, J
25  
1934 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. GILLHAM @ GILLHAJR@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B321
Gillham, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1935 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. SZOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A214
Szockyj, E
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2411 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. PREREQUISITES: CJR101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSE: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE). UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. SZOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A214
Szockyj, E
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2869 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A212
Digiacomo, M
25  
2282 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 PREREQUISITE CRJ101. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Wu, J
25  
2660 CRJ320 CRIMINAL COURTS 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Wu, J
25  
2639 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP. THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
25  
4708 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4709 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Kalinowski, T
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4017 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS AND CRJ MINORS. THE RESERVED SEATS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN AND EXCLUSIVE TO EACH GROUP.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A212
Cabrera, J
25  
2870 CRJ410 ORGANIZED CRIME 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 303; THIS SECTION HAS SERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS. THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

ONLINE
Skoll, G
25  
2412 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A108
Kim, D
25  
4018 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 204; THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B106
Kim, D
25  
1783 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ 101; THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Gayadeen, S
25  
2295 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE CRJ 101. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CLAS C302
Gayadeen, S
25  
4019 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Wu, J
25  
2419 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B319
Szockyj, E
25  
4537 CRJ440 DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101, CWP102. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
TBD

ONLINE
Minard, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1937 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315; AND A MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK, CWP 102. THIS SECTION HAS RESERVED SEATING FOR CRJ MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C302
Lucas, A
25  
2242 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 2243) AND SOC485 (CRN ); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3073 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 CRN #3088 AND SOC485 CRN ; JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1786 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP 3 SENIOR LEVEL; 3.0 GRADE POINT AVERAGE; MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT DR. SOBOL @ SOBOLJJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BUCK A219
Sobol, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DESIGN
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1005 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 208
Mead Jr., G
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1006 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Mead Jr., G
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1007 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1008 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Ulrich, B
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2740 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Ulrich, B
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1011 DES102 INTRO DES 2D 2 3 DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1012 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Crowell, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1013 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY: DES CER CMD FIB MJD WFD
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1014 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1031 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Toledano, C
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3204 DES189 DIGITAL METHODS 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 259
Nahabetian, T
16  
1039 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2E
Nowak, C
90  
1041 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Nowak, C
20  
2344 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Nowak, C
90  
3172 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Nowak, C
70  
1044 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1046 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2191 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Wood, R
  6 FRESHMEN
MAJORS ONLY
SOPHOMORE
1048 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1050 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1052 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2071 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2721 DES242 FIBERS I 3 MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1053 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1059 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1061 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 DES101, 102, 103 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Reitz, V
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2359 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 DES101, 102, 103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2105 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Arutunian, G
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2533 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1063 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1065 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 DES102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1940 DES312W HIST OF CRAFT 3 CWP102, RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 407
Crowell, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1073 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Toledano, C
16  
1075 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 DES320. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  11 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1079 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
16  
1081 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1083 DES342 FIBERS II 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES 242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1086 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1089 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1091 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES350, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1231 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, DES271; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2717 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 DES271, DES380; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4115 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 DES271, DES380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TECH 259
Hegyi, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2081 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Reitz, V
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2716 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2718 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4501 DES389 TOPIC:WEB DESIGN II 3 09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1241 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB 4 SENIOR STATUS
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Mead Jr., G
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1243 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 6 DES321. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1247 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 3 DES321. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1250 DES431 JEWELRY SR STU 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1251 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES242,342,344.VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3039 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1256 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Witkowski, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4113 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3323 DES475 GRAPH DES PRACT 6 PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, SPECIAL MEETING DATES-MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR, 878-4238. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Astrella, J
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3056 DES479 MULTIMEDIA 3 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4114 DES479 MULTIMEDIA 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Patterson, B
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2513 DES480 ILLUSTRATION II 3 DES380, SECTION RESERVED FOR CMD MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4841 DES495 CERAMICS 2.5 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Toledano, C
2  
4869 DES495 JEWELRY PRODUCTION 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Nahabetian, T
1  
4839 DES499 FIGURATIVE CERAMICS 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Wood, R
1  
4840 DES499 CHAMPLEVE ENAMELS 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Nahabetian, T
1  
4963 DES499 SCULPTURAL CERAMIC STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Wood, R
1  
DIETETICS AND NUTRITION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1313 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:25 am
02:15 pm - 04:15 pm
T
R
CAUD 212
CAUD 118
Rao, T
Glurich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2340 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:25 am
01:40 pm - 03:40 pm
T
T
CAUD 212
CAUD 118
Rao, T
Glurich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2848 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 11:25 am
09:25 am - 11:25 am
T
R
CAUD 212
CAUD 118
Rao, T
Glurich, B
20  
2186 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 CLASS MEETS MW ON CAMPUS WITH ADDITIONAL COURSE WORK ON ANGEL. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
CAUD 212
DeNysschen, C
15  
3186 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Oh, S
45  
1535 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 0W
Monaco, D
90  
1537 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 0E
Monaco, D
90  
1540 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C122
Dimarzio, M
90  
4444 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NWIF
OW2K
3 TBD

ONLINE
Ali-Sayeed, S
90  
1546 NFS110 AP PRIN MGT DIET/FS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THURSDAY IS ON-LINE (HYBRID)
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
CAUD 216
Neuhaus, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2518 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS
09:25 am - 11:25 am
10:00 am - 11:40 am
W
M
CAUD 215
CAUD 219
Rao, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2847 NFS200 APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS 3 10:00 am - 11:40 am
12:15 pm - 01:55 pm
M
R
CAUD 219
CAUD 215
Rao, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1548 NFS210 FS SYS MGMT HLTH CR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. TUESDAY IS ON-LINE (HYBRID)
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
CAUD 214
Ali-Sayeed, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1550 NFS230 INTRODUCTION TO DIETETICS 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BUTL 316
DeNysschen, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3277 NFS300 FOOD PROCESSING I 2 02:30 pm - 04:10 pm
R
CAUD 216
Ali-Sayeed, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1558 NFS316 LIFE CYC COMM NUTR 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
CAUD 219
Rao, T
  45 MAJORS ONLY
4424 NFS334 CONTEMP NUTR Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 0S
Murray, M
50  
1565 NFS401 MED NUTR THERAPY I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1568 NFS403 MED NUTR THER III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
CAUD 216
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  29 MAJORS ONLY
1571 NFS419 INTRO CLINICAL PRAC 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
F
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1574 NFS430 INTRO NUTRITION RES 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
F
M
CAUD 214
CAUD 215
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1576 NFS445 NUTR CARE A 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1579 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1583 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1586 NFS447 NUTR CARE C 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Murray, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4270 ENS300W ENVIRONMENTAL CASE STUDIES 3 COMPLETION OF INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATIONS NATURAL SCIENCE REQUIREMENT AND UPPER DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION WILL MEET IN BUTL 316 EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FIRST 7 WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER(08/26-10/09). THEN IT WILL MEET IN SAMC 106 EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE SECOND 7 WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER(10/14-12/11). THIS SECTION WILL MEET EVERY FRIDAY FOR THE ENTIRE SEMESTER IN SAMC 106.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2590 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 08:30 am - 09:45 am
WF
SAMC 106
Hays, S
45  
2600 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Williams, K
200  
2585 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 502 CRN 2581.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B118
Batt, R
50  
2591 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 106
Hays, S
20  
2592 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SAMC 106
Hays, S
20  
2246 GES111 GEN OCEANOGRAPH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Singer, J
35  
2946 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Sabato, J
98  
2587 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0N
Bergslien, E
200  
2601 GES232 THE SOLAR SYSTEM Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
TSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0N
Williams, K
210  
2602 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 541 CRN 2536 AND GEG 241 CRN 2708.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
19  
2593 GES300 SEDIMENTOLOGY 3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
SAMC 115
Singer, J
24  
2586 GES302 INVERT PALEO GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Batt, R
23  
2594 GES303 MINER & PETROL 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
03:05 pm - 05:55 pm
TR
R
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25  
1856 GES307 GEOMORPHOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Basic Oral Communication, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
OCIF
TSIF
4 MAJORS ONLY
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
W
SAMC 106
SAMC 106
Williams, K
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2599 GES332 STELLR/GAL ASTR GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
25  
2789 GES389 DINOSAURS OF THE MESOZOIC ERA 3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SAMC 106
Batt, R
45  
2595 GES450W FIELD GEOLOGY 3 02:15 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SAMC 115
Solar, G
15  
2589 GES452 HYDROGEOLOGY 3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 525 CRN 2588.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
20  
4937 GES499 NEW YORK STATE GEOLOGY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Williams, K
1  
1312 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
80  
3511 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
80  
1315 SCI105 PHYSICAL SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. APPLIES TO ELEMENTARY EDUCATION SCIENCE CONCENTRATION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SCIE 355
Gilbride, J
24  
1319 SCI231 POLLUTN/ENV/SOC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 355
Tomaselli, B
24  
3382 SCI311 PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 A COLLEGE-LEVEL COURSE IN A SCIENCE OTHER THAN BIOLOGY; UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
R
SCIE 357
Russell, S
  24 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2611 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC 3 EDF303, EDU416, SED200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545 CRN 2736 .
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 356
Harris, R
20  
2606 SED200 FLD EXP SEC SCI 3 REQUIRES 30 HOURS FIELD OBSERVATION SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 200 CRN 4478.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SCIE 356
Harris, R
24  
2612 SED405W METHODS SEC SCI 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. EDF303, EXE372, SED401 AND EDU416. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI502 CRN 4128.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SCIE 355
Lange, C
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1265 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR 202. HYBRID COURSE, STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON THURSDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Ganley, W
397  
4938 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Ganley, W
1  
1270 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Davis, S
94  
1273 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2E
Davis, S
94  
1292 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B119
Haynes Jr., C
60  
1299 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0W
Floss, F
94  
2276 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Wilcox, J
94  
3966 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Davis, S
94  
1320 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Kim, Y
94  
1325 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2W
Haynes Jr., C
94  
4378 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2E
Kim, Y
50  
1327 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Byrley, T
50  
1330 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Jo, T
50  
1337 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Jo, T
50  
2955 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B119
Wilcox, J
50  
1941 ECO307W INTERM MICRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO 202; MAT114 OR EQUIVALENT;CWP102
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Jo, T
27  
2231 ECO308W INTERM MACRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A209
Schmidt, T
30  
3967 ECO308W INTERM MACRO GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO201; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Schmidt, T
27  
3968 ECO325 INDUSTR ORGANIZ 3 ECO202 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A307
Haynes Jr., C
40  
2425 ECO350 PUBLIC FINANCE GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO202
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C302
Fisher, B
27  
2641 ECO355 ECO ENERGY/ENVR GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B319
Fisher, B
27  
3969 ECO401 INTERNTL ECON Global
GLOB
3 ECO201 AND ECO202; ECO307 RECOMMENDED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Kasper Jr., V
30  
2277 ECO405W HST ECO THOUGHT 3 ECO201 AND ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C302
Ganley, W
27  
2279 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Floss, F
27  
3963 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B209
Floss, F
30  
3986 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. ECO201, ECO2, & ONE RELEVANT ECONOMICS ELECTIVE; JUNIOR AND SENIOR ONLY, 2.5 GPA, CALL 878-6928.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Haynes Jr., C
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
2126 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 SENIORS ONLY. ECO305, ECO307, ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A307
Kasper Jr., V
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4872 ECO495 ECONOMIC TUTORING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Ganley, W
1  
1375 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Qian, X
50  
2130 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 115
Chaas, E
50  
2131 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS101 RECOMMENDED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 117
Wilcox, J
50  
2424 FIN345 ESTATE PLANNING 3 ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Kim, Y
  27 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3971 FIN370 TECH ANALYSIS 3 ECO201, ECO202, OR ECO101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Haynes Jr., C
27  
3972 FIN400 INTNATL FINANCE 3 ECO201, ECO202, FIN314. ECO308 RECOMMENDED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Schmidt, T
27  
4962 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Ganley, W
1  
3424 FIN418 BOND MARKETS 3 FIN314
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B321
Byrley, T
27  
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1443 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
BACO 116B
Day, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1444 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Day, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1452 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING. KING CHARTER SCHOOL - SATURDAYS. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Sacks, H
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1453 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING. BFLO PUBLIC SCHOOL #30. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1455 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116A
Truesdell, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4443 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 CLASS WILL MEET AT COMMUNITY ACADEMIC CENTER-GRANT STREET SERVICE LEARNING AND 10 HOUR FIELD EXPERIENCE COMPENENT FROM 5PM TO 6:30PM AT WASH ON MASSACHEUSETTS AVE.
01:30 pm - 04:10 pm
M
OFFCAM
Truesdell, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1457 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 EDU201 & EDU211 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 211
Dust, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1459 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 EDU201 & EDU211 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 225
Dust, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1951 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN #1963. MEETS AT ENTERPRISE CHARTER SCHOOL, BUFFALO.
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Ceprano, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1953 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN 1956. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. 15 HOURS OF SERVICE LEARNING. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 305
Cummings, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1954 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:20 pm
W
BACO 116A
Arioli, R
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1955 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU311W CRN #2580.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Del Prado Hill, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2714 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 205
Thompson, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2766 EDU310W TCHG SS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 108
Thompson, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1956 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN#1952. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS BFLO PUBLIC-GRABIARZ SCHOOL. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 15 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Cummings, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1957 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS ST. AMELIA'S, TONAWANDA
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 110
Dichristina, C
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1958 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS WEST SENECA WEST ELEMENTARY. WILL MEET AT WEST ELEMENTARY, 1397 ORCHARD PARK ROAD, WEST SENECA 14224.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 117
Graff, M
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1959 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS WINCHESTER ELEMENTARY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 116A
Klenk, L
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1960 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS HOOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, TONAWANDA.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 222
Weber, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1961 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS KALFAS SCHOOL-NIAGARA FALLS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 123
Tredo, C
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1962 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS HYDE PARK SCHOOL NIAGARA FALLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 305
Tredo, C
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1963 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN #1951. PDS SITE IS ENTERPRISE CHARTER SCHOOL.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
BACO 220
Ceprano, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2580 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN #1955. PDS SITE- BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 225
Del Prado Hill, P
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1461 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE: WATERFRONT ELEMENTARY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 223
Falkowski, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1462 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS #82
12:15 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Rustowicz, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1463 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE: TBA
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 116B
McCarthy, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1464 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS #45
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 223
Shively, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1466 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS WEST HERTEL.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 205
Smith, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1468 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE IS WINDERMERE
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 215
Henry, D
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2795 EDU312 TEACHING ELEM MATH/SCI 6 PDS LOCATION WILL BE- COMO PARK & COURT STREET- LOCATED IN LANCASTER. CLASS WILL MEET IN BACON 123.
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
TR
BACO 123
Naab, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2378 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 202
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2874 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 220
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1470 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: ST AMELIAS
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 215
Dichristina, C
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2220 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI SCHOOL. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 211
McLeish, W
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1476 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1479 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3
12:30 pm - 03:30 pm
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1484 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1488 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1492 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1497 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. MAJORS ONLY.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1500 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 THIS COURSE IS THE FIRST EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD, CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD) AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH GRADE OF C OR BETTER.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
UMTWRF
BACO 123
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1503 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Angelo, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1506 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 FIRST EIGHT WEEKS FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY, AND COMBINED STUDENTS REGISTER BY SPECIAL CODE PER STUDENT TEACHER ORIENTATION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1510 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 FIRST EIGHT WEEKS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Decota, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1512 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
Cohen, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1514 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Devine, D
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1516 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gallagher, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1518 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gullo, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1520 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Halicki, G
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1522 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Harrity, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1524 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hollas, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1526 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pierce, F
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1527 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pohlman, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1528 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 FIRST 8 WEEKS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Robinson, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1529 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 FIRST 8 WEEKS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
George, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1530 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Weidler, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1531 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Summers, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1533 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Yurkewicz, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1536 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Graff, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1539 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 1ST 8 WEEKS
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Fletcher, N
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1544 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD) AND EDU312 COMPLETED WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1549 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Angelo, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1551 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1555 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Decota, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1557 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
Cohen, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1561 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Devine, D
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1567 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gallagher, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1569 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gullo, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1573 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Halicki, G
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1575 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ALSO TAKE EDU400, 402
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Harrity, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1578 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 2ND 8 WEEKS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hollas, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1582 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 2ND 8 WEEKS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pierce, F
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1585 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 2ND 8 WEEKS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pohlman, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1587 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 2ND 8 WEEKS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Robinson, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1589 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 2ND 8 WEEKS - CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF   10 MAJORS ONLY
1591 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Weidler, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1593 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Summers, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1594 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Yurkewicz, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1596 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Graff, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1597 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Fletcher, N
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1600 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 2 SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, COMBINED OR EXTENSION STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1602 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Angelo, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1604 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1607 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Decota, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1611 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
Cohen, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1612 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Devine, D
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1615 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, EXTENSION AND COMBINED STUDENTS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gallagher, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1617 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gullo, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1618 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Halicki, G
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1620 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREMAJORS ONLY
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Harrity, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1622 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hollas, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1624 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pierce, F
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1625 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pohlman, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1626 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Robinson, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1627 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
George, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1628 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Weidler, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1629 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Summers, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1631 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Yurkewicz, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1632 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1634 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Graff, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1635 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Fletcher, N
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4814 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 3 TBD


Sadowski, T
  150 MAJORS ONLY
1638 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION PLACEMENT FOR EXTENSION AND EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  100 MAJORS ONLY
1640 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Angelo, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1642 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1643 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Decota, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1644 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
Cohen, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1645 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Devine, D
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1647 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gallagher, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1648 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gullo, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1650 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Halicki, G
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1652 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Harrity, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1653 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hollas, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1654 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pierce, F
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1655 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pohlman, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1656 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Robinson, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1657 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. EXTENTION AND EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION/DUAL STUDENT ALSO TAKE EDU402 IF EXTENSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
STAFF   10 MAJORS ONLY
1658 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Weidler, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1659 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Summers, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2090 EDU404 ST. TCHG. PRACTICUM Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Yurkewicz, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2091 EDU404 ST. TCHG. PRACTICUM Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Graff, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2092 EDU404 ST. TCHG. PRACTICUM Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Fletcher, N
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1660 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 EIGHT WEEK PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  80 MAJORS ONLY
1661 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHERS EARLY CHILDHOOD
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Angelo, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1662 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHERS EARLY CHILDHOOD
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Arioli, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1663 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHERS EARLY CHILDHOOD
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Decota, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1664 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHERS EARLY CHILDHOOD
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
Cohen, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1665 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SECOND EIGHT WEEKS STUDENT TEACHING FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Devine, D
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1666 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHERS EARLY CHILDHOOD
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gallagher, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1668 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHERS EARLY CHILDHOOD
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gullo, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1669 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Halicki, G
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1671 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Harrity, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1673 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHERS EARLY CHILDHOOD
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hollas, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1674 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pierce, F
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1676 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pohlman, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1679 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Robinson, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1681 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
George, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1682 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Weidler, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1683 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Summers, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1684 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Yurkewicz, R
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1685 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Graff, M
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2402 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
12:00 am - 12:01 am


Fletcher, N
10  
1686 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH STUDENT TEACHING. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 223
Sexton, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1687 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 207
Sexton, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4280 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
M
BACO 211
Lawrence, D
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4281 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS. HYBRID.
01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
BUTL 314
Hunter, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4282 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BACO 217
Friedland, E
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2316 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 PREREQ: EDU416; RESTRICTED FOR JR/SR STATUS.
07:30 pm - 09:30 pm
R
BUTL 314
Hunter, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2248 ENT102 EQUATION-SOLVING SOFTWARE 1 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
TECH 140
Pawlik, P
20  
3475 ENT102 EQUATION-SOLVING SOFTWARE 1 09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
TECH 140
Pawlik, P
20  
3156 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 CLASS MEETS IN BOTH TECH 148 AND BULG 2S.
05:00 pm - 07:05 pm
MW
TECH 148
Andre, S
24  
4798 ENT104 ESSENTIALS OF EET 3 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
TECH 148
Andre, S
24  
2619 ENT202 INTR ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 1 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
R
TECH 140
Pawlik, P
20  
1015 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 MAT 126
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 160
Barker, D
40  
1016 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE PHY107 AND MAT 126
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 150
Gellin, S
24  
1017 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PREREQUISITE ENT301
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 149
Shanahan, L
24  
1019 ENT311 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT300, PHY107
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TBD
MW

TECH 150
KETC 111
Kukulka, D
47  
2249 ENT314 SOLID MODELING 3 PREREQUISITES TEC 101; ENT 301
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
T
R
TECH 140
TECH 142
Mayrose, J
20  
5088 ENT314 SOLID MODELING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Mayrose, J
2  
5132 ENT314 SOLID MODELING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Mayrose, J
1  
1020 ENT331 EL CIRC&DEV I 3 PREREQUISITE PHY108
08:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24  
4721 ENT331 EL CIRC&DEV I 3 PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT. PHY 112 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24  
1021 ENT351 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT341, ENT 342
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24  
1022 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 331
09:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24  
1023 ENT401 STRESS ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITES ENT300, ENT 301, ENT 311
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 150
Gellin, S
24  
1024 ENT411 HEAT TRANSFER 3 PREREQUISITE ENT312
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 150
Kukulka, D
56  
2250 ENT420 PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH 1 CO-REQUISITES/PREREQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 335 PREREQUISITES: ENT 401, ENT 331, ENT 311, ENT 312, ENT 301, ENT 302, TEC 311, TEC 201
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm
M
TECH 258
Kukulka, D
36  
1025 ENT421 MACHINE DESIGN I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT303 AND ENT 401
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
TECH 149
Gellin, S
24  
1026 ENT431 DIGITAL SYST I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Goldberg, S
24  
2193 ENT441 COMM TRAN TECH 3 PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331, PHY 108, PHY 112
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
TECH 144
Andre, S
16  
1027 ENT445 POWER ELECTRONICS 3 ENT331;ENT341 CAN BE TAKEN AS COREQUISITE
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24  
1028 ENT461 CONTROL SYSTEMS I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT 341, ENT 342, ENT 302
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
TECH 144
Barker, D
24  
1029 ENT471 POWER SYSTEM I 3 PREREQUISITE ENT331
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 148
Grinberg, I
24  
4254 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gellin, S
5  
4255 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
5  
4256 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mayrose, J
5  
1298 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36  
1301 SAF305 FUND OF SAFETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 240
Shea, J
36  
1306 SAF310 PRS SAF&FR AID 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
22  
4272 SAF340 COMMUNITY SAF GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
TECH 240
Stempniak, R
24  
2407 SAF360 IND HYGIENE 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
TECH 240
Shea, J
35  
1184 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
TECH 140
Hotchkiss, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
3269 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 ONLINE COURSE
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Hotchkiss, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
5153 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Hotchkiss, A
1  
5162 TEC101 TECH DRAWING 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Hotchkiss, A
1  
1974 TEC200W TOTL QUALTY MGT Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE - SOPHOMORE STATUS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Payne, H
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2291 TEC201 MAT'S PROCESS 3 PREREQUISITE: TEC101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
TECH 143
Rivard, M
20  
5154 TEC302 CAD/CAM 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Hotchkiss, A
1  
1185 TEC311 MATS SCI & TEST 3
03:05 pm - 05:15 pm
TR
TECH 149
Devgun, M
24  
1186 TEC313 STAT QUAL CNTRL 3 ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Devgun, M
16  
2146 TEC314 ELEC-MECHANICS 3 10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
TECH 144
Macho, S
20  
2394 TEC319W TECH & VALUES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
TECH 160
Macho, S
50  
4271 TEC321 MEASUREMENT SYS 3 TEC 313.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 149
Devgun, M
16  
4415 TEC351 ENERGY SYSTEMS 3 MAT 124 AND PHY 107
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
TECH 155
Payne, H
12  
3002 TEC402 ERGONOMICS 3 PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
TECH 240
Shea, J
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2144 TEC404W IND SYSTEM APPL 3 PREREQUISITE- UPPER DIVISION STATUS. ONLINE COURSE
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Earshen, J
22  
1975 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN 3 COMPLETION OF 12 CREDIT HOURS IN QUALITY MINOR OR ALL TEC PREFIXED COURSES IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY QUALITY OPTION. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Earshen, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
5131 TEC488W QUALITY INTERN 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD
Earshen, J
1  
1187 TED100 INTRO TO TECH ED 3 PREREQUISITE - MAJOR STATUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
TECH 149
Greene, C
30  
3209 TED101 RAPID VISUALIZATION 3 10:30 am - 12:15 pm
TR
TECH 141
Keller, W
15  
2151 TED300 CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS 3 09:00 am - 11:15 am
09:00 am - 11:15 am
M
W
TECH 141
TECH 143
Yavener, B
16  
1190 TED349 COMMUNICATION SYS 3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
TECH 259
Farrell, J
20  
1976 TED360W TECH & EDU METH 3 PREREQUISITES - OEC/BUS/CTE301; OEC/BUS/CTE302; AND EDF303.
08:30 am - 09:50 am
MW
TECH 149
Greene, C
24  
2292 TED450W PROF SEMESTER 6 PREREQUISITES: EDF303, BME/CTE 301, BME/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Houston-Greene, L
6  
2293 TED451W PRO SEMESTER II 6 PREREQUISITES: EDF303, BME/CTE301, BME/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Houston-Greene, L
6  
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
3034 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
HU2B
HUGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Shine, L
35  
1768 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
35  
2218 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
35  
4086 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
35  
4087 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Asquith, M
35  
4502 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Fisher, J
30  
4768 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 118
Brockmeier, V
35  
1836 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 300
Bachman, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1837 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Wallace, H
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2177 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 109
Shine, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1770 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Wojtaszczyk, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3031 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Taylor Jr., E
22  
3033 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
BACO 115
McDonald, T
35  
3408 ENG206W HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS STARTING SEPTEMBER 3, 2013. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
20  
4532 ENG206W HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2B
HUGE
3 MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS STARTING SEPTEMBER 3, 2013. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
20  
4088 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 219
Brockmeier, V
35  
4089 ENG210 BRITISH LIT TO 1700 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35  
4061 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 1700-1914 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2W
Shine, L
61  
4656 ENG212 BRITISH LITERATURE SINCE 1914 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Sands-O'Connor, K
35  
2400 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Bachman, C
35  
2499 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Newhouse, T
35  
3173 ENG220 AMER LIT TO 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 ENG AND ENS MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Newhouse, T
35  
1772 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Biglieri, G
35  
2497 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 ENG AND ENS MAJORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Biglieri, G
35  
2547 ENG221 AMER LIT SINCE 1865 Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Bryant, T
35  
4075 ENG230 COMPARATIVE LIT Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Ali, B
35  
3199 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerring, S
22  
3200 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerring, S
22  
4076 ENG240 AFR-AM LIT T'40 Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 320
Twagilimana, A
35  
2706 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 320
Perez, L
35  
4674 ENG255 THE SHORT STORY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:05 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 301
O'Connor, J
35  
1776 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 111
Haid, N
35  
2192 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
4077 ENG266 THE PERSONAL ESSAY 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Taylor Jr., E
22  
1838 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 219
Haid, N
22  
1839 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Rabe, T
22  
3038 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Wahlstrom, R
22  
1840 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 328
Hammer, M
22  
1841 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 302
Hammer, M
22  
4073 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Rabe, T
22  
4074 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Asquith, M
22  
2694 ENG304W FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
BACO 115
McDonald, T
25  
2064 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 SCREENWRITING. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. STUDENTS WILL ALSO TAKE ENG402W IN SPRING 2014.
11:00 am - 01:30 pm
T
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2161 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 300
Chinquee, K
22  
2699 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. MEDIA DRAMA.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
McDonald, T
22  
1842 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Brockmeier, V
22  
1843 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Reigstad, T
  22 MAJORS ONLY
3287 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Asquith, M
  22 MAJORS ONLY
1782 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Wojtaszczyk, D
35  
2700 ENG314 CHAUCER 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Fulk, A
35  
4029 ENG316 SHAKESPEARE II GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Berglund, L
35  
2702 ENG317 SHAKS FOR FUT TCHRS 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 320
Costello, A
35  
4028 ENG325 CREATIVE NON-FICTION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 200
Taylor Jr., E
22  
4067 ENG332 RUS LIT IN TRAN GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
4068 ENG335 MEDIEVAL & RENAIS EUROPEAN LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
3024 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 320
Twagilimana, A
35  
2452 ENG350 20 CEN DRAMA I GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
1785 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 113
Ali, B
35  
4070 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Perez, L
35  
4071 ENG354 ETHNIC AMERICAN MINORITY LIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Bryant, T
35  
4069 ENG361 CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Biglieri, G
35  
2298 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 MEETS FIRST SIX SATURDAY'S STARTING AUGUST 31, 2013.
08:00 am - 02:10 pm
S
BULG 0E
Bard, G
35  
2730 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Kern, S
35  
4020 ENG389 TOPIC COURSE 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Ben-Merre, D
  35 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4484 ENG389 TOPIC:SEMINAR FOR WRIT MAJORS 3 SEMINAR FOR WRITING MAJORS. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 214
Chinquee, K
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4485 ENG389 TOPIC:LITERARY PUBLISHING 3 "LITERARY PUBLISHING" REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190W RO PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Chinquee, K
22  
4713 ENG389 TOPICS CRS: SEM IN STUD TEACH 3 SEMINAR IN STUDENT TEACHING: ENGLISH SECONDARY EDUCATION. 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Pastore-Capuana, K
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1788 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ben-Merre, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4873 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Bontempo, B
1  
4423 ENG402W ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 THIS COURSE REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 209
Wahlstrom, R
22  
2705 ENG410 COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 305
Wahlstrom, R
22  
4062 ENG416 EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY BRITISH LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Fulk, M
35  
4063 ENG419 ROM MOV/BRITISH LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Fulk, M
35  
4065 ENG441 ROMANTIC MOVEMENT IN AM LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ramos, P
35  
4066 ENG442 THE AMERICAN NOVEL TO 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 111
Ramos, P
35  
1789 ENG444 AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
Perez, L
35  
1826 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Bontempo, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1343 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Harris-Tigg, T
  35 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
5025 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Wojtaszczyk, D
3  
5026 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Bontempo, B
3  
5027 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Cercone, J
4  
5028 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Wojtaszczyk, D
3  
5029 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Bontempo, B
3  
5030 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Cercone, J
2  
1844 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SASTISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. AMERICAN INDIAN POETRY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 217
Bachman, C
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2225 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENG190W OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ERGODIC LITERATURE.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Bryant, T
  15 MAJORS ONLY
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1032 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE COURSE. MEETS ENTIRELY ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meger, M
500  
1033 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
W
BULG 0N
Schmidt, R
397  
1034 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
1 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100  
1035 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
200  
1037 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology;
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100  
1038 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE361,362,363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
KETC 207
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3042 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE361,362,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
ROCK 308
Harris, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1040 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,362,363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3043 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,362,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM.
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1042 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1043 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET IN CYBERQUAD - 3RD FLOOR EH BUTLER LIBRARY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 207
Coder, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1045 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 100
Coder, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1047 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Maloney, J
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1049 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 207
Maloney, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3046 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1051 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3047 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM
TBD
TR
TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1054 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: EXE100
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
W
KETC 200
Sommerstein, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1097 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 CLASS WILL MEET IN KETC 205 COMPUTER LAB.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
ONCAMP
Vince Garland, K
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3048 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 212
Patti, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1055 EXE366 FE EVAL ASSES SP ED 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3049 EXE366 FE EVAL ASSES SP ED 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1098 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365W, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3050 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365W, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1056 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 366, 367W. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3052 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 366, 367W. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:00AM-12:00PM
TBD
MW
TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1057 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Paige, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2326 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
KETC 113
Burns, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2549 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 313
Hashey, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2472 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Gormley Budin, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4723 EXE389 SEMINAR IN SPECIAL EDUC. 3 MUST BE CONCURRENTLY ENROLLED IN EXE 420. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ONLY.
04:00 pm - 06:40 pm
T
KETC 211A
Westover, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1062 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. C OR HIGHER-BLOCK II; 2.5 GPA REQUIRED; STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT; PERMISSION IN KH204;APPLY BY 2/15.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FASHION AND TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2270 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
TECH 340
Reid, S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2271 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
TECH 340
Reid, S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2369 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 340
Ercan, E
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1392 FTT110 SURVEY TEXT/APP INDUSTRY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Habes, E
  60 MAJORS ONLY
2535 FTT110 SURVEY TEXT/APP INDUSTRY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Habes, E
15  
1394 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
03:05 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
TECH 160
Oh, K
  45 MAJORS ONLY
1396 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
  45 MAJORS ONLY
2268 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 160
Shephard, A
15  
1397 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
TR
TECH 350
Shuman Miller, C
  23 MAJORS ONLY
1399 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
MW
TECH 242
Brown, T
  23 MAJORS ONLY
2770 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
TR
TECH 350
Brown, T
  23 MAJORS ONLY
2341 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PRE-REQUISITES FTT109
02:00 pm - 06:00 pm
02:00 pm - 06:00 pm
T
T
TECH 344
TECH 350
Boorady, L
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1401 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
TECH 358A
Oh, K
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1750 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
TECH 240
Eagen, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1260 FTT304 SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS. PREREQUISITE - FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
M
TECH 350
Polvinen, E
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1403 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206.
08:30 am - 10:30 am
TR
TECH 150
Shephard, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2406 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT110 AND FTT206.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4260 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT110 AND FTT206.
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
MW
TECH 150
Needham, D
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2489 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 208 OF INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
TECH 350
Polvinen, E
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4382 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
TECH 160
Ercan, E
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2272 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT224.
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
W
TECH 344
Needham, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1760 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT109 AND FTT224.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
F
TECH 344
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  17 MAJORS ONLY
3843 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT224, FTT326 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 08:30 pm
W
TECH 350
Brinson, D
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2233 FTT328 DRAPING 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224, AND FTT326.
02:00 pm - 06:00 pm
R
TECH 340
Boorady, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4261 FTT329 DESIGN KNIT APPAREL 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT109 AND FTT224.
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
T
TECH 359
Ercan, E
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2637 FTT348 HISTORY COSTUME 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:50 am - 10:05 am
TR
TECH 358A
Habes, E
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1763 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250
12:30 pm - 02:20 pm
MW
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2624 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT150
10:20 am - 11:35 am
MW
TECH 140
Abraham, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1764 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
TECH 358A
Oh, K
  40 MAJORS ONLY
1774 FTT412 CAD: APP/TEXT INDUS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT206, FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
MW
TECH 350
Keef, M
  17 MAJORS ONLY
2485 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
TECH 358A
Shephard, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1775 FTT455 MERCH/FASHION RET 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
TECH 358A
Abraham, L
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1778 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

ONLINE
Keef, M
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
5008 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP 4 TBD

ONLINE
Keef, M
  1 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1781 FTT495 NYC FIELD TRIP TOPIC COURSE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS - NYC TRIP.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Habes, E
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1099 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20  
1100 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20  
4298 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Goodrich, J
20  
1238 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
10  
1239 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 506
Engl, A
10  
1253 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:40 pm - 05:20 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
20  
2522 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
10  
3041 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Ogle, P
10  
4299 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4300 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Naetzker, N
  10 ORIENT
4301 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Naetzker, N
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4302 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4303 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Ogle, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4304 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 506
Engl, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4577 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 THIS SECTION IS FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 506
Engl, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1254 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
15  
1258 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2433 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Naetzker, N
15  
2434 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR101. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 512
Naetzker, N
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1259 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
9  
1261 FAR103 MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Payne, K
9  
2364 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
Hinderliter, S
  45 MAJORS ONLY
2365 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 FOR FINE ARTS, DESIGN, INTERIOR DESIGN, ART HISTORY AND FTT MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Hinderliter, S
  45 MAJORS ONLY
1271 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
14  
1272 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  2 MAJORS ONLY
3044 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 509
Dahl, J
14  
3045 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 509
Dahl, J
  2 MAJORS ONLY
1276 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
12  
2348 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
12  
2496 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. 35MM CAMERA REQUIRED.
09:20 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Sylvia, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1282 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
20  
1977 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20  
1285 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
15  
1288 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
15  
1291 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Griffith, J
94  
1295 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Griffith, J
94  
1997 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
94  
2123 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 04:40 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
94  
1307 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
Gage, F
94  
2741 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 0E
Gage, F
94  
1310 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 FAR101, FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Dahl, J
14  
1314 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Caruana, S
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1316 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 FAR311. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Caruana, S
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1318 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 FAR312. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 515
Miller, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1322 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 FAR220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY. PHOTOGRAPHY AS MINOR NEEDS INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TRANSFER STUDENTS NEED PORTFOLIO REVIEW.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  14 MAJORS ONLY
1323 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 FAR220 AND FAR321. ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1326 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 FAR220, FAR321, FAR322. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAHY MAJORS ONLY. MODULE A.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Sylvia, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1329 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 FAR220.FAR321.FAR322.FAR323 MODULE A. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJOR (FOR STUDENTS NEEDING MODULE B AND C).
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1332 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
6  
1334 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 FAR331. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
3  
1336 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 FAR332. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
3  
1339 FAR335 PAPERMAKING GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 228
Gorny, A
15  
1341 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 FAR240 PREREQUISITE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
12  
1345 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT 2 3 FAR341. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
10  
1347 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 FAR342. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
10  
1351 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
5  
1978 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Payne, K
5  
4305 FAR357 LATE MEDIEVAL ART GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR250 AND FAR251 PREREQUISITES.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Griffith, J
37  
4306 FAR359 HIGH REN MANRSM 3 FAR250 AND FAR251 PREREQUISITES.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Gage, F
37  
4307 FAR362 19TH CENT ART GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 FAR250 AND FAR251 PREREQUISITES.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
37  
4308 FAR364 ART SINCE 1940 3 FAR250 AND FAR251 PREREQUISITES.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Hinderliter, S
37  
1358 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Dahl, J
6  
1359 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 FAR313. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. BFA MJRS ONLY. SENIOR STATUS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 515
Miller, J
  4 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1979 FAR470W SR SEM FAR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR BFA MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 12:30 pm
TR
UPTO 407
Gorny, A
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1361 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED AND FAR DEPT FORM REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. MUST COMPLETE 150 HOURS OF WORK.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ogle, P
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4310 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED AND FAR DEPT FORM REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. MUST COMPLETE 300 HOURS OF WORK.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ogle, P
  3 MAJORS ONLY
4874 FAR499 PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Payne, K
1  
4976 FAR499 FIGURE AND PROJECTION 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Payne, K
1  
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2448 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
45  
2449 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEAT RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46  
2450 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46  
2451 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
46  
2759 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10 SEATS RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46  
4562 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Bajo Sanchez, J
46  
1790 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10 SEATS FOR ORIENTATION
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46  
4431 GEG120 CAVERN STUDIES 1 TRAVEL BETWEEN 9/26 - 9/29, 2013. TRAVEL FEE CHARGED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD


Vermette, S
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1796 GEG206 GEG NY STATE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C122
Rossi, M
75  
2708 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241# 2602 AND GES 541 #2536
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 106
Sabato, J
24  
2245 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS A209
Pickard, S
46  
1803 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. 7 SEATS RESERVED FOR PLANNING MAJORS AND 3 SEATS RESERVED FOR GEOGRAPHY MAJORS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Mix, W
58  
4561 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A205
Knight, J
25  
2857 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325 #2865
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2858 GEG359 ARCTIC GEOGRAPHY Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NWIF
OW2K
3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
SCIE 272
Vermette, S
56  
1809 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46  
1811 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
Vermette, V
90  
4004 GEG375 PRIN HYDROLOGY 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101 OR GES 101. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 575#4005
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Bajo Sanchez, J
15  
4010 GEG382 WEATHER FORECASTING 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS; GEG 101 OR GEG 241 OR GES 241
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A214
Vermette, S
  15 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4011 GEG385 PALEOCLIMATOLOGY 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
25  
2755 GEG396W RESEARCH METHODS 3 GEG199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES. CROSS/LISTED WITH PLN396W, CRN#2756
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A209
Wieczorek, W
  13 MAJORS ONLY
4012 GEG409 INDUSTRIAL GEOGRAPHY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A205
Vanchan, V
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4560 GEG415 NAT HAZARDS & IMPACT ON PEOPLE 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Bajo Sanchez, J
25  
3275 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 199, CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525#1849
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
10  
4013 GEG427 CORP APPLICATIONS IN GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG /PLN 325
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A207
Vanchan, V
  15 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1848 GEG488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN; MINIMUM GPA 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
4935 GEG495 WEATHER BUFF RADIO SHOW 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Vermette, S
2  
4957 GEG495 CAMPUS SNOWSPOTTER 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Vermette, S
1  
4430 GEG497 WEATHER & THE EXPERT WITNESS 1 THIS COURSE RUNS FROM SEPTEMBER 3RD THROUGH OCTOBER 8TH.
05:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS A400
Vermette, S
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2143 PLN315 PRIN URBAN & REG PL GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25  
2865 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 #2857
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  7 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4015 PLN340 FUNDMTLS OF ZONING 3 PREREQUISITE: PLN 315
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
25  
2756 PLN396W RESEARCH METHODS 3 GEG199, CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES. CROSS/LISTED WITH GEG396W, CRN#2755
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A209
Wieczorek, W
  12 MAJORS ONLY
4016 PLN412 CMTY PLN AGENCY 3 PREREQUISITES: PLN 315; GEG 199, CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS A214
Mix, W
15  
4559 PLN415 NEIGHBORHOOD PLANNING & SUSTA 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS A214
Knight, J
25  
1721 PLN488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; PLN 315; 6 CREDIT HOURS GEG OR PLN COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL AND A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Knight, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1865 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BUCK A122
Donohue, S
  49 MAJORS ONLY
1866 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A122
Olivieri, B
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2273 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUILIVANT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BUCK A122
Whissel, P
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4588 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 BIO 100 OR 101.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Whissel, P
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2062 HEW302 EXERCISE PRINCIPLES 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A122
Mertens, E
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2055 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 225. HYBRID - TBA IN CLASS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Garcia, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
3147 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 MAJOR ONLY: PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 279
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Mertens, E
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2790 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 PRE-REQUISITE BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
05:30 pm - 08:15 pm
R
BUCK A122
Lutz, R
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4095 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Lutz, R
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2050 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 204.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A202
Garcia, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2176 HEW320W PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CLASS RESTRICTION: SOPHOMORE, JUNIOR, SENIOR.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BUCK A217
Schultz, M
  34 FRESHMEN
MAJORS ONLY
2399 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL 3 SECTIONS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A202
Garcia, K
  34 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2583 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: CWP 102 OR ENG 102. SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A122
Olivieri, B
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2240 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 312W OR CWP 102 OR ENG 102. SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Lindner, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4101 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITS: HEW 312W OR CWP 102 OR ENG 102. SERVICE LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A122
Olivieri, B
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2582 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER DIVISION STATUS; PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412W.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2584 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER DIVISION STATUS; PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412W.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1791 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Black, S
39  
1792 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Blair, G
90  
1795 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Eula, M
27  
1798 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FRESHMEN ONLY; NON HISTORY MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C122
Dunlavey, R
90  
1800 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BULG 2W
Horton, S
90  
2257 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B108
Franczyk, D
30  
3417 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Ulrich, D
90  
4516 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2W
Ulrich, D
  90 FRESHMEN
4927 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Black, S
1  
1804 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Black, S
90  
1807 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Henry, T
90  
1808 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B118
Marcy, W
60  
1810 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
UPTO 230
Franczyk, D
60  
2258 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Eula, M
30  
2432 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS C202
Dunlavey, R
30  
3418 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Blair, G
90  
1813 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Toy, J
90  
1815 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Toy, J
60  
1816 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS B209
Dobies, E
27  
2132 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Golombek Jr., J
27  
1821 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Gazzo Jr., A
90  
2971 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Gazzo Jr., A
30  
3414 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Nicholls, A
25  
3415 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Golombek Jr., J
90  
4383 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 LEARNING COMMUNITY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A217
Blum, D
  25 ORIENT
4590 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A217
Fryar, C
  30 FRESHMEN
ORIENT
1822 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 255
Abromeit, J
28  
1823 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
M
CLAS B209
Dobies, E
25  
1824 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
TECH 160
Franczyk, D
60  
3413 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Henry, T
27  
2134 HIS120 HIS AMERICAN URBAN TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27  
2894 HIS204 GLOB HIS 20TH C Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Henry, T
27  
1825 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2E
Grennell, K
50  
3270 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Lazich, M
90  
4034 HIS231 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS II Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 117
Grennell, K
50  
1857 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C204
Orosz, K
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1858 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Randaccio, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1860 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Randaccio, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1861 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Blum, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2137 HIS306 AFRICA TO 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Orosz, K
27  
4035 HIS310 TRADITIONAL ASIA Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Lazich, M
27  
4036 HIS311 IMMIGRAT & ETHNICIT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Eula, M
27  
1845 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Norman, Y
27  
2463 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 345 (CRN #1473).
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B119
Henderson, B
30  
4037 HIS314 MOD LATIN AMER Global
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25  
4038 HIS316 HISTY MODERN CANADA 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Golombek Jr., J
30  
2647 HIS319 COLONIAL HIST GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Carson, D
30  
1846 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Armfield, F
30  
2896 HIS323 GREECE AND ROME 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
27  
1847 HIS324 AMER PRESIDENTS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Carson, D
30  
2422 HIS332 TECH & US HIST Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27  
2366 HIS335 HIST OF MEXICO 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Michaels, A
27  
4039 HIS341 AFRO-AMER/CVRTS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH AAS 341 CRN 4372 AND AAS 341 CRN 4373
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Armfield, F
26  
4040 HIS344 EMERG INDUST AM GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Black, S
30  
2648 HIS345 U.S. SINCE 1941 GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Blair, G
27  
4033 HIS350 LONGHOUSE/PEOPL GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C313
Fisher, B
15  
4041 HIS355 HISTORY & CULTURE OF ARGENTINA 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Chesterton, B
25  
4050 HIS363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 271C
Rodeheaver, M
14  
2262 HIS380 INTRO TO MUSEUM 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C202
Conides, C
27  
4042 HIS382 HISTORY/CHRISTIANITY TO 1500 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Ederer, M
27  
2901 HIS389 U.S. FORIEGN POLICY IN MID EAS 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS C202
Randaccio, S
27  
3381 HIS389 NORTH AMERICAN HISTORY 3 TBD

ONLINE
Rodeheaver, M
25  
3184 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Mernitz, K
  15 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4655 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Norman, Y
  18 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1862 HIS415W NY STATE HIST 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Dunlavey, R
32  
2507 HIS419 CURATORSHIP 3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Weekly, N
20  
4295 HIS425 MUSEUM PRES & PRAC 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Weekly, N
20  
4044 HIS440 THE HOLOCAUST 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Orosz, K
27  
3182 HIS447 NINETEENTH CENT EUR INTEL HIST 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Abromeit, J
30  
2903 HIS460 SOUTHEAST ASIA 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C214
Lazich, M
18  
2138 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Fryar, C
  15 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2002 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SECONDARY SCHOOL VENUE
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
18  
1144 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1146 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2765 SSE350 LONGHOUSE/PEOPL Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS C313
Fisher, B
15  
2542 SSE363 AMER IDENTITY Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 271C
Rodeheaver, M
14  
2520 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Rodeheaver, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1148 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mitchell, W
27  
1149 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Rodeheaver, M
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1150 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Rodeheaver, M
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1151 SSE488 INTERNSHIP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1863 HON100 HONORS SEMINAR GEC Elective;
ELGC
3 HON 100 Q= 60
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 113
Guiati, A
Johnson, M
  55 HONORS
1864 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
BACO 214A
Park Iv, R
  25 HONORS
2439 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Ansuini, C
  25 HONORS
4185 HON102 NATURAL SCI SEM Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
M
SAMC 115
Singer, J
  25 HONORS
1867 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Saracino, S
  18 HONORS
4186 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Pennisi, A
  25 HONORS
2211 HON202 SOC SCI SEM Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NB
Michaels, A
  25 HONORS
2480 HON301 VAL&ETHIC PROF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Grinnell, J
  25 HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1262 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3
09:00 am - 10:45 am
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
TR
T
CAUD 214
CAUD 118
Burgeson, S
20  
1879 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CAUD 212
Huang, C
45  
2746 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
AT2B
ATGE
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CAUD 212
Huang, C
  15 ORIENT
1880 HTR200 SAN & SFTY FOOD 3 HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 216
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1274 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:29 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1277 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:29 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1278 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:29 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1280 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:29 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
3862 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:29 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 216
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2711 HTR330 FUND BAKESHOP PROD 3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
W
CAUD 118
CAUD 214
Schmitter, D
20  
1881 HTR335 WINE ESSENTIALS 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CAUD 216
Blumberg, J
25  
4428 HTR340W INDUSTRY EXPER 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
M
CAUD 214
Dowsey, R
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2109 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
M
CAUD 211
Dragone, V
  23 MAJORS ONLY
1891 HTR361W PRIN MGMT FD SR 3 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
CAUD 219
Dragone, V
  23 MAJORS ONLY
2672 HTR365 MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT 3 03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
CAUD 219
Burgeson, S
30  
1884 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 315
Principe, E
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2188 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
R
BUTL 316
CAUD 211
Thomason, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1886 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
10:50 am - 12:00 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2080 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
12:01 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2197 HTR385 PRIVATE CLUB MANAGEMENT 3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETS WEDNESDAY 8AM- 9:15 AM, MONDAY & FRIDAY ONLINE
08:00 am - 09:15 am
W
CAUD 214
O'Brien, K
20  
2086 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Dowsey, R
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2356 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT 3 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
W
CAUD 118
CAUD 214
Schmitter, D
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2712 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CAUD 216
Coate, R
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2198 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3 100% ONLINE COURSE
TBD

ONLINE
Huang, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2729 HTR455 ADV HUM RES MGT 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Till, L
25  
2320 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
ROCK 303
Huang, C
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1283 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE .; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1289 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1294 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1300 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1303 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2079 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
ROCK 202
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4980 HTR495 HOSPITALUMNASSE 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Till, L
1  
INDIVIDUALIZED STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2360 INS300 PORTFOLIO ASSESSMENT 3 STAFF   20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4929 INS495 CULTURE AND BEHAVIOR 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Park Iv, R
1  
1942 INS497 MCNAIR TOPX IN RSCH WRITING 2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MCNAIR SCHOLARS
TBD


Perez, L
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4979 INS499 BASEBALL COACHING CLINIC 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Fulcher, K
1  
INTERIOR DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4026 IDE101 INTRO INTERIOR DESIGN 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. SECTION RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NB
Postero, T
  32 MAJORS ONLY
4421 IDE103 DIGITAL PRESENTATION METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 213
Weber, C
  12 MAJORS ONLY
4422 IDE103 DIGITAL PRESENTATION METHODS 3 FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Land, N
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2974 IDE201 INTERIOR DESIGN I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. MECHANICAL PERSPECTIVE DRAWING.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Claroni, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2082 IDE202 CONSTRUCTION FUNDAMENTALS I 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; DO NOT REGISTER FOR COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS DUE TO REQUIRED FIELD TRIPS, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Yavener, B
  23 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2338 IDE203 FURNITURE THEORY & APPLICATION 3 FAR250,251 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; DO NOT REGISTER FOR COURSE IMMEDIATELY BEFORE OR AFTER THIS CLASS, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 205
Yavener, B
  23 MAJORS ONLY
3171 IDE204 MATERIALS AND COLOR 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MATERIALS FEE REQUIRED. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Button, R
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4419 IDE205 IDE HISTORY I Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC2K
WCIF
3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  21 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2005 IDE301 INTERIOR DES III 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE302 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Sharma, B
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2373 IDE302 IDE COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 & IDE303; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 210
Dolph, E
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2006 IDE303 INTERIOR DETAILING 3 CONCURRENT ENROLLMENT IN IDE301 & IDE302; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 213
Claroni, A
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4102 IDE353 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
UPTO 213
Sharma, B
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2007 IDE401 INTERIOR DESIGN V 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE AND FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 210
Beck, L
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2737 IDE488 INTERNSHIPS 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sharma, B
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1914 INE390 ALBANY/VALENCIA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
5  
1916 INE390 STUDY/MANCHESTER OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
30  
1917 INE390 STDY UNIV SIENA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 1  
1918 INE390 AUSTRL-RMIT OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 6  
1919 INE390 AUSTRALIA-ADELAIDE OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15  
1920 INE390 STUDY/AMSTERDAM 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
4  
1921 INE390 AUSTRALIA-NEWC OAP 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
20  
1923 INE390 CORTLAND/SALAMA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
1  
1936 INE390 STUDY/AUSTRALIA-CQU 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 3  
1938 INE390 STUDY IN SIENA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
TBD


Zagarella, J
24  
1939 INE390 WASHINGTON SEMINAR 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 3  
2768 INE390 ALBANY/KOREA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 5  
2801 INE390 STUDY/CANTABRIA 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 5  
2832 INE390 BEIJING CHINA 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 20  
2833 INE390 RWANDA 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15  
2834 INE390 THAILAND 6 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15  
2835 INE390 THAILAND 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15  
3108 INE390 MANCHESTER EXCHANGE 15 PREREQUISITE: ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM.
STAFF 30  
3131 INE390 AUSTRAL RMIT EXCH 15 STAFF 10  
3132 INE390 AUSTRAL ADELAIDE EXCH 15 STAFF 10  
3326 INE390 OSWEGO FRANCE 15 TBD


Zagarella, J
5  
3327 INE390 STONYBROOK KOREA 15 STAFF 5  
3328 INE390 BROCKPORT WASHINGTON, DC 15 STAFF 5  
3329 INE390 BSC AUS UNISA 15 STAFF 10  
3330 INE390 BSC AUS RMIT 15 STAFF 10  
3331 INE390 BSC AUS NEWC 15 STAFF 10  
3332 INE390 BSC AUS CQU 15 STAFF 10  
3333 INE390 BSC SIENA 15 STAFF 20  
3334 INE390 BSC MANCHESTER 15 STAFF 30  
3335 INE390 BROCKPORT SCOTLAND 15 STAFF 5  
3361 INE390 ALBANY/UK 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 5  
3506 INE390 BROCKPORT/LONDON 15 STAFF 5  
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1980 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Nicolette, J
35  
1981 MAT098 BASIC MATH COMP 0 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT MUST TAKE MAT 121 CRN # 1154 WITH THIS COURSE.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1108 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Neureuther, L
24  
1109 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Missert, R
24  
1110 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 308
Missert, R
24  
1112 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Zelator, K
24  
1113 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Martin, K
25  
1115 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Neureuther, L
26  
1117 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
24  
1121 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 201
Masters, T
24  
1122 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CSI LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 201
Hajikandi, A
  24 FRESHMEN
ORIENT
1123 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 201
Hajikandi, A
24  
1126 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 202
Brancato, D
24  
1130 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 303
Kelley, G
24  
1131 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
24  
1132 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
24  
1133 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 303
Kelley, G
24  
1134 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Falconer, K
24  
2659 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Carter, C
25  
3501 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
25  
3582 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Gizzi, D
24  
4142 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BUTL 316
Kelley, G
24  
4126 MAT107 CASINO GAMBLING Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
3 12:05 pm - 01:20 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Barszcz, E
24  
2183 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MW
KETC 109
Frederick, A
24  
2184 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Frederick, A
24  
2207 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Neureuther, L
24  
2304 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 300
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
2816 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 THREE YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
3436 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Hiller, J
28  
3437 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Hiller, J
28  
1147 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24  
1152 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24  
1154 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MAT 098 (CRN # 1981) WITH THIS COURSE.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
KETC 328
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1164 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 328
Falconer, K
24  
4283 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 308
Magner, J
24  
4681 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
KETC 113
Rombola, D
25  
1167 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
KETC 300
Martin, K
24  
1168 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Wilson, D
24  
1171 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
03:40 pm - 05:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Mercado, R
24  
1177 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQIF
4 MAT 121; PREREQUISITE REQUIRED
05:40 pm - 07:30 pm
TR
KETC 300
Mercado, R
24  
4284 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MC2K
MQIF
4 08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 300
Martin, K
24  
1178 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 202
Lapre, C
24  
1180 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Lapre, C
24  
2305 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
KETC 109
Frederick, A
24  
2749 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math;
Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Serehali, A
24  
1188 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
ROCK 307
Bleuer, L
24  
1189 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
ROCK 307
Bleuer, L
24  
2060 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
W
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Samul, A
24  
2059 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
ROCK 201
Moslow, A
24  
2061 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
MWF
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
24  
2103 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MUST REGISTER FOR CRN 2101 OR 2102.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
O'Dell, R
24  
2204 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 2202 OR 2203.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
25  
2554 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 2556 OR 2557.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MTRF
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
25  
2555 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 2750 OR 3212.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
ROCK 302
Elbaneh, S
25  
1305 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 1197 OR 1198.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 307
Bayram, S
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1308 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR CRN 1199 OR 1200.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
ROCK 308
Carter, C
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2101 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
O'Dell, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2102 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
O'Dell, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2202 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
2203 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
2556 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
15  
2557 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
W
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
15  
2558 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
04:40 pm - 05:30 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Sherman, M
15  
3212 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
ROCK 302
Elbaneh, S
15  
4173 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
04:40 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Sherman, M
20  
1197 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BISH 340
Bayram, S
15  
1198 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BISH 340
Bayram, S
15  
1199 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BACO 225
Carter, C
15  
1200 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
BACO 225
Carter, C
15  
4257 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 THIS LAB IS FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
BISH 340
Sherman, M
15  
1201 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 214A
Brimkov, V
24  
2056 MAT241 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I 3 MAT 161, MAT 163 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BISH 340
Carbonara, J
20  
1202 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 162. COREQUISITE: MAT 264
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Sherman, M
24  
4630 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162. CO-REQUISITE: MAT 264.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
WF
BACO 214A
Zelator, K
24  
2196 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
BULG 2ND
Sherman, M
15  
2307 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 MAT 164. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263
04:00 pm - 04:50 pm
M
BULG 2ND
Sherman, M
15  
4631 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 164 COREQUISITE: MAT 263
10:00 am - 10:50 am
M
BISH 340
Zelator, K
10  
4632 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 164 COREQUISITE: MAT263
11:00 am - 11:50 am
M
BISH 340
Zelator, K
10  
1206 MAT270 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Mercer, P
25  
1207 MAT270 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Mercer, P
25  
2505 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 MAT 162.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
20  
1964 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT202,270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
25  
1220 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Schwiegerling, P
25  
1222 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Schwiegerling, P
25  
1233 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Golzy, J
25  
1244 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BUTL 316
Mathien, L
25  
2327 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Ghosh, C
25  
2330 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Golzy, J
25  
2384 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 202
Tepedino, J
25  
2385 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Serehali, A
25  
2442 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Schwiegerling, P
25  
2443 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Tepedino, J
25  
2815 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Tepedino, J
25  
4629 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA;
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL REGENTS MATH OR EQUIV.
03:45 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
ROCK 202
Koestler, P
24  
2145 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 263 REQUIRED OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Sun, B
20  
3496 MAT315 DIFF EQUATIONS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION MEETS IN ROCKWELL 307.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 307
Sun, B
25  
4144 MAT319 MATHEMATICAL BIOLOGY 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Bayram, S
24  
1965 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 212
Mercer, P
25  
2328 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270, MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Ghosh, C
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1286 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED AND 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 304
Zelator, K
20  
2155 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 FOUR YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATHEMATICS
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 202
Brimkov, V
20  
1296 MAT381 PROBABILITY THEORY GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162)
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Ghosh, C
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2986 MAT404 APPLICATIONS OF LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 202, MAT 263 AND MAT 264.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NB
Sanders, R
25  
2308 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 MAT 263.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Brimkov, V
25  
4145 MAT490 SEMINAR 3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Cunningham, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1309 MED200 FLD EXP SEC ED MATH 3 MATH/MATH ED MAJORS ONLY; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; KEEP FOUR HOURS FREE FOR FIELD EXPERIENCE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 109
O'Dell, R
24  
1311 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Viglietti, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2329 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 3 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Viglietti, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1328 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB;
Applied Science Tech, GEC;
Technology and Society, IF;
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED AND GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
03:45 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
BISH 340
Cushman, J
20  
1966 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA 3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY.
10:30 am - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 109
Viglietti, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1968 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA;
MC2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270
02:10 pm - 03:25 pm
MW
KETC 109
Cushman, J
20  
1333 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Magner, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1363 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Magner, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SENIOR
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1636 CHI101 BEG CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Tian, Y
28  
1639 CHI201 INT CHINESE I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT;UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 100
Tian, Y
28  
2671 CHI301 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 3 PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 100
Tian, Y
15  
2375 FLE240 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS 3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
ROCK 304
Donelson, K
28  
2374 FLE300 INTR TO FOREIGN LANG CLASSROOM 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE302 OR SPA302. CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR. THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
KETC 100
Warford, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2534 FLE401W TEACH FL IN MIDDLE & HIGH SCH 3 PREREQUISITE: COMPLETION OF THE ACTFL ORAL PROFICIENCY INTERVIEW, FLE300, EDF303, AND EDF403. THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 111
Warford, M
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2395 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR 6 PREREQ: MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 FOR ALL REQUIREMENTS IN LANGUAGE OF SPECIALIZATION AND PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION: MINIMUM GRADE OF C IN FLE 300 AND FLE 401; CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE COORDINATOR.
TBD

BISH 125
Behrns, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2396 FLE408 ST TEACHING HS 6 PREREQ: MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 FOR ALL REQUIREMENTS IN LANGUAGE OF SPECIALIZATION AND PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION: MINIMUM GRADE OF C IN FLE 300 AND FLE 401; CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE COORDINATOR.
TBD

BISH 125
Behrns, G
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1380 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Merini, R
28  
2440 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Behrns, G
28  
4624 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 CLASS MEETS 5 DAYS A WEEK; BEGINS AUGUST 26, 2013 AND ENDS OCTOBER 18, 2014.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
MWF
CAUD 212
CAUD 212
Merini, R
28  
4785 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 116
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1381 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Morrison, J
28  
1383 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Morrison, J
28  
4625 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 CLASS MEETS 5 DAYS A WEEK; BEGINS OCTOBER 21, 2013 AND ENDS DECEMBER 12, 2013.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
MWF
CAUD 212
CAUD 212
Merini, R
28  
1384 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 UPPER LEVEL COURSE; PREREQUISITE FRE102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH FRE202 CRN2508.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 116
Roston-Etchar, M
14  
2508 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 UPPER LEVEL COURSE. PREREQUISITE: FRE102 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSSLISTED WITH FRE201, CRN1384.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 116
Roston-Etchar, M
14  
4433 FRE203 WORKPLACE FRENCH I 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 116
Roston-Etchar, M
14  
1386 FRE301 FRANCO PHONE ISSUES GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Hovland, D
15  
4425 FRE307 FRE CULT:RENAISS TO REVOLUTION 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE301 OR 302, TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Hovland, D
20  
4434 FRE310 ISSUES IN PROF COMMUNICATION 3 PREREQUISITE: FRE301 OR 302. TAUGHT IN FRENCH.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 215
Hovland, D
20  
4439 FRE435 FRENCH AFRICA 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE 300-LEVEL FRE LITERATURE COURSE, TAUGHT IN FRENCH, CROSS-LISTED WITH FRE 630 CRN 4427.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BISH 125
McKee, E
13  
4981 FRE499 COMMERCIAL FREN 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Hovland, D
1  
1850 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Wiswall, D
28  
1851 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Wiswall, D
28  
1852 GER201 INT GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GER 301, CNR 1853. PREREQUISITE: GER 102.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Wiswall, D
18  
1853 GER301 GER CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GER 201, CRN 1852. PREREQUISITE: GER 202,
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Wiswall, D
10  
4152 GRK101 BEG NEW TEST GRK I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
R
BISH 125
BUTL 316
Johnson, M
28  
1943 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Varetto, C
28  
1944 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 218
Varetto, C
28  
1945 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Testa, G
28  
1946 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT, LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 207
Testa, G
28  
1947 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT, LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Varetto, C
28  
1948 ITA201 INT ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA102 OR EQUIVALENT;UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED; CROSSLISTED WITH ITA301, CRN1949.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 200
Testa, G
10  
1949 ITA301 ITA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA202 OR EQUIVALENT, CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201, CRN1948.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 200
Testa, G
10  
4954 ITA499 ITA TEACHING PRACTICUM 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Guiati, A
1  
1950 LAT101 BEG LATIN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 207
Fulk, A
28  
1101 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Bonilla, M
28  
1102 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Bonilla, M
28  
1103 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 106
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1104 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Garrett, M
28  
1105 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Garrett, M
28  
2579 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 LAB WORK REQUIRED
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 313
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
2787 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BACO 220
Santiago, P
28  
1106 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE:SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Bonilla, M
28  
1107 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 217
Kirby, C
28  
1111 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 225
Miller, B
28  
1114 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 225
Miller, B
28  
1116 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Garrett, M
28  
2377 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101; LAB WORK REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 219
Santiago, P
28  
2786 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA 101, LAB WORK REQUIRED
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 225
Santiago, P
28  
1118 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT; UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Kirby, C
25  
1119 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF;
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT; UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Neira, R
28  
1120 SPA301 INTRO TO HISPANIC CULTURES GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 100
Warford, M
15  
2429 SPA302 SPA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 209
Kirby, C
15  
4192 SPA305 SPA PHONETICS 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 207
Grace, L
15  
4195 SPA306 CIV AND CULTURES OF SPAIN GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 225
Miller, B
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1125 SPA309 CULTURE AND CIV LATIN AMER Global
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
OW2K
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR 302 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 217
Neira, R
15  
4276 SPA411 19-20 SP-AM LIT 3 PREREQUISITES 310 OR 311 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
BACO 117
Neira, R
15  
MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2538 DMP221 INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Kostusiak, T
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4180 DMP350 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMPOSTION I 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4472 DMP360 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 03:00 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2387 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2388 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2389 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2390 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hull, R
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2438 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2963 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE: MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2792 MUS111 ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4964 MUS112 APPL MUS/ GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Gormley, L
1  
1372 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
MW
ROCK 106
Fleming, R
  7 MAJORS ONLY
1373 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 MAJORS ONLY
1374 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4481 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION ERSERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:05 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Reinoso, C
  7 MAJORS ONLY
2355 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
ROCK 124
Guzski, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4712 MUS122 INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS 2 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Filsinger, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1377 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1378 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC. THIS IS NOT PART OF A LEARNING COMMUNITY FOR FALL 2013.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2515 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC. THIS IS NOT PART OF A LEARNING COMMUNITY FOR FALL 2013.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 FRESHMEN
MAJORS ONLY
2516 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1395 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
11:00 am - 11:50 am
WF
ROCK 101
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1398 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1400 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1405 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2072 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2214 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2380 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2381 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3035 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3036 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3037 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4211 MUS171 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4212 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4569 MUS171 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ROCK 203
Prokes, R
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1411 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3135 MUS173 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4320 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4323 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4324 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4328 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4329 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4504 MUS189 TOPIC:CLASS VOICE NON-MAJORS 1 COREQUISITE: MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR, OR MUS335 BSC CHORALE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman Jr, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2085 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Carlo, G
35  
4442 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
35  
1412 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
1413 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
2345 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
2076 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35  
2376 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35  
2357 MUS209 AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
25  
1414 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Drummond, E
30  
3180 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25  
3423 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25  
1415 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS230.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2553 MUS218 AURAL PERCEPTION I 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS230.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4907 MUS220 TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC 2 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Filsinger, K
1  
4436 MUS223 SACRED MUSIC IN WEST SOCIETY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Witakowski, T
25  
2358 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE----DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Ferington, P
20  
2514 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Ferington, P
20  
1416 MUS230 MUSIC THEORY I 3 REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. MUST ALSO BE ENROLLED IN MUS 218. THIS IS NOT PART OF A LEARNING COMMUNITY FOR FALL 2013.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1417 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1418 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR
09:30 am - 10:20 am
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4435 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1419 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1420 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1421 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2332 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3137 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3138 MUS271 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3139 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3140 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4214 MUS271 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4220 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4222 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4571 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ROCK 203
Prokes, R
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1423 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3125 MUS273 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3134 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4333 MUS273 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4334 MUS273 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4341 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4346 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2540 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Arts, GE2KA;
Arts, GEC;
Arts, IF;
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Ferington, P
50  
1425 MUS302 MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  30 MAJORS ONLY
4131 MUS305W MODERN JAZZ Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
30  
1357 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
50  
1426 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
1 SECTION AUDITIONS MAY BE REQUIRED
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
80  
1436 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MAJORS; COREQUISITE: MUS330
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Witakowski, T
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2337 MUS318 AURAL PERCEPT III GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS330. RESERVED FOR MAJORS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  13 MAJORS ONLY
2544 MUS321 COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION FOR INSTRUMENTALISTS ONLY
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 101
Filsinger, M
  15 MAJORS ONLY
3593 MUS323 VOCAL JAZZ ESEMBLE 1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1437 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND AUDITION REQUIRED.; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; AUDITION 1ST CLASS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1439 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS231 AND MUS219; REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJOR. CO-REQUISITE: MUS 318
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2361 MUS330 MUSIC THEORY III 3 PREREQUISITE: MUS231 AND MUS219; CO-REQUISITE MUS318. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Henriques, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1440 MUS333 CHORAL CONDUCTING 2 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: MUS219 AND 119; COREQUISITE: MUS335 OR MUS313.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Witakowski, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1442 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE 1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. AUDITION REQUIRED, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Bassett, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1446 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Arts, GE2KB;
Arts, GEC;
AR2B
ARGE
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman Jr, J
80  
2563 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE. THIS SECTION IS RESTRICTED TO MAJORS: MUE OR MUS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2564 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
5  
2783 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
5  
2108 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleming, R
8  
1447 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REQUIRED, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2565 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  4 MAJORS ONLY
4181 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1449 MUS345 ELEMENTARY METHODS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS346 ELEMENTARY FIELD EXPERIENCE.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 107
Filsinger, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2058 MUS346 FLD EXPER ELEMENTARY MUSIC 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITES: MUS345, ELEMENTARY METHODS.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2539 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE 1
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
R
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25  
2066 MUS360 SECONDARY INSTRUMENT METHODS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS361, FIELD EXPERIENCE SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 102
Filsinger, M
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2057 MUS361 FLD EXP SECOND INSTRUM MUSIC 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS360, SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Filsinger, M
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1456 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1458 MUS371 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1460 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3106 MUS371 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3113 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3114 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4226 MUS371 APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4231 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4573 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
TBD

ROCK 203
Prokes, R
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3117 MUS373 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4348 MUS373 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4357 MUS373 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4364 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art;
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2796 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUESITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2799 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISTE: MUS 110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2800 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3018 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4441 MUS440W ETHNOMUSICOLOGY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1480 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL TAKE WITH MUS460. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Filsinger, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1482 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS460. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Filsinger, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4418 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS 460. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Furby, V
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1486 MUS460 STU TCHG SEMINAR 2 SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES: MUS457 AND MUS458. RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
R
ROCK 102
Filsinger, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1502 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3124 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLIN 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4233 MUS471 APPLIED FLUTE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4235 MUS471 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4236 MUS471 APPLIED PIANO 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4237 MUS471 APPLIED PIANO 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4238 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLA 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4239 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4240 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4243 MUS473 APPLIED FLUTE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4245 MUS473 APPLIED SAXOPHONE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4247 MUS473 APPLIED TRUMPET 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Resnick, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4251 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4931 MUS495 BA CAPSTONE 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Guzski, C
1  
4932 MUS495 THESIS 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Henriques, J
1  
4987 MUS495 BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Guzski, C
1  
PHILOSOPHY AND HUMANITIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4141 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
Nosich, G
35  
4183 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
Donhauser, J
35  
4184 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 113
Donhauser, J
35  
4395 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 211
Donhauser, J
35  
4416 PHI103 INTRO TO LOGIC Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Cole, J
35  
4157 PHI107 INTR TO MATHEMATICAL LOGIC Math and Quantitative Rea, IF;
MQIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Cole, J
35  
2975 PHI110 THE MEANING OF LIFE Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 305
Duffy, L
35  
4396 PHI207 PHI IN LIT Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ben-Merre, D
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4140 PHI210 EXISTENTIALISM GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Blessing, K
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4158 PHI300 SOCIAL INSTITUTIONAL REALITY GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 106
Cole, J
30  
4161 PHI312 PHILOSOPHY OF MIND 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ONE OTHER PHILOSOPHY COURSE
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 307
Duffy, L
30  
4163 PHI314 CONTEMPORARY ETHICS GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Draeger, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4828 PHI314W CONTMP ETHCL TH GEC Elective, Humanities;
EHGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 207
Draeger, J
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2118 PHI317 ANCIENT PHILOSOPHY Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Grinnell, J
  29 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4143 PHI333 PHILOSOPHY OF NATURAL SCIENCES 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 207
Nosich, G
28  
4875 PHI499 INTERNSHIP GERIATRIC ETHIC 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Grinnell, J
1  
3192 REL104 INTRO RELIG ST Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Humanities, IF;
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Kumek, Y
45  
2120 REL105 CHRISTIAN THOUGHT Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Ferguson, M
45  
4557 REL189 TOPIC: INTRO TO ISLAM 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
Kumek, Y
40  
2427 REL303 WOMEN IN GLOBAL REL Global
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 200
Ferguson, M
30  
2119 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 113
Lenegan, E
45  
2121 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA;
Humanities, GE2KB;
Humanities, GEC;
Non-Western Civilization, IF;
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 302
Tyrpak-Endres, A
38  
PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2935 PHY100 PHY FOR NON-SCI Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
SCIE 367
Allen, D
24  
2290 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
TR
SCIE 366
Gomez, L
24  
2785 PHY105 INTRO TO PHYSICS 3 FRESHMAN PHYSICS MAJORS ONLY
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 366
Abbott, D
24  
1382 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SCIE 366
SCIE 366
Shanahan, L
24  
1667 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 10:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
F
SCIE 367
SCIE 367
Shanahan, L
24  
1675 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
M
W
SCIE 366
SCIE 366
Uhrich, C
24  
1678 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
R
SCIE 366
SCIE 366
Hiller, L
24  
4633 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
F
SCIE 367
SCIE 366
Falconer, K
24  
1983 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
4 PHY107, PHY100
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
SCIE 368
SCIE 368
Macisaac, D
24  
1689 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KA;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
Natural Science, IF;
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 MATH161
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 366
SCIE 366
Ettestad, D
24  
1324 PHY112 UNIV PHYS II Math/Science, GEC;
Natural Science, GE2KB;
MSGE
NS2B
5 PHY111, MAT162
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 368
SCIE 368
Demarco, M
24  
4413 PHY213 UNIV PHYS III GEC Elective, Math;
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: PHY 111, PHY 112.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 367
Macisaac, D
24  
1695 PHY305 MODERN PHYSICS I 3 PHY111, PHY112, PHY213, MAT263
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 367
Rai, R
24  
1697 PHY310 COMPTNL PHY LAB 2 PHY111, PHY112
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
TR
SCIE 471
Coffey, D
8  
4458 PHY310 COMPTNL PHY LAB 2 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SCIE 471
Coffey, D
10  
4136 PHY315 THERMODYNAMICS 3 PHY111, PHY112
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 367
Ettestad, D
24  
3420 PHY389 LEARNING ASST PROG 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Abbott, D
2  
2069 PHY410W ADVANCED LAB 3 PHY305
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 473
Rai, R
10  
4137 PHY425 CLASS MECHANICS 4 PHY320
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
M
WF
SCIE 255
SCIE 255
Coffey, D
24  
POLITICAL SCIENCE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1450 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS ON TUES. AND IS ONLINE THURS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
BULG 0E
Baek, K
90  
1467 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 PSC MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B119
McGovern, P
Yacobucci, P
  40 MAJORS ONLY
2751 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Yacobucci, P
90  
1469 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Lines, J
90  
1471 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON TUES. AND IS ONLINE THURS.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BULG 2E
Neal, A
90  
2312 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Rushboldt, R
30  
2313 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA;
American History, IF;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B118
Sullivan, J
45  
3079 PSC103 GREAT POLITICAL ISSUES Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 115
McGovern, P
40  
2199 PSC203 POLITICAL ANALYSIS 3 PSC 102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Velez-Serrano, M
24  
3080 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 PSC 102 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B319
Yacobucci, P
24  
3276 PSC210W AMER PRESIDENCY GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS TUESDAY AND IS ONLINE ON THURSDAY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
CLAS B309
Neal, A
35  
4190 PSC215W URBAN GOVERNMT Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2B
SSGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLECTION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Lines, J
30  
1922 PSC218W AFR AM POL CULT Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
SS2B
SSGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B209
Neal, A
30  
2054 PSC230 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Global
Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Velez-Serrano, M
35  
2333 PSC250 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Yacobucci, P
45  
4193 PSC309W INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL ECON 3 PSC 101 OR PSC 102. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Baek, K
30  
1472 PSC315 STATE & LOCAL GOVT & POLITICS GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Henderson, K
35  
2537 PSC317W U.S CONSTITUTIONAL LAW GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Lines, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3083 PSC319 GLBTQ POLITICS Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
DI2A
DIGE
3 PSC 102, JR/SR STANDING, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B309
Rabb, G
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3454 PSC327 PRACTICAL POLIT 3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PAD587 CRN 3453
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
W
CLAS B108
Bochiechio, J
20  
4198 PSC337 POLITICS OF GLOBALIZATION 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUTL 316
Baek, K
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4196 PSC342 RUSSIAN POLITICS 3 PSC 101. ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE IS 100% ONLINE AND DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

ONLINE
Rushboldt, R
25  
1473 PSC345 POL/HIST M EAST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH HIS 313 CRN #2463
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B119
Henderson, B
30  
3086 PSC351W POLIT THEORY I GEC Elective, Social Science;
Western Civilization, GE2KA;
Western Civilization, IF;
ESGC
WC2K
WCIF
3 PSC 101 OR PSC 103; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
McGovern, P
30  
3087 PSC355 AM POL THOUGHT GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Pendleton, M
35  
1475 PSC360 PUBLIC ADMIN GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Henderson, K
35  
2457 PSC364 AM PUBL POLICY GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B119
Pendleton, M
35  
4197 PSC389 COMPARING DEMOCRACIES 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Velez-Serrano, M
35  
4479 PSC389 TOPIC: CIVIC LEADERSHIP 3 NEW COURSE DESIGNED TO PROVIDE PRACTICAL POLITICAL SKILLS! OPEN TO ALL STUDENTS, MAJOR OR NON-MAJOR, AT ANY LEVEL. LEARN WHAT IT TAKES TO CHANGE YOUR COMMUNITY FOR THE BETTER!
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CLAS A303
Snodgrass, A
30  
2512 PSC399 RESEARCH SKILLS 1 ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
McGovern, P
Yacobucci, P
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2243 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 2242) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2244); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3088 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 3073), SOC 485 (CRN 3072). JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3093 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF;
OCIF
3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B320
Lines, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1478 PSC488 INTERNSHIP 3 APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. PSC 203, PSC 204, AND PSC 399.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Yacobucci, P
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1494 PSC497 WASH SEM RESEARCH 6 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1496 PSC497 WASH SEM WORK 6 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1499 PSC497 WASH SEM SEMIN 4 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4955 PSC499 COMPARATIVE DEMOCRATIC INST 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Velez-Serrano, M
1  
PSYCHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1532 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Hennessy, D
180  
1534 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0S
Schultz, E
180  
3004 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
Social Science, IF;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Schultz, E
180  
2983 PSY304 LEARN THEORY & RES Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Reid, H
46  
1543 PSY306 STATISTICS GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. UP TO TWO HOURS OF A LAB MEETS FRIDAY AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THURSDAY AT 12:15.. PSYCHOLOGY101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
  48 MAJORS ONLY
1547 PSY306 STATISTICS GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. UP TO TWO HOURS OF A LAB MEETS FRIDAY AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THURSDAY AT 12:15. PSYCHOLOGY 101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
  48 MAJORS ONLY
2982 PSY308 SENSAT/PERCEPT Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A305
Wannemacher, C
48  
1553 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A305
Harvey, S
46  
1556 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A303
Karuza Jr., J
46  
1563 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Hennessy, D
46  
1577 PSY327 ADULT DEV AGE I GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A307
Karuza Jr., J
46  
2667 PSY330 THE PSYCH POWER OF LANGUAGE 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Foraker, S
46  
1581 PSY340 COGNITIVE PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSYCHOLOGY101
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Wannemacher, C
46  
4464 PSY355 DEVELOP PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA;
Social Science, GE2KB;
Social Science, GEC;
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CLAS A307
Pates, J
46  
2668 PSY356 CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A303
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
46  
1588 PSY357 ADOLESCENT DEVEL 3 PSYCHOLOGY101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Maclean, M
46  
4843 PSY370 ENVIRON PSY I GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Hennessy, D
1  
1598 PSY375 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
R
CLAS A307
Newman, S
46  
4056 PSY376 HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Carl, E
46  
4054 PSY387 PSYCHOLOGY OF GENDER Diversity, GE2K;
Diversity, GEC;
Diversity, IF;
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A303
Hunt, J
46  
4055 PSY388 PSY DEATH/DYING GEC Elective, Social Science;
ESGC
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Harvey, S
46  
1606 PSY411 ABNORMAL PSYCH 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND PSYCHOLOGY 311
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Zborowski, M
30  
1608 PSY415 COMPETENT INFANT 3 PSYCHOLOGY 355 OR 356
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
30  
2314 PSY416 ABNORMAL CHILD 3 PSYCHOLOGY 355 OR 356.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A307
Norvilitis, J
30  
2992 PSY421 PHYSIOL PSYCH 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Dipirro, J
30  
4057 PSY440 ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C303A
Maclean, M
30  
1616 PSY441 INTRO NEUROPSYC 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Dipirro, J
30  
1926 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSYCHOLOGY 101,PSYCHOLOGY 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CLAS C303A
Foraker, S
  17 MAJORS ONLY
1927 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSYCHOLOGY 101,306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CLAS A305
Hennessy, D
  17 MAJORS ONLY
2075 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSY101, PSY306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C303A
Maclean, M
  17 MAJORS ONLY
1677 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND 6 HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Karuza Jr., J
35  
1930 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 SENIOR MAJOR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. PSYCHOLOGY 101, 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY;
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CLAS C311
Dipirro, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2073 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101, 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY; SENIOR MAJOR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS IS SCHEDULED IN CLASSROOM BLDG, ROOM C 311
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
CLAS C303A
Hunt, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2670 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS A307
Zborowski, M
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4059 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C311
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1680 PSY480 PSYCHOTHERAPY 3 PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND PSYCHOLOGY 311
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Zborowski, M
30  
1708 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION
TBD

OFFCAM
Norvilitis, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4060 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

OFFCAM
Reid, H
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4621 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

OFFCAM
Foraker, S
  1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4622 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

OFFCAM
Dipirro, J
  1 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4933 PSY498 HONOR THESIS II 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Hunt, J
1  
4936 PSY498 HONOR THESIS II 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Hunt, J
1  
4844 PSY499 SOCIAL MEDIA 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am


Hennessy, D
1