CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2598 | AAS100 | INTR TO AFRICANA ST | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | AMERICAN SOJOURN LEARNING COMMUNITY |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 111 |
Twagilimana, A |
30 |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1290 | ANT100 | HUMAN ORIGINS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Maguire, S |
60 | ||
1292 | ANT100 | HUMAN ORIGINS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1295. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Maguire, S |
55 | ||
1295 | ANT100 | HUMAN ORIGINS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. IT IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN#1292. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Maguire, S |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1298 | ANT100 | HUMAN ORIGINS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Wieczkowski, J |
60 | ||
2315 | ANT100 | HUMAN ORIGINS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Proctor, D |
60 | |||
2316 | ANT100 | HUMAN ORIGINS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2505. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Proctor, D |
55 | ||
2505 | ANT100 | HUMAN ORIGINS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. IT IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2316. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Proctor, D |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1301 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Proctor, L |
90 | ||
1304 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1308 & 3295. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Proctor, L |
35 | ||
1308 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. IT IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1395 & 1304. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Proctor, L |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
|
1313 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C122 |
McCollum, S |
90 | ||
1315 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS C122 |
McCollum, S |
90 | ||
2276 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS C122 |
McCollum, S |
90 | ||
2281 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Kleinmartin, H |
90 | ||
2369 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Gaffin, D |
90 | ||
2431 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2506. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Hart, K |
85 | ||
2506 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. IT IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2431. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Hart, K |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2572 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Gaffin, D |
90 | ||
3295 | ANT101 | UNDRSTNG CULTUR | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1304 & 1308. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Proctor, L |
52 | ||
2507 | ANT244W | FOLKLORE & LIFE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF DI2A DIGE SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B106 |
Fish, L |
30 | ||
2508 | ANT244W | FOLKLORE & LIFE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF DI2A DIGE SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Fish, L |
30 | ||
4141 | ANT300 | INDIGENOUS PEOPL WST NRT AMER | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA DI2A DIGE DIIF NWIF OW2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B116 |
Anselmi, L |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4142 | ANT315W | RES CULT ANTH | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ANT 101; UPPER CLASS STANDING; CWP 102 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Hart, K |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
1329 | ANT324 | THE HUMAN SKELETON | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ANT100 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B116 |
Wieczkowski, J |
25 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
4145 | ANT362W | URBAN FOLKLORE | 3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B106 |
Fish, L |
30 | |||
4143 | ANT377 | ANCIENT CIV | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA NWIF OW2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ANT 100 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B116 |
Maguire, S |
30 | ||
4144 | ANT381 | RELIG/MAGIC/CULTUR | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC NWIF OW2K SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ANT 101 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
Gaffin, D |
60 | ||
4689 | ANT389 | HUMAN VARIATION | 3 | PREREQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN THE NATURAL OR SOCIAL SCIENCES, UPPER CLASS STANDING; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B116 |
Proctor, D |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
4741 | ANT389 | RACE, IMMIGRA & ETHICS | 3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B309 |
Proctor, L |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
3681 | ANT412W | SEMINAR CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY | 3 | THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: CWP 102 & ANT 100; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Hart, K |
20 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
4146 | ANT418W | SEMINAR PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY | 3 | THIS COURSE IF FOR ANTHROPOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: CWP 102; ANT 100; UPPER CLASS STANDING; OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B116 |
Wieczkowski, J |
20 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
4580 | ANT498 | HONORS RESEARCH | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Wieczkowski, J |
1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4584 | ANT498 | HONORS RESEARCH | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Anselmi, L |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2212 | AED100 | ESSEN VIS ARTS | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
T |
UPTO 404 |
Thompson, P |
18 | |||
2213 | AED100 | ESSEN VIS ARTS | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
R |
UPTO 404 |
Thompson, P |
18 | |||
1004 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 1019. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 230 |
Adams, B |
70 | ||
1018 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 1005. MAJORS ONLY (AED, DES, FAR) |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 230 |
Adams, B |
10 | ||
1030 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 1038 |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 230 |
Adams, B |
70 | ||
1036 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN # 1031. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 230 |
Adams, B |
10 | ||
2840 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS CLASS IS 100% ONLINE. INTERNET ACCESS IS REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Tabone, J |
25 | ||
4648 | AED200 | FUND ART INQUIR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 100% ONLINE
INTERNET ACCESS REQUIRED |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Tabone, J |
25 | ||
1962 | AED300W | FOUNDATIONS AED | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF MATH REQUIREMENTS AND CWP101 & CWP102 OR EQUIVALENTS. |
09:25 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
UPTO 404 |
Hamilton, C |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3540 | AED301W | THEOR CONST AED | 3 | PRE-REQ: SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED 300. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF MATH REQUIREMENTS AND CWP 101 AND 102 OR EQUIVALENTS. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
UPTO 410 |
Parks, M |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1958 | AED302W | FUNCT/PRACT AED | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED200,300W, 315 AND 301W; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 301W; REQUIRES . SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 1 COURSE IN SOCIOLOGY OR ANTHROPOLOGY
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 404 |
Keegan, C |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3232 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Keegan, C |
3 | |||
3575 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Bae, M |
3 | |||
3576 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Hamilton, C |
3 | |||
3577 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Hamilton, C |
3 | |||
3578 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Lutz, S |
3 | |||
3579 | AED303 | ELEMENTARY STUD TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Lutz, S |
3 | |||
3233 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | 09:00 am - 04:00 pm |
MTWRF |
OFFCAM |
Keegan, C |
3 | |||
3581 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Bae, M |
3 | |||
3582 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Hamilton, C |
3 | |||
3583 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Hamilton, C |
3 | |||
3584 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Lutz, S |
3 | |||
3585 | AED304 | SECONDARY STUDENT TEACHING ART | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | TBD |
|
|
Lutz, S |
3 | |||
1223 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2B ARGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. ANY ONE ART COURSE. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1227 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2B ARGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | ANY 1 ART COURSE. |
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
12 | ||
1230 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2B ARGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. ANY ONE ART COURSE. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1232 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2B ARGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | ANY 1 ART COURSE. |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
12 | ||
1234 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2B ARGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. ANY ONE ART COURSE. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1254 | AED315 | ARTS IN LIVING | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2B ARGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | ANY 1 ART COURSE. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 410 |
Piccillo, J |
12 | ||
4302 | AED365 | FEM ART CRIT | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC DI2A DIGE |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
UPTO 410 |
Bae, M |
10 | |||
1258 | AED398 | ART SOCIETY AND NEW MEDIA | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. 0100, 7010 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BISH 035 |
Bae, M |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1274 | AED400 | STU TCHG SEMNAR | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. AED302W, ATS325 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
UPTO 408 |
Hartman, K |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2330 | ATS320 | INTRO TO ART AND THERAPY | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | 1 VISUAL ARTS STUDIO COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:25 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
UPTO 408 |
Hartman, K |
18 | ||
1400 | ATS325 | ART FOR CHILDREN SPECIAL NEEDS | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ATS320 AND HUMAN COURSE REQUIRED FOR ART THERAPY MINOR. |
04:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
M |
UPTO 408 |
Ide, J |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1403 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Pettibone, G |
65 | ||
1404 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS ONLY. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1403. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Pettibone, G |
25 | ||
2322 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Skerrett, I |
65 | ||
2323 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2322. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Skerrett, I |
25 | ||
2324 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Toohey, S |
65 | ||
2534 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2324. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Toohey, S |
25 | ||
2535 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 0S |
Toohey, S |
65 | ||
3039 | BIO100 | PRIN OF BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2535. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 0S |
Toohey, S |
25 | ||
1405 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Snyder, R |
65 | ||
1408 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1405. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Snyder, R |
25 | ||
1410 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Heintz, M |
65 | ||
2388 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #1410. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Heintz, M |
25 | ||
4119 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Heintz, M |
65 | ||
4120 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4119. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Heintz, M |
25 | ||
4540 | BIO101 | HUMAN BIOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 369 |
White, T |
20 | |||
4121 | BIO104 | ENVIRON BIOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Riessen, H |
65 | ||
4122 | BIO104 | ENVIRON BIOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4121. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Riessen, H |
25 | ||
4124 | BIO104 | ENVIRON BIOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 272 |
Standora, E |
36 | ||
4125 | BIO104 | ENVIRON BIOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. RESERVED FOR ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4124. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 272 |
Standora, E |
20 | ||
4307 | BIO111 | INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY | 4 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
T MWF |
SCIE 369 BULG 2S |
Easton, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4308 | BIO111 | INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY | 4 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 2S SCIE 369 |
Easton, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4309 | BIO111 | INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY | 4 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 2S SCIE 369 |
Easton, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4310 | BIO111 | INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY | 4 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
R MWF |
SCIE 369 BULG 2S |
Easton, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4311 | BIO111 | INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY | 4 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 2S SCIE 369 |
Easton, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4312 | BIO111 | INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGY | 4 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 2S SCIE 369 |
Easton, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1973 | BIO189 | BSCENERY XV | 1 | MCKINLEY STUDENTS. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Wadsworth, G |
24 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1060 | BIO210 | MICROBIOLOGY | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | BIO 100. NON-MAJORS ONLY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am 10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MF W |
SCIE 301 SCIE 301 |
Pettibone, G |
24 | ||
2539 | BIO211 | INTRO CELL GENETICS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #4126. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
R MWF |
SCIE 367 BULG 2W |
Beahm, D |
18 | ||
4126 | BIO211 | INTRO CELL GENETICS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2539. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 2W SCIE 367 |
Beahm, D |
18 | ||
2343 | BIO213 | INTRO ECOL EVOL BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #'S 2344, 2345, AND 2387. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
T MWF |
SCIE 366 BULG 0W |
Riessen, H Warren, R |
18 | ||
2344 | BIO213 | INTRO ECOL EVOL BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #'S 2343, 2345, AND 2387. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 0W SCIE 366 |
Riessen, H Warren, R |
18 | ||
2345 | BIO213 | INTRO ECOL EVOL BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #'S 2343, 2344, AND 2387. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
R MWF |
SCIE 366 BULG 0W |
Warren, R Riessen, H |
18 | ||
2387 | BIO213 | INTRO ECO EVO BEHAV | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NSIF |
4 | REQUIRED FOR BIO MAJORS. THIS COURSE IS CROSS LISTED WITH CRN#S 2343, 2344, AND 2345. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 0W SCIE 366 |
Warren, R Riessen, H |
18 | ||
2900 | BIO303 | GENETICS | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
4 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO 211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3050. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 2NC SCIE 306 |
McMillan, A |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3050 | BIO303 | GENETICS | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
4 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. BIO211, CHE 111, AND CHE 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2900. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 2NC SCIE 306 |
McMillan, A |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2805 | BIO308 | HUM ANAT AND PHYS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
3 | BIO 100 OR BIO 211 AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
White, T |
90 | ||
2806 | BIO309 | HUM ANAT AND PHYS LAB | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
1 | BIO 100 OR BIO 211 AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS . |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SCIE 359 |
White, T |
18 | ||
2807 | BIO309 | HUM ANAT AND PHYS LAB | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
1 | BIO 100 OR BIO 211 AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
SCIE 359 |
White, T |
18 | ||
2146 | BIO315W | ECOLOGY | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | BIO212, 213, CHE111, 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2148. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
T MWF |
SCIE 201 SCIE 311 |
Standora, E |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2148 | BIO315W | ECOLOGY | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | BIO 212, 213, CHE 111, 112. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2146. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
SCIE 311 SCIE 201 |
Standora, E |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3373 | BIO361 | URM SEM. SCI METHODS | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION NEEDED.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
W |
SCIE 201 |
Pennuto, C |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4127 | BIO402 | COMP ANIM PHYS. | 4 | BIO 211, BIO 212, CHE 201. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4128. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
R MWF |
SCIE 359 SCIE 271C |
Snyder, R |
14 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
3052 | BIO405W | ORG EVOLUTION | 3 | BIO 212, BIO 213, AND BIO 303. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 369 |
Potts, D |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4131 | BIO408 | PLANT PHYSIOLOGY | 4 | BIO 211, BIO 212, AND CHE 201. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #4132. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
T MWF |
SCIE 367 SCIE 369 |
Potts, D |
14 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4891 | BIO430W | STREAM ECOLOGY | 4 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
SCIE 369 SCIE 201 |
Pennuto, C |
16 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
|||
4139 | BIO450 | RECOMB DNA TECH | 4 | BIO 303 OR BIO 350 AND CHE 201. CROSS-LISTED WITH CRN #2898. |
01:40 pm - 05:45 pm 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
R MW |
SCIE 368 SCIE 369 |
Skerrett, I Wadsworth, G |
14 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4116 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | 3 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Wadsworth, G |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4117 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | 2 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Wadsworth, G |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4118 | BIO488 | BIO INTERNSHIP | 1 | INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Wadsworth, G |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1432 | BIO498 | HONORS RESEARCH | 1 | MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Pettibone, G |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2746 | BIO498 | HONORS RESEARCH | 3 | MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Pettibone, G |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1539 | BUS116 | INTRO BUSINESS | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
ONLINE |
Denisco, K |
50 | ||
2913 | BUS116 | INTRO BUSINESS | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:55 pm |
MW |
BULG 0S |
Denisco, J |
100 | ||
4624 | BUS201 | INTRO TO LEADERSHIP | 3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BACO 209 |
Haick, D |
35 | |||
1543 | BUS212 | INTRO TO ACCOUNTING | 3 | 01:40 pm - 04:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 212 |
Marecki, E |
50 | ||||
2514 | BUS300 | INTNATL BUSINESS | Global GLOB |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
W |
CHAS 341 |
Littman, M |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3476 | BUS300 | INTNATL BUSINESS | Global GLOB |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
CLAS C313 |
Littman, M |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2810 | BUS305 | WKFRCE DIVER 21 CEN | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
ROCK 303 |
McFarland, S |
24 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1547 | BUS312 | FINANCIAL ACCTG | 3 | SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BACO 117 |
Marecki, E |
50 | |||
1549 | BUS312 | FINANCIAL ACCTG | 3 | SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 212 |
Ricigliano, D |
50 | |||
1551 | BUS312 | FINANCIAL ACCTG | 3 | SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS212 RECOMMENDED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 216 |
Ricigliano, D |
35 | |||
3390 | BUS312 | FINANCIAL ACCTG | 3 | SOPHOMORE STATUS AND BASIC MATH COMPETENCY; BUS 212 RECOMMENDED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CAUD 216 |
Ricigliano, D |
35 | |||
1553 | BUS313 | MANAGERIAL ACCTNG | 3 | BUS 312 REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
KETC 113 |
Marecki, E |
50 | |||
1557 | BUS313 | MANAGERIAL ACCTNG | 3 | BUS 312 REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS 342 |
Ahiarah, S |
29 | |||
1559 | BUS313 | MANAGERIAL ACCTNG | 3 | BUS 312 REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CHAS 342 |
Ahiarah, S |
29 | |||
1562 | BUS320 | PRIN MARKETING | 3 | HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 216 |
Lai, C |
35 | |||
1567 | BUS320 | PRIN MARKETING | 3 | HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 216 |
Lai, C |
35 | |||
1570 | BUS320 | PRIN MARKETING | 3 | HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CAUD 219 |
Nolan, J |
35 | |||
4070 | BUS320 | PRIN MARKETING | 3 | THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEB-SITE. ACESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 305 |
Gaygen, D |
35 | |||
4494 | BUS320 | PRINCIPALS OF MARKETING | 3 | ONLINE COURSE. THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Denisco, J |
35 | |||
1575 | BUS321 | MKT ON THE INTERNET | 3 | BUS 320 IS REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID, WEB-ENHANCED, ON-CAMPUS, COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
CAUD 315 |
Bristol III, F |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1577 | BUS323 | SALES METHODS | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Paisley, L |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1579 | BUS323 | SALES METHODS | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | HYBRID. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
CAUD 212 |
Paisley, L |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1988 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION (JR/SR) STATUS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS 341 |
Scalia, L |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1991 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION (JR/SR) STATUS. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
CHAS 341 |
Scalia, L |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1993 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE. WRITING INTENSIVE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CAUD 216 |
Grieshober, W |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2350 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT AND UPPER-DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
R |
CHAS 341 |
Dichristina, F |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2603 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID WRITING INTENSIVE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION
OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION; BASIC COMMUNICATION COMPETENCY STATUS AND UPPER DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). WEB-ENHANCED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CAUD 315 |
Grieshober, W |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2760 | BUS324W | BUS COMMUNICAT | 3 | BUS 360 REQUIRED. HYBRID. WRITING INTENSIVE; SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ENGLISH COMPOSITION REQUIREMENT. UPPER DIVISION STATUS (JR/SR). THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CHAS 341 |
Dichristina, F |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1581 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | 11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
ROCK 305 |
Stroh, H |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
||
1583 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
ONLINE |
Stroh, H |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
2550 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 216 |
Davis Jr., T |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
||
3382 | BUS325 | HUMAN RES MGMT | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
T |
ROCK 305 |
Bristol III, F |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1588 | BUS327 | ADV CON & PRACT | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CAUD 219 |
McFarland, S |
40 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1590 | BUS334 | BUSINESS LAW I | 3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 115 |
Kelly, J |
50 | |||
1592 | BUS334 | BUSINESS LAW I | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CAUD 216 |
Kelly, J |
35 | ||||
1594 | BUS335 | BUSINESS LAW II | 3 | BUS 334 REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 212 |
Kelly, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2568 | BUS335 | BUSINESS LAW II | 3 | BUS 334 REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
ROCK 303 |
Kent, E |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1597 | BUS340 | SECURITIES | 3 | MAJORS ONLY OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CAUD 219 |
Ricigliano, D |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2761 | BUS347 | RETAIL MGMT | 3 | BUS 320 & BUS 360 REQUIRED |
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
CLAS B319 |
Berger, G |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2762 | BUS347 | RETAIL MGMT | 3 | BUS 320 AND BUS 360 REQUIRED |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
ROCK 308 |
Berger, G |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2553 | BUS350 | PRACT BUS TECH | 3 | HYBRID. ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CHAS 342 |
Okun, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4572 | BUS350 | PRACT BUS TECH | 3 | HYBRID-ON CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
M |
CHAS 342 |
Sorrento, M |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1612 | BUS360 | PRINCIPLES OF MGMT | 3 | |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
CAUD 212 |
Zylka, M |
35 | |||
2355 | BUS360 | PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT | 3 | ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
ONLINE |
Denisco, K |
35 | |||
3279 | BUS360 | PRINC OF MGMT | 3 | HYBRID, COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
M |
ROCK 204 |
Okun, J |
35 | |||
2351 | BUS363 | BUS IN THE WEST HEM | 3 | ON-LINE COURSE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Nolan, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1619 | BUS365 | ENTREPRENEURSHIP | 3 | BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJORS. BUS 360 REQUIRED |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
R |
CAUD 216 |
Ahiarah, S |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1626 | BUS368 | SPORTS MGT & MKTG | 3 | HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED |
04:30 pm - 06:15 pm |
R |
CAUD 219 |
Hiczewski, M |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2765 | BUS368 | SPORTS MGT & MKTG | 3 | HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 360 REQUIRED |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CHAS 341 |
Scherer, L |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2428 | BUS369 | ORGANIZ CHNG & DEVE | 3 | HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
ROCK 202 |
Stroh, H |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1629 | BUS378 | BUS PROFEPRAC | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT 878-5322 OR BY E-MAIL AT SCALIALM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. OFFICE LOCATION: CHASE 335. FOR BSA AND BUS MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Scalia, L |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
1634 | BUS403 | CONSUMER BEH | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 216 |
Gaygen, D |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2552 | BUS403 | CONSUMER BEH | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED. HYBRID COURSE THROUGH ANGEL. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CHAS 342 |
Gaygen, D |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2531 | BUS404 | MARKETING RESEARCH | 3 | BUS 320 REQUIRED |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B320 |
McFarland, S |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1637 | BUS420 | INTNATL MARKETING | 3 | HYBRID. WEB-ENHANCED. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB-SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. BUS 320 REQUIRED |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
CHAS 342 |
Lai, C |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1640 | BUS424 | INTNATL BUS COMM | 3 | BUS324W REQUIRED. HYBRID. THIS IS AN ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY ANGEL WEBSITE. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
T |
BACO 215 |
Zylka, M |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2373 | BUS425 | INTL&CROSS-CULT TRN | 3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 216 |
Pritchard, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1642 | BUS430 | STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT | 3 | STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. THIS IS A "CAPSTONE" COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. THIS IS A WEB-BASED COURSE. ON-LINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS - IT IS 100% ON-LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE MUST CHECK ANGEL FOR THE SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES, ASSIGNMENTS, AND EXAMS. SENIORS ONLY |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
ONLINE |
Nolan, J |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1646 | BUS430 | STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT | 3 | STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. THIS IS A CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. THIS IS A WEB-BASED COURSE. ON-LINE LEARNING. THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS -- IT IS 100% ON-LINE. USE OF INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THIS COURSE MUST CHECK ANGEL FOR THE SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES, ASSIGNMENTS, AND EXAMS.SENIORS ONLY
|
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
ONLINE |
Nolan, J |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2551 | BUS430 | STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT | 3 | STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 460 AND FIN 314. TRADITIONAL COURSE. CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN YOUR FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY.SENIORS ONLY |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 216 |
Davis Jr., T |
35 | MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
3280 | BUS430 | STRATEGIC MANAGEMNT | 3 | MAJORS ONLY. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT TAKE THIS COURSE UNLESS THEY HAVE HAD BUS 312, 313, 320, 360, 400 & FIN 314. TRADITIONAL COURSE, CAPSTONE COURSE TO BE TAKEN IN FINAL SEMESTER OF STUDY. SENIORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 216 |
Davis Jr., T |
35 | MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1994 | BUS440W | BUS SENIOR SEM | 3 | LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF BASIC ENGLISH REQUIREMENT.SENIORS ONLY |
12:30 pm - 02:45 pm |
R |
CHAS 341 |
Littman, M |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1648 | BUS460 | OPERATIONS MANAGMNT | 3 | FOR BSA, BME & BUS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BUS360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Sackmary, B |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1656 | BUS460 | OPERATIONS MANAGMNT | 3 | FOR BSA, BME & BUS MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE :BUS 360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BULG 2E |
Sackmary, B |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3249 | BUS460 | OPERATIONS MANAGMNT | 3 | FOR BSA, BME & BUS MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: BUS360. HYBRID COURSE MEETING DATES WILL BE DISCUSSED ON 1ST DAY OF CLASS. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Sackmary, B |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1668 | CHE100 | CHEM & SOCIETY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. CLASS IS ONLINE. AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Pacheco, M |
40 | ||
1671 | CHE100 | CHEM & SOCIETY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Sokol, A |
100 | ||
2527 | CHE100 | CHEM & SOCIETY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON MAJORS ONLY. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR EOP STUDENTS. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Sokol, A |
40 | ||
1076 | CHE101 | GENERAL CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW W |
CLAS A307 SCIE 406 |
Nazarenko, A |
24 | ||
1093 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF T |
BULG 2S SCIE 468 |
Durfee, W |
24 | ||
1097 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 2S SCIE 468 |
Durfee, W |
24 | ||
1214 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
BULG 2S SCIE 468 |
Durfee, W |
24 | ||
1215 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
T MWF |
SCIE 407 CAUD 212 |
Pacheco, M |
24 | ||
1219 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
CAUD 212 SCIE 407 |
Pacheco, M |
24 | ||
2283 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
CAUD 212 SCIE 407 |
Pacheco, M |
24 | ||
2607 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MWF W |
SCIE 272 SCIE 468 |
Kim, J |
24 | ||
2637 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
SCIE 272 SCIE 468 |
Kim, J |
24 | ||
2889 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
R MW |
SCIE 407 SCIE 272 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | ||
3296 | CHE111 | FUND OF CHEM I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW W |
SCIE 272 SCIE 407 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
24 | |||
1220 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE CHE 111. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
R MWF |
SCIE 406 CAUD 212 |
Kim, J |
24 | ||
1224 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 111 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF R |
CAUD 212 SCIE 406 |
Kim, J |
24 | ||
4108 | CHE112 | FUND OF CHEM II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
T MWF |
SCIE 406 CAUD 212 |
Kim, J |
24 | |||
1675 | CHE201 | ORGANIC CHEM I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 272 |
Ebert, G |
56 | ||
1677 | CHE202 | ORGANIC CHEM II | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE201 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
Ebert, G |
30 | ||
1679 | CHE203 | ORGANIC LAB I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
1 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SCIE 469 |
Eurenius, K |
14 | ||
1681 | CHE203 | ORGANIC LAB I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
1 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
SCIE 469 |
Eurenius, K |
14 | ||
1685 | CHE203 | ORGANIC LAB I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
1 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112
PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE201 |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SCIE 469 |
Eurenius, K |
14 | ||
1686 | CHE204 | ORGANIC LAB II | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
1 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 203
PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 202 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
SCIE 469 |
Eurenius, K |
14 | ||
4110 | CHE301 | ANALYTICAL CHEM | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 112 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW TR |
CLAS B320 SCIE 467 |
Nazarenko, A |
12 | ||
1689 | CHE305 | PHYS CHEM I | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 263 AND PHY 112. REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 220 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1998 | CHE307W | PHYS CHEM LAB I | 1 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 203, 301, 305 (OR CONCUR). WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT.
REGISTRATION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
R |
SCIE 404 |
Al-Saigh, Z |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1690 | CHE310 | LIT OF CHEM | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
1 | CHE 201 OR CONCURRENT. |
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
W |
CLAS B320 |
Heo, J |
16 | ||
1229 | CHE321 | PRIN ORG CHEM | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
MWF T |
CAUD 219 SCIE 406 |
Ebert, G |
24 | ||
2888 | CHE321 | PRIN ORG CHEM | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE102 OR 112; NON-MAJORS ONLY |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MWF W |
CAUD 219 SCIE 469 |
Ebert, G |
14 | ||
4112 | CHE331 | PRIN PHYS CHEM | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 202, MAT 126 OR MAT 162, PHY 108 OR PHY 112 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 220 |
Pacheco, M |
24 | |||
4113 | CHE360 | INTRO TO INORGANIC CHEMISTRY | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 202 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 220 |
Durfee, W |
24 | |||
1695 | CHE399 | INTERN IN CHEM | 1 | INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING, MAJORS ONLY, AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Goodman, M |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1231 | CHE403 | INST ANYL | 4 | PREREQUISITE: CHE301; CHE305 OR 331; WEB-ENHANCED ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
TR MW |
SCIE 402 SCIE 272 |
Heo, J |
12 | |||
1697 | CHE470 | BIOCHEMISTRY I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CHE202. BIO 211 RECOMMENDED.
WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 272 |
Bagley, K |
46 | |||
1699 | CHE471 | BIOCHEM TECH | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
2 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 204 AND CHE 301
PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 470
WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
T M |
SCIE 466 CLAS B309 |
Goodman, M |
14 | ||
1706 | CHE471 | BIOCHEM TECH | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
2 | PREREQUISITE: CHE 204 AND CHE 301
PREREQUISITE OR CONCURRENT: CHE 470
WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
T M |
SCIE 466 CLAS B309 |
Bagley, K |
12 | ||
4114 | FOR312 | CHEMISTRY & CRIMINALISTICS | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 102, CHE 201 OR CHE 321. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 416 |
Ridolfi, D |
32 | ||
2769 | FOR412W | INTERN IN CRIM | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CHE 312, CHE 403, PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR, SENIOR STATUS. NOTE: POLICE LABORATORIES SOMETIMES REQUIRE BACKGROUND CHECKS AND/OR DRUG SCREENS PRIOR TO PLACEMENT. WHILE NOT REQUIRED BY THE COLLEGE, THESE CAN AFFECT STUDENTS' ABILITIES TO COMPLETE THE PROGRAM. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Ridolfi, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1974 | HPR100 | SPECIAL PROJECT | 1 | NOTE: SEE DR. SCHWARTZ, HGYM 130A, EXT 4519
VARSITY ATHLETES PLAYING FOOT BALL, VOLLEY BALL, SOCCER OR CROSS COUNTRY ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, S |
50 | |||
1976 | HPR203 | TECH-TH FOOTBALL | 3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
WEST A200 |
Harrington, J |
32 | ||||
2303 | HPR205 | TECH-TH TRACK/FIELD | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A200 |
Lewis, E |
32 | ||||
1977 | HPR209 | TECH-TH B-BALL | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A200 |
Roarke, S |
32 | ||||
1979 | HPR300 | COACHING & PHYSICAL EDU | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2B SSGE |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION SEATS AVAILABLE ONLY AFTER FIRST CLASS DAY. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
WEST A200 |
Schwartz, S |
32 | ||
4517 | HPR301 | KINESIOLOGY | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR |
WEST A203 |
Darr, R |
34 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|||
1983 | HPR335 | PREV/CRE AT INJ | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
WEST A200 |
Sartori, A |
26 | ||||
1984 | HPR488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | SPECIAL PERMISSION SEE DR. SCHWARTZ HGYM 130A EXT.4519 |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, S |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1824 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2S |
Brennan, S |
90 | ||
1825 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 2E |
O'Shei, T |
90 | ||
1826 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 2W |
O'Sullivan, S |
30 | ||
1827 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BULG 2E |
Marren Jr., J |
30 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION ORIENT |
|
2795 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 2W |
O'Sullivan, S |
60 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3180 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0W |
Hudson Jr., S |
90 | |||
3265 | COM100 | MEDIA LITERACY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF TSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) FRESHMEN ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BULG 2E |
Marren Jr., J |
60 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1828 | COM210 | INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Oyer, S |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1829 | COM210 | INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Koller, T |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2012 | COM210 | INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 09:50 pm |
T |
THEA 111 |
Meyer, B |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2020 | COM210 | INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 036 |
Pergament, A |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2021 | COM210 | INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 036 |
Ranney, J |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2024 | COM210 | INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BISH 036 |
Tramont, N |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2793 | COM210 | INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Zemel, L |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2927 | COM210 | INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA WRITING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP101 OR EQUIVALENT WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Zemel, L |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1830 | COM215 | INTRO VIS COMM | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
CLAS B119 |
Knowles, M |
45 | ||||
2671 | COM215 | INTRO VIS COMM | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Niman, M |
45 | ||||
1831 | COM301 | PRINC PUBL REL/ADV | 3 | MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
CLAS B108 |
Silverman, D |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1832 | COM301 | PRINC PUBL REL/ADV | 3 | MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Hudson Jr., S |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4018 | COM301 | PRINC PUBL REL/ADV | 3 | MUST HAVE COMPLETED SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
MW |
CLAS B220 |
Oyer, S |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2667 | COM302 | PRINCIPLES OF JOURNALISM | 3 | SUCCESFULL COMPLETION OF SPC205, COM210 AND COM215. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 305 |
Franczyk, A |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2434 | COM303W | PRINT NEWS 1: REPORTING | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE WHICH WILL MEET ON CAMPUS MONDAY AND WEDNESDAY FOR THE FEW WEEKS THAN ONLY ON WEDNESDAYS FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE SEMESTER. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Pasciak, M |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4019 | COM303W | WRITING FOR NEWS | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 OR ENG191 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
06:30 pm - 08:20 pm |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Gehrman, E |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2052 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND COM215 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Tobin, L |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2252 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Pergament, A |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3030 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 210 AND COM215 AND MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO ENROLL. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Knowles, M |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
3175 | COM304W | WRITING FOR BROADCAST | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH COM304W, CRN 3030. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR TFA MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Knowles, M |
4 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2054 | COM308W | PUBLIC REL WRTG | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG191 AND COM301 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
BISH 036 |
Kloc, P |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2060 | COM308W | PUBLIC REL WRTG | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG191 AND COM301 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Silverman, D |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4020 | COM308W | PUBLIC REL WRTG | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 OR ENG191 AND COM301 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 036 |
Oyer, S |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2597 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Knowles, M |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2666 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Milbrand, B |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2670 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
Milbrand, B |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4062 | COM312 | BASIC MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 215 TO REGISTER FOR THIS COURSE. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
THEA 111 |
Braemer, D |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1833 | COM317 | MEDIA MANAGEMENT | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS WHO ARE A JR/SR ONLY. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 212 |
McCray, T |
50 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1834 | COM322 | COMM GRAPHICS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
BISH 036 |
Greenan, A |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
1835 | COM322 | COMM GRAPHICS | 3 | RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. |
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Greenan, A |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
3372 | COM322 | COMM GRAPHICS | 3 | RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM215 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. |
05:00 pm - 06:50 pm |
MW |
BISH 032 |
Greenan, A |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2229 | COM325W | FEATR MAG WRTG | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED ENG191 OR COM210 AND COM302; MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
O'Shei, T |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2669 | COM328 | INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
THEA 111 |
McCray, T |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2764 | COM328 | INTERMEDIATE AUDIO PRODUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 09:50 pm |
M |
THEA 111 |
Miller, F |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1933 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 103 |
Dewald, P |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2766 | COM329 | INTERMED VIDEO PRODUCTION | 3 | MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY |
06:00 pm - 09:40 pm |
W |
THEA 103 |
Karnath, E |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2653 | COM335 | TALK RADIO/TALK TELEVISION | 3 | THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR AND SR'S ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
KETC 219 |
Gaughan, R |
25 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
1836 | COM336 | WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Rera, D |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4021 | COM336 | WEB & SOCIAL MEDIA PRODUCTION | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM215 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
TR |
BISH 036 |
Pabico, M |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2063 | COM337W | ELECTRONIC NEWS I: PRODUCING | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Pitts, M |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3370 | COM337W | ELECTRONIC NEWS I | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM210 AND MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
MWF |
THEA 110 |
Polizzi, L |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2364 | COM341 | FUNDRAISING | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
KETC 106 |
Desimone, B |
25 | ||||
4022 | COM389 | MUSIC/AUDIO IN MEDIA | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Casuccio, A |
16 | ||||
2500 | COM390 | SPORTS JOURNALISM | 3 | NUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM 303 OR COM 308 OR COM 337. RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BISH 036 |
Pergament, A |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1837 | COM392 | PUBLIC REL IN SPORT | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Ventura, J |
25 | ||||
2066 | COM400W | LAW OF MASS COM | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Raffel, W |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2067 | COM400W | LAW OF MASS COM | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Dimaio, G |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1838 | COM401 | COM RESEARCH | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE THAT WILL MEET ON CAMPUS WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAY. MONDAY'S WILL BE GROUP WORK OR ONLINE. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Smith, J |
25 | |||
3275 | COM401 | COM RESEARCH | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF COM301 REQUIRED. THIS IS A HYBRID COURSE THAT WILL MEET ON CAMPUS WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAY. MONDAY'S WILL BE GROUP WORK OR ONLINE. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Smith, J |
25 | |||
1839 | COM405 | NEWS REPORTING | 3 | FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
THEA 110 |
Franczyk, A |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4063 | COM405 | NEWS REPORTING | 3 | FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM303 AND COM338 OR COM325. MUST HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6. VERIFICATION OF PRE-REQUISITES REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:40 pm |
TR |
BISH 032 |
Franczyk, A |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2069 | COM418W | CAMPAIGNS IN PR | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm |
MW |
BACO 207 |
Paterson, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3230 | COM418W | CAMPAIGNS IN PR | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED COM301 AND COM308W. MUST HAVE MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
CLAS B220 |
Hudson Jr., S |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1956 | COM429 | TV STUDIO PRODUCTION II | 3 | RESERVED FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM329 AND HAVE A MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO REGISTER FOR THIS SECTION. |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
THEA 103 |
Dewald, P |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4023 | COM431 | ADVANCED FIELD PRODUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM312 TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS SECTION. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 103 |
Dewald, P |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2778 | COM432 | ADV POST PRODUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM312 TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS SECTION. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Rera, L |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2502 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2012. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2012. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Niman, M |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
3038 | COM450W | COMM & SOCIETY | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS GRADUATING IN DECEMBER 2012. MUST HAVE COMPLETED 30 COM/SPC CREDITS AND HAVE APPLIED FOR GRADUATION IN DECEMBER 2012. DEPARTMENT WILL VERIFY PREREQUISITES BEFORE APPROVAL. CONTACT MAZURJA@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR PERMISSION. INCLUDE YOUR FULL NAME, BANNER ID, COURSE TITLE AND CRN IN E-MAIL. STUDENTS WHO HAVE BEEN APPROVED WILL BE NOTIFIED VIA EMAIL. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C302 |
Raffel, W |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
1841 | COM488 | INTERNSHIP | 1 | FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 1 CREDIT HOUR. WILL MEET EVERY THURSDAY IN BISHOP 208 FROM 1215 - 1330. |
TBD |
|
|
Tramont, N |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1842 | COM488 | INTERNSHIP | 2 | FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 2 CREDIT HOURS. WILL MEET EVERY THURSDAY IN BISHOP 208 FROM 1215 - 1330. |
TBD |
|
|
Tramont, N |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1843 | COM488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | FOR JOURNALISM MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM302 & COM303 OR COM307. FOR MEDIA PRODUCTION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM304 & COM328 OR COM329. FOR PUBLIC COMMUNICATION MAJORS, MUST HAVE COMPLETED COM301 & COM308. MAJOR GPA OF 2.6 REQUIRED FOR ALL MAJORS. THIS SECTION IS FOR 3 CREDIT HOURS. WILL MEET EVERY THURSDAY IN BISHOP 208 FROM 1215 - 1330. |
TBD |
|
|
Tramont, N |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2153 | SPC103 | INTRO TO HUMAN COMMUNICATION | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | THIS COURSE WILL BE CONDUCTED ONLINE INCLUDING EXAMS & QUIZZES. STUDENTS WILL INDIVIDUALLY FOLLOW PODCASTS POSTED AT HTTP://FACULTY.BUFFALOSTATE.EDU/RABINRL/103/INDEX.HTML AND WILL INTERACT WITH THE INSTRUCTOR VIA EMAIL AT RABINRL@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rabin, R |
500 | ||
1128 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Anderson, K |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1129 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A212 |
Bauer, L |
25 | ||
1130 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS A212 |
Bauer, L |
25 | ||
1138 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2ND |
Blackley, M |
25 | ||
1140 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Bryski, B |
25 | ||
1141 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NB |
Davis, M |
25 | ||
1142 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NB |
Davis, M |
25 | |||
2271 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B319 |
Kimmel, A |
25 | ORIENT |
|
2272 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Koller, T |
25 | ||
2274 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B321 |
Meyer, B |
25 | ||
2290 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
CLAS C302 |
Miller, L |
25 | ||
2441 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 207 |
Liao, H |
25 | FRESHMEN MAJORS ONLY |
|
2503 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Passantino, G |
25 | ||
2504 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B319 |
Walgate, F |
25 | |||
2789 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B319 |
Walgate, F |
25 | ||
2899 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Passantino, G |
25 | |||
3332 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS WHO ARE ATTENDING ORIENTATION ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B106 |
Ranney, J |
25 | ||
3702 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS WHO ARE ATTENDING ORIENTATION ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B220 |
Zbaczyniak, J |
25 | ||
3919 | SPC205 | INTR ORAL COMMUNICA | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF HU2B HUGE OCIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B220 |
Zbaczyniak, J |
25 | |||
1143 | SPC307 | GROUP COMMUNICATION | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Bryski, B |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1144 | SPC307 | GROUP COMMUNICATION | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Liao, H |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3040 | SPC307 | GROUP COMMUNICATION | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS AND INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY MAJORS ONLY. COMMUNICATION (COM, JBS, MDP, PCM) MAJORS MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED SPC205 OR COM305 AND COM210 TO BE ELIGIBLE TO ENROLL IN THIS SECTION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
KETC 315 |
Iusi, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2291 | SPC311 | INTERCULTURAL COMM | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION JR/SR'S ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 117 |
Liao, H |
25 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4025 | SPC311 | INTERCULTURAL COMM | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT JR/SR'S ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Haq, F |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
2668 | SPC315 | MEDIA PERFORMANCE | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 200 |
McCray, T |
25 | ||||
3028 | SPC333 | MINORITIES & MEDIA | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BACO 205 |
Niman, M |
30 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
|
3278 | SPC407 | ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION MAJORS, JR/SR'S ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B309 |
Iusi, J |
25 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
4027 | SPC424 | TOPICS IN MEDIA CRT | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 209 |
Bryski, B |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
2432 | TFA201 | INTRO TO TV AND FILM ARTS | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Hirschberg, J |
10 | ||||
2783 | TFA401 | STORYPROCH PROD GREAD | 3 | 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BISH 036 |
Rera, L |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
3016 | TFA450 | SENIOR PROJECT | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR TELEVISION AND FILM ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 110 |
Rera, L |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1717 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CHAS B-15 |
Santa Maria, R |
25 | |||
1723 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CHAS B-15 |
Santa Maria, R |
25 | |||
1726 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Smythe, M |
25 | |||
1728 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED; USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Driskel, L |
25 | ||
1749 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CHAS B-15 |
Lydon, J |
30 | |||
1751 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CHAS B-15 |
Lydon, J |
30 | |||
2412 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CHAS 342 |
Sorrento, M |
25 | |||
2413 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Thompson, J |
25 | ||
2414 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Thompson, J |
25 | ||
2433 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CHAS B-15 |
Stilwell, L |
30 | ||
2435 | CIS101 | COMPUTER FUND | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE. WEB BASED: USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Driskel, L |
25 | ||
1767 | CIS105 | INFO TECH & SOCIETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CHAS 342 |
Santa Maria, R |
30 | |||
2262 | CIS105 | INFO TECH & SOCIETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CHAS 342 |
Santa Maria, R |
30 | |||
2348 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CIS101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
CLAS C104 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | ||
4504 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT
MONDAYS CLASS MEETS IN WEST A202; WEDNESDAYS CLASS MEETS IN CHAS 342 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
M W |
WEST A202 CHAS 342 |
Arbutina, C |
25 | ||
4506 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | |||
4868 | CIS151 | INF PROCESS I | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CIS 101 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CHAS B-15 |
Garrity, A |
25 | ||
4505 | CIS189 | INTRO TO COMPUTING | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1245 | CIS251 | INF PROCESS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A108 |
Mazur, N |
25 | |||
2337 | CIS251 | INF PROCESS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 151 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BACO 115 |
Mazur, N |
25 | |||
1773 | CIS315 | COMPUTER ORGANIZATN | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: CIS151 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A108 |
Mazur, N |
25 | |||
1774 | CIS315 | COMPUTER ORGANIZATN | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 151. 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Barone, R |
30 | |||
1775 | CIS361 | CONC OBJ ORIEN PROG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS 151
ON MONDAYS CLASS MEETS IN BACO 115
ON WEDNESDAYS CLASS MEETS IN CHAS B-15 |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
M W |
BACO 115 CHAS B-15 |
Arbutina, C |
25 | |||
2000 | CIS370W | SYSTEM ANALYSIS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151;
ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIV |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
Banerjee, S |
25 | |||
2357 | CIS370W | SYSTEM ANALYSIS | 3 | PREREQUISITE CIS151: ALSO REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIV |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A108 |
Sherman, B |
25 | |||
1779 | CIS375 | PROG INTERNET ENV I | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS151
HYBRID-TUESDAY. FIRST CLASS WILL MEET ON TUESDAY AUGUST 28TH |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
T |
CLAS A108 |
Barone, R |
25 | |||
2338 | CIS375 | PROG INTERNET ENV I | 3 | 100% ONLINE. WEB BASED. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
CIS 151 |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Barone, R |
25 | |||
1781 | CIS380 | MICRO APPLICAT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS370 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CHAS B-15 |
Sherman, B |
30 | |||
1784 | CIS400 | VISUAL BASIC PROG | 3 | MEETS THREE SATRUDAYS (9/1, 10/20, 12/8) 9:00 A.M. TO NOON. |
09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
S |
CLAS A108 |
Nowakowski, A |
30 | |||
1785 | CIS400 | VISUAL BASIC PROG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS251 OR CIS361 |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
SCIE 220 |
Nowakowski, A |
30 | |||
1786 | CIS410 | OPERATING SYST | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS B-15 |
Barry, M |
24 | |||
1788 | CIS410 | OPERATING SYST | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS315. HYBRID COURSE. MEETING DATES TBD. REFERENCE: WWW.SUNYONLINE.ORG/MRB FOR MORE DETAILS |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
WEST A202 |
Barry, M |
24 | |||
2147 | CIS411W | DATA BASE PROC | 3 | CIS370; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 306 |
Basile, J |
22 | |||
2358 | CIS411W | DATA BASE PROC | 3 | CIS370; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIV. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
UPTO 504 |
Basile, J |
19 | |||
1791 | CIS425 | OBJECT ORIENT DEV | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CIS251, CIS370 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Favata, J |
30 | |||
4076 | CIS435 | TOPICS IN COMPUTER SECURITY | 3 | CIS410, CIS470. HYBRID - CLASS MEETS ONCE ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1ST 12 NOON - 2PM.
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm |
S |
CLAS B106 |
Favata, J |
30 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1795 | CIS470 | DATA COMMUNICATIONS | 3 | CIS315. HYBRID COURSE, WITH 1 CAMPUS MEETING ON SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1ST, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM; WINDOWS XP OR VISTA AND INTERNET REQUIRED. |
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
S |
BACO 117 |
Favata, J |
30 | |||
4077 | CIS473 | ENTERPRISE SYSTEM DES/ADMIN | 3 | CIS 410, CIS 470. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
CLASS LOCATION IS CHASE B-13 |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
CHAS B-13 |
Barry, M |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3262 | CIS475 | PROG INTERNET II | 3 | CIS251 OR CIS361, CIS375, AND CIS411. MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID - THURSDAY.
FIRST CLASS WILL MEET ON THURSDAY AUGUST 30TH. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
R |
CLAS A108 |
Barone, R |
26 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1801 | CIS488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | CIS380 OR 30 CIS CREDITS COMPLETED.
INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
|
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
ONLINE |
Lin, W |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2152 | CRS201 | FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP | 3 | FIRST YEAR LEARNING COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
Yudess, J |
25 | |||
2563 | CRS201 | FOUNDATIONS OF LEADERSHIP | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:50 am |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Zacko-Smith, J |
25 | ||||
4481 | CRS201 | FOUND OF LEADERSHIP | 3 | LEARNING COMMUNITY ONLY
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
KETC 219 |
Merberg, E |
25 | |||
4638 | CRS201 | INTRO LEADERSHIP | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C116 |
Mead-Colegrove, R |
20 | ||||
1888 | CRS205 | INTRO CREAT STD | GEC Elective ELGC |
3 | THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMAN SEMINAR |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 215 |
Yudess, J |
30 | ||
2682 | CRS205 | INTRO CREAT STD | GEC Elective ELGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Zacko-Smith, J |
25 | |||
3273 | CRS302 | CREAT PROB SOLV | GEC Elective ELGC |
3 | CRS 205
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CHAS 109 |
Yudess, J |
20 | ||
1893 | CRS303 | CREAT LEADERSHP | GEC Elective ELGC |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A307 |
Zacko-Smith, J |
25 |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1844 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF AT2B ATGE SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Carey, P |
50 | ||
1845 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF AT2B ATGE SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Littlefield, M |
50 | |||
1846 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF AT2B ATGE SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BULG 2S |
Song, J |
100 | |||
4496 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF AT2B ATGE SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1844 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Carey, P |
50 | ||
4497 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF AT2B ATGE SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1845 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Littlefield, M |
50 | ||
4759 | CRJ101 | INTRO CRJ | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF AT2B ATGE SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:10 pm |
T |
BULG 0N |
Alexander, G |
100 | |||
1847 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1848. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Littlefield, M |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1848 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN#1847. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Littlefield, M |
10 | ||
1849 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1852. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS A307 |
Lozinsky, C |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1852 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN #1849. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS A307 |
Lozinsky, C |
10 | ||
3062 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3063. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, TO OBTAIN OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A217 |
Littlefield, M |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3063 | CRJ201 | CRIMINAL LAW | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3062. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A217 |
Littlefield, M |
10 | ||
1853 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN#1856. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Sobol, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1856 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN#1853. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Sobol, J |
10 | |||
2479 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2480. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Sobol, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2480 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #2479. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Sobol, J |
10 | |||
3064 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3065. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS C313 |
McGonagle, S |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3065 | CRJ202 | POLICE PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3064. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS C313 |
McGonagle, S |
10 | |||
1857 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1858. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A216 |
Dangelo, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1858 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #1857. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A216 |
Dangelo, J |
10 | |||
3058 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3059. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A219 |
Dangelo, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3059 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3058. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A219 |
Dangelo, J |
10 | |||
3060 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3061. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A303 |
Cabrera, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3061 | CRJ204 | CORR PROCESS | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3060. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A303 |
Cabrera, J |
10 | |||
3066 | CRJ250 | INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3067. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ostrowski, T |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3067 | CRJ250 | INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN #3066. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ostrowski, T |
5 | |||
4485 | CRJ250 | INTR TO INTELLIGENCE ANALYSIS | 3 | ONLINE COURSE RESERVED VETERAN SERVICES; CROSS LIST WITH 3066/3067 |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Ostrowski, T |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2218 | CRJ301 | POLICE ORG/MGT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ101; CRJ 202 HELPFUL. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A307 |
Eggert, L |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2307 | CRJ302 | CRJ/COMMUNITY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 305 |
Gillham, J |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4051 | CRJ302 | CRJ/COMMUNITY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CRJ MINORS, PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 307 |
Gillham, J |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2521 | CRJ303W | CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Contrino, K |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2522 | CRJ303W | CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B108 |
Lucas, A |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2523 | CRJ303W | CRIMINAL JUSTICE THEORY & IDEO | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ101, CWP102. THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 1114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS A303 |
Aiello, J |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4052 | CRJ305 | JUV JUST SYST | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B309 |
Kelmes, G |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1867 | CRJ306 | PROB/PAR/CORR | 3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BULG 2NC |
Alexander, G |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1871 | CRJ307 | COMPARATIVE CRJ | Global GLOB |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C313 |
Song, J |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3070 | CRJ307 | COMPARATIVE CRJ | Global GLOB |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS A303 |
Song, J |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2073 | CRJ315W | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | 3 | THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE CLASS. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. WU @WUJBUFFALOSTATE.EDU. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
WEST A202 |
Wu, J |
30 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2075 | CRJ315W | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | 3 | THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. PREREQUISITES: CRJ101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSES: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE), UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. SZOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
WEST A205 |
Szockyj, E |
30 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2663 | CRJ315W | RESRCH MTHD CRJ | 3 | THIS IS A WRITING INTENSIVE COURSE. PREREQUISITES: CJR101 & ONE OF THE FOLLOWING STATISTICS COURSE: ECO305, MAT311, PSY306, SOC301 (OR EQUIVALENT STATISTICS COURSE). UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. E-MAIL DR. SZOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU AND SPECIFY THE CRN # OF SECTION REQUESTED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
WEST A205 |
Szockyj, E |
30 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4053 | CRJ317 | CONST ISS/CRJ | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT THE DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS A307 |
Digiacomo, M |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2501 | CRJ320 | CRIMINAL COURTS | 3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ101. CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPARTMENT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C, ROOM 114, FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A202 |
Wu, J |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3131 | CRJ320 | CRIMINAL COURTS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101; CRJ MINORS PLEASE CONTACT DEPT AT 716-878-4517, CLASSROOM BUILDING C114 FOR OVERRIDE TO REGISTER. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A202 |
Wu, J |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3077 | CRJ355 | CRIME ANALYSIS | 3 | THIS IS AN ON-LINE COURSE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Kalinowski, T |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4488 | CRJ355 | CRIME ANALYSIS | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Kalinowski, T |
5 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
|||
4567 | CRJ408 | CRIME AND FILM | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
WEST A200 |
Kim, D |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
4054 | CRJ410 | ORGANIZED CRIME | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 303 |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Skoll, G |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4931 | CRJ410 | ORGANIZED CRIME | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CRJ 303 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
ROCK 204 |
Beebe, C |
30 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2665 | CRJ420 | ADV ISS PUN/COR | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ204. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B332 |
Kim, D |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1877 | CRJ425 | RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ 101 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A217 |
Gayadeen, S |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2515 | CRJ425 | RACE, ETHNICITY & ADM JUSTICE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE CRJ 101. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
R |
CLAS A303 |
Gayadeen, S |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2672 | CRJ430 | GENDER & ADMIN OF JUSTICE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CRJ 101 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B106 |
Contrino, K |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3080 | CRJ440 | DRUGS, CRIME & DRUG POLICY | 3 | PREREQUISITES: CRJ 101, CWP 102 |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
CLAS B119 |
Gayadeen, S |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2081 | CRJ470W | ADV SEM/CRJ | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 & CRJ315; AND A MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK, CWP 102. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS A303 |
Beebe, C |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2217 | CRJ470W | ADV SEM/CRJ | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | PREREQUISITES: CRJ101, CRJ303 AND CRJ315, AND A MINIMUM 24 CREDIT HOURS CRJ COURSEWORK, CWP 102. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Kelmes, G |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2453 | CRJ485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 2454) AND SOC485 (CRN2455); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
6 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4320 | CRJ485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC485 CRN #4339 AND SOC485 CRN 4318; JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
7 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
1880 | CRJ488 | CRJ INTERNSHIP | 3 | SENIOR LEVEL; 3.0 GRADE POINT AVERAGE; MAJORS ONLY. PLEASE CONTACT PROF. SXOCKYJ AT SZOCKYE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU FOR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B320 |
Szockyj, E |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1005 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Mead Jr., G |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1006 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Mead Jr., G |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1007 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 208 |
Townsend, C |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1008 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Krull, B |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1009 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.
THESE SECTIONS ARE FOR ALL VISUAL ARTS MAJORS:
CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, WFD, INT, AED, ART, ARH, PHO, PTG, PRT, SCL. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 208 |
Walp, J |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1010 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 253 |
Ulrich, B |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3298 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Krull, B |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3349 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 208 |
Walp, J |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4545 | DES101 | INTRO DES 2D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 301 |
Reitz, V |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1011 | DES102 | INTRO DES 2D 2 | 3 | DES101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 208 |
Townsend, C |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1012 | DES103 | INTRO DES 3D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 253 |
Krull, B |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1013 | DES103 | INTRO DES 3D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
MAJORS ONLY: DES CER CMD FIB MJD WFD |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 253 |
Ulrich, B |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1014 | DES103 | INTRO DES 3D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 253 |
Johnson, D |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1031 | DES103 | INTRO DES 3D 1 | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 253 |
Crowell, M |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4546 | DES189 | DIGITAL METHODS | 3 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BISH 035 |
Nahabetian, T |
16 | ||||
1039 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Nowak, C |
90 | ||
1041 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Nowak, C |
20 | ||
2573 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | NON-ART MAJORS ONLY
|
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Nowak, C |
90 | ||
4511 | DES190 | DESIGN SYMPOSIUM | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Nowak, C |
70 | |||
1044 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR VISUAL ARTS MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 128 |
Johnson, D |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1046 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Krull, B |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2391 | DES220 | CERAMICS 1 | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Krull, B |
6 | FRESHMEN SOPHOMORE |
|
1048 | DES230 | INTRO JEWELRY | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1050 | DES230 | INTRO JEWELRY | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR MAJORS. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1052 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. RESERVED FOR SELECT MAJORS |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2239 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Hoeg, D |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3252 | DES242 | FIBERS I | 3 | MAJORS ONLY |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Hoeg, D |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1053 | DES250 | DESIGN IN WOOD | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1059 | DES250 | DESIGN IN WOOD | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1061 | DES270 | VISUAL COM 1 | 3 | DES101, 102, 103 ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 215 |
Reitz, V |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2593 | DES270 | VISUAL COM 1 | 3 | DES101, 102, 103. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 215 |
Bella, P |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2282 | DES271 | LETTER/TYPOG 1 | 3 | DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 203 |
Bella, P |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2845 | DES271 | LETTER/TYPOG 1 | 3 | DES270, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 203 |
Astrella, J |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1063 | DES277 | COMPUTER GRAPHICS I | 3 | DES101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 203 |
Bella, P |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1065 | DES307 | COLOR THEORY | 3 | DES102. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 208 |
Townsend, C |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2089 | DES312W | HIST OF CRAFT | 3 | CWP102, RESERVED FOR MAJORS IN CERAMICS, FIBERS, METALS/JEWELRY AND WOOD/FURNITURE ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
UPTO 407 |
Crowell, M |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1073 | DES320 | CERAMICS 2 | 3 | DES220. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 128 |
Johnson, D |
16 | |||
1075 | DES321 | CERAMICS JR STU | 3 | DES320. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 129 |
Wood, R |
11 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1079 | DES330 | APPLIED JEWELRY | 3 | DES230; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
16 | |||
1081 | DES331 | JEWELRY JR STU | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES330, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
8 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1084 | DES342 | FIBERS II | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES 242. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA.. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
1087 | DES344 | FIBERS - JR STUDIO | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES242 AND 342. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1090 | DES350 | DESIGN IN WOOD II | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES250; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1092 | DES351 | JR STU WOOD DESIGN | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES350, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1237 | DES370 | VISUAL COM 2 | 3 | DES270, DES271; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 215 |
Ross, R |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4707 | DES370 | VISUAL COM 2 | 3 | DES 270; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 215 |
Ross, R |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3244 | DES374 | ADVERTISING DES | 3 | DES271, DES380; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Astrella, J |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2255 | DES377 | COMPUTR GRAPHICS II | 3 | DES277; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 203 |
Arutunian, G |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3243 | DES377 | COMPUTR GRAPHICS II | 3 | DES277; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 211 |
Astrella, J |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3246 | DES380 | ILLUSTRATION | 3 | DES270; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 215 |
Ross, R |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4297 | DES380 | ILLUSTRATION | 3 | DES270; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION, THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 215 |
Swales, S |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1249 | DES414 | SR SEM/EXHIB | 4 | SENIOR STATUS |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 253 |
Mead Jr., G |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1252 | DES421 | CERAMICS SR STU | 6 | DES321. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Wood, R |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1257 | DES421 | CERAMICS SR STU | 3 | DES321. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 129 |
Wood, R |
8 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1260 | DES431 | JEWELRY SR STU | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES331, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 237 |
Nahabetian, T |
8 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1261 | DES444 | FIBERS-SR STUDIO | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES242,342,344.VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 412 |
Bajus, J |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4279 | DES451 | SR STU WOOD DES | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. DES350, DES351, VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 257 |
Kim, S |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1267 | DES473 | GRAPHIC DESIGN | 3 | DES374, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. SECTION RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Bella, P |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4686 | DES475 | GRAPH DES PRACT | 6 | PORTFOLIO REVIEW, INTERNSHIP REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, SPECIAL MEETING DATES-MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR, 878-4238. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND IS RESERVED FOR COMMUNICATION DESIGN MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
|
Astrella, J |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4298 | DES479 | MULTIMEDIA | 3 | 03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Friesen, S |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
2818 | DES480 | ILLUSTRATION II | 3 | DES380, SECTION RESERVED FOR CMD MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
12:00 pm - 02:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 211 |
Friesen, S |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4300 | DES480 | ILLUSTRATION II | 3 | DES380, SECTION RESERVED FOR CMD MAJORS WHO HAVE PASSED PORTFOLIO REVIEW. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 211 |
Friesen, S |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1325 | NFS100 | INTRO TO FOOD PREP | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#2867 |
09:25 am - 11:25 am 02:15 pm - 04:15 pm |
T R |
UPTO 230 CAUD 118 |
Rao, T Masterson, J |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2569 | NFS100 | INTRO TO FOOD PREP | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#1353 |
09:25 am - 11:25 am 01:40 pm - 03:40 pm |
T T |
UPTO 230 CAUD 118 |
Rao, T |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4029 | NFS100 | INTRO TO FOOD PREP | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 11:25 am 09:25 am - 11:25 am |
T R |
UPTO 230 CAUD 118 |
Rao, T Masterson, J |
20 | |||
2384 | NFS102 | INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NSIF |
3 | CLASS MEETS MW ON CAMPUS WITH ADDITIONAL COURSE WORK ON ANGEL. ACCESS TO INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
ROCK 301 |
DeNysschen, C |
15 | ||
2831 | NFS102 | INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS |
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
ROCK 301 |
DeNysschen, C |
25 | FRESHMEN |
|
4525 | NFS102 | INTRODUCTORY NUTRITION | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NSIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2S |
Oh, S |
60 | |||
1608 | NFS105 | FOOD AND PEOPLE | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB TSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BULG 0E |
Monaco, D |
90 | |||
1611 | NFS105 | FOOD AND PEOPLE | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB TSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 2W |
Monaco, D |
90 | |||
1614 | NFS105 | FOOD AND PEOPLE | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB TSIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Dimarzio, M |
90 | |||
1616 | NFS108 | CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA NWIF OW2K |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 0E |
Ali-Sayeed, S |
94 | |||
2381 | NFS108 | CIV FOOD CULTURE FAR EAST | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA NWIF OW2K |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BULG 0E |
Ali-Sayeed, S |
94 | |||
1620 | NFS110 | AP PRIN MGT DIET/FS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. THURSDAY IS ON-LINE (HYBRID) |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
T |
CAUD 219 |
Brenon, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2824 | NFS200 | APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS | 3 | THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS |
09:25 am - 11:15 am 10:00 am - 11:40 am |
W M |
CAUD 118 CAUD 219 |
Rao, T Murray, M |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4028 | NFS200 | APPLIED FOOD CHEMIS | 3 | 10:00 am - 11:40 am 12:15 pm - 01:55 pm |
M R |
CAUD 219 CAUD 118 |
Rao, T Masterson, J |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1622 | NFS210 | FS SYS MGMT HLTH CR | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. TUESDAY IS ON-LINE (HYBRID) |
04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
R |
CAUD 215 |
Brenon, J |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1624 | NFS230 | INTR DIETETICS PROF | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:15 am - 11:05 am |
F |
CAUD 315 |
DeNysschen, C Murray, M |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4633 | NFS300 | FOOD PROCESSING I | 2 | 02:30 pm - 04:10 pm |
R |
ROCK 204 |
Mocny, L |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1633 | NFS316 | LIFE CYC COMM NUTR | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
CAUD 219 |
Murray, M |
45 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1635 | NFS334 | CONTEMP NUTR | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 0E |
Schenk, R |
90 | |||
1641 | NFS401 | MED NUTR THERAPY I | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
CAUD 219 |
Hayes, D |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1644 | NFS403 | MED NUTR THER III | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
CLAS B108 |
Colaizzo-Anas, T |
29 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1647 | NFS419 | INTRO CLINICAL PRAC | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
F |
CAUD 219 |
Hayes, D |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4678 | NFS420 | DIETETIC FIELD EXP | 2 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rao, T |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1650 | NFS430 | INTRO NUTRITION RES | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
F |
CAUD 214 |
Colaizzo-Anas, T |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4031 | NFS430 | INTRO NUTRITION RES | 2 | MAJORS ONLY. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
CAUD 214 |
Hess, K |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1652 | NFS445 | NUTR CARE A | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
CAUD 219 |
Hayes, D |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1655 | NFS447 | NUTR CARE C | 5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 04:30 pm |
TR |
TBD TBD |
Colaizzo-Anas, T |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1659 | NFS447 | NUTR CARE C | 5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 04:30 pm |
TR |
TBD TBD |
DeNysschen, C |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1662 | NFS447 | NUTR CARE C | 5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 04:30 pm |
TR |
TBD TBD |
Schenk, R Murray, M |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2999 | GES101 | INTRO GEOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 08:30 am - 09:45 am |
WF |
SCIE 356 |
Martinez-Hackert, B |
35 | |||
3012 | GES101 | INTRO GEOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Williams, K |
150 | |||
2992 | GES102 | HISTOR GEOLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH GES 502 #2938 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Batt, R |
50 | ||
3000 | GES103 | INTRO GEOL LAB | 1 | 09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
SCIE 355 |
Martinez-Hackert, B |
23 | ||||
3001 | GES103 | INTRO GEOL LAB | 1 | 10:00 am - 12:40 pm |
W |
SCIE 357 |
Martinez-Hackert, B |
23 | ||||
2458 | GES111 | GEN OCEANOGRAPH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS 100% ONLINE. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Singer, J |
35 | ||
3008 | GES131 | INTRO ASTRONOMY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH GES 535 #3009 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
CLAS B119 |
Sabato, J |
50 | ||
4150 | GES131 | INTRO ASTRONOMY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 0N |
Sabato, J |
200 | |||
4801 | GES189 | INTRO TO GEOL RECIT FOR MAJORS | 1 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
M |
SCIE 416 |
Williams, K |
30 | ||||
2995 | GES223 | ENV EARTH SCI | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2S |
Bergslien, E |
150 | |||
4956 | GES224 | GEOLOGIC HAZARD | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Martinez-Hackert, B |
25 | |||
3013 | GES232 | THE SOLAR SYSTEM | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE MSGE NS2A NSIF TSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2S |
Williams, K |
160 | |||
4515 | GES232 | THE SOLAR SYSTEM | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE MSGE NS2A NSIF TSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2S |
Williams, K |
13 | |||
3015 | GES241 | METEOROLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH GES 541 #2855 AND GEG #241 #3231 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
SCIE 356 |
Sabato, J |
25 | ||
3002 | GES300 | SEDIMENTOLOGY | 3 | 11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MW |
SCIE 355 |
Singer, J |
24 | ||||
2993 | GES302 | INVERT PALEO | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW F |
SCIE 355 SCIE 355 |
Batt, R |
23 | |||
3004 | GES303 | MINER & PETROL | 4 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm 03:05 pm - 05:55 pm |
TR R |
SCIE 356 SCIE 355 |
Solar, G |
23 | ||||
1959 | GES307 | GEOMORPHOLOGY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Basic Oral Communication, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE OCIF TSIF |
4 | MAJORS ONLY |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
MW W |
SCIE 356 SCIE 356 |
Williams, K |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3011 | GES332 | STELLR/GAL ASTR | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 356 |
Sabato, J |
20 | |||
4153 | GES350 | ENV GEOCHEM | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 356 |
Bergslien, E |
20 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
4155 | GES405 | GEOL OF NO AMER | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH GES 607 #4570 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
SCIE 356 |
Batt, R |
25 | |||
3006 | GES410 | UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH SEMINAR | 1 | 12:15 pm - 01:15 pm |
R |
SCIE 356 |
Solar, G |
10 | ||||
3005 | GES450W | FIELD GEOLOGY | 3 | 02:15 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
SCIE 355 |
Solar, G |
12 | ||||
2998 | GES452 | HYDROGEOLOGY | 3 | CROSSLISTED WITH GES 525 #2997 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SCIE 356 |
Bergslien, E |
20 | |||
4151 | GES488 | GEOL INTERNSHIP | 3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 356 |
Solar, G |
5 | ||||
3253 | GES495 | SPECIAL PROJECT | 3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
SCIE 356 |
Solar, G |
5 | ||||
5079 | GES497 | GEOLOGICAL FIELD TRIP | 3 | FIELD TRIP DECEMBER 14-DECEMBER 19, 2012 |
TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Martinez-Hackert, B |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1324 | SCI100 | CONTEMP SCIENCE | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 2S |
Chavel, C |
80 | ||
4888 | SCI100 | CONTEMP SCIENCE | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. |
12:30 pm - 03:10 pm |
W |
SCIE 104 |
Kujawinski, D |
20 | ||
1327 | SCI105 | PHYSICAL SCIENCE | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | NON-SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY. APPLIES TO ELEMENTARY EDUCATION SCIENCE CONCENTRATION. |
03:30 pm - 06:10 pm |
W |
SCIE 102 |
Kujawinski, D |
24 | ||
1331 | SCI231 | POLLUTN/ENV/SOC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF TSIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
UPTO 230 |
Wallace, K |
80 | ||
4752 | SCI311 | PROBL SOLV PHYS SCI | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | A COLLEGE-LEVEL COURSE IN A SCIENCE OTHER THAN BIOLOGY; UPPER DIVISION STATUS. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
T |
SCIE 102 |
Kujawinski, D |
24 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
3024 | SCI323 | SCI AS INQUIRY | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | APPLIES TO 5-6 EXTENSION |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
SCIE 102 |
Harris, R |
24 | ||
3031 | SCI335 | OUTDOOR SCI EDU | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | SOME SATURDAY FIELD TRIPS |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
SCIE 102 |
Birdd, D |
24 | ||
3032 | SCI445 | LIT FOR TCHG SCIENC | 3 | EDF303, EDU416, SED200. THIS IS A HYBIRD COURSE CROSSLISTED WITH SCI545, #3288. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
SCIE 103 |
Harris, R |
8 | |||
3026 | SED200 | FLD EXP SEC SCI | 3 | REQUIRES 30 HOURS FIELD OBSERVATION
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MW |
SCIE 103 |
Harris, R |
24 | |||
4649 | SED310 | TCHNG MID LEVEL SCI | 3 | ONLINE EXCEPT COURSE MEETS WED AUGUST 29 FROM 8:00-9:00AM. AND MON DECEMBER 10 FROM 7:40-9:30 AM OR BY APPOINTMENT. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Harris, R |
24 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
3029 | SED401 | TCH SEC SCI LAB | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SED200, EDF303, ESE372, ONE COURSE IN EACH OF THE FOUR COGNATE SCIENCES (MAY BE CONCURRENT) |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
SCIE 102 |
Zawicki, J |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3033 | SED405W | METHODS SEC SCI | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. EDF303, EXE372, SED401 AND EDU416. CROSSLISTED WITH SCI502 #4168. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
SCIE 103 |
Zawicki, J |
24 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3034 | SED407 | PRACT TEACH SCI MIDDLE SCHOOL | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. SCI405W/"B" OR BETTER. CONCURRENT SED408, 409. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Parente, W |
24 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1344 | SED408 | PRACT TEACH SCI HIGH SCHOOL | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED, STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT. SCI405W WITH "B" OR BETTER. CONCURRENT WITH SED407, 409. |
TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Parente, W |
5 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3035 | SED409 | SEC SCI SEMINAR | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, SCIE405W WITH A GRADE OF "B" OR BETTER. CONCURRENT WITH SED407, SED408. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
SCIE 103 |
Hoolihan, T |
24 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1276 | ECO101 | THE ECON SYSTEM | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | NON-MAJORS. DO NOT TAKE WITH OR AFTER ECO 201 OR 202. HYBRID COURSE, STUDENTS WILL MEET IN CLASSROOM ON TUESDAYS. ONLINE INSTRUCTION ON THURSDAYS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 0N |
Ganley, W |
350 | ||
1281 | ECO103 | ECON HIST OF US | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BULG 0S |
Davis, S |
100 | |||
1284 | ECO103 | ECON HIST OF US | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2W |
Davis, S |
90 | |||
1286 | ECO103 | ECON HIST OF US | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2E |
Davis, S |
90 | |||
1303 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Davis, S |
90 | ||
1310 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 0N |
Leclaire, J |
95 | ||
2495 | ECO201 | PRIN OF MACRO | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CAUD 212 |
Leclaire, J |
55 | ||
1332 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Haynes Jr., C |
90 | ||
1338 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO201 OR ECO202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Kim, Y |
90 | ||
4843 | ECO202 | PRIN OF MICRO | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | EITHER ECO 201 OR ECO 202 MAY BE TAKEN FIRST |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CAUD 212 |
Kim, Y |
60 | ||
1340 | ECO304 | MONEY & BANKING | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | ECO201 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS C122 |
Byrley, T |
50 | ||
1343 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC MC2K MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B118 |
Jo, T |
50 | ||
1350 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC MC2K MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH ECO305 AND MAT311 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 117 |
Wilcox, J |
50 | ||
4162 | ECO305 | ECONOMIC STATISTICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC MC2K MQIF MSGE |
3 | MAY NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR BOTH
ECO305 AND MAT311 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 117 |
Wilcox, J |
50 | ||
2091 | ECO307W | INTERM MICRO | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | ECO 202; CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 212 |
Jo, T |
30 | ||
2436 | ECO308W | INTERM MACRO | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | ECO 201; CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2NB |
Schmidt, T |
30 | ||
3084 | ECO320 | MANAGERIAL ECON | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | ECO202; ECO305; MAT114 OR EQUIVALENT |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NB |
Jo, T |
30 | ||
2681 | ECO350 | PUBLIC FINANCE | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | ECO202 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2NC |
Fisher, B |
30 | ||
3083 | ECO355 | ECO ENERGY/ENVR | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSIION |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
Fisher, B |
30 | ||
2497 | ECO401 | INTERNTL ECON | Global GLOB |
3 | ECO201 AND ECO202; ECO307 RECOMMENDED |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B108 |
Kasper Jr., V |
30 | ||
2496 | ECO405W | HST ECO THOUGHT | 3 | ECO201 AND ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Ganley, W |
30 | |||
4163 | ECO407 | POLITICAL ECONOMY CLASSICS | 3 | ECO201 OR ECO202 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Haynes Jr., C |
40 | |||
2498 | ECO424 | ECONOMETRICS | 3 | ECO201OR ECO202; ECO305 OR EQUIVALENT;
MAT126 OR EQUIVALENT. LAB MEETS IN CHAS 342 ON THURS, 5 TIMES DURING SEMESTER. INSTRUCTOR WILL GIVE DIRECTIONS. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Leclaire, J |
30 | |||
1363 | ECO488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT, MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. ECO201, ECO202, & ONE RELEVANT ECO ELEC., JR & SR ONLY, 2.5 GPA, CALL 878-6928. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
|
TBD TBD |
Haynes Jr., C |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2305 | ECO490 | SENIOR SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | SENIORS ONLY. ECO305, ECO307, ECO308. ECO424 RECOMMENDED |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A303 |
Kasper Jr., V |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4166 | FIN110 | PERSONAL FINANC | 3 | SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF BASIC SKILLS MATH
REQUIREMENT |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B118 |
Haynes Jr., C |
50 | |||
1389 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO201 OR ECO202; BUS312; CIS101 RECOMMENDED |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 212 |
Chaas, E |
50 | |||
2310 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS 101 RECOMMENDED |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
SCIE 272 |
Wilcox, J |
50 | |||
2311 | FIN314 | CORP FINANCE | 3 | ECO201 OR 202; BUS312. CIS101 RECOMMENDED |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 117 |
Schmidt, T |
50 | |||
2679 | FIN345 | ESTATE PLANNING | 3 | ECO202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B221 |
Kim, Y |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
4170 | FIN416 | ADVNCD CORP FIN | 3 | FIN314 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Qian, X |
30 | |||
4794 | FIN418 | BOND MARKETS | 3 | PREREQUISITE FIN 314. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Byrley, T |
20 |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1490 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | 3 | PREMAJORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
MW |
BACO 217 |
Day, L |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1492 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | 3 | PREMAJORS ONLY |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 217 |
Day, L |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1494 | EDU201 | INTRO EDUCATION | 3 | PREMAJORS ONLY
|
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 207 |
Carter, T |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1503 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ.SERVICE LEARNING
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER. |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 116A |
Sacks, H |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1504 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 116A |
Sacks, H |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1505 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING. |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 217 |
Klenk, L |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1508 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Weber, S |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2150 | EDU211 | INTRO LIT INSTR | 3 | EDU201 PREFERRED PREREQ. SERVICE LEARNING. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Truesdell, K |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1511 | EDU220 | PRO INFANTS & TOD | 3 | EDU201, EDU211 & EDF202 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220. |
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
W |
BACO 305 |
Dust, K |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1513 | EDU220 | PRO INFANTS & TOD | 3 | EDU201, EDU211 & EDF202 SHOULD BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO EDU220. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 305 |
Dust, K |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2103 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BACO 116B |
Thompson, C |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2104 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 2.5 GPA REQD. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
M |
BACO 225 |
Arioli, R |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2105 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN#2930. 2.5 GPA REQUIRED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
01:30 pm - 02:45 pm |
MW |
OFFCAM |
Ceprano, M |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
|
2106 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN #2108. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 204 |
Cummings, M |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
|
2107 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
09:45 am - 11:00 am |
MW |
BACO 220 |
Cummings, M |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3238 | EDU310W | TCHG SOC STU | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 116B |
Thompson, C |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3357 | EDU310W | TCHG SS | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | MUST TAKE WITH EDU311W CRN #2111. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA.
|
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 116B |
Del Prado Hill, P |
8 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
|
2108 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN#2106. MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA.
PDS SITE IS BFLO PUBLIC-GRABIARZ SCHOOL |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Cummings, M |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2109 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS ST. AMELIA'S, TONAWANDA |
07:45 am - 11:45 am |
TR |
BACO 116A |
Dichristina, C |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2110 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS WEST SENECA WEST ELEMENTARY
MEETS AT WEST ELEMENTARY, 1397 ORCHARD PARK ROAD, WEST SENECA 14224. GO TO LIBRARY. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
OFFCAM |
Graff, M |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2111 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST HAV 2.5 GPA. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EDU310W CRN 3357.
PDS SITE IS HERMAN BADILLO BILINGUAL ACADEMY-BUFFALO |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 116B |
Del Prado Hill, P |
8 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2112 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS GRAND ISLAND KALFAS SCHOOL |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 110 |
Tredo, C |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2113 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS HYDE PARK ELEMENTARY-NIAGARA FALLS |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 110 |
Tredo, C |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2114 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS WEST SENECA WINCHESTER. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 117 |
Klenk, L |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2115 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. PDS SITE IS HOOVER ELEMENTARY, KEN-TON |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 115 |
Weber, S |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2930 | EDU311W | TCHG RDG/LANG | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST TAKE WITH EDU310W CRN #2105. PDS SITE IS ENTERPRISE CHARTER-BUFFALO |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
MW |
OFFCAM |
Ceprano, M |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1516 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS 82. |
12:15 pm - 04:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 123 |
Falconer, K |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1518 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE:
TBA |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 223 |
Falkowski, J |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1519 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE:LOVEJOY |
10:00 am - 02:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 207 |
McCarthy, D |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1520 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU310W, EDU311W. PDS SITE: TBA |
08:30 am - 12:30 pm |
MW |
BACO 205 |
Shandomo, H |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1522 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. PDS SITE: BFLO PS WEST HERTEL. |
12:00 pm - 04:00 pm |
MW |
BACO 211 |
Smith, C |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1527 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W.
PDS SITE IS WINDERMERE |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
TR |
ROCK 306 |
Henry, D |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
3548 | EDU312 | TEACHING ELEM MATH/SCI | 6 | MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. |
10:30 am - 02:30 pm 10:30 am - 02:30 pm |
M W |
BACO 123 BACO 108 |
Falconer, K |
16 | |||
4640 | EDU312 | TCHG SCI/MAT | 6 | 11:00 am - 03:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 116B |
Arioli, R |
16 | ||||
2620 | EDU326 | EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: EDU211, FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 222 |
McLeish, W |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4058 | EDU326 | EARLY LITERACY & LANG DEVLOP | 3 | PREREQ: EDU311W. FIELD EXPERIENCE BY ARRANGEMENT. |
01:00 pm - 03:40 pm |
W |
BACO 123 |
McLeish, W |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1531 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: ST AMELIAS |
07:45 am - 11:45 am |
MW |
BACO 116A |
Dichristina, C |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2424 | EDU329 | INSTR YNG CHILD | 6 | MUST HAVE 2.5 GPA. MUST HAVE C OR BETTER IN EDU311W. SERVICE LEARNING COURSE.. PRE-REQ-EDU220. PDS SITE: TBA
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
BACO 123 |
McLeish, W |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1542 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:30 pm - 03:30 pm |
M |
BACO 108 |
Deglopper, R |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1545 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | |
09:00 am - 12:00 pm |
M |
BACO 108 |
Deglopper, R |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1550 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT LANZDJ@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 108 |
Lanz, D |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1555 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT SHIVELCT@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
M |
BACO 108 |
Lanz, D |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1560 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT SHIVELCT@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
T |
BACO 123 |
Wilson, S |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1566 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MEETS FIRST NIGHT, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT RONANSE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 123 |
Wilson, S |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2151 | EDU375 | INTEGRATION OF TECH IN EDUC | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | MEETS FIRST DAY, THEN ONLINE. CONTACT INSTRUCTOR AT RONANSE@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
W |
BACO 123 |
Wilson, S |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1569 | EDU400 | PRACTICUM IN ELM TEACHING I | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | THIS COURSE IS THE FIRST EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD, CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. |
TBD |
|
|
Sadowski, T |
200 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1618 | EDU401 | PRACTICUM | 6 | SECOND EIGHT WEEKS OF STUDENT TEACHING FOR CHILDHOOD STUDENTS ONLY. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. |
TBD |
|
|
Sadowski, T |
200 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1676 | EDU402 | SEMINAR IN EDU | 2 | SEMINAR FOR CHILDHOOD, EARLY CHILDHOOD, COMBINED OR EXTENSION STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. |
TBD |
|
|
Sadowski, T |
200 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1714 | EDU404 | PRAC EL TCH EX ED & MID EX STU | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | ELEMENTARY EDUCATION PLACEMENT FOR EXTENSION AND EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. |
TBD |
|
|
Sadowski, T |
80 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1737 | EDU410 | PRACTICUM EC | 6 | EIGHT WEEK PLACEMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. STUDENT TEACHING SECTION. |
TBD |
|
|
Sadowski, T |
80 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1765 | EDU411 | PAR SCH & COMM | 3 | MUST BE TAKEN WITH STUDENT TEACHING. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BACO 117 |
Sexton, A |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1766 | EDU411 | PAR SCH & COMM | 3 | JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS. COURSE FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD AND COMBINED STUDENTS. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
BACO 223 |
Sexton, A |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1768 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | RESTRICTED FOR JR/SR STATUS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 225 |
Truesdell, K |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1770 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | RESTRICTED FOR JR/SR STATUS. |
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
BACO 225 |
Friedland, E |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3240 | EDU416 | TCH LIT MID & S SCH | 3 | JR/SR STATUS |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BACO 214A |
Hunter, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2542 | EDU417 | ADOLES LITERACY | 3 | PREREQ: EDU416; RESTRICTED FOR JR/SR STATUS. |
04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
R |
BACO 204 |
Lawrence, D |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4268 | ENG130 | BIBLICAL & CLASSICAL LITERATUR | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF HU2B HUGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
MWF |
TBD TBD |
Fisher, J |
35 | ||
1859 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Fisher, J |
35 | |||
1860 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | |||
2422 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | |||
2882 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Taylor Jr., E |
35 | |||
4104 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Taylor Jr., E |
35 | |||
4514 | ENG151 | INTRO TO POETRY | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Fisher, J |
35 | |||
4317 | ENG160 | INTRO TO LITERATURE AND FILM | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | SHAKESPEARE ON FILM. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0W |
Berglund, L |
90 | ||
1937 | ENG190W | INTRO TO LIT INTR | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Ali, B |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1938 | ENG190W | INTRO TO LIT INTR | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Dietz Faletti, H |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2371 | ENG190W | INTRO TO LIT INTR | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Bryant, T |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1862 | ENG200 | FLD EXP: ENG ED | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Wojtaszczyk, D |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4262 | ENG201 | CRAFT OF WRITING | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Chinquee, K |
22 | |||
4267 | ENG205 | HIST CINEMA 1 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
KETC 219 |
McDonald, T |
35 | |||
4778 | ENG206W | HIST CINEMA 2 | Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC HU2B HUGE |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. MEETS FIRST 6 WEEKS STARTING SEPT 01, 2012 |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Bard, G |
20 | ||
1863 | ENG210 | BRITISH LIT 1 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Shine, L |
35 | |||
2800 | ENG210 | BRITISH LIT 1 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Fulk, A |
35 | |||
2524 | ENG211 | BRITISH LIT 2 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Shine, L |
35 | |||
4264 | ENG211 | BRITISH LIT 2 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Fulk, M |
60 | |||
2645 | ENG220 | AMER LIT 1 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0W |
Ryan, J |
30 | |||
2801 | ENG220 | AMER LIT 1 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Newhouse, T |
35 | |||
4512 | ENG220 | AMER LIT 1 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | ENG AND ENS MAJORS ONLY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0W |
Ryan, J |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1865 | ENG221 | AMER LIT 2 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Bachman, C |
35 | ||
2799 | ENG221 | AMER LIT 2 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | ENG AND ENS MAJORS |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Biglieri, G |
35 | ||
2883 | ENG221 | AMER LIT 2 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 320 |
Newhouse, T |
35 | |||
4714 | ENG221 | AMER LIT 2 | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Reigstad, T |
35 | |||
2750 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 118 |
DiBiase, N |
35 | |||
4932 | ENG231 | WOMEN IN LITERATURE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 302 |
Fulk, M |
35 | |||
4541 | ENG231W | WOMEN IN LIT | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
T |
KETC 320 |
Gerring, S |
22 | ||
4542 | ENG231W | WOMEN IN LIT | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
KETC 315 |
Gerring, S |
22 | ||
3229 | ENG243 | INTRO TO LATINO/A LITERATURE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Perez, L |
35 | |||
4260 | ENG252 | BRITISH MODERNISM | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Ben-Merre, D |
60 | |||
1870 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 320 |
DiBiase, N |
35 | |||
2392 | ENG260 | CHILDREN'S LIT | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Sands-O'Connor, K |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
||
1939 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Rabe, T |
22 | ||
1940 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Hammer, M |
22 | ||
4274 | ENG300W | WRTG FOR PROFES | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. COURSE MEETS 100% ONLINE. |
12:00 pm - 12:01 pm |
MWF |
TBD TBD |
Hammer, M |
25 | ||
1941 | ENG301W | ADVANCED COMP | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 300 |
Rabe, T |
22 | ||
1942 | ENG301W | ADVANCED COMP | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Hammer, M |
22 | ||
1874 | ENG303 | LIT & FILM | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 115 |
Dietz Faletti, H |
35 | |||
3210 | ENG304W | FORMS OF FILM | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
R |
BACO 115 |
McDonald, T |
25 | ||
2230 | ENG305W | CREAT WRIT:NARR | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. SCREENWRITING; STUDENTS
WILL ALSO TAKE ENG402W IN SPRING 2012. |
11:00 am - 01:30 pm |
T |
THEA 111 |
Hirschberg, J |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2346 | ENG305W | CREAT WRIT:NARR | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 0E |
McDonald, T |
22 | |||
3215 | ENG305W | CREAT WRIT:NARR | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Chinquee, K |
22 | |||
1943 | ENG306W | CREAT WRIT POET | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Taylor Jr., E |
22 | |||
4913 | ENG306W | CREAT WRIT POET | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
WEST A216 |
Brockmeier, V |
22 | |||
1944 | ENG309W | TCHG & EVAL WRI | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 302 |
Harris-Tigg, T |
22 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4647 | ENG309W | TCHG & EVAL WRI | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Wojtaszczyk, D |
22 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1876 | ENG311 | MTHD TCHG LANGUAGE | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Cercone, J |
35 | ||||
3216 | ENG314 | CHAUCER | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Fulk, A |
35 | |||
3220 | ENG317 | SHAKS FOR FUT TCHRS | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 219 |
Costello, A |
35 | |||
4255 | ENG345 | WORLD LIT 1945+ | Global GLOB |
3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Ali, B |
35 | ||
4256 | ENG345 | WORLD LIT 1945+ | Global GLOB |
3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
KETC 320 |
Twagilimana, A |
35 | ||
2741 | ENG350 | 20 CEN DRAMA I | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Dietz Faletti, H |
35 | ||
4257 | ENG351 | 20 CEN DRAMA II | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 315 |
Bachman, C |
35 | ||
1878 | ENG353 | NATIVE AMER LIT | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA DI2A DIGE DIIF NWIF OW2K |
3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Bryant, T |
35 | ||
1879 | ENG354 | ETHNIC AMERICAN LITERATURE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Perez, L |
35 | |||
2518 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | MEETS FIRST SIX SATURDAY'S STARTING SEPT. 01, 2012. |
08:00 am - 02:10 pm |
S |
BULG 0W |
Bard, G |
35 | |||
3271 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
BULG 2NC |
Proctor, L |
35 | |||
4258 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Kern, S |
35 | ||||
4259 | ENG370 | FOUND OF LANG | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Kern, S |
35 | ||||
4201 | ENG380 | HISTORY OF THE PRINTED BOOK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Berglund, L |
25 | ||
1883 | ENG390 | LIT CRIT & THEORY | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 320 |
Ben-Merre, D |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2287 | ENG402W | ADV CRE WR: NAR | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Chinquee, K |
22 | |||
3228 | ENG410 | COMPOSITION & RHETORICAL THEOR | 3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 313 |
Wahlstrom, R |
22 | |||
4247 | ENG420 | EARLY VICT LIT | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Fulk, A |
35 | |||
4214 | ENG443 | AMERICAN POETRY AFTER 1900 | 3 | ENG190W OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 320 |
Ryan, J |
35 | |||
1884 | ENG444 | AMERICAN NOVEL AFTER 1900 | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Bryant, T |
35 | |||
1927 | ENG461 | YOUNG ADULT LIT | 3 | ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 315 |
Cercone, J |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1356 | ENG463 | METHODS IN ENGLISH | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Harris-Tigg, T |
35 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4973 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Wojtaszczyk, D |
3 | ||||
4974 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Jeitler, N |
3 | ||||
4975 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Cercone, J |
3 | ||||
4979 | ENG464 | STU TCH SEC EN | 6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Bontempo, B |
3 | ||||
4970 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Jeitler, N |
2 | ||||
4971 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Cercone, J |
3 | ||||
4972 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Bontempo, B |
3 | ||||
4978 | ENG465 | ST TCH SR HS EN | 6 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Wojtaszczyk, D |
3 | ||||
1945 | ENG490W | ENGLISH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | REQUIRES SASTISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT AND ENG190W OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR. CARIBBEN CHILDREN'S LITERATURE. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Sands-O'Connor, K |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2430 | ENG490W | ENGLISH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND ENG190W OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. STEPHEN KING. |
07:25 pm - 10:05 pm |
M |
CLAS B108 |
Fulk, M |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1032 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | ONLINE COURSE. MEETS ENTIRELY ONLINE. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
ONLINE |
Meger, M |
500 | ||
1033 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 0N |
Schmidt, R |
267 | ||
4513 | EXE100 | NAT/NDS IND SP | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 0N |
Schmidt, R |
130 | |||
1034 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
1 | 45 HRS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | ||
1035 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
2 | 90 HOURS FIELD WORK; MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION;CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
200 | ||
1037 | EXE245 | COMM SERVICES | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | 135 HOURS FIELD WORK;MUST ATTEND ORIENTATION; CHECK POSTINGS FOR SITE, DAY AND TIME.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
100 | ||
1038 | EXE360 | FOUN TEACH IND DIS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE361,362,363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
08:30 am - 12:30 pm |
TR |
ROCK 301 |
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4283 | EXE360 | FOUN TEACH IND DIS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE361,362,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. |
08:30 am - 12:30 pm |
TR |
ROCK 204 |
Harris, J |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1040 | EXE361 | FE TEA IND DIS | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,362,363 VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4284 | EXE361 | FE TEA IND DIS | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,362,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Harris, J |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1042 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1043 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE & PARTIALLY N THE CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. WILL MEET IN CYBERQUAD - 3RD FLOOR EH BUTLER LIBRARY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
ROCK 308 |
Piotrowski, D |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1045 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
KETC 109 |
Coder, A |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1047 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY.
ONLINE COURSE.
WEB BASED: COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON-CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
ONLINE |
Maloney, J |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1049 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
KETC 315 |
Maloney, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4287 | EXE362 | BEHAV/CLASS/MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,363. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Harris, J |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1051 | EXE363 | FE BEH MANG | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Ramos-Zagarrigo, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4288 | EXE363 | FE BEH MANG | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE360,361,362. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED.
BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Harris, J |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1054 | EXE364 | ED STUD SEV DIS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: EXE100 |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
W |
KETC 218 |
Sommerstein, L |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1098 | EXE365W | EVAL ASSES SP ED | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
08:30 am - 12:30 pm |
MW |
BACO 215 |
Vince Garland, K |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4289 | EXE365W | EVAL ASSES SP ED | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 366, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
08:30 am - 12:30 pm |
MW |
BACO 305 |
Patti, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1055 | EXE366 | FE EVAK ASSES SP ED | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Vince Garland, K |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4291 | EXE366 | FE EVAK ASSES SP ED | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 367W, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Patti, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1099 | EXE367W | CURR CHILD MILD DIS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365W, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Vince Garland, K |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4292 | EXE367W | CURR CHILD MILD DIS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE 365W, 366, 368. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Patti, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1056 | EXE368 | FE CURR CH MILD DIS | 2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 366, 367W. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Vince Garland, K |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4294 | EXE368 | FE CURR CH MILD DIS | 2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. MUST BE TAKEN WITH EXE365W, 366, 367W. BLOCKED CLASS MEETS 8:30AM-12:30PM |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Patti, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1057 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. HYBRID COURSE. MEETS PARTIALLY ONLINE AND PARTIALLY IN CLASSROOM. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
04:31 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BACO 225 |
Pomerantz, D |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2555 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
KETC 100 |
Burns, J |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2886 | EXE371 | FOUN TEA CH DIS | 3 | ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS AND PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
KETC 200 |
Pane, P |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1058 | EXE372 | FOUN TEA ADOL DIS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
KETC 100 |
Coder, A |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2768 | EXE375 | INT OF TECH IN EDU | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | ONLINE COURSE. DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. USE OF AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
ONLINE |
Gormley Budin, S |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1062 | EXE420 | PRACTICUM SPEC | 6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. C OR HIGHER-BLOCK II; 2.5 GPA REQUIRED; STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT; PERMISSION IN KH204;APPLY BY 2/15. |
TBD |
|
TBD TBD |
Palumbo, K |
75 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1100 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FAR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 310 |
Goodrich, J |
20 | ||
1101 | FAR100 | INTRO TO FAR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE; NON ART MAJORS ONLY |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 310 |
Goodrich, J |
20 | ||
1246 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR STUDENTS WITH THE FOLLOWING MAJORS: ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD.
MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Miller, J |
20 | ||
1247 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS.
MAJORS ONLY |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 513 |
Caruana, S |
20 | ||
1259 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. LEARNING COMMUNITY.
9/27/12-12/13/12 |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Naetzker, N |
20 | ||
1264 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
|
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 513 |
Fernbach, A |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2830 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE.
MAJOR RESTRICTION. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THE FOLLOWING MAJORS: ARH, ART, CER, CMD, FIB, MJD, PHO, PRT, PTG, SCL, WFD.
MAJORS ONLY |
11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 513 |
Fernbach, A |
10 | ||
4282 | FAR101 | DRAWING 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. THIS SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 513 |
Ogle, P |
20 | ||
1265 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Miller, J |
15 | ||
1269 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Miller, J |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2702 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | FAR101. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 512 |
Naetzker, N |
15 | ||
2703 | FAR102 | DRAWING II | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | FAR101. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 512 |
Naetzker, N |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1270 | FAR103 | MODELING | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 229 |
Lourenco, E |
7 | |||
1272 | FAR103 | MODELING | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 229 |
Payne, K |
5 | |||
2599 | FAR104 | CONTEMPORARY ARTS | 3 | FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Hinderliter, S |
45 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2600 | FAR104 | CONTEMPORARY ARTS | 3 | FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Hinderliter, S |
45 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1282 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Caruana, S |
14 | ||
1283 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR101; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Caruana, S |
2 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4285 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR101. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Jiang, L |
14 | ||
4286 | FAR210 | INTRO PAINTING | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR101. POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
MW |
UPTO 509 |
Jiang, L |
2 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1287 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS |
09:20 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Sylvia, J |
16 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2579 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Dusel, D |
16 | ||
2798 | FAR220 | INTRO PHOTO | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
07:20 pm - 09:50 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Dusel, D |
16 | ||
1293 | FAR230 | INTRO PRINTMKG | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 304 |
Dowgwillo, N |
20 | ||
2129 | FAR230 | INTRO PRINTMKG | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | FAR101, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 304 |
Gorny, A |
20 | ||
1296 | FAR240 | INTRO SCULPTURE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Lourenco, E |
15 | ||
1299 | FAR240 | INTRO SCULPTURE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2A AR2B ARGE |
3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
11:00 am - 01:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
15 | ||
1302 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Western Civilization, GE2KA AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Blitzer, H |
94 | ||
1306 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Western Civilization, GE2KA AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Blitzer, H |
94 | |||
2149 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Western Civilization, GE2KA AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 0E |
Bakos, S |
94 | |||
2302 | FAR250 | ART HISTORY 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Western Civilization, GE2KA AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Bakos, S |
94 | |||
1318 | FAR251 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Western Civilization, GE2KA AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Griffith, J |
94 | |||
3306 | FAR251 | ART HISTORY II | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Western Civilization, GE2KA AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF WC2K |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 0E |
Gage, F |
94 | |||
1321 | FAR300 | DRAWING III | 3 | FAR101, FAR 102; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Jiang, L |
14 | |||
1326 | FAR311 | INTERM PAINT 1 | 3 | FAR210. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 509 |
Caruana, S |
8 | |||
1328 | FAR312 | INTERM PAINT 2 | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. FAR311. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 509 |
Caruana, S |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1330 | FAR313 | ADV PAINTING | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. FAR312. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 510 |
Miller, J |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4826 | FAR313 | ADV PAINTING | 3 | 11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 515 |
Jiang, L |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1335 | FAR321 | INTERM PHOTO 1 | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY 0160. PHOTOGRAPHY AS MINOR NEEDS INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
11:00 am - 01:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Krims, L |
14 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1336 | FAR322 | INTERM PHOTO 2 | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR 220, FAR321, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY |
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Krims, L |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1339 | FAR323 | ADVANCED PHOTO | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR322, FAR323A, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA., FOR THOSE WHO HAVE COMPLETED 1 OR 2 SECTIONS OF FAR 323 PREVIOUSLY. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 112 |
Krims, L |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1342 | FAR323 | ADVANCED PHOTO | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE, FAR220, FAR321, FAR322 LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA, FIRST ADVANCED COURSE, IF SECOND OR THIRD COURSE, REGISTER FOR CRN 1339. PHOTOGRAPHY MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 112 |
Sylvia, J |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4249 | FAR325 | HIST OF PHOTO | 3 | FAR250, FAR251 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Griffith, J |
37 | |||
1345 | FAR331 | INTERM PRINT 1 | 3 | FAR230, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 304 |
Dowgwillo, N |
6 | |||
1347 | FAR332 | INTERM PRINT 2 | 3 | FAR331, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 304 |
Dowgwillo, N |
3 | |||
1349 | FAR333 | ADV PRINTMKG | 3 | FAR332, ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
05:00 pm - 07:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 304 |
Dowgwillo, N |
3 | |||
1352 | FAR335 | PAPERMAKING | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | ANY STUDIO EXPERIENCE; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEES. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
TR |
UPTO 228 |
Gorny, A |
15 | ||
1354 | FAR341 | INTERM SCULPT 1 | 3 | FAR240, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 240 |
Lourenco, E |
12 | |||
1358 | FAR342 | INTERM SCULPT 2 | 3 | FAR341, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
10 | |||
1360 | FAR343 | ADV SCULPTURE | 3 | FAR342, POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 240 |
Payne, K |
10 | |||
1364 | FAR345 | FIGURE MODELING | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 229 |
Lourenco, E |
7 | |||
2130 | FAR345 | FIGURE MODELING | 3 | POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE |
02:00 pm - 04:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 229 |
Payne, K |
5 | |||
4250 | FAR352W | ART/CUL OF ISLAM | 3 | FAR250, FAR251 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2NC |
Blitzer, H |
37 | |||
4251 | FAR365 | AMERICAN ART 1 | 3 | FAR250, FAR251 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Bakos, S |
37 | |||
4252 | FAR373 | VENETIAN ART & CULT 1300-1800 | 3 | FAR250, FAR251 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NC |
Gage, F |
37 | |||
1372 | FAR400 | DRAWING IV | 3 | FAR300. ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 512 |
Jiang, L |
6 | |||
1373 | FAR410 | SR STU PAINTING | 6 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR AND POSSIBLE MATERIALS FEE. BFA MJRS.FAR313.SR STAT. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 510 |
Miller, J |
4 | MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
4827 | FAR410 | SR STU PAINTING | 6 | 11:50 am - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 515 |
Jiang, L |
4 | MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
|||
2131 | FAR470W | SR SEM FAR | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. BFA MAJORS |
10:00 am - 12:30 pm |
T |
UPTO 407 |
Gorny, A |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1375 | FAR488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. |
TBD |
|
|
Ogle, P |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
4253 | FAR488 | INTERNSHIP | 6 | TBD |
|
|
Ogle, P |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2735 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2736 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Vermette, V |
36 | ||
2736 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | ORIENTATION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2735 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Vermette, V |
10 | ||
2738 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2739 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Vermette, V |
36 | ||
2739 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 2738 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Vermette, V |
10 | ||
3341 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3342 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Holmgren, C |
36 | ||
3342 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | ORIENTATION STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3341 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Holmgren, C |
10 | ||
3344 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4033 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Holmgren, C |
36 | ||
4033 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | ORIENTATION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3344 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Holmgren, C |
10 | ||
4035 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4036 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Tang, T |
36 | ||
4036 | GEG101 | WORLD NATL ENV | Global Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB MSGE NS2A NSIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | ORIENTATION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4035 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Tang, T |
10 | ||
1885 | GEG102 | HUMAN GEOGRAPHY | Global Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF GLOB SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 3345 AND 3361 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Vermette, V |
31 | ||
3345 | GEG102 | HUMAN GEOGRAPHY | Global Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF GLOB SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | ORIENTATION. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1885 AND 3361 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Vermette, V |
7 | ||
3361 | GEG102 | HUMAN GEOGRAPHY | Global Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF GLOB SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | MAJORS ONLY. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 1885 AND 3345 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Vermette, V |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4038 | GEG120 | CAVERN STUDIES | 1 | TRAVEL BETWEEN 9/27-9/30/12. TRAVEL FEE CHARGED. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Vermette, S |
19 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1892 | GEG206 | GEG NY STATE | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2B SSGE |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
UPTO 230 |
Rossi, M |
75 | |||
3231 | GEG241 | METEOROLOGY | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH GES 241# 3015 AND GES 541 #2855 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
SCIE 356 |
Sabato, J |
25 | ||
3017 | GEG300 | WRLD REGIONAL GEG | Global Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Vanchan, V |
46 | |||
4039 | GEG305 | PRIN ECO GEG | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A205 |
Vanchan, V |
25 | |||
2456 | GEG307 | CONSERVATION & ENVIROMENT MGT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Global Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE GLOB SS2A SS2B SSGE TSIF |
3 | ONE NATURAL SCIENCE COURSE |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS A209 |
Pickard, S |
46 | ||
1899 | GEG309 | URBAN GEOGRAPHY | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE. ON LINE COURSE |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Mix, W |
40 | ||
4323 | GEG309 | URBAN GEOGRAPHY | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Knight, J |
46 | ||
4378 | GEG310 | URBAN TRANSPORTATION PLNG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: GEG 309 OR PLN 315. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 310 #4379 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A205 |
Mix, W |
13 | |||
4041 | GEG325 | MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH PLN 325 #4049 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A207 |
Perrelli, M |
9 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4042 | GEG359 | ARCTIC GEOGRAPHY | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA NWIF OW2K |
3 | UPPER DIVISION STATUS |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
SCIE 272 |
Vermette, S |
50 | ||
1906 | GEG360 | GEG OF ASIA | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB NWIF OW2K SS2B SSGE |
3 | ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A219 |
Vanchan, V |
49 | ||
1910 | GEG364 | GEOG OF EUROPE | Global Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF GLOB SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | ONE SOCIAL SCIENCE COURSE |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BULG 0W |
Vermette, V |
90 | ||
4043 | GEG386 | APPLIED CLIMATOLOGY | 3 | UPPER DIVISION STATUS; GEG 101; GEG 241 OR GES 241 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS A209 |
Vermette, S |
20 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
3336 | GEG396W | RESEARCH METHODS | 3 | GEG199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES. CROSS/LISTED WITH PLN396W, CRN#3337 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
CLAS B321 |
Wieczorek, W |
13 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4044 | GEG421 | WATERSHED ANALYSIS | 3 | UPPER DIVISION STATUS; GEG 101 OR GES 101. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 521 #4047 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A209 |
Frothingham, K |
20 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
1917 | GEG425 | FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS | 3 | GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCE IN COMPUTING AND GEG/PLN 325 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A207 |
Tang, T |
9 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4630 | GEG425 | FUNDAMENTALS OF GIS | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A207 |
Tang, T |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4045 | GEG428 | ENV/PLN APPS IN GIS | 3 | GEG 425 OR EQUIVALENT. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 528 #4048 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS A207 |
Tang, T |
10 | |||
4046 | GEG478 | GLOBAL CHANGE | 3 | GEG 101 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A205 |
Holmgren, C |
25 | |||
1950 | GEG488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; GEG 101 AND 6 CREDIT HOURS OF UPPER DIVISION COURSEWORK IN GEG OR PLN; MINIMUM GPA 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Frothingham, K |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
4379 | PLN310 | URBAN TRANSPORTATION PLNG | 3 | PREREQUISITE: GEG 309 OR PLN 315. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 310#4378 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A205 |
Mix, W |
12 | |||
2325 | PLN315 | PRIN URBAN & REG PL | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS A209 |
Bensley, J |
25 | |||
4049 | PLN325 | MAPS AND MAPMAKING USING GIS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CROSS LISTED WITH GEG 325 #4041 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A207 |
Perrelli, M |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4050 | PLN341 | HOUSING & REAL EST | 3 | PLN 315 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A205 |
Bensley, J |
25 | |||
3337 | PLN396W | RESEARCH METHODS | 3 | GEG199, CIS 101 OR COMPETENCY IN COMPUTING; GEG/PLN 390 AND 6 UPPER DIVISION CREDITS IN GEG/PLN COURSES. CROSS/LISTED WITH GEG396W, CRN#3336 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
CLAS B321 |
Wieczorek, W |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1803 | PLN412 | CMTY PLN AGENCY | 3 | PLN 315; GEG 199 OR CIS 101 OR COMPETENCE IN COMPUTING |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
CLAS A205 |
Mix, W |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1809 | PLN488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; PLN 315; 6 CREDIT HOURS GEG OR PLN COURSEWORK AT THE UPPER DIVISION LEVEL AND A MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 WITH BACKGROUND IN COURSES OF INTERNSHIP NEEDS |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Frothingham, K |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1970 | HEW204 | PERSONAL HEALTH | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2B SSGE |
3 | MAJORS USE CRN 1970. CROSS LISTED WITH HEW 204 CRN 2659 FOR NON MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A205 |
Olivieri, B |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2659 | HEW204 | PERSONAL HEALTH | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH HEW 204 CRN 1970 FOR MAJORS ONLY
THIS COURSE HEW 204 CRN 2659 IS OPEN TO NON MAJORS |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A205 |
Olivieri, B |
10 | ||
1971 | HEW225 | INTRO DISEASE PREV | 3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A205 |
Olivieri, B |
34 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2489 | HEW279 | PHYS ADAPTAT EXERC | 3 | PREREQUISITE: BIO 100 OR 101 EQUILIVANT.
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
WEST A202 |
Darr, R |
34 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2228 | HEW302 | EXERCISE PRINCIPLES | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 279. |
04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
M |
WEST A200 |
Cardamone, K |
34 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2221 | HEW305 | COMMUNITY H/W | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 225.
HYBRID - TBA IN CLASS |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
WEST A205 |
Garcia, K |
34 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4483 | HEW307 | EX FIT NUTRI | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A203 |
Cardamone, K |
34 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
4160 | HEW308 | WOMEN'S HEALTH IS | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE: UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
WEST A205 |
Garcia, K |
34 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
3530 | HEW310 | HEALTH ST & EM CARE | 3 | PRE-REQUISITE BIO 100 OR 101 EQUIVALENT. SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
05:30 pm - 08:15 pm |
R |
WEST A205 |
Lutz, R |
34 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2214 | HEW312W | METHODS & MATERIALS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 204. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
WEST A205 |
Baldwin, S |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3044 | HEW312W | METHODS & MATERIALS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 204. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
R |
WEST A205 |
Baldwin, S |
24 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2370 | HEW320W | PSYC DRUGS & HEALTH | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-QUISITE SOPHMORE STATUS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A202 |
Schultz, M |
34 | FRESHMEN MAJORS ONLY |
||
3673 | HEW345 | WELLNESS/FIT/AG | 3 | PRE-REQUIAITE: HEW 279. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A202 |
Darr, R |
34 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2644 | HEW401 | ASSESS HEALTH/WELL | 3 | SECTIONS RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A203 |
Garcia, K |
34 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2954 | HEW411W | CRIT ISS HE/WELL | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STATUS. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
WEST A205 |
Olivieri, B |
34 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2449 | HEW412W | HE/WELL PROGR | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PRE-REQUISITE HEW 312W.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A205 |
Baldwin, S |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1975 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER-DIVISION STATUS; PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A200 |
Roberts, S |
25 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2948 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 6 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER DIVISION STATUS; PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A200 |
Roberts, S |
25 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2962 | HEW488 | INTERNSHIP | 9 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION; JUNIOR/SENIOR UPPER DIVISION STATUS; PRE-REQUISITE HEW 412. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A200 |
Roberts, S |
25 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1886 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Black, S |
60 | |||
1887 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Blair, G |
60 | |||
1889 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Carson, D |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1891 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0W |
Henry, T |
60 | |||
1894 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FRESHMEN ONLY; NON HISTORY MAJORS ONLY |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
CLAS C122 |
Horton, S |
60 | ||
1896 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Richardson, J |
60 | |||
2264 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR ORIENTATION |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Black, S |
30 | ||
2470 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR ORIENTATION |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0W |
Henry, T |
30 | ||
2471 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Blair, G |
30 | ||
2693 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
CLAS C122 |
Horton, S |
30 | ||
2695 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Richardson, J |
30 | ||
4787 | HIS106 | AMERICAN LIFE I | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Ulrich, D |
50 | |||
1900 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Black, S |
60 | ||
1904 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Blair, G |
60 | ||
1905 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
CLAS C122 |
Dunlavey, R |
60 | ||
1908 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
BULG 0W |
Dunlavey, R |
60 | |||
1911 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C122 |
Black, S |
30 | ||
2365 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Blair, G |
30 | ||
2472 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
CLAS C122 |
Dunlavey, R |
30 | ||
2698 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
BULG 0W |
Dunlavey, R |
30 | ||
4490 | HIS107 | HISTORY OF AM LIFE | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Franczyk, D |
30 | |||
4491 | HIS107 | HIS OF AM LIFE | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0E |
Franczyk, D |
60 | |||
4788 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CAUD 212 |
Marcy, W |
50 | |||
4789 | HIS107 | AMER LIFE II | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
UPTO 230 |
Eula, M |
50 | |||
1912 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
BULG 0W |
Dobies, E |
60 | ||
1913 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Ederer, M |
27 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1914 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Gazzo Jr., A |
60 | ||
1915 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Golombek Jr., J |
90 | |||
2312 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Toy, J |
60 | ||
3092 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
BULG 0W |
Dobies, E |
30 | ||
3093 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Gazzo Jr., A |
30 | ||
3094 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Toy, J |
30 | ||
4786 | HIS115 | WESTERN CIV | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C122 |
Franczyk, D |
50 | |||
1916 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2S |
Blum, D |
60 | ||
1918 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Gazzo Jr., A |
60 | ||
1919 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C202 |
Golombek Jr., J |
27 | ||
1920 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Toy, J |
60 | |||
2313 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Gazzo Jr., A |
30 | ||
2473 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2S |
Blum, D |
30 | ||
4187 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 0W |
Toy, J |
30 | ||
4784 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A207 |
Eula, M |
45 | |||
4785 | HIS116 | EUROPE SNC 1500 | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Franczyk, D |
50 | |||
1922 | HIS117 | 20TH CENTURY EUROPE | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm |
M |
CLAS C202 |
Dobies, E |
27 | ||
1923 | HIS117 | 20TH CENTURY EUROPE | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Toy, J |
60 | ||
1925 | HIS117 | 20TH CENTURY EUROPE | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | FIRST YEAR FRESHMAN ORIENTATION |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Toy, J |
30 | ||
4783 | HIS117 | 20TH CENTURY EUROPE | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF SS2B SSGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Grennell, K |
45 | |||
2314 | HIS120 | HIS AMERICAN URBAN TECH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Mernitz, K |
30 | |||
4087 | HIS204 | GLOB HIS 20TH C | Global Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC GLOB SS2B SSGE |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Henry, T |
27 | |||
1926 | HIS230 | WORLD CIVILIZATION I | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA NWIF OW2K |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2S |
Lazich, M |
65 | |||
1960 | HIS300W | RESEARCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C204 |
Chesterton, B |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1961 | HIS300W | RESEARCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C214 |
Mernitz, K |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1963 | HIS300W | RESEARCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C214 |
Randaccio, S |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1965 | HIS300W | RESEARCH SEMINAR | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C116 |
Randaccio, S |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2477 | HIS302 | WOMEN IN AMERIC | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Richardson, J |
27 | |||
2317 | HIS306 | AFRICA TO 1800 | Global Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA GLOB NWIF OW2K |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A216 |
Orosz, K |
30 | |||
4088 | HIS309 | AMER LEADERS | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
CLAS B209 |
Black, S |
30 | ||||
1947 | HIS313 | MIDLE EAST HIST | Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC OW2K SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C202 |
Norman, Y |
27 | ||
2756 | HIS313 | MIDLE EAST HIST | Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC OW2K SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 345 (CRN #1648). |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
CLAS B118 |
Henderson, B |
30 | ||
3096 | HIS319 | COLONIAL HIST | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Carson, D |
30 | |||
1948 | HIS322 | AFRO-AMER HIST | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Armfield, F |
30 | |||
4089 | HIS323 | GREECE AND ROME | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C202 |
Ederer, M |
27 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
1949 | HIS324 | AMER PRESIDENTS | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B209 |
Carson, D |
30 | ||||
4315 | HIS328 | HISTORY OF POLAND | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Golombek Jr., J |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
2677 | HIS332 | TECH & US HIST | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Mernitz, K |
30 | ||
2601 | HIS335 | HIST OF MEXICO | 3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C202 |
Michaels, A |
27 | ||||
4090 | HIS338 | MODERN HIS CHINA | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA NWIF OW2K |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C202 |
Lazich, M |
27 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
3098 | HIS345 | U.S. SINCE 1941 | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C202 |
Blair, G |
27 | |||
4091 | HIS354 | CARIBBEAN HIST | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Chesterton, B |
25 | ||||
4092 | HIS356 | WORLD WAR I | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C202 |
Nicholls, A |
27 | ||||
4093 | HIS359 | GERMANY/CENTRL EUROP 1618-1918 | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
WEST A202 |
Orosz, K |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
2476 | HIS380 | INTRO TO MUSEUM | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C202 |
Conides, C |
27 | ||||
4094 | HIS389 | NORTH AMERICAN HISTORY | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rodeheaver, M |
25 | ||||
4523 | HIS400W | SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Nicholls, A |
18 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
|||
2478 | HIS404 | SOUTH/CIVIL WAR | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C204 |
Richardson, J |
22 | ||||
1966 | HIS415W | NY STATE HIST | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
WEST A202 |
Dunlavey, R |
30 | ||||
4095 | HIS418 | FOOD AND GLOBAL HISTORY | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Chesterton, B |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
2811 | HIS419 | CURATORSHIP | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B320 |
Weekly, N |
20 | ||||
4521 | HIS447 | LONG 19TH CENTURY 1789-1914 | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C214 |
Abromeit, J |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
4096 | HIS460 | SOUTHEAST ASIA | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C214 |
Lazich, M |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
4097 | HIS465 | IMPERIALISM IN 19TH & 20TH CEN | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA NWIF OW2K |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C204 |
Orosz, K |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
2678 | HIS469 | US BLAK LEADERS | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC DI2A DIGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C214 |
Armfield, F |
18 | |||
2319 | HIS490W | SR SEM HISTORGR | 3 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C204 |
Norman, Y |
18 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
4522 | HIS490W | SR SEM HISTORGR | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C204 |
Abromeit, J |
18 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
|||
2154 | SSE200 | INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING | 3 | STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IN SECONDARY SCHOOL VENUE |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C202 |
Oczek, G |
27 | |||
2155 | SSE200 | INTR TO SECONDARY TEACHING | 3 | STUDENTS MUST COMPLETE 30 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE IN A SECONDARY SCHOOL VENUE |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C313 |
Oczek, G |
30 | |||
1145 | SSE303 | METH MAT TCH MID SS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS. PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Dell, D |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1146 | SSE303 | METH MAT TCH MID SS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. 6 HOURS.PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; SSE 200 AND SSE 309; CUM AND MAJOR AVG. 2.75 OR HIGHER. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C214 |
Dell, D |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1147 | SSE309 | MET/MAT TCH SSS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR. AVERAGE. 2.75 OR HIGHER;SSE200;JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C214 |
Mitchell, W |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2474 | SSE309 | MET/MAT TCH SSS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. CUMMULATIVE AND MAJOR AVERAGE 2.75 OR HIGHER; SSE 200; JUNIOR/SENIOR/UPPER DIVISION STANDING |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS C104 |
Oczek, G |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3353 | SSE350 | LONGHOUSE/PEOPL | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC DI2A DIGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
CLAS C313 |
Fisher, B |
30 | |||
2873 | SSE363 | AMER IDENTITY | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rodeheaver, M |
30 | |||
2827 | SSE370 | COMPUTER IN S S | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C104 |
Rodeheaver, M |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1149 | SSE407 | TCHG OF HISTORY | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C202 |
Mitchell, W |
27 | ||||
1150 | SSE409 | ST TCH SS MID S | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Rodeheaver, M |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1151 | SSE410 | ST TCH SS SR HS | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Rodeheaver, M |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1152 | SSE488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY AND REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Lupo, A |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1968 | HON100 | HONORS SEMINAR | GEC Elective ELGC |
3 | HON 100 Q= 60 |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
BULG 2W |
Guiati, A Johnson, M |
55 | HONORS |
|
1969 | HON101 | HUMANITIES SEM | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
ROCK 202 |
Park Iv, R |
25 | HONORS |
|
4189 | HON101 | HUMANITIES SEM | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
KETC 315 |
Park Iv, R |
25 | HONORS |
||
2711 | HON102 | NATURAL SCI SEM | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
M |
ROCK 201 |
Singer, J |
25 | HONORS |
|
1972 | HON103 | ARTS SEMINAR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY. |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 236 |
Saracino, S |
18 | HONORS |
|
2770 | HON103 | ARTS SEMINAR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM ONLY |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A214 |
Gage, F |
25 | HONORS |
|
2415 | HON202 | SOC SCI SEM | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS COURSE IS RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
M |
ROCK 202 |
Michaels, A |
25 | HONORS |
|
2776 | HON301 | VALÐIC PROF | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | RESERVED FOR ALL COLLEGE HONORS PROGRAM STUDENTS |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 204 |
Grinnell, J |
25 | HONORS |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1273 | HTR100 | MULTICULT FOOD | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC DI2A DIGE |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW W |
CAUD 215 CAUD 118 |
Burgeson, S |
20 | ||
1985 | HTR110 | INT HOSPITALITY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH HTR110, CRN#4444 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Huang, C |
45 | ||
3318 | HTR110 | INT HOSPITALITY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 0S |
Huang, C |
15 | |||
1986 | HTR200 | SAN & SFTY FOOD | 3 | HOSPITALITY MAJORS ONLY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Till, L |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1279 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
M T |
CHOU 100 BACO 209 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1285 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY.LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
T T |
CHOU 100 BACO 209 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1288 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
W T |
CHOU 100 BACO 209 |
Burgeson, S |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1289 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
R T |
CHOU 100 BACO 209 |
Burgeson, S Schmitter, D |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1291 | HTR300 | FOOD & BEV MGMT | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
F T |
CHOU 100 BACO 209 |
Burgeson, S Schmitter, D |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3234 | HTR330 | FUND BAKESHOP PROD | 3 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
M W |
CAUD 118 CAUD 219 |
Schmitter, D |
20 | ||||
1987 | HTR335 | WINE ESSENTIALS | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
BACO 217 |
Blumberg, J |
25 | |||
3375 | HTR340W | INDUSTRY EXPER | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 215 |
Dowsey, R |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
2286 | HTR350 | COMP APP HOSPIT | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
M |
CAUD 211 |
Dragone, V |
23 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1997 | HTR361W | PRIN MGMT FD SR | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:00 pm |
T |
BACO 215 |
Dragone, V |
23 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
3152 | HTR365 | MENU DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT | 3 | 03:00 pm - 05:30 pm |
R |
KETC 315 |
Burgeson, S |
30 | ||||
1990 | HTR368 | HOTEL OPERATIONS | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2NB |
Principe, E |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
2386 | HTR370 | COST CONT HOSPI | 3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 211 |
Thomason, C |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1992 | HTR380 | TRAING FOR HOSP | 3 | SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
10:50 am - 12:00 pm |
MW |
ROCK 304 |
Till, L |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2254 | HTR380 | TRAING FOR HOSP | 3 | SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
12:01 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
ROCK 304 |
Till, L |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2398 | HTR385 | PRIVATE CLUB MANAGEMENT | 3 | HYBRID COURSE. CLASS MEETS WEDNESDAY 8AM- 9AM, MONDAY & FRIDAY ONLINE |
08:00 am - 08:59 am |
MWF |
CAUD 216 |
O'Brien, K |
25 | |||
4057 | HTR389 | SUSTAINABILITY HOSP MGMT | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 216 |
Huang, C |
30 | ||||
2260 | HTR390 | STRAT MKTG HOSP | 3 | 01:30 pm - 02:45 pm |
MW |
CAUD 315 |
Dowsey, R |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
2588 | HTR400 | CATERING MANAGEMENT | 3 | 11:00 am - 12:50 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
M W |
CAUD 118 CAUD 214 |
Schmitter, D |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
3235 | HTR408 | CONVENTION MGT | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
KETC 315 |
Coate, R |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
2399 | HTR418 | TOURISM MGT | 3 | 100% ONLINE COURSE |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Huang, C |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3270 | HTR455 | ADV HUM RES MGT | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Till, L |
30 | ||||
2546 | HTR468 | HOTEL MANAGEMENT | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2NB |
Huang, C |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1294 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE .; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
M T |
CHOU 100 BACO 225 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1300 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
T T |
CHOU 100 BACO 225 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1305 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
W T |
CHOU 100 BACO 225 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1311 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
R T |
CHOU 100 BACO 225 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1314 | HTR480 | PRACTICUM HOSP OPER | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LAB AT CAMPUS HOUSE.; LECTURE IS CROSS-LISTED |
09:30 am - 03:29 pm 03:30 pm - 04:30 pm |
F T |
CHOU 100 BACO 225 |
O'Brien, K |
5 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2253 | HTR485 | SEMINAR IN HOSP | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
M |
CAUD 214 |
Till, L |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2132 | MAT097 | BASIC MATH | 0 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 204 |
Nicolette, J |
35 | ||||
2133 | MAT098 | BASIC MATH COMP | 0 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT MUST TAKE MAT 121 CRN # 1169 WITH THIS COURSE. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 328 |
Nicolette, J |
24 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1109 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Missert, R |
15 | ||
1110 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Missert, R |
15 | ||
1111 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Carter, C |
24 | ||
1113 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Carter, C |
24 | ||
1114 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Neureuther, L |
15 | ||
1116 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Neureuther, L |
24 | ||
1118 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 204 |
Masters, T |
24 | ||
1122 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Masters, T |
24 | ||
1124 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
ROCK 202 |
Brancato, D |
24 | ||
1127 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
24 | ||
1131 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Delecki-Earns, B |
24 | ||
1132 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2ND |
Kelley, G |
24 | ||
1133 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
24 | ||
1134 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
15 | ||
1135 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Kelley, G |
24 | ||
1136 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
04:40 pm - 05:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Gizzi, D |
15 | ||
3130 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | THIS SECTION MEETS IN ROCKWELL 307. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
M |
ROCK 204 |
Hajikandi, A |
25 | ||
4547 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Missert, R |
10 | |||
4548 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 212 |
Neureuther, L |
10 | |||
4549 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Richbart, S |
10 | |||
4552 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 04:40 pm - 05:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Gizzi, D |
10 | |||
4553 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 214A |
Missert, R |
10 | |||
4876 | MAT103 | INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICS | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Neureuther, L |
25 | |||
2379 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC MC2K MQIF MSGE |
3 | THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Tepedino, J |
24 | ||
2380 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC MC2K MQIF MSGE |
3 | THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Frederick, A |
24 | ||
2411 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC MC2K MQIF MSGE |
3 | THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Frederick, A |
24 | ||
2525 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC MC2K MQIF MSGE |
3 | THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Delecki-Earns, B |
24 | ||
3588 | MAT114 | FUNCTIONS AND MODELING | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC MC2K MQIF MSGE |
3 | THREE YEARS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Delecki-Earns, B |
24 | ||
1148 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
KETC 328 |
Barszcz, E |
24 | ||
1153 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
KETC 328 |
Barszcz, E |
24 | ||
1155 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MAT 098 (CRN # 2133) WITH THIS COURSE. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW F |
KETC 328 KETC 328 |
Nicolette, J |
24 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1165 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Nutakki, N |
24 | ||
1166 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Nutakki, N |
24 | ||
2547 | MAT121 | EL MATH ADV STP I | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
4 | 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 328 |
Nutakki, N |
24 | |||
1167 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF MC2K MQIF |
4 | MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Viglietti, J |
24 | ||
1168 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF MC2K MQIF |
4 | MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Viglietti, J |
24 | ||
1169 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF MC2K MQIF |
4 | MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
O'Dell, R |
24 | ||
1172 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF MC2K MQIF |
4 | MAT 121, PREREQUISITE REQUIRED |
03:40 pm - 05:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Mercado, R |
24 | ||
1178 | MAT122 | EL MATH ADV STP II | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF MC2K MQIF |
4 | MAT 121; PREREQUISITE REQUIRED |
05:40 pm - 07:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 300 |
Mercado, R |
24 | ||
1179 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF EMGC MC2K MQIF |
3 | MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Lapre, C |
24 | ||
1181 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF EMGC MC2K MQIF |
3 | MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Lapre, C |
24 | ||
2526 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF EMGC MC2K MQIF |
3 | MAT 114 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Mercer, P |
24 | ||
3322 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF EMGC MC2K MQIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Mercer, P |
20 | |||
3323 | MAT124 | FUNCTIONS & MODELING II | GEC Elective, Math Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF EMGC MC2K MQIF |
3 | 06:30 pm - 07:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Serehali, A |
24 | |||
1189 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Bleuer, L |
25 | ||
1190 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Bleuer, L |
25 | ||
2226 | MAT126 | APPLIED CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF W |
ROCK 202 ROCK 202 |
Moslow, A |
25 | ||
2225 | MAT127 | APPLIED CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
F MWF |
ROCK 202 ROCK 202 |
Moslow, A |
25 | ||
2227 | MAT127 | APPLIED CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 126 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
25 | ||
2280 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
15 | ||
2408 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BULG 2ND |
Sanders, R |
15 | ||
2891 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | PREQUISITE: MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C, OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 2ND |
Bayram, S |
15 | ||
2892 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 124 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 163 |
04:30 pm - 06:20 pm |
MW |
BACO 202 |
Elbaneh, S |
15 | ||
4562 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BULG 2ND |
Sanders, R |
10 | |||
4563 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BULG 2ND |
Bayram, S |
10 | |||
4564 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm |
MW |
BACO 202 |
Elbaneh, S |
10 | |||
4565 | MAT161 | CALCULUS I | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
4 | 08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
10 | |||
1316 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE : MAT 164 |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
BULG 2ND |
Sherman, M |
24 | ||
1319 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF "C" OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE : MAT 164 |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
BULG 2NB |
Xu, H |
25 | ||
3627 | MAT162 | CALCULUS II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164 |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 214A |
Carter, C |
25 | ||
2278 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
10 | |||
2279 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
10 | |||
2406 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Sanders, R |
10 | |||
2407 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT161 OR EQUIVILENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Sanders, R |
10 | |||
2893 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
T |
BULG 2ND |
Bayram, S |
10 | |||
2894 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
R |
BULG 2ND |
Bayram, S |
10 | |||
2895 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 161 OR EQUIVALENT. |
06:30 pm - 07:20 pm |
M |
BACO 202 |
Elbaneh, S |
10 | |||
3324 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 06:30 pm - 07:20 pm |
W |
BACO 202 |
Elbaneh, S |
10 | ||||
4554 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Sanders, R |
5 | ||||
4555 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Sanders, R |
5 | ||||
4556 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
T |
BULG 2ND |
Bayram, S |
5 | ||||
4557 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
R |
BULG 2ND |
Bayram, S |
5 | ||||
4558 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 06:30 pm - 07:20 pm |
M |
BACO 202 |
Elbaneh, S |
5 | ||||
4559 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 06:30 pm - 07:20 pm |
W |
BACO 202 |
Elbaneh, S |
5 | ||||
4560 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
5 | ||||
4561 | MAT163 | TECH IN CALC I | 1 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Samul, A |
5 | ||||
1199 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Sherman, M |
15 | |||
1200 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
F |
BULG 2ND |
Sherman, M |
15 | |||
1201 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
F |
BULG 2NB |
Xu, H |
15 | |||
1202 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT162 OR EQUIVILENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
F |
BULG 2NB |
Xu, H |
15 | |||
3626 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | MAT 161 WITH A MINIMUM GRADE OF C OR EQUIVALENT. COREQUISITE: MAT 164 |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
T |
BACO 214A |
Carter, C |
15 | |||
4205 | MAT164 | TECH IN CALC II | 1 | PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 162 OR EQUIVALENT. EXPLORATION OF CALCULUS II, USING A COMPUTER ALGEBRA SYSTEM. |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
R |
BACO 214A |
Carter, C |
15 | |||
1203 | MAT202 | INTR LINEAR ALG | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 161 OR MAT 126 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Brimkov, V |
29 | ||
2222 | MAT241 | COMPUT TOOLS FOR AP MATH I | 3 | MAT 161, MAT 163 OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BISH 340 |
Carbonara, J |
20 | |||
1205 | MAT263 | CALCULUS III | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | MAT 162. COREQUISITE: MAT 264 |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Sherman, M |
25 | ||
2397 | MAT264 | TECH CALC III | 1 | MAT 164; PREREQUISITE OR CO-REQUISITE: MAT 263 |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
T |
BACO 202 |
Sherman, M |
15 | |||
2529 | MAT264 | TECH CALC III | 1 | MAT 164. PREREQUISITE OR COREQUISITE: MAT 263 |
03:40 pm - 04:30 pm |
R |
BACO 202 |
Sherman, M |
15 | |||
1212 | MAT270 | DISCRETE MATH I | Basic Math, GE2KA MC2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Delp, K |
20 | ||
1213 | MAT270 | DISCRETE MATH I | Basic Math, GE2KA MC2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: ONE COURSE IN CALCULUS |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Delp, K |
20 | ||
2809 | MAT300 | TECHNIQUES OF PROOF | 3 | MAT 162. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Delp, K |
20 | |||
2116 | MAT301W | FUND ABSTR ALG | Basic Math, GE2KA MC2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT202,270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Cunningham, D |
25 | ||
3139 | MAT304 | GAMES & LIN PRG | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
3 | THREE YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATHEMATICS. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Cunningham, D |
25 | ||
1226 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Carbonara, J |
25 | ||
1228 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 202 |
Sun, B |
25 | ||
1239 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 202 |
Mathien, L |
25 | ||
1253 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 202 |
Tepedino, J |
25 | ||
2556 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 202 |
Tepedino, J |
25 | ||
2559 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Schwiegerling, P |
25 | ||
2629 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Schwiegerling, P |
25 | ||
2630 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Brzezinski, D |
25 | ||
2724 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Brzezinski, D |
25 | ||
2725 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | 3 YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH OR EQUIVALENT. |
03:45 pm - 05:00 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Sanders, R |
25 | ||
3587 | MAT311 | INTR PROB & STA | Basic Math, GE2KA Math and Quantitative Rea, IF Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MC2K MQIF MSGE NS2B |
3 | THREE YEARS REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATH |
05:00 pm - 06:15 pm |
TR |
ROCK 202 |
Serehali, A |
25 | ||
2327 | MAT315 | DIFF EQUATIONS | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | MAT 263 REQUIRED OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Mohr, E |
29 | ||
4871 | MAT315 | DIFF EQUATIONS | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | MAT 263 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION MEETS IN ROCKWELL 307. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 307 |
Sun, B |
25 | ||
2117 | MAT322W | MODERN GEOMETRY | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT270 REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Cushman, J |
25 | ||
2557 | MAT325 | PROBABLTY & STATIST | 3 | FOR BS-NS/MTS MAJORS: MAT 270, MAT 162.
FOR EDUCATION MAJORS WITH MATH CONCENTRATIONS: MAT 127 OR MAT 162; MAT 270 AND MAT 311; OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NA |
Ghosh, C |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1297 | MAT351 | EL THEORY NOS | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED AND 4 YEARS OF REGENTS HS MATH OR EQUIVALENT |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Cunningham, D |
20 | ||
2340 | MAT351 | EL THEORY NOS | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | FOUR YEARS OF REGENTS HIGH SCHOOL MATHEMATICS |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 202 |
Brimkov, V |
20 | ||
1307 | MAT381 | PROBABILITY THEORY | GEC Elective, Math EMGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE REQUIRED: MAT 270 AND (MAT 127 OR MAT 162) |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NA |
Ghosh, C |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4206 | MAT383 | APPLIED STATISTICS I | 3 | 05:30 pm - 08:10 pm |
T |
BULG 2NA |
Ghosh, C |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4207 | MAT404 | APPLICATIONS OF LINEAR ALGEBRA | 3 | PREREQUISITES: MAT 202, MAT 263 AND MAT 264. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 214A |
Xu, H |
25 | |||
2530 | MAT417 | INTR REAL ANL 1 | 3 | MAT 263. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Brimkov, V |
25 | |||
1320 | MED200 | FLD EXP SEC ED MATH | 3 | MATH/MATH ED MAJORS ONLY; ADDITIONAL HOURS REQUIRED; KEEP FOUR HOURS FREE FOR FIELD EXPERIENCE. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BACO 115 |
O'Dell, R |
25 | |||
1323 | MED300 | FLD EXP METH TCH MA | 1 | 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
MTWRF |
BISH 340 |
Wilson, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2558 | MED300 | FLD EXP METH TCH MA | 1 | 30-HOUR OFF CAMPUS EXPERIENCE REQUIRED. MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 308W. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
MTWRF |
BISH 340 |
Wilson, D |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1341 | MED307 | TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED, WEB-ENHANCED: ON-CAMPUS COURSE SUPPLEMENTED BY A COURSE WEB SITE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED AND GRAPHING CALCULATOR REQUIRED. 15 HOURS OF FIELD EXPERIENCE REQUIRED |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
TR |
BISH 340 |
Giambrone, T |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4484 | MED307 | TECH IN TEACHING OF MATH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF AT2B ATGE TSIF |
3 | 03:45 pm - 05:00 pm |
MW |
BISH 340 |
Koestler, P |
20 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
2118 | MED308W | METH TCH SEC MA | 3 | MUST ALSO REGISTER FOR MED 300. MINIMUM GPA REQUIRED. VERIFICATION OF PREREQUISITES REQUIRED. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. SENIORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 109 |
Wilson, D |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2119 | MED383W | LRN & TCH PROB | Basic Math, GE2KA MC2K |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270 |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Cushman, J |
20 | ||
2120 | MED383W | LRN & TCH PROB | Basic Math, GE2KA MC2K |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT AND JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING; TWO SEMESTERS OF CALCULUS AND MAT270 |
02:20 pm - 03:35 pm |
MW |
KETC 109 |
Cushman, J |
20 | ||
1346 | MED407 | ST TEACH MATH JH/MS | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG; MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30 |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Magner, J |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1377 | MED408 | ST TEACH OF MATH IN HIGH SCH | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. STUDENT TEACHING PLACEMENT, MUST ATTEND SPECIAL ORIENTATION SESSION - CONTACT DEPARTMENT.; MED 308W; SEE CATALOG MUST ATTEND SEMINAR ON TUESDAYS 4-5:30 |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
MTWRF |
TBD TBD |
Magner, J |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1712 | CHI101 | BEG CHINESE I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Tian, Y |
28 | |||
1715 | CHI201 | INT CHINESE I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: CHI102 OR EQUIVALENT;UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Tian, Y |
28 | ||
3151 | CHI301 | CHINESE CONVERSATION & COMP 1 | 3 | PREREQUISITE: CHI202 OR EQUIVALENT |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 111 |
Tian, Y |
15 | |||
2616 | FLE240 | INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS | 3 | THIS IS A FULLY ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Grace, L |
28 | |||
2615 | FLE300 | INTR TO FOREIGN LANG CLASSROOM | 3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE302 OR SPA302. CONSENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION COORDINATOR. THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
W |
BISH 125 |
Warford, M |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2853 | FLE401W | TEACH FL IN MIDDLE & HIGH SCH | 3 | PREREQUISITE: COMPLETION OF THE ACTFL ORAL PROFICIENCY INTERVIEW, FLE300, EDF303, AND EDF403. THIS IS A HYBRID ONLINE COURSE. USE OF INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER REQUIRED. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
W |
BISH 125 |
White, W |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2640 | FLE407 | ST TCH MD/JR | 6 | MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 FOR ALL REQUIREMENTS IN LANGUAGE OF SPECIALIZATION AND IN PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION: MINIMUM GRADE OF C IN FLE 300 AND 401; CONSENT OF MODERN & CLASSICAL LANGUAGES EDUCATION COORDINATOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Behrns, G |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4688 | FLE407 | ST TCH MD/JR FL | 6 | TBD |
|
|
Behrns, G |
3 | ||||
2641 | FLE408 | ST TEACHING HS | 6 | MINIMUM GPA OF 2.5 FOR ALL REQUIREMENTS IN LANGUAGE OF SPECIALIZATION AND IN PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION: MINIMUM GRADE OF C IN FLE 300 AND 401; CONSENT OF MODERN & CLASSICAL LANGUAGES EDUCATION COORDINATOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Behrns, G |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4544 | FLE408 | ST FOR LANG HS | 6 | TBD |
|
|
Behrns, G |
3 | ||||
1395 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Merini, R |
28 | ||
2712 | FRE101 | BEG FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Merini, R |
28 | |||
1396 | FRE102 | BEG FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITES: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Merini, R |
28 | ||
1398 | FRE102 | BEG FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE101 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Morrison, J |
28 | ||
1399 | FRE201 | INT FRENCH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF FLA |
3 | UPPER LEVEL COURSE; PREREQUISITE FRE102 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Morrison, J |
14 | ||
2812 | FRE202 | INT FRENCH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF FLA |
3 | UPPER LEVEL COURSE. PREREQUISITE: FRE102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Morrison, J |
14 | ||
1402 | FRE301 | FRANCO PHONE ISSUES | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: FRE202 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NB |
Hovland, D |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4059 | FRE309 | SURVEY 20TH CENTURY | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 214 |
Hovland, D |
15 | ||||
4635 | FRE496 | THE MAGHREB & SOC-CULT | 3 | 05:30 pm - 07:40 pm |
T |
BISH 125 |
McKee, E |
13 | ||||
1952 | GER101 | BEG GERMAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LAB WORK REQUIRED |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 116 |
Wiswall, D |
28 | ||
1953 | GER102 | BEG GERMAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: GER101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Wiswall, D |
28 | ||
1954 | GER201 | INT GERMAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF FLA |
3 | UPPER LEVEL COURSE; PREREQUISITE: GER102 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Wiswall, D |
18 | ||
1955 | GER301 | GER CONV & COMP | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: GER202 OR EQUIVALENT; CROSS-LISTED WITH GER302 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Wiswall, D |
10 | ||
2093 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Citriniti, S |
28 | ||
2094 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A207 |
Grisanti, A |
28 | ||
2095 | ITA101 | BEG ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A200 |
Testa, G |
28 | ||
2096 | ITA102 | BEG ITALIAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT, LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
WEST A217 |
Testa, G |
28 | ||
2097 | ITA102 | BEG ITALIAN II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA101 OR EQUIVALENT, LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2NC |
Grisanti, A |
28 | ||
2098 | ITA201 | INT ITALIAN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA102 OR EQUIVALENT;UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LABORATORY WORK REQUIRED; CROSSLISTED WITH ITA301 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A217 |
Testa, G |
10 | ||
2099 | ITA301 | ITA CONV & COMP | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: ITA202 OR EQUIVALENT, CROSSLISTED WITH ITA201 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A217 |
Testa, G |
10 | ||
2100 | LAT101 | BEG LATIN I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 116 |
Johnson, M |
28 | |||
1102 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LAB WORK REQUIRED |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
28 | ||
1103 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LAB WORK REQUIRED |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
28 | ||
1104 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LAB WORK REQUIRED |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 106 |
Roston-Etchar, M |
28 | ||
1105 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LAB WORK REQUIRED |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Bonilla, M |
28 | ||
1106 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LAB WORK REQUIRED |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Garrett, M |
28 | ||
2929 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | LAB WORK REQUIRED |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 313 |
Neira, R |
28 | ||
3455 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NB |
Powers, T |
28 | |||
4883 | SPA101 | BEG SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Tanyi, S |
28 | |||
1107 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE:SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 200 |
Bonilla, M |
28 | ||
1108 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 211 |
Kirby, C |
28 | ||
1112 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Miller, B |
28 | ||
1115 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 217 |
Santiago, P |
28 | ||
1117 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101 OR EQUIVALENT; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 217 |
Powers, T |
28 | ||
2619 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA101; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
BACO 117 |
Santiago, P |
28 | ||
3454 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA 101, LAB WORK REQUIRED |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
SCIE 272 |
Santiago, P |
28 | ||
4863 | SPA102 | BEG SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC FLA HU2B HUGE |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Tanyi, S |
28 | |||
4880 | SPA189 | LANGUAGE AND CULTURE OF C AM | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 116 |
Neira, R |
25 | ORIENT |
|||
1119 | SPA201 | INT SPANISH I | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA102 OR EQUIVALENT; UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 211 |
Kirby, C |
25 | ||
1120 | SPA202 | INT SPANISH II | Foreign Language, GE2KA, IF FLA |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA201 OR EQUIVALENT; UPPER LEVEL COURSE; LAB WORK REQUIRED |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 217 |
Garrett, M |
28 | ||
1121 | SPA301 | SPA CONV & COMP | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B320 |
Warford, M |
15 | ||
2692 | SPA302 | SPA CONV & COMP | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA202 OR EQUIVALENT |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 217 |
Kirby, C |
15 | ||
1125 | SPA307 | SURV SPA LIT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR 302 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Miller, B |
15 | |||
1126 | SPA309 | CIV LATIN AMER | Global Other World Civilizati, GE2KA GLOB OW2K |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SPA301 OR 302 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Neira, R |
15 | ||
4327 | SPA416 | ADV CONVERSATION | 3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Warford, M |
15 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3108 | MST488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Conides, C |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2859 | DMP221 | INTRO TO SOUND REC & REINFORCE | 3 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 021 |
Kostusiak, T |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3311 | DMP389 | DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE | 1 | DIGITAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE |
03:00 pm - 04:30 pm |
MR |
ROCK 102 |
Henriques, J |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3348 | DMP389 | REAL TIME INTERACTIVE COMP MUS | 3 | DMP 350 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 102 |
Henriques, J |
14 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2632 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Aubin, I |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2633 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2634 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Docenko Jr., I |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2635 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hull, R |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2710 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Maimine, A |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4178 | MUS110 | ACCOMPANIST/COACHING SESSION | 1 | COREQUISITE: MUS171-MUS473, APPLIED LESSONS. FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schuman, S |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3542 | MUS111 | ACCOMPANYING FOR PIANISTS | 1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1386 | MUS113 | BRASS TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 107 |
Fleming, R |
7 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1387 | MUS114 | PERCUSSION TECH | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:15 pm - 04:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 021 |
Hodges, M |
7 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1388 | MUS115 | STRING TECHNIQUES | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2826 | MUS119 | VOCAL PEDAGOGY | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Bewlay, H |
9 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2587 | MUS122 | INTR MUSIC STUDIES & CAREERS | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 124 |
Guzski, C |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1392 | MUS161 | CLASS PIANO I | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST READ MUSIC. |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2822 | MUS162 | CLASS PIANO II | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 161 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR |
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Maimine, A |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1417 | MUS171 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Witnauer, M |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1419 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1424 | MUS171 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Maguda, J |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1427 | MUS171 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1437 | MUS171 | APPLIED CLARINET | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1439 | MUS171 | APPLIED CLASS GUITAR | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1440 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Jolley, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2240 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
King, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2418 | MUS171 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2622 | MUS171 | APPLIED VIOLIN | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2623 | MUS171 | APPLIED VIOLA | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2727 | MUS171 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fuster, B |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4261 | MUS171 | APPLIED BASS | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Zapalowski, P |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4269 | MUS171 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hodges, M |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4270 | MUS171 | APPLIED PIANO | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4272 | MUS171 | APPLIED TROMBONE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1449 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4437 | MUS173 | APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4450 | MUS173 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS171 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2259 | MUS201 | SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Witakowski, T |
35 | |||
4518 | MUS201 | SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Carlo, G |
35 | |||
4792 | MUS201 | SURVEY OF WESTERN MUSIC HIST | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 303 |
Witakowski, T |
30 | |||
1450 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
80 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1451 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
80 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2576 | MUS206 | FNDTNS AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
80 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2244 | MUS208 | WORLD MUS CULT | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF Global AR2A ARGE ARIF GLOB |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
ROCK 124 |
Nicely, T |
35 | ||
2617 | MUS208 | WORLD MUS CULT | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF Global AR2A ARGE ARIF GLOB |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
ROCK 124 |
Nicely, T |
10 | |||
4516 | MUS208 | WORLD MUS CULT | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF Global AR2A ARGE ARIF GLOB |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
ROCK 124 |
Nicely, T |
25 | |||
2589 | MUS209 | AFRICAN MUSIC AND CULTURES | Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA NWIF OW2K |
3 | 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Nicely, T |
25 | |||
1452 | MUS210 | THRY/NON MAJOR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
ROCK 101 |
Drummond, E |
30 | ||
4519 | MUS210 | THRY/NON MAJOR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
30 | |||
4793 | MUS210 | THRY/NON MAJOR | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Christie, P |
20 | |||
2890 | MUS218 | AURAL PERCEPTION I | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Barnum, E |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4520 | MUS220 | TECHNOLOGY APPLIC MUSIC EDUC | 2 | MUS 231 OR CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR. SECTION RESERVED FOR SELECTED MAJORS ONLY |
05:00 pm - 07:50 pm |
W |
ROCK 102 |
Gammiero, R |
14 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2591 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF WC2K WCIF |
3 | ONLINE COURSE----DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Ferington, P |
25 | ||
2819 | MUS224 | MUSIC AND POLITICAL ACTION | Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF WC2K WCIF |
3 | ONLINE COURSE-DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO MUSIC@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Ferington, P |
25 | ||
2560 | MUS230 | MUSIC THEORY I | 3 | REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS; MUST ALSO BE ENROLLED IN MUS 218 |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 101 |
Harris, C |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1455 | MUS261 | CLASS PIANO III | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1456 | MUS261 | CLASS PIANO III | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Boyce, E |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2823 | MUS261 | CLASS PIANO III | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS 162 OR PLACEMENT BY INSTRUCTOR |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
TR |
ROCK 104 |
Maimine, A |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1457 | MUS271 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Witnauer, M |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1458 | MUS271 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Maguda, J |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1459 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1461 | MUS271 | APPLIED PIANO | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Branagan, M |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2238 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 & PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Jolley, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2561 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
King, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2624 | MUS271 | APPLIED VIOLIN | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2726 | MUS271 | APPLIED VIOLA | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY.
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4453 | MUS271 | APPLIED CLARINET | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4454 | MUS271 | APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4457 | MUS271 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4460 | MUS271 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS173 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1463 | MUS273 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1465 | MUS273 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Witnauer, M |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4411 | MUS273 | APPLIED CLARINET | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4434 | MUS273 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS271 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Jolley, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2861 | MUS290 | PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A ARGE ARIF |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED. CONTACT BSCPHIL@GMAIL.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION. |
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm |
M |
ROCK 021 |
Ferington, P |
50 | ||
1466 | MUS302 | MUS HIS I: ANTIQUITY/BAROQUE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Guzski, C |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4235 | MUS306W | URB BLUES/ROCK | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC DI2A DIGE |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 124 |
Mancuso, C |
30 | ||
1371 | MUS313 | CHAMBER CHOIR | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 106 |
Furby, V |
50 | ||
1467 | MUS314 | WIND ENSEMBLE | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
1 | SECTION AUDITIONS MAY BE REQUIRED |
12:00 pm - 01:30 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
80 | ||
1481 | MUS318 | AURAL PERCEPT III | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRED FOR MAJORS; COREQUISITE: MUS330 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 124 |
Drummond, E |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2566 | MUS318 | AURAL PERCEPT III | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | REQUIRED FOR MAJORS. COREQUISITE: MUS330. RESERVED FOR MAJORS. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 124 |
Drummond, E |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2233 | MUS321 | COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 021 |
Filsinger, M |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2877 | MUS321 | COMP, IMPROVISATION, ARRANGING | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. THIS SECTION FOR INSTRUMENTALISTS ONLY |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Reinoso, C |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4977 | MUS323 | VOCAL JAZZ ESEMBLE | 1 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 106 |
Furby, V |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1483 | MUS326 | JAZZ ENSEMBLE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION AND AUDITION REQUIRED.; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR; AUDITION 1ST CLASS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 021 |
Fleming, R |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1485 | MUS330 | MUSIC THEORY III | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS231 AND MUS219; REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJOR. CO-REQUISITE: MUS 318 |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 101 |
Harris, C |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2596 | MUS330 | MUSIC THEORY III | 3 | MUS231 AND MUS219; CO-REQUISITE MUS318. REQUIRED FOR MUSIC MAJORS |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 107 |
Henriques, J |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1487 | MUS333 | CHORAL CONDUCTING | 2 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS219 AND 161; MUS112 OR 171. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Witakowski, T |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1489 | MUS334 | PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE | 1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. AUDITION REQUIRED, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR |
04:30 pm - 06:30 pm |
MW |
ROCK 021 |
Fuster, B |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1496 | MUS335 | BSC CHORALE | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
1 | BSC CHORALE IS FOR WOMEN ONLY. AUDITION REQUIRED DURING FIRST WEEK OF SEMESTER. PLEASE CONTACT INSTRUCTOR FOR AUDITION DETAILS. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 106 |
Fleischman Jr, J |
80 | ||
2901 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | 1 | CLASSICAL GUITAR ENSEMBLE.
THIS SECTION IS RESTRICTED TO MAJORS: MUE OR MUS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2902 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | 1 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
5 | |||
3447 | MUS337 | STRING ENSEMBLE | 1 | LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
5 | |||
2285 | MUS338 | BRASS ENSEMBLE | 1 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fleming, R |
8 | ||||
1498 | MUS339 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE | 1 | AUDITION REQUIRED, LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PREVIOUS COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA; MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Barnum, E |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2903 | MUS339 | WOODWIND ENSEMBLE | 1 | SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE. LIMITED TO STUDENTS WITH PRIOR COURSEWORK IN THIS AREA. MUST SEE INSTRUCTOR. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
4 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1500 | MUS345 | ELEMENTARY METHODS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE MUS346 ELEMENTARY FIELD EXPERIENCE. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Fleischman Jr, J |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2224 | MUS346 | FLD EXPER ELEMENTARY MUSIC | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITES: MUS345, ELEMENTARY METHODS. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fleischman Jr, J |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2860 | MUS349 | WEST AFRICAN DRUMMING ENSEMBLE | 1 | |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
ROCK 107 |
Nicely, T |
25 | |||
2232 | MUS360 | SECONDARY INSTRUMENT METHODS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS361, FIELD EXPERIENCE SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 102 |
Filsinger, M |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2223 | MUS361 | FLD EXP SECOND INSTRUM MUSIC | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. COREQUISITE: MUS360, SECONDARY INSTRUMENTAL METHODS |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
T |
OFFCAM |
Filsinger, M |
12 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1510 | MUS371 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1512 | MUS371 | APPLIED TRUMPET | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Maguda, J |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1514 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2236 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 & PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
King, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2626 | MUS371 | APPLIED VIOLIN | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4366 | MUS371 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Witnauer, M |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4371 | MUS371 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Hodges, M |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4373 | MUS371 | APPLIED PIANO | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4374 | MUS371 | APPLIED PIANO | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Branagan, M |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4376 | MUS371 | APPLIED VIOLA | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Holzemer, K |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4377 | MUS371 | APPLIED VOICE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS273 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Spann, J |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4384 | MUS373 | APPLIED FLUTE | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS371 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Witnauer, M |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3554 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUESITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Aubin, I |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3556 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS 110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boyce, E |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3557 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISTE: MUS 110 AND 371 - 473. MUST VE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Docenko Jr., I |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3558 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371 - 473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schuman, S |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4248 | MUS410 | RECITAL ACCOMPANIST | 1 | CO-REQUISITE: MUS110 AND 371-473. MUST BE GIVING RECITAL. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Maimine, A |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4629 | MUS440W | ETHNOMUSICOLOGY | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 107 |
Guzski, C |
13 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1546 | MUS457 | STU TCHG ELEM MUSIC | 5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS |
TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Fleischman Jr, J |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1548 | MUS458 | STU TCH SEC MUSIC | 5 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUSIC EDUCATION APPROVAL. TAKE WITH MUS460, STUDENT TEACHING SEMINAR. CLASS MEETS OFF CAMPUS |
TBD |
|
|
Filsinger, M |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1552 | MUS460 | STU TCHG SEMINAR | 2 | SENIOR SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHERS. COREQUISITES: MUS457 AND MUS458. RESERVED FOR MUSIC EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 06:00 pm |
R |
ROCK 106 |
Furby, V |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1556 | MUS471 | APPLIED CLARINET | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reinoso, C |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1564 | MUS471 | APPLIED SAXOPHONE | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE MAY BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schiavone, D |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1571 | MUS471 | APPLIED VOICE | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1574 | MUS471 | APPLIED TROMBONE | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gormley, L |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1578 | MUS471 | APPLIED FRENCH HORN | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Sweeley, D |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1585 | MUS471 | APPLIED VOICE | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY
COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Jolley, C |
6 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4398 | MUS471 | APPLIED CELLO | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fradette, A |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4401 | MUS471 | APPLIED CLASCL GUITAR | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Drummond, E |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4402 | MUS471 | APPLIED OBOE | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Mattix, A |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4405 | MUS471 | APPLIED TRUMPET | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Maguda, J |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4408 | MUS471 | APPLIED VIOLIN | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS373 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Glidden, A |
8 | |||
4461 | MUS473 | APPLIED BASS | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
|
Zapalowski, P |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4467 | MUS473 | APPLIED FRENCH HORN | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Sweeley, D |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4469 | MUS473 | APPLIED PERCUSSION | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fuster, B |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4477 | MUS473 | APPLIED VOICE | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Bewlay, H |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4478 | MUS473 | APPLIED VOICE | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. MUS471 AND PASSED JURY. COMPREHENSIVE MUSIC FEE WILL BE ASSESSED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Jolley, C |
8 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2300 | HUM100 | INTRO TO HUMAN | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 2NC |
Renzi, T |
35 | ||
4835 | HUM100 | INTRO TO HUMAN | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm |
M |
WEST A207 |
Johnson, M |
35 | |||
2294 | PHI102 | INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Donhauser, J |
35 | |||
2796 | PHI102 | INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Donhauser, J |
35 | |||
2602 | PHI103 | INTRO TO LOGIC | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC HU2A HU2B HUGE |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A209 |
Cole, J |
35 | |||
4192 | PHI110 | THE MEANING OF LIFE | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A214 |
Duffy, L |
35 | |||
4403 | PHI110 | THE MEANING OF LIFE | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Donhauser, J |
35 | |||
4577 | PHI204 | PHI OF RELIGION | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC HU2A HU2B HUGE |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Blessing, K |
35 | |||
3123 | PHI304 | PHI OF LAW | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: UPPER-DIVISION STATUS OR SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Draeger, J |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
3124 | PHI308 | PHI OF LOVE/SEX | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: UPPER -DIVISION STATUS OR SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 118 |
Hole, G |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4172 | PHI309 | KNOWLEDGE AND JUSTIFICATION | GEC Elective, Humanities EHGC |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 219 |
Cole, J |
30 | |||
4372 | PHI310 | HIST OF ETHICS | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED CWP 102 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
KETC 313 |
Abbarno, J |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
2295 | PHI317 | ANCIENT PHILOSOPHY | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC HU2A HU2B HUGE |
3 | PRE-REQUISITE: ONE COURSE IN PHILOSOPHY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 115 |
Grinnell, J |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
3126 | PHI351 | ETHICS BOWL | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 106 |
Cole, J |
30 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4532 | REL104 | INTRO RELIG ST | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HU2B HUGE HUIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Podet, A |
45 | |||
2298 | REL105 | CHRISTIAN THOUGHT | Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF WC2K WCIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
Ferguson, M |
45 | |||
4173 | REL205 | INTRO OLD TESTM | Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GEC Humanities, IF HU2A HUGE HUIF |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
R |
KETC 118 |
Tyson, C |
45 | |||
2689 | REL303 | WOMEN IN GLOBAL REL | Global Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA GLOB HU2B HUGE NWIF OW2K |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Ferguson, M |
30 | |||
2297 | REL321 | WORLD RELIGIONS | Global Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA GLOB HU2A HU2B HUGE NWIF OW2K |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 111 |
Lenegan, E |
45 | |||
2299 | REL321 | WORLD RELIGIONS | Global Humanities, GE2KA Humanities, GE2KB Humanities, GEC Non-Western Civilization, IF Other World Civilizati, GE2KA GLOB HU2A HU2B HUGE NWIF OW2K |
3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
KETC 118 |
Tyrpak-Endres, A |
45 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4136 | PHY100 | PHY FOR NON-SCI | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
3 | 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm |
T |
SCIE 206 |
Allen, D |
24 | |||
2509 | PHY104 | PHYSICS FOR K-8 TEACHERS | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NSIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm |
TR |
SCIE 203 |
Gomez, L |
24 | |||
3451 | PHY105 | INTRO TO PHYSICS | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 203 |
Abbott, D |
24 | ||||
1397 | PHY107 | GEN PHYSICS I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW F |
SCIE 203 SCIE 203 |
Rai, R |
24 | |||
1746 | PHY107 | GEN PHYSICS I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW F |
SCIE 206 SCIE 206 |
Shanahan, L |
24 | |||
1754 | PHY107 | GEN PHYSICS I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | 05:00 pm - 06:40 pm 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm |
M W |
SCIE 203 SCIE 203 |
Uhrich, C |
24 | |||
1757 | PHY107 | GEN PHYSICS I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
4 | |
05:00 pm - 06:40 pm 05:00 pm - 07:20 pm |
T R |
SCIE 203 SCIE 203 |
Hiller, L |
24 | ||
2135 | PHY108 | GEN PHYSICS II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
4 | PHY107, PHY100 |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW F |
SCIE 205 SCIE 205 |
Macisaac, D |
24 | ||
1769 | PHY111 | UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, GE2KB Natural Science, IF MSGE NS2A NS2B NSIF |
5 | MATH161 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
R MWF |
SCIE 203 SCIE 203 |
Ettestad, D |
24 | ||
1337 | PHY112 | UNIV PHYS II | Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KB MSGE NS2B |
5 | PHY111, MAT162 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
T MWF |
SCIE 205 SCIE 205 |
Demarco, M |
24 | ||
1778 | PHY305 | MODERN PHYSICS I | 3 | PHY111, PHY112, PHY213, MAT263 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 206 |
Ettestad, D |
24 | |||
1780 | PHY310 | COMPTNL PHY LAB | 2 | PHY111, PHY112 |
01:40 pm - 03:20 pm |
TR |
SCIE 202 |
Coffey, D |
8 | |||
4790 | PHY389 | LEARNING ASST PROG | 1 | 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm |
M |
SCIE 217 |
Abbott, D |
5 | ||||
2237 | PHY410W | ADVANCED LAB | 3 | PHY305 |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SCIE 105 |
Rai, R |
10 | |||
4137 | PHY440 | ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM I | 3 | PHY320, MAT263 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
SCIE 206 |
Coffey, D |
24 |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1501 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | X-LISTED WITH PSC 101/CRN 4499 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Baek, K |
77 | ||
1525 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | PSC MAJORS ONLY |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
McGovern, P Yacobucci, P |
40 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
3328 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | X-LISTED WITH PSC 101/CRN 4500 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Nicoletti, N |
78 | ||
4499 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED W/PSC 101, CRN 1501 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Baek, K |
13 | ||
4500 | PSC101 | INTRO GOVERNMENT & POLITICS | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH PSC 101, CRN 3328 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2W |
Nicoletti, N |
12 | ||
1530 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | X-LISTED WITH PSC 102. CRN 4501 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Lines, J |
60 | ||
1533 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | X-LISTED WITH PSC 102, CRN 4502 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Neal, A |
60 | ||
2536 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | ONLINE LEARNING: THIS COURSE DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS; 100% ONLINE. ACCESS TO AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED.
|
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Rushboldt, R |
30 | ||
2537 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS A303 |
Sullivan, J |
45 | ||
4501 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED W/PSC 102, CRN 1530 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Lines, J |
30 | ||
4502 | PSC102 | INTR AMERICAN GOVERN & POLITIC | American History, GE2KA American History, IF Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC AH2K AHIF SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS LISTED W/PSC 102, CRN 1533 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Neal, A |
30 | ||
4330 | PSC103 | GREAT POLITICAL ISSUES | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A214 |
McGovern, P |
40 | |||
2403 | PSC203 | POLITICAL ANALYSIS | 3 | PSC 102. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Velez-Serrano, M |
24 | |||
4331 | PSC204 | POLITICAL STATISTICS | 3 | PSC 102 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Yacobucci, P |
24 | |||
4632 | PSC210W | AMER PRESIDENCY | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS TUESDAY AND IS ONLINE ON THURSDAY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
BACO 209 |
Neal, A |
35 | ||
2049 | PSC218W | AFR AM POL CULT | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC DI2A DIGE SS2B SSGE |
3 | REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR CWP102 OR EQUIVALENT.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B209 |
Neal, A |
30 | ||
2220 | PSC230 | INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS | Global Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF GLOB SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B309 |
Velez-Serrano, M |
35 | ||
2758 | PSC240 | EUROPEAN POLITC | Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2B SSGE |
3 | HYBRID: A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. USE OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS COURSE MEETS ON CAMPUS ON MONDAYS AND IS ONLINE ON WED. AND FRI. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
M |
CLAS B228 |
Buonanno, L |
35 | ||
2562 | PSC250 | INTRODUCTION TO LAW | 3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
SCIE 272 |
Lines, J |
45 | |||
4332 | PSC302 | INTERN'L CONFLICT RESOLUTION | 3 | JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B309 |
Baek, K |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
4333 | PSC308 | INTERNAT ORG & INTERNAT LAW | 3 | JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 209 |
Velez-Serrano, M |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
1534 | PSC315 | STATE & LOCAL GOVT & POLITICS | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
Henderson, K |
35 | ||
2858 | PSC317W | U.S CONSTITUTIONAL LAW | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | JUNIOR/SENIOR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION.
REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Yacobucci, P |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4334 | PSC319 | GLBTQ POLITICS | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC DI2A DIGE |
3 | PSC 102, JR/SR STANDING, OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
CLAS C313 |
Rabb, G |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4824 | PSC327 | PRACTICAL POLIT | 3 | X-LISTED W/PAD 587- TOPICS: PRACTICAL POLITICS AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
KETC 200 |
Bochiechio, J |
15 | |||
4335 | PSC337 | POLITICS OF GLOBALIZATION | 3 | JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Baek, K |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
1538 | PSC345 | POL/HIST M EAST | Other World Civilizati, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC OW2K SS2B SSGE |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH HIS 313 CRN #2756.
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
CLAS B118 |
Henderson, B |
30 | ||
4337 | PSC351W | POLIT THEORY I | GEC Elective, Social Science Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF ESGC WC2K WCIF |
3 | PSC 101 OR PSC 103; REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG 102 OR CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
McGovern, P |
30 | ||
4338 | PSC355 | AM POL THOUGHT | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Pendleton, M |
35 | |||
1540 | PSC360 | PUBLIC ADMIN | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B228 |
Henderson, K |
35 | ||
2747 | PSC364 | AM PUBL POLICY | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
SCIE 272 |
Pendleton, M |
35 | |||
4348 | PSC389 | TRANSATLANTIC PUB ADMIN & POL | 3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PAD 587/CRN 4352. HYBRID. A PORTION OF ON-CAMPUS CLASSROOM TIME IS REPLACED WITH WEB-BASED LEARNING. THE AMOUNT OF CLASS TIME REPLACED VARIES BY COURSE. US OF AN INTERNET-CONNECTED COMPUTER IS REQUIRED. THIS CLASS MEETS ON CAMPUS ON MONDAYS. CAN BE USED FOR COMPARATIVE POLITICS DISTRIBUTION. THIS IS A GLOBALLY-NETWORKED COURSE. SKILLS REQUIRED: SKYPE, ANGEL NAVIGATION. FACE-TO-FACE AVAILABILITY: ONLINE WILL BE SUPPLEMENTED WITH A LIVE SIMULATION OF A PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION ISSUE WHICH WILL BE CONDUCTED VIA VIDEO CONFERENCING. STUDENTS MUST ATTEND AN INTRODUCTORY SESSION. "PUB ADMIN ISSUE" |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
M |
CLAS B228 |
Buonanno, L |
20 | |||
2817 | PSC399 | RESEARCH SKILLS | 1 | PSC203 & PSC204; JUNIOR/SENIOR STATUS OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
W |
CLAS B106 |
McGovern, P Yacobucci, P |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
4498 | PSC415 | URBAN PUBLIC POLICY | 3 | 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B209 |
Lines, J |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|||
2454 | PSC485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 2453) AND SOC 485 (CRN 2455); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
7 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4339 | PSC485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRJ 485 (CRN 4320), SOC 485 (CRN 4318). JR/SR STANDING OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
7 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4349 | PSC485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Lines, J |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1544 | PSC488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; PERMISSION OF INTERNSHIP COORDINATOR.
PSC 203, PSC 204, AND PSC 399 |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1563 | PSC497 | WASH SEM RESEARCH | 6 | DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1565 | PSC497 | WASH SEM WORK | 6 | DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1568 | PSC497 | WASH SEM SEMIN | 4 | DEPARTMENT CONSENT; INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pendleton, M |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1605 | PSY101 | INTRO TO PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 0S |
Schultz, E |
180 | |||
1607 | PSY101 | INTRO TO PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 0S |
Newman, S |
180 | |||
4231 | PSY101 | INTRO TO PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2S |
Hennessy, D |
180 | |||
4203 | PSY304 | LEARN THEORY & RES | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Newman, S |
35 | |||
1617 | PSY306 | STATISTICS | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. UP TO TWO HOURS OF A LAB MEETS FRIDAY AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THURSDAY AT 12:15.. PSYCHOLOGY101 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Reid, H |
40 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
1621 | PSY306 | STATISTICS | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. UP TO TWO HOURS OF A LAB MEETS FRIDAY AFTERNOON OR OPTIONALLY THURSDAY AT 12:15. PSYCHOLOGY 101 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Reid, H |
40 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4202 | PSY308 | SENSAT/PERCEPT | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
Wannemacher, C |
48 | |||
1627 | PSY311 | PERSONALITY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSYCHOLOGY101 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Michalica, K |
46 | ||
1631 | PSY311 | PERSONALITY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSYCHOLOGY101 |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Karuza Jr., J |
46 | ||
1639 | PSY325 | SOCIAL BEHAVIOR | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSYCHOLOGY101 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Hennessy, D |
46 | ||
4232 | PSY325 | SOCIAL BEHAVIOR | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Hunt, J |
46 | |||
1653 | PSY327 | ADULT DEV AGE I | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | PSYCHOLOGY101 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS C303A |
Karuza Jr., J |
35 | ||
3140 | PSY330 | THE PSYCH POWER OF LANGUAGE | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A305 |
Foraker, S |
48 | ||||
1657 | PSY340 | COGNITIVE PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSYCHOLOGY101 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Foraker, S |
46 | ||
1660 | PSY355 | DEVELOP PSYCH | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSYCHOLOGY101 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
SCIE 272 |
Michalica, K |
48 | ||
3141 | PSY356 | CHILD DEVELOPMENT | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 315 |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
48 | ||||
1664 | PSY357 | ADOLESCENT DEVEL | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY101 |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Maclean, M |
48 | |||
1666 | PSY367 | ORGANIZAT BEH | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | PSYCHOLOGY 101 |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Delprino, R |
46 | ||
1674 | PSY375 | FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY 101 |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Delprino, R |
46 | |||
2674 | PSY383 | PSYCH HUMAN SEX | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | INTRO TO PSYCH - PSY 101 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C303A |
Schultz, E |
35 | ||
1682 | PSY411 | ABNORMAL PSYCH | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND PSYCHOLOGY 311 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Zborowski, M |
30 | |||
4217 | PSY411 | ABNORMAL PSYCH | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Maclean, M |
30 | ||||
1684 | PSY415 | COMPETENT INFANT | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY 355 OR 356 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
30 | |||
2538 | PSY416 | ABNORMAL CHILD | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY 355 OR 356. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS C303A |
Norvilitis, J |
30 | |||
4215 | PSY421 | PHYSIOL PSYCH | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A303 |
Dipirro, J |
30 | ||||
1692 | PSY441 | INTRO NEUROPSYC | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Dipirro, J |
30 | |||
2057 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSYCHOLOGY 101,PSYCHOLOGY 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY |
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm |
MW |
CLAS C303A |
Hennessy, D |
17 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2059 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSYCHOLOGY 101,306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS A303 |
Maclean, M |
17 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
2243 | PSY450W | RESEARCH METHODS PSYCHOLOGY I | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. PSY101, PSY306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER AND 3 CREDIT HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Schuetze-Pizarro, P |
17 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
3146 | PSY460 | ADVANCED LEGAL PSYCHOLOGY | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C303A |
Hunt, J |
24 | ||||
1756 | PSY471 | HIST & SYSTEMS | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND 6 HOURS OF PSYCHOLOGY |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Karuza Jr., J |
35 | |||
2064 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | 3 | SENIOR MAJOR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. PSYCHOLOGY 101, 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY; |
11:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C311 |
Dipirro, J |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2241 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY 101, 306 WITH A GRADE OF "C" OR HIGHER, 450 AND 6 HOURS PSYCHOLOGY; SENIOR MAJOR OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. CLASS IS SCHEDULED
IN CLASSROOM BLDG, ROOM C 311 |
04:25 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
CLAS C303A |
Zborowski, M |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3147 | PSY472W | PSYCH SEMINAR | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS C311 |
Delprino, R |
12 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1759 | PSY480 | PSYCHOTHERAPY | 3 | PSYCHOLOGY 101 AND PSYCHOLOGY 311 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A307 |
Zborowski, M |
30 | |||
1792 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT; APPROVAL OF FACULTY SUPERVISOR PRIOR TO REGISTRATION |
TBD |
|
|
Norvilitis, J |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4223 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Reid, H |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4994 | PSY488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | TBD |
|
OFFCAM |
Hunt, J |
1 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4539 | WGS101 | INTRO WOMEN & GENDER STUDIES | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | COURSE REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
KETC 219 |
Maldonado, H |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4581 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 209 |
Fish, R |
30 | ||||
4582 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BACO 211 |
Fish, R |
30 | ||||
4583 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 304 |
Fulcher, K |
30 | ||||
4585 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Welch, M |
30 | ||||
4586 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
30 | ||||
4587 | SPF202 | CHILD DEV/EDUCA | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A214 |
Welch, M |
30 | ||||
4588 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
M |
BACO 211 |
Harvey, S |
40 | ||||
4589 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | 04:45 pm - 07:25 pm |
W |
BACO 211 |
Grande, A |
30 | ||||
4590 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | 07:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
M |
BACO 207 |
Harvey, S |
30 | ||||
4591 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
WEST A207 |
Welch, M |
30 | ||||
4593 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Grande, A |
30 | ||||
4595 | SPF203 | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
TR |
BACO 209 |
Mattai, P |
30 | ||||
4596 | SPF203W | SCHOOL AND SOCIETY | 3 | MEETS AUGUST 28TH, OCTOBER 9TH, AND DECEMBER 4TH. |
10:00 am - 11:15 am |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Mattai, P |
30 | |||
4597 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 207 |
Watz, M |
30 | ||||
4598 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
Watz, M |
30 | ||||
4599 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Tinnesz, C |
30 | ||||
4600 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 215 |
Scheira, T |
30 | ||||
4625 | SPF302 | EDU PSYCH:ELEM | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BACO 205 |
Adamo, J |
30 | ||||
4601 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4602. |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
15 | ||
4602 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR CTE/BME STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN 4601 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
T |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
4603 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Scheira, T |
30 | |||
4604 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 207 |
Scheira, T |
30 | |||
4605 | SPF303 | EDU PSYCH:SECONDARY | GEC Elective, Technology ETGC |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 115 |
Watz, M |
30 | |||
4607 | SPF353 | HUM DEV ADOL | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH 4608. RESERVED FOR CTE/BME |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4608 | SPF353 | HUM DEV ADOL | 3 | CROSS LISTED WITH 4607 |
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm |
W |
BACO 110 |
Monaco, N |
15 | |||
4609 | SPF403 | HIST/PHIL SECED | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BACO 211 |
Grande, A |
30 |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1157 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1160. JR/SR AND SO STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B309 |
Luppino, K |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1158 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1161. JR/SR AND SO STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
CLAS C313 |
Schnitzer, D |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1159 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1162. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B309 |
Sheppard, S |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1160 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1157; JR/SR AND SO STANDING. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B309 |
Luppino, K |
17 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1161 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1158; JR/SR STANDING. SO/JR/SR STANDING |
09:25 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
CLAS C313 |
Schnitzer, D |
17 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1162 | SWK220 | INTRO SOC WRK | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1159. SO/JR/SR STANDING. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B309 |
Sheppard, S |
17 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
2121 | SWK307W | HM BHV SOC ENVI | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
|
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS C116 |
Dexter, J |
21 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2838 | SWK307W | HM BHV SOC ENVI | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B106 |
Dexter, J |
30 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2839 | SWK307W | HM BHV SOC ENVI | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT, AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107); JR/SR STANDING.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B108 |
Dexter, J |
30 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1163 | SWK317 | SOC WK RESEARCH | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). JR/SR STANDING. |
03:00 pm - 05:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B321 |
Kaganoff, E |
25 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
3132 | SWK317 | SOC WK RESEARCH | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK319 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). JR/SR STANDING. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
M |
CLAS A212 |
Dirschberger, A |
25 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1164 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1174. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Aviles, C |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1170 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1175. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Aviles, C |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1171 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2564. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR.
|
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
W |
CLAS B309 |
Sheppard, S |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1173 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS OPEN TO ALL MAJORS. CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 2565. SO/JR/SR STANDING. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINOR. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B309 |
Schnitzer, D |
18 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1174 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1164. SO/JR/SR STANDING.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Aviles, C |
17 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1175 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1170. SO/JR/SR STANDING.
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B309 |
Aviles, C |
17 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
2564 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1171. SO/JR/SR STANDING. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
W |
CLAS B309 |
Sheppard, S |
17 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
2565 | SWK319 | DYNAM OF POVRTY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF AT2B ATGE DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | CROSSLISTED WITH CRN 1173. SO/JR/SR STANDING. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B309 |
Schnitzer, D |
17 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
1176 | SWK320 | SOC SRVS ORGS | 3 | PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS - PLEASE CONTACT THE SOCIAL WORK DEPT. FOR A COURSE OVERRIDE. JR/SR STANDING. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B106 |
Yasgur, A |
30 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2790 | SWK320 | SOC SRVS ORGS | 3 | PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND CWP 102 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS. REQUIRED FOR SOCIAL WELFARE MINORS - PLEASE CONTACT THE SOCIAL WORK DEPT. FOR A COURSE ORVERRIDE. JR/SR STANDING. |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
CLAS B106 |
Scholze, J |
30 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2122 | SWK419W | SOC WELF POLICY | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 ANDSWK 320 SWK 422 AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND CWP 102 (OR EQUIVALENT) AND (MAT 103, OR ECO 305, OR MAT 114, OR MAT 122, OR MAT 126, OR MAT 161, OR MAT 311, OR PHI 107). MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD. SR STANDING. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B209 |
Madrigal, P |
30 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2123 | SWK419W | SOC WELF POLICY | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK422 OR SWK 422W AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND CWP 102 (OR EQUIVALENT) AND (MAT 103, OR ECO 305, OR MAT 114, OR MAT 122, OR MAT 126, OR MAT 161, OR MAT 311, OR PHI 107). MUST TAKE CONCURRENT WITH FIELD. SR STANDING. |
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm |
T |
CLAS A303 |
Lyons, K |
30 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2124 | SWK423W | INTER METH II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). SR STANDING. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS A212 |
Mahler, R |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2125 | SWK423W | INTER METH II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). SR STANDING. |
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm |
T |
CLAS A212 |
Huddleston-Mattai, B |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2341 | SWK423W | INTER METH II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). SR STANDING. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
M |
CLAS B220 |
Pomerantz, P |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2342 | SWK423W | INTER METH II | 3 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). SR STANDING. |
09:00 am - 11:40 am |
W |
CLAS A212 |
Pomerantz, P |
22 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1177 | SWK493 | FIELD INSTRUCT | 6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE. SENIOR STANDING.
CLASS MEETS IN CLAS C-101 |
09:00 am - 10:30 am |
F |
|
Pomerantz, P |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1180 | SWK493 | FIELD INSTRUCT | 6 | RESERVED FOR SOCIAL WORK MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: SWK 220 AND SWK 307 OR SWK 307W AND SWK 308 AND SWK 317 AND SWK 319 AND SWK 320 AND SWK 422 OR SWK 422W AND CWP 102 OR EQUIVALENT AND (BIO 101 OR BIO 308) AND (MAT 103 OR ECO 305 OR MAT 114 OR MAT 122 OR MAT 126 OR MAT 161 OR MAT 311 OR PHI 107). GPA 2.0 OR ABOVE. SENIOR STANDING. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 07:30 pm |
T |
CLAS B321 |
Renzi, D |
27 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1381 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#3389 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
WEST A219 |
Fuller, B |
24 | ||
1383 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#4394 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Fuller, B |
30 | ||
1981 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#3390 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Strahan, R |
25 | ||
1989 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#4197 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
CLAS B332 |
Robinson, K |
25 | ||
2416 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#2833 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Stewart, R |
25 | ||
2417 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH SOC100 CRN#2834 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Weinberg, T |
75 | ||
2832 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2835 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Zhang, J |
25 | ||
2833 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2416 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Stewart, R |
25 | ||
2834 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2417 |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 0N |
Weinberg, T |
75 | ||
2835 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. CROSS LISTED WITH CRN# 2832 |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Zhang, J |
25 | ||
2836 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
WEST A219 |
Fuller, B |
24 | ||
4196 | SOC100 | INTRO SOCIOLOGY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FIRST-TIME ORIENTATION ONLY STUDENTS. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2E |
Strahan, R |
25 | ||
2329 | SOC240 | SOCIAL PROBLEMS | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
WEST A214 |
Fuller, B |
30 | |||
2675 | SOC240 | SOCIAL PROBLEMS | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE SSIF |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Strahan, R |
30 | |||
2143 | SOC300W | RESEARCH METHDS | 3 | SOC100 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
WEST A214 |
Fuller, B |
30 | |||
1995 | SOC301 | SOCIAL STATISTC | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SOC100 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Wall, A |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1996 | SOC301 | SOCIAL STATISTC | 4 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SOC100 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B332 |
Krieg, E |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2144 | SOC302W | QUALITATIVE METHODS | 3 | SOC100, REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Newmahr, S |
25 | |||
2001 | SOC310 | SOCIOLOGY OF SEX AND GENDER | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 201 |
Newmahr, S |
30 | |||
2002 | SOC310 | SOCIOLOGY OF SEX AND GENDER | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B108 |
Newmahr, S |
30 | ||
2004 | SOC320 | SOC OF FAMILY | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | SOC100 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
30 | ||
4182 | SOC321 | AFRICN-AM FAMLY | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Stewart, R |
58 | |||
4179 | SOC323 | SOC OF EDUCATN | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BACO 117 |
Cipollone, K |
50 | |||
2429 | SOC328 | SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION | 3 | SOC 100 |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Falk, G |
30 | |||
2005 | SOC330 | SOCIAL PSYCHOL | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | SOC100 |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B106 |
Weinberg, T |
30 | ||
4181 | SOC333 | SOCIOLOGY OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Shelton, A |
30 | |||
2007 | SOC340 | SOC OF THE CITY | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | SOC100 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
WEST A217 |
Shelton, A |
30 | ||
2008 | SOC350 | POWER CLAS INEQ | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | SOC100 |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS A305 |
Shelton, A |
40 | ||
2009 | SOC351 | RACE/ETHNICITY | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC DI2A DIGE DIIF SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | SOC100 |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B108 |
Ford, S |
30 | ||
4486 | SOC352 | SOC OF AGING | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Joyce, J |
50 | |||
2010 | SOC353 | ENVIRONMENT/SOCIETY | 3 | SOC100 OR 6 CREDIT HOURS OF SOCIOLOGY |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
ROCK 208 |
Booth, M |
30 | |||
2013 | SOC360 | SOC OF WORK | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | SOC100 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
CLAS B332 |
Robinson, K |
30 | ||
2014 | SOC370 | DEVIANT BEHAV | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | SOC100 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B118 |
Weinberg, T |
60 | ||
2016 | SOC380 | SOC OF CRIME | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | SOC100 |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Falk, G |
40 | ||
2017 | SOC380 | SOC OF CRIME | Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GE2KB Social Science, GEC SS2A SS2B SSGE |
3 | SOC100 |
STAFF | 0 | |||||
2019 | SOC390 | JUVENILE DELNQY | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | SOC100 |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Falk, G |
55 | ||
2022 | SOC391 | SOC ADDICTION | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | SOC100 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
ROCK 308 |
Fitzpatrick, J |
30 | ||
2331 | SOC393 | SOC MENTAL ILLNESS | GEC Elective, Social Science ESGC |
3 | PREREQUISITE: SOC100 |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
CLAS B332 |
Zhang, J |
30 | ||
2145 | SOC400W | SOCIAL THOUGHT | 3 | SOC100 AND 6 ADDITIONAL HOURS IN SOCIOLOGY. REQUIRES SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF ENG102 OR EQUIVALENT |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B332 |
Stewart, R |
40 | |||
3855 | SOC408W | CONTEM SOC THEORY | 3 | STAFF | 0 | |||||||
3789 | SOC484 | PRACTICUM IN TEACH SOCIOLOGY | 3 | STAFF | 0 | |||||||
3792 | SOC484 | PRACTICUM IN TEACH SOCIOLOGY | 3 | STAFF | 0 | |||||||
3793 | SOC484 | PRACTICUM IN TEACH SOCIOLOGY | 3 | STAFF | 0 | |||||||
2455 | SOC485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | CROSS-LISTED WITH PSC 485 (CRN 2454) AND CRJ 485 (CRN 2453); JR/SR LEVEL OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
R |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
7 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
4318 | SOC485 | MOOT COURT | Basic Oral Communication, IF OCIF |
3 | CROSS LISTED WITH PSC485 (CRN 4339) AND CRJ485 (CRN 4320). JR/SR LEVEL OR INST. PERMISSION |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
BULG 2NC |
Flynn, J |
6 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
|
2025 | SOC486 | SOC PRACTICUM | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SOC100, JR/SR IN SOCIOLOGY CONTACT DR. WELBORN
SERVICE-LEARNING IS A FORM OF HANDS-ON LEARNING THAT LINKS LEARNING IN THE CLASSROOM WITH ACTIVITIES THAT ADDRESS COMMUNITY NEEDS. SERVICE-LEARNING STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN A COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICE PROJECT THAT DIRECTLY CONNECTS TO COURSE LEARNING, AND ARE GRADED ON THE LEARNING THAT RESULTS FROM THE SERVICE. SPECIFIC SERVICE-LEARNING COURSE DETAILS CAN BE OBTAINED FROM THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR OR THE VOLUNTEER AND SERVICE-LEARNING CENTER.
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A307 |
Welborn, G |
40 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2027 | SOC488 | INTERNSHIP | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR MAJORS ONLY. SOC100 AND SOC486 CONTACT DR. WALL |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
TR |
CLAS B332 |
Wall, A |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1348 | SLP100 | STDNT SPCH CLIN | 1 | CLASS MEETS IN CAUDELL SPEECH CLINIC; COURSE IS FOR NON-NATIVE SPEAKERS |
04:00 pm - 04:50 pm |
TR |
CAUD 214 |
Bailey-Jones, K |
15 | |||
2395 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I | 3 | 11:30 am - 12:45 pm |
MW |
KETC 106 |
O'Connor, A |
25 | ||||
2481 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I | 3 | 10:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
KETC 212 |
O'Connor, A |
25 | ||||
3563 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGAUAGE I | 3 | 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Crockford, A |
25 | ||||
4368 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGAUAGE I | 3 | 07:00 pm - 08:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Crockford, A |
25 | ||||
4906 | SLP101 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGAUAGE I | 3 | 08:30 pm - 09:45 pm |
TR |
KETC 219 |
Crockford, A |
25 | ||||
2396 | SLP102 | AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II | 3 | 01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 209 |
O'Connor, A |
25 | ||||
4342 | SLP206 | LANG DEVELOPMENT | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Social Science, GE2KA Social Science, GEC Social Science, IF AT2B ATGE SS2A SSGE SSIF |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Weitzner-Lin, B |
28 | |||
1351 | SLP220 | INTRO COMMUNICATION DISORDERS | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Math/Science, GEC Natural Science, GE2KA Natural Science, IF AT2B ATGE MSGE NS2A NSIF |
3 | |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Arnold, S |
30 | ||
1353 | SLP302 | CLINICAL PHONETICS | 3 | |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Maldonado III, C |
47 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1355 | SLP304 | ANAT/PHY SPEECH | 3 | |
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
KETC 111 |
Insalaco, D |
47 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1357 | SLP411 | INTRO TO LANG DIS | 3 | SLP 303 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
KETC 111 |
Weitzner-Lin, B |
40 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2656 | SLP412 | SPEECH ACOUSTICS | 3 | SLP 302, SLP 304. MUST TAKE WITH LAB (SLP 428) |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 111 |
Insalaco, D |
45 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2657 | SLP428 | ACOUSTICS LAB | 1 | FOR STUDENTS IN SLP 412. MEETS IN KETC 213 SPEECH SUITE & COMPUTER LABS. |
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm |
M |
KETC 118 |
Insalaco, D |
45 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1359 | SLP429 | CLINICAL ACTIVITY | 1 | SLP 303, SLP 305, SLP 314. MEETS IN CAUDELL SPEECH CLINIC, RM 147. |
11:00 am - 12:00 pm |
R |
TBD TBD |
Mann Kahris, S |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4893 | SLP497 | SEMINAR N SPEECH LANG PATH | 1 | TBD |
|
|
Maldonado III, C |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2460 | ENT102 | EQUATION-SOLVING SOFTWARE | 1 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
T |
UPTO 402 |
Pawlik, P |
15 | ||||
4847 | ENT102 | EQUATION-SOLVING SOFTWARE | 1 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
T |
UPTO 402 |
Pawlik, P |
15 | ||||
4495 | ENT104 | ESSENTIALS OF EET | 3 | 01:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 219 |
Andre, S |
24 | ||||
3042 | ENT202 | INTR ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 1 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
R |
UPTO 402 |
Pawlik, P |
15 | ||||
1015 | ENT300 | ANALYTICAL METH | 3 | MAT 126 |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 222 |
Barker, D |
24 | |||
1016 | ENT301 | MECHANICS I | 3 | PREREQUISITE PHY107 AND MAT 126 |
09:25 am - 11:40 am |
TR |
UPTO 401 |
Gellin, S |
24 | |||
1017 | ENT302 | MECHANICS II | 3 | PREREQUISITE ENT301 |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
MW |
UPTO 301 |
Przybyla, K |
24 | |||
1019 | ENT311 | THERMODYNAMICS | 3 | PREREQUISITES ENT300, PHY107 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 401 |
Kukulka, D |
24 | |||
2461 | ENT314 | SOLID MODELING | 3 | PREREQUISITES TEC 101; ENT 301 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 504 |
Mayrose, J |
21 | |||
1020 | ENT331 | EL CIRC&DEV I | 3 | PREREQUISITE PHY108 |
10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 219 |
Goldberg, S |
30 | |||
3047 | ENT335 | INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS | 3 | PREREQUISITES ENT 331 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
UPTO 222 |
Barker, D |
24 | |||
1021 | ENT351 | ANALOG ELECTRONICS | 3 | PREREQUISITES ENT341, ENT 342 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 222 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | |||
1022 | ENT371 | ELECTRIC MACHINES | 3 | PREREQUISITE ENT 331 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 219 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | |||
1023 | ENT401 | STRESS ANALYSIS | 3 | PREREQUISITES ENT300, ENT 301, ENT 311 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 401 |
Gellin, S |
24 | |||
1024 | ENT411 | HEAT TRANSFER | 3 | PREREQUISITE ENT312 |
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
M W |
UPTO 401 UPTO 402 |
Kukulka, D |
24 | |||
2462 | ENT420 | PROF EXPER MECHANICAL ENG TECH | 1 | CO-REQUISITES/PREREQUISITES: ENT 411, ENT 421, ENT 335
PREREQUISITES: ENT 401, ENT 331, ENT 311, ENT 312, ENT 301, ENT 302, TEC 311, TEC 201 |
07:25 pm - 08:15 pm |
M |
UPTO 401 |
Kukulka, D |
24 | |||
1025 | ENT421 | MACHINE DESIGN I | 3 | PREREQUISITE ENT303 AND ENT 401 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
UPTO 401 |
Gellin, S |
24 | |||
1026 | ENT431 | DIGITAL SYST I | 3 | PREREQUISITE ENT 341 |
02:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 222 |
Goldberg, S |
24 | |||
2394 | ENT441 | COMM TRAN TECH | 3 | PRE-REQUISITES ENT 331, PHY 108, PHY 112 |
10:00 am - 12:15 pm 10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
M W |
UPTO 506 UPTO 306 |
Andre, S |
16 | |||
1027 | ENT445 | POWER ELECTRONICS | 3 | ENT331;ENT341 CAN BE TAKEN AS COREQUISITE |
07:25 pm - 09:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 219 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | |||
1028 | ENT461 | CONTROL SYSTEMS I | 3 | PREREQUISITE ENT 341, ENT 342, ENT 302 |
10:50 am - 01:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 219 |
Barker, D |
24 | |||
1029 | ENT471 | POWER SYSTEM I | 3 | PREREQUISITE ENT331 |
05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
UPTO 219 |
Grinberg, I |
24 | |||
4066 | ENT499 | INDEPEND STUDY | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Gellin, S |
5 | ||||
4068 | ENT499 | INDEPEND STUDY | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Kukulka, D |
5 | ||||
4069 | ENT499 | INDEPEND STUDY | 3 | 12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Mayrose, J |
5 | ||||
2485 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. |
10:00 am - 02:00 pm |
M |
CAUD 313 |
Lee, B |
17 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2486 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
W |
CAUD 313 |
Reid, S |
17 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2606 | FTT109 | FUND OF APPAREL CONSTRUCTION | 3 | FTT MAJORS ONLY |
09:00 am - 01:00 pm |
F |
CAUD 313 |
Reid, S |
17 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1415 | FTT110 | SURVEY TEXT/APP INDUSTRY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Habes, E |
49 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2854 | FTT110 | SURVEY TEXT/APP INDUSTRY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
BULG 2E |
Habes, E |
15 | |||
1418 | FTT150 | INTRO FASH MERCH | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CAUD 315 |
Oh, K |
45 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2306 | FTT200 | INTRO HAND KNIT | 3 | |
04:30 pm - 08:30 pm |
R |
CAUD 300 |
Kuzenko, L |
15 | |||
1420 | FTT206 | INTRO TEXTILES | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:00 am - 11:30 am |
W |
BULG 2W |
Chizick, J |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
|
2482 | FTT206 | INTRO TEXTILES | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | |
09:00 am - 11:30 am |
W |
BULG 2W |
Chizick, J |
14 | ||
1422 | FTT208 | INTRO FASH TECH | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
MW |
UPTO 504 |
Boorady, L |
21 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1426 | FTT208 | INTRO FASH TECH | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. |
10:00 am - 12:00 pm |
TR |
UPTO 504 |
Brown, T |
21 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3371 | FTT208 | INTRO FASH TECH | 3 | SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
TR |
UPTO 504 |
Brown, T |
21 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4857 | FTT208 | INTRO FASH TECH | 3 | FTT MAJORS OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
08:00 am - 10:00 am |
TR |
CAUD 311 |
Polvinen, E |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2570 | FTT224 | PATTERN DRAFT/GRADING INDUSTRY | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PRE-REQUISITES FTT109 |
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm |
T |
CAUD 314 |
Brinson, D |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1429 | FTT250 | FASH BUY & MERCH | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT150 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 315 |
Oh, K |
35 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2308 | FTT300 | KNIT TECH I | 3 | FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT206 |
04:30 pm - 08:30 pm |
T |
CAUD 300 |
Kuzenko, L |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1840 | FTT303 | FASHION ILLUST | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
02:00 pm - 06:00 pm |
M |
CAUD 313 |
Lee, B |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1271 | FTT304 | SURFACE PAT DEVEL INDUSTRY | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS. PREREQUISITE - FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
M |
CAUD 311 |
Polvinen, E |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1433 | FTT306 | TEXTILE EVAL | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT110 AND FTT206. |
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm |
TR |
CAUD 312 |
Needham, D |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2654 | FTT306 | TEXTILE EVAL | 3 | FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT110 AND FTT206. |
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm |
MW |
CAUD 312 |
Needham, D |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2786 | FTT308 | FASHION CAD | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT 208 OF INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
08:00 am - 12:00 pm |
W |
CAUD 311 |
Polvinen, E |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3393 | FTT310W | FUND APPAREL PROD | 3 | FTT 306 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CAUD 216 |
Searle, C |
20 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4718 | FTT310W | SEWN PROD IND | 3 | FTT 306 |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
TR |
CAUD 315 |
Ercan, E |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2487 | FTT324 | INDUSTRIAL APPAREL ASSEMBLY | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITE: FTT224. |
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm |
TR |
CAUD 313 |
Boorady, L |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1850 | FTT326 | TRAD/COMPUTER FLAT PATTERN | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES - FTT109 AND FTT224. |
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm |
R |
CAUD 313 |
Brinson, D |
17 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2438 | FTT328 | DRAPING | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. PREREQUISITES: FTT109, FTT224, AND FTT326. |
04:30 pm - 08:30 pm |
W |
CAUD 313 |
Brinson, D |
18 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3074 | FTT348 | HISTORY COSTUME | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
UPTO 306 |
Habes, E |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
1854 | FTT350 | FASH MERCH APP | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250 |
12:30 pm - 02:30 pm |
MW |
UPTO 504 |
Abraham, L |
21 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
3056 | FTT355 | RES IN FASH MERCH | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE: FTT150 |
10:20 am - 11:35 am |
MW |
CAUD 315 |
Abraham, L |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1855 | FTT358 | FASHION FORECASTING | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CAUD 315 |
Oh, K |
40 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4030 | FTT410 | ADV PRODUCT DEVELOP | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISISTES: FTT306, FTT310 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CAUD 311 |
Ercan, E |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1868 | FTT412 | CAD: APP/TEXT INDUS | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT AND FIB MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: FTT206, FTT208 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
10:00 am - 02:00 pm |
F |
CAUD 311 |
Henderson, H |
17 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2782 | FTT450W | ISSUES A/T INDSTY | 3 | BS-SP-FTT. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CAUD 315 |
Shephard, A |
19 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4855 | FTT450W | ISSUES A/T INDSTY | 3 | FTT110, FTT206, FTT306, FTT310 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
CAUD 212 |
Shephard, A |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1869 | FTT455 | MERCH/FASHION RET | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITE - FTT250 |
09:00 am - 10:15 am |
MW |
CAUD 315 |
Abraham, L |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1872 | FTT488 | INTERN/FIELD EXP | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Abraham, L |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1873 | FTT488 | INTERN/FIELD EXP | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY.; JR/SR/UPPER-DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Boorady, L |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2484 | FTT488 | INTERN/FIELD EXP | 3 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS ONLY. PREREQUISITES: UPPER DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Ercan, E |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2837 | FTT488 | INTERN/FIELD EXP | 3 | FTT MAJORS ONLY, PREREQUISITES: UPPER DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Oh, K |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
3072 | FTT488 | INTERN/FIELD EXP | 3 | RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS. UPPER DIVISION STANDING AND INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Polvinen, E |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
1875 | FTT495 | NYC FIELD TRIP TOPIC COURSE | 1 | SECTION RESERVED FOR FTT MAJORS - NYC TRIP. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Habes, E |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
4889 | FTT495 | COLLAB DESIGN COTTON CHALLENG | 1 | PREREQUISITES: CONTACT INSTRUCTOR POLVINEM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. MUST BE JUNIOR LEVEL. |
01:00 pm - 02:45 pm |
M |
CAUD 311 |
Polvinen, E |
6 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4890 | FTT495 | SOLE DES COTTON CHALLENGE | 2 | PREREQUISITES: CONTACT INSTRUCTOR. POLVINEM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU. MUST BE JUNIOR LEVEL. |
01:00 pm - 02:45 pm |
M |
CAUD 311 |
Polvinen, E |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4639 | FTT497 | VISUAL MERCHAND | 3 | CLASS MEETS IN CAUD 305
FTT 250 OR INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION
|
05:30 pm - 08:30 pm |
R |
CAUD 314 |
Lambert, E |
30 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
1309 | SAF305 | FUND OF SAFETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 505 |
Shea, J |
40 | |||
1312 | SAF305 | FUND OF SAFETY | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 505 |
Shea, J |
40 | |||
1317 | SAF310 | PRS SAF&FR AID | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
UPTO 505 |
Stempniak, R |
22 | ||||
3988 | SAF310 | PRS SAF&FR AID | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
UPTO 505 |
Stempniak, R |
22 | ||||
2655 | SAF360 | IND HYGIENE | 3 | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
UPTO 505 |
Shea, J |
35 | ||||
1185 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
UPTO 306 |
Hotchkiss, A |
17 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
4621 | TEC101 | TECH DRAWING | 3 | 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 306 |
Noble-Dunlap, J |
17 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
2126 | TEC200W | TOTL QUALTY MGT | Global GLOB |
3 | PREREQUISITE - SOPHOMORE STATUS. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Payne, H |
30 | JUNIOR SENIOR SOPHOMORE |
|
2510 | TEC201 | MAT'S PROCESS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: TEC101
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
TR |
UPTO 252 |
Rivard, M |
20 | |||
1334 | TEC302 | CAD/CAM | 3 | PREREQUISITE: TEC101 AND TEC201 |
01:40 pm - 03:55 pm |
TR |
UPTO 306 |
Hotchkiss, A |
20 | |||
1186 | TEC311 | MATS SCI & TEST | 3 | |
03:05 pm - 05:20 pm |
TR |
UPTO 245 |
Devgun, M |
24 | |||
3571 | TEC312 | MAT'L MGT | 3 | PREREQUISITE: TEC201 |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Payne, H |
40 | |||
1187 | TEC313 | STAT QUAL CNTRL | 3 | ONLINE COURSE.
|
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
ONLINE |
Devgun, M |
20 | |||
2328 | TEC314 | ELEC-MECHANICS | 3 | 10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 222 |
Macho, S |
20 | ||||
2639 | TEC319W | TECH & VALUES | Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC AT2B ATGE |
3 | 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 301 |
Macho, S |
25 | |||
4641 | TEC351 | ENERGY SYSTEMS | 3 | 04:30 pm - 07:15 pm |
W |
UPTO 245 |
Hotchkiss, A |
24 | ||||
4229 | TEC402 | ERGONOMICS | 3 | PREREQUISITE: UPPER DIVISION STATUS.
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
T |
UPTO 505 |
Shea, J |
35 | JUNIOR SENIOR |
||
2326 | TEC404W | IND SYSTEM APPL | 3 | PREREQUISITE- UPPER DIVISION STATUS. ONLINE COURSE |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
ONLINE |
Earshen, J |
22 | |||
2127 | TEC488W | QUALITY INTERN | 3 | COMPLETION OF 12 CREDIT HOURS IN QUALITY MINOR OR ALL TEC PREFIXED COURSES IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY QUALITY OPTION. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. INTERNSHIP-REQUIRES PRIOR PLACEMENT. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Earshen, J |
10 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1188 | TED100 | INTRO TO TECH ED | 3 | PREREQUISITE - MAJOR STATUS. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
UPTO 301 |
Greene, C |
25 | |||
4550 | TED100 | INTRO TO TECH ED | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
UPTO 301 |
Greene, C |
5 | ||||
4551 | TED101 | RAPID VISUALIZATION | 3 | 10:00 am - 12:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 303 |
Keller, W |
5 | ||||
2334 | TED300 | CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS | 3 | 09:00 am - 11:15 am |
MW |
UPTO 235 |
Yavener, B |
16 | ||||
1191 | TED349 | COMMUNICATION SYS | 3 | 05:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
MW |
UPTO 504 |
Farrell, J |
19 | ||||
2128 | TED360W | TECH & EDU METH | 3 | PREREQUISITES - OEC/BUS/CTE301; OEC/BUS/CTE302; AND EDF303. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
UPTO 301 |
Greene, C |
22 | |||
2511 | TED450W | PROF SEMESTER | 6 | PREREQUISITES: EDF303, BME/CTE 301, BME/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Houston-Greene, L |
9 | |||
2512 | TED451W | PRO SEMESTER II | 6 | PREREQUISITES: EDF303, BME/CTE301, BME/CTE302, TED360W, EXE372, EDU416 AND 2.5 GPA. |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Houston-Greene, L |
9 |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1931 | DAN200 | MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUE 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Reed, J |
26 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2804 | DAN200 | MODERN DANCE TECHNIQUE 1 | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Lambert, M |
26 | ||
3338 | DAN214 | INTRO TO DANCE TECHNIQUES | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Guarino, J |
26 | ||
3339 | DAN214 | INTRO TO DANCE TECHNIQUES | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Guarino, J |
26 | ||
1932 | DAN220 | BALLET TECHNIQUE I | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
UPTO 121 |
Lambert, M |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1934 | DAN224 | DANCE APPREC | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
12:00 pm - 01:15 pm |
MW |
BACO 115 |
Rinelli, L |
50 | ||
4321 | DAN224 | DANCE APPREC | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Guarino, J |
25 | ||
4914 | DAN230 | SURVEY AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCE | Diversity, GE2K Diversity, GEC Diversity, IF DI2A DIGE DIIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 11:50 am |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Reed, J |
26 | |||
4188 | DAN250 | JAZZ DANCE | 3 | 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Jones, C |
26 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
4185 | DAN303 | DAN COMPOSITION | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | |
08:00 am - 09:50 am |
TR |
ROCK 022 |
Reed, J |
26 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
2722 | DAN310 | DAN FOR MUS THR | 3 | LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm |
TR |
UPTO 121 |
Jones, C |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1935 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REHEARSAL; TECH REQUIRED; BY AUDITION ONLY |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Reed, J |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1936 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REHEARSAL; TECH REQUIRED; BY AUDITION ONLY |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Guarino, J |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
3555 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REHEARSAL; TECH REQUIRED; BY AUDITION ONLY |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Jones, C |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4183 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REHEARSAL; TECH REQUIRED; BY AUDITION ONLY |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Rinelli, L |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
4184 | DAN320 | REHEARS/PERFORM | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
1 | ADDITIONAL HOURS REHEARSAL; TECH REQUIRED; BY AUDITION ONLY |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Lambert, M |
15 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1139 | DAN330 | BALLET TECHNIQUE II | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | PREREQ: DAN220 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Rinelli, L |
18 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|
1137 | DAN340 | BALLET TECHNIQUE III | 3 | PREREQ: DAN330 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. LIVE DANCE CONCERT ATTENDANCE REQUIRED. |
02:00 pm - 03:50 pm |
MW |
ROCK 022 |
Rinelli, L |
8 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1192 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | THIS IS AN ONLINE COURSE, WHICH DOES NOT MEET ON CAMPUS. THE INSTRUCTOR WILL CONTACT REGISTERED STUDENTS THROUGH ANGEL. DIRECT QUESTIONS TO PIPPACM@BUFFALOSTATE.EDU
|
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Pippa, C |
40 | ||
1193 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Porter, M |
60 | ||
1194 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED
|
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2S |
Joyce, T |
60 | ||
1195 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BULG 2W |
Joyce, T |
60 | ||
1196 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CAUD 212 |
Joyce, T |
60 | ||
1197 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B119 |
Schweitzer, S |
60 | ||
2571 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
BULG 0N |
Masiulionis, M |
60 | ||
2577 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B118 |
McLaughlin, S |
60 | ||
2828 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
M |
CLAS B119 |
Shanahan, D |
60 | ||
3335 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | LIVE THEATER ATTENDANCE REQUIRED |
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm |
W |
BULG 0W |
McLaughlin, S |
60 | ||
4642 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
CAUD 212 |
Weisenburger, M |
60 | |||
4643 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS B119 |
Weisenburger, M |
60 | |||
4892 | THA106 | INTRO THEATRE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Arts, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE ARIF |
3 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
THEA 209 |
Everette, E |
28 | |||
4575 | THA189 | STAGE MGMT | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
TR |
THEA 209 |
Dickinson, S |
25 | MAJORS ONLY |
|||
4534 | THA200 | VOICE I | Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC AR2B ARGE |
3 | 11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MF |
UPTO 121 |
Everette, E |
16 | |||
2544 | THA226 | ACTING I | GEC Elective, Art EAGC |
3 | 09:00 am - 10:50 am |
MF |
TBD TBD |
Porter, M |
16 | |||
1209 | THA227 | ACTING II: SCENE STUDY | 3 | |
11:00 am - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
THEA 205 |
Porter, M |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2339 | THA230 | THA PRACT I | 1 | RUN CREW; RESERVED FOR THA LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Emo, A |
8 | |||
4241 | THA230 | THA PRACT I | 1 | SCENIC DESIGN; RESERVED FOR THA LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS |
03:00 pm - 05:50 pm |
W |
UPTO 122 |
Schwartz, R |
6 | |||
4242 | THA230 | THA PRACT I | 1 | SCENIC DESIGN; RESERVED FOR THA LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS |
11:00 am - 01:50 pm |
F |
UPTO 122 |
Schwartz, R |
6 | |||
4243 | THA230 | THA PRACT I | 1 | COSTUME BUILD; RESERVED FOR THA LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS |
11:00 am - 01:50 pm |
F |
UPTO 118 |
Fire, E |
6 | |||
1216 | THA231 | THA PRACT II | 1 | LIGHTING |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schweitzer, S |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2813 | THA231 | THA PRACT II | 1 | SCENIC DESIGN |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, R |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3176 | THA231 | THA PRACT II | 1 | RUN CREW |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Emo, A |
25 | |||
2543 | THA235 | COSTUME CONSTRUCTION I | 3 | PREREQ: THA234 |
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
UPTO 118 |
Fire, E |
6 | |||
1217 | THA317 | HIST ANC/BAROQUE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | PREREQ: THA106 OR THA216 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Chase, A |
25 | ||
1218 | THA317 | HIST ANC/BAROQUE | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE WC2K WCIF |
3 | PREREQ: THA106 OR THA216 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR.
THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THEATER MAJORS ONLY. |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 113 |
Chase, A |
25 | ||
2754 | THA325 | BUS PERF ARTS | 3 | 10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
THEA 209 |
McLaughlin, S |
10 | ||||
2755 | THA325 | BUS PERF ARTS | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THEATER MAJORS ONLY. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
THEA 209 |
McLaughlin, S |
15 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
2752 | THA327 | ACTING III | 3 | 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
THEA 205 |
Kahn, A |
16 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1221 | THA330 | THA PRACT III | 1 | ADVANCED RUN CREW |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Emo, A |
25 | |||
3170 | THA330 | THA PRACT III | 1 | ADVANCED COSTUME BUILD |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fire, E |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
3173 | THA330 | THA PRACT III | 1 | ADVANCED LIGHTING |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schweitzer, S |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4244 | THA330 | THA PRACT III | 1 | ADVANCED SCENIC DESIGN |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, R |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1222 | THA331 | THA PRACT IV | 1 | ADVANCED RUN CREW |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Emo, A |
25 | |||
3174 | THA331 | THA PRACT IV | 1 | ADVANCED COSTUME BUILD |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Fire, E |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4245 | THA331 | THA PRACT IV | 1 | ADVANCED LIGHTING |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schweitzer, S |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4246 | THA331 | THA PRACT IV | 1 | ADVANCED SCENIC DESIGN |
12:00 am - 12:01 am |
|
TBD TBD |
Schwartz, R |
2 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
4769 | THA332 | PERIOD STYLES | Arts, GE2KA Arts, GE2KB Arts, GEC Applied ScienceTech, GE2KB Applied Science Tech, GEC Technology and Society, IF Western Civilization, GE2KA Western Civilization, IF AR2A AR2B ARGE AT2B ATGE TSIF WC2K WCIF |
3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Beckley, C |
15 | |||
4237 | THA336 | LIGHTING TECH | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
THEA 205 |
Schweitzer, S |
16 | ||||
2242 | THA340W | PLAYWRITING | 3 | |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Pippa, C |
10 | |||
2545 | THA340W | PLAYWRITING | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR THEATER MAJORS ONLY. |
TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Pippa, C |
10 | MAJORS ONLY |
||
4236 | THA370 | STAGE MAKE UP | 3 | RESERVED FOR THA MAJORS ONLY |
09:00 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
THEA 130 |
Emo, A |
14 | JUNIOR MAJORS ONLY SENIOR |
||
2753 | THA400 | VOICE AND MOVEMENT III | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 205 |
Vaughan, S |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
|||
1225 | THA416 | SEMINAR/THEATER | 1 | |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MW |
THEA 209 |
Youngstrom, D Emo, A |
20 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MAJORS ONLY |
||
4733 | THA499 | DEVISED PROD | 3 | TBD |
|
|
Kahn, A |
1 |
CRN | CATNUM | COURSE TITLE | ADV CD |
CR HR |
NOTE OR PREREQUISITE |
MEETING | BLDG | INSTRUCTOR | OPEN QUOTA |
RESRV QUOTA |
RESRV OPTION |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1474 | BSC101 | FOUNDATIONS INQUIRY | 3 | TBD |
|
ONLINE |
Paige, S |
30 | ||||
1499 | BSC101 | FOUNDATIONS INQUIRY | 3 | FRESHMEN ONLY
MEETS IN ROOM BISH 125 |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
|
Miller, B |
20 | FRESHMEN |
||
1502 | BSC101 | FOUNDATIONS INQUIRY | 3 | FRESHMEN ONLY |
01:00 pm - 02:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 113 |
Haq, F |
30 | FRESHMEN |
||
4400 | BSC101 | FOUNDATIONS INQUIRY | 3 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A108 |
Sherman, B |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
2166 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | ESL COMPATABLE |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
George, C |
22 | |||
2261 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#2484. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Salter, T |
13 | |||
2273 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#2471. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS A108 |
Salter, T |
12 | |||
2419 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Maher, E |
25 | ||||
2421 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Maher, E |
25 | ||||
2423 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Golaszewski, A |
25 | ||||
3221 | CWP099 | DEVELOPMENTAL COLLEGE WRITING | 0 | 10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Golaszewski, A |
25 | ||||
2169 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A216 |
Carello, J |
25 | ||
2170 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A216 |
Carello, J |
25 | ||
2171 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C202 |
Sullivan, J |
25 | ||
2174 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A203 |
Donelli-OConnell, S |
25 | ||
2175 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A203 |
Donelli-OConnell, S |
25 | ||
2177 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
WEST A216 |
Carello, J |
25 | ||
2180 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 218 |
Sullivan, S |
25 | ||
2181 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 315 |
Maher, E |
25 | ||
2182 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Nicoletti, J |
25 | ||
2183 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Kloepfer, D |
25 | ||
2184 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 207 |
Kloepfer, D |
25 | ||
2185 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
O'Connor, J |
25 | ||
2186 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION MEETS IN ROCKWELL 307. |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 307 |
Sullivan, J |
25 | ||
2187 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Short, D |
25 | ||
2188 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS C202 |
McKinnis, J |
25 | ||
2190 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 220 |
Mettille, C |
25 | ||
2191 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 113 |
Bellavia, E |
25 | ||
2192 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 207 |
Sullivan, J |
25 | ||
2194 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 225 |
Cockrell, G |
25 | ||
2195 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
WEST A219 |
Aramini, J |
25 | ||
2196 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRTG I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS B321 |
Aramini, J |
25 | ||
2197 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 225 |
Mettille, C |
25 | ||
2199 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BULG 2NB |
Woods, L |
25 | ||
2251 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 305 |
Lawrence, D |
25 | ||
2426 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Sipos, I |
25 | ||
2427 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 215 |
Bellavia, E |
25 | ||
2815 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
BACO 215 |
Mettille, C |
25 | ||
2887 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 303 |
Furman, T |
25 | ||
2909 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Scott, W |
25 | ||
2910 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
MW |
CLAS B220 |
Scott, W |
25 | ||
2911 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
KETC 109 |
O'Connor, J |
25 | ||
2912 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
Sipos, I |
25 | ||
2915 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 100 |
Furman, T |
25 | ||
2918 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Vara, J |
25 | ||
3259 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 211 |
Furman, T |
25 | ||
3574 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Woolverton, D |
25 | ||
3625 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Woolverton, D |
25 | ||
4526 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B321 |
Sipos, I |
25 | ||
4528 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
BACO 204 |
Bishop, N |
25 | ||
4529 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Mancini, L |
25 | ||
4531 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A219 |
Aramini, J |
25 | ||
4574 | CWP101 | COLLEGE WRITING I | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
KETC 200 |
Vara, J |
25 | ||
2201 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
08:00 am - 08:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 204 |
McDonald, C |
25 | ||
2202 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS A108 |
Woods, L |
25 | ||
2204 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm |
TR |
KETC 207 |
Smith, C |
25 | ||
2205 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
Dirienzo, V |
25 | ||
2206 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Mancini, L |
25 | ||
2207 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 118 |
McDonald, C |
25 | ||
2210 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRTG II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. THIS SECTION MEETS IN ROCKWELL 307. |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
ROCK 307 |
Mancini, L |
25 | ||
2257 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS C313 |
Short, D |
25 | ||
2611 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO.
HONORS ONLY |
08:00 am - 09:15 am |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
McKinnis, J |
25 | ||
2612 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
CLAS A212 |
McKinnis, J |
25 | ||
3307 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
BACO 220 |
Bishop, N |
25 | ||
3404 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Romans, B |
25 | ||
3405 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 100 |
Short, D |
25 | ||
3406 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 209 |
McDonald, C |
25 | ||
3543 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Romans, B |
25 | ||
4032 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 300 |
Nicoletti, J |
25 | ||
4711 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
WEST A200 |
Dirienzo, V |
25 | |||
4712 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
ROCK 201 |
Sullivan, M |
25 | |||
4717 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO. |
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm |
TR |
CLAS B108 |
Woolverton, D |
25 | ||
4839 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Bellavia, E |
25 | ||
4840 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
ROCK 308 |
Bishop, N |
25 | ||
4841 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
ROCK 302 |
Bartolotta, K |
25 | ||
4842 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 302 |
Kern, S |
25 | ||
4872 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 313 |
Brockmeier, V |
25 | |||
4886 | CWP102 | COLLEGE WRITING II | Basic Communicatio, GE2KA, IF BCBW |
3 | PORTFOLIO |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
ROCK 302 |
Nicoletti, J |
25 | ||
4306 | GST200 | INTRO TO GLOBAL STUDIES | 3 | THIS SECTION IS RESERVED FOR GOING GLOBAL LEARNING COMMUNITY STUDENTS. THIS SECTION REQUIRES INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION TO REGISTER. |
10:50 am - 12:05 pm |
TR |
KETC 100 |
Raffel, W |
25 | INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION |
||
1233 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 09:25 am - 10:40 am |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
Ansuini, C |
25 | ||||
1235 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 09:00 am - 09:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 202 |
Fulcher, K |
25 | ||||
1236 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B321 |
Copeland, L |
25 | ||||
1238 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B319 |
Rochester, L |
20 | ||||
1241 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B220 |
Copeland, L |
25 | ||||
1242 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
KETC 218 |
Adamo, J |
25 | ||||
1244 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | |
10:00 am - 10:50 am |
MWF |
BACO 217 |
Adamo, J |
25 | |||
1248 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | |
11:00 am - 11:50 am |
MWF |
CLAS C302 |
Fulcher, K |
25 | |||
1251 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm |
MWF |
KETC 109 |
Ferraro, M |
25 | |||
2872 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS B319 |
Jones, P |
25 | ||||
4569 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
CLAS C302 |
Jayatilleke, J |
25 | ||||
4874 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 03:00 pm - 04:15 pm |
MW |
KETC 106 |
Paige, S |
25 | ||||
4875 | UNC100 | MSTR ACADEMIC ENVIR | 3 | 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm |
TR |
KETC 106 |
Paige, S |
25 | ||||
2378 | UNC111 | CAREER PLANNING THEORY & PRACT | 1 | 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
W |
BACO 205 |
Auman, P |
25 | ||||
2164 | UNC120 | COLL READ/STUDY STR | 3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#2362 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A212 |
Golaszewski, A |
13 | |||
2165 | UNC120 | COLL READ/STUDY STR | 3 | CROSS/LISTED WITH CRN#2361 |
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm |
MWF |
CLAS A212 |
Golaszewski, A |
12 | |||
2375 | UNC150 | READING/STUDY SKILL II | 3 | CROSS\LISTED WITH CRN# 2706. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Renzi, T |
13 | |||
2452 | UNC150 | READING/STUDY SKILL II | 3 | CROSS\LISTED WITH CRN# 2617. |
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm |
TR |
CLAS B220 |
Renzi, T |
12 |