BUFFALO STATE COLLEGE
SPRING 2013 UNDERGRADUATE COURSE LISTINGS
JANUARY 28, 2013 - MAY 16, 2013
Last Updated 1/31/2013
For a more detailed explanation of the following information, view Schedule Legends.
Move the mouse pointer over the advisement codes for a full description of each code's meaning.
Note: these course listings will be updated approximately once a week through the start of registration. After that time, links to lists of Open and Closed Course Sections and Addendum for Course Changes will be available on the course information page.
Return to Undergraduate Catalog Course information page Registrar's Home Buffalo State Home
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4563 AAS100 INTR TO AFRICANA ST Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
Twagilimana, A
30  
4796 AAS351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
4  
ANTHROPOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1017 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Wieczkowski, J
60  
1023 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
60  
1028 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B118
Maguire, S
60  
1030 ANT100 HUMAN ORIGINS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Proctor, D
60  
1033 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
90  
1034 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Hart, K
90  
1035 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gaffin, D
90  
1036 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C122
Hart, K
90  
2173 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Proctor, L
90  
2191 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Proctor, L
90  
2299 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0E
McCollum, S
90  
2322 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
90  
4236 ANT101 UNDRSTNG CULTUR Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS C122
McCollum, S
90  
2271 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CWP102
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30  
4237 ANT244W FOLKLORE & LIFE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CWP 102
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Fish, L
30  
4238 ANT250 HISTORICAL ARCHAEOLOGY American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
AH2K
AHIF
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B116
Maguire, S
30  
4239 ANT323 ANTHROPOLOGY OF DISEASE 3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 100
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B116
Wieczkowski, J
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1045 ANT325 FORENSIC ANTHRO 3 PREREQUISITE - ANT324
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Proctor, D
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4240 ANT341 INDIGENOUS ART N AMERICA 3 PREREQUISITES: ANT 100
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3021 ANT344W FOLKLORE & FANTASY IN POP CULT 3 PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, UPPER DIVISION STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B106
Fish, L
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4241 ANT367 CULTURE/ECOLOGY Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Gaffin, D
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4242 ANT380 LANG & CULTURE Global
GLOB
3 PREREQUISITE: ANT 101 THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH MCL 389-CRN#4514. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: ANT 101; UPPERDIVISION STATUS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Proctor, L
  15 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3497 ANT389 ETHNOPRIMATOLOGY 3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Wieczkowski, J
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4243 ANT389 SEMIOTICS 3 PREREQUISITES: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. ANT 101 OR ENG 370 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION STRONGLY SUGGESTED THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH MCL 389-CRN#4513. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: 1 COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES,; UPPERDIVISION STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Proctor, L
  15 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4244 ANT389 TOPIC COURSE-TURKEY 3 PREREQUISITES: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Hart, K
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3023 ANT415 SEMINAR IN ARCHAEOLOGY Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: ANT329 OR ANT312
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Anselmi, L
  20 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2651 ANT488 INTERNSHIP/ANT 3 PREREQUISITE: ANTHROPOLOGY MAJOR OR MINOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS, DEPARTMENTAL APPROVAL.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B116
Proctor, D
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4700 ANT498 HONORS RESEARCH 3 WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM BUILDING ROOM B107.
TBD

CLAS
Anselmi, L
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ART EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1002 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON ART MAJORS
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 404
Thompson, P
18  
1003 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON ART MAJORS
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
UPTO 404
Thompson, P
18  
4419 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 06:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
UPTO 410
Bae, M
18  
4425 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
W
UPTO 410
Pennisi, A
18  
4746 AED100 ESSEN VIS ARTS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
18  
1004 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
70  
1005 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1009 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Adams, B
80  
2676 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 ONLINE LEARNING: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS; COURSE OFFERED 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25  
4522 AED200 FUND ART INQUIR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 TBD

ONLINE
Tabone, J
25  
1405 AED301W THEOR CONST AED 3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR AED 300, OR DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSIONS, AND ONE COURSE IN PSYCHOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
UPTO 410
Parks, M
18  
1411 AED302W FUNCT/PRACT AED 3 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 300W OR AED 300, AED 301W OR AED 301, AND ONE COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 404
Masters, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2862 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED 302W, ATS 325, SATISFACTION OF DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS, AND APPROVAL OF AED COORDINATOR OF STUDENT TEACHING. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
  3 SENIOR
3567 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
  3 MAJORS ONLY
3568 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
  3 MAJORS ONLY
3569 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Bae, M
3  
3570 AED303 ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Pennisi, A
3  
2864 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 ART EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325, SATISFACTION OF DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS AND APPROVAL OF AED COORDINATOR OF STUDENT TEACHING. MUST HAVE 2.5 OVERALL GPA AND 3.0 MAJOR GPA.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
  3 SENIOR
3573 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
3  
3574 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Hamilton, C
3  
3575 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Bae, M
3  
3576 AED304 SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Pennisi, A
3  
4421 AED310 ART MEDIA & METHODS EXPLOR 3 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm
T
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1013 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
24  
1020 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
24  
1442 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 410
Piccillo, J
24  
4747 AED315 ARTS IN LIVING Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
AR2B
ARGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 404
Masters, C
18  
1445 AED398 ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA 3 MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BISH 035
Bae, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1509 AED400 STU TCHG SEMNAR 3 AED302W, ATS325 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
  21 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1050 ATS320 INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ONE VISUAL ARTS STUDIO COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRED OF ART THERAPY MINORS. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
UPTO 408
Hartman, K
18  
1548 ATS325 ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
UPTO 408
Andrus, L
  18 MAJORS ONLY
BIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1053 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Easton, D
90  
1055 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0W
Skerrett, I
60  
1058 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Toohey, S
90  
1060 BIO100 PRIN OF BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Toohey, S
90  
1106 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Heintz, M
90  
1109 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Heintz, M
90  
1110 BIO101 HUMAN BIOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
White, T
90  
1114 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Warren, R
90  
1115 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Pennuto, C
175  
2806 BIO104 ENVIRON BIOLOGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0E
Standora, E
56  
4186 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2W
Skerrett, I
12  
4187 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SCIE 369
BULG 2W
Skerrett, I
12  
4189 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2W
SCIE 369
Skerrett, I
12  
4732 BIO111 INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY 4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2W
SCIE 369
Skerrett, I
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1119 BIO189 BSCENERY XVI 1 MCKINLEY STUDENTS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Wadsworth, G
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2640 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2641.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
R
KETC 113
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
18  
2641 BIO211 INTRO CELL GENETICS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 THIS COURSE IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2640.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
KETC 113
SAMC 306
Beahm, D
18  
2970 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN'S #2971, 2972, AND 2973.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 0N
Riessen, H
Potts, D
18  
2971 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN'S #2970, 2972, AND 2973.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0N
SAMC 301
Riessen, H
Potts, D
18  
2972 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN'S #2970, 2971 AND 2973.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 301
BULG 0N
Potts, D
Riessen, H
18  
2973 BIO212 INTRO ORG BIO DIV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN'S #2970, 2971, AND 2972.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0N
SAMC 301
Potts, D
Riessen, H
18  
4193 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN'S #4195, 4196 AND 4197.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 0W
Standora, E
Riessen, H
18  
4195 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN'S #4193, 4196, AND 4197.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 0W
SAMC 303
Standora, E
Riessen, H
18  
4196 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN'S #4193, 4195, AND 4197.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 303
BULG 0W
Riessen, H
Standora, E
18  
4197 BIO213 INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
4 REQUIRED FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN'S #4193, 4195, AND 4196.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 0W
SAMC 303
Riessen, H
Standora, E
18  
4151 BIO300 BIOSTATISTICS 4 ALGEBRA AND UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
CLAS C104
CLAS C104
Warren, R
  18 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4199 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO 211, CHE 111 AND CHE 112. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4200.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 272
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4200 BIO303 GENETICS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO 211, CHE 111 AND CHE 112. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4199.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 272
SAMC 306
Wadsworth, G
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4202 BIO314W ADVANCED CELL BIOLOGY 4 BIO 211 AND CHE 201. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1174.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 369
SAMC 304
Easton, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2375 BIO316 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 BIO 211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. THIS SECTION CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1122.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
MW
SAMC 304
SAMC 304
Pettibone, G
  18 MAJORS ONLY
4203 BIO321 COMP VERT ANAT 4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4204.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
R
MWF
SCIE 359
SCIE 369
White, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
4152 BIO389 BIOLOGY VALUES AND SOCIETY 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CWP 102, JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS, AT LEAST ON UPPER DIVISION BIOLOGY OR PHILOSOPHY COURSE.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
McMillan, A
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2167 BIO405W EVOLUTION 3 BIO212, BIO213, AND BIO303.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 369
McMillan, A
  18 MAJORS ONLY
4153 BIO429 FISHERIES BIOL 4 BIO 212 AND BIO 213.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
T
MW
SCIE 359
SCIE 255
Perez-Fuentetaja, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2964 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2965 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2966 BIO488 BIO INTERNSHIP 1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Beahm, D
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1130 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH 3 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2590 BIO498 HONORS RESEARCH 1 MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pettibone, G
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
BUSINESS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1199 BUS116 INTRO BUSINESS Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OFFERED 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Denisco, K
50  
3229 BUS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
ROCK 305
Zagarella, J
  35 FRESHMEN
MAJORS ONLY
SOPHOMORE
2282 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
M
KETC 113
Marecki, E
50  
4566 BUS212 INTRO TO ACCOUNTING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 315
Marecki, E
35  
1551 BUS300 INTNATL BUSINESS Global
GLOB
3 ACTIVE LEARNING FOCUS. GLOBAL; BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS. MUST BE A JUNIOR OR SENIOR.
12:30 pm - 02:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2453 BUS305 WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 DIVERSITY; MUST BE A JUNIOR OR SENIOR. BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CAUD 315
McFarland, S
  40 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1204 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 219
Ricigliano, D
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1208 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 212
Ricigliano, D
  50 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2180 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2455 BUS312 FINANCIAL ACCTG 3 SOPHOMORE STATUS AND SATISFACTORY COMLETION OF THE BASIC MATH REQUIREMENT. BUS212 RECOMMENDED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 115
Ricigliano, D
  50 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1147 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1214 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 212
Ahiarah, S
  50 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2492 BUS313 MANAGERIAL ACCTNG 3 BUS312 REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 342
Ahiarah, S
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1217 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 216
Lai, C
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1226 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID-WEB ENHANCED - ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A203
Gaygen, D
  34 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
3172 BUS320 PRIN MARKETING 3 HYBRID. WEB ENHANCED. ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 216
Bristol III, F
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2753 BUS321 MKT ON THE INTERNET 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, INS. THIS IS A HYBRID, WEB-ENHANCED, ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CAUD 219
Bristol III, F
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1230 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; THE BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT; AND, JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. THIS IS ALSO A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CHAS 341
Scalia, L
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1232 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS360. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION. BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT AND JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA, BUS. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THERE WILL BE A MIX OF FACE TO FACE AND ONLINE CLASSES FOR THIS COURSE.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 315
Grieshober, W
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1555 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; THE BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. THIS IS ALSO A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CHAS 341
Dichristina, F
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2283 BUS324W BUS COMMUNICAT 3 BUS360. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION. BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT; AND, JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS IS REQUIRED. MAJORS ONLY: BSA OR BUS. BUS360. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THERE WILL BE A MIX OF FACE TO FACE AND ONLINE CLASSES FOR THIS COURSE.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Grieshober, W
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1560 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Stroh, H
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
3173 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 HYBRID COURSE. WEB ENHANCED-ON CAMPUS COURSE. SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 212
Zylka, M
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
4485 BUS325 HUMAN RES MGMT GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 315
Davis Jr., T
35  
1237 BUS327 ADV CON & PRACT 3 BUS320. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CAUD 315
McFarland, S
  40 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1155 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 NOTE: BUS 320 AND BUS 360 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS & ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, INS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
W
CAUD 216
Paisley, L
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1159 BUS329 SALES MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 AND 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT MEETS ON THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES AND THEN WILL BE TAUGHT ONLINE. FIRST MEETING IS MANDATORY. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BUS, BSA, BME, BMEW, INS.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CAUD 216
Paisley, L
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1894 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Lai, C
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2149 BUS330 MARKETING MANAGEMNT 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS COURSE WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS A212
Lai, C
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1240 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CAUD 315
Kelly, J
  45 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1241 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 219
Kelly, J
  45 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
4366 BUS334 BUSINESS LAW I 3 THIS SECTION IS OFFERED 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Webb, T
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1385 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 341
Kent, E
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2284 BUS335 BUSINESS LAW II 3 BUS334. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CHAS 341
Kelly, J
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2285 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS320 AND BUS360. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 307
Berger, G
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3170 BUS347 RETAIL MGMT 3 BUS 320 AND BUS 360. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, INS.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CAUD 212
Berger, G
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1163 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2223 BUS350 PRACT BUS TECH 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CHAS 342
Sorrento, M
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1139 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CAUD 315
Zylka, M
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1398 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS SECTION IS OFFERED 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Denisco, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2300 BUS360 PRINC OF MGMT 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. A PORTION OF ON CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THERE WILL BE A MIX OF FACE-TO-FACE AND ON-LINE CLASSES FOR THIS COURSE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
M
CAUD 216
Okun, J
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1400 BUS363 BUS IN THE WEST HEM 3 THIS SECTION IS OFFERED 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Nolan, J
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2288 BUS366 MGMT INFO SYSTM 3 CIS 101 & BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CHAS 342
Okun, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2287 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS 341
Scherer, L
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2334 BUS368 SPORTS MGT & MKTG 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 303
Hiczewski, M
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3188 BUS369 ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE 3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Stroh, H
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1141 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT 3 BUSINESS MAJORS ONLY: BSA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING IS REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA BY PHONE AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. OFFICE LOCATION: CHASE HALL 335.
TBD

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1143 BUS378 BUS PROF PRACT 3 BUSINESS MAJORS ONLY: BSA OR BUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING IS REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR: LYNNE SCALIA BY PHONE AT 878-5322 OR BY EMAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. OFFICE LOCATION: CHASE HALL 335.
TBD

TBD TBD
Scalia, L
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2281 BUS389 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 THIS IS A HYBRID. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS. THIS COURSE COUNTS TOWARDS THE MARKETING CONCENTRATION.
02:00 pm - 04:30 pm
W
CAUD 212
Nolan, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3171 BUS389 CHINA AND INDIA. 3 CHINA AND INDIA BUSINESS. THIS COURSE COUNTS TOWARDS THE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CONCENTRATION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4487 BUS389 READ ON GREAT ENTREPENEURS 3 COUNTS TOWARDS MGT. CONCENTRATION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 305
McCartney, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
4488 BUS389 SMALL BUS MGT 3 THIS COURSE COUNTS TOWARDS THE MANAGEMENT CONCENTRATION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CHAS 342
Dichristina, F
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2494 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS320 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BMEW, BME, OR INS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 216
Gaygen, D
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2495 BUS403 CONSUMER BEH 3 BUS 320 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. IT WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; BME; INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CAUD 315
Gaygen, D
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1562 BUS404 MARKETING RESEARCH 3 BUS320 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 315
McFarland, S
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1406 BUS412 INCOME TAX 3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO MAJORS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, ECONOMICS,BUSINESS & MARKETING EDUCATION; AND, STUDENTS IN THE INDIVIDUALIZED STUDY PROGRAM.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 216
Marecki, E
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2496 BUS417 INTERNATIONAL ACTG 3 BUS312, BUS313, FIN314. MUST BE AT JUNIOR OR SENIOR LEVEL. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BMEW, BME, INS, OR ECO.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
CAUD 219
Marecki, E
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4565 BUS425 INTL&CROSS-CULT TRN 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CHAS 341
Chow, Y
  24 MAJORS ONLY
1563 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BSA; BMEW; INS. SENIOR STATUS. CAPSTONE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460, OR FIN 314.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2NB
Nolan, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1564 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 HYBRID.. THIS COURSE WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ONLINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BSA; BMEW; INS. SENIOR STATUS. CAPSONE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 & FIN 314.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 306
Nolan, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2267 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 SENIOR STATUS REQUIRED. CAPSTONE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. TRADITIONAL COURSE THAT MEETS ON CAMPUS AS SCHEDULED. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS312, BUS313, BUS320, BUS360, BUS460 AND FIN314. THIS SECTIONS IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 307
Davis Jr., T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2523 BUS430 STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT 3 SENIOR STATUS REQUIRED. CAPSTONE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. TRADITIONAL COURSE THAT MEETS ON CAMPUS AS SCHEDULED. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS312, BUS313, BUS320, BUS360, BUS460 AND FIN314. THIS SECTIONS IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 216
Davis Jr., T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2320 BUS440W BUS SENIOR SEM 3 SENIOR STATUS. LEADERSHIP & ETHICS. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH REQUIREMENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA OR BME.
12:30 pm - 02:45 pm
R
CHAS 341
Littman, M
  24 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1566 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS360 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2275 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, OR INS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3168 BUS460 OPERATIONS MANAGMNT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY: BSA, BUS, BME, INS.
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Sackmary, B
  35 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2290 BUS473 INTNATL MGMT 3 BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS COURSE WILL INVOLVE BOTH ON-CAMPUS AND ON-LINE MEETINGS. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. MAJORS: BSA; BUS; BMEW; INS.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CHAS 341
Chow, Y
  24 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
BUTLER LIBRARY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4430 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS IS A SEVEN WEEK COURSE THAT RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY. THIS CLASS RUNS DURING THE FIRST SEVEN WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER. JANUARY 28 TO MARCH 13.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30  
4431 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THSI IS A SEVEN WEEK COURSE THAT RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY. THIS CLASS RUNS DURING THE FIRST SEVEN WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER. JANUARY 28 TO MARCH 13.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30  
4432 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS IS A SEVEN WEEK COURSE THAT RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY. THIS CLASS RUNS DURING THE SECOND SEVEN WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER. MARCH 18 TO MAY 8.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30  
4435 LIB100 INTRO LIB RSRCH 1 THIS SEVEN WEEK COURSE THAT RUNS EVERY MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY. THIS CLASS RUNS DURNG THE SECOND SEVEN WEEKS OF THE SEMESTER. MARCH 18 TO MAY 8.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
BUTL 314
Harvey, E
30  
4436 LIB300 ADVAN LIB RSRCH 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUTL 314
McBride, M
30  
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2568 BME301W PRI BUS/MRKG TEC ED 3 THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ON CAMPUS, PARTIALLY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 301 CRN# 4218
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 225
Trautman, A
20  
4213 BME302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 CROSSLISTED WITH CTE 302 CRN# 2292
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 205
Lemieux, K
10  
1181 BME303 INST STRAT BUS/MRKT 3 CTE 302 PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 303 CRN# 4302.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 205
Ryan, J
15  
4307 BME411 APP TCH MTH BUS/MAR 3 CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 411 CRN# 4306 AND CTE 404 CRN# 1369
07:20 pm - 09:40 pm
W
BACO 217
Ryan, J
3  
1133 BME415 BME STU / TEACHING 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 415 CRN# 4304.
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Baumgartner, M
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1184 BME416 BME STU/TEACH 6 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSSLISTED WITH FCS 416 CRN# 4305
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm
R
BACO 110
Baumgartner, M
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2292 CTE302 CUR/EV BUS/MR TC ED 3 CTE 302 IS THE SAME AS BME302. CROSS LISTED WITH BME 302 CRN# 4213.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 205
Lemieux, K
15  
4215 CTE311 CAREER MENTOR INTER 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BACO 214A
Davis, J
25  
1404 CTE402 ASMT CAR/TECH SUBJ 3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 204
Schmidli, K
25  
1369 CTE404 APP TCH MTH BUS/MAR 3 CTE 302 IS PREREQUISITE. CROSSLISTED WITH BME 411 CRN# 4307 AND FCS 411 4306
07:20 pm - 09:40 pm
W
BACO 217
Ryan, J
15  
1828 CTE413 STUD TCHNG CTE 6 STUDENT TEACHING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. DAVISJS@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
TBD

TBD TBD
Davis, J
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1375 CTE421 OCC ED INDV NDS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 117
Mroz, R
20  
CHEMISTRY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1408 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0S
Sokol, A
135  
2984 CHE100 CHEM & SOCIETY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 272
Ebert, G
56  
1410 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
R
BACO 115
SAMC 103
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1412 CHE101 GENERAL CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
R
MW
SAMC 103
BACO 115
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1415 CHE102 GENERAL CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
3 PREREQUISITE - CHE101 THIS COURSE IS FOR NON-MAJORS ONLY
03:25 pm - 04:15 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
CLAS B220
SAMC 103
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
1418 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2W
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24  
1421 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:00 am - 09:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BULG 2W
SAMC 101
Durfee, W
24  
2670 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BUCK A219
SAMC 103
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
2986 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
T
MWF
SAMC 103
BUCK A219
Al-Saigh, Z
24  
2987 CHE111 FUND OF CHEM I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
R
MW
SAMC 208
CLAS A108
Heo, J
24  
1427 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
W
BUCK A219
SAMC 101
Pacheco, M
24  
1429 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
R
MW
SAMC 101
BUCK A219
Pacheco, M
24  
1432 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
T
MWF
SAMC 208
BULG 2E
Kim, J
24  
1448 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 111.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
R
MWF
SAMC 208
BULG 2E
Kim, J
24  
2587 CHE112 FUND OF CHEM II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE111
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
T
BULG 2E
SAMC 208
Kim, J
24  
1450 CHE201 ORGANIC CHEM I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Goodman, M
44  
1451 CHE202 ORGANIC CHEM II GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PRE-REQUISITE: CHE201
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Ebert, G
44  
1454 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
T
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16  
1455 CHE203 ORGANIC LAB I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE201 OR CONCURRENT
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16  
1456 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
R
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16  
1458 CHE204 ORGANIC LAB II GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
1 CHE202 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE203
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 210
Eurenius, K
16  
1461 CHE301 ANALYTICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
TR
CLAS B320
SAMC 226
Nazarenko, A
16  
1463 CHE306 PHYS CHEM II 3 PREREQUISITE: CHE 305
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 255
Pacheco, M
12  
1464 CHE308W PHY CHEM LAB II 1 CHE306 OR CONCURRENT AND CHE307. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
R
SAMC 201
Pacheco, M
12  
1520 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
11:00 am - 11:50 am
R
MWF
SAMC 203
BUCK A122
Ebert, G
16  
2671 CHE322 BIOLOGICAL CHEM GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 CHE 321 OR CHE 202. NON-MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MWF
R
BUCK A122
SAMC 203
Ebert, G
16  
1148 CHE399 INTERN IN CHEM 1 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. JR/SR UPPER DIVISION STANDING. MAJORS ONLY. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4248 CHE403 INST ANYL 4 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TR
MW
SAMC 201
CLAS C116
Heo, J
12  
4246 CHE462 ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
T
SCIE 255
SCIE 465
Durfee, W
10  
1568 CHE472 BIOCHEMISTRY II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHE470, CHE202, BIO211.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Bagley, K
24  
2996 FOR122 SCIENTIFIC CRIMINAL EVID ANAL Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Epps, A
32  
2672 FOR412W INTERN IN CRIM 3 INTERNSHIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
TBD

TBD TBD
Ridolfi, D
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2673 FOR414W FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY 4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
MW
SAMC 223
SAMC 223
Ridolfi, D
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4245 FOR416 OPTICAL MICROSCOPY 2 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SAMC 114
Kim, J
16  
COACHING AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1737 HPR100 SPECIAL PROJECT 1 SEE DR. SCHWARTZ. HG 130A EXT. 4519; VARSITY ATHLETES ON BASKETBALL, SOFTBALL, HOCKEY, SWIM, TRACK/FIELD OR LACROSSE TEAMS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
30  
1063 HPR202 TECH-THEORY SOCCER 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A200
Pompert, R
36  
1738 HPR207 TEC-THR BAS/SOF 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Harrington, J
36  
1739 HPR208 TECH-TH SWIM 3 MUST BE ABLE TO SWIM MINIMUM OF 2 POOL LENGTHS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A200
Herbst, L
36  
2328 HPR309 HEALTH SCIENCES FOR COACHING 3 07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
CLAS A209
Guarino, L
35  
1740 HPR319 SOC OF SPORT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A122
Schwartz, S
32  
1741 HPR335 PREV/CRE AT INJ 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Sartori, A
28  
1482 HPR488 INTERNSHIP 3 SEE DR SCHWARTZ, HGYM 130A, EXT. 4519; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schwartz, S
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
COMMUNICATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1051 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0N
O'Shei, T
94  
2184 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 2E
O'Sullivan, S
90  
2185 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 0S
Brennan, S
80  
2321 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
BULG 2E
Blackley, M
90  
2857 COM100 MEDIA LITERACY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
TSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0W
Hudson Jr., S
90  
1061 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED. S
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Oyer, S
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1066 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Koller, T
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1070 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1072 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Pergament, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1073 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BISH 036
Tramont, N
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2317 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
M
THEA 111
Meyer, B
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2718 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
TR
BISH 036
Ranney, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3186 COM210 INTRO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Zemel, L
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4154 COM210 INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG101/CWP101 AND ENG102/CWP102 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Zemel, L
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1076 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Niman, M
60  
2354 COM215 INTRO VIS COMM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM100 OR SPC103 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C REQUIRED.
01:25 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 230
Rera, L
70  
2070 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
CLAS B108
Oyer, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2072 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B220
Hudson Jr., S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3066 COM301 PRINC PUBL REL/ADV 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
BACO 204
Silverman, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2353 COM302 PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
10:40 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 209
Franczyk, A
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1628 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm
TR
THEA 110
Meyer, B
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3158 COM303W WRITING FOR NEWS 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Scanlon, S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1629 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 210 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Pergament, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2846 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 210 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Tobin, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3049 COM304W WRITING FOR BROADCAST 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 210 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION OF COM304W IS TAUGHT ENTIRELY ONLINE. CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR FOR FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR TO ENROLL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bobey, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1631 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Kloc, P
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1632 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
08:50 am - 10:40 am
TR
BISH 032
Silverman, D
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3067 COM308W PUBLIC REL WRTG 3 ENG191 OR COM210 & COM301. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Oyer, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4161 COM310 INTERNATL COM Global
GLOB
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT JR/SR ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 225
Raffel, W
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2347 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 215 OR TFA201 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2349 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 215 OR TFA201 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2350 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 215 OR TFA201 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
TR
THEA 111
Milbrand, B
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4314 COM312 BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 215 OR TFA201 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Braemer, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2844 COM317 MEDIA MANAGEMENT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT JR/SR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B119
Dimaio, G
  50 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2078 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
TR
BISH 032
Greenan, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2079 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
TR
BISH 032
Greenan, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3089 COM322 COMM GRAPHICS 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
TR
BISH 032
Greenan, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2355 COM325W FEATR MAG WRTG 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM210 AND COM302 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B108
O'Shei, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2346 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
TR
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2351 COM328 INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 111
Miller, F
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2080 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2081 COM329 INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 312 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
THEA 103
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3046 COM336 WEB PUBLISHING & SOCIAL MEDIA 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
THEA 111
Pabico, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3090 COM336 WEB PUBLISHING & SOCIAL MEDIA 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
MW
BISH 036
Rera, D
  15 MAJORS ONLY
3133 COM337W ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
MWF
BISH 036
Polizzi, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2082 COM338 ELECTRONIC NEWS II: REPORTING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM337 REQUIRED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
TR
THEA 110
Pitts, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2786 COM389 ALT MEDIA 3 SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES.CDC.VSLC/.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 106
Niman, M
25  
4249 COM389 SPORTS DOCUMENTARY/ANALYSIS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
CLAS C313
Knowles, M
25  
4303 COM389 MUSIC/AUDIO IN MEDIA 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
MW
BISH 036
Casuccio, A
16  
4555 COM390 SPORTS JOURNALISM 3 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
BISH 032
Koller, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1074 COM392 PUBLIC REL IN SPORT 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A122
Ventura, J
25  
1634 COM400W LAW OF MASS COM 3 RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B108
Raffel, W
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2083 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Smith, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2840 COM401 COM RESEARCH 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Smith, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2187 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM302 AND COM303/308. RESERVED FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
THEA 110
Franczyk, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3244 COM405 NEWS REPORTING 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
BISH 036
Franczyk, A
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1635 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM308W REQUIRED. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Hudson Jr., S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3243 COM418W CAMPAIGNS IN PR 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM308W. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Paterson, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2348 COM428 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM 328 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
THEA 111
McCray, T
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3057 COM429 ADV MULTI-CAMERA STUDIO PROD 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM329 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
W
THEA 110
Dewald, P
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3058 COM432 ADVANCED POST-PRODUCTION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS AND TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
TR
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2366 COM433 ADVANCED TV DOCUMENTARY PROD 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM312. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
THEA 111
Knowles, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1761 COM488 INTERNSHIP 1 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
TBD


Tramont, N
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1766 COM488 INTERNSHIP 2 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
TBD


Tramont, N
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2186 COM488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. 2.6 MAJOR GPA. PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308; MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 AND COM328 OR COM329; JOURNALISM MAJORS MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 AND COM303 OR COM337. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR INFO: TRAMONN@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR MORE INFO.
TBD


Tramont, N
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4721 COM488 INTERNSHIP 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Hirschberg, J
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1747 SPC103 INTRO TO HUMAN COM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B118
Liao, H
60  
1075 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Bauer, L
25  
1715 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Bauer, L
25  
1718 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25  
1719 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2NB
Davis, M
25  
1722 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Walgate, F
25  
1724 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS C313
Walgate, F
25  
1725 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B220
Gaughan, R
25  
1727 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Anderson, K
25  
1730 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A212
Blackley, M
25  
1733 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A212
Passantino, G
25  
1742 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A212
Passantino, G
25  
1753 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C313
Bryski, B
25  
2175 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 FIN 314
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
CLAS B220
Kimmel, A
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2562 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 100
Meyer, B
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2569 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
CLAS A212
Miller, L
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2822 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
04:40 pm - 05:55 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Ranney, J
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2826 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C313
Zbaczyniak, J
25  
2827 SPC205 INTR ORAL COMMUNICA Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Basic Oral Communication, IF
HU2B
HUGE
OCIF
3
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
CLAS A212
Zbaczyniak, J
25  
1784 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 AND COM210. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY (ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC).
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
KETC 315
Bryski, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1788 SPC307 GROUP COMMUNICATION 3 SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM/SPC205 AND COM210. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY (ALT, COM, JBS, MDP, PCM, TEC).
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
T
BACO 217
Iusi, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2667 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
09:00 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B321
Haq, F
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3135 SPC311 INTERCULTURAL COMM Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR JR/SR ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 215
Liao, H
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2308 SPC315 MEDIA PERFORMANCE 3 MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 215
McCray, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2277 SPC321W RHETORICAL CRITICISM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 215
Liao, H
25  
4527 SPC407 ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3 06:00 pm - 09:40 pm
M
KETC 100
Iusi, J
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2269 TFA301 TV AND FILM CRITICISM 3 VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 12:50 pm
T
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4628 TFA389 CINEMATOGRAPHY 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
THEA 103
Cummings, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4691 TFA389 BUSINESS OF FILM 3 TBD


Bobey, J
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4692 TFA389 BUSINESS OF TELEVISION 3 TBD


Mule, M
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2659 TFA420 PRODUCING SHORT FILMS II 3 VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEE.
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm
MW
THEA 110
Rera, L
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4599 TFA480 ADV DIRECTING/PRODUCING I 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
THEA 205
McLaughlin, S
8  
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1643 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CHAS B-15
Smythe, M
25  
1644 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CHAS B-15
Smythe, M
25  
1645 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS B-15
Smythe, M
25  
1647 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Thompson, J
25  
1650 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Thompson, J
25  
1651 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CHAS B-15
Santa Maria, R
25  
1652 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS B-15
Lydon, J
25  
1654 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CHAS B-15
Lydon, J
25  
1655 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CHAS 342
Stilwell, L
25  
1656 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CHAS 342
Arbutina, C
25  
2902 CIS101 COMPUTER FUND Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Driskel, L
25  
1093 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CHAS 342
Santa Maria, R
29  
1102 CIS105 INFO TECH & SOCIETY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. SOME FRIDAYS IN CLASS-DATES TBD.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CHAS 342
Santa Maria, R
29  
1657 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A108
Mazur, N
25  
1659 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Banerjee, S
25  
1665 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Banerjee, S
25  
2817 CIS151 INF PROCESS I Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 306
Arbutina, C
24  
1669 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Mazur, N
25  
1671 CIS251 INF PROCESS II 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 504
Mazur, N
19  
1673 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. HYBRID COURSE, SOME TUESDAYS/THURSDAYS IN CLASS, TBD.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
CLAS C116
Favata, J
20  
1674 CIS315 COMPUTER ORGANIZATN 3 HYBRID: ONE CLASS MEETING TO BE HELD ON SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2013; 12:00 NOON TO 2:00 PM. IN BACON 115.
TBD

BACO 115
Favata, J
30  
1676 CIS370W SYSTEM ANALYSIS 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CHAS 109
Banerjee, S
29  
1677 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS151. HYBRID COURSE: MEETS ON TUESDAYS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
T
CLAS A108
Barone, R
25  
1678 CIS375 PROG INTERNET ENV I 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB-BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Barone, R
25  
1681 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Sherman, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1682 CIS380 MICRO APPLICAT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
UPTO 306
Sherman, B
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2681 CIS391 INFO SYS PROJ MANAG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 370. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B106
Arbutina, C
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1683 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 MEETS THREE SATURDAYS (FEB 2ND, MARCH 16TH, MAY 11TH) - 9AM - 12 NOON. PREREQUISITE: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
S
CLAS A108
Nowakowski, A
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1684 CIS400 VISUAL BASIC PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
CLAS B119
Nowakowski, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1687 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B106
Barry, M
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1688 CIS410 OPERATING SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Barry, M
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1690 CIS411W DATA BASE PROC 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS370. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Basile, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1129 CIS413 MULTIMEDIA WEB PROG 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361; CIS 375. HYBRID COURSE: MEETS ON THURSDAYS. CIS MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
R
CLAS A108
Barone, R
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2818 CIS420 DATABASE MANGT 3 PREREQUISITE: CIS 411. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A108
Taylor, R
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2265 CIS427 E-COMMERCE SYSTEMS AND TECH 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS370; CIS375. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Barry, M
  30 MAJORS ONLY
3192 CIS435 ANDROID PROGRAMMING 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS 251 OR CIS 361. CIS MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CHAS B-15
Garrity, A
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1152 CIS470 DATA COMMUNICATIONS 3 HYBRID: ONE CLASS MEETING TO BE HELD ON SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2013; 2:00 PM TO 4:00 PM. IN BACON 115. CIS MAJORS ONLY.
TBD

BACO 115
Favata, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1827 CIS473 SYSTEMS ADMIN 3 PREREQUISITES: CIS410; CIS470. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS LOCATION IS CHASE B-13.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS B-13
Barry, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4625 CIS478 INFORMATION SYSTEM SECURITY 3 HYBRID: ONE CLASS MEETING TO BE HELD ON SATURDAY, APRIL 27TH, 2013 FROM 2:00PM-4:00PM. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR CIS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CIS410 AND CIS 470.
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm
S
BACO 115
Favata, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1186 CIS488 INTERNSHIP 3 CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Lin, W
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
CREATIVE STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2329 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS A307
Merberg, E
30  
2516 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A212
Zacko-Smith, J
25  
4451 CRS201 FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Mead-Colegrove, R
25  
2096 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C302
Zacko-Smith, J
25  
2098 CRS205 INTRO CREAT STD GEC Elective
ELGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 222
Fox, J
20  
3113 CRS302 CREAT PROB SOLV GEC Elective
ELGC
3 THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Yudess, J
20  
2047 CRS304 ADV CREATIV STD GEC Elective
ELGC
3 CRS205 THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Yudess, J
15  
2333 CRS320 CREA INNOVATION GEC Elective
ELGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CHAS 109
Fox, J
20  
2717 CRS435 EXPERIENCES IN LEADERSHIP 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A214
Zacko-Smith, J
20  
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1090 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Carey, P
100  
1091 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0S
Gayadeen, S
100  
1092 CRJ101 INTRO CRJ Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
AT2B
ATGE
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C122
Gayadeen, S
100  
1638 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B209
Cretacci, M
35  
1875 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Littlefield, M
35  
2582 CRJ201 CRIMINAL LAW Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS C122
Lozinsky, C
35  
1641 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Sobol, J
35  
2192 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

TBD TBD
Sobol, J
35  
2928 CRJ202 POLICE PROCESS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
BACO 215
McGonagle, S
35  
1658 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 315
Dangelo, J
35  
1877 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Kim, D
35  
2950 CRJ204 CORR PROCESS 3
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Kim, D
35  
1660 CRJ301 POLICE ORG/MGT 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101; CRJ202 HELPFUL.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 306
Eggert, L
35  
2357 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 202
Lucas, A
30  
2358 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Contrino, K
30  
2359 CRJ303W CRIME THEORY Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B309
Aiello, J
30  
2193 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B106
Dangelo, J
30  
4156 CRJ305 JUV JUST SYST 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A202
Dangelo, J
30  
4158 CRJ306 PROB/PAR/CORR 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING, ROOM C114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 2E
Alexander, G
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2644 CRJ308 CRIME PREVENTN 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A207
Gillham, J
30  
2645 CRJ308 CRIME PREVENTN 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A207
Gillham, J
30  
1192 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. JOHN SONG AT SONGJH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Song, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1196 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. JOHN SONG AT SONGJH@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Song, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2646 CRJ315W RESRCH MTHD CRJ 3 THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. CRIMINAL JUSTICE MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO 305, MAT 311, PSY 306 OR SOC 301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. JAWJEONG WU AT WUJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NB
Wu, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2956 CRJ317 CONST ISS/CRJ GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 303
Digiacomo, M
30  
4456 CRJ355 CRIME ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

TBD TBD
Kalinowski, T
30  
2362 CRJ402 ADV ADMIN CRJ 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B209
Sobol, J
30  
4159 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A217
Szockyj, E
30  
4160 CRJ404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Szockyj, E
30  
1661 CRJ406 CORR INST/PROG 3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101, CRJ 204 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BUCK A202
Cabrera, J
30  
2957 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 202. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Phillips, S
30  
2958 CRJ409 ADV ISS/LAW ENF 3 PREREQUISITES; CRJ 101, CRJ 202. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BUCK A200
Phillips, S
30  
4163 CRJ420 ADV ISS PUN/COR 3 PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Kim, D
30  
1664 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Wu, J
30  
1931 CRJ425 RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Wu, J
30  
2650 CRJ430 GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 2NB
Contrino, K
30  
2363 CRJ450 TERRORISM & CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

TBD TBD
Skoll, G
30  
2981 CRJ455 ADV INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS 3 THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ostrowski, T
30  
1667 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CWP102, CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315 & MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A108
Kelmes, G
25  
1668 CRJ470W ADV SEM/CRJ Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: CWP102, CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315, & MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS. CRJ, COURSEWORK.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
ROCK 202
Beebe, C
30  
2195 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 2236) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2222). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3365 CRJ485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 JR/SR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 3366) AND SOC 485 (CRN 3367)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1534 CRJ488 CRJ INTERNSHIP 3 SENIOR LEVEL. 3.0 GPA & MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT DR. SZOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C116
Szockyj, E
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DESIGN
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1980 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1982 DES101 INTRO DES 2D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 208
Mead Jr., G
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2011 DES102 INTRO DES 2D 2 3 DES101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2820 DES102 INTRO DES 2D 2 3 DES 101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2012 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 253
Mead Jr., G
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2014 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 253
Krull, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2015 DES103 INTRO DES 3D 1 Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 253
Ulrich, B
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1150 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Nowak, C
90  
1151 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Nowak, C
90  
3190 DES190 DESIGN SYMPOSIUM Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0E
Nowak, C
90  
2017 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 128
Johnson, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2018 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN AND SOPHOMORES ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Krull, B
  6 FRESHMEN
SOPHOMORE
2364 DES220 CERAMICS 1 GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Krull, B
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1302 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Crowell, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1306 DES230 INTRO JEWELRY GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 DES 101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 236
Crowell, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1187 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1309 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1312 DES242 FIBERS I 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Hoeg, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1313 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1314 DES250 DESIGN IN WOOD GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. COURSE RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 257
Walp, J
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2019 DES270 VISUAL COM 1 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. DES101,102,103. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Bella, P
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3178 DES271 LETTER/TYPOG 1 3 DES101,102,103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2020 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES101. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4545 DES277 COMPUTER GRAPHICS I 3 DES 101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 203
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2021 DES307 COLOR THEORY 3 DES102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 208
Townsend, C
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2023 DES314W HIS GRAPHIC DES 3 CWP102, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS. SENIORS HAVE FIRST PRIORITY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 212
Bella, P
  24 MAJORS ONLY
1315 DES320 CERAMICS 2 3 DES220, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 128
Johnson, D
16  
1202 DES321 CERAMICS JR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES320, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Johnson, D
  11 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1316 DES330 APPLIED JEWELRY 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; DES 230. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
15  
1213 DES331 JEWELRY JR STU 3 DES330. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2487 DES338 COMPUTER 3D MODEL 3 COURSE RESERVED FOR CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE MAJORS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 311
Nahabetian, T
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1219 DES342 FIBERS II 3 DES242, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1242 DES344 FIBERS - JR STUDIO 3 DES242 & 342, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIAL FEES.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1317 DES350 DESIGN IN WOOD II 3 DES250. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1321 DES351 JR STU WOOD DESIGN 3 DES350, STUDIO FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2025 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2821 DES370 VISUAL COM 2 3 DES 270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 203
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2026 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 DES370, DES380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 203
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4454 DES374 ADVERTISING DES 3 DES370, DES380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 215
Bella, P
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2028 DES377 COMPUTR GRAPHICS II 3 DES277, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 211
Astrella, J
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2029 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 DES374, DES377, JR/SR STANDING & ADMISSION TO PROGRAM UPON PASSING PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNCATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3215 DES378 WEB DESIGN 1 3 09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
2031 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
3212 DES380 ILLUSTRATION 3 DES270, FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 215
Ross, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1322 DES414 SR SEM/EXHIB 4 MUST HAVE SENIOR STATUS AND BE A DESIGN MAJOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
BACO 222
Mead Jr., G
  15 SENIOR
1244 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 3 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1245 DES421 CERAMICS SR STU 6 DES321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 129
Wood, R
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1247 DES431 JEWELRY SR STU 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATIONS OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, DES 331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 237
Nahabetian, T
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2367 DES444 FIBERS-SR STUDIO 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THE AREA. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. DES344, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 412
Bajus, J
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1325 DES451 SR STU WOOD DES 3 DES 351; VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED; STUDIO FEE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 257
Kim, S
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3179 DES473 GRAPHIC DESIGN 3 DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 211
Bella, P
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1255 DES475 GRAPH DES PRACT 6 PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, PRACTICUM PLACEMENT(OTHER THAN STUDENT TEACHING), VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, SPECIAL MEETING DATES-CONTACT DEPARTMENT, MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR, 878-4238. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Astrella, J
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2369 DES479 MULTIMEDIA 3 DES277, DES377; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED,POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4578 DES480 ILLUSTRATION II 3 DES 380, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 211
Friesen, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
DIETETICS AND NUTRITION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2057 NFS100 INTRO TO FOOD PREP Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 11:25 am
09:25 am - 11:25 am
T
R
CAUD 214
CAUD 118
Rao, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1862 NFS102 INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CAUD 219
Oh, S
  28 MAJORS ONLY
1743 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BULG 0W
Dimarzio, M
90  
1744 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 0E
Monaco, D
90  
1746 NFS105 FOOD AND PEOPLE Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
TSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 0E
Monaco, D
90  
1748 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
BULG 0E
Ali-Sayeed, S
90  
2813 NFS108 CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 TBD

ONLINE
Ali-Sayeed, S
90  
2148 NFS110 AP PRIN MGT DIET/FS 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. WEB ENHANCED
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
T
CAUD 219
Brenon, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2152 NFS210 FS SYS MGMT HLTH CR 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. TUESDAY CLASS IS ON-LINE
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm
R
CAUD 219
Brenon, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2060 NFS302 ADVANCE NUTRITION 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Rao, T
  43 MAJORS ONLY
1864 NFS310 PERS MGMT DIET/FDSV 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
05:30 pm - 08:00 pm
R
BULG 2NB
Ali-Sayeed, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2062 NFS315 LIFE CYC COM NUTR I 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BULG 2E
Rao, T
  43 MAJORS ONLY
1865 NFS330 SEM COMPL ALTR NUTR 1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm
W
CAUD 219
Oh, S
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2064 NFS402 MED NUTRIT THER II 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
CAUD 219
Hayes, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1867 NFS405 PRIN NUTRIT EDUC 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:55 am - 10:55 am
F
CAUD 219
DeNysschen, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1868 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1869 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
TBD TBD
DeNysschen, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2235 NFS446 NUTR CARE B 4 SECTION RESERAVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:00 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
TBD TBD
Murray, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1873 NFS448 NUTR CARE D 5 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
MW
TBD TBD
Colaizzo-Anas, T
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1871 NFS449 NUTRITIONAL CARE E 2 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:50 pm
F
TBD TBD
Drozd, E
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2165 NFS450W SR PRCTUM DIET 4 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 04:30 pm
TR
CAUD 119
Hayes, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1866 NFS451 SPECLTY PRACT 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY
01:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
CAUD 119
Hayes, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
EARTH SCIENCES AND SCIENCE EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1745 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Batt, R
98  
3189 GES101 INTRO GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Williams, K
200  
1809 GES102 HISTOR GEOLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES502, CRN 3185 100% ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Batt, R
50  
1830 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
M
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
23  
1833 GES103 INTRO GEOL LAB 1 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
23  
1803 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 535 CRN 2179.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS B118
Sabato, J
50  
1804 GES131 INTRO ASTRONOMY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2S
Sabato, J
98  
1834 GES223 ENV EARTH SCI Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
TSIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 0N
Bergslien, E
200  
4442 GES224 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SAMC 106
Martinez-Hackert, B
35  
4502 GES224 GEOLOGIC HAZARD Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Martinez-Hackert, B
25  
2929 GES241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GEG 241 CRN 1640.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
22  
2161 GES301 STRATIGRAPHY 3 PREREQUISITE GES300
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SAMC 115
Batt, R
35  
4506 GES360 FORENSIC GEOSCIENCE 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
F
SAMC 106
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2438 GES389 EARTH SYSTEMS 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SAMC 115
Sabato, J
30  
4509 GES389 APP REMOTE SENSING IN GEOSCI 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Williams, K
20  
2396 GES408W STRUCTURAL GEOL 4 09:25 am - 10:40 am
03:05 pm - 06:00 pm
TR
T
SAMC 115
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25  
2440 GES410 UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH SEMINAR 1 12:15 pm - 01:15 pm
R
SAMC 115
Solar, G
25  
2221 GES460 ENVIR FLD METH/ANAL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH GES 529 CRN 2437.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
SAMC 106
Bergslien, E
20  
1049 SCI100 CONTEMP SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Meyer, B
80  
2055 SCI105 PHYSICAL SCIENCE Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. APPLIES TO EL ED SCI CONCENTRATION. NOT FOR EL ED STUDENTS.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
SCIE 357
Gilbride, J
24  
4562 SCI232 ENERGY/ENV/SOC Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
SCIE 356
Tomaselli, B
24  
4560 SCI312 PROB SOLV LIFE SCI 3 A COLLEGE-LEVEL COURSE IN BIOLOGY; UPPER DIVISION STATUS
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SCIE 357
Dorsey, D
  24 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4476 SCI313 PROB SOLV EARTH SCI GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 ONE COLLEGE LEVEL SCIENCE COURSE IN A SCIENCE OTHER THAN PHYSICAL SCIENCE. JR/SR STANDING.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
T
SCIE 357
Russell, S
  24 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2050 SCI445 LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC 3 EDF 303, EDU 416, SED 200. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI 545, CRN 2812.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 356
Dorsey, D
20  
1666 SED200 FLD EXP SEC SCI 3 REQUIRES 30 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATIONS. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
09:00 am - 10:50 am
MW
SCIE 357
Harris, R
24  
4559 SED405W METHODS SEC SCI 3 CODE D, SCI 445, EDF 303, EXE 372, SED 401, EDU 416
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
SCIE 355
Lange, C
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1838 SED407 PRACT TEACH SCI MIDDLE SCHOOL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. SCI405W/ "B" OR BETTER. CONCURENT SED408, 409.
TBD

OFFCAM
Parente, W
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1836 SED408 PRACT TEACH SCI HIGH SCHOOL Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. SCI405W WITH "B" OR BETTER.
TBD

OFFCAM
Parente, W
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1835 SED409 SEC SCI SEMINAR 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. SCI405W WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR BETTER. CONCURRENT WITH SED407, SED408.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 357
Hoolihan, T
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1328 ECO101 THE ECON SYSTEM Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO201 OR ECO202. HYBRID COURSE. STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON FRIDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Ganley, W
397  
1330 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Davis, S
90  
1331 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Davis, S
90  
1333 ECO103 ECON HIST OF US American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 0W
Davis, S
90  
1336 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0N
Ganley, W
90  
2656 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0N
Leclaire, J
90  
4144 ECO201 PRIN OF MACRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B119
Leclaire, J
60  
2370 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0S
Haynes Jr., C
90  
2764 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2S
Haynes Jr., C
90  
2823 ECO202 PRIN OF MICRO Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2S
Kim, Y
90  
2919 ECO302 WOMEN IN THE ECONOMY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Davis, S
34  
4574 ECO304 MONEY & BANKING GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO 201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. 100% ONLINE COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Byrley, T
50  
1338 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CAUD 212
Wilcox, J
50  
1339 ECO305 ECONOMIC STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 117
Jo, T
50  
2875 ECO305 ECON STATISTICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CAUD 212
Jo, T
50  
1340 ECO307W INTERM MICRO GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO202 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Kim, Y
30  
1341 ECO308W INTERM MACRO GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO201 OR EQUIVALENT; CWP102
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C313
Schmidt, T
35  
2658 ECO312 URBAN ECONOMICS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Fisher, B
27  
4148 ECO350 PUBLIC FINANCE GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 ECO202
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2NB
Fisher, B
30  
4145 ECO389 MERGERS & ACQUISITIONS 3 FIN314. THIS IS A TOPIC COURSE.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Wilcox, J
30  
2209 ECO424 ECONOMETRICS 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT; MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT. LAB MEETS 5 TIMES DURING SEMESTER IN ANOTHER LOCATION. INSTRUCTOR WILL GIVE DIRECTIONS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 219
Leclaire, J
35  
1267 ECO488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED, SENIORS/JUNIORS ONLY, ECO201, ECO202 & 1 RELEVANT ECO ELECTIVE; 2.75 GPA. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CALL 878-6928
TBD

TBD TBD
Haynes Jr., C
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1342 ECO490 SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 JR/SR/ UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; ECO305, ECO307, ECO308, ECO424 RECOMMENDED. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A202
Kasper Jr., V
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1695 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 113
Wilcox, J
50  
1696 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 212
Qian, X
50  
2794 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO 201 OR ECO 202; BUS 312; CIS 101 RECOMMENDED.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Schmidt, T
30  
4147 FIN314 CORP FINANCE 3 ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Schmidt, T
50  
2824 FIN400 INTNATL FINANCE 3 ECO201; ECO202; FIN314
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Kasper Jr., V
30  
4576 FIN414 INVESTMENT MGMT 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B106
Chaas, E
30  
1700 FIN417 DERIVATIVE SECR 3 FIN314
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CAUD 212
Qian, X
30  
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND READING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2312 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 SPF202 AND EXE100 SUGGESTED AS COURSES TO TAKE PRIOR TO EDU201. 15 HOURS OBSERVATION.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 115
Day, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3280 EDU201 INTRO EDUCATION 3 SPF202 AND EXE100 SUGGESTED AS COURSES TO TAKE PRIOR TO EDU201. 15 HOURS OBSERVATION.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BACO 204
Carter, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1274 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. KING CENTER CHARTER SCHOOL SATURDAYS. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 116B
Weber, S
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1570 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL #30 DURING SCHOOL HOURS. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1571 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL #30 DURING SCHOOL HOURS. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 116A
Sacks, H
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1572 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. GLOBAL BOOK HOUR ON SATURDAYS AT WEGMANS, AMHERST STREET LOCATION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 204
Truesdell, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1573 EDU211 INTRO LIT INSTR 3 EDU201 PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL 27 DURING SCHOOL HOURS.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 211
Arioli, R
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1574 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQUISITES EDU201 AND EDU211. 50 HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 116B
Dust, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1575 EDU220 PRO INFANTS & TOD 3 PREREQUISITES EDU201 AND EDU211. FIFTY HOURS OF FIELD OBSERVATION REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
BACO 116B
Dust, K
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1103 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 1282. MEETS AT ENTERPRISE CHARTER 275 OAK ST BUFFALO. FIRST PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO INTERNATIONAL PDS PARTICIPANTS.
01:15 pm - 02:30 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Ceprano, M
  4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1280 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
09:30 am - 10:45 am
MW
BACO 207
Cummings, M
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1576 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W-CRN 1355. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Cummings, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1577 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
W
BACO 116A
Arioli, R
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2954 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 116A
Thompson, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2955 EDU310W TCHG SOC STU Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 116A
Thompson, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1282 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 1103. MEETS AT ENTERPRISE CHARTER SCHOOL 275 OAK STREET BUFFALO. FIRST PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO INTERNATIONAL PDS PARTICIPANTS.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Ceprano, M
  4 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1355 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN 1576. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL GRABIARZ. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 215
Cummings, M
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1729 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. ST. AMELIAS SCHOOL TONAWANDA.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
TR
BACO 117
Dichristina, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1757 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. WEST ELEMENTARY, WEST SENECA.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
OFFCAM
Graff, M
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1759 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. WINCHESTER ELEMENTARY WEST SENECA.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 225
Klenk, L
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1762 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. HOOVER ELEMENTARY TONAWANDA.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 205
Weber, S
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1764 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. KALFAS SCHOOL NIAGARA FALLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
BACO 223
Tredo, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
2316 EDU311W TCHG RDG/LANG 6 MAJORS ONLY. HYDE PARK SCHOOL. NIAGARA FALLS.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 223
Tredo, C
  16 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1765 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL 82. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
11:00 am - 03:00 pm
MW
BACO 209
Falconer, K
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1777 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL 82. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
12:15 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 123
Falconer, K
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1778 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. WATERFRONT ELEMENTARY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Falkowski, J
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1779 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. LOCATION TBA. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 217
McCarthy, D
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1782 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 45-BUFFALO. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. FIRST PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO INTERNATIONAL PDS PARTICIPANTS.
10:00 am - 02:00 pm
MW
BACO 220
Shandomo, H
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1786 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. BUFFALO WEST HERTEL ACADEMY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
MW
BACO 123
Smith, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1792 EDU312 TCHG SCI/MAT 6 MAJORS ONLY. WINDERMERE ELEMENTARY. C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
OFFCAM
Henry, D
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2395 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 PREREQ: EDU211. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 220
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
3231 EDU326 EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP 3 PREREQ: EDU211. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU 311W.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
W
BACO 116A
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1283 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 ST. AMELIAS SCHOOL. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
07:45 am - 11:45 am
MW
BACO 123
Dichristina, C
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1795 EDU329 INSTR YNG CHILD 6 BENNETT PARK MONTESSORI SCHOOL BUFFALO. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA OR BETTER IN EDU311W. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
TR
BACO 116B
McLeish, W
  16 MAJORS ONLY
1799 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1807 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm
M
BACO 108
Deglopper, R
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1810 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT ONLY. THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1814 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MEETS FIRST NIGHT ONLY, THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
W
BACO 123
Wilson, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1819 EDU375 INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 MAJORS ONLY. MEETS FIRST NIGHT THEN ONLINE.
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
R
BACO 108
Lanz, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1113 EDU400 PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 FIRST STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED CHILD/EARLY CHILDHOOD MAJORS. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU329 (IF REQD), EDU312 COMPLETED WITH "C" OR BETTER.
TBD

OFFCAM
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1173 EDU401 PRACTICUM 6 2ND 8 WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA AND COMPLETED EDU310W, EDU311W, EDU312 WITH "C" OR BETTER.
TBD

OFFCAM
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1231 EDU402 SEMINAR IN EDU 2 STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1278 EDU404 PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 ELED STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR ALL EXED AND ELED EXTENSION STUDENTS.
TBD

OFFCAM
Sadowski, T
  200 MAJORS ONLY
1324 EDU410 PRACTICUM EC 6 EARLY CHILDHOOD STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED EARLY/CHILDHOOD MAJORS.
TBD

OFFCAM
Sadowski, T
  100 MAJORS ONLY
1829 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 214A
Sexton, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1979 EDU411 PAR SCH & COMM 3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BACO 222
Sexton, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1885 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 301
Lawrence, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1887 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JR/SR STATUS. HYBRID.
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BACO 116B
Hunter, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1889 EDU416 TCH LIT MID & S SCH 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS.
09:00 am - 10:15 am
MW
BACO 116A
Friedland, E
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1892 EDU417 ADOLES LITERACY 3 JR/SR STATUS. PREREQ: EDU416. HYBRID.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BACO 116B
Hunter, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
ENGLISH
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
3129 ENG130 BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
HU2B
HUGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Fisher, J
35  
2121 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 320
Asquith, M
35  
2122 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 THIS SECTION IS 100% ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Fisher, J
35  
2790 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 320
Asquith, M
35  
3145 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Biglieri, G
35  
3396 ENG151 INTRO TO POETRY Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Hammer, M
35  
1995 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 313
Ali, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1997 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 315
Bryant, T
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2524 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 313
Dietz Faletti, H
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2577 ENG190W INTRO TO LIT INTR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 204
Shine, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1990 ENG200 FLD EXP: ENG ED 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 313
Wojtaszczyk, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2090 ENG201 CRAFT OF WRITING 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 218
Chinquee, K
22  
3301 ENG205 HIST CINEMA 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 219
McDonald, T
35  
4408 ENG206W HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2B
HUGE
3 REQUIRES SATIFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS BEGINNING 02/02/2013.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Bard, G
22  
4710 ENG206W HIST CINEMA 2 Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2B
HUGE
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE. MEETS FIRST SIX WEEKS BEGINNING 2/2/12.
TBD

ONLINE
Bard, G
22  
2089 ENG210 BRITISH LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Fulk, A
35  
2372 ENG210 BRITISH LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 111
Biglieri, G
35  
4207 ENG210 BRITISH LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:03 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 315
Shine, L
35  
2124 ENG211 BRITISH LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 113
Shine, L
35  
4407 ENG212 SURVEY BRITISH LITERATURE III Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Biglieri, G
35  
2127 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 315
Bachman, C
35  
2413 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Newhouse, T
35  
3157 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 320
Newhouse, T
35  
4398 ENG220 AMER LIT 1 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 320
Ramos, P
35  
2092 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 118
Bachman, C
35  
2414 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
KETC 320
Reigstad, T
35  
2807 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 320
O'Connor, J
35  
3149 ENG221 AMER LIT 2 Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 118
Bryant, T
35  
3117 ENG231 WOMEN IN LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Fulk, M
35  
4205 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerring, S
25  
4206 ENG231W WOMEN IN LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
TBD

ONLINE
Gerring, S
25  
2720 ENG243 INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 320
Perez, L
35  
3127 ENG252 BRITISH MODERNISM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 315
Ben-Merre, D
35  
1679 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 115
DiBiase, N
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
2097 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE
TBD

ONLINE
DiBiase, N
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
4399 ENG260 CHILDREN'S LIT GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Sands-O'Connor, K
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
4250 ENG266 THE PERSONAL ESSAY 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Kern, S
22  
2137 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 302
Hammer, M
22  
2138 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
TBD

ONLINE
Hammer, M
22  
3305 ENG300W WRTG FOR PROFES GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Taylor Jr., E
22  
2139 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Rabe, T
22  
2140 ENG301W ADVANCED COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 300
Rabe, T
22  
2610 ENG303 FILM&LITERATURE GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 117
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
4557 ENG304W FORMS OF FILM GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 RQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
BACO 115
McDonald, T
25  
1099 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 313
Chinquee, K
22  
3120 ENG305W CREAT WRIT:NARR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. WRITING MEDIA DRAMA.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 115
McDonald, T
22  
2578 ENG306W CREAT WRIT POET 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 106
Taylor Jr., E
22  
2022 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVELANT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 302
Wojtaszczyk, D
  22 MAJORS ONLY
2691 ENG309W TCHG & EVAL WRI 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 302
Reigstad, T
  22 MAJORS ONLY
2108 ENG311 MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 118
Cercone, J
35  
3124 ENG313 MILTON 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 302
Berglund, L
35  
4411 ENG315 SHAKESPEARE I GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Berglund, L
35  
4433 ENG322 REPRESENTATIVE WRITERS 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. WHITMAN & DICKINSON
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 118
Bryant, T
35  
3886 ENG325 CREATIVE NON-FICTION 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Taylor Jr., E
22  
3123 ENG330 LIT OF BIBLE Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2B
HUGE
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. CLASS MEETS 100% ONLINE.
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm

TBD TBD
Fisher, J
35  
4381 ENG335 MEDIEVAL & RENAIS EUROPEAN LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Fulk, A
35  
4386 ENG337 MODERN EUROPEAN LITERATURE 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 320
Dietz Faletti, H
35  
3290 ENG345 WORLD LIT 1945+ Global
GLOB
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 320
Twagilimana, A
35  
4429 ENG346 NON-WST LIT AF 1945 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ali, B
35  
1108 ENG353 NATIVE AMER LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
NWIF
OW2K
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 209
Bachman, C
  35 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1111 ENG354 ETHNIC AMER LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Cercone, J
35  
2112 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 MEETS SIX WEEKS BEGINNING 2/2/13
08:00 am - 02:10 pm
S
BULG 0E
Bard, G
35  
2700 ENG370 FOUND OF LANG 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Kern, S
35  
4384 ENG385 GENDER & SEXUALITY IN LIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 315
Ryan, J
35  
1992 ENG390 LIT CRIT & THEORY 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 219
Ben-Merre, D
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2131 ENG402W ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR IS REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 12:50 pm
R
THEA 111
Hirschberg, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3119 ENG402W ADV CRE WR: NAR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 123
Chinquee, K
22  
4427 ENG417 BRITISH NOVEL TO 1800 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C313
Fulk, M
35  
4387 ENG421 LATER VICT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 315
Sands-O'Connor, K
35  
4393 ENG441 ROMANTIC MOVEMENT IN AM LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 320
Ramos, P
35  
4396 ENG443 AMERICAN POETRY AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 118
Ryan, J
35  
2872 ENG444 AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 320
Perez, L
35  
1011 ENG461 YOUNG ADULT LIT 3 ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 219
Costello, A
35  
1823 ENG463 METHODS IN ENGLISH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 219
Harris-Tigg, T
  35 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2869 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Costello, A
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4856 ENG464 STU TCH SEC EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Wojtaszczyk, D
3  
2870 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Costello, A
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
4869 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Cercone, J
3  
4870 ENG465 ST TCH SR HS EN 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Wojtaszczyk, D
1  
2134 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 "THE CITY AND LITERATURE." REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 207
Colley, A
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2849 ENG490W ENGLISH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AS WELL AS ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. "GRAPHIC NARRATIVES"
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 313
Ryan, J
  15 MAJORS ONLY
EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1381 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Meger, M
500  
1508 EXE100 NAT/NDS IND SP Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
W
BULG 0N
Schmidt, R
397  
1510 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 135 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK EMAIL PRIOR TO FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100  
1512 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
1 45 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
200  
1513 EXE245 COMM SERVICES GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
2 90 HOURS FIELD WORK. MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION. CHECK E-MAIL PRIOR TO THE FIRST DAY OF CLASSES FOR SITE, DAY & TIME. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
100  
1284 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361. PREREQUISITE EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
CAUD 215
Harris, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2229 EXE360 FOUN TEACH IND DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 361. PREREQUISTE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
TR
KETC 212
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1318 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2230 EXE361 FE TEA IND DIS 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 360. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1329 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 363, PREREQUISITES EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2007 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 219
Maloney, J
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2009 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maloney, J
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2010 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
KETC 100
Coder, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2231 EXE362 BEHAV/CLASS/MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 363. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1348 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE362. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Harris, J
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2232 EXE363 FE BEH MANG 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 362. PREREQUISITE: EXE100. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM TO 12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2013 EXE364 ED STUD SEV DIS 3 PREREQUISITE EXE100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
W
KETC 106
Sommerstein, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2298 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE366, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
MW
KETC 212
Patti, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4409 EXE365W EVAL ASSES SP ED 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE366, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
BACO 222
Vince Garland, K
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2297 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4439 EXE366 FE EVAK ASSES SP ED 1 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE367W, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2296 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Patti, A
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4440 EXE367W CURR CHILD MILD DIS 3 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE368. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:01 am - 12:00 pm
MW
BACO 222
Vince Garland, K
  16 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2295 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE367W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30 AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Patti, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4441 EXE368 FE CURR CH MILD DIS 2 MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, EXE366, EXE367W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Vince Garland, K
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2243 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 313
Pane, P
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2458 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
KETC 212
Pomerantz, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2808 EXE371 FOUN TEA CH DIS 3 ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Pomerantz, D
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2016 EXE372 FOUN TEA ADOL DIS 3 RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
KETC 320
Coder, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2133 EXE375 INT OF TECH IN EDU Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley Budin, S
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1397 EXE420 PRACTICUM SPEC 6 "C" OR BETTER REQUIRED IN EXE375; 2.5GPA; PERMISSION OF PRACTICUM COORDINATOR. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT; APPLY BY 9/15. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

TBD TBD
Palumbo, K
  75 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
FINE ARTS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1518 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20  
1521 FAR100 INTRO TO FAR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 NON-ART MAJORS ONLY; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 310
Goodrich, J
20  
1523 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1528 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
10  
1530 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
10  
1532 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Naetzker, N
20  
1749 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Caruana, S
10  
1756 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Ogle, P
10  
4459 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Miller, J
10  
4460 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4461 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 513
Fernbach, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4462 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Caruana, S
  10 MAJORS ONLY
4463 FAR101 DRAWING 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 513
Ogle, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1535 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR 101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
15  
1539 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR 101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Naetzker, N
15  
4464 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Miller, J
  5 MAJORS ONLY
4465 FAR102 DRAWING II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 512
Naetzker, N
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1543 FAR103 MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Payne, K
5  
4139 FAR103 MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
7  
2378 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Hinderliter, S
45  
2379 FAR104 CONTEMPORARY ARTS 3 MAJORS ONLY
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Hinderliter, S
  45 MAJORS ONLY
1553 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR 101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
14  
2145 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
08:10 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
14  
4466 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
11:50 am - 02:30 pm
MW
UPTO 509
Jiang, L
  2 MAJORS ONLY
4467 FAR210 INTRO PAINTING Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:10 am - 10:50 am
MW
UPTO 509
Caruana, S
  2 MAJORS ONLY
1559 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
12  
1561 FAR220 INTRO PHOTO Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Dusel, D
12  
1579 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR 101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20  
1581 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR 101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
20  
3044 FAR230 INTRO PRINTMKG Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
01:30 pm - 04:10 pm
MW
UPTO 304
Dowgwillo, N
20  
1583 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 240
Payne, K
15  
4138 FAR240 INTRO SCULPTURE Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
15  
1584 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Blitzer, H
94  
1586 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0E
Blitzer, H
94  
1587 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Gage, F
94  
1588 FAR250 ART HISTORY 1 Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Gage, F
94  
1589 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
94  
1590 FAR251 ART HISTORY II Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Western Civilization, GE2KA
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
WC2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 0E
Bakos, S
94  
1591 FAR300 DRAWING III 3 FAR 102; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
14  
1592 FAR311 INTERM PAINT 1 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FAR210. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1593 FAR312 INTERM PAINT 2 3 FAR 311. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 510
Miller, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1596 FAR313 ADV PAINTING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FAR 312. MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1395 FAR321 INTERM PHOTO 1 3 FAR220; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR PHOTO MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2198 FAR322 INTERM PHOTO 2 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220 AND FAR321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1597 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR 220, FAR 321, FAR322. THIS IS MODULE A - FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE NEVER TAKEN AN FAR323 COURSE. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
09:20 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Sylvia, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2199 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, FAR321, FAR322 AND FAR323 - MODULE A. THIS IS MODULE B - FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN FAR323 - MODULE A. IF TAKING FAR323 FOR A THIRD TIME, PLEASE REGISTER FOR MODULE C. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 112
Krims, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
4208 FAR323 ADVANCED PHOTO 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. PREREQUISITES ARE FAR220, FAR321, FAR32, FAR323 - MODULES A AND B. THIS IS MODULE C. FOR STUDENTS WHO ARE NOW TAKING THEIR LAST MODULE OF ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 112
Sylvia, J
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1612 FAR331 INTERM PRINT 1 3 FAR 230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
5  
1620 FAR332 INTERM PRINT 2 3 FAR331; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
4  
1624 FAR333 ADV PRINTMKG 3 FAR332; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; AS OF THE FIRST CLASS DAY ANY AVAILABLE SEATS REQUIRE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
TR
UPTO 304
Gorny, A
4  
2337 FAR335 PAPERMAKING GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 ANY STU EXP, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm
MW
UPTO 228
Dowgwillo, N
15  
1627 FAR341 INTERM SCULPT 1 3 FAR240; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm
MW
UPTO 243C
Payne, K
12  
1630 FAR342 INTERM SCULPT II 3 FAR240; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
10  
3088 FAR343 ADV SCULPTURE 3 FAR342, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 240
Lourenco, E
10  
1633 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Payne, K
5  
4140 FAR345 FIGURE MODELING 3 POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
MW
UPTO 229
Lourenco, E
7  
4141 FAR354W ART/CULT OF GREECE 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NC
Blitzer, H
37  
4142 FAR358 EARLY REN ART GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Gage, F
37  
1646 FAR363 20TH CENT ART GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 FAR250, FAR251
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 2NC
Bakos, S
37  
4143 FAR371 ART CRIT & THEORY 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Hinderliter, S
  37 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4526 FAR375 INTRO TO ASIAN ART 3 MUST HAVE FAR250 AND FAR251.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BULG 2NC
Marotto, J
  37 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1648 FAR400 DRAWING IV 3 FAR300. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 512
Jiang, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1649 FAR410 SR STU PAINTING 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; BFA MAJORS; FAR 313; SENIOR STATUS.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 515
Jiang, L
  4 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1841 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ogle, P
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2675 FAR488 INTERNSHIP 6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT.
TBD

TBD TBD
Ogle, P
  6 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
GEOGRAPHY AND PLANNING
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1487 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46  
1604 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
46  
1662 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46  
1686 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Holmgren, C
46  
2647 GEG101 WORLD NATL ENV Global
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Tang, T
46  
1601 GEG102 HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, V
44  
4165 GEG206 GEG NY STATE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
UPTO 230
Rossi, M
75  
1640 GEG241 METEOROLOGY Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241 #2929
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Vermette, S
23  
1478 GEG300 WRLD REGIONAL GEG Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
46  
4170 GEG303 GLOBAL CLIMATOLOGY 3 GEG 101
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A205
Vermette, S
25  
2648 GEG307 CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
TSIF
3 ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS A307
Pickard, S
46  
1672 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100 % ON LINE. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR DETAILS.
TBD

TBD TBD
Mix, W
40  
4171 GEG309 URBAN GEOGRAPHY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Knight, J
46  
2216 GEG325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325 #2217 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4172 GEG345 BAHAMAS FIELD EXPERIENCE 3 SOPHOMORE OR HIGHER STANDING. THERE IS A FEE ATTACHED TO THIS COURSE. DATES ARE FROM MARCH 20-31, 2013. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Vermette, S
  10 FRESHMEN
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1491 GEG360 GEG OF ASIA Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Vanchan, V
90  
1476 GEG364 GEOG OF EUROPE Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS C122
Vermette, V
90  
4173 GEG383 SEVERE AND UNUSUAL WEATHER 3 GEG 101 OR GEG 241 OR GES 241
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A205
Mentkowski, A
25  
4174 GEG416 GEOGRAPHIES OF DEVELOPMENT 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A209
Vanchan, V
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4175 GEG418 REMOTE SENSING 3 GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING AND GEG 390 OR PLN 390 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
15  
4177 GEG423 BIOGEOGRAPHY 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 523
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A205
Holmgren, C
  20 FRESHMEN
SOPHOMORE
2220 GEG425 FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS 3 GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG 325 OR PLN 325. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 525 CRN #2218
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Tang, T
  10 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2211 GEG429 ADVANCED TOPICS IN GIS 3 PREREQUISITE: GEG 425; GEG 427 OR GEG 428 AND GEG 390 OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 529 #2649
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A207
Mix, W
10  
2058 GEG430W SENIOR THESIS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 GEG 396; GEG 390 AND SENIOR GEOGRAPHY OR PLANNING MAJOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 430W #2061
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS A209
Frothingham, K
  13 MAJORS ONLY
2212 GEG488 INTERNSHIP 3 GEG101 AND 6 HRS. OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN MIN. GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN INTERNSHIP NEEDS; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4219 GEG497 HAZARDOUS WEATHER EMERG PLN 1 THIS SEMINAR WILL BE TAUGHT ON 5 CONSECUTIVE THURSDAYS FROM JANUARY 31ST THROUGH FEBRUARY 28TH. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
R
CLAS A307
Zymanek, J
  26 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2217 PLN325 MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS 3 CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 #2216 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Perrelli, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4183 PLN401 COMPREHENS PLAN PRI 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS AND PLN 315
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS A209
Bensley, J
  25 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4185 PLN415 SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORTATION 3 PLN 315
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
CLAS A205
Mix, W
15  
2061 PLN430W SENIOR THESIS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PLN396; PLN390 AND SENIOR PLANNING MAJOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 430W # 2058
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
W
CLAS A209
Frothingham, K
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2301 PLN488 INTERNSHIP 3 PLN 315 AND 6 CR. HRS. IN UPPER DIVISION GEG/PLN COURSES MIN. GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS; ADVISOR AND DEPARTMENT CHAIR PERMISSION
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Frothingham, K
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2226 HEW204 PERSONAL HEALTH Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2B
SSGE
3 25 SEATS-MAJORS ONLY 9 SEATS- NON-MAJORS
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BUCK A219
Olivieri, B
49  
2442 HEW225 INTRO DISEASE PREV 3 HEW MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BUCK A122
Olivieri, B
  34 MAJORS ONLY
3175 HEW279 PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC 3 32 RESERVED FOR MAJORS 15 RESERVED FOR NON-MAJORS PRE-REQUISITE- BIO 100
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Darr, R
  47 MAJORS ONLY
2111 HEW302 EXERCISE PRINCIPLES 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 279.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BUCK A200
Cardamone, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
3180 HEW305 COMMUNITY H/W 3
TBD

ONLINE
Garcia, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
3193 HEW307 EX FIT NUTRI 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A203
Cardamone, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
3268 HEW310 HEALTH ST & EM CARE 3 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY; PRE-REQ BIO 100 OR 101
05:30 pm - 08:15 pm
R
BUCK A122
Lutz, R
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2113 HEW312W METHODS & MATERIALS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 204.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BUCK A202
Garcia, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3303 HEW345 WELLNESS/FIT/AG 3 PRE-REQUISITION- UPPER DIVISION STATUS
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Darr, R
  34 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3055 HEW401 ASSESS HEALTH/WELL 3 PRE-REQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A202
Garcia, K
  34 MAJORS ONLY
2115 HEW411W CRIT ISS HE/WELL 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A200
Olivieri, B
  25 MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2177 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR 3 HEW 312W.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A217
Lindner, J
  34 MAJORS ONLY
4687 HEW412W HE/WELL PROGR 3 HEW 312W.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
BUCK A202
Pidanick, M
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2360 HEW425 ALCOHOL PROBLEMS 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE: JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A216
Schultz, M
  34 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2147 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412.
TBD

TBD TBD
Roberts, S
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2637 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 6 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412.
TBD

TBD TBD
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2638 HEW488 INTERNSHIP 9 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR, UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. PRE-REQUISITE: HEW 412.
TBD

TBD TBD
Roberts, S
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2388 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Black, S
90  
2389 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Blair, G
90  
2392 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B209
Carson, D
25  
2398 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BULG 2E
Dunlavey, R
90  
4262 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Henry, T
27  
4263 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
BULG 0W
Eula, M
90  
4264 HIS106 AMERICAN LIFE I American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 272
Ulrich, D
50  
2384 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Black, S
90  
2399 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Blair, G
90  
2400 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BULG 2E
Dunlavey, R
90  
2401 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Henry, T
27  
2402 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
BULG 0W
Horton, S
90  
2403 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Marcy, W
50  
4265 HIS107 AMER LIFE II American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Armfield, F
30  
2404 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2W
Blum, D
90  
2405 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Franczyk, D
90  
2406 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2E
Franczyk, D
90  
2407 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2W
Gazzo Jr., A
90  
2939 HIS115 WESTERN CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C122
Gazzo Jr., A
60  
4497 HIS115 FOUND OF WEST CIV Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 FRESHMAN SEMINAR
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Blum, D
  25 FRESHMEN
2390 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
SCIE 272
Dobies, E
50  
2391 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
30  
2408 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Golombek Jr., J
30  
2409 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C122
Golombek Jr., J
90  
4274 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Eula, M
50  
4275 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Toy, J
50  
4534 HIS116 EUROPE SNC 1500 Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Blum, D
  25 FRESHMEN
2385 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
M
CLAS B332
Dobies, E
50  
2386 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Franczyk, D
50  
2397 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Toy, J
50  
2410 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
SCIE 272
Toy, J
50  
4351 HIS117 20TH CENTURY EUROPE Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
SS2B
SSGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CAUD 212
Golombek Jr., J
50  
2424 HIS120 HIS AMERICAN URBAN TECH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Mernitz, K
30  
2425 HIS204 GLOB HIS 20TH C Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B309
Henry, T
31  
2940 HIS204 GLOB HIS 20TH C Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
UPTO 230
Orosz, K
60  
2627 HIS230 WORLD CIVILIZATION I Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0E
Lazich, M
90  
2506 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Blum, D
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2507 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS AN ON-LINE, WEB-BASED COURSE.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Chesterton, B
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2508 HIS300W RESEARCH SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Ederer, M
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2798 HIS300W RESEARCH & WRITING SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Randaccio, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
4322 HIS307 HISTORY OF INDIA Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Lazich, M
27  
2426 HIS311 IMMIGRAT & ETHNICIT Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Richardson, J
31  
2629 HIS313 MIDLE EAST HIST Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Randaccio, S
30  
4484 HIS320 JAPAN & KOREA Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B319
Lazich, M
27  
2428 HIS322 AFRO-AMER HIST Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B209
Armfield, F
31  
4327 HIS327 COLONIAL LATIN AMERICA 3 ON LINE WEB BASED COURSE
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Chesterton, B
25  
2429 HIS330 US ENVIRON HIST GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Mernitz, K
27  
4328 HIS331 WESTWRD EXPANS 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B209
Carson, D
27  
2631 HIS337 AFRICA SINCE 1800 Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B321
Orosz, K
27  
4511 HIS344 EMERG INDUST AM GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
T
CLAS C202
Black, S
25  
4330 HIS350 LEFT/RT EUROPE GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS A209
Abromeit, J
30  
2943 HIS351 MODERN FRANCE GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C202
Orosz, K
30  
4331 HIS357 WORLD WAR TWO Global
GLOB
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Ederer, M
31  
4333 HIS362 THE WAR OF 1812 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS B209
Nicholls, A
27  
2799 HIS365 AMER LABOR HIST GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Blair, G
30  
2632 HIS379 MUS & CIV ENGAGEMNT 3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B209
McAlonie, B
31  
2431 HIS389 HISTORY OF EASTERN EUROPE 3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C202
Norman, Y
31  
4335 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C204
Richardson, J
  18 SENIOR
4336 HIS400W SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Carson, D
  18 SENIOR
2432 HIS415W NY STATE HIST 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Dunlavey, R
27  
4338 HIS448 SHORT 20TH CENTURY 1914-2001 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C204
Abromeit, J
18  
2183 HIS468 RDGS AFR-AM HIS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C214
Armfield, F
18  
2129 HIS490W SR SEM HISTORGR 3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C214
Abromeit, J
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2393 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS C313
Oczek, G
30  
2394 SSE200 INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING 3 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C202
Oczek, G
30  
1785 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 6 HOURS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION. SSE200 & SSE309. CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND CHILDHOOD WITH SOCIAL STUDIES CONCENTRATION MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1790 SSE303 METH MAT TCH MID SS 3 6 HOURS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION. SSE200 & SSE309. CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75.THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS AND CHILDHOOD WITH SOCIAL STUDIES CONCENTRATION MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Dell, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1793 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS C214
Mitchell, W
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1797 SSE309 MET/MAT TCH SSS 3 CUM & MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE200; JUNIOR/ SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS C202
Oczek, G
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1908 SSE370 COMPUTER IN S S 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS C104
Rodeheaver, M
  24 MAJORS ONLY
4344 SSE407 TCHG OF HISTORY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C202
Mitchell, W
27  
2164 SSE409 ST TCH SS MID S Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Hetzner, D
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2163 SSE410 ST TCH SS SR HS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 THIS SECTION IS FOR MAJORS ONLY.
TBD
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Rodeheaver, M
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1800 SSE488 INTERNSHIP 3 THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 am - 12:01 am
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Lupo, A
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
HONORS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1363 HON101 HUMANITIES SEM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
BACO 204
Park Iv, R
  25 HONORS
1365 HON102 EXCURSION IN MODERN MATH Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS. HON 102 ? EXCURSION IN MODERN MATHEMATICS MATHEMATICS IS A LIVELY, INTERESTING, USEFUL, AND SURPRISINGLY RICH HUMAN ACTIVITY. THE GOAL OF THIS COURSE IS TO INSTILL AN OVERALL APPRECIATION FOR MATHEMATICS AS A DISCIPLINE, AND TO EXPOSE ITS MANY FACETS AS IT APPLIES TO THE REAL WORLD. WE WILL EXPLORE PROBLEM SOLVING IN MATHEMATICS INCLUDING APPLICATIONS OF MATHEMATICS IN SOCIAL CHOICE, MANAGEMENT SCIENCE, AND GROWTH (PATTERNS IN NATURE AND MATHEMATICS OF FINANCE) AMONG OTHER TOPICS. THROUGH PROBLEM SOLVING IN MATHEMATICS, WE WILL LEARN ?LIFE SKILLS? THAT ASSIST IN MAKING US ?EFFECTIVE THINKERS.?
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
  25 HONORS
4437 HON103 ARTS SEMINAR CREATIVE PROCESS Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Guzski, C
  25 HONORS
2270 HON202 THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Michaels, A
  25 HONORS
1493 HON301 VAL&ETHIC PROF Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 303
Grinnell, J
  25 HONORS
1496 HON400 HONOR COLOQUIUM GEC Elective
ELGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
W
KETC 113
Guiati, A
  50 HONORS
HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1088 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm
MW
W

CAUD 118
Burgeson, S
20  
2501 HTR100 MULTICULT FOOD Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
3 CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
M

CAUD 118
Burgeson, S
20  
1081 HTR110 INT HOSPITALITY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CAUD 212
Blumberg, J
60  
2071 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2075 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2077 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2194,2198,2209,2216
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2086 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2093 HTR300 FOOD & BEV MGMT 4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS CROSSLISTED
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
CAUD 219
Burgeson, S
  5 MAJORS ONLY
4468 HTR305 APPLIED CULINARY ARTS 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
09:00 am - 10:50 am
M
W
CAUD 118
CAUD 118
Schmitter, D
20  
4394 HTR318 CULTURAL TOURISM 3 SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
CAUD 214
O'Brien, K
Dowsey, R
20  
4567 HTR340W INDUSTRY EXPER 3 HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETS W 9:00-9:50AM. MONDAY AND FRIDAY ONLINE
09:00 am - 09:50 am
W
CAUD 215
Blumberg, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1101 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
M
CAUD 211
Dragone, V
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1903 HTR350 COMP APP HOSPIT 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
T
CAUD 211
Dragone, V
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2207 HTR368 HOTEL OPERATIONS 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
UPTO 230
Principe, E
  28 MAJORS ONLY
2101 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CAUD 211
Huang, C
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2166 HTR370 COST CONT HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
T
R
BACO 217
CAUD 211
Thomason, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1121 HTR375 EVENTS MANAGEMENT 3 HYBRID COURSE, HTR MAJORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 219
O'Brien, K
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1083 HTR380 TRAING FOR HOSP 3 THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
KETC 106
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2068 HTR390 STRAT MKTG HOSP 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 225
Dowsey, R
  25 MAJORS ONLY
3009 HTR400 CATERING MANAGEMENT 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 11:50 am
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
W
CAUD 118
CAUD 215
Schmitter, D
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2123 HTR408 CONVENTION MGT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm
W
BACO 207
Coate, R
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1238 HTR418 TOURISM MGT 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
TBD

ONLINE
Huang, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2662 HTR455 ADV HRM HOSP 3 RESERVED FOR HTR MAJORS ONLY
10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
ROCK 306
Till, L
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2069 HTR468 HOTEL MANAGEMENT 3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 217
Huang, C
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1085 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 301
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
1883 HTR470 LEGAL ISS HOSPI 3 10:51 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 302
Till, L
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2103 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 MONDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL.
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
M
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2104 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 TUESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED . CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL.
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
T
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2105 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 WEDNESDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED. CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
W
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2106 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 THURSDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY CLASS IS CROSSLISTED CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
R
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
2107 HTR480 PRACTICUM HOSP OPER 4 FRIDAY AT CAMPUS HOUSE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS CROSSLISTED, CLASS IS HYBRID, LAB IS TRADIONAL
09:30 am - 03:29 pm
03:30 pm - 04:30 pm
F
T
CHOU 100
BACO 209
O'Brien, K
  5 MAJORS ONLY
1123 HTR485 SEMINAR IN HOSP 1 HTR MAJORS ONLY
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
CAUD 212
Till, L
  50 MAJORS ONLY
INDIVIDUALIZED STUDIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1391 INS497 MCNAIR RESEARCH SEM 3 MCNAIR SCHOLARS ONLY.
TBD


Washington, S
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERIOR DESIGN
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2109 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE189 (102); ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 205
Sharma, B
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2110 IDE151 MECH & PERSP DRWG 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE189 (IDE102); ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 213
Wax, L
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1172 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE189 (IDE102), ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 205
Postero, T
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1178 IDE152 INTR COLOR RENDERING 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE189 (IDE102), ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Claroni, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1182 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 DES101, IDE101, IDE189 (IDE102), ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Schnier, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1185 IDE153 SPATIAL EXPLOR & MODEL BLDG 3 DES101, IDE101, FAR101, ADDITOANL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm
MW
UPTO 213
Claroni, A
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3105 IDE189 HISTORY OF INT DESN & ARCH II 3 INTERIOR DESIGN MAJORS ONLY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
MW
UPTO 206
Schnier, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1769 IDE251 INTERIOR DESIGN II 3 IDE151, IDE201 & ADMISSION TO DEPARTMENT UPON PASSING ADMISSION EXAM. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, STUDIO FEE, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:30 pm - 06:10 pm
MW
UPTO 205
Schnier, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1771 IDE252 CONSTRUCT FUND II 3 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 123
Yavener, B
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1772 IDE351 INTERIOR DESIGN IV 3 IDE301, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
UPTO 213
Sharma, B
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1773 IDE352 AUTOCAD FOR INT DES 3 IDE302, ADDTIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
MW
UPTO 210
Wax, L
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3107 IDE402 LIGHTING DESIGN 3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FIELD TRIPS REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm
MW
UPTO 206
Mercier, P
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2278 IDE451 INT DESIGN VI THESIS 3 PREREQUISITE--IDE401; ADDITIONAL FEES REQUIRED; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
TR
UPTO 206
Sharma, B
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1029 INE390 BNGHMTN/IRELAND 15 STAFF 3  
2534 INE390 ALBANY/LONDON AIU 15 ACCEPTANCE INTO THE PROGRAM
STAFF 5  
2837 INE390 THAILAND/STUDY TOUR 3 ACCEPTANCE INTO PROGRAM
STAFF 15  
4105 INE390 WASHINGTON PROGRAM INTERNSHIP 6 STAFF 1  
4106 INE390 WASHINGTON PROGRAM SEMINAR 4 STAFF 1  
4107 INE390 WASHINGTON PROG RESEARCH PROJ. 6 STAFF 1  
4122 INE390 FUNDAMENTALS OF BUS. ETHICS 3 STAFF 1  
4123 INE390 SALES MGMT & TECHNIQUES 3 STAFF 1  
4124 INE390 FUNDAMENTALS COMMUNITY LAW 3 STAFF 1  
4125 INE390 QUALITY & CUSTOMER SERVICE 3 STAFF 1  
4130 INE390 ART & ARCHITECTURE IN SIENA 3 STAFF 5  
4131 INE390 HISTORY OF ITALY 3 STAFF 5  
4132 INE390 LITERATURE & ITALIAN OPERA 3 STAFF 2  
4133 INE390 INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN II 3 STAFF 3  
4134 INE390 ITALIAN CONVERSATION/COMPOS. 3 STAFF 1  
4135 INE390 INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN I 3 STAFF 4  
4136 INE390 CERAMICS 1 3 STAFF 4  
4137 INE390 BEGINNING ITALIAN II 3 STAFF 2  
MATHEMATICS
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4573 AMT495W APPLIED MATHEMATICS PROJECT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BISH 340
Xu, H
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SENIOR
1768 MAT097 BASIC MATH 0 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Nicolette, J
25  
1469 MAT098 BASIC MATH COMP 0 MUST ALSO TAKE MAT 121 (CRN # 1097). THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1037 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OF EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Missert, R
24  
1039 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Missert, R
24  
1042 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Neureuther, L
24  
1043 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 109
Neureuther, L
24  
1044 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
ROCK 303
Kelley, G
24  
1046 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Masters, T
24  
1048 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Mercer, P
24  
1057 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 202
Masters, T
24  
1065 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Neureuther, L
24  
1078 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 214A
Kelley, G
24  
1079 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
ROCK 204
Hajikandi, A
24  
1080 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
24  
1082 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
24  
1084 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Carter, C
24  
2100 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Carter, C
24  
2273 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Richbart, S
24  
2451 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Gizzi, D
24  
2515 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 201
Brancato, D
24  
4471 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 300
Mohr, E
24  
4822 MAT103 INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Serehali, A
24  
2200 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Tepedino, J
24  
2443 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BACO 214A
Tepedino, J
24  
2444 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 214A
Frederick, A
24  
2445 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Delecki-Earns, B
24  
3310 MAT114 FUNCTIONS AND MODELING Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
3 3 YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 328
O'Neill, A
24  
1097 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST TAKE WITH MAT 098 (CRN # 1469). THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MW
F
KETC 328
KETC 328
Nicolette, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1471 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24  
2203 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
KETC 328
Barszcz, E
24  
2491 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
KETC 328
O'Dell, R
24  
2570 MAT121 EL MATH ADV STP I GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
4 THREE YEARS OF HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT
05:05 pm - 06:55 pm
TR
KETC 328
Mercado, R
24  
1112 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
KETC 300
STAFF 24  
1120 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121
11:00 am - 12:50 pm
MW
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
24  
1125 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
24  
1127 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT121.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
KETC 300
Nutakki, N
24  
4357 MAT122 EL MATH ADV STP II Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MC2K
MQIF
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 121
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Mercado, R
24  
1168 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 214A
Frederick, A
24  
2274 MAT124 FUNCTIONS & MODELING II GEC Elective, Math
Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
EMGC
MC2K
MQIF
3 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 109
Delp, K
20  
1179 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
M
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
24  
1183 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
10:00 am - 10:50 am
W
MWF
ROCK 202
ROCK 202
Moslow, A
24  
2576 MAT126 APPLIED CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PRE-REQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
KETC 109
Bleuer, L
24  
1222 MAT127 APPLIED CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED; MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
TR
KETC 109
Bleuer, L
24  
2447 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 11:15 am
TR
BULG 2ND
Schwiegerling, P
24  
2804 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
02:40 pm - 04:30 pm
TR
BULG 2ND
Schwiegerling, P
24  
3150 MAT161 CALCULUS I Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
4 MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BACO 202
Wilson, D
24  
1239 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 164. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
24  
1243 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT; COREQUISITE: MAT 164; GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
BULG 2ND
Carter, C
24  
2803 MAT162 CALCULUS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PREREQUISITE: MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164; GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm
MW
BACO 117
Elbaneh, S
24  
2448 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:25 am - 12:15 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
2572 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:25 am - 12:15 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
2805 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
T
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
2999 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
R
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
3151 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
BACO 202
Wilson, D
15  
3152 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BACO 202
Wilson, D
15  
3194 MAT163 USING TECH TO EXPLORE CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS WHO HAVE ALREADY TAKEN MAT 161 OR ITS EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
M
BISH 340
Bayram, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4365 MAT163 TECH IN CALC I 1 FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS ONLY WHO HAVE ALREADY TAKEN MAT 161 OR ITS EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
W
BISH 340
Bayram, S
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1257 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
1261 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Samul, A
15  
1286 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Carter, C
15  
1289 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BULG 2ND
Carter, C
15  
2802 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
M
BACO 117
Elbaneh, S
15  
2828 MAT164 TECH IN CALC II 1 PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT.
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm
W
BACO 117
Elbaneh, S
15  
1304 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 202
Delp, K
24  
3000 MAT202 INTR LINEAR ALG GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS REQUIRED.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 202
Delp, K
24  
2512 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162; COREQUISITE: MAT 264.
10:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 201
Sherman, M
24  
2854 MAT263 CALCULUS III GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 162; COREQUISITE: MAT 164.
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MW
ROCK 201
Sherman, M
24  
2513 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
F
BISH 340
Sherman, M
15  
2514 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 264. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
F
BISH 340
Sherman, M
15  
2855 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PREREQUISITE: MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
F
BISH 340
Sherman, M
15  
2856 MAT264 TECH CALC III 1 PRERREQUISITE: MAT 264; PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: 263.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
F
BISH 340
Sherman, M
15  
1332 MAT270 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
24  
1335 MAT270 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
24  
2832 MAT300 TECHNIQUES OF PROOF 3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BACO 202
Cunningham, D
24  
1346 MAT301W FUND ABSTR ALG Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISTE REQUIRED: MAT202 AND MAT270.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
25  
1358 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 201
Mathien, L
24  
1360 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Tepedino, J
24  
1366 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
Golzy, J
24  
2205 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
KETC 300
STAFF 24  
2307 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
BACO 202
Carbonara, J
24  
2325 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 THREE YEARS REGENT HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Sun, B
24  
2511 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brzezinski, D
24  
2571 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
24  
2787 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 3 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brzezinski, D
24  
4371 MAT311 INTR PROB & STA Basic Math, GE2KA
Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MC2K
MQIF
MSGE
NS2B
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
ROCK 201
Serehali, A
24  
3006 MAT316 INT DIFF EQUATN GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE: MAT 315.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 214A
Bayram, S
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2510 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 MAT 270.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 202
Mercer, P
25  
4654 MAT322W MODERN GEOMETRY GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Mercer, P
24  
1413 MAT325 PROBABLTY & STATIST 3 PREREQUISITES: FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270 AND MAT 162. FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311, OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 202
Sun, B
24  
1417 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 202
Brimkov, V
20  
1425 MAT351 EL THEORY NOS GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED. 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 202
Brimkov, V
20  
2169 MAT366 COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH II 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 164, MAT 241 AND MAT 270; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BISH 340
Carbonara, J
15  
2178 MAT382 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 263 AND MAT 381.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2102 MAT390 INTRO OP RESEARCH 3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 202 AND MAT 270
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2ND
Xu, H
24  
4373 MAT411 COMPLEX VAR 3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BULG 2ND
Xu, H
24  
1433 MAT417 INTR REAL ANL 1 3 PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT263.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 202
Brimkov, V
24  
4389 MAT484 APPLIED STATISTICS II 3 PREREQUISITE MAT 383.
05:30 pm - 08:10 pm
R
BULG 2NA
Ghosh, C
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2446 MAT491 CAPSTONE RESEARCH MATH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PREREQUISITES: MAT 301 OR MAT 417.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2ND
Sanders, R
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SENIOR
1436 MED200 FLD EXP SEC ED MATH 3 MATH/MATH EDUCATION MAJORS. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
ROCK 202
O'Dell, R
24  
1519 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 1 30 HOUR OFF-CAMPUS EXPERIENCE. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MTWRF
ROCK 306
Viglietti, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2335 MED300 FLD EXP METH TCH MA 1 30 HOUR OFF-CAMPUS EXPERIENCE. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY
08:00 am - 09:50 am
MTWRF
ROCK 302
Viglietti, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4470 MED307 TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BISH 340
Koestler, P
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
JUNIOR
SENIOR
1524 MED308W METH TCH SEC MA 3 MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. SENIORS ONLY. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:50 am - 12:30 pm
TR
BACO 214A
Viglietti, J
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1526 MED309 TCHG MATH IN THE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3 PREREQUISITE: MUST BE ENROLLED AS CMT MAJOR; A MINIMUM OF 24 HOURS OF THE MATH CONCENTRATION COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; A MINIMUM OF 6 HOURS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION COURSES COMPLETED WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 109
Magner, J
  24 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1446 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 PREREQUISITES REQUIRED: MAT 162, MAT 127, MAT 270; UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Cushman, J
  20 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3626 MED383W LRN & TCH PROB Basic Math, GE2KA
MC2K
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 207
Cushman, J
20  
1550 MED407 ST TEACH MATH JH/MS Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION AND CMT MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN ALL MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Magner, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1552 MED408 ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
6 PREREQUISITES: FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION MAJORS, COMPLETION OF MED 308 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, COMPLETION OF MED 300 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 IN MATHEMATICS MAJOR COURSEWORK, COMPLETION OF ALL PROFESSIONAL COURSEWORK WITH A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5; INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD
MTWRF
TBD TBD
Magner, J
  30 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MODERN AND CLASSICAL LANGUAGES
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1639 CHI102 BEG CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI101 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 207
Tian, Y
28  
1642 CHI202 INT CHINESE II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: CHI201 OR EQUIVALENT. CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
KETC 111
Tian, Y
28  
2859 CHI302 CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP II 3 PREREQUISITES: CHI301 OR EQUIVALENT
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 111
Tian, Y
15  
1472 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR FL 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

OFFCAM
White, W
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4516 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR FL 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Warford, M
  3 MAJORS ONLY
4542 FLE407 ST TCH MD/JR FL 6 TBD

OFFCAM
Behrns, G
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1479 FLE408 ST FOR LANG HS 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

OFFCAM
Warford, M
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1480 FLE408 ST FOR LANG HS 6 CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR NEEDED; THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

OFFCAM
Behrns, G
  3 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1703 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BACO 211
Morrison, J
28  
2153 FRE101 BEG FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR FRE102.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 116
Morrison, J
28  
1706 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 100
Morrison, J
28  
1708 FRE102 BEG FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 101 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 218
White, W
28  
1711 FRE201 INT FRENCH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE 102 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER DIVISION CREDIT. THIS CLASS IS CROSS-LISTED WITH FRE202.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 218
Roston-Etchar, M
14  
1713 FRE202 INT FRENCH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER- DIVISION CREDIT. THIS CLASS IS CROSS-LISTED WITH FRE201.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 218
Roston-Etchar, M
14  
1716 FRE302 FRE CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Behrns, G
15  
4402 FRE306 FRENCH CULTURE: PREH-REN GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Hovland, D
15  
4530 FRE420 LIT & SOC OF FRANCOPHONE NA 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 116
Hovland, D
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1492 GER101 BEG GERMAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS CLASS IS A PREREQUISITE FOR GER102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 207
Wiswall, D
28  
1728 GER102 BEG GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Wiswall, D
28  
4568 GER202 INT GERMAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Wiswall, D
15  
4569 GER302 GER CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 218
Wiswall, D
15  
1007 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
28  
1012 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
28  
1014 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR ITA102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 205
Varetto, C
28  
3992 ITA101 BEG ITALIAN I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 100
Testa, G
28  
1015 ITA102 BEG ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 220
Testa, G
28  
1021 ITA202 INT ITALIAN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT; CARRIES UPPER-DIVISION CREDIT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Testa, G
15  
1026 ITA302 ITA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: ITA201 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2NB
Testa, G
15  
1027 LAT102 BEG LATIN II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: LAT101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 207
Johnson, M
28  
4406 MCL337 GRK/ROMAN MYTH Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2B
HUGE
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B321
Johnson, M
25  
4513 MCL389 SEMIOTICS 3 ANT 101 OR ENG 370 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION STRONGLY SUGGESTED. PRE-REQ: 1 COURSE NAT & SOC SCIENCES-UPPER CLASS DIVISION
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Proctor, L
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4514 MCL389 LANGUAGE & CULTURE 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Proctor, L
  12 MAJORS ONLY
1812 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1815 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 304
Roston-Etchar, M
28  
1818 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 220
Garrett, M
28  
1822 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 225
Garrett, M
28  
1824 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 204
Powers, T
28  
2858 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 THIS COURSE IS A PREREQUISITE FOR SPA102.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 218
Neira, R
28  
4403 SPA101 BEG SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
BACO 220
Santiago, P
28  
1001 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 272
Bonilla, M
28  
1006 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
KETC 315
Kirby, C
28  
1008 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 217
Miller, B
28  
1831 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 204
Santiago, P
28  
1832 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 220
Bonilla, M
28  
2573 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 100
Powers, T
28  
3564 SPA102 BEG SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
FLA
HU2B
HUGE
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
KETC 100
Santiago, P
28  
1010 SPA201 INT SPANISH I Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BUCK A219
Garrett, M
28  
1016 SPA202 INT SPANISH II Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF
FLA
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT. THIS COURSE EARNS UPPER DIVISION CREDIT.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 207
Neira, R
28  
1022 SPA301 SPA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 100
Warford, M
15  
1025 SPA302 SPA CONV & COMP GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 PREREQUISITES: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
BACO 204
Kirby, C
15  
4518 SPA303 INTRO SPA LIT 3 PRE-REQ: SPA 301 OR 302.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
BACO 204
Kirby, C
15  
4404 SPA308 SURV SPA LIT 3 PRE-REQ: SPA 301 OR 302.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 313
Miller, B
15  
2682 SPA311 SURV SPA-AM LIT 3 PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR SPA302
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 116
Neira, R
15  
4730 SPA404 CERVANTES 3 PRE-REQ SPA 307 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BISH 125
Miller, B
12  
MUSIC
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2791 DMP321 RECORDING TECHNIQUES 3 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 021
Kostusiak, T
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3156 DMP389 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE 1 DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE MEETS IN ROCK 312D
03:00 pm - 04:30 pm
MW

Henriques, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4596 DMP389 ELECTRONIC MUSIC COMP II 3 DMP 350 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 102
Henriques, J
  14 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2527 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2528 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2529 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2530 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hull, R
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2531 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  20 MAJORS ONLY
3246 MUS110 ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION 1 COREQUISITE MUS 171-MUS 473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  20 MAJORS ONLY
3074 MUS111 ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1937 MUS113 BRASS TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 107
Fleming, R
  7 MAJORS ONLY
2608 MUS114 PERCUSSION TECH 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Hodges, M
  7 MAJORS ONLY
2680 MUS115 STRING TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1941 MUS116 WOODWIND TECHNIQUES 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm
MW
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  7 MAJORS ONLY
4571 MUS119 VOCAL PEDAGOGY 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:15 am
TR
ROCK 106
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2518 MUS161 CLASS PIANO I GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC.
03:30 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1945 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1946 MUS162 CLASS PIANO II GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1948 MUS171 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1950 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2056 MUS171 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2063 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2241 MUS171 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2242 MUS171 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2466 MUS171 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2467 MUS171 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2468 MUS171 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2469 MUS171 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2471 MUS171 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2472 MUS171 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2473 MUS171 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2474 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2475 MUS171 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2921 MUS171 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1951 MUS173 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1952 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1956 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2073 MUS173 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2074 MUS173 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2076 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2245 MUS173 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2246 MUS173 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2247 MUS173 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2248 MUS173 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2249 MUS173 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2476 MUS173 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2477 MUS173 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2478 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2480 MUS173 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2542 MUS173 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2543 MUS173 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2544 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2545 MUS173 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2706 MUS173 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2922 MUS173 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2800 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 101
Witakowski, T
35  
4478 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Carlo, G
35  
4918 MUS201 SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Witakowski, T
35  
1453 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
1457 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
1459 MUS206 FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AR2A
AR2B
ARGE
ARIF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
80  
1142 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35  
2533 MUS208 WORLD MUS CULT Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
Global
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
GLOB
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
ROCK 124
Nicely, T
35  
2526 MUS209 SUB-SAHARAN AFRICAN MUSIC Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
NWIF
OW2K
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25  
1879 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
ROCK 101
Drummond, E
30  
4420 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25  
4422 MUS210 THRY/NON MAJOR Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Christie, P
25  
1961 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MAJOR. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 021
Witakowski, T
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1962 MUS219 AURAL PERCEPTION II 1 REQUIRED FOR MAJOR. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS231. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Barnum, E
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4724 MUS220 TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC 2 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 102
Filsinger, K
  14 MAJORS ONLY
2519 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ferington, P
20  
2520 MUS224 MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU.
TBD

ONLINE
Ferington, P
20  
1983 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 MUS218 AND MUS230; REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 101
Reinoso, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2310 MUS231 MUSIC THEORY II 3 MUS218 AND MUS230; REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST BE ENROLLED IN MUS219. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 106
Harris, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2819 MUS261 CLASS PIANO III 1 SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. MUS 162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
TR
ROCK 104
Maimine, A
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1984 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
2546 MUS262 CLASS PIANO IV 1 MUS261 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
TR
ROCK 104
Boyce, E
  10 MAJORS ONLY
1985 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2114 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2481 MUS271 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2482 MUS271 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2547 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2548 MUS271 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2549 MUS271 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2551 MUS271 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2552 MUS271 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2564 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2598 MUS271 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2611 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2707 MUS271 APPLIED CLASS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2708 MUS271 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2709 MUS271 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2710 MUS271 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2711 MUS271 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2712 MUS271 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2713 MUS271 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2714 MUS271 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2923 MUS271 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1988 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  8 MAJORS ONLY
1993 MUS273 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2004 MUS273 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2033 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2038 MUS273 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2041 MUS273 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2044 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2117 MUS273 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2250 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2341 MUS273 APPL TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2553 MUS273 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2554 MUS273 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2555 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2556 MUS273 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2557 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2565 MUS273 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2605 MUS273 APPL CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2613 MUS273 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2614 MUS273 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2617 MUS273 APPLIED FR HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2715 MUS273 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2716 MUS273 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2698 MUS290 PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA Arts, GE2KA
Arts, GEC
Arts, IF
AR2A
ARGE
ARIF
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION.
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm
M
ROCK 021
Ferington, P
50  
1994 MUS303W HIST CLAS/ROM GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
3 MUS302. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1694 MUS313 CHAMBER CHOIR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
ROCK 106
Furby, V
50  
1467 MUS314 WIND ENSEMBLE Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
1 SECTION AUDITIONS MAY BE REQUIRED.
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
80  
1996 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST ALSO TAKE MUS331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2517 MUS319 AURAL PERCEPTION IV GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. MUST ALSO TAKE MUS331. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
ROCK 124
Drummond, E
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1999 MUS322 INSTRUM CONDUCTING 2 PREREQUISITE: MUS 331. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4520 MUS323 VOCAL JAZZ ESEMBLE 1 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MW
ROCK 106
Furby, V
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1554 MUS326 JAZZ ENSEMBLE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 AUDITION REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. AUDITION 1ST CLASS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
ROCK 021
Fleming, R
  25 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2000 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 MUS330. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Henriques, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2311 MUS331 MUSIC THEORY IV 3 MUS330; REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
ROCK 101
Harris, C
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1470 MUS334 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
MW
ROCK 021
Fuster, B
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1484 MUS335 BSC CHORALE Arts, GE2KB
Arts, GEC
AR2B
ARGE
1 BSC CHORALE IS FOR WOMEN ONLY. AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 106
Fleischman Jr, J
80  
2332 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 GUITAR ENSEMBLE (MUSIC MAJORS)
TBD


Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2465 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD


Holzemer, K
5  
2903 MUS337 STRING ENSEMBLE 1 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD


Holzemer, K
5  
2174 MUS338 BRASS ENSEMBLE 1 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fleming, R
8  
1557 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 WOODWIND QUINTET
TBD


Barnum, E
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2704 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 AUDITION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD


Reinoso, C
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4521 MUS339 WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 1 SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
TBD


Schiavone, D
  4 MAJORS ONLY
2699 MUS349 WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE 1
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
ROCK 107
Nicely, T
25  
3240 MUS351W AMER MUSICALS 3 REQUIRES COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 124
Mancuso, C
30  
2030 MUS362 SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS 3 COREQUISITE: MUS363, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS FIELD EXPERIENCE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
ROCK 107
Furby, V
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2032 MUS363 FLD EXP SEC CHORAL 1 COREQUISITE: MUS362, SECONDARY CHORAL METHODS. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 08:50 am
F
OFFCAM
Furby, V
  12 MAJORS ONLY
2052 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2251 MUS371 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2252 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2253 MUS371 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2254 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2558 MUS371 APPLIED TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2559 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2560 MUS371 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2725 MUS371 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2726 MUS371 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2727 MUS371 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2728 MUS371 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2729 MUS371 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2730 MUS371 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2731 MUS371 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2732 MUS371 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2733 MUS371 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2734 MUS371 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2736 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2737 MUS371 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2924 MUS371 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2002 MUS373 APPLIED SAXOPHONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2003 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2059 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2255 MUS373 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2256 MUS373 APPLIED FLUTE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2257 MUS373 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2535 MUS373 APPLIED PERCUSSION GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2536 MUS373 APPLIED BASSOON GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2537 MUS373 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2566 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS 371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  8 MAJORS ONLY
2607 MUS373 APPLIED VOICE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2615 MUS373 APPLIED TRUMPET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2616 MUS373 APPL TROMBONE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2738 MUS373 APPLIED BASS GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2739 MUS373 APPLIED CLARINET GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2740 MUS373 APPLIED CELLO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2741 MUS373 APPLIED FRENCH HORN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2742 MUS373 APPLIED OBOE GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2743 MUS373 APPLIED PIANO GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2744 MUS373 APPLIED TUBA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2745 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLA GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2746 MUS373 APPLIED VIOLIN GEC Elective, Art
EAGC
1 MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Glidden, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
4834 MUS389 TEACHING PRACTICUM 1 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm
WR
ROCK 106
Filsinger, M
  8 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3146 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Aubin, I
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3147 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3153 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Docenko Jr., I
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3154 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maimine, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3155 MUS410 RECITAL ACCOMPANIST 1 CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schuman, S
  6 MAJORS ONLY
3073 MUS440W ETHNOMUSICOLOGY 3 RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 107
Guzski, C
  35 MAJORS ONLY
2005 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
ROCK 307
Fleischman Jr, J
  8 MAJORS ONLY
4519 MUS457 STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS 460. STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
OFFCAM
Filsinger, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2006 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
ROCK 308
Filsinger, M
  8 MAJORS ONLY
3050 MUS458 STU TCH SEC MUSIC 5 SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF-CAMPUS.
08:00 am - 04:00 pm
MTWRF
ROCK 305
Furby, V
  6 MAJORS ONLY
1546 MUS460 STU TCHG SEMINAR 2 SENIOR SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES MUS457 AND MUS458. SECTION RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm
R
ROCK 102
Filsinger, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2258 MUS471 APPLIED PIANO 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2259 MUS471 APPLIED TROMBONE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2260 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2567 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2594 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2599 MUS471 APPLIED FLUTE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2604 MUS471 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS 373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2747 MUS471 APPLIED BASS 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2748 MUS471 APPLIED BASSOON 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2754 MUS471 APPLIED CELLO 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2756 MUS471 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2757 MUS471 APPLIED FRENCH HORN 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2758 MUS471 APPLIED OBOE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2759 MUS471 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2760 MUS471 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2761 MUS471 APPLIED PIANO 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2762 MUS471 APPLIED SAXOPHONE 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2763 MUS471 APPLIED TRUMPET 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2765 MUS471 APPLIED TUBA 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2766 MUS471 APPLIED VIOLA 1 MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2925 MUS471 APPLIED CLARINET 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2261 MUS473 APPLIED SAXOPHONE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Schiavone, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2262 MUS473 APPLIED TROMBONE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2263 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Bewlay, H
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2588 MUS473 APPLIED CLAS GUITAR 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Drummond, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2612 MUS473 APPLIED FLUTE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Witnauer, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2769 MUS473 APPLIED BASS 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Zapalowski, P
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2770 MUS473 APPLIED BASSOON 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Barnum, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2771 MUS473 APPLIED CELLO 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fradette, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2772 MUS473 APPLIED FRENCH HORN 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Sweeley, D
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2773 MUS473 APPLIED OBOE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mattix, A
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2774 MUS473 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Fuster, B
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2775 MUS473 APPLIED PERCUSSION 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Hodges, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2776 MUS473 APPLIED PIANO 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Boyce, E
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2777 MUS473 APPLIED PIANO 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Branagan, M
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2778 MUS473 APPLIED TRUMPET 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Maguda, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2779 MUS473 APPLIED TUBA 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gormley, L
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2780 MUS473 APPLIED VIOLA 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Holzemer, K
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2782 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Jolley, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2783 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
King, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2784 MUS473 APPLIED VOICE 1 MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Spann, J
  6 MAJORS ONLY
2926 MUS473 APPLIED CLARINET 1 RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Reinoso, C
  6 MAJORS ONLY
PHILOSOPHY AND HUMANITIES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
3238 HUM490W "YEAR OF THE CITY" 3 UPPER DIVISION STATUS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
KETC 328
Wahlstrom, R
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1499 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Duffy, L
35  
1501 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 115
Donhauser, J
35  
1506 PHI101 INTRO TO PHI Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
BACO 115
Donhauser, J
35  
1507 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Grinnell, J
35  
2361 PHI102 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
KETC 219
Nosich, G
35  
2993 PHI103 INTRO TO LOGIC Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
KETC 219
Cole, J
35  
2371 PHI107 INTR TO MATHEMATICAL LOGIC Math and Quantitative Rea, IF
MQIF
3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Cole, J
35  
2660 PHI110 THE MEANING OF LIFE Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 219
Duffy, L
35  
4214 PHI110 THE MEANING OF LIFE Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 211
Donhauser, J
35  
4368 PHI300 ORDINARY OBJECTS GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
KETC 315
Cole, J
30  
4395 PHI300 BIOLOGY VALUES AND SOCIETY GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Grinnell, J
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1511 PHI310 HIST OF ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
WC2K
WCIF
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
KETC 106
Abbarno, J
30  
4369 PHI310 HIST OF ETHICS Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
WC2K
WCIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 113
Draeger, J
30  
4372 PHI324 ZEN BUDDHISM GEC Elective, Humanities
EHGC
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 106
Hole, G
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
4376 PHI334 PHILOSOPHY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 300
Nosich, G
27  
3223 PHI401W ATHEISM/MEANING OF LIFE 3
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
BISH 242
Blessing, K
  20 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1105 REL104 INTRO RELIG ST Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 118
Podet, A
45  
2669 REL121 INTRODUCTION TO JEWISH THOUGHT Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
KETC 111
Podet, A
45  
4533 REL189 INTRO TO ISLAM 3 03:05 pm - 04:15 pm
TR
KETC 111
Kumek, Y
45  
4378 REL205 INTRO OLD TESTM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
R
KETC 118
Tyson, C
45  
4380 REL206 INTRO TO NEW TESTAM Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GEC
Humanities, IF
HU2A
HUGE
HUIF
3 08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
KETC 111
Lenegan, E
45  
1691 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 118
Tyrpak-Endres, A
  45 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1692 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS, USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Ferguson, M
30  
4489 REL321 WORLD RELIGIONS Global
Humanities, GE2KA
Humanities, GE2KB
Humanities, GEC
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
GLOB
HU2A
HU2B
HUGE
NWIF
OW2K
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A214
Delecki-Earns, B
45  
PHYSICS
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4363 PHY100 PHY FOR NON-SCI Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
3 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
SCIE 367
Allen, D
24  
4364 PHY103 UNDERSTANDING SOUND Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
SCIE 367
Abbott, D
24  
3249 PHY104 PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NSIF
3 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
TR
SCIE 368
Gomez, L
24  
2417 PHY107 GEN PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
4 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
M
WF
SCIE 368
SCIE 368
Shanahan, L
24  
1371 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PHY 107
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
M
W
SCIE 366
SCIE 366
Uhrich, C
24  
2850 PHY108 GEN PHYSICS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
4 PHY 107
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm
05:00 pm - 07:20 pm
T
R
SCIE 366
SCIE 366
Hiller, L
24  
1353 PHY111 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KA
Natural Science, GE2KB
Natural Science, IF
MSGE
NS2A
NS2B
NSIF
5 MATH 161
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 368
SCIE 368
Macisaac, D
24  
1297 PHY112 UNIV PHYS II Math/Science, GEC
Natural Science, GE2KB
MSGE
NS2B
5 PHY111 OR EQUIVALENT
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
10:00 am - 10:50 am
R
MWF
SCIE 366
SCIE 366
Ettestad, D
24  
2190 PHY213 UNIV PHYS III GEC Elective, Math
EMGC
3 PHY111, PHY112
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
SCIE 367
Rai, R
24  
1319 PHY306 MODERN PHYSICS II 3 PHY 305
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 367
Ettestad, D
24  
1320 PHY320 THEORET PHYSICS 4 PHY 111, PHY 112, AND MATH 263
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
MWF
T
SCIE 367
SCIE 367
Rai, R
24  
2162 PHY324W CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 3 PHY213, MATH263
01:40 pm - 04:00 pm
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm
T
R
SCIE 367
SCIE 367
Demarco, M
15  
4361 PHY441 ELETRICITY & MAGNETISM II 3 PHY440
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
SCIE 255
Coffey, D
24  
POLITICAL SCIENCE
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2751 PSC101 INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0W
Boston, J
94  
1538 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BULG 0W
Boston, J
94  
1542 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BULG 2E
Lines, J
94  
1547 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B118
Sullivan, J
40  
4535 PSC102 INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC American History, GE2KA
American History, IF
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
AH2K
AHIF
SS2B
SSGE
3 ONLINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
TBD

ONLINE
Rushboldt, R
30  
2459 PSC103 GREAT POLITICAL ISSUES Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SSGE
SSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 209
McGovern, P
40  
4253 PSC203 POLITICAL ANALYSIS 3 PSC 102
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B108
Yacobucci, P
24  
2234 PSC204 POLITICAL STATISTICS 3 PSC 102
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B220
Baek, K
24  
4254 PSC210W AMER PRESIDENCY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B108
Ryan, K
30  
4255 PSC230 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Global
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
GLOB
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 117
Velez-Serrano, M
40  
2461 PSC250 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3
11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 2NC
Lines, J
40  
1558 PSC315 STATE & LOCAL GOVT & POLITICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS A209
Henderson, K
40  
2462 PSC320W US CIVIL LIB GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B108
Lines, J
30  
3081 PSC330W AM FOR POLICY 3 PSC 102. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B106
Baek, K
30  
3082 PSC336 LATIN AMERICA WRLD POLITICS 3 JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Velez-Serrano, M
  40 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2268 PSC340 POL DEV COUNTRIES Global
Non-Western Civilization, IF
Other World Civilizati, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
NWIF
OW2K
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSC 101 OR PSC 230.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
CLAS C122
Velez-Serrano, M
40  
4256 PSC341W THE EUROPEAN UNION 3 JR/SR STATUS. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. REQUIRES ATTENDANCE AT SUNY MODEL EUROPEAN UNION IN NEW YORK CITY IN APRIL.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B118
Buonanno, L
  15 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2723 PSC352W POLIT THEORY II Western Civilization, GE2KA
Western Civilization, IF
WC2K
WCIF
3 PSC 101 OR PSC 103; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B108
McGovern, P
30  
2463 PSC355 AM POL THOUGHT GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Lines, J
40  
3084 PSC364 AM PUBL POLICY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B118
Nicoletti, N
40  
1594 PSC368 COMP PUB ADMIN Global
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
GLOB
SS2B
SSGE
3
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B228
Henderson, K
20  
4259 PSC399 RESEARCH SKILLS 1 JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PSC 203, PSC 204
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
T
CLAS B228
McGovern, P
  15 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2238 PSC470W SENIOR SEMINAR Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 PSC203, PSC204, PSC399 AND JR/SR STATUS; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B228
McGovern, P
Yacobucci, P
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
2236 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 2195) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2222). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3366 PSC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 JR/SR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 3365) AND SOC 485 (CRN 3367).
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1536 PSC488 INTERNSHIP 3 PSC 203, PSC 204 AND PSC 399; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Yacobucci, P
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1540 PSC488 INTERNSHIP 15 PSC 203, PSC 204, AND PSC 399; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR. ALBANY INTERNSHIP. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1698 PSC497 WASH SEM RESEARCH 6 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1701 PSC497 WASH SEM WORK 6 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1702 PSC497 WASH SEM SEMIN 4 DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED.
TBD

TBD TBD
Pendleton, M
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
PSYCHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1599 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Hennessy, D
180  
1608 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 0S
Schultz, E
185  
1611 PSY101 INTRO TO PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BULG 0N
Schultz, E
397  
1880 PSY306 STATISTICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PSY101. UP TO 2 HOURS OF LAB MEETS FRI. AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THUR. AT 12:15PM. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
  43 MAJORS ONLY
1881 PSY306 STATISTICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PSY101. UP TO 2 HOURS OF LAB MEETS FRI. AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THUR. AT 12:15PM. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A305
Reid, H
  43 MAJORS ONLY
1621 PSY308 SENSAT/PERCEPT Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Wannemacher, C
46  
1623 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A305
Harvey, S
48  
1625 PSY311 PERSONALITY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A307
Karuza Jr., J
46  
4179 PSY321 COMP ANIMAL BEH GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Dipirro, J
46  
1636 PSY325 SOCIAL BEHAVIOR Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Hennessy, D
46  
2214 PSY340 COGNITIVE PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY 101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A305
Foraker, S
46  
1670 PSY355 DEVELOP PSYCH Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 PSY101
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS C303A
Wannemacher, C
35  
2119 PSY356 CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3 PSY101
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
46  
1675 PSY357 ADOLESCENT DEVEL 3 PSY101
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A303
Maclean, M
46  
2215 PSY365 PSY IN WORKPLACE GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 PSY 101
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A303
Delprino, R
46  
2116 PSY375 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 PSY101
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A303
Delprino, R
46  
4181 PSY376 HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY 3 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Carl, E
46  
2636 PSY387 PSYCHOLOGY OF GENDER Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Hunt, J
46  
4182 PSY411 ABNORMAL PSYCH 3 04:30 pm - 07:20 pm
R
CLAS C303A
Newman, S
30  
2120 PSY417 ATYPICAL INFANT 3 PSY101 & PSY355
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS C303A
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
30  
3059 PSY430 PSYCHOLINGUISTICS 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS C303A
Foraker, S
30  
3061 PSY440 ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B332
Maclean, M
30  
1685 PSY441 INTRO NEUROPSYC 3 PSY101 AND 3 HOURS PSY
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS A303
Dipirro, J
30  
1886 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 PSY101, 306 AND 3 HOURS PSY. MAJOR AND JUNIOR OR INSTRUCTOR CONSENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
CLAS A303
Dipirro, J
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1893 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 PSY101, 306 AND 3 HOURS PSY. MAJOR AND JUNIOR OR INSTRUCTOR CONSENT. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
CLAS A305
Hennessy, D
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2219 PSY450W RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I 3 PSY 101, PSY 306 AND 3 CREDITS OF PSYCHOLOGY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Maclean, M
  17 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
4188 PSY460 ADVANCED LEGAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
CLAS A307
Hunt, J
24  
1689 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 PSY101 AND 6 HOURS PSY
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS A307
Karuza Jr., J
35  
2118 PSY471 HIST & SYSTEMS 3 PSY101 & 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS A307
Karuza Jr., J
35  
1705 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 PRE-REQUISITE 450. MAJORS ONLY, THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
CLAS C311
Foraker, S
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1709 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 PSY101, 306, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSY. MAJORS AND SENIORS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MEETS IN CLASSROOM C 311. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
04:25 pm - 07:15 pm
W
CLAS C303A
Zborowski, M
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1710 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 PSY101, 306, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSY. MAJORS AND SENIORS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
T
CLAS C311
Delprino, R
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
2489 PSY472W PSYCH SEMINAR 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS C311
Schuetze-Pizarro, P
  12 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
1140 PSY481 TESTS & MEASURE 3 PSY 101, PSY 306
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
CLAS A307
Zborowski, M
30  
1717 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 INTERNSHIP-PRIOR PLACEMENT REQUIRED. APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
TBD

OFFCAM
Norvilitis, J
  10 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3062 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

OFFCAM
Reid, H
  2 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3647 PSY488 INTERNSHIP 3 TBD

OFFCAM
Zborowski, M
  5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SCHOOL OF NATURAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4510 WGS101 INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 117
Delecki-Earns, B
46  
3620 WGS488 INTERNSHIP 3 WILL MEET IN CLAS C308
STAFF   5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
3621 WGS499 DI INDEP ST RES 3 MEETS IN CLAS C308
STAFF   5 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SOCIAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
4267 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
KETC 111
Welch, M
30  
4269 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
KETC 106
Welch, M
30  
4271 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BACO 110
Watz, M
30  
4272 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 211
Watz, M
30  
4308 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR CTE, FCS AND BME MAJORS ONLY. SECTION CROSSLISTED WITH CRN# 4309
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Monaco, N
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4309 SPF202 CHILD DEV/EDUCA 3 SECTION CROSSLISTED WITH CRN# 4308.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
M
BACO 110
Monaco, N
10  
4273 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
KETC 313
Welch, M
30  
4276 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 HYBRID CLASS. CLASS MEETS FACE TO FACE 1/29, 2/12, 3/19, 4/16, 5/7
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
T
BUCK A122
Mattai, P
28  
4277 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 HYBRID CLASS. CLASS MEETS FACE TO FACE 1/29, 2/12, 3/9, 4/16, 5/7
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
T
BACO 205
Mattai, P
30  
4279 SPF203 SCHOOL AND SOCIETY 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 211
Grande, A
30  
4281 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BACO 211
Scheira, T
30  
4282 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 110
Scheira, T
30  
4283 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BACO 110
Watz, M
30  
4284 SPF302 EDU PSYCH:ELEM 3 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BACO 207
Tinnesz, C
30  
4296 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
BACO 205
Tinnesz, C
30  
4298 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 HYBRID CLASS.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
R
BACO 205
Fish, R
30  
4312 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 SECTION RESERVED FOR CTE AND FCS MAJORS ONLY. CROSSLISTED WITH SPF 303 CRN # 4313.
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
BACO 110
Monaco, N
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4313 SPF303 EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY GEC Elective, Technology
ETGC
3 SECTION CROSSLISTED WITH SPF 303 CRN# 4312
09:00 am - 11:40 am
S
BACO 110
Monaco, N
10  
4310 SPF345 PARENTING 3 SECTION RESERVED FOR CTE & FACS MAJORS ONLY. SECTION CROSSLISTED WITH CRN# 4311
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
BACO 110
Monaco, N
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4311 SPF345 PARENTING 3 SECTION CROSSLISTED WITH CRN# 4310
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm
M
BACO 110
Monaco, N
10  
4285 SPF353 HUM DEV ADOL 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BACO 110
Tinnesz, C
25  
4286 SPF403 HIST/PHIL SECED 3 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
BACO 207
Grande, A
30  
4287 SPF403 HIST/PHIL SECED 3 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm
M
BACO 207
Grande, A
30  
SOCIAL WORK
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1158 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1161; SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CLAS B309
Sheppard, S
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1161 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1158; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
M
CLAS B309
Sheppard, S
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1177 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1852; SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CLAS B309
Scholze, J
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1852 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1177; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
03:00 pm - 05:45 pm
W
CLAS B309
Scholze, J
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1860 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1874; SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B309
Kron, C
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1874 SWK220 INTRO SOC WRK Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1860; SO/JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B309
Kron, C
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
3566 SWK307W HM BHV SOC ENVI 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B106
Schnitzer, D
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3234 SWK308 H BHV SOC ENVII 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
BACO 215
Dexter, J
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3235 SWK308 H BHV SOC ENVII 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS B309
Dexter, J
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3236 SWK308 H BHV SOC ENVII 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B106
Pomerantz, P
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1882 SWK317 SOC WK RESEARCH 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CLAS C302
Mahler, R
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1986 SWK317 SOC WK RESEARCH 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS C302
Mahler, R
  25 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1180 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1189; SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1189 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1180; SO/JR/SR STANDING; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1191 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1884; SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1884 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1191; SO/JR/SR STANDING; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1890 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS; CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1900; SO/JR/SR STANDING; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  18 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1900 SWK319 DYNAM OF POVRTY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
AT2B
ATGE
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
3 CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1890; SO/JR/SR STANDING; SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A MINIMUM OF 10 HOURS OF SERVICE THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B309
Aviles, C
  17 JUNIOR
SENIOR
SOPHOMORE
1194 SWK320 SOC SRVS ORGS 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS ? PLEASE CONTACT THE SOCIAL WORK DEPT. FOR A COURSE OVERRIDE; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A216
Dexter, J
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2142 SWK320 SOC SRVS ORGS 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS?PLEASE CONTACT THE SOCIAL WORK DEPT. FOR A COURSE OVERRIDE; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M
CLAS B106
Dexter, J
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2206 SWK419W SOC WELF POLICY 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND CWP 102 (OR EQUIVALENT) AND (MAT 103, OR ECO 305, OR MAT 114, OR MAT 122, OR MAT 126, OR MAT 161, OR MAT 311, OR PHI 107); MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD; JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B108
Zittel-Palamara, K
  30 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1910 SWK422W INTER METHODS I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
11:00 am - 01:40 pm
W
CLAS A212
Huddleston-Mattai, B
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1920 SWK422W INTER METHODS I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A212
Huddleston-Mattai, B
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1926 SWK422W INTER METHODS I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS C302
Zittel-Palamara, K
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2144 SWK422W INTER METHODS I 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 319 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS C302
Zittel-Palamara, K
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3162 SWK424 INTER METH III 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS A212
Schnitzer, D
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3163 SWK424 INTER METH III 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); SR STANDING.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
T
CLAS B319
Sheppard, S
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3164 SWK424 INTER METH III 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); SR STANDING.
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
R
CLAS B220
Wolf, M
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
3165 SWK424 INTER METH III 3 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B220
Yasgur, A
  22 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1498 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 CLASS MEETS IN CLASSROOM BUILDING ROOM C101. RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
09:00 am - 10:30 am
F

Pomerantz, P
  16 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1502 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS B319
Renzi, D
  16 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1504 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS C116
Hilarski, C
  16 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1505 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS B309
Huddleston-Mattai, B
  16 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
2042 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T
CLAS C313
Mahler, R
  16 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
4358 SWK494 FIELD INSTRUCT 6 CLASS MEETS IN CLAS C101. RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS; PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND SWK 423 OR SWK 423W AND SWK 493 AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE; SR STANDING.
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm
T

Yasgur, A
  16 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
SOCIOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1077 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Strahan, R
55  
1712 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
CLAS B332
Robinson, K
55  
1714 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 11:00 am - 11:50 am
MWF
BULG 0S
Stewart, R
180  
4235 SOC100 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BACO 211
Strahan, R
40  
1726 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS A307
Fuller, B
40  
2416 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
W
CLAS B332
Robinson, K
40  
4234 SOC240 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
Social Science, IF
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
SSIF
3 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
MWF
BUCK A219
Fuller, B
40  
1731 SOC300W RESEARCH METHDS 3 SOC100
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B309
Stewart, R
35  
1953 SOC301 SOCIAL STATISTC 4 SOC100. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 306
Zhang, J
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1490 SOC302W QUALITATIVE METHODS 3 SOC 100
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS A305
Fuller, B
40  
2674 SOC310 SOCIOLOGY OF SEX AND GENDER Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS A108
Newmahr, S
25  
1735 SOC312 WOMEN/SOCIETY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
MW
CLAS B332
Strahan, R
30  
1736 SOC320 SOC OF FAMILY Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 315
Joyce, J
40  
1751 SOC322 CHILDHOOD/YOUTH GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Joyce, J
40  
4232 SOC323 SOC OF EDUCATN GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Cipollone, K
50  
1755 SOC330 SOCIAL PSYCHOL Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
CLAS B332
Zhang, J
30  
1760 SOC331 GROUP DYNAMICS GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Weinberg, T
30  
2420 SOC350 POWER CLAS INEQ Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
ROCK 304
Shelton, A
30  
2421 SOC350 POWER CLAS INEQ Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B209
Shelton, A
30  
2422 SOC351 RACE/ETHNICITY Diversity, GE2K
Diversity, GEC
Diversity, IF
Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
DI2A
DIGE
DIIF
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm
MWF
CLAS B332
Stewart, R
54  
4581 SOC370 DEVIANT BEHAV GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC 100
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
ROCK 303
Newmahr, S
30  
1763 SOC380 SOC OF CRIME Social Science, GE2KA
Social Science, GE2KB
Social Science, GEC
SS2A
SS2B
SSGE
3 SOC100
08:00 am - 08:50 am
MWF
CLAS B119
Falk, G
50  
4233 SOC382 SOC OF LAW GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B332
Fitzpatrick, J
50  
2419 SOC383 PUNISH/CORRECTN GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Falk, G
30  
1775 SOC390 JUVENILE DELNQY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
09:00 am - 09:50 am
MWF
CLAS B332
Falk, G
58  
1776 SOC390 JUVENILE DELNQY GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
CLAS B119
Ficzere, J
50  
4575 SOC391 SOC ADDICTION GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
MWF
BULG 2NB
Weinberg, T
30  
1780 SOC392 SEXUAL BEHAVIOR GEC Elective, Social Science
ESGC
3 SOC100
10:00 am - 10:50 am
MWF
BULG 2W
Weinberg, T
90  
1791 SOC400W SOCIAL THOUGHT 3 SOC100 AND 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS IN SOCIOLOGY.
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BUCK A202
Fuller, B
30  
1794 SOC408W CONTEMP THEORY 3 SOC100 AND 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS IN SOCIOLOGY.
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
CLAS B332
Shelton, A
30  
2222 SOC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ485 (CRN#2195) AND PSC485 (CRN #2236). JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
T
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
3367 SOC485 MOOT COURT Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 JR/SR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 3365) AND PSC 485 (CRN 3366)
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
R
BULG 2NC
Flynn, J
  7 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1957 SOC486 SOC PRACTICUM 3 SOC100 & JR/SR/UPPER DIVISION STANDING. REPLACES INTERNSHIP 1. CALL DR WELBORN. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
BUCK A200
Welborn, G
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1959 SOC488 INTERNSHIP 3 2ND INTERNSHIP. SOC100 & 486. CALL DR HODGE. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CLAS B332
Krieg, E
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1801 SOC490W SEMINAR/SOC Basic Oral Communication, IF
OCIF
3 SOC100 AND SOC300
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
BUCK A207
Newmahr, S
20  
4873 SOC495 GLOBAL SERVICE LEARNING 3 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
M

Krieg, E
  13 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
1704 SLP100 STDNT SPCH CLIN 1 CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL 147. SPEECH CLINIC. COURSE IS FOR NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS.
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
MW
TBD TBD
Bailey-Jones, K
15  
2201 SLP101 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I 3 10:00 am - 11:15 am
MW
BACO 215
O'Connor, A
25  
2202 SLP102 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II 3 MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101
11:30 am - 12:45 pm
MW
BACO 215
O'Connor, A
25  
2509 SLP102 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II 3 MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm
MW
BACO 215
O'Connor, A
25  
3203 SLP102 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II 3 MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
KETC 218
Crockford, A
25  
4377 SLP102 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II 3 MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101
07:00 pm - 08:15 pm
TR
KETC 218
Crockford, A
25  
4503 SLP102 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II 3 MUST SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETE SLP 101.
08:30 pm - 09:45 pm
TR
KETC 218
Crockford, A
25  
1897 SLP303 LANG ACQUISITION 3 SLP 302. MUST TAKE WITH LAB (SLP 329)
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
KETC 111
Weitzner-Lin, B
  45 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1901 SLP305 COMMUN DISORDERS I 3 SLP 302, SLP 304
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
KETC 111
Maldonado III, C
  40 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1904 SLP314 AUDIOLOGY 3 SLP 304; MUST TAKE WITH LAB (SLP 328)
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
KETC 111
Arnold, S
  45 JUNIOR
MAJORS ONLY
SENIOR
1905 SLP328 AUDIOLOGY LAB 1 FOR STUDENTS IN SLP314. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
R
KETC 212
Arnold, S
  45 MAJORS ONLY
1906 SLP329 LANG ACQ LAB 1 FOR STUDENTS IN SLP303. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm
W
KETC 118
Weitzner-Lin, B
  45 MAJORS ONLY
2796 SLP405 COMMUN DISORDERS II 3 10:50 am - 12:05 pm
WF
KETC 113
Insalaco, D
  50 MAJORS ONLY
1909 SLP424 ORG/ADMIN SPEECH 3 SLP 305, SLP 314, SLP 405, SLP 411. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
T
KETC 320
Maldonado III, C
  40 MAJORS ONLY
1911 SLP429 CLINICAL ACTIVITY 1 SLP 303, SLP 305, SLP 314. CLASS HELD IN THE SPEECH CLINIC, CAUDELL HALL ROOM 147. OBSERVATION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
T
TBD TBD
Mann Kahris, S
  20 MAJORS ONLY
TECHNOLOGY
ANY STUDENT WHO IS REGISTERED FOR A COURSE MUST ATTEND THE FIRST CLASS MEETING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY PERMIT THE INSTRUCTOR TO OPEN THE SPACE TO ANOTHER STUDENT. THE NON-ATTENDING STUDENT MUST WITHDRAW ON OR BEFORE THE WITHDRAWAL DEADLINE TO AVOID RECEIVING AN "E" GRADE FOR THE COURSE.
CRN CATNUM COURSE TITLE ADV
CD
CR
HR
NOTE OR
PREREQUISITE
MEETING   BLDG INSTRUCTOR OPEN
QUOTA
RESRV
QUOTA
RESRV
OPTION
2498 ENT100 THE AGE OF ENERGY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
Technology and Society, IF
AT2B
ATGE
TSIF
3 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Andre, S
24  
2914 ENT300 ANALYTICAL METH 3 07:25 pm - 08:40 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Barker, D
24  
1343 ENT301 MECHANICS I 3 PREREQUISITE MAT 126 OR MAT 162 AND PHY 107 OR PHY 111 OR EQUIVALENT
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
UPTO 301
Shanahan, L
24  
1344 ENT302 MECHANICS II 3 PREREQUISITE ENT300 OR MAT315.
09:25 am - 11:40 am
TR
UPTO 401
Gellin, S
24  
1345 ENT303 KINEMATICS 3 ENT 302
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 401
Gellin, S
24  
1347 ENT312 FLUID MECHANICS 3 ENT 311
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
M
W
UPTO 401
UPTO 402
Kukulka, D
24  
2625 ENT331 EL CIRC&DEV I 3 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Grinberg, I
26  
1349 ENT341 ELECTRONICS 3 ENT 300, ENT 331
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Goldberg, S
24  
1350 ENT342 NETWORKS 3 ENT331
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Barker, D
30  
1351 ENT352 ELN CIRC DES II 3 ENT351
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Goldberg, S
24  
1356 ENT371 ELECTRIC MACHINES 3 ENT 332
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Grinberg, I
26  
1357 ENT402 SHOCK & VIBRATION 3 ENT 302, ENT 401; PREREQUISITE JUNIOR OR SENIOR
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
UPTO 401
Gellin, S
24  
1359 ENT422W MACHINE DES II 3 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ENT 421
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
M
W
UPTO 401
UPTO 402
Kukulka, D
24  
1370 ENT432 MICROPROCESSORS 3 ENT 431
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
MW
UPTO 222
Goldberg, S
22  
2213 ENT442 RF AND MIC COMM 3 ENT 332, ENT 411
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm
M
W
UPTO 506
UPTO 504
Andre, S
21  
1372 ENT462 CONTROL SYSTEMS II 3 ENT 461, ENT 351
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Barker, D
24  
1374 ENT462W CONTROL SYSTEMS II 3 ENT 342
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm
TR
UPTO 222
Barker, D
15  
1376 ENT465 ELECTRICAL DESIGN 3 ENT 431
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Andre, S
24  
2847 ENT465W ELECTRICAL DESIGN 3 ENT431. THIS SECTION IS WRITING INTENSIVE.
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
MW
UPTO 219
Andre, S
24  
1378 ENT472 POWER SYTEM II 3 ENT 471
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm
TR
UPTO 219
Grinberg, I
24  
1462 ENT495 MINI BAJA CAR DES 3 03:40 pm - 04:55 pm
MW
UPTO 243
Kukulka, D
24  
2879 ENT499 INDEPENDENT STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Kukulka, D
5  
2912 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Gellin, S
5  
2913 ENT499 INDEPEND STUDY 3 12:00 am - 12:01 am

TBD TBD
Mayrose, J
5  
2224 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
W
CAUD 313
Reid, S
  17 MAJORS ONLY
2323 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
CAUD 313
Reid, S
  17 MAJORS ONLY
2580 FTT109 FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
M
CAUD 314
Ercan, E
  17 MAJORS ONLY
1720 FTT110 SURVEY TEXT/APP INDUSTRY Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
BULG 2E
Habes, E
80  
1721 FTT150 INTRO FASH MERCH Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 FTT MERCHANDISING MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION CONTAINS A SERVICE LEARNING COMPONENT. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE LEARNING CENTER WEBSITE AT HTTP://WWW.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/OFFICES/CDC/VSLC/SLINFO.HTML.
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
TR
CAUD 315
Oh, K
  49 MAJORS ONLY
2952 FTT200 INTRO HAND KNIT 3 01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
R
CAUD 300
Kuzenko, L
15  
1844 FTT206 INTRO TEXTILES Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB
Applied Science Tech, GEC
AT2B
ATGE
3 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm
MW
BACO 117
Shephard, A
  49 MAJORS ONLY
1845 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
UPTO 504
Shuman Miller, C
  21 MAJORS ONLY
1846 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Spilman, J
  20 MAJORS ONLY
2135 FTT208 INTRO FASH TECH 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
UPTO 504
Keef, M
  21 MAJORS ONLY
2454 FTT224 PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY 3 PREREQUISITE - FTT109. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
09:00 am - 01:00 pm
F
F
CAUD 311
CAUD 314
Ercan, E
  18 MAJORS ONLY
2452 FTT250 FASH BUY & MERCH 3 PREREQUISITE - FTT150. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 315
Oh, K
  35 MAJORS ONLY
1847 FTT303 FASHION ILLUST 3 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS.
11:00 am - 03:00 pm
M
CAUD 313
Caruana, S
  18 MAJORS ONLY
1848 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT110, 206; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
TR
CAUD 312
Needham, D
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1849 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT110 & 206; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 03:40 pm
TR
CAUD 312
Needham, D
  20 MAJORS ONLY
4495 FTT306 TEXTILE EVAL 3 FTT 110 & FTT 206
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TR
CAUD 312
Needham, D
  20 MAJORS ONLY
1850 FTT308 FASHION CAD 3 FTT208 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
TR
CAUD 311
Brown, T
  15 MAJORS ONLY
4556 FTT310 SEWN PRODUCTS INDUS 3 FTT 306 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
TR
CAUD 212
Ercan, E
  30 MAJORS ONLY
2225 FTT324 INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY 3 PREREQUISITE: FTT224. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
W
CAUD 314
Boorady, L
  17 MAJORS ONLY
1853 FTT326 TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN 3 FTT109, FTT224 (PREVIOUSLY FTT325; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 08:00 pm
W
CAUD 314
Brinson, D
  17 MAJORS ONLY
1854 FTT327 COMPUTER PATTERNMAKING 3 FTT224 (PREVIOUSLY FTT 325), 326 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:00 pm - 08:00 pm
M
CAUD 314
Brinson, D
  15 MAJORS ONLY
2024 FTT349W HISTORY TEXTILE 3 FTT206, JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION-"OTHER WORLD CIVILIZATIONS"
09:25 am - 10:40 am
TR
CAUD 216
Searle, C
  30 JUNIOR
SENIOR
1856 FTT350 FASH MERCH APP 3 FTT 250 THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 10:00 am
MW
UPTO 306
Abraham, L
  21 MAJORS ONLY
1857 FTT355 RES IN FASH MERCH 3 FTT150; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm
MW
UPTO 306
Abraham, L
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1858 FTT358 FASHION FORECASTING 3 FTT 110 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
TR
ROCK 204
Oh, K
  40 MAJORS ONLY
4180 FTT410 ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP 3 PREREQUISITES: FTT306, FTT310. RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
04:40 pm - 05:45 pm
TR
CAUD 311
Ercan, E
  15 MAJORS ONLY
1859 FTT413 CAD WEAVE INDSTRY 3 FTT206 AND FTT 208 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm
W
CAUD 311
Keef, M
  15 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
1861 FTT450W ISSUES A/T INDSTY 3 FTT110, 206, 306 & 310; THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
08:00 am - 09:15 am
TR
CAUD 315
Shephard, A
  25 MAJORS ONLY
2125 FTT451 SENIOR PROJECT 3 UP TO & INCLUDING ALL FTT 300 LEVEL CORE CREDITS AND ALL 300 LEVEL REQUIRED FOR CONCENTRATION OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
R
R
CAUD 314
CAUD 314
Brinson, D
  18 INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
MAJORS ONLY
2095 FTT452 FASHION SHOW PROD 3 JUNIOR OR SENIOR STANDING OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
01:40 pm - 05:40 pm
R
CAUD 313
Habes, E
  24 MAJORS ONLY
2483 FTT455 MERCH/FASHION RET 3 FTT 250 RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm
MW
BULG 2S
Abraham, L
  30 MAJORS ONLY
1483 FTT488 INTERN/FIELD EXP 3